Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Flatwater Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

2:05.23

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

2:06.66

3

CLM

P. WILKES

2:09.09

4

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:11.68

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

2:11.81

6

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:21.43

7

CLM

M. WILKES

2:24.08

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

M. WELCH

2:06.46

2

ELM

M. SIMON

2:07.41

3

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

2:07.53

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

2:17.17

5

SOA

M. CONNELLY

2:18.21

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:18.44

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:57.45

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:07.00

3

SLP

J. MURPHY

4:07.82

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:07.85

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:10.53

6

CLM

M. WILKES

4:13.70

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

4:00.13

2

ELM

M. SIMON

4:00.48

3

CLM

P. WILKES

4:03.90

4

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:05.28

5

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:07.92

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:11.33

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

WEY/BOA

WELCH/SIMMONS

1:54.85

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

1:55.75

3

WEY/ROY

LAMBERT/GIBSON

1:59.43

4

WOR/BOA

TYE/WEBSTER

2:03.71

5

GAI/BUR

CLIVE/BOWLEY

2:03.83

6

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

2:05.37

7

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

2:13.29

8

RDG/CLM

SEALEY/WILKES

2:13.64

9

WEY/ROY

WELCH/STANDEVEN

2:16.24

Boys A K4 500m Final

1

ORS

WELCH/SIMMONS
CHILDERSTONE/GIBSON

1:39.78

2

ORS

WEBSTER/TYE
SIMMONS/WILKES

1:46.24

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAS

J. DYER

2:34.58

2

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:36.46

3

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:39.49

4

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:39.94

5

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:46.45

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:29.61

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:31.70

3

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:32.70

4

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:33.06

5

BOA

E. DOBSON

2:33.53

6

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:34.14

7

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:36.80

8

RDG

M. BUTLER

2:39.71

9

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:46.75

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAS

J. DYER

4:28.38

2

BOA

A. BAKER

4:30.67

3

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

4:30.97

4

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:34.64

5

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:35.86

6

BOA

A. WEBB

4:36.52

7

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:36.68

8

RDG

M. BUTLER

4:42.13

9

BOA

E. DOBSON

4:43.45

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

BAS

DYER/TAYLOR

2:22.86

2

RDG

BUTLER/LOFTHOUSE

2:26.54

3

BOA/RDG

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

2:27.08

4

BOA/CLM

DOBSON/STANWAY

2:30.96

5

PEN/BOA

JEFFERIES/BAKER

2:34.15

6

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

2:36.08

7

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

2:47.64

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

O. HODGSON

2:38.88

2

RDG

A. SCARRATT

2:51.14

3

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:54.06

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

3:04.21

5

RUN

L. MCVEY

3:06.86

6

RUN

P. GRIFFITHS

3:21.79

7

SDS

E. HAMILL

3:25.40

8

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

3:28.81

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:41.14

2

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:53.66

3

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:54.81

4

SDS

J. BRICKELL

3:15.36

5

WOK

J. FOSTER

3:17.15

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

3:19.29

7

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

3:38.07

MAI

W. RICHARDS

DNF

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:34.40

2

WEY

E. HAWS

2:44.17

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:46.65

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

2:47.74

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

2:54.82

6

WEY

C. FREEBODY

2:55.35

7

WEY

T. TOZER

2:57.12

8

WOR

W. BIRD

3:02.16

Boys D K1 500m Heat 7

1

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:35.56

2

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:39.65

3

WEY

S. FREEBODY

2:47.57

4

RUN

G. ROOTS

2:49.04

5

NOT

R. MILLER

2:52.14

6

RUN

G. WEBSTER

2:56.20

7

NWK

M. BAINES

3:14.27

8

RUN

S. MCCUTCHEON

3:34.05

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

BAS

J. TAYLOR

2:34.31

2

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:36.84

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:37.14

4

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:37.17

5

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:38.22

6

WEY

O. HODGSON

2:38.97

7

ELM

A. MARKEN

2:40.32

8

NOR

S. STRONG

2:42.95

9

RUN

T. SIEMENOWSKI

2:43.16

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

RUN

K. MCCUTCHEON

2:41.01

2

RUN

G. ROOTS

2:41.04

3

RDG

A. SCARRATT

2:43.21

4

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:44.45

5

NOT

R. MILLER

2:44.55

6

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:46.76

7

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

2:49.50

8

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:49.70

9

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:53.08

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

O. HODGSON

4:54.20

2

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:58.80

3

NOR

A. NOBBS

5:00.06

4

MAI

W. RICHARDS

5:00.12

5

WOR

W. BIRD

5:12.01

6

WOR

R. SENEDDON

5:23.93

7

NOT

T. CHIMIEL

5:25.20

8

WEY

T. NG

5:36.42

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:55.64

2

RDG

A. SCARRATT

5:10.47

3

WEY

T. TOZER

5:23.77

4

SDS

S. VEALE

5:35.33

5

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

5:35.83

6

BOA

L. ESCOTT

5:36.47

7

SDS

E. HAMILL

5:54.81

BOA

J. MISSEN

DNF

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 6

1

WEY

E. HAWS

4:50.77

2

SDS

N. PATTERSON

4:53.88

3

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:12.35

4

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:17.39

5

RIC

N. ROMAIN

5:24.20

6

SDS

M. MCVAY

5:27.42

7

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

5:35.04

8

ROY

D. VORLEY

5:56.42

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:52.89

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:54.65

3

NOR

S. STRONG

4:57.59

4

ELM

P. ILLINESI

4:58.82

5

ROY

J. FINNIS

4:59.57

6

MAI

W. RICHARDS

5:01.82

7

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:01.93

8

NOR

A. NOBBS

5:02.98

9

CLM

D. MITCHELL

5:04.63

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

2:25.94

2

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

2:26.03

3

WEY

FREEBODY/FREEBODY

2:33.33

4

ELM

ARCHER/SHIEL

2:39.45

5

WEY

MEDLICOTT/TOZER

2:46.24

6

KIR/SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHE

2:48.10

7

WOR/NOT

WILLIAMS/CHIMIEL

2:58.00

8

WOK

FOSTER/BOYT

2:59.47

9

PEN/BOA

JEFFERIES/ESCOTT

3:12.93

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

RUN

ROOTS/MCCUTCHEON

2:24.19

2

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

2:27.89

3

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

2:29.36

4

MAI/WEY

NG/RICHARDS

2:33.55

5

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS

2:35.37

6

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/KIRSCHSTEIN

2:41.61

7

RUN

WEBSTER/MCCUTCHEON

2:49.03

8

NOR

LEE-SMITH/RIX

3:00.72

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

1

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS

2:39.48

2

ELM

ARCHER/SHIEL

2:40.17

3

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN

2:40.23

4

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER

2:42.79

5

WOR

STAINES/MITCHELL

2:47.69

6

KIR/SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHE

2:53.19

7

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/KIRSCHSTEIN

2:56.68

8

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

3:00.14

9

WEY

MEDLICOTT/TOZER

3:41.58

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

4:27.84

2

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

4:30.87

3

ELM

CONNELL/SHIEL

4:39.31

4

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER

4:41.84

5

WEY

MEDLICOTT/TOZER

4:56.48

6

WOK

KABEER/BOYT

5:15.29

7

LBZ

WESTWOOD/CROCKER

5:24.09

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

4:21.49

2

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

4:25.48

3

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN

4:29.53

4

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

4:30.41

5

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER

4:35.08

6

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

4:35.30

7

ELM

CONNELL/SHIEL

4:36.25

8

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON

4:41.22

9

ELM

ARCHER/THOMAS

4:43.03

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

RUN

ROOTS/MCCUTCHEON
WEBSTER/MCVEY

2:13.18

2

ELM

CONNELL/SHIEL
MARKEN/THOMAS

2:13.61

3

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON
MEDLICOTT/TOZER

2:16.07

4

CLM/CLM
CLM/WOK

WALKINTON/MITCHELL
BOYT/FOSTER

2:19.73

5

WEY/WEY
WEY/MAI

FREEBODY/FREEBODY
LIPSCOMBE/RICHARDS

2:21.51

6

NOR

NOBBS/RIX
STRONG/SMITH

2:27.42

7

BOA/BOA
SDS/RIC

MISSEN/MCVAY
VEAL/ROMAIN

2:29.46

8

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER
WESTWOOD/CROCKER

2:32.78

9

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD
MITCHELL/STAINES

2:33.94

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

2:22.61

2

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:24.15

3

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:27.42

4

SLP

L. BANKS

2:28.61

5

SOA

T. GODDLEMAN

2:30.81

6

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:31.37

7

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:31.68

8

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

2:34.00

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

2:21.10

2

SOA

A. JOY

2:25.27

3

ADS

T. DEACON

2:26.92

4

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:28.70

5

WEY

C. WELCH

2:29.53

6

RDG

B. COLYER

2:29.91

7

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:36.98

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:10.16

2

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:10.94

3

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:19.46

4

SOA

A. JOY

4:20.52

5

WOR

T. LYNCH

4:21.19

6

ADS

T. DEACON

4:22.85

7

SLP

L. BANKS

4:23.08

8

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:24.43

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:18.01

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:21.75

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:22.67

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:23.95

5

WEY

C. WELCH

4:24.18

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:27.93

Boys K2 500m Final

1

SLP

BRENNAN/BANKS

2:03.48

2

SDS/LGW

SNEDDON/FLETCHER

2:04.84

3

RDG

COLYER/KIRSCHSTEIN

2:07.48

4

BSF/BAD

FITZPATRICK/MCLEAN

2:09.07

5

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/BANNISTE

2:12.96

6

NOR/CDF

HICKS/ROBINSON

2:14.77

7

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

2:16.55

8

LBZ/RLS

STANNARD/CREAMER

2:25.94

Boys K4 500m Final

1

BAN/BAN
ELM/SOA

STONE/MCLEAN
JOY/LOVEDAY

1:52.04

2

NOR/NOR
CDF/BUR

BOWLEY/HICKS
RIX/ROBINSON

1:53.04

3

MIX

CHILDERSTONE/DRISCOLL
BANISTER/FITZPATRI

1:53.78

4

BOA

ESCOTT/BAKER
DOBSON/WEBB

2:00.50

5

BAS

DYER/TAYLOR
SMITH/SMITH

2:03.17

Canoe B/C C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/LBZ

STYAN/LAWRENCE

3:48.01

2

NOT

SANTOS COSTA/SOLLARS

3:58.90

3

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

4:07.46

4

RUN/FLA

JUMP/CALVERT

4:10.30

5

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUCK

4:10.72

6

FLA/BSF

SHAW/CAYFORED

4:19.49

7

NOT

JEFFRIES/HOYES

4:23.29

8

WEY

BONHAM/SEAMAN

4:43.60

Girls A K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

A. KING

4:24.59

2

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:25.61

3

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:28.48

4

WEY

P. AYRES

4:28.48

5

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:30.44

6

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:31.66

7

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:35.62

8

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:35.82

9

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:37.32

Girls A K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/CHE

ILLIDGE/SWALLOW

4:05.76

2

RDG/ADS

COLLINS/MIDDLEHURST

4:07.93

3

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

4:09.80

4

ELM

TROTTER/ILLINESI

4:11.77

5

RDG/WEY

CHURNSIDE/THOMAS

4:14.28

6

WEY/RDG

KING/AYRES

4:14.37

Girls A/B/C K4 1000m Final

1

ROY/ROY
RUN/BAN

ILLEDGE/FERGUSON
BEER/ROONEY

3:52.09

2

ORS

COLLINS/MIDDLEHURST
AYRES/SWALLOW

3:53.56

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/WARD
ILLINESI/SIMON

3:53.64

4

ORS

LEWIS/SIMMONS
COLLINS/HAWS

4:02.65

5

ORS

CHILDERSTONE/CHURNSID
HAWTHORN/DE FERRER

4:09.32

6

ROY/LBZ
LBZ/LBZ

VORLEY/OXTOBY
ELLIS/CAMPBELL

4:19.84

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:26.50

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:29.17

3

ELM

A. WARD

2:30.01

4

ROY

S. BEER

2:34.08

5

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:35.36

6

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:35.63

7

BAS

N. SMITH

2:36.73

8

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:45.21

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:34.62

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:37.86

3

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:39.43

4

ELM

M. HANLON

2:41.52

5

ELM

A. WARD

2:42.77

6

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:43.37

7

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:44.65

8

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:47.89

9

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:49.53

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

4:34.20

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:36.22

3

ROY

S. BEER

4:37.98

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:38.28

5

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:39.47

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:47.12

7

WEY

M. DE FERRER

4:51.84

8

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

5:02.39

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:37.12

2

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:37.60

3

ELM

M. HANLON

4:38.60

4

WEY

A. HAWS

4:40.01

5

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:45.23

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:08.84

7

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

5:11.91

Girls B K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

A. HAWS

4:38.14

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:39.86

3

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:41.31

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:42.89

5

BAS

I. SMITH

4:44.04

6

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

4:46.06

7

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:47.47

8

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:48.21

9

BAS

N. SMITH

4:49.55

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/WOR

CROUCHER/LEWIS

4:07.21

2

ELM

SIMON/WARD

4:08.25

3

WOR/RDG

HAWS/COLLINS

4:18.76

4

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:24.56

5

WOR/BAN

ROONEY/HAWTHORN

4:27.91

6

WEY/BOA

CHILDERSTONE/SIMMONS

4:29.52

7

LBZ

ELLIS/OXTOBY

4:35.07

8

ROY

FARRINGTON/RUFF

4:37.39

9

LGW/KIR

HENDERSON/SMITH

4:49.96

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:45.43

2

FLA

K. STYAN

2:45.79

3

ROY

G. RUFF

2:45.83

4

ELM

J. ILLINESI

2:47.45

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:49.61

6

SDS

R. SMITH

3:03.01

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

G. RUFF

4:58.81

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:07.01

3

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:09.18

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

FLA

K. STYAN

4:57.35

2

ROY

G. RUFF

4:58.50

3

SDS

R. SMITH

5:00.28

4

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:00.62

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:00.82

6

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

5:01.00

7

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:03.14

8

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:06.54

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:51.47

2

SHR

E. BARNES

2:51.53

3

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:52.20

4

CLM

M. CAWSTON

2:54.08

5

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:57.29

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:59.74

7

ROY

E. DRIVER

3:09.73

8

NOR

A. RIX

3:16.16

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:44.03

2

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

2:55.09

3

ANK

J. SYKES

3:00.00

4

BAN

N. MCLEAN

3:03.08

5

RDG

O. MOORE

3:15.00

6

LBZ

H. CROCKER

3:29.09

7

ROY

M. BLACKMAN

3:41.05

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

ROY

E. BEER

2:56.48

2

ADS

B. OWEN

2:58.70

3

RDG

A. DILLON

3:10.74

4

RIC

R. KILLIP

3:12.07

5

WOK

S. KABEER

3:14.59

6

RIC

H. TAYLOR

3:19.62

7

LBZ

K. FOLEY

3:21.74

Girls D K1 500m Heat 7

1

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:50.67

2

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:58.20

3

RDG

A. OWEN

3:02.15

4

ELM

E. WIILIAMS

3:07.04

5

FOX

E. ROSE

3:08.09

6

ELM

E. PIERCY

3:19.27

7

RIC

K. LEWIS

3:44.90

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:59.57

2

RDG

S. COLLINS

2:59.64

3

CLM

M. CAWSTON

3:05.72

4

RUN

A. WIGNALL

3:06.69

5

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

3:06.78

6

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

3:07.04

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

3:08.97

8

NOR

H. HICKS

3:11.63

9

SHR

E. BARNES

3:13.09

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

FOX

L. GREECHY

2:57.74

2

RIC

E. ROMAIN

3:01.88

3

RDG

A. OWEN

3:02.40

4

ELM

L. TRIEVENOR

3:03.14

5

NOT

A. COBB

3:06.32

6

CHE

E. HOLLAND

3:08.67

7

BAN

N. MCLEAN

3:11.18

8

BAN

K. STONE

3:11.19

9

ELM

H. PIPE

3:15.04

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:08.49

2

CLM

M. CAWSTON

5:17.50

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:17.59

4

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:36.24

5

ELM

H. PIPE

5:42.49

6

RDG

E. CHALK

5:45.64

7

NOR

H. LAKE

5:58.72

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BSF

R. PINNOCK

4:59.73

2

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

5:21.30

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:22.58

4

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:27.44

5

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:30.57

6

CHE

E. HOLLAND

5:40.69

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 6

1

FOX

G. REEHY

5:14.41

2

NOT

A. COBB

5:19.98

3

NOR

H. HICKS

5:25.83

4

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

5:32.25

5

RDG

A. DILLON

5:42.51

6

ROY

L. RUFF

5:59.21

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

6:08.77

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

BSF

R. PINNOCK

4:54.54

2

ROY

E. BEER

4:58.25

3

ADS

B. OWEN

4:58.97

4

RDG

S. COLLINS

5:04.08

5

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:05.65

6

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:06.07

7

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

5:09.08

8

RIC

R. KILLIP

5:09.50

9

SHR

E. BARNES

5:21.14

Girls D K1 1000m Final 3

1

RDG

A. OWEN

5:15.19

2

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:15.52

3

ANK

J. SYKES

5:17.52

4

FOX

E. ROSE

5:17.78

5

NOR

H. HICKS

5:18.14

6

ROY

E. DRIVER

5:20.70

7

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:21.56

8

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:23.77

9

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:32.02

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS -ANK

2:39.65

2

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:42.29

3

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

2:42.99

4

RIC

HOLLAND/TAYLOR -CHE

2:43.82

5

ELM

CARSON/PIPE

2:45.82

6

NOR

HICKS/LAKE

2:48.91

7

RDG

WIBREW/MOORE -MAI

3:01.17

8

LBZ

ELLIOTT/CROCKER

3:03.75

Girls D K2 500m Final 1

1

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

2:31.36

2

ELM

WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

2:33.26

3

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

2:33.40

4

RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS -ANK

2:33.91

5

RIC

HOLLAND/TAYLOR -CHE

2:34.04

6

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

2:35.41

7

RIC

KILLIP/ROMAIN

2:35.81

8

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:36.45

9

NOR

TERRY/RIX

2:38.15

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

4:48.37

2

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:53.23

3

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:53.41

4

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

4:59.12

5

NOR

HICKS/LAKE

5:03.90

6

ELM

PIERCY/DE FERRER

5:06.05

7

BAN

STONE/MCLEAN

5:08.86

8

RUN/WOK

BROOKES/KABEER

5:21.23

9

RIC

MERRY/LEWIS

5:26.03

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

SETH-KAPOOR/COBB

4:55.31

2

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

4:55.36

3

RIC

ROMAIN/TAYLOR

4:58.14

4

RDG

OWEN/WATT

4:59.81

5

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

5:00.05

6

LBZ

FOLEY/CAMPBELL

5:00.17

7

LBZ/CHE

EWINGTON/HOLLAND

5:07.91

8

RDG

FARNON/SEALEY

5:23.67

Girls D K2 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

TERRY/RIX

4:55.03

2

LBZ

FOLEY/CAMPBELL

4:57.12

3

RDG

SEALEY/CHALK

5:01.55

4

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

5:01.86

5

NOR

HICKS/LAKE

5:02.58

6

SHR/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS

5:03.05

7

LBZ/CHE

EWINGTON/HOLLAND

5:04.20

8

ELM

PIERCY/DE FERRER

5:06.97

9

RDG

OWEN/WATT

5:07.27

Girls D K4 500m Heat 2

1

CHE/CHE
RUN/ANK

HOLLAND/WIGNALL
RICKETTS/OWEN

2:31.94

2

RIC/RIC
RIC/CLM

TAYLOR/KILLIP
ROMAIN/STONE

2:32.25

3

SHR/SHR
RDG/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS
WATT/OWEN

2:33.45

4

RDG/RDG
RDG/MAI

F.JAYNE-COUPE/K.J-COU
SEALEY/WIBREW

2:36.45

5

NOR

HICKS/LAKE
RIX/TERRY

2:40.54

6

RIC/RIC
RIC/WOK

MERRY/LEWIS
MYBURGH/CABEER

3:21.39

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

RIC

TAYLOR/KILLIP
ROMAIN/MARTIN

4:20.43

2

RUN/RUN
ANK/CHE

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
HOLLAND/SYKES

4:25.02

3

RDG/RDG
BUR/SHR

OWEN/WATT
BARNES/WALTERS

4:28.91

4

ELM

PIERCY/CARSON
WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

4:30.30

5

BAN/BAN
BAN/ELM

STONE/MCLEAN
DE FERRER/PIPE

4:35.29

6

RDG

DILLON/COLLINS
CHALK/MOORE

4:38.12

7

LBZ

EWINGTON/FOLEY
CAMPBELL/ELLIOTT

4:40.86

8

NOR

HICKS/LAKE
LEE-SMITH/RIX

4:47.79

9

RIC/RIC
RIC/FOX

MERRY/LEWIS
MYBURGH/GRESBY

4:51.98

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 1

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:18.49

2

RLS

E. FAIRLEY

3:22.79

3

LON

L. HARDING

3:23.27

4

WOK

M. GREGORY

3:29.33

5

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

3:30.92

6

LIN

C. GRAY

3:31.52

7

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

3:34.61

8

RDG

T. SUTHERLAND

3:35.53

9

LIN

T. MATOSVIA

3:43.69

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

LON/RLS

HARDING/FAIRLEY

2:25.61

2

NOT

CHMIEL/CHMIEL

2:34.69

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARIG BEKI

2:36.19

4

BSF/WOK

GURNEY/GREGORY

2:38.31

5

NOT

DURRANT/LITTLEWOOD

2:41.02

6

LIN

MATSOVIA/GRAY

2:43.58

7

WOK/RDG

PEARSON/SUTHERLAND

2:44.02

8

LBZ

DEVERSON/ELISS-JENKIN

2:51.10

9

NOR

ELLIS/TERRY

3:06.50

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BECKETT
GRAY/METSOVIA

2:23.88

2

NOT

CHMIEL/CHMIEL
LITTLEWOOD/DURRENT

2:26.11

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/RIC

SMITH/FITZPATRICK
ELISS-JENKINS/KABEER

2:28.97

4

LON/LON
BSF/WOK

BARNICOAT/HARDING
GURNEY/GREGORY

2:29.79

5

BSF/BSF
BSF/WOK

SOLLARS/GURNEY
PEARSON/SUTHERLAND

2:40.48

6

WEY/WEY
WEY/LGW

HAWS/DE FERRER
FLETCHER/REDMOND

2:49.79

7

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/NOR

DEVERSON/CAMPBELL
ELLIS/TERRY

3:01.69

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:27.29

2

LON

M. BARNICOAT

3:50.98

3

NOT

O. CHIMIEL

4:02.32

4

WEY

D. HAWS

4:12.13

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

4:18.99

6

BSF

M. SOLLARS

4:34.97

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 2

1

BSF

M. SOLLARS

3:41.78

2

LGW

A. FLETCHER

3:58.70

3

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

4:00.84

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

SMITH/FITZPATRIC

2:39.38

2

LBZ

CAMPBELL/FAIRLEY

2:42.28

3

LON/WCC

BARNICOAT/KABEER

2:45.72

4

LGW

FLETCHER/REDMOND

2:54.21

5

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

2:54.92

6

WEY

DE FERRAR/HAWS

3:08.40

Junior Mini-Kayak K2 500m Heat 1

1

WOK

M. GREGORY

3:31.74

2

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

3:32.30

3

LON

L. HARDING

3:34.26

4

RLS

E. FAIRLEY

3:38.49

5

LBZ

F. ELLIS-JENKINSON

3:42.13

6

NOT

A. DURRANT

4:05.70

7

LBZ

L. DEVERSON

5:45.10

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

E. COX

1:57.49

2

ADS

K. REEVES

1:58.07

3

ROY

S. HASTINGS

1:58.29

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:59.77

5

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:59.97

6

RDG

T. DANIELS

2:00.59

7

ELM

B. FARRELL

2:01.58

Mens A K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOA

J. SCOFIELD

1:58.83

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:59.66

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

2:00.91

4

ELM

J. SAWERS

2:01.55

5

ELM

R. BEER

2:04.15

6

NOR

T. PENDLE

2:05.70

7

WEY

J. SIMMONS

2:07.38

8

ELM

B. PARFITT

2:10.39

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:40.43

2

ELM

B. BROWN

3:41.71

3

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:43.03

4

WEY

L. HEATH

3:45.96

5

RDG

T. DANIELS

3:47.24

6

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:51.35

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

3:43.27

2

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:45.04

3

ADS

K. REEVES

3:46.13

4

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:48.01

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:48.54

6

ELM

R. BEER

4:03.96

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

1:45.88

2

ORS

COX/RUTHERFORD

1:49.21

3

ORS/ELM

HAYNES/BEER

1:50.35

4

ORS

REEVES/DANIELS

1:51.35

5

ORS/WEY

HEATH/PARFIT

1:51.72

6

SLP

EGAN/MAJCHRZAKE

1:58.06

7

WEY/NOR

SIMMONS/PENDLE

1:59.31

8

WOR/EXE

WEST/SHARP

2:01.78

Mens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

HASTINGS/WYCHERLEY
DANIELS/FARRELL

2:59.33

2

ORS

REEVES/DANIELS
HAYNES/BEER

3:06.95

3

ORS

WELCH/SIMMONS
CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

3:09.74

4

ORS

WEBSTER/TYE
WILKES/SEALEY

3:25.06

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

48.06

2

CDF

E. EVANS

48.24

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

48.96

4

WEY

P. GUNNEY

50.27

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

52.27

6

SOU

R. KENT

53.32

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

53.87

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

2:10.95

2

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:11.70

3

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

2:12.20

4

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

2:12.85

5

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:12.88

6

BSF

J. SURRAGE

2:16.40

7

NOT

J. YOUNG

2:21.31

8

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:26.33

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

P. EGAN

2:12.06

2

RDG

P. EDE

2:13.45

3

WEY

S. COX

2:15.95

4

WEY

R. AYRES

2:17.71

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:18.45

6

CDF

S. JURY

2:19.36

7

ROY

K. LOFTHOUSE

2:21.82

8

ELM

D. MORTON

2:30.35

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

P. EGAN

4:00.02

2

WOR

S. WEST

4:00.42

3

ROY

R. POOLE

4:01.06

4

RDG

P. EDE

4:03.01

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:03.55

6

ELM

D. MORTON

4:07.28

7

NOT

J. YOUNG

4:10.46

8

WEY

P. YATES

4:10.88

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

P. EGAN

3:59.72

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

4:00.49

3

ROY

R. POOLE

4:02.26

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:03.36

5

WEY

S. COX

4:03.91

6

WOR

S. WEST

4:04.74

7

RDG

P. EDE

4:05.64

8

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:07.95

9

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:09.40

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

NOR

MAYERS/BRADSHAW

1:57.88

2

RLS

FARRINGTON/HERBENT

2:00.21

3

MAI/FOR

JORDAN/PATTERSON

2:02.12

4

ROY

LOFTUS/POOLE

2:03.59

5

WEY

WALSH/COX

2:03.63

6

RIC

SOREGI/DOMONKOS

2:08.26

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

G. BUGGY

50.24

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

52.25

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

54.34

4

TON

A. DAVEY

56.46

5

RDG

D. COLYER

57.77

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

51.28

2

WOR

B. TURAN

51.48

3

WOK

J. KEEBLE

53.95

4

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

54.99

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:19.27

2

TON

A. DAVEY

2:22.87

3

WOR

B. TURAN

2:24.47

4

WEY

M. WALSH

2:27.74

5

NOT

T. BUTT

2:32.73

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:32.93

7

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:35.22

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:15.75

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

2:16.50

3

SLP

G. BUGGY

2:16.72

4

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:17.50

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:18.40

6

WEY

M. WALSH

2:20.50

7

TON

A. DAVEY

2:24.80

8

WOR

B. TURAN

2:25.94

9

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:25.94

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:06.05

2

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:10.28

3

TON

A. DAVEY

4:11.14

4

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:12.88

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:13.63

6

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:14.73

7

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:16.86

8

ROY

J. LONGLEY

4:19.20

9

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:19.37

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

SDS/KIR

MCMORRIN/CHALMERS

42.92

2

TON

DAVEY/LEVAI

44.25

3

BSF

SEWEL/BARTOLI

47.22

4

KIR

VEALE/HENDERSON

49.34

5

RIC

MARTIN/FOSTER

51.01

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

54.80

2

RIC

K. YURKWICH

56.02

3

RIC

M. DUCK

56.20

4

RUN

M. JUMP

59.97

5

WEY

J. SEAMAN

1:00.97

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

1:02.05

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:27.67

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:28.15

3

BAN

I. WEIR

2:28.39

4

NOT

M. SOLLARS

2:29.79

5

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:33.90

6

RIC

M. DUCK

2:39.80

7

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:39.97

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:32.75

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:36.80

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:37.37

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:37.55

5

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

4:40.12

6

RIC

K. YURKWICH

4:40.67

7

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:45.15

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

4:30.72

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:32.34

3

BAN

I. WEIR

4:32.82

4

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

4:34.50

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:38.05

6

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:39.47

7

NOT

J. HOYES

4:40.61

8

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:42.91

9

RUN

M. JUMP

4:44.10

Mens Canoe B C4 500m Final

1

FLA/WOK
CLM/FLA

SHAW/RIPPINGTON
SUTTLE/SHAW

2:35.29

2

FLA

CRITCHLEY/BAILEY
WORTHINGTON/HEAD

2:54.20

3

BAN/RLS
BAN/BAN

BUZZARD/HUNT
??????/??????

2:55.82

Mens Canoe B/C/D C4 1000m Final

1

RIC

DUCK/SMYTHE
CSOKASI/FAIK

4:16.86

2

FLA/FLA
FLA/CLM

SHAW/SHAW
RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

4:33.95

3

FLA

CRITCHLEY/BAILEY
HEAD/WORTHINGTON

5:11.79

Mens Canoe C1 1000m Heat 2

1

BSF

A. CAYFORD

4:44.55

2

WEY

A. BONHAM

4:51.37

3

RLS

A. STANNARD

4:55.01

4

IND

P. HOGBEN

4:58.87

5

FLA

S. SHAW

5:04.78

6

IND

B. JEFFRIES

5:10.95

7

CHE

C. CARMELO

5:20.99

8

RIC

J. SMYTHE

5:31.32

Mens Canoe D C1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

L. FAIK

3:20.20

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

3:28.41

3

FLA

B. ZACH

4:13.10

4

BAN

N. BUZZARD

4:25.29

5

BAN

R. HUNT

4:25.59

Mens Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

3:15.92

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

3:20.42

3

RIC

L. FAIK

3:36.09

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

3:46.82

5

FLA

J. CRITCHLEY

4:15.95

6

BAN

R. HUNT

4:29.71

7

BAN

N. BUZZARD

4:44.34

FLA

B. ZACH

DNF

FLA

E. WORTHINGTON

DNS

Mens Canoe D C2 500m Final

1

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

3:13.89

2

RIC

FAIK/CSOKASI

3:41.59

3

BAN/RLS

BUZZARD/HUNT

4:13.76

4

FLA

CRITCHLEY/BAILEY

4:16.75

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ANK

G. RILEY

54.94

2

WOR

R. KNIGHT

56.90

3

LIN

G. CARTER

57.74

4

ADS

A. DODSON

59.85

5

KIR

D. VEALE

1:01.31

6

RUN

S. NIXON

1:02.84

7

BSF

M. PANRUCKER

1:15.12

8

LBZ

S. OXTOBY

1:16.65

Mens D K1 200m Heat 3

1

TON

G. LEVAI

55.37

2

HER

W. TOPHAM

55.71

3

KIR

N. CHALMERS

57.15

4

CDF

G. ALAN

58.26

5

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

59.12

6

LIN

S. GARDNER

1:09.59

Mens D K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

R. KNIGHT

51.09

2

NOT

L. GARTON

51.21

3

RUN

C. MARAFKO

51.90

4

ANK

G. RILEY

51.96

5

BSF

I. SEWEL

52.58

6

HER

W. TOPHAM

52.73

7

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

54.57

8

TON

G. LEVAI

54.81

9

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

54.99

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

L. GARTON

2:33.92

2

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:36.51

3

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:45.07

4

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:46.02

5

LIN

B. KIRMAN

3:11.43

6

FLA

L. SHAW

3:25.90

WOR

B. HOLMES

DNS

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. GARTON

2:30.37

2

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:38.00

3

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:39.00

4

BSF

I. SEWEL

2:39.93

5

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:40.14

6

KIR

N. CHALMERS

2:40.27

7

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:45.79

8

CDF

G. ALAN

2:51.34

TON

G. LEVAI

???

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

L. GARTON

4:30.50

2

NOT

C. DUFF

4:33.87

3

TON

G. LEVAI

4:41.40

4

WOR

R. KNIGHT

4:46.99

5

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:16.41

6

FLA

L. SHAW

5:28.99

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:16.40

2

BOA

S. DARK

2:21.65

3

WEY

A. CROUCHER

2:22.30

4

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:23.86

5

SOA

N. BLACKMAN

2:25.70

6

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:26.82

Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

SOU

HINVES/KENT

2:07.76

2

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

2:08.35

3

BUR/SOA

BLACKMAN/BLACKMAN

2:11.09

4

BOA

MISSEN/ESCOTT

2:13.28

5

BOA

DARK/OWEN

2:16.63

6

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

2:25.06

7

RIC

MIDDLEHURST/GAVIN

2:27.55

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

3:59.35

2

RIC

MIDDLEHURST/GAVIN

4:03.88

3

BOA

MISSEN/OWEN

4:08.45

4

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

4:10.93

Mens Masters A/B/C/D & Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

1:59.28

2

BOA

DARK/MISSEN
OWEN/ESCOTT

2:00.65

3

ANK

RICKETTS/RICKETTS
RILEY/FLEESON

2:02.39

4

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
WOOD/TURAN

2:02.52

5

LIN

OLIVER/CARTER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

2:11.27

6

MAI

JORDAN/JORDAN
BANNISTER/TOMPKINS

2:27.72

7

PEN/PEN
PEN/NWK

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
GARDENER/LOWE

2:38.05

Mens Masters A/B/C/D & Mens C/D K4 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

3:36.74

2

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
BIRD/TURAN

3:37.89

3

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN
OWEN/ESCOTT

3:42.66

4

RIC

MARTIN/GAVIN
FOSTER/MIDDLEHURST

3:46.89

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

4:04.89

6

MAI

JORDAN/JORDAN
BANNISTER/THOMKINS

4:20.05

7

PEN/PEN
NWK/LIN

GOODALL/GARDENER
LOWE/QUINTENTON

4:36.89

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:22.51

2

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:23.66

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:24.83

4

BUR

H. BLACKMAN

2:26.02

5

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:30.59

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:14.75

2

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:19.48

3

CDF

R. RODGERS

4:19.64

4

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:25.35

5

BOA

M. ESCOTT

4:28.48

6

RUN

S. MARNELL

4:28.64

7

WOR

J. BIRD

4:32.88

8

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:33.23

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RUN

C. MARAFKO

2:32.54

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:35.03

3

NOT

M. NADAL

2:37.44

4

MAC

C. DAVISON

2:37.99

5

RUN

S. NIXON

2:40.11

6

BSF

A. WRIGHT

3:00.02

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:37.46

2

NOT

M. NADAL

4:37.82

3

WOR

M. BROWN

4:41.39

4

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:45.01

5

RDG

T. POTTERTON

4:48.15

6

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:52.52

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

RUN

C. MARAFKO

4:34.11

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:35.88

3

BOA

K. OWEN

4:36.00

4

RIC

S. MARTIN

4:36.02

5

NOT

M. NADAL

4:37.26

6

ANK

G. RILEY

4:40.94

7

WOR

M. BROWN

4:44.13

8

RUN

S. NIXON

4:48.91

9

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:50.25

Mens Masters C K2 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

2:30.23

2

WOR

MORAN/WOOD

2:35.70

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:37.89

4

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:38.59

5

PEN

JEFFERIES/GOODALL

2:38.90

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

NIXON/MARAFKO

4:20.29

2

RDG

POTTERTON/SIMPSON

4:28.76

3

RIC

MARTIN/FOSTER

4:29.93

4

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

4:30.09

5

KIR

VEALE/HENDERSON

4:37.79

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:47.39

7

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

4:48.14

8

LIN

GARDNER/MILES

4:58.94

9

PEN/NEC

GOODALL/GARDENER

5:12.20

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

KIR

D. VEALE

2:38.60

2

RIC

M. FOSTER

2:52.63

3

LBZ

M. WESTWOOD

2:56.38

4

BAN

P. LYNES

3:07.42

5

LBZ

S. OXTOBY

3:28.98

6

GAI

J. BROWN

3:30.15

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

KIR

D. VEALE

5:03.28

2

RLS

J. STANNARD

5:06.43

3

LBZ

M. WESTWOOD

5:11.77

4

LIN

S. GARDNER

5:15.69

5

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

5:18.45

6

BAN

P. LYNES

5:20.32

7

GAI

J. BROWN

5:49.53

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

ROY

A. RUFF

4:52.44

2

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:57.71

3

KIR

D. VEALE

4:59.47

4

RIC

M. FOSTER

5:05.67

5

LIN

S. GARDNER

5:11.58

6

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

5:11.72

7

LBZ

M. WESTWOOD

5:11.95

8

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:12.65

9

BAN

P. LYNES

5:14.50

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

RLS

R. WOOD

1:29.64

2

TRE

C. BENTLY

1:38.26

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

1:42.72

4

VIK

P. SMART

1:48.94

5

NWK

K. OWEN

1:51.83

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:59.36

2

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

3:10.67

3

NWK

M. BAINES

3:21.66

4

NWK

M. HEWITT

3:26.37

5

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:52.29

6

RLS

C. MILLS

3:58.53

7

BOA

R. WEBB

3:59.30

PEN

L. GARDENER

DNF

Paddleability K1 500m Final 3

1

RLS

H. OSMOND

5:27.46

2

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

6:01.56

3

RLS

K. SMITH

6:05.63

4

NWK

T. JACKSON

6:40.60

Paddleability K1 1000m Final 2

1

VIK

P. SMART

6:49.26

2

RLS

R. WOOD

6:53.45

3

RLS

H. OSMOND

7:39.60

4

RLS

K. SMITH

8:02.55

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

BOA/PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

2:46.84

2

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

2:52.34

3

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

2:53.25

4

TRE/NWK

BENTLEY/OWEN

3:55.04

5

RLS

SMITH/OSMOND

4:30.41

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

4:00.69

2

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

4:06.45

3

ELM

L. BELCHER

4:06.82

4

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:07.46

5

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:12.67

6

EXE

J. HAWKEY

4:12.78

7

FLA

J. STYAN

4:17.76

Womens A K2 500m Final

1

ELM/NOT

BELCHER/WAINWRIGHT

2:02.43

2

WEY/NOT

CAWTHORN/MASON

2:02.69

3

ELM/ROY

SAWERS/WALKER

2:04.59

4

WEY/EXE

EDMONDS/HAWKEY

2:11.29

5

ORS

LAWRENCE/STYAN

2:12.56

6

NOT

TOWERS/HANNAH

2:14.58

7

ROY

BROWN/DAWSON

2:18.26

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

L. WAINWRIGHT

2:15.62

2

ROY

J. WALKER

2:16.34

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:16.66

4

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

2:18.19

5

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:22.77

6

NOT

A. HANNAH

2:22.91

7

ROY

K. DAWSON

2:27.36

8

ELM

N. TAYLOR

2:31.62

Womens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

HANNAH/TOWERS

3:58.09

2

ROY/RDG

BROWN/KING

4:04.85

3

ELM

MAUNDER/TAYLOR

4:17.94

ORS

EDMONDS/HAWKEY

DSQ

Womens A/B/C/D K4 500m Final

1

ORS

EDMONDS/HANNAH
HAWKEY/TOWERS

1:55.90

2

ORS

MASON/SAWERS
WAINWRIGHT/WALKER

1:56.62

3

ORS

COLLINS/MIDDLEHURST
AYRES/JUN

2:09.28

FLABAN

TRAIN/WEIR
WEIR/CALVERT

DNS

Womens B/C K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:14.99

2

NOT

A. HANNAH

4:17.72

3

NOT

V. TOWERS

4:20.81

4

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:25.00

5

ROY

L. BROWN

4:31.80

6

HER

C. SPENCER

4:35.09

7

CLM

S. PARKER

4:42.87

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

RUN/CLM

DILAI/PARKER

2:21.51

2

ELM

MAUNDER/SHIEL

2:22.24

3

RIC/KEN

POKA/KELLY

2:34.39

4

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

2:45.23

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

ELM

A. MAUNDER

56.66

2

MAI

L. LINNELL

1:04.23

3

BSF

M. DUNCAN

1:04.36

4

SOU

C. BARNES

1:05.63

5

BSF

A. JUDGE

1:08.66

Womens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BSF

M. HALL

2:54.18

2

LBZ

C. CREAMER

2:56.03

3

BAS

K. LAMBERT

2:59.17

4

MAI

L. LINNELL

3:11.28

5

NOR

J. HICKS

3:15.01

6

BSF

A. JUDGE

3:20.43

7

SOU

C. BARNES

3:21.42

8

WOR

J. MORAN

3:34.27

Womens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN

M. DILAI

4:50.15

2

BAS

K. LAMBERT

4:51.89

3

ELM

A. MAUNDER

4:57.82

4

RIC

A. POKA

5:03.76

5

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:09.03

6

LBZ

C. CREAMER

5:09.05

7

NOR

J. HICKS

5:26.05

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

A. MAUNDER

4:38.24

2

ROY

R. ROWE

4:41.16

3

RUN

M. DILAI

4:45.07

4

BAS

K. LAMBERT

4:50.49

5

BSF

M. HALL

4:52.24

6

MAI

L. LINNELL

4:55.72

7

WOR

S. COTTIRILL

4:56.89

8

RIC

A. POKA

5:01.67

9

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:06.95

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

O. GIBSON

2:12.51

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

2:16.00

3

SLP

J. MURPHY

2:17.42

4

WOR

J. TYE

2:18.18

5

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:20.34

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:22.51

Boys A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

D. TERRY

2:03.59

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

2:04.40

3

WEY

M. WELCH

2:04.43

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

2:08.80

5

ROY

O. GIBSON

2:10.51

6

CLM

P. WILKES

2:14.38

7

ELM

M. SIMON

2:14.92

8

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:16.07

9

RDG

J. SEALEY

2:18.25

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

D. TERRY

4:01.19

2

WEY

M. WELCH

4:02.43

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:04.30

4

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:06.18

5

WOR

J. TYE

4:07.83

6

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:12.33

7

SOA

M. CONNELLY

4:25.33

Boys A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:48.31

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:52.81

3

WEY

M. WELCH

3:52.94

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:56.36

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:02.77

6

ELM

M. SIMON

4:02.93

7

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:03.58

8

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:07.54

10

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:12.47

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

WELCH/TERRY

3:27.03

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/SIMMONS

3:33.65

3

ROY/WEY

GIBSON/LAMBERT

3:33.69

4

BUR/GAI

CLIVE/BOWLEY

3:40.13

5

BOA/WOR

WEBSTER/TYE

3:40.80

6

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

3:45.41

8

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

3:45.94

7

ROY/WEY

STANDEVEN/WELCH

3:51.23

9

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

3:54.08

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:28.64

2

BOA

A. WEBB

2:30.25

3

BOA

A. BAKER

2:32.77

4

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:40.15

5

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:42.04

6

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:43.35

7

WOR

R. CAVE

3:04.46

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

J. STONE

2:37.03

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

2:40.77

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:43.82

4

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:43.93

5

RDG

M. BUTLER

2:44.21

6

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:44.49

7

BOA

E. DOBSON

2:44.69

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:25.73

2

BOA

A. WEBB

2:26.11

3

BAS

J. DYER

2:26.98

4

BOA

A. BAKER

2:28.02

5

BAN

J. STONE

2:29.84

6

CLM

T. STANWAY

2:33.26

7

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:34.02

8

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:35.49

9

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:37.88

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:26.40

2

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:33.32

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:34.56

4

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:36.33

5

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:37.19

6

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

4:38.43

7

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:39.73

8

BAN

J. STONE

4:40.08

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:25.07

2

BAS

J. DYER

4:28.39

3

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

4:28.81

4

BOA

A. BAKER

4:29.03

5

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:32.88

6

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:34.11

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

4:35.11

8

CLM

T. STANWAY

4:36.68

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

DNS

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/CKP

BLACKMAN/BARNICOAT

4:03.66

2

RDG

BUTLER/LOFTHOUSE

4:04.74

3

BAS

DYER/TAYLOR

4:10.63

4

BOA/CLM

DOBSON/STANWAY

4:12.34

5

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARLEY-BEC

4:19.11

6

RDG/BOA

ESCOTT/POTTERTON

4:21.33

7

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

4:35.93

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. MARKEN

2:40.53

2

RUN

T. SIEMENOWSKI

2:40.84

3

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:43.44

4

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:49.39

5

BOA

L. ESCOTT

3:08.87

6

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

3:16.72

7

SDS

S. VEALE

3:18.03

8

WOR

D. STAINES

3:47.98

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

BAS

J. TAYLOR

2:33.37

2

NOR

S. STRONG

2:41.46

3

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:53.95

4

ELM

A. THOMAS

3:03.09

5

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

3:16.54

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

3:20.02

7

WEY

T. NG

3:21.34

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:41.80

2

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:48.07

3

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:54.98

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

2:55.29

5

NOT

T. CHIMIEL

3:07.41

6

SDS

M. MCVAY

3:14.13

7

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

3:19.79

8

LBZ

D. CROCKER

3:33.21

Boys D K1 500m Heat 8

1

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

2:46.34

2

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:46.70

3

RUN

K. MCCUTCHEON

2:50.28

4

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:50.89

5

CLM

J. WALKINTON

3:07.97

6

WOK

J. BOYT

3:14.22

7

BUR

J. BOWLEY

3:21.94

8

NOR

J. RIX

3:25.30

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

2:36.36

2

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:42.07

3

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:42.74

4

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:43.12

5

WEY

S. FREEBODY

2:43.65

6

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:44.91

7

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:45.79

8

WEY

E. HAWS

2:46.02

9

WOR

G. MITCHELL

2:47.24

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BAS

J. TAYLOR

4:51.42

2

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

4:51.84

3

CLM

D. MITCHELL

4:58.57

4

ELM

H. ARCHER

5:00.61

5

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:01.14

6

ROY

J. FINNIS

5:05.29

7

WEY

S. FREEBODY

5:13.44

8

WEY

L. LIPSCOMBE

5:47.19

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOR

S. STRONG

4:59.48

2

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:11.13

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

5:13.66

4

WEY

C. FREEBODY

5:16.58

5

SDS

J. BRICKELL

5:34.66

6

BUR

J. BOWLEY

5:47.11

7

NOR

J. RIX

5:49.22

8

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

6:05.28

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:43.92

2

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

4:53.30

3

ELM

A. MARKEN

4:58.40

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:01.28

5

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:11.49

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:12.72

WOK

J. BOYT

DNS

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

BAS

J. TAYLOR

4:38.41

2

WOR

D. TYSOE

4:40.14

3

ELM

D. WOOLDRIDGE

4:42.12

4

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

4:44.38

5

LBZ

D. FOLEY

4:44.40

6

WEY

O. HODGSON

4:44.43

7

WEY

E. HAWS

4:46.11

8

SDS

N. PATTERSON

4:47.38

9

ELM

A. MARKEN

4:59.84

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

WOR

W. BIRD

5:01.31

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:02.55

3

WEY

S. FREEBODY

5:04.84

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

5:06.22

5

RDG

A. SCARRATT

5:06.55

6

WEY

C. FREEBODY

5:06.91

7

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

5:07.00

8

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:07.91

9

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:11.15

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINGTON

2:27.74

2

RDG

FOSTER/SCARRATT

2:27.90

3

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN

2:36.02

4

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER

2:40.83

5

WOR

STAINES/MITCHELL

2:45.46

6

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

2:47.16

7

RUN

GRIFFITHS/MCVEY

2:58.59

8

LBZ

WESTWOOD/CROCKER

3:00.67

9

FOR/SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

3:02.56

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

RDG

FOSTER/SCARRATT

2:26.31

2

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD

2:27.20

3

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON

2:28.19

4

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINGTON

2:28.39

5

RUN

ROOTS/MCCUTCHEON

2:29.01

6

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

2:31.47

7

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

2:31.65

8

WEY

FREEBODY/FREEBODY

2:32.62

9

MAI/WEY

NG/RICHARDS

2:40.74

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN

4:35.66

2

ELM

ARCHER/THOMAS

4:36.67

3

NOR

NOBBS/STRONG

4:42.82

4

WEY

FREEBODY/FREEBODY

4:43.28

5

MAI

NG/RICHARDS - WEY

5:00.96

6

WOR

STAINES/SENEDDON

5:11.42

7

SDS

BRICKELL/HAMILL

5:29.33

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI

4:42.00

2

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON

4:42.21

3

RIC/RDG

ROMAIN/SCARRATT

4:57.44

4

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/LIPSCOMBE

4:59.71

5

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

5:00.33

6

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

5:10.57

7

NOR

LEE-SMITH/RIX

5:33.16

Boys D K2 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

FREEBODY/FREEBODY

4:37.77

2

MAI/WEY

NG/RICHARDS

4:41.79

3

RIC/RDG

ROMAIN/SCARRATT

4:43.37

4

SDS

CHAPMAN/CARRUTHERS

4:45.31

5

RDG

KIRSCHSTEIN/LIPSCOMBE

4:51.76

6

SDS

VEALE/MCVAY

4:53.15

7

WOK

KABEER/BOYT

5:00.02

8

WEY

MEDLICOTT/TOZER

5:05.32

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

ELM

MARKEN/ILLINESI
ARCHER/SHIEL

4:09.82

2

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON
MITCHELL/WALKINTON

4:10.59

3

WEY

HAWS/HODGSON
MEDLICOTT/TOZER

4:13.72

4

NOR

NOBBS/RIX
STRONG/TERRY

4:20.15

5

WEY/WEY
WEY/MAI

FREEBODY/FREEBODY
LIPSCOMBE/RICHARDS

4:27.70

6

WOR

TYSOE/BIRD
SENEDDON/STAINES

4:31.55

7

BOA

MISSEN/ROMAIN
MCVAY/VEALE

4:32.25

8

LBZ

FOLEY/PLUMMER
WESTWOOD/CROCKER

4:38.56

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

2:22.08

2

NOR

O. RIX

2:24.14

3

NOR

A. HICKS

2:26.71

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:26.85

5

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:28.63

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:28.97

7

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:30.31

Boys K1 500m Final

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

2:23.54

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

2:24.20

3

SOA

A. JOY

2:24.37

4

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:26.70

5

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

2:28.01

6

NOR

O. RIX

2:30.89

7

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:31.70

8

NOR

A. HICKS

2:36.23

9

ADS

T. DEACON

2:39.47

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

4:11.27

2

NOR

O. RIX

4:12.35

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:13.99

4

NOR

A. HICKS

4:17.05

5

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:17.86

6

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:19.33

7

SOA

A. GODDLEMAN

4:26.64

8

RDG

B. COLYER

4:37.29

Boys K1 1000m Final

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:13.12

2

MAI

S. DRISCOLL

4:15.15

3

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:16.60

4

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:17.09

5

NOR

O. RIX

4:17.86

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:17.90

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:19.62

8

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:21.93

9

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:22.64

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

COLYER/KIRSCHSTEIN

3:45.08

2

WOR/MAI

LYNCH/DRISCOLL

3:45.41

3

SLP

BRENNAN/BANKS

3:51.37

4

SDS

SNEDDON/FLETCHER

3:52.83

5

BAN/BSF

MCLEAN/FITZPATRICK

3:53.07

6

MAI

CHILDERSTONE/BANNISTE

3:59.76

7

NOR/CDF

HICKS/ROBINSON

4:00.21

8

RLS/LBZ

CREAMER/STODDARD

4:09.10

Boys K4 1000m Final

1

NOR/NOR
NOR/CDF

BOWLEY/HICKS
RIX/ROBINSON

3:36.30

2

BAN/BAN
BAN/ELM

STONE/MCLEAN
JOY/LOVEDAY

3:38.25

3

MAI

DRISCOLL/FITZPATRICK
BANNISTER/CHILDERST

3:39.63

4

BOA

ESCOTT/BAKER
DOBSON/WEBB

3:53.27

Girls A K1 500m Final

1

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:31.29

2

RDG

A. KING

2:34.39

3

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:37.64

4

WEY

P. AYRES

2:38.58

5

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:38.61

6

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:40.53

7

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:41.65

8

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:42.20

9

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

3:01.27

Girls A K2 500m Final

1

CHE/RUN

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

2:15.90

2

RDG

COLLINS/KING

2:17.94

3

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:19.38

4

WEY/RDG

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

2:21.67

5

ADS

MIDDLEHURST/AYRES

2:21.77

6

ELM

WILLIAMS/TROTTER

2:28.08

Girls A K4 500m Final

1

ORS

LEWIS/COLLINS
HAWS/SIMMONS

2:13.24

2

ORS

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER
CHURNSIDE/HAWTHORN

2:14.59

3

CHE/RUN
ROY/BAN

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE
BEER/ROONEY

2:15.88

4

ELM

WILLIAMS/TROTTER
HANLON/SIMON

2:17.59

5

ELM

WARD/ILLINESI
ILLINESI/SHIEL

2:19.18

6

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/WEY

HUSSEY/OXTOBY
ELLIS/DE FERRER

2:25.35

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:32.69

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:32.79

3

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:33.37

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:34.07

5

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:37.72

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:38.45

7

BAS

I. SMITH

2:39.99

8

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:49.37

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:31.17

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:32.73

3

ELM

M. HANLON

2:33.19

4

WEY

A. HAWS

2:34.15

5

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:35.45

6

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:39.33

7

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:40.61

Girls B K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:47.87

2

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:48.55

3

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:49.10

4

WEY

A. HAWS

2:49.15

5

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:51.12

6

WEY

M. DE FERRER

2:52.62

7

BAS

N. SMITH

2:54.82

8

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:56.41

9

ROY

S. BEER

2:59.87

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:31.41

2

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:35.91

3

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:37.71

4

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:41.69

5

BAS

I. SMITH

4:42.55

6

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

4:45.97

7

BAS

N. SMITH

4:46.00

8

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:47.00

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:31.83

2

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:34.54

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:34.66

4

ELM

R. SIMON

4:34.67

5

ELM

A. WARD

4:35.56

6

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:37.32

7

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:37.84

8

ROY

S. BEER

4:41.59

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

ELM

SIMON/WARD

2:18.85

2

WEY

CROUCHER/HAWS

2:19.99

3

WOR/RDG

LEWIS/COLLINS

2:20.38

4

WEY/BOA

CHILDERSTONE/SIMMONS

2:24.93

5

CHE/WEY

ROWLANDS/STEVENS

2:26.66

6

ELM

ILLINESI/HANLON

2:27.44

7

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:30.97

8

WOR/BAN

ROONEY/HAWTHORN

2:33.45

9

LBZ

HUSSEY/OXTOBY

2:36.59

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:49.70

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:52.17

3

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:55.98

4

NOT

L. BOLD

2:57.02

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

FLA

K. STYAN

2:54.40

2

ROY

G. RUFF

2:57.45

3

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:57.48

4

WOR

E. ANDREWS

3:01.11

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

3:05.78

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

3:06.24

7

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

3:06.31

8

NOT

L. BOLD

3:07.88

9

ELM

J. ILLINESI

3:18.02

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

R. SMITH

5:01.69

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:01.70

3

FLA

K. STYAN

5:03.25

4

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

5:04.86

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:09.31

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

FLA/ELM

STYAN/ILLINESI

2:39.51

2

WOR/BAN

ANDREWS/MURPHY

2:40.46

3

ROY

FARRINGTON/RUFF

2:43.63

4

NOT

SETH-KAPOOR/BOLD

2:49.26

5

SDS/KIR

HENDERSON/SMITH

2:53.02

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:53.89

2

NOR

H. HICKS

2:53.90

3

BAN

K. STONE

3:00.93

4

CHE

E. HOLLAND

3:02.16

5

NOT

A. COBB

3:02.66

6

ELM

H. PIPE

3:06.13

7

MAI

R. RIBREW

3:14.15

8

ROY

L. RUFF

3:29.63

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ELM

E. CARSON

3:00.46

2

ELM

L. TRIEVNOR

3:01.07

3

FOX

L. GREEHY

3:01.98

4

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

3:07.18

5

NOR

S. TERRY

3:13.60

6

RDG

C. WATT

3:15.64

7

LBZ

A. ELLIOTT

3:27.31

FLA

H. GILES

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Heat 6

1

RDG

F. JAYNE-COUPE

2:57.56

2

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:59.36

3

RUN

C. BROOKES

3:07.50

4

TRE

S. OWEN

3:08.23

5

CLM

H. WALKINTON

3:16.87

6

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

3:43.86

7

BOA

R. WEBB

3:58.73

Girls D K1 500m Heat 8

1

RIC

E. ROMAIN

3:02.61

2

RDG

H. SEALEY

3:07.93

3

NOR

H. LAKE

3:15.48

4

RDG

E. CHALK

3:27.82

5

WOR

M. SHIPLEY

3:37.56

6

RIC

F. MERRY

3:40.30

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

E. BEER

2:54.58

2

ADS

B. OWEN

2:55.62

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:55.83

4

ELM

E. CARSON

3:01.59

5

ELB

M. DE FERRER

3:03.69

6

ANK

J. SYKES

3:04.78

7

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

3:05.67

8

ANK

E. RICKETTS

3:07.73

9

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

3:13.34

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

5:14.70

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:15.13

3

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

5:16.14

4

RDG

A. OWEN

5:23.59

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:38.24

6

RDG

C. WATT

5:47.64

7

ELM

E. PIERCY

5:49.06

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

E. BEER

5:07.51

2

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:23.33

3

ANK

J. SYKES

5:25.09

4

RDG

K. JAYNE-COUPE

5:29.01

5

ROY

E. DRIVER

5:32.04

6

RIC

H. TAYLOR

5:32.30

7

MAI

E. WYBREW

5:49.96

8

ROY

M. BLACKMAN

6:14.37

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

ADS

B. OWEN

5:06.70

2

ELM

E. CARSON

5:17.51

3

BAN

K. STONE

5:17.97

4

NOR

S. TERRY

5:20.29

5

RIC

A. MARTIN

5:44.03

6

NOR

A. RIX

5:45.68

7

WOK

S. KABEER

5:45.87

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 7

1

SHR

E. BARNES

5:17.02

2

ELM

M. DE FERRER

5:20.80

3

FOX

E. ROSE

5:22.80

4

RUN

C. BROOKES

5:40.15

5

LBZ

K. FOLEY

5:43.64

6

RIC

F. MERRY

5:46.77

7

RIC

K. LEWIS

6:12.09

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

5:08.30

2

BAN

K. STONE

5:10.12

3

ELM

E. CARSON

5:10.34

4

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:11.47

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:13.33

6

NOT

A. COBB

5:16.64

7

NOR

S. TERRY

5:20.15

8

ELM

M. DE FERRER

5:23.58

9

CLM

M. CAWSTON

5:28.12

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

2:35.81

2

ELM

WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

2:39.17

3

RIC

KILLIP/ROMAIN

2:39.73

4

LBZ

FOLEY/

2:48.19

5

ELM

PIERCY/DE FERRER

2:48.25

6

BAN

STONE/MCLEAN

2:52.27

7

RUN/WOK

BROOKES/KABEER

2:54.12

8

RIC

MERRY/LEWIS

3:01.56

9

WOR

SHIPLEY/WALKER

3:04.23

Girls D K2 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

JAYNE-COUPE/JAYNE-COU

2:41.21

2

NOR

TERRY/RIX

2:43.63

3

SHP

BARNES/WALTERS -BUR

2:45.30

4

RDG

SEALEY/CHALK

2:46.55

5

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:49.34

6

RDG

OWEN/WATT

2:51.36

7

FLA

WORTHINGTON/GILES

3:11.49

8

ROY

RUFF/BLACKMAN

3:15.58

Girls D K2 500m Final 2

1

ELM

CARSON/PIPE

2:39.84

2

RDG

OWEN/WATT

2:41.72

3

LBZ

FOLEY/CAMPBELL

2:41.80

4

SHP

BARNES/WALTERS -BUR

2:44.71

5

RDG

SEALEY/CHALK

2:45.53

6

BAN

STONE/MCLEAN

2:47.56

7

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:48.83

8

ELM

PIERCY/DE FERRER

2:50.13

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

4:54.18

2

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

4:54.40

3

ELM

CARSON/PIPE

4:56.80

4

NOR

TERRY/RIX

4:59.19

5

RDG

SEALEY/CHALK

5:08.31

6

CLM

WALKINTON/CAWSTON

5:12.88

7

ROY

RUFF/BLACKMAN

5:47.90

8

LBZ

ELLIOTT/CROCKER

6:13.99

Girls D K2 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

COLLINS/DILLON

4:45.28

2

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:45.40

3

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

4:46.98

4

RIC

ROMAIN/TAYLOR

4:48.30

5

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:48.87

6

ELM

WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

4:49.26

7

NOT

SETH-KAPOOR/COBB

4:56.66

8

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN

4:59.76

9

ELM

CARSON/PIPE

5:03.46

Girls D K4 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

PIERCY/CARSON
WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

2:35.01

2

RDG

DILLON/COLLINS
CHALK/MOORE

2:35.62

3

BAN/BAN
BAN/ELM

STONE/MCLEAN
DE FERRER/PIPE

2:40.51

4

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
RUFF/DRIVER

2:40.67

5

LBZ

EWINGTON/FOLEY
CAMPBELL/CROCKER

2:46.42

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RIC/RIC
RIC/CLM

TAYLOR/KILLIP
ROMAIN/STONE

2:36.90

2

CHE/CHE
RUN/ANK

HOLLAND/WIGNALL
RICKETTS/OWEN

2:37.32

3

SHR/SHR
RDG/BUR

BARNES/WALTERS
WATT/OWEN

2:39.36

4

RDG/RDG
RDG/MAI

F.JAYNE-COUPE/K.J-COU
SEALEY/WIBREW

2:41.67

5

RDG

DILLON/COLLINS
CHALK/MOORE

2:42.14

6

ELM

PIERCY/CARSON
WIILIAMS/TRIEVNOR

2:42.86

7

BAN/BAN
BAN/ELM

STONE/MCLEAN
DE FERRER/PIPE

2:45.50

8

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
RUFF/DRIVER

2:50.92

9

NOR

HICKS/LEE SMITH
RIX/TERRY

2:54.55

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

LIN

C. GRAY

3:36.37

2

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:48.33

3

NOR

R. ELLIS

4:26.00

4

RUN

S. MCCUTCHEON

4:41.89

5

NOR

D. TERRY

4:55.99

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

F. ELLIS-JENKINSON

3:34.74

2

BSF

E. GURNEY

3:53.29

3

WOK

E. PEARSON

3:57.90

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:01.06

5

NOT

A. DURRANT

4:03.76

6

RUN

S. MCCUTCHEON

4:12.91

7

NOR

R. ELLIS

4:36.70

8

RIC

R. MYBURGH

4:40.20

9

NOR

D. TERRY

4:58.35

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LON/RLS

HARDING/FAIRLEY

2:28.26

2

LIN

QUITTENTON/HARIG BEKI

2:34.20

3

NOT

CHMIEL/CHMIEL

2:34.50

4

LIN

MATSOVIA/GRAY

2:38.30

5

NOT

DURRANT/LITTLEWOOD

2:41.94

6

BSF/WOK

GURNEY/GREGORY

2:42.64

7

WOK/RDG

PEARSON/SUTHERLAND

2:44.60

8

LBZ

DEVERSON/ELISS-JENKINS

2:46.71

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOK

H. KABEER

4:01.61

2

LGW

A. REDMOND

4:02.53

3

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

4:10.98

4

LGW

A. FLETCHER

4:50.42

5

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

4:53.35

6

WOR

C. ANDREWS

5:00.18

7

WEY

G. DE FERRER

5:29.12

WOR

R. ANDREWS

DNS

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 1

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:12.53

2

LGW

A. REDMOND

3:32.17

3

LON

M. BARNICOAT

3:34.60

4

WOK

H. KABEER

3:35.04

5

WEY

D. HAWS

3:35.75

6

NOT

O. CHIMIEL

3:48.60

7

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:53.25

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

SMITH/FITZPATRICK

2:41.04

2

LBZ

CAMPBELL/FAIRLEY

2:41.77

3

LON/WCC

BARNICOAT/KABEER

2:54.95

4

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

2:59.19

5

LGW

FLETCHER/REDMOND

2:59.30

6

WEY

DE FERRAR/HAWS

3:07.70

Junior Mini-Kayak K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:27.01

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

3:34.68

3

RDG

T. SUTHERLAND

3:36.10

4

LIN

T. MATOSVIA

3:40.69

5

BSF

E. GURNEY

3:41.84

6

WOK

E. PEARSON

3:56.12

7

RIC

R. MYBURGH

3:56.56

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

SOA

J. SCHOFIELD

40.99

2

WEY

L. HEATH

41.92

3

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

41.92

4

RIC

B. STEAD

42.63

5

SLP

M. MAJCHRZAKE

44.01

6

SLP

P. EGAN

44.09

7

ELM

R. BEER

46.61

8

EXE

T. SHARPE

47.38

9

ELM

J. SAWERS

48.31

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

1:57.75

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:57.95

3

WEY

L. HEATH

1:58.16

4

RIC

B. STEAD

2:04.40

5

SLP

M. MAJCHRZAKE

2:06.39

6

EXE

T. SHARPE

2:12.39

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

2:01.12

2

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

2:03.61

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

2:04.41

4

ROY

S. HASTINGS

2:04.86

5

RDG

A. DANIELS

2:05.44

6

SOA

J. SCOFIELD

2:05.46

7

WEY

L. HEATH

2:06.49

8

ADS

K. REEVES

2:07.42

9

WEY

E. COX

2:07.72

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:46.08

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:47.69

3

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:49.49

4

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:51.45

5

EXE

T. SHARPE

3:57.35

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:36.57

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:39.08

3

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:40.86

4

ELM

B. BROWN

3:40.92

5

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

3:41.42

6

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:41.56

7

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:42.78

8

ADS

K. REEVES

3:44.42

9

WEY

L. HEATH

3:52.82

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

3:18.82

2

ORS

COX/RUTHERFORD

3:18.87

3

ORS

BOYTON/HAYNES

3:30.61

4

NOT/WEY

SIMMONS/PENDLE

3:34.39

5

EXE/WOR

WEST/SHARPE

3:41.37

6

ELM

SAWERS/BEER

3:50.62

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

P. EDE

46.44

2

WEY

R. AYRES

49.19

3

WEY

S. COX

49.61

4

SLP

A. STREVENS

49.67

5

CDF

S. JURY

50.53

6

NOT

I. LIVSEY

51.28

7

NOT

J. YOUNG

52.00

8

RLS

A. HERBENT

52.03

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

44.84

2

RDG

P. EDE

45.02

3

CDF

E. EVANS

46.55

4

BSF

J. SURRAGE

46.62

5

WEY

S. COX

46.64

6

CDF

S. JURY

47.62

7

WEY

R. AYRES

48.09

8

WEY

P. GUNNEY

48.21

9

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

48.43

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

S. WEST

2:11.42

2

ROY

R. POOLE

2:12.46

3

CDF

E. EVANS

2:12.87

4

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

2:15.66

5

WEY

P. GUNNEY

2:17.47

6

WEY

P. YATES

2:18.40

7

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:20.90

Mens B K1 500m Final

1

SLP

P. EGAN

2:06.45

2

ROY

R. POOLE

2:08.16

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

2:08.92

4

CDF

E. EVANS

2:09.38

5

WOR

S. WEST

2:10.79

6

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

2:13.18

7

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:15.92

8

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:21.85

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

DNS

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

3:59.94

2

WEY

S. COX

4:00.84

3

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:03.85

4

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:05.13

5

BSF

J. SURRAGE

4:05.26

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:06.05

7

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:11.63

8

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:23.61

Mens B K2 200m Final

1

RLS

FARRINGTON/HERBENT

40.59

2

WEY

WALSH/COX

41.25

3

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

42.52

4

RDG/SOA

COLYER/CONNELLY

43.46

5

RIC

SOREGI/DOMONKOS

44.18

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/NOR

MAYERS/BRADSHAW

3:41.32

2

ROY

STADDEN/POOLE

3:42.35

3

WEY

YATES/COX

3:42.59

4

MAI/FOR

JORDAN/PATTERSON

3:47.30

5

RLS

FARRINGTON/HERBENT

3:58.31

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

TON

A. DAVEY

4:11.80

2

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:14.16

3

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:16.58

4

ROY

J. LONGLEY

4:20.06

5

LIN

M. OLIVER

4:21.53

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:21.58

7

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

4:33.02

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

SLP

G. BUGGY

47.59

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

47.88

3

WOR

B. TURAN

48.72

4

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

49.08

5

WOK

J. KEEBLE

50.05

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

50.77

7

TON

A. DAVEY

51.29

8

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

51.58

9

RDG

D. COLYER

55.21

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:17.02

2

NOR

R. KILBOURN

2:19.09

3

SLP

G. BUGGY

2:19.78

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

2:23.77

5

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:29.00

6

ROY

J. LONGLEY

2:29.28

7

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:31.17

8

WEY

P. GRIMSHAW

2:36.79

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. KILBOURN

4:15.76

2

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:17.96

3

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:18.67

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:21.07

5

WEY

M. WALSH

4:22.85

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:31.29

Mens C K2 500m Final

1

WOR

HOLMES/TURAN

2:13.49

2

TON

DAVEY/LEVAI

2:14.63

3

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

2:17.18

4

SDS

MCMORRIN/CHALMERS

2:21.84

5

WEY

GRIMSHAW/CORDERY

2:30.11

6

HER/NOT

DUFF/TOPHAM

2:32.45

7

BSF

SEWEL/PINNOCK

2:32.65

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

3:52.47

2

TON

DAVEY/LEVAI

3:53.24

3

WOR

HOLMES/TURAN

3:53.47

4

SDS

MCMORRIN/CHALMERS

3:58.46

5

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

4:05.28

6

NOT/HER

DUFF/TOPHAM

4:09.73

7

WEY

GRIMSHAW/CORDERY

4:09.85

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

RUN

M. JUMP

2:29.67

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:30.35

3

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:31.99

4

NOT

J. HOYES

2:36.69

5

BAN

R. WEIR

2:42.63

NOT

R. JEFFRIES

DNF

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:34.20

2

NOT

M. SOLLARS

2:35.83

3

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:37.70

4

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:39.47

5

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:39.49

6

NOT

J. HOYES

2:42.80

7

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:44.21

8

RUN

M. JUMP

2:45.32

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

M. JUMP

6:29.91

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

6:30.56

3

NOT

J. HOYES

6:33.47

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

6:36.62

5

RIC

M. DUCK

6:39.01

6

BAN

R. WEIR

7:15.66

Mens Canoe B C2 200m Final

1

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

49.25

2

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

1:01.23

Mens Canoe B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

ORS

JEFFERIES/SOLLARS

2:10.58

2

ORS

SANTAS COSTA/HAYES

2:14.37

3

BAN/RIC

WEIR/DUTCH

2:18.43

4

RLS

VORBERGER/STANNARD

2:18.72

5

FLA/WEY

CALVERT/SEAMAN

2:20.57

6

RUN/WEY

JUMP/BONHAM

2:23.39

7

FLA/BSF

SHAW/CAYFORD

2:25.15

Mens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

NOT

M. SOLLARS

54.84

2

NOT

M. SANTOS COSTA

56.04

3

NOT

J. HOYES

56.50

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

59.55

5

IND

B. JEFFRIES

59.89

6

IND

P. HOGBEN

1:00.75

7

CHE

C. CARMELO

1:01.03

8

BAN

T. GONZALEZ

1:03.43

9

WEY

A. BONHAM

1:06.88

Mens Canoe C1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:37.56

2

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:40.43

3

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:41.70

4

CHE

C. CARMELO

2:49.29

5

FLA

S. SHAW

2:49.62

6

IND

B. JEFFRIES

2:50.03

7

IND

P. HOGBEN

2:52.91

8

RIC

J. SMYTHE

3:17.02

Mens Canoe D C1 200m Final

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

1:09.93

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

1:14.24

Mens Canoe D C1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

3:31.19

2

RIC

M. CSOKASI

3:46.38

3

FLA

J. CRITCHLEY

3:48.40

4

FLA

E. WORTHINGTON

6:00.24

FLA

E. SHAW

???

Mens Canoe D C1 1000m Final

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

5:34.17

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

5:46.10

3

RIC

L. FAIK

5:48.62

4

RIC

M. CSOKASI

5:49.88

5

FLA

E. SHAW

6:31.73

Mens Canoe D C2 1000m Final

1

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

5:02.89

2

RIC

FAIK/CSOKASI

5:06.98

3

FLA

CRITCHLEY/BAILEY

5:46.77

4

FLA

WORTHINGTON/HEAD

5:48.28

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

BSF

I. SEWEL

53.99

2

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

56.83

3

MAI

M. BANNISTER

57.74

4

TRE

P. ROBERTS

58.84

5

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

1:06.51

6

BAN

P. LYNES

1:14.90

Mens D K1 200m Heat 4

1

RUN

C. MARAFKO

53.60

2

NOT

L. GARTON

54.61

3

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

55.03

4

BUR

M. WALTERS

57.50

5

BSF

P. SURRAGE

1:03.57

6

LBZ

S. BARRELL

1:03.96

7

BSF

A. WRIGHT

1:05.16

Mens D K1 200m Final 2

1

LIN

G. CARTER

57.53

2

KIR

N. CHALMERS

58.40

3

BUR

M. WALTERS

1:00.25

4

CDF

G. ALAN

1:00.27

5

TRE

P. ROBERTS

1:00.45

6

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

1:00.74

7

ADS

A. DODSON

1:00.90

8

MAI

M. BANNISTER

1:01.43

9

KIR

D. VEALE

1:03.31

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

TON

G. LEVAI

2:32.00

2

BSF

I. SEWEL

2:36.49

3

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:37.13

4

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:38.37

5

CDF

G. ALAN

2:46.62

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

3:05.84

Mens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:39.11

2

HER

W. TOPHAM

4:40.31

3

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

4:41.92

4

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:42.96

5

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

4:55.74

6

CDF

G. ALAN

4:56.40

7

LIN

B. KIRMAN

5:28.30

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

L. GARTON

4:27.72

2

TON

G. LEVAI

4:28.98

3

NOT

C. DUFF

4:34.90

4

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

4:36.71

5

KIR

N. CHALMERS

4:37.38

6

HER

W. TOPHAM

4:37.87

7

WOR

R. KNIGHT

4:42.29

8

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:45.16

9

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

5:07.71

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

4:07.70

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:11.27

3

SOA

N. BLACKMAN

4:13.62

4

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:13.78

5

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:17.34

6

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:21.13

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES

3:59.35

2

RIC

MIDDLEHURST/GAVIN

4:03.88

3

BOA

MISSEN/OWEN

4:08.45

4

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES

4:10.93

Mens Masters A/B/C/D & Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

1:59.28

2

BOA

DARK/MISSEN
OWEN/ESCOTT

2:00.65

3

ANK

RICKETTS/RICKETTS
RILEY/FLEESON

2:02.39

4

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
WOOD/TURAN

2:02.52

5

LIN

OLIVER/CARTER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

2:11.27

6

MAI

JORDAN/JORDAN
BANNISTER/TOMPKINS

2:27.72

7

PEN/PEN
PEN/NWK

JEFFERIES/GOODALL
GARDENER/LOWE

2:38.05

Mens Masters A/B/C/D & Mens C/D K4 1000m Final

1

RUN

MARNELL/BROOKES
MARAFKO/NIXON

3:36.74

2

WOR

MORAN/HOLMES
BIRD/TURAN

3:37.89

3

BOA

ESCOTT/MISSEN
OWEN/ESCOTT

3:42.66

4

RIC

MARTIN/GAVIN
FOSTER/MIDDLEHURST

3:46.89

5

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

4:04.89

6

MAI

JORDAN/JORDAN
BANNISTER/THOMKINS

4:20.05

7

PEN/PEN
NWK/LIN

GOODALL/GARDENER
LOWE/QUINTENTON

4:36.89

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RUN

S. MARNELL

2:22.87

2

WOR

J. BIRD

2:24.22

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:25.05

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:25.38

5

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:27.87

6

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:30.60

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:18.62

2

RUN

S. MARNELL

2:20.43

3

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:22.93

4

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:25.08

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:26.21

5

WOR

J. BIRD

2:26.21

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

K. OWEN

2:29.81

2

ANK

G. RILEY

2:30.94

3

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:33.32

4

LIN

G. CARTER

2:33.42

5

MAI

M. BANNISTER

2:36.92

6

WOR

M. BROWN

2:37.61

7

LBZ

S. BARRELL

2:46.05

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

J. CAVE

2:36.28

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:36.59

3

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:39.80

4

WOR

M. MORAN

2:41.98

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:42.35

6

NOR

G. RIX

2:45.92

7

BSF

M. PANRUCKER

3:14.34

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

S. MARTIN

4:33.52

2

BOA

K. OWEN

4:39.28

3

ANK

G. RILEY

4:40.71

4

RUN

C. MARAFKO

4:40.87

5

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:44.06

6

RUN

S. NIXON

4:44.08

7

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:44.59

8

LBZ

S. BARRELL

4:59.64

Mens Masters C K2 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

CAVE/HAWTHORN

2:26.21

2

RUN

NIXON/MARAFKO

2:27.83

3

LIN

GARDNER/CARTER

2:33.75

4

KIR

VEALE/HENDERSON

2:34.15

5

BSF

WRIGHT/PANRUCKER

2:49.72

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

RUN

NIXON/MARAFKO

2:22.01

2

LIN

GARDNER/CARTER

2:28.85

3

WOR

CAVE/HAWTHORN

2:30.77

4

KIR

VEALE/HENDERSON

2:33.19

5

LBZ

CAMPBELL/BARRELL

2:40.76

6

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:42.58

7

BSF

SURRAGE/DUNCAN

2:43.08

8

WOR

MORAN/WOOD

2:44.59

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. RUFF

2:39.81

2

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:41.88

3

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

2:51.28

4

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:55.13

5

LIN

S. GARDNER

2:55.81

6

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:56.72

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:58.90

8

PEN

M. GOODALL

3:02.29

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

KIR

D. VEALE

2:45.55

2

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:47.09

3

ROY

A. RUFF

2:47.40

4

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

2:52.19

5

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

2:54.33

6

RIC

M. FOSTER

2:57.05

7

LBZ

M. WESTWOOD

2:57.62

8

LIN

S. GARDNER

3:01.40

9

RLS

J. STANNARD

3:01.44

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

A. RUFF

4:51.04

2

RIC

M. FOSTER

5:10.27

3

LBZ

C. ELLIOTT

5:17.27

4

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:23.02

5

PEN

M. GOODALL

5:27.30

6

LBZ

S. OXTOBY

5:55.78

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

56.28

2

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

1:06.62

3

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:06.67

4

RLS

C. MILLS

1:13.04

5

PEN

L. GARDENER

1:17.67

6

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:19.34

Paddleability K1 200m Final 3

1

RLS

H. OSMOND

1:44.64

2

NWK

T. JACKSON

1:59.49

3

RLS

K. SMITH

2:17.65

4

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

2:25.64

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

R. WOOD

4:19.39

2

TRE

C. BENTLEY

4:26.59

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

4:32.93

4

VIK

P. SMART

4:50.94

5

NWK

K. OWEN

5:07.30

Paddleability K1 1000m Final 1

1

NWK

J. OLDHAM

5:14.05

2

NWK

M. BAINES

5:25.28

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

5:26.44

4

MAI

M. TAYLOR

6:09.26

5

BOA

R. WEBB

6:11.87

6

PEN

L. GARDENER

6:17.33

7

NWK

M. HEWITT

6:20.09

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

1:03.04

2

BOA/PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

1:06.28

3

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

1:08.65

4

TRE/NWK

BENTLY/OWEN

1:34.76

5

RLS

SMITH/OSMOND

1:43.89

Paddleability K2 1000m Final

1

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

5:20.26

2

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

5:27.05

3

BOA/PEN

GARDENER/WEBB

5:52.73

4

RLS

SMITH/OSMOND

7:32.34

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

4:00.69

2

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

4:06.45

3

ELM

L. BELCHER

4:06.82

4

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:07.46

5

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:12.67

6

EXE

J. HAWKEY

4:12.78

7

FLA

J. STYAN

4:17.76

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:17.13

2

NOT

H. MASON

2:18.69

3

FLA

J. TRAIN

2:19.78

4

ELM

L. BELCHER

2:20.10

5

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:22.06

6

HER

C. SPENCER

2:25.01

7

NOT

V. TOWERS

2:25.40

8

FLA

J. STYAN

2:27.91

9

ROY

L. BROWN

2:29.67

Womens A/B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:14.70

2

ELM

L. BELCHER

2:14.84

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:16.87

4

FLA

J. TRAIN

2:17.27

5

NOT

L. WAINWRIGHT

2:17.33

6

NOT

H. MASON

2:17.65

7

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

2:18.95

8

ROY

J. WALKER

2:21.00

9

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:22.98

Womens A/B/C K1 200m Final

1

NOT

L. WAINWRIGHT

48.25

2

ROY

J. WALKER

48.71

3

NOT

H. MASON

50.13

4

ROY

L. BROWN

54.64

5

WEY

C. GUNNEY

55.14

6

ELM

N. TAYLOR

55.83

7

CLM

S. PARKER

58.46

Womens B/C K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:14.99

2

NOT

A. HANNAH

4:17.72

3

NOT

V. TOWERS

4:20.81

4

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:25.00

5

ROY

L. BROWN

4:31.80

6

HER

C. SPENCER

4:35.09

7

CLM

S. PARKER

4:42.87

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

WEY

C. GUNNEY

2:32.62

2

CLM

S. PARKER

2:51.01

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/CLM

DILAI/PARKER

4:24.41

2

LBZ/MAI

CREAMER/LINNELL

4:46.99

3

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

5:03.76

<