Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

The MacGregor Inter-Club Challenge & National & Open Under 23 Championship

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A/B & Womens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER/H. MASON
S. NEAVE/S. REES-CLA

1:52.39

2

ODP

T. CLAYTON/L. LEE-SMITH
E. RICKETTS/R. S

1:55.02

3

ROY/NOR
LIN/ROY

G. BROWNE/L. ROWE
N. WELLS/N. WILLIAMS

1:58.40

4

NLD

F. ROOS/R. VORSSELMAN
N. WESTRA/J. VAN D

1:59.15

5

NOR

P. AYRES/F. DUFFIELD
B. HOLDEN/M. DE FER

1:59.19

6

NLD

J. BOS/M. KATTENBERG
S. KONIJN/I. VORSSE

2:00.63

A/B K4 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE/J. WEBB
S. MCCARTHY/T. SHARPE

3:36.76

2

ROY

J. BOYTON/L. KIRTON
S. LARK/D. TERRY

3:37.77

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS/A. KOVACS
M. MARCINIAK/P. YAT

3:38.66

4

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER
T. PENDLE/M. CALLOW

3:43.85

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVES
P. MILES/J. SMITHSO

3:44.04

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON/P. WILKES
M. WILKES/T. GANNIC

3:46.16

Boys A K1 500m Final

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:03.62

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:04.64

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:04.97

4

NLD

M. TEN OEVER

2:05.02

5

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:05.32

6

SPS

R. KERR

2:09.47

7

NOR

M. CALLOW

2:09.59

8

RIC

J. WEBB

2:09.69

9

RDG

D. ATKINS

2:13.05

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:14.94

2

WEY

M. ALEIXO

4:16.44

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:18.62

4

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:18.72

5

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:20.69

6

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:20.70

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

SPS

F. CADELL

4:19.43

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:22.32

3

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:22.64

4

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:24.73

5

RLS

P. MILES

4:25.45

6

RIC

J. WEBB

4:29.93

7

WEY

M. ALEIXO

4:30.08

8

NOR

J. HOW

4:31.42

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:32.65

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE/S. ARMSTRONG

1:49.73

2

SPS

F. CADELL/B. GALLACHER

1:52.97

3

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

1:53.10

4

NLD

G. WIJNEN/M. TEN OEVER

1:53.49

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN/T. HOWLETT

1:56.66

6

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

1:56.69

7

RDG/EAL

F. KEMP/A. KERESZTURI

1:57.52

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

R. KERR

43.07

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

43.77

3

NOR

M. CALLOW

45.24

4

WEY

M. ALEIXO

45.47

5

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

46.03

6

RLS

P. MILES

46.12

7

NOR

J. HOW

47.16

8

LBZ

T. PICKERING

47.95

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

NLD

G. WIJNEN

44.76

2

RLS

J. SMITHSON

44.90

3

SPS

M. SIELICKI

46.40

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

46.93

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

48.33

6

FOX

J. MILLARD

49.74

7

WOR

K. KILLEY

51.60

8

FOY

T. STEER

51.88

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

43.07

2

RLS

T. HOWLETT

44.78

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

46.42

4

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

47.12

5

KIR

C. MCANDIE

48.20

6

SPS

M. KOWAL

48.41

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

50.17

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

M. CALLOW

45.07

2

WEY

M. ALEIXO

45.89

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

46.13

4

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

46.24

5

SPS

M. SIELICKI

47.05

6

NLD

M. RISTIC

47.24

7

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

47.54

8

RLS

P. MILES

48.23

9

RLS

J. SMITHSON

48.28

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER/R. KERR

38.99

2

NLD

G. WIJNEN/M. TEN OEVER

39.43

3

RLS

A. GREAVES/F. KEMP

39.80

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

41.85

5

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

46.33

6

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE/M. RISTIC

49.24

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT/H. SAUNDERS

50.75

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

48.83

2

NOR

J. MURAD

48.94

3

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

51.16

4

PAN

C. MACNAB

51.49

5

NOR

B. WANT

52.34

6

SOU

X. HINVES

53.86

7

FOY

B. CABRERA

54.77

8

WEY

P. MORRIS

55.01

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:20.15

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:20.21

3

NOR

J. MURAD

2:23.74

4

BAN

G. URQUHART

2:24.07

5

PAN

C. MACNAB

2:24.67

6

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:27.16

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:27.79

8

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:28.30

9

SOU

X. HINVES

2:29.19

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:24.60

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:25.12

3

BAN

G. URQUHART

2:25.60

4

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:28.08

5

NOR

J. MURAD

2:29.08

6

PAN

C. MACNAB

2:31.98

7

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:32.05

8

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:32.24

9

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:33.81

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

S. GUNN

4:45.88

2

NOR

J. MURAD

4:47.33

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:57.37

4

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

5:00.13

5

SOU

X. HINVES

5:00.14

6

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

5:07.68

7

WEY

P. MORRIS

5:29.41

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

WEY

K. BURR/P. MORRIS

49.42

2

PAN/RDG

C. MACNAB/R. TIETEMAN

50.17

3

FOY/SOU

B. CABRERA/X. HINVES

51.06

4

NOR

C. SMITH/B. WANT

52.08

EAL

J. ROSENFELD/G.

???

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

4:29.40

2

PAN/RDG

C. MACNAB/R. TIETEMAN

4:29.66

3

FOY/SOU

B. CABRERA/X. HINVES

4:39.67

4

WEY/BAN

P. MORRIS/G. URQUHART

4:43.65

5

NOR

C. SMITH/Z. TAYLOR

4:51.26

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

C. MORRIS

56.64

2

WEY

H. YOUNG

57.42

3

RDG

S. BETTS

57.97

4

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:03.24

5

CNI

A. ASTON

1:04.17

6

GLW

M. FISHER

1:04.39

7

LON

G. FIRTH

1:04.52

8

ROY

J. CARTER

1:06.56

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

LIN

J. BANTON

55.62

2

CLM

W. STROUD

56.56

3

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

58.22

4

NOR

T. WALKER

1:06.79

5

ROY

M. MURDOCH

1:08.27

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

1:11.81

DEV

C. ALLEN

DNS

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

51.14

2

RDG

R. TIETEMA

51.30

3

LIN

J. BANTON

53.48

4

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

54.23

5

LBZ

A. ASHTON

54.39

6

CLM

E. CLOAK

54.54

7

LIN

L. SMITH

55.11

8

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

55.47

9

NOR

A. RIJKS

56.29

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

RDG

A. TONKIN

56.54

2

BAN

G. BYRD

57.84

3

RLS

R. ARIES

59.01

4

GLW

M. FISHER

59.16

5

CNI

A. ASTON

1:00.54

6

ROY

H. LEAR

1:01.61

7

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:02.13

8

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:03.33

LON

G. FIRTH

DNS

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:31.82

2

WEY

H. YOUNG

2:37.24

3

RLS

R. ARIES

2:45.92

4

GLW

M. FISHER

2:52.31

5

CNI

A. ASTON

2:52.99

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:58.28

7

LON

G. FIRTH

3:03.11

8

RDG

F. TOPHAM

3:23.21

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:25.35

2

LIN

J. BANTON

2:32.11

3

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:35.82

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:39.51

5

NOR

K. SMITH

2:45.45

6

ROY

H. LEAR

2:51.25

DEV

C. ALLEN

DNS

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:26.29

2

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

2:30.43

3

WEY

H. YOUNG

2:32.55

4

CLM

W. STROUD

2:32.63

5

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:33.64

6

LIN

L. SMITH

2:33.73

7

LIN

J. BANTON

2:36.22

8

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:41.46

9

CLM

E. CLOAK

2:42.79

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:45.63

2

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:48.93

3

NOR

A. RIJKS

2:51.07

4

GLW

T. THOMAS

2:52.85

5

CNI

A. ASTON

2:55.65

6

BAN

G. BYRD

2:56.51

7

ROY

H. LEAR

2:57.37

8

ROY

J. CARTER

2:57.90

9

GLW

M. FISHER

2:59.72

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. RIJKS/K. SMITH

55.53

2

TRU/EAL

O. PARTRIDGE/C. THOMAS

57.96

3

GLW

M. FISHER/K. SROKA

59.81

4

RDG

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI/F. TOPHAM

1:01.13

5

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MURDOCH

1:02.07

6

NOT

T. HUBBARD/A. MAYFIELD

1:03.74

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

2:23.50

2

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

2:25.30

3

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

2:31.66

4

ROY

T. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

2:38.09

5

NOR

A. RIJKS/D. SKLENAR

2:40.00

6

BAN

G. BYRD/J. GILBERT-JOHN

2:43.26

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

4:41.27

2

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

4:41.44

3

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

5:00.51

4

BAN

G. BYRD/GILBERT-JOHNS

5:10.44

5

ROY

J. CARTER/H. LEAR

5:14.70

6

TRU/EAL

O. PARTRIDGE/C. THOMAS

5:18.70

7

NOT

N. BULL/A. MAYFIELD

5:36.25

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

RDG

S. BETTS/F. TOPHAM
R. TIETEMA/A. TONKIN

2:08.46

2

CLM

W. STROUD/J. PIRMUHAMAD
E. CLOAR/N. PRIM

2:15.92

3

RLS/RLS
ROY/RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN
M. MURDOCH/C. SROKA

2:19.04

4

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD
T. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

2:19.66

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:08.02

2

WYC

F. BROWN

2:08.12

3

ELM

R. SMITH

2:09.72

4

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

2:09.95

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:10.10

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:18.80

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:21.29

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:09.06

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:09.36

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:11.28

4

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

2:13.55

5

ELM

R. SMITH

2:13.72

6

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE

2:15.21

7

SOU

M. HINVES

2:15.52

8

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:15.69

9

WYC

F. BROWN

2:19.15

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SMITH

4:25.24

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:25.29

3

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

4:26.62

4

SOU

M. HINVES

4:27.03

5

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:31.85

6

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:40.07

7

WYC

F. BROWN

4:40.15

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:25.62

2

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE

4:32.63

3

FOY

T. STEER

4:35.00

4

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:36.14

5

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:36.20

6

WOR

P. BAUER

4:36.48

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:36.60

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

WYC

F. BROWN

4:45.33

2

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE

4:48.92

3

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:51.32

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:54.24

5

FOY

T. STEER

4:54.94

6

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:55.88

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:56.52

8

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:57.16

9

WOR

P. BAUER

4:59.68

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

A. BUNYON/A. MCINTYRE

4:14.15

2

WOR

P. BAUER/K. KILLEY

4:17.15

3

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

4:33.83

4

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE/M. RISTIC

4:54.72

Canoe Open C4 200m Final

1

FLA

G. BELL/R. BENNETT
M. BRADLEY/A. TRAIN

59.31

2

HPP

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY
H. KIRK/W. THOMAS

1:07.29

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS/L. PHILLIPS
D. KLETA/S. MART

1:24.28

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:49.79

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

4:52.80

3

LKR

E. BROCKWAY

4:57.80

4

NLD

J. BOS

5:09.85

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

50.75

2

FOX

E. DALE

50.95

3

RIC

L. WONG

53.15

4

NLD

I. VORSSELMAN

53.87

5

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

55.45

6

NLD

M. KATTENBERG

57.90

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

NLD

S. KONIJN

47.87

2

ROY

R. MYBURGH

48.24

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.63

4

FOX

E. DALE

49.41

5

ROY

Z. CLARK

49.81

6

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

50.14

7

SER

E. CHURCHILL

51.31

8

BAN

E. DAVISON

52.38

9

NLD

J. BOS

52.51

Girls A/B K1 5km Final

1

CLM

EMMA RUSSELL

22:29.56

2

NOR

FLORENCE DUFFIELD

22:30.32

3

LON

STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON

22:58.80

NOR

BRONTE HOLDEN

DNS

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

NLD

S. KONIJN/I. VORSSELMAN

2:10.28

2

LON

K. HIPKINS/S. HUTCHINSON

2:15.17

3

NLD

J. BOS/M. KATTENBERG

2:17.98

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:23.35

2

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:24.30

3

RIC

L. WONG

2:24.35

4

NOR

B. HOLDEN

2:25.79

5

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:28.72

6

NLD

M. KATTENBERG

2:30.64

7

WYC

F. BALL

2:32.27

Girls B K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

B. HOLDEN

4:55.41

2

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

5:00.35

3

NLD

I. VORSSELMAN

5:00.41

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

5:04.36

5

HPP

A. BURGESS

5:04.72

6

WEY

R. SWIFT

5:10.52

7

WYC

F. BALL

5:15.99

8

NLD

M. KATTENBERG

5:25.60

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

54.67

2

RIC

M. HILLS

56.39

3

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

56.79

4

BSF

I. GURNEY

57.60

5

NOR

A. ROGHI

58.43

6

GLW

H. CLARKSON

59.31

7

WOR

K. BROOKES

1:02.20

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

51.94

2

SPS

A. CADELL

53.60

3

RIC

M. HILLS

53.65

4

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

53.95

5

WYC

J. BALL

54.15

6

NOR

S. GROVES

54.32

7

BSF

I. GURNEY

54.34

8

ADS

S. GADD

55.49

9

NOR

A. ROGHI

56.20

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:31.61

2

WYC

J. BALL

2:38.97

3

NOR

S. GROVES

2:39.35

4

LIN

L. GUEST

2:41.58

5

ADS

S. GADD

2:45.26

6

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:45.54

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

DNF

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

E. SLACK

2:31.32

2

FOY

A. BRAY

2:34.23

3

NOR

A. BARKER

2:39.54

4

EAL

Y. IP

2:41.95

5

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:42.66

6

NOR

K. WALKER

2:45.41

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:40.75

2

RIC

M. HILLS

2:41.62

3

NOR

A. BARKER

2:41.72

4

LIN

L. GUEST

2:44.65

5

EAL

Y. IP

2:45.94

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:47.73

7

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:49.76

8

NOR

K. WALKER

2:51.22

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

E. SLACK

5:14.15

2

FOY

A. BRAY

5:14.84

3

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

5:17.99

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM

5:21.75

5

NOR

A. BARKER

5:30.90

6

GLW

H. CLARKSON

5:38.17

7

EAL

Y. IP

5:39.69

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

RIC

M. HILLS/Y. IP

51.53

2

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

52.13

3

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

53.23

4

ADS

S. GADD/B. PEMBLE

53.96

5

WOR

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

55.54

6

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

58.26

Girls C/D K4 500m Final

1

ROY/RIC
ROY/EAL

B. CLARK/E. SLACK
M. HILLS/Y. IP

2:04.39

2

NOR/FOY
WOR/NOR

G. ANDERSON/A. BRAY
K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

2:07.53

3

NOR

A. BARKER/S. GROVES
A. ROGHI/K. WALKER

2:09.01

4

ADS/WEY
ADS/LKR

A. BURNHAM/B. PEMBLE
S. GADD/A. ARMSTRON

2:13.87

5

WEY

M. DIMMOCK/H. SKWARSKA
A. SMITH/H. SUTTI

2:17.78

6

NOT

K. CHMIEL/E. DURRANT
M. ENOCH/M. LEVER

2:25.08

7

SER

C. ARNOLD/S. HODGSON
M. HUGGINS/C. BELL

2:39.93

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. WALKER

59.06

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

59.49

3

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:00.64

4

WYC

M. BALL

1:01.46

5

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:01.58

6

WEY

A. SMITH

1:01.67

7

SER

J. HOLLAND

1:03.71

8

FOY

C. IRWIN

1:05.83

9

SER

S. HODGSON

1:10.64

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

ELM

A. COX

58.73

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

1:01.52

3

ELM

B. ENGLISH

1:02.51

4

NOR

L. WALKER

1:03.11

5

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:03.70

6

NOT

M. LEVER

1:03.71

7

WOR

A. GREEN

1:03.82

8

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:04.11

9

WYC

M. BALL

1:04.74

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SER

S. JAMES

2:47.46

2

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:48.35

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:49.04

4

SER

C. BELL

2:54.43

5

NOT

M. LEVER

2:57.13

6

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:57.88

7

LIN

F. WILKINSON

3:03.44

8

TRU

S. WATTS

3:39.27

DEV

M. ALLEN

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

A. COX

2:35.18

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:49.39

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

2:51.44

4

NOR

L. WALKER

2:53.13

5

WOR

A. GREEN

3:01.17

6

SER

J. HOLLAND

3:04.23

7

FOY

C. IRWIN

3:05.20

8

SER

M. HUGGINS

3:10.42

9

SER

C. ARNOLD

3:17.94

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

M. LEVER

3:05.29

2

SER

C. BELL

3:06.34

3

NOR

L. WALKER

3:07.33

4

WEY

A. SMITH

3:08.54

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

3:09.34

6

LIN

F. WILKINSON

3:14.75

7

FOX

K. JEPSON

3:19.59

8

WOR

A. GREEN

3:22.51

9

SER

J. HOLLAND

3:28.12

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. COX/B. ENGLISH

2:31.69

2

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

2:41.04

3

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

2:41.21

4

WEY

M. DIMMOCK/H. SUTTIE

2:47.63

5

NOR

T. GARVIN/C. THISTLEWOD

2:57.85

6

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

3:16.05

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

ELM

A. COX/B. ENGLISH

2:29.98

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

2:43.86

3

WEY

M. DIMMOCK/H. SUTTIE

2:44.43

4

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

2:45.93

5

LIN

A. FISHER/F. WILKINSON

2:46.26

6

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

2:49.42

7

NOR

T. GARVIN/C. THISTLEWOOD

2:52.04

8

RLS

E. SMITHSON/J. URQUHART

2:57.24

9

SER

C. BELL/J. HOLLAND

2:59.18

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

GLW

A. HERRIOT

3:19.30

2

EAL

G. THOMAS

3:20.95

3

SER

M. RHYS-DILLON

3:32.09

4

GLW

A. PYRZ

3:37.54

5

TRU

Z. WATTS

3:46.68

6

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

3:47.77

7

NOR

D. EDE

3:53.18

8

NOR

T. TAMBLIN

4:06.75

9

LKR

S. SROKA

4:21.68

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

GLW

A. HERRIOT/J. PEDDIE

3:05.30

2

EAL/TRU

G. THOMAS/Z. WATTS

3:06.12

3

NOR

D. EDE/K. SKLENAROVA

3:11.34

4

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH

3:13.70

5

NOT

S. BLATCHLY/A. LEVER

3:21.01

6

GLW

H. MALCOLM-GOURLEY/A. P

3:29.23

7

FOY

A. CABRERA/S. FERNANDEZ

3:32.30

8

LKR

J. SROKA/S. SROKA

3:39.90

9

NOT

M. COOK/H. SINGLETON

3:46.49

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 1

1

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG

3:10.92

2

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

3:18.21

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:19.29

4

GAI

M. COOKE

3:19.67

5

BR8

S. STEVELY

3:22.06

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:24.20

7

SER

M. WIGGINS

3:35.10

8

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:51.11

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 3

1

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

3:02.46

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:03.78

3

LKR

L. WYNNE

3:16.69

4

BR8

W. BARTUSIK

3:23.48

5

NOR

E. DUFFIELD

3:26.59

6

LIN

C. SIMMONS

3:30.10

7

SOU

A. HINVES

3:30.53

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Final 2

1

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:22.21

2

BR8

W. BARTUSIK

3:22.65

3

BR8

S. STEVELY

3:23.40

4

GAI

M. COOKE

3:26.08

5

FOR

K. SIELICKI

3:26.38

6

BR8

W. STEVELY

3:29.77

7

NOR

E. DUFFIELD

3:32.42

8

LIN

C. SIMMONS

3:40.85

9

SOU

A. HINVES

3:43.88

Junior Mini-Kayak K4 500m Final

1

LIN/GAI
GAI/GAI

L. ANDREWS/M. COOKE
M. COOKE/H. COOKE-BA

2:37.79

2

BR8

O. BARTUSIK/W. BARTUSIK
S. STEVELY/W. ST

2:39.40

3

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG/N.
H. TOOVEY/L. WYNNE

2:46.51

4

NOR/ADA
NOR/NOR

E. DUFFIELD/H. PEMBLE
R. SMITH/J. TAYLOR

2:54.42

5

LIN/LIN
EAL/LIN

S. FERNANDEZ/A.
P. LEVKOVSKYY/C. SIMMONS

3:03.23

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

3:38.99

2

SOL

T. LUSTY/Z. CHMIEL

3:43.06

3

RIC

T. SHARPE/S. RICE

3:43.18

4

ROY

J. BOYTON/L. KIRTON

3:49.42

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY/S. LARK

3:51.15

6

ODP

R. ORME/A. KOVACS

3:51.18

7

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER

3:55.82

8

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

4:03.25

9

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

4:11.97

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ODP/HPP
ODP/ODP

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
S. NAFTANAILA/T. TH

1:35.84

2

ROY

J. BOYTON/L. KIRTON
S. CLARK/D. TERRY

1:42.26

3

ANK/ANK
ANK/LKR

S. BALL/J. ECCLES
R. ORME/S. REDMOND

1:43.14

4

CLM

K. MOULE/D. JOHNSON
J. RUSSELL/M. WILKES

1:43.91

5

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER
N. KAAI/H. POS

1:44.64

6

NLD

J. HOOGERS/N. KROUWEL
L. VAANDRAGER/J. W

1:46.69

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS/C. CARSON
M. LAMBERT/P. YATES

1:49.45

8

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER
M. CALLOW/T. PENDLE

1:49.70

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NLD

N. KROUWEL

1:56.79

2

ELM

G. DURDEN

1:59.28

3

NLD

J. HOOGERS

2:00.61

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

4:03.38

2

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:04.70

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:10.19

4

NLD

L. VAANDRAGER

4:14.79

Mens A K1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

S. RICE

4:05.33

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

4:08.60

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:12.06

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:13.18

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:17.62

6

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:17.93

7

CLM

K. MOULE

4:22.61

8

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:23.82

9

NLD

L. VAANDRAGER

4:41.91

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LON

MAGNUS GREGORY

19:02.68

2

NOT

ZIGGY CHMIEL

19:07.45

3

NOR

TIM PENDLE

19:21.66

4

ROY

JONATHAN BOYTON

19:24.03

5

SOL

TOM LUSTY

19:36.39

6

CLM

KEITH MOULE

19:36.77

7

LBZ

CHARLIE SMITH

19:39.61

8

BPR

MATTHEW BOWLEY

19:42.07

9

CLM

JAMES RUSSELL

20:07.52

10

NOR

ALBERT HICKS

20:16.84

11

ELM

GEORGE DURDEN

20:17.36

12

CLM

MARK WILKES

20:21.99

13

NLD

ALBART FLIER

20:23.92

14

RIC

TOM SHARPE

20:26.09

15

NOT

JAKUB SLIWA

20:35.51

16

WEY

ANDRAS KOVACS

20:36.79

17

RIC

SEAN MCCARTHY

20:38.57

18

NLD

JASPER HOOGERS

21:07.02

19

NOT

ALEXENDER ABRAHAM

21:16.23

20

NOR

HARRY SHEARER

22:18.93

RUN

JONATHAN O-GRADY

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LON

MAGNUS GREGORY

19:02.68

2

NOT

ZIGGY CHMIEL

19:07.45

3

NOR

TIM PENDLE

19:21.66

4

ROY

JONATHAN BOYTON

19:24.03

5

SOL

TOM LUSTY

19:36.39

6

CLM

KEITH MOULE

19:36.77

7

LBZ

CHARLIE SMITH

19:39.61

8

BPR

MATTHEW BOWLEY

19:42.07

9

CLM

JAMES RUSSELL

20:07.52

10

NOR

ALBERT HICKS

20:16.84

11

ELM

GEORGE DURDEN

20:17.36

12

CLM

MARK WILKES

20:21.99

13

NLD

ALBART FLIER

20:23.92

14

RIC

TOM SHARPE

20:26.09

15

NOT

JAKUB SLIWA

20:35.51

16

WEY

ANDRAS KOVACS

20:36.79

17

RIC

SEAN MCCARTHY

20:38.57

18

NLD

JASPER HOOGERS

21:07.02

19

NOT

ALEXENDER ABRAHAM

21:16.23

20

NOR

HARRY SHEARER

22:18.93

RUN

JONATHAN O-GRADY

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

EAL/LEA

T. THOMPSON/N. DEMBELE

36.64

2

WEY/NOT

J. SILWA/A. KOVACS

38.53

3

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER

38.58

4

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

39.01

5

RIC

S. RICE/J. WEBB

40.80

6

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

41.02

8

WYC

J. NEW/A. SHEPPY

41.93

CLM

T. GANNITCOTT-PORTER/K.

???

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

WEY/NOT

A. KOVACS/J. SLIWA

1:47.43

2

CLM

K. MOULE/J. RUSSELL

1:47.64

3

WEY

C. CARSON/M. LAMBERT

1:48.40

4

NLD

J. HOOGERS/L. VAANDRAGE

1:50.20

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS/P. YATES

1:50.61

6

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

1:54.97

7

RIC

B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE

1:55.14

8

WYC/DEV

J. NEW/A. SHEPPY

1:57.67

9

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER

2:04.28

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

43.41

2

WEY

P. YATES

45.16

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

45.26

4

NOR

H. SHEARER

46.38

5

NLD

L. VAANDRAGER

47.38

6

RAF

J. ASTBURY

50.86

Mens B & Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE/S. MCCARTHY

4:01.93

2

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER

4:14.44

3

CLM

P. WILKES/M. WILKES

4:14.89

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

D. TERRY

2:06.00

2

WEY

P. YATES

2:07.52

3

NOR

A. HICKS

2:08.58

4

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

2:09.34

Mens B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

2:02.06

2

ROY

D. TERRY

2:02.75

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

2:04.87

4

WEY

P. YATES

2:08.46

5

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:08.91

6

NOR

A. HICKS

2:09.61

7

CLM

P. WILKES

2:12.45

8

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

2:13.85

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:31.01

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:32.02

3

CLM

M. WILKES

4:54.22

4

WEY

P. YATES

4:55.45

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

PAR

P. O LEARY

46.29

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

46.44

3

CNI

J. CALDER

46.56

4

CLM

O. WHITE

47.06

5

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

47.58

6

NOR

M. LODGE

56.40

Mens C K1 200m Final

WEY

G. BOWEN

???

CLM

J. SPENCER

???

PAR

P. O LEARY

???

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

???

ELM

M. FOLEY

???

GLW

A. LENNIE

???

CLM

O. WHITE

???

CNI

C. WILSON

???

CNI

J. CALDER

???

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

T. LEISSING

2:15.42

2

NOR

M. LODGE

2:21.83

3

CLM

O. WHITE

2:23.70

4

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:24.08

5

CNI

C. WILSON

2:25.49

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

4:31.19

2

NOR

M. LODGE

4:35.88

3

WEY

D. PLEWMAN

4:35.95

4

CLM

J. WALKINTON

4:42.44

5

LBZ

A. TOWNSEND

4:42.77

6

CNI

C. WILSON

4:46.99

7

CNI

J. CALDER

5:06.83

Mens C/D & Mens Masters A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOT

M. ENOCH/J. BUTLER
N. JONES/I. LIVSEY

1:50.88

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE/A. BUNYON
O. WHITE/J. WALKIN

1:53.48

3

WEY

G. BOWEN/J. MARTYN
D. PLEWMAN/R. STENNIN

1:56.46

4

FOX

C. BOOTH/T. LEISSING
C. MORRIS/D. WISE

2:01.45

5

CLM

B. GREEN/S. MCHALE
A. DEVILLE/L. CHAMBER

2:03.53

6

NOT

D. CUDDINGTON/A. O-CONNOR
N. BOREMAN/K.

2:05.50

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

CLM

J. SPENCER/J. WALKINTON

2:02.36

2

NOT

N. BOREHAM/H. MCCREADY

2:04.09

3

WEY

G. BOWEN/D. PLEWMAN

2:06.20

4

CLM

B. GREEN/O. WHITE

2:12.43

5

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY

2:12.75

6

FOX

C. MORRIS/D. WISE

2:18.50

7

CLM

A. DEVILLE/S. MCHALE

2:20.58

8

RIC

S. LEE-GILL/G. PETERS

2:24.27

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

N. BOREHAM

48.31

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

48.53

3

CLM

A. DEVILLE

50.95

4

WEY

R. STENNING

53.91

5

RIC

S. LEE-GILL

54.49

6

FOX

D. WISE

57.28

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

NOT

N. BOREHAM

47.76

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

48.72

3

CLM

B. GREEN

51.17

4

CLM

A. DEVILLE

51.37

5

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.36

6

NOR

D. TERRY

53.10

7

WEY

R. STENNING

53.47

8

CLM

S. MCHALE

57.63

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

B. GREEN

2:23.98

2

NOT

H. MCCREADY

2:25.46

3

FOX

C. BOOTH

2:29.29

4

NOT

D. CUDDINGTON

2:37.67

5

CLM

S. MCHALE

2:41.46

TRU

T. WATTS

DNS

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

CLM

S. MOULE

43.63

2

RIC

B. IRVINE

43.82

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

46.60

4

ANK

S. RICKETTS

47.74

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:36.33

2

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:41.40

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:41.60

4

WEY

P. DIMMOCK

4:44.00

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

NOR

D. PENDLE

51.91

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

52.47

3

RCC

P. ILSON

53.03

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

J. HINVES

4:40.82

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:44.65

3

TON

C. NEALE

4:45.99

4

RCC

P. ILSON

4:48.47

5

GAI

P. BROOKES

5:08.60

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 2

1

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

54.69

2

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

56.54

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL

57.83

4

NOR

J. SKLENAR

58.48

5

RIC

N. GARNER

58.83

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

1:09.29

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

J. AVERY

2:25.35

2

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:26.82

3

RDG

B. GREENHAM

2:27.85

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:28.15

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:29.24

6

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:30.40

7

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:34.29

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

RIC

N. GARNER

2:26.92

2

CLM

J. AVERY

2:27.47

3

WOR

J. BAUER

2:27.54

4

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:28.04

5

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:29.20

6

RDG

B. GREENHAM

2:30.91

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:31.54

8

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:33.73

9

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:36.67

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

4:58.56

2

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

4:59.90

3

RIC

S. MARTIN

5:03.13

4

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

5:08.44

5

NOR

R. GREEN

5:23.82

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

RIC

M. FEGENT/N. GARNER

48.83

2

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

50.24

3

WEY

J. CLOW/J. LANGHAM

50.99

4

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

52.76

5

NOR

R. GREEN/J. SKLENAR

52.97

6

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN/S. MARTIN

56.11

7

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. WALSH

59.42

8

NOR

T. BROOK/C. LEE-SMITH

1:03.28

9

RDG

N. BETTS/J. TOWELL

1:10.14

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

2:21.29

2

WEY

J. CLOW/J. LANGHAM

2:21.62

3

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/P. ILETT

2:22.22

4

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN/S. MARTIN

2:22.39

5

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

2:25.82

6

NOR

M. HARRISON/N. TAYLOR

2:46.96

Mens Masters C/D K4 200m Final

RIC

M. FEGENT/N. GARNER
S. MARTIN/T. WASZKIE

???

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. FRANKLAND
B. GREENHAM/N. TO

???

WEY

J. CLOW/P. GORMAN
R. HAYMAN-JOYCE/J. LAN

???

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/N. ORME
B. LAWRENSON/D. MARS

???

NOR

T. SCOTT/R. GREEN
J. SKLENAR/M. WALSH

???

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

54.25

2

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

57.62

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

58.13

4

WEY

J. CLOW

59.02

5

NOR

G. SMITH

1:00.32

6

NOT

A. KEIR

1:03.24

7

RDG

J. TOWELL

1:20.65

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

51.65

2

WEY

J. LANGHAM

53.41

3

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

55.82

4

RIC

G. PETERS

57.73

5

RDG

L. ATKINS

1:00.66

6

LON

K. HIPKINS

1:00.74

7

WEY

J. CLOW

1:01.94

8

NOR

G. SMITH

1:02.32

9

NOT

A. KEIR

1:02.35

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

G. PETERS

2:26.22

2

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:35.95

3

SOU

R. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:38.81

4

NOR

G. SMITH

2:39.90

5

NOT

A. KEIR

2:43.53

6

RDG

L. ATKINS

2:44.70

7

WEY

J. CLOW

2:47.12

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

46.38

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

47.04

3

PAR

T. LODGE

47.72

4

PAR

P. O-LEARY

48.68

5

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

49.24

6

PAR

S. WOOD

50.47

7

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.65

Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 & Womens Paracanoe VL1 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.53

2

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

56.51

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:10.52

Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 & Womens Paracanoe VL1 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.53

2

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

56.51

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:10.52

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

41.72

2

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

42.30

3

NLD

A. FLIER

44.09

4

WYC

J. NEW

44.49

5

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

47.33

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

???

EAL

T. THOMSON

???

HPP

S. GLOVER

???

SPS

S. REDMOND

???

LEA

N. DEMBELE

???

NLD

W. BOS

???

ANK

J. ECCLES

???

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

???

NLD

A. FLIER

???

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:53.75

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:56.81

3

SPS

S. REDMOND

1:57.79

4

NLD

A. FLIER

2:01.87

5

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

2:04.96

6

WYC

J. NEW

2:05.85

7

NLD

H. POS

2:06.18

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

HPP

S. GLOVER

1:59.96

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

2:01.03

3

WEY

C. CARSON

2:01.49

4

BPR

J. BOWLEY

2:02.33

5

ANK

S. BALL

2:05.13

6

RIC

S. MCCARTHY

2:07.68

7

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:12.44

8

NLD

N. KAAI

2:19.06

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:01.13

2

WEY

C. CARSON

2:02.17

3

ROY

S. LARK

2:02.73

4

NLD

A. FLIER

2:03.38

5

NLD

W. BOS

2:04.70

6

BPR

J. BOWLEY

2:05.33

7

ANK

S. BALL

2:05.47

8

WYC

J. NEW

2:10.07

9

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

2:20.83

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:01.04

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:05.94

3

ROY

S. LARK

4:07.63

4

WEY

C. CARSON

4:07.85

5

ANK

S. BALL

4:17.34

6

RIC

S. MCCARTHY

4:21.95

7

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

4:24.48

8

NLD

N. KAAI

4:25.67

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

49.66

2

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

51.88

3

NOT

G. CAINES

52.15

4

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

53.84

5

BR8

A. MARASA

55.50

6

HPP

K. REID

55.70

7

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

59.24

8

HPP

B. GILL

1:01.63

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Heat 3

1

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:03.12

2

HPP

W. THOMAS

1:09.69

3

SPS

N. KEENAN

1:11.22

4

LEE

J. BORE

1:14.49

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:17.19

6

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:17.69

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

HPP

K. REID

57.42

2

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

1:00.47

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:03.63

4

WOR

S. MILLS

1:04.27

5

HPP

B. GILL

1:04.28

6

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:06.77

7

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

1:06.91

8

LON

A. PALMER

1:07.10

9

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:09.16

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:23.24

2

NOT

G. CAINES

2:30.03

3

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

2:48.65

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:51.16

5

BR8

A. MARASA

2:53.38

6

SOL

O. COOK

3:19.17

7

HPP

A. AITCHISON

3:50.82

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 500m Final 3

1

RIC

D. KLETA

2:55.76

2

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

3:06.98

3

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:21.79

4

HPP

C. CAREY

3:23.92

5

HPP

W. THOMAS

3:26.23

6

LEE

J. BORE

3:29.01

7

SPS

N. KEENAN

3:30.65

8

FLA

M. BRADLEY

3:35.02

FLA

G. BELL

DNS

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

PAR

L. THORPE

1:11.61

2

PAR

P. DREW

1:16.66

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE

1:29.39

4

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:31.75

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

GLW

J. FISHER

2:59.31

2

4AS

J. HAGE

3:03.10

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

3:03.59

4

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:04.78

5

LIN

O. JACKSON

3:08.02

6

SER

F. BATEMAN

3:54.38

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/O. JACKSON

1:02.76

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL/D. WARWICK

1:05.07

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE/J. MANSFIELD

1:11.10

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/O. JACKSON LIN

2:46.02

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL/D. WARWICK

2:50.75

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE/J. MANSFIELD

3:07.81

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER

2:08.96

2

BAN

A. TURNER

2:13.83

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K0 5km Final

1

NOT

LANI BELCHER

2:46:39.99

2

NOT

HAYLEIGH MASON

2:46:39.99

3

ROY

NICOLE WILLIAMS

2:46:39.99

4

NLD

JITTA VAN DER LAAN

2:46:39.99

5

RDG

KAT WILSON

2:46:39.99

6

NOR

LUCY LEE-SMITH

2:46:39.99

7

BAN

ALICE MURPHY

2:46:39.99

8

HPP

EMILY WEBB

2:46:39.99

9

BAN

REBECCA SEIKA

2:46:39.99

10

CLM

MELISSA JOHNSON

2:46:39.99

11

BAN

SOPHIE ROONEY

2:46:39.99

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

NLD

R. VORSSELMAN/J. WESTRA

46.84

2

NOR

P. AYRES/F. DUFFIELD

47.32

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS/G. BROWNE

47.95

4

HPP

E. WEBB/J. VAN DER LAAN

48.03

5

NOR

L. ROWE/S. TERRY

49.74

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER/H. MASON

1:59.59

2

ODP

D. KERR/S. REES-CLARK

2:02.05

3

NOR

P. AYRES/F. DUFFIELD

2:06.33

4

NLD

R. VORSSELMAN/J. VAN DER LAAN

2:06.40

5

ROY

G. BROWNE/N. WILLIAMS

2:13.81

6

NOR

L. ROWE/S. TERRY

2:13.95

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

NLD

J. VAN DER LAAN

4:58.53

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:06.47

3

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

5:09.02

4

HPP

E. WEBB

5:21.40

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

53.61

2

RDG

K. WILSON

55.53

3

BAN

A. MURPHY

58.88

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RDG

K. WILSON

2:34.78

2

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:38.86

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

K. WILSON

5:10.73

2

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:17.79

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

RDG

V. LUCASS/K. WILSON

52.33

2

BAN

A. MURPHY/R. SEIKA

52.87

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/K. WILSON

2:30.07

2

BAN

A. MURPHY/R. SEIKA

2:30.90

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/K. WILSON

4:59.52

2

BAN

A. MURPHY/R. SEIKA

5:01.00

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

K. DUFF/F. GRADY

57.65

2

RIC

A. AULD/N. PRENDEVILLE

58.68

3

NOT

S. MILLEST/E. THRAVES

59.49

4

RDG

R. FORT/R. SPANTON

1:01.12

5

LIN

L. BARNARD/A. FISHER

1:03.14

6

NOR

S. DUFFIELD/T. MORLEY

1:03.47

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 200m Heat 2

2

RDG

M. MIMMS GRAHAM/S. ZOLLINGER

1:01.76

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. ROWE

1:03.55

4

NOT

J. JENKINS/C. JONES

1:06.10

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA/R. VON MALTZAHN

???

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 200m Final

1

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA/R. VON MALTZAHN

54.28

2

NOR

K. DUFF/F. GRADY

57.28

3

RIC

A. AULD/N. PRENDEVILLE

58.33

4

NOT

S. MILLEST/E. THRAVES

58.88

5

RDG

R. FORT/R. SPANTON

59.01

6

RDG

M. MIMMS GRAHAM/S. ZOLL

1:01.71

7

LIN

L. BARNARD/A. FISHER

1:02.43

8

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. ROWE

1:02.84

9

NOR

S. DUFFIELD/T. MORLEY

1:04.04

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA/R. VON MALTZAHN

2:29.46

2

FOX

L. POLGREEN/A. WEBSTER

2:32.25

3

NOR

K. DUFF/F. GRADY

2:37.72

4

RIC

A. AULD/N. PRENDEVILLE

2:45.23

5

RDG

R. FORT/R. SPANTON

2:49.76

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

V. ELSON/V. LUCAS

2:42.02

2

NOT

S. MILLEST/E. THRAVES

2:42.56

3

FOX

J. BATES/K. JEPSON

2:46.21

4

RDG

M. MIMMS GRAHAM/S. ZOLLINGER

2:47.83

5

NOR

S. DUFFIELD/T. MORLEY

2:54.87

6

RIC

L. HILLS/L. PHILLIPS

3:03.41

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA/R. VON MALTZAHN

2:25.25

2

FOX

L. POLGREEN/A. WEBSTER

2:28.21

3

NOR

K. DUFF/F. GRADY

2:33.37

4

RIC

A. AULD/N. PRENDEVILLE

2:35.84

5

NOT

S. MILLEST/E. THRAVES

2:37.31

6

RDG

V. ELSON/V. LUCAS

2:38.78

7

FOX

J. BATES/K. JEPSON

2:43.54

8

RDG

R. FORT/R. SPANTON

2:43.92

9

RDG

M. MIMMS-GRAHAM/S. ZOLLINGER

2:44.72

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA/R. VON MALTZAHN

4:53.34

2

NOT

S. MILLEST/E. THRAVES

5:06.88

3

NOR

K. DUFF/F. GRADY

5:08.36

4

RIC

A. AULD/N. PRENDEVILLE

5:12.88

5

FOX

J. BATES/E. GOLDER

5:13.42

6

NOT

J. JENKINS/C. JONES

5:26.23

7

NOR

P. HARRISON/E. TAYLOR

5:43.01

8

RIC

L. HILLS/L. PHILLIPS

5:55.84

Womens D & Womens Masters B K4 200m Final

1

FOX

J. BATES/K. JEPSON
L. POLGREEN/A. WEBSTE

49.64

2

RIC

A. AULD/K. JENDRUSINSKA
N. PRENDEVILLE/R

51.37

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/K. DUFF
F. GRADY/A. PENDLE

52.70

4

RDG

R. FORT/V. LUCASS
L. MAY-SMITH/S. ZOLLIN

53.00

5

NOT

A. CHMIEL/J. JENKINS
S. MILLEST/E. THRAV

53.42

6

RDG

V. ELSON SMITH/N. JACOB
M. MIMMS-GRAHAM/

1:01.10

Womens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

GLW

N. LAWTON

58.94

2

ELM

M. ASPELL

59.09

3

WEY

J. YOUNG

1:02.49

4

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:04.95

5

RDG

R. FORT

1:06.56

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

GLW

N. LAWTON

58.53

2

ELM

M. ASPELL

59.90

3

WEY

J. YOUNG

1:02.44

4

RIC

A. AULD

1:02.95

5

RDG

R. FORT

1:04.72

6

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:05.53

7

CLM

L. AVERY

1:06.83

8

RDG

R. SPANTON

1:07.05

9

LIN

L. BARNARD

1:10.35

Womens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

L. POLGREEN

2:36.80

2

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:49.21

3

WEY

J. YOUNG

2:53.02

4

NOT

S. MILLEST

2:53.51

5

RDG

R. FORT

2:58.38

Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RIC

R. VON MALTZAHN

55.69

2

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA

56.30

3

NOR

F. GRADY

57.46

4

RDG

S. ZOLLINGER

59.09

5

FOX

E. GOLDER

1:01.53

6

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

1:02.39

7

SER

F. BATEMAN

1:03.21

8

RDG

M. MIMMS GRAHAM

1:21.21

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Womens Paracanoe VL1 V1 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:04.66

PAR

I. MARSDEN

???

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

???

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Womens Paracanoe VL1 V1 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:04.66

PAR

I. MARSDEN

???

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

???

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

49.43

2

SPS

D. KERR

49.44

3

NLD

R. VORSSELMAN

51.78

4

NLD

N. WESTRA

53.33

5

SPS

R. SYME

53.64

6

FOX

A. DALE

54.18

7

NOR

M. DE FERRER

57.19

8

BAN

R. SEIKA

57.88

Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

D. KERR

45.03

2

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

46.31

3

HPP

T. CLAYTON

46.67

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

47.36

5

NLD

R. VORSSELMAN

49.43

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

50.56

7

NOR

L. ROWE

50.94

8

LIN

N. WELLS

51.04

9

LEE

K. MCQUAID

53.69

Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

D. KERR

2:18.05

2

FOX

A. DALE

2:22.28

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:22.99

4

NLD

N. WESTRA

2:24.91

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:25.31

6

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:30.70

7

NOR

M. DE FERRER

2:33.75

8

WYC

M. WEBB

2:39.04

Womens Under 23 K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:40.87

2

NLD

R. VORSSELMAN

4:53.17

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

4:54.78

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:01.60

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:05.10

6

LIN

N. WELLS

5:16.72

7

NLD

N. WESTRA

5:17.28

8

LEE

K. MCQUAID

5:21.09

NOR

S. TERRY

DNF

Womens Under 23 K2 & Canoe Open C2 200m Final

1

ODP

A. FITZHENRY/B. GILL

53.76

2

FLA/SOU

R. BENNETT/E. HEWITT

56.25

3

RIC

D. KLETA/L. PHILLIPS

1:02.10

4

FLA/FOR

M. BRADLEY/N. KEENAN

1:07.45

Womens Under 23 K2 & Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

ODP

A. FITZHENRY/B. GILL

2:28.48

2

FLA/SOU

R. BENNETT/E. HEWITT

2:36.46

3

RIC

D. KLETA/L. PHILLIPS

2:58.68

4

FLA/FOR

M. BRADLEY/N. KEENAN

3:12.37

Womens Under 23 K2 & Mens Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

J. JONES/I. WEIR

4:22.72

2

ODP

D. KERR/S. REES-CLARK

4:26.51

A/B & Womens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER/H. MASON
S. NEAVE/S. REES-CLA

1:52.39

2

ODP

T. CLAYTON/L. LEE-SMITH
E. RICKETTS/R. S

1:55.02

3

ROY/NOR
LIN/ROY

G. BROWNE/L. ROWE
N. WELLS/N. WILLIAMS

1:58.40

4

NLD

F. ROOS/R. VORSSELMAN
N. WESTRA/J. VAN D

1:59.15

5

NOR

P. AYRES/F. DUFFIELD
B. HOLDEN/M. DE FER

1:59.19

6

NLD

J. BOS/M. KATTENBERG
S. KONIJN/I. VORSSE

2:00.63

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:59.49

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:59.70

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

2:01.90

4

RLS

P. MILES

2:02.69

5

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:05.70

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:05.75

7

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:06.29

8

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:12.49

WEY

M. ALEXIXO

DNS

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NLD

M. TEN OEVER

1:59.68

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:00.15

3

RIC

J. WEBB

2:00.36

4

SPS

R. KERR

2:01.46

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:01.82

6

NOR

M. CALLOW

2:02.30

7

RDG

F. KEMP

2:02.55

8

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:02.87

9

NLD

G. WIJNEN

2:10.00

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SPS

F. CADELL

4:09.69

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:10.95

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:14.26

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:17.83

5

NOR

J. HOW

4:18.28

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:15.46

2

RIC

J. WEBB

4:19.69

3

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:21.40

4

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:22.23

5

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:23.36

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:29.46

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:30.62

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:31.49

4

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:34.48

5

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:34.79

6

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:35.21

7

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:37.84

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

NLD

G. WIJNEN/M. TEN OEVER

4:02.62

2

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

4:03.29

3

EAL

A. KERESZTURI/J. SMITHS

4:03.30

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

4:06.15

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD/M. CALLOW

4:13.21

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

44.01

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

45.59

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

45.70

4

NLD

M. RISTIC

46.23

5

ELM

R. SMITH

47.68

6

LON

W. SCAMMELL

47.82

7

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE

48.95

8

WEY

J. MARTYN

52.53

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.02

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

43.58

3

WYC

F. BROWN

44.30

4

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

48.08

5

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

48.25

6

WOR

P. BAUER

49.49

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

42.08

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

43.10

3

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.23

4

SPS

R. KERR

43.86

5

RDG

F. KEMP

44.02

6

NLD

G. WIJNEN

44.39

7

RLS

A. GREAVES

45.64

8

RLS

T. HOWLETT

45.84

9

WYC

F. BROWN

45.91

Boys A/B K1 5km Final

1

NOR

LUKE SHAW

20:41.59

2

LON

WILL SCAMMELL

20:43.08

3

RLS

JAMES SMITHSON

20:49.22

4

RLS

TIMOTHY DOWDEN

20:51.92

5

CLM

ALEX MCINTYRE

20:52.70

6

CLM

TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER

21:05.19

7

RLS

PHILIP MILES

21:08.14

8

NOR

KIEREN HAYWARD

21:31.86

9

LBZ

THOMAS PICKERING

22:03.66

10

ELM

RYAN SMITH

22:04.39

11

RLS

TAINE HOWLETT

22:05.41

12

RLS

HARRY SAUNDERS

22:39.14

13

CLM

ALEX BUNYON

22:41.06

14

NLD

YURI AARNOUDSE

23:01.29

WEY

JORDAN MARTYN

DNS

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

S. GUNN

52.68

2

WEY

K. BURR

53.01

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

54.15

4

BAN

G. URQUHART

54.23

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

54.53

6

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

54.77

7

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

55.60

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

56.77

9

NOR

C. SMITH

57.38

Boys C K1 200m Final

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

48.35

2

NOR

J. MURAD

49.40

3

WEY

K. BURR

49.97

4

ELM

S. GUNN

51.07

5

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

51.17

6

NOR

B. WANT

51.96

7

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

52.41

8

PAN

C. MACNAB

52.64

9

SOU

X. HINVES

54.77

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:27.33

2

WEY

K. BURR

2:28.47

3

NOR

B. WANT

2:28.84

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:32.33

5

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:33.72

6

NOR

C. SMITH

2:38.89

7

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:39.14

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:46.72

2

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:47.18

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

4:49.68

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:57.55

5

NOR

B. WANT

5:00.22

6

WEY

K. BURR

5:05.30

7

NOR

C. SMITH

5:05.61

8

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

5:08.54

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:53.16

2

ELM

S. GUNN

4:53.25

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

4:56.96

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

5:01.63

5

WEY

P. LEWIS

5:02.08

6

SOU

X. HINVES

5:03.73

7

NOR

J. MURAD

5:04.35

8

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

5:07.57

9

LBZ

M. PICKERING

5:08.36

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

PAN/RDG

C. MACNAB/R. TIETEMAN

2:09.31

2

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

2:16.13

3

WEY/BAN

P. MORRIS/G. URQUHART

2:17.91

4

FOY/SOU

B. CABRERA/X. HINVES

2:18.10

5

NOR

C. SMITH/B. WANT

2:22.89

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

53.15

2

GLW

T. THOMAS

58.47

3

ROY

T. HUBBARD

58.62

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

59.85

5

BAN

G. BYRD

1:01.34

6

EAL

C. THOMAS

1:04.78

7

LIN

R. MONGAN

1:07.35

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

R. TIETEMA

52.21

2

LBZ

A. ASHTON

53.59

3

CLM

E. CLOAK

54.55

4

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

55.14

5

NOR

A. RIJKS

55.76

6

RLS

R. ARIES

58.78

7

ROY

H. LEAR

1:01.70

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

55.77

2

LIN

L. SMITH

56.40

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

56.66

4

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

58.65

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:04.30

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

1:05.80

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

H. YOUNG

51.72

2

FOX

C. MORRIS

52.07

3

CLM

W. STROUD

52.98

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

53.99

5

ROY

T. HUBBARD

54.55

6

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

55.69

7

RDG

S. BETTS

55.83

8

GLW

T. THOMAS

55.97

9

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

57.06

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

S. BETTS

2:39.11

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:39.63

3

BAN

G. BYRD

2:47.27

4

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:49.98

5

GLW

T. THOMAS

2:51.38

6

EAL

C. THOMAS

2:57.58

7

LIN

R. MONGAN

3:10.89

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

E. CLOAK

2:37.19

2

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:38.52

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:41.01

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:41.10

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:45.78

6

NOR

A. RIJKS

2:46.46

7

ROY

J. CARTER

2:54.86

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

2:32.27

2

LIN

L. SMITH

2:32.77

3

CLM

W. STROUD

2:33.49

4

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:47.09

5

ROY

M. MURDOCH

2:59.16

6

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:59.18

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

S. BETTS

2:42.79

2

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:43.39

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:43.41

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:44.87

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:46.51

6

RLS

R. ARIES

2:47.56

7

NOR

K. SMITH

2:47.65

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:48.25

9

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:51.15

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

7

NOR

D. SKLENAR/T. WALKER

58.60

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

???

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

???

LIN

J. BANTON/R. MONGAN

???

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

???

BAN

G. BYRD/J. GILBERT-JOHN

???

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

???

Boys D K2 200m Final

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

???

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

???

LIN

J. BANTON/R. MONGAN

???

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

???

BAN

G. BYRD/J. GILBERT-JOHN

???

NOR

A. RIJKS/K. SMITH

???

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

???

TRU/EAL

O. PARTRIDGE/C. THOMAS

???

NOR

D. SKLENAR/T. WALKER

???

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

TRU/EAL

O. PARTRIDGE/C. THOMAS

2:36.50

2

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

2:41.60

3

GLW/LKR

M. FISHER/K. SROKA

2:43.27

4

RDG

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI/F. TOPHAM

2:54.74

5

NOT

N. BULL/A. MAYFIELD

3:04.72

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

5:10.68

2

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

5:12.98

3

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

5:14.28

4

ROY

T. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

5:21.88

5

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

5:22.88

6

TRU/EAL

O. PARTRIDGE/C. THOMAS

5:25.85

7

BAN

G. BYRD/J. GILBERT-JOHN

5:26.10

8

NOR

A. RIJKS/D. SKLENAR

5:28.88

9

GLW/LKR

M. FISHER/K. SROKA

5:31.14

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:07.48

2

SOU

M. HINVES

2:09.02

3

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE

2:09.20

4

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:09.99

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:13.46

6

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:13.74

7

WOR

P. BAUER

2:16.72

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:06.08

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:08.49

3

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:11.15

4

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:11.57

5

NLD

M. RISTIC

2:12.16

6

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:12.92

7

FOY

T. STEER

2:13.58

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:14.53

2

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:17.22

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:17.59

4

NLD

M. RISTIC

2:19.01

5

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:19.66

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:20.65

7

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:22.17

8

FOY

T. STEER

2:22.84

9

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:26.18

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:20.27

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:26.52

3

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:32.34

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:38.14

5

NLD

M. RISTIC

4:40.37

6

FOX

J. MILLARD

4:42.69

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

4:45.88

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:27.41

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:28.53

3

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:39.02

4

ELM

R. SMITH

4:40.15

5

SOU

M. HINVES

4:41.81

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:42.35

7

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:44.74

8

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

4:45.01

9

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:53.21

Boys K2 500m Final

1

CLM

A. BUNYON/A. MCINTYRE

1:58.13

2

SPS

E. LEISHMAN/M. SIELICKI

1:58.21

3

LIN

P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

2:03.61

4

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

2:08.06

5

NLD

Y. AARNOUDSE/M. RISTIC

2:24.74

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:35.46

2

FLA

J. JONES

4:48.79

3

NOT

G. CAINES

4:51.78

4

BR8

A. MARASA

5:32.92

5

SOL

O. COOK

6:08.21

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:10.81

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:12.77

3

NLD

S. KONIJN

2:14.06

4

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

2:15.47

5

NLD

J. BOS

2:15.51

6

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:15.94

7

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:16.46

8

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:22.97

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

49.08

2

SER

E. CHURCHILL

50.00

3

NLD

J. BOS

50.79

4

BAN

E. DAVISON

50.85

5

HPP

A. BURGESS

51.32

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

52.11

7

WEY

R. SWIFT

52.73

8

NOR

B. HOLDEN

53.50

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.40

2

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

49.74

3

NLD

S. KONIJN

50.59

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

53.56

5

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

53.79

6

SER

M. WIGGINS

56.55

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

L. WONG

52.10

2

NLD

I. VORSSELMAN

53.31

3

HPP

A. BURGESS

53.97

4

NOR

B. HOLDEN

54.14

5

LON

K. HIPKINS

54.57

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

54.73

7

WEY

R. SWIFT

56.02

8

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

56.16

9

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

56.44

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

NLD

S. KONIJN/I. VORSSELMAN

47.54

2

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU/L. WONG

48.57

3

NLD

J. BOS/M. KATTENBERG

50.24

4

LON

K. HIPKINS/S. HUTCHINSON

52.63

5

WYC

F. BALL/J. BALL

54.27

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:28.37

2

NLD

I. VORSSELMAN

2:28.75

3

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:32.14

4

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:33.49

5

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:33.65

6

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:34.96

7

SER

M. WIGGINS

2:39.86

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.86

2

NOR

B. HOLDEN

2:22.23

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:22.54

4

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:23.38

5

RIC

L. WONG

2:24.53

6

NLD

I. VORSSELMAN

2:28.31

7

NLD

M. KATTENBERG

2:29.49

8

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:31.88

HPP

E. BURGESS

DNS

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. CADELL

56.23

2

WYC

J. BALL

56.56

3

ADS

S. GADD

58.02

4

NOR

S. GROVES

58.18

5

NOR

K. WALKER

1:00.01

6

LIN

L. GUEST

1:00.62

7

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

1:05.52

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

FOY

A. BRAY

59.22

2

EAL

Y. IP

59.79

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

1:00.31

4

NOR

A. BARKER

1:00.33

5

ROY

E. SLACK

1:00.62

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM

1:05.62

Girls C K1 200m Final 2

1

FOY

A. BRAY

56.37

2

EAL

Y. IP

57.39

3

GLW

H. CLARKSON

57.82

4

NOR

A. BARKER

57.95

5

ROY

E. SLACK

58.01

6

NOR

K. WALKER

58.40

7

NOR

G. ANDERSON

58.52

8

LIN

L. GUEST

59.30

9

WOR

K. BROOKES

59.52

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

A. CADELL

2:30.41

2

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:36.62

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:37.97

4

GLW

H. CLARKSON

2:38.87

5

RIC

M. HILLS

2:39.51

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:41.50

7

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:44.85

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:31.69

2

ROY

E. SLACK

2:32.62

3

FOY

A. BRAY

2:33.57

4

SPS

A. CADELL

2:36.80

5

WYC

J. BALL

2:39.37

6

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:40.15

7

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:42.08

8

NOR

S. GROVES

2:42.32

9

GLW

H. CLARKSON

2:46.04

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. CADELL

5:15.90

2

WYC

J. BALL

5:18.95

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:24.47

4

LIN

L. GUEST

5:28.00

5

RIC

M. HILLS

5:29.46

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:31.70

7

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

5:36.32

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

5:16.19

2

FOY

A. BRAY

5:16.24

3

ROY

E. SLACK

5:21.26

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM

5:26.40

5

SPS

A. CADELL

5:27.23

6

WYC

J. BALL

5:31.86

7

LIN

L. GUEST

5:33.73

8

RIC

M. HILLS

5:42.76

9

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:44.30

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

RIC/EAL

M. HILLS/Y. IP

2:25.82

2

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

2:28.25

3

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

2:29.83

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

2:34.19

5

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

2:35.72

6

WOR/LIN

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

2:35.97

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

B. PEMBLE

59.91

2

ELM

B. ENGLISH

1:00.78

3

NOT

M. LEVER

1:01.18

4

SER

E. BELL

1:02.89

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:04.12

6

NOR

T. GARVIN

1:07.43

7

SER

C. ARNOLD

1:09.17

8

TRU

S. WATTS

1:17.44

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

ELM

A. COX

56.69

2

WOR

A. GREEN

1:01.52

3

SER

C. BELL

1:02.69

4

RDG

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

1:05.00

5

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

1:06.69

6

LIN

A. FISHER

1:07.16

7

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

1:09.16

8

SER

M. HUGGINS

1:11.28

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:02.23

2

SER

C. BELL

1:02.47

3

SER

E. BELL

1:03.47

4

WEY

A. SMITH

1:03.51

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:03.55

6

SER

J. HOLLAND

1:06.22

7

RDG

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

1:06.55

8

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

1:07.41

9

FOY

C. IRWIN

1:08.96

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:47.51

2

SER

E. BELL

2:50.05

3

WYC

M. BALL

2:51.85

4

WEY

A. SMITH

2:54.66

5

FOX

K. JEPSON

3:00.50

6

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

3:06.43

7

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

3:15.23

8

SER

S. HODGSON

3:21.30

TRU

P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

A. COX

2:44.04

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:53.18

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:55.81

4

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:56.84

5

SER

E. BELL

2:59.62

6

SER

S. JAMES

3:00.52

7

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

3:01.51

8

WYC

M. BALL

3:01.85

9

BAN

J. URQUHART

3:03.89

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

NOT

K. CHMIEL/E. DURRANT

56.30

2

ELM

A. COX/B. ENGLISH

57.28

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

1:00.94

4

WEY

M. DIMMOCK/H. SUTTIE

1:03.18

5

RLS

E. SMITHSON/J. URQUHART

1:05.65

6

SER

C. BELL/J. HOLLAND

1:06.01

7

NOR

T. GARVIN/C. THISTLEWOOD

1:07.09

8

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

1:14.40

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

2:44.80

2

RLS

E. SMITHSON/J. URQUHART

2:49.99

3

LIN

A. FISHER/F. WILKINSON

2:51.67

4

SER

C. BELL/J. HOLLAND

2:57.38

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

GLW

H. MALCOLM-GOURLEY

3:34.13

2

NOT

A. LEVER

3:37.04

3

FOY

A. CABRERA

3:38.71

4

GLW

J. PEDDIE

3:41.69

5

CLM

N. PIRMUHAMEDOV

3:58.44

6

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

4:01.57

7

SOL

M. COOK

4:02.27

8

LKR

J. SROKA

4:09.70

9

SER

T. RHYS-DILLON

4:16.69

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

GLW

A. HERRIOT

3:24.37

2

EAL

G. THOMAS

3:31.14

3

NOT

A. LEVER

3:38.93

4

GLW

A. PYRZ

3:45.38

5

TRU

Z. WATTS

3:46.62

6

SER

M. RHYS-DILLON

3:49.86

7

GLW

J. PEDDIE

3:50.00

8

GLW

H. MALCOLM-GOURLEY

3:50.86

9

FOY

A. CABRERA

3:56.55

Junior Mini-Kayak B K4 500m Final

1

GLW

A. HERRIOT/H. MALCOLM-G
J. PEDDIE/A. PYR

2:59.54

2

FOY/SOL
NOR/FOY

A. CABRERA/M. COOK
D. EDE/K. SKLENARO

3:05.28

3

NOT

S. BLATCHLY/I. BULL
A. LEVER/H. SINGLETO

3:07.78

4

NOT/NOT
LKR/LKR

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH
J. SROKA/S. SROKA

3:15.35

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

3:11.93

2

LIN

L. ANDREWS

3:12.28

3

GAI

M. COOKE

3:20.83

4

BR8

W. STEVELY

3:23.48

5

FOR

K. SIELICKI

3:24.94

6

GLW

N. FISHER

3:31.26

7

LKR

H. TOOVEY

3:34.98

8

RLS

J. SPENCER

3:35.88

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Final 1

1

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

3:03.68

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:04.42

3

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

3:10.51

4

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG

3:10.64

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS

3:17.94

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:18.28

7

LKR

L. WYNNE

3:23.39

8

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

3:27.18

9

GAI

M. COOKE

3:29.46

Junior Mini-Kayak K2 500m Final

1

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAY

2:43.91

2

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG/L. WYNNE

2:48.85

3

BR8

O. BARTUSIK/W. BARTUSIK

2:53.62

4

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:58.87

5

ADS/NOR

H. PEMBLE/J. TAYLOR

2:59.16

6

GLW/LKR

N. FISHER/H. TOOVEY

3:01.25

7

BR8

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

3:02.27

8

NOR

E. DUFFIELD/R. SMITH

3:10.74

9

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY/C. SIMMON

3:14.07

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

3:38.99

2

SOL

T. LUSTY/Z. CHMIEL

3:43.06

3

RIC

T. SHARPE/S. RICE

3:43.18

4

ROY

J. BOYTON/L. KIRTON

3:49.42

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY/S. LARK

3:51.15

6

ODP

R. ORME/A. KOVACS

3:51.18

7

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER

3:55.82

8

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

4:03.25

9

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

4:11.97

Mens A & Mens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ODP/HPP
ODP/ODP

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
S. NAFTANAILA/T. TH

1:35.84

2

ROY

J. BOYTON/L. KIRTON
S. CLARK/D. TERRY

1:42.26

3

ANK/ANK
ANK/LKR

S. BALL/J. ECCLES
R. ORME/S. REDMOND

1:43.14

4

CLM

K. MOULE/D. JOHNSON
J. RUSSELL/M. WILKES

1:43.91

5

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER
N. KAAI/H. POS

1:44.64

6

NLD

J. HOOGERS/N. KROUWEL
L. VAANDRAGER/J. W

1:46.69

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS/C. CARSON
M. LAMBERT/P. YATES

1:49.45

8

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER
M. CALLOW/T. PENDLE

1:49.70

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:57.92

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:59.72

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:59.82

4

ROY

L. KIRTON

2:01.97

5

NLD

L. VAANDRAGER

2:07.48

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:52.84

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:55.87

3

NLD

N. KROUWEL

1:56.73

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:58.66

5

NLD

J. HOOGERS

1:59.87

6

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:00.45

7

ROY

L. KIRTON

2:02.13

8

NLD

L. VAANDRAGER

2:07.30

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

S. RICE

4:00.99

2

CLM

K. MOULE

4:02.44

3

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:03.91

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:05.10

5

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:05.25

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LON

MAGNUS GREGORY

19:02.68

2

NOT

ZIGGY CHMIEL

19:07.45

3

NOR

TIM PENDLE

19:21.66

4

ROY

JONATHAN BOYTON

19:24.03

5

SOL

TOM LUSTY

19:36.39

6

CLM

KEITH MOULE

19:36.77

7

LBZ

CHARLIE SMITH

19:39.61

8

BPR

MATTHEW BOWLEY

19:42.07

9

CLM

JAMES RUSSELL

20:07.52

10

NOR

ALBERT HICKS

20:16.84

11

ELM

GEORGE DURDEN

20:17.36

12

CLM

MARK WILKES

20:21.99

13

NLD

ALBART FLIER

20:23.92

14

RIC

TOM SHARPE

20:26.09

15

NOT

JAKUB SLIWA

20:35.51

16

WEY

ANDRAS KOVACS

20:36.79

17

RIC

SEAN MCCARTHY

20:38.57

18

NLD

JASPER HOOGERS

21:07.02

19

NOT

ALEXENDER ABRAHAM

21:16.23

20

NOR

HARRY SHEARER

22:18.93

RUN

JONATHAN O-GRADY

???

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LON

MAGNUS GREGORY

19:02.68

2

NOT

ZIGGY CHMIEL

19:07.45

3

NOR

TIM PENDLE

19:21.66

4

ROY

JONATHAN BOYTON

19:24.03

5

SOL

TOM LUSTY

19:36.39

6

CLM

KEITH MOULE

19:36.77

7

LBZ

CHARLIE SMITH

19:39.61

8

BPR

MATTHEW BOWLEY

19:42.07

9

CLM

JAMES RUSSELL

20:07.52

10

NOR

ALBERT HICKS

20:16.84

11

ELM

GEORGE DURDEN

20:17.36

12

CLM

MARK WILKES

20:21.99

13

NLD

ALBART FLIER

20:23.92

14

RIC

TOM SHARPE

20:26.09

15

NOT

JAKUB SLIWA

20:35.51

16

WEY

ANDRAS KOVACS

20:36.79

17

RIC

SEAN MCCARTHY

20:38.57

18

NLD

JASPER HOOGERS

21:07.02

19

NOT

ALEXENDER ABRAHAM

21:16.23

20

NOR

HARRY SHEARER

22:18.93

RUN

JONATHAN O-GRADY

???

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

EAL/LEA

T. THOMPSON/N. DEMBELE

36.64

2

WEY/NOT

J. SILWA/A. KOVACS

38.53

3

NLD

W. BOS/A. FLIER

38.58

4

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

39.01

5

RIC

S. RICE/J. WEBB

40.80

6

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

41.02

8

WYC

J. NEW/A. SHEPPY

41.93

CLM

T. GANNITCOTT-PORTER/K.

???

Mens A/B & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

WEY/NOT

A. KOVACS/J. SLIWA

1:47.43

2

CLM

K. MOULE/J. RUSSELL

1:47.64

3

WEY

C. CARSON/M. LAMBERT

1:48.40

4

NLD

J. HOOGERS/L. VAANDRAGE

1:50.20

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS/P. YATES

1:50.61

6

NLD

N. KAAI/H. POS

1:54.97

7

RIC

B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE

1:55.14

8

WYC/DEV

J. NEW/A. SHEPPY

1:57.67

9

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER

2:04.28

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

NLD

N. KROUWEL

40.63

2

WEY

M. LAMBERT

41.80

3

ELM

G. DURDEN

43.92

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

44.05

5

RIC

S. RICE

45.50

6

CNI

J. YOUNG

47.21

Mens A/B K1 200m Final

1

NLD

N. KROUWEL

40.42

2

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.83

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

42.72

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

42.82

5

ELM

G. DURDEN

43.75

6

RIC

S. RICE

43.88

7

WEY

P. YATES

44.96

8

NOR

T. PENDLE

45.48

9

NOR

H. SHEARER

46.06

Mens B & Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE/S. MCCARTHY

4:01.93

2

NOR

A. HICKS/H. SHEARER

4:14.44

3

CLM

P. WILKES/M. WILKES

4:14.89

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

2:04.48

2

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:08.86

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

2:09.36

4

CLM

P. WILKES

2:14.65

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

D. TERRY

4:27.02

2

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

4:27.93

3

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:33.46

4

CLM

P. WILKES

5:07.77

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:20.54

2

ROY

D. TERRY

4:22.77

3

NOR

A. HICKS

4:26.05

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:27.29

5

WEY

P. YATES

4:29.53

6

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:31.87

7

NOT

A. ABRAHAM

4:33.81

8

CLM

P. WILKES

4:44.38

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

G. BOWEN

44.95

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

46.78

3

CNI

C. WILSON

47.91

4

GLW

A. LENNIE

48.01

5

BTH

S. WOOD

49.38

6

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

51.31

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:19.10

2

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:19.89

3

WEY

D. PLEWMAN

2:23.28

4

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:28.16

5

CNI

J. CALDER

2:28.59

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

FOX

T. LEISSING

2:16.85

2

NOR

M. LODGE

2:22.43

3

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:22.92

4

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:23.08

5

WEY

D. PLEWMAN

2:23.58

6

CLM

O. WHITE

2:26.49

7

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:29.35

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:31.68

9

CNI

C. WILSON

2:32.16

Mens C/D & Mens Masters A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOT

M. ENOCH/J. BUTLER
N. JONES/I. LIVSEY

1:50.88

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE/A. BUNYON
O. WHITE/J. WALKIN

1:53.48

3

WEY

G. BOWEN/J. MARTYN
D. PLEWMAN/R. STENNIN

1:56.46

4

FOX

C. BOOTH/T. LEISSING
C. MORRIS/D. WISE

2:01.45

5

CLM

B. GREEN/S. MCHALE
A. DEVILLE/L. CHAMBER

2:03.53

6

NOT

D. CUDDINGTON/A. O-CONNOR
N. BOREMAN/K.

2:05.50

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

FOX

C. BOOTH/T. LEISSING

43.11

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON/O. WHITE

43.67

3

WEY

G. BOWEN/D. PLEWMAN

43.97

4

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY

48.83

5

CLM

A. DEVILLE/S. MCHALE

49.84

6

RIC

S. LEE-GILL/T. STRICKLAND

50.29

7

FOX

C. MORRIS/D. WISE

51.85

8

NOT

D. CUDDINGTON/A. O-CONNOR

55.57

NOT

N. BOREHAM/H. MCCREADY

DNS

Mens C/D K4 200m Final

CLM

B. GREEN/J. SPENCER
J. WALKINTON/O. WHIT

???

WEY

G. BOWEN/D. MARTYN
D. PLEWMAN/R. STENNIN

???

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY
M. HOW/J. SKLENAR

???

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

B. GREEN

50.61

2

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.46

3

CLM

S. MCHALE

53.78

4

NOR

D. TERRY

54.03

5

NOT

H. MCCREADY

54.39

6

TRU

T. WATTS

1:06.63

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

N. BOREHAM

2:19.26

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:29.21

3

RIC

S. LEE-GILL

2:30.93

4

NOR

D. TERRY

2:31.89

5

WEY

R. STENNING

2:33.38

6

FOX

D. WISE

2:36.87

7

CLM

A. DEVILLE

2:40.57

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

N. BOREHAM

2:15.40

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:20.89

3

NOR

D. TERRY

2:22.37

4

CLM

B. GREEN

2:22.68

5

RIC

S. LEE-GILL

2:25.89

6

FOX

C. BOOTH

2:26.82

7

WEY

R. STENNING

2:27.77

8

NOT

H. MCCREADY

2:28.31

9

FOX

D. WISE

2:36.21

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

2:06.04

2

WEY

T. LODGE

2:12.39

3

NOT

N. JONES

2:13.99

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:17.99

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:22.04

6

WEY

P. DIMMOCK

2:24.00

Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOT

N. JONES/I. LIVSEY

43.67

2

ANK/GAI

S. RICKETTS/P. BROOKES

44.20

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SOU

J. HINVES

2:15.39

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:18.20

3

RCC

P. ILSON

2:18.97

4

TON

C. NEALE

2:20.75

5

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:26.08

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

53.21

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

54.94

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

55.65

4

RDG

B. GREENHAM

58.54

5

NOR

R. GREEN

58.72

6

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:00.72

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final

1

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

53.75

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

54.14

3

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

55.71

4

GAI

J. CLIVE

55.91

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

56.05

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

58.55

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

1:00.27

8

NOR

R. GREEN

1:01.59

9

RDG

B. GREENHAM

1:02.86

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. BAUER

2:24.00

2

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:29.29

3

RIC

N. GARNER

2:29.52

4

NOR

R. GREEN

2:37.55

5

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:45.92

6

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

2:52.42

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

B. GREENHAM

5:00.37

2

RIC

N. GARNER

5:00.98

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL

5:02.95

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

5:12.71

5

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

5:14.33

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

N. GARNER

4:58.49

2

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

4:59.05

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

5:04.83

4

RDG

B. GREENHAM

5:06.78

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

5:07.09

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

5:09.49

7

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

5:10.96

8

ADS

D. PEMBLE

5:19.51

9

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

5:49.52

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

N. GARNER/T. WASZKIEWIC

2:18.00

2

RDG

N. FRANKLAND/B. GREENHAM

2:18.42

3

NOR

R. GREEN/J. SKLENAR

2:21.94

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON/B. MCKINNEY

2:34.21

5

RDG

N. BETTS/J. TOWELL

2:45.13

6

CLM

C. BUNYON/M. DEVILLE

2:47.21

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

RIC

N. GARNER/T. WASZKIEWIC

2:15.09

2

RDG

N. FRANKLAND/B. GREENHM

2:15.31

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

2:17.82

4

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/P. ILETT

2:18.79

5

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN/S. MARTIN

2:19.33

6

NOR

R. GREEN/J. SKLENAR

2:20.80

7

WEY

J. CLOW/J. LANGHAM

2:25.12

8

NOR

M. ANDERSON/B. MCKINNEY

2:38.20

9

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

2:57.02

Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Final

1

CLM

L. AVERY/T. HEAD
C. BUNYON/M. DEVILLE

2:09.77

2

NOR

R. GREEN/T. SCOTT
J. SKLENAR/M. WALSH

2:13.90

3

WEY

J. CLOW/P. GORMAN
R. HAYMAN-JOYCE/J. LAN

2:14.49

4

RIC

N. GARNER/G. PETERS
S. MARTIN/T. GREYSON

2:15.42

5

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. BETTS
B. GREENHAM/N. TOPHAM

2:19.81

6

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/A. KEIR
A. O-CONNOR/P. ILETT

2:21.05

7

CLM

G. SMITH/T. BROOK
C. LEE-SMITH/B. MCKINN

2:37.92

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

J. LANGHAM

57.47

2

RIC

G. PETERS

58.21

3

RDG

L. ATKINS

1:02.52

4

SOU

R. GILBERT-JOHNS

1:03.84

5

BPR

B. LAWRENSON

1:06.87

6

NOR

M. WALSH

1:09.45

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:26.15

2

WEY

J. LANGHAM

2:30.09

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:31.09

4

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

2:32.36

5

NOR

T. BROOK

2:39.62

6

NOT

A. O-CONNOR

2:50.62

7

NOR

M. WALSH

2:51.34

8

RDG

J. TOWELL

3:20.12

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:26.76

2

RIC

G. PETERS

2:31.30

3

WEY

J. LANGHAM

2:31.32

4

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

2:33.87

5

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:37.82

6

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:38.72

7

SOU

R. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:41.03

8

NOR

G. SMITH

2:41.40

9

NOR

T. BROOK

2:44.62

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

45.92

2

PAR

R. OLIVER

46.05

3

PAR

T. LODGE

46.28

4

PAR

P. O LEARY

46.95

5

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

48.58

6

PAR

S. WOOD

49.24

7

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

53.14

Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 & Womens Paracanoe VL1 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.53

2

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

56.51

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:10.52

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

S. REDMOND

41.56

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

42.10

3

ANK

J. ECCLES

42.30

4

NLD

W. BOS

43.59

5

WEY

C. CARSON

44.16

6

NLD

H. POS

46.40

7

RIC

S. MCCARTHY

47.35

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.81

2

HPP

S. GLOVER

42.83

3

NLD

N. KAAI

44.13

4

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.36

5

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

51.54

Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 43

1

WEY

C. CARSON

43.46

2

NLD

H. POS

43.96

3

WYC

J. NEW

44.81

4

NLD

N. KAAI

44.86

5

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

44.92

6

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.40

7

RIC

S. MCCARTHY

47.59

8

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

53.90

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:51.97

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:54.92

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:56.84

4

ANK

R. ORME

1:58.84

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:00.21

6

NLD

W. BOS

2:01.30

7

ROY

S. LARK

2:02.22

Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:51.10

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:51.60

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:51.96

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:52.72

5

SPS

S. REDMOND

1:55.98

6

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:56.02

7

HPP

S. GLOVER

1:57.76

8

ANK

R. ORME

1:59.33

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

2:10.75

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:56.40

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

4:01.04

3

NLD

A. FLIER 4:01.32 4 8 WEY A KOVACS

4:07.62

5

ANK

R. ORME

4:07.82

6

BPR

J. BOWLEY

4:13.87

7

DEV

A. SHEPPY

4:40.63

RIC

J. WEBB

DNS

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:07.77

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:09.73

3

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

4:11.26

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:15.99

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:18.40

6

NLD

A. FLIER

4:19.93

7

WEY

C. CARSON

4:21.66

8

ANK

R. ORME

4:22.58

9

ROY

S. LARK

4:28.20

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Heat 2

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT

57.48

2

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

1:00.61

3

WOR

S. MILLS

1:01.47

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:01.77

5

SOL

O. COOK

1:03.58

6

LON

A. PALMER

1:04.47

7

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:04.48

8

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:07.99

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Heat 4

1

RIC

D. KLETA

1:02.11

2

HPP

H. KIRK

1:10.79

3

HPP

A. AITCHISON

1:12.74

4

FLA

G. BELL

1:18.81

5

HPP

C. CAREY

1:20.02

6

HPP

E. RENTON

1:20.36

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

48.78

2

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

50.11

3

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

53.22

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

55.60

5

BR8

A. MARASA

56.51

6

SOL

O. COOK

1:05.38

7

RIC

D. KLETA

1:07.25

8

HPP

W. THOMAS

1:09.32

NOT

G. CAINES

DNS

Mens/Womens Canoe Senior/Under 23 C1 500m Final 2

1

HPP

K. REID

2:47.69

2

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:56.69

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:57.49

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

3:00.36

5

WOR

S. MILLS

3:02.05

6

LON

A. PALMER

3:16.41

7

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

3:16.91

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:02.42

2

GLW

J. FISHER

1:03.68

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:05.38

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

1:07.02

5

4AS

J. HAGE

1:07.04

6

SER

F. BATEMAN

1:22.05

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

GLW

J. FISHER

3:10.90

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

3:14.78

3

4AS

J. HAGE

3:15.43

4

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:19.38

5

LIN

O. JACKSON

3:21.27

6

4AS

T. CHETTLE

4:46.92

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

PAR

L. THORPE

3:09.19

2

PAR

P. DREW

3:13.06

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:48.66

4

4AS

D. WARWICK

4:01.31

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

GLW

J. FISHER/Z. MARSHALL

2:44.52

2

4AS

J. HAGE/O. JACKSON

2:47.33

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE/J. MANSFIELD

3:22.67

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER

2:08.96

2

BAN

A. TURNER

2:13.83

Womens A/B & Womens Under 23 K0 5km Final

1

NOT

LANI BELCHER

2:46:39.99

2

NOT

HAYLEIGH MASON

2:46:39.99

3

ROY

NICOLE WILLIAMS

2:46:39.99

4

NLD

JITTA VAN DER LAAN

2:46:39.99

5

RDG

KAT WILSON

2:46:39.99

6

NOR

LUCY LEE-SMITH

2:46:39.99

7

BAN

ALICE MURPHY

2:46:39.99

8

HPP

EMILY WEBB

2:46:39.99

9

BAN

REBECCA SEIKA

2:46:39.99

10