Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU National & Class Championships Sprint Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys Canoe Under 16 C1 200m Final

1

RLS

R. HUNT

54.88

2

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

58.77

3

WEY

M. JAMIESON

1:02.38

4

FLA

J. JONES

1:05.84

5

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

1:15.48

6

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

1:16.33

7

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

1:22.92

Boys Canoe Under 16 C1 1000m Final

1

WEY

M. JAMIESON

5:19.02

2

FLA

J. JONES

5:20.24

3

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

5:30.33

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

6:38.55

5

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

7:23.05

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

EAL

T. THOMPSON

2:13.48

2

SDS

I. JAMES

2:18.72

3

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:21.54

4

ANK

R. ORME

2:23.91

5

CHE

D. HATTON

2:34.21

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:44.77

7

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

2:48.56

8

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:52.74

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:12.00

2

SDS

N. LOW

2:13.02

3

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:15.14

4

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:31.34

5

SDS

L. CROSLAND

2:33.76

6

CLM

O. WHITE

2:43.12

7

SUT

A. ROOKS

2:57.08

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 5

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:10.94

2

LON

L. HARDING

2:11.05

3

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:16.19

4

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:42.27

5

SUT

W. ROOKS

2:54.31

6

LIN

A. CARMAN

3:02.54

7

SOU

J. DURNFORD

3:05.07

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:20.32

2

SDS

I. JAMES

2:21.08

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:21.59

4

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:23.64

5

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:23.74

6

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:24.74

7

SDS

L. CROSLAND

2:24.76

8

ANK

R. ORME

2:27.03

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:35.33

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

N. LOW

4:51.00

2

SDS

I. JAMES

5:10.43

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

5:12.41

4

CHE

D. HATTON

5:13.10

5

SDS

F. CADELL

5:16.39

6

SDS

L. CROSLAND

5:20.89

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

5:39.33

8

NOR

D. TERRY

6:27.86

9

TON

J. NEALE

6:33.37

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:42.34

2

RLS

W. SMITHSON

4:50.03

3

EAL

T. THOMPSON

4:51.51

4

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

5:23.00

5

RIC

H. WELLS

5:45.00

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

5:46.64

7

SUT

A. ROOKS

6:17.82

8

SOU

J. DURNFORD

6:30.95

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

M. GREGORY

4:30.85

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:31.04

3

LON

L. HARDING

4:37.71

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:42.16

5

ELM

K. WILKINSON

4:45.07

6

RLS

W. SMITHSON

4:46.31

7

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

4:46.51

8

EAL

T. THOMPSON

4:49.16

9

SDS

N. LOW

4:50.43

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Heat 1

1

LON

HARDING/GREGORY

2:02.06

2

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/WILKINSON

2:05.26

3

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/QUITTENTON

2:05.68

4

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

2:14.05

5

LGW/SDS

CADELL/CROSLAND

2:22.81

6

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:23.07

7

CLM

BUNYON/WHITE

2:32.14

8

SUT

ROOKS/ROOKS

2:34.59

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

LON

HARDING/GREGORY

1:59.35

2

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/QUITTENTON

1:59.83

3

LBZ/EAL

SMITH/THOMPSON

2:07.41

4

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/WILKINSON

2:09.48

5

FOR/SKR

JAMES/LOW

2:11.38

6

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

2:17.86

7

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

2:18.59

8

RIC/SDS

WELLS/MCAFFERTY

2:24.76

9

LGW/SDS

CADELL/CROSLAND

2:29.85

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

LON

HARDING/GREGORY

4:11.50

2

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/WILKINSON

4:23.77

3

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/QUITTENTON

4:24.30

4

LBZ/EAL

SMITH/THOMPSON

4:29.34

5

SDS

JAMES/LOW

4:31.96

6

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

4:42.31

7

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNO

4:52.15

8

BPS

BARKWAY/CARVER

5:33.02

Boys Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

LON/LON
NOT/LON

HARDING/GREGORY
LITTLEWOOD/QUITT

2:02.30

2

SDS

JAMES/CROSLAND
CADELL/LOW

2:05.81

3

LBZ/LBZ
EAL/LBZ

SMITH/FITZPATRICK
THOMPSON/BARKWAY

2:10.96

4

ANK/ANK
ANK/BPS

ORME/MARLOW
GRAY/CARVER

2:18.20

5

MIX

MCCAFFERTY/WELLS
DURNFORD/DIGREGORIO

2:19.01

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WOR

W. BIRD

46.85

2

MAI

S. BURDETT

47.74

3

BOA

J. MISSEN

48.46

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

55.21

5

CLM

B. GREEN

57.70

6

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:01.01

7

CLM

B. HULME

1:03.79

8

CLM

D. STRONG

1:12.64

9

CLM

A. DEVILLE

1:16.38

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

E. HAWS

46.77

2

CLM

H. CAWSTON

47.95

3

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

49.96

4

BSF

S. ENGLISH

53.24

5

ELM

E. SOLWAY

54.55

6

ROY

D. VORLEY

54.91

7

MER

A. BEAUMONT

55.80

8

RDG

D. TRUSSLER

1:04.81

9

CLM

E. HARRADINE

1:06.96

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

7

WOR

W. BIRD

44.90

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

45.59

3

RDG

S. KIRKSTEIN

45.78

6

BOA

J. MISSEN

46.78

4

WEY

E. HAWS

47.07

8

MAI

S. BURDETT

47.45

9

ANK

J. ECCLES

47.96

5

CLM

H. CAWSTON

48.50

2

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

50.51

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:06.47

2

WOR

W. BIRD

2:07.43

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:09.73

4

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:12.32

5

ANK

J. BOWLEY

2:18.70

6

BSF

M. PARKES

2:21.88

7

ROY

E. VORLEY

2:23.77

8

CLM

A. DEVILLE

3:18.29

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:07.03

2

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:08.39

3

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:12.51

4

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:13.02

5

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:22.93

6

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:23.87

7

NOR

A. THURSBY

2:27.98

8

STO

A. WARD

2:29.46

9

MER

A. BEAUMONT

2:29.60

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:13.99

2

BSF

S. ENGLISH

2:15.79

3

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:19.09

4

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:21.81

5

WEY

R. HARRSION

2:26.90

6

FOY

D. PALMER

2:30.90

7

BAN

R. FRANCIS

2:48.22

8

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

2:52.27

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:06.79

2

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:09.98

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:10.13

4

BSF

S. ENGLISH

2:10.46

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:11.66

6

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:13.90

7

ANK

C. BENTLEY

2:15.01

8

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:16.68

9

FOY

C. PETERS

2:25.83

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

W. BIRD

4:34.77

2

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:35.42

3

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN

4:49.84

4

SDS

J. MCKGOWAN

4:57.68

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

5:04.80

6

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

5:54.93

7

CLM

E. HARRADINE

6:13.70

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOY

C. PETERS

4:42.73

2

BSF

S. ENGLISH

4:49.68

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

4:54.97

4

ANK

R. HARRISON

5:06.83

5

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:06.88

6

TON

L. FISHER

5:09.31

7

CLM

J. RUSSELL

5:11.50

8

NOR

M. HAYWARD

5:21.78

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 5

1

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

4:36.41

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:45.79

3

ANK

J. BOWLEY

4:51.56

4

FOX

K. HUSBAND

4:53.60

5

NOR

A. THIRSBY

4:59.46

6

CLM

B. GREEN

5:01.74

7

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:15.13

8

RDG

D. TRUSLER

5:55.05

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

ANK

J. BOWLEY

4:46.42

2

ANK

C. BENTLEY

4:47.31

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:48.89

4

NOR

D. HUNT

4:49.48

5

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN

4:50.31

6

BSF

S. ENGLISH

4:51.15

7

FOX

K. HUSBAND

4:54.85

8

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:03.45

9

FOY

C. PETERS

5:20.45

Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

1:57.44

2

KIR/SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURN

2:01.41

3

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/BENTLEY

2:03.05

4

NOT/ANK

CHIMIEL/BOWLEY

2:03.83

5

FOX

GLOVER/HUSBAND

2:04.57

6

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

2:09.54

7

BSF/BAN

PARKES/FRANCIS

2:19.93

Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

JRS

KIRKSTEIN/BIRD

4:00.27

2

NOT/ANK

CHIMIEL/BOWLEY

4:15.10

3

CLM

JOHNSON/GREEN

4:16.82

4

FOX

GLOVER/HUSBAND

4:20.39

5

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

4:27.98

6

NOR

HUNT/HAYWARD

4:33.08

7

BSF

PARKES/FRANCIS

4:52.65

8

CLM

HARRADINE/DEVILLE

5:46.55

Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Final

1

JRS

KIRKSTEIN/BIRD

3:58.73

2

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:04.23

3

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/BENTLEY

4:04.92

4

BSF

O-SULLIVAN/ENGLISH

4:12.54

5

WOR

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

4:14.02

6

NOT/ANK

CHIMIEL/BOWLEY

4:17.32

7

SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURNE

4:17.47

8

FOX

GLOVER/HUSBAND

4:21.89

9

CLM

JOHNSON/GREEN

4:23.71

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

B. LORINCZ

43.51

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

43.56

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

43.91

4

LON

J. ALLEN

47.48

5

HER

B. JONES

48.65

6

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

51.35

7

LIN

M. EDWARDES

55.62

8

FOX

F. OCONNOR

59.93

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

LON

G. BARNICOAT

46.40

2

NOR

A. HICKS

46.93

3

WEY

C. WELCH

47.23

4

TON

W. HARDIMAN

47.77

5

RIC

N. ROMAIN

49.85

6

TON

H. COLLIER

52.78

7

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

53.55

8

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

55.73

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

8

SDS

B. LORINCZ

41.45

6

BPR

M. BOWLEY

41.95

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

42.82

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

43.53

7

SDS

S. REDMOND

43.78

3

CLM

B. JOHNSON

44.06

4

LON

G. BARNICOAT

44.70

9

NOR

A. HICKS

45.54

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

45.75

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:59.08

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

2:00.64

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:02.99

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:04.19

5

HER

B. JONES

2:11.72

6

DEV

C. HENLEY

2:22.62

7

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:25.31

8

ERN

D. MURPHY

2:32.82

9

CLM

L. BARBER

2:39.19

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SDS

B. LORINCZ

2:03.96

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:04.98

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:07.32

4

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:10.08

5

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:17.08

6

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

2:17.62

7

TON

H. COLLIER

2:19.78

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:54.19

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:55.39

3

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:56.60

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:57.34

5

NOR

A. HICKS

1:57.59

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:57.77

7

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

1:59.50

8

SDS

B. LORINCZ

1:59.68

9

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:02.09

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:11.13

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:13.53

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:19.94

4

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

4:42.95

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

4:56.13

6

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

4:56.57

7

LIN

M. EDWARDES

5:00.48

8

DEV

J. NEW

5:00.88

9

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:05.86

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:01.40

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:03.14

3

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:05.65

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:24.33

5

ANK

S. BALL

4:26.48

6

STO

R. SILK

4:26.52

7

CLM

L. BARBER

5:09.91

8

FOX

F. O`CONNOR

5:12.91

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.82

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:02.96

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:03.70

4

LON

J. ALLEN

4:04.09

5

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:04.12

6

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:05.44

7

FPR

M. BOWLEY

4:09.20

8

WEY

C. WELCH

4:09.86

9

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:10.98

Boys Under 18 K2 200m Final

1

WOR/JRS

BIRD/KIRSCHSTEIN

39.40

2

RDG/WEY

POTTERTON/BANNISTER

39.71

3

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHE

40.61

4

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

41.41

5

CLM

DUFFIELD/JOHNSON

42.84

6

ANK/SOL

ECCLES/LUSTY

43.22

7

RIC/LBZ

ROMAIN/PLUMMER

43.29

8

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

47.05

9

DEV

HENLEY/NEW

48.06

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

DUFFIELD/JOHNSON

1:52.06

2

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

1:52.46

3

RDG/WEY

POTTERTON/BANNISTER

1:54.36

4

RIC/LBZ

ROMAIN/PLUMMER

1:57.52

5

TON

COLLIER/FISHER

2:12.21

6

CLM

MITCHELL/BARBER

2:13.92

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

3:53.69

2

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

3:54.63

3

BPR/ANK

BOWLEY/BOWLEY

3:55.90

4

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CROCKER

4:07.28

5

ANK/SOL

BALL/LUSTY

4:19.25

6

DEV

HENLEY/NEW

4:28.80

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

3:53.25

2

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

3:53.98

3

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

3:55.78

4

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

4:00.18

5

BPR/ANK

BOWLEY/BOWLEY

4:01.71

6

JRS

ARCHER/JONES

4:02.29

7

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CROCKER

4:12.12

8

ANK/SOL

BALL/LUSTY

4:21.69

9

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

4:27.63

Canoe C4 500m Heat 1

1

RIC/MIX
MIX/MIX

CSOWASKI/CAINES
GOHAR/HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:10.01

2

MIX

ZAMANTAS/TRAIN
MELKE-BRIGIS/PHILIPS

2:11.19

3

MIX

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE
CALVERT/HEWITT

2:18.09

4

MIX

GRAY/JAMIESON
MARTIN/SEAMAN

2:22.85

Canoe C4 500m Final

1

MIX

WEIR/HUNT
JONES/HERBENT

1:57.66

2

MIX

LAWRENCE/SZAKAZI
HARLEY-BECKETT/POMERE

2:05.85

3

MIX

CSOWASKI/CAINES
GOHAR/HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:13.55

4

MIX

WEIR/JAMIESON
SHAW/JONES

2:16.30

Canoe C4 1000m Heat 2

1

MIX

STANNARD/LOVE
HARLY-BECKETT/CSOKASI

4:13.02

2

MIX

VORBERGER/WEIR
HERBENT/SZKAJYT

4:16.07

3

MIX

SEAMAN/JAMIESON
TRAIN/BOGDANOVAS

4:16.86

4

MIX

LAWRENCE/SHAW
GREY/TANAJEUS

4:25.40

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

2:41.01

2

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:45.38

3

SDS

K. FERGUSON

2:45.40

4

ELM

N. DAWES

2:45.68

5

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:47.74

6

NOR

S. DYKE

2:48.58

7

LIN

H. LOCKYER

3:02.60

8

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

3:06.17

9

CLM

L. AVERY

3:14.09

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 3

1

LIN

E. GRAY

2:30.18

2

NOR

L. ROWE

2:34.98

3

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:41.83

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

2:49.98

5

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:51.33

6

ANK

L. DRAPER

2:56.76

7

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

3:01.96

8

BSF

E. BEATTY

3:06.06

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

N. DAWES

2:45.37

2

NOR

S. DYKE

2:49.73

3

SDS

K. FERGUSON

2:52.23

4

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:53.96

5

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

2:54.63

6

FOX

E. HIELD

2:54.65

7

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:55.45

8

ANK

L. DRAPER

2:57.78

9

FOY

B. HOLDEN

3:03.06

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

5:26.85

2

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:28.98

3

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

5:45.60

4

FOX

E. HIELD

5:46.92

5

NOR

S. DYKE

5:47.02

6

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

5:48.01

7

ROY

S. MEDICI

6:00.88

8

BSF

E. BEATTY

6:24.03

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

E. GRAY

5:08.93

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

5:09.61

3

RDG

H. KABEER

5:23.19

4

NOR

L. ROWE

5:28.57

5

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

5:30.02

6

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:30.73

7

ELM

N. DAWES

5:30.95

8

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

5:38.22

9

ROY

K. MADDEN

5:49.49

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG/FLA

KABEER/ELLIS

2:21.79

2

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

2:28.64

3

ROY

HANCHET/WALLMAN

2:30.84

4

ANK/GAI

DRAPER/BLACKMAN

2:32.80

5

RIC

TOMPKINS/WONG

2:36.07

6

FOY/BAN

HOLDEN/JOHNSON

2:37.04

7

SKR/SDS

FERGUSON/BROCKWA

2:37.62

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

LIN/RIC

GRAY/MYBURGH

2:14.48

2

RDG/FLA

KABEER/ELLIS

2:26.68

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/DAWES

2:28.56

4

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

2:31.96

5

NOR

ROWE/OLIVER

2:32.01

6

ROY

HANCHET/WALLMAN

2:34.62

7

ANK/GAI

DRAPER/BLACKMAN

2:35.72

8

ROY

MADDEN/MEDICI

2:35.73

9

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

2:40.33

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

LIN/RIC

GRAY/MYBURGH

4:50.88

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/DAWES

5:14.32

3

ANK/GAI

DRAPER/BLACKMAN

5:32.05

4

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HAMPSON

5:55.20

Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

MIX

FERGUSON/BROCKWAY
KABEER/ELVIS

2:16.06

2

ELM

SOLWAY/WILLIAMS
DAWES/MCMULLEN

2:21.06

3

ROY

MADDEN/MADDEN
WALLMAN/HANCHETT

2:22.09

4

ANK/GAI
NOT/ANK

DRAPER/BLACKMAN
DURRANT/SHEPPERS

2:23.49

5

BAN/SOU
SOU/SOU

JOHNSON/GILBERT-
HAMPSON/OLIVER

2:25.71

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

D. KERR

54.69

2

RIC

A. MARTIN

55.07

3

RDG

A. OWEN

55.43

4

SDS

R. SYME

55.77

5

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

55.88

6

ANK

C. BROOKES

59.02

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

59.58

8

SOU

P. TAYLOR

1:00.12

9

ELM

R. LUFKIN

1:03.10

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

ROY

E. DRESSER

53.79

2

NOR

L. LEE- SMITH

56.34

3

ELM

E. PIERCY

57.91

4

NOR

H. HICKS

58.02

5

SDS

R. CALDWELL

58.95

6

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:04.72

7

ROY

C. PRATT

1:05.25

8

ELM

J. WITHERS

1:06.63

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:26.50

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:36.26

3

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

2:37.49

4

ROY

C. PRATT

2:49.76

5

TRE

A. GARDNER

2:51.83

6

TRE

M. CHEADLE

2:53.31

7

BPS

T. KEYES

3:24.52

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:23.56

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:23.57

3

RDG

A. OWEN

2:23.86

4

NOR

H. HICKS

2:27.62

5

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:29.28

6

ANK

L. MARLOW

2:34.66

7

WEY

E. STOREY

2:47.80

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:22.55

2

SDS

D. KERR

2:24.49

3

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:27.08

4

SDS

R. SYME

2:33.47

5

ROY

A. BRADLEY

2:46.84

6

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

2:48.25

7

ELM

A. DAWES

2:52.95

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:21.68

2

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:21.69

3

NOR

H. HICKS

2:28.47

4

SDS

R. SYME

2:29.78

5

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:30.36

6

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:31.43

7

ANK

L. MARLOW

2:32.46

8

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:34.31

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:42.46

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. OWEN

5:06.74

2

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:13.71

3

SDS

R. SYME

5:14.71

4

ANK

L. MARLOW

5:28.19

5

RDG

S. KABEER

5:45.51

6

WEY

E. STOREY

5:51.01

7

ELM

A. DAWES

5:57.99

8

BPS

T. KEYES

7:23.01

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:05.64

2

NOR

H. HICKS

5:23.08

3

LON

L. CSIMA

5:28.61

4

SOU

P. TAYLOR

5:30.38

5

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

5:36.55

6

SOU

E. HEWITT

5:43.28

7

ROY

A. BRADLEY

5:55.77

8

WEY

E. BURN

6:11.86

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:57.72

2

ADS

B. OWEN

5:00.64

3

ROY

E. DRESSER

5:01.37

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:01.57

5

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:06.80

6

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:06.83

7

RDG

A. OWEN

5:11.06

8

SDS

D. KERR

5:13.57

9

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:15.97

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:13.17

2

SDS

REDMOND/KERR

2:15.62

3

SDS

CALDWELL/SYME

2:19.50

4

ROY/CAM

DRESSER/STEVENSON

2:21.05

5

ANK

MARLOW/BROOKES

2:24.68

6

ELM

WITHERS/PIERCY

2:32.81

7

NOR

DRANE/TAYLOR

2:36.05

8

TRE

GARDNER/CHEADLE

2:38.42

9

RDG/GAI

KABEER/BLACKMAN

2:40.22

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:14.13

2

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

2:16.15

3

CLM

JOHNSON/AVERY

2:30.44

4

ELM

LUFKIN/DAWES

2:32.04

5

ROY

BUCHANAN/PRATT

2:33.17

6

ROY

BRADLEY/BLACKSELL

2:33.21

7

ROY

PALMER/WALLMAN

2:33.79

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:07.24

2

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:08.30

3

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

2:09.85

4

SDS

REDMOND/KERR

2:11.47

5

SDS

CALDWELL/SYME

2:15.16

6

ROY/CAM

DRESSER/STEVENSON

2:15.41

7

ANK

MARLOW/BROOKES

2:19.97

8

ELM

LUFKIN/DAWES

2:28.27

9

CLM

JOHNSON/AVERY

2:31.15

Girls Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

REDMOND/KERR

4:34.43

2

ROY/CAM

DRESSER/STEVENSON

4:36.03

3

SDS

CALDWELL/SYME

4:42.94

4

ANK

MARLOW/BROOKES

4:43.70

5

ELM

WITHERS/PIERCY

4:55.09

6

ROY

BUCHANAN/PRATT

5:07.78

7

CLM

JOHNSON/AVERY

5:10.46

8

ROY

BRADLEY/BLACKSELL

5:15.07

Girls Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

JRS

OWEN/RICKETTS
OWEN/WIGNALL

1:56.73

2

LGW/SKR
SKR/KIR

REDMOND/KERR
CALDWELL/SYME

2:00.68

3

ROY/ROY
ROY/WEY

BUCHANAN/PRATT
STOREY/MARTIN

2:11.82

4

ROY

BLACKSELL/WALLMAN
PALMER/RUFF

2:15.88

5

ELM

LUFKIN/WITHERS
PIERCY/DAWES

2:17.83

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. WARD

51.91

2

BPR

S. WALTERS

53.21

3

SDS

R. SMITH

54.40

4

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

54.72

5

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

57.26

6

RIC

E. ROMAIN

58.15

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

1:00.76

8

STO

B. KAY

1:04.30

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

BPR

L. BARKER

2:19.55

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:19.75

3

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:28.66

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:36.74

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:15.99

2

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:23.98

3

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:24.58

4

LIN

E. TONNER

2:27.50

5

ROY

G. RUFF

2:30.59

6

NOR

H. DRANE

2:30.86

7

NOR

B. HARRISON

2:41.09

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:23.92

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:24.09

3

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:26.78

4

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:27.89

5

NOR

H. DRANE

2:28.70

6

ROY

G. RUFF

2:30.51

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:34.54

8

NOR

B. HARRISON

2:37.22

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:48.07

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:49.02

3

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:53.00

4

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:01.63

5

BPR

S. WALTERS

5:04.73

6

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:09.32

7

NOR

H. DRANE

5:11.27

8

ROY

R. HUDSON

5:31.31

Girls Under 18 K2 200m Final

1

BPR/ANK

WALTERS/BARKER

49.24

2

JRS

SMITH/WARRIOR

50.02

3

ROY

BROWNE/VORLEY

51.45

4

JRS

WILLIAMS/REECE-CLARK

51.79

5

LBZ/RIC

ELLIS/ROMAIN

51.91

6

NOR

DRANE/HICKS

54.19

7

NOR

TERRY/HARRISON

58.21

Girls Under 18 K2 1000m Final

1

BAS/ELM

WARD/REES-CLARK

4:24.00

2

JRS

SMITH/WARRIOR

4:31.03

3

JRS

WILLIAMS/BARKER

4:32.76

4

ROY

VORLEY/BROWNE

4:39.74

5

ROY/RIC

RUFF/ROMAIN

4:53.14

6

NOR

TERRY/HARRISON

4:58.64

7

STO/ANK

ORME/KAY

5:25.73

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

J. SMITHSON

3:08.79

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:12.06

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:15.25

4

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:17.43

5

WEY

L. TOZER

3:17.64

6

RLS

P. MILES

3:17.86

7

LBZ

E. ROBERTS

3:21.53

8

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

3:33.51

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER

3:10.84

2

RIC

L. WONG

3:12.43

3

BPS

G. BARKWAY

3:15.21

4

SDS

R. KERR

3:16.20

5

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

3:20.29

6

RLS

A. GRIEVES

3:26.19

7

FOY

T. STEER

3:27.75

8

LIN

N. JONES

3:37.73

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

L. HIELD

3:14.92

2

RDG

F. KEMP

3:16.82

3

WEY

L. TOZER

3:17.96

4

SDS

R. KERR

3:17.97

5

RLS

P. MILES

3:18.18

6

RLS

B. DARNELL

3:18.56

7

CLM

R. ORENSTEIN

3:20.46

8

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:23.06

9

LBZ

E. ROBERTS

3:27.13

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOR/SDS

KNEEN/GALLACHER

2:38.90

2

RDG

HUTCHINSON/REMP

2:42.23

3

RLS

MILES/SMITHSON

2:43.55

4

FOX

HIELD/HUSBAND

2:46.92

5

WEY/LBZ

TOZER/ROBERTS

2:47.04

6

LIN

FLAVELL/QUITTENTON

2:49.46

7

RLS

GREAVES/DOWDEN

3:02.02

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

MIX

TOMPKINS/WONG
HIELD/HUSBAND

2:26.10

2

SDS

KNEEN/GALLACHER
CADELL/KERR

2:28.90

3

RLS

GREAVES/DOWDEN
MILES/SMITHSON

2:32.24

4

LBZ

ROBERTS/BARKWAY
NEALE/TOZER

2:36.79

5

LIN

QUITTENTON/FLAVELL
JONES/JARRATT

2:42.71

6

RLS/SOU
SOU/SOU

DARNELL/HINVES
HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

2:43.74

7

MIX

BOOTH/TAYLOR
KOWAL/PENNYCOCK

2:51.36

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LGW

M. KOWAL

3:29.49

2

TON

G. NEALE

3:31.25

3

SDS

J. FERGUSON

3:43.36

4

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

3:44.39

5

SOU

X. HINVES

3:55.19

6

HYM

N. TAYLOR

4:01.87

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

FOX/TON

HUSBAND/NEALE

3:00.26

2

LGW

PENNYCOOK/KOWAL

3:02.10

3

BSF

BOOTH/TAYLOR

3:10.79

4

SDS/SOU

FERGUSON/HINVES

3:11.34

5

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HINVES

3:21.26

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

CLM

K. MOULE

1:50.65

2

WEY

D. TERRY

1:52.87

3

WEY

M. WELCH

1:53.47

4

WEY

P. YATES

1:53.55

5

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

1:57.67

Mens A K2 200m Final

1

BPR

LAWRENSON/BOWLEY

39.13

2

ROY/WEY

ROBINSON/TERRY

39.53

3

CLM

MOULE/MOULE

39.56

4

WEY/LEA

YATES/RAMANAUSKA

40.50

5

SLC/CEL

STREVENS/PEARCE

40.68

6

WEY

WELCH/EDMONDS

43.15

7

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

45.13

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

CLM/NOR

MOULE/PENDLE

3:50.64

2

ROY/WEY

ROBINSON/TERRY

3:51.01

3

WEY

BEEVERS/YATES

3:52.24

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

43.16

2

LTU

A. BIJANSKIS

44.12

3

CLM

S. MOULE

44.61

4

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

45.20

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

45.57

6

WEY

S. COX

46.72

7

WOR

R. SNEDDON

47.41

8

RUN

J. MAYERS

49.36

9

NIR

R. SWEETLOVE

50.20

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:00.14

2

WOR

D. STAINES

2:00.89

3

WEY

S. COX

2:01.03

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:05.21

5

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

2:06.07

6

SPS

J. NEWING

2:08.67

7

RIC

J. RUIZ

2:09.74

8

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:11.70

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:57.23

2

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

1:57.34

3

RUN

J. O-GRADY

2:01.24

4

CLM

P. WILKES

2:02.09

5

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:02.16

6

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

2:02.82

7

NIR

R. SWEETLOVE

2:10.76

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

S. COX

2:02.29

2

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

2:04.38

3

CLM

P. WILKES

2:04.56

4

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

2:04.68

5

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:05.28

6

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:05.71

7

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:06.24

8

RUN

J. O-GRADY

2:06.65

9

SPS

J. NEWING

2:10.06

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

D. STAINES

4:16.06

2

RUN

J. O-GRADY

4:16.68

3

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

4:23.74

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:27.01

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:27.97

6

SPS

J. NEWING

4:34.91

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:04.76

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:05.96

3

WOR

D. STAINES

4:08.66

4

WOR

S. WEST

4:08.69

5

ROY

M. ROBINSON

4:09.14

6

RUN

J. O-GRADY

4:09.99

7

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:10.75

8

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:20.16

FOX

S. JONES

DSQ

Mens B K2 200m Final

1

LGW/SDS

FLETCHER/LORINCZ

40.50

2

WOR/GAI

TYE/CLIVE

41.68

3

NOR/SOU

BRADSHAW/WILLIS

43.40

4

CLM

WILKES/STANWAY

45.94

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

CAM

S. TAYLOR

48.31

2

NOT

D. GOWOREK

48.51

3

BAN

I. WEIR

49.13

4

FOY

R. PEARCE

50.35

5

FOY

S. RILEY

52.49

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

45.71

2

BAN

I. WEIR

46.90

3

TRE

R. VASEY

46.96

4

RLS

R. NEAVE

47.88

5

CAM

S. TAYLOR

47.88

6

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

48.00

7

GAI

P. MURPHY

48.63

8

NOT

D. GOWOREK

50.37

9

FOY

R. PEARCE

50.81

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:11.35

2

GAI

P. MURPHY

2:11.39

3

FOY

S. RILEY

2:16.53

4

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

2:17.09

5

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:21.31

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

T. BUTT

4:26.73

2

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:26.93

3

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

4:28.41

4

GAI

P. MURPHY

4:39.13

5

CAM

S. TAYLOR

4:41.40

6

FOY

S. RILEY

4:42.64

7

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:49.47

8

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

4:50.80

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

2:01.03

2

FOY/BOA

SOUTHEY/ESCOTT

2:03.16

3

TRE/BPR

HAIGH/WALTERS

2:06.87

4

RIC

BATES/MARTIN

2:13.91

Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

FOY/FOY
FOY/BOA

RILEY/PEARCE
SOUTHEY/ESCOTT

1:51.13

2

MIX

TURNER/COLLINS
ILLIDGE/ROONEY

1:54.58

3

RIC

CHEN/MARTIN
WELLS/BATES

1:55.10

4

SOR

JOY/CONNELLY
BOLTON/LUNN

1:56.71

5

SUT

ROOKS/BROWN
GRINTER/KELLEY

1:57.22

6

TRE

HAIGH/NIXON
GARDNER/CHEADLE

2:19.47

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

BAN

R. WEIR

2:30.03

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

DNS

Mens Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/TRAIN

2:15.74

2

WEY/FLA

JAMIESON/JONES

2:16.89

3

RIC

PONOMARENKOW/SZKAGYI

2:25.33

4

NOT

CAINES/SALTANIS

2:26.96

5

RLS

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:27.42

6

RIC

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILIPP

2:38.57

7

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

3:06.00

Mens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

50.35

2

FOX

A. TANASJEVS

50.55

3

RIC

M. PONOMARENKOW

52.84

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

56.15

5

RIC

V. PATRENKO

1:00.58

6

RLS

A. HERBENT

1:02.25

7

POL

A. SATERNUS

1:02.57

Mens Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:59.87

2

RIC

M. PONOMARENKOW

5:08.17

3

RLS

R. HUNT

5:21.36

4

FLA

S. SHAW

5:25.62

5

NOT

J. SALTANUS

5:36.41

6

RIC

A. SZKAGYI

6:14.62

Mens Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

FLA

S. SHAW

2:29.38

2

NOT

J. SALTANIS

2:31.43

3

RIC

A. SZKAGYI

2:45.53

4

LIN

D. TAYLOR

2:49.88

5

NOT

G. CAINES

3:00.19

6

SUT

R. ROOKS

3:04.42

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

L. GARTON

51.49

2

TON

L. CLARK

52.12

3

SUT

D. BROWN

53.29

4

BPR

M. WALTERS

53.30

5

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

54.01

6

SUT

T. KELLEY

55.00

7

RIC

D. BATES

55.45

8

GAI

G. FERGUSON

1:00.22

9

IND

A. SHAW

1:02.37

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SUT

L. GRINTER

2:21.54

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:22.08

3

SUT

D. BROWN

2:22.80

4

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:36.69

5

NWK

M. BAINES

2:43.63

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

TON

L. CLARK

2:15.49

2

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:18.08

3

NOT

L. GARTON

2:20.46

4

SUT

D. BROWN

2:22.47

5

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:22.65

6

RIC

D. BATES

2:23.18

7

SUT

T. KELLEY

2:24.84

8

SUT

L. GRINTER

2:24.99

9

BPR

M. WALTERS

2:26.58

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 200m Heat 1

1

LBZ

S. TINGAY

47.81

2

NOT

I. LIVSEY

48.32

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

49.76

4

ANK

G. RILEY

52.84

5

CLM

S. GORE

59.94

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 200m Final

1

LBZ

S. TINGAY

44.71

2

WOR

J. BIRD

46.19

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

46.89

4

ANK

S. RICKETTS

47.18

5

SOR

J. CHRISTIE

48.71

6

ANK

G. RILEY

49.07

7

SOU

J. HINVES

52.39

8

CLM

J. AVERY

54.06

9

CLM

S. GORE

58.45

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RAF

D. DUFF

2:09.69

2

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:12.56

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:16.43

4

ANK

G. RILEY

2:20.72

5

LBZ

S. TINGAY

2:22.65

6

SOU

J. HINVES

2:24.16

7

CLM

S. GORE

2:37.24

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

TON

C. NEALE

4:29.52

2

RAF

D. DUFF

4:30.74

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:41.92

4

ANK

G. RILEY

4:49.69

5

SOU

J. HINVES

4:50.09

6

BPS

A. BARKWAY

5:17.59

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 1000m Final

1

TON

C. NEALE

4:24.97

2

RAF

D. DUFF

4:25.98

3

WOR

J. BIRD

4:26.09

4

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:30.65

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:33.99

6

SOR

J. CHRISTIE

4:44.23

7

LBZ

S. TINGAY

4:52.05

8

ANK

G. RILEY

4:53.96

9

SOU

J. HINVES

5:02.61

Mens Masters Over 34 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

2:01.95

2

SOU

KENT/HINVES

2:08.25

3

LBZ

ELLIOTT/MARTIN

2:10.58

4

WOR

MORAN/

2:12.71

5

FOY

ASSER/PEARCE

2:14.44

Mens Masters Over 34 K2 1000m Final

1

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

4:12.45

2

RAF

DUFF/BRIGGS

4:19.40

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

4:21.09

4

SOU

KENT/HINVES

4:28.68

5

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

4:35.42

6

NOT

OUGHTON/ILLETT

4:39.95

7

LBZ

ELLIOTT/CAMPBELL

4:49.47

8

CLM

PARKER/WILLIAMS

4:58.77

Mens Masters Over 34 K4 1000m Final

1

SOU

KENT/HINVES
WILLIS/RANCE

4:02.08

2

LBZ

MARTIN/CAMPBELL
SMITH/ELLIOTT

4:05.16

3

CLM

WILLIAMS/BUNYON
DEVILLE/AVERY

4:11.29

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

I. HAKWARD

49.01

2

ANK

P. BROOKES

50.09

3

FOY

J. ASSER

52.94

4

WOR

J. CAVE

53.05

5

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

56.85

6

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

57.94

7

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

58.31

8

FOY

K. PEARCE

59.55

9

LIN

C. CARMAN

1:04.29

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 200m Final

1

NOR

I. HAYWARD

46.13

2

SOU

R. KENT

47.91

3

ANK

P. BROOKES

48.36

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

50.12

5

ADS

A. DODSON

51.61

6

RIC

A. DZYMA

51.81

7

FOY

J. ASSER

52.18

8

WOR

J. CAVE

52.57

9

RIC

S. MARTIN

53.45

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

I. HAYWARD

2:11.76

2

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:13.86

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:15.73

4

ERN

G. MURPHY

2:19.52

5

NOT

P. ILLETT

2:27.42

6

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:27.68

7

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:28.12

8

FOY

K. PEARCE

2:33.19

9

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

2:37.40

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

I. HAYWARD

2:01.67

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:06.05

3

ANK

P. BROOKES

2:06.26

4

SOU

R. KENT

2:06.43

5

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:10.45

6

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:13.04

7

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

2:15.35

8

ERN

G. MURPHY

2:19.02

9

FOY

J. ASSER

2:22.30

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

I. HAYWARD

4:38.77

2

SOU

R. KENT

4:41.87

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:42.63

4

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:44.65

5

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

5:01.59

6

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

5:02.95

7

NOT

D. OUGHTON

5:10.44

8

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

5:20.61

9

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

5:30.26

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:39.33

2

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:51.78

3

RIC

A. DZYMA

4:56.01

4

RIC

S. MARTIN

5:00.56

5

ERN

G. MURPHY

5:06.94

6

SOU

S. RANCE

5:08.46

7

NOT

P. ILLETT

5:18.72

8

CLM

M. DEVILLE

6:12.70

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Final 2

1

FOY

J. ASSER

4:45.93

2

RIC

A. DZYMA

4:46.57

3

SOU

S. RANCE

4:51.16

4

RIC

S. MARTIN

4:52.19

5

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

4:53.12

6

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

4:55.49

7

ERN

G. MURPHY

4:59.10

8

WOR

J. CAVE

5:00.38

9

NOT

D. OUGHTON

5:05.47

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 500m Final

1

ERN

D. BURNS

2:19.67

2

BAN

R. AVERY

2:26.07

3

NOT

M. NADAL

2:27.66

4

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:29.44

5

RDG

P. RALPH

2:34.54

6

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:35.59

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:43.78

8

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:45.97

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LGW

D. MARSHALL

5:02.14

2

NOT

M. NADAL

5:04.68

3

RIC

M. FEGENT

5:07.39

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:15.43

5

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:41.49

Mens Masters Over 64 K1 200m Final

1

LIN

R. OLIVER

55.91

2

FOY

B. GREENAWAY

1:00.30

3

LIN

P. JARRATT

1:04.27

4

LIN

L. OLIVER

1:08.97

Mens Masters Over 64 K1 1000m Final

1

FOY

B. GREENAWAY

5:19.26

2

LIN

R. OLIVER

5:33.83

3

LIN

P. JARRATT

5:55.81

4

LIN

L. OLIVER

5:55.84

5

LIN

D. ROBERTSON

6:18.45

6

GAI

J. BROWN

6:59.45

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

6

NWK

K. OWEN

1:09.14

5

LON

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:10.48

1

NWK

R. CLAY

1:10.68

9

PEN

R. WEBB

1:14.39

3

PAR

F. RAY

1:17.34

2

NWK

J. BROOME

1:18.68

7

GAI

M. TAYLOR

1:20.52

4

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:26.43

???

?. ??????

???

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

M. BAINES

2:44.33

2

NWK

T. JALLAND

2:48.72

3

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:51.13

4

NWK

K. OWEN

3:01.78

5

NWK

R. CLAY

3:08.40

6

GAI

M. TAYLOR

3:23.45

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

HYM

M. NICKSON

3:37.83

2

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:39.60

3

NWK

T. CHETTLE

3:42.21

4

TRE

C. WILSON

3:54.30

5

NWK

J. HAGE

4:03.89

6

RLS

K. SMITH

4:43.78

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

1:01.75

2

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

1:02.88

3

CLM/NWK

BAINES/BUNYON

1:10.04

4

NWK/RLS

OSMOND/CHETTLE

1:11.98

5

HYM

ROBINSON/NICKSON

1:20.17

6

NWK

HAGE/SPENCER

1:44.40

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

2:42.21

2

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

2:42.93

3

NWK

BAINES/CHETTLE

2:48.55

4

HYM

ROBINSON/NICKSON

3:21.12

5

NWK

HAGE/SPENCER

4:24.12

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

LON

C. BIRKILL

2:18.54

2

MAI

L. BROWN

2:18.77

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:19.72

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:21.94

5

RDG

A. TURNER

2:23.41

6

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:25.21

7

RLS

S. BRAITHWAITE

2:28.95

Womens B K2 200m Final

1

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

48.56

2

CLM/MAI

PARKER/BROWN

48.77

3

RDG

TURNER/COLLINS

49.57

4

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/ILLINESI

53.14

5

RIC/SIN

WELLS/CHEN

53.36

6

NOT

LITTLEWOD/HOWELL

55.63

7

KIR/ERN

CHAPMAN/CASSIDY

57.63

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

BPR

S. ROBERTS

53.60

2

LIN

R. JONES

53.76

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

55.04

4

CLM

S. PARKER

55.95

5

STO

B. WALLIS

56.39

6

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

58.04

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

R. JONES

5:03.01

2

BPR

S. ROBERTS

5:05.46

3

RUN

M. DILAI

5:07.66

4

STO

B. WALLIS

5:18.48

5

CLM

S. PARKER

5:20.31

6

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

5:24.59

7

NOT

S. MILLEST

5:35.63

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

BPR/LIN

ROBERTS/JONES

4:31.32

2

RUN/NOT

DILAI/MARA

4:32.53

3

NOT/SOU

MILLEST/BIRBECK

4:39.55

4

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

4:41.14

5

WEY

ZALISSETSKAIA/BYRNE

5:25.45

Womens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RLS

L. SUTTLE

2:42.17

2

RLS

S. RIPPINGTON

2:42.92

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

3:05.19

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

SIN

A. CHEN

2:24.93

2

NOT

B. CHROMICSEK

2:28.67

3

FOY

L. KRAUS

2:33.56

4

NOR

K. DUFF

2:36.43

5

BSF

M. BENNETT

2:49.53

6

FOY

E. PEARCE

2:50.16

7

NOT

E. WILKINSON

2:51.30

8

WEY

A. CHILDERSTONE

2:55.03

9

WEY

I. ZALISSETSKAIA

2:55.25

Womens Masters Over 34 K1 200m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

57.70

2

ERN

S. CASSIDY

59.24

3

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

59.27

4

RIC

H. WELLS

1:00.92

5

NOT

C. HOWELL

1:02.56

6

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

1:03.93

Womens Masters Over 34 K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

5:08.72

2

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

5:19.26

3

ERN

S. CASSIDY

5:27.33

4

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

5:29.73

5

LIN

S. PIKE

5:49.21

6

BPS

K. BARKWAY

5:52.98

7

TON

L. NEALE

5:58.28

Womens Masters Over 34 K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/HOWELL

4:51.70

2

NOR/WEY

HICKS/CHILDERSTONE

5:15.05

3

TON/BPS

NEALE/BARKWAY

5:17.42

Womens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Final

1

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

5:25.96

2

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:28.27

3

NOR

J. HICKS

5:36.63

Boys Canoe Under 16 C1 500m Final

1

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:30.32

2

WEY

M. JAMIESON

2:34.31

3

FLA

J. JONES

2:38.84

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

3:02.49

5

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

3:07.39

6

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

3:13.95

Boys Canoe Under 16 C2 500m Final

2

WEY/FLA

JAMIESON/JONES

2:16.89

6

RIC

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILIPP

2:38.57

7

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

3:06.00

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

M. GREGORY

2:10.53

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:22.09

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:33.71

4

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:44.00

5

ANK

J. MARLOW

2:46.36

6

NOR

D. TERRY

3:00.80

7

TON

J. NEALE

3:01.71

8

BPS

D. CARVER

3:06.23

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

2:14.15

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:25.14

3

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:26.07

4

LIN

C. GRAY

2:34.36

5

SDS

F. CADELL

2:35.24

6

SDS

J. MCCAFFERTY

2:39.86

7

RIC

H. WELLS

2:40.87

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 1

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:06.82

2

ELM

K. WILKINSON

2:07.84

3

LON

L. HARDING

2:08.13

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:08.77

5

SDS

N. LOW

2:09.19

6

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:09.97

7

EAL

T. THOMPSON

2:13.06

8

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:15.32

9

LON

M. GREGORY

2:17.06

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 3

1

LIN

C. GRAY

2:28.57

2

CHE

D. HATTON

2:29.16

3

SDS

F. CADELL

2:33.11

4

RIC

H. WELLS

2:33.34

5

SDS

J. MCCAFFERTY

2:36.39

6

CLM

O. WHITE

2:37.47

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:41.58

8

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:43.74

9

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:45.93

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LON

L. HARDING

4:39.71

2

ELM

K. WILKINSON

4:42.99

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:49.15

4

ANK

R. ORME

5:20.19

5

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

5:25.24

6

NOT

J. SLIWA

5:29.92

7

SDS

J. MCCAFFERTY

5:39.92

8

TON

J. CAISLEY

5:57.08

9

SUT

W. ROOKS

6:08.83

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

LON

M. GREGORY

4:41.62

2

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

5:02.86

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:10.26

4

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

5:13.38

5

LIN

C. GRAY

5:22.15

6

ANK

J. MARLOW

6:04.21

7

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

6:19.44

8

LIN

A. CARMAN

6:40.70

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:01.55

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

5:01.67

3

ANK

R. ORME

5:04.44

4

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

5:07.49

5

SDS

I. JAMES

5:08.92

6

LIN

C. GRAY

5:10.58

7

CHE

D. HATTON

5:18.33

8

SDS

L. CROSLAND

5:20.40

9

SDS

F. CADELL

5:23.66

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ/EAL

SMITH/THOMPSON

2:07.67

2

FOR/SKR

JAMES/LOW

2:08.41

3

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

2:17.47

4

RIC/SDS

WELLS/MCAFFERTY

2:20.19

5

LIN

CARMAN/BORCHARDT

2:36.36

6

TON

NEALE/CAISLEY

2:37.39

7

NOR

HAYWARD/TERRY

2:39.91

8

BPS

BARKWAY/CARVER

2:39.98

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

4:44.49

2

SDS

CADELL/CROSLAND

4:56.27

3

SDS

WELLS/MCCAFFETY

5:04.66

4

SUT

ROOKS/ROOKS

5:32.77

5

LIN

CARMAN/BORCHARDT

5:35.48

6

TON

NEALE/CAISLEY

5:39.69

7

NOR

HAYWARD/TERRY

5:40.69

8

CLM/SOU

BUNYON/DURNFORD

5:49.08

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

LON

HARDING/GREGORY

4:09.18

2

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/QUITTENTON

4:13.34

3

LBZ/EAL

SMITH/THOMPSON

4:20.19

4

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/WILKINSON

4:22.01

5

SDS

JAMES/LOW/

4:27.12

6

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

4:31.56

7

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

4:39.82

8

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNOR

4:43.74

9

SDS

CADELL/CROSLAND

4:56.85

Boys Under 14 K4 1000m Final

1

LON

HARDING/GREGORY
LITTLEWOOD/QUITTENTON

4:08.61

2

MIX

JAMES/CROSLAND
CADELL/LOW

4:23.02

3

LBZ

SMITH/FITZPARTICK
THOMPSON/BARKWAY BPS

4:26.55

4

MIX

MCCAFFERY/WELLS
DURNFORD/DIGREGORIO

4:42.99

5

NOR

HAYWARD/TERRY
HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNO

4:44.26

6

ANK/ANK
ANK/BPS

ORME/MALLOW
GREY/CARVER

4:56.79

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

S. KIRKSTEIN

46.64

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

50.63

3

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

51.68

4

BSF

M. PARKES

52.10

5

FOX

K. HUSBAND

53.93

6

ANK

C. BENTLEY

55.34

7

NOR

A. THURSBY

55.71

8

FOY

D. PALMER

59.47

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

46.18

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

47.39

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

50.85

4

FOY

C. PETERS

51.14

5

ANK

J. BOWLEY

52.35

6

WEY

R. HARRSION

54.14

7

FOX

S. GLOVER

54.23

8

TON

L. FISHER

55.75

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

7

NOR

A. NOBBS

49.23

5

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

50.56

1

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

50.95

2

ANK

J. BOWLEY

51.31

3

BSF

S. ENGLISH

51.44

9

BSF

M. PARKES

52.57

4

WEY

R. HARRSION

53.62

8

FOX

K. HUSBAND

53.82

6

FOY

C. PETERS

56.37

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:11.77

2

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:16.07

3

ANK

C. BENTLEY

2:17.28

4

NOR

D. HUNT

2:19.05

5

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:22.94

6

TON

L. FISHER

2:28.31

7

RDG

D. TRUSSLER

2:48.31

8

LIN

R. JONES

3:01.60

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

E. HAWS

2:05.87

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:06.89

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:09.50

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:14.62

5

FOY

C. PETERS

2:15.99

6

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:21.70

7

NOR

M. HAYWARD

2:29.87

8

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:32.90

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

W. BIRD

1:57.82

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

1:57.85

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:58.81

4

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:00.96

5

WEY

E. HAWS

2:01.53

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:03.85

7

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:06.77

8

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:07.90

9

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:09.41

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

D. HUNT

2:12.36

2

ANK

J. BOWLEY

2:12.48

3

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:13.10

4

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:14.20

5

BSF

M. PARKES

2:18.04

6

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:18.08

7

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:19.24

8

ROY

E. VORLEY

2:24.74

9

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:25.53

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:23.68

2

WOR

J. WILLIAMS

4:24.09

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:36.22

4

NOT

Z. CHIEMIEL

4:36.63

5

ANK

C. BENTLEY

4:51.40

6

FOY

D. PALMER

5:08.06

7

CLM

B. HULME

5:55.33

8

LIN

B. JONES

7:03.46

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

WEY

E. HAWS

4:31.74

2

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:34.73

3

NOR

D. HUNT

4:52.41

4

BSF

M. PARKES

4:56.95

5

MER

A. BEAUMONT

5:27.85

6

CLM

D. STRONG

6:15.45

7

CLM

A. DEVILLE

6:24.51

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:18.42

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:19.07

3

WOR

J. WILLIAMS

4:20.02

4

WEY

E. HAWS

4:21.91

5

WOR

W. BIRD

4:30.00

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:35.66

7

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

4:37.51

8

NOT

Z. CHIEMIEL

4:40.20

9

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:42.82

Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

JRS

BIRD/KIRCHSTEIN

1:54.23

2

BSF

O-SULLIVAN/ENGLISH

1:56.18

3

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

1:59.32

4

CLM

JOHNSON/GREEN

2:02.24

5

CLM

CAWSTON/RUSSELL

2:03.16

6

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

2:09.22

7

NOR

HUNT/HAYWARD

2:15.07

8

TRE

HAIGH/NIXON

2:32.51

Boys Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

JRS

BIRD/KIRCHSTEIN

1:49.84

2

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

1:54.10

3

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

1:55.36

4

BSF

O-SULLIVAN/ENGLISH

1:57.24

5

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/BENTLEY

2:03.04

6

KIR/SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURN

2:04.66

7

CLM

CAWSTON/RUSSELL

2:05.24

8

CLM

JOHNSON/GREEN

2:05.51

9

NOT/ANK

CHIMIEL/BOWLEY

2:07.21

Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:02.31

2

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/BENTLEY

4:06.84

3

WOR

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

4:08.32

4

BSF

O-SULLIVAN/ENGLISH

4:09.63

5

SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURNE

4:16.22

6

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

4:22.39

7

CLM

CAWSTON/RUSSELL

4:33.02

8

CLM

STRONG/HULME

5:30.81

Boys Under 16 K4 1000m Final

1

MIX

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS
BIRD/KIRKSTEIN

3:27.19

2

MIX

NOBBS/HUNT
THURSBY/BENTLEY

3:38.85

3

MIX

MCKEOWN/SWINBURNE
WILLIAMS/BORLEY

3:40.84

4

CLM

JOHNSON/GREEN
CAWSTON/RUSSELL

3:47.38

5

MIX

GLOVER/HUSBAND
ORME/VORLEY

3:47.71

6

MIX

O-SULLIVAN/ENGLISH
PARKES/FRANCES

3:53.40

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

B. JOHNSON

44.71

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

46.57

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

47.19

4

BAN

J. PALFREY

48.62

5

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

49.78

6

RIC

M. CSOKASI

51.66

7

DEV

J. NEW

54.41

8

DEV

C. HENLEY

59.25

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 4

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

44.49

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

48.68

3

CLM

T. STANWAY

49.19

4

STO

R. SILK

52.20

5

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

52.36

6

ANK

S. BALL

53.64

7

ERN

D. MURPHY

1:01.92

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

5

WEY

C. WELCH

44.74

9

HER

B. JONES

44.77

1

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

45.49

6

LON

J. ALLEN

45.53

3

TON

W. HARDIMAN

45.66

7

BAN

J. PALFREY

45.87

8

SOL

T. LUSTY

45.92

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

46.48

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

46.68

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

2:03.35

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:03.72

3

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:05.48

4

TON

W. HARDIMAN

2:10.29

5

ANK

S. BALL

2:15.43

6

STO

R. SILK

2:16.94

7

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:28.92

8

FOX

F. O`CONNOR

2:38.12

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

NOR

A. HICKS

2:03.25

2

WEY

C. WELCH

2:05.13

3

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:09.92

4

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:11.74

5

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:17.16

6

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:18.46

7

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:24.17

8

DEV

J. NEW

2:26.68

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

C. WELCH

2:01.83

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:01.85

3

HER

B. JONES

2:02.62

4

TON

W. HARDIMAN

2:04.63

5

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:05.50

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:05.59

7

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:06.07

8

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:10.07

9

ANK

S. BALL

2:13.57

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:09.42

2

FPR

M. BOWLEY

4:13.18

3

HER

B. JONES

4:14.66

4

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:16.51

5

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:22.86

6

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:28.96

7

BAN

J. PALFREY

4:42.95

8

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

4:44.96

9

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:47.20

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:07.87

2

LON

J. ALLEN

4:08.30

3

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:08.85

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:25.54

5

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:34.53

6

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:45.66

7

TON

H. COLLIER

4:47.25

8

ERN

D. MURPHY

5:23.92

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 2

1

HER

B. JONES

4:11.49

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:11.83

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:12.32

4

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:14.71

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:15.35

6

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:19.18

7

STO

R. SILK

4:38.68

8

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:41.65

9

ANK

S. BALL

4:42.53

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 1

1

JRS

ARCHER/

1:55.04

2

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CROCKER

2:00.40

3

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

2:05.21

4

DEV

HENLEY/NEW

2:06.20

5

ANK/SOL

BALL/LUSTY

2:06.40

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Final

1

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

1:48.31

2

RDG/WEY

POTTERTON/BANNISTER

1:48.69

3

CLM

DUFFIELD/JOHNSON

1:48.84

4

RIC/LBZ

ROMAIN/PLUMMER

1:51.10

5

ELM

ARCHER/JONES

1:53.58

6

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CROCKER

1:59.22

7

ANK/SOL

BALL/LUSTY

1:59.32

8

DEV

HENLEY/NEW

2:04.51

9

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

2:04.69

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

3:53.22

2

JRS

ARCHER/JONES

3:56.39

3

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

4:01.32

4

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

4:16.83

5

TON

COLLIER/FISHER

4:27.93

6

CLM

MITCHELL/BARBER

4:42.76

Boys Under 18 K4 1000m Final

1

MIX

BANNISTER/JOHNSON
POTTERTON/BOWLEY

3:30.47

2

MIX

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS
ARCHER/DUFFIELD

3:31.00

Canoe C4 500m Heat 2

1

MIX

WEIR/JAMIESON
SHAW/JONES

2:03.50

2

MIX

WEIR/HUNT
JONES/HERBENT

2:03.92

3

MIX

LAWRENCE/SZAKAZI
HARLEY-BECKETT/POMERE

2:08.72

Canoe C4 1000m Heat 1

1

MIX

TRAIN/SALTANIS
MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIPS

4:20.70

2

MIX

WEIR/HUNT
JONES/SCARROW

4:21.38

3

MIX

VLAD/TRAIN
HAYMAN-JOYCE/CAINES

4:39.00

4

MIX

RIPPINGTON/BROMFIELD
HEWITT/SUTTLE

5:11.50

Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

MIX

STANNARD/LOVE
HARLY-BECKETT/CSOKASI

4:10.51

2

MIX

SEAMAN/JAMIESON
TRAIN/BOGDANOUAS

4:11.30

3

MIX

VORBERGER/WEIR
HERBENT/SZKAJYT

4:20.64

4

MIX

TRAIN/JALTANIS
MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIPS

4:23.23

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

R. MYBURGH

2:28.27

2

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:30.04

3

RDG

H. KABEER

2:39.38

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:42.97

5

FOY

B. HOLDEN

2:54.39

6

FOX

E. HIELD

2:55.28

7

ROY

S. MEDICI

3:00.21

8

SOU

I. HAMPSON

3:01.85

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

R. MYBURGH

2:31.17

2

LIN

E. GRAY

2:33.31

3

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:36.23

4

RDG

H. KABEER

2:41.52

5

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

2:42.31

6

NOR

L. ROWE

2:43.02

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:47.32

8

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:48.45

9

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:51.11

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

H. KABEER

5:24.21

2

NOR

L. ROWE

5:29.07

3

ELM

N. DAWES

5:37.50

4

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

5:41.31

5

NOT

A. DURRANT

5:43.72

6

SDS

K. FERGUSON

5:48.60

7

FOY

B. HOLDEN

5:59.35

8

CLM

L. AVERY

6:28.63

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LIN

E. GRAY

5:06.45

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

5:06.57

3

ROY

K. MADDEN

5:40.79

4

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

5:50.21

5

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

5:56.52

6

ANK

L. DRAPER

5:57.73

7

SOU

I. HAMPSON

6:07.42

8

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

6:09.18

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOT

A. DURRANT

5:41.48

2

NOR

S. DYKE

5:46.09

3

SDS

K. FERGUSON

5:47.10

4

FOX

E. HIELD

5:49.65

5

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

5:55.23

6

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

5:55.58

7

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

5:56.26

8

ANK

L. DRAPER

5:57.14

9

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

6:02.36

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Heat 2

1

LIN/RIC

GRAY/MYBURGH

2:11.70

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/DAWES

2:25.94

3

NOR

ROWE/OLIVER

2:29.33

4

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

2:34.07

5

ROY

MADDEN/MEDICI

2:36.02

6

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HAMPSON

2:43.07

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

5:17.64

2

ROY

MADDEN/MEDICI

5:28.04

3

LBZ/RDG

CAMPBELL/KABEER

5:28.30

4

SKR/SDS

FERGUSON/BROCKWA

5:32.64

5

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

5:32.76

6

FOY/BAN

HOLDEN/JOHNSON

5:33.74

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

LIN/RIC

GRAY/MYBURGH

4:51.92

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/DAWES

5:14.78

3

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

5:23.58

4

LBZ/RDG

CAMPBELL/KABEER

5:34.25

5

ANK/GAI

DRAPER/BLACKMAN

5:35.65

6

ROY

MADDEN/MEDICI

5:38.70

7

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

5:41.75

8

FOY/BAN

HOLDEN/JOHNSON

5:47.34

9

SKR/SDS

FERGUSON/BROCKWA

5:59.95

Girls Under 14 K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

SOLWAY/WILLIAMS
DAWES/MCMULLEN

4:56.81

2

ANK/ANK
ANK/NOT

DRAPER/BLACKMAN
DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

5:06.69

3

MIX

CAMPBELL/KABEER
HIELD/RUSSELL

5:12.68

4

BAN/SOU
SOU/SOU

JOHNSON/GILBERT-
HAMPSON/OLIVER

5:18.72

5

MIX

FERGUSON/BROCKWAY
HOLDEN/BEATTY

5:24.58

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

53.89

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

55.04

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

58.23

4

LON

L. CSIMA

59.93

5

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

1:04.42

6

RDG

S. KABER

1:05.58

7

ELM

A. DAWES

1:07.24

8

WEY

E. BYRNE

1:07.29

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

54.14

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

54.74

3

ROY

E. DRESSER

54.75

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

55.16

5

SDS

D. KERR

55.57

6

RIC

A. MARTIN

55.66

7

RDG

A. OWEN

56.30

8

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

57.86

9

SDS

R. SYME

58.21

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:22.03

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:22.91

3

ADS

B. OWEN

2:23.54

4

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:37.19

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:38.93

6

RDG

S. KABEER

2:44.67

7

WEY

E. BURN

2:51.09

8

ROY

J. PALMER

2:53.45

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:29.89

2

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:31.45

3

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:38.42

4

ELM

R. LUFKIN

2:42.99

5

ELM

J. WITHERS

2:46.06

6

CLM

C. AVERY

2:46.14

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:15.56

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:16.00

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:18.40

4

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:18.91

5

SDS

D. KERR

2:19.16

6

ADS

B. OWEN

2:20.31

7

RDG

A. OWEN

2:21.84

8

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:22.36

9

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:23.19

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final 3

1

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

2:36.29

2

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:39.90

3

RDG

S. KABEER

2:40.43

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:43.56

5

ELM

R. LUFKIN

2:45.03

6

ROY

A. BRADLEY

2:45.46

7

WEY

E. STOREY

2:46.94

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

E. DRESSER

5:01.18

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:03.07

3

ADS

B. OWEN

5:03.54

4

ANK

C. BROOKES

5:30.65

5

ELM

R. LUFKIN

5:44.01

6

ELM

J. WITHERS

5:46.13

7

ROY

C. PRATT

5:59.72

8

CLM

C. AVERY

6:00.91

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:02.40

2

SDS

D. KERR

5:08.57

3

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:10.15

4

RIC

A. MARTIN

5:21.11

5

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:28.18

6

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

5:34.65

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:45.41

8

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

6:00.78

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

RIC

A. MARTIN

5:16.43

2

NOR

H. HICKS

5:17.02

3

SDS

R. SYME

5:21.77

4

ANK

C. BROOKES

5:21.79

5

LON

L. CSIMA

5:25.88

6

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:27.61

7

SOU

P. TAYLOR

5:31.68

8

ANK

L. MARLOW

5:33.24

9

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

5:39.68

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:13.17

2

SDS

REDMOND/KERR

2:15.62

3

SDS

CALDWELL/SYME

2:19.50

4

ROY/CAM

DRESSER/STEVENSON

2:21.05

5

ANK

MARLOW/BROOKES

2:24.68

6

ELM

WITHERS/PIERCY

2:32.81

7

NOR

DRANE/TAYLOR

2:36.05

8

TRE

GARDNER/CHEADLE

2:38.42

9

RDG/GAI

KABEER/BLACKMAN

2:40.22

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:14.13

2

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

2:16.15

3

CLM

JOHNSON/AVERY

2:30.44

4

ELM

LUFKIN/DAWES

2:32.04

5

ROY

BUCHANAN/PRATT

2:33.17

6

ROY

BRADLEY/BLACKSELL

2:33.21

7

ROY

PALMER/WALLMAN

2:33.79

Girls Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

JRS/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:27.52

2

JRS

OWEN/OWEN

4:28.61

3

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

4:35.87

4

LBZ/LON

CAMPBELL/CSIMA

5:02.75

5

ROY

PALMER/WALLMAN

5:10.14

6

RDG/GAI

KABEER/BLACKMAN

5:11.04

7

ELM

LUFKIN/DAWES

5:13.09

Girls Under 16 K2 1000m Final

1

JRS/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:20.42

2

JRS

OWEN/OWEN

4:24.26

3

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

4:25.37

4

SDS

REDMOND/KERR

4:26.81

5

ROY/CAM

DRESSER/STEVENSON

4:28.76

6

SDS

CALDWELL/SYME

4:37.71

7

ANK

MARLOW/BROOKES

4:46.60

8

LBZ/LON

CAMPBELL/CSIMA

4:53.90

9

ELM

WITHERS/PIERCY

4:56.82

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ANK

L. BARKER

53.80

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

54.19

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS

55.07

4

ROY

J. WARRIOR

55.74

5

NOR

H. DRANE

56.58

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

56.81

7

NOR

S. TERRY

1:01.40

8

NOR

B. HARRISON

1:01.46

9

ROY

R. HUDSON

1:02.65

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final

1

ELM

A. WARD

53.67

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

54.16

3

BPR

S. WALTERS

54.67

4

ANK

L. BARKER

54.86

5

SDS

R. SMITH

55.19

6

ROY

J. WARRIOR

55.53

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

56.24

8

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

57.28

9

NOR

H. DRANE

58.22

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

R. SMITH

2:21.35

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:21.80

3

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:22.39

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:23.15

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:25.21

6

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:31.67

7

ROY

R. HUDSON

2:41.40

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:10.87

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:14.81

3

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:14.87

4

SDS

R. SMITH

2:16.66

5

BPR

L. BARKER

2:17.39

6

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:18.89

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:19.37

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:20.10

9

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:21.81

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:42.90

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

4:48.97

3

SDS

R. SMITH

4:49.56

4

ROY

G. RUFF

4:57.08

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:58.23

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:02.89

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:22.42

8

NOR

B. HARRISON

5:28.84

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:37.93

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

4:43.55

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:46.23

4

SDS

R. SMITH

4:51.48

5

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:52.99

6

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:55.48

7

ROY

G. RUFF

4:58.93

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:02.42

9

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:12.32

Girls Under 18 K2 500m Final

1

LGW/ROY

SMITH/WARRIOR

2:06.48

2

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

2:09.20

3

BAS/JRS

REES-CLARK/WILLIAMS

2:11.80

4

ROY

BROWNE/VORLEY

2:12.00

5

LIN

DRANE/TONNER

2:19.08

6

ROY/RIC

RUSH/ROMAIN

2:20.40

7

NOR

TERRY/HARRISON

2:22.53

8

STO/ANK

ORME/KAY

2:32.53

Girls Under 18 K4 500m Final

1

LGW/ELM
ANK/ROY

SMITH/WARD
BARKER/WARRIOR

1:51.54

2

JRS

OWEN/RICKETTS
OWEN/WIGNAL

1:53.56

3

MIX/BAS
ROY/MIX

ELLIS/REES-CLARK
WILLIAMS/ROMAIN

1:57.16

4

NOR

DRANE/LEE-SMITH
HICKS/TERRY

2:03.03

ROY

BROWN/RUFF
DRESSER/VORLEY

DNF

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. WALLMAN

3:01.91

2

RIC

E. TOMPKINS

3:07.68

3

SDS

R. KNEEN

3:07.97

4

RDG

F. KEMP

3:16.50

5

FOX

L. HIELD

3:16.96

6

RLS

B. DARNELL

3:21.22

7

NOR

S. DRANE

3:23.34

8

CLM

E. RUSSELL

3:24.59

9

LGW

?. CADEL

3:27.09

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

N. WALLMAN

3:04.32

2

SDS

R. KNEEN

3:07.51

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

3:07.76

4

RIC

E. TOMPKINS

3:08.83

5

BPS

G. BARKWAY

3:13.53

6

SDS

B. GALLACHER

3:13.81

7

RIC

L. WONG

3:13.92

8

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:22.70

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:22.90

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

TOMPKINS/WONG

2:42.68

2

FOY/RLS

STEER/DARNELL

2:49.29

3

LGW/SKR

CADELL/KERR

2:50.22

4

CLM

RUSSELL/ORENSTEIN

2:53.59

5

BPS/TON

BARKWAY/NEALE

2:54.30

6

LIN

JONES/JARRATT

3:04.93

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

FOR/SDS

KNEEN/GALLACHER

2:38.27

2

RLS

MILES/SMITHSON

2:40.91

3

RIC

TOMPKINS/WONG

2:41.06

4

RDG

HUTCHINSON/REMP

2:45.02

5

FOX

HIELD/HUSBAND

2:47.59

6

WEY/LBZ

TOZER/ROBERTS

2:49.25

7

FOY/RLS

STEER/DARNELL

2:50.99

8

LGW/SKR

CADELL/KERR

2:52.61

9

LIN

FLAVELL/QUITTENTON

2:53.52

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

I. MADDEN

3:19.39

2

FOX

K. HUSBAND

3:26.64

3

NOT

E. DURRANT

3:29.00

4

SOU

M. HINVES

3:35.56

5

BSF

T. BOOTH

3:41.29

6

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

3:42.82

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

ROY

I. MADDEN

3:27.12

2

NOT

E. DURRANT

3:28.33

3

FOX

K. HUSBAND

3:32.69

4

LGW

M. KOWAL

3:34.40

5

SOU

M. HINVES

3:41.14

6

TON

G. NEALE

3:43.76

7

SDS

J. FERGUSON

3:53.73

8

BSF

T. BOOTH

3:54.37

9

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

3:57.18

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

40.74

2

CLM

K. MOULE

41.04

3

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

41.42

4

CLM

B. PIERCE

42.07

5

WEY

D. TERRY

42.99

6

WEY

P. YATES

43.07

7

WEY

M. WELCH

43.77

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

K. MOULE

4:00.88

2

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:02.86

3

WEY

P. YATES

4:07.92

4

WEY

M. WELCH

4:11.01

5

WEY

D. TERRY

4:15.24

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

CLM

RAMANAUSKAS/MOULE

1:42.12

2

WEY

BEEVERS/YATES

1:46.56

3

ROY/WEY

ROBINSON/TERRY

1:49.28

4

SLP

STREVENS/PEARCE

2:01.07

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

44.86

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

45.09

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

46.71

4

WOR

D. STAINES

47.57

5

CLM

P. WILKES

48.29

6

NOR

S. WILLIS

48.30

7

SPS

J. NEWING

48.37

8

RUN

J. O-GRADY

49.46

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

41.04

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

43.16

3

LTU

A. BIJANSKIS

43.31

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

43.62

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

43.69

6

CLM

S. MOULE

43.77

7

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

43.78

8

WEY

S. COX

44.74

9

BSF

J. YOUNG

45.00

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. TYE

1:57.64

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:58.35

3

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:58.73

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:58.89

5

LEA

D. SLIGHT

2:00.60

6

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:07.82

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

J. TYE

1:57.72

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:58.07

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:59.18

4

WOR

D. STAINES

1:59.34

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

2:00.46

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

2:01.32

7

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

2:02.25

8

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:06.24

8

LEA

D. SLIGHT

2:08.18

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:12.55

2

WOR

J. TYE

4:13.59

3

WOR

S. WEST

4:13.86

4

FOX

S. JONES

4:19.08

5

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:20.52

6

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:21.42

7

WEY

S. COX

4:26.21

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:17.98

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

4:20.80

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:21.06

4

FOX

M. WRIGHT

4:21.27

5

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:37.04

6

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:45.57

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

4:14.31

2

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:16.05

3

FOX

M. WRIGHT

4:16.23

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:17.56

5

WEY

S. COX

4:17.59

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:19.02

7

CLM

P. WILKES

4:26.66

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

WOR

TYE/WEST

1:43.59

2

WOR

STAINES/SNEDDON

1:45.21

3

RUN

MAYERS/O-GRADY

1:49.73

4

FOY

SPIERINGS/CREAMER

1:57.07

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

EXE

S. WILLIAMS

48.31

2

RLS

R. NEAVE

50.16

3

TRE

R. VASEY

50.40

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

50.46

5

GAI

P. MURPHY

50.69

6

SOR

A. JOY

51.61

7

NIR

M. MCKNIGHT

55.92

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:05.24

2

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:12.33

3

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:13.28

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:14.36

5

SOR

M. CONNELLY

2:24.88

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:03.86

2

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:06.59

3

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:06.86

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:07.49

5

GAI

P. MURPHY

2:09.24

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:11.59

7

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:13.04

8

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

2:13.91

9

FOY

S. RILEY

2:14.42

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

44.10

2

FOY/BOA

SOUTHEY/ESCOTT

46.85

3

SOR/RDG

CONNELLY/COLYER

46.91

4

TRE

SUNDERLAND/REES-CLARK

48.08

5

TRE/BPR

HAIGH/WALTERS

48.49

6

TON

STENHOUSE/JOHNSON

48.65

7

RIC

BATES/DZYMA

48.91

8

SUT

BROWN/GRINTER

50.29

9

SOR/BAN

JOY/STONE

51.19

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

TON

NEALE/CLARK

4:14.23

2

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

4:14.65

3

FOY/BOA

SOUTHEY/ESCOTT

4:30.58

4

RIC

BATES/WATSON

4:36.21

5

TRE/BPR

HAIGH/WALTERS

4:41.74

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

BAN

R. WEIR

52.20

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

DSQ

Mens Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

FOX

BOGDANOVS/TANASJEVS

48.88

2

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

53.61

3

RIC/WEY

PETNENKO/SEAMAN

54.34

4

RLS

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

56.48

5

RIC

PONOMARENKOW/SZKAGYI

56.87

6

FLA

TRAIN/SHAW

1:04.39

7

SUT

ROOKS/PARROTT

1:12.28

Mens Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

4:46.14

2

RIC/WEY

PETRENKO/HYMAN-JOYCE

4:57.18

3

RIC

PONOMARENKOW/SZKAGYI

5:10.70

4

FLA

TRAIN/SHAW

5:27.65

Mens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:17.24

2

RIC

M. PONOMARENKOW

2:18.76

3

RLS

R. HUNT

2:26.82

Mens Canoe D C1 200m Final

1

LIN

D. TAYLOR

1:03.30

2

RIC

A. SZKAGYI

1:04.54

3

SUT

R. ROOKS

1:12.05

4

TRE

D. HOPWOOD

1:18.26

5

SUT

R. PARROTT

1:21.91

NOT

G. CAINES

DSQ

NOT

J. SALTANIS

DSQ

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

TON

N. JOHNSON

50.67

2

TRE

G. HAIGH

51.29

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

51.44

4

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

51.68

5

SUT

L. GRINTER

51.74

6

NOT

S. MAHARAJ

56.58

7

WEY

R. GREEN

1:00.48

8

NWK

M. BAINES

1:00.57

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

TON

L. CLARK

49.90

2

TON

N. JOHNSON

50.85

3

TRE

G. HAIGH

51.01

4

NOT

L. GARTON

51.55

5

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

51.74

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

52.59

7

BPR

M. WALTERS

52.72

8

SUT

L. GRINTER

53.15

9

SUT

D. BROWN

54.28

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

TON

L. CLARK

2:15.33

4

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:15.38

6

NOT

L. GARTON

2:19.73

3

RIC

D. BATES

2:21.23

2

BPR

M. WALTERS

2:25.56

5

SUT

T. KELLEY

2:26.50

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

TON

L. CLARK

4:48.86

2

TON

N. JOHNSON

4:50.76

3

TRE

G. HAIGH

4:52.58

4

RIC

D. BATES

5:02.29

5

NOT

L. GARTON

5:02.44

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

5:16.71

7

BPR

M. WALTERS

5:23.05

8

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:31.61

9

NWK

M. BAINES

5:36.76

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. BIRD

47.29

2

SOR

J. CHRISTIE

49.92

3

SOU

J. HINVES

51.26

4

CLM

J. AVERY

55.70

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

S. WEST

2:09.54

2

WOR

J. BIRD

2:11.11

3

TON

C. NEALE

2:12.23

4

BPS

A. BARKWAY

2:28.71

5

CLM

J. AVERY

2:29.59

6

RUN

S. NIXON

2:38.24

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 500m Final

1

WOR

S. WEST

2:01.19

2

RAF

D. DUFF

2:03.41

3

WOR

J. BIRD

2:05.20

4

TON

C. NEALE

2:07.61

5

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:08.86

6

LBZ

S. TINGAY

2:11.69

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:11.73

8

SOU

J. HINVES

2:13.07

9

ANK

G. RILEY

2:18.61

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. BIRD

4:32.79

2

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:34.79

3

SOR

J. CHRISTIE

4:44.03

4

LBZ

S. TINGAY

4:54.59

5

RUN

S. NIXON

5:25.55

Mens Masters Over 34 K2 500m Heat 1

1

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

2:06.63

2

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

2:08.69

3

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

2:14.15

4

WOR

CAVE/WOOD

2:14.75

5

NOT

OUGHTON/ILLETT

2:15.95

6

CLM

AVERY/GORE

2:19.63

Mens Masters Over 34 K2 500m Final

1

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:56.83

2

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

1:59.42

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

2:01.72

4

SOU

KENT/HINVES

2:02.34

5

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

2:09.97

6

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

2:10.45

7

WOR

CAVE/WOOD

2:11.84

8

LBZ

ELLIOTT/MARTIN

2:13.94

9

FOY

ASSER/PEARCE

2:16.58

Mens Masters Over 34 K4 500m Final

1

ANK

RILEY/RICKETS
CROSBY/CLINTON

1:49.92

2

SOU

KENT/HINVES
WILLIS/RANCE

1:52.49

3

CLM

AVERY/GORE
WILLIAMS/BUNYON

1:56.05

4

LBZ

MARTIN/SMITH
ELLIOTT/TINGAY

1:56.25

5

WOR

MORAN/CAVE
HOLMES/WOOD

1:59.85

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K2 200m Final

1

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

43.70

2

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

45.69

3

SOU

KENT/HINVES

46.07

4

CLM

BUNYON/WILLIAMS

51.63

5

LBZ

ELLIOTT/CAMPBELL

52.07

6

CLM

AVERY/GORE

52.70

7

NOT

OUGHTON/ILLETT

52.98

8

FOY

ASSER/PEARCE

53.19

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

R. KENT

49.67

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

50.51

3

ADS

A. DODSON

52.82

4

RIC

A. DZYMA

52.88

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

54.85

6

ERN

G. MURPHY

55.64

7

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

1:02.05

8

SOU

I. HAMPSON

1:06.93

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:18.05

2

FOY

J. ASSER

2:20.14

3

WOR

J. CAVE

2:21.02

4

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:24.33

5

SOU

S. RANCE

2:24.88

6

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:26.33

7

NOT

D. OUGHTON

2:27.74

8

LIN

P. MARSHALL

2:41.36

9

LIN

C. CARMAN

2:52.28

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Heat 3

1

ANK

P. BROOKES

2:09.04

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:11.63

3

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

2:20.77

4

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:20.96

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:21.21

6

WOR

M. MORAN

2:26.23

7

MER

N. WOOLTORTON

2:27.88

8

SOU

I. HAMPSON

2:41.83

9

CLM

M. DEVILLE

3:01.36

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

S. RANCE

2:19.65

2

WOR

J. CAVE

2:21.16

3

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:22.32

4

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:22.72

5

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:23.32

6

WOR

M. MORAN

2:26.07

7

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:26.12

8

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:26.42

9

NOT

P. ILLETT

2:31.13

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:39.27

2

ANK

P. BROOKES

4:42.48

3

ROY

A. RUFF

4:50.35

4

FOY

J. ASSER

5:00.65

5

WOR

J. CAVE

5:12.20

6

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:19.26

7

CLM

C. BUNYON

5:20.57

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Final 1

1

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:28.11

2

NOR

I. HAYWARD

4:28.14

3

ANK

P. BROOKES

4:30.53

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:34.83

5

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:36.00

6

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:36.78

7

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:37.33

8

SOU

R. KENT

4:39.18

9

ROY

A. RUFF

4:47.24

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 200m Final

1

ERN

D. BURNS

51.71

2

RIC

M. FEGENT

52.85

3

SOR

R. VINCENT

53.71

4

NOT

M. NADAL

54.87

5

LGW

D. MARSHALL

55.49

6

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICJ

56.21

7

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

57.79

8

NOT

P. MIETUS

59.43

9

BSF

P. SURRAGE

59.81

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOR

R. VINCENT

4:49.01

2

BAN

R. AVERY

4:51.83

3

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICJ

5:02.49

4

RDG

P. RALPH

5:08.98

5

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

5:09.09

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 1000m Final

1

SOR

R. VINCENT

5:00.51

2

BAN

R. AVERY

5:06.24

3

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICJ

5:09.35

4

LGW

D. MARSHALL

5:16.91

5

NOT

M. NADAL

5:22.23

6

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

5:22.36

7

RIC

M. FEGENT

5:24.39

8

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:30.01

9

RDG

P. RALPH

5:32.53

Mens Masters Over 64 K1 500m Final

1

LIN

R. OLIVER

2:30.67

2

FOY

B. GREENAWAY

2:30.83

3

LIN

P. JARRATT

2:43.32

4

LIN

L. OLIVER

2:45.31

5

LIN

D. ROBERTSON

2:54.62

6

GAI

J. BROWN

3:13.25

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

M. BAINES

56.74

2

WEY

R. GREEN

58.65

3

NWK

T. JALLAND

1:00.09

4

NWK

D. DOWNING

1:00.59

8

TRE

I. MARSDEN

1:00.80

5

PAR

L. TWIGG

1:00.86

7

CLM

N. BUNYON

1:12.40

PAR

D. GREENFIELD

???

Paddleability K1 200m Final 3

5

HYM

M. NICKSON

1:44.42

7

NWK