Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU Open National & Class Championships

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

A. SWEENEY

42.99

2

WOR

D. STAINES

43.23

3

ROY

S. DIXON

43.53

4

BOA

A. BAKER

44.42

5

WOR

G. MITCHELL

45.06

6

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

47.72

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

56.51

8

WOR

J. KNEEN

58.27

Boys A K1 200m Heat 3

1

MAI

T. KINGSTON

42.72

2

BOA

H. POSTILL

43.63

3

CLM

M. WILKES

43.88

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

43.97

5

BAS

M. REECE-CLARK

46.09

6

WEY

C. FREEBODY

46.40

7

WOR

R. CAVE

50.36

Boys A K1 200m Final

1

ANK

K. GAUL

39.90

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.25

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

40.61

4

BUR

M. BOWLEY

41.56

5

CLM

P. WILKES

42.12

6

RDG

B. COLYER

43.44

7

MAI

T. KINGSTON

43.45

8

SLP

A. SWEENEY

43.50

9

WOR

D. STAINES

43.95

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

P. WILKES

1:57.40

2

BOA

H. POSTILL

1:57.50

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:02.70

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:05.90

5

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

2:06.70

6

WEY

C. FREEBODY

2:09.60

Boys A K1 500m Heat 4

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:58.40

2

RDG

B. COLYER

2:00.80

3

WOR

G. MITCHELL

2:01.20

4

ANK

K. GAUL

2:09.60

5

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:13.80

6

WOR

R. CAVE

2:17.60

7

WOR

J. KNEEN

2:47.40

Boys A K1 500m Final

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:52.60

2

WOR

J. TYE

1:53.10

3

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:54.50

4

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:55.20

5

CLM

M. WILKES

1:55.30

6

BOA

H. POSTILL

1:57.10

7

CLM

P. WILKES

2:01.10

8

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:02.70

9

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:08.90

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:01.80

2

CLM

M. WILKES

4:04.00

3

BOA

H. POSTILL

4:13.40

4

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:15.70

5

BOA

A. BAKER

4:19.20

6

RDG

B. COLYER

4:19.40

7

NOT

D. GOWOREK

4:45.40

8

ADS

A. REEVES

4:49.00

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:08.50

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:10.70

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:40.90

4

NOT

R. ILETT

4:41.40

5

WOR

J. KNEEN

5:36.20

Boys A K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

J. TYE

3:56.40

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

3:58.20

3

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:00.30

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:02.20

5

SLP

A. SWEENEY

4:02.50

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:06.50

7

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:07.40

8

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:12.00

9

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:15.90

Boys A K2 500m Heat 1

1

WOR/BOA

TYE/WEBSTER

1:48.50

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

1:51.00

3

WOR/BOA

TYSOE/ESCOTT

1:53.00

4

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

1:56.20

5

WEY

SOKOLOV/HODGSON

1:59.60

6

WOR

KNEEN/GRIFFITHS

2:39.60

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WOR/BOA

TYE/WEBSTER

1:43.10

2

GAI/CDK

CLIVE/ROBINSON

1:44.60

3

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

1:45.10

4

WOR

SNEDDON/MITCHELL

1:47.90

5

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

1:50.30

6

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CREAMER

1:52.80

7

WOR/BOA

TYSOE/ESCOTT

1:54.00

8

WEY

FREEBODY/BEEVERS

1:54.20

9

WEY

SOKOLOV/HODGSON

2:04.00

Boys A K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA/WOR

WEBSTER/TYE

3:52.90

2

WOR/BOA

TYSOE/ESCOTT

3:56.00

3

WOR/LGW

STAINES/FLETCHER

3:57.80

4

LBZ/BUR

CREAMER/BAKER

4:19.30

5

NOT

ILETT/GOWOREK

4:38.60

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

A. HICKS

2:00.90

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:00.90

3

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:02.10

4

WEY

C. WELCH

2:03.50

5

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:07.30

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:17.20

7

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:19.00

8

HYM

A. SKINNER

2:24.80

9

SOL

J. EDGAR

2:37.40

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:04.40

2

WEY

O. HODGSON

2:08.10

3

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:08.40

4

SDS

J. BRICKELL

2:09.20

5

BOA

M. FLACK

2:10.00

6

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:13.50

7

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:18.40

8

TON

R. POTTER

2:26.30

Boys C K1 500m Heat 5

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:01.90

2

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:05.50

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:07.70

4

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:09.40

5

CKP

J. ALLEN

2:11.10

6

BAS

N. BOREHAM

2:16.00

7

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:24.40

8

RIC

T. DAYBORN

2:29.90

9

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:30.20

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:51.70

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:55.50

3

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:55.80

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:58.40

5

NOR

A. HICKS

2:00.20

6

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:00.20

7

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:00.70

8

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:03.20

9

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:23.10

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:01.70

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:04.50

3

SDS

B. LORINCZ

4:19.60

4

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:19.90

5

CKP

J. ALLEN

4:27.00

6

HER

B. JONES

4:32.90

7

RLS

J. FAIRLEY

4:40.70

8

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:47.80

9

WEY

T. TOZER

5:02.00

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

J. HENMAN

4:25.10

2

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:26.10

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:33.70

4

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

4:39.80

5

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:42.10

6

TON

R. POTTER

4:58.50

7

NOT

R. MILLAR

4:59.10

8

ROY

F. MILLER

5:08.40

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 5

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:11.60

2

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:13.10

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:13.70

4

LIN

QUITTENTON

4:30.70

5

BOA

L. ESCOTT

4:50.10

6

SDS

J. BRICKELL

4:52.30

7

FOX

I. STAFF

4:58.00

8

LIN

M. EDWARDES

5:08.60

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

3:55.10

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:00.60

3

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:03.30

4

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:06.70

5

NOR

A. HICKS

4:06.70

6

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:07.40

7

WEY

C. WELCH

4:12.20

8

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:12.20

9

SDS

B. LORINCZ

4:52.20

Boys C K2 500m Heat 1

1

BUR/ROY

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN

1:45.10

2

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

1:51.40

3

CKP

ALLEN/BARNICOAT

1:53.80

4

CLM

STANWAY/DUFFIELD

1:55.50

5

SDS

BRICKELL/CARRUTHERS

1:59.10

6

RIC/WEY

ROMAIN/TOZER

2:02.80

7

LBZ

PLUMMER/CROCKER

2:02.80

Boys C K2 500m Heat 3

1

RIC

HENMAN/DABORN

2:00.00

2

BAS/CKP

BOREHAM/TAYLOR

2:03.00

3

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

2:05.10

4

BOA

FLACK/ESCOTT

2:05.30

5

HYM

BISHOP/SKINNER

2:13.50

6

ROY

VORLEY/MILLER

2:19.90

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BUR/ROY

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN

3:44.80

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

3:53.50

3

SDS/LIN

REDMOND/QUITTENTON

4:00.70

4

CKP

ALLEN/BARNICOAT

4:01.20

5

SDS

BRICKELL/CARRUTHERS

4:18.40

6

BOA

FLACK/ESCOTT

4:24.40

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

3:54.90

2

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

4:25.50

3

RIC/WEY

ROMAIN/TOZER

4:30.60

4

HYM

BISHOP/SKINNER

4:42.00

5

NOR

HUNT/LODGE

5:12.40

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

S. FINCH

2:13.20

2

LON

L. HARDING

2:18.20

3

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:31.10

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:34.70

5

RIC

D. HOUSTON

2:39.80

6

BSF

M. PARKES

2:40.10

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:46.60

8

BUR

O. BARKER

2:48.00

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:15.70

2

NOR

D. HUNT

2:37.60

3

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

2:38.20

4

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:38.40

5

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:39.10

6

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:40.60

7

HYM

N. YOUNG

2:53.70

8

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

2:57.20

9

NOR

M. HAYWARD

3:01.20

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:06.20

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:08.40

3

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:12.90

4

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:13.70

5

BAS

B. HANSELL

2:14.80

6

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:21.00

7

BAS

R. TRUESDALE

2:28.20

8

SOL

J. PITTAWAY

2:51.60

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:00.30

2

WOR

W. BIRD

2:02.10

3

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:02.80

4

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:04.40

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:05.20

6

WEY

E. HAWS

2:05.90

7

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:06.10

8

BOA

S. FINCH

2:13.40

9

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:15.70

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

L. HARDING

4:46.40

2

NOR

J. RIX

4:46.70

3

SDS

M. MCVAY

4:49.00

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:14.30

5

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:32.60

6

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:37.90

7

LIN

S. TOWERS

5:39.50

8

HYM

M. YOUNG

5:46.10

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

E. HAWS

4:24.80

3

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:30.60

4

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

5:00.70

5

BAS

R. TRUESDALE

5:07.40

2

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

5:19.30

6

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

5:28.10

7

BUR

O. BARKER

5:34.20

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:34.80

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:31.00

5

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:35.90

9

BOA

S. FINCH

4:36.30

4

ANK

J. ECCLES

5:01.70

8

HYM

M. BISHOP

5:02.70

7

RIC

D. HUSTON

5:36.70

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

6:00.00

6

RLS

W. SMITHSON

6:20.50

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:18.90

2

WOR

W. BIRD

4:22.80

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:23.00

4

BOA

J. MISSEN

4:23.00

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:23.40

6

WEY

E. HAWS

4:25.00

7

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:30.00

8

BOA

S. FINCH

4:32.90

9

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:52.70

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY/BOA

HAWS/ESCOTT

1:58.40

2

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN

2:04.90

3

SDS

MCVAY/MCKEOWN

2:05.90

4

BAS

HANSELL/TRUESDALE

2:13.50

5

MAI/RIC

CHIDWICK/HOUSTON

2:23.60

6

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER

2:23.70

7

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

2:25.10

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

1:59.80

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/CHILDERST

2:00.00

3

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

2:22.90

4

BSF/LBZ

O-SULLIVAN/SMITH

2:25.50

5

HYM

ENGLISH/YOUNG

2:26.10

6

NOR

HAYWARD/HUNT

2:35.80

7

SDS

BRICKELL/SWINBURNE

2:37.80

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY/BOA

HAWS/ESCOTT

4:15.60

2

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

4:23.30

3

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/ECCLES

4:23.40

4

NOT

CHMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

4:51.90

5

MAI/RIC

CHIDWICK/HOUSTON

5:03.90

6

RLS

SMITHSON/ROBINSON

5:11.30

7

LIN

GRAY/HARLEY-BECKETT

5:14.00

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/KIRSCHST

4:12.90

2

LON/FOY

HARDING/PETERS

4:27.70

3

BOA/BUR

FINCH/BARKER

4:39.00

4

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN

4:40.60

5

BAS

HANSELL/TRUESDALE

4:47.10

6

HYM

ENGLISH/YOUNG

5:04.40

7

CLM

JOHNSON/RUSSELL

5:05.20

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOR

BIRD/MISSEN
WILLIAMS/NOBBS

1:47.20

2

MIX

HAWS/ESCOTT
CHILDERSTONE/KIRSCHST

1:48.40

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/RIC

MCVAY/MCKEOWN
QUITTENTON/HOUSTON

2:02.70

4

BUR

BOWLEY/BARKER
PARKES/FINCH

2:04.50

5

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN
RUSSELL/BUNYON

2:11.00

6

MIX

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON
SMITH/O-SULLIVAN

2:11.70

7

SDS/SDS
SDS/FOY

BRICKELL/SWINBURNE
PETERS/PALMER

2:17.60

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH
POTTERTON/KIRSCHSTEIN

1:37.20

2

WOR/WOR
WOR/LGW

STAINES/SNEDDON
MITCHELL/FLETCHER

1:38.90

3

CLM/CLM
LBZ/LBZ

WILKES/WILKES
CREAMER/ROBINSON

1:42.10

4

SDS/SDS
SDS/LIN

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS
BRICKELL/QUITTENTON

1:45.70

5

WEY

HODGSON/BEERERS
TOZER/SOKOLOV

1:50.80

6

CKP/CKP
CKP/LON

BARNICOAT/ALLEN
TAYLOR/HARDING

1:50.90

7

ELM

MARKEN/ARCHER
THOMAS/CONNELL

1:55.10

8

LBZ

ROBINSON/PLUMMER
ELLIS/CROCKER

1:56.30

9

HYM

SKINNER/BISHOP
YOUNG/ENGLISH

2:06.20

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS
BRICKELL/RUTTENTON

3:50.70

2

CLM

WILKES/WILKES
HICKS/GAUL

3:56.50

3

CLM

STANWAT/JOHNSON
DUFFIELD/WALKINTON

3:59.40

4

LBZ

ROBINSON/PLPUMMER
CROCKER/CREAMER

4:00.90

5

ELM

MARREN/ARCHER
MCONNELL/THOMAS

4:12.10

Girls A K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

47.88

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

48.97

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

50.26

4

ELM

M. HANLON

52.43

5

BUR

S. ROBERTS

52.53

6

BSF

R. PINNOCK

53.09

7

WOR

E. ANDREWS

57.74

8

LBZ

H. CROCKER

1:00.70

Girls A K1 200m Final

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

45.81

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

47.45

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

48.53

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

50.26

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

50.28

6

ELM

E. ILLINESI

50.63

7

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

51.11

8

ELM

M. HANLON

53.38

9

BUR

S. ROBERTS

55.39

Girls A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:08.80

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:09.50

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:13.30

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:14.30

5

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:15.00

6

ELM

M. HANLON

2:16.50

7

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:17.50

8

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:30.30

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:04.60

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:06.40

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:11.30

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:11.90

5

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:12.20

6

WEY

A. HAWS

2:13.70

7

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:14.40

8

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:15.10

9

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:16.10

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:36.60

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:39.60

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:42.40

4

ELM

M. HANLON

4:47.50

5

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:48.40

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:10.80

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:25.20

2

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:27.60

3

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:30.60

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:32.00

5

WEY

A. HAWS

4:33.30

6

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:33.90

7

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:40.20

8

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:46.90

9

ELM

M. HANLON

4:48.70

Girls A K2 500m Final

1

ELM/WOR

LEWIS/TROTTER

1:57.60

2

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/FERGUSON

2:01.90

3

ELM

ILLINESI/WILLIAMS

2:03.20

4

RDG

COLLINS/CHILDERSTONE

2:04.10

5

WEY

HAWS/CROUCHER

2:10.40

6

WOR/BSF

HAWTHORN/PINNOCK

2:13.30

7

WOR/BAN

ANDREWS/MURPHY

2:21.20

8

BUR/RDG

ROBERTS/CHALK

2:26.70

9

LBZ

CROCKER/OXTOBY

2:35.80

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

2:24.00

2

SDS

R. SMITH

2:24.10

3

ROY

E. BEER

2:24.50

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:27.30

5

NOR

S. TERRY

2:29.00

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:29.90

7

BAN

K. STONE

2:35.70

8

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

2:46.30

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAS

N. SMITH

2:22.70

2

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:27.10

3

ELM

E. CARSON

2:32.30

4

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:40.00

5

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

2:40.90

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:41.60

7

ROY

H. DAVIS

2:44.70

8

ROY

A. GRANT

2:54.10

Girls C K1 500m Heat 5

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:17.40

2

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:19.80

3

ROY

G. RUFF

2:23.80

4

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:29.90

5

RDG

A. DILLON

2:31.90

6

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

2:33.70

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:40.20

Girls C K1 500m Heat 7

1

LIN

E. TONNER

2:16.40

2

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:19.40

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:20.00

4

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:23.90

5

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:39.50

6

ROY

R. HUDSON

2:48.20

7

SHP

E. BARNES

2:52.90

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

2:22.60

2

ROY

E. BEER

2:23.80

3

ROY

G. RUFF

2:24.30

4

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:25.90

5

BAS

I. SMITH

2:27.00

6

SDS

R. SMITH

2:27.20

7

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:27.20

8

ROY

F. BOULTER

2:28.80

9

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:29.10

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LIN

E. TONNER

4:41.50

2

BUR

S. WALTERS

4:47.20

3

SDS

R. SMITH

4:48.60

4

NOR

S. TERRY

4:55.20

5

ROY

E. BEER

4:56.60

6

SDS

P. HENDERSON

4:58.20

7

WOR

H. WALKER

5:07.20

8

SHP

E. BARNES

5:13.30

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 4

1

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

4:52.30

2

BAS

I. SMITH

4:54.60

3

RDG

S. COLLINS

4:59.10

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:08.00

5

ELM

E. CARSON

5:09.60

6

FOX

E. ROSE

5:11.80

7

CLM

M. CAWSTON

5:21.80

8

BUR

L. BARKER

5:33.10

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 6

1

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:00.50

2

ROY

F. BOULTER

5:00.50

3

ELM

A. LUFKIN

5:09.10

4

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

5:10.20

5

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:24.40

6

WOR

E. SINCLAIR

5:27.10

7

ROY

E. DRIVER

5:35.60

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

1

ROY

G. RUFF

4:47.00

2

NOR

S. TERRY

4:51.00

3

SDS

P. HENDERSON

4:51.20

4

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

4:52.50

5

ROY

E. BEER

4:56.70

6

BAN

R. SEIKA

4:58.40

7

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

4:59.80

8

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:05.00

9

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:05.60

Girls C K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

RUFF/VORLEY

2:07.10

2

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

2:09.90

3

ROY

BEER/FARRINGTON

2:09.90

4

RDG

JAYNECOOPE/REECE CLAR

2:11.40

5

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

2:12.80

6

NOR/LBZ

RIX/EWINGTON

2:19.40

7

SHR/LBZ

BARNES/ELLIOTT

2:29.30

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

ROY

RUFF/VORLEY

2:06.90

2

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:07.90

3

LIN/WEY

TONNER/DE FERRER

2:08.20

4

BUR

BARKER/WALTERS

2:09.60

5

RDG/BAS

JAYNE-COOPE/REES-CLARK

2:12.50

6

ROY

BEER/FARRINGTON

2:12.60

7

WEY/FOX

LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON

2:13.90

8

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

2:15.40

9

RIC

ROMAIN/TAYLOR

2:47.70

Girls C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

VORLEY/RUFF

4:28.40

2

ELM

CARSON/WARD

4:39.80

3

LBZ/RDG

ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

4:42.00

4

ROY

FARRINGTON/BOULTER

4:43.00

5

WOR

SINCLAIR/WALKER

4:51.40

6

BAN

STONE/SEIKA

4:51.60

7

ELM

SOLWAY/PIPE

5:07.00

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

ROY

VORLEY/RUFF

4:31.00

2

LBZ/RDG

ELLIS/JAYNE-COUPE

4:32.80

3

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:34.70

4

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:37.70

5

ELM

CARSON/WARD

4:39.20

6

BUR

BARKER/WALTERS

4:44.60

7

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

4:46.90

8

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

4:56.80

9

ROY

FARRINGTON/BOULTER

5:01.70

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:30.00

2

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:31.40

3

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:34.30

4

BOA

C. BROWN

2:35.80

5

BOA

R. SLADE

2:38.20

6

SDS

P. CROAL

2:38.30

7

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:44.80

8

BSF

E. GURNEY

2:49.90

9

LON

M. BARNICOAT

3:01.70

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:24.70

2

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:25.10

3

BOA

E. MEECH

2:36.40

4

LBZ

J. CURTIS

2:38.40

5

WOR

C. LEWIS

3:10.50

6

WEY

C. HOMESHAW

3:17.10

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. OWEN

4:52.10

2

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

4:58.20

3

ADL

B. OWEN

5:06.00

4

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:09.30

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:10.80

6

LBZ

J. CURTIS

5:21.30

7

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

5:36.00

8

CLM

M. JOHNSON

6:03.10

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:54.30

2

SDS

A. REDMOND

5:15.20

3

WEY

M. DE FERRER

5:19.50

4

SDS

R. SYME

5:27.10

5

BOA

C. BROWN

5:30.10

6

BSF

E. GURNEY

5:44.60

7

SOU

E. HEWITT

5:47.30

Girls D K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

4:44.40

2

RDG

A. OWEN

4:49.20

3

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

4:54.80

4

ADL

B. OWEN

4:54.80

5

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:00.50

6

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:04.30

7

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:05.20

8

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:15.00

9

RIC

A. MARTIN

5:38.20

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

2:07.80

2

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:09.20

3

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:13.30

4

WEY/LBZ

DE FERRER/CAMPBELL

2:14.30

5

NOR/RUN

BROOKES/HICKS

2:15.90

6

BOA

SLADE/MEECH

2:18.20

7

CAM

LEESMITH.STEVENSON

2:23.30

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:32.60

2

WEY/LBZ

DE FERRER/CAMPBELL

4:41.40

3

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/LEE-SMITH

4:49.30

4

KIR/LGW

REDMOND/SYME

4:50.00

5

BOA

THOMSON/BROWN

4:51.40

6

LBZ/WOK

FOLEY/KABEER

5:00.40

7

BOA/SOU

GREEN/HEWITT

5:08.00

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

4:21.30

2

ADS/RDG

OWEN/OWEN

4:24.60

3

NOR/RUN

HICKS/BROOKES

4:27.10

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:28.70

5

BOA

SLADE/MEECH

4:45.10

6

WEY/LBZ

DE FERRER/CAMPBELL

4:50.20

7

CAM/NOR

STEVENSON/LEE-SMITH

4:51.70

8

KIR/LGW

REDMOND/SYME

4:52.90

9

BOA

THOMSON/BROWN

4:59.90

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

RIC/RIC
ADS/RDG

KILLIP/MARTIN
OWEN/OWEN

4:12.10

2

NOR/NOR
RUN/NOR

HICKS/WIGNALL
RICKETTS/BROOKES

4:13.80

3

BOA

MEECH/SLADE
BROWN/THOMSON

4:25.00

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/WEY

CAMPBELL/CURTIS
DE FERRER/FOLEY

4:26.30

5

SDS

REDMOND/SYME
CROAL/BARNICOAT

4:52.00

6

GAI/GAI
BSF/WOK

GURNEY/BLACKMAN
GURNEY/KABEER

5:11.70

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Heat 2

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/WEY

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
HAWTHORN/CROUCHER

1:58.60

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/RDG

ROMAIN/COLLINS
DHILLION/TAYLOR

2:04.60

3

ROY

BOULTER/VORLEY
RUFF/FARRINGTON

2:06.50

4

FOX/FOX
CLM/NOR

GREEHY/ROSE
CAWSTON/TERRY

2:08.40

5

BAS/BAS
BAS/BAN

SMITH/SMITH
STONE/SEIKA

2:11.70

6

ROY

DRIVER/WILLIAMS
BEER/MCDOWELL

2:12.20

7

MIX

JAYNE-COUPE/REES-CLAR
RIX/NELSON

2:14.00

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Heat 1

1

MIX

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
HAWTHORN/CROUCHER

4:07.70

2

MIX

HENDERSON/SMITH
DE FERRER/TONNER

4:12.90

3

RDG/RDG
RDG/MIX

JAYNE-COUPE/REES-CLAR
MISSEN/JAMES

4:20.60

4

BAS/BAS
BAS/BAN

SMITH/SMITH
STONE/SEIKA

4:21.20

5

LBZ/LBZ
WEY/WEY

ELLIS/ELLIOTT
LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON

4:22.50

6

ROY

DRIVER/WILLIAMS
BEER/MCDOWELL

4:29.40

7

BUR/BUR
BUR/SHR

BARKER/WALTERS
BARNES/ORME

4:29.70

8

WOR/WOR
WOR/BAN

SINCLAIR/WALKER
MCLEAN/SEALY

4:31.30

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Final

1

MIX

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
HAWTHORN/CROUCHER

4:00.50

2

ELM

HANLON/ILLINESI
WILLIAMS/WARD

4:02.90

3

MIX

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS
HAWS/JAYNE-COUPE

4:11.30

4

ROY

BOULTER/VORLEY
RUFF/FARRINGTON

4:12.10

5

RIC/RIC
RDG/???

ROMAIN/COLLINS
DILLON/??????

4:17.80

6

MIX

HENDERSON/SMITH
DE FERRER/TONNER

4:19.70

7

BAS/BAS
BAS/BAN

SMITH/SMITH
STONE/SEIKA

4:20.30

8

FOX/FOX
CLM/NOR

GREEHY/ROSE
CAWSTON/TERRY

4:22.20

9

RDG/RDG
RDG/MIX

JAYNE-COUPE/REES-CLAR
MISSEN/JAMES

4:26.40

Junior Canoe A C1 500m Final 500

1

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:06.00

2

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:12.50

3

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:12.80

4

FLA

S. SHAW

2:27.40

Junior Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

R. HUNT

2:34.50

2

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

2:41.50

3

FLA

L. HEAD

3:02.30

4

RIC

K. FREEGARD

4:09.40

RIC

R. BUCLEY

DNF

Junior Canoe B C2 500m Final

1

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/DAVIS

2:32.30

2

RLS/WOK

HUNT/NOLSON

2:40.20

3

RIC

PLAUT/PLAUT

2:49.20

4

FLA

ELLIS/HEAD

2:55.00

5

RIC/SOU

HEWITT/BUCKLEY

3:29.90

6

RIC

FREEGARD/POURMARD

4:01.60

LON

BARNICOAT/BUCKLEY

DNF

Junior Canoe B C4 500m Final

1

RLS/WOK
WOK/FLA

HUNT/NOLSON
HEAD/PAGE

2:37.00

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/SOU

PHILLIPS/PLAUT
PLAUT/HEWITT

2:42.40

3

RIC/RIC
RIC/LON

BUCKLEY/POURMARD
FREEGARD/BARNICOAT

3:10.60

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/DAVIS
HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY

DSQ

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

A. ROSE

3:10.50

2

RIC

H. WELLS

3:13.30

3

BOA

L. BROWN

3:16.80

4

FOX

E. HIELD

3:21.50

5

NOR

D. TERRY

3:31.90

6

TON

J. NEALE

3:32.70

7

CLM

A. BUNYON

3:33.40

8

FOX

J. TROYANO

3:34.50

9

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

3:38.80

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 3

1

FOX

A. DALE

3:13.30

2

SDS

A. FLETCHER

3:18.40

3

CLM

E. RUSSELL

3:21.60

4

WOR

C. ANDREWS

3:24.40

5

WOR

R. ANDREWS

3:33.40

6

WEY

G. DE FERRER

3:35.20

7

ROY

A. KEMP

3:35.70

8

WEY

L. TOZER

3:36.50

9

LON

A. BARNICOAT

3:52.80

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

FOX

DALE/HIELD

2:46.20

2

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

2:47.30

3

WOK

NOLSON/PAGE

2:51.40

4

BSF/FOY

GURNEY/HOLDEN

2:51.80

5

NOR/TON

TERRY/NEALE

2:54.70

6

WEY

TOZER/DE FERRER

2:57.00

7

LBZ

CAMPBELL/PLUMMER

3:01.90

8

WOR

ANDREWS/ANDREWS

3:02.30

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOK

M. GREGORY

2:49.90

2

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:56.50

3

BAS

J. HANSELL

2:58.80

4

LIN

E. GRAY

3:01.60

5

LIN

C. TOWERS

3:12.60

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 3

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:54.10

2

SDS

J. MCCAFFERTY

3:10.10

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:11.10

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

3:18.20

5

WEY

D. HAWS

3:19.10

6

RLS

A. ROBINSON

3:20.90

Junior Mini-Kayak K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN/FLA

GREY/ELLIS

2:31.20

2

WOK

GREGORY/KABEER

2:32.00

3

RIC

KILLIP/WELLS

2:39.10

4

SDS

LOW/MCCAFFERTY

2:40.80

5

SDS/LBZ

CARRUTHERS/SMITH

2:41.40

6

SDS

FLETCHER/CHAPMAN

2:44.20

7

LIN

FLAVELL/QUITTENTON

2:50.90

8

GAI/WOR

BLACKMAN/BIRD

2:53.00

9

HYM

ACQUISTO/HAWS

2:56.80

Mens A K1 200m Heat 1

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

38.58

2

CLM

S. MOULE

40.18

3

ELM

R. BEER

40.23

4

ADS

T. HIDE

40.39

5

WEY

M. WELCH

40.64

6

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

41.37

7

WEY

D. TERRY

42.24

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.51

2

RIC

B. STEAD

37.56

3

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

37.66

4

CLM

K. MOULE

38.48

5

CLM

S. MOULE

39.45

6

ELM

R. BEER

40.26

7

WEY

M. WELCH

40.45

8

ADS

T. HIDE

40.83

9

LBZ

B. HAYNES

41.90

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:51.00

2

WEY

D. TERRY

3:51.50

3

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:53.80

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:54.40

5

WEY

M. WELCH

3:54.70

6

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

4:06.40

7

BOA

T. SIMMONS

4:06.60

8

ADS

T. HIDE

4:12.80

ELM

B. BROWN

DNS

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

40.62

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

40.69

3

RDG

P. EDE

41.48

4

WOR

B. TURAN

41.55

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

42.05

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

44.94

7

RIC

ELKINGTON-COLE

45.53

8

ELM

J. O-GRADY

45.61

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

39.66

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

40.01

3

RIC

B. SOREGI

40.25

4

SLP

A. STREVENS

40.63

5

BSF

J. YOUNG

41.76

6

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

41.98

7

RDG

P. EDE

42.24

8

WOR

B. TURAN

42.34

9

SDS

T. SNEDDON

44.99

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:55.00

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:55.20

3

WEY

P. YATES

1:55.30

4

ELM

J. O-GRADY

1:55.80

5

WOR

B. TURAN

1:56.20

6

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:56.30

7

NOT

T. BUTT

1:58.60

8

TON

A. DAVEY

1:58.60

ELM

D. MORTON

???

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LEA

T. CIZAS

4:03.50

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:04.30

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:04.40

4

BAN

D. GOLDER

4:05.60

5

ELM

J. O-GRADY

4:06.00

6

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:07.20

7

WEY

P. YATES

4:08.50

8

TON

G. LEVAI

4:15.60

9

WOR

B. TURAN

4:16.50

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:02.20

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:04.30

3

LEA

T. CIZAS

4:05.10

4

BAN

D. GOLDER

4:06.90

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:07.90

6

ELM

J. O-GRADY

4:10.80

7

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:11.00

8

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:14.60

9

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:15.80

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

MAI/NOR

JORDAN/BRADSHAW

3:46.80

2

RUN/WOR

MAYERS/WEST

3:49.00

3

WEY/NOT

YATES/YOUNG

3:52.40

4

KIR/SDS

MCMORRIN/SNEDDON

3:52.40

5

NOT

BUTT/SIMMS

4:05.70

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

40.38

2

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

43.23

3

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

43.70

4

RDG

J. KEEBLE

44.78

5

CAM

S. TAYLOR

45.86

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

46.53

7

TRE

G. HAIGH

48.93

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

39.09

2

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

42.47

3

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

42.56

4

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

42.59

5

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

44.26

6

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

44.35

7

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

44.50

8

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

45.12

9

RDG

J. KEEBLE

45.76

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

S. WALSH

2:00.40

2

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

2:01.40

3

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:01.90

4

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

2:04.80

5

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:06.00

6

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:07.20

7

SOR

M. LUNN

2:16.80

8

NOT

L. GARTON

2:24.00

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

1:53.60

2

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:00.10

3

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

2:00.40

4

RDG

J. KEEBLE

2:02.40

5

LEA

S. RAINEY

2:03.00

6

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:03.80

7

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:05.90

8

NOT

S. WALSH

2:06.00

9

MAI

L. STEWART-HILL

2:07.40

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

S. WALSH

4:14.80

2

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

4:19.80

3

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:23.90

4

WEY

J. BEYER

4:24.60

5

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:33.20

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:35.50

7

BOA

I. BAKER

4:49.00

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

S. WALSH

4:13.30

2

LEA

S. RAINEY

4:14.90

3

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

4:17.40

4

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:18.10

5

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

4:22.70

6

RDG

J. KEEBLE

4:23.60

7

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

4:32.60

8

WEY

J. BEYER

4:32.80

9

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:55.30

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

LEA

O-BRYAN/RAINEY

1:53.10

2

LBZ

SILLITOE/SLIGHT

1:56.00

3

BUR/TRE

WALTERS/HAIGH

2:02.10

4

TON

PASSMORE/CLARK

2:02.50

5

WEY

BEYER/GRIMSHAW

2:03.30

6

RUN/MAC

EVANS/DAVISON

2:10.20

7

WOR

BEECH/BEECH

2:11.80

8

NOT

OUGHTON/BOBCEK

2:15.60

Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

LBZ

SILLITOE/SHARP
JONES/SLIGHT

1:46.30

2

BUR/TRE
NOT/BOA

WALTERS/HAIGH
DUFF/BAKER

1:47.30

3

SOR

JOY/CONNELLY
GODLEMAN/??????

1:50.30

4

CLM

HEAD/SHEPHARD
DUFFIELD/DABBS

1:52.10

5

WOR

BEECH/BEECH
BROWN/HAWTHORN

1:53.10

6

RUN/RUN
RUN/MAC

NIXON/ARUNDALE
DAVISON/EVANS

1:53.20

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

45.42

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

45.55

3

IND

P. HOGBEN

47.00

4

IND

B. JEFFRIES

47.79

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

48.65

6

RIC

M. CSOKASI

50.12

7

WEY

M. BONHAM

51.38

NOT

M. SOLLARS

???

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

IND

P. HOGBEN

4:30.30

2

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:34.20

3

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:34.40

4

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:35.50

5

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:42.60

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:45.90

7

RIC

M. CSOKASI

4:45.90

Mens Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

WOR

KALMAR/BROWN

2:17.70

2

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

2:17.90

3

RIC

BERCHTOLD/SZKAGYI

2:38.50

Mens Canoe C/D C4 500m Final

1

RLS

LOVE/VORBERGER
LANE/STANNARD

1:55.60

2

FLA

SHAW/SHAW
SMITH/TRAIN

2:08.80

3

WOR/LBZ
WOR/LBZ

ZOLLMAR/LAWRENCE
BROWN/MARTIN

2:10.70

4

WOK/CLM
LON/NOT

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE
BARNICOAT/CHIMES

2:36.50

RIC

BERCHROLD/SZILAGYI
SOREGE/DOMOKOS

???

Mens Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

WEY

A. BONHAM

4:53.00

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:53.20

3

IND

B. JEFFRIES

5:11.20

4

FLA

S. SHAW

5:11.70

5

BSF

A. CAYFORD

5:16.70

6

RLS

R. HUNT

5:32.50

7

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

5:42.70

8

NOT

J. CHRIMES

6:04.10

Mens Canoe D C1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

Z. KALMAR

52.39

2

RLS

R. HUNT

55.46

3

CLM

L. SUTTLE

58.67

4

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

1:01.60

5

NOT

J. CHRIMES

1:04.90

6

WEY

E. DAVIS

1:11.60

7

RIC

FREGARD

1:32.10

8

GAI

D. PATERSON

1:49.40

9

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:58.20

Mens Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

WOR

Z. KALMAR

2:23.90

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

2:32.70

3

FLA

J. SMITH

2:37.60

4

RIC

R. BIRTOLD

2:45.90

5

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

2:48.70

6

NOT

J. CHRIMES

2:49.20

7

FLA

E. SHAW

3:18.00

8

GAI

D. PATERSON

4:33.20

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

TON

J. PASSMORE

2:07.90

2

WOR

L. BEECH

2:09.60

3

LBZ

A. SHARP

2:09.80

4

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

2:12.20

5

RUN

C. DAVISON

2:27.20

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:35.30

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

WOR

L. BEECH

2:07.80

2

LBZ

A. SHARP

2:08.40

3

TON

J. PASSMORE

2:09.20

4

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:10.00

5

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

2:12.10

6

CLM

T. HEAD

2:18.40

7

TON

L. CLARK

2:19.60

8

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

2:23.80

9

NOT

L. BOBCEK

2:27.90

Mens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

ACU

REESE

44.24

2

RAF

WOODWARD

45.75

3

ACU

WILLIAMS

46.60

4

RAF

TOPHAM

47.38

5

RNK

RILEY

48.66

6

RAF

HIRST

49.61

7

ACU

P. HOWSON

50.84

8

RNK

SAGE

59.96

9

RNK

SMITH

1:02.60

Mens Inter-Services K1 1000m Final

1

RAF

DUFF

4:19.40

2

ACU

REESE

4:26.70

3

RAF

SMITH

4:29.60

4

ACU

CAPPS

4:32.80

5

RNK

BAKER

4:34.80

6

RNK

RILEY

4:45.50

7

ACU

HERBERT

4:48.20

8

RAF

CUANDLER

5:01.30

Mens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

4:00.90

2

ACU

HERBERT/CAPPS

4:06.40

3

ACU

REESE/HOWSON

4:06.90

4

RAF

SMITH/WOODWARD

4:09.50

5

RAF

MORLEY/STRIDE

4:15.60

6

ACU

HOWSON/WILLIAMS

4:15.70

7

RNK

BAKER/RILEY

4:22.20

Mens Inter-Services K4 1000m Final

1

ACU

HOWSON/HOWSON
WILLIAMS/BURT

3:47.60

2

RAF

KEANE/MORLEY
TOPHAM/STRIDE

3:50.10

3

RNK

BAKER/RILEY
SAGE/SMITH

4:05.70

4

RAF

HIRST/WILLIS
COOPER/FRASER

4:08.00

5

ACU

ORR/LAWSON
DYSON/SWANICK

4:18.60

Mens K4 1000m Final

1

BOA

ESCOTT/LEWIS
DARLING/MISSEN

3:48.50

2

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
CAVE/PARKER

3:48.90

3

ANK/ANK
ANK/GAI

RICKETTS/RILEY
RICKETTS/BLACKMAN

3:49.90

4

LBZ

MARTIN/CAMPBELL
SMITH/ELLIOTT

3:54.10

5

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT
BARNETT/PENN

4:16.10

6

PEN

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
GARDENER/??????

4:29.60

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

I. HAYWARD

2:04.50

2

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:04.80

3

BOA

R. LEWIS

2:06.00

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:06.40

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:11.90

6

ANK

G. RILEY

2:14.30

7

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:18.90

8

CLM

C. BUNYON

2:29.30

9

RUN

S. NIXON

2:33.30

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

WOR

S. WEST

1:55.60

2

NOT

I. LIVESEY

1:59.60

3

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:01.70

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:02.90

5

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:03.40

6

BOA

R. LEWIS

2:04.60

7

TON

C. NEALE

2:05.40

8

NOR

I. HAYWARD

2:07.90

9

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:14.70

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

4:12.70

2

NOT

I. LIVESEY

4:19.30

3

LEA

A. GOODE

4:22.40

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:23.80

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:29.80

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:52.60

7

RUN

S. NIXON

5:01.00

8

CAM

B. STEVENSON

5:08.30

Mens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

SOU

KENT/BUTT

41.20

2

ANK

RICKETTS/RILEY

42.24

3

GAI/RUN

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

42.30

4

FOX

PENN/BARNETT

47.62

5

RDG

POTTERTON/RALPH

48.44

6

WEY

GORMAN/SAVAGE

48.87

7

BSF

BRETT/DUNCAN

53.42

8

BSF

SURRAGE/WRIGHT

55.21

PEN

GOODALL/GARDENER

DNS

Mens Masters A K2 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

KENT/BUTT

1:53.90

2

GAI/RUN

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:55.70

3

LBZ

CAMPBELL/MARTIN

2:10.80

4

FOX

PENN/BARNETT

2:11.20

5

RDG

POTTERTON/RALPH

2:11.80

6

RUN

NIXON/ARUNDALE

2:14.20

Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

SOU

KENT/BUTT

1:50.20

2

GAI/RUN

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:50.90

3

RUN

MAYERS/ILLIDGE

1:53.50

4

BOA

MISSEN/LEWIS

1:57.60

5

ANK

RICKETTS/RILEY

1:58.40

6

LBZ

CAMPBELL/MARTIN

2:06.20

7

WEY

GORMAN/SAVAGE

2:07.00

8

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/MARSHALL

2:13.10

9

FOX

PENN/BARNETT

2:19.00

Mens Masters A K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

MAYERS/ILLIDGE

4:10.70

2

BOA

MISSEN/LEWIS

4:13.90

3

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:16.90

4

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/MARSHALL

4:25.00

5

NOT

OUGHTON/ILLETT

4:26.80

6

LBZ

SMITH/ELLIOTT

4:36.70

7

LIN

MARSHALL/TONNER

5:00.00

Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SOU

R. KENT

44.09

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

44.22

3

BOA

S. DARLING

49.59

4

FOX

N. BARNETT

51.03

5

BAS

T. TRUESDALE

58.33

6

PEN

M. GOODALL

58.66

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL

41.95

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

42.65

3

SOU

R. KENT

42.78

4

SOU

A. BUTT

48.13

5

WOR

J. CAVE

48.60

6

BOA

S. DARLING

49.40

7

FOX

N. BARNETT

49.95

8

LGW

D. MARSHALL

50.56

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:06.20

2

SOU

A. BUTT

2:07.90

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:08.50

4

WOR

J. CAVE

2:14.30

5

ROY

A. RUFF

2:16.40

6

WOR

M. MORAN

2:24.90

7

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:27.00

8

BSF

A. WRIGHT

2:33.40

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:03.10

2

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:07.00

3

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:08.10

4

WOR

J. CAVE

2:12.80

5

SOU

A. BUTT

2:12.80

6

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:16.00

7

ROY

A. RUFF

2:19.30

8

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:19.70

9

BOA

S. DARLING

2:27.20

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOU

R. KENT

4:20.90

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:24.00

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:24.80

4

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:30.20

5

FOX

N. BARNETT

4:56.00

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

4:11.30

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:12.20

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:15.00

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:15.40

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:19.40

6

SOU

A. BUTT

4:38.10

7

ROY

A. RUFF

4:40.10

8

WOR

J. CAVE

4:41.90

9

LGW

D. MARSHALL

4:53.10

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

BAN

R. AVERY

2:12.00

2

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

2:13.60

3

WOR

J. PARKER

2:13.80

4

BAS

R. SOMERSET

2:14.30

5

NOT

M. NADAL

2:15.20

6

NOT

N. MASON

2:21.00

7

FOX

T. PENN

2:23.10

8

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:57.30

9

GAI

J. BROWN

2:59.20

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

N. MASON

4:48.00

2

BAS

R. SOMERSET

4:48.30

3

FOX

T. PENN

4:48.60

4

NOT

P. MEITUS

4:57.10

5

GAI

J. BROWN

6:02.80

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

LIN

L. OLIVER

1:02.10

2

LIN

D. ROBERTSON

1:02.70

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

L. OLIVER

5:28.10

2

LIN

D. ROBERTSON

5:29.90

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

TRE

C. BENTLEY

2:26.60

2

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:30.00

3

NWK

M. BAINES

2:33.00

4

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:54.10

5

NWK

J. FOOTE

3:01.60

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:02.90

2

PEN

L. GARDENER

3:06.20

3

NWK

K. OWEN

3:10.80

4

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:20.40

5

TRE

S. JELLY

3:39.50

6

SGB

S. BEYNON

3:58.50

7

SGB

A. WILLIAMS

4:05.50

8

RLS

H. OSMOND

4:14.40

9

RLS

K. SMITH

4:40.40

Paddleability K2 500m Final 2

1

NWK

CHETTLE/GRAY

2:58.20

2

CLM/RLS

BUNYON/ROSE

3:12.70

3

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

3:31.80

4

SGB

SMITH/WILLIAMS

3:35.50

5

SGB

BEYNON/SAVOURY

3:54.00

Womens A K1 200m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

44.74

2

FLA

J. STYAN

45.52

3

BOA

H. BROWN

45.66

4

NOT

V. TOWERS

46.38

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

LON

K. WOOLFORD

47.15

2

ROY

L. BROWN

47.17

3

WEY

P. AYRES

47.63

4

LON

C. BURKILL

48.20

5

ELM

M. KNEBEL

48.39

6

CHE

J. SWALLOW

48.91

7

WOR

C. MORAN

49.81

L.BROWN

DNF

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

BOA

H. BROWN

4:26.00

2

LON

K. WOOLFORD

4:27.50

3

LON

C. BURKILL

4:28.70

4

ROY

L. BROWN

4:32.30

5

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:32.50

6

ELM

M. KNEBEL

4:32.70

7

WEY

P. AYRES

4:40.30

8

WOR

C. MORAN

4:43.80

9

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:49.00

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

RUN

M. DILAI

2:15.00

2

WEY

F. LAMPF

2:15.50

3

CLM

S. PARKER

2:16.70

4

WEY

C. THOMASW

2:17.80

5

NOR

L. LINNELL

2:18.90

6

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:19.30

Womens C K2 200m Final

1

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

48.98

2

NOR

LINNELL/DUFF

50.02

3

NOT

SETH-KAPOOR/PARKER

56.27

Womens C K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/BAS

DILAI/LAMBERT

4:26.50

2

NOR

LINNELL/DUFF

4:32.10

3

LBZ/WOR

CREAMER/COLLIER

4:45.40

4

NOT

SETH-KAPOOR/PARKER

4:50.90

5

CLM

PARKER/GREEN

4:53.00

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

K. BIRBECK

4:53.60

2

LBZ

C. CREAMER

5:12.10

3

PEN

B. WALLIS

5:19.90

4

WEY

A. CHILDERSTONE

5:40.50

5

WOR

A. DERIAN

5:42.10

6

FOY

E. PEARCE

5:46.40

Womens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RAF

A. WISE

2:22.40

2

RAF

SHARP

2:46.00

3

ACU

ORR

2:58.50

4

RAF

CAWTURAY

3:03.40

5

ACU

RADFORD

3:04.80

Womens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

RAF

WISE/SHARP

2:27.90

2

RAF

CAWTURAY/LILES

2:37.60

3

ACU

ORR/RADFORD

2:40.90

Womens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

RAF

WISE/CAWTHRAY
SHARP/LILES

2:17.10

2

ACU

ORR/RADFORD
ORANGE/WESTERMAN

2:43.80

Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

GAI

D. PATERSON

2:21.80

2

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:29.60

3

NOT

C. HOWELL

2:32.90

4

FOX

J. GOWER

2:44.10

Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

KIR/IND

CHAPMAN/BARNES

53.03

2

NOT

OUGHTON/HOWELL

53.87

3

NOR

PENDLE/HICKS

54.52

4

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT

55.24

Womens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

HOWELL/OUGHTON

4:40.10

2

NOR

HICKS/PENDLE

4:44.90

3

IND/KIR

CHAPMAN/BARNES

4:47.20

4

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT

4:52.30

Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. OUGHTON

2:28.30

2

KIR

M. CHAPMAN

2:29.80

3

FOX

A. BARNETT

2:37.00

4

IND

C. BARNES

2:37.20

5

NOR

J. HICKS

2:38.60

6

BUR

D. CRUMP

2:56.90

Boys A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

40.64

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

40.73

3

CLM

P. WILKES

43.07

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

43.76

5

ROY

J. STANDEVEN

44.18

6

WOR

D. TYSOE

45.78

7

BAN

M. MCLEAN

47.64

8

LBZ

R. CREAMER

48.62

9

PEN

R. JEFFRIES

49.32

Boys A K1 200m Heat 4

1

ANK

K. GAUL

40.57

2

BUR

M. BOWLEY

41.85

3

RDG

B. COLYER

42.08

4

WOR

R. SNEDDON

44.64

5

NOR

A. HICKS

45.32

6

WEY

J. BEEVERS

45.49

7

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

47.37

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:56.30

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:57.00

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

1:59.50

4

BOA

A. BAKER

2:03.20

5

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:12.50

6

NOT

R. ILETT

2:16.10

7

ADS

A. REEVES

2:18.10

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:55.20

2

CLM

M. WILKES

1:56.70

3

WOR

D. STAINES

2:00.50

4

ROY

S. DIXON

2:04.70

5

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:05.60

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:16.00

7

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:22.10

Boys A K1 500m Heat 5

1

WOR

J. TYE

1:55.90

2

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:56.90

3

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:59.20

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

2:06.50

5

ADS

T. DEACON

2:10.70

6

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:23.10

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:03.50

2

CLM

P. WILKES

4:07.90

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:13.70

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:23.90

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:31.50

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:38.00

7

ANK

K. GAUL

4:41.90

8

WOR

R. CAVE

4:53.60

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

A. SWEENEY

4:05.70

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:10.70

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:17.60

4

ROY

S. DIXON

4:19.00

5

ADS

T. DEACON

4:21.20

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:25.90

7

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

4:29.50

8

WEY

C. FREEBODY

4:31.80

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 5

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:07.30

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:11.20

3

WOR

D. STAINES

4:27.60

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

4:39.30

5

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:42.00

Boys A K2 200m Final

1

GAI/WOR

CLIVE/TYE

37.48

2

WOR/LGW

STAINES/FLETCHER

39.47

3

WEY/ROY

WELCH/STANDEVEN

40.14

4

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

40.17

5

WOR

SNEDDON/MITCHELL

40.31

6

WOR/BOA

TYSOE/ESCOTT

41.96

7

WEY

FREEBODY/BEEVERS

42.42

8

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

42.62

9

NOT

GOWOREK/ILETT

53.00

Boys A K2 500m Heat 2

1

GAI/CDK

CLIVE/ROBINSON

1:48.60

2

WOR

SNEDDON/MITCHELL

1:49.30

3

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CREAMER

1:53.90

4

WEY

FREEBODY/BEEVERS

1:55.80

5

SDS/PEN

FLETCHER/JEFFERIES

2:04.70

6

NOT

ILETT/GOWOREK

2:14.50

Boys A K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

3:54.00

2

WOR

SNEDDON/MITCHELL

3:54.50

3

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

3:54.50

4

GAI/CDK

CLIVE/ROBINSON

4:00.00

5

WEY

SOKOLOV/HODGSON

4:16.70

6

WOR

KNEEN/CAVE

4:37.90

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

BOA/WOR

WEBSTER/TYE

3:41.70

2

WOR

SNEDDON/MITCHELL

3:46.60

3

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

3:48.40

4

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/COLYER

3:49.50

5

WOR/LGW

STAINES/FLETCHER

3:52.80

6

WOR/BOA

TYSOE/ESCOTT

3:58.40

7

GAI/CDK

CLIVE/ROBINSON

4:01.30

8

WEY

SOKOLOV/HODGSON

4:18.60

9

LBZ/BUR

CREAMER/BAKER

4:19.00

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:57.90

2

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:01.90

3

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:05.10

4

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:09.50

5

ELM

A. MARKEN

2:11.00

6

HER

B. JONES

2:13.10

7

FOX

I. STAFF

2:25.50

8

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:57.90

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:53.70

2

CKP

L. TAYLOR

2:03.90

3

SDS

B. LORINCZ

2:05.70

4

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:06.10

5

RLS

J. FAIRLEY

2:11.10

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:15.40

7

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:18.80

8

WEY

T. TOZER

2:21.00

Boys C K1 500m Heat 6

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:55.80

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:56.00

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:08.60

4

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:21.00

5

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:21.60

6

SOU

M. HEWITT

2:24.20

7

ROY

F. MILLER

2:27.20

8

NOR

M. LODGE

2:54.80

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

T. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:58.00

2

SDS

B. LORINCZ

1:59.30

3

WEY

C. WELCH

2:00.70

4

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:00.80

5

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:01.20

6

CKP

L. TAYLOR

2:04.10

7

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:04.70

8

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:05.00

9

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:05.20

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:15.50

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:23.50

3

BAS

N. BOREHAM

4:36.50

4

BOA

M. FLACK

4:43.20

5

ELM

P. ILLINESI

4:45.80

6

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:50.30

7

ELM

M. CONNELL

4:57.70

8

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:07.70

9

RIC

T. DAYBORN

5:41.00

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:14.50

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:17.70

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:21.70

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:32.60

5

WEY

O. HODGSON

4:35.20

6

ELM

A. MARKEN

4:42.50

7

SOU

M. HEWITT

5:08.50

8

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

5:14.00

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 6

1

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:21.20

2

CKP

L. TAYLOR

4:21.90

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:27.60

4

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:29.60

5

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:05.50

6

HYM

A. SKINNER

5:12.80

7

NOR

M. LODGE

6:04.90

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:16.70

2

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:18.50

3

CKP

L. TAYLOR

4:18.60

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

4:22.20

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:22.20

6

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:23.80

7

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:24.50

8

CKP

J. ALLEN

4:38.30

Boys C K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

1:48.20

2

SDS

REDMOND/QUITTENTON

1:51.80

3

ELM

ARCHER/CONNELL

1:59.10

4

LBZ

FOLEY/ROBINSON

2:08.20

5

SOL

LUSTY/EDGAR

2:14.10

6

NOR

HUNT/LODGE

2:34.00

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

BUR/ROY

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN

1:45.20

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

1:46.20

3

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

1:48.70

4

SDS

REDMOND/QUITTENTON

1:53.60

5

CLM

STANWAY/DUFFIELD

1:55.40

6

CKP

ALLEN/BARNICOAT

1:56.00

7

ELM

ARCHER/CONNELL

1:58.80

8

SDS

BRICKELL/CARRUTHERS

1:59.90

9

RIC

HENMAN/DABORN

2:13.80

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

CONNELL/ARCHER

4:03.20

2

CLM

JOHNSON/WALKINTON

4:11.40

3

LBZ

PLUMMER/CROCKER

4:12.90

4

CLM

STANWAY/DUFFIELD

4:13.30

5

LBZ

FOLEY/ROBINSON

4:20.20

6

BAS/FAL

BOREHAM/STAFF

4:20.60

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

BUR/ROY

BOWLEY/STANDEVEN

3:44.30

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/POTTERTON

3:48.50

3

SDS/LIN

REDMOND/QUITTENTON

3:54.40

4

CKP

ALLEN/BARNICOAT

3:59.50

5

WEY

BANNISTER/WELCH

3:59.60

6

ELM

CONNELL/ARCHER

4:04.50

7

CLM

JOHNSON/WALKINTON

4:11.90

8

LBZ

PLUMMER/CROCKER

4:19.90

9

CLM

STANWAY/DUFFIELD

4:25.30

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:05.80

2

WOR

W. BIRD

2:06.00

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:09.40

4

SDS

M. MCVAY

2:18.00

5

FOY

C. PETERS

2:23.70

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:25.40

7

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

2:25.70

8

HYM

S. ENGLISH

2:36.70

9

LIN

S. TOWERS

2:46.80

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

E. HAWS

2:08.40

2

CLM

B. GREEN

2:20.10

3

HYM

M. BISHOP

2:23.80

4

LIN

C. GRAY

2:34.50

5

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:36.00

6

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:44.40

7

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:49.80

8

FOY

D. PALMER

2:52.40

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:07.70

2

NOR

J. RIX

2:16.60

3

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:21.30

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:22.10

5

BUR

J. BOWLEY

2:35.70

6

LBZ

J. EWINGTON

2:39.00

7

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:43.70

8

SDS

C. BRICKELL

2:59.30

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

CLM

H. CAWSTON

2:11.90

2

LON

L. HARDING

2:14.90

3

SDS

M. MCVAY

2:15.50

4

BAS

J. HANSELL

2:15.80

5

NOR

J. RIX

2:15.90

6

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:18.20

7

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:18.20

8

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

2:23.00

9

CLM

B. GREEN

2:23.40

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:31.10

2

WOR

W. BIRD

4:32.90

3

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:47.50

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:52.40

5

FOY

C. PETERS

4:55.60

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:55.80

7

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:22.20

8

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

6:09.20

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

4

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:44.10

5

BAS

J. HANSELL

4:51.60

6

BSF

J. O-SULLIVAN

5:03.20

7

CLM

B. GREEN

5:04.10

1

HYM

S. ENGLISH

5:27.10

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

5:29.80

2

FOY

D. PALMER

5:48.50

8

RLS

H. ROBINSON

5:56.50

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 6

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:26.60

2

CLM

H. CAWSTON

4:47.40

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:52.30

4

LIN

C. GRAY

5:27.30

5

NOR

D. HUNT

5:35.50

6

BSF

M. PARKES

5:36.30

7

SDS

C. BRICKELL

6:07.60

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

H. CAWSTON

4:47.10

2

LON

L. HARDING

4:48.70

3

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:49.10

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

4:50.50

5

NOR

J. RIX

4:52.20

6

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:57.80

7

SDS

M. MCVAY

4:58.00

8

FOY

C. PETERS

5:00.80

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

2:02.70

2

ANK/NOR

ECCLES/NOBBS

2:02.90

3

LON/FOY

HARDING/PETERS

2:06.90

4

NOT

CHMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

2:21.20

5

RLS

SMITHSON/ROBINSON

2:29.40

6

LIN

GRAY/HARLEY-BECKETT

2:35.30

7

BSF/CLM

PARKES/RUSSELL

2:41.70

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/CHILDERST

1:52.40

2

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

1:55.70

3

WEY/BOA

HAWS/ESCOTT

1:56.90

4

ANK/NOR

ECCLES/NOBBS

2:04.20

5

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

2:04.70

6

LON/FOY

HARDING/PETERS

2:05.80

7

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN

2:08.30

8

SDS

MCVAY/MCKEOWN

2:11.10

9

BAS

HANSELL/TRUESDALE

2:15.20

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

4:16.30

2

KIR

MCVAY/MCKEOWN

4:22.50

3

BSF/LBZ

O-SULLIVAN/SMITH

4:53.00

4

ELM

SOLWAY/MCMULLEN

4:57.10

5

BSF/HYM

PARKES/BISHOP

5:01.10

6

LBZ

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON

5:03.40

7

FOR/SDS

BRICKELL/SWINBUR

5:22.80

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/KIRSCHST

4:02.10

2

WEY/BOA

HAWS/ESCOTT

4:03.60

3

WOR/BOA

BIRD/MISSEN

4:04.10

4

NOR/ANK

NOBBS/ECCLES

4:16.60

5

WOR/MAI

WILLIAMS/BURDETT

4:16.90

6

SDS

MCVAY/MCKEOWN

4:27.90

7

BOA/BUR

FINCH/BARKER

4:31.20

8

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN

4:33.30

9

LON/FOY

HARDING/PETERS

4:50.90

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

WEY

HAWS/ESCOTT
CHILDERSTONE/KIRSCHST

3:42.70

2

WOR/WOR
BOA/NOR

BIRD/MISSEN
WILLIAMS/NOBBS

3:46.60

3

SDS

MCVAY/MCKEOWN
QUITTENTON/HOUSTON

4:05.00

4

CLM

CAWSTON/GREEN
JOHNSON/RUSSELL

4:07.20

5

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/BSF

WESTWOOD/EWINGTON
SMITH/O-SULLIVAN

4:29.90

6

SDS/SDS
SDS/FOY

BRICKELL/SWINBURNE
PETERS/PALMERS

4:36.20

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

WEBSTER/TYE
STANDEVEN/BOWLEY

3:31.10

2

JDS

ROBINSON/KIRSCHSTEIN
COLYER/CLIVE

3:37.70

3

WOR/WOR
WOR/LGW

STAINES/SNEDDON
MITCHELL/FLETCHER

3:39.30

4

CKP/CKP
CKP/BAS

BARNICOAT/ALLEN
TAYLOR/REES-CLARKE

3:49.10

5

HYM

SKINNER/BISHOP
YOUNG/ENGLISH

4:32.90

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Final

1

BOA

WEBSTER/TYE
STANDEVEN/BOWLEY

3:27.80

2

WOR/WOR
WOR/LGW

STAINES/SNEDDON
MITCHELL/FLETCHER

3:31.30

3

JDS

ROBINSON/KIRSCHSTEIN
COLYER/CLIVE

3:33.10

4

CLM

WILKES/WILKES
HICKS/GAUL

3:42.00

5

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS
BRICKELL/RUTTENTON

3:43.20

6

CKP/CKP
CKP/BAS

BARNICOAT/ALLEN
TAYLOR/REES CLARKE

3:46.60

7

LBZ

ROBINSON/PLPUMMER
CROCKER/CREAMER

4:00.50

8

CLM

STANWAT/JOHNSON
DUFFIELD/WALKINTON

4:00.60

9

ELM

MARREN/ARCHER
MCONNELL/THOMAS

4:01.70

Girls A K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

47.87

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

50.89

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

51.43

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

51.91

5

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

53.04

6

LIN

R. JONES

58.04

7

RDG

E. CHALK

58.19

8

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

59.32

Girls A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:11.10

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:12.20

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:12.70

4

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:19.90

5

RDG

E. CHALK

2:26.80

6

LIN

R. JONES

2:28.90

7

LBZ

H. CROCKER

2:35.30

8

CLM

R. GREEN

2:50.70

Girls A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

A. HAWS

2:15.90

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:16.70

3

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:21.30

4

BUR

S. ROBERTS

2:21.30

5

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:30.20

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:33.10

7

BOA

H. MISSEN

2:36.80

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:34.80

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:42.90

3

BSF

R. PINNOCK

4:50.00

4

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:50.10

5

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:14.80

6

BOA

H. MISSEN

5:17.60

7

CLM

R. GREEN

5:45.60

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:36.80

2

WEY

A. HAWS

4:40.70

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:43.20

4

BUR

S. ROBERTS

4:49.10

5

LIN

R. JONES

5:04.80

6

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:17.00

7

LBZ

H. CROCKER

5:39.40

Girls A K2 200m Final

1

WOR/ELM

LEWIS/TROTTER

44.36

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS

46.91

3

WOR/BAN

HAWTHORN/ROONEY

46.99

4

ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI

47.07

5

RUN

ILLIDGE/WIGNALL

51.00

Girls A K2 1000m Final

1

WOR

TROTTER/LEWIS

4:14.50

2

BAN/RUN

FERGUSON/ILLIDGE

4:18.20

3

ELM/RDG

COLLINS/ILLINESI

4:21.20

4

WEY

HAWS/CROUCHER

4:24.80

5

WOR/BAN

HAWTHORN/ROONEY

4:37.70

6

WOR/BAN

ANDREWS/MURPHY

4:53.10

7

BUR

ROBERTS/ORME

5:01.00

8

LBZ

OXTOBY/CROCKER

5:38.90

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:18.80

2

BUR

L. BARKER

2:23.60

3

ROY

F. BOULTER

2:24.00

4

BAS

I. SMITH

2:26.50

5

ROY

E. DRIVER

2:34.70

6

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:35.50

7

ROY

A. HARPER

2:53.40

Girls C K1 500m Heat 4

1

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:25.80

2

WOR

H. WALKER

2:29.60

3

CLM

M. CAWSTON

2:37.40

4

ELM

H. PIPE

2:38.80

5

PEN

S. JACKSON

2:38.90

6

NOR

A. RIX

2:40.40

ROY

G. MCDOWELL

DNF

Girls C K1 500m Heat 6

6

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:19.10

4

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:27.20

7

ELM

A. LUFKIN

2:29.10

3

FOX

E. ROSE

2:29.70

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:32.30

2

ELM

A. SOLWAY

2:40.10

5

HYM

E. CLARKE

3:01.00

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:16.50

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:16.70

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:20.40

4

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:20.50

5

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

2:21.40

6

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:22.60

7

BAS

N. SMITH

2:23.40

8

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:24.60

9

BUR

L. BARKER

3:17.90

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:47.90

2

BAS

N. SMITH

4:53.60

3

BAN

R. SEIKA

4:57.60

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:01.90

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:02.20

6

BAN

K. STONE

5:16.20

7

ELM

H. PIPE

5:29.60

8

RDG

A. DILLON

5:48.00

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:52.40

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

5:03.70

3

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

5:13.20

4

NOR

A. RIX

5:16.70

5

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

5:25.70

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:36.50

7

PEN

S. JACKSON

5:54.60

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 5

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:39.90

2

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

4:55.50

3

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

4:56.00

4

ROY

G. RUFF

4:57.80

5

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:21.70

6

ELM

A. SOLWAY

5:32.10

7

ROY

G. MCDOWELL

5:47.30

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

LIN

E. TONNER

4:37.00

2

ELM

A. WARD

4:41.80

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

4:45.90

4

BAS

N. SMITH

4:46.80

5

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

4:49.90

6

ROY

R. VORLEY

4:50.00

7

RIC

E. ROMAIN

4:54.30

8

SDS

R. SMITH

4:55.10

9

BAS

I. SMITH

5:14.80

Girls C K2 500m Heat 1

1

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:08.10

2

BUR

BARKER/WALTERS

2:10.30

3

WEY/FOX

LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON

2:10.40

4

ELM

LUFKIN/TRIEVNOR

2:16.20

5

WOR

SINCLAIR/WALKER

2:19.50

6

ELM

SOLWAY/PIPE

2:21.90

RDG/LBZ

COUPE/ELLIS

???

Girls C K2 500m Heat 3

1

LIN/WEY

TONNER/DE FERRER

2:08.50

2

RIC

ROMAIN/TAYLOR

2:12.20

3

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

2:12.30

4

ROY

WILLIAMS/DRIVER

2:15.40

5

NOR/CLM

TERRY/CAWSTON

2:16.80

6

BAN

STONE/SEIKA

2:18.10

7

BAN/RDG

MCLEAN/SEALEY

2:40.40

Girls C K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:38.10

2

LIN/WEY

TONNER/DE FERRER

4:43.50

3

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

4:44.00

4

RDG

REES-CLARKE/JAYNE-COUPE

4:52.10

5

WEY/FOX

LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON

4:53.90

6

ELM

WILLIAMS/TRIEVNOR

4:58.30

7

LBZ/SHR

ELLIOTT/BARNES

5:08.70

Girls C K2 1000m Heat 3

1

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:30.00

2

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

4:37.20

3

BUR

BARKER/WALTERS

4:38.60

4

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

4:40.80

5

RIC

ROMAIN/TAYLOR

4:49.40

6

LBZ/NOR

EWINGTON/RIX

4:57.30

7

NOR/CLM

TERRY/CAWSTON

5:04.90

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:21.80

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:26.80

3

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:30.50

4

SDS

R. SYME

2:32.50

5

NOR

H. HICKS

2:35.10

6

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:42.30

7

ROY

L. RUFF

2:42.70

8

LBZ

K. FOLEY

2:51.00

9

ROY

J. PALMER

2:51.60

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. OWEN

2:19.70

2

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:20.00

3

ADS

S. OWEN

2:23.70

4

BOA

S. GREEN

2:33.30

5

WOK

S. KABEER

2:36.50

6

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:39.90

7

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:47.30

Girls D K1 500m Final

1

RIC

A. MARTIN

2:16.30

2

RDG

A. OWEN

2:16.40

3

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:16.90

4

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:23.10

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:23.40

6

ADS

S. OWEN

2:24.80

7

RUN

C. BROOKES

2:29.30

8

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:29.40

9

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:34.90

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. MARTIN

4:58.60

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:01.90

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:11.60

4

NOR

H. HICKS

5:17.30

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:29.70

6

SDS

P. CROAL

5:33.30

7

LBZ

K. FOLEY

5:44.90

8

BOA

E. MEECH

5:54.50

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BOA

R. SLADE

5:21.30

2

WOK

S. KABEER

5:22.90

3

BOA

S. GREEN

5:27.20

4

FLA

S. ELLIS

5:42.90

5

ROY

L. RUFF

5:46.20

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:18.60

2

BOA

THOMSON/BROWN

2:21.80

3

LBZ

CURTIS/PLUMMER

2:22.60

4

WOK/LBZ

KABEER/FOLEY

2:27.60

5

BSF/GAI

GURNEY/BLACKMAN

2:31.30

6

ROY

RUFF/PALMER

2:34.00

7

SDS

CROAL/BARNICOAT

2:38.40

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

2:05.40

2

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:06.90

3

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:12.00

4

NOR/RUN

BROOKES/HICKS

2:17.90

5

BOA

SLADE/MEECH

2:18.00

6

WEY/LBZ

DE FERRER/CAMPBELL

2:21.60

7

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:22.40

8

BOA

THOMSON/BROWN

2:23.60

9

LBZ

CURTIS/PLUMMER

2:31.90

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

4:23.20

2

ADS/RDG

OWEN/OWEN

4:25.50

3

NOR/RUN

HICKS/BROOKES

4:29.40

4

BOA

SLADE/MEECH

4:42.70

5

LBZ/CLM

CURTIS/JOHNSON

5:02.60

6

BSF/GAI

BLACKMAN/GURNEY

5:16.80

7

SDS

CROAL/BARNICOAT

5:17.00

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RIC/RIC
ADS/RDG

KILLIP/MARTIN
OWEN/OWEN

1:55.60

2

RUN/RUN
NOR/ANK

WIGNALLY/BROOKES
RICKETT/HICK

1:58.40

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/WEY

CAMPBELL/CURTIS
DE FERRER/FOLEY

2:03.60

4

BOA

GREEN/MEECH
SLADE/THOMPSON

2:04.10

5

SDS

REDMOND/SYME
CROAL/BARNICOAT

2:10.40

6

BSF/BSF
BSF/GAI

GURNEY/BLACKMAN
KABEER/GURNEY

2:19.50

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH
DE FERRER/TONNER

2:00.50

2

ELM

HANLON/ILLINESI
WILLIAMS/WARD

2:02.40

3

WEY/WEY
WEY/RDG

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS
HAWS/JAYNE-COUPE

2:03.50

4

MIX

LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON
ELLIS/ELLIOTT

2:06.70

5

MIX

STROUD/OXTOBY
CHALK/MISSEN

2:10.60

6

ELM

TRIEVNOR/LUFKIN
SOLWAY/PIPE

2:11.90

7

WOR/WOR
WOR/RDG

SINCLAIR/WALKER
MCLEAN/SEALY

2:13.20

8

BUR

BARKER/WALTERS
BARNES/ORME

2:14.20

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/WEY

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
HAWTHORN/CROUCHER

1:52.00

2

ELM

HANLON/ILLINESI
WILLIAMS/WARD

1:54.70

3

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH
DE FERRER/TONNER

1:56.80

4

WEY/WEY
WEY/RDG

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS
HAWS/JAYNE-COUPE

1:58.00

5

ROY

BOULTER/VORLEY
RUFF/FARRINGTON

2:01.80

6

RIC/RIC
RIC/RDG

ROMAIN/COLLINS
DHILLION/TAYLOR

2:02.40

7

FOX/FOX
CLM/NOR

GREEHY/ROSE
CAWSTON/TERRY

2:03.90

8

MIX

LIPSCOMBE/MIDDLETON
ELLIS/ELLIOTT

2:04.70

9

MIX

STROUD/OXTOBY
CHALK/MISSEN

2:11.10

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

HANLON/ILLINESI
WILLIAMS/WARD

4:13.40

2

ROY

BOULTER/VORLEY
RUFF/FARRINGTON

4:14.10

3

FOX/FOX
CLM/NOR

GREEHY/ROSE
CAWSTON/TERRY

4:16.20

4

RIC/RIC
RDG/???

ROMAIN/COLLINS
DILLON/??????

4:16.70

5

MIX

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS
HAWS/JAYNE-COUPE

4:20.60

6

ELM

TRIEVNOR/PIPE
SOLWAY/LUFKIN

4:31.00

7

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/BUR

CLARK/OXTOBY
CROCKER/ROBERTS

4:32.60

Junior Canoe A C1 200m Final

1

RLS

A. STANNARD

47.34

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

49.55

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

49.98

4

FLA

S. SHAW

56.01

Junior Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

E. DAVIS

3:03.60

2

RIC

J. PLAUT

3:06.20

3

RIC

N. PLAUT

3:06.80

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

3:07.90

5

RIC

L. POURMARD

4:01.50

6

LON

M. BARNICOAT

4:36.30

7

SOU

E. HEWITT

4:39.30

Junior Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

RLS

R. HUNT

2:33.20

2

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

2:42.90

3

RIC

J. PLAUT

3:07.00

4

RIC

N. PLAUT

3:10.10

5

WEY

E. DAVIS

3:10.40

6

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

3:10.60

7

FLA

L. HEAD

3:11.00

8

RIC

L. POURMARD

4:09.80

9

RIC

K. FREEGARD

5:01.90

Junior Canoe B C2 1000m Final

1

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/DAVIS

5:23.20

2

WOK

HUNT/NOLSON

5:33.30

3

RIC

PLAUT/PLAUT

5:35.50

RIC

FREEGARD/POURMARD

???

RIC/LON

BUCKLEY/BARNICOAT

???

RIC/SOU

PHILLIPS/HEWITT

???

Junior Canoe B C4 1000m Final

1

RIC/RIC
RIC/FOX

POURMARD/FREEGARD
GREEHY/PLAUT

5:17.20

2

RLS/FLA
LON/FLA

HUNT/HEAD
BARNICOAT/PAGE

5:25.60

3

RIC/WOK
WEY/SOU

PHILLIPS/BUCKLEY
DAVIS/HEWETT

5:26.20

4

LIN/LIN
LIN/LBZ

HARLEY-BECKETT/GRAY
TOWER/FOLEY

7:21.00

WOK

GREGORY/ELLIS
PLAUT/NOWSON

DSQ

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:17.50

2

WOK

K. NOLSON

3:18.20

3

FOY

B. HOLDEN

3:21.00

4

WOK

R. PAGE

3:24.20

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

3:24.90

6

TRE

N. ROBERTS

3:26.80

7

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:30.00

8

FOX

L. HIELD

3:34.10

9

WOR

K. LEWIS

4:12.90

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

RIC

H. WELLS

3:06.80

2

FOX

A. ROSE

3:08.70

3

FOX

A. DALE

3:11.30

4

WOK

K. NOLSON

3:14.20

5

BOA

L. BROWN

3:16.70

6

SDS

A. FLETCHER

3:17.30

7

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:18.00

8

FOX

E. HIELD

3:20.90

9

FOY

B. HOLDEN

3:21.00

Junior Mini-Kayak B K4 500m Final

1

FOX

DALE/HIELD
HIELD/ROSE

2:34.70

2

CLM/WOR
WOR/ROY

WELLS/ANDREWS
ANDREWS/RUSSELL

2:39.60

3

LBZ/LBZ
TON/NOR

CAMPBELL/SMITH
NEAL/TERRY

2:44.60

4

WEY/WEY
FOY/TRU

TOZER/DE FERRER
BRONTE/ROBERTS

2:46.30

5

WOK/WOK
RIC/LON

PAGE/NOLSON
WELLS/BARNICOAT

2:46.90

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

N. LOW

2:58.50

2

WOK

H. KABEER

3:00.80

3

SDS

B. CARRUTHERS

3:12.20

4

SDS

I. CHAPMAN

3:12.20

5

RIC

J. KILLIP

3:14.30

6

HYM

D. ACQUISTO

3:15.40

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Final

1

WOK

M. GREGORY

2:49.50

2

BAS

J. HANSELL

2:52.30

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:52.80

4

FLA

S. ELLIS

2:58.10

5

SDS

N. LOW

3:00.40

6

WOK

H. KABEER

3:02.60

7

LIN

E. GRAY

3:04.80

8

SDS

J. MCCAFFERTY

3:15.40

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:20.10

Junior Mini-Kayak K4 500m Final

1

SDS/SDS
SDS/KIR

LOW/MCCAFFERTY
FLETCHER/CHAPMAN

2:21.80

2

MIX

CARRUTHERS/SMITH
BLACKMAN/HANSELL

2:23.20

3

RIC/RIC
WEY/HYM

WELLS/KILLIP
HAWS/ACQUISTO

2:25.20

4

WOK/WOK
WOK/LON

KABEER/GREGORY
BARNICOAT/ROBERTS

2:25.90

5

LIN

GRAY/QUITTENTON
FLAVELL/MUNTON

2:30.50

Mens A K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.41

2

RIC

B. STEAD

38.14

3

CLM

K. MOULE

39.10

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

40.71

5

BOA

T. SIMMONS

41.12

6

MAI

A. OSIPON

41.51

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

CLM

K. MOULE

1:48.40

2

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:48.80

3

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.20

4

WEY

M. WELCH

1:50.50

5

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:51.00

6

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:51.90

7

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

1:53.20

8

ELM

B. BROWN

1:59.70

ADS

T. HIDE

???

Mens A K2 200m Final

RIC

STEAD/SOREGI

???

CLM/MPC

MOULE/MOULE

???

RIC

KALINEVICH/DROMONKOS

???

SDS

MCMORRIN/SNEDDON

???

WEY/BSF

YATES/YOUNG

???

WEY

TERRY/LAMBERT

???

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

40.72

2

LEA

T. CIZAS

40.80

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

42.22

4

SDS

T. SNEDDON

42.50

5

WEY

P. YATES

43.59

6

TON

A. DAVEY

45.60

7

TON

G. LEVAI

46.46

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:54.90

2

SDS

T. SNEDDON

1:55.00

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:55.90

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:57.10

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:00.80

6

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:01.10

7

NOT

I. LIVESEY

2:01.60

8

TON

G. LEVAI

2:05.70

9

RDG

P. EDE

2:07.20

Mens B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:52.00

2

WEY

P. YATES

1:52.80

3

WOR

B. TURAN

1:54.60

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:54.80

5

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:55.30

6

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:56.10

7

SDS

T. SNEDDON

1:58.80

8

ELM

J. O-GRADY

1:58.90

9

EXE

T. SHARPE

2:00.40

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:02.10

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:03.80

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:07.30

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:09.70

5

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:10.60

6

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

4:30.70

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

RUN/WOR

MAYERS/WEST

1:43.30

2

WOR

STAINES/TUREN

1:43.70

3

SDS

MCMORRIN/SNEDDON

1:44.70

4

MAI/NOR

JORDAN/BRADSHAW

1:45.80

5

WEY/BSF

YATES/YOUNG

1:46.20

6

TON

LEVAI/DAVEY

1:49.60

7

RDG

EDE/KEEBLE

1:50.60

8

NOT

BUTT/SIMMS

1:51.70

9

MAI

STUART-HILL/DRISCOLL

1:56.00

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

43.55

2

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

45.15

3

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

45.47

4

SOR

A. JOY

45.95

5

SOR

T. GODLEMAN

46.52

6

KIR

N. CHALMERS

46.59

7

SOR

M. LUNN

50.14

8

WEY

J. BEYER

51.95

Mens C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

43.48

2

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

44.24

3

LEA

S. RAINEY

46.16

4

MAI

M. STUART-HILL

46.43

5

WOR

R. KNIGHT

46.96

6

BUR

M. WALTERS

49.51

7

BOA

I. BAKER

52.00

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

1:59.70

2

LEA

S. RAINEY

2:01.10

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:03.60

4

LBZ

C. JONES

2:07.70

5

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:08.60

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:09.10

7

WEY

J. BAYER

2:12.50

8

BOA

I. BAKER

2:18.30

Mens C K1 500m Heat 3

1

RIC

I. KALINEVICH

1:55.10

2

RDG

J. KEEBLE

2:00.50

3

MAI

L. STEWART-HILL

2:01.80

4

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:02.50

5

SOR

T. GODLEMAN

2:06.50

6

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:07.20

7

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:09.00

8

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:14.70

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LEA

S. RAINEY

4:15.70

2

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:17.10

3

TRE

G. HAIGH

4:32.80

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

4:35.60

5

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

4:38.70

6

SOR

M. LUNN

4:59.70

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

J. KEEBLE

4:19.30

2

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

4:19.40

3

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

4:26.30

4

LBZ

C. JONES

4:31.70

5

NOT

L. GARTON

5:07.30

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

LEA

O-BRYAN/RAINEY

41.00

2

CLM

SHEPHARD/DUFFIELD

41.18

3

LBZ

SILLITOE/SHARP

41.28

4

SOR

JOY/CONNELLY

42.54

5

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/CORDERY

43.18

6

TON

PASSMORE/CLARK

49.64

7

WOR

BEECH/BEECH

51.23

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

LEA

O. BRYAN/RAINEY

4:05.30

2

BUR/TRE

WALTERS/HAIGH

4:10.30

3

TON

PASSMORE/CLARK

4:12.70

4

WOR

BEECH/BEECH

4:25.10

Mens C/D K4 1000m Final

1

WEY

BEYER/LIPSCOMBE
CORDERY/GRIMSHAW

3:41.20

2

LBZ

SILLITOE/SHARP
JONES/SLIGHT

3:45.00

3

BUR/TRE
NOT/BOA

WALTERS/HAIGH
DUFF/BAKER

3:45.80

4

CLM

HEAD/SHEPHARD
DUFFIELD/DABBS

3:51.10

5

WOR

BEECH/BEECH
BROWN/SMITH

3:58.70

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

IND

P. HOGBEN

2:04.10

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:05.40

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:05.50

4

NOT

M. SOLLARS

2:08.80

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:14.10

6

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:18.30

SOL

D. EDGAR

DNF

Mens Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

51.67

2

WOR

KALMAR/BROWN

53.22

3

RIC

BERCHTOLD/SZKAGYI

56.79

4

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/DAVIS

59.97

Mens Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

WEY/IND

BONHAM/JEFFRIES

4:34.10

2

WOR

KALMAR/BROWN

4:57.80

3

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

5:02.10

4

RIC

BERCHTOLD/SZKAGYI

5:25.10

Mens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:15.10

2

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:19.50

3

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:38:17.00

Mens Canoe D C1 200m Heat 1

1

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

57.41

2

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

57.78

3

RIC

R. BERCHTOLD

1:02.90

4

FLA

E. SHAW

1:07.20

5

RIC

A. SZKAGYI

1:27.50

6

WOK

M. BARNICOAT

1:34.10

7

RIC

PUMARO

1:46.30

Mens Canoe D C1 200m Final

1

WOR

Z. KALMAR

51.74

2

RLS

R. HUNT

54.14

3

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

56.19

4

CLM

L. SUTTLE

56.56

5

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

56.75

6

RIC

R. BERCHTOLD

57.69

7

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

59.41

8

FLA

E. SHAW

1:23.10

NOT

J. CHRIMES

DNS

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

FOY

R. PEARCE

47.59

2

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

48.53

3

CLM

T. HEAD

50.00

4

TON

L. CLARK

51.83

5

NOT

L. BOBCEK

52.57

6

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

52.69

7

TON

J. PASSMORE

54.83

8

WOR

C. BEECH

1:22.80

WOR

L. BEECH

DNF

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:09.80

2

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

2:16.50

3

TON

L. CLARK

2:18.50

4

CLM

T. HEAD

2:19.40

5

NOT

L. BOBCEK

2:19.60

6

WOR

C. BEECH

2:41.70

PEN

M. GRUNDY

DNF

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

A. SHARP

4:29.50

2

FOY

R. PEARCE

4:30.20

3

WOR

L. BEECH

4:32.00

4

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

4:34.10

5

NOT

L. BOBCEK

4:48.60

6

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

4:55.80

7

WOR

C. BEECH

4:58.30

Mens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RAF

D. DUFF

2:01.60

2

ACU

D. HERBERT

2:06.50

3

RAF

SMITH

2:06.90

4

ACU

HOWSON

2:08.00

5

RAF

CHANDLERS

2:09.20

6

ACU

CAPPS

2:09.30

7

RNK

BAKER

2:13.00

8

RNK

RILEY

2:16.00

Mens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

1:53.60

2

ACU

REESE/L.HOWSON

1:55.10

3

ACU

CAPPS/HERBERT

1:58.50

4

RAF

SMITH/WOODWARD

1:59.10

5

ACU

P.HOWSON/WILLIAMS

2:00.90

6

RNK

BAKER/RILEY

2:10.00

7

RAF

MORLEY/STRIDE

2:20.30

8

RNK

PALIN/SMITH

2:37.50

Mens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

RAF

MORLEY/TOPHAM
STRIDE/LEWIS

1:52.60

2

ACU

BURT/ORR
FRANCIS/HANCOX

1:54.20

3

RNK

RILEY/SMITH
PALIN/SAGE

2:06.40

4

RAF

WILLIS/KEANE
HIRST/EVANS

2:11.60

5

ACU

LAWSON/DYSON
SWANICK/CHILWELL

2:25.40

Mens K4 500m Final

1

ANK/ANK
ANK/GAI

RICKETTS/RILEY
RODGERS/BLACKMAN

1:45.70

2

BOA

ESCOTT/LEWIS
DARLING/MISSEN

1:46.90

3

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
CAVE/PARKER

1:50.60

4

LBZ

MARTIN/CAMPBELL
SMITH/ELLIOTT

1:55.80

5

FOX

GOWER/BARNETT
BARNETT/PENN

2:01.90

6

BSF

SURRAGE/BRETT
DUNCAN/WRIGHT

2:06.70

7

PEN

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
GARDENER/??????

2:11.70

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

WOR

S. WEST

41.41

2

LEA

A. GOODE

43.28

3

NOR

I. HAYWARD

43.67

4

NOT

I. LIVESY

43.68

5

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

45.27

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

46.05

7

ANK

G. RILEY

48.11

RIC

C. GAVIN

DNF

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

1:58.40

2

NOT

I. LIVESEY

2:03.80

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:05.60

4

TON

C. NEALE

2:06.20

5

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:16.90

6

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:26.40

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

TON

C. NEALE

4:15.40

2

NOT

D. BELBIN

4:19.90

3

BOA

R. LEWIS

4:28.50

4

ANK

G. RILEY

4:55.90

5

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:56.90

6

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:00.50

CDF

R. RODGERS

???

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

S. WEST

4:04.60

2

TON

C. NEALE

4:09.00

3

NOT

I. LIVESEY

4:11.30

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:16.80

5

LEA

A. GOODE

4:19.70

6

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:22.10

7

BOA

R. LEWIS

4:23.10

8

NOT

D. BELBIN

4:33.40

Mens Masters A K2 500m Heat 1

1

RUN

MAYERS/ILLIDGE

1:59.10

2

BOA

MISSEN/LEWIS

2:00.90

3

ANK

RICKETTS/RILEY

2:01.30

4

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/MARSHALL

2:10.70

5

CLM

BUNYON/PARKER

2:11.20

6

NOR

NELSON/KILBOURN

2:43.40

Mens Masters A K2 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

GORMAN/SAVAGE

2:09.50

2

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:12.30

3

LBZ

SMITH/ELLIOTT

2:13.80