Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Flatwater Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

A K4 500m Final

1

ORS

REEVES/COX
BOYTON/DANIELS

1:29.16

2

ORS

HEATH/SIMMONS
SAWERS/PENDLE

1:32.60

3

JRS

LAMBERT/CHILDERSTONE
SIMMONDS/GIBSON

1:33.43

4

JRS

TERRY/EDE
WELCH/PARFITT

1:34.91

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:51.15

2

WEY

D. TERRY

1:51.24

3

ELM

B. PARFITT

1:52.10

4

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:52.30

5

EXE

T. SHARP

1:53.12

6

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:54.22

7

ROY

J. STADDON

1:55.45

8

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:55.88

9

SDS

S. PATTERSON

1:59.96

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

ADS

T. HIDE

1:45.94

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:46.75

3

WEY

D. TERRY

1:48.21

4

RDG

P. EDE

1:49.02

5

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:49.53

6

ELM

B. PARFITT

1:50.81

7

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:51.33

8

WEY

M. WELCH

1:52.70

9

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:53.20

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:54.35

2

RDG

P. EDE

3:55.08

3

WEY

M. WELCH

3:55.61

4

ROY

O. GIBSON

3:56.29

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:56.93

6

ROY

J. STADDON

4:01.46

7

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:04.50

8

CLM

P. WILKES

4:04.95

9

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:10.69

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:43.34

2

ADS

T. HIDE

3:44.67

3

WEY

D. TERRY

3:45.81

4

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:53.48

5

RDG

P. EDE

3:56.30

6

WEY

M. WELCH

3:56.87

7

EXE

T. SHARP

3:57.51

8

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

4:06.18

9

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:29.83

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

JRS

TERRY/PARFITT

1:39.13

2

JRS

EDE/WELCH

1:41.08

3

JRS

SIMMONS/GIBSON

1:43.53

4

JRS

LAMBERT/CHILDERSTONE

1:45.41

5

JRS

SEALEY/CONNELLY

1:46.03

6

MAI/SDS

HAMPTON/PATTERSON

1:49.78

7

CLM/BSF

WILKES/YOUNG

1:56.97

JRS

HIDE/RUTHERFORD

???

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

ELM/ELM
ELM/BOA

WEBSTER/MCLEAN
THOMAS/LOVEDAY

3:36.73

2

WOR/LEI
ADS/BAN

TYE/JOY
DEACON/STONE

3:38.31

3

ADS/ADS
ADS/MAI

JORDAN/WELCH
DRISCOLL/GRIMSHAW

3:38.58

4

NOR/NOR
NOR/ROY

HICKS/RIX
LINNELL/FORSTER

3:45.31

5

BSF

FITZPATRICK/WALKINSHA
WILKES/KIRKWOOD

3:45.88

6

LBZ

LEITCH/MURPHY
CREAMER/OXTOBY

3:46.17

7

SDS

EASSON/SNEDDON
FLETCHER/HOLDEN

3:59.96

8

RIC/RIC
RIC/ROY

PURCELL/KILLIP
KILLIP/STANDEVEN

4:11.32

9

MAI

KINGSTON/CATCHLOVE
RICHARDS/CHADWICK

4:26.59

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:08.77

2

NOR

W. LINNELL

2:12.19

3

ADS

P. GRIMSHAW

2:12.21

4

NOR

A. HICKS

2:13.67

5

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:14.50

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:17.92

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:12.06

2

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:13.34

3

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:14.46

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:16.09

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:16.44

6

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:18.65

7

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

2:19.70

8

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:19.73

9

NOT

C. DUFF

2:19.81

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:32.38

2

NOR

W. LINNELL

4:34.86

3

LBZ

A. MURPHY

4:38.91

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:39.33

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:40.55

6

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

4:57.03

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:27.89

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:30.39

3

ADS

P. GRIMSHAW

4:33.38

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:33.99

5

LEI

M. LUNN

4:35.25

6

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

4:38.37

7

LBZ

A. MURPHY

4:43.16

8

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

4:45.14

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

LEI

GODLEMAN/LUNN

1:58.85

2

SDS

FLETCHER/HOLDEN

2:04.49

3

RIC/ROY

PURCELL/STANDEVEN

2:04.54

4

WEY/ADS

SOKOLOV/GRIMSHAW

2:05.72

5

MAI

BANNISTER/CATCHLOVE

2:07.64

6

LBZ

BARTOLI/CREAMER

2:09.67

7

NOT

DUFF/GORECKI

2:37.37

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

R. CAVE

2:19.01

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:23.52

3

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:26.73

4

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:27.33

5

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:36.59

6

RLS

J. FAIRLEY

2:40.76

7

LBZ

S. PLUMBER

2:43.51

8

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:44.90

9

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

2:56.67

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:22.04

2

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:24.12

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:25.96

4

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:28.29

5

SDS

E. EASSON

2:29.04

6

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:31.38

7

RLS

R. HUNT

2:36.73

8

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:44.37

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:20.66

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:29.10

3

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:29.13

4

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:32.46

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:35.29

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:44.79

7

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

2:44.85

8

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:56.14

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

BAN

M. COOKNELL

2:26.05

2

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:27.72

3

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:27.78

4

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:28.21

5

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:28.55

6

WEY

E. HAWS

2:29.15

7

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:29.55

8

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:29.89

9

SDS

E. EASSON

2:30.84

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:53.28

2

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:53.96

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:59.51

4

SDS

E. EASSON

4:59.91

5

LBZ

D. FOLEY

5:08.98

6

BOA

S. WEBSTER

5:13.25

7

ADS

A. REEVES

5:23.30

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WOR

R. CAVE

4:45.55

2

HER

W. TOPHAM

4:49.83

3

WEY

E. HAWS

4:53.25

4

RIC

B. KILLIP

4:53.48

5

BAN

M. COOKNELL

4:59.45

6

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

5:06.60

7

MAI

S. BURDETT

5:51.69

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

4:49.89

2

ELM

T. SHIEL

4:58.47

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

5:09.63

4

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

5:13.78

5

WOR

T. LYNCH

5:20.04

6

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

5:32.79

7

MAI

J. CHIDWICK

5:53.12

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

BUR

M. WALTERS

4:53.69

2

RIC

J. KILLIP

4:53.92

3

BAN

M. COOKNELL

4:57.11

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:57.33

5

SDS

E. EASSON

5:01.51

6

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:03.15

7

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

5:03.72

8

LBZ

D. FOLEY

5:13.39

9

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:21.83

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:14.95

2

ROY

BLACKMAN/INNIS

2:18.56

3

BOA

WEBSTER/HUNT

2:19.28

4

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

2:22.30

5

CKP/ADS

BARNICOAT/REEVES

2:24.31

6

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY

2:26.46

7

LBZ

MATTERSON/PLUMBER

2:32.15

8

NOR

NOBBS/RIX

2:38.79

9

MAI

BURDETT/CHIDWICK

2:39.40

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

BUR/BAN

WALTER/COCKNELL

2:08.81

2

CLM/HER

WALKINTON/TOPHAM

2:10.02

3

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:10.87

4

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/MEDLICOTT

2:11.54

5

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

2:14.17

6

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:15.39

7

BOA

WEBSTER/HUNT

2:18.97

8

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

2:22.85

9

ROY

BLACKMAN/INNIS

2:24.63

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM/HER

WALKINGTON/TOPMAN

4:32.96

2

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

4:34.60

3

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

4:41.65

4

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY

4:53.24

5

BOA

WEBSTER/MISSEN

4:54.63

7

LBZ

MATTERSON/PLUMBER

5:09.54

8

NOR

NOBBS/RIX

5:30.61

CKP

NO CREW

???

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/HAWS
CHILDERSTONE/MEDLICOT

2:05.62

2

ELM

CONNELL/ILLINESI
SHIEL/THOMAS

2:09.56

3

RLS/RLS
RLS/BOA

STANMEROD/FAIRLEY
HUNT/WEBSTER

2:10.12

4

CKP/CKP
CKP/NOR

BAMICOAT/NOBBS
TERRY/RIX

2:14.79

5

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY
MATTERSON/PLUMBER

2:17.31

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:00.88

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:01.54

3

WOR

J. TYE

2:02.42

4

GAI

M. CLIVE

2:05.12

5

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:07.19

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:07.25

7

LEI

A. JOY

2:07.41

8

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:07.80

9

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:11.33

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

M. SIMON

2:01.16

2

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:03.36

3

RDG

D. COLYER

2:04.08

4

LBZ

J. LEITCH

2:05.01

5

NOR

L. ALLEN

2:05.78

6

BAN

J. STONE

2:08.71

7

ADS

T. DEACON

2:11.59

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

LEI

A. JOY

2:01.95

2

CLM

M. WILKES

2:03.13

3

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:03.28

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:03.66

5

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:03.94

6

NOR

L. ALLEN

2:04.54

7

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:06.10

8

RDG

B. COLYER

2:06.99

9

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

2:07.08

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:12.17

2

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:12.75

3

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:13.56

4

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:19.79

5

RDG

B. COLYER

4:20.41

6

NOR

O. RIX

4:24.45

7

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:24.96

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

T. SIMON

4:01.97

2

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:03.31

3

WOR

J. TYE

4:04.25

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:04.32

5

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:06.35

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:09.70

7

LBZ

J. LEITCH

4:10.58

8

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:11.58

9

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:20.94

Boys K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

1:56.38

2

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

1:58.34

3

BSF

WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRIC

1:58.55

4

LBZ

LEITCH/SILLITOE

1:59.70

5

SDS

SNEDDON/WILKES

2:06.76

Boys K2 500m Final

1

MAI/WEY

JORDAN/DRISCOLL

1:52.80

2

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

1:53.08

3

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

1:54.55

4

RDG/GAI

COLYER/CLIVE

1:55.16

5

BOA

WEBSTER/MCLEAN

1:55.20

6

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

1:56.69

7

BSF

WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRIC

1:59.86

8

ELM

LOVEDAY/THOMAS

2:00.79

9

LBZ

LEITCH/SILLITOE

2:02.22

Boys K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY/MAI

JORDAN/DRISCOLL

4:06.84

2

SDS/CLM

SNEADON/WILKES

4:08.11

3

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

4:09.28

4

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

4:10.14

5

BSF

WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRIC

4:12.02

Boys Under 10 K1 500m Final

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

3:01.96

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

3:07.72

3

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

3:17.45

4

NOT

O. CHIMIEL

3:26.32

5

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:27.88

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:31.44

7

FLA

A. STYAN

3:37.97

8

BSF

M. SOLLARS

3:45.76

9

TRE

M. OWEN

4:05.87

Boys Under 10 K2 500m Final

1

LIN

BULLIVANT/QUITTENTON

2:48.38

2

LBZ

FITZPATRICK/WESTWOOD

2:53.22

3

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

3:06.35

4

FLA/TRE

OWEN/STYAN

3:06.68

Boys Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

5:48.33

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

5:56.83

3

NOT

T. CHIMIEL

6:09.98

4

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

6:15.13

5

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

6:16.72

6

NOR

J. RIX

6:16.88

7

NOT

H. KAY

6:18.08

8

BUR

J. BOWLEY

6:23.92

9

ANK

A. DEMPSEY

7:01.62

Boys Under 12 K2 1000m Final

1

BOA/CLM

MISSEN/KIRKWOOD

5:08.03

2

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

5:08.10

3

NOR/ROY

RIX/BLACKMAN

5:25.55

4

TRE/BUR

SUNDERLAND/BOWLEY

5:33.90

5

ANK/NOT

DEMPSEY/KAY

5:48.31

Girls A K1 & Junior Canoe C1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:02.11

2

RDG

A. KING

2:05.66

3

FLA

J. STYAN

2:07.61

4

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:08.93

5

WEY

P. AYRES

2:09.67

6

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:11.18

7

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:11.19

8

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:11.37

Girls A K1 & Junior Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:24.24

2

WEY

P. AYRES

4:24.26

3

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:25.42

4

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:28.97

5

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:29.89

6

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:34.04

Girls A K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS

2:00.22

2

JRS

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

2:02.76

3

RIC/WEY

DUCK/SEAMAN

2:03.46

4

FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN

2:04.47

5

JRS

FERGUSON/BEER

2:04.63

6

JRS

SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

2:05.58

7

FLA/BAN

WEIR/CALVERT

2:17.43

Girls A K2 & Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

JRS

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

4:06.22

2

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS

4:11.39

3

JRS

SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

4:12.79

4

FLA

WIER/TRAIN

4:12.83

5

JRS

FERGUSON/STEVENS

4:13.03

6

RIC/WEY

DUCK/SEAMEN

4:14.05

7

FLA

WIER/CALVERT

4:43.74

Girls A K4 & Junior Canoe C4 500m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN
WEIR/CALVERT

1:50.05

2

JRS

THOMAS/COLLINS
AYRES/CHURNSIDE

1:50.39

3

WEY

EDMONDS/CHILDERSTONE
CROUCHER/HAWS

1:51.78

4

JRS

FERGUSON/BEER
SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

1:53.11

5

ELM

SIMON/TROTTER
WILLIAMS/HANLON

1:57.90

6

RUN/RUN
BAN/CLM

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
PARKER/SIMMONS

2:00.31

7

WOR/WOR
WOR/SDS

HAWTHORN/LEWIS
WOOD/HENDERSON

2:01.54

8

ELM

ILLINESI/ILLINESI
DE FERRER/SHIEL

2:02.28

Girls A K4 & Junior Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

WEY

EDMONDS/CHILDERSTONE
CROUCHER/HAWS

3:43.41

2

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS
FERGUSON/CHURNSIDE

3:43.94

3

BAN/FLA
BAN/FLA

WEIR/TRAIN
WEIR/CALVERT

3:45.82

4

RUN/BAN
CLM/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
PARKER/SIMMONS

3:55.91

5

ELM

SIMON/TROTTER
WILLIAMS/HANLON

3:59.51

6

JRS

THOMAS/SWALLOW
STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

4:00.39

7

ELM

ILLINESI/ILLINESI
DE FERRER/SHIEL

4:06.55

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:12.95

2

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:13.70

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:14.00

4

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:14.44

5

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:16.23

6

ELM

R. SIMON

2:17.08

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:10.92

2

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:11.53

3

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:11.97

4

BOA

H. BROWN

2:12.04

5

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:12.99

6

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:13.76

7

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:13.88

8

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:14.09

9

ROY

S. BEER

2:15.30

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:34.46

2

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:34.85

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:35.01

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:41.32

5

WEY

A. HAWS

4:41.42

6

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:48.97

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

M. HANLON

4:36.58

2

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:38.02

3

ELM

R. SIMON

4:40.70

4

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:41.07

5

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:44.68

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:48.47

Girls B K1 1000m Final 2

1

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:30.86

2

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:32.93

3

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:34.34

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:35.18

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:35.46

6

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:35.90

7

WEY

A. HAWS

4:37.39

8

CLM

S. PARKER

4:41.43

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

4:08.21

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

4:09.30

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/SIMON

4:10.89

4

ELM

TROTTER/HANLON

4:11.75

5

BOA

BROWN/SIMMONS

4:25.75

6

WEY/RDG

HAWS/COLLINS

4:27.39

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:19.75

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:19.86

3

ELM

J. ILLINESI

2:22.44

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:25.13

5

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:25.46

6

BAN

M. WOOD

2:31.84

7

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:38.25

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:47.41

2

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

4:49.23

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

4:52.72

4

SDS

P. HENDERSON

4:54.11

5

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

4:54.74

6

BAN

M. WOOD

4:57.93

7

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

5:16.91

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:38.85

2

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:40.46

3

ELM

A. SHIEL

4:41.68

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:44.13

5

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

4:48.13

6

ELM

M. DE FERRER

4:50.18

7

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

4:50.21

8

RDG

I. WISE

4:53.47

9

ELM

A. WARD

4:59.02

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

WOR

HAWTHORN/LEWIS

4:25.21

2

RDG

WISE/CHURNSIDE

4:30.11

3

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

4:32.69

4

ELM

ILLINESI/DE FERRER

4:38.60

5

ELM

WARD/CARSON

4:43.51

6

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINTON

4:46.21

7

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

5:01.05

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

K. STYAN

2:30.49

2

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:35.86

3

ANK

J. SYKES

2:38.03

4

FOX

E. ROSE

2:38.26

5

ROY

G. RUFF

2:42.23

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:46.50

7

FOX

C. DAW

2:48.92

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:39.90

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:41.62

3

RIC

R. KILLIP

2:49.23

4

TRE

S. OWEN

2:51.42

5

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:51.52

6

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

2:56.92

7

LBZ

B. ROBINSON

3:21.07

Girls D K1 500m Heat 6

1

ADS

K. JACOBS

2:33.62

2

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:37.39

3

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:38.37

4

NOR

H. LAKE

2:39.89

5

FLA

J. TRAIN

2:49.98

6

CHE

M. HAYES

2:51.31

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

CDF

A. BYLES

2:35.26

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:36.01

3

FOX

R. BULTER

2:36.03

4

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:36.39

5

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:36.49

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:36.73

7

ROY

E. BEER

2:36.89

8

ANK

J. SYKES

2:38.34

9

FOX

E. ROSE

2:39.55

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FLA

K. STYAN

5:03.51

2

ELM

E. CARSON

5:06.56

3

SDS

R. SMITH

5:15.31

4

ROY

E. BEER

5:17.16

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:19.22

6

FOX

R. BULTER

5:24.60

7

WOR

J. COLLIER

5:33.76

8

LBZ

H. CROCKER

6:38.08

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

G. RUFF

5:18.13

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:33.99

3

NOT

A. COBB

5:37.40

4

BAN

K. STONE

5:39.97

5

CLM

L. PARKER

5:43.88

6

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

5:51.16

7

NOR

S. TERRY

5:51.69

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

CDF

A. BYLES

5:14.21

2

BAN

R. SEIKA

5:19.04

3

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:25.36

4

CLM

H. WALKINTON

5:25.98

5

ANK

J. SYKES

5:27.81

6

RIC

R. KILLIP

5:37.52

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:40.55

8

LBZ

E. ROBINSON

6:38.72

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:15.52

2

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:17.70

3

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:19.10

4

FOX

R. BULTER

5:19.14

5

FOX

E. ROSE

5:20.25

6

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:21.13

7

ANK

J. SYKES

5:21.16

8

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:21.96

9

CLM

H. WALKINTON

5:28.65

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

NASH/BOLD

2:22.08

2

NOR

LAKE/LINNELL

2:22.48

3

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

2:24.19

4

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:26.60

5

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:31.03

6

WOR

ANDREWS/COLLIER

2:32.13

7

CHE

HOLLAND/HAYES

2:35.38

8

LBZ

CURTIS/CAMPBELL

2:45.22

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:17.10

2

ROY

VORLEY/BEER

2:21.63

3

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

2:21.66

4

NOR

LAKE/LINNELL

2:23.43

5

NOT

NASH/BOLD

2:24.58

6

ROY

RUFF/WILLIAMS

2:27.57

7

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:30.26

8

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

2:31.62

9

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:31.76

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

4:55.74

2

ROY

RUFF/BEER

4:58.11

3

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

5:02.78

4

CHE

HOLLAND/HAYES

5:08.94

5

LBZ

CURTIS/CAMPBELL

5:34.60

6

LBZ

ROBINSON/CROCKER

6:09.43

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/BUR

ANDREWS/COLLIER
WALTERS/SMITH

2:12.07

2

FOX

BULTER/DAW
GREEHY/ROSE

2:12.46

3

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
RUFF/BORLEY

2:14.28

4

BAN/BAN
BAN/FLA

SEIKA/MCLEAN
STONE/STYAN

2:14.84

5

NOR

RIX/LAKE
LINNELL/HICKS

2:14.94

6

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS
CAMPBELL/CURTIS

2:15.87

7

CHE/CHE
CHE/ANK

HOLLAND/HAYES
WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:18.46

8

LBZ/LBZ
ANK/RIC

CROCKER/ROBINSON
SYKES/KILLIP

2:29.74

Girls Under 10 K1 500m Final

1

CKP

M. BARNICOAT

3:35.18

2

ROY

M. BLACKMAN

3:37.35

3

BSF

I. GURNEY

3:46.23

4

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:48.96

5

MIA

G. CHIDWICK

3:58.31

Girls Under 10 K2 500m Final

1

???

GURNEY/SOLLARS

3:12.23

2

???

CAMPBELL/BLACKMAN

3:12.77

3

???

CHIDWICK/BARNICOAT

3:22.04

Girls Under 12 K1 500m Final

1

ADS

B. OWEN

2:55.83

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

3:07.88

3

NOR

H. HICKS

3:12.55

4

LBZ

K. FOLEY

3:17.13

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

3:21.27

6

NOT

E. LAKIN

3:23.07

7

BSF

E. GURNEY

3:23.47

9

ROY

L. RUFF

3:30.16

10

NOT

O. KAY

3:52.04

Girls Under 12 K2 500m Final

1

RUN/ADS

OWEN/BROOKES

2:39.82

2

NOR

HICKS/LEE-SMITH

2:49.13

3

NOT

KAY/LARKIN

2:57.42

4

LBZ/ROY

RUFF/FOLEY

2:58.03

5

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

3:08.08

Junior Canoe C1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:11.27

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:14.21

3

RIC

M. DUCK

2:15.40

4

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:15.86

5

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:17.10

6

BAN

R. WEIR

2:17.31

7

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:17.33

Junior Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:29.02

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:33.59

3

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:33.88

4

RIC

M. DUCK

4:35.33

5

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:35.60

6

BSF

A. CAYFORD

4:44.28

7

BAN

R. WEIR

4:46.20

8

FLA

S. SHAW

5:24.90

9

RLS

A. STANNARD

5:30.47

Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

RLS/FLA

STANNARD/SHAW

4:48.73

2

RIC/FLA

DUCK/WORTHINGTON

5:05.62

3

WEY

SEAMAN/LIPSCOMBE

5:13.52

4

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

5:22.87

5

FLA

CRITCHLEY/INGLES

5:48.04

6

FLA

HEAD/GILES

6:28.39

Junior Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/WOK

TRAIN/SHAW
RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

4:26.57

2

BAN/BAN
BAN/FLA

WEIR/WEIR
WORTHINGTON/BUCKLEY

4:29.92

3

FLA/FLA
FLA/CLM

CALVERET/SEAMAN
STANNARD/WALKINGTON

4:30.74

4

FLA/FLA
FLA/RIC

DUCK/CAYFORD
LIPSCOMBE/BAILEY

4:32.10

5

FLA

INGLES/GILES
HEAD/CRITCHLEY

4:56.80

Junior Mini-Kayak C4 500m Final

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Mens A K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

E. COX

38.72

2

RDG

T. DANIELS

38.77

3

RIC

B. STEAD

39.05

4

ROY

S. HASTINGS

40.57

5

RLS

R. FORBES

42.04

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:44.52

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:45.33

3

ELM

B. BROWN

1:45.42

4

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

1:45.43

5

ROY

S. HASTINGS

1:46.16

6

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:46.91

7

WEY

J. SIMMONS

1:49.13

8

RIC

B. STEAD

1:53.51

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

1:43.03

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:44.40

3

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:45.01

4

ELM

B. BROWN

1:45.24

5

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:45.68

6

ADS

K. REEVES

1:45.97

7

WEY

L. HEATH

1:46.86

8

ROY

S. HASTINGS

1:47.56

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

???

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:45.43

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:46.23

3

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:48.87

4

ADS

K. REEVES

3:49.46

5

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:51.38

6

BOA

J. SCHOFIELD

3:56.51

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

ELM/CLM

MOULE/SAWYERS

36.63

2

RUN/RLS

MAYERS/FORBES

39.19

3

ANK

FLEESON/RIKETTS

41.86

4

LBZ

WHITE/SLIGHT

43.63

Mens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

3:18.23

2

ORS

COX/WYCHERLEY

3:22.14

3

ORS

DANIELS/DANIELS

3:24.74

4

ORS

HAYNES/BOYTON

3:25.90

5

ORS

FARRELL/HASTINGS

3:27.73

6

RUN/RLS

MAYERS/FORBES

3:34.19

7

LBZ/CLM

BRADSHAW/SLIGHT

3:54.03

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:53.90

2

WEY

R. AYRES

1:56.40

3

BUR

LAWRENSON

1:56.42

4

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

1:56.88

5

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

1:59.01

6

RDG

O. LANG

2:00.29

7

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:04.14

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

R. POOLE

1:51.58

2

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:52.38

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:54.65

4

NOT

M. MASON

1:55.13

5

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:55.43

6

BUR

LAWRENSON

1:57.28

7

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

1:58.22

8

WEY

R. AYRES

1:59.33

9

LBZ

A. GUY

2:00.16

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:02.76

2

ROY

R. POOLE

4:03.32

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

4:03.50

4

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

4:07.67

5

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:10.86

6

CDF

R. RODGERS

4:20.14

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:52.42

2

ROY

R. POOLE

3:57.81

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

3:59.97

4

NOT

M. MASON

4:02.23

5

RIC

D. DETOIT

4:03.05

6

BSF

J. SURRAGE

4:03.16

7

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

4:05.60

8

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

4:07.71

9

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:10.31

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

1:57.84

2

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:00.87

3

SOU

J. HINVES

2:03.47

4

WEY

P. YATES

2:03.81

5

LIN

J. SMITH

2:07.65

6

NOR

A. YUILL

2:08.65

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

1:57.67

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:58.32

3

LIN

D. OLIVER

1:59.84

4

SOU

J. HINVES

2:00.57

5

SOU

P. PEARSE

2:00.71

6

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:02.43

7

CDF

E. EVANS

2:02.59

8

CDF

S. JURY

2:03.95

9

WEY

P. YATES

2:04.72

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:07.43

2

SOU

P. PEARSE

4:10.96

3

LIN

J. SMITH

4:17.20

4

LBZ

S. WHITE

4:18.31

5

CDF

S. JURY

4:18.81

6

CDF

E. EVANS

4:20.69

7

NOR

A. YUILL

4:34.77

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

1:54.44

2

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

1:56.72

3

SOU

HINVES/WILLIS

1:58.35

4

LBZ

CAMPBELL/COX

2:18.05

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

49.64

2

IND

R. JEFFRIES

49.86

3

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

53.46

4

WEY

A. BONHAM

55.07

5

IND

T. MARSHALL

55.45

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

46.91

2

FLA

J. STYAN

48.75

3

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

50.54

4

IND

R. JEFFRIES

50.98

5

IND

J. HOYES

51.60

6

IND

M. SOLLARS

53.58

7

IND

M. JUMP

53.96

8

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

54.48

9

LEI

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

56.07

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

G. HUNT

2:17.05

2

IND

M. JUMP

2:18.74

3

IND

M. SOLLARS

2:20.13

4

IND

T. MARSHALL

2:26.97

5

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:28.56

6

BSF

R. DROMARD

3:21.76

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:33.63

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:33.79

3

IND

M. JUMP

4:37.57

4

IND

R. JEFFRIES

4:44.63

5

WEY

A. BONHAM

5:02.73

6

LBZ

M. MARTIN

5:16.48

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

4:18.42

2

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:31.03

3

FLA

G. HUNT

4:38.49

4

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:42.25

5

IND

M. SOLLARS

4:42.67

6

IND

M. JUMP

4:42.75

7

IND

J. HOYES

4:47.83

8

IND

R. JEFFRIES

4:49.03

9

IND

T. MARSHALL

5:11.23

Mens Canoe B C2 500m Final

1

IND

TOWERS/HANNAH

1:59.67

2

IND

HOYES/SANTOS COSTA

2:04.12

3

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS

2:06.91

4

IND

JUMP/MARSHALL

2:14.78

5

WEY/RIC

BONHAM/GOHAR

2:15.86

6

???

HUNT/SIKORSKI

2:18.80

7

WEY

LUCK/ETHERIDGE

2:33.23

Mens Canoe B C4 200m Final

1

FLA/WEY
RIC/BSF

STYAN/SEAMAN
DUCK/CAYFORD

42.87

2

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS
HOYES/SANTOS

44.53

3

IND

BOLTON-WAUGH/MARSHALL
JUMP/SIKORSKI

46.40

Mens Canoe B C4 1000m Final

1

FLA/WEY
RIC/BSF

STYAN/SEAMAN
DUCK/CAYFORD

3:49.97

2

IND

JEFFERIES/SOLLARS
HOYES/SANTOS-COSTA

4:02.79

3

IND

MARSHALL/JUMP
SIKORSKI/BOLTON-WAUGH

4:11.20

4

FLA/FLA
WEY/RIC

POULTER/SHAW
BONHAM/GOHAR

4:42.62

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

SOU

T. DIAPER

2:09.21

2

LBZ

J. COX

2:10.41

3

WOR

R. KNIGHT

2:11.47

4

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

2:16.04

5

BAN

S. RABY

2:20.87

6

WEY

C. LUCK

2:24.90

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:26.17

8

NOT

P. HENRY

2:39.49

Mens K4 500m Final

1

BUR

BLACKMAN/SWALLOW
DAVISON/RICKETTS

1:47.28

2

LIN

QUITTENTON/OLIVER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

1:48.33

3

SOU

PEARSE/HINVES
WILLIS/WILLIS

1:52.02

4

RIC

HAYNES/WETHERALL
WATSON/GAVIN

1:53.59

5

WOR

HOLMES/PARKER
HAWTHORN/HAWTHORN

1:57.88

6

MAI

BANNISTER/JORDAN
JORDAN/CATCHLOVE

2:01.84

7

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER
MYLETT/MILES

2:07.72

8

LIN

CARTER/TONNER
WEBSTER/MARSHALL

2:08.79

9

NOR/NOR
NOR/ANK

HICKS/PENDLE
RIX/FRANKLIN

2:08.95

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:59.56

2

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

2:02.61

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:05.36

4

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:06.74

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:11.14

6

RIC

R. WATSON

2:19.91

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RUN

BROOKES/MARNELL

3:47.39

2

RUN

ILLIDGE/SWALLOW

4:01.18

3

BOA

MISSEN/SCOTT

4:03.19

4

NOT/SOR

VINCENT/NADAL

4:08.63

5

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:09.20

6

RIC

HAYNES/GAVIN

4:09.37

7

MAI

BANNISTER/JORDAN

4:22.52

8

RIC

WATSON/NERCESSIAN

4:26.80

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:08.20

2

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

2:11.13

3

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:14.95

4

RIC

C. HAYNES

2:16.76

5

WOK

J. HEWITT

2:21.43

6

NOT

T. WEBB

2:25.98

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:07.38

2

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

2:09.63

3

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:12.72

4

WOR

J. CAVE

2:14.00

5

WOR

M. BROWN

2:14.66

6

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:16.14

7

RIC

C. HAYNES

2:16.63

8

NOT

M. CHMIEL

2:18.08

9

MAI

M. BANNISTER

2:19.27

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

C. HAYNES

4:37.53

2

WOR

J. CAVE

4:38.99

3

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:41.09

4

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:41.56

5

NOT

T. WEBB

4:45.07

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON

50.57

2

LIN

R. OLIVER

50.76

3

LIN

G. CARTER

50.84

4

BSF

P. SURRAGE

53.08

5

BSF

A. WRIGHT

53.10

6

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

55.47

7

LIN

S. GARDNER

58.69

8

RUN

S. NIXON

58.92

9

LIN

A. MILES

1:00.16

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:21.30

2

ADS

A. DODSON

2:21.69

3

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:23.18

4

NOR

G. RIX

2:23.32

5

LIN

S. GARDNER

2:32.94

6

ROY

M. FOSTER

2:38.25

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BSF

A. WRIGHT

4:47.38

2

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:48.93

3

BSF

P. SURRAGE

4:59.04

4

ROY

M. FOSTER

5:06.60

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

BSF

A. WRIGHT

4:44.95

2

RUN

S. NIXON

4:46.45

3

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

4:50.43

4

ADS

A. DODSON

4:52.73

5

LIN

S. GARDNER

4:54.79

6

NOR

G. RIX

4:55.16

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:05.64

8

LIN

A. MILES

5:15.78

ROY

M. FOSTER

DNS

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:13.82

2

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

2:15.33

3

NOR

PENDLE/RIX

2:15.75

4

LIN

CARTER/MILES

2:16.31

5

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

2:20.70

6

BSF

SURRAGE/DROMARD

2:24.49

7

MAI

CATCHLOVE/JORDAN

2:29.82

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

WEY

J. MARTIN

53.62

2

TRE

P. ROBERTS

54.59

3

LIN

C. TONNER

1:02.16

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

RUN

A. MACKINTOSH

4:45.52

2

MAI

R. CATCHLOVE

4:51.37

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:58.26

4

LIN

C. TONNER

5:18.92

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

NWK

M. BAINES

59.57

2

NWK

J. OLDHAM

59.97

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

1:04.07

4

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:12.52

5

NED

L. GARDENER

1:13.11

6

SGB

C. MILLS

1:13.37

7

MAI

M. TAYLOR

1:17.54

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

NWK

M. BAINES

2:39.24

2

NWK

J. OLDHAM

2:42.78

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

2:51.37

4

SGB

C. MILLS

3:08.45

5

NED

L. GARDENER

3:08.83

6

MAI

M. TAYLOR

3:12.62

7

NWK

M. HEWITT

3:16.43

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

1:02.49

2

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

1:05.65

3

NWK/NED

GARDENER/GRAY

1:09.51

4

NWK/TRE

OWEN/BENTLEY

1:25.94

5

SGB

OSMOND/SMITH

1:29.36

Paddleability K2 1000m Final

1

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

5:09.46

2

NWK/NED

GARDENER/GRAY

5:18.19

3

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

5:32.48

4

SGB

OSMOND/SMITH

7:39.90

Under 10 K4 1000m Final

1

LBZ

ELLIS-JENKINSON/MURPH
WESTWOOD/SMITH

5:01.56

2

LIN

STYAN/CHIDWICK
BLACKMAN/QUINTTENTON

5:18.25

3

NOT/NOT
NOT/CKP

BARNICOAT/CHIMIEL
LARKIN/LITTLEWOOD

6:03.50

4

BSF

SOLLARS/GURENEY
FITZPATRICK/CAMPBELL

6:30.62

Under 12 K4 1000m Final

1

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL
KAY/KAY

4:57.57

2

CLM/CLM
CLM/ADS

OWEN/KIRKWOOD
FOLEY/SUNDERLAND

5:00.85

3

NOR/NOR
NOR/ROY

RIX/HICKS
BLACKMAN/RUFF

5:01.83

4

NOR/NOR
RUN/BOA

LEE-SMITH/LARKIN
BROOKES/ESCOTT

5:01.88

5

BOA/BSF
BSF/BUR

MISSEN/GURNEY
SOLLARS/BOWLEY

5:17.10

Womens A & Mens C K2 500m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON

1:49.35

2

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS

1:49.51

3

JRS

KING/EDMONDS

1:51.59

4

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

1:53.54

5

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:01.68

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:56.16

2

ROY

J. WALKER

1:57.26

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.63

4

NOT

H. MASON

2:03.64

5

IND

R. SIKORSKI

2:05.43

Womens A K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

MASON/SAWERS

3:50.65

2

JRS

KING/EDMONDS

3:50.89

3

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

3:52.21

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

2:01.67

2

EXE

J. HAWKEY

2:03.45

3

HER

C. SPENCER

2:04.81

4

IND

A. HANNAH

2:07.78

5

IND

V. TOWERS

2:08.68

6

ELM

N. TAYLOR

2:08.84

7

ROY

L. BEARDSELL

2:12.04

8

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

2:12.45

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

IND

N. HOOGESTEGER

52.19

2

RUN

M. DILAI

53.72

3

BAN

K. WOOD

55.74

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

IND

N. HOOGESTEGER

4:35.45

2

NOR

F. HUNTER

4:36.33

3

RUN

M. DILAI

4:44.91

4

BAN

K. WOOD

4:59.81

5

RIC

K. WETHERALL

5:03.58

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

IND/RUN

HOOGESTEGER/DILAI

4:14.24

2

NOR

HUNTER/DUFF

4:21.43

3

WOR/SOU

MILLEST/MAUNDER

4:34.47

4

BAN/NOR

WOOD/LINNELL

4:44.17

5

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

4:51.04

6

WOR

MORAN/HAWTHORN

5:10.49

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

2:21.45

2

MAI

L. LINNELL

2:24.40

3

RIC

C. POPLE

2:28.23

4

WOR

A. MAUNDER

2:28.74

5

CLM

L. SUTTLE

2:33.92

7

WOR

J. MAUNDER

2:38.97

8

NOR

J. HICKS

2:39.44

9

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

2:40.55

10

TRE

R. HOLDWAY

2:47.17

Womens K4 500m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

1:41.96

2

IND/IND
IND/RDG

TOWERS/HANNAH
HOOGESTEGER/KING

1:48.72

3

WOR/WOR
WOR/SOU

MILLEST/MAUNDER
MAUNDER/CHURCHILL

2:06.57

4

BAN/BAN
BAN/NOR

MCCLEAN/WOOD
WOOD/LINNELL

2:18.71

A K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

COX/DANIELS
BOYTON/DANIELS

2:59.68

2

ORS

WYCHERLEY/BROWN
SCHOFIELD/REEVES

3:00.69

3

JRS

TERRY/HIDE
PARFIT/RUTHERFORD

3:02.78

4

JRS

SIMMONS/WELCH
GIBSON/CHILDERSTONE

3:13.26

5

JRS

EDE/CONNELY
SEALY/SHARPE

3:19.12

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

T. HIDE

1:49.31

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:50.05

3

RDG

P. EDE

1:51.02

4

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:51.77

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:52.72

6

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:54.35

7

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:57.43

8

CLM

P. WILKES

2:00.66

9

IND

K. GAUL

2:01.85

10

LEI

M. HAMPTON

2:02:25.00

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:52.16

2

EXE

T. SHARP

1:53.86

3

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:54.26

4

ROY

J. STADDON

1:54.54

5

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:54.76

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:57.03

7

CLM

P. WILKES

1:59.73

8

IND

K. GAUL

2:00.13

9

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:00.49

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ADS

T. HIDE

3:55.66

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:56.04

3

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:57.31

4

EXE

T. SHARP

3:57.48

5

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:57.61

6

RDG

J. SEALEY

3:59.27

7

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:10.13

8

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:10.15

9

IND

K. GAUL

2:46:39.99

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:59.68

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:00.18

3

ROY

J. STADDON

4:04.37

4

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:08.00

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:10.11

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:11.42

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:15.80

8

IND

K. GAUL

4:31.20

9

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:37.27

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

JRS

TERRY/PARFITT

3:22.55

2

JRS

SIMMONS/GIBSON

3:30.76

3

JRS/RDG

EDE/SHARPE

3:31.87

4

JRS

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

3:37.52

5

JRS

SEALEY/CONNELLY

3:40.93

6

SDS/IND

PATTERSON/GAUL

3:51.96

7

CLM/BSF

WILKES/YOUNG

3:58.33

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

2:08.04

2

LEI

M. LUNN

2:10.54

3

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

2:11.26

4

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:13.69

5

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:13.77

6

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:18.64

7

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:20.14

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

E. WISE

2:11.17

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:12.70

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:14.22

4

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

2:16.96

5

NOT

C. DUFF

2:19.42

6

SDS

C. HOLDEN

2:22.87

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

2:09.02

2

LEI

M. LUNN

2:10.29

3

ADS

P. GRIMSHAW

2:10.34

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:10.48

5

NOR

A. HICKS

2:10.72

6

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

2:11.98

7

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:12.24

8

NOR

W. LINNELL

2:12.27

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

4:30.21

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:30.72

3

CLM

A. KIRKWOOD

4:37.17

4

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

4:43.98

5

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

4:53.09

6

NOT

C. DUFF

4:58.52

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

4:36.74

2

ADS

P. GRIMSHAW

4:37.16

3

LEI

M. LUNN

4:37.42

4

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:43.90

5

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:50.03

6

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

4:55.96

7

SDS

C. HOLDEN

4:56.40

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:36.45

2

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:42.89

3

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

4:43.65

4

SDS

C. HOLDEN

4:51.65

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:53.26

6

WEY

A. SOKOLOV

4:54.66

7

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:55.66

8

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

4:58.02

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

DNS

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

LEI

GODLEMAN/LUNN

4:09.46

2

CLM/NOR

KIRKWOOD/LINNELL

4:14.20

3

RIC

PURCELL/STANDEVEN

4:14.85

4

WEY

SOKOLOV/GRIMSHAW

4:15.75

5

SDS

FLETCHER/HOLDEN

4:17.79

6

LBZ

BARTOLI/MURPHY

4:21.71

7

MAI

CATCHLOVE/KINGSTON

4:23.60

8

NOT

MILLAR/DUFF

4:25.63

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:23.82

2

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:24.34

3

BAN

M. COOKNELL

2:26.47

4

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:28.54

5

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:32.73

6

BOA

S. WEBSTER

2:33.01

7

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:37.49

8

MAI

W. RICHARDS

2:44.14

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

2:23.64

2

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:26.12

3

WEY

E. HAWS

2:27.92

4

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:30.97

5

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:31.07

6

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:32.79

7

ADS

A. REEVES

2:40.80

8

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:42.54

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

2:20.92

2

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:21.09

3

WOR

R. CAVE

2:21.72

4

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:24.14

5

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

2:24.15

6

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:24.34

7

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:25.04

8

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:25.84

9

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:28.31

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:29.68

2

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:30.77

3

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:31.13

4

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:31.69

5

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:32.61

6

BOA

S. WEBSTER

2:32.95

7

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:34.24

8

TRE

C. SUNDERLAND

2:35.87

9

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:36.68

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:52.04

2

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:53.15

3

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:13.10

4

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:15.93

5

RLS

J. FAIRLEY

5:19.53

6

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

5:28.71

7

LBZ

S. PLUMBER

5:32.16

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

SDS

N. PATTERSON

4:49.19

2

RIC

J. KILLIP

4:53.78

3

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:05.50

4

MAI

W. RICHARDS

5:20.88

5

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:25.81

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

R. LIPSCOMBE

4:42.85

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:45.50

3

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:47.10

4

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

4:49.17

5

HER

W. TOPHAM

4:49.47

6

WOR

R. CAVE

4:49.55

7

WEY

E. HAWS

4:50.23

8

RIC

B. KILLIP

4:52.16

9

SDS

N. PATTERSON

4:54.18

Boys D K1 1000m Final 3

1

BOA

S. WEBSTER

5:07.92

2

BOA

T. ESCOTT

5:12.40

3

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

5:14.35

4

ADS

A. REEVES

5:16.87

5

RLS

J. FAIRLEY

5:17.90

6

MAI

W. RICHARDS

5:18.22

7

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:20.16

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:24.14

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

BUR/BAN

WALTER/COCKNELL

2:09.22

2

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/MEDLICOTT

2:11.95

3

CLM/HER

WALKINTON/TOPHAM

2:12.21

4

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:13.87

5

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

2:16.62

6

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

2:18.96

7

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL

2:19.98

8

TRE

SUNDERLAND/OWEN

2:32.21

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BAN

WALTERS/COOKNELL BUR

4:27.47

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:34.77

3

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

4:44.05

4

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL

4:44.34

5

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

4:44.51

6

MAI

BURDETT/CHIDWICK

5:15.86

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:22.85

2

CLM/HER

WALKINGTON/TOPMAN

4:26.08

3

BAN

WALTERS/COOKNELL BUR

4:28.28

4

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

4:32.12

5

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

4:35.31

6

SDS

REDMOND/PATTERSON

4:39.61

7

ELM

ILLINESI/SHIEL

4:53.77

8

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

5:03.69

9

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY

5:04.46

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

WEY

LIPSCOMBE/HAWS
CHILDERSTONE/RICHARDS

4:10.80

2

CLM/CLM
HER/WOR

WALKINTON/TOPHAM
CAVE/LYNCH

4:11.14

3

ELM

CONNELL/ILLINESI
SHIEL/THOMAS

4:22.77

4

BOA/BOA
BOA/RLS

WEBSTER/ESCOTT
STANNARD/FAIRLEY

4:27.66

5

LBZ

FOLEY/ROBINSON
MATTERSON/PLUMMER

4:49.27

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:03.92

2

CLM

M. WILKES

2:05.34

3

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:06.43

4

RDG

B. COLYER

2:06.62

5

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

2:08.01

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

2:09.19

7

WEY

C. WELCH

2:09.83

8

NOR

O. RIX

2:10.09

9

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:14.09

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

SOU

S. WILLIS

1:58.33

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:58.75

3

ELM

M. SIMON

1:58.96

4

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:00.56

5

WOR

J. TYE

2:00.75

6

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:00.87

7

LBZ

J. LEITCH

2:04.15

8

GAI

M. CLIVE

2:04.49

9

RDG

D. COLYER

2:07.20

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:09.15

2

ELM

T. SIMON

4:10.31

3

CLM

M. WILKES

4:11.46

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:16.82

5

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:17.66

6

BAN

J. STONE

4:21.76

7

NOR

L. ALLEN

4:24.63

8

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

4:31.33

9

ADS

T. DEACON

4:35.31

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:10.90

2

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:14.66

3

LBZ

J. LEITCH

4:15.45

4

LEI

A. JOY

4:20.64

5

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:22.88

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:23.73

7

WEY

C. WELCH

4:24.89

8

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:26.73

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:12.29

2

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:15.74

3

LEI

A. JOY

4:16.80

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:17.09

5

RDG

B. COLYER

4:17.30

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:19.28

7

NOR

O. RIX

4:20.82

8

BAN

J. STONE

4:21.51

9

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:38.61

Boys K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/GAI

COLYER/CLIVE

1:55.97

2

MAI/WEY

JORDAN/DRISCOLL

1:55.98

3

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

1:57.35

4

BOA

WEBSTER/MCLEAN

1:58.15

5

ELM

LOVEDAY/THOMAS

2:00.40

6

NOR/WEY

HICKS/WELCH

2:07.33

Boys K2 1000m Heat 1

1

GAI/RDG

CLIVE/COLYER

4:03.56

2

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

4:04.48

3

BAN/BOA

MCLEAN/WEBSTER

4:04.92

4

ELM

LOVEDAY/THOMAS

4:06.28

5

NOR/WEY

WELCH/ALLEN

4:08.13

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

3:58.22

2

BAN/BOA

MCLEAN/WEBSTER

3:58.83

3

SDS/CLM

SNEADON/WILKES

4:02.80

4

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

4:04.12

5

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

4:05.98

6

NOR/WEY

WELCH/ALLEN

4:07.24

7

WEY/MAI

JORDAN/DRISCOLL

4:07.55

8

ELM

LOVEDAY/THOMAS

4:13.86

9

GAI/RDG

CLIVE/COLYER

4:15.67

Boys Under 10 K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

6:01.83

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

6:12.26

3

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

6:18.19

4

LBZ

O. MURPHY

6:19.79

5

LBZ

F. ELLIS-JENKINSON

6:31.39

6

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

6:41.63

7

FLA

A. STYAN

6:47.19

8

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

6:51.72

9

NOT

O. CHIMIEL

7:49.05

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Final

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

2:54.79

2

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:59.18

3

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

3:05.84

4

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

3:08.03

5

NOT

T. CHIMIEL

3:08.35

6

NOT

H. KAY

3:08.77

7

NOR

J. RIX

3:14.89

8

BUR

J. BOWLEY

3:24.29

9

ANK

A. DEMPSEY

3:25.51

Boys Under 12 K2 500m Final

1

BOA/ANK

DEMPSEY/MISSEN

2:33.14

2

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

2:35.69

3

BUR/CLM

BOWLEY/KIRKWOOD

2:36.17

4

ROY

BLACKMAN/SUNDERLAND

2:41.97

5

NOT/NOR

RIX/KAY

2:42.20

Girls A K1 & Junior Canoe C1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:02.11

2

RDG

A. KING

2:05.66

3

FLA

J. STYAN

2:07.61

4

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:08.93

5

WEY

P. AYRES

2:09.67

6

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:11.18

7

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:11.19

8

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:11.37

Girls A K1 & Junior Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

4:24.24

2

WEY

P. AYRES

4:24.26

3

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:25.42

4

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:28.97

5

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:29.89

6

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:34.04

Girls A K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS

2:00.22

2

JRS

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

2:02.76

3

RIC/WEY

DUCK/SEAMAN

2:03.46

4

FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN

2:04.47

5

JRS

FERGUSON/BEER

2:04.63

6

JRS

SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

2:05.58

7

FLA/BAN

WEIR/CALVERT

2:17.43

Girls A K2 & Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

JRS

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

4:06.22

2

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS

4:11.39

3

JRS

SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

4:12.79

4

FLA

WIER/TRAIN

4:12.83

5

JRS

FERGUSON/STEVENS

4:13.03

6

RIC/WEY

DUCK/SEAMEN

4:14.05

7

FLA

WIER/CALVERT

4:43.74

Girls A K4 & Junior Canoe C4 500m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN
WEIR/CALVERT

1:50.05

2

JRS

THOMAS/COLLINS
AYRES/CHURNSIDE

1:50.39

3

WEY

EDMONDS/CHILDERSTONE
CROUCHER/HAWS

1:51.78

4

JRS

FERGUSON/BEER
SWALLOW/MIDDLEHURST

1:53.11

5

ELM

SIMON/TROTTER
WILLIAMS/HANLON

1:57.90

6

RUN/RUN
BAN/CLM

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
PARKER/SIMMONS

2:00.31

7

WOR/WOR
WOR/SDS

HAWTHORN/LEWIS
WOOD/HENDERSON

2:01.54

8

ELM

ILLINESI/ILLINESI
DE FERRER/SHIEL

2:02.28

Girls A K4 & Junior Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

WEY

EDMONDS/CHILDERSTONE
CROUCHER/HAWS

3:43.41

2

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS
FERGUSON/CHURNSIDE

3:43.94

3

BAN/FLA
BAN/FLA

WEIR/TRAIN
WEIR/CALVERT

3:45.82

4

RUN/BAN
CLM/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY
PARKER/SIMMONS

3:55.91

5

ELM

SIMON/TROTTER
WILLIAMS/HANLON

3:59.51

6

JRS

THOMAS/SWALLOW
STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

4:00.39

7

ELM

ILLINESI/ILLINESI
DE FERRER/SHIEL

4:06.55

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

H. BROWN

2:11.17

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:11.48

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:13.62

4

WEY

A. HAWS

2:18.19

5

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:18.21

6

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:18.63

7

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:20.19

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:12.88

2

ROY

S. BEER

2:14.82

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:16.83

4

ELM

M. HANLON

2:16.85

5

CLM

S. PARKER

2:19.43

Girls B K1 500m Final 2

1

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:14.32

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:14.87

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:15.01

4

ELM

M. HANLON

2:15.15

5

WEY

A. HAWS

2:15.67

6

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:16.05

7

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:17.41

8

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:18.59

9

CLM

S. PARKER

2:20.20

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA

H. BROWN

4:39.19

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:41.23

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:43.03

4

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:47.64

5

CLM

S. PARKER

4:54.69

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:24.91

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:28.02

3

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:28.34

4

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:28.73

5

BOA

H. BROWN

4:29.24

6

ELM

R. SIMON

4:33.31

7

ELM

M. HANLON

4:34.48

8

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:36.90

9

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:42.48

Girls B K2 500m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

2:03.00

2

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

2:03.72

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/SIMON

2:04.55

4

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

2:05.00

5

RDG

COLLINS/HAWS

2:10.77

6

BOA

BROWN/SIMMONS

2:13.44

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:20.66

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:23.05

3

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:25.37

4

RDG

I. WISE

2:25.94

5

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:26.31

6

ELM

A. WARD

2:26.55

7

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:27.78

8

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:28.68

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:17.46

2

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:19.74

3

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:20.76

4

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:21.40

5

ELM

J. ILLINESI

2:21.47

6

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:24.02

7

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:24.13

8

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:24.76

9

RDG

I. WISE

2:24.80

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:42.15

2

ELM

A. SHIEL

4:44.27

3

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

4:47.99

4

ELM

M. DE FERRER

4:49.30

5

ELM

A. WARD

4:49.62

6

RDG

I. WISE

4:49.97

7

BSF

R. PINNOCK

4:55.41

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

WOR

HAWTHORN/LEWIS

2:06.01

2

RDG

WISE/CHURNSIDE

2:12.01

3

ELM

ILLINESI/DE FERRER

2:12.87

4

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

2:16.59

5

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINGTON

2:16.94

6

ELM

WARD/CARSON

2:17.93

7

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

2:24.11

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. CARSON

2:33.74

2

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:37.91

3

FOX

R. BULTER

2:38.28

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:44.85

5

LIN

E. TONNER

2:45.06

6

NOT

A. COBB

2:48.60

7

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:52.01

8

NOR

A. RIX

2:57.64

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

E. LINNELL

2:32.71

2

SDS

R. SMITH

2:33.09

3

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:34.80

4

ROY

E. BEER

2:37.03

5

WOR

J. COLLIER

2:42.06

6

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:43.23

7

BAN

K. STONE

2:50.59

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NOT

L. BOLD

2:32.82

2

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

2:33.16

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:38.00

4

CDF

A. BYLES

2:38.61

5

CLM

L. PARKER

2:45.48

6

NOR

S. TERRY

2:55.19

7

LBZ

H. CROCKER

3:14.33

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

K. STYAN

2:25.84

2

SDS

R. SMITH

2:28.77

3

ELM

E. CARSON

2:28.98

4

ADS

K. JACOBS

2:31.53

5

NOR

E. LINNELL

2:31.70

6

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

2:31.71

7

NOT

L. BOLD

2:31.88

8

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:33.56

9

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:38.94

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

H. LAKE

2:38.96

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:39.15

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:39.43

4

WOR

J. COLLIER

2:39.71

5

LIN

E. TONNER

2:41.25

6

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:41.65

7

ROY

G. RUFF

2:41.87

8

CLM

L. PARKER

2:44.20

9

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:44.59

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ADS

K. JACOBS

5:18.65

2

FOX

L. GREEHY

5:21.44

3

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:23.94

4

FOX

E. ROSE

5:25.44

5

CHE

E. HOLLAND

5:45.13

6

FOX

C. DAW

5:47.53

7

RDG

H. SEALEY

5:50.90

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:25.40

2

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:26.77

3

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:27.92

4

NOR

H. LAKE

5:29.11

5

LIN

E. TONNER

5:31.10

6

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:46.83

7

LBZ

J. CURTIS

6:06.50

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

FLA

K. STYAN

4:58.42

2

ELM

E. CARSON

5:04.11

3

BAN

R. SEIKA

5:08.99

4

ROY

E. BEER

5:11.51

5

SDS

R. SMITH

5:11.62

6

CDF

A. BYLES

5:12.31

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:14.38

8

ROY

G. RUFF

5:17.36

9

ADS

K. JACOBS

5:20.72

Girls D K1 1000m Final 3

1

LIN

E. TONNER

5:24.39

2

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:24.40

3

WOR

J. COLLIER

5:26.30

4

NOR

H. LAKE

5:26.74

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:30.30

6

NOT

A. COBB

5:30.33

7

RIC

R. KILLIP

5:31.00

8

BAN

K. STONE

5:38.64

9

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:39.02

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

VORLEY/BEER

2:24.24

2

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:24.56

3

ROY

RUFF/WILLIAMS

2:30.39

4

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

2:31.50

5

CLM/BUR

WALTERS/PARKER

2:32.04

6

BAN/RIC

STONE/KILLIP

2:37.19

7

ADS/RUN

OWEN/BROOKES

2:37.53

8

LBZ

ROBINSON/CROCKER

2:56.42

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

4:48.30

2

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:54.18

3

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

4:54.59

4

WOR

ANDREWS/COLLIER

5:00.52

5

CLM/BUR

WALTERS/PARKER

5:09.15

6

NOR

LAKE/TERRY

5:16.94

7

BAN/RIC

STONE/KILLIP

5:23.14

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

4:38.39

2

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:46.13

3

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

4:46.34

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

4:48.94

5

ROY

RUFF/BEER

4:49.83

6

WOR

ANDREWS/COLLIER

4:50.35

7

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

4:56.20

8

CLM/BUR

WALTERS/PARKER

5:02.77

9

CHE

HOLLAND/HAYES

5:07.10

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/BUR

ANDREWS/COLLIER
WALTERS/SMITH

4:22.47

2

FOX

BULTER/GREEHY
ROSE/DAW

4:29.28

3

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
RUFF/VORLEY

4:31.00

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS
CAMPBELL/CURTIS

4:33.69

5

RUN/RUN
ANK/CHE

WIGNALL/RICKETTS
HOLLAND/HAYES

4:36.85

6

NOR

RIX/TERRY
LAKE/HICKS

4:39.57

7

BAN/BAN
BAN/FLA

SEIKA/MCLEAN
STONE/TRAIN

4:47.55

8

LBZ/LBZ
ANK/RIC

CROCKER/ROBINSON
SYKES/KILLIP

5:05.39

Girls Under 10 K1 1000m Final

1

CKP

M. BARNICOAT

6:55.44

2

ROY

M. BLACKMAN

7:06.01

3

BSF

I. GURNEY

7:19.73

4

MAI

G. CHIDWICK

7:45.61

5

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

8:34.49

Girls Under 10 K2 1000m Final

1

LIN

QUITTENTON/BULLIVENT

5:28.63

2

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

5:30.18

3

LBZ

ELLIS-JENKINSON/SMITH

5:54.62

4

LBZ

FITZPATRICK/LITTLEWOOD

6:32.68

5

BSF

SOLLARS/GURNEY

6:32.82

6

NOT

CHIMIEL/LARKIN

6:35.91

7

ROY/LBZ

BLACKMAN/CAMPBELL

6:48.77

8

CKP/MAI

BARNICOAT/CHIDWICK

7:05.19

Girls Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

ADL

B. OWEN

5:51.40

2

RUN

C. BROOKES

6:17.39

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

6:24.93

4

LBZ

K. FOLEY

6:28.51

5

NOT

E. LARKIN

6:29.93

6

BSF

E. GURNEY

6:45.60

7

ROY

L. RUFF

6:56.09

8

NOT

O. KAY

7:03.73

9

BSF

A. SOLLARS

7:22.09

Girls Under 12 K2 1000m Final

1

ADS/RUN

OWEN/BROOKES

5:19.60

2

NOR/LBZ

HICKS/FOLEY

5:28.30

3

NOR/ROY

RUFF/LEE-SMITH

5:44.88

4

NOT

LARKIN/KAY

5:54.86

5

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

6:16.31

Junior Canoe C1 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

S. SHAW

2:33.63

2

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:40.36

3

CLM

L. SUTTLE

2:51.60

4

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

3:10.47

5

FLA

J. CRITCHLEY

3:16.59

6

FLA

L. GILES

3:19.72

7

FLA

L. HEAD

3:24.11

8

FLA

E. WORTHINGTON

3:39.33

9

FLA

S. INGLES

3:43.40

Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

FLA

CRITCHLEY/TRAIN

2:16.72

2

FLA/BAN

WEIR/INGLES

2:20.94

3

FLA/RIC

DUCK/GILES

2:24.45

4

FLA/BAN

CHAPMAN/SHAW

2:27.93

5

FLA/BAN

WEIR/HEAD

2:37.66

6

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:41.12

7

FLA

WORTHINGTON/CALVERT

2:54.54

Junior Canoe C4 500m Final

1

CLM/WOK
FLA/FLA

SUTLE/RIPPINGTON
WORTHINGTN/SHAW

2:20.70

2

FLA

INGLES/GILES
CRITCHLEY/HEAD

2:22.51

3

FLA/FLA
FLA/RLS

STANNARD/HUNT
ALKINGTON/BAILEY

2:36.94

4

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

CHAPMAN/HEAD
BUCKLEY/LIPSCOMBE

3:07.90

Junior Mini-Kayak C4 200m Final

1

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL
KAY/CRITCHLEY

1:21.68

2

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/KAY
LARKIN/HEAD

1:24.35

3

NOR

RIX/LEE-SMITH
HICKS/BAILY

1:33.54

4

LBZ/NOR
LBZ/FLA

FITZPATRICK/RIX
HEAD/GILES

1:35.09

5

NOT/NOT
NOT/BSF

CHIMIEL/GURNEY
SOLLARS/INGLES

1:36.40

6

TRE/TRE
TRE/FLA

OWEN/SUNDERLAND
STYAN/WORTHINGTON

1:42.61

8

ANK/ANK
ANK/RIC

DEMPSEY/BARNICOAT
BUCKLEY/BARNICOAT

1:51.74

???

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Mens A K1 200m Heat 1

1

BOA

J. SCHOFIELD

40.00

2

CLM

K. MOULE

40.40

3

WEY

L. HEATH

42.64

4

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

42.70

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

37.31

2

BOA

J. SCHOFIELD

38.00

3

RIC

B. STEAD

38.38

4

WEY

E. COX

38.60

5

WEY

L. HEATH

38.89

6

CLM

K. MOULE

39.14

7

RDG

T. DANIELS

39.76

8

ROY

S. HASTINGS

40.54

9

RLS

R. FORBES

41.81

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:44.28

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:44.80

3

ADS

K. REEVES

1:45.31

4

WEY

L. HEATH

1:45.58

5

WEY

E. COX

1:46.29

6

ELM

J. SAWERS

1:49.37

7

RIC

B. IRVINE

1:59.00

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:41.69

2

WEY

E. COX

3:42.05

3

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:43.00

4

RDG

T. DANIELS

3:44.01

5

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:44.57

6

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:50.75

7

RIC

B. STEAD

3:51.05

8

ROY

C. SEARS

3:51.09

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:38.59

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:38.77

3

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:41.23

4

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:42.12

5

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:42.44

6

RDG

T. DANIELS

3:42.52

7

WEY

E. COX

3:42.80

8

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:44.95

9

ADS

K. REEVES

3:58.79

Mens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

1:34.36

2

ORS

FARRELL/MCKEEVER

1:36.42

3

CLM/ELM

MOULE/SAWYERS

1:41.46

4

RUN/RLS

MAYERS/FORBES

1:44.30

5

BSF/BUR

LAWRENSO/SURRAGE

1:50.02

6

CLM/LBZ

BRADSHAW/SLIGHT

1:53.39

ORS

DANIELS/DANIELS

DNS

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. STREVENS

40.95

2

LBZ

A. GUY

41.23

3

NOT

M. MASON

42.11

4

BSF

J. SURRAGE

42.25

5

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

42.99

6

BUR

B. LAWRENSON

43.25

7

NOT

N. JONES

43.52

8

RDG

O. LANG

44.20

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

R. POOLE

1:54.03

2

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:54.78

3

NOT

M. MASON

1:54.89

4

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:55.23

5

LBZ

A. GUY

1:56.75

6

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:01.54

7

WEY

M. WALSH

2:01.80

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

O. LANG

1:59.65

2

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:00.29

3

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:01.12

4

WEY

M. WALSH

2:03.57

5

CDF

R. RODGERS

2:03.82

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. MASON

4:03.36

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:03.51

3

RIC

D. DETOIT

4:03.57

4

BSF

J. SURRAGE

4:04.18

5

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

4:06.61

6

RDG

O. LANG

4:13.27

7

WEY

M. WALSH

4:15.12

8

LBZ

A. GUY

4:18.02

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

43.10

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

43.75

3

CDF

E. EVANS

43.92

4

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

44.53

5

CDF

S. JURY

44.97

7

LBZ

S. WHITE

45.71

8

LIN

D. OLIVER

45.79

6

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

46.09

9

LIN

M. OLIVER

46.58

10

SOU

P. PEARSE

46.93

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

1:58.80

2

SOU

P. PEARSE

2:02.49

3

CDF

S. JURY

2:03.06

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:03.46

5

CDF

E. EVANS

2:03.66

6

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:04.32

7

LBZ

S. WHITE

2:07.24

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:05.70

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:06.67

3

SOU

J. HINVES

4:12.85

4

WEY

P. YATES

4:17.18

5

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

4:18.41

6

LBZ

M. WHITE

4:45.20

7

NOT

L. GARTON

4:52.11

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

P. PEARSE

4:06.90

2

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:07.58

3

WEY

P. YATES

4:10.86

4

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:11.23

5

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:11.87

6

SOU

J. HINVES

4:14.76

7

LIN

J. SMITH

4:17.53

8

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

4:18.52

9

LBZ

S. WHITE

4:22.03

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/BULLIVANT

3:53.76

2

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

3:53.87

3

LBZ

WHITE/WHITE

4:15.64

4

LBZ

CAMPBELL/COX

4:26.21

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Heat 2

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

48.97

2

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

50.05

3

IND

M. SOLLARS

51.77

4

IND

J. HOYES

52.04

5

IND

M. JUMP

52.65

6

LEI

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

54.80

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:17.73

2

IND

J. HOYES

2:18.53

3

IND

R. JEFFRIES

2:20.10

4

RLS

A. SATERNUS

2:21.50

5

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

2:33.73

6

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:37.61

7

FLA

E. SHAW

3:24.37

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:14.96

2

FLA

G. HUNT

2:15.66

3

IND

R. JEFFRIES

2:18.06

4

RLS

A. SATERNUS

2:20.50

5

IND

M. SOLLARS

2:21.68

6

IND

M. JUMP

2:24.27

7

IND

T. MARSHALL

2:24.62

8

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:25.63

9

IND

J. HOYES

2:28.74

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

4:18.94

2

FLA

G. HUNT

4:42.29

3

IND

J. HOYES

4:43.11

4

IND

M. SOLLARS

4:53.46

5

IND

T. MARSHALL

5:00.10

6

BSF

R. DROMARD

6:33.46

Mens Canoe B C2 200m Final

1

IND

SIKORSKI/SOLLARS

46.95

2

IND

HOYES/SANTOS COSTA

48.24

3

IND

JUMP/MARSHALL

51.74

4

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

1:01.53

WEY

LUCK/ETHERIDGE

DNF

Mens Canoe B C2 1000m Final

1

ROY/ELM

BEARDSELL/TAYLOR

4:04.97

2

IND

TOWERS/HANNAH

4:09.38

3

FLA

HUNT/STYAN

4:13.22

4

IND

SANTOS COSTA/HOYES

4:18.09

5

IND

MARSHALL/JUMP

4:25.25

6

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS

4:26.56

7

WEY/RIC

BONHAM/GOHAR

4:33.20

Mens Canoe B C4 500m Final

1

FLA/RIC
BSF/WEY

STYAN/DUCK
CAYFORD/SEAMAN

1:51.55

2

IND

HOYES/JEFFRIES
SOLLARS/SANTOS COSTA

1:54.16

3

FLA/FLA
FLA/IND

HUNT/SIKORSKI
JUMP/MARSHALL

1:55.13

4

LOP/LOP
LOP/FLA

POULTER/SHAW
BOLTON-WAUGH/TRAIN

2:13.52

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

LBZ

J. COX

47.60

2

SOU

T. DIAPER

48.83

3

WOR

R. KNIGHT

48.90

4

NOT

P. HENRY

51.11

5

WEY

C. LUCK

51.37

6

MAI

T. TOMPKINS

52.31

7

BAN

S. RABY

54.68

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

T. DIAPER

4:30.50

2

WOR

R. KNIGHT

4:31.91

3

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

4:33.16

4

LBZ

J. COX

4:40.34

5

BAN

S. RABY

4:44.59

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

5:01.38

7

NOT

P. HENRY

5:15.41

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:05.73

2

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:06.44

3

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:08.60

4

NOT

M. NADAL

2:10.03

5

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:10.40

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

I. LIVSEY

1:59.09

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

1:59.80

3

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

2:00.29

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:03.56

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:04.73

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:07.57

7

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:09.25

8

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:09.38

5

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:11.32

6

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:15.21

7

RUN

S. MARNELL

4:15.26

8

NOT

D. BELBIN

4:17.01

9

BOA

M. ESCOTT

4:29.81

NOT

M.

???

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

45.44

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

48.49

3

ADS

N. REEVES

49.73

4

NOT

T. WEBB

51.63

5

WOK

E. HEWITT

52.33

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

M. BROWN

2:13.56

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:13.60

3

WOR

J. CAVE

2:14.85

4

MAI

M. BANNISTER

2:16.98

5

NOT

M. CHMIEL

2:17.97

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOR

R. VINCENT

4:28.90

2

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:31.62

3

WOR

M. BROWN

4:32.24

4

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:32.79

5

NOT

M. CHMIEL

4:33.83

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SOR

R. VINCENT

4:30.65

2

NOT

M. CHMIEL

4:30.67

3

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:32.69

4

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:33.20

5

WOR

M. BROWN

4:34.29

6

RIC

C. HAYNES

4:35.94

7

WOR

J. CAVE

4:35.98

8

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:36.49

9

MAI

M. BANNISTER

4:47.01

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:10.30

2

BSF

A. WRIGHT

2:19.11

3

LIN

G. CARTER

2:20.93

4

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:22.35

5

RUN

S. NIXON

2:24.51

6

LIN

A. MYLES

2:34.40

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:10.79

2

LIN

G. CARTER

2:17.16

3

BSF

A. WRIGHT

2:20.24

4

ADS

A. DODSON

2:20.40

5

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:21.25

6

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:22.79

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:25.19

8

NOR

G. RIX

2:25.28

9

RUN

S. NIXON

2:25.54

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RUN

S. NIXON

4:47.38

2

ADS

A. DODSON

4:57.93

3

NOR

G. RIX

5:04.86

4

LIN

S. GARDNER

5:06.79

5

LIN

A. MILES

5:07.20

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

50.34

2

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

51.33

3

LIN

CARTER/MILES

52.85

4

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

54.13

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

NIXON/MAKINTOSH

4:24.34

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:29.53

3

BSF

SURRAGE/DROMARD

4:36.35

4

LIN

JARRATT/GARDNER

4:36.47

5

MAI

CATCHLOVE/JORDAN

4:48.22

6

LIN

CARTER/MILES

4:51.31

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

TRE

P. ROBERTS

2:22.89

2

MAI

R. CATCHLOVE

2:25.34

3

WEY

G. MARTIN

2:29.18

4

LIN

C. TONNER

2:38.19

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

SGB

H. OSMOND

1:23.95

2

TRE

C. BENTLEY

1:32.91

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

1:35.48

4

SGB

R. WOOD

1:35.74

5

NWK

K. OWEN

1:38.81

6

SGB

K. SMITH

1:43.26

7

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

1:59.77

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

SGB

R. WOOD

3:42.47

2

SGB

H. OSMOND

3:56.64

3

NWK

K. HASSELL

4:01.13

4

SGB

K. SMITH

4:30.44

5

NWK

H. BAGSHAW

4:45.03

Paddleability K1 1000m Final

1

NWK

M. BAINES

5:33.05

2

NWK

J. OLDHAM

5:37.20

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

5:48.92

4

NED

L. GARDENER

6:19.03

5

NWK

M. HEWITT

6:45.37

6

SGB

H. OSMOND

8:16.03

7

SGB

K. SMITH

9:07.39

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

2:38.64

2

NWK

OLDHAM/RICHARDSON

2:40.60

3

NWK/NED

GARDENER/GRAY

3:07.67

4

SGB

OSMOND/SMITH

4:00.59

Under 10 K4 500m Final

1

???

LITTLEWOOD/CHINIEL
BLACKMAN/OWEN

3:01.66

2

???

FITZPATRICK/CAMPBELL
BULLIVANT/CHIDWICK

3:20.39

Under 12 K4 500m Final

1

???

BOWLEY/KIRKWOOD
STYAN/WESTWOOD

2:21.39

2

???

OWEN/DEMPSEY
MISSEN/SUNDERLAND

2:22.20

3

???

CHIMIELL/CHIMIELL
KAY/LITTLEWOOD

2:27.12

4

???

QUITTENTON/HICKS
RIX/LEE-SMITH

2:40.65

5

???

LARKIN/KAY
BLACKMAN/RUFF

2:43.85

6

???

GURNEY/SOLLARS
BROOKES/FOLEY

3:01.67

Womens A & Mens C K2 500m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON

1:49.35

2

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS

1:49.51

3

JRS

KING/EDMONDS

1:51.59

4

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

1:53.54

5

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:01.68

Womens A K1 200m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

44.53

2

NOT

H. MASON

45.67

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

45.95

4

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

46.05

Womens A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

4:02.77

2

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:03.89

3

ROY

J. WALKER

4:08.51

4

NOT

H. MASON

4:12.10

5

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:15.15

6

RDG

A. KING

4:22.04

Womens B K1 200m Final

1

IND

A. HANNAH

48.16

2

IND

V. TOWERS

48.44

3

ELM

N. TAYLOR

48.68

4

ROY

L. BEARDSELL

49.76

5

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

50.66

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

EXE

J. HAWKEY

4:13.17

2

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:15.56

3

HER

C. SPENCER

4:21.13

4

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

4:22.36

5

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:22.81

6

IND

V. TOWERS

4:26.24

7

ROY

L. BEARDSELL

4:27.24

8

IND

A. HANNAH

4:28.82

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

NOR

F. HUNTER

2:18.37

2

RUN

M. DILAI

2:18.55

3

BAN

K. WOOD

2:24.94

4

RIC

K. WETHERALL

2:25.87

???

N. HOOGESTEGER

???

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

IND/RUN

HOOGESTEGER/DILAI

2:06.61

2

NOR

HUNTER/DUFF

2:09.91

3

SOU/WOR

MILLEST/MAUNDER

2:12.59

4

RIC

WETHERALL/POPLE

2:13.41

5

BAN/NOR

WOOD/LINNELL

2:22.32

6

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

2:27.65

7

BAN

WOOD/MCLEAN

2:33.20

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

53.73

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

54.77

3

MAI

L. LINNELL

55.33

4

WOR

A. MAUNDER

59.01

5

FOX

R. BUTLER

59.19

6

WOR

J. MAUNDER

1:00.11

7

TRE

R. HOLDWAY

1:00.49

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

4:45.95

2

MAI

L. LINNELL

4:48.44

3

WOR

A. MAUNDER

5:00.29

4

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:00.49

5

WOR

J. MAUNDER

5:14.06

6

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

5:18.09

7

NOR

J. HICKS

5:18.60

8

WOR

J. MORAN

5:31.04

Womens K4 1000m Final

1

IND/IND
IND/RUN

TOWERS/HANNAH
HOOGESTEGER/DILAI

3:44.17

2

WOR/WOR
WOR/SOR

MILLEST/MAUNDER
MAUNDER/CHURCHILL

4:05.71

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks