Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Senior A National Championships

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

40.82

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

41.52

3

LON

L. ALLEN

42.84

4

WEY

E. HAWS

43.35

5

SOL

T. LUSTY

43.89

6

HER

B. JONES

44.08

7

LBZ

D. FOLEY

44.96

8

SLP

D. DEVANNY

45.64

Boys A K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

42.19

2

WEY

C. WELCH

43.07

3

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

44.24

4

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

44.26

5

MAI

S. BURDETT

44.40

6

BOA

J. MISSEN

44.58

7

CLM

T. STANWAY

45.06

8

ELM

H. LARCHER

45.62

9

SLP

F. DEVANNY

45.83

Boys A K1 200m Final 2

1

MAI

S. BURDETT

43.07

2

HER

B. JONES

43.43

3

WEY

E. HAWS

44.29

4

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

44.30

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

44.34

6

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

44.69

7

BOA

J. MISSEN

45.62

8

SOL

T. LUSTY

47.29

9

LBZ

D. FOLEY

48.33

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:53.20

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:53.70

3

WOR

W. BIRD

1:54.90

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

1:57.50

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

1:57.90

6

BOA

J. MISSEN

1:57.90

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:48.10

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:49.20

3

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:50.10

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:52.10

5

WOR

W. BIRD

1:52.60

6

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:54.20

7

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:55.00

8

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

1:57.10

9

LON

G. BARNICOAT

1:57.60

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:02.60

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:02.70

3

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:03.60

4

WEY

E. HAWS

4:04.40

5

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:04.90

6

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

4:06.30

7

HER

B. JONES

4:18.90

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:01.30

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:03.60

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:04.50

4

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:05.70

5

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:06.20

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:23.40

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:04.00

2

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:04.50

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:04.50

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:06.30

5

WOR

W. BIRD

4:07.00

6

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

4:07.70

7

HER

B. JONES

4:09.40

8

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:10.40

9

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:10.40

Boys A K2 200m Final

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

37.63

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

38.67

3

WOR

WILLIAMS/BIRD

38.93

4

CLM

DUFFIELD/STANWAY

38.94

5

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

39.00

6

LON

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

39.57

7

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

39.77

8

RDG/BOA

KIRSCHSTEIN/ESCOTT

39.86

9

HER/BOA

JONES/MISSEN

43.86

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

3:31.30

2

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

3:39.50

3

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

3:40.40

4

WOR

WILLIAMS/BIRD

3:41.90

5

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

3:43.70

6

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

3:44.10

7

RDG/BOA

KIRSCHSTEIN/ESCOTT

3:46.30

8

HER/BOA

JONES/MISSEN

3:48.80

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

LON

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

38.70

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

38.76

3

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

39.03

4

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

39.54

5

HER/BOA

JONES/MISSEN

40.55

6

CEL/SLP

HARTNET/O. HAGAN

42.08

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

SLP

CROC/SEERY
DEVENNEY/DEVENNEY

3:43.60

2

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

GREEN/RUSSELL
JOHNSON/ENGLISH

3:44.80

3

ELM/ELM
ELM/RIC

PIERCY/MCMULLEN
SOLWAY/BLACKMAN

3:59.80

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

CEL

M. VERDON

2:07.60

2

BUR

C. BENTLEY

2:08.10

3

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:08.30

4

RIC

I. BLACKBURN

2:08.90

5

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:08.90

6

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

2:08.90

7

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:09.80

8

IND

J. BOWLEY

2:10.80

9

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:17.60

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

4:16.40

2

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:16.70

3

SLP

M. CROC

4:18.40

4

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

4:25.40

5

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

4:26.20

6

CEL

M. VERDON

4:27.00

7

CLM

B. GREEN

4:31.60

8

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

4:33.80

9

NOT

R. MILLAR

4:36.60

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

4:16.20

2

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:16.40

3

SLP

M. CROC

4:20.70

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:20.80

5

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

4:23.40

6

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

4:24.90

7

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

4:25.10

8

CEL

M. VERDON

4:28.80

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/CHIMIEL

4:01.00

2

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

4:01.30

3

BSF

JOHNSON/ENGLISH

4:06.70

4

CLM

GREEN/RUSSELL

4:08.00

5

RIC

CLAFF/BLACKMAN

4:11.10

6

ELM/LBZ

MCMULLEN/ROBERTS

4:19.10

7

IND

BOWLEY/BENTLEY

4:20.20

8

SLP

CROC/SEERY

4:21.90

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:09.90

2

SLP

J. SEERY

2:12.80

3

RIC

F. SCHESKE

2:13.00

4

NOR

D. HUNT

2:15.00

5

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:18.70

6

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:21.10

7

STO

H. COXHILL

2:33.40

8

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

2:39.80

9

CLM

A. BUNYON

2:54.80

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:21.90

2

ANK

R. ORME

2:24.30

3

ANK

N. COX

2:24.40

4

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:26.80

5

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:27.00

6

STO

A. WARD

2:27.10

7

SOL

O. COOK

2:40.30

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

TTN

A. BRODERICK

2:08.10

2

SLP

J. SEERY

2:08.20

3

CEL

R. NOLAN

2:11.00

4

NOR

D. HUNT

2:11.30

5

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:11.70

6

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:12.00

7

RIC

F. SCHESKE

2:15.30

8

BSF

M. PARKES

2:15.80

9

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:19.40

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

SLP

M. SLATTERY

2:21.50

2

ANK

R. ORME

2:22.30

3

STO

A. WARD

2:23.90

4

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:24.50

5

WEY

O. BANKS

2:25.80

6

ANK

N. COX

2:26.20

7

LIN

C. GRAY

2:26.80

8

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:27.00

9

SLP

B. O-NEIL

2:28.60

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

TTN

A. BRODERICK

4:37.10

2

WEY

R. HARRSION

4:41.80

3

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

4:59.10

4

WEY

O. BANKS

5:02.30

5

HYM

N. YOUNG

5:10.10

6

IND

J. MARLOW

5:19.90

7

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

5:21.60

8

SLP

B. KELLY

6:01.20

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOR

D. HUNT

4:45.40

2

ELM

E. SOLWAY

4:54.60

3

SLP

B. O-NEIL

5:16.60

4

SLP

O. CASEY

5:33.10

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

6:04.00

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

SLP

J. SEERY

4:29.30

2

NOR

D. HUNT

4:32.40

3

FOX

K. HUSBAND

4:33.10

4

TTN

A. BRODERICK

4:34.20

5

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

4:37.10

6

BSF

M. PARKES

4:37.80

7

RIC

F. SCHESKE

4:39.10

8

CEL

R. NOLAN

4:41.50

9

WEY

R. HARRSION

4:42.10

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:55.20

2

WEY

O. BANKS

4:56.70

3

LBZ

O. MURPHY

5:03.50

4

HYM

N. YOUNG

5:03.90

5

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

5:05.40

6

SLP

M. SLATTERY

5:05.70

7

LIN

C. GRAY

5:05.70

8

SLP

B. O-NEIL

5:08.90

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

SOLWAY/HEATON

2:13.20

2

SLP

SLATTERY/O-NEIL

2:14.90

3

ANK

ORME/COX

2:19.50

4

WEY

BANKS/JAMES

2:20.50

5

LBZ/BPR

FITZPATRICK/BARKWAY

2:24.80

6

SLP

KELLY/O-CONNOR

2:27.20

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

4:18.60

2

SPS/BSF

LARK/PARKS

4:24.60

3

ELM

SOLWAY/HEATON

4:33.80

4

SLP

SLATTERY/O-NEIL

4:34.00

5

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

4:39.80

6

STO/ANK

COXHILL/MARLOW

4:53.60

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/LBZ

HUNT/SMITH

4:08.80

2

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

4:12.00

3

SPS/BSF

LARK/PARKS

4:15.70

4

TPC/SLP

BRODERICK/KELLY

4:31.00

5

SLP

SLATTERY/O-NEIL

4:31.60

6

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

4:35.90

7

ELM

SOLWAY/HEATON

4:36.20

8

ANK/BUR

ORME/COX

4:38.60

9

SLP

O-CONNOR/CASEY

4:42.30

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

ANK

GLOVER/HUSBAND
COX/ORME

1:00.00

2

WEY

BANKS/JAMES
HARRISON/HUTCHINSON

2:00.00

3

SLP

SLATTERY/O-NEIL
CASEY/O-CONNOR

3:00.00

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

J. ALLEN

1:57.10

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:59.70

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:03.20

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:03.90

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

1:56.20

2

LON

J. ALLEN

1:56.80

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

1:58.50

4

RIC

N. ROMAIN

1:59.50

5

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:00.70

6

HYM

M. BISHOP

2:00.70

7

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

2:01.40

8

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:01.40

9

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:04.30

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

J. ALLEN

4:06.10

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:08.40

3

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:13.90

4

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:14.00

5

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

4:15.20

6

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:18.60

7

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

4:19.20

8

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:24.30

9

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

4:26.50

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:00.80

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:02.70

3

LON

J. ALLEN

4:04.20

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:05.30

5

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:05.60

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:11.20

7

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:12.10

8

HYM

M. BISHOP

4:15.50

9

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:19.60

Boys K2 500m Final

1

RIC/LBZ

ROMAIN/PLUMMER

1:50.20

2

LBZ/HYM

FOLEY/BISHOP

1:51.60

3

NOR/LEA

NOBBS/NAFTANAILA

1:55.10

Canoe A/B C1 200m Heat 1

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

46.47

2

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

46.98

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

48.58

4

RDG

K. YURKWICH

49.00

5

RLS

M. LANE

52.83

6

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

55.94

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

44.89

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

45.78

3

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

46.43

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

48.67

5

BAN

R. WEIR

49.18

6

WEY

J. SEAMAN

50.06

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

50.48

2

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

55.68

RLS

M. LANE

DNS

RLS

T. LOVE

DNS

Canoe A/B C1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

2:06.20

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:09.50

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:10.80

4

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:13.00

5

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

2:16.80

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Final 1

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

4:07.50

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:09.70

3

FLA

J. STYAN

4:13.10

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:21.00

5

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:27.70

6

NOT

P. HOGBEN

4:31.30

7

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:45.20

8

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:45.40

Canoe A/B C2 500m Final

WEY/BAN

SEAMAN/WEIR

DNS

FLA/NOT

STYAN/HOGBEN

DNS

HYM/RLS

ROBINSON/STANNARD

DNS

Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/JAMIESON

50.13

2

RLS

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

52.52

3

RIC

PLAUT/PLAUT

54.12

4

RIC

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIP

59.14

5

WEY

FARAGE-O-REILLY/HAYMAN-JOYCE

1:11.20

6

RIC

PHILLIPS/WILLIAMS

1:23.10

RIC

DUCK/YUSEF

DNS

Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RDG

A. LAANMAA

48.54

2

RLS

R. HUNT

49.17

3

RIC

M. DUCK

1:01.40

Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

RDG

A. LAANMAA

4:35.20

2

RLS

R. HUNT

4:42.10

3

WEY

A. BONHAM

4:57.30

4

FLA

J. JONES

5:10.40

Canoe D C1 200m Final

1

WEY

A. BONHAM

54.27

2

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

55.35

3

WEY

M. JAMIESON

56.53

4

FLA

J. JONES

58.08

5

RIC

N. PLAUT

1:00.70

6

RIC

J. PLAUT

1:01.50

7

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

1:04.30

8

RDG

C. HILL

1:08.00

9

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

1:24.20

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:01.40

2

ELM

A. WARD

2:02.70

3

LIN

E. TONNER

2:10.60

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

49.67

2

ANK

?. BARKER

50.27

3

RDG

A. OWEN

51.01

4

LIN

E. TONNER

51.37

5

ROY

E. BEER

53.26

6

NOR

H. HICKS

53.56

7

ROY

G. BROWN

54.68

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

ROY

J. WARRIOR

50.53

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

51.63

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

52.31

4

RIC

E. ROMAIN

52.77

5

ROY

E. DRESSER

53.73

6

RUN

A. WIGNALL

54.75

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

E. DRESSER

51.44

2

NOR

H. HICKS

51.48

3

ROY

R. VORLEY

52.02

4

CAM

M. STEVENSON

52.37

5

RIC

E. ROMAIN

52.50

6

ROY

G. BROWN

52.51

7

ROY

E. BEER

53.69

8

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

54.00

9

LBZ

C. ELLIS

54.03

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

WARRIOR/VORLEY

46.29

2

LIN/RIC

TONNER/ROMAIN

46.79

3

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

48.45

4

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

48.80

5

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

49.47

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

2:08.80

2

ADS

B. OWEN

2:13.30

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:15.00

4

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:15.00

5

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:15.60

6

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:15.80

7

ROY

E. BEER

2:16.50

8

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:17.70

9

NOR

H. HICKS

2:18.90

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:16.30

2

ROY

G. BROWN

2:18.10

3

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:19.30

4

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:20.80

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:21.40

Girls B K1 500m Final 2

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:14.00

2

ROY

G. BROWN

2:15.20

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:15.70

4

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:17.90

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:18.80

6

ROY

E. BEER

2:19.00

7

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:19.90

8

ROY

G. RUFF

2:22.30

9

NOR

H. HICKS

2:26.00

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. WARRIOR

4:33.80

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:36.20

3

RUN

A. WIGNALL

4:38.40

4

ROY

G. RUFF

4:40.10

5

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:41.80

6

RIC

A. MARTIN

4:42.40

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

4:45.30

8

FOX

L. GREEHY

4:53.40

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

4:32.60

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

4:32.80

3

ADS

B. OWEN

4:35.80

4

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:38.20

5

RDG

A. OWEN

4:41.10

6

CAM

M. STEVENSON

4:41.70

7

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:42.30

8

IND

S. WALTERS

4:42.70

9

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:44.40

Girls B K2 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

WARRIOR/BROWNE

2:04.60

2

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

2:05.90

3

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:06.10

4

LBZ

ELLIS/BARKER

2:09.60

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

ELLIS/BARKER

2:03.20

2

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:03.90

3

ROY

WARRIOR/BROWNE

2:04.00

4

ROY/BCC

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

2:04.10

5

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

2:06.60

6

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

2:07.40

7

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

2:09.90

8

ROY

RUFF/BEER

2:11.50

9

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

2:17.40

Girls B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

4:15.30

2

ROY

VORLEY/BROWN

4:16.60

3

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

4:32.10

4

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

4:35.60

Girls B K4 1000m Final

1

NOR

TERRY/HICKS
LEE-SMITH/DRANE

4:02.40

2

IND/ANK
IND/IND

BROOKES/MARLOW
??????/??????

4:10.20

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

2:18.20

2

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:18.20

3

WYC

C. BROWN

2:20.70

4

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:21.70

5

NOR

H. DRANE

2:22.90

6

ROY

L. RUFF

2:23.90

7

BUR

L. MARLOW

2:25.40

8

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:31.80

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

ROY

BUCHANAN/RUFF

2:18.30

2

ELM

PIERCY/COUPE

2:19.80

3

ANK

ORME/MARLOW

2:28.50

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

J. SWEENEY

2:20.50

2

TTN

C. BRODERICK

2:26.90

3

WEY

E. STOREY

2:32.40

4

CLM

C. AVERY

2:35.00

5

ANK

S. ORME

2:41.50

6

FOX

E. HIELD

2:48.00

7

CLM

L. AVERY

2:59.80

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:26.70

2

WYC

L. BROWN

2:34.30

3

BUR

G. DRAPER

2:37.00

4

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:38.30

5

ROY

R. HUDSON

2:39.00

6

ELM

A. DAWES

2:42.50

7

ANK

L. DRAPER

2:53.60

8

ROY

A. LESNIEWSKE

2:57.20

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

LIN

E. GRAY

2:20.20

2

SLP

J. SWEENEY

2:20.60

3

TTN

C. BRODERICK

2:24.50

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:24.60

5

BUR

G. DRAPER

2:34.40

6

CLM

C. AVERY

2:35.20

7

WYC

L. BROWN

2:36.20

8

WEY

E. STOREY

2:37.20

SOU

E. HEWITT

???

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

E. GRAY

4:53.90

2

WYC

L. BROWN

5:15.30

3

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:20.80

4

ROY

R. HUDSON

5:21.10

5

CLM

C. AVERY

5:23.10

6

ELM

N. DAWES

5:30.80

7

ELM

A. DAWES

5:33.00

8

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

5:34.50

9

STO

B. KAY

5:43.00

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:00.30

2

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

5:09.60

3

WEY

E. STOREY

5:25.10

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

5:25.50

5

ROY

J. PALMER

5:28.70

6

ANK

S. ORME

5:31.50

7

FOX

E. HIELD

5:36.90

8

ANK

L. DRAPER

5:50.50

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

E. STOREY

5:16.10

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

5:18.50

3

CLM

C. AVERY

5:19.20

4

ANK

G. DRAPER

5:22.00

5

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

5:22.40

6

ELM

N. DAWES

5:29.00

7

ROY

J. PALMER

5:30.00

8

FOX

A. ROSE

5:32.10

9

STO

C. ELLERTON

5:36.10

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

AVERY/JOHNSON

2:20.30

2

ROY

PRATT/HUDSON

2:23.70

3

STO

KAY/ELLERTON

2:25.40

4

SLP

SWEENEY/MCCARTHY

2:26.70

5

ELM

DAWES/WILLIAMS

2:29.30

6

ROY

PALMER/LESNIEWSKE

2:40.10

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

AVERY/JOHNSON

4:43.70

2

LIN

ZACCARIA/GRAY

4:51.90

3

NOT

SHEPPERSON/DURRANT

4:53.40

4

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

4:57.50

5

ELM

DAWES/WILLIAMS

4:59.00

6

RDG/LBZ

KABEER/CAMPBELL

5:07.90

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

AVERY/JOHNSON

4:46.00

2

LIN

ZACCARIA/GRAY

4:47.90

3

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

4:54.10

4

ROY

PRATT/HUDSON

4:56.90

5

NOT

SHEPPERSON/DURRANT

4:57.70

6

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

4:59.90

7

ELM

DAWES/WILLIAMS

5:06.00

8

STO

KAY/ELLERTON

5:09.00

9

RDG/LBZ

KABEER/CAMPBELL

5:14.90

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

RIC

PLANT/PLANT
PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

4:20.00

2

SLP/SLP
SLP/MIX

SWEENEY/MCCARTHY
BRODERICK/JOHNSON

4:20.30

3

ANK/ANK
STO/LIN

DRAPER/ORME
KAY/ZACCARIA

4:26.70

4

ELM

DAWES/SOLWAY
DAWES/WILLIAMS

4:40.40

5

LBZ/LBZ
RDG/BPS

PLUMMER/CAMPBELL
KABEER/BARKWAY

4:53.10

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:42.20

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:42.90

3

ROY

T. BRABANTS

1:43.50

4

ELM

M. SIMON

1:48.40

5

ADS

T. HIDE

1:48.40

6

WEY

P. YATES

1:49.50

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:42.40

2

ROY

T. BRABANTS

1:42.50

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:42.60

4

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:43.10

5

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:43.70

6

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:45.40

7

WEY

D. TERRY

1:46.30

8

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.20

CEL

N. FLEMING

???

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:43.70

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:45.60

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:46.40

4

WEY

D. TERRY

3:50.20

5

SLP

T. BRENNAN

3:51.70

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:40.30

2

CEL

N. FLEMING

3:40.40

3

ROY

B. FARRELL

3:40.80

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:44.40

5

IND

M. BOWLEY

3:45.10

6

WEY

M. WELCH

4:01.10

Mens A K1 1000m Final 2

1

ADS

T. HIDE

3:49.90

2

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:51.70

3

WEY

M. WELCH

3:52.30

4

ELM

M. SIMON

3:52.30

5

WEY

D. TERRY

3:52.80

6

WEY

P. YATES

3:53.10

7

LEA

T. CIZAS

3:57.90

8

SLP

T. BRENNAN

3:58.50

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

BOYTON/RUTHERFORD

3:21.50

2

ORS

FARRELL/BRABANTS

3:25.30

3

IND/NOR

BOWLEY/PENDLE

3:25.60

4

ORS

HIDE/TERRY

3:30.00

5

ORS

WELCH/LAMBERT

3:31.00

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

37.33

2

RDG

A. DANIELS

37.80

3

CLM

K. MOULE

39.28

4

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

40.70

5

SLP

M. MAJCHRZAKE

40.94

6

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

41.22

7

SLP

A. SWEENEY

42.69

8

WYC

H. POSTILL

43.15

9

CLM

M. WILKES

46.15

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.97

2

ELM

R. BEER

39.11

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

39.39

4

SLP

P. EGAN

39.58

5

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

40.55

6

SLP

A. STREVENS

41.52

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

39.35

2

CLM

K. MOULE

39.55

3

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

41.74

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

41.87

5

CLM

S. MOULE

42.30

6

RUN

J. OGRADY

44.73

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

ADS

K. REEVES

37.67

2

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

39.41

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

40.64

4

CEL

D. MITCHELL

41.18

5

CEL

G. BUGGY

44.20

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

WEY

E. COX

38.07

2

ELM

R. BEER

38.45

3

ANK

K. GAUL

39.03

4

CEL

D. MITCHELL

40.66

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

41.59

6

RIC

S. O-CUINN

41.81

7

WOR

J. BIRD

44.02

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

35.38

2

RDG

A. DANIELS

36.37

3

WEY

L. HEATH

36.37

4

ADS

K. REEVES

36.56

5

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

37.52

6

WEY

E. COX

37.65

7

ANK

K. GAUL

38.87

8

ELM

R. BEER

39.07

9

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.72

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

SLP

P. EGAN

???

ROY

M. ROBINSON

???

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

???

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

???

WEY

M. LAMBERT

???

SDS

L. FLETCHER

???

CEL

D. MITCHELL

???

WEY

J. BEEVERS

???

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

???

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

EGAN/FLEMING

36.39

2

SLP

BRENNAN/BANKS

37.21

3

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/PRINGLE

37.64

4

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/ZIELSKI

38.93

5

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

39.80

6

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

40.14

Mens A/B K2 200m Final 1

1

ORS

L. HEATH/J. SCHOFIELD

32.94

2

SLP

EGAN/FLEMING

35.45

3

CEL

PIERCE/MARCHETTI

36.27

4

SLP

BRENNAN/BANKS

36.53

5

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/PRINGLE

37.72

6

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

38.39

7

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/ZIELSKI

39.03

8

LEA

VIDA/SOREGI

42.96

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

L. BANKS

1:52.70

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:54.00

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:54.50

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:55.00

5

RUN

J. O-GRADY

1:55.80

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

1:59.90

7

NOR

O. RIX

2:00.40

8

ADS

T. DEACON

2:07.20

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:50.20

2

SLP

L. BANKS

1:52.60

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.10

4

WOR

D. STAINES

1:53.30

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:54.20

6

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

1:54.30

7

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:54.40

8

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:55.10

9

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

2:05.00

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:54.90

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

3:56.10

3

WOR

D. STAINES

3:58.30

4

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

4:00.00

5

ROY

M. ROBINSON

4:00.70

6

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:03.50

7

CLM

M. WILKES

4:04.60

8

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:21.50

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

3:56.20

2

WYC

H. POSTILL

3:57.70

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:02.90

4

SLP

L. BANKS

4:03.30

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:07.00

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:07.90

7

NOR

O. RIX

4:07.90

8

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:09.90

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

A. SWEENEY

4:03.30

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

4:03.80

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:06.10

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:06.70

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:07.30

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:07.90

7

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:08.40

8

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:09.50

SLP

L. BANKS

DNS

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

SLP/CEL

SWEENEY/FITZSIMONS

3:39.60

2

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

3:43.70

3

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

3:44.50

4

MAI/NOR

JORDEN/BRADSHAW

3:47.80

5

NOR/ADS

RIX/DEACON

4:03.30

6

LEA

SMYTHE/CRAIG

4:05.30

7

LEA

VIDA/SOREGI

4:13.70

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

42.99

2

TTN

D. BRENNAN

44.90

3

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

45.28

4

SPS

J. NEWING

45.40

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

46.25

6

RIC

J. WILSHAW

46.67

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

47.94

8

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

48.34

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

J. NEWING

2:01.70

2

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:02.60

3

SLP

D. O-REILLY

2:02.90

4

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:04.20

5

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:08.50

6

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:11.20

7

IND

B. MCDONAGH

2:25.60

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

TTN

D. BRENNAN

1:58.20

2

SPS

J. NEWING

1:59.00

3

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:02.10

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:02.60

5

SLP

D. O-REILLY

2:02.60

6

LEA

M. CRAIG

2:04.00

7

RIC

J. WILSHAW

2:04.00

8

GAI

P. MURPHY

2:05.60

9

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:08.30

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

SLP

PRINGLE/O-REILLY

41.45

2

LBZ

TINGAY/CREAMER

41.98

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

42.72

4

RDG

LOFTHOUSE/HUNTER

43.30

5

WEY

HAWS/GORMAN

44.01

6

SPS/IND

NEWING/WALTERS

44.36

7

FOX

LANNIGHAN/BRITNELL

44.70

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

48.96

2

LEA

O. KALUSTYAN

49.90

3

RDG

J. HUNTER

50.20

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

50.52

5

ANK

G. RILEY

50.92

6

FOX

J. BENNETT

52.11

7

CLM

T. HEAD

57.43

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

LEA

O. KALUSTYAN

44.63

2

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

45.25

3

RDG

J. HUNTER

46.90

4

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

47.28

5

WEY

P. GORMAN

47.94

6

ANK

G. RILEY

48.70

7

FOX

D. WISE

48.87

8

NOR

D. BALLS

49.12

9

FOX

J. BENNETT

50.87

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

T. DAWSON

4:40.50

2

RDG

J. HUNTER

4:40.70

3

NOR

D. BALLS

4:43.30

4

LEA

O. KALUSTYAN

4:46.20

5

FOX

D. WISE

4:47.90

6

CLM

T. HEAD

4:54.80

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

J. HUNTER

4:41.00

2

LEA

O. KALUSTYAN

4:41.90

3

FOX

T. DAWSON

4:42.40

4

NOR

D. BALLS

4:48.30

5

NOT

R. ILETT

4:49.50

6

CLM

T. HEAD

4:49.60

7

FOX

D. WISE

4:52.90

8

FOX

J. BENNETT

4:54.90

9

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:09.50

Mens K4 1000m Final

1

LEA

GOODE/SMYTHE
VIDA/BIRD

3:41.20

2

CLM

AVERY/BUNYON
GORE/WILLIAMS

3:54.90

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/OLIVER

3:55.80

4

RDG

POTTERTON/BANNISTER
SIMPSON/CHILDERSTONE

4:09.60

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. BIRD

1:59.40

2

LEA

A. GOODE

1:59.60

3

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

2:00.80

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:01.00

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:02.10

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:18.50

2

SLP

M. BANKS

4:20.50

3

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:20.90

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:21.30

5

BOA

S. DARK

4:21.70

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

J. BIRD

4:12.70

2

SLP

M. BANKS

4:13.50

3

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:15.90

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:17.90

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:21.00

6

LEA

J. SMYTHE

4:21.30

7

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:21.60

8

BOA

S. DARK

4:24.60

9

RIC

N. GARNER

4:26.10

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

BAN/RLS

GALLIMORE/BLACKMAN

3:54.70

2

GAI/IND

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

3:57.90

3

SLP

MCCARTHY/BANKS

4:01.50

4

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:01.50

5

FOX

LANNIGHAN/BRITNELL

4:05.90

6

RIC/SLP

MARTIN/MARTIN

4:08.60

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

1:58.90

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:03.30

3

FOX

N. BRITNELL

2:14.60

4

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:19.00

5

BAN

R. AVERY

2:20.20

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:34.30

2

RUN

M. SWALLOW

4:34.80

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:36.40

4

BUR

H. BLACKMAN

4:42.40

5

BPS

A. BARKWAY

5:17.50

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

4:14.00

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:14.40

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:17.70

4

ROY

A. RUFF

4:18.60

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:23.40

6

FOX

N. BRITNELL

4:31.50

7

RUN

M. SWALLOW

4:33.10

8

BUR

H. BLACKMAN

4:47.60

9

BAN

R. AVERY

4:54.20

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

4:28.90

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

4:30.90

3

WEY

D. HAWS

4:32.00

4

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

4:41.10

5

ADS

N. REEVES

4:48.50

6

RDG

T. POTTERTON

5:06.20

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

WEY

HAWS/GORMAN

2:00.90

2

RUN

NIXON/ARUNDALE

2:11.40

3

RDG/WEY

POTTERTON/BANNISTER

2:14.50

4

CLM

AVERY/GORE

2:15.70

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:20.60

6

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:23.60

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. MARTIN

2:13.80

2

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:20.50

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:26.80

4

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

2:37.40

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

RUN

C. DAVISON

4:46.20

2

CAM

P. STEVENSON

4:58.40

3

NOT

D. ORTON

4:58.70

4

RUN

S. NIXON

5:00.50

5

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:04.40

6

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

5:19.20

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:29.40

8

GAI

J. BROWN

6:32.30

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

N. BUNYON

1:11.70

2

RLS

E. ROSE

1:15.40

3

RLS

R. WOOD

1:18.60

4

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:21.10

5

NWK

J. HADGE

1:28.50

6

RLS

H. OSMOND

1:30.20

7

SOW

A. ABBOTT

1:38.90

8

RLS

K. SMITH

1:54.10

9

SOW

S. BEYNON

1:55.20

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:39.90

2

NWK

K. OWEN

2:51.40

3

PEN

R. WEBB

3:00.60

4

NWK

R. CLAY

3:02.90

5

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:06.00

6

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:21.80

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

E. ROSE

2:31.60

2

NWK

T. CHETTLE

3:17.60

3

SOW

J. SAVORY

3:32.00

4

RLS

R. WOOD

3:32.50

5

SOW

S. BEYNON

3:58.50

6

SOW

A. ABBOTT

4:16.70

7

RLS

K. SMITH

5:07.10

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

CLAY/DOWNING

2:35.50

2

HYM/NWK

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

3:05.70

3

SOW

BEYNON/SAVORY

3:33.90

4

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

4:00.70

Paracanoe KL K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

46.28

2

PAR

D. WHITTINGHAM

48.11

3

PAR

B. POLIDANO

53.24

4

PAR

S. CLARK

53.75

5

PAR

M. BAINES

55.08

6

PAR

I. MARSDEN

1:06.20

8

PAR

J. BROOME

1:10.10

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

44.09

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

44.71

3

WEY

A. EDMONDS

45.55

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

48.12

5

LON

C. BURKILL

48.30

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

49.56

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

A. HANNAH

46.58

2

LON

C. BURKILL

47.25

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

47.88

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

42.67

2

ROY

J. WALKER

42.74

3

NOT

R. JEFFERIES

42.97

4

WEY

A. EDMONDS

44.68

5

NOT

A. HANNAH

45.08

6

MAI

L. BROWN

47.82

7

RDG

I. COLLINS

48.32

8

LON

C. BURKILL

48.56

9

WEY

P. AYRES

49.00

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

LON

C. BURKILL

47.48

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

47.70

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

47.81

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

1:58.10

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

1:58.90

3

NOT

A. HANNAH

1:59.30

4

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:00.60

5

MAI

L. BROWN

2:02.80

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:05.00

7

NOT

H. MASON

2:05.70

8

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:09.10

Womens A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:55.10

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

1:55.60

3

ELM

L. BELCHER

1:56.90

4

NOT

A. HANNAH

1:57.10

5

ROY

J. WALKER

1:57.40

6

WEY

A. EDMONDS

1:57.50

7

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:00.00

8

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:02.00

9

LON

C. BURKILL

2:04.60

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:17.40

2

LON

C. BURKILL

4:17.40

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:24.10

4

RUN

M. DILAI

4:48.30

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BELCHER/HANNAH

1:46.90

2

ORS

WALKER/CAWTHORN

1:47.50

3

ORS

EDMONDS/SAWERS

1:48.90

4

ORS

HAWKEY/TROTTER

1:58.50

5

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

2:00.70

6

ELM

SIMON/WARD

2:01.40

7

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

2:04.40

8

LIN/RIC

TONNER/ROMAIN

2:08.20

Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

EDMONDS/WALKER
CAWTHORN/SAWERS

1:35.90

2

ORS

BELCHER/HANNAH
MASON/HAWKEY

1:38.10

3

ORS

COLLINS/ROONEY
BURKILL/TROTTER

1:46.40

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

RDG

A. TURNER

2:12.50

2

SLP

M. FARRAR

2:14.20

3

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:16.10

4

LIN

R. JONES

2:16.40

5

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:18.20

6

STO

B. WALLIS

2:23.10

7

RAF

A. WISE

2:23.30

8

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

2:24.70

9

BPS

K. BARKWAY

2:55.00

Womens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RLS

L. SUTTLE

54.62

2

RLS

S. RIPPINGTON

58.12

3

NOT

J. CHRIMES

1:00.60

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:10.50

5

RLS

A. BROMFIELD

1:14.20

6

RIC

G. PHILLIPS

1:14.70

7

WEY

S. FARAGE-O-REILLY

1:15.10

8

RIC

T. YUSEF

1:27.50

Womens Canoe C2 500m Final

1

RLS

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

2:20.60

2

WEY

FARAGE-O-REILLY/HAYMAN-JOYCE

3:11.00

RIC

PHILLIPS/WILLIAMS

???

Boys A K1 200m Heat 2

1

LON

G. BARNICOAT

41.62

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

41.96

3

WOR

W. BIRD

42.30

4

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

43.08

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

43.58

6

???

A. NOBBS

45.02

7

LBZ

D. CROCKER

46.05

8

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

47.59

Boys A K1 200m Final 1

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

40.54

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

40.63

3

LON

G. BARNICOAT

41.83

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

41.87

5

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

43.14

6

WEY

C. WELCH

43.45

7

WOR

W. BIRD

43.48

8

WEY

P. BANNISTER

44.04

9

LON

L. ALLEN

44.64

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

1:54.50

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:54.60

3

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:55.00

4

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

1:55.40

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

1:57.60

6

WEY

E. HAWS

1:58.40

7

HER

B. JONES

1:58.50

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:53.90

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:54.10

3

LON

G. BARNICOAT

1:54.90

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:55.80

5

WEY

C. WELCH

1:56.30

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:04.90

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

1:53.50

2

WEY

C. WELCH

1:55.10

3

WEY

E. HAWS

1:55.20

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:55.30

5

HER

B. JONES

1:56.80

6

ELM

H. ARCHER

1:57.40

7

BOA

T. ESCOTT

1:59.70

8

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

2:01.90

9

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:02.10

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:57.40

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:59.20

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:05.80

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:06.30

5

WOR

W. BIRD

4:07.30

6

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:17.80

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:53.80

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:55.80

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:56.80

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

3:56.80

5

WEY

E. HAWS

4:03.20

6

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:03.40

7

WEY

C. WELCH

4:05.00

8

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:08.10

9

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:09.70

Boys A K2 200m Heat 1

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

37.58

2

CLM

DUFFIELD/STANWAY

38.77

3

RDG/BOA

KIRSCHSTEIN/ESCOTT

39.49

4

WOR

WILLIAMS/BIRD

39.85

5

HYM/LBZ

BISHOP/FOLEY

42.42

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WEY/CLM

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

1:43.20

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

1:44.70

3

WOR

WILLIAMS/BIRD

1:44.80

4

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

1:45.70

5

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

1:48.30

6

LON

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

1:48.30

7

CLM

DUFFIELD/STANWAY

1:49.90

8

HER/BOA

JONES/MISSEN

1:56.30

Boys A K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

BANNISTER/KIRSCHSTEIN
POTTERTON/JOHNSON

3:19.00

2

BOA/BOA
BOA/WEY

ESCOTT/KIRSCHSTEIN
CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

3:25.20

3

WOR

WILLIAMS/BIRD
GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

3:31.20

4

SLP/SLP
SLP/CEL

O-HAGAN/MCCARTHY
VERDON/HARTNETT

3:42.00

Boys B/C K4 500m Final

1

SLP

CROC/SEERY
DEVENNEY/DEVENNEY

1:50.50

2

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

GREEN/RUSSELL
ENGLISH/JOHNSON

1:54.70

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ELM

ROBERTS/MCMULLEN
PIERCY/SOLWAY

2:00.70

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

2:01.30

2

SLP

M. CROC

2:04.90

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:07.10

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:07.30

5

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:08.30

6

BSF

S. ENGLISH

2:12.90

7

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:14.50

8

CLM

B. GREEN

2:15.60

9

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

2:17.90

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

2:00.30

2

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:05.10

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:07.00

4

SLP

M. CROC

2:07.10

5

CEL

M. VERDON

2:09.40

6

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:09.90

7

RIC

I. BLACKBURN

2:11.20

8

BUR

C. BENTLEY

2:12.30

9

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:20.90

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:21.50

2

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

4:24.00

3

RIC

A. KHLAF

4:25.40

4

BUR

C. BENTLEY

4:27.00

5

BSF

S. ENGLISH

4:30.00

6

IND

J. BOWLEY

4:38.60

7

SHA

G. UNDERWOOD

4:41.50

8

LIN

M. EDWARDES

4:51.80

9

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

4:53.50

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

1:54.70

2

CLM/BSF

ENGLISH/JOHNSON

1:58.00

3

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/CHIMIEL

1:59.50

4

RIC

BLACKMAN/KHLAF

1:59.50

5

CLM

GREEN/RUSSELL

2:00.70

6

LBZ/ELM

MCMULLEN/ROBERTS

2:03.10

7

IND

BOWLEY/BENTLEY

2:04.20

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:17.70

2

STO

R. SILK

2:17.80

3

WEY

D. JAMES

2:23.70

4

SLP

B. O-NEIL

2:28.50

5

LBZ

O. MURPHY

2:28.90

6

SLP

O. CASEY

2:29.40

7

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:30.40

8

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:43.70

9

SLP

B. KELLY

3:01.50

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

TTN

A. BRODERICK

2:11.70

2

WEY

R. HARRSION

2:18.20

3

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:22.90

4

SLP

M. SLATTERY

2:28.60

5

HYM

N. YOUNG

2:29.60

6

BUR

J. MARLOW

2:36.30

7

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:55.60

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

CEL

R. NOLAN

2:09.80

2

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:10.90

3

BSF

M. PARKES

2:12.80

4

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:19.60

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:23.10

6

WEY

O. BANKS

2:25.50

7

LIN

C. GRAY

2:27.90

8

ELM

A. HEATON

2:30.10

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

R. HARRISON

2:17.40

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:19.10

3

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:19.80

4

STO

R. SILK

2:19.90

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:20.40

6

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:22.10

7

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:22.60

8

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:24.80

9

WEY

D. JAMES

2:30.30

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BSF

M. PARKES

4:34.20

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:46.80

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:50.40

4

ROY

D. VORLEY

4:57.30

5

LIN

C. GRAY

5:07.70

6

LBZ

O. MURPHY

5:08.50

7

ELM

A. HEATON

5:27.60

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

J. SEERY

4:36.40

2

CEL

R. NOLAN

4:39.90

3

RIC

F. SCHESKE

4:40.20

4

STO

R. SILK

4:47.20

5

SPS

S. LARK

4:57.80

6

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:00.40

7

FOX

S. GLOVER

5:01.60

8

NOT

J. SLIWA

5:38.40

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

FOX

K. HUSBAND

4:37.60

2

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

4:44.00

3

ANK

R. ORME

4:56.80

4

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

4:58.30

5

WEY

D. JAMES

4:58.90

6

SLP

M. SLATTERY

5:09.90

7

STO

H. COXHILL

5:17.80

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

SPS

S. LARK

4:44.80

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:46.40

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:46.90

4

STO

R. SILK

4:50.60

5

ELM

E. SOLWAY

4:51.40

6

ROY

D. VORLEY

4:51.80

7

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

4:56.50

8

ANK

R. ORME

4:57.80

9

WEY

D. JAMES

5:10.60

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

2:05.80

2

LBZ/NOR

SMITH/HUNT

2:05.80

3

CEL/TOM

NOLAN/BRODERICK

2:08.10

4

STO

SILK/WARD

2:12.30

5

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

2:15.00

6

STO/BUR

COXHILL/MARLOW

2:21.60

7

CLM/HYM

BUNYON/YOUNG

2:32.70

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

LBZ/NOR

SMITH/HUNT

2:03.40

2

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

2:04.00

3

STO

SILK/WARD

2:13.70

4

ELM

SOLWAY/HEATON

2:13.80

5

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

2:17.30

6

ANK

ORME/COX

2:18.00

7

WEY

BANKS/JAMES

2:22.00

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR/LBZ

HUNT/SMITH

4:18.10

2

TPC/SLP

BRODERICK/KELLY

4:33.20

3

ANK/BUR

ORME/COX

4:35.90

4

SLP

O-CONNOR/CASEY

4:37.20

5

WEY

BANKS/JAMES

4:41.10

6

BPS

FITZPATRICK/BARKWAY

4:52.40

7

CLM

YOUNG/BUNNION

4:53.00

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

FOX/FOX
FOX/ANK

GLOVER/HUSBAND
ORME/COX

1:58.50

2

WEY/WEY
WEY/RDG

BANKS/JAMES
HARRISON/HUTCHINSON

2:00.50

4

SLP

SLATTERY/O-NEIL
CASEY/O-CONNOR

2:11.80

CLM

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

1:56.60

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

1:59.00

3

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

2:00.40

4

HYM

M. BISHOP

2:01.20

5

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:03.10

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:03.40

7

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

2:05.40

8

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

2:05.70

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

1:57.80

2

MAI

S. BURDETT

1:58.90

3

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:01.80

4

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:05.70

5

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:06.20

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:00.10

2

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

2:01.60

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:02.50

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:03.30

5

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:04.30

6

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:05.70

7

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:06.30

8

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

2:06.50

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:03.20

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:09.10

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:09.30

4

HYM

M. BISHOP

4:10.20

5

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:11.10

6

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:15.70

7

BOA

L. ESCOTT

4:19.60

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:25.40

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:14.30

2

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:15.30

3

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

4:19.60

4

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

4:19.90

5

BOA

L. ESCOTT

4:20.70

6

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

4:24.50

7

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:26.00

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

???

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

3:51.60

2

NOR/LEA

NOBBS/NAFTANAILA

3:53.60

3

CEL

VERDON/HARTNETT

3:59.20

4

SLP

O-HAGAN/DEVENNEY

4:00.90

Canoe A/B C1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

43.66

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

45.18

3

FLA

J. STYAN

45.53

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

47.58

5

BAN

R. WEIR

49.92

6

RLS

T. LOVE

49.95

7

WEY

J. SEAMAN

51.09

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

42.91

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

44.75

3

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

44.79

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

45.12

5

FLA

J. STYAN

45.23

6

RDG

K. YURKWICH

47.53

7

RLS

A. STANNARD

47.60

8

RIC

M. CSOKASI

48.65

9

BAN

R. WEIR

49.65

Canoe A/B C1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:05.20

2

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

2:05.80

3

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:07.50

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:10.00

5

BAN

R. WEIR

2:20.60

Canoe A/B C1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:57.30

2

FLA

J. STYAN

1:59.90

3

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:05.50

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:06.50

5

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

2:08.20

6

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:11.20

7

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:12.20

8

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:12.40

9

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

2:13.30

Canoe A/B C2 200m Final

1

RLS

LOVE/LANE

44.50

2

RIC/RLS

CSORKSI/STANNARD

45.68

3

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUCK

47.05

Canoe A/B C2 1000m Final

1

ORS

STYAN/HOGBEN

3:56.20

2

RIC/RLS

ROBINSON/STANNARD

4:07.30

Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

4:24.40

2

RIC

PLAUT/PLAUT

4:39.40

3

RIC

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIPS

4:58.70

4

RIC

DUCK/YUSEF

5:22.30

Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RDG

A. LAANMAA

2:13.80

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:15.10

3

RLS

R. HUNT

2:17.40

Canoe C2 500m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

2:11.50

2

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/JAMIESON

2:19.20

3

RIC

MEIKLE-BRIGGS/PHILLIP

2:32.20

Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:20.60

2

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:22.30

3

FLA

J. JONES

2:24.30

4

WEY

M. JAMIESON

2:32.30

5

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:49.40

6

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:52.50

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:18.10

2

ELM

R. SIMON

4:20.60

3

LIN

E. TONNER

4:30.30

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. WARD

50.02

2

ADS

B. OWEN

51.22

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

52.14

4

ROY

R. VORLEY

52.17

5

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

53.44

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

53.65

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

55.18

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

48.66

2

ELM

A. WARD

48.71

3

ANK

?. BARKER

49.43

4

ROY

J. WARRIOR

50.40

5

LIN

E. TONNER

50.78

6

RDG

A. OWEN

51.03

7

ANK

E. RICKETTS

51.63

8

ADS

B. OWEN

51.86

9

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

53.82

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

SIMON/WARD

46.77

2

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

47.49

3

ROY

DRESSER/BROWN

49.04

4

ROY

RUFF/BEER

49.36

5

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

50.80

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

ELM

SIMON/WARD

45.32

2

ROY

WARRIOR/VORLEY

46.92

3

LIN/RIC

TONNER/ROMAIN

47.60

4

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

47.73

5

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

48.83

6

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

49.01

7

ROY

RUFF/BEER

49.84

8

ROY

DRESSER/BROWN

50.90

9

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

51.26

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

BUR

L. BARKER

2:11.30

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:13.30

3

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:14.70

4

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:16.80

5

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:17.00

6

ROY

G. RUFF

2:17.20

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:17.90

8

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:23.90

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

2:09.50

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:12.50

3

ADS

B. OWEN

2:13.00

4

BUR

L. BARKER

2:13.40

5

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:16.50

6

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:16.60

7

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:17.40

8

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:18.30

9

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:19.20

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

4:27.80

2

ADS

B. OWEN

4:31.40

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

4:34.30

4

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:35.40

5

SDS

A. REDMOND

4:37.60

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:40.30

7

ROY

E. BEER

4:42.80

8

ROY

E. DRESSER

4:44.90

9

NOR

H. HICKS

4:48.40

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. OWEN

4:34.70

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:35.70

3

IND

S. WALTERS

4:36.20

4

NOR

S. TERRY

4:36.60

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:43.40

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

4:47.80

Girls B K1 1000m Final 2

1

RUN

A. WIGNALL

4:41.70

2

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:42.60

3

ROY

G. RUFF

4:42.90

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:43.00

5

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:44.70

6

NOR

S. TERRY

4:45.30

7

SDS

A. REDMOND

4:47.30

8

RIC

A. MARTIN

4:48.20

9

ROY

E. BEER

4:49.30

Girls B K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY/BCC

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

2:07.20

2

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

2:08.80

3

ROY

RUFF/BEER

2:10.70

4

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

2:12.80

5

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

2:18.20

Girls B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:13.50

2

ROY/BCC

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

4:13.50

3

ROY

RUFF/BEER

4:15.20

4

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

4:15.50

5

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

4:17.10

6

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

4:18.20

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/BCC

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

4:14.30

2

SDS

REDMOND/SMITH

4:14.60

3

ROY

VORLEY/BROWN

4:15.60

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:19.00

5

NOR/RIC

LEE-SMITH/MARTIN

4:19.60

6

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

4:23.40

7

ROY

RUFF/BEER

4:23.80

8

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/HICKS

4:34.90

Girls B/C K4 500m Final

1

ROY/ROY
ROY/LGW

VORLEY/WARRIOR
BROWNE/SMITH

1:55.20

2

ROY

BEER/REES CLARK
DRESSER/RUFF

1:55.40

3

NOR

TERRY/HICKS
LEE-SMITH/DRANE

1:58.00

5

FOX/FOX
FOX/RDG

GREEHY/ROSE
JAYNE-COUPE/PIERCY

2:09.20

IND

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

E. PIERCY

4:46.80

2

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

4:49.80

3

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

4:53.70

4

WYC

C. BROWN

4:55.00

5

NOR

H. DRANE

4:58.20

6

ROY

L. RUFF

5:03.00

7

FLA

S. ELLIS

5:08.10

ANK

L. MARLOW

???

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

ELM/RDG

COUPE/PIERCY

4:33.10

2

ROY

BUCHANAN/RUFF

4:33.20

3

FLA/IND

ELLIS/BROOKES

4:41.00

4

ANK

ORME/MARLOW

4:50.90

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:35.90

2

RDG

H. KABEER

2:38.10

3

ELM

N. DAWES

2:38.90

4

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

2:39.60

5

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

2:43.70

6

STO

C. ELLERTON

2:43.70

7

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

2:49.00

8

STO

B. KAY

2:49.30

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LIN

E. GRAY

2:24.20

2

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:40.80

3

ROY

J. PALMER

2:42.30

4

FOX

A. ROSE

2:42.90

5

ROY

C. PRATT

2:47.70

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:33.70

2

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

2:37.00

3

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:38.40

4

RDG

H. KABEER

2:38.40

5

ELM

A. DAWES

2:41.60

6

ANK

S. ORME

2:43.70

7

ROY

J. PALMER

2:46.20

8

ELM

N. DAWES

2:50.70

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

J. SWEENEY

4:52.60

2

TTN

C. BRODERICK

5:00.00

3

RDG

H. KABEER

5:23.10

4

ANK

G. DRAPER

5:25.20

5

STO

C. ELLERTON

5:28.80

6

FOX

A. ROSE

5:29.10

7

ELM

R. WILLIAMS

5:29.20

8

ROY

C. PRATT

5:33.00

9

ROY

A. LESNIEWSKE

5:59.20

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

E. GRAY

4:53.70

2

SLP

J. SWEENEY

4:53.90

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:58.70

4

TTN

C. BRODERICK

5:04.10

5

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

5:11.40

6

RDG

H. KABEER

5:15.80

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:16.00

8

WYC

L. BROWN

5:16.40

9

ROY

R. HUDSON

5:18.50

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

ZACCARIA/GRAY

2:21.10

2

NOT

SHEPPERSON/DURRANT

2:23.90

3

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

2:24.00

4

RDG/TTN

KABEER/BRODERICK

2:25.00

5

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

2:27.80

6

CLM

AVERY/RUSSELL

2:43.60

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

CLM

AVERY/JOHNSON

2:17.20

2

LIN

ZACCARIA/GRAY

2:18.20

3

RDG/TTN

KABEER/BRODERICK

2:19.80

4

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

2:22.00

5

ROY

PRATT/HUDSON

2:23.20

6

SLP

SWEENEY/MCCARTHY

2:23.20

7

NOT

SHEPPERSON/DURRANT

2:25.20

8

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

2:26.50

9

STO

KAY/ELLERTON

2:27.00

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

PRATT/HUDSON

4:53.80

2

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

4:55.90

3

STO

KAY/ELLERTON

5:03.40

4

ROY

PALMER/LESNIEWSKE

5:25.30

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

GAI/GAI
GAI/LIN

DRAPER/ORME
KAY/ZACCARIA

2:09.20

2

SLP/SLP
SLP/MIX

SWEENEY/MCCARTHY
BRODERICK/JOHNSON

2:09.30

3

ELM

DAWES/SOLWAY
DAWES/WILLIAMS

2:16.00

4

FOX/FOX
FOX/ROY

HIELD/ROSE
PRATT/HUDSON

2:16.80

5

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/BPS

PLUMMER/DRAIPER
KABEER/BARKWAY

2:22.00

6

RIC/RIC
WEY/WEY

PHILLIPS/WILLIAMS
HAYMEN-JOYCE/OREILLY

3:02.60

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

CEL

N. FLEMING

1:45.70

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:46.50

3

WEY

D. TERRY

1:47.00

4

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.10

5

WEY

M. WELCH

1:50.10

Mens A K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:47.40

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:48.10

3

CLM

K. MOULE

1:48.80

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:50.80

Mens A K1 500m Final 2

1

CLM

K. MOULE

1:49.00

2

WEY

P. YATES

1:49.30

3

ELM

M. SIMON

1:50.80

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:54.50

5

ADS

T. HIDE

1:56.10

6

WEY

M. WELCH

1:58.30

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

T. BRABANTS

3:45.60

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:46.40

3

WEY

P. YATES

3:47.50

4

ELM

M. SIMON

3:48.60

5

ADS

T. HIDE

3:48.60

6

LEA

T. CIZAS

4:12.70

Mens A K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

T. BRABANTS

3:35.50

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:35.50

3

CEL

N. FLEMING

3:42.50

4

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:42.70

5

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:44.70

6

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:46.20

7

IND

M. BOWLEY

3:52.20

8

ROY

B. FARRELL

3:54.50

9

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:05.00

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BOYTON/RUTHERFORD

1:37.30

2

IND

BOWLEY/LAWRENSON

1:39.00

3

ORS

HIDE/TERRY

1:42.60

4

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

1:48.60

Mens A K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

TERRY/LAMBERT
HIDE/WELCH

3:13.70

2

ORS

PENDLE/BEER
YATES/RUTHERFIELD

3:17.00

3

SLP/SLP
SLP/CEL

MITCHELL/BANKS
SWEENEY/FITZSIMONS

3:24.20

4

LEA

GOODE/CRAIG
NAJTANAILA/O-BRYAN

3:38.40

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

37.58

2

WEY

E. COX

38.01

3

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.13

4

ROY

M. ROBINSON

39.42

5

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

40.32

6

SLP

L. BANKS

41.04

7

RIC

S. O-CUINN

41.38

8

BSF

J. YOUNG

41.94

9

LEA

D. SLIGHT

43.87

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.43

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

39.25

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.04

4

WOR

D. STAINES

40.86

5

SLP

A. STREVENS

42.43

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

43.23

7

LEA

A. GOODE

43.42

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

38.33

2

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.07

3

CEL

V. PIERCE

39.11

4

IND

T. LAWRENSON

39.62

5

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

41.43

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

42.02

7

RDG

R. ZIELSKI

42.41

8

WOR

R. SNEDDON

43.23

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

ADS

K. REEVES

37.61

2

SLP

P. EGAN

39.21

3

ROY

M. ROBINSON

39.48

4

WEY

P. YATES

40.12

5

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

41.26

6

CEL

F. MITCHELL

41.53

7

LEA

D. SLIGHT

43.15

8

RUN

J. O-GRADY

43.79

9

IND

P. BROOKES

46.20

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

35.90

2

WEY

L. HEATH

36.28

3

WEY

E. COX

37.60

4

ADS

K. REEVES

37.62

5

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

37.94

6

ELM

R. BEER

39.11

7

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

39.11

8

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.13

9

CLM

K. MOULE

39.58

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

K. MOULE

38.72

2

IND

T. LAWRENSON

38.78

3

SLP

P. EGAN

39.00

4

ROY

M. ROBINSON

39.51

5

WEY

P. YATES

39.81

6

LEA

T. CIZAS

39.83

7

CEL

D. MITCHELL

41.33

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

ORS

L. HEATH/J. SCHOFIELD

34.83

2

CEL

PIERCE/MARCHETTI

36.91

3

LEA

VIDA/SOREGI

39.28

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

6

CLM

MOULE/MOULE

39.21

ORS

BEER/LAMBERT

???

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/EGAN

???

CEL

PIERCE/MARCHETTI

???

SLP/CEL

SWEENEY/FITZSIMONS

???

RIC

ARGENTIERO/SOREGI

???

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

1:50.10

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.80

3

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

1:52.40

4

WYC

H. POSTILL

1:54.00

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:55.60

6

CLM

M. WILKES

1:56.30

7

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

1:58.50

8

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:58.60

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:50.10

2

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:53.20

3

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:53.50

4

WOR

D. STAINES

1:53.70

5

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:54.50

6

CLM

P. WILKES

1:57.50

7

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

1:59.40

8

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:04.30

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:54.70

2

WYC

H. POSTILL

1:55.00

3

RUN

J. O-GRADY

1:55.60

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:56.20

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:56.40

6

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

1:56.70

7

CLM

P. WILKES

1:57.10

8

CLM

M. WILKES

1:58.10

9

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:00.30

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

J. O-GRADY

3:58.40

2

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

3:59.30

3

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:00.40

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:01.40

5

SLP

A. SWEENEY

4:01.80

6

ADS

T. DEACON

4:10.60

7

CEL

F. MITCHELL

4:15.50

8

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:31.70

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

3:54.50

2

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

3:56.00

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:58.20

4

RUN

J. O-GRADY

3:58.60

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

3:58.80

6

WYC

H. POSTILL

3:58.90

7

WOR

D. STAINES

3:59.10

8

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:00.50

9

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

4:03.00

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

1:48.80

2

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

1:50.60

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

D. PRINGLE

42.50

2

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

42.83

3

SLP

D. O-REILLY

44.81

4

LBZ

S. TINGAY

44.88

5

LBZ

R. CREAMER

45.12

6

LEA

M. CRIAG

46.12

7

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

48.57

8

IND

M. WALTERS

48.62

9

FOX

N. BRITNELL

1:00.50

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

42.15

2

SLP

D. PRINGLE

42.38

3

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

43.17

4

LBZ

S. TINGAY

43.93

5

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

44.27

6

TTN

D. BRENNAN

44.31

7

SPS

J. NEWING

44.57

8

SLP

D. O-REILLY

45.07

9

LBZ

R. CREAMER

47.20

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

TTN

D. BRENNAN

2:00.00

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:03.50

3

GAI

P. MURPHY

2:04.00

4

LEA

M. CRAIG

2:05.30

5

RIC

J. WILSHAW

2:07.20

6

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:14.10

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

TTN

D. BRENNAN

4:14.20

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:19.20

3

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:23.30

4

RIC

J. WILSHAW

4:27.50

5

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:30.10

6

LEA

M. CRAIG

4:30.70

7

IND

M. WALTERS

4:45.00

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOT/IND

GOWOREK/WALTERS

2:00.60

2

RIC

WILSHAW/BATES

2:02.70

3

CLM

SHEPHARD/HEAD

2:05.80

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

6

TTN

D. MACCORMARK

1:02.70

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

1:11.10

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

???

NOR

D. BALLS

???

FOX

D. WISE

???

CLM

S. GORE

???

RUN

C. DAVISON

???

FOX

T. DAWSON

???

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

LEA

O. KALUSTYAN

2:08.00

2

RDG

J. HUNTER

2:11.40

3

NOR

D. BALLS

2:14.90

4

FOX

D. WISE

2:15.50

5

FOX

T. DAWSON

2:16.90

6

RIC

D. BATES

2:17.90

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:31.40

8

TTN

D. MACCORMARK

2:36.30

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

R. ILETT

4:46.70

2

FOX

J. BENNETT

4:49.50

3

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:12.10

4

TTN

D. MACCORMARK

5:22.00

Mens K4 500m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/OLIVER

1:50.90

2

CLM

AVERY/BUNYON
GORE/WILLIAMS

1:51.70

3

WEY

HAWS/GORMAN
BANNISTER/CHILDERSTON

1:52.00

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

S. OQUINN

1:59.10

2

SLP

M. BANKS

2:03.40

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:04.10

4

BOA

S. DARK

2:05.50

5

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:15.90

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RIC

S. OQUINN

1:57.00

2

LEA

A. GOODE

1:58.80

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:59.80

4

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

1:59.90

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:00.30

6

WOR

J. BIRD

2:00.40

7

SLP

M. BANKS

2:01.70

8

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:04.70

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. BIRD

4:17.20

2

LEA

J. SMYTHE

4:20.40

3

RIC

N. GARNER

4:23.70

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:25.70

5

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:42.20

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

BAN/RLS

GALLIMORE/BLACKMAN

1:51.70

2

GAI/IND

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:53.20

3

SLP

MCCARTHY/BANKS

1:56.10

4

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

1:56.30

5

FOX

LANNIGHAN/BRITNELL

1:57.10

6

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

1:57.10

7

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

2:07.90

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:09.30

2

ROY

A. RUFF

2:10.50

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:13.00

4

RIC

R. WATSON

2:17.20

5

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:22.50

6

BPS

A. BARKWAY

2:36.10

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

2:00.50

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:02.80

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:05.10

4

ROY

A. RUFF

2:08.80

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:11.80

6

FOX

N. BRITNELL

2:12.70

7

RIC

R. WATSON

2:17.60

8

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:18.50

9

BAN

R. AVERY

2:19.00

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

4:18.80

2

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:22.60

3

ROY

A. RUFF

4:23.40

4

FOX

N. BRITNELL

4:32.30

5

BAN

R. AVERY

4:52.90

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

2:08.90

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:10.50

3

ANK

G. RILEY

2:12.80

4

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

2:15.00

5

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:17.70

6

WOR

M. MORAN

2:23.70

7

NOT

M. NADAL

2:29.70

Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

HAWS/GORMAN

4:17.80

2

NOT

OUGHTON/SHEPPERSON

4:19.30

3

CLM

AVERY/GORE

4:39.60

4

RDG

POTTERTON/SIMPSON

4:39.80

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:43.50

6

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

5:03.80

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

D. ORTON

2:22.30

2

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:29.10

3

RUN

S. NIXON

2:29.10

4

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:36.20

5

GAI

J. BROWN

2:59.20

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

D. ORTON

2:19.70

2

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:19.90

3

SLP

E. MARTIN

2:21.20

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:25.30

5

RUN

S. NIXON

2:26.90

6

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:28.70

7

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

2:34.80

8

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:37.70

9

GAI

J. BROWN

2:57.20

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

D. DOWNING

1:02.10

2

WEY

R. GREEN

1:03.70

3

PEN

R. WEBB

1:07.20

4

NWK

R. CLAY

1:12.70

5

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:13.60

6

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:18.10

7

SOW

J. SAVORY

1:21.50

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. GREEN

2:35.60

2

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:38.60

3

PEN

R. WEBB

2:58.40

4

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:06.30

5

NWK

R. CLAY

3:06.50

6

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:18.40

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

CLM

N. BUNYON

3:09.70

2

RLS

E. ROSE

3:20.20

3

SOW

J. SAVORY

3:25.30

4

NWK

T. CHETTLE

3:26.70

5

RLS

R. WOOD

3:41.40

6

SOW

S. BEYNON

4:21.90

7

RLS

K. SMITH

4:31.20

8

SOW

A. ABBOTT

4:55.80

9

RLS

H. OSMOND

4:56.70

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

CLAY/DOWNING

1:00.60

2

NWK/HYM

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

1:14.10

3

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

1:38.10

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

2:32.20

2

HYM/NWK

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

3:07.60

3

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

3:47.80

Senior Paracanoe VL V1 200m Final

1

PAR

P. MAHONEY

56.92

2

PAR

D. TAYLOR

58.97

3

PAR

N. HEALD

1:02.40

4

PAR

L. GARDENER

1:05.60

5

PAR

D. HOPWOOD

1:09.90

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:21.40

7

PAR

M. HARDING

1:23.60

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

R. JEFFERIES

42.88

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

45.01

3

ROY

J. WALKER

45.50

4

WEY

A. EDMONDS

45.85

5

MAI

L. BROWN

47.32

6

WEY

P. AYRES

47.55

7

ELM

K. TROTTER

48.90

8

BAN

S. ROONEY

49.29

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

A. HANNAH

43.81

2

ELM

L. BELCHER

44.15

3

NOT

H. MASON

45.35

4

EXE

J. HAWKEY

45.47

5

ELM

L. SAWERS

45.55

6

MAI

L. BROWN

47.37

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

42.05

2

ROY

J. WALKER

42.14

3

WEY

A. EDMONDS

43.46

4

ELM

L. BELCHER

43.52

5

NOT

A. HANNAH

43.87

6

ELM

L. SAWERS

44.13

7

NOT

H. MASON

45.21

8

EXE

J. HAWKEY

45.43

9

MAI

L. BROWN

47.73

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

49.17

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

49.45

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:56.50

2

ELM

L. BELCHER

1:58.10

3

WEY

A. EDMONDS

1:58.90

4

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:01.30

5

LON

C. BURKILL

2:02.30

6

WEY

P. AYRES

2:07.10

7

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:10.10

8

RUN

M. DILAI

2:19.30

Womens A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

H. MASON

2:02.80

2

MAI

L. BROWN

2:05.40

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:05.60

4

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:08.70

5

WEY

P. AYRES

2:09.20

6

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:09.80

7

RUN

M. DILAI

2:20.20

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

44.76

2

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

45.07

3

SLP

FARRAR/SWEENEY

58.45

Womens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

4:05.40

2

ELM

SIMON/WARD

4:07.70

3

LIN/RIC

TONNER/ROMAINE

4:13.70

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

IND

S. ROBERTS

50.02

2

LIN

R. JONES

50.10

3

SLP

M. FARRAR

50.71

4

ELM

E. ILLENESI

50.76

5

RDG

A. TURNER

51.50

6

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

51.53

7

FOX

R. BENNETT

1:04.20

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

A. TURNER

4:30.30

2

LIN

R. JONES

4:36.20

3

STO

B. WALLIS

4:45.20

4

IND

S. ROBERTS

4:47.00

5

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

4:54.10

6

RAF

A. WISE

4:57.60

7

FOX

R. BENNETT

5:33.40

8

BPS

K. BARKWAY

5:45.90

Womens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RLS

L. SUTTLE

2:31.70

2

RLS

S. RIPPINGTON

2:36.20

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:56.50

4

RLS

A. BROMFIELD

3:06.20

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks