Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

The MacGregor National Inter-Club Competition

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

C. CARSON

2:00.85

2

ANK

R. ORME

2:01.68

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

2:02.69

4

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:03.29

5

FOR

B. GALLACHER

2:06.56

6

SKR

R. KERR

2:07.99

7

RLS

P. MILES

2:08.21

8

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:12.18

9

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:13.56

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:07.84

2

CHE

D. HATTON

2:08.58

3

RIC

B. POWELL

2:10.82

4

WEY

C. FALCO

2:12.94

5

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:13.16

6

NOR

S. DRANE

2:13.58

7

LGW

O. BOHLE

2:15.46

8

LBZ

M. CALLOW

2:16.58

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:19.25

2

ANK

R. ORME

4:20.49

3

LGW

F. CADELL

4:25.39

4

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:34.17

5

NOR

S. DRANE

4:37.10

6

RLS

P. MILES

4:43.62

7

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:43.83

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

J. WEBB

4:24.84

2

NOR

L. SHAW

4:25.86

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:28.02

4

CHE

D. HATTON

4:28.95

5

RIC

B. POWELL

4:36.68

6

LBZ

M. CALLOW

4:42.85

Boys A K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

CARSON/KOVACS

1:51.65

2

RIC

WEBB/POWELL

1:54.13

3

CHE/LBZ

HATTON/WESTWOOD

1:57.62

4

BAN

PETERSEN/HARTE

1:58.01

5

RLS

SMITHSON/SMITHSON

1:58.75

6

FOR/SKR

GALLACHER/KERR

1:59.85

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

CARSON/KOVACS

1:49.41

2

RIC

WEBB/POWELL

1:52.81

3

NOR

DRANE/SHAW

1:53.97

4

BAN

PETERSEN/HARTE

1:55.60

5

CHE/LBZ

HATTON/WESTWOOD

1:56.70

6

LGW/BOA

CADELL/GINGELL

1:56.72

7

RLS

GREAVES/MILES

1:56.91

8

NOR

SHEARER/HAYWARD

1:57.48

9

RDG/BOA

KEMP/NIGHTINGALE

1:59.58

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

C. CARSON

43.67

2

WYC

F. BROWN

45.57

3

BOA

C. GINGELL

46.35

4

NOR

L. SHAW

46.83

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

47.04

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

48.76

7

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

51.04

8

CLM

A. BUNYON

51.86

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.75

2

CLM

O. WHITE

45.12

3

LBZ

M. CALLOW

45.39

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

47.50

5

FOR

M. SIELICKI

49.23

6

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

49.67

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL

50.49

8

BAN

S. HARTE

52.25

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

SKR

R. KERR

43.82

2

WEY

C. FALCO

44.17

3

WEY

O. BANKS

45.63

4

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

47.58

5

RLS

P. MILES

47.65

6

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

47.70

7

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

48.71

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

LGW

O. BOHLE

43.99

2

WEY

C. CARSON

44.43

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

44.67

4

BAN

M. HARPER

45.65

5

FOR

B. GALLACHER

45.72

6

LGW

F. CADELL

46.50

7

SKR

R. KERR

46.63

8

WEY

C. FALCO

47.73

9

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

48.00

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

RLS/DEV

GREAVES/ARMSTRONG

43.06

2

CHE/LBZ

HATTON/WESTWOOD

44.24

3

LGW/BOA

CADELL/GINGELL

44.65

4

BAN

PETERSEN/HARPER

45.86

5

CLM

GANNICOTT-PORTER/WHITE

45.91

6

LIN

QUITTENTON/DORAN

47.07

7

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

49.78

8

BAN

HARTE/MCCRACKEN

54.14

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

FALCO/KOVAC

43.50

2

FOR/SKR

GALLACHER/KERR

43.91

3

RLS

MILES/SMITHSON

45.58

4

BOA/WYC

NIGHTINGALE/BROWN

46.02

5

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI

49.35

6

BAN

ANTUNOVIC/URQUHART

51.06

7

CLM

MCINTYRE/BUNYON

51.76

8

ELM

GANNON/BENSTEAD

54.85

Boys A/B K4 1000m Final

1

WEY

KOVACS/CARSON
MARCINIAK/FALCO

3:38.20

2

NOR

SHEARER/SHAW
DRANE/HAYWARD

3:40.41

3

BAN

HARPER/MCCRACKEN
URQUHART/HARTE

3:52.72

4

CLM

MCINTYRE/BUNYON
SKIPPINGS/CHAMBERLIN

3:58.55

5

LGW/LGW
FOR/LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL
LEISHMAN/SIELICK

3:59.98

6

LIN

DORAN/QUITTENTON
MONGAN/GRAY

4:00.17

7

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI
GANNON/BENSTEAD

4:01.53

8

WEY

BANKS/INGHAM
GOLDSACK/BICKNELL

4:03.29

9

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN
SAUNDERS/DARNELL

4:04.69

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

49.21

2

CLM

S. MCHALE

52.58

3

SLP

C. SLATTERY

52.90

4

ADS

R. STEWART

52.94

5

SLP

R. SLATTERY

53.50

6

RLS

B. DARNELL

54.17

7

NOR

J. MURAD

55.81

Boys C K1 200m Final

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

48.92

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

50.09

3

RIC

A. FEGENT

50.44

4

DEV

A. SHEPPY

50.69

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

50.82

6

ELM

J. GANNON

51.26

7

KIR

I. CHAPMAN

51.31

8

ANK

J. MARLOW

52.04

9

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

55.03

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

2

SLP

R. SLATTERY

2:19.59

3

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:20.59

4

ROY

A. BARTON

2:20.78

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:22.79

6

NOR

J. MURAD

2:24.91

7

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:36.25

8

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:36.46

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

2:12.60

2

RIC

A. FEGENT

2:19.13

3

SLP

C. SLATTERY

2:21.57

4

RLS

B. DARNELL

2:27.04

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:28.72

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:29.32

7

NOR

D. TERRY

2:30.28

8

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

2:31.81

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:31.26

2

FOY

T. STEER

4:40.38

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

4:54.59

4

DEV

A. SHEPPY

4:55.17

5

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:57.58

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:59.66

7

ROY

A. BARTON

5:00.00

8

BOA

C. WITHERS

5:04.60

9

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

5:07.16

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

A. FEGENT

4:40.97

2

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:44.23

3

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:51.32

4

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

4:58.18

5

CLM

S. MCHALE

4:58.56

6

NOR

J. MURAD

5:02.34

7

ADS

C. LUCAS

5:03.76

8

ELM

J. GANNON

5:13.89

Boys C K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

GANNON/FOLEY

48.71

2

RIC

WONG/FEGENT

49.52

3

NOR

BOOTH/MURAD

52.42

4

WOR

KILLEY/HOWARD

53.90

5

BAN

LOVEGROVE/DAVISON

58.99

6

BAN

CUMMINGS/URQUHART

1:03.48

Boys C K2 200m Final 1

2

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE

46.07

3

FOY

STEER/COLLINGE

46.50

4

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS

46.59

5

ELM

GANNON/FOLEY

48.27

6

NOR

BOOTH/MURAD

48.65

7

SER

CHAPPELL/BUTTERWORTH

49.00

8

RIC

WONG/FEGENT

51.21

9

SLP

SLATTERY/SLATTERY

51.94

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

FOY

STEER/COLLINGE

4:17.88

2

BAN

URQUHART/LOVEGROVE

4:32.18

3

PAN

LEONARD/TILBURY-CLARK

4:34.05

4

NOR

TERRY/MURAD

4:34.97

Boys C K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

SMITH/FOLEY
GUNN/GANNON

4:20.60

2

BAN

CUMMINGS/LOVEGROVE
URQUHART/JOHNSON

4:26.59

3

WOR

KILLEY/HOWARD
ADAIR/HOWARD

4:27.15

4

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS
KILVINGTON/TURNBULL

4:40.85

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

K. TODD

52.45

2

LON

W. SCAMMELL

52.60

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

53.17

4

SOU

X. HINVES

54.89

5

SHK

C. SHEEHAN

57.82

6

LON

G. FIRTH

59.16

7

BTH

G. DIMOND

59.93

8

SHK

M. WASZCYSZAK

1:02.06

9

RLS

A. WOODWARD

1:03.20

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

LON

B. FENWICK

51.94

2

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

52.19

3

LBZ

A. ASHTON

52.59

4

WOR

M. HOWARD

52.90

5

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

52.97

6

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

53.99

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

57.67

8

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

59.49

9

NOR

B. WANT

1:04.90

Boys D K1 200m Heat 6

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

52.16

2

RDG

R. TIETEMA

52.74

3

BTH

A. MORRIS

52.82

4

CLM

A. STRONG

53.12

5

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

53.14

6

RDG

J. COOK

55.14

7

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

59.15

8

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:02.49

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

DNF

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

A. STRONG

53.70

2

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

54.40

3

ELM

S. GUNN

54.52

4

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

54.63

5

RDG

R. TIETEMA

55.37

6

LON

W. SCAMMELL

56.07

7

WOR

M. HOWARD

57.03

8

LBZ

M. PICKERING

57.22

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:34.41

2

SER

H. BUTTERWORTH

2:47.42

3

BAN

T. HART

2:47.94

4

RDG

S. BETTS

2:55.27

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:57.73

6

RLS

A. WOODWARD

3:03.64

7

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

3:05.27

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

CNI

J. CALDER

2:28.13

2

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:35.21

3

BTH

P. BRINDLEY

2:40.58

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:41.45

5

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:45.36

6

RDG

T. PERKINS

2:51.43

7

LIN

J. BANTON

2:53.13

8

RLS

R. AIRES

2:55.43

9

SER

I. GREEN

3:26.89

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:29.32

2

FOX

K. TODD

2:33.21

3

NOR

C. SMITH

2:38.14

4

WOR

G. CARN

2:38.59

5

LIN

L. SMITH

2:40.83

6

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:51.16

7

SHK

C. SHEEHAN

2:57.89

8

BAN

D. PETERSEN

2:59.72

9

SHK

M. WASZCYSZAK

3:02.19

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:32.39

2

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:33.94

3

FOX

K. TODD

2:35.40

4

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:38.79

5

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:39.67

6

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:40.96

7

BAN

G. BYRD

2:43.89

8

BTH

T. BLEWETT

2:45.62

9

NOR

C. SMITH

2:49.16

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

2

BAN

JOHNSON/MCCRACKEN

54.98

3

NOR

SMITH/TAYLOR

55.71

4

RDG

PERKINS/TIETEMA

56.17

5

LON

SCAMMELL/FIRTH

58.07

6

RDG

COOK/BETTS

59.13

7

SOU

HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

1:00.63

Boys D K2 200m Final 1

2

ELM

SMITH/GUNN

51.53

3

EAL/NOR

ROSENFELD/WANT

52.38

4

LGW/BSF

PENNYCOOK/WHITE

53.44

5

NOR

SMITH/TAYLOR

53.55

6

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

53.86

7

BAN

HART/BYRD

55.12

8

RDG

PERKINS/TIETEMA

55.90

9

LON

SCAMMELL/FIRTH

1:00.08

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

SMITH/GUNN

4:34.42

2

RDG

ATKINS/COOK

4:35.98

3

LON

FENWICK/SCAMMELL

4:48.00

4

EAL

ADHAMI/ADHAMI

4:57.67

5

BAN

HART/BYRD

4:59.12

6

RDG

PERKINS/TIETEMA

5:03.65

7

RLS

CROSSLEY/WOODWARD

5:10.04

Boys D K4 200m Final

1

EAL/EAL
EAL/LON

ADHAMI/ADHAMI
ROSENFELD/SCAMMEL

50.36

2

RDG

PERKINS/TIETEMA
COOK/ATKINS

50.79

3

BTH

BLEWETT/BRINDLEY
MORRIS/DIMOND

51.97

4

BAN

MCCRACKEN/JOHNSON
HART/BYRD

52.11

5

NOR

SMITH/TAYLOR
WANT/SMITH

53.43

6

RLS

AIRES/GRIFFIN
CROSSLEY/WOODWARD

59.90

7

ROY

CARTER/HUBBARD
HUBBARD/SLACK

1:02.14

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

M. HARPER

2:07.76

2

WEY

O. BANKS

2:10.68

3

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

2:12.41

4

SOU

M. HINVES

2:14.26

5

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:14.30

6

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

2:16.70

7

LGW

M. KOWAL

2:16.80

8

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

2:19.10

9

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:22.88

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:09.34

2

NOR

J. HOW

2:09.45

3

FOR

M. SIELICKI

2:12.82

4

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:15.37

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:17.20

6

BAN

S. HARTE

2:17.66

7

RIC

C. HOFFMAN-MUZIO

2:18.98

8

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:20.60

9

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:21.44

Boys K1 500m Final

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:07.29

2

WEY

O. BANKS

2:08.12

3

BAN

M. HARPER

2:08.60

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:09.82

5

NOR

J. HOW

2:10.37

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:10.79

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:13.22

8

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:14.24

9

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:20.90

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:27.55

2

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:37.18

3

FOR

M. SIELICKI

4:38.79

4

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:39.24

5

WYC

F. BROWN

4:48.95

6

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:50.93

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

4:51.48

8

LIN

J. DORAN

4:57.69

Boys K1 1000m Heat 4

2

BAN

M. HARPER

4:43.70

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:45.59

4

FOR

E. LEISHMAN

4:46.81

5

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

4:47.46

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:48.48

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:53.71

8

LGW

M. KOWAL

4:58.48

Boys K2 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

HARPER/URQUHART

2:01.50

2

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI

2:03.04

3

WEY

GOLDSACK/BANKS

2:03.18

4

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

2:06.39

5

CLM

SKIPPINGS/BUNYON

2:10.93

6

BAN

ANTUNOVIC/MCCRACKEN

2:11.27

7

ELM

GANNON/BENSTEAD

2:18.92

Boys K2 500m Final

1

RLS

DOWDEN/HOWLETT

2:00.34

2

NOR/EAL

HOW/KERESZTURI

2:02.31

3

WEY

GOLDSACK/BANKS

2:02.98

4

BAN

HARPER/URQUHART

2:04.36

5

FOR

SIELICKI/LEISHMAN

2:05.50

6

LIN

QUITTENTON/DORAN

2:07.39

7

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI

2:07.51

8

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

2:07.69

9

WEY

MARTYN/BICKNELL

2:11.31

Boys K2 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR/EAL

HOW/KERESZTURI

4:01.74

2

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI

4:03.09

3

FOR

SIELICKI/LEISHMAN

4:11.07

4

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

4:11.98

5

BAN

HARTE/URQUHART

4:16.13

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final 1

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:24.26

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:33.02

3

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

4:34.88

4

NOT

G. CAINES

4:35.12

5

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

4:47.65

Canoe C1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

46.20

2

BAN

I. WEIR

46.63

3

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

48.37

4

NOT

G. CAINES

48.63

5

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

50.80

6

RIC

M. KLETA

51.56

7

HPP

K. REID

52.44

8

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

52.47

9

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

55.85

Canoe C1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

A. LEECH

54.51

2

LEE

T. LAMBERT

56.49

3

FLA

R. BENNETT

59.44

4

SOL

O. COOK

59.64

5

LON

A. PALMER

1:00.05

6

FOR

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:00.72

7

BOA

R. CROOKS

1:05.13

8

PAR

F. BATEMAN

1:05.61

9

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:08.42

Canoe C1 200m Final 5

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:04.67

2

TON

C. BOOMLA

1:10.39

3

RIC

J. RIENECKER

1:12.87

4

LIN

E. GURNEY

1:16.39

5

RIC

J. MERCER

1:20.01

RDG

C. HILL

DNS

Canoe C1 500m Final 2

1

FLA

S. SHAW

2:22.62

2

HPP

K. REID

2:33.87

3

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:35.72

4

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

2:36.13

5

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

2:40.64

6

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:42.68

7

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:43.08

8

WOR

S. MILLS

2:47.21

9

HPP

N. TOMOS

3:05.27

Canoe C1 500m Final 4

1

RIC

D. KLETA

3:01.77

2

TON

C. BOOMLA

3:19.46

3

FLA

M. BRADLEY

3:23.46

4

RIC

J. RIENECKER

3:25.01

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:26.94

6

FOR

N. KEENAN

3:36.36

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

4:17.09

8

RIC

D. LEECH

4:29.11

Canoe C2 200m Final 2

1

FLA

SHAW/HOBBS

53.97

2

HPP/FLA

THOMAS/CALVERT

57.68

3

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY

1:04.84

4

HPP/LIN

CAREY/QUITTENTON

1:06.16

5

RIC

PHILLIPS/KLETA

1:07.01

6

RIC

RIENECKER/MERCER

1:34.32

Canoe C2 500m Final 2

1

SOU/SOL

BLACKER/COOK

2:33.16

2

RIC

SZALONTAI/LEECH

2:49.45

3

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY

2:51.94

4

RIC

PHILLIPS/KLETA

3:01.07

5

RIC

RIENECKER/MERCER

3:36.25

Canoe C4 200m Heat 1

1

FLA

JONES/HOBBS
SHAW/TRAIN

55.12

2

SOU/SOL
SOL/FOR

BLACKER/THOMAS
COOK/DOWLING-CLARKE

58.07

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/QUITTENTON
MONGAN/HARLEY-BECK

59.97

4

HPP/HPP
BAN/BAN

KIRK/RENTON
WEIR/WEIR

1:01.84

Canoe C4 200m Final

1

FLA

JONES/HOBBS
SHAW/TRAIN

52.02

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
RIENECKER/MERCER

52.73

3

RIC

PHILLIPS/KLETA
KLETA/LEECH

53.28

4

SOU/SOL
SOL/FOR

BLACKER/THOMAS
COOK/DOWLING-CLARKE

54.90

Canoe C4 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

JONES/HOBBS
SHAW/TRAIN

2:14.48

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/HPP

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
RIENECKER/MERCER

2:17.63

3

HPP

REID/TOMOS
BRACEWELL/DOWLING-CLARK

2:23.79

4

HPP/HPP
BAN/BAN

KIRK/RENTON
WEIR/WEIR

2:28.25

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

FOX

A. DALE

2:09.73

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:11.03

3

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:12.16

4

LIN

E. GRAY

2:12.30

5

LGW

E. BROCKWAY

2:15.37

6

FOR

R. KNEEN

2:16.31

6

NOR

L. ROWE

2:17.92

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

A. DALE

49.37

2

LIN

E. GRAY

50.51

3

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

51.83

4

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

53.54

5

LBZ

E. HALL

53.76

6

WYC

F. BALL

55.85

7

ADS

Z. HURRELL

55.97

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

2

LGW

E. BROCKWAY

52.17

3

NOR

L. ROWE

52.53

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

52.55

5

FOX

A. DALE

52.67

6

ROY

R. MYBURGH

53.59

7

CLM

E. RUSSELL

55.39

8

LIN

E. GRAY

55.51

9

FOX

E. DALE

56.07

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

4:57.33

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:57.96

3

FOR

R. KNEEN

4:59.02

4

RIC

F. PETERS

4:59.27

5

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

5:05.33

6

WYC

F. BALL

5:09.89

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

5:45.09

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:52.62

2

FOR

R. KNEEN

4:57.04

3

RIC

F. PETERS

4:58.50

4

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

4:58.77

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

4:59.26

6

WEY

S. MARTYN

5:06.09

7

WYC

F. BALL

5:07.60

8

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

5:08.80

9

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

5:20.70

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

LON

CARMICHEAL/HUTCHINSON

2:16.35

2

NOR

ROWE/DUFFIELD

2:18.20

3

LBZ/ADS

HALL/HURRELL

2:23.26

4

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON

2:27.32

5

SER

CHURCHILL/WIGGINS

2:28.17

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

2:11.82

2

NOR

ROWE/DUFFIELD

2:14.15

3

LON

CARMICHEAL/HUTCHINSON

2:14.40

4

WEY/BOA

MARTYN/QUIGLEY

2:14.80

5

RIC

WALLACE-LOIZOU/PETERS

2:18.39

6

ROY

CLARK/WALLMAN

2:18.97

7

LBZ/ADS

HALL/HURRELL

2:19.73

8

BAN

CLARK/MYBURGH

2:21.34

9

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON

2:30.48

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:12.28

2

RIC

L. WONG

2:15.66

3

FOX

E. DALE

2:16.42

4

RIC

F. PETERS

2:17.50

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:17.58

6

LBZ

E. HALL

2:20.69

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:22.44

8

ROY

M. WALLMAN

2:23.81

9

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:25.95

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

LGW

A. CADELL

1:00.66

2

BSF

I. GURNEY

1:00.73

3

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

1:00.93

4

BSF

L. WHITE

1:02.15

5

FOX

S. LONG

1:03.53

6

HPP

A. BURGESS

1:04.27

7

ROY

M. CARTER

1:04.51

8

ADS

B. TURNBULL

1:04.58

9

NOR

M. BICKNELL

1:08.30

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

57.05

2

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

58.40

3

EAL

Y. IP

59.20

4

FOX

J. LONG

59.99

5

WYC

L. BROWN

1:01.15

6

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

1:02.93

7

LON

K. HIPKINS

1:03.01

8

NOR

M. EDE

1:03.27

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WYC

L. BROWN

2:32.12

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:32.74

3

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:37.20

4

LGW

A. CADELL

2:37.52

5

EAL

Y. IP

2:38.79

6

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:42.60

7

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:44.63

8

ADS

B. TURNBULL

2:46.34

9

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:49.81

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:33.41

2

NOR

M. EDE

2:35.55

3

WYC

J. BALL

2:35.83

4

FOY

A. BRAY

2:36.12

5

ROY

M. CARTER

2:36.60

6

FOX

J. LONG

2:40.76

7

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:44.73

8

BSF

L. WHITE

2:51.40

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

2

LGW

A. CADELL

5:15.21

3

ROY

M. CARTER

5:16.12

4

ADS

B. TURNBULL

5:16.60

5

NOR

M. EDE

5:25.61

6

ELM

M. ASPELL

5:27.98

7

FOX

S. LONG

5:37.99

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

5:12.90

2

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:14.61

3

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:19.33

4

EAL

Y. IP

5:19.50

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:20.87

6

FOX

J. LONG

5:21.04

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

WEY

FARRANT/SWIFT

52.86

2

LGW

CADELL/ARMSTRONG

53.87

3

FOX

LONG/LONG

54.08

4

RIC/EAL

HILLS/IP

54.23

5

ADS

TURNBULL/KILVINGTON

55.92

6

NOR

EDE/BICKNELL

56.81

7

ROY

CARTER/SLACK

56.83

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

FOX

LONG/LONG

4:47.50

2

ROY

CARTER/SLACK

4:47.64

3

ADS

TURNBULL/KILVINGTON

4:47.88

4

FOY

BRAY/DOBBS

5:00.76

5

ELM

ASPELL/MCMULLEN

5:06.92

6

LON

HIPKINS/CHIPPINGTON

5:07.80

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

A. ROGHI

56.60

2

ROY

E. SLACK

57.05

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

58.51

4

WEY

E. SMITH

59.22

5

BAN

G. BELL

1:00.27

6

SER

M. BOURNE

1:08.12

7

SER

S. HODGSON

1:20.00

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

A. BARKER

58.49

2

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

59.07

3

LON

R. CHIPPINGTON

1:01.57

4

SER

C. BELL

1:02.41

5

SER

E. BELL

1:04.40

6

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:04.70

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:05.41

8

NOR

K. WALKER

1:05.81

9

WOR

R. NEEDHAM

1:08.58

Girls D K1 200m Heat 5

2

LIN

L. GUEST

57.44

3

ELM

A. COX

57.63

4

WYC

N. DAY

58.97

5

NOR

G. ANDERSON

59.88

6

CLM

L. AVERY

1:00.46

7

FOY

C. IRWIN

1:03.98

8

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

1:05.83

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES

2:47.76

2

WYC

N. DAY

2:51.49

3

WEY

E. SMITH

2:52.77

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:53.22

5

WEY

N. JONES

2:53.97

6

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:57.76

7

NOR

L. WALKER

3:05.62

8

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

3:18.95

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:39.81

2

WEY

F. SCOTT

2:43.12

3

FOY

C. DOBBS

2:45.23

4

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

2:45.45

5

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:45.96

6

SER

C. BELL

2:57.63

7

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:58.26

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

LIN

L. GUEST

2:45.63

2

NOR

A. BARKER

2:47.22

3

NOT

M. LEVER

2:58.84

4

SER

E. BELL

2:59.15

5

KIR

A. CHAPMAN

3:18.10

6

ELM

E. DI-GREGORIO

3:22.99

7

SER

S. JAMES

3:31.32

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

GROVES/ROGHI

59.24

2

WEY

BRATTISANI/JONES

1:00.75

3

NOT

LEVER/CHMIEL

1:02.55

4

WEY

SUTTIE/BURNHAM

1:03.36

5

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

1:04.04

6

NOR

ANDERSON/EDE

1:04.93

7

SER

BELL/BOURNE

1:06.92

8

WOR

NEEDHAM/GREEN

1:07.05

Girls D K2 200m Final 1

2

WEY

SCOTT/SMITH

58.26

3

ADS

GADD/CROCKFORD

59.79

4

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

59.98

5

RDG

HARBRIDGE-HUI/BOONHAM

1:00.35

6

NOT

LEVER/CHMIEL

1:00.60

7

LIN

FISHER/GUEST

1:01.41

8

WEY

BRATTISANI/JONES

1:03.86

9

WEY

SUTTIE/BURNHAM

1:05.50

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

GROVES/ROGHI

2:33.22

2

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

2:37.63

3

NOT

DURRANT/CHMIEL

2:37.98

4

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

2:39.37

5

WEY

SUTTIE/BURNHAM

2:39.71

6

WEY

DIMMOCK/JONES

2:40.31

7

LIN

GUEST/FISHER

2:42.53

8

WEY

SKWARSKA/SMITH

2:52.58

Girls D K4 200m Final

1

NOR

BARKER/GROVES
ROGHI/WALKER

54.61

2

WEY

JONES/BURNHAM
SCOTT/SMITH

55.16

3

ELM

MCMULLEN/ENGLISH
COX/DI-GREGORIO

56.65

4

BAN

URQUHART/BELL
RAPER/JAULT

58.90

5

WEY

SUTTIE/SKWARSKA
BRATTISANI/SMITH

59.71

6

WOR

GREEN/BROOKES
NEEDHAM/BAYLISS

59.97

7

ADS

CROCKFORD/GADD
PEMBLE/PEMBLE

1:03.81

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

K. SMITH

2:56.44

2

WOR

A. GREEN

3:03.07

3

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

3:04.00

4

WYC

M. BALL

3:08.38

5

WEY

S. BICKNELL

3:14.80

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:22.67

7

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:23.03

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 4

1

RLS

J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:54.54

2

GLW

H. CLARKSON

3:00.80

3

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:02.10

4

CHE

T. ROGERS

3:02.97

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS

3:03.35

6

SER

A. BOURNE

3:19.04

7

SOU

A. HINVES

3:26.70

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

ANDREWS/COOKE-BAYLEY

2:40.22

2

LGW

LEWIS/ARMSTRONG

2:40.43

3

LIN

FISHER/MONGAN

2:48.04

4

GAI

COOKE/COOKE

2:50.15

5

EAL

VILLARUEL/LEVKOVSKYY

2:58.61

6

ADS/NOR

PEMBLE/HALL

3:00.58

7

WEY

BICKNELL/HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:01.19

8

NOR

TAYLOR/ROSS

3:05.69

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

NOR

SKLENAR/SMITH

2:33.52

2

GLW

CLARKSON/THOMAS

2:34.89

3

RLS

YURKWICH-ELL/SMITHSON

2:36.42

4

LGW

LEWIS/ARMSTRONG

2:37.21

5

LIN

ANDREWS/COOKE-BAYLEY

2:39.33

6

LIN

FISHER/MONGAN

2:44.62

7

WYC/FOX

BALL/LONG

2:52.76

8

GAI

COOKE/COOKE

2:55.20

9

WEY

JONES/HAWS

2:55.58

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

LGW

K. SROKA

3:12.94

2

SHK

J. KUKKOHOVI

3:20.20

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:22.64

4

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

3:24.52

5

GLW

J. PEDDIE

3:25.67

6

PAN

C. SEVINNI

3:26.01

7

GLW

H. MALCOLM-GOURLEY

3:30.99

8

SER

M. WIGGINS

3:32.65

9

GLW

D. ZASADZINSKI

3:57.35

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 3

1

GLW

A. MALCOLM-GOURLEY

3:08.15

2

RLS

L. CROSSLEY

3:12.19

3

WEY

C. HAWS

3:22.30

4

GLW

N. FISHER

3:25.83

5

NOT

A. LEVER

3:27.06

6

WEY

E. FALCO

3:28.36

7

BSF

E. WHITE

3:39.69

8

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

3:40.09

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

GLW

FISHER/MALCOLM-GOURLE

2:50.57

2

LGW

SROKA/DI SALIS

2:52.48

3

RLS

CROSSLEY/SPENCER

2:57.22

4

RDG

TIETEMA/TOPHAM

3:02.10

5

LGW/PAN

WYNNE/VAN DIJCK

3:03.18

6

GLW

MALCOM-GOURLEY/PEDDIE-CROSSLEY

3:09.00

7

BSF/RDG

WHITE/HUTCHINSON

3:09.17

8

NOR

EDE/THISTLEWOOD

3:09.24

9

ADS

PEMBLE/SEVINNI

3:10.06

10

SER

WIGGINS/GIBSON

3:10.94

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:50.16

2

ELM

G. DURDON

3:53.52

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:53.72

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:54.53

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:56.85

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:57.53

7

LGW

S. REDMOND

4:04.22

8

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:05.43

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

SOL/ANK

LUSTY/ORME

3:31.46

2

CLM

JOHNSON/JOHNSON

3:35.23

3

WEY/ROY

BEEVERS/BOWLEY

3:39.41

4

ANK/LGW

BALL/REDMOND

3:46.97

ELM

BOWYER/DURDEN

DSQ

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

D. JOHANSSON

40.83

2

ANK

J. BOWLEY

42.63

3

ROY

G. MITCHELL

43.25

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

43.57

5

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

45.60

6

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

48.56

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

41.37

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

41.74

3

SWA

H. DEVONALD

43.44

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

43.55

5

WEY

P. YATES

43.74

6

ELM

G. DURDEN

44.61

7

ROY

J. NEWING

45.30

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

44.17

2

SWA

H. DEVONALD

45.18

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

45.23

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

45.33

5

ROY

G. MITCHELL

45.95

6

WEY

P. YATES

46.17

7

ELM

G. DURDEN

46.86

8

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

47.31

9

WEY

D. JAMES

53.72

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ANK/ROY

BOWLEY/BOWLEY

39.90

2

ELM

BOWYER/DURDEN

40.96

3

SOL/WEY

LUSTY/CAWTHORN

41.00

4

SKR/CDF

KERR/ROBINSON

42.29

5

NOT

ANDERSON/OAKLEY

42.30

6

RDG

KEMP/KIRSCHSTEIN

43.37

7

ELM

REES-CLARK/THOROGOOD

44.27

Mens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ROY

BOWLEY/MITCHELL
KIRTON/RESSEL

3:21.48

2

CLM

JOHNSON/DUFFIELD
JOHNSON/MOULE

3:25.55

3

NOT

CHMIEL/OAKLEY
CRESSER/MASON

3:31.39

4

ELM

REES-CLARK/THOROGOOD
WARD/DURDEN

3:37.37

5

CLM

WILKES/RUSSELL
STRONG/GANNICOTT-PORT

3:38.40

6

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS
CAWTHORM/LAMPH

3:38.97

7

NOT

MILLAR/ABRAHAM
WALSH/JONES

3:49.66

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

1:56.75

3

ROY

L. KIRTON

1:57.70

4

CLM

K. MOULE

1:59.48

5

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:04.74

6

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

2:05.07

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

2

RIC

D. JOHANSSON

1:56.85

3

ROY

L. KIRTON

1:58.33

4

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:59.72

5

CLM

D. STRONG

2:00.94

6

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:02.44

7

CLM

K. MOULE

2:02.63

8

ANK

S. BALL

2:04.15

9

CLM

P. WILKES

2:08.15

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:13.73

3

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:15.06

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:16.48

5

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:20.80

6

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

4:40.30

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

K. MOULE

3:59.65

2

ROY

G. MITCHELL

3:59.88

3

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:02.02

4

CLM

D. STRONG

4:05.80

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:06.12

6

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

4:10.57

7

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:12.09

8

CLM

M. WILKES

4:13.19

RIC

T. SHARPE

DNS

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

MOULE/WILKES

3:40.53

2

ROY

MITCHELL/KIRTON

3:40.80

3

RIC

WEBB/JOHANNSON

3:43.51

4

ELM

REES-CLARK/THOROGOOD

3:43.84

5

CLM

RUSSELL/STRONG

3:47.23

6

NOT

ABRAHAM/WALSH

4:13.87

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

2

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

49.06

3

CLM

J. SPENCER

49.57

4

BTH

S. WOOD

49.73

5

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

50.49

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

50.64

7

CNI

C. WILSON

52.19

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

53.44

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

44.37

2

CNI

J. YOUNG

46.53

3

WYC

J. NEW

46.87

4

BAN

I. WEIR

47.91

5

NOR

M. HAYWARD

48.07

6

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

48.11

7

BAN

S. JONES

48.41

8

NOT

P. DEAN

49.77

9

FOY

R. PEARCE

50.07

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

2:07.19

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:12.73

3

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:17.59

4

NOR

A. RADAVICIUS

2:20.32

5

PAN

M. WESTALL

2:22.14

6

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:22.40

7

CNI

C. WILSON

2:22.87

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

2:06.07

2

WYC

J. NEW

2:06.93

3

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:08.98

4

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:10.46

5

FOY

D. PALMER

2:10.73

6

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:13.05

7

BAN

S. JONES

2:13.25

8

ACU

J. BARNES

2:13.42

9

NOR

M. LODGE

2:26.97

Mens C/D K2 200m Heat 1

1

TTO

ROBINSON/ROBINSON

46.25

2

CLM

SPENCER/DULAKE

47.24

3

CNI

FITZHENRY/WILSON

48.57

4

SHK

UNDERWOOD/STEWART

50.27

5

WEY

CORDERY/MARTYN

52.67

6

RIC

VENKATESAN-OGIN/RENDLE

52.77

7

ADS

REEVES/REEVES

53.14

Mens C/D K2 200m Heat 3

1

WYC/DEV

NEW/SHEPPY

44.24

2

BAN

JONES/WEIR

45.01

3

FOY

PALMER/PEARCE

45.17

4

TTO

PIERRE/ROBERTS

47.25

5

RDG

EDWARDS/SHEPHARD

47.43

6

NOR

KIRKHAM/LODGE

47.72

7

CLM

MITCHELL/COCKRILL

48.53

Mens C/D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WYC/DEV

NEW/SHEPPY

4:12.30

2

NOT

BUTT/DUFF

4:14.80

3

CLM

WALKINTON/SPENCER

4:16.81

4

RIC

VENKATESAN-OGIN/RENDLE

4:19.37

5

CNI

FITZHENRY/WILSON

4:30.82

6

LBZ/RAF

TOWNEND/CALLOW

4:32.81

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

WALKINTON/SPENCER

4:06.18

2

WYC/DEV

NEW/SHEPPY

4:06.79

3

NOR

KIRKHAM/LODGE

4:10.24

4

FOY

PALMER/PEARCE

4:10.48

5

RIC

VENKATESAN-OGIN/RENDL

4:12.73

6

NOT

BUTT/DUFF

4:15.62

7

RDG

EDWARDS/SHEPHARD

4:18.56

8

CLM

MITCHELL/COCKRILL

4:34.97

Mens C/D K4 500m Heat 2

1

FOY

PALMER/PEARCE
STEER/COLLINGE

1:54.82

2

RIC

VENKATESAN-OGIN/RENDLE
HOFFMAN-MUZIO/FEG

1:56.32

3

FOX

LEISSING/MARAUN
DUMOLO/TODD

1:58.12

4

CLM

MITCHELL/DULAKE
COCKRILL/MCHALE

2:01.31

5

ADS

PEMBLE/DODSON
REEVES/REEVES

2:07.67

6

BAN

DUNCAN/LATCHEM
MITCHELL/URQUHART

2:12.55

7

NOT

KEIR/DAWSON
KUCSKA/CHIDDINGTON

2:17.86

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. DULAKE

51.35

2

TTO

M. ROBINSON

51.41

3

SHK

A. STEWART

52.34

4

TTO

N. ROBINSON

53.15

5

TTO

S. PIERRE

53.24

6

RDG

E. SHEPHARD

55.35

7

RIC

P. VENKATESAN-OGIN

55.68

8

PAN

M. WIGGLESWORTH

56.48

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

CLM

D. MITCHELL

50.53

2

RDG

D. EDWARDS

50.56

3

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

52.28

4

TTO

M. ROBINSON

52.84

5

CLM

S. DULAKE

53.27

6

SHK

A. STEWART

53.97

7

CLM

B. COCKRILL

54.38

8

EAL

D. DRISKEL

54.45

9

TTO

J. ROBERTS

54.86

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:13.80

2

CLM

S. DULAKE

2:16.97

3

RDG

D. EDWARDS

2:18.23

4

TTO

J. ROBERTS

2:19.23

5

FOX

A. DUMOLO

2:31.40

6

SHK

A. STEWART

2:37.25

7

NOT

I. KUCSKA

2:37.59

8

NOT

D. CUDDINGTON

2:38.96

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:13.15

2

TTO

J. ROBERTS

2:15.71

3

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:17.39

4

TTO

S. PIERRE

2:18.66

5

RDG

D. EDWARDS

2:18.70

6

RIC

C. RENDLE

2:20.91

7

CLM

S. DULAKE

2:21.62

8

EAL

D. DRISKEL

2:24.35

9

TTO

M. ROBINSON

2:29.11

Mens Masters A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. MOULE

47.28

2

RDG

D. SEAFORD

49.01

3

WEY

T. LODGE

49.37

4

SLP

D. PRINGLE

49.47

5

NOR

D. PENDLE

53.85

6

WEY

R. WILLIAMS

54.10

Mens Masters A/B K1 200m Final

1

CLM

S. MOULE

46.21

2

SLP

D. PRINGLE

47.68

3

CNI

E. BABAN

48.10

4

WEY

T. LODGE

48.27

5

HPP

R. LITTLEWOOD

49.28

6

NOT

N. JONES

49.49

7

RDG

L. FEKETE

49.87

8

RDG

D. SEAFORD

50.10

9

NOR

D. PENDLE

52.39

Mens Masters A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

N. JONES

4:38.90

2

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:42.33

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:44.89

4

WEY

R. FIELDUS

4:44.98

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:48.45

6

GAI

P. BROOKES

4:55.25

Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

MOULE/MOULE

45.85

2

WEY

MARTYN/LODGE

46.39

3

NOT

ENOCH/BUTLER

46.87

4

CNI

SWEETLOVE/DOOLEY

47.36

5

WEY

DIMMOCK/HAWS

49.17

6

RIC

LUCAS/GARNER

51.02

Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

CLM

MOULE/MOULE

42.53

2

NOT

CRESSER/LIVSEY

43.55

3

RDG

SEAFORD/FEKETE

44.70

4

WEY

MARTYN/LODGE

45.40

5

CNI

SWEETLOVE/DOOLEY

45.58

6

HPP

LITTLEWOOD/BURGESS

46.02

7

NOT

ENOCH/BUTLER

46.50

8

WEY

DIMMOCK/HAWS

48.89

CNI

BADEN/THOMPSON

DNS

Mens Masters A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOT

CRESSER/BUTLER
LIVSEY/ENOCH

1:44.29

2

WEY

DIMMOCK/LODGE
FIELDUS/MARTYN

1:46.65

3

ROY

WYNNE/BRABANT
CLARK/RESSEL

1:49.10

4

RDG

SEAFORD/FEKETE
FRANKLAND/SENK

1:52.44

5

CNI

BABAN/DOOLEY
SWEETLOVE/CALDER

1:53.54

6

HPP

LITTLEWOOD/BURGESS
LITTLEWOOD/WOOD

2:03.01

7

NOT

RINVOLUCRI/STOREY
BAGSHAW/ALLINSON

2:06.31

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

R. WILLIAMS

2:15.49

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:17.39

3

WEY

T. LODGE

2:17.78

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:17.98

5

TON

C. NEALE

2:19.57

6

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:30.20

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

M. COLE

53.97

2

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL

57.24

3

LGW

D. MARSHALL

59.68

4

SOU

D. HOLMES

1:00.05

5

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

1:00.69

6

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

1:02.85

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

J. AVERY

56.26

2

ADS

A. DODSON

56.72

3

RDG

J. TREADGOLD

57.65

4

ADS

N. REEVES

58.60

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

59.70

6

RDG

B. GREENHAM

1:05.57

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

T. MARAUN

2:17.84

2

RDG

J. TREADGOLD

2:25.50

3

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:31.96

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:33.24

5

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

2:37.12

6

WEY

J. HODGSON

2:38.16

7

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:41.61

8

CLM

S. CLARK

2:50.07

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 3

1

CAF

J. SMITH

2:26.82

2

SOU

D. HOLMES

2:28.82

3

ROY

A. RUFF

2:29.28

4

BAN

R. AVERY

2:33.38

5

CLM

J. AVERY

2:34.25

6

RDG

B. GREENHAM

2:37.42

7

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:37.74

8

ADS

N. REEVES

2:41.79

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

COLE/AVERY

49.63

2

RDG

TREADGOLD/SENK

49.92

3

ADS

PEMBLE/DODSON

52.29

4

NOT

ILLETT/OUGHTON

52.78

5

CLM

WILLIAMS/CLARK

54.47

6

RDG

GREENHAM/TOPHAM

55.46

7

BAN

DAVISON/BELL

57.17

8

BAN

HARPER/HARTE

59.01

9

NOR

SCOTT/LEE-SMITH

1:08.36

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

LON

WILLCOCK/PEARCE

46.38

2

CLM

COLE/AVERY

46.76

3

RDG

TREADGOLD/SENK

47.16

4

WEY

BATTERSHELL/GORMAN

47.98

5

ADS

PEMBLE/DODSON

51.42

6

RIC

GREYSON-NEWMAN/MARTIN

51.43

7

CLM

WILLIAMS/CLARK

51.57

8

NOR

GREEN/SKLENAR

51.74

9

NOT

ILLETT/OUGHTON

52.46

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

TREADGOLD/SENK

4:17.56

2

SOU

ELLIOT/PENHALLURICK

4:34.58

3

RIC

GREYSON-NEWMAN/MARTIN

4:40.14

4

WEY

THOMPSON/LANGHAM

4:42.81

5

CLM

AVERY/BONYON

4:43.09

6

NOR

GREEN/SKLENAR

4:48.00

7

BAN

HARPER/HARTE

4:50.32

8

PAN

MCCLUSKY/TILBURY

5:14.59

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

TREADGOLD/SENK

4:14.84

2

RIC

WASZKIEWICZ/SEMINARA

4:24.93

3

LON

HIPKINS/PEARCE

4:26.74

4

RIC

GREYSON-NEWMAN/MARTIN

4:29.01

5

NOT

ILLETT/OUGHTON

4:30.64

6

SOU

ELLIOT/PENHALLURICK

4:31.03

7

NOT

MASON/NADAL

4:35.97

8

BAN

DAVISON/BELL

4:38.29

9

SOU

HOLMES/GILBERT-JOHNS

4:47.03

Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

COLE/WILLIAMS
CHAMBERLIN/BUNYON

2:02.36

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
GUEST/GRIMWOOD

2:09.38

3

WEY

BATTERSHELL/HODGSON
GORMAN/HENSON

2:11.67

4

NOR

ROSS/GREEN
SKLENAR/LEE-SMITH

2:12.57

5

BAN

HARTE/HARPER
JOHNSON/URQUHART

2:26.26

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

S. SENK

55.51

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

58.43

3

BAN

J. BELL

1:02.38

4

NOT

M. NADAL

1:02.51

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:04.34

6

BAN

P. SMITH

1:05.58

7

FOY

K. PEARCE

1:06.57

8

WEY

P. THOMPSON

1:07.59

9

NOR

D. SPARKES

1:09.49

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 3

1

RIC

G. SEMINARA

56.93

2

RDG

L. ATKINS

59.66

3

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:01.91

4

KIR

B. CHAPMAN

1:02.38

5

RIC

G. PETERS

1:03.52

6

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE

1:04.37

7

NOR

M. ANDERSON

1:07.30

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LON

M. PEARCE

2:18.21

2

PEN

C. SKEATH

2:24.91

3

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:29.74

4

RIC

G. PETERS

2:30.20

5

NOT

M. NADAL

2:33.33

6

FOY

M. COLLINGE

2:45.12

7

PAN

S. MCCLUSKY

2:48.69

8

KIR

B. CHAPMAN

2:49.41

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

S. SENK

2:20.04

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:28.29

3

WEY

A. HENSON

2:33.24

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

2:37.59

5

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:38.13

6

BAN

M. DAVISON

2:38.24

7

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:41.95

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

4AS

M. BAINS

1:03.07

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:03.62

3

VIK

P. SMART

1:05.14

4

ICH

J. BARNES

1:05.89

5

CLM

F. DULAKE

1:06.62

6

GLW

J. FISHER

1:10.90

7

4AS

J. HAGE

1:12.23

8

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:14.47

9

GLW

M. FISHER

1:15.01

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

4AS

M. BAINES

2:54.24

2

CLM

F. DULAKE

2:57.89

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:02.90

4

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

3:08.74

5

VIK

P. SMART

3:08.77

6

GLW

J. FISHER

3:10.28

7

4AS

J. HAGE

3:11.25

8

GLW

M. FISHER

3:19.36

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

LIN

O. JACKSON

3:13.96

2

BSF

C. ROBINSON

3:41.53

3

4AS

D. SPENCER

3:47.22

4

GLW

T. CAMPBELL

3:53.08

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

4:16.50

6

4AS

T. CHETTLE

4:17.93

7

WOK

J. KNOWLES

4:40.87

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

1:07.30

2

GLW

CAMPBELL/FISHER

1:08.15

3

4AS

HAGE/SPENCER

1:13.97

4

4AS

MANSFIELD/CHETTLE

1:18.95

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

GLW

FISHER/CAMPBELL

2:44.90

2

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

2:52.66

3

4AS

HAGE/SPENCER

2:53.81

4

4AS

MANSFIELD/CHETTLE

3:06.56

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

A. HANNAH

46.62

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

47.86

3

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

48.21

4

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

48.65

5

ELM

A. WARD

49.65

6

WEY

F. LAMPH

50.45

7

ROY

G. BROWNE

51.83

8

RDG

I. COLLINS

55.59

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

46.61

2

BAN

A. HANNAH

48.03

3

NOT

H. MASON

48.96

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

49.95

5

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

50.90

6

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

50.90

7

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

51.26

8

ELM

A. WARD

52.08

9

BAN

A. TURNER

53.60

Womens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

WARD/BELCHER

46.79

2

NOR

AYRES/LEE-SMITH

47.63

3

BAN

MURPHY/HANNAH

48.71

4

HPP

MCALLISTER JEPPS/WEBB

49.31

5

NOR

ROWE/DRANE

49.79

6

HPP

SPENCER WINYARD/ILLIN

53.02

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

ELM

WARD/BELCHER

45.97

2

WEY

CAWTHORN/LAMPH

46.01

3

BAN

MURPHY/HANNAH

48.22

4

RIC

BROUGHTON/HERWANGER

48.59

5

NOR

AYRES/LEE-SMITH

48.62

6

NOR

ROWE/DRANE

48.66

7

LIN

GRAY/WELLS

49.52

8

HPP

MCALLISTER JEPPS/WEBB

50.15

9

CLM

PARKER/JOHNSON

51.40

Womens A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

GRAY/WELLS

2:14.44

2

SKR/ANK

KERR/RICKETTS

2:14.54

3

NOR

AYRES/LEE-SMITH

2:16.34

4

CLM

PARKER/JOHNSON

2:17.96

5

ELM

WARD/SOLWAY

2:22.52

6

ROY

RUFF/BROWNE

2:26.78

Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOR

ROWE/DUFFIELD
LEE-SMITH/AYRES

1:59.54

2

BAN

MURPHY/SEIKA
TURNER/HANNAH

2:00.08

3

ROY

BROWNE/WILLIAMS
MYBURGH/RUFF

2:02.48

4

LGW

BROCKWAY/REDMOND
SYME/KNEEN

2:02.95

5

RIC

BROUGHTON/HERWANGER
WONG/WALLACE-LOUIZOU

2:06.59

6

HPP

ILLINESI/MC
WINYARD/LITTLEWOOD ALLISTER

2:07.20

7

CLM

JOHNSON/PARKER
RUSSELL/ORENSTEIN

2:09.43

8

NOT

MALANOWSKA/NEAVE
JENKINS/THRAVES

2:20.88

Womens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

HPP

T. CLAYTON

49.12

2

HPP

E. WEBB

50.48

3

RIC

P. TAYLOR

56.29

4

RUN

M. NIXON

56.49

5

ELM

J. WITHERS

57.10

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

58.06

Womens C K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

S. NEAVE

52.61

2

WEY

M. DE FERRER

54.43

3

RDG

K. WILSON

55.36

4

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

55.94

5

BSF

H. WHITE

57.79

6

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

59.99

Womens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

S. NEAVE

2:26.20

2

KIR

R. SYME

2:26.56

3

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:27.58

4

RDG

K. WILSON

2:28.61

5

HPP

E. WEBB

2:30.46

6

RUN

M. NIXON

2:30.75

7

RIC

P. TAYLOR

2:36.80

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

KIR

R. SYME

2:21.38

2

HPP

T. CLAYTON

2:22.27

3

RDG

K. WILSON

2:23.62

4

RUN

M. NIXON

2:24.08

5

HPP

E. WEBB

2:24.60

6

NOT

S. NEAVE

2:27.68

7

ELM

J. WITHERS

2:27.72

8

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:28.79

9

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:28.87

Womens C/D K2 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

OWEN/WILSON

54.02

2

BAN

MURPHY/SEIKA

54.05

3

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

54.14

4

RDG

BATTISON/BOONHAM

56.39

5

NOT

MILLEST/MALANOWSKA

57.73

6

BAN

HUNT/RITCHIE

1:06.64

Womens C/D K2 200m Final 1

2

RDG

BATTISON/BOONHAM

53.27

3

RDG

OWEN/WILSON

53.50

4

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

53.69

5

BAN

MURPHY/SEIKA

54.16

6

ELM

WILLIAMS/WITHERS

54.68

7

WYC

WEBB/SLADE

55.39

8

RIC/NOR

MARTIN/TERRY

55.55

9

NOT

MILLEST/MALANOWSKA

58.18

Womens C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR/SOU

TERRY/HEWITT

2:22.57

2

RIC

TAYLOR/JENDRUSUNSKA

2:24.41

3

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:28.07

4

NOT

MILLEST/MALANOWSKA

2:32.11

5

RDG

BATTISON/FORT

2:33.73

6

BAN

HUNT/RITCHIE

2:44.64

7

LIN

QUITTENTON/BARNARD

2:46.42

Womens C/D K4 200m Final

1

RDG

OWEN/WILSON
BOONHAM/LUCASS

46.05

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/WITHERS
ILLINESI/SOLWAY

47.64

3

RIC

TAYLOR/MARTIN
JENBRUSINSKA/WALLACE-

47.96

4

BAN

JOHNSON/MURPHY
SEIKA/HUNT

48.41

5

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY
CREAMER/HUSSEY

49.50

6

NOT

THRAVES/MILLEST
MALANOWSKA/MARSHALL

51.30

7

LIN

BARNARD/FISHER
QUITTENTON/GUEST

53.20

8

RDG

DAVIES/BATTISON
DONOGHUE/FORT

53.46

Womens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

R. BATTISON

1:00.59

2

NOT

A. MALANOWSKA

1:00.72

3

RDG

V. LUCASS

1:00.88

4

NOT

L. REVELL

1:01.89

5

GLW

N. LAWTON

1:02.25

6

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

1:07.07

Womens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

A. MALANOWSKA

2:41.42

2

WYC

M. WEBB

2:41.54

3

WYC

R. SLADE

2:45.59

4

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:49.57

5

RDG

R. FORT

2:53.99

6

BAN

G. HUNT

2:55.00

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. REVELL

2:37.10

2

WYC

M. WEBB

2:38.35

3

NOT

A. MALANOWSKA

2:39.78

4

WYC

R. SLADE

2:41.66

5

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:45.41

6

RDG

R. BATTISON

2:47.49

7

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:49.44

8

ANK

S. ORME

2:52.42

9

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:53.68

Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

URQUHART/HARPER

1:00.66

2

NOR

GRADY/ALEXANDER

1:02.03

3

LBZ

BARBER/GUSCOTT

1:02.19

4

NOT

JENKINS/UNWIN

1:04.87

5

BAN

JOHNSON/MULLER

1:07.49

6

NOR

BARKER/MORLEY

1:11.99

Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

URQUHART/HARPER

2:34.54

2

NOR

DRANE/TAYLOR

2:41.27

3

BAN

JOHNSON/MULLER

2:44.81

4

NOR

MORLEY/DUFFIELD

2:45.88

5

NOT

MILLARD/MILLAR

2:48.30

6

RDG

BATTISON/MIMMS GRAHAM

3:05.23

Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RIC

VON MALTZAHN/JENDRUSI

2:23.62

2

NOR

GRADY/ALEXANDER

2:31.64

3

NOT

JONES/CHMIEL

2:32.08

4

LBZ

BARBER/GUSCOTT

2:36.47

5

BAN

URQUHART/HARPER

2:36.74

6

NOR

DRANE/TAYLOR

2:38.58

7

NOT

JENKINS/UNWIN

2:42.45

8

NOR

MORLEY/DUFFIELD

2:44.76

9

BAN

JOHNSON/MULLER

2:51.20

Womens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

R. VON MALTZAHN

59.68

2

HPP

J. LITTLEWOOD

1:02.85

3

PAR

F. BATEMAN

1:05.67

4

NOT

C. HOWELL

1:06.34

5

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

1:06.47

6

LBZ

G. GUSCOTT

1:08.50

7

NOR

C. DRANE

1:10.34

Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

NOT

G. COYLE

55.62

2

RIC

R. VON MALTZAHN

1:00.19

3

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA

1:02.19

4

HPP

J. LITTLEWOOD

1:03.02

5

HPP

K. WOOD

1:04.10

6

PAR

F. BATEMAN

1:06.44

7

LBZ

G. GUSCOTT

1:07.13

8

NOT

C. HOWELL

1:07.19

9

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

1:08.18

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:59.12

2

LGW

F. CADOLL

1:59.74

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:00.55

4

NOR

L. SHAW

2:01.44

5

RIC

J. WEBB

2:05.31

6

RDG

F. KEMP

2:05.71

7

BOA

C. GINGELL

2:09.73

8

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:09.88

9

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:10.62

Boys A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:59.34

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:00.48

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:02.09

4

LGW

F. CADELL

2:02.21

5

WEY

C. CARSON

2:02.68

6

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

2:05.46

7

NOR

L. SHAW

2:07.62

8

ANK

R. ORME

2:07.94

9

CHE

D. HATTON

2:13.02

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:27.61

2

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:28.85

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:30.32

4

BOA

C. GINGELL

4:32.18

5

RDG

F. KEMP

4:33.19

6

LGW

O. BOHLE

4:35.91

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:36.85

Boys A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:02.08

2

ANK

R. ORME

4:05.08

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:05.36

4

LGW

F. CADELL

4:08.20

5

RIC

J. WEBB

4:08.51

6

NOR

L. SHAW

4:11.76

7

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:12.13

8

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:15.98

9

CHE

D. HATTON

4:22.04

Boys A K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

SHEARER/HAYWARD

1:55.23

2

RDG/BOA

KEMP/NIGHTINGALE

1:55.79

3

LGW/BOA

CADELL/GINGELL

1:56.00

4

RLS

GREAVES/MILES

1:56.00

5

NOR

DRANE/SHAW

1:57.35

6

LBZ

CALLOW/PICKERING

1:59.85

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

DRANE/SHAW

3:50.98

2

NOR

SHEARER/HAYWARD

3:52.98

3

CHE/LBZ

HATTON/WESTWOOD

3:53.57

4

BAN

PETERSEN/HARPER

3:54.37

5

LBZ

CALLOW/PICKERING

3:55.77

6

RLS

MILES/DOWDEN

3:58.23

7

RLS

SMITHSON/GREAVES

4:00.64

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

42.82

2

LGW

O. BOHLE

44.07

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

45.92

4

LIN

J. DORAN

48.15

5

NOR

J. HOW

48.99

6

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

50.48

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

50.82

8

LBZ

T. PICKERING

52.89

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

FOR

B. GALLACHER

43.06

2

RDG

F. KEMP

45.06

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

47.14

4

NOR

H. SHEARER

48.10

5

BAN

A. URQUHART

48.28

6

LGW

M. KOWAL

49.16

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

49.40

8

ELM

R. GANNON

51.07

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 6

1

LGW

F. CADELL

44.44

2

BAN

M. HARPER

44.56

3

RLS

T. HOWLETT

46.68

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

47.42

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

47.82

6

FOR

E. LEISHMAN

50.88

7

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

51.01

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

46.16

2

CLM

O. WHITE

47.10

3

NOR

L. SHAW

47.46

4

BOA

C. GINGELL

47.80

5

BAN

J. PETERSEN

48.18

6

WEY

O. BANKS

48.23

7

LBZ

M. CALLOW

49.86

8

WYC

F. BROWN

50.12

9

RLS

T. HOWLETT

50.68

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

DRANE/SHAW

44.07

2

NOR

SHEARER/HAYWARD

44.35

3

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

45.48

4

NOR/EAL

HOW/KERESZTURI

46.78

5

LBZ

CALLOW/PICKERING

46.88

6

FOR

SIELICKI/LEISHMAN

48.52

7

WEY

BICKNELL/INGHAM

49.08

8

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

50.82

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

FOR/SKR

GALLACHER/KERR

40.85

2

RLS/DEV

GREAVES/ARMSTRONG

42.45

3

NOR

DRANE/SHAW

42.58

4

LGW/BOA

CADELL/GINGELL

43.35

5

NOR

SHEARER/HAYWARD

44.76

6

RLS

MILES/SMITHSON

45.21

7

CHE/LBZ

HATTON/WESTWOOD

45.75

8

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

47.45

9

WEY

FALCO/KOVAC

57.76

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

A. FEGENT

50.97

2

KIR

C. MCANDIE

53.15

3

FOY

T. STEER

53.92

4

ROY

A. BARTON

54.24

5

ADS

C. LUCAS

54.67

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

56.19

7

NOR

D. TERRY

59.28

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

49.88

2

ELM

J. GANNON

51.01

3

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

51.74

4

KIR

I. CHAPMAN

52.03

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

52.21

6

PAN

S. LEONARD

54.99

7

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

59.67

Boys C K1 200m Heat 4

1

ELM

M. FOLEY

50.65

2

ANK

J. MARLOW

52.02

3

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

53.03

4

NOT

S. CHMIEL

55.31

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

56.44

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

56.96

7

ROY

L. HANCHET

57.19

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

2

ADS

R. STEWART

2:19.14

3

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:20.52

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:23.62

5

CLM

S. MCHALE

2:23.68

6

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:24.60

7

SER

E. CHAPPELL

2:29.13

8

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:29.16

9

ELM

J. GANNON

2:30.06

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

FOY

T. STEER

2:21.32

2

ANK

J. MARLOW

2:24.02

3

KIR

I. CHAPMAN

2:26.39

4

BAN

G. URQUHART

2:28.64

5

BOA

C. WITHERS

2:29.45

6

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

2:29.70

7

PAN

S. LEONARD

2:31.13

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

2:06.44

2

WOP

B. TEASDALE

2:09.90

3

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:13.51

4

SLP

R. SLATTERY

2:13.82

5

RIC

A. FEGENT

2:13.94

6

ADS

R. STEWART

2:15.08

7

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:17.11

8

ROY

A. BARTON

2:18.31

9

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:19.49

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

M. FOLEY

4:42.59

2

SLP

C. SLATTERY

4:45.58

3

NOR

D. TERRY

4:46.90

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:48.63

5

ADS

R. STEWART

4:51.18

6

SLP

R. SLATTERY

4:55.64

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

5:00.06

8

ROY

L. HANCHET

5:01.32

9

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

5:04.82

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:25.94

2

RIC

A. FEGENT

4:29.82

3

FOY

T. STEER

4:32.34

4

ELM

M. FOLEY

4:37.50

5

SLP

C. SLATTERY

4:38.11

6

ADS

R. STEWART

4:39.06

7

NOR

D. TERRY

4:41.12

8

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:41.17

9

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:49.64

Boys C K2 200m Heat 2

2

FOY

STEER/COLLINGE

47.83

3

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS

48.44

4

SER

CHAPPELL/BUTTERWORTH

49.05

5

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE

49.53

6

SLP

SLATTERY/SLATTERY

51.71

7

PAN

LEONARD/TILBURY-CLARK

52.44

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 1

2

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE

4:28.34

3

ELM

GANNON/FOLEY

4:34.82

4

WOR

KILLEY/HOWARD

4:39.49

5

BAN

CUMMINGS/JOHNSON

4:43.00

6

ADS

STEWART/LUCAS

4:43.99

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

FOY

STEER/COLLINGE

4:15.16

2

RIC

FEGENT/PETERS

4:18.40

3

CLM

CHAMBERLIN/MCHALE

4:19.81

4

PAN

LEONARD/TILBURY-CLARK

4:27.27

5

NOR

TERRY/MURAD

4:29.12

6

ELM

GANNON/FOLEY

4:34.02

7

BAN

URQUHART/LOVEGROVE

4:36.16

8

WOR

KILLEY/HOWARD

4:36.80

9

BAN

CUMMINGS/JOHNSON

4:39.16

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SMITH

51.25

2

BAN

T. HART

55.57

3

WOR

G. CARN

55.78

4

BSF

D. GURNEY

55.93

5

BAN

D. PETERSEN

56.63

6

LIN

J. BANTON

57.73

7

RLS

R. AIRES

59.13

8

RDG

S. BETTS

59.40

9

GLW

M. FISHER

1:09.79

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

CNI

J. CALDER

46.85

2

BAN

L. JOHNSON

52.16

3

EAL

D. ADHAMI

53.99

4

NOR

C. SMITH

55.13

5

BSF

M. WHITE

55.73

6

LIN

L. SMITH

57.24

7

EAL

L. ADHAMI

59.21

8

ROY

J. CARTER

1:03.77

9

SER

I. GREEN

1:08.23

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

46.44

2

ELM

S. GUNN

52.96

3

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

54.70

4

BTH

P. BRINDLEY

55.13

5

BTH

T. BLEWETT

55.88

6

BAN

G. BYRD

56.85

7

RDG

T. PERKINS

57.96

8

ROY

T. HUBBARD

1:03.44

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

47.76

2

CNI

J. CALDER

48.77

3

BAN

L. JOHNSON

52.11

4

LON

B. FENWICK

53.47

5

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

55.19

6

ELM

R. SMITH

55.44

7

FOX

K. TODD

55.60

8

LBZ

A. ASHTON

55.72

9

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

57.71

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:29.25

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:30.33

3

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:38.05

4

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:40.24

5

BSF

D. GURNEY

2:40.58

6

WOR

C. ADAIR

2:44.55

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:44.56

8

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:50.40

9

LON

G. FIRTH

2:55.18

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

R. SMITH

2:30.40

2

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:32.12

3

BAN

G. BYRD

2:36.47

4

BTH

T. BLEWETT

2:37.53

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:38.49

6

BSF

M. WHITE

2:53.44

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD

3:01.69

8

BTH

G. DIMOND

3:05.62

9

BAN

N. MOXON

3:23.02

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

CLM

A. STRONG

2:26.32

2

SOU

X. HINVES

2:32.61

3

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

2:33.01

4

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:36.85

5

WOR

M. HOWARD

2:38.60

6

RDG

J. COOK

2:38.78

7

EAL

D. ADHAMI

2:42.50

8

EAL

L. ADHAMI

2:48.83

9

ROY

J. CARTER

2:59.60

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

CNI

J. CALDER

2:23.63

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:25.03

3

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:25.12

4

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:26.35

5

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:26.68

6

CLM

A. STRONG

2:27.03

7

ELM

R. SMITH

2:30.61

8

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

2:36.28

9

SOU

X. HINVES

2:37.33

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

SMITH/GUNN

55.89

2

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

56.88

3

LGW/BSF

PENNYCOOK/WHITE

58.20

4

EAL

ADHAMI/ADHAMI

58.98

5

ROY

HUBBARD/CARTER

1:06.05

6

BAN

MOXON/CRITCHFIELD

1:06.51

Boys D K2 200m Heat 3

2

WOR

ADAIR/CARN

58.53

3

RLS

CROSSLEY/WOODWARD

1:01.21

4

RLS

GRIFFIN/AIRES

1:02.62

5

SHK

SHEEHAN/GUNNING

1:05.81

6

SER

BOURNE/GREEN

1:11.39

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BAN

JOHNSON/MCCRACKEN

4:42.72

2

WOR

CARN/BROOKES

4:52.66

3

BTH/SWA

BLEWETT/COOKE

4:59.34

4

SOU

HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

5:00.66

5

RLS

GRIFFIN/AIRES

5:16.98

6

BAN

PETERSEN/BELL

5:17.46

7

ROY

HUBBARD/CARTER

5:18.95

8

RDG

BETTS/HARBRIDGE-HUI

5:21.93

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

SMITH/GUNN

4:29.08

2

BAN

JOHNSON/MCCRACKEN

4:32.71

3

LON

FENWICK/SCAMMELL

4:35.10

4

RDG

ATKINS/COOK

4:40.38

5

WOR

CARN/BROOKES

4:46.17

6

BTH/SWA

BLEWETT/COOKE

4:48.74

7

BAN

HART/BYRD

4:51.66

8

SOU

HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

4:53.53

9

EAL

ADHAMI/ADHAMI

4:56.03

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

BAN

MCCRACKEN/JOHNSON
HART/BYRD

4:37.99

2

RDG

PERKINS/TIETEMA
COOK/BETTS

4:45.91

3

SOU/LGW
SOU/BSF

HINVES/PENNYCOOK
GILBERT-JOHNS/WHITE

4:51.37

4

NOR

RIJKS/SMITH
TAYLOR/WANT

4:52.78

5

BTH

BLEWETT/BRINDLEY
MORRIS/DIMOND

4:53.18

6

RLS

AIRES/GRIFFIN
CROSSLEY/WOODWARD

5:09.50

7

ROY

CARTER/HUBBARD
HUBBARD/CLARK

5:20.39

8

BAN

MOXON/CRITCHFIELD
PETERSEN/PHILLIPS

5:36.57

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

WYC

F. BROWN

2:14.99

2

FOR

E. LEISHMAN

2:16.01

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:18.14

4

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:18.45

5

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

2:18.75

6

LIN

J. DORAN

2:18.96

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:19.47

8

ELM

R. GANNON

2:21.06

9

WEY

R. INGHAM

2:30.81

Boys K1 500m Heat 4

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:05.98

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:06.76

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:08.73

4

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:11.17

5

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:12.40

6

CLM

O. WHITE

2:12.79

7

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:16.69

8

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:19.74

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

4:26.90

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:30.53

3

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

4:46.21

4

WEY

R. INGHAM

4:48.11

5

TON

J. CAISLEY

4:48.74

6

BAN

S. HARTE

4:49.14

7

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

4:53.06

8

ELM

R. GANNON

4:58.88

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOR

J. HOW

4:31.86

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:37.59

3

SOU

M. HINVES

4:44.23

4

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:48.98

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:49.60

6

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

5:01.50

7

RIC

C HOFFMAN-MU

5:13.13

8

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

5:19.70

Boys K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:15.77

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:16.11

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:19.70

4

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:21.13

5

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

4:24.60

6

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:27.40

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:28.32

8

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:31.06

9

FOR

M. SIELICKI

4:31.56

Boys K2 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

DOWDEN/HOWLETT

1:58.60

2

NOR/EAL

HOW/KERESZTURI

1:59.65

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/DORAN

2:00.13

4

FOR

SIELICKI/LEISHMAN

2:02.53

5

WEY

MARTYN/BICKNELL

2:04.78

6

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

2:05.38

Boys K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

MARTYN/INGHAM

4:08.07

2

WEY

GOLDSACK/BANKS

4:11.95

3

RLS

SMITHSON/SAUNDERS

4:13.35

4

CLM

SKIPPINGS/BUNYON

4:14.03

5

BAN

ANTUNOVIC/MCCRACKEN

4:26.64

6

ELM

GANNON/BENSTEAD

4:27.48

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/EAL

HOW/KERESZTURI

3:56.19

2

ELM

MCKITTRICK/DI-GREGORI

3:59.24

3

WEY

MARTYN/INGHAM

4:00.09

4

WEY

GOLDSACK/BANKS

4:02.61

5

FOR

SIELICKI/LEISHMAN

4:03.61

6

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

4:07.75

7

BAN

HARTE/URQUHART

4:08.30

8

CLM

SKIPPINGS/BUNYON

4:08.45

9

RLS

SMITHSON/SAUNDERS

4:10.16

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final 2

1

RIC

M. KLETA

4:47.23

2

FLA

S. SHAW

4:50.92

3

RIC

A. LEECH

4:51.80

4

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

5:01.16

5

BAN

R. WEIR

5:31.57

Canoe C1 200m Final 2

1

BAN

R. WEIR

52.21

2

SOU

C. BLACKER

54.20

3

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

55.09

4

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

55.37

5

WOR

S. MILLS

57.57

6

HPP

N. TOMOS

57.90

7

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

58.02

8

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:01.43

9

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:03.29

Canoe C1 200m Final 4

1

FLA

R. HOBBS

59.37

2

RIC

D. KLETA

1:01.19

3

FOR

N. KEENAN

1:07.60

4

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:10.38

5

RIC

D. LEECH

1:10.67

6

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:12.69

Canoe C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. JONES

2:13.40

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:19.15

3

NOT

G. CAINES

2:22.37

4

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:24.94

5

RIC

M. KLETA

2:30.50

6

BAN

R. WEIR

2:36.93

7

RIC

A. LEECH

2:37.08

8

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:38.84

Canoe C1 500m Final 3

1

SOL

O. COOK

2:46.69

2

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:51.15

3

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:51.93

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:57.30

5

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

2:58.12

6

LON

A. PALMER

2:59.07

7

FOR

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

3:01.78

8

PAR

F. BATEMAN

3:10.85

Canoe C2 200m Final 1

1

RIC

KLETA/MEIKLE-BRIGGS

47.60

2

BAN

I. WEIR/R. WEIR

48.47

3

RIC

PHILLIPS/LEECH

49.12

4

HPP/CNI

REID/FITZHENRY

52.42

5

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/MARCINAK

57.11

6

SOU/SOL

BLACKER/COOK

58.96

7

RIC

SZALONTAI/LEECH

1:04.87

8

NOT

CRESSER/CAINES

1:05.58

Canoe C2 500m Final 1

1

FLA

JONES/SHAW

2:04.91

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/LEECH

2:08.73

3

BAN

I. WEIR/R. WEIR

2:08.79

4

RIC

KLETA/MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:11.20

5

CNI/FOR

FITZHENRY/DOWLING-CLARK

2:35.08

Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

FLA

JONES/SHAW

4:17.42

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGGS

4:25.40

3

BAN

I. WEIR/R. WEIR

4:37.11

4

RIC

KLETA/LEECH

4:41.49

5

SOU/SOL

BLACKER/COOK

5:18.39

6

RIC

SZALONTAI/LEECH

5:48.22

Canoe C4 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/KLETA
KLETA/LEECH

53.97

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
RIENECKER/MERCER

54.69

3

HPP

REID/TOMOS
BRACEWLL/CAREY

58.20

4

NOT

CAINES/ABRAHAM
MILLAR/BUTLER

58.73

5

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY
HALLIDAY/CALVERT

1:03.50

Canoe C4 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/KLETA
KLETA/LEECH

2:11.21

2

SOU/SOL
CNI/HPP

BLACKER/COOK
FITZHENRY/CAREY

2:14.12

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/QUITTENTON
MONGAN/HARLEY-BECK

2:21.01

4

FLA/FLA
FLA/SOU

BENNETT/BRADLEY
HALLIDAY/HEWITT

2:25.15

Canoe C4 500m Final

1

FLA

JONES/HOBBS
SHAW/TRAIN

2:07.67

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/HHP

PHILIPPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
RIENECKER/MERCHER

2:11.12

3

RIC

PHILIPPS/KLETA
KLETA/LEECH

2:17.75

4

SOU/SOL
CNI/SOU

BLACKER/COOK
FITZHENRY/CAREY

2:21.47

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. ROWE

48.25

2

LGW

E. BROCKWAY

49.97

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

50.28

4

FOX

E. DALE

50.74

5

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

51.83

6

WEY

S. MARTYN

53.66

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

55.04

8

HPP

E. BURGESS

56.04

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

49.52

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

49.75

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

51.41

4

FOR

R. KNEEN

51.79

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

53.68

6

SER

E. CHURCHILL

53.91

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

54.78

8

BAN

I. JOHNSON

1:01.76

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

FOR

R. KNEEN

55.32

2

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

55.71

3

LBZ

E. HALL

56.26

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

56.35

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

56.67

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

57.80

7

SER

E. CHURCHILL

57.96

8

ELM

R. SOLWAY

58.21

9

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

59.02

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

5:06.17

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

5:10.11

3

WEY

S. MARTYN

5:12.37

4

LBZ

E. HALL

5:15.64

ADS

Z. HURREL

DNF

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

RIC

WONG/WALLACE-LOIZOU

48.89

2

LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

49.72

3

ROY

CLARK/MYBURGH

50.69

4

LON

CARMICHEAL/HUTCHINSON

51.33

5

WYC

BALL/BALL

53.14

6

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON

54.28

7

LBZ/ADS

HALL/HURRELL

54.86

8

ROY

CLARK/WALLMAN

56.45

9

SER

CHURCHILL/WIGGINS

56.67

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

2:15.22

2

RIC

WALLACE-LOIZOU/PETERS

2:15.28

3

WEY/BOA

MARTYN/QUIGLEY

2:15.99

4

ROY

CLARK/WALLMAN

2:18.25

5

ROY

CLARK/MYBURGH

2:19.74

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:12.26

2

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

2:14.43

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:16.00

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:16.79

5

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:21.25

6

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:22.21

7

WYC

F. BALL

2:22.73

8

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:24.21

9

BAN

I. JOHNSON

2:29.91

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:13.89

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:15.09

3

BOA

H. QUIGLEY

2:16.95

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:18.10

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.11

6

RIC

F. PETERS

2:20.30

7

FOX

E. DALE

2:21.21

8

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:24.13

9

RIC

L. WONG

2:25.54

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

J. BALL

57.48

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

58.96

3

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

59.83

4

ELM

M. ASPELL

59.96

5

FOY

A. BRAY

1:00.49

6

SER

M. WIGGINS

1:00.60

7

RIC

M. HILLS

1:00.76

8

ROY

B. CLARK

1:02.42

Girls C K1 200m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

56.71

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

58.42

3

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

58.55

4

EAL

Y. IP

59.04

5

WYC

J. BALL

59.46

6

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:01.38

7

FOY

A. BRAY

1:01.82

8

FOX

J. LONG

1:01.95

9

ELM

M. ASPELL

1:03.90

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

2:39.71

2

RIC

M. HILLS

2:40.08

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:40.82

4

SER

M. WIGGINS

2:41.80

5

FOX

S. LONG

2:44.45

6

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:46.94

7

ROY

B. CLARK

2:47.17

8

ELM

M. ASPELL

2:56.35

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

LGW

A. CADELL

2:35.25

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:36.24

3

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:37.81

4

WYC

L. BROWN

2:38.91

5

ROY

M. CARTER

2:39.27

6

WYC

J. BALL

2:42.82

7

FOY

A. BRAY

2:43.69

8

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:47.20

9

NOR

M. EDE

2:48.85

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

2

WEY

R. SWIFT

5:08.15

3

WYC

J. BALL

5:08.44

4

ROY

B. CLARK

5:17.51

5

FOY

A. BRAY

5:20.96

6

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

5:26.97

7

HPP

A. BURGESS

5:28.21

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. SWIFT

5:00.03

2

WYC

L. BROWN

5:00.43

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

5:02.54

4

WYC

J. BALL

5:04.27

5

LGW

A. CADELL

5:07.41

6

ROY

M. CARTER

5:10.81

7

ADS

B. TURNBULL

5:10.88

8

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:12.11

9

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

5:14.21

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

WEY

FARRANT/SWIFT

2:21.95

2

FOX

LONG/LONG

2:26.03

3

ADS

TURNBULL/KILVINGTON

2:26.49

4

ROY

CARTER/SLACK

2:26.86

5

RIC/EAL

HILLS/IP

2:31.10

6

ELM

ASPELL/MCMULLEN

2:33.14

7

HPP

BURGESS/LITTLEWOOD

2:33.33

8

FOY

BRAY/DOBBS

2:33.91

9

NOR

EDE/BICKNELL

2:34.00

Girls C/D K4 500m Final

1

WEY

JONES/BURNHAM
SCOTT/SMITH

2:19.89

2

ADS

CROCKFORD/GADD
KILVINGTON/TURNBULL

2:20.48

3

ELM

MCMULLEN/ENGLISH
COX/ASPELL

2:23.45

4

NOR

BARKER/GROVES
ROGHI/WALKER

2:29.52

5

WEY

SUTTIE/SKWARSKA
BRATTISANI/SMITH

2:33.76

6

BAN

BELL/URQUHART
RAPER/JAULT

2:44.69

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

S. GROVES

56.23

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

59.66

3

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

1:00.70

4

FOY

C. DOBBS

1:00.85

5

NOT

M. LEVER

1:01.30

6

RDG

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

1:05.44

7

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:06.22

8

KIR

A. CHAPMAN

1:07.72

9

ELM

E. DI-GREGORIO

1:08.44

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. BOONHAM

55.05

2

ELM

B. ENGLISH

59.51

3

WEY

F. SCOTT

1:00.18

4

WEY

N. JONES

1:00.19

5

ADS

S. GADD

1:01.71

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM

1:02.46

7

NOR

L. WALKER

1:03.57

8

WEY

A. SMITH

1:03.94

9

SER

S. JAMES

1:09.74

Girls D K1 200m Final

1

RDG

F. BOONHAM

58.12

2

NOR

S. GROVES

58.67

3

LIN

L. GUEST

59.00

4

NOT

K. CHMIEL

59.82

5

NOR

A. ROGHI

1:00.13

6

NOR

A. BARKER

1:00.43

7

ELM

A. COX

1:00.90

8

ROY

E. SLACK

1:01.45

9

SWA

H. STEPHENS

1:02.67

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

E. SLACK

2:38.52

2

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:41.66

3

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:49.09

4

CLM

L. AVERY

2:52.92

5

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:55.11

6

WEY

A. SMITH

2:58.83

7

FOY

C. IRWIN

3:02.22

8

NOR

K. WALKER

3:12.22

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:44.01

2

ELM

A. COX

2:45.01

3

BAN

G. BELL

2:50.36

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:58.37

5

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

3:01.29

6

WOR

R. NEEDHAM

3:06.15

7

SER

M. BOURNE

3:23.38

Girls D K1 500m Final

1

LIN

L. GUEST

2:48.73

2

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:49.33

3

ROY

E. SLACK

2:49.66

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:50.19

5

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:52.70

6

WEY

F. SCOTT

2:53.79

7

ELM

A. COX

2:55.54

8

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

3:10.17

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

2

WEY

SCOTT/SMITH

1:00.19

3

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

1:00.48

4

RDG

HARBRIDGE-HUI/BOONHAM

1:00.55

5

ADS

GADD/CROCKFORD

1:03.96

6

BAN

BELL/URQUHART

1:05.97

7

WEY

SKWARSKA/SMITH

1:08.06

8

SER

HODGSON/JAMES

1:23.49

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

HARBRIDGE-HUI/BOONHAM

2:34.25

2

WEY

SCOTT/SMITH

2:34.40

3

NOR

ANDERSON/EDE

2:43.19

4

BAN

URQUHART/RAPER

2:46.48

5

BAN

BELL/JAULT

2:49.31

6

WOR

BROOKES/NEEDHAM

2:50.04

7

SER

BELL/BOURNE

2:58.69

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

GROVES/ROGHI

2:25.76

2

WEY

SCOTT/SMITH

2:29.00

3

NOT

DURRANT/CHMIEL

2:29.09

4

ELM

ENGLISH/COX

2:31.47

5

RDG

HARBRIDGE-HUI/BOONHAM

2:32.23

6

LIN

GUEST/FISHER

2:33.26

7

WEY

SUTTIE/BURNHAM

2:35.39

8

NOR

BARKER/WALKER

2:37.00

9

WEY

DIMMOCK/JONES

2:38.99

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:56.58

2

LIN

A. FISHER

3:07.33

3

GAI

MADDIECOOKE

3:11.49

4

LGW

K. ARMSTRONG

3:12.44

5

NOT

M. ENOCH

3:14.69

6

NOR

B. HALL

3:15.88

7

FOR

K. SIELICKI

3:24.40

8

SOU

N. LAMB

3:37.04

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:55.57

2

GLW

T. THOMAS

2:57.44

3

LIN

R. MONGAN

3:00.52

4

LGW

F. LEWIS

3:00.54

5

RLS

E. SMITHSON

3:08.88

6

GAI

MOLLYCOOKE

3:15.91

7

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:21.16

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

RLS

J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:55.61

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:55.89

3

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:57.02

4

NOR

K. SMITH

3:00.05

5

GLW

T. THOMAS

3:01.36

6

GLW

H. CLARKSON

3:02.96

7

LIN

R. MONGAN

3:03.86

8

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:03.94

9

LGW

F. LEWIS

3:07.60

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

SKLENAR/SMITH

2:36.12

2

GLW

CLARKSON/THOMAS

2:40.06

3

RLS

YURKWICH-ELL/SMITHSON

2:44.12

4

WEY

JONES/HAWS

2:53.98

5

WYC/FOX

BALL/LONG

2:56.15

6

SOU

HINVES/LAMB

3:10.43

7

NOT

BLATCHLY/ENOCH

3:15.77

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LIN/LIN
LIN/WEY

ANDREWS/FISHER
MONGAN/BICKNELL

2:30.26

2

GLW

THOMAS/FISHER
MALCOLM-GOURLEY/CLARK

2:31.68

3

GAI

COOKE/COOKE
COOKE-BAYLEY/YURKWICH

2:32.80

4

NOR

HALL/SKLENAR
SMITH/TAYLOR

2:36.60

5

LGW/LGW
FOR/LGW

LEWIS/ARMSTRONG
SIELICKI/SMITHSO

2:38.93

6

SOU/SOU
FOX/WYC

HINVES/LAMB
LONG/BALL

2:45.41

7

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/JONES
HAWS/FALCO

2:46.37

8

LGW/LGW
LGW/PAN

SROKA/DI
WYNNE/VAN DIJCK

2:47.57

9

NOR/NOR
NOR/SOL

ROSS/EDE
THISTLEWOOD/COOK

3:12.28

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LGW

L. WYNNE

3:19.14

2

LGW

M. DI SALIS

3:20.51

3

RDG

F. TOPHAM

3:23.33

4

FOX

C. LONG

3:24.77

5

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

3:28.37

6

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

3:32.82

7

SER

E. GIBSON

3:39.99

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

3:41.12

9

PAN

D. VAN DIJCK

3:42.55

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

GLW

A. MALCOLM-GOURLEY

3:11.69

2

RLS

L. CROSSLEY

3:15.80

3

LGW

K. SROKA

3:19.58

4

WEY

C. HAWS

3:21.94

5

LGW

M. DI SALIS

3:28.50

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

3:29.26

7

SHK

J. KUKKOHOVI

3:30.91

8

LGW

L. WYNNE

3:31.20

9

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:33.92

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:53.05

2

ELM

G. DURDON

1:53.55

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:54.50

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:55.53

5

LGW

S. REDMOND

1:56.89

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:01.76

7

ANK

J. BOWLEY

2:05.94

Mens A K2 500m Final 1

2

CLM

JOHNSON/JOHNSON

1:48.05

3

ELM

BOWYER/DURDEN

1:48.30

4

WEY

BEEVERS/YATES

1:49.83

5

ANK/LGW

BALL/REDMOND

1:50.00

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.10

2

ROY

M. BOWLEY

41.58

3

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

43.16

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

43.24

5

LON

W. BIRD

44.92

6

ELM

L. BOWYER

47.02

7

ROY

P. CARTER

50.88

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

41.66

2

WEY

M. LAMBERT

42.00

3

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

44.53

4

WEY

D. JAMES

46.64

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

42.01

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

42.41

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

42.75

4

RIC

D. JOHANSSON

42.76

5

CDF

M. ROBINSON

43.07

6

WEY

M. LAMBERT

43.90

7

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

44.43

8

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

44.61

9

ANK

J. BOWLEY

48.66

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

JOHNSON/JOHNSON

40.25

2

CLM

DUFFIELD/DUFFIELD

41.51

3

NOT/BAN

NAFTANAILA/HANNAH

41.99

4

WEY

LAMBERT/JAMES

42.00

5

LIN/SOL

DOUGHTY/LEAPER

44.22

6

BAN

TURNER/WEIR

45.18

7

HPP

LITTLEWOOD/ILLINESI

46.49

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

ANK/ROY

BOWLEY/BOWLEY

38.36

2

CLM

JOHNSON/JOHNSON

40.35

3

ELM

BOWYER/DURDEN

40.37

4

CLM

DUFFIELD/DUFFIELD

40.60

5

SOL/WEY

LUSTY/CAWTHORN

41.12

6

NOT/BAN

NAFTANAILA/HANNAH

41.63

7

NOT

ANDERSON/OAKLEY

41.80

8

SKR/CDF

KERR/ROBINSON

43.98

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

2

ANK

S. BALL

1:58.39

3

CLM

P. WILKES

1:59.21

4

ROY

J. NEWING

2:00.60

5

ELM

L. BOWYER

2:02.50

6

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:03.14

7

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:07.60

8

WEY

D. JAMES

2:10.56

9

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:11.34

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:59.46

3

WEY

P. YATES

2:01.64

4