Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU Senior Under 23 National and Open Championship Canoe Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

MASON/BURKILL

1:48.86

2

NTS

LEWIS/AYRES

1:51.51

3

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

1:56.46

4

RIC/TON

WONG/SAUNDERS

2:04.80

5

LIN

BARNARD/WELLS

2:27.93

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ELM/ROY

WARD/REES-CLARK

1:52.31

2

SKR/ANK

KERR/RICKETTS

1:53.13

3

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

1:59.11

4

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:13.69

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

MASON/BURKILL

1:47.26

2

ELM/ROY

WARD/REES-CLARK

1:49.49

3

SKR/ANK

KERR/RICKETTS

1:50.20

4

NTS

LEWIS/AYRES

1:52.15

5

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

1:54.44

6

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

2:05.44

7

RIC/TON

WONG/SAUNDERS

2:09.33

8

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:10.78

9

LIN

BARNARD/WELLS

2:29.04

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

S. ENGLISH

1:50.21

2

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:51.19

3

ANK

J. BOWLEY

1:52.98

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:53.11

5

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:53.88

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

1:54.15

7

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:55.01

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

BSF

S. ENGLISH

1:47.72

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.89

3

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

1:51.03

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:51.85

5

SDS

N. LOW

1:52.63

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:52.89

7

SDS

I. JAMES

1:53.18

8

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:53.61

9

ANK

J. BOWLEY

2:03.61

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

E. HAWS

3:50.14

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

3:51.28

3

LON

L. HARDING

3:51.72

4

BSF

S. ENGLISH

3:53.48

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:56.14

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:57.69

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

3:59.64

8

EAL

T. THOMSON

4:04.34

9

ANK

R. ORME

4:14.71

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

E. HAWS

3:54.15

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

3:54.46

3

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

3:56.17

4

LON

L. HARDING

3:57.90

5

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:00.25

6

LIN

S. ENGLISH

4:01.54

7

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:01.58

8

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:04.26

9

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:08.06

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

FOR/SKR

JAMES/LOW

3:42.86

2

ANK

BOWLEY/ORME

3:49.68

3

NOT/EAL

LITTLEWOOD/THOMSON

3:50.81

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

W. BIRD

38.87

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

40.60

3

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

41.55

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

42.21

5

SDS

O. BOHLE

43.79

6

NOR

H. SHEARER

44.25

7

WEY

O. BANKS

44.75

8

NOR

D. HUNT

45.51

9

SDS

F. CADELL

46.41

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

W. BIRD

37.81

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

38.64

3

ANK

J. ECCLES

38.72

4

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

39.49

5

SDS

N. LOW

39.67

6

EAL

T. THOMSON

40.00

7

SDS

I. JAMES

40.62

8

LON

L. HARDING

42.29

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

42.29

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

FOR/SKR

JAMES/LOW

37.65

2

NOT/EAL

LITTLEWOOD/THOMSON

39.29

3

ANK/FOX

ORME/GLOVER

40.21

4

WEY

JAMES/FALCO

40.36

5

NOR

HAYWARD/SHEARER

41.48

6

LGW/LGW

BOHLE/CADELL

42.68

7

ELM/WEY

DI-GREGORIO/BANKS

42.86

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

WEY/WEY
WEY/LBZ

BANKS/JAMES
FALCO/WESTWOOD

3:39.50

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/LIN

POWELL/WEBB
DOHERTY/BORCHARDT

3:39.94

3

ADS/ADS
CLM/CLM

WILLOUGHBY/MCMURTRIE
WHITE/STRONG

3:40.74

4

FOX

MORRIS/HERBERT
HARRIS/STUBBS

3:42.15

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

43.87

2

CLM

D. STRONG

44.41

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

44.96

4

CLM

O. WHITE

45.10

5

FOX

T. MORRIS

45.44

6

RIC

J. WEBB

46.86

7

TON

C. HOPKINSON

49.18

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER

45.96

2

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

46.88

3

RIC

J. WEBB

46.90

4

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

47.15

5

NOR

S. DRANE

47.26

6

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

48.36

7

BPS

R. BARKWAY

48.38

8

SDS

R. KERR

49.36

9

TON

J. CAISLEY

50.58

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. STRONG

1:59.59

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

2:01.07

3

CLM

O. WHITE

2:02.09

4

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

2:09.05

5

SDS

R. KERR

2:10.29

6

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:10.34

7

SOL

O. COOK

2:14.73

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

D. STRONG

1:57.86

2

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

2:00.23

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:00.51

4

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

2:03.02

5

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:03.15

6

RIC

B. POWELL

2:03.29

7

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:03.47

8

RIC

J. WEBB

2:05.26

9

CLM

O. WHITE

2:15.66

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. STRONG

4:10.08

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:17.85

3

CLM

O. WHITE

4:19.85

4

FOX

F. HERBERT

4:24.15

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:31.72

6

TON

J. CAISLEY

4:36.89

7

TON

C. HOPKINSON

4:37.53

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

J. WEBB

4:16.10

2

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

4:17.79

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:18.22

4

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

4:22.59

5

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:36.70

6

SDS

R. KERR

4:37.94

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

RIC

B. POWELL

4:24.00

2

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

4:27.04

3

FOX

F. HERBERT

4:30.48

4

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

4:32.68

5

TON

J. CAISLEY

4:34.87

6

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:34.98

7

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:39.17

8

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

4:41.20

TON

P. COOPER

DNS

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

CLM

WHITE/STRONG

1:54.13

2

BPS/LIN

BARKWAY/BORCHARDT

1:54.43

3

ADS

WILLOUGHBY/MCMURTRIE

1:55.53

4

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

1:56.32

5

SOL/BAN

COOK/PETERSEN

1:56.58

6

SKR/FOR

KERR/GALLACHER

2:00.60

7

TON

HOPKINSON/COOPER

2:12.70

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

49.52

2

NOR

D. TERRY

52.32

3

NOR

L. TURNER

52.42

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

53.16

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

54.38

6

CLM

J. GEARING

55.13

7

ADS

R. INGHAM

56.89

8

ROY

L. HANCHET

58.89

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

NOR

L. THURSBY

46.34

2

RIC

J. WASZKIEWICZ

49.81

3

RDG

F. KEMP

51.40

4

RLS

P. MILES

52.14

5

RIC

O. PETERS

56.09

6

SOU

M. HINVES

57.52

7

LIN

J. SMITH

58.36

8

EAL

A. KERESSZTURI

1:02.44

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOR

L. SHAW

46.22

2

NOR

L. THURSBY

47.44

3

RIC

J. WASZKIWICZ

47.49

4

FOX

D. STUBBS

47.63

5

FOX

G. HARRIS

48.55

6

BAN

A. URQUHART

49.66

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN

49.82

8

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

50.24

9

RLS

A. GREAVES

53.94

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

NOR

L. TURNER

51.19

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

52.70

3

EAL

J. BELL

53.12

4

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

53.33

5

LBZ

M. CALLOW

53.49

6

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

53.66

7

CLM

A. BUNYON

54.54

8

NOR

A. ROCKEY

55.38

9

LBZ

T. PICKERING

58.22

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. THURSBY

2:07.48

2

RDG

F. KEMP

2:16.01

3

RLS

P. MILES

2:17.47

4

LBZ

M. CALLOW

2:21.92

5

TON

D. COLLIER

2:23.43

6

FOX

?. STOCK

2:27.09

7

BAN

R. FLACK

2:29.59

8

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:33.37

9

ROY

R. BRADLEY

2:38.59

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:13.18

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:16.07

3

RIC

O. PETERS

2:25.28

4

ROY

A. BARTON

2:26.55

5

SOU

M. HINVES

2:28.79

6

ADS

R. INGHAM

2:29.11

7

CLM

A. STRONG

2:38.47

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

L. SHAW

2:00.14

2

NOR

L. THURSBY

2:04.77

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:10.29

4

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

2:10.80

5

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:13.50

6

RDG

F. KEMP

2:13.98

7

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:14.32

8

RLS

P. MILES

2:15.58

9

NOR

D. TERRY

2:23.36

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

FOX

STOCK

2:22.37

2

RIC

O. PETERS

2:24.71

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:25.37

4

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:26.32

5

CLM

J. GEARING

2:26.90

6

ADS

R. INGHAM

2:27.01

7

SOU

M. HINVES

2:27.08

8

LIN

J. SMITH

2:27.98

ADS

R. INGHAM

DNF

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

DOWDEN/NIBLETT

2:08.22

2

RLS

MILES/DARNELL

2:10.90

3

BAN

FLACK/URQUHART

2:12.62

4

RIC/CDF

PETERS/PARRY

2:16.47

5

CLM

WILLIAMS/BUNYON

2:21.85

6

CLM

MCINTYRE/STRONG

2:21.95

7

ROY

BRADLEY/HANCHET

2:25.82

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

STUBBS/HARRIS

4:03.92

2

RLS

DOWDEN/NIBLETT

4:19.70

3

RLS

MILES/DARNELL

4:21.81

4

LBZ

PICKERING/CALLOW

4:22.77

5

RIC

PETERS/WASZKIEWICZ

4:37.25

6

NOR

TERRY/TURNER

4:39.50

7

TON

NEALE/COLLIER

4:46.16

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

3:59.58

2

FOX

STUBBS/HARRIS

4:01.54

3

RLS

DOWDEN/NIBLETT

4:24.02

4

RLS

MILES/DARNELL

4:25.70

5

LBZ

PICKERING/CALLOW

4:34.37

6

NOR

TERRY/TURNER

4:34.85

7

RDG/EAL

KEMP/BELL

4:36.90

8

RIC

PETERS/WASZKIEWICZ

4:41.21

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

NOR

TERRY/TURNER
SHAW/THURSBY

3:51.28

2

RLS

MILES/GREAVES
DARNELL/NIBLETT

4:03.82

3

TON/TON
LBZ/TON

NEALE/COLLIER
PICKERING/CALLOW

4:09.86

4

RDG/EAL
RDG/SOU

KEMP/BELL
HUTCHINSON/HINVES

4:19.79

5

ADS

STEWART/PETERS
WASZIEWICZ/INGHAM

4:20.10

6

CLM

WILLIAMS/STRONG
GEARING/MCINTYRE

4:26.97

7

BTH/BTH
BTH/SDS

BRINDLEY/MORRISS
BLEWETT/LEISHMAN

4:50.89

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

1:53.56

2

FOX

S. GLOVER

1:55.88

3

LIN

C. GRAY

1:57.88

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:58.03

5

NOR

M. HAYWARD

1:59.84

6

SDS

F. CADELL

1:59.94

TRE

W. NIXON

DNF

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

C. GRAY

4:06.18

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:06.46

3

NOR

D. HUNT

4:06.72

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

4:08.55

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

4:10.48

6

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

4:11.99

7

NOR

M. HAYWARD

4:12.04

8

SDS

F. CADELL

4:14.21

Boys K1 1000m Final

1

FOX

S. GLOVER

4:07.38

2

NOR

D. HUNT

4:08.20

3

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

4:08.51

4

BSF

M. PARKES

4:09.85

5

LIN

C. GRAY

4:14.39

6

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:16.08

7

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:17.49

8

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

4:19.20

9

SDS

O. BOHLE

4:26.60

Canoe A/B/C & Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:09.11

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:10.03

3

FLA

J. STYAN

4:13.04

4

FLA

J. JONES

4:22.22

5

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

4:23.26

6

NOT

G. CAINES

4:53.59

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final 2

1

WOR

N. BUDRIKIS

4:27.70

2

NOT

M. SANTOSCOSTA

4:31.68

3

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

4:43.72

4

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

4:44.74

Canoe A/B/C/D & Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final 1

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

41.98

2

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

42.09

3

BAN

I. WEIR

43.86

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

44.37

5

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

44.41

6

BAN

R. WEIR

46.87

7

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

47.59

8

NOT

G. CAINES

49.01

NOT

M. SANTOSCOSTA

DNF

Canoe A/B/C/D & Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

1:55.70

2

RIC

M. CSOKASI

1:56.06

3

BAN

I. WEIR

1:58.57

4

NOT

M. SANTOSCOSTA

2:00.88

5

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

2:06.43

6

NOT

G. CAINES

2:07.32

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 3

1

BAN

E. WEIR

1:03.35

2

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:06.32

3

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:08.61

4

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:13.73

5

FOR

F. DENVIR

1:15.88

6

WOR

C. HALLIDAY

1:19.11

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGGS

46.97

2

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY

1:11.93

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 1000m Final

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

4:19.49

2

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY

6:17.06

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

46.41

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

47.16

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

47.89

4

SDS

R. SYME

48.37

5

LIN

E. GRAY

49.96

Girls A/B K1 200m Final

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

45.70

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

46.27

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

47.11

4

ROY

R. MYBURGH

48.02

5

SDS

R. SYME

48.83

6

LIN

E. GRAY

49.01

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

49.11

8

RIC

L. WONG

49.67

9

WEY

S. DYKE

50.57

Girls B K1 1000m Final

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:28.25

2

LIN

E. GRAY

4:28.65

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:31.41

4

SDS

R. SYME

4:34.97

5

WEY

S. DYKE

4:38.88

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

49.84

2

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

50.80

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

51.51

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

52.19

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

52.73

6

LBZ

E. HALL

53.28

7

FOY

B. HOLDEN

55.14

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

1

TON

N. SAUNDERS

49.03

2

ROY

L. RUFF

49.76

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

49.84

4

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

50.15

5

NOR

H. HICKS

51.07

6

ANK

C. BROOKES

51.78

7

FOX

A. DALE

52.05

8

ROY

M. WALLMAN

53.06

9

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

55.63

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:14.15

2

NOR

H. HICKS

2:14.23

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:15.22

4

FOX

A. DALE

2:18.41

5

FOX

L. HIELD

2:18.87

6

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:19.68

7

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:22.25

8

WEY

L. TOZER

2:26.20

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

TON

N. SAUNDERS

2:11.98

2

ROY

M. WALLMAN

2:13.13

3

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:17.07

4

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:17.70

5

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:18.42

6

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

2:19.07

7

ROY

J. HANCHET

2:20.52

8

WYC

L. BROWN

2:27.88

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

A. DALE

2:15.26

2

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

2:17.75

3

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

2:17.90

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:18.21

5

FOX

L. HIELD

2:19.10

6

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:20.91

7

FOY

B. HOLDEN

2:21.29

8

ROY

J. HANCHET

2:21.96

9

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:29.29

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

4:49.32

2

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

4:51.30

3

ROY

K. MADDEN

4:52.87

4

BSF

E. BEATTY

4:58.45

5

WEY

L. TOZER

5:08.77

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

4:36.99

2

ROY

M. WALLMAN

4:40.43

3

NOR

H. HICKS

4:41.04

4

ANK

C. BROOKES

4:41.73

5

FOX

E. HIELD

4:41.87

6

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

4:50.13

7

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

4:53.29

8

FOX

A. DALE

4:56.64

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

FOX

BARNICOAT/DALE

47.47

2

ELM

SOLWAY/ROSE

47.69

3

NOR/FOY

DUFFIELD/HOLDEN

49.30

4

FOX

HIELD/HIELD

49.36

5

WEY/LBZ

TOZER/HALL

49.45

Girls C K4 1000m Final

1

ROY

WALLMAN/RUFF
MADDEN/MADDEN

4:03.43

2

FOX

ROSE/HIELD
HIELD/MORRIS

4:13.42

3

WEY

TOZER/FARRANT
HALL/MEUHTER

4:29.95

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

55.33

2

RIC

E. POWELL

56.82

3

NOT

E. BURGESS

58.55

4

NOT

K. CHMIEL

59.96

5

FOX

E. DALE

1:00.30

6

CDF

M. WIGGINS

1:01.97

7

ROY

M. CARTER

1:09.06

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

BSF

E. GURNEY

58.16

2

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

58.27

3

RDG

M. BUTLER

58.87

4

LBZ

R. BAKER

59.46

5

RIC

I. BOWLES

59.94

6

CDF

E. PETERSON

1:03.49

7

RIC

M. MEUHLER

1:05.68

8

CDF

H. STEPHENS

1:08.81

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

51.10

2

FOX

A. ROSE

51.79

3

BSF

L. WARBRICK

52.84

4

BAD

D. NAFTANAILA

53.48

5

CDF

K. PETERSON

53.90

6

ROY

Z. CLARK

54.83

7

NOT

O. KAY

55.02

8

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

55.24

9

RIC

E. POWELL

56.51

Girls D K1 200m Final 3

1

LBZ

R. BAKER

58.34

2

NOT

K. CHMIEL

58.52

3

RIC

F. PETERS

59.09

4

RIC

I. BOWLES

59.71

5

BPS

G. BARKWAY

59.76

6

ROY

L. AVERY

59.90

7

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

1:00.15

8

CLM

L. AVERY

1:00.78

9

FOX

E. DALE

1:01.99

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:20.02

2

BSF

E. GURNEY

2:31.16

3

LBZ

I. PICKERING

2:33.36

4

RIC

I. BOWLES

2:36.90

5

NOT

I. BURGESS

2:41.57

6

LIN

E. JARRATT

2:43.40

7

FOX

N. MORRIS

2:46.17

8

RIC

M. MEUHLER

2:48.79

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

FOX

A. ROSE

2:22.93

2

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

2:30.47

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:36.31

4

WYC

E. THOMSON

2:37.39

5

WYC

M. WEBB

2:39.23

6

LBZ

R. BAKER

2:46.90

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:21.61

2

CDF

K. PETERSON

2:21.74

3

NOT

O. KAY

2:22.23

4

FOX

A. ROSE

2:23.56

5

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:24.21

6

FOX

K. CLARK

2:24.34

7

BAD

D. NAFTANAILA

2:25.14

8

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:31.61

9

RIC

E. POWELL

2:32.65

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:33.45

2

WYC

E. THOMSON

2:36.51

3

NOT

A. BURGESS

2:36.59

4

BPS

G. BARKWAY

2:37.20

5

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:37.23

6

ROY

L. AVERY

2:38.67

7

WYC

M. WEBB

2:39.34

8

RIC

I. BOWLES

2:40.42

9

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:40.60

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

LONG/LONG

2:19.49

2

NOT

KAY/LITTLEWOOD

2:19.75

3

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

2:23.29

4

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

2:27.26

5

ROY

AVERY/SLACK

2:30.43

6

CDF

STEPHENS/WIGGINS

2:37.46

Girls D K2 500m Final 1

1

BAD

NAFTANAILA/WARBRICK

2:10.98

2

CDF

PETERSON/PETERSON

2:14.72

3

NOT

KAY/LITTLEWOOD

2:15.65

4

NOT

CHMIEL/DURRANT

2:19.23

5

FOX

LONG/LONG

2:20.41

6

NOT

BURGESS/BURGESS

2:20.62

7

BSF/BPS

GURNEY/BARKWAY

2:20.84

8

RIC

PETERS/POWELL

2:21.03

9

LBZ

PICKERING/BAKER

2:21.82

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

DURRANT/KAY

4:32.02

2

BAD

NAFTANAILA/WARBRICK

4:38.62

3

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

4:54.56

4

CLM

ORENSTEIN/AVERY

4:58.37

5

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

4:59.09

6

NOT

BURGESS/CHMIEL

5:15.23

7

CDF

STEPHENS/WIGGINS

5:34.75

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

DURRANT/KAY

4:28.56

2

BAD

NAFTANAILA/WARBRICK

4:32.52

3

CDF

PETERSON/PETERSON

4:47.45

4

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

4:49.42

5

RIC

PETERS/POWELL

4:49.77

6

BSF/BPS

GURNEY/BARKWAY

4:56.31

7

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

4:56.69

8

CLM

ORENSTEIN/AVERY

4:56.99

9

RIC

BOWLES/MEUHLER

5:09.98

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

CLM/CLM
BSF/BPS

AVERY/ORENSTEIN
GURNEY/BARKWAY

4:18.71

2

ADS/ADS
ADS/LBZ

KILVINGTON/HURRELL
MORRIS/PICKERING

4:27.91

3

NOT

BURGESS/BURGESS
CHMIEL/BURGESS

4:28.81

4

RIC

PETERS/POWELL
BOWLES/HUMPHREY

4:31.72

5

CDF

WATKINS/PETERSON
STEPHENS/PETERSON

4:40.95

6

FOX/FOX
FOX/SDS

MORRIS/HUSBAND
DALE/CADELL

4:54.93

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

EAL

Y. IP

2:48.80

2

BSF

T. BOOTH

2:58.78

3

RIC

F. HERWANGER

3:02.43

4

NOR

C. SMITH

3:04.72

5

LBZ

B. MORRIS

3:06.38

6

ROY

D. MADDEN

3:23.15

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

NOR/BSF

SMITH/BOOTH

2:29.49

2

NOR

TAYLOR/RIJKS

2:30.88

3

LBZ/EAL

MORRIS/IP

2:33.39

4

RIC

HERWANGER/SHEHATA

2:34.24

5

LGW

PENNYCOOK/BROCKWAY

2:42.45

6

ROY

MADDEN/MORRIS

2:46.51

7

LBZ/TON

PICKERING/NEALE

2:47.93

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

EAL

A. BROWN

3:06.19

2

LIN

R. MONGAN

3:14.03

3

RLS

R. ARIES

3:15.18

4

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

3:15.53

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:22.30

6

KIR

A. CHAPMAN

3:27.88

7

SOU

A. HINVES

4:00.25

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

X. HINVES

3:05.73

2

LIN

L. SMITH

3:09.54

3

LIN

A. FISHER

3:16.90

4

LIN

K. FOX

3:20.92

5

CDF

B. PETERSON

3:21.02

6

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

3:27.69

7

EAL

M. CHARLES

3:41.80

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 1

1

SOU

X. HINVES

2:58.51

2

RLS

J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:59.69

3

EAL

A. BROWN

3:01.32

4

LIN

L. SMITH

3:03.62

5

LIN

L. GUEST

3:06.85

6

LIN

R. MONGAN

3:07.71

7

RLS

R. ARIES

3:08.64

8

RLS

E. SMITHSON

3:09.31

9

FOR

O. BARTUSIK

3:09.39

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:17.08

2

KIR

A. CHAPMAN

3:21.14

3

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

3:21.56

4

EAL

M. CHARLES

3:22.13

5

NOR

K. SMITH

3:25.25

6

LIN

C. CLACK

3:27.50

7

SOU

A. HINVES

3:40.80

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

MOXON/KINSER

2:37.77

2

LIN

SMITH/MONGAN

2:38.35

3

RLS

ARIES/NEWMAN

2:43.87

4

SOU

HINVES/HINVES

2:48.11

5

EAL

CHARLES/VILLARUEL

2:54.62

6

LIN

CLACK/FOX

2:59.29

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final 1

1

BAN

MOXON/KINSER

2:38.25

2

RLS

SMITHSON/YURKWICH-ELL

2:39.01

3

LIN

SMITH/MONGAN

2:39.36

4

RLS

ARIES/NEWMAN

2:43.02

5

NOR/FOR

OSBORNE/BARTUSIK

2:43.62

6

LIN

GUEST/FISHER

2:44.91

7

BAN

CRITCHFIELD/URQUHART

2:49.61

8

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR

2:50.32

9

RIC

HERWANGER/SCHESKE

2:50.46

Junior Mini-Kayak B K4 500m Final

1

BAN

CRITCHFIELD/URQUHART
MOXON/KINSER

2:24.47

2

ANK

COOKE-BAYLEY/MAWSON-B
HINVES/BROCKWAY

2:25.31

3

RLS

SMITHSON/ARIES
YURKWICH-ELL/NEWMAN

2:28.48

4

EAL

VILLARUEL/BROWN
CHARLES/VILLARUEL

2:31.02

5

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR
??????/??????

2:35.18

6

LIN

CLACK/FISHER
GUEST/FOX

2:36.62

7

RIC

D-ALLIO/AP-COOKE
PETERSON/DI-GREGORIO

2:36.65

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

BRU

M. SIMON

1:44.00

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:46.26

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:46.29

4

CLM

P. WILKES

1:49.93

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

1:52.93

6

ANK

S. BALL

1:54.44

7

DEV

J. NEW

1:59.49

8

BAN

S. JONES

2:03.06

9

ROY

R. BEER

2:06.31

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. RESSEL

1:45.93

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:46.22

3

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:47.89

4

WEY

H. ARCHER

1:54.98

5

FOX

I. STAFF

1:57.34

6

WEY

M. WELCH

1:59.30

7

SOU

J. BARNES

2:07.88

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.49

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:45.46

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:45.95

4

WOR

J. TYE

1:47.40

5

NOT

D. GOWOREK

1:54.14

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

1:55.44

7

TON

W. HARDIMAN

1:57.50

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

1:44.83

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:45.86

3

ROY

D. TERRY

1:46.36

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:48.54

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

1:49.25

6

CLM

M. WILKES

1:51.45

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:05.98

8

PEN

J. BIRTWHISTLE

2:50.49

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

1:41.04

2

BRU

M. SIMON

1:42.95

3

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:43.83

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:44.42

5

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:44.52

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.62

7

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:46.32

8

ROY

M. RESSEL

1:47.60

9

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:52.59

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:45.99

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:46.09

3

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

1:47.96

4

WOR

J. TYE

1:48.07

5

ROY

D. TERRY

1:50.03

6

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:50.11

7

CLM

P. WILKES

1:51.10

8

CLM

M. WILKES

1:52.36

9

WEY

H. ARCHER

1:59.56

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 3

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:50.82

2

ANK

S. BALL

1:52.39

3

NOT

D. GOWOREK

1:53.59

4

DEV

C. HENLEY

1:55.31

5

FOX

I. STAFF

1:56.19

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

1:59.43

7

DEV

J. NEW

2:00.32

8

BAN

S. JONES

2:03.58

TON

W. HARDIMAN

DNS

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:44.46

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:45.04

3

WOR

J. TYE

3:47.00

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

3:47.47

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

3:53.30

6

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:57.64

7

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:05.48

8

NOR

A. HICKS

4:05.78

9

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:08.28

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:39.72

2

BRU

M. SIMON

3:41.67

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:44.88

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:02.15

5

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:08.32

6

RAF

S. HADLAND

4:12.89

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. RESSEL

3:44.48

2

ROY

D. TERRY

3:49.59

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:53.96

4

ANK

S. BALL

3:55.46

5

CLM

M. WILKES

3:55.60

6

DEV

C. HENLEY

3:57.56

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:00.73

8

WEY

H. ARCHER

4:02.95

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:44.18

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:45.04

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:49.73

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

3:50.02

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:51.29

6

CLM

P. WILKES

3:55.96

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:26.78

8

SOU

J. BARNES

4:30.79

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:37.30

2

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:42.13

3

ROY

M. RESSEL

3:44.98

4

BRU

M. SIMON

3:46.26

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:46.50

6

ROY

D. TERRY

3:48.84

7

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.55

8

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:50.15

9

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:53.22

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:48.16

2

WOR

J. TYE

3:52.64

3

WOR

G. MITCHELL

3:54.52

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:55.01

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

3:55.85

6

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

3:56.34

7

CLM

T. STANWAY

3:58.69

8

ANK

S. BELL

4:00.25

9

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:02.84

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 3

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:53.16

2

CLM

M. WILKES

3:59.84

3

CLM

P. WILKES

3:59.91

4

DEV

C. HENLEY

4:04.63

5

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:06.64

6

NOR

D. GOWOREK

4:06.83

7

WEY

H. ARCHER

4:12.37

8

RAF

S. HADLAND

4:24.64

LBZ

D. CROCKER

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. MCKEEVER

36.20

2

BRU

M. ROBINSON

36.71

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

39.25

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

39.30

5

ANK

S. BALL

41.13

6

BAN

S. JONES

43.01

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

38.10

2

WEY

M. WELCH

38.88

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.23

4

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

40.35

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

40.81

6

FOX

I. STAFF

42.09

7

RIC

C. LOFTHOUSE

44.82

8

PEN

J. BIRTWHISTLE

1:04.31

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

T. STANWAY

41.03

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

41.42

3

TON

W. HARDIMAN

42.40

4

LON

C. MITCHEL

42.60

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

43.03

6

DEV

J. NEW

44.00

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

45.46

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.83

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

37.88

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.28

4

ROY

R. BEER

38.53

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

39.45

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

42.15

7

RAF

S. HADLAND

46.81

8

SOU

J. BARNES

48.90

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

ELM

E. MCKEEVER

35.37

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

37.22

3

BRU

M. ROBINSON

37.52

4

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.94

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

38.05

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.68

7

WEY

M. WELCH

38.93

8

RIC

T. SHARPE

40.73

9

CLM

T. STANWAY

42.02

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

38.17

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

39.19

3

ROY

R. BEER

39.22

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

39.22

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

40.05

6

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

40.30

7

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.53

8

LON

C. MITCHEL

41.92

9

TON

W. HARDIMAN

42.99

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 3

1

FOX

I. STAFF

41.15

2

ANK

S. BALL

41.53

3

LBZ

D. CROCKER

42.03

4

BAN

S. JONES

43.43

5

RIC

C. LOFTHOUSE

43.76

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

44.80

7

DEV

J. NEW

44.90

8

RAF

S. HADLAND

45.40

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

WEY/ANK

LAMBERT/GAUL

34.22

2

WOR/NTS

BIRD/CHILDERSTON

35.08

3

SDS

FLETCHER/REDMOND

35.61

4

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

36.34

5

LBZ

TINGAY/CROCKER

38.67

6

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

39.58

7

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

40.79

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ELM/ORS

RUTHERFORD/BOYTON

1:32.97

2

ROY/ORS

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

1:36.04

3

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/QUITTENT

1:42.17

4

ANK

BALL/GAUL

1:42.67

5

ROY/WEY

BEER/TERRY

1:43.02

6

ANK/NTS

ECCLES/ENGLISH

1:43.76

7

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

1:46.33

8

NOR/RAF

NOBBS/DUFF

1:51.05

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY/ORS

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

3:31.63

2

WEY/NTS

HAWS/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:33.48

3

ROY/WEY

RESSEL/TERRY

3:35.63

4

CLM

WILKES/SHARPE

3:37.15

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

BEEVERS/MITCHELL

3:33.55

2

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

3:37.10

3

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/??????

3:40.77

4

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

3:41.31

5

SOL/LEA

LUSTY/NAFNAILA

3:46.26

6

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

3:51.45

7

NOR/RAF

NOBBS/DUFF

3:53.70

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/CLM

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

3:17.40

2

WEY/NTS

HAWS/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:26.35

3

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

3:28.00

4

SOL/LEA

LUSTY/NAFNAILA

3:30.49

5

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/??????

3:30.98

6

CLM

WILKES/SHARPE

3:32.27

7

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

3:37.74

8

WEY

BEEVERS/MITCHELL

3:45.39

9

ROY/WEY

RESSEL/TERRY

3:49.45

Mens A/B K1 200m Final

1

BRU

M. ROBINSON

37.86

2

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.93

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

37.95

4

ANK

C. GAUL

37.98

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

38.56

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

39.18

7

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

40.41

8

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.82

9

FOX

I. STAFF

41.95

Mens B K1 500m Final

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:48.99

2

ICU

A. STEVENS

1:50.46

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:51.09

4

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

1:55.69

Mens C & Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

LBZ/WEY

TINGAY/BATTERSHELL

39.42

2

WOR

BIRD/TRICKETT

41.05

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

41.35

4

CLM

SHEPHARD/WALKINTON

42.99

5

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

43.19

6

WEY

GORMAN/HAWS

44.54

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

41.10

2

SOL

R. OLIVER

41.91

3

RIC

N. BARTON

44.68

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

44.95

5

NOT

C. DUFF

46.26

6

TON

L. CLARK

47.39

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

4:18.56

2

RIC

N. BARTON

4:18.88

3

TON

L. CLARK

4:18.95

4

NOT

C. DUFF

4:29.35

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:07.14

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:09.24

3

FOX

D. WISE

2:11.22

4

LEA

D. MANISCALO

2:13.65

5

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:30.59

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

LIN

D. OLIVER

1:52.99

2

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

1:55.20

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:58.52

4

RAF

D. DUFF

1:58.89

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

WOR

BIRD/TRICKETT

3:58.42

2

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

3:59.29

3

RIC

DUMS/BARNES

4:26.83

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:00.20

2

TON

C. NEALE

2:03.76

3

ANK

G. RILEY

2:09.01

4

WOR

A. TRICKETT

2:10.35

5

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:10.84

6

RIC

P. BARNES

2:22.66

Mens Masters B/C/D K4 500m Final

1

CLM

CLARK/WILLIAMS
AVERY/GORE

1:49.57

2

RIC

HERWANGER/BARNES
HERWANGER/DUMS

1:55.05

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
MARSHALL/GUEST

1:58.15

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

NOT

P. LOWE

2:05.12

2

CLM

J. AVERY

2:08.80

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

2:10.84

4

RIC

J. HERWANGER

2:11.53

5

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:11.80

6

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:12.51

7

BAN

R. AVERY

2:17.29

8

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:22.15

9

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:23.35

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

P. LOWE

4:36.05

2

BAN

R. AVERY

4:38.43

3

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

4:48.40

4

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:54.01

5

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

5:03.27

Mens Masters C K2 200m Final

1

BAN

AVERY/HAYCOCK

45.13

2

CLM

CLARK/WILLIAMS

46.70

3

CLM

GORE/AVERY

47.57

4

RIC

HERWANGER/DUMS

47.75

Mens Masters C/D K4 1000m Final

1

CLM

AVERY/GORE
CLARK/WILLIAMS

3:47.04

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
GUEST/ROBERTSON

4:27.70

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 2

1

EAL

M. HOOK

50.15

2

EAL

A. BROWN

50.52

3

NOR

J. SKLENAR

51.19

4

TON

P. COOPER

55.07

5

NOR

T. SCOTT

55.42

6

WEY

N. TOZER

57.01

7

LIN

T. JARRATT

57.94

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

EAL

M. HOOK

2:13.04

2

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:16.53

3

EAL

A. BROWN

2:18.84

4

WEY

N. TOZER

2:25.50

5

TON

P. COOPER

2:25.79

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

EAL

M. HOOK

2:14.27

2

CLM

S. CLARK

2:14.79

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:15.34

4

RIC

S. DUMS

2:17.37

5

NOR

T. SCOTT

2:20.28

6

LIN

R. GUEST

2:21.89

7

EAL

A. BROWN

2:22.64

8

STO

R. HUMPHREYS

2:24.84

9

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:26.69

Mens Masters D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

SCOTT/SKLENAR

4:36.40

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:40.20

3

LIN

JARRATT/GUEST

4:43.17

Mens Paracanoe LTA K1 200m Final 1

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

41.84

2

PAR

T. LODGE

43.01

3

PAR

M. BISHOP

43.14

4

PAR

L. TWIGG

48.97

5

PAR

T. JALLAND

53.21

6

PAR

D. TAYLOR

56.83

7

PAR

J. HUMPHREY

58.67

Mens Paracanoe LTA K1 200m Final 2

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

50.79

2

PAR

A. SIMMONS

52.29

3

PAR

D. GREENFIELD

53.52

Mens Paracanoe LTA V1 200m Final 1

1

PAR

M. TWEEDY

51.28

2

PAR

D. TAYLOR

52.01

3

PAR

J. YOUNG

52.11

4

PAR

L. TWIGGS

52.65

5

PAR

N. HEALD

53.65

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

T. JALLAND

52.08

2

NWK

M. BAINES

56.69

3

FRA

L. STEUX

56.76

4

FRA

T. CAVIOLE

58.04

5

PEN

R. WEBB

1:03.14

6

BTH

J. WRIGHTSON

1:15.72

Paddleability K1 200m Final 3

1

NWK

C. MARSHALL

1:08.55

2

NWK

Z. MARSHALL

1:11.57

3

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:16.23

4

NWK

J. HAGE

1:18.63

5

NWK

R. D. SPENCER

1:21.97

6

WOK

J. KNOWLES

1:23.67

7

NWK

D. WARWICK

1:29.60

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

T. JALLAND

2:32.72

2

FRA

L. STEUX

2:36.22

3

FRA

T. CAVIOLE

2:39.31

4

NWK

M. BAINES

2:40.06

5

BTH

J. WRIGHTSON

2:47.08

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

LIN

M. GRIFFIN

2:38.83

2

NWK

R. CLAY

2:46.61

3

FRA

S. BATTELIER

2:54.47

4

NWK

J. THORNTON

2:58.29

5

FRA

J. LASSERRE

2:59.35

6

BSF

C. ROBINSON

3:23.73

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

PAD

CLAY/JALLAND

53.62

2

FRA

CAVIOLE/STEUX

54.82

3

NWK

THORNTON/BAINES

1:00.79

4

NWK

BATTELIER/LASSERRE

1:09.00

5

NWK

HAGE/SPENCER

1:09.23

6

NWK

MARSHALL/CHETTLE

1:10.80

7

NWK

MARSHALL/WARWICK

1:19.04

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

2:18.54

2

FRA

STEUX /CAVIOLE

2:26.36

3

PAD

THORNTON/BAINES

2:33.82

4

FRA

BATTELIER/LASSERRE

2:48.07

5

NWK

MARSHALL/CHETTLE

2:57.46

6

NWK

HAGE/SPENCER

3:06.17

7

NWK

MARSHALL/WARWICK

3:20.77

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

42.66

2

ELM

R. SIMON

43.88

3

LON

C. BURKILL

44.58

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

45.45

5

NOR

H. DRANE

49.49

6

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

51.14

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

52.88

8

LIN

N. WELLS

53.69

9

FOX

L. GREEHY

58.25

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

D. TERRY

45.23

2

WEY

P. AYRES

45.70

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

47.41

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

47.47

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

50.01

6

NOR

S. TERRY

58.02

7

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

58.46

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

BOA

H. BROWN

43.01

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

44.26

3

BPR

S. WALTERS

46.21

4

CHE

J. SWALLOW

46.79

5

BAN

A. TURNER

49.03

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

49.29

7

STO

B. WALLIS

51.27

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

BAN

A. HANNAH

42.52

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

42.57

3

NOT

H. MASON

43.22

4

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

45.44

5

BRU

S. ROBERTS

49.42

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

54.13

7

LIN

A. DINGLEY

56.12

8

LIN

L. BARNARD

1:05.21

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

41.43

2

BAN

A. HANNAH

41.65

3

BOA

H. BROWN

42.24

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

42.47

5

NOT

H. MASON

43.29

6

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.42

7

WEY

P. AYRES

44.18

8

SDS

D. TERRY

44.30

9

ELM

R. SIMON

44.66

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

LON

C. BURKILL

44.64

2

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

45.33

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

45.91

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

47.13

5

BPR

S. WALTERS

47.25

6

BAN

A. TURNER

47.52

7

RDG

I. COLLINS

47.76

8

CHE

J. SWALLOW

50.12

9

NOR

H. DRANE

50.32

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 3

1

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

49.28

2

ROY

G. BROWNE

49.80

3

BRU

S. ROBERTS

50.75

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

51.57

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

52.17

6

STO

B. WALLIS

52.19

7

LIN

N. WELLS

53.45

8

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

54.09

9

NOR

S. TERRY

55.16

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:56.83

2

NOT

H. MASON

1:59.03

3

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

2:01.47

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:06.10

5

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:21.45

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:23.63

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:31.07

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

1:58.65

2

LON

C. BURKILL

1:59.95

3

ELM

A. WARD

2:00.85

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:08.42

5

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:10.79

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:12.06

7

LIN

A. DINGLEY

2:37.61

8

LIN

L. BARNARD

2:55.67

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

A. TURNER

2:03.49

2

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:04.78

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:06.11

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:06.24

5

NOR

H. DRANE

2:14.79

6

NOR

S. TERRY

2:16.99

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

BAN

A. HANNAH

1:57.29

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:59.06

3

WEY

P. AYRES

2:00.80

4

BRU

S. ROBERTS

2:17.83

5

STO

B. WALLIS

2:19.15

6

LIN

N. WELLS

2:27.63

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:55.05

2

ELM

R. SIMON

1:55.52

3

BAN

A. HANNAH

1:56.83

4

LON

C. BURKILL

1:58.58

5

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:59.02

6

NOT

H. MASON

1:59.95

7

WEY

P. AYRES

2:00.87

8

BAN

A. TURNER

2:08.41

9

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:13.71

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:03.02

2

LOU

S. REES-CLARK

2:04.47

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:07.51

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:08.36

5

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:09.51

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:09.87

7

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:10.53

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:14.62

9

BRU

S. ROBERTS

2:19.07

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

H. DRANE

2:14.29

2

NOR

S. TERRY

2:19.40

3

STO

B. WALLIS

2:21.81

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:22.76

5

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:25.15

6

LIN

N. WELLS

2:26.88

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:32.85

8

LIN

A. DINGLEY

2:37.57

9

LIN

L. BARNARD

2:58.23

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:24.67

2

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:28.58

3

NOR

S. TERRY

4:51.68

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:14.17

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:16.03

2

LON

C. BURKILL

4:17.52

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:22.12

4

BAN

A. TURNER

4:23.49

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:27.15

6

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:33.14

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:06.24

2

LON

C. BURKILL

4:10.02

3

ELM

A. WARD

4:12.90

4

BAN

A. TURNER

4:22.60

5

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:27.39

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:28.60

7

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:32.17

8

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:32.84

9

NOR

S. TERRY

4:33.35

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

WOR

LEWIS/AYRES

40.48

2

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

43.49

3

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

44.37

4

ROY/LIN

MYBURGH/GRAY

46.09

5

RIC/TON

WONG/SAUNDERS

46.77

6

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

49.20

7

LIN

BARNARD/WELLS

57.48

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

4:03.97

2

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/LEE-SMIT

4:07.00

3

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

4:07.98

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ELM/ROY
ELM/WOR

WARD/REES-CLARK
TROTTER/LEWIS

1:39.59

2

NTS

KERR/RICKETTS
SIMON/LEE-SMITH

1:41.10

3

ELM/BAN
ROY/ELM

ILLINESI/ROONEY
WILLIAMS/COLLINS

1:49.66

4

LBZ

HUSSEY/OXTOBY
ELLIS/BAKER

2:16.34

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

S. PARKER

4:32.82

2

NOR

F. GRADY

4:42.34

3

ELM

K. KOVER

4:43.48

4

NOT

S. MILLEST

5:18.02

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

S. PARKER

2:09.77

2

ELM

K. KOVER

2:16.01

3

BRU

S. ROBERTS

2:26.35

4

NOT

S. MILLEST

2:28.28

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

CLM/ELM

PARKER/KOVER

2:04.62

2

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

2:14.79

3

FOX/ANK

GREEHY/ORME

2:20.15

4

LIN

QUITTENTON/SMITH

2:29.31

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

56.05

2

ANK

S. ORME

57.63

3

BPS

K. BARKWAY

1:00.50

4

SHK

A. JUDGE

1:04.57

Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

52.48

2

RIC

S. MIDDLEHURST

59.62

3

TON

L. NEALE

1:00.41

Womens Open K1 5km Final

1

NOT

S. MILLEST

25:43.48

2

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

25:47.59

3

STO

B. WALLIS

29:12.59

Womens Paracanoe LTA K1 200m Final

1

PAR

A. DICKINS

52.36

2

PAR

N. PATTERSON

53.98

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

55.17

4

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

59.02

5

PAR

R. WEBB

1:03.87

Womens Paracanoe LTA V1 200m Final 2

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:00.25

2

PAR

A. GREEN

1:00.70

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:00.93

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

MASON/BURKILL

1:48.86

2

NTS

LEWIS/AYRES

1:51.51

3

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

1:56.46

4

RIC/TON

WONG/SAUNDERS

2:04.80

5

LIN

BARNARD/WELLS

2:27.93

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ELM/ROY

WARD/REES-CLARK

1:52.31

2

SKR/ANK

KERR/RICKETTS

1:53.13

3

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

1:59.11

4

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:13.69

A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

MASON/BURKILL

1:47.26

2

ELM/ROY

WARD/REES-CLARK

1:49.49

3

SKR/ANK

KERR/RICKETTS

1:50.20

4

NTS

LEWIS/AYRES

1:52.15

5

ROY/RDG

WILLIAMS/COLLINS

1:54.44

6

BAN/ELM

ROONEY/ILLINESI

2:05.44

7

RIC/TON

WONG/SAUNDERS

2:09.33

8

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:10.78

9

LIN

BARNARD/WELLS

2:29.04

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:51.18

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

1:51.29

3

SDS

N. LOW

1:52.10

4

SDS

I. JAMES

1:52.88

5

ANK

R. ORME

1:59.98

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:53.00

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

1:57.37

3

ANK

R. ORME

2:01.37

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:54.98

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

3:56.78

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

3:59.10

4

SDS

I. JAMES

4:00.30

5

LEA

N. DEMBELE

4:01.37

6

ANK

J. BOWLEY

4:04.45

7

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:06.64

8

SDS

N. LOW

4:11.50

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

4:02.17

2

SDS

N. LOW

4:06.76

3

SDS

I. JAMES

4:07.08

4

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:07.51

5

LEA

N. BEMBELE

4:08.03

6

ANK

J. BOWLEY

4:09.99

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

4:11.72

8

ANK

R. ORME

4:17.71

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

39.36

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

39.73

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.90

4

LON

L. HARDING

40.65

5

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.07

6

BSF

M. PARKES

42.73

7

CLM

J. RUSSELL

44.01

8

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

44.28

9

ANK

R. ORME

44.32

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

N. LOW

39.91

2

SDS

I. JAMES

40.19

3

ANK

J. BOWLEY

41.64

4

WEY

D. JAMES

42.50

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

42.53

6

LIN

C. GRAY

42.82

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

44.19

8

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

45.46

9

NOR

M. HAYWARD

45.60

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

40.87

2

LIN

C. GRAY

41.21

3

ANK

J. BOWLEY

41.46

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

41.92

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

41.96

6

BSF

M. PARKES

42.50

7

WEY

D. JAMES

43.49

8

SDS

O. BOHLE

44.45

9

CLM

J. RUSSELL

46.62

Boys A/B K2 500m Final

1

FOR/SKR

JAMES/LOW

1:45.05

2

ANK

BOWLEY/ORME

1:47.20

3

FOX/LBZ

GLOVER/WESTWOOD

1:49.43

4

NOR

HAYWARD/SHEARER

1:49.80

5

NOR

HUNT/DRANE

1:53.33

6

WEY

JAMES/FALCO

1:54.46

7

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/BANKS

1:55.21

8

LGW/LGW

BOHLE/CADELL

2:01.67

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

C. FALCO

45.70

2

TON

P. COOPER

45.94

3

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

47.10

4

NOR

S. DRANE

47.27

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

48.17

6

TON

J. CAISLEY

48.39

7

SDS

R. KERR

48.55

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

45.00

2

FOX

F. HERBERT

45.84

3

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

46.52

4

SDS

B. GALLACHER

47.43

5

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

48.71

6

SOL

O. COOK

48.82

7

RLS

J. SMITHSON

49.29

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

43.94

2

CLM

D. STRONG

44.42

3

CLM

O. WHITE

44.47

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

44.75

5

FOX

T. MORRIS

44.97

6

FOX

F. HERBERT

45.99

7

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

46.05

8

TON

P. COOPER

46.18

9

WEY

C. FALCO

46.32

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

2:00.70

2

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:01.81

3

TON

P. COOPER

2:04.60

4

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:06.01

5

WEY

C. FALCO

2:07.86

6

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

2:08.43

7

SDS

B. GALLACHER

2:10.35

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:02.64

2

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:03.45

3

RIC

B. POWELL

2:03.74

4

RIC

J. WEBB

2:03.79

5

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

2:06.57

6

NOR

S. DRANE

2:07.92

7

TON

C. HOPKINSON

2:13.08

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

TON

P. COOPER

2:02.51

2

WEY

C. FALCO

2:03.88

3

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

2:04.47

4

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:05.57

5

NOR

S. DRANE

2:06.96

6

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

2:07.39

7

SDS

R. KERR

2:08.51

8

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

2:08.59

9

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:10.97

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

FOX

T. MORRIS

4:14.63

2

WEY

C. FALCO

4:20.69

3

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:20.88

4

RIC

B. POWELL

4:23.01

5

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

4:24.13

6

TON

P. COOPER

4:32.52

7

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

4:34.18

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. STRONG

4:16.41

2

FOX

T. MORRIS

4:20.92

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:22.01

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:23.86

5

RIC

J. WEBB

4:24.15

6

CLM

O. WHITE

4:26.12

7

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:26.59

8

WEY

C. FALCO

4:30.64

9

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

4:36.12

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

CLM

WHITE/STRONG

42.04

2

ADS

WILLOUGHBY/MCMURTRIE

42.64

3

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

43.60

4

SKR/FOR

KERR/GALLACHER

43.82

5

SOL/BAN

COOK/PETERSEN

44.82

6

BPS/LIN

BARKWAY/BORCHARDT

44.96

7

RLS

SMITHSON/GREAVES

46.47

8

TON

HOPKINSON/COOPER

47.41

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

49.92

2

RLS

B. DARNELL

50.61

3

BAN

E. WEIR

51.57

4

NOR

A. ROCKEY

53.87

5

CLM

A. BUNYON

53.99

6

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

54.11

7

WYC

J. KEEVAN

57.44

8

TON

J. NEALE

1:02.57

9

LBZ

L. STUART

1:02.63

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. SHAW

46.93

2

FOX

D. STUBBS

47.26

3

CDF

A. PARRY

50.65

4

RLS

A. NIBLETT

52.01

5

EAL

J. BELL

53.44

6

LBZ

M. CALLOW

53.56

7

SDS

E. LEISCHMAN

54.00

8

ROY

R. BRADLEY

59.86

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

FOX

G. HARRIS

47.82

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

49.95

3

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

49.96

4

SOL

J. LEAPER

50.93

5

TON

D. COLLIER

51.32

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

58.85

7

CLM

A. STRONG

59.55

8

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:06.53

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

CDF

A. PARRY

49.24

2

RDG

F. KEMP

49.50

3

RLS

B. DARNELL

50.85

4

RLS

A. NIBLETT

51.52

5

SOL

J. LEAPER

51.72

6

TON

D. COLLIER

51.86

7

BAN

E. WEIR

52.22

8

NOR

D. TERRY

53.91

9

RLS

P. MILES

56.51

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:14.60

2

EAL

J. BELL

2:18.51

3

CDF

A. PARRY

2:20.14

4

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

2:23.35

5

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:25.45

6

LIN

J. SMITH

2:29.01

7

NOR

A. ROCKEY

2:33.56

8

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:41.83

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. SHAW

2:04.48

2

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

2:14.72

3

NOR

D. TERRY

2:17.36

4

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:19.38

5

WYC

J. KEEVAN

2:37.27

6

LBZ

L. STUART

2:48.55

7

TON

J. NEALE

2:52.14

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NOR

L. TURNER

2:18.02

2

SOL

J. LEAPER

2:19.38

3

RLS

A. NIBLETT

2:19.64

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:24.97

5

CLM

J. GEARING

2:25.58

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:43.14

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

A. NIBLETT

2:12.20

2

CDF

A. PARRY

2:15.51

3

NOR

L. TURNER

2:17.00

4

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:18.74

5

TON

D. COLLIER

2:19.13

6

EAL

J. BELL

2:19.18

7

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

2:20.63

8

SOL

J. LEAPER

2:22.46

9

LBZ

M. CALLOW

2:22.99

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

1:58.64

2

RDG/EAL

KEMP/BELL

2:10.85

3

NOR

TERRY/TURNER

2:12.52

4

FOX/ADS

STOCK /INGHAM

2:12.87

5

LBZ

CALLOW/STUART

2:21.62

6

TON

NEALE/COLLIER

2:24.43

7

LIN

MONGAN/SMITH

2:27.42

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

1:56.19

2

RLS

DOWDEN/NIBLETT

2:05.92

3

RLS

MILES/DARNELL

2:07.83

4

NOR

TERRY/TURNER

2:09.76

5

RDG/EAL

KEMP/BELL

2:11.95

6

BAN

FLACK/URQUHART

2:12.22

7

RIC/CDF

PETERS/PARRY

2:15.93

8

FOX/ADS

STOCK/INGHAM

2:16.08

9

LBZ

CALLOW/STUART

2:27.35

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

4:09.44

2

RDG/EAL

KEMP/BELL

4:27.11

3

CLM

WILLIAMS/BUNYON

4:46.37

4

CLM

MCINTYRE/GEARING

4:48.35

5

ROY

BRADLEY/HANCHET

4:57.33

6

LBZ/ADS

STUART/INGHAM

4:58.89

7

BTH

MORRIS/BRINDLEY

5:21.67

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

TERRY/TURNER
SHAW/THURSBY

1:54.04

2

BAN/BAN
BAN/FOX

URQUHART/STOCK
FLACK/WEIR

2:00.22

3

RLS

MILES/DARNELL
GREAVES/DOWDEN

2:00.90

4

RIC

INGHAM/PETERS
PARRY/LEISHAM

2:04.63

5

RDG/EAL
RDG/SOU

KEMP/BELL
HUTCHINSON/HINVES

2:08.67

6

LBZ/LBZ
TON/TON

CALLOW/STUART
NEALE/COLLIER

2:09.76

7

CLM

WILLIAMS/BUNYON
STRONG/GEARING

2:12.40

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

M. PARKES

1:56.32

2

WEY

D. JAMES

1:57.31

3

NOR

D. HUNT

1:58.41

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

1:59.36

5

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

1:59.87

6

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:02.46

7

WEY

O. BANKS

2:05.86

8

SDS

O. BOHLE

2:06.47

Boys K1 500m Final

1

FOX

S. GLOVER

1:53.91

2

NOR

D. HUNT

1:54.10

3

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

1:54.30

4

BSF

M. PARKES

1:56.13

5

NOR

M. HAYWARD

1:57.70

6

LIN

C. GRAY

1:57.78

7

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

1:58.90

8

WEY

D. JAMES

1:59.18

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:59.76

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

O. BOHLE

4:04.71

2

BSF

M. PARKES

4:05.87

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:10.15

4

WEY

D. JAMES

4:14.83

5

EAL

A. KHLAF

4:15.17

6

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:18.39

7

WEY

O. BANKS

4:24.11

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

HAYWARD/SHEARER

3:54.18

2

ELM/WEY

DI-GREGORIO/BANKS

3:58.41

3

WEY

JAMES/FALCO

4:01.30

4

LGW/LGW

BOHLE/CADELL

4:04.50

5

FOX/LBZ

GLOVER/WESTWOOD

4:11.94

Canoe A/B/C & Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:09.11

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:10.03

3

FLA

J. STYAN

4:13.04

4

FLA

J. JONES

4:22.22

5

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

4:23.26

6

NOT

G. CAINES

4:53.59

Canoe A/B/C/D & Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final 1

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

41.98

2

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

42.09

3

BAN

I. WEIR

43.86

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

44.37

5

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

44.41

6

BAN

R. WEIR

46.87

7

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

47.59

8

NOT

G. CAINES

49.01

NOT

M. SANTOSCOSTA

DNF

Canoe A/B/C/D & Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

1:55.70

2

RIC

M. CSOKASI

1:56.06

3

BAN

I. WEIR

1:58.57

4

NOT

M. SANTOSCOSTA

2:00.88

5

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

2:06.43

6

NOT

G. CAINES

2:07.32

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 2

1

WOR

N. BUDRIKIS

47.19

2

FOR

O. BARTUSIK

48.90

3

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

49.81

4

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

50.58

5

WEY

K. CRANMER

55.77

6

SOU

E. HEWITT

56.49

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:10.98

2

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:11.24

3

FOR

O. BARTUSIK

2:19.47

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:28.28

5

WEY

K. CRANMER

2:31.98

6

RLS

L. SUTTLE

2:40.42

7

BAN

E. WEIR

2:50.20

8

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:00.67

9

FOR

F. DENVIR

3:22.01

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

2:02.67

2

BAN/LIN

WEIR/HARLEY-BECKETT

2:26.79

3

NOT/RLS

MILLEST/SUTTLE

2:34.80

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

SDS

D. KERR

2:01.37

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:04.79

3

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:05.32

4

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:05.93

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

48.06

2

RIC

L. WONG

48.83

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

49.03

4

WEY

S. DYKE

50.23

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:10.00

2

SDS

R. SYME

2:10.55

3

ROY

R. MYBURGH

2:11.32

4

NOR

L. ROWE

2:12.41

5

RIC

L. WONG

2:12.96

6

LIN

E. GRAY

2:14.80

7

WEY

S. DYKE

2:15.53

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

L. RUFF

49.32

2

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

49.41

3

NOR

H. HICKS

51.24

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

52.91

5

FOX

L. HIELD

53.01

6

ROY

K. MADDEN

54.55

7

ROY

I. MADDEN

56.96

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

TON

N. SAUNDERS

48.56

2

ROY

M. WALLMAN

50.44

3

ANK

C. BROOKES

50.73

4

FOX

A. DALE

50.91

5

FOX

E. HIELD

51.92

6

WYC

L. BROWN

53.45

7

BSF

E. BEATTY

53.50

8

ROY

J. HANCHET

54.76

Girls C K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

50.21

2

FOX

E. HIELD

52.47

3

FOX

L. HIELD

52.81

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

53.22

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

53.47

6

SOU

E. HEWITT

53.67

7

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

53.87

8

LBZ

E. HALL

54.40

9

WYC

L. BROWN

55.03

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

L. RUFF

2:14.39

2

FOX

E. HIELD

2:17.01

3

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

2:19.58

4

FOY

B. HOLDEN

2:21.12

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:22.54

6

LBZ

E. HALL

2:24.09

7

ROY

I. MADDEN

2:30.95

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

TON

N. SAUNDERS

2:12.46

2

ROY

M. WALLMAN

2:13.74

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:14.37

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:15.24

5

FOX

E. HIELD

2:15.43

6

ROY

L. RUFF

2:15.68

7

NOR

H. HICKS

2:15.75

8

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:18.46

9

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:19.73

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

4:42.27

2

NOR

H. HICKS

4:47.94

3

ANK

C. BROOKES

4:49.77

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

4:51.32

5

FOX

L. HIELD

4:53.77

6

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

4:55.83

7

LBZ

E. HALL

4:58.78

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. WALLMAN

4:40.99

2

FOX

A. DALE

4:45.42

3

FOX

E. HIELD

4:48.57

4

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

4:49.37

5

ROY

I. MADDEN

5:01.94

6

WYC

L. BROWN

5:04.96

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

R. SOLWAY

4:44.15

2

FOX

L. HIELD

4:47.85

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

4:50.33

4

ROY

K. MADDEN

4:52.43

5

WEY

L. TOZER

4:54.57

6

LBZ

E. HALL

4:54.62

7

WYC

L. BROWN

5:00.65

8

BSF

E. BEATTY

5:06.71

9

ROY

I. MADDEN

5:23.17

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

FOX

DALE/BARNICOAT

2:04.56

2

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

2:05.36

3

FOX

HIELD/HIELD

2:07.24

4

ROY

WALLMAN/MADDEN

2:08.35

5

NOR/FOY

DUFFIELD/HOLDEN

2:08.89

6

WEY/LBZ

TOZER/HALL

2:09.68

7

ELM/FOX

SOLWAY/LONG

2:10.49

8

ROY

HANCHETT/MADDEN

2:12.97

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

BAD

D. NAFTANAILA

53.44

2

BSF

L. WARBRICK

54.52

3

NOT

O. KAY

57.14

4

RIC

F. PETERS

1:00.16

5

BPS

G. BARKWAY

1:01.19

6

LIN

E. JARRATT

1:01.20

7

NOT

A. BURGESS

1:02.20

8

RIC

E. HUMPHREY

1:03.24

9

ROY

S. SMITH

1:03.25

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

FOX

A. ROSE

51.11

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

51.40

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

53.93

4

ADS

Z. HURRELL

57.84

5

WYC

E. THOMSON

58.02

6

LBZ

I. PICKERING

58.65

7

WYC

M. WEBB

59.03

8

ROY

L. AVERY

1:00.00

9

CLM

L. AVERY

1:00.20

Girls D K1 200m Heat 5

1

CDF

K. PETERSON

56.30

2

SDS

S. CADELL

59.03

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

1:01.06

4

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

1:02.37

5

LIN

C. ANDREWS

1:02.53

6

FOX

N. MORRIS

1:03.85

7

ROY

E. SLACK

1:04.32

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

BSF

E. GURNEY

56.52

2

ADS

Z. HURRELL

57.40

3

WYC

E. THOMSON

57.80

4

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

58.03

5

RDG

M. BUTLER

59.13

6

LBZ

I. PICKERING

59.19

7

SDS

S. CADELL

59.35

8

NOT

E. BURGESS

59.39

9

WYC

M. WEBB

1:00.38

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

CDF

K. PETERSON

2:27.50

2

RIC

E. POWELL

2:29.74

3

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

2:30.73

4

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:32.38

5

FOX

J. LONG

2:34.74

6

NOT

A. BURGESS

2:36.40

7

ROY

L. AVERY

2:38.45

8

RDG

M. BUTLER

2:41.69

9

RDG

E. LOTTER

2:47.92

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:20.41

2

NOT

O. KAY

2:22.01

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:27.48

4

SDS

S. CADELL

2:32.88

5

RIC

F. PETERS

2:34.48

6

BPS

G. BARKWAY

2:38.20

7

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:38.26

8

CLM

L. AVERY

2:39.89

9

FOX

S. LONG

2:41.85

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

BAD

D. NAFTANAILA

2:22.48

2

FOX

K. CLARK

2:26.77

3

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:29.87

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:37.29

5

NOT

E. BURGESS

2:40.58

6

ROY

S. SMITH

2:41.56

7

LIN

C. ANDREWS

2:43.87

8

ROY

E. SLACK

2:56.32

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

J. LONG

2:28.17

2

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:29.52

3

BSF

E. GURNEY

2:30.77

4

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

2:31.16

5

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:31.77

6

SDS

S. CADELL

2:33.09

7

LBZ

I. PICKERING

2:33.29

8

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

2:33.93

9

RIC

F. PETERS

2:34.17

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

PETERS/POWELL

2:20.59

2

BSF/BPS

GURNEY/BARKWAY

2:21.20

3

NOT

BURGESS/BURGESS

2:22.24

4

NOT

CHMIEL/DURRANT

2:22.70

5

FOX

MORRIS/CLARK

2:23.66

6

RDG

BUTLER/LOTTER

2:28.91

7

ROY

HUGHES/CARTER

2:40.13

Girls D K2 500m Heat 3

1

BAD

NAFTANAILA/WARBRICK

2:11.20

2

CDF

PETERSON/PETERSON

2:19.70

3

LBZ

PICKERING/BAKER

2:21.52

4

ROY

SMITH/CLARK

2:23.23

5

RIC

BOWLES/MEUHLER

2:25.32

6

CLM

ORENSTEIN/AVERY

2:25.61

7

LIN

ANDREWS/JARRATT

2:31.86

8

FOX

DALE/HUSBAND

2:33.89

Girls D K2 500m Final 2

1

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

2:20.32

2

FOX

MORRIS/CLARK

2:22.28

3

ROY

SMITH/CLARK

2:23.38

4

CLM

ORENSTEIN/AVERY

2:23.85

5

RIC

BOWLES/MEUHLER

2:25.26

6

ROY

AVERY/SLACK

2:26.40

7

RDG

BUTLER/LOTTER

2:26.42

8

LIN

ANDREWS/JARRATT

2:28.22

WYC

AVERY/SLACK

DNF

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

PETERS/POWELL

4:55.73

2

BSF/BPS

GURNEY/BARKWAY

4:55.92

3

CDF

PETERSON/PETERSON

5:05.81

4

RIC

BOWLES/MEUHLER

5:08.56

5

WEY/RIC

PICKERING/HUMPHREY

5:17.29

6

FOX

DALE/HUSBAND

5:17.81

NOT

BURGESS/BURGESS

DNF

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

NOT

BURGESS/LITTLEWOOD
KAY/DURRANT

2:07.72

2

FOX

LONG/LONG
CLARK/HUSBAND

2:08.11

3

BSF/BPS
CLM/CLM

GURNEY/BARKWAY
AVERY/ORENSTEIN

2:09.13

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ADS

BAKER/PICKERING
MORRIS/KILVINGTON

2:12.06

5

ROY

SLACK/HUGHES
SMITH/CLARK

2:12.14

6

CDF

PETERSON/PETERSON
STEPHENS/WIGGINS

2:14.30

7

RIC

PETERS/POWELL
BOWLES/MEUHLER

2:14.82

8

ROY

AVERY/CARTER
CARTER/HUGHES

2:26.59

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

L. SHEHATA

3:00.42

2

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

3:02.62

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

3:04.82

4

ROY

B. CLARK

3:05.13

5

TON

G. NEALE

3:09.12

6

WYC

F. KEEVAN

3:17.83

7

ROY

P. MORRIS

3:18.84

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

EAL

Y. IP

2:49.76

2

BSF

T. BOOTH

2:58.17

3

RIC

F. HERWANGER

3:04.09

4

NOR

C. SMITH

3:04.26

5

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

3:04.98

6

RIC

L. SHEHATA

3:05.10

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

3:11.04

8

LBZ

B. MORRIS

3:12.34

9

ROY

B. CLARK

3:14.25

Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

NOR

SMITH/RIJKS
TAYLOR/OSBORNE

2:18.59

2

ROY/ROY
ROY/EAL

MADDEN/MORRIS
CLARK/IP

2:20.54

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/TON

PICKERING/BAKER
MORRIS/NEALE

2:29.74

4

RIC

HERWANGER/SHEHATA
SCHESKE/HERWANGER

2:29.98

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

J. YURKWICH-ELL

3:05.62

2

CDF

G. AP-COOKE

3:15.43

3

ANK

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:18.58

4

PEN

B. MAWSON-BURREN

3:22.03

5

NOR

K. SMITH

3:32.53

6

LIN

C. CLACK

3:37.09

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 4

1

LIN

L. GUEST

3:09.50

2

RLS

E. SMITHSON

3:11.34

3

FOR

O. BARTUSIK

3:11.71

4

RLS

F. NEWMAN

3:20.25

5

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

3:20.59

6

LBZ

A. BAKER

3:37.43

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 2

1

CDF

B. PETERSON

3:05.14

2

LIN

A. FISHER

3:08.73

3

CDF

G. AP-COOKE

3:09.22

4

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

3:11.11

5

ANK

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:13.67

6

RLS

F. NEWMAN

3:14.67

7

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

3:17.27

8

PEN

B. MAWSON-BURREN

3:18.74

9

LIN

K. FOX

3:29.55

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOR/FOR

OSBORNE/BARTUSIK

2:42.29

2

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR

2:43.95

3

RIC

HERWANGER/SCHESKE

2:45.23

4

BAN

CRITCHFIELD/URQUHART

2:45.68

5

LBZ/EAL

BAKER/BROWN

2:46.30

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Heat 3

1

RLS

SMITHSON/YURKWICH-ELL

2:39.95

2

LIN

GUEST/FISHER

2:41.35

3

ANK

COOKE-BAYLEY/MAWSON-B

2:46.34

4

WOR/CDF

GREEN/PETERSON

2:47.39

5

KIR/LKR

CHAPMAN/BROCKWAY

2:51.03

6

RIC/CDF

D-ALLIO/AP-COOKE

2:51.50

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final 2

1

SOU

HINVES/HINVES

2:47.66

2

ANK

COOKE-BAYLEY/MAWSON-B

2:49.15

3

LBZ/EAL

BAKER/BROWN

2:49.55

4

WOR/CDF

GREEN/PETERSON

2:50.31

5

KIR/LKR

CHAPMAN/BROCKWAY

2:52.25

6

EAL

CHARLES/VILLARUEL

2:57.44

7

LIN

CLACK/FOX

2:58.02

8

RIC/CDF

D-ALLIO/AP-COOKE

2:59.45

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

BRU

M. SIMON

1:44.00

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:46.26

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:46.29

4

CLM

P. WILKES

1:49.93

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

1:52.93

6

ANK

S. BALL

1:54.44

7

DEV

J. NEW

1:59.49

8

BAN

S. JONES

2:03.06

9

ROY

R. BEER

2:06.31

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. RESSEL

1:45.93

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:46.22

3

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:47.89

4

WEY

H. ARCHER

1:54.98

5

FOX

I. STAFF

1:57.34

6

WEY

M. WELCH

1:59.30

7

SOU

J. BARNES

2:07.88

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.49

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:45.46

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:45.95

4

WOR

J. TYE

1:47.40

5

NOT

D. GOWOREK

1:54.14

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

1:55.44

7

TON

W. HARDIMAN

1:57.50

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

1:44.83

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:45.86

3

ROY

D. TERRY

1:46.36

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:48.54

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

1:49.25

6

CLM

M. WILKES

1:51.45

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:05.98

8

PEN

J. BIRTWHISTLE

2:50.49

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

1:41.04

2

BRU

M. SIMON

1:42.95

3

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:43.83

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:44.42

5

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:44.52

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.62

7

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:46.32

8

ROY

M. RESSEL

1:47.60

9

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:52.59

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:45.99

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:46.09

3

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

1:47.96

4

WOR

J. TYE

1:48.07

5

ROY

D. TERRY

1:50.03

6

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:50.11

7

CLM

P. WILKES

1:51.10

8

CLM

M. WILKES

1:52.36

9

WEY

H. ARCHER

1:59.56

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 3

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:50.82

2

ANK

S. BALL

1:52.39

3

NOT

D. GOWOREK

1:53.59

4

DEV

C. HENLEY

1:55.31

5

FOX

I. STAFF

1:56.19

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

1:59.43

7

DEV

J. NEW

2:00.32

8

BAN

S. JONES

2:03.58

TON

W. HARDIMAN

DNS

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:44.46

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:45.04

3

WOR

J. TYE

3:47.00

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

3:47.47

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

3:53.30

6

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:57.64

7

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:05.48

8

NOR

A. HICKS

4:05.78

9

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:08.28

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:39.72

2

BRU

M. SIMON

3:41.67

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:44.88

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:02.15

5

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:08.32

6

RAF

S. HADLAND

4:12.89

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. RESSEL

3:44.48

2

ROY

D. TERRY

3:49.59

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:53.96

4

ANK

S. BALL

3:55.46

5

CLM

M. WILKES

3:55.60

6

DEV

C. HENLEY

3:57.56

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:00.73

8

WEY

H. ARCHER

4:02.95

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:44.18

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:45.04

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:49.73

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

3:50.02

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:51.29

6

CLM

P. WILKES

3:55.96

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:26.78

8

SOU

J. BARNES

4:30.79

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:37.30

2

ROY

M. BOWLEY

3:42.13

3

ROY

M. RESSEL

3:44.98

4

BRU

M. SIMON

3:46.26

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:46.50

6

ROY

D. TERRY

3:48.84

7

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.55

8

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:50.15

9

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:53.22

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:48.16

2

WOR

J. TYE

3:52.64

3

WOR

G. MITCHELL

3:54.52

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:55.01

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

3:55.85

6

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

3:56.34

7

CLM

T. STANWAY

3:58.69

8

ANK

S. BELL

4:00.25

9

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:02.84

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 3

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:53.16

2

CLM

M. WILKES

3:59.84

3

CLM

P. WILKES

3:59.91

4

DEV

C. HENLEY

4:04.63

5

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:06.64

6

NOR

D. GOWOREK

4:06.83

7

WEY

H. ARCHER

4:12.37

8

RAF

S. HADLAND

4:24.64

LBZ

D. CROCKER

DNS

Mens A K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

WYCHERLEY/BOYTON
RUTHERFORD/RESSEL

3:03.39

2

ORS/ORS
ORS/WOR

TYE/BANNISTER
BEEVERS/MITCHELL

3:08.11

3

ORS

LUSTY/REDMOND
TERRY/SIMON

3:12.99

4

NOT/NTS
ANK/NTS

CHIMIEL/QUITTENTON
ECCLES/LITTLEWOOD

3:17.63

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. MCKEEVER

36.20

2

BRU

M. ROBINSON

36.71

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

39.25

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

39.30

5

ANK

S. BALL

41.13

6

BAN

S. JONES

43.01

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

38.10

2

WEY

M. WELCH

38.88

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.23

4

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

40.35

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

40.81

6

FOX

I. STAFF

42.09

7

RIC

C. LOFTHOUSE

44.82

8

PEN

J. BIRTWHISTLE

1:04.31

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

T. STANWAY

41.03

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

41.42

3

TON

W. HARDIMAN

42.40

4

LON

C. MITCHEL

42.60

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

43.03

6

DEV

J. NEW

44.00

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

45.46

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.83

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

37.88

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.28

4

ROY

R. BEER

38.53

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

39.45

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

42.15

7

RAF

S. HADLAND

46.81

8

SOU

J. BARNES

48.90

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

ELM

E. MCKEEVER

35.37

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

37.22

3

BRU

M. ROBINSON

37.52

4

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.94

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

38.05

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.68

7

WEY

M. WELCH

38.93

8

RIC

T. SHARPE

40.73

9

CLM

T. STANWAY

42.02

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

38.17

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

39.19

3

ROY

R. BEER

39.22

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

39.22

5

ICU

A. STREVENS

40.05

6

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

40.30

7

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.53

8

LON

C. MITCHEL

41.92

9

TON

W. HARDIMAN

42.99

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 3

1

FOX

I. STAFF

41.15

2

ANK

S. BALL

41.53

3

LBZ

D. CROCKER

42.03

4

BAN

S. JONES

43.43

5

RIC

C. LOFTHOUSE

43.76

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

44.80

7

DEV

J. NEW

44.90

8

RAF

S. HADLAND

45.40

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

WEY/ANK

LAMBERT/GAUL

34.22

2

WOR/NTS

BIRD/CHILDERSTON

35.08

3

SDS

FLETCHER/REDMOND

35.61

4

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

36.34

5

LBZ

TINGAY/CROCKER

38.67

6

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

39.58

7

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

40.79

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ELM/ORS

RUTHERFORD/BOYTON

1:32.97

2

ROY/ORS

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

1:36.04

3

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/QUITTENT

1:42.17

4

ANK

BALL/GAUL

1:42.67

5

ROY/WEY

BEER/TERRY

1:43.02

6

ANK/NTS

ECCLES/ENGLISH

1:43.76

7

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

1:46.33

8

NOR/RAF

NOBBS/DUFF

1:51.05

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY/ORS

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

3:31.63

2

WEY/NTS

HAWS/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:33.48

3

ROY/WEY

RESSEL/TERRY

3:35.63

4

CLM

WILKES/SHARPE

3:37.15

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

BEEVERS/MITCHELL

3:33.55

2

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

3:37.10

3

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/??????

3:40.77

4

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

3:41.31

5

SOL/LEA

LUSTY/NAFNAILA

3:46.26

6

BAS/WEY

REES-CLARK/ARCHER

3:51.45

7

NOR/RAF

NOBBS/DUFF

3:53.70

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/CLM

BOWLEY/JOHNSON

3:17.40

2

WEY/NTS

HAWS/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:26.35

3

WOR/WEY

TYE/BANNISTER

3:28.00

4

SOL/LEA

LUSTY/NAFNAILA

3:30.49

5

NOT/NTS

CHIMIEL/??????

3:30.98

6

CLM

WILKES/SHARPE

3:32.27

7

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

3:37.74

8

WEY

BEEVERS/MITCHELL

3:45.39

9

ROY/WEY

RESSEL/TERRY

3:49.45

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

WEY/ANK

LAMBERT/GAUL

34.11

2

SDS

FLETCHER/REDMOND

35.92

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:54.36

2

ICU

A. STREVENS

4:02.72

3

ROY

T. HUMPHRIES

4:10.26

BSF

J. YOUNG

DSQ

Mens C & Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

LBZ/WEY

TINGAY/BATTERSHELL

39.42

2

WOR

BIRD/TRICKETT

41.05

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

41.35

4

CLM

SHEPHARD/WALKINTON

42.99

5

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

43.19

6

WEY

GORMAN/HAWS

44.54

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

1:57.69

2

TON

L. CLARK

2:03.65

3

NOT

C. DUFF

2:05.75

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

WOR

T. LYNCH

43.69

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON

47.29

3

FOX

D. WISE

47.70

4

BPR

M. WALTERS

48.26

5

LEA

D. MANISCALO

49.91

6

SHK

L. ROBINSON

55.40

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

57.49

8

BTH

J. WRIGHTSON

1:11.77

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

LBZ

S. TINGAY

41.11

2

WOR

J. BIRD

43.21

3

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

43.89

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:04.88

2

WOR

J. BIRD

4:09.12

3

RAF

D. DUFF

4:12.74

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

WEY

T. LODGE

42.81

2

WOR

A. TRICKETT

45.01

3

ANK

G. RILEY

46.30

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

48.21

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

TON

C. NEALE

4:12.04

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:14.85

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:17.52

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:26.49

5

WEY

D. HAWS

4:32.00

6

WOR

A. TRICKETT

4:37.77

7

RIC

P. BARNES

4:55.36

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final

1

NOT

P. LOWE

47.05

2

ADS

A. DODSON

47.17

3

CLM

J. AVERY

49.26

4

RIC

J. HERWANGER

49.68

5

ANK

D. RICKETTS

49.74

6

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

50.82

7

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

53.76

8

WOR

J. PARKER

1:00.56

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

J. AVERY

4:37.34

2

RIC

J. HERWANGER

4:38.35

3

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

4:42.78

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

4:46.91

5

WOR

J. PARKER

4:57.43

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

P. LOWE

4:34.42

2

CLM

J. AVERY

4:39.38

3

RIC

J. HERWANGER

4:39.68

4

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

4:45.55

5

BAN</