Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Sprint Individual Boat Selection Event

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys Under 18/Under 16 & Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

3:53.90

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

3:57.28

3

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:03.79

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:05.22

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:13.40

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.11

2

WYC

F. BROWN

40.94

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

41.57

4

RLS

B. DARNELL

41.76

5

ADS

R. STEWART

42.43

6

WEY

E. WILKINSON

43.84

7

LBZ

T. PICKERING

45.34

8

LIN

J. BANTON

45.57

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.97

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.21

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

38.26

4

RDG

F. KEMP

39.76

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

40.34

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

41.29

7

WYC

F. BROWN

41.48

8

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

41.50

9

RLS

B. DARNELL

41.76

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:51.05

2

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:51.33

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:51.65

4

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:56.15

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

1:57.73

6

LIN

L. SMITH

2:07.79

7

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:09.15

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:47.30

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.11

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:50.17

4

RLS

P. MILES

1:50.50

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:51.00

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:51.30

7

ADS

R. STEWART

1:54.50

8

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:56.17

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:57.64

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

3:53.41

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:00.35

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:00.61

4

ADS

R. STEWART

4:07.53

5

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:10.33

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:28.17

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

3:49.41

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

3:51.63

3

LON

W. SCAMMELL

3:52.02

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

3:54.95

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

3:56.78

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

3:59.57

7

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:00.92

8

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:01.74

9

NOR

J. HOW

4:01.79

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 200m Final 1

1

IND

C. BRACEWELL

49.60

2

IND

N. TOMOS

53.58

3

IND

A. AITCHISON

54.32

4

FLA

R. BENNETT

54.80

5

LON

A. PALMER

55.42

6

IND

C. CAREY

57.73

7

IND

S. SULLIVAN

58.43

8

IND

I. EVANS

58.84

9

IND

A. WHITE

1:08.65

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 200m Final 2

1

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

56.82

2

IND

C. CAREY

58.69

3

IND

S. SULLIVAN

58.82

4

IND

I. EVANS

59.91

5

IND

A. WHITE

1:01.31

6

IND

V. BREWER

1:02.61

7

IND

K. WATSON

1:11.71

8

IND

V. JOY

1:32.39

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 500m Final

1

IND

C. BRACEWELL

2:18.20

2

LON

A. PALMER

2:29.64

3

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

2:29.97

4

IND

A. AITCHISON

2:32.97

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:34.52

6

IND

C. CAREY

2:42.40

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

DNS

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 1000m Final 1

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:22.27

2

RIC

A. LEECH

4:43.15

3

LEE

T. LAMBERT

4:55.84

4

SPS

A. MARASA

5:10.25

5

IND

H. KIRK

5:14.99

6

IND

W. THOMAS

5:27.99

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

43.83

2

FOX

E. DALE

44.48

3

LON

G. CARMICHAEL

46.27

4

SER

E. CHURCHILL

46.67

5

SPS

R. KNEEN

46.69

6

BAN

E. DAVISON

47.92

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

F. PETERS

2:14.49

2

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:16.48

3

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:17.62

4

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:18.02

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

I. JAMES

37.22

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.81

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.01

4

IND

S. GLOVER

38.28

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

38.67

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Final

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.01

2

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.05

3

SPS

I. JAMES

36.09

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

36.65

5

NOT

S. NAFATANALIA

36.99

6

EAL

T. THOMPSON

37.08

7

LEA

N. DEMBELE

37.36

8

IND

S. GLOVER

37.41

9

WEY

M. LAMBERT

38.31

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:44.36

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:45.60

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:46.14

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:47.69

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:49.44

6

IND

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:49.57

7

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:56.25

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:44.56

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:47.73

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:47.74

4

LON

M. GREGORY

3:48.29

5

WEY

C. CARSON

3:52.43

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 1000m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:37.65

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:39.77

3

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:43.31

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:44.10

5

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:45.63

6

BPR

J. BOWLEY

3:47.64

7

WEY

C. CARSON

3:49.06

8

LON

M. GREGORY

3:51.23

9

WEY

A. KOVACS

3:53.67

Senior/Under 23/Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

A. LANE

4:25.27

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:28.86

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:29.41

4

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:30.46

5

RIC

A. FREEMAN

4:33.17

6

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:35.93

Womens Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

ORS

C. BRACEWELL/B. GILL

2:10.52

2

ORS

R. BENNETT/A. FITZHENRY

2:11.09

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. WALKER

42.02

2

WYC

H. BROWN

44.04

3

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

44.76

4

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

46.25

5

LIN

N. WELLS

48.03

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

2:00.79

2

BAN

A. TURNER

2:02.16

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.63

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.64

5

FOX

A. DALE

2:04.32

6

RIC

A. FREEMAN

2:06.39

7

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:10.45

8

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:12.15

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

1:55.17

2

ROY

J. WALKER

1:56.41

3

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:56.77

4

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

1:58.19

5

SPS

D. KERR

1:58.58

6

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:58.94

7

BAN

A. TURNER

2:01.54

8

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:03.77

9

FOX

A. DALE

2:04.54

Boys Under 18/Under 16 & Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

3:53.90

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

3:57.28

3

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:03.79

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:05.22

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:13.40

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.79

2

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.82

3

RDG

F. KEMP

40.30

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

41.09

5

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

42.33

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.73

7

LIN

L. SMITH

49.04

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:50.60

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.12

3

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:53.78

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:53.99

5

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:54.64

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:59.36

7

LIN

J. BANTON

2:15.84

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:53.49

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:55.07

3

NOR

J. HOW

1:55.65

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:58.38

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

1:59.66

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

1:59.77

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:53.07

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:54.83

3

NOR

J. HOW

1:55.90

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:55.91

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

1:57.34

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:57.55

7

LBZ

T. PICKERING

1:59.41

8

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

1:59.42

9

LIN

L. SMITH

2:09.09

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:01.78

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:02.67

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:03.92

4

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:10.49

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:04.62

2

ADS

R. STEWART

4:06.57

3

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:08.57

4

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:08.91

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:13.00

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:26.95

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 200m Final 1

1

IND

K. REID

47.59

2

IND

C. BRACEWELL

49.00

3

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

50.63

4

IND

A. AITCHISON

54.10

5

IND

N. TOMOS

54.12

6

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

54.20

7

FLA

R. BENNETT

54.25

8

LON

A. PALMER

55.19

9

SOU

E. HEWITT

56.78

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 200m Final 2

1

IND

K. REID

47.76

2

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

51.34

3

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

54.33

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

56.00

5

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

58.88

6

IND

V. BREWER

1:02.60

7

IND

K. WATSON

1:19.16

8

IND

V. JOY

1:34.66

Canoe Senior/Under 23/Under 18 C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:14.71

2

RIC

A. LEECH

4:18.73

3

SPS

A. MARASA

4:38.28

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

4:38.31

5

IND

H. KIRK

5:18.26

IND

W. THOMAS

DSQ

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

45.30

2

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

46.77

3

SER

E. CHURCHILL

47.60

4

BAN

E. DAVISON

47.76

5

CLM

E. RUSSELL

48.20

6

SPS

R. KNEEN

51.55

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:13.56

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:14.53

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:19.04

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:58.51

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:00.38

3

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:02.23

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:02.60

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:05.15

6

RIC

F. PETERS

2:05.87

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:15.06

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

35.86

2

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.57

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.53

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.63

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

37.98

6

IND

M. LITTLEWOOD

39.28

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:45.73

2

IND

S. GLOVER

1:46.12

3

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

1:46.84

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:47.53

5

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:48.67

6

WEY

C. CARSON

1:48.93

7

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:50.43

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:41.72

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:43.34

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:43.89

4

IND

S. GLOVER

1:45.78

5

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:45.89

6

WEY

C. CARSON

1:46.34

7

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:46.55

8

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:46.95

9

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

1:52.06

Mens Senior/Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:49.80

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:53.23

3

BPR

J. BOWLEY

3:54.79

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

3:56.96

Mens/Womens Senior K1 5km Final

1

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

20:26.76

2

LON

M. GREGORY

20:28.35

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

20:58.97

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

23:22.10

5

LON

A. LANE

23:23.58

Senior/Under 23/Under 18/Under 16 K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:08.31

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:13.47

3

LON

A. LANE

4:20.52

4

RIC

A. FREEMAN

4:21.16

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:22.33

6

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:26.61

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

D. KERR

43.32

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.61

3

IND

T. CLAYTON

44.10

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.50

5

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

47.98

6

LEE

K. MCQUAID

48.80

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 200m Final

1

ROY

J. WALKER

41.34

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

41.99

3

WYC

H. BROWN

42.42

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

42.43

5

SPS

D. KERR

42.46

6

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

44.05

7

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

44.12

8

IND

T. CLAYTON

44.34

9

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

47.36

Womens Senior/Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:00.45

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:02.58

3

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

2:03.36

4

SPS

D. KERR

2:03.63

5

LIN

N. WELLS

2:07.86

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks