Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU National Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 200m Heat 1

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

42.53

2

MAI

T. KINGSTON

43.21

3

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

43.67

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

44.10

5

RIC

J. HENMAN

44.43

6

BOA

A. BAKER

44.83

7

NOR

A. HICKS

46.11

Boys A K1 200m Final 1

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

41.13

2

SLP

L. FEELEY

41.22

3

BUR

M. BOWLEY

41.58

4

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

42.08

5

RDG

B. COLYER

42.20

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

42.26

7

CLM

P. WILKES

42.40

8

BOA

WEBSTER

42.77

9

MAI

T. KINGSTON

42.87

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:50.20

2

CLM

P. WILKES

1:53.20

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:54.50

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

1:55.00

5

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:56.20

6

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

1:58.70

7

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:01.40

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

J. MURPHY

1:54.50

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:54.80

3

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:55.60

4

NOR

A. HICKS

1:59.00

5

ROY

S. DIXON

2:00.40

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

???

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:54.80

2

RDG

B. COLYER

1:55.40

3

WOR

J. TYE

1:55.70

4

CLM

M. WILKES

1:56.50

5

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:56.80

6

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

1:57.90

7

NOR

A. HICKS

1:59.90

8

ROY

S. DIXON

2:00.70

MAI

T. KINGSTON

DNS

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

3:55.20

2

BOA

J. WEBSTER

3:58.00

3

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

3:58.50

4

WOR

J. TYE

3:58.80

5

CLM

M. WILKES

4:03.20

6

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:05.10

7

RDG

B. COLYER

4:13.70

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:01.30

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:08.00

3

RDG

B. COLYER

4:09.00

4

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

4:13.70

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

SLP

MURPHY/FITZIMMONS

1:42.90

2

BUR

BOWLEY/CLIVE

1:43.80

3

SLP

SWEENEYBRENNAN

1:45.60

4

WOR

TYE/WEBSTER

1:45.80

5

CLM

WILKES/KIRKWOOD

1:49.20

6

ROY

DIXON/STANDEVEN

1:53.90

Boys A K4 500m Final

1

CEL/SLP
SLP/SLP

FITZSIMONS/MURPHY
SWEENEY/BRENNAN

1:34.60

2

WOR/WOR
WOR/MAI

TYE/WEBSTER
BOWLEY/KIRCHENSTEIN

1:36.80

Boys B/C K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/CDF

SNEDDON/STAINES
MITCHELL/ROBINSON

1:41.10

2

MIX

BAKER/CREAMER
STANWAY/FITZPATRIC

1:45.50

3

CLM

JOHNSON/WALKINTON
MITCHELL/DUFFIELD

1:47.20

5

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL
CONNELL/ARCHER

1:54.40

6

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON
BEEVERS/MEDLICOTT

1:54.60

7

WOR/WOR
WOR/LBZ

BIRD/CAVE
WILLIAMS/PLUMBER

1:56.10

8

RIC/RIC
RIC/ELM

HENMAN/LAVARACK
ROMAIN/MARKEN

1:56.70

NOR

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:04.60

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:11.20

3

DEV

E. DOBSON

2:12.50

4

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:12.60

5

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:15.80

6

NOR

S. STRONG

2:23.10

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:05.40

2

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:10.00

3

WEY

E. HAWS

2:10.20

4

WOR

W. BIRD

2:10.90

5

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:12.50

6

MAI

W. RICHARDS

2:12.80

7

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:20.50

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:00.40

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

2:00.80

3

WOR

R. SNEDDON

2:02.10

4

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:03.00

5

WOR

G. MITCHELL

2:04.10

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:04.40

7

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:06.30

8

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:06.70

9

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:08.00

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

DEV

E. DOBSON

4:28.70

2

WOR

W. BIRD

4:29.50

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:30.80

4

ELM

MARKHAM

4:33.40

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:36.20

6

MAI

W. RICHARDS

4:39.50

7

ELM

T. SHIEL

4:39.60

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:21.30

2

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:27.10

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:33.60

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:35.00

5

ELM

P. ILLINESI

4:44.20

6

ELM

M. CONNELL

4:46.30

7

NOR

S. STRONG

4:48.80

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

4:18.40

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:20.10

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:22.70

4

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:23.20

5

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:25.30

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:26.00

7

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:26.20

8

DEV

E. DOBSON

4:30.40

9

WOR

W. BIRD

4:34.50

Boys C K2 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

1:57.50

2

CLM

WALKINTON/DUFFIELD

1:57.80

3

WOR

MITCHELL/BIRD

1:58.10

4

ELM

CONNELL/ARCHER

1:58.80

5

LBZ

RICHARDS/PLUMBER

2:06.90

6

WEY

MEDLICOTT/BEEVERS

2:08.00

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

CLM

JOHNSON/MITCHELL

1:56.50

2

WOR

MITCHELL/BIRD

1:57.10

3

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

1:58.40

4

BAS/DEV

REES-CLARK/DOBSON

1:59.00

5

CLM

WALKINTON/DUFFIELD

1:59.00

6

ELM

CONNELL/ARCHER

1:59.10

7

WEY

HODGSON/HAWS

2:01.30

8

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

2:02.50

9

CEL

DALEY/HOTNETT

2:04.00

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BAS/DEV

REES-CLARK/DOBSO

4:11.90

2

WEY

HODGSON/HAWS

4:13.70

3

ELM

SHIEL/ARCHER

4:15.60

4

CEL

HARTNETT/DALY

4:23.00

5

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

4:25.20

6

WEY

MEDLICOTT/BEEVERS

4:44.20

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

A. FORRISTAL

2:13.10

2

RDG

B. JONES

2:13.70

3

BOA

M. FLACK

2:14.70

4

HER

B. JONES

2:25.20

5

NOT

R. MILLER

2:26.80

6

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

2:30.80

7

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:43.70

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:45.20

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

R. CAVE

2:15.40

2

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

2:21.90

3

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:23.00

4

HYM

L. ROBINSON

2:31.80

5

RDG

M. TOD

2:33.60

6

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:34.60

7

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:35.80

8

BUR

J. BOWLEY

2:38.40

9

LIN

S. TOWERS

2:48.50

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:05.00

2

SLP

I. MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG

2:06.90

3

WEY

C. FREEBODY

2:07.90

4

SLP

B. O-CASSAIDE

2:12.80

5

SLP

D. GRIMES

2:17.50

6

CKP

J. ALLEN

2:18.90

7

WEY

T. TOZER

2:20.00

8

LON

M. GREGORY

2:48.60

Boys D K1 500m Heat 7

1

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:14.20

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:22.20

3

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:23.50

4

LON

L. HARDING

2:24.50

5

NOR

J. RIX

2:27.20

6

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:31.10

7

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

2:34.00

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

D. GRIMES

2:13.20

2

WOR

R. CAVE

2:13.70

3

BOA

M. FLACK

2:14.00

4

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:14.70

5

RDG

H. HELLIWELL

2:15.30

6

CKP

J. ALLEN

2:16.80

7

WEY

T. TOZER

2:18.90

8

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:19.30

9

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

2:21.70

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:45.70

2

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

5:06.10

3

BOA

L. ESCOTT

5:09.40

4

HYM

L. ROBINSON

5:11.00

5

CEL

M. VERDON

5:14.30

6

CLM

A. WILSON

5:22.30

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

5:33.30

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

I. MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG

4:25.10

2

RDG

B. JONES

4:31.70

3

WEY

C. FREEBODY

4:37.30

4

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:55.20

5

RDG

H. HELLIWELL

4:55.30

6

NOT

R. MILLAR

5:00.30

7

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

5:02.70

8

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

5:26.70

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:30.10

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

RIC

M. LAVARACK

4:38.10

2

SLP

D. GRIMES

4:42.20

3

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:43.60

4

WEY

T. TOZER

4:55.60

5

HER

B. JONES

5:00.10

6

NOR

J. RIX

5:01.20

7

CLM

H. CAWSTON

5:08.90

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

SLP

I. MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG

4:24.70

2

SLP

A. FORRISTAL

4:27.70

3

RDG

B. JONES

4:28.90

4

BOA

M. FLACK

4:30.60

5

WEY

C. FREEBODY

4:32.30

6

RIC

M. LAVARACK

4:32.40

7

SLP

D. O-REILLY

4:34.40

8

SLP

D. GRIMES

4:41.80

9

CEL

M. HARTNETT

4:49.80

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

HER

B. JONES

4:54.70

2

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

4:55.80

3

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

4:55.90

4

LON

L. HARDING

4:57.10

5

NOT

R. MILLAR

4:57.30

6

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

4:58.20

7

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

5:00.90

8

SLP

C. CROC

5:01.10

9

NOR

J. RIX

5:04.30

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

O-HAGAN/CROC

2:12.60

2

SLP

DEVENNEY/O-CASSAIDE

2:15.90

3

CLM

CAWSTON/JOHNSON

2:16.40

4

WOR/HER

KNEEN/JONES

2:18.50

5

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

2:28.50

LON

HARDING/GREGORY

DNS

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

SLP

MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG/FO

2:02.60

2

WEY

FREEBODY/TOZER

2:03.30

3

WOR

CAVE/WILLIAMS

2:04.50

4

SLP

GRIMES/OREILLY

2:06.40

5

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

2:08.80

6

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON

2:09.30

7

BOA

ESCOTT/FLACK

2:10.00

8

SLP

BURKE/DEVENNEY

2:11.30

9

SLP

O-HAGAN/CROC

2:13.50

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

4:35.20

2

SLP

BURKE/DEVENNEY

4:47.60

3

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

4:58.90

4

CLM

JOHNSON/WILSON

5:04.80

5

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

5:07.80

6

LIN

TOWERS/GRAY

5:33.20

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG/FO

4:19.40

2

SLP

GRIMES/O-REILLY

4:23.40

3

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON

4:36.30

4

ELM

SOLWAY/THOMAS

4:51.00

5

BSF

O-SULLIVAN/SOLLARS

5:22.70

Boys D K2 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

JOHNSON/WILSON

4:57.30

2

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

5:00.10

3

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

5:10.00

4

LIN

TOWERS/GRAY

5:39.80

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

SLP

MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG/GR
O-REILLY/O-CASSAID

4:04.40

2

SLP/SLP
SLP/CEL

DEVENNEY/FORRISTIEL
VENDON/HARTNETT

4:11.60

3

WEY/WEY
WEY/ELM

FREEBODY/TOZER
HAWS/THOMAS

4:12.90

4

SLP

O-HAGAN/DEVENNEY
BURKE/CROC

4:20.30

5

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON
WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

4:34.90

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:56.60

2

RIC

J. HENMAN

1:58.10

3

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:03.10

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:03.90

5

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:08.30

6

WOR

D. STAINES

2:09.10

7

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:15.80

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:54.00

2

SLP

L. BANKS

1:55.60

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:56.20

4

RIC

J. HENMAN

1:57.40

5

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:57.80

6

WEY

C. WELCH

1:58.00

7

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

1:59.30

8

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

1:59.40

9

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:03.20

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

L. BANKS

4:24.10

2

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:53.90

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:11.00

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:15.00

3

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

4:15.50

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:22.00

5

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:23.40

6

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:26.30

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:20.90

2

WOR

D. STAINES

4:26.90

3

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:34.30

4

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:42.70

5

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:44.10

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

CKP/BSF

BARNICOAT/FITZPATRICK

3:58.00

2

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

3:58.40

3

SLP

BURKE/MITCHELL

4:01.00

4

CLM/LBZ

STANWAY/CREAMER

4:02.40

5

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

4:02.50

6

RIC/ELM

LAVARACK/MARKEM

4:09.70

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final

1

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

44.21

2

BAN

I. WIER

47.22

3

IND

B. JEFFRIES

47.85

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

48.84

5

RIC

K. YURKWICH

48.98

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

50.88

7

FLA

M. TRAIN

1:00.80

Canoe A/B C1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

2:01.60

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:05.70

3

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:08.30

4

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:09.10

5

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:28.60

Canoe A/B C1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:10.90

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:14.50

3

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:24.40

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:26.90

2

IND

P. HOGBEN

4:29.60

3

BAN

I. WEIR

4:31.40

4

NOT

J. HOYES

4:39.80

5

RIC

K. YURKWICH

4:46.20

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Final 2

1

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:42.90

RIC

K. YURKWICK

DNS

Canoe A/B C2 200m Final

1

RLS

STANNARD/VORBERGER

46.28

2

RIC

DUCK/YURKWICH

46.43

3

WOR

NORMAN/BROWN

59.68

Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/CSOKASI

2:04.50

2

WEY

SEAMAN/BONHAM

2:11.30

3

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

2:21.60

4

WOR

NORMAN/BROWN

2:24.50

Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RIC

M. DUCK

46.73

2

BSF

A. CAYFORD

49.29

3

WEY

J. SEAMAN

50.80

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

52.43

5

WEY

A. BONHAM

52.72

6

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

57.57

7

BAN

T. GONZALEZ

58.15

8

CLM

L. SUTTLE

58.98

Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

M. DUCK

4:41.20

2

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:41.30

3

WEY

A. BONHAM

4:45.20

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:51.60

5

BSF

A. CAYFORD

5:10.40

Girls A K1 200m Final

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

46.21

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

48.12

3

ELM

A. WARD

49.81

4

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

50.09

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:29.60

2

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:32.20

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:32.70

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:36.80

5

ELM

A. WARD

4:37.90

Girls A K2 500m Final

1

WOR/ELM

LEWIS/TROTTER

1:59.00

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/WARD

2:00.40

3

BAN/RUN

FERGUSON/ILLIDGE

2:02.20

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

M. HANLON

2:14.30

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:15.00

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:16.70

4

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:18.70

5

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:19.30

6

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:21.60

7

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:22.00

8

ADS

B. OWEN

2:25.30

9

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:28.50

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. HAWS

2:12.00

2

ELM

M. HANLON

2:12.80

3

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:13.80

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:14.40

5

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:15.00

6

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:15.30

7

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:17.20

9

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:17.80

8

BAS

N. SMITH

2:20.30

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:35.00

2

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:39.40

3

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:43.30

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:45.10

5

ROY

G. RUFF

4:49.90

6

ADS

B. OWEN

4:58.60

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:01.30

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

COLLINS/CHILDERSTONE

2:00.50

2

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS

2:01.40

3

ELM

SHIEL/HANLON

2:06.90

4

ROY

VORLEY/RUFF

2:08.20

5

WOR/BSF

HAWTHORN/PINNOCK

2:09.40

6

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:09.50

6

LBZ

ELLIS/CAMPBELL

2:11.10

Girls B/C K4 500m Final

1

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL
HANLON/CARSON

1:58.50

2

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON
JAYNE-COUPE/OWEN

1:58.80

3

LBZ

ELLIS/CAMPBELL
OXTOBY/CURTIS

2:01.40

4

ROY

FARRINGTON/WILLIAMS
VORLEY/RUFF

2:02.10

5

RIC/RIC
RIC/FOX

ROMAIN/KILLIP
MERRY/GREEHY

2:04.30

6

BAN/BAN
BAN/BAS

STONE/SEIKA
SMITH/SMITH

2:06.30

7

NOR/NOR
SHR/BUR

BARNES/HICKS
TERRY/WALTERS

2:06.50

8

WEY/WEY
WEY/WOK

DE FERRER/HOMESHAW
LIPSCOMBE/KABEER

2:17.50

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:21.10

2

NOR

S. TERRY

2:23.80

3

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:24.40

4

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:24.80

5

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:26.30

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:28.00

7

RDG

A. DILLON

2:28.30

8

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:29.30

9

BAN

K. STONE

2:33.00

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. OWEN

2:20.40

2

ELM

E. CARSON

2:24.10

3

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:27.10

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:28.10

5

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:28.20

6

SHR

E. BARNES

2:28.70

7

NOR

H. HICKS

2:29.80

8

ROY

E. DRIVER

2:30.10

9

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:36.70

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:22.80

2

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:23.80

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:24.60

4

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:25.10

5

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:28.10

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:28.80

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:28.80

8

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:30.00

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. OWEN

4:46.10

2

LIN

E. TONNER

4:50.00

3

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

4:52.80

4

NOR

S. TERRY

4:58.00

5

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:01.80

6

RDG

A. DILLON

5:01.90

7

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:05.20

8

NOR

H. HICKS

5:06.70

9

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

5:09.20

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

E. TONNER

4:47.40

2

RDG

A. OWEN

4:51.20

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:51.20

4

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:51.60

5

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

4:56.80

6

BUR

S. WALTERS

4:58.80

7

NOR

S. TERRY

5:01.30

8

ELM

E. CARSON

5:01.80

9

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:15.10

Girls C K2 500m Final

2

RDG

OWEN/COLLINS

2:06.20

3

ROY

FARRINGTON/WILLIAMS

2:11.80

4

WEY

DE FERRER/LIPSCOMBE

2:13.10

5

NOR

HICKS/TERRY

2:13.10

6

FOX/ELM

GREEHY/CARSON

2:14.00

7

RDG

DILLON/JAYNE-COUPE

2:14.20

8

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

2:14.40

9

RDG

SEALEY/JAYNE-COUPE

2:17.90

10

BAN

STONE/SEIKA

2:18.90

RIC

ROMAIN/KILLIP

???

Girls C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

OWEN/COLLINS

4:37.70

2

FOX/ELM

GREEHY/CARSON

4:45.80

3

NOR

HICKS/TERRY

4:51.30

4

WEY

DE FERRER/LIPSCOMBE

4:53.30

5

RDG

SEALEY/JAYNE-COUPE

4:59.10

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

J. CURTIS

2:28.50

2

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:34.00

3

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:38.30

4

ELM

A. LUFKIN

2:38.30

5

LIN

R. JONES

2:38.60

6

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

2:41.30

7

ELM

A. SOLWAY

2:41.60

8

HER

B. JONES

2:51.20

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

E. CHALK

2:29.70

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:29.80

3

ELM

H. PIPE

2:38.60

4

ELM

E. WILLIAMS

2:40.10

5

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:41.30

6

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:43.10

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:45.20

8

LON

M. BARNICOAT

2:48.50

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

E. CHALK

2:29.90

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:29.90

3

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:30.60

4

LBZ

J. CURTIS

2:30.60

5

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:30.90

6

BUR

L. BARKER

2:33.30

7

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:33.80

8

NOR

A. RIX

2:35.70

9

WOK

S. KABEER

2:38.80

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BUR

S. ROBERTS

5:12.50

2

WOK

S. KABEER

5:25.20

3

ELM

H. PIPE

5:32.90

4

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

5:33.10

5

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:34.10

6

ELM

A. SOLWAY

5:40.70

7

LBZ

H. CROCKER

5:46.00

8

LON

M. BARNICOAT

5:50.10

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOR

A. RIX

5:14.00

2

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:17.00

3

RDG

E. CHALK

5:17.50

4

BUR

L. BARKER

5:20.40

5

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:27.40

6

ELM

E. WILLIAMS

5:31.00

7

LBZ

K. FOLEY

5:34.70

8

ELM

K. PIPE

5:36.10

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

A. LUFKIN

5:25.30

2

ELM

H. PIPE

5:26.00

3

RIC

F. MERRY

5:31.30

4

ELM

E. WILLIAMS

5:33.30

5

ROY

L. RUFF

5:33.90

6

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

5:33.90

7

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:35.00

8

LIN

R. JONES

5:38.20

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

BUR

BARKER/ROBERTS

4:47.20

2

RDG/BAN

CHALK/MCLEAN

4:47.80

3

ELM

SOLWAY/LUFKIN

4:57.30

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/CURTIS

4:58.90

5

WOK

KABEER/ELLIOTT

5:03.80

6

ELM

PIPE/WILLIAMS

5:05.20

7

LBZ

CROCKER/FOLEY

5:07.00

8

ELM

PIPE/PIERCY

5:13.20

9

SLP

HENNIGAN/KELLY

5:44.80

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

BUR/BUR
BUR/RUN

ROBERTS/BARKER
PIPE/BROOKS

4:29.90

2

LBZ

EWINGTON/CURTIS
ELLIOTT/FOLEY

4:36.60

3

ELM

PIPE/WILLIAMS
SOLWAY/LUFKIN

4:38.00

4

FLA/FLA
FLA/RIC

BAILEY/WORTHINGTON
TULLETT/CSKOSKI

4:52.30

5

BSF/BSF
BSF/LBZ

SOLLARS/STEVENSON
KABEER/CROCKER

4:53.40

Mens A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

B. WATKINS

39.98

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

40.81

3

CDF

E. EVANS

41.05

4

CEL

D. FLEMING

41.34

5

NOT

J. YOUNG

43.19

6

RLS

A. HERBENT

43.96

7

CAM

R. SMITH

47.29

Mens A K1 200m Heat 4

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

37.15

2

RDG

A. DANIELS

37.92

3

RIC

B. STEAD

37.98

4

CLM

K. MOULE

38.59

5

MPC

S. MOULE

39.74

6

SLP

D. PRINGLE

42.34

7

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

43.10

8

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

44.36

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:43.80

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:44.10

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:45.00

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:47.90

5

ELM

R. BEER

1:49.80

6

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:50.40

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:43.10

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:43.30

3

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:43.50

4

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:43.60

5

CLM

S. HASTINGS

1:43.60

6

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:43.70

7

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:44.40

8

ELM

B. BROWN

1:45.40

9

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:45.60

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:38.70

2

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:40.00

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:41.30

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:42.00

5

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:42.40

6

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:50.60

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CLM

S. HASTINGS

3:40.20

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:44.50

3

ELM

B. BROWN

3:46.20

4

WEY

E. COX

3:54.70

Mens A K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

B. BROWN

3:41.70

2

WEY

E. COX

3:45.30

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:46.00

4

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:47.70

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:48.40

6

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:52.50

7

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:55.00

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

36.08

2

WEY

L. HEATH

36.42

3

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.76

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

37.65

5

WEY

E. COX

37.66

6

RIC

B. STEAD

37.96

7

ELM

B. FARRELL

38.21

8

SLP

B. WATKINS

38.66

9

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

40.86

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

K. MOULE

38.43

2

ELM

R. BEER

39.32

3

MPC

S. MOULE

39.80

4

SLP

P. EGAN

40.34

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.48

6

CDF

E. EVANS

40.61

7

CEL

D. FLEMING

40.65

8

WEY

J. SIMMONS

41.28

9

WOR

B. TURAN

41.84

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

ORS

HEATH/SCHOFIELD

32.69

2

ORS

COX/MCKEEVER

33.11

3

MPC

MOULE/MOULE

35.90

4

SLP

MARCETTI/EGAN

36.85

5

WOR

PHILLIPS/TURAN

38.49

6

RLS

HERBENT/FARRINGTON

41.08

7

BSF

SEWEL/FITZPATRICK

41.29

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.26

2

WEY

E. COX

38.46

3

ELM

R. BEER

39.00

4

CLM

K. MOULE

39.56

5

SLP

P. EGAN

40.46

6

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.76

7

CAR

?. EVANS

41.84

8

SLP

G. BUGGY

44.58

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

MPC

S. MOULE

41.59

2

SLP

?. STREVENS

42.37

3

SLP

G. BUGGY

43.82

4

CAR

?. DRURY

44.59

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:53.60

2

WOR

B. TURAN

1:54.30

3

NOT

J. YOUNG

1:54.60

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:54.70

5

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:55.60

6

CDF

S. JURY

2:01.90

7

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:02.70

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

CDF

E. EVANS

1:53.40

2

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:55.40

3

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

1:55.80

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:57.30

5

SLP

B. STREVENS

1:57.40

6

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:01.70

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

2:02.80

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

B. STREVENS

1:54.50

2

RIC

I. DOMONKOS

1:54.50

3

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:55.60

4

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

1:55.90

5

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:57.10

6

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:58.00

7

CDF

S. JURY

1:59.30

8

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:01.60

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

4:00.00

2

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:01.80

3

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:02.50

4

CEL

F. MITCHELL

4:04.40

5

NOT

J. YOUNG

4:05.00

6

SLP

D. PRINGLE

4:26.50

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

WOR/EXE

WEST/SHARPE

1:41.90

2

MAI/NOR

BRADSHAW/JORDAN

1:49.20

3

RLS

HERBENT/FARRINGTON

1:51.20

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

41.81

2

CLM

M. SHEPHERD

42.74

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

43.57

4

WEY

J. CORDERY

45.54

5

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

45.67

6

ELM

J. O-GRADY

45.68

7

RDG

J. KEEBLE

45.99

8

BSF

I. SEWEL

46.39

3

WOR

J. CAVE

48.98

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

ELM

J. O-GRADY

1:57.20

2

CLM

D. SHEPHERD

1:59.40

3

RDG

J. KEEBLE

2:00.80

4

LBZ

D. JONES

2:03.30

5

SOR

T. GODLEMAN

2:04.20

6

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:06.40

7

BSF

I. SEWEL

2:08.50

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

???

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final

1

BOA

I. BAKER

48.96

2

BUR

M. WALTERS

48.99

3

BOA

S. DARLING

50.10

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

50.32

5

TRE

P. ROBERTS

51.55

6

WOR

R. OLIVER

51.79

7

ADS

A. DODSON

52.04

8

LON

R. KELLY

56.81

9

BSF

P. SURRAGE

1:02.60

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

BOA

I. BAKER

2:07.30

2

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:07.90

3

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:09.00

4

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:13.10

5

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:34.40

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

I. LIVESEY

1:56.20

2

SLP

D. O-DRISCOL

1:58.90

3

SLP

M. BURKE

1:59.50

4

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

2:00.30

5

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:01.60

6

CAM

R. SMITH

2:06.80

Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

SLP

O. DRISCOLL/BURKE

1:51.10

2

WOR

BIRD/CAVE

1:57.80

3

LIN

CARTER/RENNOCKS

2:06.70

4

GAI

BAUGH/BLACKMAN

2:06.90

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final 1

1

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:01.20

2

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:02.60

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:03.40

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:04.30

5

WOR

J. BIRD

2:06.00

6

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:09.30

7

WOR

J. CAVE

2:11.30

8

GAI

W. BAUGH

2:21.60

9

LIN

G. CARTER

2:28.00

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

2:00.30

2

ROY

A. RUFF

2:11.90

3

BOA

S. DARLING

2:13.50

4

MAI

M. BANNISTER

2:17.40

5

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:18.10

6

RDG

T. POTTERTON

2:21.00

7

RUN

S. NIXON

2:25.40

Mens Masters C K2 500m Final

1

WEY

BANNISTER/CHILDERSTON

2:03.70

2

RDG

POTTERTON/RALPH

2:10.50

3

ADL

DODSON/DONNISON

2:11.50

4

LBZ

WESTWOOD/ELLIOTT

2:13.10

5

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:16.10

6

LIN

OLIVER/MYLETT

2:16.90

7

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

2:21.60

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

FOX

T. PENN

2:18.30

2

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:20.60

3

LIN

J. RENNOCKS

2:22.20

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:22.70

5

LON

R. KELLY

2:24.10

6

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:29.80

7

LIN

R. OLIVER

2:37.00

8

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:38.80

9

BSF

J. BRETT

2:46.20

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

53.94

2

NWK

M. BAINES

55.11

3

TRE

C. BENTLEY

1:03.40

4

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:08.50

5

NWK

J. BROOME

1:09.40

6

PEN

L. GARDENER

1:11.70

7

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:12.50

8

PEN

R. WEBB

1:14.60

Paddleability K1 200m Final 3

1

NWK

K. OWEN

1:16.00

2

SGB

J. SMITH

1:17.80

3

NWK

T. JACKSON

1:27.10

4

SGB

S. BEYNON

1:27.60

5

SGB

J. SAVOURY

1:30.90

6

RLS

K. SMITH

1:31.80

7

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

1:33.40

8

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:38.90

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

NWK

K. OWEN

4:59.30

2

SGB

S. JELLY

5:15.90

3

SGB

S. BEYNON

5:21.40

4

RLS

K. SMITH

5:32.00

5

NWK

T. JACKSON

5:32.10

6

SGB

J. SMITH

5:32.70

7

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

5:37.10

8

SGB

J. SAVOURY

5:38.30

9

NWK

T. CHETTLE

5:56.60

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:26.80

2

NWK

M. BAINES

2:28.80

3

NWK

J. BROOME

2:31.10

4

MAI

M. TAYLOR

2:31.50

5

NWK

M. HEWITT

3:06.10

6

PEN

R. WEBB

3:11.30

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

NWK

K. OWEN

3:37.00

2

RLS

R. WOOD

3:50.60

3

SGB

J. SMITH

3:56.10

4

SGB

A. WILLIAMS

3:57.00

5

NWK

T. JACKSON

4:02.70

RLS

H. OSMOND

DNF

Paddleability K1 500m Final 3

1

NWK

J. FOOTE

3:14.10

2

SGB

R. PHIBBEN

3:38.80

3

SGB

S. JELLY

3:49.50

4

SGB

S. BEYNON

3:54.30

5

RLS

K. SMITH

4:02.80

6

SGB

J. SAVOURY

4:09.80

7

NWK

T. CHETTLE

5:02.60

???

D. DOWNING

DNF

Paddleability K2 200m Final 2

1

NWK

FOOTE/DOWNING

1:05.70

3

RLS/NWK

JACKSON/WOOD

1:22.80

4

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

1:23.80

5

NWK

BAGSHAW/CHETTLE

1:31.30

NWK

OWEN/BROOME

???

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

2:29.40

2

NWK/MAI

OLDHAM/TAYLOR

2:41.50

3

NWK/TRE

BENTLEY/HASSELL

2:45.80

4

PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

2:49.00

5

NWK

FOOTE/DOWNING

2:49.90

6

NWK

OWEN/BROOME

2:53.10

7

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

3:28.40

8

NWK/RLS

JACKSON/WOOD

3:30.90

Womens A K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. WALKER

44.07

2

WEY

A. EDMONDS

44.97

3

EXE

J. HAWKEY

45.08

4

WEY

P. AYRES

46.97

5

IND

K. WOOLFORD

48.57

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

49.55

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

44.02

2

ROY

J. WALKER

44.53

3

NOT

H. MASON

45.00

4

NOT

A. HANNAH

45.18

5

ELM

L. SAWERS

45.24

6

SLP

J. EGAN

45.78

7

NOT

V. TOWERS

47.10

8

ROY

L. BROWN

47.74

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

L. BROWN

47.26

2

WEY

P. AYRES

47.34

3

IND

K. WOOLFORD

48.78

4

IND

C. BURKILL

49.03

5

RDG

J. COLLINS

50.05

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

1:59.30

2

ROY

J. WALKER

2:00.20

3

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:00.60

4

SLP

J. EGAN

2:02.80

5

IND

K. WOOLFORD

2:09.70

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:10.80

7

IND

C. BURKILL

2:11.60

ELM

L. BELCHER

???

Womens A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

P. AYRES

2:06.40

2

ROY

L. BROWN

2:07.90

3

IND

K. WOOLFORD

2:10.50

4

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:10.80

5

IND

C. BURKILL

2:11.60

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:12.10

Womens A/B K1 5km Final

1

ELM

L. SAWERS

25:05.00

2

ROY

L. BROWN

26:34.00

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

26:37.00

4

RDG

J. COLLINS

26:44.00

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

WOR

C. MORAN

2:14.70

2

IND

K. BLEWITT

2:17.40

3

RUN

M. DILAI

2:18.80

4

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:21.40

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

BAS

K. LAMBERT

52.77

2

HYM

A. JUDGE

58.27

3

BSF

M. DUNCAN

59.24

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

BAS

K. LAMBERT

4:48.20

2

RUN

M. DILAI

4:48.80

3

IND

K. BLEWITT

4:50.40

4

BSF

M. DUNCAN

5:41.10

Womens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

5:13.60

2

NOR

J. HICKS

5:20.70

3

FOX

J. GOWER

5:33.60

Boys A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

L. FEELEY

41.17

2

RDG

B. COLYER

41.74

3

BUR

M. BOWLEY

41.78

4

BOA

WEBSTER

42.80

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

42.83

6

CLM

P. WILKES

42.99

7

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

44.01

8

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

44.47

9

WOR

J. TYE

46.45

Boys A K1 200m Final 2

1

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

42.64

2

WOR

J. TYE

42.88

3

BOA

A. BAKER

44.07

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

44.63

5

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

44.77

6

NOR

A. HICKS

44.82

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:53.30

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:53.70

3

SLP

L. FEELY

1:54.00

4

WOR

J. TYE

1:56.30

5

CLM

M. WILKES

1:56.50

6

RDG

B. COLYER

1:57.80

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:50.50

2

SLP

J. MURPHY

1:52.10

3

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:52.70

4

CLM

P. WILKES

1:53.60

5

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:53.70

6

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:54.00

7

SLP

L. FEELY

1:54.00

8

MAI

P. BANNISTER

1:55.00

9

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:56.10

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

P. WILKES

3:55.80

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

3:56.30

3

MAI

P. BANNISTER

3:57.60

4

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

4:09.00

5

NOR

A. HICKS

4:15.90

6

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:22.70

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

3:53.40

2

BOA

J. WEBSTER

3:54.80

3

CLM

P. WILKES

3:56.10

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:00.30

5

CLM

M. WILKES

4:00.90

6

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:01.20

7

WOR

J. TYE

4:03.20

8

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:05.20

Boys A K2 200m Final

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

37.83

2

GAI/BUR

CLIVE/BOWLEY

38.13

3

CLM

WILKES/KIRKWOOD

39.73

4

WOR/BOA

TYE/WEBSTER

40.17

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

SLP/CEL

FITSIMONS/MURPHY

3:35.70

2

BOA/WOR

WEBSTER/TYE

3:35.70

3

GAI/BUR

CLIVE/BOWLEY

3:37.80

4

SLP

BRENNAN/SWEENEY

3:38.30

5

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

3:40.50

6

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

3:50.30

7

ROY

DIXON/STANDEVEN

3:57.30

Boys A K4 1000m Final

1

CEL/SLP
SLP/SLP

FITZSIMONS/MURPHY
SWEENEY/BRENNAN

3:19.80

2

WEY/WEY
WEY/MAI

WILKES/WILKES
BANNISTER/WELCH

3:23.20

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/CDF

SNEDDON/STAINES
MITCHELL/ROBINSON

3:36.60

2

LBZ/LBZ
BOA/BSF

CREAMER/FITZPATRICK
BAKER/PLUMMER

3:49.80

3

CLM

JOHNSON/WALKINTON
MITCHELL/CAWSTON

3:53.90

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/MIX

FOLEY/BIRD
REES-CLARK/DOBSON

3:56.20

5

RIC/RIC
RIC/ELM

DALY/LAVERACK
ROMAIN/MARKEY

4:01.70

6

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON
BEEVERS/MEDLICOTT

4:04.10

7

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL
CONNELL/ARCHER

4:12.70

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

R. SNEDDON

2:04.20

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

2:05.50

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:07.50

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

2:10.00

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:12.20

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:12.70

7

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:15.20

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:16.90

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

WOR

G. MITCHELL

2:04.30

2

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:06.90

3

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:08.30

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:08.60

5

ELM

MARKHAM

2:09.90

6

CEL

T. DALY

2:15.60

7

WEY

O. HODGSON

2:17.10

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

WOR

W. BIRD

2:05.80

2

ELM

MARKHAM

2:05.90

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:06.50

4

DEV

E. DOBSON

2:07.10

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

2:07.60

6

WEY

E. HAWS

2:07.90

7

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:08.10

8

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:08.30

9

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:11.10

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

4:17.30

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:26.00

3

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

4:38.40

4

WEY

O. HODGSON

4:43.80

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:52.10

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 4

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:22.90

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:23.80

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:26.50

4

WEY

E. HAWS

4:31.10

5

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:33.10

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

4:43.10

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:28.10

2

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:30.00

3

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

4:30.60

4

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:33.60

5

WEY

E. HAWS

4:36.40

6

ELM

MARKHAM

4:41.40

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:41.40

8

MAI

W. RICHARDS

4:45.70

Boys C K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

JOHNSON/MITCHELL

1:56.40

2

BAS/DEV

REES-CLARK/DOBSON

2:00.50

3

WEY

HODGSON/HAWS

2:00.80

4

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

2:01.30

5

CEL

DALEY/HOTNETT

2:05.40

6

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL

2:08.30

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

MITCHELL/BIRD

4:04.00

2

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:04.10

3

CLM

JOHNSON/MITCHELL

4:09.20

4

ELM

ILLINESI/CONNELL

4:26.30

5

MAI/LBZ

PLUMMER/RICHARDS

4:39.90

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:06.30

2

WOR

MITCHELL/BIRD

4:07.00

3

BAS/DEV

REES-CLARK/DOBSO

4:10.80

4

CLM

JOHNSON/MITCHELL

4:11.50

5

ELM

SHIEL/ARCHER

4:16.50

6

WEY

HODGSON/HAWS

4:17.50

7

ELM

ILLINESI/CONNELL

4:24.70

8

CEL

HARTNETT/DALY

4:27.30

9

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

4:40.80

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

M. LAVARACK

2:13.20

2

RDG

H. HELLIWELL

2:20.60

3

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

2:24.90

4

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:28.40

5

SLP

C. BURKE

2:32.20

6

CEL

M. VERDON

2:32.70

7

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

2:33.10

8

LIN

C. GRAY

2:43.70

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:15.70

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:18.70

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:22.50

4

SLP

C. CROC

2:22.90

5

CLM

A. WILSON

2:32.80

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:41.60

7

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:45.30

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

SLP

D. O-REILLY

2:09.70

2

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:23.30

3

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:30.10

4

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

2:35.20

5

WOR

J. KNEEN

2:38.10

6

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:39.50

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:04.30

2

SLP

I. MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG

2:05.70

3

RDG

B. JONES

2:06.90

4

SLP

D. O-REILLY

2:08.80

5

SLP

A. FORRISTAL

2:10.00

6

RIC

M. LAVARACK

2:11.90

7

SLP

B. O-CASSAIDE

2:13.60

8

WEY

C. FREEBODY

2:17.80

9

CEL

M. HARTNETT

2:19.80

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:17.90

2

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:18.10

3

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

2:19.00

4

HER

B. JONES

2:21.70

5

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:21.90

6

SLP

C. CROC

2:22.00

7

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:22.20

8

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:22.30

9

LON

L. HARDING

2:25.10

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

A. FORRISTAL

4:30.20

2

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:48.00

3

SLP

B. O-CASSAIDE

4:49.70

4

CKP

J. ALLEN

4:52.40

5

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:20.70

6

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

5:25.30

7

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:39.40

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BOA

M. FLACK

4:34.90

2

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:53.60

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

4:55.20

4

LON

L. HARDING

5:06.40

5

SLP

C. BURKE

5:22.40

6

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:32.10

7

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:33.10

8

LIN

S. TOWERS

5:48.60

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 6

1

SLP

D. O-REILLY

4:33.30

2

SLP

C. CROC

4:57.40

3

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

4:59.50

4

SLP

D. DEVENNEY

5:00.10

5

SLP

F. DEVENNEY

5:16.10

6

RDG

M. TOD

5:17.70

7

LIN

C. GRAY

5:32.70

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:39.00

2

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:43.10

3

SLP

B. O-CASSAIDE

4:43.90

4

CKP

J. ALLEN

4:48.90

5

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:49.10

6

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:50.30

7

WEY

T. TOZER

4:50.70

8

RDG

H. HELLIWELL

4:51.40

9

ELM

A. THOMAS

4:52.20

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG/FO

2:02.20

2

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

2:08.00

3

BOA

ESCOTT/FLACK

2:08.60

4

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON

2:08.80

5

SLP

BURKE/DEVENNEY

2:11.00

6

BSF/CLM

O-SULLIVAN/WILSON

2:19.00

7

RDG

TOD/FOSTER

2:21.70

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

GRIMES/OREILLY

2:02.70

2

WOR

CAVE/WILLIAMS

2:03.10

3

WEY

FREEBODY/TOZER

2:03.40

4

RIC/NOR

ROMAIN/RIX

2:13.70

5

ELM

SOLWAY/THOMAS

2:15.90

6

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

2:25.60

7

LIN

TOWERS/BULLIVANT

2:30.80

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

1

CLM

CAWSTON/JOHNSON

2:16.10

2

ELM

SOLWAY/THOMAS

2:16.10

3

RIC/NOR

ROMAIN/RIX

2:18.30

4

BSF/CLM

O-SULLIVAN/WILSON

2:19.60

5

WOR/HER

KNEEN/JONES

2:19.80

6

SLP

DEVENNEY/O-CASSAIDE

2:24.30

7

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

2:27.40

8

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

2:28.30

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA

ESCOTT/FLACK

4:40.70

2

SLP

O-HAGAN/CROC

4:43.40

3

RIC/NOR

ROMAIN/RIX

4:57.10

WEY

FREEBODY/TOZER

???

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

4:29.70

2

BOA

ESCOTT/FLACK

4:33.10

3

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON

4:33.20

4

RIC/NOR

ROMAIN/RIX

4:43.70

5

ELM

SOLWAY/THOMAS

4:49.70

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

SLP

MAC-GIOLLAPHADRAIG/GR
O-REILLY/O-CASSAID

1:56.30

2

CEL/CEL
CEL/SLP

HORTNETT/VERDON
FORRESTAL/DEVENNEY

1:58.70

3

SLP

O-HAGAN/DEVENNEY
BURKE/CROC

2:01.70

4

WOR/HER
NOR/RDG

KNEEN/JONES
RIX/TODD

2:04.80

5

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSP

CAWSTON/JOHNSON
WILSON/O-SULLIVAN

2:05.70

6

WEY/WEY
WEY/ELM

FREEBODY/TOZER
HAWS/THOMAS

2:08.10

7

LBZ

CROCKER/ROBINSON
WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

2:09.60

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:58.60

2

SLP

L. BANKS

1:58.80

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:00.00

4

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:00.90

5

BOA

A. BAKER

2:03.60

6

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:09.70

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:01.50

2

WEY

C. WELCH

2:01.60

3

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:02.40

4

SLP

M. BURKE

2:02.90

5

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:07.00

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

M. BURKE

1:59.40

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:00.90

3

BOA

A. BAKER

2:03.20

4

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:03.30

5

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:03.80

6

WOR

D. STAINES

2:04.60

7

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:06.00

8

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:09.20

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:13.40

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:16.20

3

BOA

A. BAKER

4:23.40

4

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:27.00

5

WOR

D. STAINES

4:27.30

6

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:42.20

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:08.60

2

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:08.80

3

WEY

C. WELCH

4:08.90

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:10.10

5

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

4:15.30

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:17.90

7

SLP

L. BANKS

4:18.50

8

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:19.30

9

BOA

A. BAKER

4:19.40

Boys K2 500m Final

1

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

1:52.40

2

RDG

FOSTER/POTTERTON

1:52.70

3

SLP

BURKE/MITCHELL

1:52.80

4

CLM/LBZ

STANWAY/CREAMER

1:53.80

5

RIC

LAVERACK/HENMAN

1:54.40

6

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

1:55.10

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final

1

FLA

J. TRAIN

44.25

2

NOT

R. JEFFERIES

44.65

3

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

45.37

4

FLA

J. STYAN

46.31

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

46.72

6

RIC

K. YURKWICH

47.97

7

NOT

J. HOYES

47.99

8

FLA

C. CALVERT

48.31

9

IND

B. JEFFERIES

48.61

10

IND

P. HOGBEN

50.32

Canoe A/B C1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. TRAIN

2:00.00

2

FLA

J. STYAN

2:00.20

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:04.40

4

NOT

J. HOYES

2:06.10

5

IND

P. HOGBEN

2:06.30

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:15.50

7

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:15.70

Canoe A/B C1 500m Final 1

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:56.60

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

1:59.00

3

FLA

J. STYAN

1:59.60

4

BAN

I. WEIR

2:03.60

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:05.60

6

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:06.50

7

NOT

J. HOYES

2:07.10

8

IND

P. HOGBEN

2:09.80

9

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:11.10

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

4:12.40

2

FLA

J. STYAN

4:15.40

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:25.90

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:32.90

5

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:33.00

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:50.40

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Final 1

1

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:05.70

2

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

4:06.30

3

FLA

J. STYAN

4:07.60

4

BAN

I. WEIR

4:19.50

5

NOT

J. HOYES

4:22.80

6

IND

P. HOGBEN

4:24.70

7

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:25.50

8

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:38.40

9

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:46.90

Canoe A/B C1 5km Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

26:37.00

2

FLA

J. STYAN

26:59.00

3

FLA

J. TRAIN

27:00.00

4

IND

P. HOGBEN

28:14.00

5

WEY

A. BONHAM

34:59.00

Canoe A/B C2 500m Final

1

RLS

STANNARD/VORBERGER

1:58.90

2

RIC

DUCK/YURKWICH

2:00.50

Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

WEY

BONHAM/SEAMAN

4:20.00

2

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/CSOKASI

4:22.30

3

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

4:55.50

4

WOR

NORMAN/BROWN

4:56.00

Canoe C1 500m Final

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:15.40

2

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:16.80

3

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:20.00

4

RIC

M. DUCK

2:21.00

5

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:22.50

Canoe D C1 500m Final 1

1

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

2:40.60

2

FLA

E. WORTHINGTON

3:03.10

3

FLA

Z. BAILEY

3:04.20

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:06.40

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:06.90

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:11.30

4

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:11.80

5

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:13.30

6

ELM

A. WARD

2:15.50

Girls A K2 200m Final

1

WOR/ELM

LEWIS/TROTTER

44.81

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/WARD

45.48

Girls A K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/FERGUSON

4:14.30

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/WARD

4:15.50

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:11.00

2

WEY

A. HAWS

2:14.30

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:16.00

4

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:18.10

5

BAS

N. SMITH

2:19.10

6

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:21.00

7

ROY

G. RUFF

2:22.40

8

BAS

I. SMITH

2:22.50

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. HAWS

4:34.20

2

ELM

M. HANLON

4:35.30

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:40.30

4

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:46.10

5

BAS

N. SMITH

4:47.90

6

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:53.40

7

BAS

I. SMITH

4:57.40

Girls B K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

A. HAWS

4:33.70

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:34.80

3

ELM

M. HANLON

4:37.00

4

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:38.00

5

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:42.50

6

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:42.90

7

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:43.60

8

BAS

N. SMITH

4:48.60

9

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:49.10

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS

4:17.80

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS

4:20.50

3

ELM/WOR

ILLINESI/HAWTHORN

4:23.40

4

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:25.70

5

ROY

VORLEY/RUFF

4:27.30

Girls B/C K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL
HANLON/CARSON

4:03.90

2

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON
JAYNE-COUPE/OWEN

4:08.30

3

LBZ

ELLIS/CAMPBELL
OXTOBY/HUSSEY

4:14.60

4

RIC/RIC
RIC/FOX

ROMAIN/KILLIP
MERRY/GREEHY

4:15.60

5

NOR/NOR
SHR/BUR

BARNES/HICKS
TERRY/WALTERS

4:16.70

6

RDG

CHALK/MCCLEAN
SEALEY/JAYNE-COUPE

4:22.80

7

BAN/BAN
BAN/BAS

STONE/SEIKA
SMITH/SMITH

4:28.70

8

WEY/WEY
WEY/WOK

DE FERRER/HOMESHAW
LIPSCOMBE/KABEER

4:49.90

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:19.30

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:19.50

3

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:21.60

4

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:25.20

5

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:25.20

6

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:27.00

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:27.10

8

FLA

J. TRAIN

2:35.10

9

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:35.30

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:18.20

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:19.00

3

RDG

A. OWEN

2:20.00

4

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:22.20

5

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:22.30

6

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:25.30

7

ELM

E. CARSON

2:25.30

8

NOR

S. TERRY

2:26.00

9

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:26.10

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:53.40

2

ELM

E. CARSON

4:55.40

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:00.00

4

BAN

R. SEIKA

5:00.60

5

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:00.90

6

SHR

E. BARNES

5:04.80

7

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

5:05.40

8

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:06.30

9

FLA

J. TRAIN

5:17.60

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:48.30

2

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

4:52.60

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:01.60

4

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:02.60

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:05.00

6

ROY

E. DRIVER

5:05.30

7

WEY

M. DE FERRER

5:15.40

8

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:17.80

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:00.00

2

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:03.70

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:03.80

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:04.20

5

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:05.70

6

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:08.10

7

BAN

R. SEIKA

5:08.70

8

SHR

E. BARNES

5:10.20

9

RDG

A. DILLON

5:10.50

Girls C K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

ROMAIN/KILLIP

4:43.10

2

RDG

DILLON/JAYNE-COUPE

4:46.40

3

ROY

DRIVER/WILLIAMS

4:49.90

4

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

4:54.50

5

BAN

STONE/SEIKA

4:58.60

6

LBZ

OXTOBY/HUSSEY

5:03.30

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BROOKS

DNF

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

OWEN/COLLINS

4:31.80

2

RIC

ROMAIN/KILLIP

4:39.30

3

FOX/ELM

GREEHY/CARSON

4:39.30

4

NOR

HICKS/TERRY

4:46.80

5

RDG

DILLON/JAYNE-COUPE

4:47.10

6

ROY

DRIVER/WILLIAMS

4:49.50

7

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

4:51.60

8

WEY

DE FERRER/LIPSCOMBE

4:53.70

9

BAN

STONE/SEIKA

4:59.00

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:27.10

2

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:30.00

3

NOR

A. RIX

2:35.10

4

WOK

S. KABEER

2:35.10

5

ROY

L. RUFF

2:46.70

6

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:50.30

7

SLP

A. KELLY

3:00.60

8

SLP

M. HENNIGAN

3:13.30

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

BUR

L. BARKER

2:31.30

2

RIC

F. MERRY

2:38.60

3

WOR

F. STROUD

2:40.80

4

LBZ

K. FOLEY

2:42.50

5

ELM

K. PIPE

2:42.60

6

LBZ

H. CROCKER

2:43.70

7

BSF

A. SOLLARS

2:59.10

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

A. LUFKIN

2:38.60

2

WOR

F. STROUD

2:39.40

3

ELM

H. PIPE

2:39.90

4

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

2:39.90

5

RIC

F. MERRY

2:40.40

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:41.20

7

LIN

R. JONES

2:41.50

8

ELM

E. WILLIAMS

2:42.80

9

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:43.20

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:07.60

2

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

5:08.90

3

LBZ

J. CURTIS

5:16.70

4

RIC

F. MERRY

5:25.30

5

LIN

R. JONES

5:28.60

6

ELM

A. LUFKIN

5:29.30

7

ROY

L. RUFF

5:33.10

8

CAM

N. STEVENSON

5:36.10

9

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:48.10

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:12.00

2

BUR

S. ROBERTS

5:13.90

3

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

5:17.50

4

LBZ

J. CURTIS

5:23.00

5

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:23.50

6

NOR

A. RIX

5:24.00

7

BUR

L. BARKER

5:24.60

8

RDG

E. CHALK

5:25.00

9

WOK

S. KABEER

5:27.30

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

BUR

ROBERTS/BARKER

2:12.60

2

BAN/RDG

MCLEAN/CHALK

2:17.40

3

LBZ

EWINGTON/CURTIS

2:19.40

4

ELM

SOLWAY/LUFKIN

2:22.50

5

ELM

PIPE/WILLIAMS

2:26.80

6

LBZ

CROCKER/FOLEY

2:27.20

7

WOK

KABEER/

2:27.50

8

ELM

PIPE/PIERCY

2:29.70

9

SLP

HENNIGAN/KELLY

2:43.80

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RDG/RDG
BUR/BAN

CHALK/MCLEAN
ROBERTS/BARKER

2:08.80

2

ELM

PIPE/WILLIAMS
SOLWAY/LUFKIN

2:15.30

3

BSF/BSF
RIC/LBZ

SOLLARS/STEVENSON
KABEER/CURTIS

2:19.00

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIOTT
CROCKER/FOLEY

2:19.40

5

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOR

STROUD/SINCLAIR
SMITH/RIX

2:22.60

7

FLA

WORTHINGTON/BAILEY
??????/??????

2:28.60

GAI

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

???

TULLET/??????
??????/??????

???

Mens A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.36

2

WEY

E. COX

38.64

3

ELM

R. BEER

39.58

4

WOR

B. TURAN

41.47

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

41.55

6

WEY

P. YATES

43.17

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

43.31

8

CDF

S. JURY

43.42

9

CEL

F. MITCHELL

43.47

Mens A K1 200m Heat 3

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

38.68

2

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

39.60

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

39.99

4

SLP

P. EGAN

40.48

5

WEY

J. SIMMONS

40.97

6

SLP

A. STREVENS

41.30

7

RIC

I. DOMONKOS

42.79

8

WEY

R. AYRES

43.01

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:44.20

2

ELM

B. BROWN

1:44.60

3

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:45.40

4

WEY

M. WELCH

1:46.50

Mens A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:44.10

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:45.20

3

CLM

S. HASTINGS

1:45.40

4

ELM

J. SAWERS

1:48.60

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:48.70

6

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:51.50

Mens A K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:47.20

2

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:48.00

3

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:48.50

4

ELM

R. BEER

1:49.20

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:49.50

6

ELM

J. SAWERS

1:49.60

7

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:50.20

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:42.00

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:43.70

3

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:45.60

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:49.70

5

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:51.80

6

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:54.50

Mens A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:38.30

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:39.60

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:40.20

4

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:40.60

5

CLM

S. HASTINGS

3:42.30

6

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:43.30

7

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:43.50

8

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:44.60

9

ELM

J. SAWERS

4:01.70

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

36.08

2

WEY

L. HEATH

36.42

3

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.76

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

37.65

5

WEY

E. COX

37.66

6

RIC

B. STEAD

37.96

7

ELM

B. FARRELL

38.21

8

SLP

B. WATKINS

38.66

9

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

40.86

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

K. MOULE

38.43

2

ELM

R. BEER

39.32

3

MPC

S. MOULE

39.80

4

SLP

P. EGAN

40.34

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.48

6

CDF

E. EVANS

40.61

7

CEL

D. FLEMING

40.65

8

WEY

J. SIMMONS

41.28

9

WOR

B. TURAN

41.84

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

ORS

HEATH/SCHOFIELD

32.69

2

ORS

COX/MCKEEVER

33.11

3

MPC

MOULE/MOULE

35.90

4

SLP

MARCETTI/EGAN

36.85

5

WOR

PHILLIPS/TURAN

38.49

6

RLS

HERBENT/FARRINGTON

41.08

7

BSF

SEWEL/FITZPATRICK

41.29

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

38.23

2

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

38.43

3

RIC

B. STEAD

39.20

4

MPC

S. MOULE

41.12

5

CAR

?. DRURY

43.34

6

SLP

?. STREVENS

44.89

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.96

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

37.14

3

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

37.15

4

WEY

E. COX

38.82

5

RIC

B. STEAD

38.91

6

ELM

R. BEER

39.00

7

CLM

K. MOULE

39.11

8

SLP

P. EGAN

40.95

9

WEY

M. LAMBERT

41.67

Mens A/B K1 5km Final

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

22:08.00

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

22:09.00

3

ELM

B. FARRELL

22:11.00

4

ELM

B. BROWN

23:03.00

5

ELM

J. SAWERS

23:07.00

6

WOR

S. WEST

23:08.00

7

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

23:10.00

8

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

23:54.00

9

RUN

J. MAYERS

23:58.00

10

MAI

A. JORDON

24:03.00

11

WEY

P. YATES

24:12.00

12

NOR

A. HICKS

24:12.00

13

EXE

T. SHARPE

24:30.00

14

CZE

T. ZASTERA

24:33.00

15

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

34:25.00

CLM

S. HASTINGS

DNF

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:52.60

2

WEY

P. YATES

1:53.20

3

WOR

S. WEST

1:53.90

4

RIC

I. DOMONKOS

1:57.80

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:59.20

6

SLP

D. PRINGLE

2:07.20

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:51.70

2

NOT

J. YOUNG

1:52.70

3

CDF

E. EVANS

1:52.80

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:52.80

5

WOR

S. WEST

1:53.20

6

WEY

P. YATES

1:53.20

7

WOR

B. TURAN

1:53.40

8

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:53.60

9

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:54.30

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. YATES

3:58.10

2

CDF

E. EVANS

3:59.00

3

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:01.90

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:05.00

5

WOR

B. TURAN

4:07.20

6

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:09.30

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:14.70

8

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:15.70

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

P. YATES

3:54.70

2

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

3:55.10

3

WOR

S. WEST

3:55.50

4

CDF

E. EVANS

3:57.90

5

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:00.30

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:00.80

7

CEL

F. MITCHELL

4:02.50

8

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:02.80

9

NOT

J. YOUNG

4:03.20

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

WOR/EXE

WEST/SHARPE

3:39.50

2

NOR/MAI

BRADSHAW/JORDAN

3:44.30

3

SLP/CEL

O-SULLIVAN/FLEMING

3:45.80

4

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

3:54.70

5

WOR

HOLMES/CAVE

4:23.00

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

41.81

2

CLM

M. SHEPHERD

42.74

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

43.57

4

WEY

J. CORDERY

45.54

5

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

45.67

6

ELM

J. O-GRADY

45.68

7

RDG

J. KEEBLE

45.99

8

BSF

I. SEWEL

46.39

3

WOR

J. CAVE

48.98

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

J. O-GRADY

4:07.80

2

RDG

J. KEEBLE

4:14.10

3

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:21.30

4

CLM

O. SHEPHERD

4:22.30

5

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:31.80

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final

1

BOA

I. BAKER

48.96

2

BUR

M. WALTERS

48.99

3

BOA

S. DARLING

50.10

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

50.32

5

TRE

P. ROBERTS

51.55

6

WOR

R. OLIVER

51.79

7

ADS

A. DODSON

52.04

8

LON

R. KELLY

56.81

9

BSF

P. SURRAGE

1:02.60

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:37.20

2

TRE

G. HAIGH

4:48.50

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

4:13.30

2

SLP

D. O-DRISCEOIL

4:14.90

3

SLP

M. BURKE

4:17.60

4

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:17.70

5

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:21.20

Mens Masters A/B/C/D K4 500m Final

1

WOR

BIRD/CAVE
HOLMES/PHILLIPS

1:49.80

2

LIN/LIN
LIN/RAF

CARTER/GARDNER
SMITH/RENNOCKS

2:03.00

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:18.40

2

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:26.90

3

WOR

J. CAVE

4:45.50

4

GAI

W. BAUGH

4:57.40

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

4:29.00

2

ROY

A. RUFF

4:35.90

3

BOA

S. DARLING

4:57.20

4

RUN

S. NIXON

5:01.30

Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

BAN/RAF

GALLIMORE/CHANDLER

4:06.00

2

MAI

BANNISTER/CHILDERSTON

4:19.60

3

RDG

POTTERTON/RALPH

4:33.60

4

LBZ

ELLIOTT/WESTWOOD

4:35.60

5

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

4:48.70

6

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

4:57.60

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

FOX

T. PENN

4:55.30

2

NOT

P. MIETUS

4:59.30

3

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:03.30

4

LIN

R. OLIVER

5:08.80

5

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:36.00

6

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

5:42.80

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

NWK

D. DOWNING

1:09.80

2

NWK

J. FOOTE

1:11.50

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

1:14.50

4

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:16.60

5

RLS

R. WOOD

1:18.50

6

SGB

A. WILLIAMS

1:19.40

7

SGB

R. PHIBBINS

1:20.40

8

SGB

S. JELLY

1:21.60

9

RLS

H. OSMOND

1:23.90

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

FLA

A. TRAIN

2:42.60

2

TRE

R. UDUKUMBURA

2:47.80

3

TRE

D. HOPWOOD

2:51.20

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

FLA

A. TRAIN

3:02.20

2

TRE

R. UDUKUMURA

3:04.00

3

TRE

D. HOPWOOD

3:19.70

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:32.70

2

NWK

M. BAINES

2:34.40

3

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:12.10

4

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:41.00

PEN

L. GARDENER

DNF

Paddleability K1 500m Final 3

1

TRE

C. BENTLEY

2:45.70

2

NWK

D. DOWNING

3:02.10

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

3:05.10

4

NWK

J. FOOTE

3:05.20

5

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:11.50

6

SGB

A. WILLIAMS

3:21.70

7

SGB

R. PHIBBINS

3:34.80

8

RLS

R. WOOD

3:39.70

9

RLS

H. OSMOND

3:48.20

Paddleability K2 200m Final 1

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

55.50

2

MAI/NWK

OLDHAM/TAYLOR

1:05.20

3

PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

1:07.60

4

NWK/TRE

BENTLEY/HASSELL

1:08.10

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OLDHAM/BAINES

2:25.80

2

PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

2:50.90

3

NWK

OWEN/HEWITT

2:56.90

4

NWK

FOOTE/DOWNING

3:00.20

5

MAI/HYM

ROBINSON/TAYLOR

3:18.70

6

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

3:39.00

7

NWK/RLS

JACKSON/WOOD

3:46.30

Womens A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

43.45

2

NOT

A. HANNAH

44.35

3

NOT

H. MASON

44.46

4

ELM

L. SAWERS

44.52

5

SLP

J. EGAN

45.72

6

NOT

V. TOWERS

46.96

7

ROY

L. BROWN

47.18

8

IND

C. BURKILL

49.41

Womens A K2 500m Final

1

IND

WOOLFORD/BURKILL

1:56.80

2

WEY/ADS

AYRES/MIDDLEHURST

2:06.80

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

42.96

2

ROY

J. WALKER

43.78

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

44.37

4

EXE

J. HAWKEY

44.39

5

WEY

A. EDMONDS

44.45

6

NOT

H. MASON

44.47

7

NOT

A. HANNAH

44.48

8

SLP

J. EGAN

44.92

9

NOT

V. TOWERS

47.11

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:56.90

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

1:58.30

3

NOT

H. MASON

1:59.60

4

NOT

A. HANNAH

2:00.00

5

NOT

V. TOWERS

2:03.90

6

WEY

P. AYRES

2:06.10

7

ROY

L. BROWN

2:08.00

8

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:10.30

Womens A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:55.30

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

1:57.30

3

ROY

J. WALKER

1:57.70

4

WEY

A. EDMONDS

1:58.30

5

NOT

A. HANNAH

1:58.90

6

NOT

H. MASON

1:59.10

7

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:00.10

8

SLP

J. EGAN

2:03.00

9

NOT

V. TOWERS

2:04.10

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

3:57.40

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:04.90

3

EXE

J. HAWKEY

4:08.50

4

SLP

J. EGAN

4:15.50

5

ROY

L. BROWN

4:32.00

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:32.90

7

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:36.70

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

WOR

C. MORAN

49.86

2

WEY

C. THOMAS

50.53

IND

K. BLEWITT

DNF

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

2:09.90

2

WOR

ANDREWS/COLLIER

2:18.20

3

NOR/LIN

HICKS/QUITTENTON

2:24.40

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:18.90

2

HYM

A. JUDGE

2:38.10

3

BSF

M. DUNCAN

2:38.30

Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:36.30

2

NOR

J. HICKS

2:40.00

3

FOX

J. GOWER

2:42.50

4

LIN

A. MYLETT

2:50.20

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Ross Orme
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks