Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Senior, Under 23, Paracanoe National and Open Championships and the Inter-Services Championship Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A/B K2 5km Final

1

CLM/RIC

RUSSEL/PETERS

22:26.97

2

BOA/FOY

QUIGLEY/HOLDEN

23:09.27

3

NOR

TERRY/GRADY

23:30.43

4

NOR/LON

BARNICOAT/KABEER

24:38.03

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. CARSON

1:48.69

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:52.74

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

1:53.40

4

SDS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.49

5

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

1:54.57

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:56.12

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:51.58

2

RLS

W. SMITHSON

3:54.38

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

3:56.80

4

ANK

R. ORME

3:59.65

5

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:05.16

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:49.45

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:50.68

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

3:54.76

4

RIC

J. WEBB

3:56.74

5

ANK

R. ORME

3:57.74

6

RLS

W. SMITHSON

3:58.66

7

NOR

H. SHEARER

3:58.83

8

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:02.22

9

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:14.67

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CARSON/MARCINIAK

3:29.02

2

WEY/RIC

KOVACS/WEBB

3:36.79

3

RLS/ANK

SMITHSON/ORME

3:38.15

4

RDG/FOR

KEMP/GALLACHER

3:42.62

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER

40.11

2

LBZ

M. CALLOW

41.56

3

NOR

H. SHEARER

41.65

4

RLS

T. HOWLETT

42.74

5

BAN

A. URQUHART

42.87

6

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.29

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN

44.24

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

40.37

2

RDG

F. KEMP

42.52

3

WEY

O. BANKS

42.79

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

44.45

5

TON

J. CAISLEY

46.03

6

BAN

S. HARTE

47.23

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

SDS

R. KERR

42.10

2

BAN

J. PETERSEN

42.43

3

WEY

O. BANKS

43.43

4

RLS

T. HOWLETT

43.59

5

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.62

6

NOR

S. DRANE

45.56

7

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

45.99

8

BAN

A. URQUHART

46.13

WYC

F. BROWN

DNF

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

46.51

2

SDS

M. SIELICKI

47.03

3

SDS

M. KOWAL

48.28

4

ADS

R. STEWART

48.51

5

FOX

J. MILLARD

48.75

6

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

49.23

Boys C K1 200m Final

1

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

45.02

2

DEV

A. SHEPPY

46.14

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

47.09

4

SDS

M. KOWAL

47.18

5

ADS

C. LUCAS

47.28

6

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

47.37

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL

47.76

8

ADS

R. STEWART

47.77

9

SDS

M. SIELICKI

48.15

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

2:01.91

2

SDS

M. SIELICKI

2:04.14

3

SOU

M. HINVES

2:05.98

4

SDS

M. KOWAL

2:06.06

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:06.47

6

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:06.91

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:12.53

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

M. KOWAL

4:27.05

2

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:28.61

3

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:28.89

4

DEV

A. SHEPPY

4:29.66

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:32.59

6

ADS

R. STEWART

4:34.03

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

4:42.94

8

ADS

C. LUCAS

4:54.15

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

4:22.31

2

SDS

M. SIELICKI

4:23.63

3

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

4:24.48

4

SOU

M. HINVES

4:27.61

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:29.76

6

SDS

M. KOWAL

4:32.89

7

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:33.62

8

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:34.61

9

DEV

A. SHEPPY

4:35.37

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE

4:09.00

2

LGW/SDS

BROCKWAY/SIELICK

4:12.54

3

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS

4:12.87

4

FOX/BAN

MILLARD/URQUHART

4:15.40

Boys Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

45.51

2

RIC

M. KLETA

47.42

3

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

47.51

4

BAN

E. WEIR

55.82

5

LEE

T. LAMBERT

56.14

6

SOL

O. COOK

58.18

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:02.58

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOY

T. STEER

47.74

2

SUT

W. ROOKS

48.03

3

BOA

C. WITHERS

52.55

4

SOU

X. HINVES

52.73

5

NOR

C. SMITH

53.50

6

RDG

T. PERKINS

53.85

7

NOR

A. RIJKS

54.93

8

BSF

D. GURNEY

57.40

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

SUT

A. ROOKS

47.87

2

EXE

M. TAYLOR

49.46

3

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

49.63

4

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

51.84

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

53.45

6

BSF

M. WHITE

56.54

7

LON

G. FIRTH

56.94

8

ROY

J. CARTER

1:02.24

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

SUT

A. ROOKS

45.64

2

SUT

W. ROOKS

46.35

3

KIR

C. MCANDIE

46.74

4

LIN

J. SMITH

47.97

5

ELM

C. MCLEOD

48.15

6

FOY

T. STEER

49.00

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

49.05

8

EXE

M. TAYLOR

49.96

9

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

50.44

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:11.50

2

CLM

S. MCHALE

2:13.22

3

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:17.22

4

SOU

X. HINVES

2:19.76

5

EXE

M. TAYLOR

2:24.20

6

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:25.84

7

LIN

L. SMITH

2:29.11

8

NOR

A. RIJKS

2:33.34

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:09.42

2

ELM

C. MCLEOD

2:10.05

3

BOA

C. WITHERS

2:13.68

4

RDG

T. PERKINS

2:22.89

5

LON

G. FIRTH

2:38.32

6

LIN

J. BANTON

2:43.44

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:06.23

2

ELM

C. MCLEOD

2:08.42

3

CLM

S. MCHALE

2:10.23

4

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:10.94

5

FOY

T. STEER

2:11.57

6

BOA

C. WITHERS

2:12.41

7

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:14.38

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:18.32

9

PEN

J. CIVICO

2:19.79

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

SUT

ROOKS/ROOKS

44.82

2

ELM

MCLEOD/BENSTEAD

45.31

3

KIR/BSF

MCANDIE/WHITE

49.53

4

ROY

HANCHET/CARTER

51.87

5

WEY

MORRIS/LEWIS

54.48

Boys D K2 200m Final

1

SUT

ROOKS/ROOKS

44.36

2

ELM

MCLEOD/BENSTEAD

45.03

3

RDG/PEN

PERKINS/CIVICO

46.60

4

KIR/BSF

MCANDIE/WHITE

48.24

5

SOU/BOA

HINVES/WITHERS

49.23

6

NOR

TAYLOR/SMITH

49.48

7

ROY

HANCHET/CARTER

51.37

8

NOR

MURAD/RIJKS

51.61

9

WEY

MORRIS/LEWIS

53.11

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

HANCHET/CARTER

2:14.69

2

WEY

MORRIS/LEWIS

2:17.29

3

LIN

SMITH/BANTON

2:23.25

4

NOR

MURAD/WALKER

2:27.11

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

MCLEOD/BENSTEAD

4:07.62

2

SUT

ROOKS/ROOKS

4:07.94

3

KIR/BSF

MCANDIE/WHITE

4:27.09

4

SOU/BOA

HINVES/WITHERS

4:31.60

5

ROY

HANCHET/CARTER

4:40.43

6

WEY

MORRIS/LEWIS

4:41.73

7

NOR

SMITH/MURAD

4:43.95

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

1:56.15

2

NOR

J. HOW

1:56.50

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:00.94

4

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:01.02

5

WYC

F. BROWN

2:01.06

6

LIN

J. DORAN

2:08.03

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

L. SHAW

1:52.52

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:54.09

3

LBZ

M. CALLOW

1:54.54

4

RLS

P. MILES

1:55.98

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

1:57.87

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

1:57.88

7

NOR

J. HOW

1:58.61

8

SDS

R. KERR

2:00.48

9

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:02.24

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:08.70

2

LBZ

M. CALLOW

4:09.36

3

RDG

F. KEMP

4:09.92

4

SDS

R. KERR

4:10.86

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:10.95

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:15.89

7

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:17.17

8

BAN

S. HARTE

4:26.94

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. SHAW

4:01.32

2

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:05.18

3

NOR

S. DRANE

4:05.49

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:16.27

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:19.20

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

O. BANKS

4:07.72

2

RDG

F. KEMP

4:10.08

3

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:10.33

4

SDS

R. KERR

4:10.52

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:12.65

6

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:16.24

7

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:16.63

8

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:16.64

9

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:19.76

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/LBZ

HOW/CALLOW

3:42.24

2

RLS

SMITHSON/MILES

3:43.69

3

RLS

DOWDEN/GREAVES

3:54.42

4

SKR/FOR

KERR/LEISHMAN

3:57.94

5

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

4:06.78

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Junior C1 1000m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:12.02

2

FLA

J. JONES

4:12.13

3

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

4:18.75

4

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

4:26.51

5

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

4:30.22

6

NOT

G. CAINES

4:43.19

7

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

4:55.59

8

SOU

C. BLACKER

4:58.04

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Junior C2 500m Final

1

HPP/CNI

GILL/FITZHENRY

2:07.21

2

HPP/HPP

BRACEWELL/TOMOS

2:09.85

3

FLA/LON

HALLIDAY/PALMER

2:21.97

4

FOR/G4G

DOWLING-CLARKE/PRYOR

2:23.31

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

46.70

2

SDS

R. KNEEN

48.56

3

FOX

E. DALE

49.05

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

50.13

5

FOX

E. HIELD

51.09

6

FOY

B. HOLDEN

51.38

7

LON

H. KABEER

51.63

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

RIC

L. WONG

46.99

2

LIN

E. GRAY

48.16

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.59

4

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

50.40

5

CLM

E. RUSSELL

51.38

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

45.37

2

FOX

A. DALE

45.94

3

RIC

L. WONG

46.98

4

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

47.70

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

47.78

6

LIN

E. GRAY

47.95

7

FOX

E. DALE

48.07

8

SDS

R. KNEEN

48.31

9

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

49.47

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

E. GRAY

2:06.82

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:09.61

3

FOX

E. DALE

2:10.37

4

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:12.10

5

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:13.75

6

LON

H. KABEER

2:15.62

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

FOX

A. DALE

2:04.50

2

SDS

R. KNEEN

2:05.34

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:05.50

4

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:06.39

5

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:08.37

6

LIN

E. GRAY

2:08.87

7

RIC

F. PETERS

2:09.10

8

RIC

L. WONG

2:10.84

9

FOX

E. DALE

2:12.76

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:31.98

2

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

4:32.62

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

4:33.44

4

FOX

E. DALE

4:37.42

5

FOY

B. HOLDEN

4:49.46

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

E. GRAY

4:27.88

2

RIC

F. PETERS

4:29.24

3

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:31.37

4

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

4:32.25

5

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

4:32.42

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

4:34.19

7

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

4:36.88

8

FOX

E. HIELD

4:37.24

9

FOX

E. DALE

4:45.13

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

ROY/FOX

MYBURGH/DALE

1:51.75

2

CLM/RIC

RUSSELL/WONG

1:55.46

3

LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

1:55.47

4

RIC

PETERS/WALLACE-LOIZOU

1:59.51

5

LON

HUTCHINSON/CARMICHEAL

1:59.87

6

NOR/FOY

DUFFIELD/HOLDEN

2:03.36

7

BAN

QUIGLEY/DAVIDSON

2:04.84

8

LON/NOR

KABEER/BARNICOAT

2:06.22

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

EAL

Y. IP

50.53

2

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

52.05

3

BSF

I. GURNEY

52.49

4

NOR

M. EDE

54.06

5

ROY

M. CARTER

54.20

6

WYC

F. BALL

54.86

7

SER

M. WIGGINS

55.43

Girls C K1 200m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

49.82

2

EAL

Y. IP

51.27

3

WEY

R. SWIFT

52.28

4

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

52.74

4

BSF

I. GURNEY

52.87

5

SDS

A. CADELL

53.16

6

ADS

Z. HURRELL

53.45

7

NOR

M. EDE

54.18

8

ROY

M. CARTER

54.18

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:15.73

2

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:18.36

3

NOR

M. EDE

2:21.23

4

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:28.34

5

BSF

L. WHITE

2:28.79

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WYC

F. BALL

4:47.34

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

4:49.96

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:56.23

4

EAL

Y. IP

5:00.82

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:02.96

6

BSF

L. WHITE

5:21.97

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

WYC

F. BALL

4:45.05

2

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:47.09

3

WEY

R. SWIFT

4:51.44

4

SDS

A. CADELL

4:52.60

5

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:52.98

6

NOR

M. EDE

4:57.65

7

ROY

M. CARTER

4:59.03

8

EAL

Y. IP

5:01.82

9

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:03.40

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

ADS

KILVINGTON/HURRELL

4:22.03

2

EAL/WEY

IP/SWIFT

4:23.85

3

NOR/LON

EDE/HIPKINS

4:30.16

4

LGW/BSF

CADELL/WHITE

4:31.42

ROY

CARTER/HANCHET

DNS

Girls Canoe C1 200m Final

1

LEE

G. PRYOR

54.89

2

SDS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:00.11

3

LEE

J. BORE

1:04.55

4

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:05.27

5

SDS

N. KEENAN

1:05.52

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOY

A. BRAY

55.02

2

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

55.58

3

NOR

A. BARKER

57.31

4

ELM

B. ENGLISH

58.82

5

NOR

A. ROGHI

58.92

6

NOR

K. WALKER

1:00.53

7

SER

E. BELL

1:03.35

8

SER

M. BOURNE

1:05.33

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

S. GROVES

55.62

2

LIN

L. GUEST

55.72

3

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

56.84

4

BSF

E. SCOTT

56.91

5

ELM

M. MCLEOD

57.82

6

CLM

F. DULAKE

58.97

7

NOR

G. ANDERSON

59.20

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

ELM

B. ENGLISH

57.76

2

ROY

E. SLACK

58.01

3

NOR

A. ROGHI

58.65

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON

59.03

5

CLM

F. DULAKE

59.52

6

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

59.68

7

SER

C. BELL

1:00.42

8

ROY

P. BYRNE

1:00.53

9

NOR

K. WALKER

1:01.09

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

L. GUEST

2:28.99

2

LBZ

B. MORRIS

2:34.86

3

CLM

F. DULAKE

2:35.06

4

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:40.91

5

SER

E. BELL

2:50.48

6

LBZ

K. DIXON

2:54.15

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:21.30

2

FOY

A. BRAY

2:23.00

3

ROY

L. AVERY

2:25.14

4

ELM

A. COX

2:26.22

5

LIN

L. GUEST

2:27.32

6

ROY

E. SLACK

2:27.45

7

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

2:27.46

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:31.30

9

SER

H. STEPHENS

2:32.93

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

54.18

2

ROY

BYRNE/SLACK

55.60

3

NOR

ANDERSON/EDE

56.01

4

LEE/CLM

SHEPPERD/DULAKE

58.11

5

SER

BOURNE/BELL

59.59

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD

52.51

2

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

53.08

3

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

53.39

4

LIN/LGW

GUEST/ARMSTRONG

54.50

5

NOR

ANDERSON/EDE

55.82

6

LEE/CLM

SHEPPERD/DULAKE

56.51

7

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

56.55

8

ROY

BYRNE/SLACK

57.28

9

SER

BOURNE/BELL

59.95

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

AVERY/AVERY

2:15.19

2

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

2:16.69

3

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

2:22.78

4

ROY

BYRNE/SLACK

2:22.80

5

SER

BOURNE/BELL

2:33.14

6

NOR

ANDERSON/EDE

2:35.16

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD
ENGLISH/COX

4:19.15

2

ROY/ROY
LBZ/ROY

BYRNE/SLACK
MORRIS/ARMSTRONG

4:19.32

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

R. MONGAN

2:54.27

2

NOR

K. SMITH

2:57.15

3

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:57.98

4

WYC

M. BALL

3:06.95

5

WEY

S. BICKNELL

3:12.45

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:52.59

2

CHE

T. ROGERS

3:00.22

3

NOR

B. HALL

3:07.23

4

GAI

MOLLIECOOKE

3:07.27

5

LGW

K. ARMSTRONG

3:10.38

6

GAI

MADISONCOOKE

3:14.22

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LIN/GAI

ANDREWS/COOKE-BAYLEY

2:25.82

2

RLS

SMITHSON/YURKWICH-ELL

2:26.00

3

NOR

SKLENAR/SMITH

2:29.74

4

LIN

FISHER/MONGAN

2:30.55

5

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/BICKNELL

2:41.88

6

WYC/NOT

BALL/BLATCHLY

2:43.09

7

GAI

COOKE/COOKE

2:45.17

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 2.5km Final

1

Y12

NOR/SKLENAR
HALL/??????

23.95

2

Y11

GAI/COOKE
ANDREWS/??????

44.31

4

Y13

SOU/COOKE
BLATCHLY/??????

49.76

3

Y14

LGW/CLARKSON
THOMAS/??????

50.90

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

GLW

H. CLARKSON

2:55.27

2

SOU

A. HINVES

3:13.26

3

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:14.95

4

GLW

N. FISHER

3:19.56

5

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

3:27.18

6

CHE

I. ROGERS

3:35.25

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

GLW

THOMAS/CLARKSON

2:27.36

2

NOR

TAYLOR/ROSS

2:48.35

3

EAL/GLA

LEVKOVSKYY/FISHER

2:51.97

4

SOU

HINVES/LAMB

2:56.40

Mens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

42.49

2

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

42.84

3

BAN

I. WEIR

45.58

4

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

47.88

5

NOT

G. CAINES

49.65

6

SOU

C. BLACKER

51.09

Mens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

ACU

?. WILLSON

40.50

2

ACU

?. CLOW

43.56

3

RNK

?. HOUSON

44.44

4

ACU

?. FAIRBURN

45.19

5

RAF

?. BURT

45.26

6

RAF

?. STRIDE

47.75

7

RAF

?. HIRST

49.42

8

RNK

?. ASTPREY

50.06

9

RNK

B. REESE

50.65

Mens Inter-Services K1 1000m Final

1

ACU

?. KING

4:06.32

2

RAF

?. DUFF

4:13.86

3

ACU

?. DIAPER

4:17.67

4

RAF

?. CLARK

4:32.72

5

RNK

?. CLOW

4:33.44

6

RNK

?. FAIRBAIRN

4:38.49

7

ACU

?. HERBERT

4:41.72

8

RAF

?. SMITH

5:02.10

9

RNK

?. EJ

5:12.34

Mens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

ACU

DIAPER/KING

3:53.83

2

ACU

S-H/WILSON

3:57.57

3

RAF

SMITH/ASTBURY

4:03.73

4

ACU

HERBERT/BURT

4:05.00

5

RAF

CLARK/DUFF

4:06.14

6

RAF

HADLAND/WOODWARD

4:11.45

7

RNK

HOWSON/CLOW

4:15.53

8

ACU

LAWSON/ABBOTT

4:26.11

9

RNK

EJ/FAIRBAIRN

4:45.47

Mens Inter-Services K4 1000m Final

1

RAF

THURRELL/BEST
HADLAND/HURST

3:51.18

2

RNK

HOWSON/CLOW
EJ/FAIRBARN

3:53.25

3

RAF

WOODWARD/STRIDE
BANFIELD/CALLOW

3:54.97

4

ACU

LAWSON/ABBOTT
HILL/BIRD

3:55.09

5

ACU

DZ/NELSON
DRANE/SH

4:21.00

Mens Masters A/B K1 200m Final

1

CLM

S. MOULE

41.02

2

HPP

R. LITTLEWOOD

43.96

3

RUN

S. MARNELL

45.87

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

46.38

5

RIC

C. GAVIN

46.52

6

NOT

P. LOWE

48.94

Mens Masters A/B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:02.35

2

CHE

R. ROGERS

4:07.85

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:19.51

4

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:20.14

5

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:27.76

6

RUN

S. MARNELL

4:28.97

Mens Masters A/B/C/D K4 200m Final

1

WEY/WEY
WEY/HPP

LODGE/BATTERSHALL
GORMAN/BURGESS

38.86

2

BPR

BLACKMAN/LAWRENSON
RICKETTS/HINVES

41.28

3

CLM

MOULE/JOHNSON
AVERY/CLARK

41.47

4

RIC

LUCAS/DODSON
DANIELS/GAVIN

41.59

Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

R. LUCAS

47.80

2

CLM

J. AVERY

50.18

3

NOR

J. SKLENAR

52.13

4

BAN

C. WARLAND

52.65

5

VIK

P. SMART

55.99

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

59.52

Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

J. BAUER

2:09.48

2

BAN

R. AVERY

2:10.23

3

CLM

J. AVERY

2:11.72

4

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:15.96

5

WEY

J. CLOW

2:27.69

Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final 1

2

RIC

E. MARTIN

2:04.05

3

WOR

J. BAUER

2:08.47

4

LBZ

J. HAYCOCK

2:09.63

5

BAN

R. AVERY

2:11.86

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:14.63

7

CLM

J. AVERY

2:15.01

8

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:18.27

Mens Open Senior K1 200m Heat 1

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.70

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.00

3

LON

A. DANIELS

38.89

4

WEY

P. YATES

40.18

5

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

40.68

6

LON

L. HARDING

41.76

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

44.59

Mens Open Senior K1 200m Final

1

ADS

K. REEVES

36.12

2

SDS

I. JAMES

37.15

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.64

4

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.00

5

LON

A. DANIELS

38.08

6

CLM

K. MOULE

39.09

7

WEY

P. YATES

39.63

8

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

39.88

ACU

B. WILSON

DNS

Mens Open Senior K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

K. REEVES

1:44.61

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:45.42

3

SDS

I. JAMES

1:45.55

4

LON

L. HARDING

1:46.07

5

WEY

P. YATES

1:54.90

6

ROY

S. LARK

1:56.21

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:01.77

Mens Open Senior K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:40.74

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:41.32

3

ADS

K. REEVES

1:42.55

4

SDS

I. JAMES

1:43.38

5

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:44.50

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:44.62

7

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:44.89

8

LON

L. HARDING

1:47.26

9

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:50.66

Mens Open Senior K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

M. GREGORY

3:50.12

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:53.79

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:56.28

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

3:58.48

Mens Open Senior K1 1000m Final

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:34.89

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:39.76

3

LON

M. GREGORY

3:40.02

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:41.59

5

LON

L. HARDING

3:42.11

6

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:46.30

7

CLM

P. WILKES

3:48.84

8

LEA

N. DEMBELE

3:53.07

9

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:00.13

Mens Open Senior K2 1000m Final

1

LON

GREGORY/HARDING

3:22.36

2

FOR/LBZ

JAMES/SMITH

3:22.72

3

CLM

JOHNSON/WILKES

3:27.31

4

RIC

IRVING/SHARPE

3:36.40

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.52

2

PAR

A. DICKINS

51.34

3

PAR

I. MARSDEN

52.39

4

PAR

K. WOOD

53.72

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

54.49

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

49.71

2

PAR

A. DICKINS

50.53

3

PAR

I. MARSDEN

52.62

4

PAR

K. WOOD

53.57

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

55.61

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

40.79

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

41.24

3

PAR

T. LODGE

41.97

4

PAR

S. WOOD

44.44

5

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

44.84

6

SOL

J. LEAPER

48.58

Mens Senior/Under 23 & Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

BOWLEY/JOHNSON
FLETCHER/ROBINSON

1:24.79

2

NTS

JAMES/THOMSON
DEMBELE/SMITH

1:26.10

3

ODP

REEVES/BOYTON
RUTHERFORD/LUSTY

1:29.34

4

CLM

MOULE/DUFFIELD
JOHNSON/WILKES

1:30.43

5

ODP

SMITHSON/ORME
WEBB/KOVAK

1:33.19

6

BOA

WEBSTER/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

1:36.06

7

SDS

GALLACHER/KERR
LEISHMAN/KEMP

1:42.31

8

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN
HOWLETT/GREAVES

1:45.92

Mens Senior/Under 23 & Boys A/B K4 1000m Final

1

WEY/ROY
SOL/CLM

BEEVERS/BOWLEY
LUSTY/JOHNSON

3:04.30

2

LON/NTS
HPP/LON

HARDING/THOMSON
LITTLEWOOD/GREGORY

3:06.27

3

CLM

MOULE/DUFFIELD
JOHNSON/WILKES

3:08.40

4

RLS/NTS
NTS/NTS

SMITHSON/ORME
WEBB/KOVACS

3:11.06

5

BOA

WEBSTER/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

3:18.86

6

SDS/FOR
SKR/FOR

KEMP/GALLACHER
KERR/LEISHMAN

3:30.43

7

RLS

MILES/DOWDEN
GREAVES/SAUNDERS

3:35.68

Mens Senior/Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

LGW/ODP

FLETCHER/ROBINSON

33.42

2

EAL/LEA

THOMSON/DEMBELE

34.53

3

NOT/ADS

NAFTANAILA/REEVES

34.70

4

CLM

DUFFIELD/MOULE

35.96

5

ELM/LON

RUTHERFORD/DANIELS

36.36

6

ACU/LON

WILSON/BIRD

40.00

7

CLM

WILKINGTON/MOULE

40.22

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.93

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

39.57

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

43.46

4

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

43.59

5

WYC

J. NEW

43.64

6

BTH

S. WOOD

44.62

7

RIC

I. BLACKMAN

44.68

8

ACU

J. BARNES

44.90

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

36.20

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

36.63

3

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.14

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

37.83

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

38.29

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

38.50

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

38.94

8

FOX

S. GLOVER

39.17

9

GAI

B. HAYES

39.57

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:45.20

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

1:45.63

3

FOX

S. GLOVER

1:46.57

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:48.95

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:49.38

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

1:54.12

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

1:58.41

8

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:11.00

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.30

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:49.30

3

BSF

M. PARKES

1:51.66

4

LON

W. BIRD

1:56.81

5

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

1:57.54

6

CLM

J. WALKINGTON

1:57.81

7

WYC

J. NEW

1:59.06

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

1:40.74

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.29

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:42.58

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:42.60

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:43.92

6

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

1:44.22

7

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:44.53

8

FOX

S. GLOVER

1:46.05

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

1:49.80

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:45.86

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:47.95

3

ELM

G. DURDEN

3:48.42

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

3:49.38

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:49.85

6

ANK

S. BALL

3:54.68

7

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:11.40

8

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

4:14.12

9

CLM

J. WALKINTON

4:19.83

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:45.28

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:49.14

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

3:57.16

4

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:03.36

5

ROY

S. LARK

4:03.58

6

WYC

J. NEW

4:15.85

7

RIC

I. BLACKMAN

4:32.81

8

GLW

A. LENNIE

4:48.50

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:52.74

2

GAI

B. HAYES

3:55.75

3

ROY

S. LARK

3:57.39

4

ANK

S. BALL

3:57.72

5

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

3:58.59

6

BSF

M. PARKES

4:00.69

7

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:02.90

8

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:03.26

9

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:07.71

Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/CLM

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

3:19.50

2

SOL/WEY

LUSTY/BEEVERS

3:21.40

3

ANK/LGW

BALL/REDMOND

3:28.69

4

ELM

MCMULLEN/DURDEN

3:31.74

5

BOA

T ESCOTT/WEBSTER

3:40.47

6

BOA

MISSEN/J ESCOTT

3:45.23

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

4AS

R. SPENCER

1:07.50

2

GLW

M. FISHER

1:07.60

3

GLW

J. FISHER

1:12.53

4

4AS

T. CHETTLE

1:16.13

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:18.01

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

4AS

T. JALLAND

2:21.19

2

CLM

F. DULAKE

2:35.85

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:46.20

4

4AS

J. HAGE

2:48.42

5

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:57.37

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

HAGE/SPENCER

1:02.84

2

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

1:04.76

3

4AS

MANSFIELD/CHETTLE

1:09.59

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

HAGE/JALLAND

2:16.52

2

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

2:46.58

3

4AS

MANSFIELD/CHETTLE

2:55.37

Womens Canoe Open C1 500m Final

1

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

2:15.91

2

WOR

S. MILLS

2:24.42

3

HPP

N. TOMOS

2:30.80

Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

HPP

K. REID

2:15.25

2

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:17.34

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:22.98

4

HPP

B. GILL

2:27.70

5

LON

A. PALMER

2:30.74

6

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

2:33.69

HPP

R. BURROWS

DNF

Womens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RAF

?. BURT

2:30.55

2

RAF

?. LYNCH

2:34.23

3

ACU

?. MURR

2:35.24

4

RNK

?. CROSSLEY

2:39.10

5

RAF

?. CAWTHRAY

2:40.32

6

ACU

?. LAY

2:52.88

7

RNK

?. ROCHE

2:55.31

8

ACU

?. BESANT

2:57.03

9

RNK

?. JONEY

3:00.89

Womens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

ACU

DRANE/WILLSON

1:59.98

2

RAF

BURT/CAWTHRAY

2:20.14

3

ACU

LAY/MURR

2:23.19

4

RAF

LYNCH/SWEETING

2:24.50

5

RNK

CROSSLEY/WEST

2:33.26

6

ACU

BESANT/KLOPPER

2:33.45

7

RNK

ROCHE/JONES

2:36.14

8

RAF

CHARLES/JENNY

2:52.73

Womens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

RAF

BURT/CAWTHRAY
LYNCH/SWEETING

2:13.40

2

ACU

LAY/MURR
KLOPPER/BESANT

2:19.85

3

RNK

ROCHE/JONES
CROSSLEY/WEST

2:24.94

Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOR

ALEXANDER/DUFF

53.83

2

LBZ

GUSCOTT/MORRIS

1:01.67

3

NOR

MORLEY/BARKER

1:05.71

Womens Open Senior K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

F. LAMPH

47.29

2

ELM

K. KOVER

49.07

3

CLM

S. PARKER

49.60

4

BAN

A. MURPHY

51.84

5

RUN

M. NIXON

53.09

Womens Open Senior K1 500m Heat 1

1

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:04.64

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:05.61

3

RDG

K. BURBECK

2:07.21

4

HPP

T. SPENSER WINYARD

2:10.67

5

NOR

F. GRADY

2:16.84

6

RUN

M. NIXON

2:20.96

Womens Open Senior K1 500m Final

1

NOT

H. MASON

1:56.56

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:00.29

3

WEY

F. LAMPH

2:03.81

4

BAD

L. BROWN

2:04.70

5

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:05.64

6

RDG

K. BURBECK

2:06.88

7

CLM

S. PARKES

2:11.47

8

ELM

K. KOVER

2:11.67

9

HPP

T. SPENSER WINYARD

2:12.40

Womens Open Senior K2 200m Final

1

NOT/ELM

MASON/WARD

41.02

2

WEY/RIC

LAMPH/BROUGHTON

43.01

3

HPP

MC ALLISTER JEPPS/SPENCER

43.23

4

CHE/WOR

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

44.06

5

RDG

COLLINS/BURBECK

45.27

Womens Open Senior K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/RIC

LAMPH/BROUGHTON

3:57.97

2

CHE/WOR

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

4:00.86

3

NOR

TERRY/ELLIS

4:27.29

4

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

4:33.45

Womens Under 23 & Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

ROY/FOX
CLM/SDS

MYBURGH/DALE
RUSSELL/BROCKWAY

1:44.99

2

LON

HUTCHINSON/CARMICHEAL
KABEER/HIPKINS

1:59.71

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.56

2

SDS

D. KERR

44.47

3

LIN

N. WELLS

46.52

4

HPP

E. WEBB

47.52

5

WEY

M. DE FERRER

50.32

6

LIN

A. DINGLEY

51.21

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

HPP

E. ILLINESI

47.53

2

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

48.25

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

48.92

4

BSF

L. WARBRICK

50.72

5

WYC

M. WEBB

52.61

6

GLW

N. LAWTON

55.81

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

G. BROWNE

46.51

2

SDS

R. SYME

46.92

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

47.44

4

HPP

E. WEBB

47.68

5

LIN

A. DINGLEY

49.24

6

BSF

L. WARBRICK

49.83

7

WEY

M. DE FERRER

49.88

8

LBZ

C. ELLIS

50.65

9

WYC

M. WEBB

51.51

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

2:06.03

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:06.64

3

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:07.49

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:13.05

5

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:18.33

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:55.03

2

SDS

D. KERR

1:55.52

3

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

1:57.71

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:58.30

5

BAN

A. TURNER

1:59.38

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:00.56

7

ELM

A. WARD

2:01.45

8

LIN

N. WELLS

2:01.98

9

SDS

R. SYME

2:05.70

Womens Under 23 K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

4:12.46

2

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:20.94

3

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:23.71

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:36.34

5

BSF

L. WARBRICK

4:48.37

6

GLW

N. LAWTON

4:57.81

Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final 1

2

ANK/SDS

RICKETTS/TURNER

1:49.76

3

ROY

BROWN/WILLIAMS

1:56.74

4

BSF/LIN

WARBRICK/DINGLEY

2:08.99

5

NOR/LBZ

TERRY/ELLIS

2:09.69

6

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

2:17.09

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:49.15

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:51.10

3

RIC

J. WEBB

1:53.15

4

RLS

W. SMITHSON

1:53.62

5

NOR

H. SHEARER

1:53.75

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:47.17

2

WEY

C. CARSON

1:47.56

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:49.56

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:49.69

5

RIC

J. WEBB

1:50.30

6

RLS

W. SMITHSON

1:51.34

7

BAN

J. PETERSEN

1:51.81

8

NOR

H. SHEARER

1:55.72

9

SDS

B. GALLACHER

1:56.35

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

2

RIC

J. WEBB

3:57.07

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

3:58.90

4

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:01.04

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

CARSON/MARCINIAK

1:38.60

2

WEY

KOVACS/BANKS

1:43.37

3

FOR/FOR

KEMP/GALLACHER

1:44.20

4

RLS/ANK

SMITHSON/ORME

1:45.46

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

40.30

2

ANK

R. ORME

40.59

3

WYC

F. BROWN

42.67

4

NOR

S. DRANE

43.21

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

43.53

6

RLS

P. MILES

44.70

7

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

45.40

8

LBZ

T. PICKERING

46.49

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

C. CARSON

39.82

2

RLS

W. SMITHSON

41.41

3

SDS

R. KERR

41.66

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

41.76

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

44.76

6

NOR

J. HOW

44.89

7

LIN

J. DORAN

45.23

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

C. CARSON

39.80

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

39.84

3

SDS

B. GALLACHER

39.86

4

RLS

W. SMITHSON

40.47

5

ANK

R. ORME

40.67

6

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

40.70

7

LBZ

M. CALLOW

42.18

8

NOR

H. SHEARER

42.19

9

RDG

F. KEMP

42.87

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

LON

KEMP/BELL

38.02

2

WYC/BOA

BROWN/NIGHTINGALE

39.85

3

RLS

SMITHSON/MILES

40.75

4

RLS

DOWDEN/GREAVES

40.84

5

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

43.37

6

TON

PRESTON-BELL/CAISLEY

45.69

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

44.99

2

DEV

A. SHEPPY

46.31

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

47.13

4

ADS

C. LUCAS

48.06

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

48.19

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

49.95

7

BAN

G. URQUHART

52.27

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

2:04.19

2

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:08.71

3

ADS

R. STEWART

2:10.01

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:10.11

5

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:10.74

6

WOR

P. BAUER

2:12.88

7

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:22.08

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

2:00.70

2

SDS

M. SIELICKI

2:03.53

3

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

2:05.22

4

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:06.42

5

SDS

M. KOWAL

2:06.43

6

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:07.01

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:07.28

8

SOU

M. HINVES

2:08.27

9

ADS

R. STEWART

2:08.95

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

4:19.11

2

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

4:20.62

3

SDS

M. SIELICKI

4:20.93

4

SOU

M. HINVES

4:31.92

5

FOX

J. MILLARD

4:41.02

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:48.71

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

SDS/FOR

KOVAC/SIELICKI

44.71

2

CLM/NOR

CHAMBERLIN/BOOTH

45.80

3

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS

46.50

4

WOR

BAUER/KILLEY

46.59

Boys C/D K4 1000m Final

1

SDS

BROCKWAY/SIELICKI
KOWAL/PENNYCOOK

3:53.44

2

ADS

LUCAS/STEWART
HURRELL/KILVINGTON

4:09.58

3

NOR

TAYLOR/MURAD
RIJKS/BOOTH

4:15.44

Boys Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:03.80

2

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:07.68

3

RIC

M. KLETA

2:09.27

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:33.03

5

SOL

O. COOK

2:33.30

6

BAN

E. WEIR

2:39.33

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:48.60

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

LIN

J. SMITH

47.90

2

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

49.02

3

PEN

J. CIVICO

50.29

4

ROY

L. HANCHET

50.31

5

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

52.66

6

CDF

G. AP-COOKE

54.17

7

LIN

L. SMITH

57.13

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

58.69

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

KIR

C. MCANDIE

46.10

2

ELM

C. MCLEOD

48.48

3

CLM

S. MCHALE

50.14

4

NOR

J. MURAD

50.37

5

LBZ

A. ASHTON

50.75

6

WEY

P. MORRIS

54.56

7

LIN

J. BANTON

58.75

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

2

PEN

J. CIVICO

50.74

3

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

51.34

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

51.53

5

NOR

J. MURAD

51.64

6

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

51.88

7

SOU

X. HINVES

55.01

KIR

C. MCANDIE

DNF

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

DNF

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

J. MURAD

2:19.08

2

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:19.70

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:21.10

4

CDF

G. AP-COOKE

2:21.20

5

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:24.38

6

BSF

M. WHITE

2:26.18

7

BSF

D. GURNEY

2:27.89

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

FOY

T. STEER

2:10.09

2

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:15.36

3

PEN

J. CIVICO

2:17.67

4

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:20.54

5

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:21.13

6

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:21.37

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:22.18

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

X. HINVES

2:17.22

2

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:18.57

3

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:19.99

4

NOR

J. MURAD

2:20.32

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:20.57

6

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:21.33

7

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:21.93

8

NOR

C. SMITH

2:23.57

9

CDF

G. AP-COOKE

2:23.67

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

RDG/PEN

PERKINS/CIVICO

48.10

2

SOU/BOA

HINVES/WITHERS

49.81

3

NOR

TAYLOR/SMITH

49.84

4

NOR

MURAD/RIJKS

52.96

5

LIN

SMITH/BANTON

56.47

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

MCLEOD/BENSTEAD

1:58.27

2

RDG/PEN

PERKINS/CIVICO

2:03.16

3

KIR/BSF

MCANDIE/WHITE

2:07.04

4

SOU/BOA

HINVES/WITHERS

2:09.48

5

NOR

TAYLOR/SMITH

2:16.71

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

ELM

MCLEOD/BENSTEAD

1:58.66

2

RDG/PEN

PERKINS/CIVICO

2:05.19

3

SOU/BOA

HINVES/WITHERS

2:07.61

4

KIR/BSF

MCANDIE/WHITE

2:11.43

5

ROY

HANCHET/CARTER

2:12.26

6

NOR

TAYLOR/SMITH

2:12.97

7

WEY

MORRIS/LEWIS

2:14.86

8

LIN

SMITH/BANTON

2:19.78

9

NOR

MURAD/WALKER

2:28.83

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

M. CALLOW

1:56.76

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:58.02

3

NOR

K. HAYWARD

1:58.93

4

WEY

O. BANKS

1:59.09

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:59.98

6

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:00.43

7

RDG

F. KEMP

2:00.49

8

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:05.74

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. SHAW

1:52.78

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

1:54.37

3

RLS

P. MILES

1:55.45

4

SDS

R. KERR

1:57.14

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:59.93

6

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:01.72

7

BAN

S. HARTE

2:02.82

8

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:04.98

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:56.04

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:57.93

3

RLS

T. HOWLETT

1:58.30

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:58.32

5

WYC

F. BROWN

1:59.54

6

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

1:59.79

7

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:00.91

8

WEY

O. BANKS

2:02.84

RDG

F. KEMP

DSQ

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:04.94

2

RLS

P. MILES

4:05.78

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:07.24

4

NOR

J. HOW

4:08.16

5

WEY

O. BANKS

4:14.60

6

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:25.84

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:26.76

8

LIN

J. DORAN

4:37.31

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

NOR

L. SHAW

3:56.41

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:02.20

3

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:03.34

4

NOR

S. DRANE

4:04.98

5

RLS

P. MILES

4:05.47

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:07.85

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:08.40

8

NOR

J. HOW

4:09.45

9

LBZ

M. CALLOW

4:11.48

Boys K2 500m Final

1

LBZ/NOR

CALLOW/HOW

1:44.59

2

RLS

SMITHSON/MILES

1:46.61

3

RLS

DOWDEN/GREAVES

1:47.12

4

LIN

DORAN/QUITTENTON

1:49.90

5

WYC

NIGHTINGALE/BROWN

1:50.85

6

SKR/FOR

KERR/LEISHMAN

1:51.04

7

TON

PRESTON-BELL/CAISLEY

1:54.15

8

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

1:55.64

Canoe C2 500m Final

1

BAN/ODP

I. WEIR/J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

1:46.55

2

FLA

STYAN/JONES

1:48.96

3

NTS

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

1:54.46

4

RIC

KLETA/PHILLIPS

2:14.70

5

SOU/SOL

BLACKER/COOK

2:17.98

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Junior C2 200m Final

1

HPP/CNI

GILL/FITZHENRY

48.98

2

HPP

TOMOS/BRACEWELL

49.29

3

SOU

BLACKER/COOK

49.65

4

FLA/LON

HALLIDAY/PALMER

52.90

5

FOR/G4G

DOWLING-CLARKE/PRYOR

57.15

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Junior C2 1000m Final

1

FLA

STYAN/JONES

3:46.00

2

BAN/ODP

I. WEIR/J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:49.15

3

NTS

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIPS

3:56.64

4

SOU/SOL

BLACKER/COOK

4:50.04

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

A. DALE

46.98

2

SER

E. CHURCHILL

49.41

3

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

49.48

4

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

49.91

5

RIC

F. PETERS

51.14

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

48.25

2

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

49.68

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

50.23

4

FOY

B. HOLDEN

50.23

5

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

50.59

6

FOX

E. HIELD

51.17

7

RIC

F. PETERS

51.56

8

LON

H. KABEER

51.62

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

A. DALE

2:06.10

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:08.44

3

RIC

F. PETERS

2:10.91

4

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

2:14.22

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:16.30

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:08.01

2

SDS

R. KNEEN

2:09.60

3

RIC

L. WONG

2:10.63

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:12.60

5

FOX

E. HIELD

2:12.82

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:13.71

2

FOX

E. HIELD

2:14.72

3

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:14.77

4

LON

H. KABEER

2:14.89

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:15.51

6

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

2:15.86

7

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:15.93

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LIN

E. GRAY

4:29.52

2

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

4:32.35

3

RIC

F. PETERS

4:32.66

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

4:35.40

5

FOX

E. HIELD

4:40.85

6

LON

H. KABEER

4:49.02

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

RIC/CLM

WONG/RUSSELL

43.22

2

RIC

PETERS/WALLACE-LOIZOU

44.40

3

LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

44.81

4

LON

HUTCHINSON/CARMICHEAL

46.15

5

FOY/NOR

HOLDEN/DUFFIELD

46.19

6

BAN/BOA

QUIGLEY/DAVIDSON

47.21

7

LON/NOR

KABEER/BARNICOAT

47.59

8

SER

CHURCHILL/WIGGINS

49.05

Girls A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC/CLM

WONG/RUSSELL

4:08.39

2

NOR/FOY

DUFFIELD/HOLDEN

4:10.38

3

RIC

PETERS/WALLACE-LOIZOU

4:12.29

4

LON

HUTCHINSON/CARMICHEAL

4:16.16

5

LON/NOR

KABEER/BARNICOAT

4:22.74

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

49.93

2

ADS

Z. HURRELL

52.31

3

SDS

A. CADELL

52.49

4

WEY

R. SWIFT

52.61

5

BSF

L. WHITE

55.03

6

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

55.21

7

LON

K. HIPKINS

55.48

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WYC

F. BALL

2:15.63

2

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:15.99

3

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:17.69

4

ROY

M. CARTER

2:17.74

5

EAL

Y. IP

2:17.82

6

SDS

A. CADELL

2:18.77

7

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:18.96

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

WYC

F. BALL

2:16.40

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:17.05

3

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:17.06

4

SDS

A. CADELL

2:17.21

5

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:17.90

6

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:18.53

7

EAL

Y. IP

2:20.26

8

ROY

M. CARTER

2:20.38

9

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:21.67

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:48.11

2

SDS

A. CADELL

4:52.65

3

ROY

M. CARTER

4:54.50

4

NOR

M. EDE

4:57.88

5

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:09.11

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

EAL/WEY

IP/SWIFT

47.62

2

ADS

KILVINGTON/HURRELL

49.14

3

LGW/BSF

CADELL/WHITE

49.97

Girls C/D K4 500m Final

1

EAL/WEY
ADS/EAL

IP/SWIFT
KILVINGTON/HURRELL

1:58.82

2

ROY

AVERY/AVERY
SLACK/BYRNE

2:03.31

3

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD
ENGLISH/COX

2:06.54

4

NOR/NOR
FOY/LIN

ANDERSON/EDE
BRAY/GUEST

2:09.03

5

NOR

BARKER/ROGHI
GROVES/WALKER

2:11.74

Girls Canoe C1 500m Final

1

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:30.90

2

SDS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:36.25

3

FLA

M. BRADLEY

2:51.63

4

LEE

J. BORE

2:51.96

5

SDS

N. KEENAN

2:52.51

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. COX

56.82

2

ROY

E. SLACK

58.81

3

ROY

P. BYRNE

59.21

4

SER

C. BELL

1:00.23

5

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

1:00.50

6

LBZ

B. MORRIS

1:02.33

7

NOR

L. WALKER

1:04.37

8

LBZ

K. DIXON

1:05.22

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

53.22

2

FOY

A. BRAY

53.35

3

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

53.95

4

NOR

S. GROVES

55.36

5

LIN

L. GUEST

55.60

6

BSF

E. SCOTT

55.61

7

ELM

A. COX

56.33

8

NOR

A. BARKER

56.40

9

ELM

M. MCLEOD

57.93

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

L. AVERY

2:23.79

2

FOY

A. BRAY

2:25.67

3

ELM

A. COX

2:27.09

4

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:27.25

5

ROY

E. SLACK

2:29.05

6

SER

H. STEPHENS

2:33.47

7

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:34.67

8

ROY

P. BYRNE

2:44.17

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

2:28.67

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:32.74

3

BSF

E. SCOTT

2:33.59

4

NOR

S. GROVES

2:35.16

5

ROY

A. AVERY

2:37.52

6

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

2:43.73

7

SER

M. BOURNE

2:51.42

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:31.84

2

NOR

S. GROVES

2:32.95

3

CLM

F. DULAKE

2:34.65

4

BSF

E. SCOTT

2:36.96

5

ROY

A. AVERY

2:38.14

6

LBZ

B. MORRIS

2:39.05

7

ROY

P. BYRNE

2:39.76

8

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

2:41.97

9

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:44.14

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

52.56

2

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD

53.34

3

LIN/LGW

GUEST/ARMSTRONG

54.83

4

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

56.09

5

LBZ

MORRIS/DIXON

59.82

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD

2:15.74

2

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

2:17.59

3

LIN/LGW

GUEST/ARMSTRONG

2:18.66

4

WOR/FOY

BROOKES/BRAY

2:18.94

5

LEE/CLM

SHEPPERD/DULAKE

2:26.11

6

LBZ

MORRIS/DIXON

2:26.81

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

ROY

AVERY/AVERY

2:15.35

2

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

2:15.58

3

WOR/FOY

BROOKES/BRAY

2:18.21

4

ELM

MCMULLEN/MCLEOD

2:18.82

5

LIN/LGW

GUEST/ARMSTRONG

2:19.56

6

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

2:21.03

7

ROY

BYRNE/SLACK

2:22.30

8

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

2:22.36

9

LEE/CLM

SHEPPERD/DULAKE

2:27.76

Junior C/D K4 2.5km Final

1

SOU

HINVES/HINVES
WITHERS/SHEPPY

10:08.16

2

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE
ACQUISTO/PENNYCOOK

10:16.59

3

ADS

STEWARD/LUCAS
MILVINGTON/HURRELL

10:35.12

4

FOY

BRAY/STEER
STEPHENS/AP-COOKE

10:35.45

5

NOR

BOOTH/TAYLOR
RIJKS/MURAD

11:02.80

6

LBZ

ASHTON/DIXON
MORRIS/PICKERING

11:30.80

7

NOR

EDE/GROVES
ROGHI/HIPKINS

12:03.49

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

A. GREEN

2:56.62

2

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:56.91

3

RLS

E. SMITHSON

2:56.96

4

LIN

A. FISHER

2:59.77

5

LGW

F. LEWIS

3:02.29

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

LIN

R. MONGAN

2:50.31

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:51.44

3

NOR

K. SMITH

2:52.19

4

CHE

T. ROGERS

2:54.93

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:55.44

6

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:56.62

7

WOR

A. GREEN

2:57.27

8

RLS

E. SMITHSON

2:58.71

9

LIN

A. FISHER

2:59.97

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LIN/LIN
LIN/RLS

ANDREWS/FISHER
MONGAN/SMITHSON

2:15.06

2

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR
HALL/ROSS

2:15.22

3

GAI

COOKE/COOKE
COOKE-BAYLEY/YURKWICH

2:17.64

4

LGW

ARMSTRONG/LEWIS
CLARKSTON/THOMAS

2:24.41

5

EAL

LEVKOVSKYY/TAYLOR
BICKNELL/FISHER

2:30.17

6

NOT

HINVES/LAMB
COOKE/BLATCHLY

2:40.56

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

GLW

T. THOMAS

3:01.76

2

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:11.70

3

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:18.83

4

SER

A. BOURNE

3:22.74

5

SOU

N. LAMB

3:25.19

6

SER

M. WIGGINS

3:29.43

7

SOL

M. COOK

3:43.83

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

GLW

H. CLARKSON

2:57.12

2

GLW

T. THOMAS

3:01.35

3

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:12.56

4

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:13.16

5

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:15.75

6

GLW

N. FISHER

3:16.93

7

SOU

A. HINVES

3:18.40

8

SER

A. BOURNE

3:19.86

9

SOU

N. LAMB

3:19.91

Mens Canoe Senior C1 5km Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

24:04.97

2

NOT

G. CAINES

25:55.61

3

SOU

C. BLACKER

27:55.52

Mens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:00.33

2

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

2:06.08

3

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:14.81

4

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

2:17.70

Mens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

ACU

?. WILLSON

1:53.52

2

RNK

?. HOWSON

2:01.35

3

ACU

?. SH

2:03.14

4

RAF

?. DUFF

2:03.28

5

ACU

?. BURT

2:03.78

6

RAF

?. HADLAND

2:04.02

7

RAF

?. ASPREY

2:06.35

8

RNK

?. CLOW

2:18.27

9

RNK

?. EJ

2:59.05

Mens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

ACU

HERBERT/BURT

1:52.40

2

RAF

HADLAND/WOODWARD

1:53.33

3

RAF

DUFF/CLARK

1:53.47

4

RAF

SMITH/ASPREY

1:57.13

5

ACU

WILLSON/SH

1:58.21

6

RNK

HOWSON/CLOW

1:58.52

7

ACU

LAWSON/ABBOT

2:12.60

8

RNK

EJ/FAIRBAIRN

2:14.95

Mens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

RAF

WOODWARD/STRIDE
CALLOW/SMITH

1:47.63

2

ACU

HERBERT/ABBOT
BIRD/LAWSON

1:49.24

3

RNK

HOWSON/CLOW
EJ/FAIRBAIRN

1:49.74

4

RAF

THURRELL/HIRST
BEST/CLARK

1:55.22

5

ACU

LAY/DRANE
MURR/BESANT

2:06.27

6

ACU

NELSON/HIAM
SH/BURT

2:18.30

Mens K2 5km Final

1

RIC/NOT

SHARPE/CHMIEL

19:21.03

2

CLM

JOHNSON/WILKES

19:34.62

Mens Masters A/B K1 500m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

1:51.23

2

RLS

B. SIRRELL

1:53.92

3

LBZ

M. MARTIN

1:59.14

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:00.85

5

HPP

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:01.25

6

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:02.18

7

NOT

P. LOWE

2:09.57

Mens Masters A/B/C/D K2 200m Final

1

ADS/RIC

DODSON/LUCAS

42.85

2

WEY

GORMAN/BATTERSHAW

43.46

3

LBZ/BAN

HAYCOCK/AVERY

43.96

4

CLM

AVERY/GORE

46.03

5

WEY

CLOW/HAYMAN-JOYCE

48.07

Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

A. DODSON

49.01

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

49.20

3

LGW

D. MARSHALL

50.09

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

51.15

5

WEY

J. CLOW

52.14

6

CLM

S. CLARK

52.73

Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final

1

RIC

R. LUCAS

46.99

2

CLM

J. AVERY

48.31

3

ADS

A. DODSON

48.69

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

49.24

5

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

49.52

6

LGW

D. MARSHALL

50.32

7

NOR

J. SKLENAR

50.58

8

BAN

C. WARLAND

52.60

WEY

J. CLOW

DNS

Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

E. MARTIN

2:07.30

2

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:07.68

3

LBZ

J. HAYCOCK

2:13.30

4

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:18.51

5

NOR

A. ROSS

2:21.15

6

CLM

S. CLARK

2:27.51

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

LBZ/BAN

HAYCOCK/AVERY

1:58.17

2

RIC/ADS

LUCAS/DODSON

2:01.14

3

CLM

AVERY/CLARK

2:02.15

4

WEY

CLOW/HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:11.77

Mens Open Senior K1 200m Heat 2

1

ADS

K. REEVES

37.17

2

SDS

I. JAMES

37.70

3

CLM

K. MOULE

39.58

4

ACU

B. WILLSON

40.25

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

41.57

Mens Open Senior K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:44.85

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:46.95

3

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:48.00

4

CLM

P. WILKES

1:48.18

5

CLM

K. MOULE

1:48.37

6

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:51.58

Mens Open Senior K1 500m Heat 3

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:48.75

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:51.47

3

ICU

A. STREVENS

1:53.01

4

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

1:53.31

Mens Open Senior K1 500m Final 2

1

CLM

K. MOULE

1:49.42

2

CLM

P. WILKES

1:51.18

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:54.42

4

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

1:54.74

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

1:56.00

6

WEY

P. YATES

1:56.88

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:01.61

Mens Open Senior K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:44.10

2

LON

L. HARDING

3:46.18

3

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:48.73

4

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:51.61

5

CLM

P. WILKES

3:52.49

6

LEA

N. DEMBELE

3:54.52

Mens Open Senior K2 500m Final

1

FOR/LBZ

JAMES/SMITH

1:33.95

2

ADS/OPD

REEVES/RUTHERFORD

1:34.80

3

LEA/OPD

DEMBELE/THOMPSON

1:36.48

4

CLM

DUFFIELD/MOULE

1:39.61

5

CLM

JOHNSON/WILKES

1:41.47

6

RIC

IRVINE/SHARPE

1:42.49

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.52

2

PAR

A. DICKINS

51.34

3

PAR

I. MARSDEN

52.39

4

PAR

K. WOOD

53.72

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

54.49

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

49.71

2

PAR

A. DICKINS

50.53

3

PAR

I. MARSDEN

52.62

4

PAR

K. WOOD

53.57

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

55.61

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

40.55

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

41.46

3

PAR

T. LODGE

41.86

4

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

44.48

5

PAR

S. WOOD

44.77

6

SOL

J. LEAPER

50.12

Mens Senior K1 5km Final

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

20:06.89

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

20:12.25

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

20:32.78

4

ELM

G. DURDEN

20:46.39

5

LON

A. DANIELS

20:47.72

6

RIC

T. SHARPE

20:47.92

7

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

21:38.04

8

FOX

S. GLOVER

21:40.15

9

WEY

A. KOVACS

21:47.73

10

BSF

M. PARKES

21:51.71

11

ROY

R. ESSELL

22:26.73

Mens Senior/Under 23 & Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

BOWLEY/JOHNSON
FLETCHER/ROBINSON

1:24.79

2

NTS

JAMES/THOMSON
DEMBELE/SMITH

1:26.10

3

ODP

REEVES/BOYTON
RUTHERFORD/LUSTY

1:29.34

4

CLM

MOULE/DUFFIELD
JOHNSON/WILKES

1:30.43

5

ODP

SMITHSON/ORME
WEBB/KOVAK

1:33.19

6

BOA

WEBSTER/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

1:36.06

7

SDS

GALLACHER/KERR
LEISHMAN/KEMP

1:42.31

8

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN
HOWLETT/GREAVES

1:45.92

Mens Senior/Under 23 & Boys A/B K4 1000m Final

1

WEY/ROY
SOL/CLM

BEEVERS/BOWLEY
LUSTY/JOHNSON

3:04.30

2

LON/NTS
HPP/LON

HARDING/THOMSON
LITTLEWOOD/GREGORY

3:06.27

3

CLM

MOULE/DUFFIELD
JOHNSON/WILKES

3:08.40

4

RLS/NTS
NTS/NTS

SMITHSON/ORME
WEBB/KOVACS

3:11.06

5

BOA

WEBSTER/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

3:18.86

6

SDS/FOR
SKR/FOR

KEMP/GALLACHER
KERR/LEISHMAN

3:30.43

7

RLS

MILES/DOWDEN
GREAVES/SAUNDERS

3:35.68

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

38.23

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

38.89

3

GAI

B. HAYES

39.57

4

ANK

J. BOWLEY

39.88

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

41.11

6

SWA

H. DEVONALD

41.41

7

LBZ

D. CROCKER

44.84

8

GLW

A. LENNIE

49.21

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.73

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

38.19

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.25

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

39.51

5

LON

W. BIRD

40.49

6

BSF

M. PARKES

40.92

7

ROY

S. LARK

44.79

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

ANK

J. BOWLEY

38.61

2

LON

W. BIRD

39.10

3

BSF

M. PARKES

39.67

4

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

40.01

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

40.56

6

WYC

J. NEW

42.61

7

BOA

T. ESCOTT

42.65

8

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

43.91

9

BTH

S. WOOD

44.22

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:47.58

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:48.23

3

ANK

J. BOWLEY

1:49.70

4

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:52.36

5

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:53.10

6

RIC

I. BLACKMAN

2:06.14

7

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:07.18

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

R. BOWLEY

1:44.38

2

ELM

G. DURDEN

1:45.20

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:46.68

4

ANK

S. BALL

1:51.39

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:53.13

6

GAI

B. HAYES

1:54.53

7

BOA

J. ESCOTT

1:57.11

8

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

1:59.11

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:45.13

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:46.78

3

ANK

S. BALL

1:49.37

4

BSF

M. PARKES

1:51.00

5

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:51.15

6

ANK

J. BOWLEY

1:52.72

7

LON

W. BIRD

1:54.83

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:45.48

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:46.64

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:47.38

4

GAI

B. HAYES

4:00.92

5

BSF

M. PARKES

4:01.91

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:12.42

7

ACU

J. BARNES

4:16.38

8

LON

W. BIRD

4:22.45

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:39.33

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:39.60

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:41.96

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:42.74

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:45.02

6

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:47.65

7

FOX

S. GLOVER

3:49.34

8

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:49.91

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

3:51.01

Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

SOL/WEY

LUSTY/BEEVERS

1:36.28

2

ANK/LGW

BALL/REDMOND

1:39.13

3

ELM

MCMULLEN/DURDEN

1:40.08

4

BOA

WEBSTER/T ESCOTT

1:42.81

5

BOA

J ESCOTT/MISSEN

1:44.63

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

VIK

P. SMART

57.66

2

CLM

F. DULAKE

59.70

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:01.30

4

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:06.17

5

4AS

J. HAGE

1:06.64

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

CLM

F. DULAKE

2:31.52

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:45.67

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:50.61

4

GLW

M. FISHER

2:53.59

5

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:54.78

6

4AS

R. SPENCER

2:57.24

7

GLW

J. FISHER

3:04.29

8

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:23.31

9

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:24.06

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

GLW

M. FISHER

2:55.14

2

GLW

J. FISHER

2:59.44

3

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:21.95

4

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:24.19

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

HAGE/SPENCER

2:44.24

2

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

2:47.91

3

4AS

MANSFIELD/CHETTLE

3:04.05

Womens Canoe Open C1 200m Final

1

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

51.58

2

WOR

S. MILLS

52.63

3

HPP

N. TOMOS

54.16

4

BRE

F. BATEMAN

59.41

Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

HPP

K. REID

50.44

2

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

51.06

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

53.90

4

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

54.66

5

HPP

B. GILL

55.19

6

LON

A. PALMER

56.79

7

HPP

R. BORROWS

1:00.63

LIN

E. GURNEY

DSQ

Womens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

ACU

?. MURR

55.82

2

RAF

?. BURT

57.32

3

RAF

?. CAWTHRAY

1:00.17

4

RNK

?. CROSSLEY

1:00.19

5

RAF

?. LYNCH

1:01.69

6

ACU

?. MCLOUD

1:05.58

7

ACU

?. LAY

1:05.83

8

RNK

?. ROCHE

1:07.71

9

RNK

?. WEST

1:13.60

Womens Inter-Services K2 200m Final

1

ACU

KLOPPER/BEZANT

52.93

2

RAF

BURT/CAWTHRAY

54.50

3

RAF

LYNCH/SWEETING

56.50

4

ACU

LAY/MURR

56.51

5

RNK

JONES/ROCHE

59.80

6

RNK

CROSSLEY/WEST

1:00.80

7

ACU

MCLOUD/MCLOUD

1:03.51

8

RAF

CHARLES/JENNY

1:11.07

Womens Inter-Services K4 200m Final

1

ACU

NELSON/BIRD
HILL/SH

45.41

2

ACU

DRANE/KLOPPER
ABBOTT/LAWSON

48.04

3

RAF

BURT/CAWTHRAY
LYNCH/SWEETING

51.73

4

ACU

MUIR/LAY
MCLOUD/MCLOUD

55.16

5

RNK

CROSSLEY/WEST
JONES/ROCHE

56.18

Womens Masters A/B K1 200m Final

1

BRE

F. BATEMAN

53.21

2

LBZ

G. GUSCOTE

55.35

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

56.66

Womens Open Senior K1 200m Heat 1

1

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

44.69

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

45.61

3

CHE

J. SWALLOW

46.01

4

BAD

L. BROWN

46.72

5

HPP

T. SPENSER WINYARD

49.22

6

HPP

Z. SHIMMIN

51.59

Womens Open Senior K1 200m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

44.14

2

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

44.99

3

CHE

J. SWALLOW

45.72

4

BAD

L. BROWN

46.54

5

WEY

F. LAMPH

46.70

6

HPP

T. SPENSER WINYARD

48.61

7

ELM

K. KOVER

48.63

8

CLM

S. PARKER

50.29

9

HPP

Z. SHIMMIN

51.47

Womens Open Senior K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

H. MASON

2:04.05

2

WEY

F. LAMPH

2:06.95

3

BAD

L. BROWN

2:08.37

4

ELM

K. KOVER

2:11.18

5

CLM

S. PARKER

2:14.81

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:17.25

Womens Open Senior K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:13.16

2

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:19.18

3

WEY

F. LAMPH

4:22.01

4

RDG

K. BURBECK

4:25.44

5

ELM

K. KOVER

4:25.66

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

4:38.69

7

CLM

S. PARKER

4:43.70

8

RUN

M. NIXON

4:44.04

9

NOR

F. GRADY

4:45.04

Womens Open Senior K2 500m Final

1

NOT/ELM

MASON/WARD

1:49.27

2

WEY/RIC

LAMPH/BROUGHTON

1:51.60

3

CHE/WOR

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

1:53.62

4

HPP

MC ALLISTER JEPPS/ILL

1:55.65

5

RDG

COLLINS/BURBECK

1:56.69

6

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

2:19.20

Womens Senior K1 5km Final

1

BAN

A. MURPHY

24:52.16

Womens Under 23 & Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

ROY/FOX
CLM/SDS

MYBURGH/DALE
RUSSELL/BROCKWAY

1:44.99

2

LON

HUTCHINSON/CARMICHEAL
KABEER/HIPKINS

1:59.71

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

44.87

2

BAN

A. TURNER

45.11

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.36

4

HPP

T. CLAYTON

46.07

5

SDS

R. SYME

47.71

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

47.76

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

51.71

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

41.96

2

SDS

D. KERR

42.27

3

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

44.16

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

44.77

5

BAN

A. TURNER

45.08

6

HPP

T. CLAYTON

45.61

7

LIN

N. WELLS

46.08

8

HPP

E. ILLINESI

47.20

9

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

47.36

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.03

2

SDS

D. KERR

2:03.00

3

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:04.64

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:06.28

5

HPP

E. WEBB

2:08.14

6

LIN

A. DINGLEY

2:17.69

7

WYC

M. WEBB

2:20.31

8

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:26.62

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

A. TURNER

1:58.56

2

ELM

A. WARD

2:02.62

3

LIN

N. WELLS

2:03.89

4

SDS

R. SYME

2:06.05

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:09.13

6

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:11.85

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:06.71

2

HPP

E. WEBB

2:08.59

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:08.71

4

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:09.50

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:11.57

6

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:14.44

7

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:16.89

8

LIN

A. DINGLEY

2:17.22

9

WYC

M. WEBB

2:19.96

Womens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

HPP/NOR

WEBB/LEE-SMITH

43.17

2

HPP/ROY

ILLINESI/WILLIAMS

44.72

3

BSF/LIN

WARBRICK/DINGLEY

48.86

4

LBZ/NOR

ELLIS/TERRY

50.15

5

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

50.31

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks