Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU– Flatwater Sprint Racing Championships

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys K1 500m Heat 11

1

ROY

S. DIXON

1:58.20

2

CLM

P. WILKES

2:04.20

3

ELM

A. CARSON

2:05.40

4

LBZ

J. LEITCH

2:06.70

5

SOU

S. WILLIS

2:10.90

6

LBZ

A. MURPHY

2:18.70

Boys K1 500m Heat 13

1

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:52.20

2

LEI

K. GAUL

1:56.10

3

BAN

J. STONE

2:05.10

4

BAN

M. MC LEAN

2:06.50

5

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

2:07.10

6

ADS

J. BEYER

2:09.10

7

WEY

M. LAMPH

2:17.20

Boys K1 500m Heat 15

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:52.30

2

RDG

T. MAINPRIZE

1:53.80

3

RDG

D. COLYER

1:55.10

4

LEI

M. HAMPTON

1:58.30

5

LEI

A. JOY

1:59.60

6

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

2:10.10

7

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

2:14.20

Boys K1 500m Final 12

1

WEY

M. WELCH

1:54.70

2

LEI

M. HAMPTON

1:57.20

3

ROY

S. DIXON

1:58.50

4

RDG

J. SEALEY

1:59.90

5

WEY

M. LAMBERT

2:00.60

6

LEI

A. JOY

2:03.10

7

CKP

F. REIF

2:04.00

8

CLM

P. WILKES

2:04.50

Boys K1 1000m Heat 12

1

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

3:59.80

2

CLM

M. WILKES

4:20.40

3

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

4:22.30

4

WEY

S. DRISCOLL

4:28.40

5

ADS

J. BEYER

4:28.90

6

LBZ

M. MATTERSON

4:38.10

7

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:47.80

Boys K1 1000m Heat 14

1

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:58.40

2

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:00.20

3

LEI

M. HAMPTON

4:04.80

4

LEI

K. GAUL

4:05.70

5

CKP

F. REIF

4:19.90

6

ELM

A. CARSON

4:24.50

7

LBZ

D. OSBORNE

4:47.50

Boys K1 1000m Final 11

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:52.60

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

3:56.20

3

RDG

T. MAINPRIZE

3:58.90

4

WEY

M. WELCH

3:59.90

5

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

4:00.50

6

RDG

D. COLYER

4:04.50

7

ROY

O. GIBSON

4:04.90

8

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:12.30

Boys K2 500m Heat 11

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

1:55.00

2

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

2:03.40

3

LBZ

LEITCH/MCLEAN

2:04.20

4

LBZ

MATTERSON/CREAMER

2:05.20

5

WEY

LAMPH/DRISCOLL

2:07.40

6

LBZ

MURPHY/OSBORNE

2:10.10

Boys K2 500m Final 1

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

1:42.20

2

RDG/LEI

COLYER/CONNELLY

1:44.50

3

RDG/WEY

MAINPRIZE/WELCH

1:46.10

4

LEI

HAMPTON/GAUL

1:46.50

5

WEY/RDG

LAMBERT/SEALEY

1:49.50

6

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

1:55.30

7

LBZ

LEITCH/MCLEAN

1:59.90

8

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

2:02.00

Boys K2 1000m Heat 12

1

WEY/RDG

WELCH/MAINPRIZE

3:42.20

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

3:48.80

3

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

3:58.40

4

CKP

MULLER/REIF

4:06.20

5

LBZ

MATTERSON/CREAMER

4:13.00

6

BSF

WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRICK

4:17.40

7

LBZ

MURPHY/OSBORNE

4:18.20

Boys Under 10 K1 500m Final

1

RIC

D. HOUSTON

3:11.70

2

BUR

J. BOWLEY

3:14.80

3

LBZ

H. LAY

3:15.50

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

3:15.80

5

BAS

R. TRUESDALE

3:16.50

6

FLA

A. STYAN

3:16.90

7

LBZ

O. MURPHY

3:17.60

8

RIC

J. DYSON

3:30.20

9

SDS

I. CHAPMAN

3:37.00

10

LBZ

S. OSBORNE

3:46.10

Boys Under 10 K2 500m Final

1

RIC

MARTIN/KILLIP

2:45.60

2

LBZ/ELM

ROBINSON/DE FERRER

2:46.80

3

LBZ

WESTWOOD/MURPHY

2:51.90

4

RIC

HOUSTON/DYSON

3:09.30

5

LBZ

OSBORNE/LAY

3:19.70

6

FLA

STYAN/STYAN

3:25.20

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Final 1

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

3:07.70

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

3:08.30

6

DDN

A. HITCHINGS

3:09.30

7

CLM

K. LEIGH

3:11.60

8

CLM

H. CAWSTON

3:12.40

13

WOR

W. BIRD

3:25.30

14

SDS

J. CLARK

3:27.10

Boys Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

RLS

J. STANNARD

5:51.60

2

RLS

R. HUNT

6:03.30

3

BOA

T. ESCOTT

6:11.20

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

6:13.00

5

LBZ

D. FOLEY

6:25.80

6

CLM

H. CAWSTON

6:37.80

7

CLM

K. LEIGH

6:39.40

8

SDS

J. CLARK

6:50.80

9

WOR

W. BIRD

6:51.90

10

SOU

J. BARNES

6:53.90

11

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

7:26.20

Boys Under 12 K2 1000m Final

1

RLS

STANNARD/HUNT

5:55.40

2

LBZ

PLUMMER/FOLEY

6:05.40

3

BOA/RIC

ESCOTT/KEY

6:07.80

4

CLM

CAWSTON/LEIGH

6:25.80

5

SDS

CLARK/CHAPMAN

6:41.30

6

WOR/SOU

BIRD/BARNES

6:45.70

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:12.30

2

WEY

C. WELCH

2:21.20

3

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:21.40

4

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:30.60

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:33.10

6

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:37.40

7

ELM

M. CONNELL

2:50.10

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 4

1

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:16.10

2

ADS

T. DEACON

2:17.00

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:28.20

4

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:30.80

5

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:31.50

6

WEY

S. MEDLICOTT

2:36.40

7

WEY

E. HAWS

2:38.30

8

SOU

G. CHANDLER

3:00.90

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 6

1

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

2:11.10

2

RDG

B. COLYER

2:14.30

3

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:31.20

4

ELM

D. CONNELL

2:33.50

5

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

2:36.80

6

RIC

J. KILLIP

2:37.20

7

LBZ

J. OSBORNE

2:46.90

8

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

3:03.70

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 2

1

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:11.20

2

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:12.50

3

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:12.90

4

WEY

C. WELCH

2:13.30

5

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:13.90

6

NOR

A. HICKS

2:16.40

7

MAI

T. KINGSTON

2:17.60

8

SDS

L. FLETCHER

2:21.80

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

4:51.50

2

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:59.00

3

WOR

R. CAVE

5:09.00

4

BAS

M. TRUESDALE

5:30.20

5

WEY

E. HAWS

5:30.60

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

5:38.20

7

LBZ

J. OSBORNE

5:43.00

8

CLM

D. MITCHELL

5:49.60

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

4:26.50

2

ADS

T. DEACON

4:41.30

3

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:44.20

4

WEY

C. WELCH

4:54.30

5

ROY

B. FINNIS

5:05.60

6

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

5:16.30

7

ELM

T. SHIEL

5:26.60

8

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

5:39.00

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 5

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:38.70

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:51.40

3

RIC

J. HENMAN

5:11.40

4

RIC

J. KILLIP

5:11.80

5

CKP

L. TAYLOR

5:32.40

6

ELM

P. ILLINESI

5:35.50

7

CLM

J. WALKINTON

5:52.10

8

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

6:08.50

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:20.10

2

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

4:23.80

3

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:27.90

4

BOA

J. WEBSTER

4:29.80

5

RDG

B. COLYER

4:35.90

6

ADS

T. DEACON

4:40.80

7

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:43.40

8

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:54.40

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Final 3

1

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

5:05.00

2

RIC

B. KILLIP

5:05.90

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

5:06.10

4

WOR

R. CAVE

5:06.40

5

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:13.70

6

SOU

A. SISI

5:16.70

7

RIC

J. KILLIP

5:21.00

8

RIC

J. HENMAN

5:26.50

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/BOA

COLYER/WEBSTER

2:06.30

2

NOR/BUR

HICKS/BOWLEY

2:11.50

3

MAI/BAS

KINGSTON/TRUESDALE

2:19.70

4

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:21.70

5

LBZ

OSBORNE/MATTERSON

2:34.10

6

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

2:34.50

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final 1

1

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

2:02.50

2

RDG/BOA

COLYER/WEBSTER

2:04.80

3

CEL

MITCHELL/FITZSIMONS

2:11.30

4

NOR/BUR

HICKS/BOWLEY

2:12.50

5

WOR/WEY

CAVE/WELCH

2:13.30

6

RIC

PURCELL/HENMAN

2:20.70

7

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

2:25.90

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

PURCELL/HENMAN

4:31.60

2

MAI/BAS

KINGSTON/TRUESDALE

4:42.00

3

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

4:48.70

4

SDS

PATTERSON/FLETCHER

4:52.00

5

BOA/RDG

WEBSTER/MAINPRIZE

5:24.60

6

LBZ/CLM

ROBINSON/DUFFIELD

5:33.10

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

MITCHELL/FITZSIMONS

4:39.00

2

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

4:41.30

3

NOR/WOR

HICKS/CAVE

4:55.00

4

LBZ

OSBORNE/MATTERSON

5:24.50

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final 2

1

NOR/WOR

HICKS/CAVE

4:38.30

2

SDS

PATTERSON/FLETCHER

4:48.70

3

WEY

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE

5:06.70

4

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

5:10.20

5

LBZ/CLM

ROBINSON/DUFFIELD

5:21.30

6

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON

5:50.20

Boys Under 14 K4 500m Heat 2

1

WOR/ADS
BOA/RDG

TYE/DEACON
WEBSTER/COLYER

1:56.50

2

NOR/BUR
BSF/WOR

HICKS/BOWLEY
FITZPATRICK/CAVE

1:59.10

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/MAI

FLETCHER/HENDERSON
PATTERSON/KINGSTON

2:05.10

4

WEY

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE
HAWS/MEDLICOTT

2:06.30

Boys Under 14 K4 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR/ADS
BOA/RDG

TYE/DEACON
WEBSTER/COLYER

4:07.00

2

SDS/MAI
SDS/SDS

FLETCHER/KINGSTON
SMITH/PATTERSON

4:24.60

3

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON
DUFFIELD/LEIGH

5:16.40

Boys Under 14 K4 1000m Final

1

WOR/ADS
BOA/RDG

TYE/DEACON
WEBSTER/COLYER

3:47.60

2

NOR/WOR
LBZ/BSF

HICKS/CAVE
GARSIDE/FITZPATRICK

4:06.40

3

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP
PURCELL/HENMAN

4:20.70

4

WEY/WEY
WEY/BAS

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE
HAWS/TRUESDALE

4:25.40

5

SDS/MAI
SDS/SDS

FLETCHER/KINGSTON
SMITH/PATTERSON

4:27.80

6

ELM

THOMAS/THOMAS
CONNELL/SHIEL

4:29.70

7

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON
DUFFIELD/LEIGH

4:51.20

8

LBZ

ROBINSON/OSBORNE
MATTERSON/ELLIS

4:55.10

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:49.10

2

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:50.60

3

SLP

D. FLEMING

1:53.10

4

EXE

S. FREEMAN

1:55.90

5

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

2:00.00

6

RDG

C. SEALEY

2:03.80

7

WEY

J. CORDERY

2:15.90

8

CKP

B. GREEN

2:35.50

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ADS

T. HIDE

1:52.70

2

CEL

F. MITCHELL

1:57.40

3

LBZ

R. POOLE

1:59.10

4

CEL

D. BUGGY

2:02.60

5

ROY

J. STADDON

2:03.10

6

CLM

R. TAYLOR

2:03.80

7

WEY

P. YATES

2:06.10

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

D. FLEMING

1:50.70

2

EXE

S. FREEMAN

1:51.70

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:54.00

4

LBZ

R. POOLE

1:55.10

5

ELM

D. BARBER

1:55.90

6

CEL

D. BUGGY

1:58.40

7

BOA

J. ATWILL

1:59.30

8

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

2:00.70

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:58.50

2

ELM

D. BARBER

3:59.80

3

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:07.70

4

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:08.40

5

CEL

D. BUGGY

4:13.80

6

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

4:31.50

7

CKP

B. GREEN

5:27.30

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:58.30

2

SLP

B. KEOGH

4:00.60

3

LBZ

R. POOLE

4:01.30

4

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

4:07.70

5

BOA

J. ATWILL

4:08.50

6

CLM

R. TAYLOR

4:17.90

7

WEY

J. CORDERY

4:26.60

8

CBK

G. JONES

4:45.30

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 2

1

EXE

T. SHARPE

3:56.80

2

LBZ

R. POOLE

4:03.10

3

WEY

T. BRIDGE

4:04.00

4

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

4:06.20

5

LBZ

D. SLIGHT

4:11.20

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:11.60

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

4:12.40

8

ROY

J. STADDON

4:12.80

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 2

1

WCS

HIDE/REEVES

1:39.70

2

BOA/ROY

SIMMONS/GIBSON

1:44.00

3

EXE

SHARPE/FREEMAN

1:45.40

4

BOA/SLP

ATWILL/KEOGH

1:46.10

5

LBZ/NOR

POOLE/PENDLE

1:47.50

6

LBZ

SLIGHT/SILLITOE

1:58.20

7

WEY/ADS

CORDERY/BEYER

2:14.00

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Final 2

1

LBZ/NOR

POOLE/PENDLE

1:48.60

2

ELM

BARBER/CARSON

1:53.00

3

LBZ

SLIGHT/SILLITOE

1:53.30

4

CLM

TAYLOR/WILKES

2:02.10

5

WEY/ADS

CORDERY/BEYER

2:06.90

6

CKP

CANNON/GREEN

2:11.70

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA/ROY

SIMMONS/GIBSON

3:43.70

2

LBZ/NOR

POOLE/PENDLE

3:46.00

3

BOA/SLP

ATWILL/KEOGH

3:46.90

4

MAI/SDS

JORDAN/PATTERSON

3:51.70

5

LBZ

SLIGHT/BARTOLI

3:55.40

6

CKP

CANNON/GREEN

4:42.30

Boys Under 18 K4 500m Final

1

WCS

REEVES/HIDE
PARFITT/RUTHERFORD

1:32.60

2

WCS

TERRY/CHILDERSTONE
GIBSON/SIMMONS

1:40.80

3

WCS

COLYER/CONNELLY
MAINPRIZE/WELCH

1:45.70

4

LBZ/SDS
MAI/LBZ

SLIGHT/PATTERSON
JORDAN/SILLITOE

1:47.50

5

LEI

HAMPTON/JOY
GODLEMAN/GAUL

1:50.20

6

CLM/CLM
BSF/BSF

WILKES/WILKES
WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRICK

1:53.50

7

LBZ

MATTERSON/CREAMER
MURPHY/OSBORNE

2:06.10

8

WEY

YATES/CORDERY
LAMBERT/BRIDGE

2:06.20

Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C4 500m Final 1

1

WEY

EDMONDS/HILDERLEY
??????/??????

1:53.40

2

RDG/WOR
CHE/BAN

COLLINS/HOLMES
ROWLANDS/FERGUSON

1:56.60

3

ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI
TROTTER/CHURNSIDE

2:00.40

4

BAN/LBZ
LBZ/CLM

WOOD/CREAMER
OXTOBY/PARKER

2:02.40

5

LBZ/LBZ
BAN/BAN

OXTOBY/HUSSEY
ROONEY/WOOD

2:09.00

Girls K1 500m Heat 11

1

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:10.50

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:14.50

3

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:15.20

4

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:18.50

5

CEL

A. FLEMING

2:26.80

6

RDG

I. WISE

2:28.80

7

ROY

J. ADLER

2:35.60

Girls K1 500m Heat 13

1

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:11.90

2

WEY

P. AYRES

2:13.20

3

WOR

S. HOLMES

2:15.70

4

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:18.80

5

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:20.00

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:28.00

Girls K1 500m Final 12

1

WOR

S. HOLMES

2:15.60

2

ELM

J. ILLINESI

2:17.70

3

WEY

C. THOMAS

2:18.30

4

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

2:19.40

5

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

2:21.70

6

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

2:23.10

7

ROY

I. BODIMEADE

2:29.10

8

BAN

M. WOOD

2:29.30

Girls K1 1000m Heat 12

1

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:33.90

2

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:35.20

3

ROY

S. BEER

4:36.90

4

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:44.00

5

CEL

A. FLEMING

5:09.60

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

5:15.90

7

FLA

A. STYAN

5:35.80

Girls K1 1000m Final 11

1

RDG

J. COLLINS

4:30.50

2

BAN

L. FERGUSON

4:33.90

3

WEY

P. AYRES

4:36.30

4

WOR

S. HOLMES

4:38.10

5

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:39.40

6

ROY

S. BEER

4:41.30

7

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:44.20

8

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:50.30

Girls K2 500m Heat 11

1

WEY/RUN

THOMAS/ILLIDGE

2:11.10

2

LBZ/BAN

HUSSEY/ROONEY

2:12.90

3

ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI

2:15.50

4

RDG/CEL

WISE/FLEMING

2:16.80

5

LBZ/BAN

OXTOBY/WOOD

2:19.60

6

ROY

BODIMEADE/REES

2:25.90

Girls K2 500m Final 1

1

WEY/ROY

AYRES/BEER

2:00.80

2

BAN/WOR

FERGUSON/HOLMES

2:01.20

3

RDG

COLLINS/CHURNSIDE

2:03.40

4

WEY/ADS

STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

2:04.90

5

WEY/RUN

THOMAS/ILLIDGE

2:07.50

6

ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI

2:11.50

7

LBZ/BAN

HUSSEY/ROONEY

2:13.40

8

RDG/CEL

WISE/FLEMING

2:16.50

Girls K2 1000m Heat 12

1

BAN/WOR

FERGUSON/HOLMES

4:10.20

2

RDG

COLLINS/CHURNSIDE

4:13.50

3

LBZ/BAN

HUSSEY/ROONEY

4:21.70

4

LBZ/BAN

OXTOBY/WOOD

4:40.60

5

SOU

BAGLEY/MEDLAND

5:35.20

Girls Under 10 K1 500m Final

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

3:02.80

2

ELM

M. DE FERRER

3:08.60

3

RIC

A. MARTIN

3:13.70

4

LBZ

E. ROBINSON

3:38.10

5

RIC

L. SHEVLIN

3:38.50

6

WOK

H. KABEER

3:40.50

7

ROY

L. RUFF

3:49.40

Girls Under 12 K1 500m Final 1

1

SDS

R. SMITH

3:05.70

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

3:13.50

3

BAN

R. WARREN

3:16.20

4

NOR

H. HICKS

3:20.10

5

LBZ

J. OSBORNE

3:36.00

Girls Under 12 K1 1000m Final

1

ADS

B. OWEN

6:10.20

2

SDS

R. SMITH

6:15.70

3

RUN

C. BROOKES

6:15.90

4

SOU

E. KENT

6:20.90

5

ANK

E. RICKETTS

6:21.30

6

RUN

A. WIGNALL

6:21.90

7

RIC

H. SMITH

6:46.50

8

SOU

M. RANCE

6:51.10

9

NOR

H. HICKS

6:59.30

10

WOK

S. KABEER

7:02.40

11

ROY

J. OSBORNE

7:27.20

Girls Under 12 K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/ANK

HICKS/RICKETTS

5:37.70

2

RUN

WIGNALL/BROOKES

5:39.00

3

SOU

RANCE/KENT

5:48.20

4

ROY

FUFF/OSBORN

6:29.00

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:19.20

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:23.00

3

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:24.20

4

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:34.20

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:37.10

6

BAN

K. STONE

2:46.00

7

CLM

M. CAWSTON

2:49.10

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

A. HAWS

2:25.80

2

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:30.70

3

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:41.00

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:41.30

5

ROY

L. VENEMER-OSBOURNE

3:13.70

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:13.10

2

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

2:16.70

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:19.10

4

ELM

M. HANLON

2:19.80

5

BAS

N. SMITH

2:23.80

6

BAS

I. SMITH

2:24.60

7

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:25.60

8

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:30.10

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final 3

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:31.90

2

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

2:33.30

3

ELM

A. WARD

2:35.20

4

SDS

P. HENDERSON

2:39.30

5

RIC

R. DUNSTER

2:40.20

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:40.90

7

ROY

E. BEER

2:41.50

8

FOX

L. GREEHY

2:45.90

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:44.20

2

ELM

M. HANLON

4:49.90

3

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:56.70

4

ELM

A. SHIEL

5:10.10

5

CLM

H. WALKINTON

5:36.70

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:37.40

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

BAS

I. SMITH

4:50.20

2

RDG

I. COLLINS

4:55.90

3

ELM

M. DE FERRER

4:57.30

4

WEY

A. HAWS

4:57.60

5

ELM

A. WARD

5:13.40

6

ROY

E. BEER

5:28.10

7

FOX

E. ROSE

5:31.70

8

WOR

E. ANDREWS

5:42.60

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Final 2

1

BOA

H. SIMMONS

4:53.00

2

ELM

M. DE FERRER

5:00.40

3

WEY

A. HAWS

5:03.20

4

ELM

A. SHIEL

5:07.60

5

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

5:08.40

6

ELM

E. CARSON

5:12.60

7

ELM

E. ILLINESI

5:15.50

8

WOR

E. LEWIS

5:27.40

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

2:12.40

2

ELM

SHIEL/HANLON

2:15.20

3

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:16.30

4

ELM

CARSON/WARD

2:26.80

5

ROY

FARRINGTON/BEER

2:34.30

6

CLM

PARKER/WALKINTON

2:46.00

7

ROY

RUFF/VENEMER-OSBOURNE

2:49.70

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

4:23.40

2

BOA/RDG

SIMMONS/COLLINS

4:25.80

3

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:27.30

4

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN

4:47.50

5

LBZ/SDS

SILLITOE/HENDERSON

4:49.80

6

FOX

GREEHY/ROSE

5:10.80

7

WOR

GREER/ANDREWS

5:17.30

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

ILLINESI/TROTTER

4:17.60

2

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

4:18.20

3

ELM

DE FERRER/HANLON

4:22.90

4

BOA/RDG

SIMMONS/COLLINS

4:24.50

5

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

4:30.30

6

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN

4:43.60

7

WEY/ROY

HAWS/REES

4:44.30

8

ELM

CARSON/WARD

4:51.00

Girls Under 14 K4 1000m Final

1

ELM/WEY
ELM/WEY

ILLINESI/CROUCHER
HANLON/CHILDERSTONE

3:59.00

2

BAS/BAS
BOA/RDG

SMITH/SMITH
SIMMONS/COLLINS

4:01.60

3

ELM

SHIEL/DE FERRER
CARSON/WARD

4:12.90

4

ROY/ROY
ROY/WEY

FARRINGTON/BEER
REES/HAWS

4:27.00

5

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN
GREER/ANDREWS

4:36.00

6

ROY

WILLIAMS/VORLEY
RUFF/VENEMER-OSBOURNE

5:01.70

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

HER

C. SPENCER

2:08.30

2

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:12.60

3

WEY

E. HILDERLEY

2:21.50

4

LBZ

E. OXTOBY

2:35.10

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

2:00.10

2

RDG

A. KING

2:01.30

3

HER

C. SPENCER

2:06.70

4

WEY

A. EDMONDS

2:09.90

5

CKP

L. BEARDSELL

2:17.80

6

ELM

M. O-CALLAGHAN

2:19.80

7

WEY

E. HILDERLEY

2:21.90

8

CLM

S. PARKER

2:22.40

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:38.60

2

CKP

L. BEARDSELL

4:41.50

3

LBZ

E. OXTOBY

4:54.30

4

LBZ

C. CREAMER

4:56.60

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

O. CHURCHILL

4:02.70

2

WEY

A. EDMONDS

4:11.90

3

CKP

L. BEARDSELL

4:14.40

4

ELM

M. O-CALLAGHAN

4:30.20

5

CLM

S. PARKER

4:30.70

6

WEY

E. HILDERLEY

4:34.80

7

LBZ

E. OXTOBY

4:38.60

8

LBZ

C. CREAMER

4:44.40

Girls Under 18 K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

EDMONDS/HILDERLEY

4:13.00

2

LBZ/CLM

OXTOBY/PARKER

4:29.40

3

LBZ/BAN

CREAMER/WOOD

4:42.70

Junior Canoe C1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:21.00

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:21.50

3

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:30.40

4

LEI

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

2:33.90

5

BAN

C. CHAPMAN

2:37.50

6

FLA

S. SHAW

3:03.90

7

RIC

S. MARTIN

3:09.40

Junior Canoe C1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:22.10

2

RIC

M. DUCK

2:25.90

3

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:27.40

4

BAN

R. WEIR

2:28.90

5

RIC

J. SMYTHE

2:37.50

6

FLA

A. HOME

2:53.30

7

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

3:58.60

Junior Canoe C1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:56.90

2

BAN

R. WEIR

4:59.50

3

FLA

C. CALVERT

5:02.60

4

RIC

J. SMYTHE

5:25.80

5

BAN

C. CHAPMAN

6:25.80

6

FLA

S. SHAW

6:37.40

Junior Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:46.60

2

RIC

M. DUCK

4:48.30

3

FLA

M. TRAIN

4:50.00

4

FLA

C. CALVERT

4:57.30

5

WEY

J. SEAMAN

4:59.20

6

BSF

A. CAYFORD

5:04.60

7

BAN

R. WEIR

5:09.90

8

RIC

J. SMYTHE

5:39.10

Junior Canoe C2 1000m Final

1

RIC

SMYTHE/DUCK

4:38.90

2

FLA/WEY

SHAW/SEAMAN

4:50.30

3

FLA

CALVERT/WORTHINGTON

5:14.10

4

BAN/FLA

CHAPMAN/CRITCHLEY

5:23.40

5

FLA/BAN

INGLES/WEIR

5:35.70

6

FLA

TRAIN/HEAD

5:47.60

7

BAN/FLA

WEIR/AVERY

5:51.10

8

FLA

HOME/INGLES

8:20.90

Junior Canoe C4 1000m Final

1

RIC/RIC
FLA/FLA

DUCK/SMYTHE
HORNE/INGLES

4:26.40

2

BAN/FLA
FLA/WEY

WEIR/AVERY
SHAW/SEAMAN

4:31.50

3

FLA

CALVERT/WORTHINGTON
TRAIN/HEAD

4:37.80

4

BSF/FLA
BAN/FLA

CAYFORD/CRITCHLEY
WEIR/INGLES

4:48.50

5

FLA/WOK
CLM/BAN

STYAN/RIPPINGTON
SUTTLE/ROONEY

5:18.90

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:45.00

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:46.30

3

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

1:48.10

4

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:48.60

5

CEL

C. FLEMING

1:50.20

6

WEY

J. SIMMONS

1:50.70

7

HER

A. SPENCER

1:59.00

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:41.30

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

3:42.80

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:43.10

4

BOA

E. MCKEEVER

3:46.50

5

CEL

C. FLEMING

3:51.50

6

ELM

B. BROWN

3:52.80

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:27.30

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:31.90

3

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

3:35.20

4

ELM

B. FARRELL

3:37.90

5

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:38.60

6

WEY

E. COX

3:39.00

7

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:41.60

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

WYCHERLEY/FARRELL

3:16.90

2

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

3:18.10

3

ORS

DANIELS/DANIELS

3:19.10

4

ORS

SPENCER/BOYTON

3:33.10

Mens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

FARRELL/WYCHERLEY
BROWN/SCHOFIELD

2:58.90

2

ORS

DANIELS/MCKEEVER
DANIELS/COX

3:01.40

3

WCS

REEVES/HIDE
PARFITT/RUTHERFORD

3:02.20

4

ORS

SIMMONS/SPENCER
BOYTON/SEARS

3:11.90

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

C. SEARS

1:51.90

2

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

1:53.80

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:54.10

4

ROY

K. LOFTUS

1:54.50

5

RDG

O. LANG

2:00.70

6

RLS

A. HERBENT

2:00.90

7

RDG

P. PEARSE

2:05.60

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

C. SEARS

1:50.80

2

ELM

M. LORENZI

1:51.20

3

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

1:52.10

4

RLS

R. FORBES

1:52.60

5

ROY

K. LOFTUS

1:53.90

6

BSF

J. SURRAGE

1:54.40

7

WEY

R. AYRES

1:55.60

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

M. LORENZI

3:51.10

2

ADS

M. HIDE

3:56.40

3

RLS

R. FORBES

3:56.90

4

RIC

D. DE TOIT

3:57.50

5

EXE

M. WRIGHT

4:03.20

6

TON

C. NEALE

4:05.60

7

LEI

M. SEROWIK

4:15.50

8

RLS

A. HERBENT

4:17.40

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

M. LORENZI

3:50.10

2

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

3:52.60

3

ADS

M. HIDE

3:53.10

4

ROY

C. SEARS

3:55.10

5

RLS

R. FORBES

3:58.10

6

BSF

J. SURRAGE

3:59.70

7

RIC

D. DE TOIT

4:01.30

8

ROY

K. LOFTUS

4:02.10

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

EXE

MAYCOCK/WRIGHT

3:36.70

2

RLS

HERBENT/FORBES

3:37.00

3

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG

3:39.00

4

CLM/BSF

BRADSHAW/SURRAGE

3:41.20

5

ORS

LAWRENCE/TRAIN

3:51.80

6

RDG

PEARSE/PEARSE

4:03.40

Mens B/C K2 1000m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

3:59.70

2

CLM

TAYLOR/HEAD

4:07.60

3

RIC

GAVIN/HAGUE

4:08.80

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

RDG

D. SEAFORD

1:57.30

2

BOA

J. BURRELL

2:00.00

3

CLM

T. HEAD

2:01.20

4

WEY

M. WALSH

2:01.50

5

ANK

C. FLEESON

2:01.70

6

RIC

P. STROMSOE

2:02.10

7

RDG

T. PEARSE

2:03.60

8

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:04.40

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:14.70

2

WEY

M. WALSH

4:19.30

3

LBZ

S. WHITE

4:27.30

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

4:27.50

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

1:56.40

2

CLM

HEAD/TAYLOR

2:00.30

3

BTH

BURRELL/MCKEEVER

2:06.00

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 2

1

FLA

G. HUNT

2:13.80

2

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

2:23.90

3

CLM

R. CROOKS

2:28.70

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:31.40

5

CLM

R. PEARTON

2:41.30

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

L. WATSON

4:41.20

2

FLA

G. HUNT

4:42.00

3

RIC

M. GOHAR

5:12.30

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

5:28.90

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Final

1

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

4:36.50

2

RLS

L. WATSON

4:37.00

3

FLA

G. HUNT

4:40.70

4

GLW

R. SIKORSKI

4:50.00

5

RIC

M. GOHAR

4:53.20

6

CLM

R. CROOKS

5:07.80

7

LBZ

M. MARTIN

5:10.10

8

CLM

R. PEARTON

5:26.00

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS
NUTT/HAWKIE

1:41.00

2

ORS

WALKER/DAWSON
MASON/TAYLOR

1:41.30

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/ETHERIDGE
POULTER/CROOKS

1:53.40

4

NOT/PAN
WEY/RIC

WATSON/MARSHALL
BADELEK/GOHAR

1:54.80

5

WEY/CLM
LEI/RIC

SEAMAN/PEARTON
BOLTON-WAUGH/MARTIN

2:03.20

6

FLA/LBZ
BAN/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
WEIR/SHAW

2:07.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS
NUTT/HAWKIE

1:41.00

2

ORS

WALKER/DAWSON
MASON/TAYLOR

1:41.30

3

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/ETHERIDGE
POULTER/CROOKS

1:53.40

4

NOT/PAN
WEY/RIC

WATSON/MARSHALL
BADELEK/GOHAR

1:54.80

5

WEY/CLM
LEI/RIC

SEAMAN/PEARTON
BOLTON-WAUGH/MARTIN

2:03.20

6

FLA/LBZ
BAN/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
WEIR/SHAW

2:07.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

3:29.80

2

FLA/NOT
PAN/LEI

TRAIN/WATSON
MARSHALL/BOLTON-WAUGH

3:53.90

POL/CLM
POL/RIC

WECKOWSKI/PEARTON
SIKORSKI/MARTIN

4:00.20

4

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/BROWN
POULTER/CROOKS

4:02.10

5

FLA/LBZ
FLA/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
TRAIN/SHAW

4:21.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

3:29.80

2

FLA/NOT
PAN/LEI

TRAIN/WATSON
MARSHALL/BOLTON-WAUGH

3:53.90

POL/CLM
POL/RIC

WECKOWSKI/PEARTON
SIKORSKI/MARTIN

4:00.20

4

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/BROWN
POULTER/CROOKS

4:02.10

5

FLA/LBZ
FLA/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
TRAIN/SHAW

4:21.50

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

BAS

J. FREEMANTLE

2:08.90

2

WEY

C. LUCK

2:12.60

3

RIC

I. HAGUE

2:13.40

4

WOK

J. KEEBLE

2:15.30

5

BOA

T. MCKEEVER

2:16.10

Mens K4 500m Final

1

RUN/RUN
LIN/WOR

ILLIDGE/BROOKES
GRIMWOOD/PHILIPS

1:41.10

2

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE
KENT/NICHOLSON

1:41.70

3

RIC

O-CUINN/MARTIN
GOHAR/FAY

1:46.50

4

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
WOOD/LEE

1:49.80

5

RDG

DANIELS/SIMPSON
MAINPRIZE/GREENHAM

1:53.20

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

1:56.60

2

CHE

A. DAWSON

1:57.40

3

WOR

T. PHILIPS

1:58.30

4

LIN

A. GRIMWOOD

2:00.30

5

RUN

P. BROOKES

2:03.90

6

WOR

J. BIRD

2:04.80

7

SOU

L. NICHOLSON

2:06.80

8

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:10.50

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CHE

A. DAWSON

4:05.30

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:08.10

3

SOU

R. KENT

4:13.40

4

HER

P. JONES

4:15.90

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

4:32.00

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

FAY/O-CUINN

1:52.40

2

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

1:58.60

3

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

2:02.30

4

TON/WEY

INCE/HOWIE

2:06.20

5

RDG

DANIELS/SIMPSON

2:10.60

6

RDG

GREENHAM/MAINPRIZE

2:12.40

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

SOU

NICHOLSON/KENT

1:50.00

2

RIC

GARNER/EYQUEN

1:51.00

3

RIC

FAY/O-CUINN

1:51.50

4

WOR

PHILIPS/BIRD

1:52.00

5

LIN/RUN

GRIMWOOD/BROOKES

1:53.00

6

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

2:00.60

7

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

2:00.90

8

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:02.70

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:09.30

2

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

4:11.80

3

LBZ/BSF

BARRELL/SURRAGE

4:28.50

4

RIC

THOMAS/STONEHOUSE

4:32.00

5

WOR

WOOD/CAVE

4:37.10

6

RDG

DANIELS/SIMPSON

4:42.40

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

S. RANCE

2:11.60

2

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:12.00

3

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

2:12.50

4

ADS

N. REEVES

2:16.10

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:17.10

6

TON

A. INCE

2:19.80

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

N. DANIELS

2:13.20

2

WOR

M. MORAN

2:14.20

3

WEY

D. HOWIE

2:17.20

4

WOR

D. WOOD

2:17.50

5

RDG

K. SIMPSON

2:21.60

6

ADS

A. DODSON

2:21.90

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

2:11.20

2

WEY

D. HOWIE

2:11.60

3

LON

B. HAYNES

2:12.70

4

WOR

J. CAVE

2:13.00

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

2:14.00

6

ADS

N. REEVES

2:15.00

7

TON

A. INCE

2:15.50

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

4:42.30

2

WOR

M. BROWN

4:45.60

3

SOU

M. TONKIN

4:47.70

4

WOR

J. CAVE

4:50.20

5

TON

A. INCE

4:52.50

6

RDG

K. SIMPSON

4:53.70

7

ADS

A. DODSON

4:58.30

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final 1

1

RDG

B. GREENHAM

4:23.70

2

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:27.80

3

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

4:29.10

4

SOU

S. RANCE

4:29.40

5

BAS

R. SOMERSET

4:36.20

6

BOA

S. DARLING

4:37.20

7

WOR

M. BROWN

4:39.20

8

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

4:42.00

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

2:13.90

2

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:20.80

3

NOR

A. HICKS

2:21.50

4

BAN

I. WARREN

2:22.80

5

WEY

B. GARSON

2:23.10

6

WOK

E. HEWETT

2:23.80

7

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

2:24.30

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

WOK

HEWETT/??????

2:01.50

2

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:08.20

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:28.10

2

ROY

M. FOSTER

2:39.90

Mini-Kayak K4 1000m Final

1

RLS/RLS
NOR/RLS

STANNARD/HUNT
HICKS/??????

4:48.10

2

RUN/RUN
ANK/ADS

WIGNALL/BROOKES
RICKETTS/OWEN

4:48.40

3

CLM/CLM
SOU/CLM

LEIGH/CAWSTON
BARNES/ESCOTT

4:54.60

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ELM

PLUMMER/FOLEY
OSBORNE/DE FERRER

4:56.80

5

RIC

KILLIP/MARTIN
SMITH/SHEVLIN

5:00.20

6

LBZ

MURPHY/ROBINSON
WESTWOOD/LAY

5:41.90

Paddleability K1 1000m Final

1

PEN

J. OLDHAM

5:21.90

2

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

5:40.00

3

NWK

M. BAINES

5:53.10

4

NED

S. CARTER

5:56.00

5

NED

L. GARDNER

6:16.40

6

NWK

G. GARTON

7:21.30

7

NWK

T. JACKSON

10:01.00

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:56.20

2

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

1:57.40

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.20

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:56.20

2

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

1:57.40

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.20

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:06.40

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:07.90

3

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:14.40

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:06.40

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:07.90

3

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:14.40

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ORS

COULSON/WAINWRIGHT

1:48.80

2

ORS

SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

1:51.90

3

WCS

SPENCER/KING

1:53.70

4

ORS

DAWSON/MASON

1:54.10

5

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE

1:55.80

6

ELM

TAYLOR/BATES

2:02.80

7

RIC/ROY

KELLY/WISE

2:06.20

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

WCS

WALKER/KING

3:45.40

2

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE

3:49.70

3

ORS

SAWERS/CAWTHORN

3:53.70

4

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/MASON

3:57.40

5

ELM

TAYLOR/NEGUS

4:04.30

6

ORS

SIKORSKI/WECKOWSKI

4:26.00

7

CLM

CROOKS/PEARTON

5:02.80

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

WCS

WALKER/KING

3:45.40

2

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE

3:49.70

3

ORS

SAWERS/CAWTHORN

3:53.70

4

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/MASON

3:57.40

5

ELM

TAYLOR/NEGUS

4:04.30

6

ORS

SIKORSKI/WECKOWSKI

4:26.00

7

CLM

CROOKS/PEARTON

5:02.80

Womens B K1 1000m Final

1

EXE

J. HAWKIE

4:11.60

2

HER

C. SPENCER

4:11.80

3

NOT

H. MASON

4:14.40

4

ELM

T. NUTT

4:15.80

5

ELM

N. TAYLOR

4:19.90

6

ELM

F. NEGUS

4:21.10

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

F. LAMPH

4:30.30

2

ELM

R. BATES

4:32.90

3

PEN

M. DILAI

4:43.40

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

PEN/WEY

DILAI/LAMPH

4:29.20

2

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

4:58.00

3

WOK

RIPPINGTON/??????

5:13.10

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

4:55.30

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

5:03.90

3

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

5:10.50

4

WOR

J. MORAN

5:12.80

5

SOU

C. BARNES

5:29.00

6

WEY

A. CHILDERSTONE

5:29.50

7

BAS

L. MURNAGHAN

5:30.20

Boys K1 500m Heat 12

1

WEY

M. LAMBERT

1:58.80

2

RDG

J. SEALEY

2:00.40

3

CLM

M. WILKES

2:06.50

4

ROY

A. FOSTER

2:08.20

5

LBZ

D. OSBORNE

2:12.90

6

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:22.30

Boys K1 500m Heat 14

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:53.40

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:54.50

3

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:55.20

4

WEY

M. WELCH

1:57.00

5

CKP

F. REIF

2:01.40

6

BSF

R. WALKINSHAW

2:04.80

Boys K1 500m Final 11

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:50.80

2

BOA

T. SIMMONS

1:52.90

3

ROY

O. GIBSON

1:54.10

4

WEY

M. CHILDERSTONE

1:55.30

5

LEI

K. GAUL

1:55.70

6

LEI

M. CONNELLY

1:56.00

7

RDG

T. MAINPRIZE

1:56.40

8

RDG

D. COLYER

1:57.10

Boys K1 1000m Heat 11

1

WEY

D. TERRY

3:55.70

2

CEL

F. MITCHELL

4:13.20

3

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:16.80

4

LEI

A. JOY

4:22.00

5

BAN

J. STONE

4:26.70

6

CKP

T. MULLER

4:41.40

Boys K1 1000m Heat 13

1

RDG

T. MAINPRIZE

3:56.40

2

WEY

M. WELCH

3:57.40

3

WEY

M. LAMBERT

4:01.40

4

ROY

S. DIXON

4:09.90

5

CLM

P. WILKES

4:14.30

6

BAN

M. MC LEAN

4:35.70

7

CLM

M. DUFFIELD

4:40.10

8

LBZ

A. MURPHY

4:49.10

Boys K1 1000m Heat 15

1

RDG

D. COLYER

4:04.30

2

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:11.70

3

LBZ

J. LEITCH

4:26.00

4

LEI

T. GODLEMAN

4:28.70

5

ROY

A. FOSTER

4:32.10

6

WEY

M. LAMPH

4:52.20

Boys K1 1000m Final 12

1

LEI

M. CONNELLY

4:04.50

2

LEI

M. HAMPTON

4:05.70

3

LEI

K. GAUL

4:07.50

4

CEL

F. MITCHELL

4:08.70

5

RDG

J. SEALEY

4:16.70

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:22.00

7

CKP

F. REIF

4:26.50

8

ROY

S. DIXON

4:28.60

Boys K2 500m Heat 12

1

RDG/LEI

COLYER/CONNELLY

1:49.30

2

LEI

HAMPTON/GAUL

1:51.40

3

WEY/RDG

LAMBERT/SEALEY

1:51.80

4

RDG/WEY

MAINPRIZE/WELCH

1:52.30

5

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

1:57.80

6

LEI/GAI

GODLEMAN/CLIVE

2:08.40

7

BSF

WALKINSHAW/FITZPATRICK

2:10.60

Boys K2 1000m Heat 11

1

RDG/LEI

COLYER/CONNELLY

3:47.30

2

LEI

HAMPTON/GAUL

3:55.70

3

LEI/GAI

GODLEMAN/CLIVE

4:11.40

4

LBZ

LEITCH/MCLEAN

4:11.90

5

CLM

WILKES/WILKES

4:21.90

6

WEY

LAMPH/DRISCOLL

4:27.20

Boys K2 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/TERRY

3:33.40

2

WEY/RDG

WELCH/MAINPRIZE

3:39.20

3

RDG/LEI

COLYER/CONNELLY

3:40.80

4

LEI

HAMPTON/GAUL

3:44.10

5

BAN/LEI

STONE/JOY

4:01.40

6

LBZ

LEITCH/MCLEAN

4:03.10

7

CKP

MULLER/REIF

4:06.90

8

LEI/GAI

GODLEMAN/CLIVE

4:11.20

Boys Under 10 K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

D. HOUSTON

6:32.80

2

WOK

F. JARRETT

6:36.70

3

LBZ

H. LAY

6:40.40

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

6:41.10

5

LBZ

O. MURPHY

6:41.80

6

ROY

D. VORLEY

7:09.90

7

RIC

J. DYSON

7:12.80

8

SOU

H. JARVIS

7:36.70

9

WOK

E. PEARSON

7:37.10

10

LBZ

S. OSBORNE

7:58.90

Boys Under 10 K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

MARTIN/KILLIP

5:36.80

2

LBZ/ELM

ROBINSON/DE FERRER

5:40.10

3

LBZ

MURPHY/WESTWOOD

5:42.30

4

RIC

HUSTEN/ORSEN

6:01.30

5

???

SMITH/SHEVLIN

6:05.70

6

SOU

GIBERT-JOHN/JARVIS

6:20.60

7

LBZ

OSBORNE/LAY

6:31.90

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

J. STANNARD

2:54.60

2

LBZ

D. FOLEY

3:02.00

3

RLS

R. HUNT

3:03.40

9

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

3:18.80

10

SOU

J. BARNES

3:20.30

11

RIC

W. KEY

3:21.60

12

RIC

A. BRERETON

3:24.50

Boys Under 12 K2 500m Final

1

RLS

STANNARD/HUNT

2:26.40

2

LBZ

PLUMMER/FOLEY

2:31.20

3

CLM

CAWSTON/LEIGH

2:41.90

4

SOU

KENT/BARNES

2:44.20

5

SDS

CHAPMAN/CLARK

2:49.40

6

RIC

KEY/BRERETON

2:51.60

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:14.90

2

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

2:18.00

3

RIC

F. PURCELL

2:18.70

4

WOR

R. CAVE

2:31.00

5

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:32.80

6

BOA

J. ESCOTT

2:46.10

7

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:49.70

8

BOA

S. WEBSTER

2:50.10

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

J. TYE

2:13.10

2

ELM

J. THOMAS

2:21.60

3

NOR

A. HICKS

2:24.30

4

SOU

G. HEADLAND

2:40.60

5

RIC

C. BRERETON

2:43.60

6

LBZ

H. MATTERSON

2:51.50

7

CLM

D. MITCHELL

2:51.80

8

RDG

M. MAINPRIZE

2:54.00

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 5

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

2:09.70

2

CEL

D. MITCHELL

2:19.50

3

SOU

A. SISI

2:35.80

4

ELM

T. SHIEL

2:41.20

5

ELM

P. ILLINESI

2:43.50

6

BAS

M. TRUESDALE

2:44.00

7

ELM

A. THOMAS

2:48.60

8

SOU

S. GOULD

3:15.60

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 1

1

GAI

M. CLIVE

2:04.60

2

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

2:05.60

3

WOR

J. TYE

2:06.40

4

RDG

B. COLYER

2:13.00

5

BOA

J. WEBSTER

2:13.30

6

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

2:14.80

7

BUR

M. BOWLEY

2:17.00

8

ADS

T. DEACON

2:17.60

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final 3

1

WOR

R. CAVE

2:27.20

2

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

2:27.70

3

ROY

B. FINNIS

2:28.40

4

ELM

D. CONNELL

2:29.50

5

RIC

J. HENMAN

2:30.40

6

ROY

J. FINNIS

2:31.30

7

RIC

B. KILLIP

2:32.10

8

SDS

N. PATTERSON

2:33.80

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

J. FINNIS

5:05.40

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

5:10.40

3

RIC

B. KILLIP

5:10.90

4

SOU

G. HEADLAND

5:35.00

5

ELM

A. THOMAS

5:44.40

6

BOA

S. WEBSTER

5:55.70

7

RDG

M. MAINPRIZE

6:31.70

8

SOU

S. GOULD

6:49.90

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:22.70

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

4:23.00

3

RDG

B. COLYER

4:33.90

4

BSF

J. FITZPATRICK

4:42.90

5

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:47.60

6

ELM

M. CONNELL

5:45.70

7

CBK

T. SANDER

5:46.20

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 6

1

ELM

J. THOMAS

4:44.00

2

SOU

A. SISI

5:11.90

3

SDS

N. PATTERSON

5:12.30

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

5:16.80

5

RLS

A. STANNARD

5:19.40

6

ELM

D. CONNELL

5:24.50

7

CBK

T. COOMBES-DAVIS

5:53.70

8

LBZ

A. ROBINSON

6:03.80

Boys Under 14 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CEL

D. MITCHELL

4:41.50

2

RIC

F. PURCELL

4:43.60

3

WEY

C. WELCH

4:49.00

4

NOR

A. HICKS

4:53.40

5

MAI

T. KINGSTON

4:59.20

6

ROY

B. FINNIS

5:08.50

7

LBZ

N. GARSIDE

5:12.20

8

ROY

J. FINNIS

5:14.00

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

PURCELL/HENMAN

2:16.10

2

ROY

FINNIS/STANDEVEN

2:24.90

3

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

2:31.40

4

LBZ/SOU

ROBINSON/SISI

2:31.80

5

RDG/BOA

MAINPRIZE/ESCOTT

2:32.10

6

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON

2:42.70

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Heat 3

1

CEL

MITCHELL/FITZSIMONS

2:06.50

2

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

2:07.90

3

WOR/WEY

CAVE/WELCH

2:11.90

4

SDS

FLETCHER/PATTERSON

2:22.30

5

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

2:25.10

6

RIC

BRERETON/BRERETON

2:45.50

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final 2

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

???

SDS

FLETCHER/PATTERSON

???

ROY

FINNIS/STANDEVEN

???

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

???

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

???

LBZ/SOU

ROBINSON/SISI

???

RDG/BOA

MAINPRIZE/ESCOTT

???

LBZ

OSBORNE/MATTERSON

???

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BOA/RDG

WEBSTER/COLYER

4:15.50

2

ROY

FINNIS/STANDEVEN

4:48.10

3

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

4:49.40

4

WEY

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE

5:00.00

5

ELM

THOMAS/CONNELL

5:05.60

6

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON

5:43.00

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final 1

1

WOR/ADS

TYE/DEACON

4:08.20

2

BOA/RDG

WEBSTER/COLYER

4:09.20

3

CEL

MITCHELL/FITZSIMONS

4:19.60

4

RIC

PURCELL/HENMAN

4:43.50

5

MAI/BAS

KINGSTON/TRUESDALE

4:45.00

6

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP

4:47.50

7

ROY

FINNIS/STANDEVEN

5:00.30

8

ELM

SHIEL/CONNELL

5:10.90

Boys Under 14 K4 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS
CONNELL/SHIEL

2:10.00

2

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP
PURCELL/HENMAN

2:11.40

3

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON
WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:21.50

4

BOA/RDG
BOA/BOA

WEBSTER/MAINPRIZE
ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:21.90

5

SOU

SISI/HEADLAND
GOULD/CHANDLER

2:24.80

6

LBZ

ROBINSON/OSBORNE
MATTERSON/ELLIS

2:29.70

Boys Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

WOR/ADS
BOA/RDG

TYE/DEACON
WEBSTER/COLYER

1:55.50

2

NOR/BUR
BSF/WOR

HICKS/BOWLEY
FITZPATRICK/CAVE

2:02.80

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/MAI

FLETCHER/HENDERSON
PATTERSON/KINGSTON

2:08.40

4

WEY

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE
HAWS/MEDLICOTT

2:11.00

5

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP
PURCELL/HENMAN

2:15.50

6

ELM

CONNELL/THOMAS
CONNELL/SHIEL

2:17.20

7

BOA/RDG
BOA/BOA

WEBSTER/MAINPRIZE
ESCOTT/ESCOTT

2:23.00

8

CLM

MITCHELL/WALKINTON
WALKINTON/CAWSTON

2:23.70

Boys Under 14 K4 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR/WOR
LBZ/BSF

HICKS/CAVE
GARSIDE/FITZPATRICK

4:09.30

2

RIC

KILLIP/KILLIP
PURCELL/HENMAN

4:23.30

3

WEY/WEY
WEY/BAS

WELCH/CHILDERSTONE
HAWS/TRUESDALE

4:24.30

4

ELM

THOMAS/THOMAS
CONNELL/SHIEL

4:32.80

5

LBZ

ROBINSON/OSBORNE
MATTERSON/ELLIS

5:10.90

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

K. REEVES

1:52.60

2

RDG

P. EDE

1:53.70

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

1:57.20

4

BOA

J. ATWILL

2:01.20

5

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:09.30

6

NOR

L. ALLEN

2:10.60

7

LBZ

M. BARTOLI

2:12.80

8

CKP

D. CANNON

2:14.90

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

R. BEER

1:52.10

2

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:54.20

3

SLP

L. O-SULLIVAN

1:56.10

4

ELM

D. BARBER

1:56.80

5

WEY

T. BRIDGE

1:58.10

6

SLP

B. KEOGH

1:59.30

7

SDS

S. PATTERSON

2:00.40

8

MAI

A. JORDAN

2:00.80

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

ADS

T. HIDE

???

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

???

ELM

R. BEER

???

LBZ

B. HAYNES

???

RDG

P. EDE

???

NOR

T. PENDLE

???

CEL

F. MITCHELL

???

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. BEER

3:56.90

2

EXE

S. FREEMAN

3:58.60

3

WEY

T. BRIDGE

4:00.50

4

ROY

J. STADDON

4:10.30

5

WEY

P. YATES

4:13.20

6

NOR

L. ALLEN

4:26.00

7

CKP

D. CANNON

4:44.10

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:52.60

2

CEL

D. FLEMING

3:54.10

3

EXE

T. SHARPE

3:54.40

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:16.50

5

RDG

C. SEALEY

4:17.70

6

CBK

J. MEECHAM

4:58.00

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

3:43.70

2

ELM

B. PARFITT

3:47.10

3

ELM

R. BEER

3:50.20

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:54.90

5

CEL

D. FLEMING

3:56.20

6

ELM

D. BARBER

3:59.30

7

EXE

S. FREEMAN

4:03.40

8

SLP

B. KEOGH

4:11.50

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 1

1

WCS

EDE/HAYNES

1:39.90

2

WCS

BEER/PARFITT

1:40.30

3

CEL

FLEMING/MITCHELL

1:46.50

4

MAI/SDS

JORDAN/PATTERSON

1:52.50

5

ELM

BARBER/CARSON

1:57.80

6

CLM

TAYLOR/WILKES

2:08.30

7

CKP

CANNON/GREEN

2:12.50

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Final 1

1

WCS

BEER/PARFITT

1:34.10

2

WCS

HIDE/REEVES

1:35.70

3

WCS

EDE/HAYNES

1:36.40

4

BOA/ROY

SIMMONS/GIBSON

1:41.40

5

CEL

FLEMING/MITCHELL

1:42.70

6

BOA/SLP

ATWILL/KEOGH

1:44.30

7

MAI/SDS

JORDAN/PATTERSON

1:51.50

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WCS

EDE/HAYNES

3:29.00

2

EXE

SHARPE/FREEMAN

3:45.90

3

CEL

FLEMING/MITCHELL

4:06.60

4

CLM

TAYLOR/DUFFIELD

4:16.40

5

WEY/ADS

CORDERY/BEYER

4:21.40

Boys Under 18 K2 1000m Final

1

WCS

EDE/HAYNES

3:25.80

2

EXE

SHARPE/FREEMAN

3:36.60

3

BOA/ROY

SIMMONS/GIBSON

3:38.80

4

LBZ/NOR

POOLE/PENDLE

3:42.20

5

CEL

FLEMING/MITCHELL

3:44.50

6

BOA/SLP

ATWILL/KEOGH

3:53.40

7

MAI/SDS

JORDAN/PATTERSON

4:17.20

8

CLM

TAYLOR/DUFFIELD

4:20.90

Boys Under 18 K4 1000m Final

1

WCS

TERRY/CHILDERSTONE
GIBSON/SIMMONS

3:17.40

2

WCS

COLYER/CONNELLY
MAINPRIZE/WELCH

3:18.70

3

LBZ/MAI
SDS/LBZ

SLIGHT/JORDAN
PATTERSON/LEITCH

3:33.40

4

LEI

HAMPTON/JOY
GODLEMAN/GAUL

3:40.70

5

WEY/WEY
ADS/WEY

YATES/CORDERY
BEYER/??????

3:41.10

6

CLM/CLM
BSF/CLM

WILKES/WILKES
WALKINSHAW/DUFFIELD

3:41.60

7

LBZ

MATTERSON/CREAMER
MURPHY/OSBORNE

4:03.80

Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C4 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

EDMONDS/HILDERLEY
_______/_______

3:50.00

2

RDG/WOR
CHE/BAN

COLLINS/HOLMES
ROWLANDS/FERGUSON

3:53.10

3

ELM/ELM
ELM/RDG

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI
TROTTER/CHURNSIDE

3:54.30

4

BAN/LBZ
LBZ/CLM

WOOD/CREAMER
OXTOBY/PARKER

4:00.40

5

LBZ/LBZ
BAN/BAN

OXTOBY/HUSSEY
ROONEY/WOOD

4:14.80

Girls K1 500m Heat 12

1

ROY

S. BEER

2:11.50

2

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:11.80

3

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:13.50

4

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:14.60

5

ELM

J. ILLINESI

2:16.10

6

ROY

I. BODIMEADE

2:24.70

7

BAN

M. WOOD

2:25.80

8

FLA

K. STYAN

2:35.00

Girls K1 500m Final 11

1

RDG

J. COLLINS

2:11.20

2

BAN

L. FERGUSON

2:13.60

3

WEY

P. AYRES

2:15.00

4

CHE

C. ROWLANDS

2:16.00

5

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:16.60

6

ROY

S. BEER

2:16.90

7

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

2:17.30

8

WEY

B. STEVENS

2:17.80

Girls K1 1000m Heat 11

1

WEY

P. AYRES

4:35.80

2

WOR

S. HOLMES

4:37.40

3

WEY

B. STEVENS

4:42.30

4

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

4:43.50

5

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:44.20

6

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

4:50.70

7

RDG

I. WISE

5:06.00

Girls K1 1000m Heat 13

1

ADS

M. MIDDLEHURST

4:42.90

2

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:44.30

3

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:44.70

4

ELM

J. ILLINESI

4:46.70

5

BAN

M. WOOD

5:13.90

Girls K1 1000m Final 12

1

BAN

S. ROONEY

4:36.80

2

RDG

A. CHURNSIDE

4:39.20

3

ELM

J. ILLINESI

4:39.70

4

ELM

K. WILLIAMS

4:42.70

5

WEY

C. THOMAS

4:43.30

6

LBZ

L. HUSSEY

4:51.00

7

RDG

I. WISE

5:01.60

8

CEL

A. FLEMING

5:03.10

Girls K2 500m Heat 12

1

BAN/WOR

FERGUSON/HOLMES

2:07.60

2

RDG

COLLINS/CHURNSIDE

2:08.80

3

WEY/ROY

AYRES/BEER

2:09.20

4

WEY/ADS

STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

2:09.70

5

SOU

BAGLEY/MEDLAND

3:17.80

Girls K2 1000m Heat 11

1

WEY/ROY

AYRES/BEER

4:11.90

2

WEY/RUN

THOMAS/ILLIDGE

4:15.40

3

WEY/ADS

STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

4:21.80

4

ROY/ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI

4:22.60

5

RDG/CEL

WISE/FLEMING

4:29.60

6

ROY

BODIMEADE/REES

5:12.30

Girls K2 1000m Final 1

1

BAN/WOR

FERGUSON/HOLMES

4:06.80

2

RDG

COLLINS/CHURNSIDE

4:07.30

3

WEY/ROY

AYRES/BEER

4:14.70

4

WEY/RUN

THOMAS/ILLIDGE

4:15.20

5

WEY/ADS

STEVENS/MIDDLEHURST

4:26.30

6

LBZ/BAN

HUSSEY/ROONEY

4:27.70

7

ROY/ELM

WILLIAMS/ILLINESI

4:29.20

8

RDG/CEL

WISE/FLEMING

4:44.10

Girls Under 10 K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

R. KILLIP

6:18.80

2

ELM

M. DE FERRER

6:19.90

3

RIC

A. MARTIN

6:52.10

4

LBZ

E. ROBINSON

7:13.30

5

SOU

S. GIBERT-JOHN

7:21.40

6

RIC

L. SHEVLIN

7:36.90

7

WOK

H. KABEER

7:41.70

8

ROY

L. RUFF

7:46.70

Girls Under 12 K1 500m Final 2

1

ADS

B. OWEN

3:00.10

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

3:08.80

3

SOU

E. KENT

3:10.60

4

RUN

C. BROOKES

3:12.00

5

SOU

M. RANCE

3:17.30

6

WOK

S. KABEER

3:28.50

Girls Under 12 K2 500m Final

1

BAN/ADS

WARREN/OWEN

2:34.50

2

SOU

RANCE/TAYLOR

2:40.90

3

???

??????/??????

2:41.50

4

RUN

WIGNALL/BROOKES

2:43.20

5

SDS

SMITH/CLARK

2:45.90

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:16.90

2

ELM

M. HANLON

2:17.50

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

2:18.10

4

RIC

R. DUNSTER

2:37.10

5

ROY

E. BEER

2:38.30

6

WOR

R. GREER

2:57.50

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAS

N. SMITH

2:21.10

2

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:25.00

3

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:27.10

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:33.10

5

ELM

A. WARD

2:33.40

6

FOX

E. ROSE

2:41.40

7

WOR

E. ANDREWS

2:44.30

8

ROY

G. RUFF

2:53.60

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 5

1

ELM

M. DE FERRER

2:21.40

2

BAS

I. SMITH

2:23.20

3

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:30.40

4

ELM

E. CARSON

2:31.00

5

ROY

S. REES

2:31.50

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:46.50

7

CLM

H. WALKINTON

2:47.00

Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final 2

1

BOA

H. SIMMONS

2:23.90

2

WEY

A. HAWS

2:25.30

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:25.70

4

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:29.30

5

WOR

E. HAWTHORN

2:30.20

6

ELM

A. SHIEL

2:32.30

7

ELM

E. CARSON

2:33.20

8

ROY

S. REES

2:39.40

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 1

ELM

K. TROTTER

???

WEY

V. CROUCHER

???

ELM

E. ILLINESI

???

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

???

ROY

G. FARRINGTON

???

ROY

R. VORLEY

???

RIC

R. DUNSTER

???

FOX

L. GREEHY

???

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BAS

N. SMITH

4:45.20

2

ROY

S. REES

5:05.10

3

ELM

E. CARSON

5:10.10

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

5:15.80

5

SDS

P. HENDERSON

5:22.40

6

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:35.30

7

BAN

K. STONE

5:36.80

Girls Under 14 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:32.90

2

WEY

H. CHILDERSTONE

4:37.40

3

WEY

V. CROUCHER

4:41.40

4

ELM

M. HANLON

4:45.00

5

BAS

N. SMITH

4:46.90

6

BAS

I. SMITH

4:49.70

7

ROY

S. REES

5:03.70

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

ILLINESI/TROTTER

2:14.60

2

RDG/BOA

COLLINS/SIMMONS

2:16.60

3

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN

2:19.70

4

LBZ/SDS

SILLITOE/HENDERSON

2:24.20

5

WEY/ROY

HAWS/REES

2:26.40

6

FOX

ROSE/GREEHY

2:30.20

7

WOR

GREER/ANDREWS

2:38.00

8

ADS

NASH/OWEN

2:53.60

Girls Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

WEY

CHILDERSTONE/CROUCHER

2:03.90

2

ELM

ILLINESI/TROTTER

2:04.50

3

RDG/BOA

COLLINS/SIMMONS

2:10.80

4

ELM

SHIEL/HANLON

2:11.20

5

BAS

SMITH/SMITH

2:12.80

6

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN

2:15.20

7

WEY/ROY

HAWS/REES

2:21.50

8

LBZ/SDS

SILLITOE/HENDERSON

2:22.40

Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

ILLINESI/TROTTER

4:23.90

2

ELM

DE FERRER/HANLON

4:26.60

3

WEY/ROY

HAWS/REES

4:40.20

4

ELM

CARSON/WARD

4:46.40

5

ROY

FARRINGTON/BEER

4:58.00

6

CLM

WALKINTON/PARKER

5:26.50

7

RIC

DUNSTER/SMITH

5:30.80

8

ROY

VENEMER/OSBORNE

5:43.70

Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

ELM/WEY
ELM/WEY

ILLINESI/CROUCHER
HANLON/CHILDERSTONE

1:56.30

2

BAS/BAS
BOA/RDG

SMITH/SMITH
SIMMONS/COLLINS

2:00.40

3

ELM

ILLINESI/DE FERRER
CARSON/WARD

2:05.40

4

ROY/ROY
ROY/WEY

FARRINGTON/BEER
REES/HAWS

2:11.70

5

WOR

LEWIS/HAWTHORN
GREER/ANDREWS

2:13.20

6

CLM

PARKER/WALKINTON
CAWSTON/TAYLOR

2:27.50

7

ROY

WILLIAMS/VORLEY
RUFF/??????

2:29.60

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

2:00.20

2

CKP

L. BEARDSELL

2:16.30

3

CLM

S. PARKER

2:19.00

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. KING

2:09.60

2

ELM

M. O-CALLAGHAN

2:15.70

3

BAN

K. WOOD

2:25.20

4

LBZ

C. CREAMER

2:28.00

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

E. OXTOBY

2:16.40

2

BAN

K. WOOD

2:20.10

3

LBZ

C. CREAMER

2:23.90

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY

O. CHURCHILL

4:27.90

2

ELM

M. O-CALLAGHAN

4:42.40

3

WEY

E. HILDERLEY

4:46.00

4

CLM

S. PARKER

4:48.80

5

BAN

K. WOOD

4:50.90

Girls Under 18 K2 500m Final

1

WEY

EDMONDS/HILDERLEY

2:02.30

2

LBZ/CLM

OXTOBY/PARKER

2:07.00

3

LBZ/BAN

CREAMER/WOOD

2:17.40

Joel Wilson Memorial Open K4 500m Final

1

???

HARRIS/FOULGER
SABBERTON/SOWRY

1:35.10

2

???

ALMASSI/WYNNE
AYRES/OLIVER

1:36.80

3

???

JOHNSON/FOWLER
JOHNSON/JONES

1:38.50

4

???

GOLDER/DORRELL
BURGOYNE/DERBYDOWMAN

1:38.90

5

???

BAKER/MOULE
PARKER/PICKETT

1:41.00

6

???

DARBYDOWMAN/KENNEDY
SHAW/HOBOROUGH

1:41.70

7

???

VANSOMEREN/DRESSER
MOULE/CLARKE

1:42.90

Junior Canoe C1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:22.10

2

RIC

M. DUCK

2:25.90

3

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:27.40

4

BAN

R. WEIR

2:28.90

5

RIC

J. SMYTHE

2:37.50

6

FLA

A. HOME

2:53.30

7

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

3:58.60

Junior Canoe C1 500m Final

1

FLA

C. CALVERT

2:15.80

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

2:16.70

3

RIC

M. DUCK

2:17.20

4

BAN

I. WEIR

2:17.70

5

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:21.50

6

BAN

R. WEIR

2:23.00

7

BSF

A. CAYFORD

2:29.80

8

LEI

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

2:31.10

Junior Canoe C1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:56.70

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

5:01.20

3

RIC

M. DUCK

5:06.60

4

BSF

A. CAYFORD

5:09.00

5

FLA

B. BOLTON-WAUGH

5:32.40

6

RIC

S. MARTIN

6:19.50

7

FLA

A. HOME

6:24.50

Junior Canoe C2 500m Final

1

FLA

TRAIN/CALVERT

2:10.90

2

BAN

WEIR/WEIR

2:15.50

3

RIC

SMYTHE/DUCK

2:16.70

4

FLA/WEY

SHAW/SEAMAN

2:18.20

5

FLA/BSF

HOME/CAYFORD

2:29.90

6

WOK/CLM

RIPPINGTON/SUTTLE

2:49.50

Junior Canoe C4 500m Final

1

BAN/BAN
FLA/FLA

WEIR/WEIR
TRAIN/CALVERT

1:57.30

2

WEY/RIC
RIC/FLA

SEAMAN/SMYTHE
DUCK/SHAW

2:02.50

3

FLA/BAN
BSF/LEI

HOME/CHAPMAN
CAYFORD/BOLTON-WAUGH

2:21.30

4

CLM/WOK
FLA/WEY

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON
STYAN/HILDERLEY

2:42.40

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

E. COX

1:45.20

2

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:45.60

3

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:45.90

4

RDG

T. DANIELS

1:48.20

5

RIC

B. STEAD

1:50.30

6

ELM

B. BROWN

1:51.80

7

RIC

B. IRVINE

1:52.50

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

1:39.60

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

1:42.40

3

ELM

B. FARRELL

1:43.00

4

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

1:43.30

5

WEY

E. COX

1:44.40

6

RDG

T. DANIELS

1:44.80

7

RDG

A. DANIELS

1:46.10

8

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:48.30

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOT

T. BRABANTS

3:36.40

2

WEY

P. WYCHERLEY

3:39.00

3

WEY

E. COX

3:41.00

4

RDG

A. DANIELS

3:43.60

5

ELM

J. SAWERS

3:46.40

6

WEY

J. SIMMONS

3:48.20

7

HER

A. SPENCER

3:53.70

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BROWN/SCHOFIELD

1:32.80

2

ORS

WYCHERLEY/FARRELL

1:32.90

3

ORS

BRABANTS/BOYTON

1:35.00

4

ORS

DANIELS/DANIELS

1:36.90

5

RIC

STEAD/IRVINE

1:38.40

6

CEL/SLP

FLEMING/STREVENS

1:41.00

7

ORS

SPENCER/SIMMONS

1:41.30

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

DANIELS/MCKEEVER
DANIELS/COX

1:23.80

2

ORS

FARRELL/WYCHERLEY
BROWN/SCHOFIELD

1:24.50

3

ORS

HASTINGS/SPENCER
BOYTON/SEARS

1:32.30

4

RLS/RLS
BSF/BAD

HERBENT/FORBES
SURRAGE/BRADSHAW

1:36.00

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

M. LORENZI

1:53.20

2

LEI

M. SEROWIK

1:55.40

3

RIC

D. DE TOIT

1:57.30

4

EXE

M. WRIGHT

1:59.10

5

CEL

G. BUGGY

2:01.70

6

SOU

J. HINVES

2:03.30

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

RLS

R. FORBES

1:53.60

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:54.10

3

WEY

R. AYRES

1:54.90

4

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

1:57.30

5

RIC

S. CLIFTON

1:59.20

6

CLM

S. MOULE

2:02.00

7

HER

P. JONES

2:06.00

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

LEI

M. SEROWIK

1:56.00

2

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

1:57.60

3

RIC

D. DE TOIT

1:58.20

4

RLS

A. HERBENT

1:59.10

5

EXE

M. WRIGHT

1:59.40

6

RDG

O. LANG

1:59.70

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

2:00.20

8

RIC

S. CLIFTON

2:00.70

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

EXE

A. MAYCOCK

3:54.80

2

ROY

C. SEARS

3:55.30

3

BSF

J. SURRAGE

3:55.90

4

ROY

K. LOFTUS

3:58.30

5

CLM

B. BRADSHAW

4:06.20

6

RDG

O. LANG

4:07.30

7

CEL

G. BUGGY

4:11.30

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

EXE

MAYCOCK/WRIGHT

1:43.80

2

RLS

HERBENT/FORBES

1:44.20

3

CLM/BSF

BRADSHAW/SURRAGE

1:45.00

4

ORS

COULSON/WAINWRIGHT

1:45.90

5

RDG

SEAFORD/LANG

1:46.50

6

RDG

PEARSE/PEARSE

1:55.40

Mens B/C K2 1000m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

3:59.70

2

CLM

TAYLOR/HEAD

4:07.60

3

RIC

GAVIN/HAGUE

4:08.80

Mens B/C K2 1000m Final

1

ANK

FLEESON/RICKETTS

3:59.70

2

CLM

TAYLOR/HEAD

4:07.60

3

RIC

GAVIN/HAGUE

4:08.80

Mens C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

T. HEAD

4:25.10

2

BOA

J. BURRELL

4:25.20

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:31.20

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

ANK

C. FLEESON

4:11.70

2

WEY

M. WALSH

4:12.50

3

LBZ

S. WHITE

4:18.10

4

CLM

T. HEAD

4:18.50

5

BOA

J. BURRELL

4:22.10

6

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

4:23.00

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:25.70

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Heat 1

1

GLW

R. SIKORSKI

2:07.10

2

RLS

L. WATSON

2:09.30

3

WEY

J. BADELEK

2:24.70

4

RIC

M. GOHAR

2:25.70

5

WEY

R. ETHERIDGE

2:50.80

Mens Canoe B C1 500m Final

1

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

2:08.60

2

RLS

L. WATSON

2:11.30

3

GLW

R. SIKORSKI

2:11.60

4

FLA

G. HUNT

2:12.80

5

CLM

R. CROOKS

2:23.80

6

RIC

M. GOHAR

2:26.20

7

WEY

J. BADELEK

2:30.50

8

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:33.30

Mens Canoe B C1 1000m Heat 2

1

GLW

M. WECKOWSKI

4:59.40

2

GLW

R. SIKORSKI

5:02.80

3

CLM

R. CROOKS

5:11.30

4

CLM

R. PEARTON

5:47.00

Mens Canoe B C2 500m Final

1

ORS

SIKORSKI/WECKOWSKI

2:06.30

2

FLA

HUNT/POULTER

2:15.10

3

RIC/WEY

GOHAR/BADELEK

2:18.90

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS
NUTT/HAWKIE

1:41.00

2

ORS

WALKER/DAWSON
MASON/TAYLOR

1:41.30

3

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/ETHERIDGE
POULTER/CROOKS

1:53.40

4

NOT/PAN
WEY/RIC

WATSON/MARSHALL
BADELEK/GOHAR

1:54.80

5

WEY/CLM
LEI/RIC

SEAMAN/PEARTON
BOLTON-WAUGH/MARTIN

2:03.20

6

FLA/LBZ
BAN/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
WEIR/SHAW

2:07.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/SAWERS
NUTT/HAWKIE

1:41.00

2

ORS

WALKER/DAWSON
MASON/TAYLOR

1:41.30

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/ETHERIDGE
POULTER/CROOKS

1:53.40

4

NOT/PAN
WEY/RIC

WATSON/MARSHALL
BADELEK/GOHAR

1:54.80

5

WEY/CLM
LEI/RIC

SEAMAN/PEARTON
BOLTON-WAUGH/MARTIN

2:03.20

6

FLA/LBZ
BAN/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
WEIR/SHAW

2:07.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

3:29.80

2

FLA/NOT
PAN/LEI

TRAIN/WATSON
MARSHALL/BOLTON-WAUGH

3:53.90

3

POL/CLM
POL/RIC

WECKOWSKI/PEARTON
SIKORSKI/MARTIN

4:00.20

4

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/BROWN
POULTER/CROOKS

4:02.10

5

FLA/LBZ
FLA/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
TRAIN/SHAW

4:21.50

Mens Canoe Open C4 & Womens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE
SAWERS/BRAITHWAITE

3:29.80

2

FLA/NOT
PAN/LEI

TRAIN/WATSON
MARSHALL/BOLTON-WAUGH

3:53.90

3

POL/CLM
POL/RIC

WECKOWSKI/PEARTON
SIKORSKI/MARTIN

4:00.20

4

LBZ/WOR
FLA/CLM

LAWRENCE/BROWN
POULTER/CROOKS

4:02.10

5

FLA/LBZ
FLA/FLA

HUNT/MARTIN
TRAIN/SHAW

4:21.50

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

BAS

J. FREEMANTLE

4:25.70

2

CBK

L. ROSEWELL

4:28.50

3

WEY

C. LUCK

4:40.30

4

RIC

I. HAGUE

4:41.70

5

BOA

T. MCKEEVER

5:02.40

Mens K4 1000m Final

2

RUN/RUN
LIN/WOR

ILLIDGE/BROOKES
GRIMWOOD/PHILIPS

3:30.00

3

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE
KENT/TONKIN

3:31.20

1

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN
WOOD/LEE

3:44.30

4

RDG

DANIELS/SIMPSON
MAINPRIZE/RALPH

3:47.80

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. FIELDUS

4:09.00

2

WOR

T. PHILIPS

4:10.60

3

CAM

R. SMITH

4:11.40

4

LIN

A. GRIMWOOD

4:14.90

5

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:15.70

6

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:16.60

7

WOR

J. BIRD

4:18.40

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. FIELDUS

3:57.10

2

CHE

A. DAWSON

4:02.00

3

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:04.40

4

SOU

R. KENT

4:05.80

5

WOR

T. PHILIPS

4:06.30

6

LIN

A. GRIMWOOD

4:14.10

7

RUN

P. BROOKES

4:14.70

8

CAM

R. SMITH

4:19.10

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

NICHOLSON/KENT

1:52.80

2

WOR

PHILIPS/BIRD

1:53.30

3

RIC

GARNER/EYQUEN

1:54.40

4

LIN/RUN

GRIMWOOD/BROOKES

1:56.80

5

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

2:02.00

6

WEY

GARSON/CHILDERSTONE

2:23.70

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WOR

PHILIPS/BIRD

4:00.70

2

RIC

GARNER/EYQUEN

4:01.60

3

LIN/RUN

GRIMWOOD/BROOKES

4:02.60

4

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

4:07.30

5

SOU

KENT/TONKIN

4:12.60

6

RDG

GREENHAM/MAINPRIZE

4:15.90

7

TON/WEY

INCE/HOWIE

4:20.60

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

GARNER/EYQUEN

3:51.90

2

WOR

PHILIPS/BIRD

3:52.30

3

LIN/RUN

GRIMWOOD/BROOKES

3:53.50

4

WOR

HOLMES/MORAN

4:01.20

5

SOU

KENT/TONKIN

4:06.10

6

SOU

WILLIS/RANCE

4:07.70

7

WOR

PARKER/HAWTHORN

4:08.10

8

RDG

GREENHAM/MAINPRIZE

4:16.60

Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

B. GREENHAM

2:10.90

2

BOA

S. DARLING

2:11.30

3

BAS

R. SOMERSET

2:11.60

4

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

2:15.30

5

LON

B. HAYNES

2:15.80

6

WOR

J. CAVE

2:16.30

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

B. GREENHAM

2:09.80

2

BOA

S. DARLING

2:11.50

3

SOU

S. RANCE

2:12.60

4

WOR

A. HOLMES

2:12.90

5

WOR

M. MORAN

2:13.60

6

BAS

R. SOMERSET

2:17.20

7

WOR

M. HAWTHORN

2:18.30

8

RDG

N. DANIELS

2:21.20

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

B. GREENHAM

4:27.20

2

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:33.00

3

BOA

S. DARLING

4:42.00

4

RIC

T. NERCESSIAN

4:43.00

5

LBZ

S. BARRELL

4:47.70

6

ADS

N. REEVES

4:52.10

7

RIC

G. STONEHOUSE

4:57.20

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SOU

S. RANCE

4:41.20

2

BAS

R. SOMERSET

4:43.90

3

RDG

N. DANIELS

4:47.40

4

WEY

D. HOWIE

4:48.40

5

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:48.50

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final 2

1

SOU

M. TONKIN

4:38.70

2

RDG

N. DANIELS

4:41.00

3

WOR

J. CAVE

4:42.30

4

LBZ

S. BARRELL

4:42.60

5

WEY

D. HOWIE

4:43.00

6

TON

A. INCE

4:44.10

7

MAI

D. JORDAN

4:45.20

8

ADS

N. REEVES

4:54.30

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

BOA

M. ESCOTT

4:39.00

2

NOR

A. HICKS

4:43.60

3

BOA

J. ESCOTT

4:46.90

4

WOR

D. WOOD

4:47.70

5

RDG

P. MAINPRIZE

4:52.00

6

WOK

E. HEWETT

4:54.50

7

BSF

P. SURRAGE

5:03.70

8

ROY

M. FOSTER

5:16.50

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

WOK

HEWETT/_______

4:20.30

2

BOA

ESCOTT/ESCOTT

4:25.60

Mini-Kayak K4 500m Final

1

RLS/RLS
NOR/SDS

STANNARD/HUNT
HICKS/CLARK

2:26.00

2

CLM

LEIGH/CAWSTON
??????/??????

2:26.30

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ELM

PLUMMER/FOLEY
OSBORNE/DE FERRER

2:29.90

4

RUN/RUN
ANK/ADS

WIGNALL/BROOKES
RICKETTS/OWEN

2:30.50

5

RIC

BRERETON/KEY
HOUSTON/DYSON

2:44.80

6

LBZ

MURPHY/ROBINSON
WESTWOOD/LAY

2:48.70

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

PEN

J. OLDHAM

2:31.40

2

NWK

M. BAINES

2:42.80

3

NWK

B. RICHARDSON

2:46.10

4

NED

S. CARTER

2:57.40

5

NED

L. GARDNER

3:05.60

6

NWK

G. GARTON

3:34.90

7

NWK

T. JACKSON

3:50.90

8

NWK

K. HASSELL

4:02.50

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

SGB/NWK

RICHARDSON/OLDHAM

2:26.60

2

PEN/SGB

GARDNER/WOOD

2:32.10

3

NWK

BAINES/COTTON

2:48.80

4

NED/SGB

CARTER/MILLS

3:29.60

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:56.20

2

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

1:57.40

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.20

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 500m Final

1

LBZ

M. LAWRENCE

1:56.20

2

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

1:57.40

3

ELM

L. SAWERS

2:00.20

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:06.40

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:07.90

3

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:14.40

Womens A K1 & Mens Canoe A C1 1000m Final

1

ELM

L. SAWERS

4:06.40

2

FLA

J. TRAIN

4:07.90

3

NOT

S. BRAITHWAITE

4:14.40

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

WCS

WALKER/KING

3:45.40

2

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE

3:49.70

3

ORS

SAWERS/CAWTHORN

3:53.70

4

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/MASON

3:57.40

5

ELM

TAYLOR/NEGUS

4:04.30

6

ORS

SIKORSKI/WECKOWSKI

4:26.00

7

CLM

CROOKS/PEARTON

5:02.80

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

WCS

WALKER/KING

3:45.40

2

ORS

NUTT/HAWKIE

3:49.70

3

ORS

SAWERS/CAWTHORN

3:53.70

4

ORS

BRAITHWAITE/MASON

3:57.40

5

ELM

TAYLOR/NEGUS

4:04.30

6

ORS

SIKORSKI/WECKOWSKI

4:26.00

7

CLM

CROOKS/PEARTON

5:02.80

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

EXE

J. HAWKIE

2:01.20

2

CHE

K. DAWSON

2:01.70

3

ELM

T. NUTT

2:02.10

4

ELM

N. TAYLOR

2:03.60

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

RIC

N. KELLY

2:10.90

2

WEY

F. LAMPH

2:12.20

3

ELM

R. BATES

2:14.50

4

PEN

M. DILAI

2:17.60

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

PEN/WEY

DILAI/LAMPH

2:08.10

2

RIC

WETHERALL/POPLE

2:14.80

3

WOR

HAWTHORN/MORAN

2:22.00

4

ANK/NOR

FRANKLIN/HICKS

2:27.90

5

WOK

RIPPINGTON/??????

2:31.80

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

CLM

L. SUTTLE

2:21.90

2

WOK

S. RIPPINGTON

2:27.20

3

WOR

J. MORAN

2:32.90

4

ANK

E. FRANKLIN

2:33.30

5

SOU

C. BARNES

2:33.70

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks