Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

The MacGregor National Inter Club Competition

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A/B K4 500m Final

1

BAN

ROONEY/HANNAH
TURNER/MURPHY

1:53.44

2

KIR/ROY
NOR/NOR

SYME/MYBURGH
LEE-SMITH/ROWE

1:54.57

3

ROY

BROWN/WILLIAMS
RUFF/SUDEKYTE

1:57.20

4

ELM

WARD/ILLNES
KOVER/ILLINESS

1:57.30

5

FOX

BARNICOAT/DALE
HIELD/HIELD

2:01.79

6

ROY

MADDEN/MADDEN
CLARK/WALLMAN

2:03.23

7

ELM

PIERCY/WITHERS
SOLWAY/COX

2:07.30

8

FOY/WYC
TRU/WYC

HOLDEN/SURRIDGE
BRAY/WARDMAN

2:09.71

Boys A K1 500m Final

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:52.43

2

SDS

I. JAMES

1:52.96

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:53.14

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:55.74

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:57.20

6

CLM

D. STRONG

1:57.28

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

1:57.62

8

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:58.07

9

CLM

J. RUSSELL

2:07.19

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:49.61

2

RLS

W. SMITHSON

3:52.24

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:54.68

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:55.57

5

NOR

D. HUNT

3:59.10

6

CLM

J. RUSSELL

3:59.13

7

RIC

J. WEBB

4:02.28

8

CHE

D. HATTON

4:03.09

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

NOT/NTS

LITTLEWOOD/THOMS

1:43.73

2

LBZ/SDS

SMITH/BOHLE

1:46.96

3

CHE/NOR

HATTON/HUNT

1:48.73

4

CLM

RUSSELL/STRONG

1:51.54

5

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

1:52.55

6

WEY

M MARCINIAK/C CARSON

1:52.66

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

I. JAMES

38.45

2

WYC

C. GINGELL

43.46

3

RIC

J. WEBB

43.84

4

RDG

F. KEMP

45.30

5

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

45.40

6

RIC

B. POWELL

46.07

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

46.22

8

BSF

J. O` SULLIVAN

46.29

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

46.58

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.80

2

SDS

O. BOHLE

41.22

3

WEY

C. CARSON

42.24

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

43.32

5

CLM

J. GEARING

44.24

6

WEY

C. FALCO

44.51

7

BAN

M. HARPER

44.88

8

SDS

R. KERR

45.22

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

FOX

S. GLOVER

40.73

2

WEY

D. JAMES

41.18

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

42.09

4

WEY

O. BANKS

43.88

5

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

44.34

6

BAN

A. URQUHART

45.99

7

RLS

J. SMITHSON

46.59

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SDS

I. JAMES

38.11

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.01

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

39.07

4

FOX

S. GLOVER

41.07

5

WEY

D. JAMES

41.10

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

41.24

7

SDS

O. BOHLE

41.74

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

42.06

9

SDS

B. GALLACHER

42.50

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

PETERSEN/HARPER

40.17

2

WEY

KOVACS/FALCO

40.21

3

LGW/SDS

CADELL/GALLACHER

40.71

4

CLM

WHITE/GEARING

40.89

5

WEY

MARCINIAK/CARSON

42.09

6

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

42.12

7

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRIC

43.32

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

JAMES/BANKS

38.73

2

BAN

PETERSEN/HARPER

39.01

3

LGW/SDS

CADELL/GALLACHER

39.80

4

CLM

WHITE/GEARING

39.89

5

WEY

MARCINIAK/CARSON

41.11

6

WEY

KOVACS/FALCO

41.22

7

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD

42.39

8

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

42.61

9

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

42.74

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

BCC

T. FITZHENRY

44.84

2

WYC

F. BROWN

45.33

3

NOR

L. TURNER

46.05

4

ANK

J. MARLOW

46.82

5

GAI

J. BEST

46.97

6

RIC

A. FEGENT

47.42

7

LBZ

T. PICKERING

49.27

8

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

49.30

9

NOR

D. TERRY

52.61

Boys C K1 200m Final

1

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

44.98

2

WYC

F. BROWN

45.04

3

CLM

J. SPENCER

45.26

4

BCC

T. FITZHENRY

45.30

5

SHK

A. STEWART

45.74

6

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

46.14

7

NOR

L. TURNER

46.74

8

BCC

C. WILSON

46.80

9

RLS

T. HOWLETT

47.26

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

O. COOK

2:15.25

2

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:15.96

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:16.25

4

RIC

A. FEGENT

2:17.73

5

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:18.61

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:19.40

7

NOR

D. TERRY

2:29.62

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:14.26

2

NOR

J. HOW

2:14.47

3

RIC

H. WELLS

2:15.58

4

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:15.97

5

ADS

R. INGHAM

2:18.33

6

SHK

A. STEWART

2:22.46

7

BAN

A. BATTISON

2:34.66

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:12.00

2

GAI

J. BEST

2:16.72

3

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:16.85

4

ADS

R. INGHAM

2:16.87

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

2:17.58

6

RIC

A. FEGENT

2:17.79

7

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:17.90

8

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

2:18.50

9

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:19.54

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

4:24.95

2

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:32.62

3

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

4:34.76

4

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

4:38.07

5

RLS

A. NIBLETT

4:42.21

6

WYC

F. BROWN

4:44.17

7

NOR

D. TERRY

4:44.99

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

J. HOW

4:24.05

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

4:24.17

3

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:30.21

4

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

4:30.68

5

RIC

A. FEGENT

4:31.77

6

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:36.21

7

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:36.31

LBZ

T. PICKERING

DNS

BAN

S. HARTE

DNS

Boys C K2 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

FEGENT/WELLS

46.39

2

LIN

QUITTENTON/SMITH

48.58

3

CLM

MCINTYRE/WILLIAMS

49.51

4

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

50.61

5

BAN

BATTISON/BATTISON

51.36

Boys C K2 1000m Final 1

2

NOR

TURNER/KIRKHAM

4:06.67

3

RIC

FEGENT/PETERS

4:10.87

4

BAN

HARTE/ANTUNOVIC

4:13.94

5

ADS

INGHAM/LUCAS

4:14.28

6

CLM

MCINTYRE/WILLIAMS

4:15.61

7

WYC/BOA

BROWN/NIGHTINGALE

4:16.73

8

LIN

QUITTENTON/SMITH

4:17.17

9

RLS

HOWLETT/SAUNDERS

4:28.20

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

B. COCKRILL

46.83

2

ELM

J. GANNON

47.28

3

ROY

A. BARTON

48.71

4

LGW

M. KOWAL

49.02

5

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

49.96

6

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

50.39

7

SOU

X. HINVES

56.70

8

WOR

M. HOWARD

59.95

9

LON

D. RAVEN

1:07.51

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOL

S. GALE

50.93

2

ELM

S. BENNETT

51.81

3

ROY

L. HANCHET

52.83

4

RIC

M. MUEHLER

54.08

5

FOX

F. NASH

54.18

6

FOX

K. TODD

55.85

7

FOX

A. BARNICOAT

56.53

8

CLM

A. STRONG

57.39

9

BSF

D. GURNEY

1:03.08

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

EAL

A. KERESSZTURI

49.67

2

CLM

S. DULAKE

51.23

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

54.43

4

BOA

C. WITHERS

55.06

5

NOR

C. SMITH

55.94

6

BTH

T. BLEWETT

56.86

7

LBZ

P. RILEY

1:00.21

8

BSF

M. WHITE

1:01.88

9

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

1:04.39

Boys D K1 200m Heat 6

1

ELM

C. MCLEOD

48.65

2

FOX

R. ALLEN

49.35

3

RIC

C. HOFFMAN-MUZIO

50.77

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

52.51

5

BTH

A. MORRIS

52.73

6

ADS

R. STEWART

54.07

7

BAN

T. HART

55.33

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

59.92

Boys D K1 200m Heat 8

1

LEA

D. BARBER-MAY

50.05

2

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

51.37

3

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

52.73

4

FOX

F. TUCKER

53.58

5

SOU

M. HINVES

55.06

6

RIC

C. LOPEZ

56.01

7

ELM

S. GUNN

56.81

8

WOR

J. CARN

1:04.66

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

2

LIN

J. DORAN

49.74

3

EAL

A. KERESSZTURI

50.33

4

WEY

J. VU

50.34

5

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

51.15

6

SOL

S. GALE

51.58

7

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

51.75

8

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

51.93

9

RIC

C. HOFFMAN-MUZIO

52.63

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

J. DORAN

2:25.96

2

RIC

C. HOFFMAN-MUZIO

2:32.73

3

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:34.99

4

LIN

A. CARMAN

2:37.48

5

SOU

X. HINVES

2:43.75

6

ADS

R. STEWART

2:49.68

7

LON

D. RAVEN

3:08.80

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

2

EAL

A. KERESSZTURI

2:21.73

3

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

2:28.75

4

ELM

S. BENNETT

2:29.46

5

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:32.80

6

RIC

E. WINTER

2:34.16

7

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:49.33

8

BSF

M. WHITE

2:56.44

9

BSF

D. GURNEY

3:04.10

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NIR

J. CALDER

2:24.17

2

FOX

R. ALLEN

2:26.59

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:27.33

4

FOR

M. SIELICKI

2:34.17

5

RIC

B. NICHOLLS

2:37.10

6

WEY

J. VU

2:37.24

7

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:37.80

8

ELM

S. GUNN

2:44.63

9

BTH

T. BLEWETT

2:47.88

Boys D K1 500m Heat 7

1

CLM

B. COCKRILL

2:16.29

2

ELM

J. GANNON

2:20.03

3

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

2:20.14

4

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

2:20.25

5

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:26.19

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:30.03

7

BAN

D. PETERSEN

3:11.02

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

NIR

J. CALDER

2:17.61

2

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:20.51

3

ELM

C. MCLEOD

2:21.02

4

LEA

D. BARBER-MAY

2:21.28

5

LIN

J. DORAN

2:22.40

6

LGW

M. KOWAL

2:22.42

7

FOX

R. ALLEN

2:23.50

8

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

2:26.37

9

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:26.43

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

49.34

2

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

49.80

3

BAN

MCCRAKEN/FLACK

51.76

4

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

53.16

5

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

53.58

6

BAN

HART/PETERSEN

55.98

7

EAL/BSF

KERESSZTURI/GURNEY

56.90

8

BTH/ADS

BRINDLEY/STEWART

58.39

Boys D K2 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

BICKNELL/VU

49.22

2

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

50.72

3

LGW/FOR

PENNYCOOK/SIELICKI

52.95

4

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

53.57

5

TON

NEALE/NEALE

55.61

6

NOR

RIJKS/TAYLOR

56.39

7

LBZ

RILEY/HOOK

57.83

Boys D K2 200m Final 1

1

WEY

BICKNELL/VU

48.13

2

ELM

GANNON/GANNON

48.26

3

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

48.32

4

BAN

JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

48.51

5

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD

48.63

6

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

48.79

7

BAN

MCCRAKEN/LOVEGROVE

49.15

8

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

50.18

9

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

50.35

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

2:13.94

2

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

2:14.81

3

ELM

GANNON/GANNON

2:15.21

4

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

2:22.42

5

BAN

MCCRAKEN/LOVEGROVE

2:24.16

6

BAN

HART/PETERSEN

2:31.46

7

ADS/BTH

STEWART/BRINDLEY

2:34.76

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

2:11.43

2

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

2:14.93

3

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

2:20.60

4

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING

2:27.92

5

WEY

LEWIS/VU

2:30.03

6

LBZ

RILEY/HOOK

2:33.95

7

SOU

HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

2:39.46

8

LON

RAVEN/FIRTH

2:44.14

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

2

ELM

GANNON/GANNON

2:14.49

3

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

2:16.21

4

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

2:17.24

5

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

2:17.50

6

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

2:17.67

7

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD

2:17.90

8

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

2:18.18

9

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

2:18.68

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

2

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

4:20.14

3

BAN

JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

4:21.01

4

SOU

HINVES/GIMSEY

4:21.74

5

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD

4:22.08

6

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

4:36.24

7

RIC

PETERS/WINTER

4:36.74

8

WOR

KILLEY/HOWARD

4:50.68

9

WEY

BURR/LEWIS

4:57.57

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

4:24.33

2

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

4:26.99

3

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

4:28.68

4

RIC

NICHOLLS/LOPEZ

4:34.43

5

FOX

TUCKER/DAWSON

4:56.59

6

LGW/FOR

PENNYCOOK/SIELICKI

4:59.30

7

LON

RAVEN/FIRTH

5:18.00

Boys D K2 1000m Final 2

1

BAN

LOVEGROVE/FLACK

4:28.65

2

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

4:33.95

3

RIC

PETERS/WINTER

4:34.24

4

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

4:35.75

5

RIC

NICHOLLS/LOPEZ

4:35.92

6

EAL

KERESSZTURI/HART

4:36.53

7

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

4:43.55

8

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING

4:43.67

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

DNS

Boys D K4 200m Heat 2

1

LGW/LGW
LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/PENNYCOOK
KOWAL/SIELICKI

46.68

1

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD
GANNON/GANNON

47.13

2

NOR/NOR
NOR/EAL

RIJKS/TAYLOR
BOOTH/KERESSETURI

48.39

3

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY
HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

49.50

4

BTH/BTH
BTH/ADS

MORRIS/BLEWETT
BRINDLEY/STEWART

49.78

5

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET
CARTER/MADDEN

49.95

6

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING
RILEY/MORRIS

50.23

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

F. CADELL

2:01.53

2

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:02.52

3

CLM

J. GEARING

2:03.84

4

NOR

L. SHAW

2:04.37

5

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

2:07.77

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:08.61

7

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

2:09.31

8

TRE

W. NIXON

2:09.69

9

RDG

F. KEMP

2:10.02

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

C. CARSON

1:58.48

2

WEY

D. JAMES

2:00.49

3

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

2:00.86

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:02.77

5

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:04.60

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:04.62

7

NOR

L. THURSBY

2:08.32

8

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

2:09.98

9

TON

J. CAISLEY

2:14.77

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

D. JAMES

1:58.48

2

WEY

C. CARSON

2:00.36

3

SDS

F. CADELL

2:00.40

4

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

2:01.01

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:01.72

6

RIC

B. POWELL

2:02.12

7

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:02.14

8

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:05.27

9

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:05.96

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:04.88

2

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:06.84

3

CLM

J. GEARING

4:10.36

4

CLM

O. WHITE

4:14.38

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:15.24

6

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:17.36

7

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

4:19.09

8

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

4:19.12

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

4:07.64

2

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

4:09.17

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:11.62

4

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:14.42

5

LBZ

M. CALLOW

4:19.85

6

RLS

P. MILES

4:22.50

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:23.50

8

BAN

M. HARPER

4:25.29

9

TON

J. CAISLEY

4:29.54

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

B. POWELL

4:01.65

2

WEY

D. JAMES

4:04.02

3

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

4:05.11

4

WEY

C. CARSON

4:05.45

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:05.71

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:05.94

7

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:09.29

8

SDS

F. CADELL

4:09.47

9

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:11.03

Boys K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

1:57.69

2

CLM

WHITE/GEARING

1:58.02

3

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRIC

1:58.46

4

LGW/SDS

CADELL/GALLACHER

1:58.69

5

RLS

MILES/GREAVES

1:59.01

6

SKR/FOR

KERR/LEISHMAN

2:05.19

7

TON

CAISLEY/PRESTON-BELL

2:06.98

Boys K2 500m Final 1

2

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD

1:54.16

3

WEY

FALCO/KOVACS

1:56.00

4

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

1:57.34

5

RDG/RLS

KEMP/SMITHSON

1:57.68

6

CLM

WHITE/GEARING

1:58.36

7

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRIC

1:59.53

8

RLS

MILES/GREAVES

1:59.87

9

LGW/SDS

CADELL/GALLACHER

2:00.91

Boys K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

GOLSACKS/KOVACS

3:53.50

2

BAN

PETERSEN/URQUHART

3:54.63

3

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD

3:55.07

4

CLM

GEARING/GANNICOTT-POR

3:56.57

5

RLS

MILES/GREAVES

3:57.75

6

BAN/RDG

HARPER/KEMP

4:00.00

Boys K4 1000m Final

1

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD
SHAW/THURSBY

3:45.29

2

BAN

PETERSEN/URQUHART
HARPER/ANTUNOVIC

3:52.16

3

TRE/TRE
CHE/TRE

NIXON/HAIGH
OLDFIELD-CONNOR/??????

3:53.15

4

RLS/RLS
RLS/RDG

SMITHSON/MILES
GREAVES/KEMP

3:53.54

5

LGW/SDS
SKR/FOR

CADELL/GALLACHER
KERR/LEISHAM

3:59.23

6

CLM

JOHNSON/RUSSELL
GEARING/GANNICOTT-POR

3:59.78

7

WEY

JAMES/FALCO
KOVACS/BANKS

4:01.68

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

J. HAYMAN-JOYCE

43.22

2

BAN

I. WEIR

44.77

3

FLA

J. JONES

45.90

4

BAN

R. WEIR

46.87

5

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

47.60

6

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

48.50

7

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

48.68

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

M. KLETA

50.81

2

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

58.22

3

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

58.66

4

IND

B. GILL

1:00.06

5

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:02.70

6

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:07.45

7

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:09.03

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 5

1

BSF

E. GURNEY

1:11.91

2

BPR

E. COLLINS

1:12.31

3

WOR

S. KEARNEY

1:14.60

4

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

1:24.43

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

M. KLETA

2:21.73

2

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

2:26.50

3

IND

K. REID

2:29.89

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:33.15

5

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:36.92

6

WOR

S. MILLS

2:41.75

7

IND

N. TOMOS

2:43.41

8

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:46.95

9

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

2:54.11

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 4

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:45.97

2

BOA

R. CROOKS

2:49.19

3

LON

A. PALMER

2:59.21

4

FLA

M. BRADLEY

3:01.85

5

IND

R. PEARTON

3:15.90

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR/R. WEIR

44.11

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

44.91

3

FLA

JONES/BRADLEY

54.42

4

LEE/SOU

PRYOR/HEWITT

1:03.09

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

FLA

CALVERT/JONES

1:59.16

2

BAN

I. WEIR/R. WEIR

2:02.83

3

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

2:03.22

4

RIC

LEECH/KLETA

2:15.74

5

FLA

BENNETT/BRADLEY

2:53.53

6

BSF/LON

GURNEY/PALMER

3:00.55

7

RIC

LEECH/PHILLIPS

3:01.54

Canoe A/B/C/D C4 200m Final

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
PHILLIPS/SZALONTAI

44.98

2

WEY

WILLIAMS/HAYMAN-JOYCE
ERDELYI/SZELTNER

47.62

3

FLA

JONES/HALLIDAY
BENNETT/BRADLEY

52.99

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.56

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:05.82

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:05.98

4

LIN

E. GRAY

2:06.88

5

NOR

L. ROWE

2:07.51

6

FOX

A. DALE

2:07.71

7

SDS

R. SYME

2:09.61

8

SDS

R. KNEEN

2:11.05

9

ELM

E. PIERCY

2:15.48

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

47.30

2

FOX

A. DALE

47.79

3

SDS

R. SYME

48.32

4

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

50.47

5

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

50.78

6

ELM

J. WITHERS

51.54

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

53.97

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

A. REDMOND

46.76

2

NOR

L. ROWE

46.79

3

LBZ

E. HALL

50.79

4

WEY

S. THOMPSON

51.17

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

51.33

6

LON

H. KABEER

51.44

7

FOX

L. HIELD

52.19

8

WEY

M. DE FERRER

53.71

Girls A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

M. WALLMAN

49.06

2

SDS

R. KNEEN

49.27

3

CLM

E. RUSSELL

49.49

4

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

49.53

5

FOX

K. CLARKE

50.12

6

WEY

S. THOMPSON

50.51

7

LBZ

E. HALL

51.05

8

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

51.13

9

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

51.69

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOR

LEE-SMITH/ROWE

43.88

2

RIC

WONG/PETERS

46.27

3

FOX

CLARK/BARNICOAT

46.56

4

WEY

THOMPSON/MARTYN

46.70

5

NOR/LBZ

DUFFIELD/HALL

47.01

6

ROY

WALLMAN/RUFF

48.55

7

ELM/LON

SOLWAY/KABEER

49.28

8

ELM

PIERCY/WITHERS

51.46

9

ROY

MADDEN/MADDEN

55.76

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

LEE-SMITH/ROWE

2:04.13

2

SDS

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

2:08.02

3

ELM

PIERCY/WITHERS

2:10.01

4

ELM/LON

SOLWAY/KABEER

2:12.89

5

FOX

HIELD/BARNICOAT

2:16.08

Girls A/B K2 1000m Final 1

2

ROY

RUFF/WALLMAN

4:30.81

3

WEY

THOMPSON/MARTYN

4:31.00

4

ELM

PIERCY/WITHERS

4:37.32

5

RIC

WONG/PETERS

4:43.74

6

ELM/LON

SOLWAY/KABEER

4:47.42

7

NOR/LBZ

DUFFIELD/HALL

4:51.93

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

M. WALLMAN

2:11.29

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:11.56

3

RIC

L. WONG

2:13.32

4

ELM

J. WITHERS

2:14.23

5

LON

H. KABEER

2:17.25

6

FOX

E. HIELD

2:20.02

7

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:25.22

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:08.85

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:09.67

3

ROY

L. RUFF

2:09.85

4

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:11.87

5

ROY

M. WALLMAN

2:11.93

6

RIC

L. WONG

2:13.07

7

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:14.72

8

FOY

B. HOLDEN

2:15.49

9

LBZ

E. HALL

2:15.64

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:53.91

2

LON

H. KABEER

4:56.55

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

5:00.58

4

ROY

I. MADDEN

5:03.10

5

FOX

E. HIELD

5:03.33

Girls B K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:41.62

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:43.36

3

ROY

M. WALLMAN

4:45.99

4

ELM

J. WITHERS

4:48.04

5

FOY

B. HOLDEN

4:49.13

6

ROY

L. RUFF

4:50.81

7

WEY

S. THOMPSON

4:51.63

8

LON

H. KABEER

4:53.63

9

LBZ

E. HALL

5:00.83

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

BSF

E. BEATTY

51.10

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

51.16

3

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

51.96

4

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

52.71

5

FOX

E. DALE

52.78

6

WYC

L. BROWN

54.33

7

LEE

K. MCQUAID

55.20

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

50.93

3

BSF

E. BEATTY

50.95

4

WEY

L. TOZER

51.61

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

51.61

6

RIC

F. PETERS

51.69

7

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

52.40

8

BAN

E. DAVISON

52.86

9

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

53.02

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

F. PETERS

2:23.77

2

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:26.10

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:26.14

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:27.51

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:30.37

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:31.85

7

ROY

J. HANCHET

2:31.99

8

BSF

H. WHITE

2:33.99

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

2:20.66

2

RIC

F. PETERS

2:21.00

3

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:23.42

4

WEY

L. TOZER

2:24.87

5

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:25.19

6

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

2:25.45

7

FOX

E. DALE

2:26.47

8

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:27.49

9

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:28.20

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BSF

E. BEATTY

4:38.94

2

BSF

H. WHITE

4:51.62

3

WYC

J. BALL

4:53.02

4

BAN

I. JOHNSON

4:53.95

5

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:59.06

6

WYC

L. BROWN

4:59.56

7

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:00.74

8

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:08.41

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

WEY

TOZER/FARRANT

49.17

2

BSF/GAI

BEATTY/BLACKMAN

50.05

3

FOX

LONG/DALE

50.10

4

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON

50.61

5

ROY

CLARK/HANCHET

51.46

6

BSF/LEE

GURNEY/MCQUAID

51.89

7

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

52.63

8

RDG/WYC

HUTCHINSON/BALL

52.68

9

WYC

BROWN/BALL

54.61

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

FOX

LONG/DALE
LONG/PULLINGER

2:06.69

2

WYC/WYC
WYC/RDG

BALL/BALL
BROWN/HUTCHINSON

2:08.42

3

BSF/BSF
LON/BSF

BEATTY/GURNEY
MCQUAID/BLACKMAN

2:09.52

4

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON
HUNT/BROOKFIELD

2:10.81

5

WEY

TOZER/JAMES
FARRANT/SWIFT

2:11.40

6

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON
CROCKFORD/TURNBILL

2:15.33

7

WYC

SURRIDGE/BRAY
WARDMAN/WRIGHT

2:20.46

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

Y. IP

53.84

2

LON

G. CARMICHAEL

55.14

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

55.54

4

FOX

I. PULLINGER

55.93

5

CLM

L. AVERY

56.39

6

WYC

N. DAY

58.86

7

ROY

E. SLACK

1:00.09

8

WEY

S. JAMES

1:00.68

Girls D K1 200m Heat 5

1

NOR

M. BICKNELL

55.18

2

IND

I. BURGESS

56.34

3

NOT

K. CHMIEL

57.03

4

LBZ

I. PICKERING

57.60

5

LIN

L. GUEST

58.48

6

BAN

G. HUNT

59.63

7

ELM

M. MCLEOD

1:00.35

8

POO

L. NEWMAN

1:01.35

9

SHK

A. COMBES

1:09.79

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

EAL

Y. IP

53.12

2

NIR

Z. THOMPSON

53.22

3

LGW

A. CADELL

53.51

4

LON

G. CARMICHAEL

53.66

5

RIC

E. POWELL

54.08

6

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

54.84

7

BSF

L. WHITE

54.98

8

WEY

R. SWIFT

55.04

9

NOR

M. BICKNELL

55.30

Girls D K1 200m Final 3

1

IND

A. BURGESS

56.55

2

LBZ

I. PICKERING

57.72

3

RIC

L. SHEHATA

57.86

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

57.92

5

EAL

S. MCCONNEL

58.23

6

ROY

M. CARTER

58.24

7

ROY

B. CLARK

58.95

8

ELM

A. COX

59.12

9

LBZ

B. MORRIS

59.37

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

LGW

A. CADELL

2:36.44

2

LBZ

I. PICKERING

2:39.52

3

EAL

Y. IP

2:39.53

4

BSF

E. SCOTT

2:43.25

5

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:52.05

6

SER

H. STEPHENS

2:53.30

7

WEY

S. JAMES

2:56.10

8

WYC

K. WARDMAN

2:56.24

9

CHE

J. PROCTOR-CROZIER

2:59.68

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

FOX

S. LONG

2:35.48

2

ADS

B. TURNBULL

2:36.43

3

LBZ

B. MORRIS

2:37.90

4

ROY

M. CARTER

2:38.77

5

FOX

I. PULLINGER

2:39.50

6

ROY

B. CLARK

2:41.74

7

WYC

N. DAY

2:48.04

8

ELM

M. MCLEOD

2:53.18

Girls D K1 500m Heat 6

1

TRU

A. BRAY

2:34.61

2

SOU

I. HAMPSON

2:36.50

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:40.12

4

CHE

R. FISHBURN

2:41.74

5

SER

M. ASPELL

2:42.90

6

RIC

M. MEUHLER

2:45.47

7

ELM

B. ENGLISH

2:47.09

8

POO

L. NEWMAN

2:55.44

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

LGW

A. CADELL

2:41.66

2

SOU

I. HAMPSON

2:45.05

3

EAL

Y. IP

2:45.34

4

LBZ

I. PICKERING

2:46.18

5

CLM

L. AVERY

2:46.57

6

LBZ

B. MORRIS

2:46.63

7

RIC

L. SHEHATA

2:47.04

8

FOX

I. PULLINGER

2:49.48

9

ROY

M. CARTER

2:51.98

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

LONG/PULLINGER

54.30

2

RIC

BOWLES/POWELL

54.71

3

LBZ

PICKERING/MORRIS

55.64

4

RIC

MEUHLER/MERCER

56.83

5

SOU/BPS

HAMPSON/BARKWAY

58.08

6

ROY

CARTER/SLACK

58.12

7

ADS

CROCKFORD/TURNBULL

58.19

8

NOR

BARKER/ROGHI

1:02.21

Girls D K2 200m Heat 3

1

LGW/BSF

CADELL/WHITE

53.57

2

EAL

MCCONNEL/IP

53.95

3

NOT

CHMIEL/DURRANT

56.68

4

SER

STEPHENS/ASPELL

57.06

5

WEY

SWIFT/JAMES

57.40

6

CHE

FISHBURN/PROCTOR-CROZ

59.78

7

WYC/TRU

SURRUDGE/BRAY

1:00.12

Girls D K4 200m Final

1

EAL/EAL
SOU/BPS

IP/MCCONNEL
HARPSON/BARKWAY

48.80

2

ROY

SLACK/CARTER
AVERY/CLARK

49.87

3

RIC

BOWLES/POWELL
MERCER/MEUHLER

49.95

4

SER/SER
BOA/TON

STEPHENS/ASPELL
WRIGHT/BOOMLA

51.78

5

NOR/NOR
NOR/LGW

BARKER/ROGHI
BICKNELL/CADELL

51.85

6

WYC

SURRIDGE/BRAY
DAY/WARDMAN

52.43

7

ELM

COX/ENGLISH
MCLEOD/DI-GREGORIO

52.84

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

T. BOOTH

2:44.54

2

LIN

L. SMITH

2:54.36

3

LGW

F. LEWIS

2:59.58

4

LIN

A. FISHER

3:05.60

5

ROY

D. MADDEN

3:06.60

6

BAN

J. URQUHART

3:09.41

7

NOR

G. ANDERSON

3:09.44

8

NOR

K. SMITH

3:10.13

9

WEY

S. BICKNELL

3:18.30

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

LIN

R. MONGAN

2:53.72

2

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

2:58.82

3

EAL

A. BROWN

2:59.50

4

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:00.18

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:00.38

6

WOR

A. GREEN

3:03.09

7

NOR

A. ROGHI

3:04.17

8

RIC

Z. SCHESKE

3:04.28

9

ROY

E. HUBBARD

3:06.28

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

Z. SCHESKE

2:58.69

2

NOR

D. SKLENAR

3:00.95

3

ROY

E. HUBBARD

3:01.63

4

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

3:01.81

5

LIN

A. FISHER

3:03.61

6

WOR

A. GREEN

3:03.65

7

ROY

J. CARTER

3:05.23

8

NOR

A. ROGHI

3:05.61

9

ROY

D. MADDEN

3:08.30

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 2

1

LGW

ARMSTRONG/LEWIS

2:41.89

2

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

2:44.13

3

KIR/FOR

CHAPMAN/LEAVER

2:48.20

4

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR

2:48.41

5

ROY

MADDEN/CARTER

2:48.47

6

NOR

ANDERSON/HALL

2:50.16

7

LIN

MONGAN/FISHER

2:50.98

8

EAL/WOK

THOMAS/KABEER

3:08.97

Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

BSF/LIN
LIN/LIN

BOOTH/SMITH
FISHER/MONGAN

2:20.22

2

RLS

SMITHSON/ARIES
GRIFFIN/YURKWICH-ELL

2:22.23

3

NOR

GROVES/ROGHI
SMITH/SKLENAR

2:24.40

4

LGW/LGW
LGW/KIR

ARMSTRONG/ARMSTRONG
LEWIS/CHAPMAN

2:29.48

5

BAN

URQUHART/CRITCHFIELD
MOXON/JAULT

2:30.52

6

NOR

ROSS/TAYLOR
HALL/ANDERSON

2:33.26

7

GAI/GAI
GAI/RLS

COOKE/COOKE
COOKE-BAYLEY/NEWMAN

2:36.26

8

EAL/EAL
WOK/ELM

BROWN/THOMAS
KABEER/BICKNEL

2:42.79

9

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ROY

BAKER/CURTIS
DIXON/CARTER

2:51.61

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:10.40

2

GAI

MOLLY. COOKE

3:12.55

3

LGW

K. ARMSTRONG

3:15.98

4

GAI

MADDIE. COOKE

3:16.13

5

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:18.98

6

SOU

A. HINVES

3:31.10

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

BAN/WEY

JAULT/BANKS

2:53.66

2

NOR

TAYLOR/ROSS

2:54.49

3

GAI

COOKE/COOKE

3:01.27

4

LBZ

BAKER/ARMSTRONG

3:07.15

5

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HINVES

3:16.91

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:48.49

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:50.48

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:52.01

4

ROY

R. BEER

1:52.18

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:58.83

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:45.35

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:47.11

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

3:48.23

5

ROY

R. BEER

3:50.88

Mens A/B & Boys A K4 1000m Final

1

NOT

CRESSER/CHMIEL
LITTLEWOOD/MILLAR

3:23.91

2

WEY/SDS
ROY/ODP

BEEVERS/REDMOND
MITCHELL/NAFTANAILA

3:24.01

3

CLM

DUFFIELD/JOHNSON
WILKES/RUSSELL

3:29.64

4

FOX/NTS
CLM/ANK

GLOVER/QUITTENTO
STRONG/ORME

3:31.23

5

ELM

MCMULLEN/REES-CLARK
DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRI

3:38.58

6

WEY

WELCH/YATES
CARSON/MARCINIAK

3:42.09

7

ANK

BALL/ECCLES
RILEY/RICKETTS

3:49.81

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

38.00

2

ROY

R. BEER

38.19

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

39.64

4

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

40.65

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

43.21

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

LON

A. DANIELS

38.72

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

38.91

3

CAM

A. BIJANSKIS

40.09

4

ICU

A. STREVENS

42.17

5

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

42.69

6

WEY

C. WELCH

43.09

7

BSF

M. PARKES

44.44

Mens A/B K1 200m Final

1

ANK

J. ECCLES

40.10

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

41.30

3

ICU

A. STREVENS

42.00

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

42.30

5

ELM

M. REES CLARK

43.10

6

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

43.60

7

BSF

M. PARKES

43.90

8

SWA

H. DEVONALD

44.70

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

CAM

A. BIJANSKIS

39.43

2

WEY

P. YATES

39.95

3

BSF

J. YOUNG

40.93

4

ICU

A. STREVENS

41.06

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

41.10

6

BSF

S. ENGLISH

41.35

7

GAI

B. HAYES

42.08

8

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

42.72

9

WEY

M. WELCH

43.54

Mens A/B K2 500m Final 1

2

NOT/SOL

CRESSER/LUSTY

1:42.62

3

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

1:44.22

4

ANK

ECCLES/BALL

1:45.20

5

CLM

JOHNSON/WILKES

1:48.02

6

ELM

MCMULLEN/LAWLER

1:48.70

7

ELM

REES-CLARK/HYNDS

1:56.07

8

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

2:03.10

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:53.64

3

ANK

S. BALL

1:54.86

4

ANK

J. ECCLES

1:56.17

5

WEY

P. YATES

1:57.42

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:58.01

7

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

2:05.04

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

2

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:54.82

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:56.84

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:57.23

5

CLM

P. WILKES

1:57.28

6

ICU

A. STREVENS

2:02.40

7

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:02.62

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

B. BUTLER

3:50.89

2

NOT

N. CRESSER

3:53.30

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:53.89

4

ANK

S. BALL

3:54.51

5

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

3:57.89

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

3:58.36

7

BSF

S. ENGLISH

4:03.96

8

GAI

B. HAYES

4:08.46

9

SWA

H. DEVONALD

4:11.21

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:51.11

3

ANK

S. BALL

3:53.24

4

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

3:53.51

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

3:53.56

6

CLM

P. WILKES

3:54.34

7

LON

B. BUTLER

3:56.93

8

ROY

L. CURTAIN

3:59.93

9

BSF

M. PARKES

4:04.25

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

2

LBZ

D. CROCKER

44.74

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

45.21

4

BAN

S. JONES

45.50

5

LBZ

R. CREAMER

48.25

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

2

BAN

S. JONES

2:07.63

3

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:09.98

4

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:12.39

Mens C K1 500m Final 1

2

ROY

P. CARTER

2:03.86

3

BAN

S. JONES

2:06.57

4

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

2:07.74

5

NOT

T. BUTT

2:08.85

6

NOR

M. LODGE

2:10.73

7

NOR

O. KIRKHAM

2:10.99

8

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:12.90

9

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:15.30

Mens C K2 200m Final

1

ELM

HYNDS/MORTON

41.72

2

BAN

JONES/ROONEY

43.15

3

ROY

TODD/CARTER

44.31

4

ADS

REEVES/MCMURTRIE

44.59

5

NOR

LODGE/KIRKHAM

45.93

6

LBZ

CROCKER/CREAMER

57.25

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

BUTT/ABRAHAM

3:56.83

2

ROY

TODD/CARTER

4:01.67

3

BAN

JONES/ROONEY

4:02.37

4

NOR

LODGE/KIRKHAM

4:02.78

5

ADS

REEVES/MCMURTRIE

4:06.15

6

RDG

SHEPHARD/SENK

4:07.70

7

LBZ

TOWNEND/CALLOW

4:21.33

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

45.65

2

BAN

R. WEIR

46.37

3

RDG

S. SENK

47.36

4

RDG

D. EDWARDS

47.48

5

NOR

J. RIJKS

49.50

6

PAR

A. SIMMONS

52.22

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

BAN

R. WEIR

45.17

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON

45.36

3

PAR

J. YOUNG

45.73

4

RDG

D. EDWARDS

46.83

5

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

47.10

6

ADS

A. REEVES

47.39

7

RDG

S. SENK

48.04

8

PAR

S. WOOD

48.38

9

RDG

E. SHEPHARD

48.93

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

TRE

A. CARDY

2:06.83

2

RIC

N. HADLAND

2:08.18

3

RDG

E. SHEPHARD

2:20.92

4

ADS

A. REEVES

2:27.40

5

CAM

P. VAUGHAN

2:36.07

Mens D K2 200m Final

1

SOU/LBZ

BLACKER/TOWNEND

44.26

2

BAN

WEIR/ANTUNOVIC

45.14

3

RDG

SHEPHARD/SENK

47.20

4

IND/BTH

YOUNG/WOOD

47.37

5

EAL

DRISKEL/BROWN

47.88

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

CLM

S. MOULE

41.44

2

NOR

I. HAYWARD

42.50

3

RDG

D. SEAFORD

42.85

4

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

43.88

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

44.20

6

NIR

B. DOOLEY

46.22

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

BAN

D. GOLDER

4:09.20

2

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:14.34

3

RDG

D. SEAFORD

4:16.07

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:16.53

5

BAN

D. GALLIMORE

4:19.37

6

RAF

D. DUFF

4:23.46

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:26.83

Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

MARTYN/LODGE

41.63

2

ELM

HYNDS/LAWLER

41.90

3

BAN

GALLIMORE/GOLDER

42.35

4

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

43.23

5

TON/RUN

NEALE/KELLY

44.93

6

GAI

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

45.53

7

RDG

FEKETE/GREENHAM

47.53

Mens Masters A/B K4 500m Final

1

WEY

MARTYN/LODGE
WILLIAMS/BATTERSHELL

1:44.67

2

RDG

SEAFORD/FEKETE
GREENHAM/SENK

1:44.75

3

BAN

GOLDER/GALLIMORE
FLACK/MORLEY

1:51.27

Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

T. LODGE

43.36

2

WEY

R. WILLIAMS

45.25

3

ROY

A. RUFF

52.47

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

B. SIRRELL

2:07.19

2

WEY

D. MARTYN

2:10.70

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:12.07

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:12.20

5

NOT

P. LOWE

2:13.46

6

RIC

P. WELLS

2:16.86

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

RLS

B. SIRRELL

2:06.03

2

WEY

D. MARTYN

2:08.53

3

RIC

P. WELLS

2:11.19

4

WEY

T. LODGE

2:11.41

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:11.66

6

RDG

L. FEKETE

2:11.77

7

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:12.72

8

TON

C. NEALE

2:15.64

9

NOT

P. LOWE

2:18.59

Mens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

WEY

MARTYN/LODGE

2:07.17

2

GAI

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

2:10.44

3

RDG

FEKETE/GREENHAM

2:14.75

4

NOR

ROSS/RIX

2:29.24

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

R. LUCAS

46.60

2

EAL

A. BROWN

46.89

3

RIC

M. FEGENT

48.28

4

ADS

N. REEVES

48.70

5

WEY

P. GORMAN

48.81

6

GAI

J. CLIVE

50.77

7

BAN

W. HARTE

57.32

8

GAI

G. FERGUSON

58.11

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 1

2

RIC

R. LUCAS

47.71

3

EAL

A. BROWN

47.80

4

ADS

A. DODSON

48.16

5

LBZ

J. HAYCOCK

48.68

6

RIC

M. FEGENT

48.95

7

WEY

P. GORMAN

48.96

8

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

49.26

9

ADS

N. REEVES

55.12

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:23.86

2

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:25.68

3

BAN

J. MORLEY

2:27.24

4

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:28.26

5

POO

W. JAGGS

2:29.77

6

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:40.67

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

2:15.80

2

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:17.20

3

LBZ

J. HAYCOCK

2:19.54

4

LGW

D. MARSHALL

2:21.79

5

CLM

J. AVERY

2:22.19

6

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:22.21

7

EAL

A. BROWN

2:22.33

8

BAN

R. AVERY

2:22.59

9

ADS

N. REEVES

2:22.80

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

R. LUCAS

4:31.36

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

4:37.84

3

RIC

S. MARTIN

4:39.91

4

CLM

C. AVERY

4:43.31

5

MER

N. WOOLTORTON

4:45.43

6

WOR

J. CAVE

4:52.13

7

POO

W. JAGGS

4:56.69

8

LIN

R. GUEST

5:08.21

Mens Masters C K2 200m Final

1

BAN/LBZ

AVERY/HAYCOCK

45.44

2

WEY

GORMAN/BATTERSHELL

45.90

3

ANK

CROSBY/RICKETTS

46.13

4

RIC

LUCAS/FEGENT

46.61

5

ADS

DODSON/REEVES

48.13

6

RDG

FRANKLAND/MAINPRIZE

52.16

7

RIC

GREYSON-NEWMAN/MARTIN

52.51

8

BAN

MORLEY/MURPHY

52.60

9

BAN

HARPER/HARTE

55.78

Mens Masters C K2 500m Heat 2

2

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR

2:16.71

3

ADS

DODSON/REEVES

2:17.79

4

BAN

MORLEY/PEARCE

2:19.21

5

BAN

HARPER/HARTE

2:22.56

Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

BAN/LBZ

AVERY/HAYCOCK

4:12.13

2

RIC

LUCAS/MARTIN

4:20.53

3

NOR

SMITH/SKLENAR

4:34.11

4

RIC

GREYSON-NEWMAN/PETERS

4:37.90

5

BAN

MORLEY/MURPHY

4:45.32

6

BAN

HARPER/SMITH

4:55.32

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

P. MIETUS

54.82

2

LON

K. HIPKINS

54.99

3

BAN

P. SMITH

55.25

4

BAN

G. HARPER

56.55

5

SWA

C. TATAM

56.62

6

BTH

J. WRIGHTSON

57.51

7

BAN

C. JOHNSON

58.81

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 3

1

BAN

A. FLACK

55.00

2

NOR

G. RIX

55.03

3

SOU

I. HAMPSON

57.04

4

WEY

P. THOMPSON

57.07

5

POO

G. WOOD

57.16

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

T. MACHIN

2:14.04

2

RIC

G. PETERS

2:26.84

3

NOR

G. RIX

2:28.09

4

SOU

I. HAMPSON

2:38.66

5

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:43.67

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:29.82

2

RDG

P. RAPLH

2:33.36

3

POO

G. WOOD

2:36.57

4

BAN

C. JOHNSON

2:42.44

Mens Masters D K2 200m Final

1

RDG

MACHIN/RALPH

49.21

2

BAN

PEARCE/FLACK

52.98

3

BSF

SURRAGE/WHITE

53.27

4

RIC

RACOVEANU/PETERS

53.98

5

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CLOW

54.57

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

55.23

7

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HAMPSON

55.98

8

BAN

JOHNSON/URQUHART

56.94

Mens Masters D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

RIX/SCOTT

4:40.09

2

WEY

CLOW/HAYMAN-JOYCE

4:51.58

3

SOU

GILBERT-JOHNS/HAMPSON

4:53.28

4

BAN

JOHNSON/URQUHART

4:53.61

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

5:05.04

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

F. DULAKE

1:02.87

2

4AS

C. MARSHALL

1:07.33

3

BSF

C. ROBINSON

1:12.93

4

4AS

R. SPENCER

1:12.99

5

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:18.24

6

4AS

T. CHETTLE

1:18.38

7

WOK

J. KNOWLES

1:22.39

8

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:25.38

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

VIK

P. SMART

2:55.64

2

4AS

D. DOWNING

2:56.98

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:04.38

4

BSF

C. ROBINSON

3:24.12

5

4AS

J. HAGE

3:24.53

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

CLM

F. DULAKE

3:00.73

2

4AS

C. MARSHALL

3:28.45

3

4AS

R. SPENCER

3:36.36

4

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

3:36.55

5

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:49.49

6

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:58.81

7

WOK

J. KNOWLES

4:09.00

8

MAI

M. TAYLOR

4:58.78

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

MANSFIELD/DOWNING

2:50.30

2

4AS

MARSHALL/WARWICK

2:57.89

3

4AS

HAGE/SPENCER

2:59.39

4

4AS

MARSHALL/CHETTLE

3:00.47

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BOA

H. BROWN

45.99

2

LTU

D. SUDEIKYTE

46.67

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

47.43

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

47.93

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

48.14

6

ELM

K. KOVER

48.68

7

STO

B. WALLIS

49.14

8

NOR

H. DRANE

49.32

9

CLM

S. PARKER

50.41

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

BOA

H. BROWN

43.86

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

45.88

3

LTU

D. SUDEIKYTE

46.50

4

CHE

J. SWALLOW

46.82

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

46.88

6

BPR

S. WALTERS

47.75

7

BAN

A. TURNER

47.85

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

48.74

9

BRU

S. ROBERTS

49.27

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:05.68

2

BAN

A. TURNER

2:05.84

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:09.07

4

LTU

D. SUDEIKYTE

2:10.98

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:12.31

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:15.24

7

STO

B. WALLIS

2:18.43

Womens A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:43.84

2

CHE

J. ILLIDGE

4:46.03

3

BOA

H. BROWN

4:54.15

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:54.88

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:39.35

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

4:40.92

3

CHE

J. ILLIDGE

4:41.63

4

BAN

A. TURNER

4:45.17

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

4:47.40

6

BOA

H. BROWN

4:49.44

7

ELM

K. KOVER

5:01.56

8

BAN

S. ROONEY

5:01.71

9

CLM

S. PARKER

5:02.20

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

CHE/WOR

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

1:56.25

2

BAN

TURNER/HANNAH

1:56.65

3

ELM

WARD/ILLINESI

2:01.04

4

ROY

BROWNE/WILLIAMS

2:04.31

5

BAN

ROONEY/MURPHY

2:07.43

6

RDG

CHURNSIDE/COLLINS

2:08.51

7

ELM

KOVER/WILLIAMS

2:11.50

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Heat 1

1

IND

N. TOMOS

49.61

2

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

49.89

3

BSF

L. WARBRICK

50.53

4

LBZ

C. ELLIS

51.43

5

BAN

R. SEIKA

52.03

6

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

53.53

7

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

56.26

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Heat 2

1

IND

E. WEBB

48.67

2

LIN

N. WELLS

49.94

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

51.25

4

NOR

H. HICKS

53.35

5

NOR

F. GRADY

53.56

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

IND

E. WEBB

48.52

2

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

48.58

3

IND

N. TOMOS

48.62

4

LIN

N. WELLS

49.72

5

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

50.80

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

50.84

7

BAN

R. SEIKA

51.10

8

BSF

L. WARBRICK

51.95

9

NOR

H. HICKS

55.29

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

2:17.59

2

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:19.78

3

NOR

F. GRADY

2:22.72

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:23.57

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:24.97

6

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:25.99

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

IND

N. TOMOS

2:17.03

2

LIN

N. WELLS

2:17.83

3

IND

E. WEBB

2:18.12

4

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:23.26

5

RIC

H. WELLS

2:31.11

6

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:33.42

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

IND

N. TOMOS

2:21.57

2

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

2:21.73

3

LIN

N. WELLS

2:25.16

4

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:25.92

5

BSF

L. WARBRICK

2:26.16

6

IND

E. WEBB

2:26.83

7

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:27.01

8

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:29.57

9

NOR

F. GRADY

2:30.18

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

4:36.45

2

BSF

L. WARBRICK

4:37.24

3

LIN

N. WELLS

4:38.07

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

4:38.25

5

BAN

R. SEIKA

4:44.62

6

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:48.34

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

4:50.21

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

49.91

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/SOLWAY

50.59

3

IND

SPENCER-WINYARD/WEBB

51.25

4

BAN

SEIKA/FLACK

52.52

5

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

53.12

6

LIN

WELLS/DINGLEY

55.22

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

2:14.99

2

IND

SPENCER-WINYARD/WEBB

2:16.60

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/SOLWAY

2:17.01

4

LIN

WELLS/DINGLEY

2:20.31

5

BAN

SEIKA/FLACK

2:21.47

6

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

2:23.34

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

4:26.83

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/SOLWAY

4:30.49

3

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

4:33.45

4

LIN

WELLS/DINGLEY

4:43.29

Womens C/D K4 200m Final

1

IND

SPENCER-WINYARD/TOMOS
MCALLISTER-JEPPS/G

42.54

2

IND

MORTON/ZEIDLER
WEBB/SHIMMIN

44.46

3

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY
HUSSEY/HALL

45.63

4

RDG

DAVIES/LUCASS
CHURNSIDE/SEAFORD

47.85

5

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON
BROWN/WRIGHT

49.37

6

CAM

GALLOWAY/CLARKSON
LIMENTANI/WORRALL

49.66

7

LIN

QUITTENTON/WELLS
BARNARD/DINGLEY

49.87

8

ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI
REES-CLARK/PIERCY

50.27

9

BAN

PENNEY/DYNDOR
FLACK/MULLER

53.32

Womens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

IND

B. ZEIDLER

50.89

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

52.81

3

IND

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

53.83

4

RDG

V. LUCASS

54.97

5

IND

Z. SHIMMIN

55.17

6

ANK

S. ORME

55.64

7

NOT

S. MILLEST

57.66

8

WOR

S. KEARNEY

59.28

9

BAN

A. FLACK

59.71

Womens D K1 200m Final 1

2

IND

B. ZEIDLER

50.30

1

CAM

A. GALLOWAY

50.60

3

IND

T. CLAYTON

51.18

4

IND

F. MORTON

51.53

5

IND

B. GILL

52.26

6

PAR

E. WIGGS

52.45

7

IND

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

52.54

8

ELM

J. ILLINESI

54.41

9

PAR

N. PATTERSON

54.41

Womens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

IND

F. MORTON

2:25.65

2

IND

B. GILL

2:26.16

3

RDG

B. DAVIES

2:36.09

4

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:37.82

5

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:47.56

6

WOR

S. KEARNEY

2:49.43

7

BAN

A. FLACK

2:51.04

Womens D K1 500m Heat 3

1

CAM

A. GALLOWAY

2:22.80

2

IND

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:25.28

3

IND

Z. SHIMMIN

2:27.94

4

CAM

A. CLARKSON

2:33.63

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

2:37.89

6

LIN

L. BARNARD

2:39.04

7

TRE

M. CHEADLE

2:45.95

Womens D K2 200m Final

1

IND

MORTON/ZEIDLER

50.90

2

WYC

WEBB/THOMSON

52.72

3

RDG

LUCASS/DAVIES

53.75

4

LIN

BARNARD/QUITTENTON

55.85

5

POO/ANK

NEWMAN/ORME

57.60

6

LBZ

GOODLAD/HUSSEY

58.66

7

BAN

DYNDOR/HOPE

1:00.88

8

BAN

MULLER/PENNEY

1:01.15

9

NOT

MILLEST/CATON

1:01.48

Womens D K2 1000m Final

1

CAM

GALLOWAY/CLARKSON

4:39.48

2

RDG

LUCASS/DAVIES

4:42.51

3

LIN

BARNARD/QUITTENTON

4:46.99

4

LBZ

GOODLAD/HUSSEY

5:04.77

5

BAN

FLACK/HUNT

5:06.60

6

CAM

WORRALL/LIMINTAN

5:09.62

7

ANK/POO

ORM/NEWMAN

5:11.53

8

BAN

DYNDOR/HOPE

5:14.11

9

BAN

MULLER/PENNEY

5:19.24

Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RIC

K. JENDRUSINSKA

56.48

2

LBZ

G. GUSCOTE

57.23

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

58.99

4

RIC

T. HERWANGER

59.42

5

RDG

A. SEAFORD

1:01.35

6

BAN

S. URQUHART

1:01.48

7

NOR

C. DRANE

1:03.52

8

BAN

I. HILLS

1:10.69

Womens Masters B K2 200m Final

1

RIC

HERWANGER/JENDRUSINSK

54.32

2

BAN

URQUHART/HARPER

55.96

3

NOR

ALEXANDER/DRANE

56.53

4

NOR

HICKS/BANSON

57.98

5

LBZ

MORRIS/GUSCOTE

58.63

6

RDG

SEAFORD/HUTCHINSON

59.73

7

NOR

ROWE/TAYLOR

1:03.14

8

ELM

PIERCY/REES-CLARK

1:06.54

9

NOR

BARKER/MORLEY

1:08.91

Womens Masters B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

HERWANGER/JENDRUSINSK

4:37.88

2

NOR

HICKS/BANSON

4:50.50

3

BAN

URQUHART/HARPER

4:50.57

4

RDG

SEAFORD/SCOWEN

4:58.64

5

LBZ

GUSCOTE/MORRIS

5:05.05

6

BAN

HILLS/PETERSEN

5:18.94

7

ELM

PIERCY/REES-CLARK

5:30.86

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:54.06

2

RLS

W. SMITHSON

1:55.54

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:56.66

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:57.02

5

CLM

J. RUSSELL

1:57.08

6

CLM

D. STRONG

1:57.22

7

SDS

O. BOHLE

2:01.29

8

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:02.31

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:53.01

2

SDS

I. JAMES

1:54.22

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:54.72

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:59.11

5

NOR

D. HUNT

1:59.13

6

RIC

J. WEBB

1:59.37

7

CHE

D. HATTON

2:03.56

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

L. HARDING

3:49.95

2

FOX

S. GLOVER

3:51.60

3

CLM

D. STRONG

3:54.08

4

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:54.63

5

SDS

O. BOHLE

3:55.82

6

ANK

R. ORME

3:57.93

7

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:00.67

8

NOR

H. SHEARER

4:02.29

Boys A K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:49.17

2

LON

L. HARDING

3:49.86

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:50.03

4

RLS

W. SMITHSON

3:54.28

5

FOX

S. GLOVER

3:54.61

6

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:56.31

7

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:58.40

8

CLM

D. STRONG

4:01.77

9

LGW

O. BOHLE

4:03.82

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

NOT/NTS

LITTLEWOOD/THOMS

3:35.59

2

LBZ/ANK

SMITH/ORME

3:38.44

3

RLS/NTS

SMITHSON/DEMBELE

3:40.70

4

CLM

RUSSELL/STRONG

3:44.15

5

CHE/NOR

HATTON/HUNT

3:46.30

6

RIC

POWELL/WEBB

3:47.51

7

WEY

MARCINIAK/CARSON

3:52.10

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

41.76

2

CLM

O. WHITE

42.88

3

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

43.83

4

NOR

D. HUNT

43.85

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

46.77

6

TON

J. CAISLEY

47.19

7

ELM

O. MCKITTRICK

47.23

8

RLS

P. MILES

47.88

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE

39.47

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

42.65

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

43.87

4

NOR

M. HAYWARD

44.60

5

NOR

S. DRANE

46.18

6

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

46.28

7

NOR

L. THURSBY

46.77

8

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

47.98

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 6

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER

42.11

2

SDS

F. CADELL

43.44

3

NOR

H. SHEARER

43.65

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

44.18

5

LBZ

M. CALLOW

44.29

6

ADS

J. MCMURTRIE

44.43

7

NOR

L. SHAW

45.45

8

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

47.99

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

C. CARSON

41.65

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

42.20

3

CLM

O. WHITE

42.39

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

42.87

5

SDS

F. CADELL

43.39

6

NOR

H. SHEARER

43.55

7

WYC

C. GINGELL

43.84

8

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

43.93

9

RIC

J. WEBB

44.83

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

JAMES/BANKS

40.12

2

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD

41.63

3

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

41.77

4

TON

CAISLEY/PRESTON-BELL

42.95

5

BAN/RDG

URQUHART/KEMP

43.28

6

RLS

MILES/GREAVES

43.31

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

46.09

2

SHK

A. STEWART

46.34

3

BAN

S. HARTE

47.24

4

ADS

C. LUCAS

47.56

5

ADS

R. INGHAM

47.65

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

48.95

7

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

49.01

8

RLS

A. NIBLETT

51.30

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

45.47

2

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

45.57

3

BCC

C. WILSON

46.42

4

RLS

T. HOWLETT

46.80

5

NOR

J. HOW

47.01

6

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

47.82

7

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

48.33

8

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

49.50

9

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

49.62

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. TURNER

2:13.78

2

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

2:15.49

3

GAI

J. BEST

2:16.04

4

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:17.87

5

NOR

W. KIRKHAM

2:18.33

6

WYC

F. BROWN

2:19.27

7

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:24.13

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

ANK

J. MARLOW

2:13.97

2

BAN

S. HARTE

2:14.87

3

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:15.62

4

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:17.64

5

CLM

Z. WILLIAMS

2:20.55

6

RLS

A. NIBLETT

2:21.96

7

BAN

B. BATTISON

2:40.88

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:10.66

2

BAN

S. HARTE

2:11.03

3

NOR

L. TURNER

2:12.66

4

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

2:12.70

5

NOR

J. HOW

2:12.86

6

ANK

J. MARLOW

2:13.13

7

RIC

H. WELLS

2:14.17

8

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:14.24

9

SOL

O. COOK

2:19.22

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

J. HOW

4:21.61

2

SOL

F. DOSHI-KEEBLE

4:25.89

3

BAN

S. HARTE

4:28.24

4

ADS

C. LUCAS

4:29.62

5

ADS

R. INGHAM

4:31.35

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:41.04

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

4:44.54

NOR

L. TURNER

DSQ

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:24.51

2

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:25.30

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:27.77

4

BOA

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:28.85

5

RIC

A. FEGENT

4:29.03

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:33.78

7

ANK

J. MARLOW

4:34.76

Boys C K2 200m Heat 1

1

BCC

WILSON/FITZHENRY

45.28

2

ADS

INGHAM/LUCAS

45.92

3

NOR

TURNER/KIRKHAM

46.78

4

WYC/BOA

BROWN/NIGHTINGALE

46.90

5

NOR

TERRY/HOW

49.09

6

BAN

HARTE/WEIR

49.38

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

RIC

FEGENT/WELLS

44.17

2

ADS

INGHAM/LUCAS

45.46

3

NOR

TURNER/KIRKHAM

45.50

4

BCC

WILSON/FITZHENRY

45.55

5

LIN

QUITTENTON/SMITH

47.01

6

NOR

TERRY/HOW

47.17

7

CLM

MCINTYRE/WILLIAMS

47.27

8

WYC/BOA

BROWN/NIGHTINGALE

47.63

9

BAN

HARTE/WEIR

51.62

Boys C K4 1000m Final

1

RIC

FEGENT/WELLS
PETERS/WONG

4:10.51

2

NOR

TERRY/HOW
TURNER/KIRKHAM

4:11.60

3

WYC/BOA
BOA/WYC

BROWN/NIGHTINGALE
WITHERS/NIBLETT

4:16.07

4

CLM

MCINTYRE/SPENCER
WILLIAMS/AVERY

4:23.16

5

BAN

HARTE/BATTISON
BATTISON/WEIR

4:29.67

6

ADS

LUCAS/INGHAM
HURRELL/KILVINGTON

4:38.93

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NIR

J. CALDER

44.69

2

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

45.60

3

ELM

R. GANNON

48.66

4

LIN

J. DORAN

50.07

5

RIC

O. PETERS

52.18

6

BAN

L. JOHNSON

52.53

7

WEY

K. BURR

53.52

8

BAN

D. PETERSEN

1:01.98

9

WOR

G. CARN

1:03.62

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

WEY

J. VU

49.67

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

51.71

3

RIC

E. WINTER

51.75

4

FOR

M. SIELICKI

52.63

5

LIN

P. MORGAN

53.40

6

SER

G. AP-COOKE

54.29

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

54.73

8

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

58.95

Boys D K1 200m Heat 7

1

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

50.73

2

LIN

A. CARMAN

52.93

3

RIC

B. NICHOLLS

53.01

4

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

55.85

5

NOR

A. RIJKS

59.30

6

LON

G. FIRTH

1:01.78

7

FOX

E. DAWSON

1:03.38

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

1:04.54

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

2

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

46.94

3

CLM

B. COCKRILL

47.33

4

ELM

J. GANNON

48.61

5

ELM

R. GANNON

48.72

6

LGW

M. KOWAL

49.03

7

ROY

A. BARTON

49.23

8

ELM

C. MCLEOD

50.28

9

FOX

R. ALLEN

50.57

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

2

CLM

S. DULAKE

52.57

3

ELM

S. BENNETT

52.81

4

WEY

A. BICKNELL

53.05

5

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

53.61

6

BAN

L. JOHNSON

53.89

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

54.05

8

RIC

O. PETERS

54.07

9

FOR

M. SIELICKI

54.09

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. GANNON

2:22.81

2

ELM

C. MCLEOD

2:23.56

3

LEA

D. BARBER-MAY

2:27.76

4

SOL

S. GALE

2:34.16

5

FOX

K. TODD

2:39.94

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:40.41

7

WEY

K. BURR

2:42.71

8

LGW

G. PENNYCOOK

2:47.30

9

FOX

A. BARNICOAT

2:50.45

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:33.65

3

CLM

S. DULAKE

2:34.42

4

SOU

M. HINVES

2:35.47

5

BAN

T. HART

2:37.00

6

RIC

M. MUEHLER

2:37.02

7

LBZ

P. RILEY

2:42.58

8

LON

G. FIRTH

2:54.37

9

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:56.29

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

ROY

A. BARTON

2:23.48

2

LGW

M. KOWAL

2:24.93

3

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

2:29.04

4

BOA

C. WITHERS

2:31.16

5

RIC

C. LOPEZ

2:33.68

6

RIC

O. PETERS

2:34.91

7

CLM

A. STRONG

2:44.68

8

SER

G. AP-COOKE

2:44.93

9

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:59.59

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

TON

T. PRESTON-BELL

2:14.47

2

CLM

B. COCKRILL

2:16.92

3

BAN

W. MCCRAKEN

2:18.92

4

EAL

A. KERESSZTURI

2:19.27

5

ELM

R. GANNON

2:20.86

6

ROY

A. BARTON

2:21.07

7

ELM

J. GANNON

2:23.21

8

LGW

J. BROCKWAY

2:23.24

9

BAN

J. LOVEGROVE

2:29.80

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

ELM

S. BENNETT

2:21.87

2

RIC

C. HOFFMAN-MUZIO

2:25.87

3

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

2:27.10

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:27.30

5

BOA

C. WITHERS

2:27.96

6

RIC

C. LOPEZ

2:29.91

7

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:30.31

8

SOL

S. GALE

2:30.34

9

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:30.50

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

MCCRAKEN/LOVEGROVE

49.43

2

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

49.56

3

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

49.80

4

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

50.47

5

RIC

PETERS/WINTER

50.80

6

RIC

NICHOLLS/LOPEZ

54.51

7

SOU

HINVES/GILBERT-JOHNS

1:01.03

8

LON

RAVEN/FIRTH

1:03.16

Boys D K2 200m Heat 4

1

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD

49.30

2

ELM

GANNON/GANNON

49.89

3

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

52.04

4

WEY

MARTYN/BURR

52.55

5

FOX

TODD/ALLEN

53.42

6

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING

55.70

Boys D K2 200m Final 2

1

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

50.09

2

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

50.57

3

RIC

PETERS/WINTER

50.79

4

WEY

MARTYN/BURR

51.13

5

BAN

MCCRAKEN/FLACK

52.15

6

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

52.64

7

LGW/FOR

PENNYCOOK/SIELICKI

52.90

8

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

53.29

9

FOX

TODD/ALLEN

54.26

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

HINVES/GRIMSEY

2:16.33

2

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

2:21.06

3

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

2:23.51

4

TON

NEALE/NEALE

2:27.98

5

LGW/FOR

PENNYCOOK/SIELICKI

2:30.40

6

EAL/BSF

KERESSZTURI/GURNEY

2:36.64

Boys D K2 500m Heat 4

2

CLM

COCKRILL/SKIPPINGS

2:16.15

3

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

2:18.12

4

FOX

TODD/ALLEN

2:20.71

5

BAN

MCCRAKEN/FLACK

2:24.00

6

NOR

RIJKS/TAYLOR

2:29.23

RIC

NICHOLLS/LOPEZ

DNF

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

2

FOX

TODD/ALLEN

2:18.77

3

BTH

MORRIS/BLEWETT

2:20.01

4

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

2:21.62

5

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

2:25.77

6

TON

NEALE/NEALE

2:27.10

7

BAN

MCCRAKEN/FLACK

2:27.17

8

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

2:27.41

9

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING

2:28.25

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

4:20.59

2

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWAL

4:22.76

3

BAN

LOVEGROVE/FLACK

4:31.49

4

EAL

KERESSZTURI/HART

4:36.63

5

ELM

GUNN/BENSTEAD

4:38.73

6

CLM

DULAKE/STRONG

4:42.73

7

LBZ

HALL/PICKERING

4:45.84

8

FOX

ALLEN/NASH

4:46.06

9

TON

NEALE/NEALE

4:53.30

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

SOU

HINVES/GIMSEY

4:17.46

2

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

4:17.69

3

ELM

GANNON/GANNON

4:19.28

4

BAN

JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

4:22.37

5

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/MUEHLER

4:22.85

6

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD

4:24.28

7

LIN

MONGAN/DORAN

4:28.88

8

ROY

BARTON/HANCHET

4:40.61

LGW

BROCKWAY/KOWALDNF

DNF

Boys D K4 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/NICHOLL
LOPEZ/MUEHLER

45.00

2

WEY

MARTYN/BICKNELL
BURR/VU

45.78

3

CLM

SKIPPINGS/DULAKE
STRONG/COCKRILL

46.28

4

BAN

LOVEGROVE/FLACK
JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

47.61

5

FOX

TODD/NASH
TUCKER/DAWSON

50.85

6

WOR

CARN/HOWARD
CARN/KILLEY

51.79

Boys D K4 200m Final

1

ELM

BENNETT/MCLEOD
GANNON/GANNON

44.50

2

RIC

HOFFMAN-MUZIO/NICHOLL
LOPEZ/MUEHLER

45.08

3

WEY

MARTYN/BICKNELL
BURR/VU

45.22

4

BAN

LOVEGROVE/FLACK
JOHNSON/CUMMINGS

45.71

5

LGW/LGW
LGW/FOR

BROCKWAY/PENNYCOOK
KOWAL/SIELICKI

46.45

6

CLM

SKIPPINGS/DULAKE
STRONG/COCKRILL

47.15

7

NOR/NOR
NOR/EAL

RIJKS/TAYLOR
BOOTH/KERESSETURI

47.64

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:01.98

2

CLM

O. WHITE

2:03.21

3

SDS

B. GALLACHER

2:04.36

4

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:05.73

5

WYC

C. GINGELL

2:06.01

6

WEY

C. FALCO

2:06.65

7

BAN

M. HARPER

2:07.02

8

SDS

R. KERR

2:08.76

9

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:12.21

Boys K1 500m Heat 4

1

RIC

B. POWELL

2:01.99

2

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:03.07

3

WEY

O. BANKS

2:04.64

4

LBZ

M. CALLOW

2:05.67

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:06.41

6

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:06.56

7

NOR

S. DRANE

2:06.72

8

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:07.12

9

RLS

P. MILES

2:09.72

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

L. SHAW

2:04.34

2

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:04.39

3

WEY

O. BANKS

2:04.43

4

SDS

B. GALLACHER

2:05.22

5

CLM

J. GEARING

2:06.21

6

CLM

O. WHITE

2:06.73

7

LBZ

M. CALLOW

2:09.02

8

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:09.05

9

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:10.95

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

F. CADELL

4:02.91

2

WEY

C. CARSON

4:03.11

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:07.91

4

WEY

O. BANKS

4:14.23

5

WYC

C. GINGELL

4:15.64

6

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

4:17.66

7

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

4:23.54

8

RDG

F. KEMP

4:25.31

Boys K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RIC

B. POWELL

4:05.04

2

WEY

D. JAMES

4:07.61

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:09.09

4

WEY

C. FALCO

4:10.05

5

NOR

L. SHAW

4:10.67

6

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:14.49

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:16.44

8

SDS

R. KERR

4:19.68

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

4:05.61

2

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:09.20

3

CLM

O. WHITE

4:10.49

4

WEY

C. FALCO

4:10.51

5

NOR

L. SHAW

4:11.84

6

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:12.20

7

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

4:12.91

8

CLM

J. GEARING

4:16.16

9

WEY

O. BANKS

4:19.30

Boys K2 500m Heat 2

2

WEY

FALCO/KOVACS

1:55.54

3

BAN

PETERSEN/HARPER

1:56.30

4

RDG/RLS

KEMP/SMITHSON

1:59.08

5

ADS

MCMURTRIE/LUCAS

1:59.96

6

WEY

JAMES/BANKS

2:00.80

7

TRE

HAIGH/NIXON

2:00.94

8

LBZ

CALLOW/PICKERING

2:06.23

Boys K2 1000m Heat 1

2

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

3:55.35

3

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

3:56.24

4

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRIC

3:59.82

5

TON

CAISLEY/PRESTON-BELL

4:11.26

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

GOLSACKS/KOVACS

3:52.78

2

NOR

DRANE/HAYWARD

3:54.83

3

CLM

GEARING/GANNICOTT-POR

3:55.41

4

LGW/SDS

CADELL/GALLACHER

3:55.83

5

ELM

DI-GREGORIO/MCKITTRIC

3:56.39

6

RLS

SMITHSON/DOWDEN

3:56.86

7

BAN

PETERSEN/URQUHART

3:57.23

8

NOR

SHAW/THURSBY

3:59.07

9

RLS

MILES/GREAVES

4:03.87

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:14.50

2

BAN

R. WEIR

4:17.36

3

BAN

I. WEIR

4:33.00

4

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

4:33.91

5

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

4:34.96

6

RIC

S. SZALONTAI

4:56.60

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 2

1

IND

K. REID

50.85

2

WOR

S. MILLS

53.36

3

SOU

C. BLACKER

54.56

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

55.27

5

BAN

E. WEIR

56.60

6

IND

N. TOMOS

57.36

7

LEE

G. PRYOR

57.69

8

NOT

G. KOCSIS

1:00.24

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 4

1

BOA

R. CROOKS

1:00.72

2

LBZ

M. MARTIN

1:01.62

3

LON

A. PALMER

1:03.77

4

IND

R. PEARTON

1:07.62

5

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:08.89

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. JONES

2:06.41

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:07.73

3

WEY

Z. ERDELYI

2:14.86

4

BAN

R. WEIR

2:14.95

5

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:15.63

6

RIC

A. MEIKLE-BRIGGS

2:16.09

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 3

1

RIC

A. LEECH

2:32.07

2

IND

B. GILL

2:43.78

3

BAN

E. WEIR

2:44.43

4

IND

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

2:48.04

5

NOT

G. KOCSIS

2:50.16

6

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:52.48

7

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:04.42

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 5

1

SOL

O. COOK

2:46.55

2

RIC

D. LEECH

2:59.08

3

BSF

E. GURNEY

3:12.91

4

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

3:29.51

5

WOR

S. KEARNEY

3:29.53

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final 2

1

RIC

KLETA/PHILLIPS

55.29

2

FLA

BENNETT/HALLIDAY

56.27

3

BSF/LON

GURNEY/PALMER

1:06.17

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

JONES/WEIR

4:00.89

2

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG

4:09.35

3

RIC

KLETA/SZALONTAI

4:30.21

4

BAN

WEIR/ROONEY

4:57.90

5

SOU/RIC

BLACKER/PHILLIPS

5:34.69

Canoe A/B/C/D C4 500m Final

1

RIC

PHILLIPS/MEIKLE-BRIGG
KLETA/PHILLIPS

2:07.15

2

FLA

JONES/HALLIDAY
BENNETT/BRADLEY

2:18.62

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:38.76

2

LIN

E. GRAY

4:40.91

3

FOX

A. DALE

4:42.90

4

ELM

E. PIERCY

4:49.00

5

SDS

R. KNEEN

4:59.55

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

47.59

2

RIC

L. WONG

47.93

3

SDS

R. KNEEN

48.66

4

CLM

E. RUSSELL

49.35

5

FOX

K. CLARK

50.22

6

FOX

E. HIELD

51.04

7

ROY

K. MADDEN

51.56

8

ROY

I. MADDEN

53.73

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

47.60

2

LIN

E. GRAY

48.58

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.85

4

ROY

M. WALLMAN

49.39

5

ROY

L. RUFF

50.91

6

FOY

B. HOLDEN

53.06

7

ELM

E. PIERCY

54.73

Girls A/B K1 200m Final

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.06

2

SDS

A. REDMOND

46.09

3

NOR

L. ROWE

46.59

4

FOX

A. DALE

47.24

5

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

47.34

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

47.39

7

LIN

E. GRAY

47.60

8

RIC

L. WONG

47.86

9

SDS

R. SYME

48.39

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN/LGW

GRAY/REDMOND

2:05.46

2

WEY

THOMPSON/MARTYN

2:07.61

3

RIC

WONG/PETERS

2:08.79

4

NOR/LBZ

DUFFIELD/HALL

2:11.51

5

ROY

RUFF/WALLMAN

2:20.12

Girls A/B K2 500m Final 1

2

LIN/LGW

GRAY/REDMOND

2:01.54

3

RIC

WONG/PETERS

2:03.80

4

SDS

BROCKWAY/KNEEN

2:04.30

5

WEY

THOMPSON/MARTYN

2:04.42

6

ELM

PIERCY/WITHERS

2:08.11

7

NOR/LBZ

DUFFIELD/HALL

2:09.26

8

ELM/LON

SOLWAY/KABEER

2:11.07

9

FOX

HIELD/BARNICOAT

2:19.20

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:12.29

2

LBZ

E. HALL

2:13.93

2

FOY

B. HOLDEN

2:13.93

4

FOX

K. CLARK

2:15.44

5

FOX

L. HIELD

2:16.10

6

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:21.10

7

ROY

K. MADDEN

2:27.71

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:10.84

2

ROY

L. RUFF

2:11.39

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:12.42

4

ROY

I. MADDEN

2:17.35

5

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:21.52

6

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

2:21.76

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

M. WALLMAN

4:52.01

2

FOY

B. HOLDEN

4:52.69

3

ELM

J. WITHERS

4:54.86

4

ROY

L. RUFF

4:55.60

5

LBZ

E. HALL

4:58.32

6

ROY

K. MADDEN

5:16.54

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

S. THOMPSON

4:52.08

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:52.30

3

FOX

L. HIELD

5:04.50

4

FOX

M. BARNICOAT

5:06.05

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:14.80

6

LEA

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

5:15.06

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

50.72

2

RIC

F. PETERS

52.65

3

ROY

J. HANCHET

52.89

4

BSF

I. GURNEY

53.53

5

BAN

I. JOHNSON

54.10

6

ADS

Z. HURRELL

55.40

7

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

55.44

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

L. TOZER

51.77

2

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

52.06

3

BAN

E. DAVISON

52.57

4

BSF

H. WHITE

52.99

5

IND

E. BURGESS

53.96

6

WYC

J. BALL

54.84

7

WYC

F. BALL

54.97

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

2

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

2:27.45

3

BAN

I. JOHNSON

2:30.35

4

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:31.94

5

WYC

F. BALL

2:33.58

6

WYC

L. BROWN

2:36.61

7

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:36.81

8

FOX

J. LONG

2:36.98

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:22.39

2

WEY

L. TOZER

2:23.72

3

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:26.73

4

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

2:27.90

5

IND

E. BURGESS

2:30.18

6

SOU

S. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:32.09

7

WYC

J. BALL

2:32.41

8

TRE

A. GARDNER

2:36.12

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

F. PETERS

4:36.14

2

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

4:44.50

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

4:44.88

4

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

4:50.03

5

BAN

E. DAVISON

4:53.04

6

WYC

F. BALL

4:55.58

7

FOX

E. DALE

4:57.74

8

LEE

K. MCQUAID

4:58.00

9

IND

E. BURGESS

5:01.41

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

F. PETERS

4:40.52

2

BSF

E. BEATTY

4:43.23

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

4:45.15

4

WYC

H. QUIGLEY

4:47.85

5

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

4:52.54

6

BAN

E. DAVISON

4:56.02

7

BAN

I. JOHNSON

4:56.28

8

WYC

J. BALL

4:58.91

9

BSF

H. WHITE

5:07.17

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

BSF/GAI

BEATTY/BLACKMAN

4:19.57

2

RDG/WYC

HUTCHINSON/BALL

4:28.01

3

BAN

JOHNSON/DAVISON

4:29.03

4

ADS

HURRELL/KILVINGTON

4:29.24

5

WEY

TOZER/FARRANT

4:31.37

6

ROY

CLARK/HANCHET

4:32.78

7

FOX

DALE/PULLINGER

4:37.58

8

WYC

BROWN/BALL

4:39.02

9

BSF/LEE

GURNEY/MCQUAID

4:40.45

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

LGW

A. CADELL

54.60

2

BSF

L. WHITE

54.92

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

55.55

4

BSF

E. SCOTT

56.59

5

ADS

B. TURNBULL

58.37

6

TON

C. BOOMLA

59.03

7

SER

H. STEPHENS

1:00.56

8

RSW

J. SURRIDGE

1:02.54

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

R. SWIFT

54.70

2

TRU

A. BRAY

57.22

3

ELM

A. COX

58.08

4

RIC

L. SHEHATA

58.09

5

LBZ

B. MORRIS

58.27

6

SER

M. ASPELL

59.46

7

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

59.87

8

LIN

C. ANDREWS

1:02.31

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

RIC

I. BOWLES

56.65

2

IND

A. BURGESS

57.24

3

EAL

S. MCCONNEL

57.92

4

ROY

B. CLARK

58.08

5

ROY

L. AVERY

58.97

6

RIC

M. MEUHLER

1:00.80

7

ELM

E. DI-GREGORIO

1:06.33

Girls D K1 200m Heat 6

1

NIR

Z. THOMPSON

54.80

2

RIC

E. POWELL

54.95

3

SOU

I. HAMPSON

56.31

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

57.26

5

ROY

M. CARTER

58.26

6

ELM

B. ENGLISH

1:00.38

7

RIC

L. MERCER

1:02.03

8

WYC

K. WARDMAN

1:04.28

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

54.80

2

TRU

A. BRAY

55.70

3

CLM

L. AVERY

56.51

4

BSF

E. SCOTT

56.77

5

FOX

I. PULLINGER

57.16

6

NOT

K. CHMIEL

57.19

7

RIC

I. BOWLES

57.38

8

IND

I. BURGESS

57.47

9

SOU

I. HAMPSON

58.19

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

2

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:36.17

3

CLM

L. AVERY

2:39.35

4

NOR

M. BICKNELL

2:42.00

5

RIC

I. BOWLES

2:43.08

6

EAL

S. MCCONNEL

2:48.39

7

RIC

L. MERCER

2:54.33

8

RSW

J. SURRIDGE

2:54.72

9

ELM

E. DI-GREGORIO

3:07.53

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

BSF

L. WHITE

2:41.85

2

TON

C. BOOMLA

2:44.00

3

LIN

L. GUEST

2:46.29

4

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

2:46.70

5

IND

I. BURGESS

2:48.43

6

ROY

L. AVERY

2:49.11

7

BAN

G. HUNT

2:50.25

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

3:05.61

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

LON

G. CARMICHAEL

2:30.16

2

RIC

E. POWELL

2:32.09

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:34.59

4

IND

A. BURGESS

2:36.39

5

RIC

L. SHEHATA

2:37.51

6

NIR

Z. THOMPSON

2:42.39

7

ELM

A. COX

2:42.89

8

ROY

E. SLACK

2:45.16

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

E. POWELL

2:36.86

2

LON

G. CARMICHAEL

2:38.69

3

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:38.73

4

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:39.08

5

TRU

A. BRAY

2:41.92

6

ADS

B. TURNBULL

2:41.98

7

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:44.90

8

IND

A. BURGESS

2:45.35

9

FOX

S. LONG

2:46.54

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

M. BICKNELL

2:41.95

2

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:42.52

3

BSF

L. WHITE

2:42.74

4

CHE

R. FISHBURN

2:46.01

5

RIC

I. BOWLES

2:47.41

6

ROY

B. CLARK

2:47.58

7

ELM

A. COX

2:48.29

8

SER

M. ASPELL

2:49.69

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

CLARK/AVERY

55.70

2

ELM

COX/ENGLISH

55.79

3

LON

HIPKINS/CARMICHAEL

56.47

4

BAN

HUNT/BROOKFIELD

57.44

5

LIN

GUEST/JARRATT

57.88

6

ELM

MCLEOD/DI-GREGORIO

1:00.66

Girls D K2 200m Final 1

2

FOX

LONG/PULLINGER

53.39

3

RIC

BOWLES/POWELL

53.94

4

EAL

MCCONNEL/IP

54.54

5

NOT

CHMIEL/DURRANT

54.84

6

LBZ

PICKERING/MORRIS

55.32

7

ROY

CLARK/AVERY

55.84

8

LON

HIPKINS/CARMICHAEL

56.59

9

ELM

COX/ENGLISH

56.75

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RSW

SURRIDGE/BRAY
WARDMAN/WRIGHT

2:16.18

2

EAL/EAL
SOU/BPS

IP/MCCONNEL
HARPSON/BARKWAY

2:21.63

3

ROY

SLACK/CARTER
AVERY/CLARK

2:21.96

4

SER/SER
BOA/TON

STEPHENS/ASPELL
WRIGHT/BOOMLA

2:22.40

5

RIC

BOWLES/POWELL
MERCER/MEUHLER

2:23.01

6

RIC/ADS
RIC/BSF

TURNBULL/CROCKFORD
SHEHATA/WHITE

2:23.09

7

LBZ

PICKERING/MORRIS
HOOK/DIXON

2:24.48

8

NOR/NOR
NOR/LGW

BARKER/ROGHI
BICKNELL/CADELL

2:27.45

9

ELM

COX/ENGLISH
MCLEOD/DI-GREGORIO

2:27.91

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

R. ARIES

2:58.24

2

FOR

S. LEAVER

2:58.54

3

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

3:02.81

4

ROY

J. CARTER

3:03.44

5

EAL

C. THOMAS

3:10.21

6

RLS

E. SMITHSON

3:10.80

7

KIR

A. CHAPMAN

3:12.06

8

NOR

B. HALL

3:17.53

9

LBZ

K. DIXON

3:18.58

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 1

1

BSF

T. BOOTH

2:43.40

2

LIN

L. SMITH

2:49.06

3

LIN

R. MONGAN

2:49.90

4

RLS

R. ARIES

2:54.90

5

LGW

A. ARMSTRONG

2:59.12

6

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:59.27

7

FOR

S. LEAVER

3:03.70

8

LGW

F. LEWIS

3:04.22

9

EAL

A. BROWN

3:05.58

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN/BSF

SMITH/BOOTH

2:32.41

2

RLS

YURKWICH-ELL/COOKE-BA

2:41.96

3

RLS

ARIES/GRIFFIN

2:43.82

4

BAN/RLS

URQUHART/SMITHSON

2:45.43

5

BAN

CRITCHFIELD/MOXON

2:47.41

6

WEY/EAL

BICKNELL/BROWN

2:50.49

7

ROY

HUBBARD/AVERY

2:52.09

8

LBZ

CURTIS/DIXON

3:07.82

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LIN/BSF

SMITH/BOOTH

2:31.42

2

LGW

ARMSTRONG/LEWIS

2:38.08

3

NOR

ROGHI/GROVES

2:40.49

4

RLS

ARIES/GRIFFIN

2:40.56

5

RLS

YURKWICH-ELL/COOKE-BA

2:44.05

<