Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Flatwater Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:53.32

2

CLM

P. WILKES

1:54.25

3

WOR

J. TYE

1:55.34

4

SLP

J. MURPHY

1:55.52

5

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:56.81

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:58.77

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.11

2

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:51.04

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:52.04

4

SLP

L. FEELEY

1:53.29

5

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:53.98

6

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:54.90

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:53.99

2

SLP

L. FEELEY

1:54.38

3

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:54.53

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:55.46

5

BOA

J. WEBSTER

1:55.99

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:57.07

7

SOU

S. WILLIS

1:57.58

8

ROY

A. FOSTER

1:57.59

9

SLP

J. MURPHY

2:01.23

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:59.46

2

WEY

M. WELCH

4:01.54

3

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:04.45

4

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:11.06

5

SLP

L. FEELEY

4:19.09

6

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:23.21

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:45.16

2

WEY

M. WELCH

3:49.19

3

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:49.36

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:54.44

5

ELM

M. SIMON

4:00.84

6

WOR

J. TYE

4:01.78

7

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:02.06

8

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:02.12

9

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:08.67

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

TERRY/WELCH

1:38.54

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/SIMMONS

1:41.74

4

RDG/CLM

SEALEY/WILKES

1:44.32

5

BUR/GAI

BOWLEY/CLIVE

1:44.81

6

SLP/CEL

MURPHY/MITCHELL

1:45.07

7

ROY/WEY

GIBSON/LAMBERT

1:47.50

8

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

1:53.32

9

ELM

SIMON/THOMAS

1:53.38

10

WEY/ROY

WELCH/STANDEVEN

1:58.27

3

WOR

TYE/WEBSTER

1:43:49.00

Boys A K4 500m Final

1

JRS

WELCH/SIMMONS
CHILDERSTONE/GIBSON

1:33.88

2

JRS

WEBSTER/TYE
CLIVE/BOWLEY

1:41.09

3

WEY

WELCH/STANDEVEN ROY
LAMBERT/SIMON ELM

1:43.03

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

WEY/WEY
NOR/MAI

WELCH/BANNISTER
HICKS/RIX

3:57.15

2

MAI

DRISCOLL/KINGSTON
CHILDERSTONE/FITZPATR

3:59.41

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/MAI

SNEDDON/FLETCHER
REDMOND/CATCHLOVE

4:01.21

4

BOA

ESCOTT/BAKER
DOBSON/DEACON

4:05.34

5

ELM

LOVEDAY/MARKEN
WOOLDRIDGE/ARCHER

4:12.28

6

CLM/CLM
CLM/BOA

WILKES/MITCHELL
STANWAY/ESCOTT

4:17.50

7

WEY

MEDLICOTT/HAWS
HODGSON/THOMAS

4:22.55

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

E. WISE

2:05.56

2

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:08.83

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:09.25

4

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:11.76

5

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:12.12

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:12.50

7

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:12.74

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

E. WISE

2:02.48

2

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:07.60

3

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:07.64

4

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:07.75

5

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:10.19

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:10.88

7

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:10.95

8

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

2:11.04

9

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:13.45

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:38.45

2

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:46.20

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:49.41

4

BOA

E. DOBSON

4:52.69

5

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:54.87

6

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:59.51

7

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

5:34.72

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

4:33.02

2

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:35.66

3

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:38.20

4

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

4:40.25

5

RDG

M. BUTLER

4:45.01

6

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

4:46.67

7

WEY

O. HODGSON

4:58.08

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

RIC

J. HENMAN

4:21.46

2

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:31.36

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:34.75

4

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:35.96

5

RDG

M. BUTLER

4:38.94

6

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:43.59

7

ELM

A. MARKEN

4:43.73

8

BOA

E. DOBSON

4:43.94

9

WEY

E. HAWS

4:44.41

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

???

Boys C K2 500m Heat 2

1

CKP/ROY

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

1:57.40

2

RDG/WOK

BUTLER/FOSTER

1:59.37

3

BOA/RDG

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

2:00.00

4

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

2:04.31

5

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

2:05.06

6

LBZ/RLS

FOLEY/STANNARD

2:05.77

7

RUN

ROOTS/MCCUTCHEON

2:06.53

8

SDS/FOR

REDMOND/PATTERSON

2:11.44

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM/BOA

STANWAY/DOBSON

4:24.90

2

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

4:28.68

3

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

4:30.13

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

CKP/ROY

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

4:09.68

2

RDG/BOA

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

4:13.95

3

CLM/BOA

STANWAY/DOBSON

4:15.73

4

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

4:23.21

5

ELM

MARKEN/WOOLDRIDGE

4:25.27

6

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

4:28.28

7

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

4:30.53

8

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

4:44.22

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:18.41

2

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:25.40

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:25.46

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:29.82

5

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:33.84

6

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

2:37.33

7

NOR

J. RIX

2:43.29

8

BUR

J. BOWLEY

2:47.65

9

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:53.51

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

SLP

T. DALEY

2:20.26

2

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:21.89

3

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:26.15

4

RUN

G. WEBSTER

2:31.72

5

SDS

J. BRICKELL

2:34.67

6

SDS

M. MCVAY

2:35.51

7

RDG

M. TOD

2:45.26

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

2:46.27

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:18.18

2

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

2:21.71

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:22.85

4

WEY

T. NG

2:37.37

5

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:37.58

6

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:44.68

7

LBZ

O. MURPHY

2:54.67

8

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

3:05.73

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:13.76

2

LBZ

A. MURPHY

2:15.70

3

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:15.90

4

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:17.07

5

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:17.58

6

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:19.37

7

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:19.87

8

SLP

T. DALEY

2:20.14

9

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:21.16

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:24.19

2

SHR

M. WHITTLE

2:24.29

3

WOR

R. SENEDDON

2:25.12

4

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:25.70

5

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:26.83

6

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:27.68

7

WEY

T. TOZER

2:28.18

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:28.56

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:12.17

2

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:25.03

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

5:25.53

4

WEY

T. NG

5:33.57

5

SHR

M. WHITTLE

5:37.73

6

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

5:47.18

7

WOR

D. STAINES

5:47.56

8

ANK

J. ECCLES

6:00.14

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RIC

J. KILLIP

4:54.42

2

RIC

B. KILLIP

4:57.93

3

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:15.03

4

WOR

R. SENEDDON

5:16.27

5

WOR

G. MITCHELL

5:23.25

6

SDS

J. BRICKELL

5:41.04

7

RDG

M. TOD

5:52.73

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

6:10.68

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 6

1

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:52.70

2

BAS

M. REES CLARK

4:52.90

3

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:07.14

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:12.80

5

WOR

W. BIRD

5:15.57

6

SDS

M. MCVAY

5:23.19

7

RIC

N. ROMAIN

5:28.93

8

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

6:06.32

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:11.20

2

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:15.49

3

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:16.45

4

ELM

H. ARCHER

5:17.15

5

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:22.43

6

WOR

W. BIRD

5:23.21

7

WOR

R. SENEDDON

5:28.57

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:28.60

9

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

5:30.07

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY

2:21.75

2

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

2:24.51

3

RIC

DABORN/ROMAIN

2:24.75

4

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

2:25.33

5

WOK

FOSTER/BOYT

2:31.24

6

LBZ

CROCKER/MATTERSON

2:33.06

7

WOR/BUR

WILLIAMS/BOWLEY

2:35.84

8

PEN/BOA

JEFFERIES/ESCOTT

2:42.30

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

ARCHER/ILLINESI

2:13.70

2

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

2:17.81

3

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

2:23.64

4

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/KIRSCHSTEIN

2:24.24

5

WEY

NG/TOZER

2:28.41

6

BSF/RDG

PARYS/TOD

2:32.34

7

LBZ

ROBERTS/WESTWOOD

2:33.48

8

MAI

BURDETT/CHIDWICK

2:46.30

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

1

WEY

NG/TOZER

2:21.65

2

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

2:24.89

3

RIC

DABORN/ROMAIN

2:25.21

4

WOK

FOSTER/BOYT

2:30.01

5

ROY

VORLEY/BLACKMAN

2:33.05

6

LBZ

CROCKER/MATTERSON

2:33.23

7

BSF/RDG

PARYS/TOD

2:34.17

8

LBZ

ROBERTS/WESTWOOD

2:38.30

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

4:53.53

2

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY

4:55.34

3

WOR

STAINES/SENEDDON

5:01.36

4

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

5:09.18

5

RIC

DABORN/ROMAIN

5:09.55

6

PEN/BOA

JEFFERIES/ESCOTT

5:21.95

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

BOA/ROY

ESCOTT/FINNIS

4:30.83

2

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

4:36.61

3

RIC/WOR

KILLIP/MITCHELL

4:41.30

4

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY

4:49.51

5

LBZ/NOR

MATTERSON/NOBBS

4:50.73

6

WOR

STAINES/SENEDDON

4:50.86

7

ELM

ILLINESI/THOMAS

4:55.34

8

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

5:03.16

Boys D K2 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

4:53.90

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/LIPSCOMBE

4:59.65

3

WEY

NG/TOZER

5:00.20

4

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

5:06.85

5

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

5:10.11

6

RIC

DABORN/ROMAIN

5:16.15

7

NOR/BUR

BOWLEY/RIX

5:21.26

Boys D K4 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

BIRD/STAINES
SENEDDON/WILLIAMS

2:03.18

2

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD
PLUMMER/ROBINSON

2:06.26

3

WEY

NG/TOZER
LIPSCOMBE/HAWS

2:16.36

4

LBZ

CROCKER/MATTERSON
MURPHY/ROBERTS

2:19.46

5

RDG/RDG
RDG/WOK

FOSTER/BOYT
TOD/JAYNE-COUPE

2:25.01

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL
SHIEL/ARCHER

2:03.49

2

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD
PLUMMER/ROBINSON

2:04.77

3

RIC

KILLIP/DABORN
ROMAIN/FAIK

2:05.63

4

WOR

BIRD/STAINES
SENEDDON/WILLIAMS

2:06.06

5

WEY

NG/TOZER
LIPSCOMBE/HAWS

2:20.87

6

SDS

PATTERSON/CHAPMAN
CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

2:21.75

7

LBZ

CROCKER/MATTERSON
MURPHY/ROBERTS

2:22.91

8

RDG/RDG
RDG/WOK

FOSTER/BOYT
TOD/JAYNE-COUPE

2:23.09

9

MAI/MAI
MAI/BUR

CHIDWICK/BURDETT
STUART-HILL/BOWLEY

2:33.21

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:59.59

2

CLM

M. WILKES

2:00.31

3

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:00.61

4

NOR

O. RIX

2:01.04

5

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:02.07

6

RDG

B. COLYER

2:02.82

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:07.59

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

1:58.13

2

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:02.01

3

WEY

C. WELCH

2:02.16

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:02.61

5

NOR

A. HICKS

2:03.07

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

2:03.77

7

BOA

A. BAKER

2:06.25

8

BAS

J. DYER

2:07.15

9

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:08.03

Boys K1 500m Final 2

2

NOR

A. HICKS

2:00.94

3

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:01.14

4

NOR

O. RIX

2:01.35

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:01.42

6

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:01.49

7

RDG

B. COLYER

2:01.71

8

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:02.50

9

WEY

C. WELCH

2:04.44

10

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:06.02

1

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

2:01:29.00

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:21.08

2

WOR

T. LYNCH

4:28.75

3

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:29.73

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:31.55

5

BAS

J. DYER

4:31.92

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:32.04

7

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:32.08

8

SOR

T. GODLEMAN

4:34.55

9

BOA

A. BAKER

4:48.82

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:06.28

2

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:08.55

3

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

4:08.76

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:09.95

5

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:14.14

6

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:15.47

7

SOR

A. JOY

4:17.59

8

WEY

C. WELCH

4:18.03

9

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:25.70

Boys K2 500m Final

1

WOR/MAI

LYNCH/DRISCOLL

1:48.91

2

SDS

SNEDDON/FLETCHER

1:49.85

3

RDG

COLYER/KIRSCHSTEIN

1:50.78

4

LBZ/BSF

CREAMER/FITZPATRICK

1:50.80

6

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/BANNISTER

1:54.32

7

NOR/CDF

HICKS/ROBINSON

1:54.42

9

BAN

MCLEAN/STONE

1:55.50

8

SOR/RDG

GODLEMAN/LOFTHOUSE

1:56.51

5

ELM/ADS

LOVEDAY/DEACON

1:52:52.00

BOA/PEN

WEBB/JEFFERIES

DNS

Canoe A/B/C/D C4 1000m Final

1

WOK/CLM
WOK/RLS

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE
SKOPECEK/STANNARD

4:10.53

2

WEY/WEY
WEY/BSF

ETHERIDGE/LUCK
BONHAM/CAYFORD

4:19.75

3

FLA

HEAD/BAILEY
CRITCHLEY/TULLETT

6:31.72

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/DUCK
HAWS/FAIK

DNS

Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

RIC

M. DUCK

48.61

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

53.31

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

54.43

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

58.86

Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:03.21

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:07.08

3

NOT

J. HOYES

2:08.22

4

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:11.75

5

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:14.27

6

RIC

M. DUCK

2:20.00

Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:23.73

2

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:36.70

3

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:41.19

4

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:42.79

5

BSF

A. CAYFORD

4:56.88

Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:32.45

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:32.93

3

NOT

J. HOYES

4:36.35

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:36.78

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:40.13

6

BAN

R. WEIR

4:48.21

Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:35.09

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:37.03

3

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:37.16

4

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:44.46

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:45.92

6

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:46.87

7

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:48.44

8

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:50.88

9

NOT

J. HOYES

5:00.47

Canoe C/D C1 1000m Final

1

IND

P. HOGBEN

4:46.78

2

WEY

A. BONHAM

4:47.21

3

WOK

J. SKOPECEK

4:48.08

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:51.45

5

IND

B. JEFFRIES

4:53.64

6

CHE

C. CARMELO

5:05.40

7

RIC

L. FAIK

5:51.29

Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:17.66

2

WEY

ETHERIDGE/LUCK

2:25.79

3

FLA

BAILEY/CRITCHLEY

2:27.38

4

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/FAIEK

2:42.46

5

FLA

HEAD/TULLET

3:04.74

Canoe C/D C4 1000m Final

1

WOK/WOK
WOK/RLS

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE
SKOPECEK/STANNARD

4:10.53

2

WEY/WEY
WEY/BSF

ETHERIDGE/LUCK
BONHAM/CAYFORD

4:19.75

3

FLA

HEAD/BAILEY
CRITCHLEY/TULLETT

6:31.72

Canoe C4 500m Final

1

WEY

CAYFORD/BONHAM
LUCK/ETHERIDGE

2:03.82

3

WEY/WEY
WEY/RIC

LIPSCOMBE/FAIK
DUCK/HAWS

2:08.97

4

FLA

HEAD/BAILEY
TULLETT/CRITCHLEY

2:44.24

WOK

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Girls A K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:07.92

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:08.01

3

WEY

P. AYRES

2:09.04

4

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:09.23

5

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:11.74

6

ELM

A. WARD

2:12.25

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:34.61

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:36.92

3

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:41.43

4

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:42.02

5

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:48.99

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:28.95

2

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:30.95

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:32.82

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:33.28

5

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:34.52

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:36.63

7

ELM

A. WARD

4:38.15

8

WEY

P. AYRES

4:38.77

9

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:52.42

Girls A K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/CHE

ILLIDGE/SWALLOW

4:05.09

2

FLA/BAN

TRAIN/WEIR

4:06.29

3

WEY/WOR

CROUCHER/LEWIS

4:08.55

4

ELM

SIMON/WARD

4:08.90

5

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

4:10.45

6

ELM

ILLINESI/TROTTER

4:15.49

Girls A K4 1000m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

CALVERT/TRAIN
WEIR/WEIR

3:45.18

2

ELM

WILLIAMS/TROTTER
SIMON/WARD

4:05.58

3

MIX

BARNES/PINNOCK
WALTERS/GREEHY

4:20.77

4

LBZ/LBZ
NOR/RDG

CAMPBELL/OXTOBY
HICKS/COLLINS

4:31.14

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:11.18

2

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:11.56

3

ROY

S. BEER

2:13.86

4

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:15.13

5

WEY

A. HAWS

2:15.67

6

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:16.47

7

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:16.74

8

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:19.28

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:40.19

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:44.76

3

WEY

A. HAWS

4:46.88

4

ELM

M. HANLON

4:48.52

5

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:48.55

6

ELM

A. SHIEL

4:51.85

7

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:53.03

8

WEY

M. DE FERRER

5:02.69

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

???

Girls B K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:34.43

2

WEY

A. HAWS

4:34.68

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:37.43

4

ROY

S. BEER

4:40.72

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:41.66

6

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:43.53

7

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:46.61

8

ELM

M. HANLON

4:46.77

9

BAS

I. SMITH

4:49.38

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:15.88

2

RDG/BOA

COLLINS/SIMMONS

4:15.99

3

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:23.06

4

ELM

HANLON/SHIEL

4:27.40

5

WEY/RDG

DE FERRER/CHURNSIDE

4:28.60

6

WOR/BAN

ROONEY/HAWTHORN

4:28.96

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:21.50

2

LIN

E. TONNER

2:23.14

3

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:23.72

4

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:23.90

5

ROY

E. BEER

2:24.81

6

SDS

R. SMITH

2:25.33

7

CLM

M. CAWSTON

2:32.40

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:24.30

2

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:25.60

3

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:27.20

4

LIN

E. TONNER

2:27.62

5

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:29.63

6

ROY

G. RUFF

2:30.63

7

FLA

K. STYAN

2:31.68

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LIN

E. TONNER

5:01.69

2

SDS

R. SMITH

5:08.21

3

ROY

E. BEER

5:10.52

4

FLA

K. STYAN

5:10.75

5

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:10.88

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:17.97

7

SHR

E. BARNES

5:22.40

8

NOR

H. HICKS

5:22.79

9

NOR

E. LINNELL

5:32.10

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

4:57.13

2

BSF

R. PINNOCK

4:58.04

3

LIN

E. TONNER

5:01.90

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:04.69

6

ROY

G. RUFF

5:04.75

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:05.00

8

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:05.66

9

ROY

E. BEER

5:08.61

10

SDS

R. SMITH

5:24.27

4

BAN

M. WOOD

2:46:39.99

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ/RDG

OXTOBY/COLLINS

4:33.85

2

ROY

RUFF/FARRINGTON

4:36.41

3

ROY

BEER/VORLEY

4:38.64

4

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

4:39.90

5

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

4:42.88

6

LBZ/NOR

CAMPBELL/HICKS

4:51.14

7

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

4:55.39

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

E. CARSON

5:18.53

2

FOX

E. ROSE

5:19.15

3

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:20.57

4

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

5:21.48

5

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:34.27

6

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:49.09

7

ROY

M. DICKINSON

5:52.66

RIC

???

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

DRIVER/BOULTER

2:22.86

2

RIC

DUNSTER/TAYLOR

2:26.58

3

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

2:27.50

4

ELM

DE FERRER/PIPE

2:28.35

5

NOR

LAKE/LEE-SMITH

2:37.61

6

ROY

RUFF/DICKINSON

2:45.35

Girls D K2 500m Final 1

1

NOR

RIX/TERRY

2:17.74

2

RDG

OWEN/SEALEY

2:17.98

3

ROY

DRIVER/BOULTER

2:19.04

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:20.44

5

ELM

TRIEVNOR/WILLIAMS

2:21.17

6

ELM/BAN

CARSON/STONE

2:22.91

7

FLA/ANK

TRAIN/SYKES

2:25.74

8

RIC

DUNSTER/TAYLOR

2:27.20

9

WOK/WEY

KABEER/LIPSCOMBE

2:27.22

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

OWEN/SEALEY

5:08.76

2

ELM

TRIEVNOR/WIILIAMS

5:19.86

3

RIC

DUNSTER/TAYLOR

5:29.20

4

BAN/FAL

MCLEAN/BROOKS

5:38.72

5

LBZ

FOLEY/ELLIOTT

5:42.09

6

ROY

RUFF/DICKINSON

6:32.06

Girls D K2 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

OWEN/SEALEY

4:48.79

2

ELM

TRIEVNOR/WIILIAMS

4:52.28

3

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:53.22

4

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

4:56.66

5

ELM/BAN

CARSON/STONE

4:57.08

6

NOR

RIX/TERRY

5:03.22

7

RDG/RIC

KILLIP/DILLON

5:03.78

8

RIC

DUNSTER/TAYLOR

5:09.82

9

ROY

BOULTER/DRIVER

5:16.95

Girls D K4 500m Heat 1

1

RIC/RIC
RIC/WOK

DUNSTER/TAYLOR
KILLIP/KABEER

2:09.14

2

ELM/ELM
BAN/RDG

CARSON/STONE
DE FERRER/DYLAN

2:09.28

3

CHE/CHE
RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
COLSTON/SYKES

2:14.57

4

LBZ

CURTIS/ELLIOTT
EWINGTON/FOLEY

2:16.96

5

RIC/RIC
RIC/WEY

MERRY/LEWIS
MYBURGH/LIPSCOMBE

2:20.97

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU
OWEN/SEALEY

2:07.73

2

FOX/BAN
RUN/BUR

MCLEANBROOKES/WALTERS
ROSE/??????

2:09.44

3

ELM/ELM
BAN/RDG

CARSON/STONE
DE FERRER/DYLAN

2:09.59

4

RIC/RIC
RIC/WOK

DUNSTER/TAYLOR
KILLIP/KABEER

2:10.09

5

ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG

PIERCY/CHALK
TREVINOR/WILLIAMS

2:12.20

6

CHE/CHE
RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
COLSTON/SYKES

2:13.47

7

LBZ

CURTIS/ELLIOTT
EWINGTON/FOLEY

2:15.03

8

NOR

LAKE/LEE-SMITH
RIX/TERRY

2:15.56

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

GRAY/QUITTENTON

2:37.38

2

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD

2:43.93

3

BSF

O`SULLIVAN/SOLLARS

2:50.27

4

WOK/LON

BARNICOAT/KABEER

2:51.30

5

NOR/BSF

SANDERS/SOLLARS

2:56.62

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LON/RLS

FAIRLEY/HARDING

2:27.82

2

LIN

GRAY/QUITTENTON

2:30.64

3

LBZ/LIN

BULLIVANT/SMITH

2:33.67

4

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/MATESON

2:40.84

5

NOR/BSF

SANDERS/SOLLARS

2:49.15

6

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD

2:50.39

7

BSF

O`SULLIVAN/SOLLARS

2:53.74

8

WOK/LON

BARNICOAT/KABEER

2:56.35

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

D. TERRY

3:25.21

2

WEY

D. HAWS

3:25.29

3

LBZ

L. DEVERSON

3:27.95

4

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:31.36

5

WEY

S. NG

3:33.18

6

WOR

R. ANDREWS

3:35.42

7

WEY

G. DE FERRER

3:51.11

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:05.10

2

NOR

R. ELLIS

3:14.78

3

RIC

R. MYBURGH

3:16.04

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

3:20.35

5

WEY

D. HAWS

3:27.27

6

LBZ

L. DEVERSON

3:30.71

7

RUN

S. MCCUTCHEON

3:30.77

8

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:32.42

Junior Mini-Kayak B K4 500m Final

1

LBZ

BLACKMAN/CAMPBELL
DEVERSON/FITZPATRICK

2:41.55

2

NOR/NOR
NOR/WEY

ELLIS/TERRY
HAWS/NG

2:49.62

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

L. HEATH

1:45.15

2

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

1:47.55

3

RIC

B. STEAD

1:48.35

4

ELM

R. BEER

1:49.07

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:50.57

Mens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

CEL

FLEMING/MARCHETTI

3:37.09

2

WOR/EXE

WEST/SHARPE

3:39.49

3

WEY

YATES/COX

3:41.82

4

MAI/ELM

JORDAN/MORTON

3:43.71

5

NOR/RUN

BRADSHAW/MAYERS

3:45.46

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

3:53.41

7

SDS

CHALMERS/MCMORRIN

3:59.30

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

P. EDE

42.32

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

43.43

3

NOT

J. YOUNG

44.89

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

45.35

5

CEL

G. BUGGY

46.26

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

P. EDE

1:52.99

2

ROY

J. STADDON

1:53.35

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:54.08

4

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:55.49

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:55.55

6

LIN

D. OLIVER

1:59.29

7

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:00.97

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:53.84

2

CDF

S. JURY

1:56.66

3

CEL

G. BUGGY

1:58.21

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

P. EDE

1:51.29

2

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:51.49

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:52.13

4

ROY

J. STADDON

1:52.74

5

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:53.24

6

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:53.56

7

WEY

S. COX

1:53.76

8

NOT

J. YOUNG

1:54.11

9

WOR

S. WEST

2:02.87

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

4:05.96

2

RDG

P. EDE

4:10.29

3

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:11.75

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:14.93

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:17.81

6

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:20.01

7

CDF

S. JURY

4:22.70

8

CEL

D. FLEMING

4:29.82

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:06.97

2

ROY

R. POOLE

4:08.69

3

NOT

J. YOUNG

4:11.20

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:12.68

5

WEY

S. COX

4:16.80

6

WEY

P. YATES

4:16.95

7

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:18.21

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

S. COX

4:11.21

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:13.79

3

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:15.57

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:19.78

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:23.80

6

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:24.17

7

WEY

P. YATES

4:24.23

8

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:24.77

9

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:25.17

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

NOR/ELM

PENDLE/BEER

1:39.98

3

WOR/EXE

WEST/SHARPE

1:43.16

4

NOR/RUN

BRADSHAW/MAYERS

1:45.41

5

RLS/BSF

SURRAGE/FARRINGTON

1:47.35

6

WEY

COX/WALSH

1:49.25

7

MAI/ELM

JORDAN/MORTON

1:49.45

8

ROY

POOLE/STADDON

1:49.55

9

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

1:49.85

10

SDS

CHALMBERS/MCMORRIN

1:53.01

2

CEL

FLEMING/MARCHETTI

1:40:49.00

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

B. TURAN

46.89

2

ANK

S. RICKETTS

47.71

3

SOU

T. DIAPER

48.85

4

RUN

C. MARAFKO

48.88

5

TON

A. DAVEY

49.56

6

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

51.22

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

TON

A. DAVEY

1:59.75

2

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:01.04

3

LGW

W. ZWEIERNIK

2:02.77

4

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:03.60

5

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:04.83

6

ROY

J. LONGLEY

2:05.03

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

WOR

B. TURAN

1:57.69

2

LGW

W. ZWEIERNIK

1:59.81

3

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:00.86

4

ROY

J. LONGLEY

2:01.55

5

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:01.90

6

SOU

T. DIAPER

2:02.13

7

TON

A. DAVEY

2:02.17

8

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:02.34

9

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:05.14

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:18.00

2

ROY

J. LONGLEY

4:22.19

3

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:25.51

4

RUN

S. MARNELL

4:36.20

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

WOR

TURAN/HOLMES

40.12

2

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

40.98

3

TON

STENHOUSE/LEVAI

41.01

4

SDS/LIN

PATTERSON/WIERK

43.01

5

CKP/ROY

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

43.73

6

SOA/BAN

JOY/STONE

44.75

7

LEA

GOODE/ROWLEY

45.45

8

IND

SCUTCHER/WILLS

54.78

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

4:09.76

2

WOR

HOLMES/TURAN

4:13.98

3

SDS

PATTERSON/ZWIERNIK

4:19.83

4

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

4:23.73

5

LEA

GOUDE/ROWLEY

4:26.21

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

44.37

2

LIN

G. CARTER

50.79

3

TON

G. LEVAI

50.95

4

BUR

M. WALTERS

53.49

5

NOT

C. DUFF

53.96

6

MAC

C. DAVIDSON

55.10

7

ELM

H. LLEWELLYN

55.40

8

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

56.32

Mens D K1 200m Final 1

1

RIC

B. SOREGI

43.34

2

TON

M. STENHOUSE

45.29

3

BOA

L. HOWSON

46.34

4

LIN

G. CARTER

48.62

5

LBZ

J. COX

49.20

6

LEA

A. GOODE

50.64

7

TON

G. LEVAI

52.64

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

L. HOWSON

2:05.23

2

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:11.57

3

TON

T. KLEBOWSKI

2:13.50

4

BSF

I. SEWEL

2:13.94

5

CDF

G. ALAN

2:19.63

6

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

2:22.41

7

WEY

C. LUCK

2:22.72

8

NOR

G. MACE

2:34.49

9

LIN

B. KIRMAN

2:36.47

10

BUR

M. TOURT

2:38:23.00

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

BOA

L. HOWSON

2:03.85

2

GAL

B. NEWLAND

2:06.08

3

RIC

B. SOREGI

2:06.10

4

LEA

A. GOODE

2:07.73

5

TON

G. LEVAI

2:08.21

6

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:08.39

7

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:09.05

8

LBZ

J. COX

2:12.18

9

NOT

C. DUFF

2:13.17

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

TON

T. KLEBOWSKI

4:39.28

2

LEA

A. GOODE

4:40.43

3

TON

M. STENHOUSE

4:44.87

4

WOR

R. KNIGHT

4:45.71

5

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

5:15.89

6

NOR

G. MACE

5:29.25

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

1:56.25

2

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

1:57.82

3

WEY

A. CROUCHER

1:59.32

4

TON

C. NEALE

2:05.97

5

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:10.09

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:13.00

7

LEA

C. KELLY

2:27.71

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

TON/LEA

NEIL/KELLY

1:52.13

2

SOU/LBZ

KENT/MARTIN

1:54.74

3

RIC

GAVIN/MIDDLEHURST

2:00.89

4

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:01.59

5

RUN

NIXON/MARAFKO

2:03.00

6

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:05.06

Mens Masters A/B/C/D K4 500m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

1:44.11

2

ANK/ANK
ANK/GAI

RILEY/RICKETTS
RICKETTS/BLACKMAN

1:44.55

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
CARTER/BULLIVANT

1:47.60

4

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
WOOD/BIRD

1:50.21

5

BOA/BOA
NOR/SOU

ESCOTT/BARNES
ESCOTT/RIX

1:50.74

6

RIC

GAVIN/MIDDLEHURST
FOSTER/WETHERALL

1:52.57

7

MAI

JORDAN/JORDAN
ELSTON/STUART-HILL

1:59.94

8

LIN

MARSHALL/TONER
JARRATT/GARDENER

2:08.70

9

PEN/PEN
NEC/IND

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
BROCK/GARDENER

2:12.13

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:12.69

2

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:13.91

3

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:14.39

4

RUN

C. MARAFKO

2:15.26

5

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:19.19

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:02.97

2

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:04.45

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:04.79

4

RUN

C. MARAFKO

2:07.13

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:07.47

6

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:10.12

7

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

2:10.89

8

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:11.27

BOA

M. ESCOTT

???

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:31.85

2

NOT

D. BELBIN

4:32.83

3

CDF

R. RODGERS

4:33.45

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:34.58

5

CHE

M. SWALLOW

4:39.59

6

RUN

C. MARAFKO

4:41.77

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

M. BROWN

2:18.19

2

WOR

M. MORAN

2:19.72

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:20.60

4

NOR

G. RIX

2:21.85

5

MAI

P. ELSTON

2:25.03

6

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:26.45

7

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:30.01

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

M. NADAL

2:17.29

2

WOR

J. PARKER

2:17.81

3

LIN

G. CARTER

2:18.55

4

RUN

S. NIXON

2:22.79

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:31.74

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:08.02

2

NOT

M. NADAL

2:14.80

3

WOR

J. PARKER

2:15.46

4

WOR

M. BROWN

2:15.80

5

KIR

D. VEALE

2:16.96

6

MAC

C. DAVISON

2:19.61

7

LIN

G. CARTER

2:22.33

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final 2

1

WOR

M. MORAN

2:22.02

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:22.17

3

NOR

G. RIX

2:25.45

4

RUN

S. NIXON

2:27.56

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:37.65

LBZ

D. CAMBELL

DNS

ROY

A. RUFF

DNS

BOA

J. ESCOTT

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

M. BROWN

4:45.41

2

NOT

M. NADAL

4:47.23

3

WOR

J. PARKER

4:48.12

4

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:48.99

5

KIR

D. VEAL

4:52.70

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

MAI

ELSTON/BANNISTER

2:07.65

2

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

2:10.07

3

RIC/ROY

FOSTER/RUFF

2:10.29

4

IND

SCUTCHER/WILLS

2:14.42

5

WOR

WOOD/MORAN

2:17.01

6

LIN

MARSHALL/TONNER

2:34.35

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

2:02.58

2

MAI

ELSTON/BANNISTER

2:04.61

3

MAI

JORDAN/STUART-HILL

2:06.69

4

RIC/ROY

FOSTER/RUFF

2:08.03

5

IND

SCUTCHER/WILLS

2:13.32

6

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

2:13.33

7

WOR

WOOD/MORAN

2:13.46

8

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:16.28

9

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD

2:18.63

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

4:20.74

2

MAI

BANNISTER/STUART-HILL

4:22.73

3

PEN/IND

GOODALL/BROCK

5:06.45

4

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

5:06.89

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

2:21.50

2

ELM

H. LLEWELLYN

2:25.70

3

LIN

S. GARDNER

2:34.93

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:35.05

5

RIC

M. FOSTER

2:36.32

6

PEN

M. GOODALL

2:42.61

7

LBZ

S. OXTOBY

2:53.42

8

LIN

P. JARRATT

2:57.53

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:20.15

2

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

2:20.17

3

LBZ

S. BARRELL

2:27.58

4

ELM

H. LLEWELLYN

2:30.00

5

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:30.83

6

RLS

M. STANNAARD

2:32.00

7

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:32.31

8

LIN

S. GARDNER

2:38.48

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

M. BAINES

59.26

2

NWK

J. OLDHAM

1:00.95

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

1:03.34

4

SGB

W. BROWN

1:06.28

5

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:07.26

6

RLS

C. MILLS

1:12.41

7

TRE

C. BENTLEY

1:15.13

8

NWK

K. HASSELL

1:19.75

9

RLS

R. WOOD

1:20.55

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:29.79

2

NWK

N. BAINES

2:33.17

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

2:45.05

4

NWK

M. HEWITT

2:59.63

5

RLS

C. MILLS

3:00.75

6

NWK

K. HASSELL

3:16.18

7

RLS

R. WOOD

3:28.70

8

TRE

C. BENTLEY

3:32.58

Paddleability K1 1000m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

5:28.50

2

NWK

M. BAINES

5:32.87

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

5:35.40

4

SGB

W. BROWN

6:07.27

5

NWK

M. HEWITT

6:36.72

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

55.24

2

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

1:01.08

3

RLS/SGB

BROWN/MILLS

1:01.67

4

NWK/TRE

BENTLEY/OWEN

1:15.89

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ORS

EDMONDS/HAWKEY

1:54.38

2

NOT

SOLLARS/SANTOS COSTA

1:57.07

3

ORS

HANNAH/TOWERS

1:57.54

4

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

1:59.20

5

FLA

STYAN/JEFFRIES

2:01.32

6

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUCK

2:01.73

7

ELM

TAYLOR/MAUNDER

2:04.12

8

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

2:07.41

9

FLA/WEY

CALVERT/SEAMAN

2:13.59

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 1000m Final

1

ORS

EDMONDS/HAWKEY

3:49.59

2

NOT

SANTOS COSTA/SOLLARS

3:56.82

3

ORS

HANNAH/TOWERS

3:59.26

4

FLA/NOT

STYAN/HOYES

4:04.06

5

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUCK

4:10.30

6

ELM

TAYLOR/MAUNDER

4:11.09

7

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

4:11.31

8

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

4:17.45

9

FLA/WEY

CALVERT/SEAMAN

4:20.88

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe C2 200m Final

1

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

45.97

2

ELM

TAYLOR/MAUNDER

48.12

3

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

48.34

Womens A/B/C/D K4 1000m Final

1

JRS

WELCH/SIMMONS
CHILDERSTONE/GIBSON

3:17.14

2

JRS

WEBSTER/TYE
CLIVE/BOWLEY

3:23.74

3

ORS

HAWKEY/EDMONDS
TOWERS/HANNAH

3:32.85

4

MIX

STYAN/HOGBEN
JEFFERIES/SANTAS COST

3:49.05

5

IND

BIRCH/BURKILL
BLEWITT/WOOLFORD

4:20.90

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

EXE

J. HAWKEY

4:15.35

2

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:19.78

3

IRN

A. MOTAMEDI

4:21.71

4

NOT

A. HANNAH

4:22.50

5

NOT

V. TOWERS

4:27.45

6

ROY

L. BROWN

4:33.31

7

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:33.50

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

S. PARKER

2:11.77

2

ELM

A. MAUNDER

2:14.54

3

ROY

R. ROWE

2:16.22

4

NOR

F. HUNTER

2:16.42

5

RUN

M. DILAI

2:19.73

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

RUN/CLM

DILAI/PARKER

2:08.08

2

RIC

WETHERALL/VON-MALTZAH

2:10.75

3

IND

BLEWITT/WOOLFORD

2:14.95

4

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/OUGHTON

2:16.92

5

IND

BIRCH/BURKILL

2:17.12

6

LBZ/MAI

CREAMER/LINNELL

2:25.64

7

NOR/ANK

HICKS/FRANKLIN

2:32.33

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

55.82

2

BAS

K. LAMBERT

57.99

3

BSF

M. DUNCAN

1:00.06

4

SOU

C. BARNES

1:00.19

5

NOR

J. HICKS

1:05.69

LBZ

D. MATTHEWS

DNS

Womens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

2:19.22

2

RIC

R. VON-MALTZAHN

2:20.46

3

IND

K. BLEWITT

2:27.62

4

IND

C. BURKILL

2:29.47

5

SOU

C. BARNES

2:35.24

6

NOR

J. HICKS

2:40.82

Womens D K1 500m Final 1

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

2:16.00

2

BSF

M. HALL

2:17.92

3

MAI

L. LINNELL

2:18.44

4

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:20.49

5

RIC

R. VON-MALTZAHN

2:21.07

6

IND

K. WOOLFORD

2:22.79

7

RIC

K. WETHERALL

2:24.22

8

IND

K. BLEWITT

2:24.89

9

LBZ

C. CREAMER

2:24.96

Womens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BSF

M. HALL

4:53.99

2

RIC

R. VON-MALTZAHN

5:02.77

3

MAI

L. LINNELL

5:05.43

4

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:08.38

5

BSF

M. DUNCAN

5:42.43

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

R. VON-MALTZAHN

5:05.50

2

SOU

S. MILLEST

5:06.79

3

BSF

M. HALL

5:10.04

4

BAS

K. LAMBERT

5:12.71

5

MAI

L. LINNELL

5:17.14

6

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:27.32

7

LBZ

C. CREAMER

5:30.46

8

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

5:38.41

9

SOU

C. BARNES

5:45.36

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:51.78

2

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:52.96

3

ELM

M. SIMON

1:54.83

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

1:56.29

5

SOU

S. WILLIS

1:56.31

6

ROY

A. FOSTER

1:57.60

7

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:01.35

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:46.32

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:46.71

3

WEY

M. WELCH

1:48.00

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:49.92

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:51.61

6

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:53.97

7

CLM

P. WILKES

1:54.22

8

ELM

M. SIMON

1:54.54

9

WOR

J. TYE

1:55.78

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

4:04.33

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:04.72

3

ELM

M. SIMON

4:06.52

4

SLP

J. MURPHY

4:07.78

5

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:11.77

6

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:25.79

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

D. TERRY

4:04.90

2

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:07.52

3

WOR

J. TYE

4:08.69

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:12.62

5

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:17.04

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:30.39

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

P. WILKES

4:03.76

2

SLP

L. FEELEY

4:05.25

3

SLP

J. MURPHY

4:06.46

4

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:09.42

5

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:11.28

6

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:12.51

7

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:12.72

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:13.73

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/BOA

TERRY/SIMMONS

3:30.84

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

3:34.62

3

SLP/CEL

MURPHY/MITCHELL

3:39.46

4

WEY/ROY

LAMBERT/GIBSON

3:43.64

5

BOA/WOR

WEBSTER/TYE

3:46.34

6

GAI/BUR

CLIVE/BOWLEY

3:46.46

7

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

3:50.97

8

ELM

SIMON/THOMAS

3:51.71

9

ROY/WEY

STANDEVEN/WELCH

4:04.94

Boys B/C K4 500m Final

1

NOR/NOR
NOR/MIX

HICKS/ROBINSON
BANNISTER/CREAMER

1:46.76

2

BAN/BAN
SON/PEN

STONE/MCLEAN
JOY/JEFFRIES

1:47.02

3

MIX

DRISCOLL/KINGSTON
CHILDERSTON/FITZPATRI

1:47.72

4

RIC

MOHMOUD/PURCELL
KILLIP/HENMAN

1:49.47

5

BOA/BOA
BOA/ADS

ESCOTT/BAKER
DOBSON/DEACON

1:49.89

6

CLM/CLM
CLM/BOA

WILKES/MITCHELL
STANWAY/ESCOTT

1:53.43

7

ELM

LOVEDAY/MARKEN
WOOLDRIDGE/ILLINESI

1:55.00

8

WEY/WEY
WEY/TRU

MEDLICOTT/HAWS
HODGSON/SUNDERLAND

2:01.35

9

RUN

ROOTS/MCCUTCHEON
MCVEY/WEBSTER

2:02.96

SDS

SNEDDON/FLETCHER
REDMOND/CATCHLOVE

???

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:06.51

2

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:07.41

3

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:09.47

4

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:14.96

5

WEY

E. HAWS

2:17.47

6

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:17.47

7

ELM

A. MARKEN

2:19.31

8

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:28.51

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:09.37

2

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

2:10.35

3

RIC

A. MAHMOUD

2:13.00

4

RDG

M. BUTLER

2:13.16

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:13.49

6

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:26.71

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:10.31

2

BOA

E. DOBSON

2:16.32

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:16.40

4

RUN

K. MCCUTCHEON

2:19.52

5

RUN

G. ROOTS

2:20.93

6

WEY

O. HODGSON

2:23.37

7

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:24.82

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:10.06

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:10.91

3

BOA

E. DOBSON

2:11.40

4

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:12.05

5

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:13.68

6

RDG

M. BUTLER

2:14.45

7

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:14.68

8

RIC

A. MAHMOUD

2:15.61

9

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:18.96

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

E. WISE

4:26.01

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:34.81

3

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:35.56

4

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:40.64

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:44.39

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:45.16

7

WEY

E. HAWS

4:45.82

8

ELM

A. MARKEN

4:53.02

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

E. WISE

4:21.29

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:28.16

3

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:29.15

4

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:32.85

5

ROY

B. FINNIS

4:33.62

6

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:34.14

7

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:34.84

8

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

4:35.81

9

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

4:38.12

Boys C K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

PURCELL/MAHMOUD

1:59.03

2

RIC

HENMAN/KILLIP

2:00.65

3

BOA/CLM

DOBSON/STANWAY

2:02.90

4

ELM

MARKEN/WOOLDRIDGE

2:02.98

5

MAI

STEWART-HILL/CATCHLOV

2:04.82

6

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

2:09.26

7

WEY

MEDLICOTT/SUNDERLAND

2:13.41

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

CKP/ROY

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

1:55.72

2

RIC

PURCELL/MAHMOUD

1:56.28

3

RIC

HENMAN/KILLIP

1:58.79

4

RDG/WOK

BUTLER/FOSTER

1:58.92

5

BOA/CLM

DOBSON/STANWAY

2:01.09

6

BOA/RDG

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

2:01.58

7

ELM

MARKEN/WOOLDRIDGE

2:02.91

8

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

2:04.46

9

MAI

STEWART-HILL/CATCHLOV

2:04.58

Boys C K2 1000m Heat 2

1

CKP/ROY

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

4:09.50

2

RDG/BOA

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

4:18.25

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

4:28.59

4

ELM

MARKEN/WOOLDRIDGE

4:29.47

5

WEY

MEDLICOAT/THOMAS

4:35.93

6

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

4:37.36

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

2:15.30

2

LBZ

A. MURPHY

2:16.60

3

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:22.83

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:24.42

5

WOR

D. STAINES

2:39.17

6

RIC

T. DABORN

2:40.37

7

RUN

L. MCVEY

2:47.39

8

BSF

M. PARKES

2:54.49

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:18.80

2

WEY

T. TOZER

2:26.57

3

SHR

M. WHITTLE

2:32.05

4

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:32.79

5

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

2:34.36

6

WOK

J. BOYT

2:34.91

7

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:41.55

8

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:49.98

9

SDS

E. HAMILL

2:53.61

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:20.97

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:24.05

3

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:25.08

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:28.05

5

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

2:37.57

6

SDS

S. VEALE

2:44.72

7

WOK

J. FOSTER

2:47.39

8

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

2:55.70

Boys D K1 500m Heat 7

1

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:14.27

2

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:17.93

3

WOR

W. BIRD

2:21.75

4

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:23.79

5

WOR

R. SENEDDON

2:28.36

6

NWK

M. BAINES

2:33.35

7

SLP

M. HARTNETT

2:34.65

8

BOA

L. ESCOTT

2:39.71

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:20.09

2

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:20.17

3

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

2:20.67

4

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:21.62

5

WOR

W. BIRD

2:22.41

6

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:23.66

7

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:23.84

8

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:24.60

9

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:25.46

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

A. MURPHY

5:01.93

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

5:03.43

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:26.29

4

NOT

T. CHIMIEL

5:40.18

5

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

5:40.56

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

5:44.43

7

BSF

M. PARKES

6:03.75

MAI

S. BURDETT

???

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

J. FINNIS

4:58.63

2

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:05.91

3

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

5:20.59

4

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

5:48.30

5

NOR

J. RIX

5:49.57

6

SDS

E. HAMILL

6:06.85

7

BUR

J. BOWLEY

6:08.94

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

5:00.30

2

CEL

T. DAILEY

5:00.93

3

ELM

H. ARCHER

5:05.85

4

WEY

T. TOZER

5:22.26

5

CEL

M. HARKNETT

5:26.07

6

BOA

L. ESCOTT

5:34.74

7

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:38.74

8

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

6:14.90

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

B. KILLIP

5:00.43

2

BOA

T. ESCOTT

5:04.58

3

RIC

J. KILLIP

5:04.89

4

ROY

J. FINNIS

5:07.27

5

MAI

B. STUART-HILL

5:07.40

6

LBZ

A. MURPHY

5:07.90

7

BAS

M. REES CLARK

5:09.51

8

CEL

T. DAILEY

5:12.11

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:21.43

2

WEY

T. TOZER

5:25.54

3

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:26.33

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

5:28.79

5

CEL

M. HARKNETT

5:37.67

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

5:40.44

7

SDS

M. MCVAY

5:41.86

8

WEY

T. NG

5:46.05

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

BOA/ROY

ESCOTT/FINNIS

2:07.48

2

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:17.52

3

LBZ

PLUMMER/ROBINSON

2:23.84

4

ROY

VORLEY/BLACKMAN

2:35.95

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

BOA/ROY

ESCOTT/FINNIS

2:08.49

2

ELM

ARCHER/ILLINESI

2:13.37

3

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:13.92

4

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY

2:18.54

5

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

2:21.38

6

LBZ

PLUMMER/ROBINSON

2:21.89

7

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

2:23.54

8

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/KIRSCHSTEIN

2:24.04

9

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

2:27.09

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA/ROY

ESCOTT/FINNIS

4:36.05

2

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

4:40.76

3

RIC/WOR

KILLIP/MITCHELL

4:42.30

4

LBZ/NOR

MATTERSON/NOBBS

5:05.21

5

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

5:05.83

6

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

5:28.76

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

4:47.14

2

ELM

ILLINESI/THOMAS

4:56.32

3

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/LIPSCOMBE

5:05.67

4

WEY

NG/TOZER

5:05.73

5

NOR/BUR

BOWLEY/RIX

5:14.35

6

LBZ

ROBERTS/WESTWOOD

5:31.63

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

BOA/ROY

ESCOTT/FINNIS

4:30.83

2

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

4:36.61

3

RIC/WOR

KILLIP/MITCHELL

4:41.30

4

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY

4:49.51

5

LBZ/NOR

MATTERSON/NOBBS

4:50.73

6

WOR

STAINES/SENEDDON

4:50.86

7

ELM

ILLINESI/THOMAS

4:55.34

8

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

5:03.16

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

DNS

Boys D K2 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

4:53.90

2

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/LIPSCOMBE

4:59.65

3

WEY

NG/TOZER

5:00.20

4

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

5:06.85

5

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

5:10.11

6

RIC

DABORN/ROMAIN

5:16.15

7

NOR/BUR

BOWLEY/RIX

5:21.26

Boys D K4 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

KILLIP/DABORN
ROMAIN/FAIK

2:07.41

2

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL
SHIEL/ARCHER

2:08.50

3

SDS

PATTERSON/CHAPMAN
CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

2:11.66

4

MAI/MAI
MAI/BUR

CHIDWICK/BURDETT
STUART-HILL/BOWLEY

2:15.14

5

SDS/SDS
SDS/BSF

HAMILL/VEALE
MCVAY/PARKS

2:25.54

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL
SHIEL/ILLINESI

4:15.30

2

WOR

BIRD/STAINES
SENEDDON/MITCHELL

4:16.40

3

RIC

KILLIP/DABORN
ROMAIN/FAIK

4:27.81

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/NOR

CROCKER/MATTERSON
NOBBS/RIX

4:39.59

5

MAI/MAI
MAI/BUR

CHIDWICK/BURDETT
STUART-HILL/BEWLEY

4:39.69

6

LBZ

MURPHY/MURPHY
ROBERTS/WESTWOOD

4:48.51

7

SDS

PATTERSON/CHAPMAN
CARRUTHERS/BRICKELL

4:48.56

8

WEY

NG/TOZER
LIPSCOMBE/HAWS

4:54.90

9

SDS/SDS
SDS/BSF

HAMILL/VEALE
MCVAY/PARKS

4:57.16

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

1:57.40

2

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:58.15

3

SOR

A. JOY

2:00.37

4

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:01.01

5

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:01.04

6

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:01.74

7

ADS

T. DEACON

2:04.72

8

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:05.97

9

BOA

A. WEBB

2:13.22

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

1:56.84

2

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

1:57.06

3

BUR

M. BOWLEY

1:57.66

4

SOR

A. JOY

1:58.78

5

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:59.55

6

CLM

M. WILKES

2:01.54

7

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:02.48

8

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:03.23

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:15.52

2

CLM

M. WILKES

4:19.29

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:20.62

4

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:21.42

5

SOR

A. JOY

4:21.90

6

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:25.01

7

NOR

A. HICKS

4:33.13

8

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:41.03

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

4:18.62

2

WEY

C. WELCH

4:26.15

3

NOR

O. RIX

4:26.95

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:29.62

5

RDG

B. COLYER

4:32.39

6

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:35.34

7

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:35.44

8

ADS

T. DEACON

4:52.19

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

O. RIX

4:10.97

2

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:15.42

3

RDG

B. COLYER

4:17.71

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:21.06

5

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:22.14

6

WOR

T. LYNCH

4:22.51

7

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:26.98

8

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:28.80

9

BAS

J. DYER

4:29.30

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

SDS

SNEDDON/FLETCHER

3:45.54

2

RDG

COLYER/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:45.80

3

WOR/MAI

LYNCH/DRISCOLL

3:50.57

4

ADS/ELM

DEACON/LOVEDAY

3:55.17

5

LBZ/BSF

CREAMER/FITZPATRICK

3:58.91

6

NOR/CDF

HICKS/ROBINSON

4:00.49

7

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/BANNISTE

4:00.68

9

BAN

MCLEAN/STONE

4:10.86

SOA

??????/??????

???

Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

RIC

M. DUCK

48.61

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

53.31

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

54.43

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

58.86

Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

2:05.32

2

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:07.86

3

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:09.84

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:11.80

5

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:12.24

6

BAN

R. WEIR

2:13.96

Canoe B C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:02.38

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:05.75

3

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:07.50

4

NOT

M. SOLLARS

2:08.57

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:09.71

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:10.77

7

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:11.15

8

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:16.91

NOT

J. HOYES

DNF

Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:23.73

2

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:36.70

3

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:41.19

4

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:42.79

5

BSF

A. CAYFORD

4:56.88

Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:32.45

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:32.93

3

NOT

J. HOYES

4:36.35

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:36.78

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:40.13

6

BAN

R. WEIR

4:48.21

Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:35.09

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:37.03

3

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:37.16

4

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:44.46

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:45.92

6

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:46.87

7

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:48.44

8

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:50.88

9

NOT

J. HOYES

5:00.47

Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

55.43

2

WEY

ETHERIDGE/LUCK

56.16

Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

4:55.81

2

FLA

BAILEY/CRITCHLEY

5:35.83

3

WEY/RIC

LIPSCOMBE/FAIK

5:54.46

4

FLA

HEAD/TULLETT

6:15.39

Canoe C1 200m Final 1

1

IND

B. JEFFRIES

46.25

2

CHE

C. CARMELO

46.35

3

RLS

A. STANNARD

48.29

4

WOK

J. SKOPECEK

48.94

5

WEY

A. BONHAM

49.19

6

IND

P. HOGBEN

54.57

7

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

58.42

Girls A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. KING

2:07.58

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:07.88

3

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:08.50

4

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:08.81

5

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:11.39

6

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:12.17

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:05.16

2

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:07.06

3

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:07.27

4

WEY

P. AYRES

2:07.32

5

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:07.46

6

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:07.60

7

ELM

R. SIMON

2:08.64

8

RDG

A. KING

2:09.97

9

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:11.67

Girls A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. AYRES

4:37.25

2

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:38.49

3

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:40.04

4

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:41.44

5

ELM

A. WARD

4:41.78

6

ELM

R. SIMON

4:47.67

Girls A K2 500m Final

1

FLA/BAN

TRAIN/WEIR

1:57.39

2

WOR/ELM

LEWIS/TROTTER

2:01.53

3

CHE/RUN

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

2:01.86

4

ELM

SIMON/WARD

2:06.93

5

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:07.03

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/AYRES

???

Girls A K4 500m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

CALVERT/TRAIN
WEIR/WEIR

1:45.75

2

JRS

MIDDLEHURST/COLLINS
AYRES/KING

1:47.27

3

JRS

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE
FERGUSON/BEER

1:53.20

4

ELM

WILLIAMS/TROTTER
SIMON/WARD

1:55.18

5

JRS

LEWIS/CHILDERSTONE
COLLINS/SIMMONS

1:55.55

6

FOX/FOX
BAN/SHR

WOOD/GREEHY
MURPHY/BARNES

2:05.57

7

LBZ/LBZ
NOR/RDG

CAMPBELL/OXTOBY
HICKS/COLLINS

2:08.48

8

ROY

WILLIAMS/VORLEY
BEER/FARRINGTON

2:10.13

9

SDS/SDS
ADS/BSF

HENDERSON/SMITH
OWEN/PINNOCK

2:13.66

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:10.99

2

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:12.68

3

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:13.26

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:13.82

5

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:14.73

6

ELM

M. HANLON

2:14.76

7

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:16.93

8

BAS

I. SMITH

2:18.28

9

BAS

N. SMITH

2:20.50

Girls B K1 500m Final

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:09.67

2

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:10.25

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:11.56

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:12.71

5

ROY

S. BEER

2:12.88

6

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:13.04

7

ELM

M. HANLON

2:14.36

8

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:14.78

9

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:19.15

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:45.34

2

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:46.25

3

ROY

S. BEER

4:49.11

4

BAS

I. SMITH

4:49.17

5

BAS

N. SMITH

4:49.89

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

WEY

CROUCHER/THOMAS

2:00.77

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/COLLINS

2:01.10

3

WOR/BAN

ROONEY/HAWTHORN

2:06.24

4

ELM

HANLON/SHIEL

2:08.09

5

WEY/BOA

HAWS/SIMMONS

2:08.23

6

WEY/CHE

STEVENS/ROWLANDS

2:08.57

7

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:09.69

8

WEY/RDG

DE FERRER/CHURNSIDE

2:10.14

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:19.40

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:21.90

3

FLA

K. STYAN

2:22.57

4

ROY

G. RUFF

2:22.89

5

ADS

B. OWEN

2:23.85

6

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:24.86

7

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:29.62

8

NOR

E. LINNELL

2:30.32

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:22.93

2

BAN

M. WOOD

2:24.63

3

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:27.80

4

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:28.06

5

SHR

E. BARNES

2:28.14

6

NOR

H. HICKS

2:33.75

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:35.79

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:27.19

2

BAN

M. WOOD

2:28.91

3

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:29.74

4

ROY

E. BEER

2:29.82

5

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:31.73

6

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:31.87

7

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:32.24

8

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:40.64

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

4:56.98

3

ROY

G. RUFF

4:58.15

4

BSF

R. PINNOCK

5:01.48

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:04.89

6

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:06.75

7

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:07.97

8

ADS

B. OWEN

5:10.97

9

CLM

M. CAWSTON

5:21.54

10

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

5:24.71

2

BAN

M. WOOD

2:46:39.99

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

WOR/BAN

ANDREWS/MURPHY

2:10.90

2

ROY

RUFF/VORLEY

2:11.94

3

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:12.43

4

ROY

BEER/FARRINGTON

2:13.33

5

BAN/RDG

WOOD/COLLINS

2:14.05

6

LGW/KIR

HENDERSON/SMITH

2:16.04

7

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/CAMPBELL

2:19.84

8

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:20.88

9

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

2:22.95

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

5:12.09

2

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:27.94

3

RIC

F. MERRY

5:34.83

4

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:35.27

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

6:00.13

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:19.62

2

NOR

RIX/TERRY

2:19.73

3

RDG

OWEN/SEALEY

2:21.31

4

FLA/ANK

TRAIN/SYKES

2:21.64

5

ELM/BAN

CARSON/STONE

2:22.23

6

WOK

KABEER/??????

2:27.29

7

RDG/RIC

KILLIP/DILLON

2:29.59

8

LBZ

EWINGTON/CURTIS

2:30.40

9

WOR/RDG

SINCLAIR/STOJANBIC

2:32.50

Girls D K2 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

TRIEVNOR/WIILIAMS

2:19.48

2

BAN/RUN

MCLEAN/BROOKS

2:28.24

3

LBZ

FOLEY/ELLIOTT

2:29.75

4

RIC

MERRY/LEWIS

2:32.47

5

WOR

SINCLAIR/WALKER

2:39.64

Girls D K2 500m Final 2

1

RDG/RIC

KILLIP/DILLON

2:21.25

2

LBZ

EWINGTON/CURTIS

2:27.85

3

ELM

DE FERRER/PIPE

2:29.02

4

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

2:30.46

5

LBZ

FOLEY/ELLIOTT

2:31.30

6

BAN/RUN

MCLEAN/BROOKS

2:34.59

7

NOR

LAKE/LEE-SMITH

2:34.96

8

RIC

MERRY/LEWIS

2:36.96

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

5:20.83

2

ELM/BAN

CARSON/STONE

5:22.66

3

ROY

BOULTER/DRIVER

5:38.22

4

ELM

DE FERRER/PIERCY

5:40.30

5

MAI

WIBREW/STUART-HILL

5:49.17

Girls D K2 1000m Final 2

1

BAN/FAL

MCLEAN/BROOKS

5:09.44

2

RIC

MERRY/LEWIS

5:13.49

3

LBZ

FOLEY/ELLIOTT

5:14.17

4

WOK/LBZ

KABEER/CROCKER

5:14.79

5

ELM

DE FERRER/PIERCY

5:15.18

6

NOR

LAKE/LEE-SMITH

5:27.89

Girls D K4 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COUPE
OWEN/SEALEY

2:07.03

2

FOX/BAN
RUN/BUR

MCLEANBROOKES/WALTERS
ROSE/??????

2:10.28

3

ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG

PIERCY/CHALK
TREVINOR/WILLIAMS

2:11.88

4

NOR

LAKE/LEE-SMITH
RIX/TERRY

2:14.53

5

WOR

WALKER/SINCLAIR
STOJANBIC/CROCKER

2:32.63

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COUPE
OWEN/SEALEY

4:25.00

2

ELM

CARSON/STONE
TRIEVNOR/WILLIAMS

4:27.34

3

RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS ANK
COLSTON/SYKES

4:39.50

4

NOR

LAKE/LEESMITH
RIX/TERRY

4:52.99

5

LBZ

ELLIOTT/EWINGTON
FOLEY/CROCKER

5:08.33

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 2

1

LON/RLS

FAIRLEY/HARDING

2:27.53

2

LBZ/LIN

BULLIVANT/SMITH

2:37.81

3

LIN

HARLEY-BECKETT/MATESON

2:38.75

4

SHR/GAI

BLACKMAN/WHITTLE

2:57.00

BUR

BOWLEY/DEMPSEY

DNF

Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

RLS/RLS
RLS/MIX

FAIRLEY/HARDING
BULLIVANT/SMITH

2:15.87

2

LIN

GRAY/QUITTENTON
MATESOVA/HARLEY-BECKETT

2:17.19

3

SHR/SHR
SHR/MIX

BLACKMAN/BOWLEY
DEMPSEY/WHITTLE

2:22.84

4

CHE/CHE
LON/RIC

HATTON/OLDFIELD
BARNICOAT/KABEER

2:33.41

5

BSF/BSF
BSF/NOR

SOLLARS/SANDERS
O-SULLIVAN/SOLLARS

2:46.12

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:06.35

2

RIC

R. MYBURGH

3:10.58

3

NOR

R. ELLIS

3:16.81

4

GAI

R. BLACKMAN

3:18.62

5

RUN

S. MCCUTCHEON

3:26.66

6

WOR

C. ANDREWS

3:31.68

7

WOR

R. WILLIAMS

3:39.02

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

GAI

R. BLACKMAN/FITZPATRICK

2:52.78

2

WEY

NG/HAWS

2:58.10

3

LBZ

CAMPBELL/DEVERSON

3:10.73

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.64

2

RIC

B. STEAD

39.49

3

ELM

R. BEER

40.71

4

CEL

S. MARCETTI

40.95

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:56.71

2

WEY

L. HEATH

4:02.30

3

ELM

R. BEER

4:10.42

4

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

4:16.58

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BSF

J. SURRAGE

43.35

2

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

43.68

3

CDF

S. JURY

44.61

4

ELM

D. MORTON

44.94

5

WEY

S. COX

45.34

5

EXE

T. SHARPE

45.34

7

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

50.34

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

RDG

P. EDE

41.24

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

41.79

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

43.43

4

CDF

S. JURY

44.19

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

44.61

6

NOT

J. YOUNG

44.83

7

WEY

S. COX

45.57

ELM

D. MORTON

DNS

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

1:51.07

2

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:51.21

3

WEY

S. COX

1:52.22

4

NOT

J. YOUNG

1:54.31

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:54.63

6

ELM

D. MORTON

1:56.23

7

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:56.82

Mens B K1 500m Heat 4

1

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:54.64

2

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:55.60

3

ROY

R. POOLE

1:55.74

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:56.56

5

WEY

P. YATES

1:57.91

6

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:01.59

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

R. POOLE

1:52.94

2

CEL

D. FLEMING

1:54.34

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:54.72

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

1:54.87

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:55.57

6

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:56.01

7

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:56.45

8

CDF

S. JURY

1:56.70

9

ELM

D. MORTON

1:57.09

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

4:02.94

2

ROY

J. STADDON

4:03.75

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

4:06.54

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:07.97

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:13.74

6

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:19.17

7

ELM

D. MORTON

4:23.75

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:07.47

2

ROY

R. POOLE

4:08.93

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

4:11.28

4

WOR

S. WEST

4:12.77

5

ROY

J. STADDON

4:13.85

6

RDG

P. EDE

4:16.51

7

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:18.96

8

BSF

J. SURRAGE

4:20.06

9

NOT

J. YOUNG

4:21.91

Mens B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

COX/WALSH

41.29

2

SDS

CHALMERS/MCMORRIN

43.26

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

44.16

2

SOR

A. JOY

44.64

3

SDS

S. PATTERSON

44.70

4

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

45.57

5

ANK

G. RILEY

46.37

6

LGW

W. ZWEIERNIK

47.48

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

SOR

A. JOY

44.58

2

SOU

T. DIAPER

44.62

3

SDS

S. PATTERSON

45.47

4

WOR

B. TURAN

46.19

5

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

46.40

6

LGW

W. ZWEIERNIK

46.62

7

ANK

G. RILEY

47.87

8

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

48.11

9

ANK

S. RICKETTS

51.53

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

B. TURAN

2:01.75

2

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:02.73

3

SOU

T. DIAPER

2:03.24

4

LEA

G. ROWLEY

2:05.26

5

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:07.00

6

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:09.01

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

TON

A. DAVEY

4:12.58

2

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:24.36

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:26.15

4

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:28.58

5

LEA

G. ROWLEY

4:31.05

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

TON

A. DAVEY

4:15.17

2

ROY

J. LONGLEY

4:16.82

3

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:18.81

4

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:18.85

5

RUN

S. MARNELL

4:22.44

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:22.81

7

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:25.41

8

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:26.96

9

LEA

G. ROWLEY

4:36.72

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

WOR

HOLMES/TUREAN

1:50.46

2

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

1:51.69

3

SDS/LIN

PATTERSON/ZWIRNIK

1:53.64

4

TON

DAVEY/KLEBOSKI

1:54.05

5

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

1:56.75

6

TON

STENHOUSE/LEVAI

1:59.58

7

LEA

GOODE/ROWLEY

2:02.25

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

TON

M. STENHOUSE

47.20

2

LEA

A. GOODE

51.34

3

TRE

P. ROBERTS

53.72

4

RUN

S. NIXON

58.70

Mens D K1 200m Heat 3

1

BOA

L. HOWSON

48.03

2

LBZ

J. COX

49.15

4

WOR

R. KNIGHT

50.80

5

KIR

D. VEALE

52.35

6

CDF

G. ALAN

52.99

7

ADS

A. DODSON

55.11

8

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

59.08

9

KIR

N. CHALMERS

1:09.84

UN-NAME

???

LIN

B. KIRMAN

DNS

Mens D K1 200m Final 2

1

CDF

G. ALAN

51.35

2

NOT

C. DUFF

51.96

3

MAC

C. DAVIDSON

51.97

4

BUR

M. WALTERS

52.22

5

KIR

D. VEALE

54.08

6

TRE

P. ROBERTS

54.23

7

ELM

H. LLEWELLYN

56.27

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

LEA

A. GOODE

2:07.91

2

TON

G. LEVAI

2:09.67

3

RIC

B. SOREGI

2:09.67

4

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:09.85

5

LBZ

J. COX

2:10.14

6

NOT

C. DUFF

2:10.93

7

GAL

B. NEWLAND

2:11.00

8

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:14.51

9

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:32.85

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

GAL

B. NEWLAND

4:32.84

2

BOA

L. HOWSON

4:33.32

3

NOT

C. DUFF

4:44.16

4

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:47.39

5

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:48.12

6

LIN

B. KIRMAN

5:31.94

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:55.33

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

GAL

B. NEWLAND

4:23.24

2

BOA

L. HOWSON

4:29.13

3

LEA

A. GOODE

4:32.61

4

TON

T. KLEBOWSKI

4:34.36

5

NOT

C. DUFF

4:34.74

6

TON

M. STENHOUSE

4:35.59

7

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:35.62

8

WOR

R. KNIGHT

4:37.84

9

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:43.27

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

4:16.80

2

TON

C. NEALE

4:18.74

3

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:32.85

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:33.68

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ/SOU

KENT/MARTIN

3:57.15

2

LEA/TON

NEALE/KELLY

4:05.75

3

NOT

NADAL/BELBIN

4:05.91

4

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:10.22

5

RUN

NIXON/MARAFKO

4:20.40

Mens Masters A/B/C/D K4 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

3:37.69

2

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
TURAN/BIRD

3:40.42

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

3:47.89

4

LEA/LEA
LEA/RDG

GOODE/KELLY
ROWLEY/POTTERTON

3:48.43

5

BOA/BOA
NOR/SOU

ESCOTT/BARNES
ESCOTT/RIX

3:54.44

6

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER
ELSTON/STUART-HILL

3:57.21

7

LIN

MARSHALL/TONNER
MYLETT/GARDENER

4:31.63

8

PEN

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
BROCK/GARDENER

4:35.34

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:09.13

2

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:09.21

3

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:11.04

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:11.64

5

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

2:13.53

6

ANK

G. RILEY

2:18.01

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:33.59

2

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:41.14

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:41.78

4

ANK

G. RILEY

4:44.76

5

NOR

A. EPPS

4:46.35

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:12.76

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:12.90

3

CDF

R. RODGERS

4:20.02

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:20.46

5

CHE

M. SWALLOW

4:24.15

6

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:31.88

7

NOT

D. BELBIN

4:32.64

8

RUN

C. MARAFKO

4:32.66

9

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:34.37

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:13.09

2

MAC

C. DAVISON

2:14.42

3

KIR

D. VEALE

2:21.29

4

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:21.93

5

ROY

A. RUFF

2:24.13

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:08.02

2

NOT

M. NADAL

2:14.80

3

WOR

J. PARKER

2:15.46

4

WOR

M. BROWN

2:15.80

5

KIR

D. VEALE

2:16.96

6

MAC

C. DAVISON

2:19.61

7

LIN

G. CARTER

2:22.33

RLS

J. STANNARD

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final 2

1

WOR

M. MORAN

2:22.02

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:22.17

3

NOR

G. RIX

2:25.45

4

RUN

S. NIXON

2:27.56

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:37.65

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN

S. NIXON

4:41.71

2

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:48.22

3

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:49.18

4

RDG

T. POTTERTON

4:49.94

5

NOR

G. RIX

4:50.92

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

J. PARKER

4:36.15

2

NOT

M. NADAL

4:37.70

3

WOR

M. BROWN

4:40.43

4

RUN

S. NIXON

4:41.96

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:47.34

6

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:47.88

7

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:51.36

8

RDG

T. POTTERTON

4:53.34

9

NOR

G. RIX

4:58.18

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

2:07.95

2

MAI

JORDAN/STUART-HILL

2:13.74

3

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:18.74

4

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD

2:21.84

5

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

2:26.94

6

PEN/IND

GOODALL/BROCK

2:46.51

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

POTTERTON/SIMPSON

4:32.80

2

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

4:39.57

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:45.93

4

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

4:50.34

5

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD

4:51.49

6

LIN

MARSHALL/TONNER

5:05.36

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

4:23.76

2

MAI

BANNISTER/STUART-HILL

4:24.56

3

RDG

POTTERTON/SIMPSON

4:36.03

4

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:43.85

5

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

4:52.10

6

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

5:03.52

7

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD

5:07.64

8

PEN/IND

GOODALL/BROCK

5:14.58

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:22.79

2

LBZ

S. BARRELL

2:28.67

3

RLS

M. STANNAARD

2:30.81

4

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:31.51

5

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

2:31.77

6

MAC

A. MILLEST

2:35.26

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:52.86

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

S. BARRELL

4:57.79

2

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:05.46

3

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:06.40

4

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:20.54

5

LBZ

S. OXTOBY

5:52.85

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

VIK

P. SMART

1:14.96

2

NWK

K. OWEN

1:27.85

3

RLS

K. SMITH

1:37.68

4

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

1:48.69

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

VIK

P. SMART

3:03.15

2

PEN

L. GARDENER

3:04.44

3

NWK

K. OWEN

3:44.49

4

RLS

H. OSMOND

3:46.52

5

RLS

K. SMITH

4:07.81

6

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

4:35.27

Paddleability K1 1000m Final 2

1

VIK

P. SMART

6:29.99

2

PEN

L. GARDENER

6:47.89

3

RLS

R. WOOD

7:05.61

4

RLS

H. OSMOND

7:54.11

5

RLS

K. SMITH

8:34.07

Paddleability K2 1000m Final

1

RLS

OSMOND/SMITH

5:14.04

2

BOA/PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

5:33.58

3

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

7:59.68

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

DNF

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 1000m Final

1

ORS

EDMONDS/HAWKEY

3:49.59

2

NOT

SANTOS COSTA/SOLLARS

3:56.82

3

ORS

HANNAH/TOWERS

3:59.26

4

FLA/NOT

STYAN/HOYES

4:04.06

5

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUCK

4:10.30

6

ELM

TAYLOR/MAUNDER

4:11.09

7

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

4:11.31

8

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

4:17.45

9

FLA/WEY

CALVERT/SEAMAN

4:20.88

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe C2 200m Final

1

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

45.97

2

ELM

TAYLOR/MAUNDER

48.12

3

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

48.34

Womens A/B/C/D K4 500m Final

1

MIX

EDMONDS/HAWKEY
HANNAH/TOWERS

1:40.78

2

FLA/RLS
NOT/NOT

STYAN/HOGBEN
HOYES/SANTOS-COSTA

1:46.52

3

ROY

TAYLER/MAUDER
DAWSON/ROWE

1:54.85

4

MIX

WETHERALL/VONMALTZAHN
MILLEST/MOTAMEDI

1:59.70

5

IND

BIRCH/BURKILL
BLEWITT/WOOLFORD

2:11.53

6

WEY

LUCK/ETHERIDGE
BONHAM/SEAMAN

2:12.21

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

EXE

J. HAWKEY

1:58.76

2

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:00.66

3

NOT

A. HANNAH

2:02.35

4

NOT

V. TOWERS

2:03.53

5

IRN

A. MOTAMEDI

2:03.82

6

ROY

L. BROWN

2:07.70

7

ELM

N. TAYLOR

2:08.47

8

ROY

K. DAWSON

2:09.42

Womens B/C K1 200m Final

1

NOT

V. TOWERS

47.70

2

ROY

L. BROWN

47.90

3

IRN

A. MOTAMEDI

50.59

4

ELM

N. TAYLOR

51.75

5

CLM

S. PARKER

52.25

6

ELM

A. MAUNDER

52.94

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

S. PARKER

4:53.23

2

NOR

F. HUNTER

4:53.40

3

ROY

R. ROWE

4:54.61

4

ELM

A. MAUNDER

4:58.98

5

RUN

M. DILAI

4:59.19

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/CLM

DILAI/PARKER

4:22.50

2

RIC

WETHERALL/VON-MALTZAH

4:36.00

3

LBZ/MAI

CREAMER/LINNELL

4:41.17

4

IND

BIRCH/BURKILL

4:43.00

5

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/OUGHTON

4:45.86

6

IND

BLEWITT/WOOLFORD

5:20.51

7

NOR/ANK

HICKS/FRANKLIN

5:23.31

Womens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:18.98

2

MAI

L. LINNELL

2:22.86

3

RIC

K. WETHERALL

2:23.99

4

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:33.20

5

IND

L. BIRCH

2:34.26

6

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

2:40.19

Womens D K1 500m Heat 3

1

BSF

M. HALL

2:18.76

2

IND

K. WOOLFORD

2:24.12

3

LBZ

C. CREAMER

2:26.57

4

WOR

J. MORAN

2:41.24

5

BSF

M. DUNCAN

2:41.59

Womens D K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

J. HICKS

2:35.83

2

SOU

C. BARNES

2:36.23

3

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:40.10

4

BSF

M. DUNCAN

2:40.72

5

IND

L. BIRCH

2:41.88

IND

C. BURKILL

DNS

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

DNS

WOR

J. MORAN

DNS

Womens D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

4:57.18

2

BAS

K. LAMBERT

4:59.38

3

LBZ

C. CREAMER

5:07.39

4

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

5:24.27

5

SOU

C. BARNES

5:30.26

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks