Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU National Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A K4 1000m Final

1

JRS

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN
KIRCHSTEIN/ROBINSON

3:12.79

2

JRS

TYE/WEBSTER
CLIVE/MITCHELL

3:13.13

3

ORS

SIMMONS/CHILDERSTONE
TERRY/HAYNES

3:22.62

4

JRS

KIRCHSTEIN/POTTERTON
BANNISTER/JOHNSON

3:23.33

5

BOA

ESCOTT/HAWS
CHILDERSTONE/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:24.16

6

WOR/WOR
ELM/HER

BIRD/ARCHER
JONES/REDMOND

3:30.12

7

NOR/NOR
ADS/WEY

RIX/HICKS
DEACON/WALSH

3:36.50

8

WOR/WOR
WOR/RUN

BIRD/BROOKES
BLACKMAN/RODGERS

3:39.15

Boys A K1 200m Final 1

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

40.16

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

41.85

3

RDG

B. COLYER

42.25

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

43.18

5

CEL

E. MITCHELL

43.32

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

43.62

7

SDS

L. FLETCHER

44.04

8

SDS

S. REDMOND

44.66

9

WOR

W. BIRD

47.04

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:54.20

2

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:56.20

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:57.00

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:59.60

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:59.80

6

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:01.00

7

WOR

W. BIRD

2:02.00

8

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:02.40

9

NOR

O. RIX

2:03.30

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:53.80

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:55.30

3

RDG

B. COLYER

1:55.90

4

NOR

A. HICKS

2:00.20

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:00.20

6

WEY

C. WELCH

2:00.40

7

ADS

T. DEACON

2:04.30

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:54.90

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:56.00

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:57.30

4

ELM

H. ARCHER

1:57.70

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

1:58.40

6

WEY

C. WELCH

1:59.20

7

NOR

A. HICKS

1:59.80

8

CLM

T. STANWAY

1:59.90

9

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:00.10

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:55.03

2

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:55.64

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:57.31

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

3:57.81

5

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:01.22

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:01.23

7

RDG

B. COLYER

4:06.31

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

3:57.50

2

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:57.83

3

WOR

G. MITCHELL

3:58.50

4

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:59.08

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:04.12

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:05.02

7

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:06.52

8

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:12.58

9

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:30.15

Boys A K2 200m Final

1

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

39.33

2

WOR/WEY

TYSO/BEAVERS

40.39

3

ELM/WOR

ARCHER/BIRD

42.15

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

3:36.78

2

RDG/BOA

KIRSCHSTEIN/ESCOTT

3:41.81

3

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

3:42.39

4

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHE

3:42.69

5

NOR/CLM

HICKS/JOHNSON

3:47.09

6

ADS/NOR

DEACON/RIX

3:49.71

7

ELM/WOR

ARCHER/BIRD

3:55.45

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

SDS

MCKEOWN/CARRUTHERS
FREEBODY/HEWITT

3:31.80

2

BOA/BOA
RIC/MAI

ESCOTT/MISSEN
ROMAIN/BURDETT

3:51.00

3

ELM/ELM
ELM/CLM

CONNELL/THOMAS
RIDES/GREEN

3:52.30

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/MIX

EWINGTON/ROBERTS
JEFFERIES/JOHNSON

4:01.10

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:02.90

2

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:09.20

3

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:13.30

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:14.80

5

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:14.90

6

TRE

C. BENTLEY

2:17.50

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:03.50

2

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:03.60

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:07.30

4

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:08.60

5

HYM

M. BISHOP

2:08.70

6

LON

L. HARDING

2:09.60

7

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:10.20

8

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:12.80

9

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:13.00

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:25.60

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:31.30

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

4:34.30

4

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:37.60

5

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

4:40.20

6

NOR

S. STRONG

4:47.60

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

R. MILLAR

4:32.50

2

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:38.90

3

CLM

B. GREEN

4:40.40

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:44.10

5

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

4:46.40

6

LIN

M. EDWARDES

4:49.30

7

ELM

M. RIDES

5:09.10

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:36.40

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

4:40.90

3

NOR

S. STRONG

4:43.30

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:44.30

5

CLM

B. GREEN

4:44.40

6

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

4:48.40

7

TRE

C. BENTLEY

4:49.30

8

LIN

M. EDWARDES

4:52.80

9

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

4:57.30

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

CEL

VERDON/HARTNETT

4:04.50

2

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

4:07.90

3

CLM

GREEN/JOHNSON

4:11.10

4

KIR/WOR

MCKEOWN/WOOLEY

4:14.90

6

NOR

BALLS/STRONG

4:16.00

5

TRE

EDWARDES/BENTLEY

4:22.30

7

LBZ

EWINGTON/ROBERTS

4:51.90

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:26.70

2

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:28.80

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:30.40

4

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:34.60

5

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:39.90

6

LBZ

O. MURPHY

2:46.20

7

BUR

J. MARLOW

2:53.80

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

CEL

M. VERDON

2:16.60

2

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

2:28.20

3

BSF

S. ENGLISH

2:29.40

4

NOR

D. HUNT

2:35.70

5

BUR

R. ORME

2:41.80

6

LIN

C. GRAY

2:42.70

7

SDS

N. LOW

2:44.20

8

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:47.70

9

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:55.00

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:09.80

2

CEL

M. VERDON

2:14.20

3

FOY

C. PETERS

2:18.50

4

BUR

J. BOWLEY

2:22.70

5

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:23.90

6

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

2:26.00

7

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:26.70

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:31.60

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

D. HUNT

2:24.30

2

DEV

A. LITTLE

2:25.80

3

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:27.20

4

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:30.80

5

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:31.90

6

BSF

M. PARKES

2:32.20

7

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:32.80

8

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:35.20

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ANK

J. ECCLES

4:28.10

2

FOY

C. PETERS

4:28.20

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

4:58.40

4

BUR

J. BOWLEY

4:59.70

5

FOY

D. PALMER

5:03.20

6

BSF

M. PARKES

5:06.20

7

BUR

R. ORME

5:20.20

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

DEV

C. HENLEY

4:52.30

2

BUR

O. BARKER

4:56.80

3

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

5:04.80

4

LIN

S. TOWERS

5:14.10

5

SDS

N. LOW

5:17.00

6

LBZ

O. MURPHY

5:17.80

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

FOY

C. PETERS

4:34.60

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

4:34.90

3

CEL

M. VERDON

4:46.90

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:59.80

5

DEV

C. HENLEY

5:01.00

6

FOX

K. HUSBAND

5:03.00

7

NOR

D. HUNT

5:10.20

8

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

5:12.60

9

BUR

O. BARKER

5:14.10

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

5:09.70

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:12.30

3

BSF

M. PARKES

5:13.10

4

SDS

N. LOW

5:20.80

5

LBZ

O. MURPHY

5:22.90

6

BUR

N. COX

5:23.90

7

LIN

S. TOWERS

5:29.40

8

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:39.70

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

DEV

HENLEY/LITTLE

2:11.20

2

ELM

MUCMULLEN/SOLWAY

2:13.50

3

LBZ/NOR

MURPHY/HUNT

2:17.40

4

BUR

COX/MARLOW

2:25.80

5

WOR

KNIGHT/WILLIAMS

2:31.60

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER

2:07.70

2

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

2:10.20

3

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

2:11.30

4

ELM

MUCMULLEN/SOLWAY

2:11.50

5

DEV

HENLEY/LITTLE

2:11.90

6

BSF/HYM

PARKES/ENGLISH

2:12.80

7

SDS/IND

LOW/SWINBURNE

2:17.10

8

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

2:17.70

9

BSF/RIC

O-SULLIVAN/WEBB

2:20.40

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

MCMULLUN/SOLWAY

4:32.80

2

SDS/IND

LOW/SWINBURNE

4:36.00

3

DEV

HENLEY/LITTLE

4:39.70

4

LBZ/NOR

MURPHY/HUNT

4:41.90

5

BUR/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

4:42.20

6

BSF/RIC

O-SULLIVAN/WEBB

4:43.60

7

WOR

WOOLEY/SINCLAIR

4:48.30

8

SDS

CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

5:07.80

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER

4:22.10

2

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

4:25.40

3

ELM

MCMULLUN/SOLWAY

4:35.90

4

SDS/IND

LOW/SWINBURNE

4:39.10

5

BSF/HYM

PARKES/ENGLISH

4:42.50

6

LBZ/NOR

MURPHY/HUNT

4:44.60

7

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

4:50.90

8

BUR/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

4:52.90

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

BSF/BSF
BSF/HYM

PARKES/O-SULLIVAN
ENGLISH/BURNHAM

3:50.41

2

DEV/DEV
DEV/FOY

HENLEY/LITTLE
PETERS/PALMER

3:51.97

3

BUR/BUR
ELM/ROY

ORME/SMITHSON
SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

4:04.23

4

FOX/FOX
FOX/NOR

HUSBAND/GLOVER
HUNT/SWINBURNE

4:05.05

5

LIN

POTTER/GRAY
HARLEY-BECKETT/TOWERS

4:18.09

6

LBZ

SMITH/WESTWOOD
MURPHY/ROBINSON

4:24.85

7

SDS

CHAPMAN/BRICKELL
CARRUTHERS/LOW

4:30.98

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

HER

B. JONES

2:00.30

2

WEY

E. HAWS

2:02.90

3

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:03.20

4

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:05.00

5

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:05.20

6

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:10.10

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

C. FREEBODY

1:59.20

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

1:59.30

3

CEL

D. MITCHELL

1:59.90

4

LIN

J. HARLEY BECKETT

2:00.80

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:01.00

6

WEY

E. HAWS

2:02.10

7

HER

B. JONES

2:03.60

8

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:04.80

9

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:04.90

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:09.30

2

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:16.10

3

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:17.20

4

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:18.50

5

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:19.30

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:21.50

7

BOA

L. ESCOTT

4:22.20

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

4:31.90

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:15.70

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:15.90

3

SOU

M. HEWITT

4:19.40

4

NOR

J. RIX

4:22.60

5

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

4:23.60

6

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:24.40

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:17.70

2

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:22.70

3

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:23.60

4

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:25.30

5

NOR

J. RIX

4:27.60

6

SOU

M. HEWITT

4:28.30

7

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:30.70

8

BOA

L. ESCOTT

4:33.50

9

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

4:35.90

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/MAI

BURDETT/NOBBS

3:57.30

2

LBZ

CROCKER/PLUMMER

3:59.00

3

HER/BOA

MISSEN/JONES

4:00.80

4

SOU/ELM

HEWITT/CONNELL

4:02.90

5

CLM

WALKINTON/MITCHELL

4:04.50

C/D K4 1000m Final

1

DEV/DEV
FOY/CAM

DOBSON/CLARKE
PEARCE/TAYLOR

3:40.60

2

RUN

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE
DAVISON/NIXON

3:47.90

3

LBZ

MARTIN/ELLIOTT
CAMPBELL/SMITH

3:48.80

4

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
MARSHALL/ROBERTSON

4:15.00

Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

2:18.00

2

WEY

DAVIS/JAMIESON

2:21.10

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/LIPSCOMBE

DNF

Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RLS

J. VORBERGER

50.41

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

51.41

3

RIC

J. SKOPECEK

53.04

4

WEY

E. JAMIESON

57.61

5

BAN

T. GONZALEZ

57.91

Canoe D C1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

58.32

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

59.93

3

WEY

M. JAMIESON

1:04.80

4

WEY

E. DAVIS

1:05.10

5

FLA

J. JONES

1:05.60

Canoe D C1 200m Final

1

RLS

R. HUNT

53.91

2

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

55.66

3

FLA

S. SHAW

56.94

4

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

57.26

5

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

58.66

6

NOT

J. CHRIMES

1:02.50

7

WEY

E. DAVIS

1:02.90

8

FLA

J. JONES

1:03.40

9

WEY

M. JAMIESON

1:07.60

Girls A K1 200m Heat 1

1

NCF

K. KVANDE

49.48

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

49.52

3

ELM

A. WARD

52.07

4

NCF

E. ASKELAND

53.50

5

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

53.71

Girls A K1 200m Final 1

1

NCF

T. SANDE

46.59

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

48.30

3

ELM

R. SIMON

48.42

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

48.91

5

ELM

E. ILLENESI

50.15

6

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

51.77

7

NCF

E. ASKELAND

51.77

8

ELM

A. WARD

52.95

NCF

K. KVANDE

DNF

Girls A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:07.90

2

NCF

C. VEDOE

2:09.30

3

NCF

K. KVANDE

2:09.70

4

ELM

A. WARD

2:11.30

5

LIN

E. TONNER

2:13.70

6

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

2:14.50

Girls A K1 500m Final 2

1

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

2:15.90

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:19.00

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:24.00

2

NCF

K. KVANDE

4:32.20

3

LIN

E. TONNER

4:35.20

4

WEY

A. HAWS

4:36.40

5

ELM

A. WARD

4:40.40

Girls A K1 1000m Final 2

1

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:38.00

2

NCF

E. ASKELAND

4:42.00

3

RLS

R. HUNT

5:01.00

Girls A K2 500m Final

1

JRS

TROTTER/SIMON

1:54.70

2

RUN/MAI

ILLIDGE/BROWNE

1:56.40

3

ELM/RDG

ILLINESI/COLLINS

1:58.60

4

NCF

VEDOE/KVANDE

1:59.10

5

NCF

ASKELAND/SANDE

2:00.80

6

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS

2:04.80

Girls A K4 500m Final

1

NCF

VEDOE/SANDE
KVANDE/HELLEDAL

1:48.80

2

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS
CHILDERSTONE/HAWTHORN

1:55.60

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. OWEN

2:14.20

2

BUR

L. BARKER

2:14.90

3

LIN

R. JONES

2:16.70

4

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:21.20

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:22.60

6

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:23.40

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:25.90

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

BUR

L. BARKER

2:12.20

2

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:13.30

3

RDG

A. OWEN

2:14.40

4

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:15.70

5

LIN

R. JONES

2:16.10

6

ADS

B. OWEN

2:16.50

7

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:17.40

8

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:18.80

9

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:19.90

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

4:46.70

2

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:47.90

3

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:49.40

4

BUR

S. ROBERTS

4:49.70

5

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

4:51.40

6

CAM

M. STEVENSON

4:52.40

7

FOX

A. TURNER

5:05.80

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

4:37.10

2

ROY

G. RUFF

4:42.90

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:45.40

4

NOR

S. TERRY

4:54.60

5

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:57.50

6

ROY

J. WARRIOR

4:58.90

7

SDS

A. REDMOND

5:01.20

8

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:03.50

Girls B K1 1000m Final 2

1

BUR

S. ROBERTS

4:42.90

2

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:45.40

3

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:46.50

4

CAM

M. STEVENSON

4:47.20

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:54.00

6

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

4:54.90

7

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:55.10

8

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:07.20

9

NOR

S. TERRY

5:07.50

Girls B K2 500m Heat 2

1

BUR

WALTERS/ROBERTS

2:04.80

2

WOR

HAWTHORN/CHILDERSTONE

2:08.30

3

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:08.60

4

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

2:09.60

5

LBZ

CAMPBELL/JAYNE-COUPE

2:17.10

6

ROY

WARRIOR/TURNER

2:26.80

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

BUR

WALTERS/ROBERTS

4:14.90

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWTHORN

4:15.40

3

ADS/RDG

OWEN/OWEN

4:16.30

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:17.30

5

NOR/CAM

STEVENSON/TERRY

4:21.40

6

RIC/ROY

ROMAIN/RUFF

4:25.10

7

ROY

WARRIOR/TURNER

4:29.30

8

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

4:35.10

9

LBZ

CAMPBELL/JAYNE-COUPE

4:37.00

Girls B/C K4 500m Final

1

SDS

SMITH/BARKER
OWEN/OWEN

1:52.40

2

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN
ROMAIN/MYBURGH

1:57.00

3

RUN/RUN
RUN/MIX

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
GREEN/REES CLARK

1:58.80

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/RDG

CAMPBELL/ELLIOTT
ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

1:59.90

5

ROY

DRESSER/BUCHANAN
BROWNE/GRANT

2:00.60

6

RDG

DILLON/CHALK
JAYNE-COUPE/COLLINS

2:00.80

7

NOR

HICKS/LEE-SMITH
RIX/TERRY

2:05.20

8

FOX/FOX
FOX/BAN

GREEHY/ROSE
STONE/MCCLEAN

2:07.10

9

BUR/BUR
ELM/SOU

MARLOW/TAYLOR
PIERCY/TRIEVNOR

2:08.20

Girls B/C K4 & Canoe C/D C4 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

SMITH/BARKER
OWEN/OWEN

1:53.50

2

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN
ROMAIN/MYBURGH

1:56.00

3

RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
GREEN/REES CLARK

1:58.30

4

ROY

DRESSER/BUCHANAN
BROWNE/GRANT

2:00.30

6

WEY

DAVIS/HAYMAN-JOYCE
JAMIESON/LIPSCOMBE

2:09.80

SDS

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

H. HICKS

2:21.90

2

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

2:22.60

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:27.20

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:31.20

5

SDS

R. SYME

2:33.80

ROY

E. DRESSER

DNF

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

BOA

S. GREEN

2:24.80

2

NOR

A. RIX

2:27.10

3

ROY

A. BUCHANAN

2:27.60

4

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:30.50

5

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:31.20

6

FOX

E. ROSE

2:33.30

7

RDG

E. CHALK

2:36.90

8

LIN

L. SCARROW

2:40.00

9

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:40.60

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:20.30

2

NOR

H. HICKS

2:21.60

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:21.90

4

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:22.00

5

BOA

S. GREEN

2:23.90

6

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

2:24.30

7

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:28.20

8

NOR

A. RIX

2:28.40

9

ROY

A. BUCHANAN

2:29.20

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:56.00

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:09.70

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:10.70

4

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:11.30

5

FOX

E. ROSE

5:14.10

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:18.00

7

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:29.60

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

5:05.90

2

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:10.90

3

ROY

L. RUFF

5:11.80

4

RDG

E. CHALK

5:26.30

5

ROY

A. GRANT

5:29.70

6

LIN

L. SCARROW

5:42.30

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

BAN

R. SEIKA

4:52.50

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

4:52.80

3

NOR

H. HICKS

4:55.40

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:01.10

5

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

5:03.50

6

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:04.40

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:04.70

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

ROY

BUCHANAN/GRANT

2:08.70

2

ROY

DRESSER/BROWNE

2:10.40

3

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

2:10.90

4

ELM

PIERCY/TRIEVNOR

2:11.00

5

NOR/RUN

HICKS/BROOKES

2:11.10

6

NOR

LEE-SMITH/RIX

2:12.40

7

BUR/SOU

MARLOW/TAYLOR

2:14.60

8

RDG

DILLON/CHALK

2:17.10

9

BAN

STONE/MCLEAN

2:21.00

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

2:23.60

2

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

2:34.00

3

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

2:35.20

4

LBZ

H. CROCKER

2:36.90

5

NOR

B. HARRISON

2:38.20

6

BUR

S. ORME

2:48.40

7

ROY

R. LLOYD

2:58.60

8

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:59.70

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

H. DRANE

2:31.30

2

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:32.80

3

ROY

J. CALDAS

2:39.60

4

BUR

G. DRAPER

2:40.50

5

FOX

A. ROSE

2:42.40

6

LIN

A. ZACCARIA

2:45.20

7

LBZ

B. ROBINSON

2:49.50

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

WYC

C. BROWN

2:25.80

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

2:26.20

3

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

2:27.30

4

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

2:31.10

5

ROY

P. WALLMAN

2:32.00

6

SDS

D. KERR

2:32.60

7

NOR

H. DRANE

2:35.00

8

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:36.70

9

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

2:38.10

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WYC

C. BROWN

5:08.40

2

LIN

E. GRAY

5:17.70

3

SDS

D. KERR

5:28.20

4

FLA

S. ELLIS

5:34.40

5

ROY

J. CALDAS

5:38.70

6

ROY

K. MADDEN

6:21.80

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

6:22.20

BUR

G. DRAPPER

DNF

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

R. MYBURGH

5:07.20

2

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

5:15.60

3

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:16.50

4

LBZ

H. CROCKER

5:24.00

5

LIN

A. ZACCARIA

5:33.90

6

ROY

J. PALMER

5:56.70

ROY

R. LLOYDS

DNF

LIN

C. TOWERS

DNF

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

FLA

S. ELLIS

5:20.00

2

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

5:33.60

3

ROY

J. CALDAS

5:34.20

4

BUR

S. ORME

5:41.00

5

ROY

J. PALMER

5:51.20

6

WYC

L. BROWN

5:54.90

7

ROY

K. MADDEN

6:06.00

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

2:20.40

2

BUR

ORME/DRAPER

2:26.10

3

LIN

GRAY/ZACCARIA

2:26.20

4

ROY

BLACKSELL/LLOYD

2:27.20

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

4:51.40

2

GAI/WOR

BLACKMAN/SINCLAIR

4:51.40

3

WYC

BROWN/BROWN

5:00.20

4

ROY

BLACKSELL/LLOYD

5:17.60

5

LBZ/CLM

ROBINSON/JOHNSON

5:23.40

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

4:43.80

2

ROY/FLA

BUCHANAN/ELLIS

4:47.70

3

WYC

BROWN/BROWN

4:56.70

4

GAI/WOR

BLACKMAN/SINCLAIR

4:57.10

5

BUR

ORME/DRAPER

5:04.90

6

ROY

PALMER/WALLMAN

5:09.00

7

ROY

BLACKSELL/LLOYD

5:09.80

8

NOR

DRANE/HARRISON

5:10.30

9

ROY

CALDAS/MADDEN

5:41.10

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

BUR/BUR
GAI/LBZ

ORME/DRAPER
BLACKMAN/CROCKER

4:27.70

2

LBZ/LBZ
NOR/CLM

ROBINSON/DRANE
HARRISON/JOHNSON

4:34.40

3

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL
BROWN/BROWN

4:42.10

4

FOX

ROSE/DALE
HIELD/HIELD

4:47.10

5

ROY

LLOYD/BLACKSELL
WALLMAN/MADDEN

4:49.30

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

FITZPATRICK/HALL

2:30.20

2

RIC/FOX

WELLS/SCHULLER

2:32.50

3

LBZ/WOK

CAMPBELL/KABEER

2:41.60

4

LIN

MUNTON/FLAVELL

2:44.10

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

TON

J. NEALE

3:12.50

2

LBZ

T. PICKERING

3:14.40

3

ROY

E. CALDAS

3:21.50

4

NOR

S. DRANE

3:33.20

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

L. HIELD

3:10.20

2

FOX

J. SCHULLER

3:11.30

3

LBZ

E. ROBERTS

3:12.30

4

WOK

R. PAGE

3:15.60

5

WEY

L. TOZER

3:19.20

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

M. HARPER

3:07.50

2

TON

J. NEALE

3:09.90

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

3:10.00

4

FOX

L. HIELD

3:10.90

5

LBZ

E. ROBERTS

3:13.80

6

WOK

R. PAGE

3:15.20

7

WEY

E. JAMIESON

3:15.70

8

FOX

J. SCHULLER

3:19.60

9

LBZ

T. PICKERING

3:20.60

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

PLUMMER/ROBERTS

2:45.10

2

FOX

HIELD/SCHULLER

2:50.80

3

LBZ/TON

PICKERING/NEALE

2:51.10

4

NOT

DURRANT/LITTLEWOOD

2:55.60

5

WEY

DE FERRER/TOZER

3:04.60

6

WEY

JAMIESON/CROUCHER

3:11.90

Mens A K1 200m Final 2

1

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

41.14

2

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

41.57

3

LEA

T. CIZAS

42.37

4

WOR

D. STAINES

42.53

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

42.61

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

42.66

7

MPC

S. MOULE

43.27

8

LEA

A. GOODE

43.84

9

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

43.87

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:48.00

2

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:48.60

3

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:51.10

4

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:53.00

5

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:54.40

6

WOR

J. TYE

1:54.90

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:42.50

2

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:44.10

3

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:48.10

4

ELM

M. SIMON

3:48.20

5

WEY

M. WELCH

3:50.20

6

BOA

J. WEBSTER

3:51.40

7

WOR

J. TYE

4:00.50

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

PENDLE/WELCH

3:23.50

2

JRS

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN

3:26.00

3

JRS

TYE/WEBSTER

3:28.40

4

ORS

SIMMONS/CHILDERSTONE

3:30.90

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

38.94

2

CLM

K. MOULE

39.06

3

RIC

B. SOREGI

40.40

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.67

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

40.71

6

NOR

S. WILLIS

42.33

7

LEA

A. GOODE

42.65

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.84

2

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

41.58

3

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

41.77

4

RUN

J. O-GRADY

43.12

5

CEL

V. PIERCE

43.31

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

48.10

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

D. TERRY

41.21

2

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

41.56

3

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

41.94

4

LEA

T. CIZAS

41.95

5

MPC

S. MOULE

41.97

6

WOR

R. SNEDDON

42.66

7

EXE

T. SHARPE

44.64

8

RIC

S. O-CUINN

44.98

9

TON

G. LEVAI

48.31

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

CEL

D. FLEMING

40.01

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.48

3

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

42.63

4

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

42.87

CDF

E. EVANS

DNS

RIC

I. DOMONKERS

DNS

ANK

K. GAUL

DNS

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

41.50

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

41.67

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

41.94

4

RIC

B. IRVINE

42.35

5

NOR

S. WILLIS

42.39

6

MPC

S. MOULE

42.45

7

LEA

A. GOODE

43.02

8

CEL

G. BUGGY

43.59

9

CEL

F. MITCHELL

43.69

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ORS

LAMBERT/TERRY

37.20

2

CEL

MITCHELL/FLEMING

37.44

3

RIC/WEY

SOREGI/YATES

38.78

4

WOR

STAINES/SNEDDON

39.80

5

LEA/LBZ

O-BRYAN/SLIGHT

40.97

6

TON/MAI

JORDAN/LEVAI

43.29

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

ORS

LAMBERT/TERRY

35.69

2

CLM/SOU

MOULE/MOULE

36.97

3

CEL

FLEMING/MITCHELL

37.26

4

CEL

PIERCE/MARCHETTI

37.31

5

SDS

MCMORRIN/FLETCHER

39.00

6

RIC/WEY

SOREGI/YATES

39.20

7

LEA/LBZ

O-BRYAN/SLIGHT

39.74

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:54.10

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

1:55.50

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:56.50

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:58.10

5

RDG

P. EDE

1:59.90

6

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:00.30

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:49.90

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

1:50.60

3

WEY

P. YATES

1:51.90

4

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:53.40

5

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:54.50

6

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:54.70

7

ROY

R. POOLE

1:55.00

8

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:55.60

9

BSF

J. YOUNG

2:04.40

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. YATES

3:54.50

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

3:55.40

3

LEA

T. CIZAS

3:57.00

4

WEY

A. CROUCHER

3:57.50

5

WOR

D. STAINES

4:02.30

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:06.20

7

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:26.00

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

3:53.60

2

RUN

J. MAYERS

3:56.50

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

3:57.50

4

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:03.40

5

NOR

S. WILLIS

4:11.70

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

RUN

J. O-GRADY

4:01.10

2

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:01.40

3

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:03.80

4

WOR

D. STAINES

4:04.90

5

NOR

S. WILLIS

4:08.50

6

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:12.80

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:13.60

8

TON

G. LEVAI

4:27.20

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

MAYERS/O-GRADY

3:39.30

2

WOR

STAINES/SNEDDON

3:44.70

3

SDS

MCMORRIN/FLETCHER

3:46.20

4

TON/MAI

JORDAN/LEVAI

3:48.60

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

43.29

2

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

44.61

3

RLS

R. NEAVE

47.10

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

47.44

5

CAM

S. TAYLOR

47.91

6

FOY

R. PEARCE

47.98

7

RIC

M. WEBB

48.34

8

WEY

J. BEYER

50.18

9

TRE

G. HAIGH

52.47

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

T. GODLEMAN

1:59.00

2

RLS

R. NEAVE

2:00.40

3

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:00.60

4

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

2:01.10

5

CAM

J. TRAWINSKI

2:01.90

6

RIC

M. WEBB

2:07.90

7

NOT

L. GARTON

2:09.90

8

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:14.40

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

DNF

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

1:58.80

2

WOR

T. GODLEMAN

2:00.80

3

CAM

J. TRAWINSKI

2:02.00

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:03.10

5

RIC

D. TODD

2:05.00

6

RLS

R. NEAVE

2:05.70

7

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

2:06.40

8

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:10.40

9

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:11.60

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

4:16.40

2

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:18.20

3

CAM

S. TAYLOR

4:19.50

4

RIC

D. TODD

4:23.90

5

WOR

T. GODLEMAN

4:33.00

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:33.40

7

TRE

G. HAIGH

4:48.30

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

WEY

BEYER/CORDERY

41.46

2

RIC

TODD/WEBB

41.96

3

FOY/DEV

PEARCE/DOBSON

42.15

4

FOY/EXE

SPIERINGS/WILLIAMS

44.46

5

BSF

SURRAGE/WRIGHT

54.86

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ/WOR

CREAMER/GODLEMAN

3:54.10

2

DEV/FOY

DOBSON/PEARCE

3:57.10

3

BUR/TRE

WALTERS/HAIGH

4:19.40

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

DEV

J. CLARKE

2:12.30

2

TON

L. CLARK

2:15.10

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

LEA

A. GOODE

1:58.30

2

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:00.50

3

SOU

R. KENT

2:02.80

4

RAF

D. DUFF

2:03.90

5

WOR

J. BIRD

2:06.50

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LEA

A. GOODE

4:07.30

2

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

4:10.80

3

TON

C. NEALE

4:10.80

4

WOR

J. BIRD

4:11.50

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:12.40

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

SOU

BUTT/KENT

1:52.70

2

GAI/RUN

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:53.30

3

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

1:53.50

4

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

1:54.50

5

WOR

CAVE/MORAN

2:05.30

6

RDG

RALPH/POTTERTON

2:17.10

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:08.40

2

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:09.20

3

BAN

R. AVERY

2:12.40

4

ROY

A. RUFF

2:13.30

5

WOR

J. CAVE

2:14.10

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:08.30

2

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:08.60

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:11.50

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:13.40

5

BAN

R. AVERY

2:19.40

6

WOR

J. CAVE

2:20.30

7

ROY

A. RUFF

2:22.80

8

RDG

P. RALPH

2:35.30

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOU

A. BUTT

4:19.40

2

RUN

M. SWALLOW

4:28.00

3

ROY

A. RUFF

4:29.10

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

S. CROSBY

2:13.30

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:17.40

3

ANK

G. RILEY

2:18.20

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:21.70

5

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:32.10

6

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:33.50

7

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:44.60

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

ANK

G. RILEY

2:12.60

2

ANK

S. CROSBY

2:16.60

3

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:17.30

4

FOX

N. BARNETT

2:20.50

5

FOX

T. PENN

2:24.50

6

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:27.40

7

NOT

M. NADAL

2:27.70

8

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:36.00

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ANK

G. RILEY

4:43.90

2

RDG

T. POTTERTON

4:57.20

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:09.40

4

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

5:11.20

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

RICKETTS/CROSBY

2:11.40

2

RUN

ARUNDALE/NIXON

2:14.90

3

LBZ

HALL/WESTWOOD

2:16.40

4

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

2:22.80

5

BUR

ORME/WALTERS

2:22.90

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ANK

RICKETTS/CROSBY

2:00.80

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:01.90

3

FOX

BARNETT/PENN

2:09.10

4

LBZ

ELLIOTT/SMITH

2:11.20

5

LBZ

HALL/WESTWOOD

2:12.90

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:14.80

7

RUN

ARUNDALE/NIXON

2:15.70

8

WOR

HAWTHORN/HAWTHORN

2:17.10

9

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

2:19.40

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:18.90

2

RUN

S. NIXON

2:26.40

3

LIN

P. MARSHALL

2:29.20

4

LBZ

S. HALL

2:36.00

5

BSF

A. WRIGHT

2:39.60

6

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:49.90

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

D. WHITTINGHAM

56.73

2

NWK

M. BAINES

57.77

3

CLM

S. CLARK

58.59

4

IND

P. MAHONEY

1:01.40

5

IND

A. SHAW

1:01.70

6

NWK

D. DOWNING

1:03.20

7

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:09.00

Paddleability K1 200m Final 3

1

NWK

R. CLAY

1:15.30

2

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:16.40

3

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:23.80

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

S. CLARK

2:25.10

2

NWK

M. BAINES

2:31.10

3

NOT

D. WHITTINGHAM

2:32.90

4

IND

P. MAHONEY

2:39.00

5

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:39.20

6

NWK

M. HEWITT

3:00.80

7

TRE

D. HOPWOOD

3:07.60

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

57.73

2

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

1:00.20

3

PEN/NWK

GARDNER/CHETTLE

1:09.10

4

HYM/MAI

ROBINSON/TAYLOR

1:14.40

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

DOWNING/OWEN

2:34.50

2

NWK

CLAY/HEWITT

2:55.40

Senior Paracanoe KL K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

D. WHITTINGHAM

56.52

2

CLM

S. CLARK

57.10

3

NWK

M. BAINES

58.51

4

IND

A. SHAW

1:01.10

5

NWK

K. OWEN

1:10.10

6

NWK

J. BROOME

1:21.00

Womens A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:29.50

2

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

4:36.20

3

RDG

A. LAANMAA

5:06.70

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

P. AYRES

2:02.00

2

MAI

L. BROWN

2:02.40

3

RLS

S. BRAITHWAITE

2:08.70

4

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

2:09.90

5

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:10.00

6

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:12.80

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

49.82

2

NOR

L. LINNELL

52.10

3

BAS

K. LAMBERT

53.84

4

BOA

H. MISSEN

59.88

5

FOY

E. PEARCE

1:04.70

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:29.70

2

NOR

L. LINNELL

4:33.90

3

RUN

M. DILAI

4:35.00

4

NOR

F. GRADY

4:54.60

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

WOR

MORAN/MORAN

2:04.00

2

BAN

MURPHY/ROONEY

2:05.60

3

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

2:11.90

4

NOR

DUFF/GRADY

2:13.70

5

NOT

JONES/LITTLEWOOD

2:20.60

6

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT

2:23.90

7

WOR

HAWTHORN/MORAN

2:25.20

8

FOY/BOA

PEARCE/MISSEN

2:38.80

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

BAN

MURPHY/ROONEY

4:18.50

2

NOR

DUFF/GRADY

4:24.40

3

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

4:24.40

4

WOR/LBZ

HAWTHORN/CREAMER

4:41.20

5

NOT

HOWELL/JONES

4:48.20

6

FOY/BOA

PEARCE/MISSEN

5:36.00

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

A. MURPHY

4:51.90

2

BOA

H. MISSEN

5:17.20

3

FOY

E. PEARCE

5:20.80

Womens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:02.70

2

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

5:03.10

3

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

5:09.60

4

TON

L. NEALE

5:40.90

Boys A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

42.16

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

44.40

3

WOR

W. BIRD

44.93

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

44.97

5

WOR

D. TYSOE

46.76

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON

48.75

Boys A K1 200m Heat 2

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

41.61

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

42.25

3

RDG

B. COLYER

43.42

4

CEL

E. MITCHELL

44.41

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

45.26

6

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

45.52

Boys A K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

43.91

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

45.56

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

47.94

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:54.50

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:55.20

3

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:55.80

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:01.00

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:01.20

6

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:01.90

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:50.00

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:51.00

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:51.30

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:52.00

5

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:52.20

6

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:52.80

7

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:53.00

8

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.40

9

RDG

B. COLYER

1:54.60

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

3:55.14

2

NOR

A. HICKS

3:57.13

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

3:57.72

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

3:59.45

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:01.12

6

WEY

C. WELCH

4:01.68

7

NOR

O. RIX

4:02.91

8

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:05.14

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:59.74

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:00.02

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:00.65

4

ADS

T. DEACON

4:01.62

5

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:06.06

6

WOR

W. BIRD

4:07.47

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:04.90

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:07.52

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:08.08

4

ADS

T. DEACON

4:10.37

5

NOR

O. RIX

4:12.63

6

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:12.93

7

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:14.80

8

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:29.02

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

1:43.40

2

WOR/CDF

MITCHELL/ROBINSON

1:44.00

3

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

1:44.30

4

RDG/BOA

KIRSCHSTEIN/ESCOTT

1:44.60

5

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

1:44.80

6

WEY

BEEVERS/CHILDERSTONE

1:46.00

7

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

1:46.70

8

NOR/ADS

DEACON/RIX

1:52.20

9

ELM/WOR

ARCHER/BIRD

1:56.20

Boys B/C K4 500m Final

1

SDS/SDS
SDS/MIX

MCKEOWN/CARRUTHERS
FREEBODY/HEWITT

1:45.90

2

BOA/BOA
RIC/MAI

ESCOTT/MISSEN
ROMAIN/BURDETT

1:54.20

3

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS
RIDES/LUFKIN

1:57.00

4

LBZ/LBZ
CLM/WOK

GREEN/EWINGTON
ROBERTS/GREGORY

1:58.40

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:05.00

2

LON

L. HARDING

2:10.10

3

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:10.70

4

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:11.30

5

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:12.20

6

NOR

D. BALLS

2:16.10

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

HYM

M. BISHOP

2:09.20

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:12.00

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:13.30

4

NOR

S. STRONG

2:13.40

5

CLM

B. GREEN

2:13.60

6

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:19.50

7

ELM

M. RIDES

2:25.80

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

TRE

C. BENTLEY

2:12.00

2

NOR

S. STRONG

2:13.60

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:14.30

4

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:14.70

5

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:15.40

6

CLM

B. GREEN

2:15.80

7

NOR

D. BALLS

2:17.10

8

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:17.60

9

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:20.20

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:30.10

2

LON

L. HARDING

4:31.80

3

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:35.20

4

HYM

M. BISHOP

4:36.50

5

TRE

C. BENTLEY

4:42.70

6

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

4:53.20

7

NOR

D. BALLS

4:59.50

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:21.60

2

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:27.90

3

HYM

M. BISHOP

4:32.20

4

LON

L. HARDING

4:32.50

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:33.00

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:35.60

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:39.00

8

ELM

A. THOMAS

4:46.70

9

NOT

R. MILLAR

4:47.40

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

CEL

VERDON/HARTNETT

1:57.50

2

LON/SOL

HARDING/LUSTY

2:01.80

3

NOR

BALLS/STRONG

2:03.50

4

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

2:03.80

5

LIN/TRE

EDWARDES/BENTLEY

2:05.50

6

ELM

THOMAS/RIDES

2:11.60

7

LBZ

EWINGTON/ROBERTS

2:17.90

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BUR

J. BOWLEY

2:24.50

2

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:27.60

3

BAN

P. MURPHY

2:29.30

4

FOY

D. PALMER

2:30.00

5

DEV

A. LITTLE

2:34.30

6

BSF

M. PARKES

2:37.00

7

FOX

K. HUSBAND

2:37.20

8

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:39.30

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

BUR

O. BARKER

2:27.50

2

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:28.30

3

LIN

S. TOWERS

2:33.50

4

WOK

M. GREGORY

2:34.20

5

SDS

C. BRICKELL

2:49.50

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:14.50

2

FOY

C. PETERS

2:20.60

3

DEV

C. HENLEY

2:29.80

4

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:30.70

5

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:38.70

6

LIN

T. POTTER

2:48.00

7

WOR

R. WILLIAMS

3:02.10

8

WOK

L. REMI

3:16.20

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:18.30

2

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:21.80

3

WOK

M. GREGORY

2:22.10

4

DEV

C. HENLEY

2:22.60

5

LIN

S. TOWERS

2:24.30

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:24.40

7

BAN

P. MURPHY

2:25.70

8

BSF

S. ENGLISH

2:27.50

9

FOY

D. PALMER

2:27.80

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CEL

M. VERDON

4:32.20

2

DEV

A. LITTLE

4:59.20

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

4:59.50

4

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:00.00

5

BSF

S. ENGLISH

5:00.80

6

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

5:17.30

7

LIN

C. GRAY

5:23.40

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOX

K. HUSBAND

4:56.20

2

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:01.80

3

LIN

T. POTTER

5:12.60

4

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:12.80

5

SDS

C. BRICKELL

5:37.80

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

NOR

D. HUNT

4:55.70

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:56.90

3

RLS

W. SMITHSON

5:05.50

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:10.50

5

BUR

N. COX

5:20.00

6

BUR

J. MARLOW

5:35.30

7

SDS

B. CARRUTHERS

5:38.50

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

4:59.70

2

BUR

J. BOWLEY

5:00.40

3

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:03.10

4

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:04.80

5

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:11.70

6

BSF

S. ENGLISH

5:13.80

7

FOY

D. PALMER

5:18.60

8

DEV

A. LITTLE

5:19.30

9

RLS

W. SMITHSON

5:34.80

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

2:10.80

2

SDS/IND

LOW/SWINBURNE

2:14.00

3

WOK

GREGORY/REMI

2:17.40

4

BUR/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

2:19.20

5

LBZ/SDS

ROBINSON/CHAPMAN

2:25.10

6

SDS/FOR

CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

2:25.10

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER

2:08.40

2

BSF/RIC

O-SULLIVAN/WEBB

2:13.60

3

BSF/HYM

PARKES/ENGLISH

2:13.90

4

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

2:16.90

5

WOR

GRIFFITHS/WOOLLEY

2:16.90

6

LBZ

SMITH/WESTWOOD

2:19.90

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

SMITH/WESTWOOD

2:16.90

2

WOK

GREGORY/REMI

2:18.80

3

BUR/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

2:20.70

4

LBZ/NOR

MURPHY/HUNT

2:21.10

5

SDS/FOR

CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

2:27.30

6

WOR

KNIGHT/WILLIAMS

2:28.80

7

BUR

COX/MARLOW

2:29.30

8

LBZ/SDS

ROBINSON/CHAPMAN

2:33.80

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER

4:18.10

2

FOY

PETERS/PALMER

4:24.70

3

BSF/HYM

PARKES/ENGLISH

4:39.90

4

FOX

HUSBAND/GLOVER

4:41.20

5

LBZ

SMITH/WESTWOOD

4:44.10

6

BUR

COX/MARLOW

5:01.00

7

LBZ/KIR

ROBINSON/CHAPMAN

5:04.70

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

FOY/FOY
FOY/DEV

PETERS/PALMER
HENLEY/LITTLE

1:57.90

2

BSF/BSF
RIC/HYM

O-SULLIVAN/PARKS
ENGLISH/WEBB

2:01.90

3

BUR/BUR
ELM/ROY

ORME/SMITHSON
SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

2:02.80

4

WOR

KNIGHT/GRIFFITHS
WOOLLEY/WILLIAMS

2:06.10

5

LIN

POTTER/GRAY
HARLEY-BECKETT/TOWERS

2:10.50

6

LBZ

SMITH/WESTWOOD
MURPHY/ROBINSON

2:13.80

SDS/SDS
FOX/WOK

HUSBAND/GLOVER
SWINBURNE/REMI

DNF

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

C. FREEBODY

1:59.60

2

LIN

J. HARLEY BECKETT

2:02.10

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:04.80

4

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:05.40

5

SOU

M. HEWITT

2:06.70

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:09.00

7

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:11.20

8

NOR

J. RIX

2:12.20

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

CEL

D. MITCHELL

1:58.20

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

1:59.30

3

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:01.40

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:01.80

5

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:02.40

6

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:06.70

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:08.10

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:06.50

2

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:07.30

3

SOU

M. HEWITT

2:09.90

4

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:11.50

5

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:12.90

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:15.10

7

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:15.50

8

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:20.10

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. FREEBODY

4:09.60

2

HER

B. JONES

4:10.70

3

LIN

J. HARLEY BECKETT

4:12.00

4

WEY

E. HAWS

4:14.60

5

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:27.60

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

4:34.20

7

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:36.20

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

J. HARLEY BECKETT

4:06.50

2

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:10.70

3

WEY

C. FREEBODY

4:13.40

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:13.70

5

WEY

E. HAWS

4:15.30

6

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:18.20

7

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:21.70

8

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:33.20

Boys K2 500m Final

1

WEY

FREEBODY/HAWS

1:50.70

2

NOR/MAI

BURDETT/NOBBS

1:54.30

3

HER/BOA

MISSEN/JONES

1:56.40

4

LBZ

CROCKER/PLUMMER

1:59.70

5

CLM

WALKINTON/MITCHELL

2:02.00

C/D K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/RUN

BIRD/BROOKES
BLACKMAN/RODGERS

1:43.90

2

ANK

CROSBY/RICKETTS
RICKETTS/RILEY

1:44.90

3

FOY/FOY
FOY/EXE

PEARCE/SPIERINGS
DOBSON/WILLIAMS

1:46.30

4

LBZ

MARTIN/CAMPBELL
ELLIOTT/SMITH

1:55.30

5

FOX

BARNETT/GOWER
BARNETT/PENN

2:01.40

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
MARSHALL/ROBERTSON

2:02.70

Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/LIPSCOMB

52.30

2

WEY

DAVIS/JAMIESON

53.43

Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

WEY

HAYMAN-JOYCE/LIPSCOMB

4:39.80

2

WEY

DAVIS/JAMIESON

4:56.50

3

FLA

SHAW/JONES

5:06.00

Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:13.10

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:18.20

3

RIC

J. SKOPER

2:20.10

4

WEY

E. JAMIESON

2:24.40

Canoe D C1 200m Heat 2

1

RLS

R. HUNT

54.34

2

FLA

S. SHAW

55.09

3

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

57.93

4

NOT

J. CHRIMES

1:02.60

Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

RLS

R. HUNT

2:30.80

2

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

2:39.20

3

FLA

J. JONES

2:45.00

4

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:49.90

5

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

2:55.40

6

WEY

M. JAMIESON

2:56.60

7

WEY

E. DAVIS

3:02.30

NOT

J. CHRIMES

DNS

Girls A K1 200m Heat 2

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

48.19

2

ELM

E. ILLENESI

49.42

3

NCF

T. SANDE

51.23

4

ELM

R. SIMON

52.07

Girls A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:06.20

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:09.80

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:11.20

4

NCF

E. ASKELAND

2:11.70

5

WEY

A. HAWS

2:13.40

Girls A K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:02.40

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:02.50

3

NCF

C. VEDOE

2:06.60

4

NCF

K. KVANDE

2:07.70

5

ELM

A. WARD

2:08.00

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:09.10

7

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:12.20

8

NCF

E. ASKELAND

2:13.10

9

WEY

A. HAWS

2:14.30

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:21.00

2

NCF

T. SANDE

4:25.70

3

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

4:26.00

4

NCF

C. VEDOE

4:27.30

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:45.20

6

NCF

E. ASKELAND

4:45.90

7

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:53.70

8

RLS

R. HUNT

5:05.20

Girls A K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:22.30

2

NCF

T. SANDE

4:26.00

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:28.30

4

WEY

A. HAWS

4:31.30

5

NCF

K. KVANDE

4:34.40

6

LIN

E. TONNER

4:34.70

7

NCF

H. HELLEDAL

4:35.40

8

NCF

C. VEDOE

4:37.40

9

ELM

A. WARD

4:38.30

Girls A K2 200m Final

1

NCF

SANDE/VEDOE

44.40

2

ELM/RDG

ILLINESI/COLLINS

44.50

3

ELM

WARD/SIMON

45.72

4

NCF

KVANDE/HELLEDAL

47.04

Girls A K2 1000m Final

1

JRS

SIMON/TROTTER

4:03.00

2

RUN

ILLIDGE/BRAITHWAITE

4:06.50

3

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS

4:06.50

4

NCF

SANDE/HELLEDAL

4:08.30

5

ELM/RDG

ILLINESI/COLLINS

4:09.60

6

LGW/LIN

SMITH/TONNER

4:12.50

7

NCF

ASKELAND/VEDOE

4:13.50

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:12.70

2

ADS

B. OWEN

2:13.60

3

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:13.90

4

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:16.10

5

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:17.10

6

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

2:17.40

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:18.30

8

SDS

R. SMITH

2:21.70

9

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:27.40

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:16.80

2

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:18.80

3

ELM

A. LUFKIN

2:20.20

4

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:21.90

5

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:21.90

6

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:23.10

7

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:25.90

8

FOX

A. TURNER

2:27.20

9

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:28.10

Girls B K1 500m Final 2

1

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:14.90

2

SDS

R. SMITH

2:16.30

3

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

2:18.00

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:18.00

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:18.20

6

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:18.30

7

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:20.50

8

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:22.30

9

ELM

A. LUFKIN

2:23.30

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ADS

B. OWEN

4:40.20

2

BUR

L. BARKER

4:40.90

3

LIN

R. JONES

4:41.20

4

RDG

A. OWEN

4:44.20

5

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:46.40

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:48.10

7

RUN

A. WIGNALL

4:54.20

8

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:58.50

9

LBZ

C. ELLIS

4:59.20

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

4:39.90

2

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:40.40

3

BUR

L. BARKER

4:41.70

4

ADS

B. OWEN

4:43.10

5

LIN

R. JONES

4:43.40

6

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:44.50

7

SDS

R. SMITH

4:48.80

8

ROY

G. RUFF

4:48.80

9

RDG

A. OWEN

4:49.00

Girls B K2 500m Heat 1

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:11.40

2

LBZ/RDG

ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

2:14.40

3

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/TERRY

2:14.60

4

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:18.50

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

BUR

WALTERS/ROBERTS

2:04.40

2

WOR

HAWTHORN/CHILDERSTONE

2:05.30

3

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:06.50

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:07.30

5

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

2:07.60

6

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/TERRY

2:09.30

7

LBZ/RDG

ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

2:13.40

8

LBZ

CAMPBELL/JAYNE-COUPE

2:15.40

9

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:19.40

Girls B/C K4 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

DILLON/CHALK
JAYNE-COUPE/COLLINS

1:59.40

2

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/RDG

CAMPBELL/ELLIOTT
ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

2:01.90

3

FOX/FOX
FOX/BAN

GREEHY/ROSE
STONE/MCCLEAN

2:03.80

4

NOR

HICKS/LEE-SMITH
RIX/TERRY

2:04.10

5

BUR/BUR
ELM/SOU

MARLOW/TAYLOR
PIERCY/TRIEVNOR

2:04.10

Girls B/C K4 1000m Final

1

SDS

SMITH/BARKER
OWEN/OWEN

3:49.50

2

MIX

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
GREEN/REECE-CLARKE

3:58.00

3

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE
MIDDLETON/WILLIAMS

4:01.70

4

LBZ

CAMPBELL/ELLIOTT
ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

4:04.90

5

NOR

HICKS/LEE-SMITH
RIX/TERRY

4:05.30

6

ROY

DRESSER/BUCHANAN
BROWNE/GRANT

4:05.40

7

BUR/BUR
SOU/ELM

MARLOW/TAYLOR
PIERCY/TRIEVNOR

4:11.30

8

RDG

CHALK/DILLON
JAYNE-COUPE/SEELY

4:12.10

9

SDS

REDMOND/SYME
DEFERRER/KABEER

4:17.00

Girls B/C K4 & Canoe C/D C4 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

SMITH/BARKER
OWEN/OWEN

1:53.50

2

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN
ROMAIN/MYBURGH

1:56.00

3

RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
GREEN/REES CLARK

1:58.30

4

ROY

DRESSER/BUCHANAN
BROWNE/GRANT

2:00.30

6

WEY

DAVIS/HAYMAN-JOYCE
JAMIESON/LIPSCOMBE

2:09.80

SDS

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:24.70

2

ROY

L. RUFF

2:29.50

3

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:32.40

4

RDG

A. DILLON

2:32.90

5

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:33.50

6

WOK

S. KABEER

2:35.00

7

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

2:39.10

Girls C K1 500m Heat 4

1

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:22.00

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:26.00

3

ROY

A. GRANT

2:31.50

4

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:32.50

5

BAN

K. STONE

2:33.20

6

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:36.70

7

BUR

L. MARLOW

2:37.20

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:29.50

2

RDG

A. DILLON

2:30.70

3

ROY

A. GRANT

2:31.10

4

BAN

K. STONE

2:33.00

5

ROY

L. RUFF

2:33.30

6

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:36.30

7

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:36.90

8

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:38.20

9

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:38.50

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAN

R. SEIKA

4:59.50

2

NOR

H. HICKS

5:03.60

3

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:13.80

4

WOK

S. KABEER

5:17.60

5

NOR

A. RIX

5:17.80

6

SDS

R. SYME

5:22.20

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BOA

S. GREEN

5:02.10

2

RDG

A. DILLON

5:21.10

3

SOU

P. TAYLOR

5:26.50

4

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:26.90

5

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

5:59.90

ROY

E. DRESSER

DNF

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

2

ROY

G. BROWN

5:03.80

3

ROY

L. RUFF

5:10.90

4

NOR

A. RIX

5:17.90

5

WOK

S. KABEER

5:20.50

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:20.80

7

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:42.80

BOA

S. GREEN

???

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

BAS

REESE-CLARKE/SEIKA

4:24.60

2

NOR/RUN

HICKS/BROOKES

4:27.60

3

ELM

PIERCY/TRIEVNOR

4:30.60

4

ROY

BROWNE/BUCHANAN

4:33.40

5

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

4:34.70

6

RDG

DILLON/CHALK

4:34.80

7

BUR/SOU

MARLOW/TAYLOR

4:36.40

8

NOR

LEE-SMITH/RIX

4:40.40

9

ROY

DRESSER/GRANT

4:42.10

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WYC

C. BROWN

2:26.10

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

2:27.20

3

SDS

D. KERR

2:31.80

4

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:35.40

5

FOX

S. MATHIESEN

2:49.50

6

FOX

A. DALE

2:54.90

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

P. WALLMAN

2:32.40

2

LIN

E. GRAY

2:35.50

3

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:39.20

4

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:42.90

5

LIN

C. TOWERS

2:52.00

6

WYC

L. BROWN

2:53.70

7

FOX

E. HIELD

2:54.40

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:32.80

2

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:34.70

3

LIN

E. GRAY

2:35.00

4

ROY

J. CALDAS

2:37.50

5

FOX

A. ROSE

2:42.10

6

BUR

G. DRAPER

2:45.70

7

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:49.50

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

H. DRANE

5:21.10

2

ROY

P. WALLMAN

5:30.90

3

ROY

H. BLACKSELL

5:33.20

4

WYC

L. BROWN

5:42.60

5

BUR

S. ORME

5:50.30

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

DNF

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

DNF

NOR

B. HARRISON

DNF

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

WYC

C. BROWN

5:05.50

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

5:14.30

3

NOR

H. DRANE

5:23.00

4

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:29.10

5

ROY

P. WALLMAN

5:31.40

6

LIN

E. GRAY

5:41.10

7

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

5:41.70

8

LBZ

H. CROCKER

5:43.10

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

BUCHANAN/ELLIS

2:16.40

2

WOR/GAI

SINCLAIR/BLACKMAN

2:21.50

3

ROY

MADDEN/CALDAS

2:26.10

4

WYC

BROWN/BROWN

2:31.90

5

FOX

ROSE/DALE

2:42.20

6

LBZ/GAI

ROBINSON/BLACKMAN

2:53.30

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

2:18.90

2

WOR/GAI

SINCLAIR/BLACKMAN

2:22.40

3

ROY

MADDEN/CALDAS

2:26.10

4

BUR

ORME/DRAPER

2:27.20

5

LIN

GRAY/ZACCARIA

2:27.90

6

WYC

BROWN/BROWN

2:29.30

7

ROY

BLACKSELL/LLOYD

2:31.20

8

FOX

ROSE/DALE

2:36.40

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY/FLA

BUCHANAN/ELLIS

4:46.70

2

BUR

ORME/DRAPER

5:03.50

3

ROY

PALMER/WALLMAN

5:07.30

4

NOR

DRANE/HARRISON

5:07.30

5

ROY

CALDAS/MADDEN

5:19.20

FOX

ROSE/HIELD

DNF

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

BUR/BUR
GAI/LBZ

ORME/DRAPER
BLACKMAN/CROCKER

2:08.50

2

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL
BROWN/BROWN

2:10.10

3

FOX

ROSE/DALE
HIELD/MATHIESEN

2:17.00

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/NOR

ROBINSON/DRANE
HARRISON/BLACKMAN

2:20.30

5

ROY

CALDAS/WALLMAN
MADDEN/LLOYD

2:20.60

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

RIC

H. WELLS

2:58.80

2

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:00.40

3

WOK

H. KABEER

3:01.50

4

LBZ

E. HALL

3:03.00

5

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:03.50

6

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:04.20

7

LIN

J. MUNTON

3:10.60

8

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:12.80

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/WOK

FITZPATRICK/HALL
CAMPBELL/KABEER

2:21.70

2

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/TON

PLUMMER/ROBERTS
PICKERING/NEALE

2:28.00

3

FOX/FOX
FOX/WOK

HIELD/DALE
SCHULLER/DRAYNE

2:28.60

4

LIN

QUITTENTON/MUNTON
FLAVELL/JARRATT

2:28.80

5

WEY

DE FERRER/TOZER
JAMIESON/CROUCHER

2:46.70

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

M. HARPER

3:08.80

2

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

3:09.50

3

WEY

E. JAMIESON

3:15.30

4

FOX

E. DALE

3:21.80

WEY

G. DE FERRER

DNF

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

E. DALE

3:16.10

2

ROY

E. CALDAS

3:20.80

3

WEY

L. TOZER

3:26.30

Mens A K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.01

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.03

3

WEY

D. TERRY

40.18

4

BUR

M. BOWLEY

40.44

5

CEL

D. FLEMING

40.92

6

RIC

B. SOREGI

41.61

7

CLM

K. MOULE

41.89

8

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

42.19

9

RDG

P. EDE

42.87

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.80

2

ELM

M. SIMON

1:51.30

3

CLM

K. MOULE

1:52.00

4

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:53.00

WEY

M. WELCH

DNF

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:46.20

2

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:46.60

3

ELM

M. SIMON

1:48.10

4

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:49.10

5

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.20

6

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:51.00

7

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:51.40

8

CLM

K. MOULE

1:52.30

9

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:55.30

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

PENDLE/WELCH

1:37.70

2

JRS

BOWLEY/STADEVAN

1:38.90

3

ORS

SIMMONS/CHILDERSTONE

1:40.10

4

CEL

MITCHELL/FLEMING

1:41.70

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

P. EDE

40.25

2

RIC

B. SOREGI

41.51

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

42.09

4

WEY

P. YATES

42.81

5

CEL

F. MITCHELL

43.31

6

RIC

B. IRVINE

43.55

7

SLP

A. STREVENS

45.34

8

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

47.25

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.35

2

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.52

3

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

39.87

4

LEA

T. CIZAS

40.31

5

SLP

A. STREVENS

40.78

6

MPC

S. MOULE

41.01

7

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

42.90

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

CEL

V. PIERCE

40.09

2

CEL

D. FLEMING

40.81

3

RIC

B. IRVINE

43.20

4

CEL

G. BUGGY

43.72

5

CEL

F. MITCHELL

43.79

6

RIC

I. DOMONKOS

44.09

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

CLM

K. MOULE

40.43

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

40.86

3

BUR

M. BOWLEY

41.32

4

WOR

D. STAINES

42.22

5

LEA

A. GOODE

42.48

6

NOR

S. WILLIS

44.56

7

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

44.79

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

CLM

K. MOULE

39.09

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

39.38

3

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

39.59

4

CEL

D. FLEMING

39.97

5

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.19

6

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

41.18

7

RIC

B. SOREGI

41.68

8

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

42.05

9

CEL

V. PIERCE

42.17

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

JRS

TYE/CLIVE

37.47

2

CLM/MPC

MOULE/MOULE

37.90

3

RDG

EDE/KIRSCHSTEIN

38.38

4

KIR/SDS

MCMORRIN/FLETCHE

38.48

5

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

38.87

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

ORS

LAMBERT/TERRY

36.04

2

JRS

TYE/CLIVE

36.26

3

CLM/MPC

MOULE/MOULE

36.37

4

CEL

MITCHELL/FLEMING

36.40

5

RIC/WEY

SOREGI/YATES

37.50

6

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

38.05

7

KIR/SDS

MCMORRIN/FLETCHE

38.70

8

RDG

EDE/KIRSCHSTEIN

39.08

9

WOR

STAINES/SNEDDON

40.54

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. YATES

1:54.80

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:55.90

3

WEY

A. CROUCHER

1:56.60

4

WOR

D. STAINES

1:57.40

5

NOR

S. WILLIS

1:57.70

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

1:58.70

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:52.30

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:53.30

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:54.30

4

ROY

R. POOLE

1:54.70

5

RDG

J. KEEBLE

1:57.80

6

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:00.30

7

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:01.20

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:54.90

2

WOR

D. STAINES

1:55.10

3

WEY

A. CROUCHER

1:56.90

4

CEL

G. BUGGY

1:57.30

5

RDG

J. KEEBLE

1:57.30

6

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

1:57.90

7

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

1:59.30

8

RDG

P. EDE

2:00.00

9

NOR

S. WILLIS

2:00.90

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

3:56.20

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

3:58.80

3

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:01.20

4

RUN

J. O-GRADY

4:02.60

5

TON

G. LEVAI

4:18.50

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

???

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

3:54.50

2

WEY

P. YATES

3:57.70

3

LEA

T. CIZAS

3:57.80

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

3:58.30

5

BSF

J. YOUNG

3:59.70

6

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:00.60

7

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:03.90

8

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:08.50

9

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:27.40

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

WOR

STAINES/SNEDDON

1:46.70

2

TON/MAI

JORDAN/LEVAI

1:49.70

3

RDG

EDE/KEEBLE

1:51.60

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

D. TODD

45.39

2

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

46.43

3

WOR

T. GODLEMAN

46.46

4

NOT

L. GARTON

50.21

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

50.28

6

LBZ

R. CREAMER

51.69

7

BUR

M. WALTERS

52.43

8

WOR

J. CAVE

55.59

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

42.23

2

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

44.58

3

WOR

T. GODLEMAN

44.98

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

45.02

5

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

45.47

6

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

45.50

7

FOY

R. PEARCE

46.37

8

RLS

R. NEAVE

46.39

9

RIC

D. TODD

47.12

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

2:00.40

2

RIC

D. TODD

2:03.00

3

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:03.10

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:03.80

5

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:03.90

6

WEY

J. BEYER

2:04.80

7

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:05.50

8

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:12.20

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

4:17.10

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:22.10

3

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

4:22.90

4

RLS

R. NEAVE

4:24.20

5

NOT

L. GARTON

4:27.80

6

FOY

R. PEARCE

4:30.70

7

WEY

J. BEYER

4:31.40

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

FOY

G. SPIERINGS

4:12.50

2

RIC

D. TODD

4:14.70

3

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

4:17.60

4

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

4:19.50

5

CAM

S. TAYLOR

4:27.00

6

NOT

L. GARTON

4:28.80

7

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:29.90

8

RLS

R. NEAVE

4:30.60

9

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:48.30

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

RIC

TODD/WEBB

1:54.20

2

FOY/DEV

PEARCE/DOBSON

1:55.00

3

LBZ/WEY

CREAMER/BEYER

1:56.40

4

BUR/TRE

WALTERS/HAIGH

2:00.50

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

ANK

G. RILEY

50.12

2

TON

L. CLARK

50.96

3

RUN

C. DAVISON

54.12

4

ADS

A. DODSON

54.14

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

J. CLARKE

4:40.10

2

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:25.90

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:14.20

2

RAF

D. DUFF

4:14.70

3

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:15.60

4

SOU

R. KENT

4:18.80

5

SOR

R. VINCENT

4:59.10

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:07.00

2

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:13.00

3

LEA

A. GOODE

4:14.00

4

WOR

J. BIRD

4:17.00

5

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

4:17.40

6

SOU

R. KENT

4:24.60

7

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:25.30

8

RAF

D. DUFF

4:29.20

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

GARDINER/O. CUINN

3:53.50

2

GAI/RUN

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

3:54.60

3

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

3:55.80

4

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

3:57.30

5

SOU

BUTT/KENT

4:07.20

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:08.40

2

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:16.60

3

RDG

P. RALPH

2:29.70

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:12.80

2

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:20.90

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:21.00

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:21.60

5

WOR

J. CAVE

4:42.80

5

BAN

R. AVERY

4:48.60

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:09.40

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:18.40

3

SOU

A. BUTT

4:19.90

4

RUN

M. SWALLOW

4:23.60

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:26.30

6

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:32.70

7

ROY

A. RUFF

4:42.50

8

BAN

R. AVERY

4:44.10

9

WOR

J. CAVE

4:45.40

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

N. BARNETT

2:17.20

2

FOX

T. PENN

2:20.70

3

NOT

M. NADAL

2:25.00

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

T. PENN

4:58.70

2

NOT

M. NADAL

5:04.40

3

RUN

C. DAVISON

5:11.70

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

ANK

G. RILEY

4:45.80

2

RDG

T. POTTERTON

4:51.80

3

NOT

M. NADAL

4:51.80

4

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:54.80

5

FOX

T. PENN

4:57.90

6

RUN

C. DAVISON

5:03.40

7

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:05.10

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

BARNETT/PENN

2:07.20

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:08.30

3

WOR

HAWTHORN/HAWTHORN

2:15.00

4

LBZ

ELLIOTT/SMITH

2:15.30

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:19.30

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:11.60

2

LBZ

ELLIOTT/SMITH

4:29.70

3

LBZ

HALL/WESTWOOD

4:30.90

4

FOX

GOWER/PENN

4:32.10

5

RUN

DAVISON/NIXON

4:33.10

6

BSF

SURRAGE/WRIGHT

4:36.40

7

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:36.70

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

4:54.10

2

RUN

S. NIXON

4:55.20

3

NOT

P. ISLETT

5:12.40

4

BAN

G. HARPER

5:16.50

5

LBZ

S. HALL

5:17.10

6

WEY

N. TOZER

5:34.00

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

6:08.70

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

PEN

R. WEBB

1:07.50

2

PEN

L. GARDENER

1:08.90

3

NWK

K. OWEN

1:09.90

4

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:10.60

5

TRE

D. HOPWOOD

1:13.40

6

NWK

J. BROOME

1:23.20

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

CLM

S. CLARK

2:25.20

2

NWK

M. BAINES

2:29.40

3

NOT

D. WHITTINGHAM

2:29.60

4

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:38.00

5

IND

A. SHAW

2:45.60

6

PEN

L. GARDENER

2:50.60

7

NWK

K. OWEN

2:57.70

8

MAI

M. TAYLOR

2:58.80

9

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:13.80

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

IND

A. SHAW

2:51.10

2

NWK

K. OWEN

2:58.50

3

PEN

L. GARDENER

3:00.30

4

NWK

R. CLAY

3:09.70

5

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:09.80

6

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:18.50

7

NWK

T. CHETTLE

3:27.10

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

2:25.80

2

PEN/NWK

BAINES/GARDENER

2:31.80

3

MAI/HYM

ROBINSON/TAYLOR

3:09.00

Senior Canoe A/B C1 200m Final

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

45.12

2

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

46.60

3

MAI

L. BROWN

47.63

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

51.41

Senior Paracanoe KL K1 200m Final 2

1

PEN

L. GARDENER

1:06.10

2

PEN

R. WEBB

1:09.00

3

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:11.50

4

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:16.90

5

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:26.30

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

45.82

2

WEY

P. AYRES

46.30

3

MAI

L. BROWN

47.70

4

FLA

J. STYAN

47.78

5

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

48.34

6

RLS

S. BRAITHWAITE

48.51

7

WEY

J. SEAMAN

51.44

8

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

53.43

9

RDG

A. LAAMAAR

56.83

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

MAI

L. BROWN

4:21.10

2

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:21.90

3

RLS

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:31.60

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:11.60

2

WOR

C. MORAN

2:12.40

3

NOR

L. LINNELL

2:17.00

4

WOR

L. MORAN

2:19.70

5

RUN

M. DILAI

2:24.70

6

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:26.20

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

WOR

MORAN/MORAN

2:04.00

2

BAN

MURPHY/ROONEY

2:05.60

3

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

2:11.90

4

NOR

DUFF/GRADY

2:13.70

5

NOT

JONES/LITTLEWOOD

2:20.60

6

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT

2:23.90

7

WOR

HAWTHORN/MORAN

2:25.20

8

FOY/BOA

PEARCE/MISSEN

2:38.80

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

BAN

MURPHY/ROONEY

4:18.50

2

NOR

DUFF/GRADY

4:24.40

3

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

4:24.40

4

WOR/LBZ

HAWTHORN/CREAMER

4:41.20

5

NOT

HOWELL/JONES

4:48.20

6

FOY/BOA

PEARCE/MISSEN

5:36.00

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:27.10

2

PEN

B. WALLIS

2:33.60

3

BOA

H. MISSEN

2:40.90

4

FOY

E. PEARCE

2:42.20

Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

2:33.20

2

NOT

J. LITTLEWOOD

2:35.40

3

TON

L. NEALE

2:41.80

4

FOX

A. BARNETT

2:54.80

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks