Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Flatwater Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:54.44

2

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:55.37

3

WEY

M. WELCH

1:56.04

4

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:57.09

5

LEI

M. HAMPTON

2:01.78

6

ROY

S. DIXON

2:02.66

7

SOR

R. VINCENT

2:03.37

8

RDG

D. COLYER

2:06.04

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:51.96

2

RDG

P. EDE

1:52.93

3

WEY

M. WELCH

1:53.56

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:54.93

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:55.25

6

ELM

D. BARBER

1:55.29

7

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:55.93

8

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:56.95

9

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:57.59

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:58.62

2

RDG

P. EDE

3:58.91

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:01.02

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

4:01.66

5

ELM

D. BARBER

4:03.52

6

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:10.94

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:13.91

8

LEI

M. HAMPTON

4:19.28

9

RDG

D. COLYER

4:46.88

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:51.85

2

WEY

M. WELCH

3:53.12

3

RDG

P. EDE

3:56.39

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:57.99

5

ELM

D. BARBER

3:59.05

6

EXE

T. SHARPE

4:00.55

7

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:02.74

8

ROY

J. STADDON

4:03.62

9

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:04.16

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

BOA/WEY

SIMMONS/WELCH

1:44.91

2

RDG/WEY

LAMBERT/SEALEY

1:47.56

3

WEY/ROY

CHILDERSTONE/GIBSON

1:48.03

4

RDG/LEI

CONNELLY/COLYER

1:50.80

5

LEI/SOA

HAMPTON/VINCENT

1:53.35

6

ROY

STADDON/DIXON

1:55.32

7

SDS/MAI

PATTERSON/JORDAN

1:59.41

Boys B/C K4 500m Final

1

WOR/ADS
LEI/BAN

TYE/DEACON
JOY/STONE

1:48.00

2

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

TAYLOR/WILKES
WILKES/YOUNG

1:50.41

3

BOA/BOA
BAN/ELM

WEBSTER/MCLEAN
LOVEDAY/THOMAS

1:50.99

4

SLP/SLP
SLP/CEL

MURPHY/CORRIGAN
MCCARTHY/MITCHELL

1:52.49

5

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL
RIX/ALLEN

1:55.74

6

WEY/WEY
WEY/BAN

BEYER/WELCH
DRISCOLL/MILLS

1:55.79

7

LBZ

LEITCH/SILLITOE
MATTERSON/HUSSEY

1:56.16

8

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER
CATCHLOVE/KINGSTON

1:57.39

9

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/BSF

BARTOLI/FITZPATRICK
MURPHY/CREAMER

2:56.80

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:11.68

2

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:14.53

3

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:16.50

4

NOR

W. LINNELL

2:17.56

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:19.14

6

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:23.26

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

SDS

T.SNEDDON

2:15.75

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:15.77

3

NOR

A. HICKS

2:16.76

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:18.94

5

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:19.36

6

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:19.55

7

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

2:22.65

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

LEI

M. LUNN

2:18.61

2

MAI

P. BANNISTER

2:20.06

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:20.38

4

LBZ

A. MURPHY

2:21.95

5

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

2:22.37

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:22.53

7

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:23.04

8

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

2:23.87

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:40.22

2

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:44.83

3

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:47.12

4

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

4:52.34

5

NOR

W. LINNELL

4:55.56

6

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:57.88

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:40.20

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:41.20

3

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:43.61

4

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:44.75

5

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

4:44.96

6

LBZ

A. MURPHY

4:46.52

7

LEI

M. LUNN

4:48.48

8

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:50.49

9

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:50.65

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

SDS

FLETCHER/SNEDDON

2:06.08

2

SLP/CEL

MCCARTHY/MITCHEL

2:09.34

3

LBZ

BARTOLI/MURPHY

2:11.41

4

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL

2:12.60

5

MAI

BANNISTER/CATCHLOVE

2:12.96

6

LBZ

OSBORNE/CREAMER

2:17.56

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:29.03

2

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:32.08

3

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:33.91

4

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:38.38

5

WEY

E. HAWS

2:39.00

6

ADS

A. REEVES

2:44.94

7

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

2:45.95

8

LBZ

S. PLUMBER

2:53.53

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:36.18

2

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:42.06

3

BOA

S. WEBSTER

2:44.52

4

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:45.40

5

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:46.46

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:46.65

7

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

2:57.66

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:24.12

2

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:29.32

3

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:30.75

4

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:34.50

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:35.59

6

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:42.82

7

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:45.63

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:29.07

2

BAN

M. COOKNELL

2:29.11

3

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

2:32.57

4

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:33.06

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:33.24

6

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:34.28

7

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

2:34.44

8

WOR

R. CAVE

2:37.23

9

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:40.64

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

D. FOLEY

5:02.48

2

BAN

M. COOKNELL

5:04.01

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

5:06.17

4

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:08.73

5

SDS

E. EASSON

5:14.02

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

5:18.80

7

ADS

A. REEVES

5:31.83

8

MAI

W. RICHARDS

5:49.31

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

4:49.09

2

ROY

B. FINNIS

5:00.50

3

WEY

E. HAWS

5:02.46

4

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:03.82

5

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

5:04.17

6

WOR

R. CAVE

5:15.15

7

ROY

J. FINNIS

5:22.77

8

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:38.91

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:51.97

2

NOT

C. DUFF

4:52.49

3

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

4:55.70

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

5:03.03

5

RLS

J. STANNARD

5:05.82

6

ROY

B. FINNIS

5:06.11

7

WEY

E. HAWS

5:07.20

8

BUR

M. WALTERS

5:12.03

9

LBZ

D. FOLEY

5:31.13

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

BUR/BAN

WALTERS/COOKNELL

2:19.23

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:19.98

3

HER/CLM

TOPHAM/WALKINTON

2:24.56

4

ELM

WARD/THOMAS

2:25.49

5

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

2:28.71

6

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:29.02

7

SDS

PATTERSON/REDMOND

2:32.15

8

CKP

BARNICOAT/

2:42.31

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

NOT

MILLAR/DUFF

2:12.31

2

BUR/BAN

WALTERS/COOKNELL

2:13.69

3

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

2:15.49

4

HER/CLM

TOPHAM/WALKINTON

2:15.83

5

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

2:22.25

6

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

2:25.24

7

ELM

WARD/THOMAS

2:26.47

8

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:26.53

9

LIN

TONNER/QUITTENTON

2:29.07

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:42.19

2

HER/CLM

TOPHAM/WALKINTON

4:44.41

3

SDS

PATTERSON/REDMOND

4:51.97

4

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

4:52.28

5

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

5:05.02

6

LBZ

MATTERSON/FOLEY

5:14.87

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

ELM

THOMAS/ILLINESI
SHIEL/ILLINESI

2:10.19

2

WEY/WEY
WEY/MAI

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS
MEDLICOTT/RICHARDS

2:14.34

3

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY
MATTERSON/PLUMBER

2:17.22

4

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT
WEBSTER/ESCOTT

2:17.54

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

2:01.12

2

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:04.98

3

WOR

J. TYE

2:05.88

4

SLP

J. CORRIGAN

2:06.69

5

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:07.47

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:08.06

7

ADS

T. DEACON

2:11.26

8

NOR

O. RIX

2:12.40

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

M. SIMON

2:03.24

2

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:05.77

3

LEI

A. JOY

2:05.95

4

BSF

T. BRETT

2:08.69

5

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:09.94

6

BAN

M. MCLEAN

2:10.44

7

LBZ

J. LEITCH

2:11.17

8

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

2:15.80

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

2:02.03

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:03.72

3

ELM

M. SIMON

2:03.75

4

LEI

A. JOY

2:03.87

5

WOR

J. TYE

2:05.27

6

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:05.29

7

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:09.92

8

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:10.35

9

LEA

M. MILLS

2:14.61

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:17.48

2

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:18.78

3

WOR

J. TYE

4:19.59

4

CLM

M. WILKES

4:20.04

5

SLP

J. MURPHY

4:21.76

6

SLP

J. CORRIGAN

4:22.32

7

CLM

R. TAYLOR

4:28.58

8

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

4:30.76

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:19.66

2

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:24.00

3

LEA

M. MILLS

4:25.11

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:26.99

5

BSF

T. BRETT

4:27.54

6

BUR

M. BOWLEY

4:28.86

7

RDG

B. COLYER

4:32.67

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:11.44

2

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:11.50

3

ELM

M. SIMON

4:16.09

4

NOR

L. ALLEN

4:18.60

5

WOR

J. TYE

4:19.20

6

CLM

M. WILKES

4:19.76

7

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:20.03

8

SLP

J. MURPHY

4:23.40

Boys K2 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

CORRIGAN/MURPHY

1:57.35

2

LEA/WEY

MILLS/DRISCOLL

1:58.33

3

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

2:00.66

4

RDG/BUR

COLYER/BOWLEY

2:01.36

5

LBZ

LEITCH/SILLITOE

2:03.58

6

NOR

RIX/WILLIS

2:06.83

7

WEY

WELCH/CORDERY

2:07.91

Boys K2 500m Final

1

BOA/BAN

WEBSTER/MCLEAN

1:59.66

2

SLP

CORRIGAN/MURPHY

2:00.46

3

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

2:01.14

4

LEA/WEY

MILLS/DRISCOLL

2:02.15

5

RDG/BUR

COLYER/BOWLEY

2:02.16

6

CLM

WILKES/TAYLOR

2:05.37

7

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

2:05.58

8

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

2:05.95

9

LBZ

LEITCH/SILLITOE

2:14.07

Boys K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

3:59.33

2

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

4:01.91

3

SLP

CORRIGAN/MURPHY

4:04.48

4

CLM

WILKES/TAYLOR

4:05.79

5

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

4:05.85

Boys Under 10 K1 500m Final

1

LIN

P. QUITIENTON

3:06.23

2

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

3:11.80

3

LBZ

F. JENKINTON

3:14.77

4

LBZ

O. MURPHEY

3:15.29

5

FOR

C. GAY

3:20.86

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

3:30.27

7

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

3:30.84

8

LBZ

S. OSBORNE

3:36.54

9

BSF

M. SOLLARS

3:59.21

Boys Under 10 K2 1000m Final

1

BOA/LIN

QUITTENTEN/MISSEN

5:16.25

2

ADS/RUN

BROOKS/OWEN

5:29.55

4

LBZ

WESTWOOD/ELLIS-JENKIN

5:45.60

5

LBZ

MURPHY/LAY

5:48.62

6

LBZ/RIC

CAMPBELL/LEWIS

6:19.23

7

LBZ

OSBORNE/ROBERTS

6:23.21

8

CDK/FOR

BARNICOAT/GAY

6:26.24

9

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/O. CHIMIEL

6:27.02

10

LBZ

THOMPSON/FITZPATRICK

6:47.92

3

RIC

MARTIN/KILLIP

2:46:39.99

11

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

2:46:39.99

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

I. BLACKMAN

3:22.85

2

ROY

D. VORLEY

3:26.07

3

CHE

E. THOMPSON

3:26.56

4

BSF

E. GURNEY

3:29.99

5

ROY

J. OSBOURNE

3:31.83

6

ROY

M. DICKINSON

3:37.32

7

ROY

L. RUFF

3:39.44

8

LBZ

J. THOMPSON

3:44.01

9

BSF

A. SOLLARS

3:59.24

Boys/Girls Under 12 K2 500m Final

1

ELM

DE FERRER/PIERCY

2:42.32

3

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

2:43.23

4

TRE/CAM

SUNDERLAND/THOMPSON

2:47.28

6

NOR

LEE-SMITH/HICKS

2:56.17

7

ROY

BLACKMAN/VORLEY

2:57.99

8

ROY

DICKENSON/VENEMA OSBO

2:59.92

9

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/KAY

3:01.15

10

ROY

BLACKMAN/RUFF

3:10.72

11

NOT

KAY/LARKIN

3:14.73

2

ADS

OWEN/BROOKES

2:42:35.00

5

???

RIX/BURDETT

2:46:39.99

12

???

GURNEY/SOLLARS

2:46:39.99

Boys/Girls Under 12 K4 500m Final

1

ELM/ELM
ELM/ROY

DE FERRER/PIERCY
VORLEY/BLACKMAN

2:27.30

2

TRE

??????/??????
??????/??????

2:30.24

3

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/CHIMIEL
CHIMIEL/KAY

2:31.01

4

NOR/NOR
NOR/MAI

RIX/LEE-SMITH
HICKS/BURDETT

2:33.66

5

LBZ

ROBERTS/LAY
ELLIS-JENKINSON/FOWLEY

2:36.17

6

LBZ

MURPHY/OSBORNE
FITAPATRICK/WESTWOOD

2:44.52

7

ROY

BLACKMAN/RUFF
VENEMA OSBORN/DICKINS

2:46.52

8

BSF/BSF
BSF/ELM

GURNEY/SOLLARS
GURNEY/PIERCY

3:13.13

C/D K4 500m Final

1

SOU

KENT/NICHOLSON
WILLIS/WILLIS

1:46.68

3

BOA

DARLING/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

1:51.51

4

SOU

HINVES/REVILLA
MILLEST/MILLEST

1:52.22

5

RIC

WATSON/NERCESSIAN
HAYNES/GAVIN

1:55.45

6

LIN

QUITTENTON/OLIVER
OLIVER/MARSHALL

1:55.82

7

RDG

MIANPRIZE/RALPH
DANIELS/SIMPSON

1:55.98

8

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
CAVE/LEE

1:58.39

9

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER
MYLETT/TONNER

2:09.21

BUR

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Girls A/B/C K4 1000m Final

1

BAN/BAN
BAN/FLA

TRAIN/CALVERT
WEIR/WEIR

3:51.01

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/EDMONDS
CROUCHER/HAWS

3:51.17

3

JRS

AYRES/COLLINS
CHURNSIDE/MIDDLEHURST

3:52.51

4

JRS

FERGUSON/WILLIAMS
SWALLOW/THOMAS

3:58.79

5

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER
SIMON/ILLINESI

4:08.58

6

BAS/BAS
BAS/RUN

SMITH/SMITH
SIMMONS/ILLIDGE

4:15.11

7

ELM/ELM
ELM/LBZ

ILLINESI/DE FERRER
SHIEL/OXTOBY

4:25.15

8

BAN

HAWTHORN/WOOD
SILLITOE/HENDERSON

4:33.76

Girls B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:18.25

2

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:20.47

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:21.03

4

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:21.30

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:21.94

6

WEY

A. HAWS

2:25.08

7

BAS

I. SMITH

2:29.89

Girls B K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:18.41

2

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:18.69

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:19.41

4

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:20.21

5

ELM

M. HANLON

2:21.13

6

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:22.50

7

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:24.65

8

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:26.62

9

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:29.51

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:42.38

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:45.41

3

ELM

M. HANLON

4:47.82

4

WEY

A. HAWS

4:48.07

5

BAS

N. SMITH

4:52.54

6

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

5:02.92

7

BAS

I. SMITH

5:06.95

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:30.39

2

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:35.37

3

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:35.70

4

WEY

P. AYRES

4:39.07

5

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:41.30

6

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:42.24

7

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:42.97

8

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:45.51

9

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:47.77

Girls B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

BAN

FERGUSON/MIDDLEHURST

4:22.06

2

WEY/RDG

AYRES/COLLINS

4:23.89

3

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

4:24.80

4

WEY/RDG

HAWS/COLLINS

4:27.38

Girls B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE RDG

4:14.29

2

WEY

AYRES/COLLINS RDG

4:14.63

3

BAN

FERGUSON/MIDDLEHURST

4:17.13

4

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

4:17.73

5

ELM/ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:20.64

6

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

4:20.78

7

BOA/RUN

SIMMONS/ILLIDGE

4:23.11

8

WEY/RDG

HAWS/COLLINS

4:29.33

9

CHE

SWALLOW/ROWLANDS

4:37.31

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Heat 1

1

???

WEIR/TRAIN

2:03.26

2

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/AYRES

2:04.09

3

BAN/BOA

ROONEY/ILLIDGE

2:06.18

4

???

WEIR/CALVERT

2:07.28

5

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/HAWS

2:10.08

6

WEY/CHE

STEVENS/SWALLOW

2:11.64

7

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:19.74

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/WEY

CHURNSIDE/THOMAS

2:05.49

2

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:06.22

3

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/DUCK

2:06.64

4

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

2:07.18

5

ELM/WOR

WILLIAMS/HOLMES

2:09.54

6

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

2:10.56

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/AYRES

2:01.51

2

BAN/FLA

WEIR/TRAIN

2:03.93

3

RDG/WEY

CHURNSIDE/THOMAS

2:04.87

4

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:05.06

5

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/DUCK

2:05.78

6

BAN/BOA

ROONEY/ILLIDGE

2:05.88

7

BAN/FLA

WEIR/CALVERT

2:06.40

8

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

2:08.52

9

ELM/WOR

WILLIAMS/HOLMES

2:09.70

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:23.32

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:25.94

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:26.68

4

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:32.57

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:37.46

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:49.22

2

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:49.63

3

ELM

M. DE FERRER

5:01.16

4

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

5:04.08

5

RDG

I. WISE

5:04.43

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

4:58.33

2

BOA

H. SIMMONS

5:00.79

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

5:03.01

4

ELM

M. DE FERRER

5:06.48

5

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

5:09.05

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:14.65

7

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

5:15.65

8

ELM

A. SHIEL

5:19.91

9

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:21.32

Girls C K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

ILLINESI/SIMON

4:31.93

2

WOR

HAWTHORN/LEWIS

4:34.94

3

ELM

ILLINESI/DE FERRER

4:40.12

4

RDG

WISE/CHURNSIDE

4:42.78

5

LBZ/ELM

OXTOBY/SHEIL

4:55.87

6

LBZ/BAN

SILLITOE/WOOD

5:00.40

7

SDS

HENDERSON/SMITH

5:15.53

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:41.78

2

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:44.55

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:47.44

4

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:49.46

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:51.56

6

BAN

N. MCLEAN

2:57.38

7

NOR

A. RIX

3:09.66

8

LBZ

H. CROCKER

3:15.98

9

LBZ

B. ROBINSON

3:33.14

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:28.12

2

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:35.52

3

ADS

K. JACOBS

2:39.04

4

NOR

E. LINNELL

2:41.44

5

FOX

R. BULTER

2:42.84

6

NOR

H. LAKE

2:50.68

7

BAN

K. STONE

2:52.37

8

CLM

L. PARKER

2:56.40

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:23.12

2

ELM

A. WARD

2:33.33

3

BSF

R. PINNOCK

2:33.73

4

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:35.76

5

FLA

K. STYAN

2:36.53

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:37.23

7

ROY

E. BEER

2:37.38

8

ADS

K. JACOBS

2:39.63

9

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

2:45.52

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:41.39

2

ANK

J. SYKES

2:43.05

3

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:44.77

4

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:45.46

5

ROY

J. ADLER

2:46.00

6

CDF

A. BYLES

2:46.63

7

ROY

G. RUFF

2:48.44

8

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:48.95

9

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:54.84

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. WARD

5:10.80

2

SDS

R. SMITH

5:24.16

3

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:29.85

4

BAN

K. STONE

5:34.79

5

BOA

H. MISSEN

5:35.81

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:45.59

7

BAN

N. MCLEAN

5:57.71

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:18.35

2

FLA

K. STYAN

5:18.93

3

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:29.66

4

NOT

A. COBB

5:50.83

5

MAI

E. WIBREW

6:00.71

6

WOR

R. GREER

6:03.14

7

LBZ

H. CROCKER

6:36.87

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

5:03.11

2

ELM

A. WARD

5:11.19

3

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

5:14.18

4

BSF

R. PINNOCK

5:15.00

5

BAN

A. MURPHY

5:15.77

6

FLA

K. STYAN

5:16.52

7

CDF

A. BYLES

5:23.87

8

ADS

K. JACOBS

5:24.20

9

SDS

R. SMITH

5:32.45

Girls D K1 1000m Final 3

1

ROY

G. RUFF

5:32.50

2

CLM

H. WALKINTON

5:37.65

3

BOA

H. MISSEN

5:40.52

4

NOR

H. LAKE

5:43.26

5

BAN

K. STONE

5:43.63

6

NOT

A. COBB

5:46.98

7

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:48.37

8

CLM

L. PARKER

5:50.10

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

BEER/FARRINGTON

2:25.30

2

NOR

LINNELL/LAKE

2:29.06

3

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:29.64

4

BOA

MISSEN/MEREDITH

2:35.99

5

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:36.16

6

ADS/RUN

OWEN/BROOKES

2:54.50

Girls D K2 500m Final 1

1

WOR

LEWIS/ANDREWS

2:21.43

2

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINTON

2:23.06

3

NOT

BOLD/NASH

2:25.92

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

2:26.24

5

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:26.91

6

ROY

BEER/FARRINGTON

2:27.02

7

NOR

LINNELL/LAKE

2:29.13

8

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:32.20

9

ROY

VORLEY/ADLER

2:32.81

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

LEWIS/ANDREWS

4:57.15

2

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINTON

5:01.79

3

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

5:06.81

4

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

5:07.42

5

ROY

BEER/WILLLIAMS

5:07.50

6

NOR

LINNELL/LAKE

5:13.79

7

WOR/BUR

GREER/WALTERS

5:35.63

8

ADS/RUN

OWEN/BROOKES

5:52.67

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

WOR

LEWIS/ANDREWS

4:56.64

2

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINTON

4:58.94

3

ROY

VORLEY/ADLER

5:02.08

4

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

5:07.77

5

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

5:07.83

6

ROY

RUFF/FARRNGTON

5:08.37

7

NOR

LINNELL/LAKE

5:14.03

8

ROY

BEER/WILLLIAMS

5:15.29

9

BAN

MURPHY/MURPHY

5:22.41

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/BUR

LEWIS/ANDREWS
GREER/WALTERS

4:24.41

2

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

WALKINTON/PARKER
PINNOCK/MEREDITH

4:30.74

3

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
FARRINGTON/RUFF

4:34.33

4

BAN/BAN
BAN/FLA

MCLEAN/TRAIN
MURPHY/MURPHY

4:36.78

5

ELM/ELM
ELM/BAN

WARD/STONE
CROCKER/MISSEN

4:37.01

6

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL
LAKE/RIX

4:47.14

7

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS
CAMPBELL/CURTIS

4:49.97

Girls Under 12 K1 500m Final

1

ADS

B. OWEN

2:57.66

2

RIC

A. MARTIN

3:03.96

3

RUN

C. BROOKS

3:10.39

4

ELM

M. DE FERRER

3:11.16

5

RIC

R. KILLIP

3:12.62

6

NOR

H. HICKS

3:14.74

7

LBZ

K. FOLEY

3:15.77

8

ELM

E. PIERCY

3:23.08

9

NOR

L. SMITH

3:23.18

Junior Canoe C1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:15.07

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:17.72

3

RIC

M. DUCK

2:19.57

4

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:22.60

5

BAN

R. WEIR

2:27.32

6

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:28.53

Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

FLA/BSF

CRITCHLEY/CAYFORD

2:28.63

2

FLA

OSBOURNE/CALVERT

2:29.37

3

FLA/RIC

DUCK/WORTHINGTON

2:37.92

4

FLA/BAN

HEAD/TRAIN

2:46.65

5

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:51.20

6

FLA

INGLES/SHAW

3:02.53

7

FLA/BAN

AVERY/WEIR

3:08.59

Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN

4:14.45

2

RIC/BSF

DUCK/CAYFORD

4:14.87

3

FLA/BAN

WEIR/CALVERT

4:18.29

4

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

5:29.51

5

FLA

OSBOURNE/SHAW

5:30.70

6

FLA

HEAD/INGLES

5:54.19

7

FLA

CRITCHLEY/WORTHINGTON

6:10.86

BAN/FLA

CHAPMAN/SHAW

DNS

Junior Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

WEIR/CAYFORD
HEAD/WORTHINGTON

4:36.69

2

BAN/FLA
FLA/WOK

WEIR/SHAW
OSBOURNE/RIPPPINGTON

4:38.93

3

RIC/RIC
RIC/FLA

TRAIN/AVERY
BAILEY/DUCK

4:47.73

Junior Under 10 K4 500m Final

1

RIC/RIC
RIC/LIN

MARTIN/KILLIP
LEWIS/QUITTENTON

2:33.55

2

ADS

??????/??????
??????/??????

2:44.30

3

FOR

??????/??????
??????/??????

2:53.51

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:48.02

2

SLP

B. MALONEY

1:48.27

3

ADS

T. HIDE

1:48.43

4

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:50.13

5

RIC

B. STEAD

1:50.54

6

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.74

7

WEY

J. SIMMONS

1:51.16

Mens A K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

B. BROWN

1:46.91

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:47.57

3

RDG

T. DANIELS

1:47.69

4

ADS

K. REEVES

1:48.66

5

ROY

S. HASTINGS

1:49.24

6

ELM

B. PARFITT

1:52.74

Mens A K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

S. HASTINGS

1:48.39

2

ADS

K. REEVES

1:50.00

3

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:50.26

4

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:51.30

5

ROY

C. SEARS

1:51.99

6

RIC

B. STEAD

1:52.30

7

WEY

D. TERRY

1:53.50

8

ELM

B. PARFITT

1:54.13

9

ELM

R. BEER

1:55.80

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:35.24

2

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:40.47

3

RDG

T. DANIELS

3:41.70

4

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:41.96

5

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:56.28

6

SLP

B. MALONEY

3:57.73

7

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:04.32

Mens A K1 1000m Final 1

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:35.71

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:41.40

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:41.98

4

ROY

S. HASTINGS

3:43.24

5

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:44.62

6

WEY

D. TERRY

3:45.81

7

ADS

T. HIDE

3:55.35

8

ADS

K. REEVES

3:55.98

9

RDG

T. DANIELS

3:56.19

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

MCKEEVER/WYCHERLEY

1:36.29

2

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

1:36.67

3

CEL

WATKINS/FLEMING

1:37.16

4

ORS

COX/DANIELS

1:38.94

5

ORS

BOYTON/HEATH

1:39.54

SLP

???

Mens A K2 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP/CEL

WATKINS/FLEMING

3:28.99

2

ORS

COX/DANIELS

3:29.67

3

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

3:29.84

4

ORS

BOYTON/HEATH

3:30.52

5

ORS

HAYNES/PENDLE

3:31.34

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/EGAN

35.47

2

CEL

FLEMING/MARCHETTI

37.34

3

RLS/RUN

FORBES/MAYERS

39.59

4

RDG/CLM

BENNETT/BRADSHAW

39.93

5

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG

40.01

6

RLS

FARRINGTON/LOVE

42.23

7

FOX/NOT

LANNIGHAN/SIMMS

42.48

Mens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD
MCKEEVER/WYCHERLEY

3:07.67

2

JRS

TERRY/HIDE
PARFITT/RUTHERFORD

3:09.70

3

ORS

COX/DANIELS
FARRELL/DANIELS

3:12.67

4

ORS

BEER/HAYNES
BOYTON/REEVES

3:16.76

5

ORS

SAWERS/SIMMONS
SEARS/PENDLE

3:18.88

6

JRS

WELCH/SIMMONDS
CHILDERSTONE/SEALEY

3:26.65

7

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG
PEAKE/BENNETT

3:36.46

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

40.87

2

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

43.48

3

WEY

R. AYRES

43.76

4

RLS

T. LOVE

44.30

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

44.52

6

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

45.51

7

EXE

M. WRIGHT

46.18

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:58.43

2

SLP

M. STREVENS

1:59.43

3

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

2:00.11

4

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

2:01.57

5

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

2:03.73

6

WEY

M. WALSH

2:04.45

7

RDG

D. SEAFORD

2:04.52

8

NOT

M. SIMS

2:05.79

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

R. POOLE

1:56.99

2

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

1:57.15

3

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:58.87

4

ADS

M. HIDE

2:00.65

5

RLS

R. SORENY

2:02.44

6

EXE

M. WRIGHT

2:04.02

7

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:07.39

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

ADS

M. HIDE

1:59.01

2

RLS

T. LOVE

1:59.79

3

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

1:59.95

4

WEY

A. CROUCHER

2:00.69

5

WEY

M. WALSH

2:01.79

6

RLS

R. SORENY

2:02.41

7

EXE

M. WRIGHT

2:03.60

8

RDG

D. SEAFORD

2:04.25

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

4:10.19

2

SLP

STREVENS

4:12.03

3

CEL

C. FLEMING

4:12.83

4

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

4:17.81

5

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:19.09

6

EXE

M. WRIGHT

4:20.80

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:54.18

2

ROY

R. POOLE

3:55.71

3

ADS

M. HIDE

3:59.67

4

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

4:02.02

5

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:04.73

6

SLP

STREVENS

4:04.82

7

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

4:05.07

8

CEL

C. FLEMING

4:07.19

9

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

4:11.70

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

CEL

FLEMING/MARCHETTI

1:45.30

2

EXE

WRIGHT/MAYCOCK

1:47.31

3

RLS

FARRINGTON/LOVE

1:49.91

4

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG

1:49.96

RDG/CLM

BENNETT/BRADSHAW

DNS

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

SOU

F. REVILLA

43.77

2

RLS

A. HERBENT

44.59

3

RDG

S. BENNETT

45.25

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

47.22

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

47.54

6

WOK

J. KEEBLE

48.11

7

CLM

T. HEAD

49.00

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

O. PEAKE

2:00.62

2

CEL

G. BUGGY

2:02.77

3

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

2:03.09

4

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:06.41

5

EAL

C. WILSON

2:12.40

6

CLM

T. HEAD

2:19.85

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

O. PEAKE

4:17.62

2

WEY

P. YATES

4:24.73

3

RLS

A. HERBENT

4:25.41

4

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:30.52

5

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:31.84

6

LBZ

S. WHITE

4:44.19

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

O. PEAKE

4:03.11

2

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:17.12

3

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:19.18

4

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:19.65

5

WEY

P. YATES

4:22.35

6

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:22.82

7

WOK

J. KEEBLE

4:26.16

8

EAL

C. WILSON

4:29.27

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

1:54.84

2

SOU

HINVES/NICHOLSON

1:55.19

3

FOX

DABNEY/MCCARROLL

2:07.43

4

LBZ

CAMPBELL/COX

2:15.73

CLM

HOWE/HEAD

DNS

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Heat 1

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

49.43

2

RIC

K. YURKWICH

49.47

3

FLA

J. STYAN

50.31

4

RLS

J. VORBERGER

51.43

5

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

52.18

6

IND

M. JUMP

56.28

7

IND

J. HOYES

56.36

8

WEY

A. BONHAM

56.71

9

CLM

L. SUTTLE

1:27.55

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Final

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

49.50

2

FLA

J. STYAN

49.68

3

RIC

K. YURKWICH

50.61

4

FLA

G. HUNT

52.43

5

RLS

J. VORBERGER

52.73

6

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

53.68

7

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

57.50

8

IND

M. SOLLARS

59.04

9

IND

M. JUMP

1:04.31

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

A. SATERNUS

2:18.82

2

IND

R. JEFFRIES

2:21.63

3

IND

J. HOYES

2:27.88

4

IND

M. SOLLARS

2:33.33

5

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

2:34.96

6

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:37.62

7

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:38.08

8

BSF

R. DROMARD

3:39.00

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final 2

1

IND

M. SOLLARS

2:32.41

2

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:33.10

3

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

2:34.95

4

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:35.87

5

IND

M. JUMP

2:53.03

6

BSF

R. DROMARD

3:32.57

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

4:36.43

2

FLA

J. STYAN

4:36.70

3

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:49.62

4

FLA

G. HUNT

4:55.60

5

PAN

M. MARSHALL

5:00.42

6

IND

J. HOYES

5:00.80

7

IND

M. SOLLARS

5:04.87

8

WEY

A. BONHAM

5:27.61

Mens Canoe B C2 200m Final

1

FLA

HUNT/STYAN

47.89

2

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS

51.79

3

IND

HOYES/MARSHALL

52.66

4

IND

JUMP/SANTOS COSTA

52.72

5

WEY

ETHERIDGE/LUCK

59.76

6

LBZ/CLM

MARTIN/CROOKS

59.94

7

WOK

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

1:14.10

Mens Canoe B C2 1000m Final

1

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

4:21.07

2

RLS

VORBERGER/SATERNUS

4:25.20

3

IND

JUMP/SANTOS COSTA

4:33.80

4

IND

HOYES/MARSHALL

4:40.89

5

WEY

BONHAM/GOHAR

4:45.28

6

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS

4:45.43

7

LBZ/CLM

MARTIN/CROOKS

5:16.54

Mens Canoe B C4 500m Final

1

RIC/RIC
RIC/IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS
SIKORSKI/YURKWICH

1:59.00

2

IND

HOYES/MARSHALL
JUMP/SANTOS COSTA

2:07.56

3

WEY/WEY
WEY/RIC

ETHERIDGE/BONHAM
LUCK/GOHAR

2:16.07

4

FLA

STYAN/HUNT
SHAW/TRAIN

2:17.87

5

RLS/RLS
RLS/LBZ

SATERNUS/VORBERGER
CROOKS/MARTIN

2:21.46

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

EAL

B. SOREGI

46.19

2

FOX

O. DABNEY

48.70

3

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

50.50

4

LBZ

J. COX

50.80

5

FOX

S. MCCARROLL

51.80

6

WEY

C. LUCK

52.48

7

NOT

P. HENRY

52.65

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

EAL

B. SOREGI

2:11.73

2

FOX

O. DABNEY

2:17.55

3

FOX

S. MCCARROLL

2:19.40

4

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

2:23.14

5

LBZ

J. COX

2:25.33

6

BAN

S. RABY

2:30.22

7

NOT

P. HENRY

2:36.57

8

WEY

C. LUCK

2:43.43

Mens K4 200m Final

LIN

QUITTENTON/OLIVER
OLIVER/MARSHALL

???

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER
MYLETT/TONNER

???

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

44.75

2

NOT

I. LIVSEY

45.81

3

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

45.83

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

49.46

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:01.60

2

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:04.41

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:04.98

4

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:06.82

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:09.26

6

SOU

L. NICHOLSON

2:10.18

7

BUR

H. BLACKMAN

2:10.71

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:24.94

2

SOU

R. KENT

4:26.03

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:26.97

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:28.94

5

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:29.69

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:31.80

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:10.42

2

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

4:10.68

3

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

4:11.87

4

SOU

R. KENT

4:11.98

5

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:12.01

6

BOA

S. MISSEN

4:14.26

7

NOT

I. LIVSEY

4:15.82

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:16.99

9

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:17.33

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

WOR/RUN

PHILLIPS/BROOKES

1:54.73

2

BUR/SOR

BLACKMAN/BLACKMAN

1:59.25

3

NOT

LIVSEY/LITTLEWOOD

2:03.30

4

WOR

HAWTHORN/PARKER

2:08.84

5

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:09.34

7

RDG

DANIELS/SIMPSON

2:19.01

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

WILLIS/KENT

4:14.67

2

RUN/CHE

ILLIDGE/SWALLOW

4:17.15

3

NOT

LIVSEY/LITTLEWOOD

4:19.37

4

RIC

GAVIN/HAYNES

4:24.59

5

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:25.92

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

WOR/RUN

PHILLIPS/BROOKES

3:57.23

2

NOT

LIVSEY/LITTLEWOOD

4:00.05

3

RUN/CHE

ILLIDGE/SWALLOW

4:02.19

4

SOU

WILLIS/KENT

4:08.04

5

WOR

HAWTHORN/PARKER

4:15.50

6

RIC

GAVIN/HAYNES

4:18.68

7

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:19.39

8

RIC

NERCESSIAN/WATSON

4:25.10

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

DNS

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

48.42

2

BOA

S. DARLING

49.74

3

ADS

N. REEVES

52.40

4

WOR

M. BROWN

52.71

5

BSF

A. WRIGHT

54.37

6

BSF

R. BAKER

1:18.61

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:16.41

2

NOT

M. NADAL

2:17.13

3

WOR

M. BROWN

2:19.28

4

ADS

N. REEVES

2:21.95

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:22.66

6

MAI

M. BANNISTER

2:23.25

7

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:23.77

8

BSF

R. BAKER

3:05.10

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

4:44.05

2

RIC

C. HAYNES

4:46.33

3

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

4:48.57

4

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:52.26

5

ADS

N. REEVES

4:57.80

6

MAI

M. BANNISTER

5:05.57

7

BSF

A. WRIGHT

5:14.60

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON

50.26

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

50.53

3

LIN

G. CARTER

52.27

4

LIN

R. OLIVER

52.28

5

NOT

T. WEBB

55.15

6

LIN

P. JARRATT

57.56

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

58.02

8

RUN

S. NIXON

59.28

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:21.88

2

NOT

T. WEBB

2:23.67

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:27.28

4

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:28.94

5

RUN

S. NIXON

2:29.56

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

J. CAVE

4:59.70

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

5:01.18

3

NOT

T. WEBB

5:02.35

4

RUN

S. NIXON

5:08.31

5

ROY

M. FOSTER

5:15.81

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

J. CAVE

4:47.99

2

NOT

T. WEBB

4:53.77

3

ANK

D. RICKETTS

4:54.92

4

ADS

A. DODSON

4:57.40

5

RUN

S. NIXON

4:59.44

6

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:04.21

7

ROY

M. FOSTER

5:05.94

8

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:08.19

9

LIN

P. JARRATT

5:08.39

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

49.39

2

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER

49.98

3

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

58.49

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

TRE

P. ROBERTS

56.21

2

LIN

A. MILES

1:00.15

3

LIN

C. TONNER

1:04.07

4

BAS

H. SMITH

1:04.40

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

5:04.84

2

NOR

G. RIX

5:05.09

3

LIN

A. MILES

5:22.16

4

LIN

C. TONNER

5:28.43

5

BAS

H. SMITH

5:32.50

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

TRE

C. WILSON

1:25.44

2

TRE

M. SWAINTON

1:32.66

3

TRE

J. RUSS

1:32.79

4

TRE

C. BENTLEY

1:36.66

5

NWK

K. OWEN

1:47.44

6

SGB

K. SMITH

1:49.05

Paddleability K1 1000m Final

1

NWK

M. BAINES

5:45.11

2

NED

L. GARDNER

6:24.19

3

NWK

M. HEWITT

6:49.68

4

SGB

H. OSMOND

8:29.27

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWIT

1:01.12

2

NWK/NED

GARDNER/LOWE

1:05.01

3

TRE

SWAINTON/WILSON

1:26.06

4

SGB

OSMOND/SMITH

1:29.09

Paddleability K2 1000m Final

1

NWK/NED

GARDENER/LOWE

5:37.38

2

SEB

OSMOND/HANDS

6:22.94

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

L. WAINWRIGHT

1:55.30

2

ROY

J.WALKER

1:57.20

3

FLA

J. TRAIN

1:57.80

4

ELM

A.HEMMINGS

1:57.81

5

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:58.97

6

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.75

7

RDG

A. COULSON

2:02.09

8

NOT

H.MASON

2:02.47

9

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

2:05.76

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ORS

WALKER/HEMMINGS

1:50.58

2

ORS

COULSON/SAWERS

1:52.75

3

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/WAINWRIGH

1:54.83

4

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON

1:55.38

5

JRS

EDMONDS/KING

1:55.55

6

ORS

LAWRENCE/TRAIN

1:55.73

7

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

1:59.97

8

IND/ELM

TAYLOR/HANNAH

2:03.88

Womens B K1 200m Final

1

NOT

H. MASON

46.13

2

SLP

J. EGAN

46.84

3

TRU

J. HAWKIE

48.74

4

HER

C. SPENCER

49.42

5

IND

A. HANNAH

49.87

6

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

51.07

7

ELM

N. TAYLOR

51.35

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

A. KING

4:14.77

2

SLP

J. EGAN

4:18.41

3

EXE

J. HAWKIE

4:18.79

4

HER

C. SPENCER

4:18.93

5

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:23.62

6

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:28.64

7

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

4:29.37

8

IND

A. HANNAH

4:30.51

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

SOU/WOR

MILLEST/MAUNDER

4:46.30

2

WEY

MONK/ACKERMAN

4:56.27

3

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

4:57.11

4

LIN

MYLETT/PIKE

5:13.49

Womens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

K. WEATHAAL

2:30.67

2

WOR

S. RIPPINGTON

2:31.84

3

RDG

A. COOPER

2:32.63

4

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:41.25

5

LIN

S. PIKE

2:44.51

6

WOR

J. MORAN

2:45.90

7

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

2:45.90

8

NOR

J. HICKS

2:46.46

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

RUN

M. DILAI

2:22.16

2

CLM

L. SUTTLE

2:27.63

3

SOU

S. MILLEST

2:28.53

4

WOR

S. RIPPINGTON

2:29.57

5

RIC

K. WEATHERALL

2:30.83

6

RDG

A. COOPER

2:31.14

7

WOR

A. MAUNDER

2:32.96

8

WOR

J. MAUNDER

2:36.77

9

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:42.41

Womens D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

IND

N. HOOGESTEGER

4:43.73

2

RUN

M. DILAI

4:46.93

3

WOR

A. MAUNDER

5:11.47

4

WOR

J. MAUNDER

5:14.62

5

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:14.74

6

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

5:32.10

7

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

5:32.28

Womens Senior K2 200m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON

42.11

2

ORS

COULSON/SAWERS

43.61

3

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

43.93

4

IND/ELM

TAYLOR/HANNAH

47.64

5

LIN

MYLETT/PIKE

1:02.12

Womens Senior K4 500m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON
HEMMINGS/WALKER

1:41.54

2

ORS

WAINWRIGHT/BRAITHWAIT
COULSON/SAWERS

1:43.97

3

IND/ELM
EXE/IND

HANNAH/TAYLOR
HAWKIE/SPENCER

1:50.89

4

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOT

CHURCHILL/MAUNDER
MAUNDER/COTTERILL

2:01.41

5

NOR/NOR
ANK/WOR

FRANKLIN/MORAN
HICKS/SYKES

2:04.50

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:54.24

2

RDG

P. EDE

1:54.56

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:54.97

4

ELM

D. BARBER

1:56.00

5

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:56.03

6

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:56.25

7

ROY

J. STADDON

1:59.16

8

CLM

P. WILKES

2:01.53

9

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:05.75

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:57.70

2

SOR

R. VINCENT

1:59.22

3

ROY

J. STADDON

1:59.65

4

LEI

M. HAMPTON

2:01.55

5

ROY

S. DIXON

2:02.95

6

CLM

P. WILKES

2:02.99

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:03.70

8

RDG

D. COLYER

2:06.33

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

M. WELCH

4:01.51

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:02.59

3

ROY

J. STADDON

4:02.66

4

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:03.48

5

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:05.61

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:10.10

7

ROY

S. DIXON

4:12.50

8

IND

K. GAUL

4:23.76

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:02.96

2

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:04.81

3

ROY

S. DIXON

4:07.88

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:08.04

5

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:11.33

6

LEI

M. HAMPTON

4:16.15

7

IND

K. GAUL

4:18.74

8

RDG

D. COLYER

4:20.41

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/WELCH

3:37.48

2

BOA/ROY

SIMMONS/GIBSON

3:42.08

3

WEY/RDG

LAMBERT/SEALEY

3:47.40

4

ROY

STADDON/DIXON

3:54.53

5

LEI/RDG

CONNELLY/COLYER

4:01.35

Boys B/C K4 1000m Final

1

WOR/ADS
LEI/BAN

TYE/DEACON
JOY/STONE

3:45.31

2

SLP/SLP
SLP/CEL

MURPHY/CORRIGAN
MC CARTHY/MITCHELL

3:45.72

3

BAN/BOA
ELM/ELM

MCLEAN/WEBSTER
THOMAS/LOVEDAY

3:50.02

4

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

TAYLOR/WILKES
WILKES/YOUNG

3:51.55

5

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL
ALLEN/HICKS

3:56.47

6

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER
CATCHLOVE/KINGSTON

3:59.34

7

WEY/WEY
WEY/BAN

BEYER/WELCH
DRISCOLL/MILLS

3:59.69

8

LBZ

LEITCH/MATTESON
MURPHY/CREAMER

4:05.78

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

2:12.31

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:18.46

3

LBZ

A. MURPHY

2:18.69

4

LEI

M. LUNN

2:19.70

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:13.79

2

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:14.81

3

SDS

T.SNEDDON

2:15.17

4

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

2:15.94

5

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:16.45

6

NOR

W. LINNELL

2:17.50

7

NOR

A. HICKS

2:20.63

8

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:20.85

9

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:21.27

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

T. SNEDDON

4:30.07

2

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:36.14

3

LBZ

A. MURPHY

4:41.72

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

4:43.58

5

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

4:45.91

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:35.52

2

SLP

S. MCCARTHY

4:36.86

3

LEI

M. LUNN

4:40.26

4

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:48.22

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

W. LINNELL

4:42.34

2

MAI

P. BANNISTER

4:50.15

3

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

4:52.78

4

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:54.67

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

4:54.70

6

MAI

M. CATCHLOVE

4:55.55

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

SDS

FLETCHER/SNEDDON

4:18.15

2

CEL/SLP

MCCARTHY/MITCHELL

4:21.70

3

LBZ

MURPHY/CREAMER

4:22.56

4

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL

4:22.82

5

MAI

BANNISTER/CATCHLOVE

4:29.40

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

2:34.27

2

BAN

M. COOKNELL

2:34.80

3

WOR

R. CAVE

2:35.41

4

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:40.13

5

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:42.66

6

NOT

R. MILLAR

2:48.49

7

WOR

T. LYNCH

2:57.30

8

MAI

W. RICHARDS

2:58.45

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:21.45

2

NOT

C. DUFF

2:21.84

3

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:31.30

4

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:33.76

5

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:38.65

6

SDS

E. EASSON

2:38.79

7

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

2:51.22

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

NOT

C. DUFF

2:19.18

2

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

2:19.86

3

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:22.66

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:26.50

5

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:28.97

6

BUR

M. WALTERS

2:29.52

7

HER

W. TOPHAM

2:30.07

8

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:31.50

9

LBZ

D. FOLEY

2:37.02

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

2:35.21

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:35.63

3

WEY

E. HAWS

2:36.16

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:38.90

5

SDS

E. EASSON

2:39.80

6

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:41.50

7

ADS

A. REEVES

2:41.51

8

BOA

S. WEBSTER

2:46.01

9

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:55.30

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

N. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:54.37

2

RLS

J. STANNARD

4:59.56

3

BUR

M. WALTERS

5:02.76

4

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

5:08.92

5

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

5:12.49

6

BOA

S. WEBSTER

5:23.07

7

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:30.99

8

CKP

G. BARNICOAT

5:50.52

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOT

C. DUFF

4:47.15

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:59.74

3

BOA

J. ESCOTT

5:06.27

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:11.40

5

ROY

F. BLACKMAN

5:18.04

6

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

5:31.79

7

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:32.25

8

WOR

T. LYNCH

5:52.20

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

BOA

J. ESCOTT

5:07.55

2

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

5:08.87

3

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:13.06

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

5:13.77

5

LIN

E. QUITTENTON

5:15.36

6

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:18.97

7

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:20.22

8

CDF

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

5:21.02

9

BAN

M. COOKNELL

5:21.22

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

MILLAR/DUFF

2:16.81

2

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

2:25.55

3

LIN

TONNER/QUITTENTON

2:27.86

4

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:30.29

5

LBZ

ROBINSON/FOLEY

2:31.96

6

BOA

WEBSTER/MISSEN

2:33.06

7

LBZ

MATTISON/PLUMBER

2:43.83

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

MILLAR/DUFF

4:39.89

2

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:56.83

3

ADS/WEY

MEDICOTT/REEVES

5:03.14

4

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS

5:10.12

5

BOA

WEBSTER/MISSEN

5:17.11

6

CKP

BARNICOAT/BLACKMAN

5:17.82

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

MILLAR/DUFF

4:35.17

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:36.66

3

HER/CLM

TOPHAM/WALKINTON

4:42.03

4

SDS

PATTERSON/REDMOND

4:47.32

5

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:50.91

6

WOR

CAVE/LYNCH

4:53.30

7

ADS/WEY

MEDICOTT/REEVES

4:56.59

8

ELM

SHIEL/ILLINESI

4:58.21

9

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS

5:15.73

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/HAWS
MEDLICOTT/RICHARDS

4:29.67

2

LBZ/LBZ
ADS/BAN

MATTERSON/FOLEY
REEVES/COOKNELL

4:31.24

3

ELM

THOMAS/ILLINESI
SHIEL/CONNELL

4:42.69

4

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT
WEBSTER/ESCOTT

4:43.18

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:06.16

2

NOR

L. ALLEN

2:06.93

3

SLP

J. MURPHY

2:06.97

4

CLM

R. TAYLOR

2:07.89

5

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

2:09.47

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

2:12.67

7

WEY

C. WELCH

2:14.41

Boys K1 500m Heat 4

1

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:03.27

2

LEA

M. MILLS

2:05.93

3

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:07.58

4

BAN

J. STONE

2:07.92

5

CLM

M. WILKES

2:08.13

6

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:09.47

7

RDG

B. COLYER

2:10.02

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:08.97

2

NOR

L. ALLEN

2:10.09

3

SLP

J. MURPHY

2:10.27

4

CLM

M. WILKES

2:10.57

5

CLM

R. TAYLOR

2:10.78

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:10.84

7

SLP

J. CORRIGAN

2:10.96

8

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:13.33

9

BAN

J. STONE

2:13.48

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. ALLEN

4:20.66

2

NOR

O. RIX

4:25.54

3

ADS

T. DEACON

4:26.46

4

WEY

C. WELCH

4:27.37

5

LBZ

J. LEITCH

4:28.34

6

ELM

A. LOVEDAY

4:34.32

7

BAN

J. STONE

4:36.94

Boys K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:16.89

2

ELM

M. SIMON

4:19.88

3

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:26.86

4

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:26.96

5

LEI

A. JOY

4:29.18

6

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:36.94

7

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

4:47.13

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:20.56

2

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:21.46

3

SLP

J. CORRIGAN

4:25.48

4

BAN

M. MCLEAN

4:26.02

5

LEA

M. MILLS

4:26.51

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:26.85

7

NOR

O. RIX

4:32.05

8

ADS

T. DEACON

4:32.18

9

WEY

C. WELCH

4:33.04

Boys K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

WILKES/TAYLOR

1:57.56

2

BOA/BAN

WEBSTER/MCLEAN

1:59.92

3

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

2:00.51

4

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

2:02.76

5

BSF

WALKINSHAW/BRETT

2:05.38

6

LEI/ELM

SIMON/LUNN

2:06.73

Boys K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG/BUR

COLYER/BOWLEY

3:57.30

2

BAN/BOA

MCLEAN/WEBSTER

3:59.45

3

LEA/WEY

MILLS/DRISCOLL

4:03.58

4

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

4:08.05

5

BSF

WALKINSHAW/BRETT

4:12.02

6

WEY

CORDERY/WELSH

4:24.65

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

3:58.46

2

BAN/BOA

MCLEAN/WEBSTER

3:59.59

3

LEA/WEY

MILLS/DRISCOLL

4:03.13

4

SLP

CORRIGAN/MURPHY

4:04.78

5

CLM

WILKES/TAYLOR

4:06.82

6

RDG/BUR

COLYER/BOWLEY

4:06.91

7

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

4:07.64

8

ELM

THOMAS/LOVEDAY

4:09.78

9

NOR/SOU

RIX/WILLIS

4:10.80

Boys Under 10 K2 500m Final

1

LIN/BOA

QUITTENTON/MISSEN

2:41.58

2

RIC

MARTIN/KILLIP

2:43.87

3

LBZ

MURPHY/LAY

2:53.39

4

LBZ

WESTWOOD/JENKINSON

2:54.05

5

CHE/FOR

HATTON/GAY

3:11.16

6

LBZ

OSBORNE/ROBERTS

3:15.27

7

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

3:26.46

8

LBZ/RIC

CAMPBELL/LEWIS

3:28.50

9

LBZ

THOMPSOM/FITZPATRICK

3:32.66

Boys Under 12 K1 200m Final 1

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

1:24.06

2

NKC

T. CHIMIEL

1:26.50

3

TRE

P. SUNDERLAND

1:31.43

4

MAI

S. BURDETT

1:32.92

5

NKC

Z. CHIMIEL

1:37.41

6

NOR

J. RIX

1:37.51

7

LBZ

H. LAY

1:39.14

8

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

1:41.38

9

NKC

H. KAY

1:48.61

Boys Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

BOA

J. MISSEN

6:10.38

2

NKC

T. CHIMIEL

6:14.05

3

NKC

Z. CHIMIEL

6:21.45

4

NOR

J. RIX

6:25.45

5

MAI

S. BURDETT

6:26.90

6

NKC

H. KAY

6:27.36

7

LBZ

H. LAY

6:41.86

8

CHE

E. THOMPSON

6:42.44

9

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

6:47.97

Boys/Girls Under 12 K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL

5:17.26

2

ELM

DE FERRER/PIERCY

5:21.28

3

MAI

BURDETT/CHIDWICK

5:24.28

4

ROY

BLACKMAN/VORLEY

5:44.12

6

NOR

RIX/LEE-SMITH

5:46.26

7

NOT

KAY/KAY

5:50.96

9

ROY

DICKINSON/VENEMA OSBO

5:53.95

10

BSF

GURNEY/SOLLARS

6:09.31

11

ROY

BLACKMAN/RUFF

6:10.46

5

FLA

STYAN/LARKIN

2:46:39.99

8

BOA

ESCOTT/THOMPSON

2:46:39.99

Boys/Girls Under 12 K4 1000m Final

1

BOA/LON
BOA/MAI

MISSEN/BARNICOAT
ESCOTT/CHIDWICK

5:03.57

2

NOR/NOR
NOR/MAI

RIX/HICKS
LEE-SMITH/BURDETT

5:09.78

3

NOT

CHIMIEL/CHIMIEL
KAY/LITTLEWOOD

5:10.21

4

CHE/CHE
RUN/ADS

THOMPSON/BROOKS
OWEN/HATTON

5:10.90

5

RIC/RIC
RIC/LBZ

CAMPBELL/QUITTENTON
KILLIP/MARTIN

5:31.52

6

ROY

BLACKMAN/RUFF
VENEMA-OSBORNE/DICKIN

5:31.84

8

NOT

LITTLEWOOD/CHIMIEL
LARKIN/KAY

6:29.29

Girls A/B/C K4 500m Final

1

FLA/FLA
FLA/BAN

WEIR/WEIR
TRAIN/CALVERT

1:52.63

2

JRS

FERGUSON/AYRES
COLLINS/CHURNSIDE

1:53.56

3

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/EDMONDS
CROUCHER/HAWS

1:57.48

4

JRS

THOMAS/STEVENS
WILLIAMS/SWALLOW

1:59.49

5

BAS/BAS
BAS/BOA

SMITH/SMITH
SIMMONS/ILLIDGE

2:00.88

6

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER
SIMON/ILLINESI

2:03.24

7

ELM/ELM
ELM/LBZ

ILLINESI/DE FERRER
SHIEL/OXTOBY

2:06.52

8

BAN/BAN
BAN/LBZ

HAWTHORN/WOOD
SILLITOE/HENDERSON

2:15.21

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:13.03

2

BOA

H. BROWN

2:14.08

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:17.15

4

ROY

S. BEER

2:17.56

5

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:18.46

6

ELM

M. HANLON

2:21.72

7

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:22.47

8

CLM

S. PARKER

2:23.51

9

BAS

N. SMITH

2:26.23

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. AYRES

2:13.48

2

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:14.63

3

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:15.23

4

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:16.31

5

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:17.31

6

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:18.06

7

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:20.24

8

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:26.43

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:13.08

2

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:13.69

3

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:14.13

4

WEY

P. AYRES

2:14.52

5

CHE

J. SWALLOW

2:15.18

6

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:15.93

7

BOA

H. BROWN

2:18.02

8

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

2:18.83

9

ROY

S. BEER

2:20.36

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:37.13

2

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:37.13

3

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:40.02

4

CHE

J. SWALLOW

4:41.46

5

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:43.15

6

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:46.53

7

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:52.70

8

CLM

S. PARKER

4:54.79

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:34.96

2

WEY

P. AYRES

4:37.12

3

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:37.48

4

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:39.61

5

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:40.24

6

ROY

S. BEER

4:45.74

7

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:46.92

8

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:47.32

Girls B K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:38.49

2

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:43.31

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:45.12

4

ROY

S. BEER

4:45.66

5

WEY

A. HAWS

4:46.42

6

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

4:46.61

7

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:48.26

8

ELM

M. HANLON

4:48.83

9

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:52.35

Girls B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM/ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER

4:21.35

2

BOA/RUN

SIMMONS/ILLIDGE

4:24.12

3

WEY/RDG

THOMAS/CHURNSIDE

4:28.93

4

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

4:29.06

5

CHE

SWALLOW/ROWLANDS

4:31.21

6

BAN/WEY

ROONEY/STEVENS

4:31.26

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Heat 1

1

???

WEIR/TRAIN

2:03.26

2

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/AYRES

2:04.09

3

BAN/BOA

ROONEY/ILLIDGE

2:06.18

4

???

WEIR/CALVERT

2:07.28

5

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/HAWS

2:10.08

6

WEY/CHE

STEVENS/SWALLOW

2:11.64

7

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:19.74

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/WEY

CHURNSIDE/THOMAS

2:05.49

2

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:06.22

3

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/DUCK

2:06.64

4

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

2:07.18

5

ELM/WOR

WILLIAMS/HOLMES

2:09.54

6

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

2:10.56

Girls B K2 & Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

RDG/WEY

COLLINS/AYRES

2:01.51

2

BAN/FLA

WEIR/TRAIN

2:03.93

3

RDG/WEY

CHURNSIDE/THOMAS

2:04.87

4

BAN/ROY

FERGUSON/BEER

2:05.06

5

BSF/RIC

CAYFORD/DUCK

2:05.78

6

BAN/BOA

ROONEY/ILLIDGE

2:05.88

7

BAN/FLA

WEIR/CALVERT

2:06.40

8

ELM

HANLON/TROTTER

2:08.52

9

ELM/WOR

WILLIAMS/HOLMES

2:09.70

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:25.04

2

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:28.64

3

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:29.05

4

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:32.48

5

RDG

I. WISE

2:34.55

6

BAN

M. WOOD

2:36.29

7

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:40.48

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:24.23

2

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:26.62

3

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:26.64

4

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:26.93

5

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:30.23

6

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:30.54

7

RDG

C. CHURNSIDE

2:31.65

8

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:36.47

9

RDG

I. WISE

2:38.33

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

E. ILLINESI

4:58.89

2

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

5:02.22

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:05.45

4

ELM

A. SHIEL

5:08.06

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:10.30

6

BAN

M. WOOD

5:11.25

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

ELM

ILLINESI/SIMON

2:12.76

2

ELM

ILLINESI/DE FERRER

2:16.85

3

RDG

WISE/CHURNSIDE

2:16.99

4

LBZ/ELM

OXTOBY/SHEIL

2:18.29

5

WOR/SDS

HAWTHORN/HENDERSON

2:21.54

6

LBZ/BAN

SILLITOE/WOOD

2:23.97

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:33.67

2

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:38.58

3

FOX

E. ROSE

2:41.38

4

LIN

E. TONNER

2:42.16

5

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:42.67

6

CDF

A. BYLES

2:46.35

7

ROY

G. RUFF

2:48.92

8

BOA

H. MISSEN

2:49.74

9

LBZ

J. CURTIS

3:00.05

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

FLA

K. STYAN

2:36.47

2

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:36.57

3

ROY

E. BEER

2:39.76

4

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:40.63

5

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:41.83

6

SDS

R. SMITH

2:51.31

7

NOT

A. COBB

2:53.74

8

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

3:07.47

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NOT

S. SETH-KAPOOR

2:39.88

2

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

2:40.48

3

ANK

J. SYKES

2:43.60

4

BUR

S. WALTERS

2:46.56

5

ROY

J. ADLER

2:47.19

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:48.43

7

FOX

C.DAW

2:55.21

8

WOR

R. GREER

3:04.74

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

E. LINNELL

2:38.46

2

BAN

R. SEIKA

2:38.63

3

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:40.87

4

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:41.45

5

FOX

E. ROSE

2:42.68

6

ROY

R. VORLEY

2:42.91

7

FOX

R. BULTER

2:43.86

8

LIN

E. TONNER

2:45.08

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CDF

A. BYLES

5:24.28

2

ROY

E. BEER

5:27.15

3

ROY

J. ADLER

5:27.73

4

ROY

G. RUFF

5:38.94

5

CLM

L. PARKER

5:44.31

6

LBZ

J. CURTIS

6:06.80

7

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

6:24.55

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

5:14.33

2

ADS

K. JACOBS

5:21.90

3

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:31.54

4

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:31.60

5

BUR

S. WALTERS

5:35.27

6

NOR

H. LAKE

5:53.87

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 5

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

4:58.15

2

BSF

R. PINNOCK

5:13.04

3

LIN

E. TONNER

5:24.50

4

ANK

J. SYKES

5:26.61

5

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:29.86

6

CLM

H. WALKINTON

5:36.26

7

NOR

A. RIX

6:15.24

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

ROY

E. BEER

5:24.44

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:28.10

3

LIN

E. TONNER

5:28.31

4

ANK

J. SYKES

5:29.66

5

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:29.83

6

LBZ

E. EWINGTON

5:30.68

7

ROY

R. VORLEY

5:31.53

8

ROY

J. ADLER

5:34.75

9

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:39.29

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

LEWIS/ANDREWS

2:22.16

2

BSF/CLM

PINNOCK/WALKINTON

2:22.65

3

NOT

BOLD/NASH

2:26.58

4

FLA

STYAN/TRAIN

2:27.01

5

ROY

VORLEY/ADLER

2:32.50

6

ROY

RUFF/WILLIAMS

2:33.33

7

WOR/BUR

GREER/WALTERS

2:37.90

Girls D K2 500m Heat 3

1

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS

2:30.58

2

BAN

STONE/MURPHY

2:33.18

3

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

2:41.58

4

LBZ

CURTIS/CAMPBELL

2:48.80

5

LBZ

ROBINSON/CROCKER

3:12.26

Girls D K2 500m Final 2

1

BAN

STONE/MURPHY

2:32.50

2

ROY

RUFF/WILLIAMS

2:33.85

3

BAN

MCLEAN/SEIKA

2:36.34

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:37.31

5

BOA

MISSEN/MEREDITH

2:37.43

6

ADS/RUN

OWEN/BROOKES

2:42.38

7

WOR/BUR

GREER/WALTERS

2:43.76

8

LBZ

CURTIS/CAMPBELL

2:54.01

9

LBZ

ROBINSON/CROCKER

3:11.07

Girls D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

VORLEY/ADLER

5:03.50

2

ROY

RUFF/FARRNGTON

5:08.01

3

BAN

MURPHY/MURPHY

5:13.35

4

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

5:15.60

5

BOA

MISSEN/MEREDITH

5:28.06

6

BAN

MCLEAN/STONE

5:34.45

7

LBZ

CURTIS/CAMPBELL

5:45.68

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

WOR/WOR
WOR/BUR

LEWIS/ANDREWS
GREER/WALTERS

2:12.42

2

ELM/ELM
BAN/BOA

WARD/MISSEN
STONE/VORLEY

2:16.69

3

CLM/CLM
CLM/BSF

WALKINTON/PARKER
PINNOCK/MEREDITH

2:17.41

4

FOX

ROSE/DAW
BULTER/GREEHY

2:18.45

5

BAN/BAN
BAN/LIN

MCLEAN/SEIKA
MURPHY/TONNER

2:19.46

6

ROY

WILLIAMS/BEER
FARRINGTON/RUFF

2:24.15

7

NOR

HICKS/LINNELL
LAKE/RIX

2:26.39

8

LBZ

EWINGTON/ELLIS
ROBINSON/CURTIS

2:31.40

9

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/RUN

CROCKER/CAMPBELL
WIGNALL/FOLEY

2:43.55

Girls Under 10 K1 500m Final

2

NKC

O. KAY

3:44.40

3

ROY

M. BLACKMAN

3:48.59

4

LBZ

M. CAMPBELL

3:49.29

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

3:53.06

6

NKC

E. LARKIN

4:07.27

7

COK

M. CAMPBELL

4:09.58

Girls Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

ADS

B. OWEN

6:05.62

2

RIC

A. MARTIN

6:13.86

3

RIC

R. KILLIP

6:22.53

4

ELM

M. DE FERRER

6:23.99

5

RUN

C. BROOKS

6:26.15

6

NOR

H. HICKS

6:29.05

7

LBZ

K. FOLEY

6:36.03

8

ELM

E. PIERCY

6:38.86

9

NOR

L. SMITH

6:51.02

Junior Canoe C1 500m Final 2

1

FLA

S. SHAW

2:44.08

2

CLM

L. SUTTLE

3:10.19

3

FLA

J. CRITCHLEY

3:20.27

4

FLA

S. INGLES

3:31.70

Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

WEIR/TRAIN

4:14.45

2

RIC/BSF

DUCK/CAYFORD

4:14.87

3

FLA/BAN

WEIR/CALVERT

4:18.29

4

CLM/WOK

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

5:29.51

5

FLA

OSBOURNE/SHAW

5:30.70

6

FLA

HEAD/INGLES

5:54.19

7

FLA

CRITCHLEY/WORTHINGTON

6:10.86

BAN/FLA

CHAPMAN/SHAW

DNS

Junior Canoe C4 500m Final

2

FLA/FLA
FLA/CLM

CALVERT/INGLES
CRITCHLEY/SUTTLE

2:15.96

4

FLA/FLA
FLA/RIC

TRAIN/DUCK
AVERY/BAILEY

2:34.28

FLA

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

FLA

??????/??????
??????/??????

???

Junior Mini-Kayak K4 1000m Final

1

ELM/ELM
ROY/BAN

DE FERRER/PIECY
VORLEY/BLACKMAN

5:15.38

2

LBZ

ROBERTS/LAY
ELLIS-JENKINSON/FOLEY

5:29.42

3

RIC/BSF
FOR/FOR

SOLLARS/GAY
STYAN/LEWIS

5:46.48

4

LBZ

MURPHY/OSBORNE
FITZPATRICK/WESTWOOD

5:58.71

5

MAI

GURNEY/SOLLORS
GURNEY/CHIDWICK

6:42.59

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

38.24

2

WEY

L. HEATH

39.22

3

RIC

B. STEAD

39.76

4

ROY

S. HASTINGS

41.18

5

RIC

B. IRVINE

41.39

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:45.81

2

WEY

L. HEATH

1:48.18

3

WEY

E. COX

1:49.04

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:49.79

5

ROY

C. SEARS

1:50.83

6

ELM

R. BEER

1:51.56

7

RIC

B. IRVINE

1:53.29

8

ELM

J. SAWERS

1:55.79

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:44.47

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:47.42

3

SLP

B. MALONEY

1:48.42

4

WEY

E. COX

1:48.90

5

ELM

B. BROWN

1:49.34

6

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:49.94

7

RDG

T. DANIELS

1:50.78

8

WEY

L. HEATH

1:50.99

9

ADS

T. HIDE

1:51.62

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:50.29

2

ADS

K. REEVES

3:50.90

3

ADS

T. HIDE

3:51.36

4

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:53.80

5

RIC

B. STEAD

3:59.50

6

LBZ

B. HAYNES

4:05.45

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:46.90

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:47.37

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:47.77

4

ELM

R. BEER

3:48.63

5

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:51.23

6

ROY

C. SEARS

3:59.31

Mens A K1 1000m Final 2

1

LBZ

B. HAYNES

3:46.96

2

ROY

C. SEARS

3:50.67

3

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:51.64

4

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:52.21

5

RIC

B. STEAD

3:53.30

6

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:55.78

7

ELM

R. BEER

3:59.47

8

ELM

B. FARRELL

4:00.89

Mens A K2 1000m Heat 1

1

ORS

MCKEEVER/WYCHERLEY

3:32.63

2

RIC

IRVINE/STEAD

3:34.52

3

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/EGAN

3:34.66

4

ORS

SEARS/SIMMONS

3:36.30

5

RLS/RUN

FORBES/MAYERS

3:37.03

6

ORS

HIDE/POOLE

3:38.24

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

SLP/CEL

WATKINS/FLEMING

3:25.89

2

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

3:26.14

3

ORS

MCKEEVER/WYCHERLEY

3:27.84

4

ORS

COX/DANIELS

3:29.86

5

ORS

HAYNES/PENDLE

3:32.74

6

ORS

BOYTON/HEATH

3:33.28

7

RIC

IRVINE/STEAD

3:35.88

8

ORS

SEARS/SIMMONS

3:37.71

9

SLP

MAJCHRZAKE/EGAN

3:39.69

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

COX/DANIELS
FARRELL/DANIELS

1:31.12

2

JRS

TERRY/HIDE
PARFITT/RUTHERFORD

1:32.71

3

ORS

BEER/HAYNES
REEVES/BOYTON

1:32.72

4

JRS

LAMBERT/CHILDERSTONE
SIMMONDS/WELCH

1:38.15

5

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG
PEAKE/BENNETT

1:44.10

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

42.30

2

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

43.34

3

SLP

STREVENS

44.06

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

44.48

5

RLS

R. SORENY

45.06

6

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

45.13

7

WEY

M. WALSH

46.66

8

FOX

P. LANNIGHAN

47.14

9

NOT

M. SIMS

47.90

Mens B K1 200m Final

1

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

40.69

2

SLP

STREVENS

42.05

3

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

42.37

4

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

42.81

5

WEY

R. AYRES

43.39

6

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

43.53

7

RLS

T. LOVE

44.60

8

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

45.16

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

1:54.33

2

CEL

C. FLEMING

1:59.04

3

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

2:00.02

4

WEY

A. CROUCHER

2:00.81

5

RLS

T. LOVE

2:02.75

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

CEL

S. MARCHETTI

1:53.40

2

ROY

R. POOLE

1:54.71

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:55.40

4

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

1:56.48

5

CEL

C. FLEMING

1:56.54

6

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

1:58.24

7

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

1:58.46

8

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

1:58.64

9

SLP

M. STREVENS

2:01.13

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:05.22

2

RLS

R. FARRINGTON

4:06.67

3

BUR

T. LAWRENSON

4:08.07

4

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

4:10.52

5

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

4:13.01

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ADS

M. HIDE

4:06.72

2

ROY

R. POOLE

4:08.23

3

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:14.68

4

WEY

M. WALSH

4:18.96

5

RDG

D. SEAFORD

4:19.02

6

NOT

M. SIMS

4:32.32

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

EXE

M. WRIGHT

4:16.52

2

RDG

D. SEAFORD

4:18.67

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:19.14

4

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:20.21

5

WEY

M. WALSH

4:20.91

6

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

4:21.57

7

NOT

M. SIMS

4:25.42

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

CEL

FLEMING/MARCHETTI

3:42.54

2

EXE

WRIGHT/MAYCOCK

3:44.53

3

RLS

FARRINGTON/LOVE

3:44.86

4

RDG/CLM

BENNETT/BRADSHAW

3:49.00

5

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG

3:49.34

FOX/NOT

LANNIGHAN/SIMMS

DNS

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:03.95

2

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:05.51

3

SOU

F. REVILLA

2:05.95

4

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:06.89

5

WEY

P. YATES

2:09.70

6

RDG

S. BENNETT

2:09.97

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:02.01

2

RDG

O. PEAKE

2:04.28

3

SOU

F. REVILLA

2:05.74

4

CEL

G. BUGGY

2:06.84

5

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:07.90

6

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

2:08.62

7

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:10.41

8

WEY

P. YATES

2:12.61

9

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:14.98

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:27.34

2

SDS

C. MCMORRIN

4:28.73

3

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:29.34

4

EAL

C. WILSON

4:34.79

5

LBZ

M. WHITE

4:37.19

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

43.57

2

FOX

DABNEY/MCCARROLL

47.82

SOU

WILLIS/KENT

???

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

4:06.26

2

LBZ

WHITE/WHITE

4:17.11

3

LBZ

CAMPBELL/COX

4:53.99

Mens Canoe B C1 200m Heat 2

1

FLA

G. HUNT

50.98

2

IND

M. SOLLARS

55.48

3

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

55.83

4

IND

R. JEFFRIES

56.41

5

IND

T. MARSHALL

56.80

6

LEI

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

59.65

7

WOK

R. HART

59.90

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:12.27

2

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:18.30

3

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:20.04

4

FLA

G. HUNT

2:22.00

5

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:25.33

6

IND

T. MARSHALL

2:31.81

7

IND

M. JUMP

2:40.07

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final 1

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:10.41

2

RIC

K. YURKWICH

2:13.72

3

RLS

J. VORBERGER

2:14.93

4

RLS

A. SATERNUS

2:16.35

5

FLA

G. HUNT

2:19.97

6

IND

R. JEFFRIES

2:21.95

7

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

2:22.89

8

IND

J. HOYES

2:23.21

9

IND

T. MARSHALL

2:29.95

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

A. SATERNUS

4:43.16

2

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

4:54.29

3

IND

R. JEFFRIES

5:00.93

4

IND

T. MARSHALL

5:05.94

5

IND

M. JUMP

5:09.68

6

LBZ

M. MARTIN

5:30.07

7

BSF

R. DROMARD

6:38.75

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

IND

R. SIKORSKI

4:33.07

2

FLA

J. STYAN

4:39.31

3

RLS

A. SATERNUS

4:43.68

4

RLS

J. VORBERGER

4:55.17

5

FLA

G. HUNT

4:57.84

6

IND

M. SANTOS COSTA

5:06.73

7

IND

R. JEFFRIES

5:07.73

8

IND

J. HOYES

5:13.37

PAN

M. MARSHALL

DNS

Mens Canoe B C2 500m Final

1

FLA

HUNT/STYAN

2:04.24

2

RLS

VORBERGER/SATERNUS

2:07.53

3

IND

JUMP/SANTOS COSTA

2:16.34

4

IND

HOYES/MARSHALL

2:18.88

5

IND

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS

2:19.32

6

WEY/RIC

BONHAM/GOHAR

2:23.32

7

WEY

ETHERIDGE/LUCK

2:32.26

8

LBZ/CLM

MARTIN/CROOKS

2:36.53

Mens Canoe B C4 200m Final

1

IND/IND
RIC/FLA

JEFFRIES/SOLLARS
YURKWICH/STYAN

44.11

2

IND

HOYES/MARSHALL
JUMP/SANTOS COSTA

49.38

3

FLA/CLM
LBZ/FLA

TRAIN/CROOKS
MARTIN/SHAW

50.73

4

WEY/WEY
WEY/RIC

LUCK/ETHERIDGE
BONHAM/WATSON

52.94

Mens Canoe B C4 1000m Final

1

IND/IND
IND/RLS

SATERNUS/VORBERGER
SIKORSKI/HUNT

3:53.44

2

IND

SANTAS COSTA/HAYES
MARSHALL/JUMP

4:12.52

3

IND/IND
IND/FLA

STYAN/SHAW
SOLLARS/JEFFERIES

4:17.72

4

LBZ/CLM
PAN/LEI

MARTIN/CROOKS
MARSHALL/BOLTON-WAUGH

4:25.61

5

RIC/RIC
RIC/WEY

BONHAM/ETHERIDGE
LUCK/GOHAR

4:25.84

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

EAL

B. SOREGI

4:37.90

2

MAI

T. THOMPKINS

4:46.80

3

BAN

S. RABY

4:52.22

4

LBZ

J. COX

4:57.71

5

NOT

P. HENRY

5:24.63

Mens K4 1000m Final

1

SOU

KENT/NICHOLSON
WILLIS/HINVES

3:47.76

2

LIN

QUITTENTON/OLIVER
OLIVER/BULLIVANT

3:48.96

3

BOA

DARLING/ESCOTT
ESCOTT/MISSEN

3:50.15

4

RIC

WATSON/NERCESSIAN
HAYNES/GAVIN

3:51.87

5

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
WOOD/LEE

3:52.48

6

LBZ

WHITE/WHITE
CAMPBELL/COX

3:53.95

7

WEY/MAI
WEY/WEY

MORLEY/BANNISTER
CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

4:04.48

8

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER
MYLETT/TONNER

4:22.68

Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:03.41

2

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

2:03.63

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:05.38

4

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:07.82

5

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:08.58

6

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:12.79

7

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

2:18.86

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

2:02.71

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

2:03.37

3

SOU

R. KENT

2:04.15

4

WOR

T. PHILLIPS

2:04.65

5

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:07.51

6

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

2:07.90

7

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:09.80

8

BOA

S. MISSEN

2:10.63

9

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:13.95

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOR

N. BLACKMAN

4:26.93

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:29.36

3

NOT

R. LITTLEWOOD

4:36.66

4

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:37.87

5

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:41.71

6

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

5:04.32

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

WILLIS/KENT

2:02.48

2

CHE

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

2:05.01

3

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:06.40

4

RIC

GAVIN/HAYNES

2:06.75

5

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER

2:07.74

6

RIC

NERCESSIAN/WATSON

2:09.72

7

BSF

WRIGHT/BAKER

2:36.27

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOT

LIVSEY/LITTLEWOOD

1:52.81

2

WOR/RUN

PHILLIPS/BROOKES

1:52.87

3

BUR/SOR

BLACKMAN/BLACKMAN

1:55.26

4

SOU

WILLIS/KENT

1:58.94

5

CHE

SWALLOW/ILLIDGE

1:59.77

6

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:06.22

7

WOR

HAWTHORN/PARKER

2:06.48

8

RIC

GAVIN/HAYNES

2:09.01

9

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER

2:11.24

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR/RUN

PHILLIPS/BROOKES

4:04.67

2

WOR

HAWTHORN/PARKER

4:20.97

3

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:21.07

4

RIC

NERCESSIAN/WATSON

4:26.32

5

MAI

JORDAN/BANNISTER

4:52.33

6

BSF

WRIGHT/GURNEY

5:31.16

Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOT

M. NADAL

4:44.46

2

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:45.67

3

WOR

M. BROWN

4:47.28

4

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:52.28

5

BOA

S. DARLING

4:56.21

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:13.42

2

BOA

S. DARLING

2:18.80

3

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

2:19.74

4

RIC

C. HAYNES

2:22.18

5

WOR

M. MORAN

2:25.10

6

RDG

K. SIMPSON

2:25.55

7

BSF

A. WRIGHT

2:26.61

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:14.62

2

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:14.84

3

BOA

S. DARLING

2:16.03

4

NOT

M. NADAL

2:16.28

5

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

2:19.63

6

RIC

C. HAYNES

2:21.21

7

WOR

M. BROWN

2:22.80

8

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:24.65

9

ADS

N. REEVES

2:26.65

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. NADAL

4:32.05

2

BOA

M. ESCOTT

4:34.40

3

LIN

S. BULLIVANT

4:36.26

4

RIC

C. HAYNES

4:36.54

5

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

4:37.92

6

WOR

M. BROWN

4:40.59

7

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:41.86

8

BOA

S. DARLING

4:45.02

9

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:45.53

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WOR

J. CAVE

2:20.23

2

ADS

A. DODSON

2:26.46

3

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:28.99

4

LIN

P. JARRATT

2:31.48

5

ROY

M. FOSTER

2:38.75

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:23.04

2

WOR

J. CAVE

2:23.87

3

ADS

A. DODSON

2:27.60

4

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:29.91

5

RUN

S. NIXON

2:30.71

6

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:31.18

7

NOT

T. WEBB

2:31.57

8

LIN

P. JARRATT

2:35.53

9

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:35.86

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ADS

A. DODSON

5:09.57

2

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:12.51

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:13.57

4

LIN

P. JARRATT

5:14.68

Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:41.20

2

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER

4:42.18

3

BSF

SURRAGE/DROMARD

4:43.30

4

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

4:56.87

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:13.01

2

LIN

JARRATT/CARTER

2:14.69

3

BSF

SURRAGE/DROMARD

2:15.90

4

LIN

TONNER/MARSHALL

2:17.65

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

LBZ

D. CAMPBELL

2:31.99

2

NOR

G. RICKS

2:35.15

3

LIN

A. MILES

2:40.70

4

LIN

C. TONNER

2:46.86

5

BAS

H. SMITH

2:47.84

TRE

P. ROBERTS

DNS

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

NWK

M. BAINES

1:02.09

2

NWK

M. HEWITT

1:11.25

3

NED

L. GARDENER

1:14.64

4

SGB

C. MILLS

1:14.70

5

SGB

H. OSMOND

1:26.51

6

SGB

R. WOOD

1:27.43

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

SGB

C. MILLS

3:11.40

2

NWK

M. HEWIT

3:22.68

3

SGB

R. WOOD

3:53.75

Paddleability K1 1000m Final 2

1

TRE

C. WILSON

3:50.39

3

SGB

H. OSMOND

4:02.33

4

TRE

M. SWAINTON

4:06.97

5

SGB

K. SMITH

4:22.34

6

TRE

J. RUSS

4:45.16

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

BAINES/HEWITT

2:40.87

2

SGB

MILLS/WOOD

2:43.91

3

TRE

RUSS/SWAINTON

3:43.93

4

SGB

OSMOND/SMITH

3:57.36

Womens A K1 200m Final

1

NOT

L. WAINWRIGHT

43.09

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

45.77

3

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

46.05

4

ELM

L. SAWERS

47.15

Womens A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

4:05.76

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:06.38

3

ROY

J. WALKER

4:08.95

4

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:10.85

5

SDS

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:19.85

Womens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON

3:52.49

2

ORS

COULSON/SAWERS

3:52.72

3

JRS

EDMONDS/KING

3:59.24

4

ORS

HAWKIE/SPENCER

4:00.04

5

IND

HOOGESTEGER/HANNAH

4:22.03

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:04.94

2

RDG

A. KING

2:06.10

3

EXE

J. HAWKIE

2:07.97

4

SLP

J. EGAN

2:08.31

5

HER

C. SPENCER

2:09.03

6

NOT

R. SIKORSKI

2:10.00

7

ELM

N. TAYLOR

2:12.13

8

IND

A. HANNAH

2:13.59

9

WOR

O. CHURCHILL

2:15.69

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

RIC/RDG

WEATHERALL/COOPE

2:25.88

2

WEY

MONK/AKERMAN

2:28.90

3

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

2:30.83

4

ADS

JACOBS/NEWMAN

2:33.54

5

LIN

MYLETT/PIKE

2:34.07

WOR

HAWTHORN/MORAN

DNS

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

54.85

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

56.69

3

RDG

A. COOPER

57.68

4

WOR

A. MAUNDER

58.95

5

FOX

R. BULTER

59.03

6

WOR

J. MAUNDER

59.49

7

LIN

S. PIKE

1:02.20

8

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

1:02.29

Womens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

RUN

M. DILAI

2:22.33

2

CLM

L. SUTTLE

2:29.08

3

SOU

S. MILLEST

2:32.49

4

WOR

J. MAUNDER

2:36.59

5

WOR

A. MAUNDER

2:39.63

6

ADS

L. NEWMAN

2:47.06

7

SOU

M. HUISMAN

2:51.49

Womens D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

S. MILLEST

5:03.03

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

5:06.34

3

RDG

A. COOPER

5:07.60

4

NOR

J. HICKS

5:27.66

5

WOR

J. MORAN

5:28.85

6

LIN

S. PIKE

5:32.32

7

BSF

A. JUDGE

5:41.89

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

IND

N. HOOGESTEGER

4:42.45

2

RUN

M. DILAI

4:47.69

3

SOU

S. MILLEST

5:02.39

4

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

5:03.79

5

RDG

A. COOPER

5:08.16

6

WOR

S. HAWTHORN

5:14.65

7

WOR

A. MAUNDER

5:14.73

8

WOR

J. MAUNDER

5:16.42

9

NOR

J. HICKS

5:25.76

Womens Senior K4 200m Final

1

ORS

CAWTHORN/MASON
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

39.62

2

ELM/IND
HER/EXE

TAYLOR/HANNAH
SPENCER/HAWKIE

42.28

3

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOR

CHURCHILL/MAUNDER
MAUNDER/COTTERILL

47.87

Womens Senior K4 1000m Final

1

IND/IND
SOU/RUN

HANNAH/HOOGESTEGER
MILLEST/DILAI

4:01.30

2

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOT

CHURCHILL/MAUNDER
MAUNDER/COTTERILL

4:02.35

3

LIN

QUITTENTON/TONNER
MYLETT/PIKE

5:00.54

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks