Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Selection, Open, and National Sprint Regatta and British Canoeing SUP National Sprint Championships

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

39.59

2

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

39.67

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN/B. QUITTENTON

39.71

4

ADS/ELM

R. STEWART/Z. TARVER

41.66

5

CLM/LEA

D. MARCH/F. O'BRIEN

43.24

6

RIC/NOR

D. O'CONNOR/K. SMITH

45.85

SWA/ROY

G. AP-COOKE/T. HUBBARD

DNF

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

ELM/RLS

BENSTEAD/GREAVES

37.84

2

NOR

BOOTH/WANT

38.85

3

BAN

MCCRACKEN/QUITTENTON

39.28

4

ADS/ELM

STEWART/TARVER

41.70

5

FOY/TRU

CABRERA/PARTRIDGE

41.80

6

LEE

CLAYTON HARRIS/PIRMUH

42.02

7

CLM/LEA

MARCH/O. BREIN

42.70

8

ROY

LEAR/MOTHA

43.54

9

NOT/ELM

CHMIEL/FERRI

47.46

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOY/TRU

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

1:49.19

2

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

1:49.63

3

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

1:51.21

4

CLM/LEA

D. MARCH/F. O’BRIEN

1:53.79

5

NOT/ELM

S. CHMIEL/L. FERRI

1:58.13

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT/E. CROSSLEY

1:58.66

7

SWA/ROY

G. AP-COOKE/T. HUBBARD

2:04.54

Boys A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

4:04.66

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

4:07.15

3

FOY

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

4:08.68

4

ADS/ELM

R. STEWART/Z. TARVER

4:10.63

5

CLM/LEA

D. MARCH/F. O'BRIEN

4:13.65

6

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/L. SMITH

4:15.84

7

NOT/ELM

S. CHMIEL/L. FERRI

4:28.90

8

SWA/ROY

G. AP-COOKE/T. HUBBARD

4:42.68

Boys A/B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

LEWIS/WILKINSON

3:52.93

2

ELM/RLS

BENSTEAD/GREAVES

3:53.53

3

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

4:01.98

4

NOR

BOOTH/WANT

4:04.57

5

SOU/LIN

HINVES/MONGAN

4:07.90

6

ROY

LEAR/MOTHA

4:08.84

7

ADS/ELM

STEWART/TARVER

4:09.78

8

RDG

BETTS/TONKIN

4:10.51

9

FOY/TRU

CABRERA/PARTRIDGE

4:13.04

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

J. RICHARDS

47.67

2

LEE

A. DEWSON

48.38

3

LKR

M. FISHER

49.00

4

RLS

R. ARIES

50.59

5

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

51.05

6

ROY

M. MURDOCH

56.10

Boys C K1 200m Final

1

NOR

J. RICHARDS

49.59

2

LEE

A. DEWSON

50.07

3

CNI

A. REA

50.46

4

ELM

R. BOWERS

50.95

5

LKR

M. FISHER

51.10

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

51.68

7

RLS

R. ARIES

52.46

8

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

53.46

9

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

53.91

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:03.54

2

NOR

J. RICHARDS

2:03.80

3

LKR

M. FISHER

2:07.90

4

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:10.25

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:11.46

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:15.86

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

J. RICHARDS

4:34.03

2

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

4:42.56

3

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

4:43.70

4

ELM

R. BOWERS

4:46.31

5

RLS

R. ARIES

4:49.30

6

LKR

M. FISHER

4:55.64

7

LEE

A. DEWSON

4:57.88

8

ROY

E. HUBBARD

5:06.87

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

2:02.91

2

RLS

B. GRIFFIN/S. TIDESWELL

2:03.61

3

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPING

2:05.69

4

ROY

E. HUBBARD/M. MURDOCH

2:08.73

Boys Canoe Open C1 200m Final

1

SPS

A. MARASA

48.74

2

LEE

T. LAMBERT

49.26

3

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

59.79

4

FLA

J. YURKWICH-ELL

1:09.98

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. KIRKE

53.53

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

53.75

3

DEV

C. ALLEN

53.83

4

CAM

L. JACQ

56.06

5

ROY

F. HOGAN

56.75

6

LIN

H. WARDELL

59.55

7

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:00.10

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

RIC

D. O CONNOR

50.50

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

51.90

3

NOR

R. KIRKE

52.34

4

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

53.00

5

ROY

J. CARTER

53.28

6

POO

S. SMITH

54.45

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

57.24

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

57.60

9

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

1:05.21

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. CARTER

2:17.49

2

ROY

J. WOODS

2:19.81

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:21.09

4

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:21.67

5

CAM

L. JACQ

2:24.64

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:25.98

7

RDG

T. BETTS

2:28.69

8

WEY

P. ALLAN

2:32.04

9

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

2:36.48

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

2:10.79

2

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

2:11.64

3

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:17.52

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:19.58

5

ROY

F. HOGAN

2:23.14

6

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:23.39

7

BAN

N. MOXON

2:25.52

8

PEN

L. TOMLINSON

2:27.43

9

LIN

H. WARDELL

2:29.86

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:19.71

2

WOK

M. KABEER

2:21.03

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:21.08

4

ROY

J. WOODS

2:21.41

5

CAM

L. JACQ

2:21.42

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:23.75

7

ROY

F. HOGAN

2:24.91

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:27.43

9

BAN

N. MOXON

2:28.03

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

PEN

L. TOMLINSON/C. BANNATYNE

51.64

2

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

55.12

3

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

55.66

4

LIN

L. ANDREWS/R. TIDESWELL

55.80

5

NOR

N. PERKINS/T. WANT

56.75

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

CNI/ROY

C. MCLEAN/J. CARTER

2:10.59

2

RIC

D. O CONNOR/D. SKLENAR

2:12.13

3

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:14.57

4

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

2:15.10

5

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

2:17.72

6

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

2:19.70

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/D. THO

2:23.51

8

SOU/BAN

A. HINVES/W. PEPPER

2:24.38

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

RDG

T. BETTS/F. TOPHAM

2:09.24

2

RIC

D. O CONNOR/D. SKLENAR

2:09.61

3

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/L. JACQ

2:10.84

4

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

2:13.43

5

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

2:15.16

6

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

2:15.74

7

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:17.38

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS/R. TIDESWELL

2:21.90

9

CNI/ROY

C. MCLEAN/J. CARTER

2:22.83

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

40.81

2

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

44.23

3

SOU

M. HINVES

45.81

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

46.80

5

WEY

S. SWAN

47.16

6

SPS

T. THOMAS

48.85

7

ELM

L. FERRI

49.05

8

ROY

M. MOTHA

50.61

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

42.02

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

42.60

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

42.89

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

44.73

5

FOY

B. CABRERA

45.63

6

LIN

J. BANTON

47.52

7

DEV

D. JONES

48.63

8

RIC

D. KLETA

48.93

9

NOR

K. SMITH

49.68

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 3

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

42.39

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

43.72

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

43.79

4

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

46.27

5

NOT

S. CHMIEL

46.33

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

46.48

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

48.00

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

49.34

9

ROY

T. HUBBARD

51.27

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 4

1

RLS

P. MILES

41.91

2

ADS

R. STEWART

43.52

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

45.03

4

CLM

D. MARCH

46.60

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

47.71

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

48.11

7

ROY

H. LEAR

48.16

8

NOR

C. SMITH

49.36

9

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

49.68

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 5

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

43.00

2

SOU

X. HINVES

44.12

3

NOR

B. WANT

44.33

4

NOR

J. MURAD

45.42

5

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

46.55

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

48.01

7

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

48.75

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

49.67

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 6

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

42.29

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

43.33

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.15

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

46.35

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

46.99

6

RDG

S. BETTS

48.92

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.64

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

39.86

3

RDG

F. KEMP

42.48

4

RLS

P. MILES

42.58

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

42.82

6

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

43.40

7

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

43.85

8

RLS

A. GREAVES

44.23

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

45.84

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 2

1

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

42.59

2

NOR

B. WANT

42.95

3

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

42.98

4

ADS

R. STEWART

43.24

5

SOU

T. HOLLAND

43.57

6

SOU

X. HINVES

43.75

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

43.82

8

ELM

Z. TARVER

43.97

9

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

44.40

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 3

1

SOU

M. HINVES

45.15

2

NOR

J. MURAD

45.47

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

46.49

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

46.65

5

CLM

D. MARCH

46.68

6

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

47.40

7

NOT

S. CHMIEL

47.61

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

48.28

9

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

48.29

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:52.50

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:54.07

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.38

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:59.46

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:00.71

6

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:01.14

7

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:01.41

8

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:01.87

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:50.92

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:53.22

3

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

1:54.59

4

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:55.91

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

1:58.40

6

CLM

D. MARCH

2:01.81

7

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

2:05.81

8

SPS

T. THOMAS

2:10.10

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

F. KEMP

1:52.68

2

ADS

R. STEWART

1:53.82

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.16

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:57.92

5

SPS

M. KOWAL

1:59.27

6

NOR

K. SMITH

2:15.02

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:53.71

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:55.22

3

WEY

P. LEWIS

1:56.56

4

NOR

B. WANT

1:58.01

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:00.85

6

RDG

S. BETTS

2:01.77

7

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:03.34

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 5

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:53.53

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:54.76

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:56.03

4

ELM

L. FERRI

2:04.37

5

DEV

D. JONES

2:06.36

6

RIC

D. KLETA

2:07.58

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:08.26

8

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:10.05

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 6

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:55.60

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:56.98

3

SOU

M. HINVES

1:57.51

4

LIN

L. SMITH

2:03.67

5

ROY

H. LEAR

2:04.53

6

WEY

S. SWAN

2:06.87

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:08.22

8

LIN

J. BANTON

2:11.87

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 7

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:57.05

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:58.34

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:03.81

4

NOR

J. MURAD

2:04.90

5

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:05.87

6

FOX

H. FREELAND

2:06.61

7

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:06.72

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:20.69

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.57

2

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.43

3

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:52.32

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:52.97

5

RDG

F. KEMP

1:54.13

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:54.99

7

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:56.60

8

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:58.88

9

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:00.30

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:54.24

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:55.43

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.49

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.88

5

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:56.51

6

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:56.59

7

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:57.75

8

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

1:58.09

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:01.43

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 3

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:54.73

2

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:57.13

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

1:57.99

4

SOU

M. HINVES

1:58.84

5

NOR

B. WANT

1:59.01

6

SPS

R. DOWLING CLARKE

2:00.67

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:01.59

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:01.96

9

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:06.30

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:09.52

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:14.52

3

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:15.99

4

ELM

L. FERRI

4:26.09

5

RDG

S. BETTS

4:28.92

6

DEV

D. JONES

4:29.11

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

4:33.73

8

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:36.36

9

SPS

T. THOMAS

4:53.27

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:12.15

2

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:13.78

3

ADS

R. STEWART

4:16.65

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:21.36

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:27.51

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:31.52

7

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:44.43

8

NOR

C. SMITH

4:46.28

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 3

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:15.28

2

SOU

X. HINVES

4:18.55

3

SOU

T. HOLLAND

4:19.20

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

4:20.18

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:25.46

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

4:33.12

7

ROY

H. LEAR

4:42.22

8

RIC

D. KLETA

4:51.40

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. KEMP

4:21.64

2

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:24.88

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:26.27

4

ROY

M. MOTHA

4:32.48

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:33.47

6

SPS

A. LEIPER

4:37.60

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:44.48

8

NOR

K. SMITH

4:53.65

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:10.37

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:11.46

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:18.39

4

SOU

M. HINVES

4:26.02

5

NOR

J. MURAD

4:36.57

6

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

4:51.62

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD

4:56.28

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 6

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:14.67

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:18.51

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:23.36

4

WEY

S. SWAN

4:31.66

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

4:31.88

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:35.46

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:04.54

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:09.53

3

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:14.27

4

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:14.38

5

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:21.64

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:24.90

7

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:26.76

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:27.64

9

RDG

F. KEMP

4:28.36

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 2

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:22.22

2

SOU

R. STEWART

4:24.37

3

WEY

T. HOLLAND

4:25.38

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

4:27.34

5

SOU

X. HINVES

4:27.35

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:27.76

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:30.56

8

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:33.03

9

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:48.09

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 3

1

SOU

M. HINVES

4:32.70

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:33.38

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:34.02

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:39.35

5

ELM

L. FERRI

4:40.48

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:41.36

7

DEV

D. JONES

4:42.28

8

RDG

S. BETTS

4:42.36

9

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:45.43

Canoe A/B/C & Boys Canoe Open C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:53.74

2

GLW

M. TALACKA

4:59.17

3

SPS

A. MARASA

4:59.35

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

5:04.97

5

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

5:31.22

6

BAN

A. BATTISON

5:32.05

7

IND

W. THOMAS

5:41.86

Canoe A/B/C/D & Womens Canoe Open C2 200m Final

1

ORS

C. BRACEWELL/K. REID

48.20

2

ORS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GILL

51.35

3

IND/WEY

I. EVANS/S. SULLIVAN

52.76

4

FLA/LIN

C. HALLIDAY/N. TOMOS

53.27

5

IND

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

53.38

IND/FOR

V. BREWER/A. WHITE

DNF

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 2

1

FOR

K. REID

53.62

2

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

56.18

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

57.65

4

RDG

A. PALMER

59.22

5

CLM

B. GILL

59.51

6

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:01.19

7

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:03.26

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

2:08.43

2

IND

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

2:20.61

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

44.91

2

SPS

S. CADELL/A. ARMSTRONG

47.57

3

NOR

A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

49.72

4

ROY

L. AVERY/E. SLACK

51.57

5

BAN

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

52.53

6

WOR

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

52.59

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

2:04.42

2

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:06.41

3

DEV/RDG

F. BALL/R. SWIFT

2:08.81

4

ROY

L. AVERY/E. SLACK

2:10.25

5

NOR

A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

2:11.05

Girls A/B K2 500m Final 1

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

1:56.18

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:00.67

3

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

2:01.04

4

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

2:02.66

5

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:05.53

6

DEV/RDG

F. BALL/R. SWIFT

2:08.75

7

WOR/NOT

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

2:09.19

8

NOR

A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

2:09.78

9

ROY

L. AVERY/E. SLACK

2:10.92

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

K. WALKER

53.98

2

ROY

A. AVERY

54.47

3

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

55.22

4

SER

S. JAMES

55.73

5

SWA

H. STEPHENS

55.86

6

WEY

A. SMITH

58.14

7

SPS

K. SIELICKA

58.59

8

BAN

R. DAVISON

1:02.12

Girls C K1 200m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

53.67

2

NOR

K. WALKER

54.30

3

ROY

A. AVERY

54.98

4

SWA

H. STEPHENS

55.45

5

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

55.70

6

NOR

L. WALKER

56.18

7

ROY

L. AVERY

57.41

8

SER

S. JAMES

58.23

9

SWA

J. HOLLAND

58.44

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

2:22.28

2

ROY

A. AVERY

2:22.66

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:27.08

4

NOR

L. WALKER

2:27.34

5

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:27.36

5

ROY

L. AVERY

2:31.95

6

WEY

A. SMITH

2:32.73

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

5:18.31

2

SPS

K. SIELICKA

5:19.34

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

5:25.69

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:31.56

5

SER

E. BELL

5:38.32

6

BAN

R. DAVISON

5:43.43

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

5:13.26

2

ROY

A. AVERY

5:14.21

3

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

5:21.47

4

SPS

K. SIELICKA

5:21.79

5

SWA

H. STEPHENS

5:27.40

6

DEV

M. BALL

5:31.99

7

SER

E. BELL

5:35.44

8

SER

S. JAMES

5:35.97

9

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:39.73

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

WEY

A. BURNHAM/H. SUTTIE

2:08.27

2

SWA

J. HOLLAND/H. STEPHENS

2:08.42

3

WOR

A. GREEN/E. NI- DRISCEOIL

2:09.50

4

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/K. SIELICK

2:10.72

5

DEV

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

2:18.73

Girls Canoe Open C1 200m Final

1

IND

A. AITCHISON

58.14

2

IND

C. CAREY

1:02.57

3

IND

E. RENTON

1:08.48

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

K. JEPSON

57.00

2

WYC

K. KIRBY

58.90

3

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

1:01.32

4

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:01.86

5

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:01.92

6

CNI

S. MOONEY

1:02.65

7

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

1:06.05

8

ROY

L. MURDOCH

1:08.04

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

58.73

2

SWA

M. HUGGINS

58.73

3

ELM

Z. BOWERS

1:02.24

4

LKR

N. FISHER

1:02.37

5

CNI

I. KOSZOREK

1:02.86

6

SOU

B. PERRY

1:03.75

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

1:06.52

8

PEN

M. HOLMES

1:09.73

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

1:01.96

2

CNI

S. MOONEY

1:01.99

3

ELM

E. POOLE

1:02.69

4

LIN

A. FISHER

1:03.11

5

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:03.60

6

ELM

Z. BOWERS

1:05.28

7

NOR

C. LE-MAY

1:05.39

8

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:05.83

9

LKR

N. FISHER

1:06.92

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

K. JEPSON

2:21.18

2

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:27.23

3

SOU

B. PERRY

2:29.37

4

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:34.96

5

LIN

A. FISHER

2:42.04

6

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

2:43.77

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

DNF

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

E. KING

2:29.46

2

ELM

E. POOLE

2:31.55

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:35.64

4

NOR

T. YULL

2:38.81

5

WYC

M. GWYN

2:39.21

6

LKR

N. FISHER

2:49.45

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

WYC

M. GWYN

2:32.00

2

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:33.60

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:36.04

4

GAI

M. COOKE

2:38.19

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:39.27

6

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:39.29

7

LEE

E. CRONIN

2:44.10

8

NOR

T. YULL

2:45.03

9

NOR

C. LE-MAY

2:45.43

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

55.24

2

ELM

Z. BOWERS/E. POOLE

55.61

3

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

56.60

4

CAM

I. HUNTER/C. THISTLEWOOD

57.44

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON/F. WILLIMSON

57.52

6

LIN

A. FISHER/I. LAKING

57.55

7

CNI

C. JESS/I. KOSZOREK

59.92

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

54.27

2

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/S. MOONEY

55.96

3

NOR/SWA

A. DAVIS/M. HUGGINS

56.47

4

ADS/WOR

H. ALEXANDER/H. LEWIS

56.49

5

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

57.08

6

ROY

A. HOGAN/E. KING

58.69

7

PEN

M. HOLMES/E. SPENCER

1:01.08

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

2:22.00

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

2:22.43

3

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:29.11

4

CAM

I. HUNTER/C. THISTLEWOOD

2:31.50

5

NOR/SWA

A. DAVIS/M. HUGGINS

2:33.55

Girls D K2 500m Final

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

???

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

???

ELM

Z. BOWERS/E. POOLE

???

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

???

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON/F. WILLIAMSON

???

NOR/SWA

A. DAVIS/M. HUGGINS

???

LIN

A. FISHER/M. PEPPER

???

CAM

I. HUNTER/C. THISTLEWOOD

???

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

???

Girls Open K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

E. DALE

49.73

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON

53.49

3

SPS

A. CADELL

53.73

4

SPS

H. CLARKSON

54.24

5

ROY

M. CARTER

54.82

6

SPS

F. RANDLE

56.74

7

WEY

H. SUTTIE

59.92

Girls Open K1 200m Final 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

46.76

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

46.94

3

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

49.91

4

SER

E. CHURCHILL

51.16

5

RIC

Y. IP

51.39

6

SPS

A. CADELL

51.49

7

NOR

G. ANDERSON

52.31

8

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

53.53

9

ADS

B. PEMBLE

54.32

Girls Open K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:20.93

2

SPS

F. RANDLE

2:26.98

3

ROY

B. CLARK

2:31.12

4

NOR

K. WALKER

2:31.66

5

RUN

M. OZVALD

2:32.58

6

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:36.18

Girls Open K1 500m Heat 3

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:20.42

2

ROY

M. CARTER

2:21.04

3

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:22.48

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:23.57

5

ROY

E. SLACK

2:24.23

6

SPS

H. CLARKSON

2:25.21

7

NOR

S. GROVES

2:30.67

Girls Open K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:13.91

2

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:17.23

3

RIC

F. PETERS

2:19.75

4

SPS

A. CADELL

2:20.22

5

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:20.84

6

ELM

A. COX

2:22.16

7

ROY

M. CARTER

2:22.81

8

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:26.00

9

SPS

F. RANDLE

2:28.54

Girls Open K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

4:38.81

2

ELM

A. COX

4:43.63

3

ROY

M. CARTER

4:45.57

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

4:50.47

5

NOT

L. GUEST

4:51.15

6

BAN

J. URQUHART

5:10.63

SWA

M. HUGGINS

DNF

Girls Open K1 1000m Final

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

4:23.97

2

RIC

F. PETERS

4:24.55

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:28.13

4

ROY

M. CARTER

4:33.79

5

ELM

A. COX

4:36.26

6

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:36.57

7

ROY

E. SLACK

4:37.18

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

4:40.47

9

DEV

F. BALL

4:41.52

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.81

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.97

3

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

39.23

4

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.35

5

ANK

J. ECCLES

40.29

6

NOR

J. HOW

42.75

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.38

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

39.82

3

ANK

R. ORME

40.47

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

41.12

5

WEY

G. BOWEN

43.03

6

WYC

F. BROWN

43.27

7

WEY

T. LODGE

44.75

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

I. JAMES

37.96

2

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.79

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.22

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

39.89

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

42.71

6

CNI

J. CALDER

42.97

7

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

43.67

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

44.62

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.26

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

37.01

3

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

37.59

4

SPS

I. JAMES

37.66

5

EAL

T. THOMSON

38.49

6

SLP

T. BRENNAN

38.57

7

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

38.99

8

LEA

N. DEMBELE

39.12

9

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.25

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

SWA

H. DEVONALD

39.07

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

39.98

3

ANK

R. ORME

40.50

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

41.22

5

WYC

F. BROWN

42.09

6

WEY

G. BOWEN

42.40

7

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

42.53

8

NOR

J. HOW

42.65

9

CNI

J. CALDER

43.40

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

I. JAMES

1:47.68

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:47.97

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:49.49

4

ANK

J. ECCLES

1:50.19

5

ROY

S. LARK

1:53.85

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:58.39

7

CNI

J. CALDER

2:18.05

WEY

T. LODGE

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.99

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:47.75

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:48.06

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:49.12

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:49.70

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:51.60

7

NOR

J. HOW

1:51.75

8

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.13

9

WYC

F. BROWN

2:06.81

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.36

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:47.73

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.02

4

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

1:49.28

5

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:53.93

6

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

1:54.36

7

NOT

C. PETERS

1:58.04

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:00.17

9

WEY

G. BOWEN

2:04.24

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.51

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:42.52

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:44.47

4

SPS

I. JAMES

1:46.12

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:47.54

6

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:47.80

7

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:51.06

8

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:51.58

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:52.20

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

1:47.18

2

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:48.67

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:50.04

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:50.82

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:52.05

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

1:52.32

7

ANK

R. ORME

1:52.56

8

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.67

9

ROY

S. LARK

1:54.65

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

S. LARK

4:08.59

2

OUC

M. GREGORY

4:08.67

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:12.45

4

NOR

J. HOW

4:15.48

5

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:15.67

6

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

4:16.47

7

NOT

C. PETERS

4:22.02

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:37.89

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:58.47

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.61

3

NOT

J. RUSSEL

4:10.70

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:12.20

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:14.21

6

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

4:18.88

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

4:06.56

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:06.93

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:07.37

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:10.49

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

4:16.06

6

FOY

P. WILKES

4:16.55

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

4:19.98

8

WYC

F. BROWN

4:44.81

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.93

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:56.18

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:58.17

4

NOT

J. RUSSEL

4:03.07

5

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:03.17

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:03.34

7

ROY

S. LARK

4:04.19

8

OUC

M. GREGORY

4:05.27

9

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:08.21

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:10.66

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:12.13

3

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

4:14.47

4

FOY

P. WILKES

4:15.65

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:15.77

6

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:16.53

7

NOR

J. HOW

4:18.00

8

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

4:21.70

9

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

4:26.38

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

EAL

R. HOOK

43.16

2

PAR

P. O

44.51

3

CNI

C. WILSON

44.95

4

DEV

E. DOBSON

45.45

5

LKR

G. SPEIRS

48.16

6

RDG

N. TOPHAM

49.66

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER

1:58.59

2

EAL

R. HOOK

2:01.54

3

DEV

E. DOBSON

2:03.90

4

ROY

H. GILBERT

2:06.36

5

LKR

G. SPEIRS

2:07.00

6

PAR

P. O'LEARY

2:11.16

7

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:18.34

8

CNI

C. WILSON

2:21.27

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER

4:23.34

2

DEV

E. DOBSON

4:27.63

3

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:30.70

4

NOT

S. HARTE

4:33.08

5

ROY

H. GILBERT

4:33.52

6

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:57.35

LKR

G. SPEIRS

DNS

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER/S. HARTE

4:12.90

2

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

5:01.86

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K4 200m Final

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/A. DODSON
D. PEMBLE/SPIERS

43.43

2

CLM/CLM
RLS/CLM

C. BUNYG ON/T. HEAD
N. BLACKMAN/S. VER

45.79

3

WEY/NOR
NOR/NOR

R. STENNING/T. WAL
S. SMITH/M. ANDERSON

46.29

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

R. STEVENS

50.82

2

RDG

M. CLARKE

52.14

3

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

53.06

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.99

5

ADS

A. DODSON

56.81

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

GAI

P. BROOKES

49.80

2

NOR

M. ANDERSON

51.03

3

WEY

R. STENNING

52.15

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

52.63

5

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

59.22

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final

1

DEV

R. STEVENS

47.95

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

48.84

3

WEY

R. STENNING

48.94

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON

50.31

5

RDG

M. CLARKE

50.89

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.53

7

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

51.54

8

ADS

A. DODSON

51.81

9

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.36

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. STENNING

2:08.27

2

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:10.14

3

RDG

M. CLARKE

2:10.20

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:11.72

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:14.08

6

LIN

A. DORAN

2:15.78

7

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

2:20.02

8

ROY

M. ROBERTS

2:38.40

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:14.07

2

CLM

T. HEAD

2:14.79

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:22.84

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:35.25

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

WEY

R. STENNING

2:08.83

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:10.13

3

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:11.30

4

RDG

M. CLARKE

2:12.75

5

LIN

A. DORAN

2:13.44

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:14.89

7

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:15.77

8

CLM

T. HEAD

2:21.15

9

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

2:28.45

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

NOR

M. ANDERSON/J. SKLENAR

47.66

2

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

48.39

3

NOR

M. HOW/T. WALKER

50.47

4

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

52.42

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/D. PEMBLE

2:09.12

2

NOR

J. SKLENAR/T. WALKER

2:14.18

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/C. LEE-SMITH

2:17.16

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA/T. THOMSON

34.93

2

ANK

J. ECCLES/B. GALLACHER

36.74

3

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/J. BEEVERS

38.47

4

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

38.99

5

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

40.57

6

RDG/SWA

S. GLOVER/H. DEVON

41.82

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:39.26

2

LEA/EAL

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:42.21

3

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.47

4

SWA/RDG

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:42.74

5

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:43.34

6

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.04

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:39.26

2

LEA/EAL

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:42.21

3

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.47

4

SWA/RDG

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:42.74

5

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:43.34

6

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.04

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:39.87

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:40.45

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.57

4

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

2:09.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:35.61

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:36.69

3

LEE/EAL

T. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:36.89

4

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:38.74

5

SWA/RRD

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:40.70

6

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.61

7

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:44.99

8

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.94

9

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:53.75

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:35.61

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:36.69

3

LEE/EAL

T. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:36.89

4

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:38.74

5

SWA/RRD

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:40.70

6

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.61

7

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:44.99

8

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.94

9

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:53.75

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

3:39.49

2

CLM/SOL

D. JOHNSON/T. LUSTY

3:41.51

3

ORS

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW

3:45.29

4

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

3:45.90

5

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

3:51.60

6

WEY/WOR

J. BEEVERS/G. MITCHELL

3:52.23

7

ROY/NOT

H. GILBERT/C. PETERS

4:11.89

8

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

4:33.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ORS

M. BOWLEY/L. FLETCHER
I. JAMES/M. ROBINSON

1:31.72

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITENTON

1:33.44

3

BPR/ROY
BPR/ANK

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW
J. ECCLES/R. ORME

1:34.42

4

NOT/NOT
WOR/NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/A. BUNYON
K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:41.22

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS/C. CARSON
A. KOVACS/M. MARCINIAK

1:41.71

6

ROY/NOT
NOT/NOT

S. LARK/F. HUNTING
C. PETERS/J. RUSSELL

1:43.79

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ORS

M. BOWLEY/L. FLETCHER
I. JAMES/M. ROBINSON

1:31.72

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITENTON

1:33.44

3

BPR/ROY
BPR/ANK

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW
J. ECCLES/R. ORME

1:34.42

4

NOT/NOT
WOR/NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/A. BUNYON
K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:41.22

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS/C. CARSON
A. KOVACS/M. MARCINIAK

1:41.71

6

ROY/NOT
NOT/NOT

S. LARK/F. HUNTING
C. PETERS/J. RUSSELL

1:43.79

Mens Paracanoe VL1-3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

52.27

2

PAR

J. EYERS

52.63

3

PAR

P. O'LEARY

55.80

4

PAR

S. CLARK

1:04.30

5

PAR

D. EDWARDS

1:17.09

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

B. LEAVER

57.85

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

59.22

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

59.71

4

LKR

J. FISHER

1:02.03

5

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:02.62

6

4AS

J. HAGE

1:03.43

7

NOT

I. RADCLIFFE

1:04.89

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

4AS

J. HAGE

2:40.00

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:42.47

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:42.49

4

LKR

J. FISHER

2:51.50

5

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:56.37

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:27.64

2

4AS

L. BARKER

4:02.10

3

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

4:06.92

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

LKR/4AS

J. FISHER/J. MANSFIELD

57.74

2

4AS

J. HAGE/Z. MARSHALL

59.06

3

4AS

E. FISHER/D. WARWICK

1:08.32

4

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-M

1:32.47

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/J. MANSFIELD

2:28.32

2

LKR/4AS

J. FISHER/Z. MARSHALL

2:41.59

3

4AS

E. FISHER/D. WARWICK

2:52.40

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-MARTI

3:53.00

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

1:58.50

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:01.86

3

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:02.22

4

ELM

R. SIMON

2:03.01

5

RLS

A. FREEMAN

2:09.73

6

LIN

N. WELLS

2:11.33

Womens A/B K1 500m Final

1

ROY

J. WALKER

1:58.55

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:58.94

3

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:00.31

4

ELM

R. SIMON

2:02.87

5

LIN

N. WELLS

2:10.26

6

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:12.20

7

RLS

A. FREEMAN

2:13.64

8

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:15.02

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

BTH

E. BURGESS

51.07

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

51.09

3

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

51.45

4

LEE

K. MCQUAID

51.99

5

CDF

J. MANN

55.95

6

GAI

C. BROOKES

58.08

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

BTH

E. BURGESS

2:12.55

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:12.62

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:12.93

4

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

2:12.99

5

NOT

M. DILAI

2:13.23

6

GAI

C. BROOKES

2:25.58

7

CDF

J. MANN

2:26.26

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. DILAI

4:56.25

2

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

5:02.50

3

CDF

J. MANN

5:31.22

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. DE BRUI

53.80

2

NOR

J. MOORE/T. MORLEY

1:03.14

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/M. WILCOX

2:20.08

2

NOR

J. MOORE/S. DE BRUIJN

2:25.92

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/A. HINKOV

2:36.61

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. DE BRUI

5:04.56

2

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/M. WILCOX

5:09.67

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K4 200m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/H. HICKS
A. HINKOVA/S. DE BRUIJN

50.51

2

NOT

C. DAVIES/J. JENKINS
K. MCMANNUS/L. OUGHTON

51.31

3

NOR

J. MOORE/K. WALKER
WILCOX/SKLANOVA

52.05

Womens Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

ORS

C. BRACEWELL/K. REID

2:13.74

2

ORS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GILL

2:25.10

3

LIN/WYC

I. EVANS/S. SULLIVAN

2:32.40

RDG/LIN

A. PALMER/TOMAS

DSQ

IND/FOR

V. BREWER/ A WHITE

DSQ

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

58.82

2

NOR

M. WILCOX

1:06.10

Womens Open K2 500m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/E. RUSSELL

1:48.52

2

ORS

D. KERR/E. LEWIS

1:50.85

3

ORS

H. BROWN/S. REES-CLARK

1:53.52

4

WEY/ELM

R. CAWTHORN/R. SIMON

1:56.71

5

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON

1:58.69

6

NOR

L. LEE SMITH/A. BURGESS

2:03.97

7

WEY/LEE

T. FARRANT/K. MCQUAID

2:07.88

8

NOT/WEY

B. HOLDEN/S. MARTYN

2:08.89

Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

L. SUGAR

55.67

2

PAR

J. WARREN

1:00.19

3

PAR

E. FISHER

1:06.24

4

PAR

L. OWEN

1:06.46

5

PAR

L. THORPE

1:12.86

Womens Paracanoe KL2 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

51.18

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

55.50

PAR

I. MARSDEN

DNS

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/J. PI

40.28

2

FOY

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

42.08

3

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

43.30

4

NOT/ELM

S. CHMIEL/L. FERRI

44.48

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT/E. CROSSLEY

44.75

6

NOR/BAN

J. MURAD/G. URQUHART

44.82

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

P. MILES/A. KERESZTURI

1:43.38

2

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

1:45.75

3

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

1:48.65

4

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

1:49.87

5

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/J. IIRMUHR

1:50.86

6

FOX

H. FREELAND/D. STANLEY

1:53.99

7

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/L. SMITH

1:56.55

8

ADS/ELM

R. STEWART/Z. TARVER

1:56.63

9

NOR

J. RICHARDS/C. SMITH

1:58.96

Boys A/B K2 500m Final

1

RLS/EAL

MILES/KERESZTURI

1:42.39

2

ELM/RLS

BENSTEAD/GREAVES

1:46.47

3

RDG

BETTS/TONKIN

1:47.59

4

WEY

BICKNELL/MARTYN

1:47.90

5

NOR

BOOTH/WANT

1:48.85

6

ROY

LEAR/MOTHA

1:51.92

7

FOY/TRU

CABRERA/PARTRIDGE

1:51.96

8

CLM/LEA

MARCH/O`BRIEN

1:54.70

9

CLM

CLAYTON-HARRIS/PIRMUH

2:00.54

Boys A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

4:03.91

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

4:07.13

3

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

4:08.80

4

SOU/LIN

M. HINVES/P. MONGAN

4:09.22

5

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

4:11.78

6

NOR

J. RICHARDS/C. SMITH

4:16.79

7

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/J. PIRMUHA

4:23.71

8

NOR/BAN

J. MURAD/G. URQUHART

4:27.55

Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

ELM/ELM
RLS/ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/J. BROCKWAY
A. GREAVES/M. SIEL

1:36.97

SOU/BAN
SOU/SOU

M. HINVES/W. MCCRACKEN
P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

1:38.62

3

WEY/ADS
ELM/WEY

P. LEWIS/R. STEWART
Z. TARVER/E. WILKI

1:39.59

4

RDG/FOY
TRU/RDG

S. BETTS/B. CABRERA
O. PARTRIDGE/A. TO

1:40.53

5

NOR/NOR
SOU/NOR

T. BOOTH/B. CLAYTON HAR
X. HINVES/B. WANT

1:41.41

6

NOR

J. MURAD/J. RICHARDS
C. SMITH/K. SMITH

1:50.04

7

SWA/WOR
ROY/DEV

G. AP-COOKE/G. BROOKS
T. HUBBARD/D. JONES

1:54.43

RDG/RDG
RLS/EAL

A. ATKINS/F. KEMP
P. MILES/A. KERESZTURI

DNS

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

CNI

A. REA

48.65

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

49.10

3

ELM

R. BOWERS

51.08

4

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

52.07

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

54.71

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

55.07

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:07.36

2

ELM

R. BOWERS

2:07.77

3

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

2:08.33

4

CNI

A. REA

2:09.88

5

RLS

R. ARIES

2:11.37

6

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

2:18.79

7

ROY

M. MURDOCH

2:22.99

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

ELM

R. BOWERS

2:03.47

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:04.82

3

NOR

J. RICHARDS

2:05.01

4

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:06.76

5

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:06.93

6

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

2:07.20

7

LKR

M. FISHER

2:11.47

8

RLS

R. ARIES

2:12.25

9

CNI

A. REA

2:14.51

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

LEE

A. DEWSON/A. REA

44.79

2

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPING

47.23

3

ROY

E. HUBBARD/M. MURDOCH

48.86

4

CAM/RLS

S. TIDESWELL/B. GR

49.04

Boys C/D K4 500m Final

RLS/RLS
RLS/RDG

R. ARIES/S. CRIBBETT
B. GRIFFIN/T. BETTS

???

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD
M. MURDOCH/J. WOODS

???

NOR/RIC
NOR/NOR

R. KIRKE/D. OCONNOR
D. SKLENAR/S. |TIDESWEL

???

CLM/CLM
CNI/CLM

C. BLACKMORE/A. DEWSON
A. REA/J. SKIPPINGS

???

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON
W. PEPPER/??????

???

NOR

N. PERKINS/H. SEWELL-CA
D. THORNE/T. WANT

???

SOU/CAM
BAN/SOU

A. HINVES/L. JACQ
W. LARNER/J. PERRY

???

LIN

D. HOPKIRK/O. JACKSON
J. LAMBERT/H. WARDELL

???

LIN/FOX
WOR/LIN

L. ANDREWS/K. AYRAN
M. KABEER/R. TIDES

???

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

53.21

2

RIC

D. O CONNOR

53.88

3

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

55.85

4

ROY

J. WOODS

56.68

5

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

56.78

6

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

1:01.41

7

WEY

P. ALLAN

1:02.01

8

PEN

L. TOMLINSON

1:04.33

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

52.18

2

ROY

J. CARTER

53.54

3

POO

S. SMITH

53.58

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

56.33

5

WOK

M. KABEER

57.29

6

SOU

A. HINVES

59.90

7

RDG

T. BETTS

1:00.67

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

1:02.81

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

54.32

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

54.67

3

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

54.76

4

ROY

F. HOGAN

55.20

5

CAM

L. JACQ

55.81

6

ROY

J. WOODS

56.13

7

SOU

A. HINVES

58.67

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:00.23

9

LIN

H. WARDELL

1:00.58

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:13.88

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:14.23

3

NOR

R. KIRKE

2:15.11

4

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:17.13

5

WOK

M. KABEER

2:21.81

6

BAN

W. PEPPER

2:27.22

7

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:28.57

8

SOU

A. HINVES

2:30.70

9

ROY

F. HOLT

2:43.25

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

R. KIRKE

2:08.46

2

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

2:08.57

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:10.59

4

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:12.06

5

RIC

D. O CONNOR

2:13.33

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:14.22

7

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:16.25

8

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:16.34

9

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:19.48

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

T. BETTS/F. TOPHAM

51.39

2

ROY

C. MCLEAN/J. CATER

53.61

3

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

55.03

4

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

56.07

5

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/L. JACQ

56.10

6

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/D.

57.01

Boys D K2 200m Final

1

RDG

T. BETTS/F. TOPHAM

48.74

2

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

51.56

3

ROY

C. MCLEAN/J. CATER

51.66

4

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

51.84

5

PEN

L. TOMLINSON/C. BANNATYNE

51.96

6

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

52.72

7

LIN

L. ANDREWS/R. TIDESWELL

52.75

8

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

53.03

9

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/L. JACQ

53.18

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

T. BETTS/F. TOPHAM

2:11.25

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/L. JACQ

2:13.76

3

LIN

L. ANDREWS/R. TIDESWELL

2:18.28

4

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

2:19.19

5

NOT

A. MAYFIELD/H. SINGLETON

2:22.78

6

NOR

N. PERKINS/T. WANT

2:23.63

7

BAN

W. LARNER/J. PERRY

2:24.34

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

40.81

2

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

44.23

3

SOU

M. HINVES

45.81

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

46.80

5

WEY

S. SWAN

47.16

6

SPS

T. THOMAS

48.85

7

ELM

L. FERRI

49.05

8

ROY

M. MOTHA

50.61

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

42.02

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

42.60

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

42.89

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

44.73

5

FOY

B. CABRERA

45.63

6

LIN

J. BANTON

47.52

7

DEV

D. JONES

48.63

8

RIC

D. KLETA

48.93

9

NOR

K. SMITH

49.68

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 3

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

42.39

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

43.72

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

43.79

4

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

46.27

5

NOT

S. CHMIEL

46.33

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

46.48

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

48.00

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

49.34

9

ROY

T. HUBBARD

51.27

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 4

1

RLS

P. MILES

41.91

2

ADS

R. STEWART

43.52

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

45.03

4

CLM

D. MARCH

46.60

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

47.71

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

48.11

7

ROY

H. LEAR

48.16

8

NOR

C. SMITH

49.36

9

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

49.68

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 5

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

43.00

2

SOU

X. HINVES

44.12

3

NOR

B. WANT

44.33

4

NOR

J. MURAD

45.42

5

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

46.55

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

48.01

7

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

48.75

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

49.67

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Heat 6

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

42.29

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

43.33

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.15

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

46.35

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

46.99

6

RDG

S. BETTS

48.92

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.64

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

39.86

3

RDG

F. KEMP

42.48

4

RLS

P. MILES

42.58

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

42.82

6

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

43.40

7

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

43.85

8

RLS

A. GREAVES

44.23

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

45.84

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 2

1

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

42.59

2

NOR

B. WANT

42.95

3

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

42.98

4

ADS

R. STEWART

43.24

5

SOU

T. HOLLAND

43.57

6

SOU

X. HINVES

43.75

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

43.82

8

ELM

Z. TARVER

43.97

9

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

44.40

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 200m Final 3

1

SOU

M. HINVES

45.15

2

NOR

J. MURAD

45.47

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

46.49

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

46.65

5

CLM

D. MARCH

46.68

6

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

47.40

7

NOT

S. CHMIEL

47.61

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

48.28

9

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

48.29

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:52.50

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:54.07

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.38

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:59.46

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:00.71

6

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:01.14

7

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:01.41

8

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:01.87

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:50.92

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:53.22

3

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

1:54.59

4

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:55.91

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

1:58.40

6

CLM

D. MARCH

2:01.81

7

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

2:05.81

8

SPS

T. THOMAS

2:10.10

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

F. KEMP

1:52.68

2

ADS

R. STEWART

1:53.82

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.16

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:57.92

5

SPS

M. KOWAL

1:59.27

6

NOR

K. SMITH

2:15.02

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:53.71

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:55.22

3

WEY

P. LEWIS

1:56.56

4

NOR

B. WANT

1:58.01

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:00.85

6

RDG

S. BETTS

2:01.77

7

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:03.34

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 5

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:53.53

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:54.76

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:56.03

4

ELM

L. FERRI

2:04.37

5

DEV

D. JONES

2:06.36

6

RIC

D. KLETA

2:07.58

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:08.26

8

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:10.05

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 6

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:55.60

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:56.98

3

SOU

M. HINVES

1:57.51

4

LIN

L. SMITH

2:03.67

5

ROY

H. LEAR

2:04.53

6

WEY

S. SWAN

2:06.87

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:08.22

8

LIN

J. BANTON

2:11.87

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Heat 7

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:57.05

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:58.34

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:03.81

4

NOR

J. MURAD

2:04.90

5

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:05.87

6

FOX

H. FREELAND

2:06.61

7

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:06.72

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:20.69

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.57

2

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.43

3

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:52.32

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:52.97

5

RDG

F. KEMP

1:54.13

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:54.99

7

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:56.60

8

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:58.88

9

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:00.30

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:54.24

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:55.43

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.49

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.88

5

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:56.51

6

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:56.59

7

WEY

E. WILKINSON

1:57.75

8

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

1:58.09

9

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:01.43

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 500m Final 3

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:54.73

2

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:57.13

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

1:57.99

4

SOU

M. HINVES

1:58.84

5

NOR

B. WANT

1:59.01

6

SPS

R. DOWLING CLARKE

2:00.67

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:01.59

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:01.96

9

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:06.30

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:09.52

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:14.52

3

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:15.99

4

ELM

L. FERRI

4:26.09

5

RDG

S. BETTS

4:28.92

6

DEV

D. JONES

4:29.11

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

4:33.73

8

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:36.36

9

SPS

T. THOMAS

4:53.27

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:12.15

2

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:13.78

3

ADS

R. STEWART

4:16.65

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:21.36

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:27.51

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:31.52

7

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:44.43

8

NOR

C. SMITH

4:46.28

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 3

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:15.28

2

SOU

X. HINVES

4:18.55

3

SOU

T. HOLLAND

4:19.20

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

4:20.18

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:25.46

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

4:33.12

7

ROY

H. LEAR

4:42.22

8

RIC

D. KLETA

4:51.40

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. KEMP

4:21.64

2

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:24.88

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:26.27

4

ROY

M. MOTHA

4:32.48

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:33.47

6

SPS

A. LEIPER

4:37.60

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:44.48

8

NOR

K. SMITH

4:53.65

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:10.37

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:11.46

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:18.39

4

SOU

M. HINVES

4:26.02

5

NOR

J. MURAD

4:36.57

6

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

4:51.62

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD

4:56.28

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Heat 6

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:14.67

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:18.51

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:23.36

4

WEY

S. SWAN

4:31.66

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

4:31.88

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:35.46

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:04.54

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:09.53

3

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:14.27

4

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:14.38

5

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:21.64

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:24.90

7

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:26.76

8

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:27.64

9

RDG

F. KEMP

4:28.36

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 2

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:22.22

2

SOU

R. STEWART

4:24.37

3

WEY

T. HOLLAND

4:25.38

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

4:27.34

5

SOU

X. HINVES

4:27.35

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:27.76

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:30.56

8

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:33.03

9

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:48.09

Boys Open & Boys Open K1 1000m Final 3

1

SOU

M. HINVES

4:32.70

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:33.38

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:34.02

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:39.35

5

ELM

L. FERRI

4:40.48

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:41.36

7

DEV

D. JONES

4:42.28

8

RDG

S. BETTS

4:42.36

9

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:45.43

Canoe A/B/C & Boys Canoe Open C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:53.74

2

GLW

M. TALACKA

4:59.17

3

SPS

A. MARASA

4:59.35

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

5:04.97

5

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

5:31.22

6

BAN

A. BATTISON

5:32.05

7

IND

W. THOMAS

5:41.86

Canoe A/B/C/D & Womens Canoe Open C2 200m Final

1

ORS

C. BRACEWELL/K. REID

48.20

2

ORS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GILL

51.35

3

IND/WEY

I. EVANS/S. SULLIVAN

52.76

4

FLA/LIN

C. HALLIDAY/N. TOMOS

53.27

5

IND

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

53.38

IND/FOR

V. BREWER/A. WHITE

DNF

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 1

1

BAN

A. BATTISON

53.94

2

IND

H. KIRK

56.15

3

NOT

O. COOK

1:01.18

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 3

1

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:00.53

2

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

1:01.82

3

LIN

V. BREWER

1:05.40

4

LIN

I. EVANS

1:05.51

5

FOR

A. WHITE

1:06.24

6

LIN

V. JOY

1:11.78

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

46.93

2

RIC

M. HILLS/Y. IP

47.14

3

ROY

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

48.84

4

DEV

F. BALL/R. SWIFT

49.60

5

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH A

50.45

6

CNI

K. SMITH/Z. THOMPSON

52.22

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

ROY

CLARK/DALE

43.05

2

RIC

HILLS/IP

45.70

3

NOR

ANDERSON/GROVES

46.24

4

SPS

CADELL/ARMSTRONG

46.39

5

ROY

AVERY/PEMBLE

48.62

6

NOR

ROGHI/WALKER

49.42

7

DEV

BALL/SWIFT

49.49

8

SPS

CLARKSON/SHAIKH ALI

50.00

9

ROY

AVERY/SLACK

50.70

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

2:01.57

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:03.12

3

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

2:09.46

4

WOR/NOT

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

2:11.38

5

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH A

2:12.35

6

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

2:13.17

Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

LKR/LKR
ELM/LON

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
A. COX/K. HIPKINS

1:49.17

2

ROY

M. CARTER/E. SLACK
Z. CLARK/B. CLARK

1:51.37

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES
A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

1:58.35

4

WOR/NOT
ADS/WOR

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST
Z. HURRELL/A. SHAI

2:03.99

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

55.26

2

SWA

J. HOLLAND

56.24

3

NOR

L. WALKER

56.86

4

ROY

L. AVERY

57.86

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

59.06

6

SER

E. BELL

59.95

7

DEV

M. BALL

59.95

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

K. WALKER

2:18.42

2

WOR

A. GREEN

2:22.09

3

SER

S. JAMES

2:22.27

4

SPS

K. SIELICKA

2:25.80

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:26.65

6

SWA

J. HOLLAND

2:30.38

7

DEV

M. BALL

2:33.22

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

DNS

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

SLP

E. NI- DRISCEOIL

2:18.45

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:20.38

3

ROY

A. AVERY

2:22.14

4

WOR

A. GREEN

2:22.30

5

SPS

K. SIELICKA

2:23.25

6

NOR

K. WALKER

2:23.59

7

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:28.60

8

SER

S. JAMES

2:31.03

9

NOR

L. WALKER

2:32.00

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

5:14.08

2

ROY

A. AVERY

5:15.45

3

DEV

M. BALL

5:27.39

4

SER

S. JAMES

5:30.99

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/K. SIELICK

50.53

2

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

50.83

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/E. SMITH

50.96

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/H. SUTTIE

51.53

5

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

52.41

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM/A. SMITH

52.46

7

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

53.40

Girls C/D K4 500m Final

1

WEY

A. BURNHAM/A. SMITH
H. SUTTIE/E. SMITH

1:59.14

2

WEY/WEY
ADS/WEY

H. LEWIS/H. SKWARSKA
H. PEMBLE/H. ALEXA

2:05.04

3

WYC/CAM
WYC/WYC

M. GWYN/I. HUNTER
K. KIRBY/K. POCKLINGTON

2:08.53

4

GAI/LEE
CLM/GAI

M. COOKE/E. CRONIN
F. WILLIAMSON/I. W

2:08.89

5

LIN

A. FISHER/I. LAKING
M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

2:09.31

6

ROY/SWA
ROY/ROY

A. HOGAN/M. HUGGINS
E. KING/L. MURDOCH

2:12.91

7

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS
I. KOSZOREK/S. MOONEY

2:13.12

8

NOR

A. DAVIS/C. LE-MAY
C. THISTLEWOOD/T. YULL

2:13.84

Girls D K1 200m Heat

1

CNI

K. SMITH

1:00.06

2

GAI

M. COOKE

1:00.88

3

ELM

E. POOLE

1:01.00

4

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

1:03.30

5

NOR

T. YULL

1:04.10

6

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

1:05.10

7

ROY

A. HOGAN

1:06.13

8

LEE

I. WRIGHT

1:07.54

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

58.78

2

CAM

I. HUNTER

1:00.07

3

WYC

M. GWYN

1:00.58

4

LIN

A. FISHER

1:00.95

5

NOR

C. LE-MAY

1:01.99

6

ROY

E. KING

1:02.68

7

GAI

M. COOKE

1:05.68

8

CNI

C. JESS

1:06.52

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

FOX

K. JEPSON

58.03

2

SWA

M. HUGGINS

1:00.47

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

1:00.90

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

1:00.95

5

WYC

K. KIRBY

1:00.96

6

CAM

I. HUNTER

1:01.35

7

CNI

K. SMITH

1:02.41

8

WYC

M. GWYN

1:03.14

9

GAI

M. COOKE

1:04.67

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

Z. BOWERS

2:28.46

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

2:30.37

3

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:32.23

4

LEE

E. CRONIN

2:40.40

5

NOR

C. LE-MAY

2:41.46

6

CNI

I. KOSZOREK

2:42.40

7

ROY

L. MURDOCH

2:45.20

8

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

2:50.55

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:28.35

2

SWA

M. HUGGINS

2:29.30

3

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:32.19

4

GAI

M. COOKE

2:40.21

5

CNI

S. MOONEY

2:45.14

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

DNS

CNI

K. SMITH

DNS

ROY

A. HOGAN

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

FOX

K. JEPSON

2:24.08

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

2:30.55

3

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:31.52

4

SOU

B. PERRY

2:32.10

5

SWA

M. HUGGINS

2:32.64

6

ROY

E. KING

2:34.21

7

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:35.74

8

ELM

E. POOLE

2:38.43

9

ELM

Z. BOWERS

2:38.72

Girls D K2 200m Heat

1

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

54.27

2

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/S. MOONEY

55.96

3

NOR/SWA

A. DAVIS/M. HUGGINS

56.47

4

ADS/WOR

H. ALEXANDER/H. LEWIS

56.49

5

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

57.08

6

ROY

A. HOGAN/E. KING

58.69

7

PEN

M. HOLMES/E. SPENCER

1:01.08

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

55.24

2

ELM

Z. BOWERS/E. POOLE

55.61

3

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

56.60

4

CAM

I. HUNTER/C. THISTLEWOOD

57.44

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON/F. WILLI

57.52

6

LIN

A. FISHER/I. LAKING

57.55

7

CNI

C. JESS/I. KOSZOREK

59.92

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

54.08

2

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

54.96

3

NOR/SWA

A. DAVIS/M. HUGGINS

55.16

4

ADS/WOR

H. ALEXANDER/H. LEWIS

55.29

5

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

55.58

6

ELM

Z. BOWERS/E. POOLE

55.61

7

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/S. MOONEY

55.83

8

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

56.06

9

CAM

I. HUNTER/C. THISTLEWOOD

58.49

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BOWERS/E. POOLE

2:20.95

2

LIN

A. FISHER/M. PEPPER

2:27.82

3

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON/F. WILLI

2:29.58

4

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

2:33.23

Girls Open K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

50.64

2

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

53.79

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

54.08

4

NOR

A. ROGHI

54.13

5

RDG

R. SWIFT

54.70

6

WOR

A. GREEN

56.48

7

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

58.47

Girls Open K1 200m Heat 3

1

SER

E. CHURCHILL

51.27

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

52.25

3

RIC

Y. IP

52.50

4

NOR

S. GROVES

54.74

5

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

55.90

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

56.04

7

ROY

E. SLACK

56.73

8

BAN

J. URQUHART

56.74

Girls Open K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

M. CARTER

50.58

2

SPS

H. CLARKSON

50.68

3

NOR

A. ROGHI

50.98

4

NOR

S. GROVES

51.95

5

WOR

A. GREEN

52.51

6

RDG

R. SWIFT

53.16

7

WOR

K. BROOKES

53.39

8

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

53.86

9

ROY

E. SLACK

54.54

Girls Open K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

F. PETERS

2:21.58

2

SPS

A. CADELL

2:22.35

3

RDG

R. SWIFT

2:26.30

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:29.57

5

NOT

L. GUEST

2:30.78

6

WOR

A. GREEN

2:32.04

7

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

2:33.22

8

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:39.54

Girls Open K1 500m Heat 4

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:19.39

2

ELM

A. COX

2:20.62

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:22.96

4

DEV

F. BALL

2:23.66

5

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:24.49

6

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:31.32

7

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:32.64

Girls Open K1 500m Final 2

1

DEV

F. BALL

2:25.43

2

ROY

E. SLACK

2:25.64

3

RDG

R. SWIFT

2:26.30

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:27.04

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:27.80

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:28.37

7

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:29.75

8

NOR

K. WALKER

2:32.98

ROY

B. CLARK

DNS

Girls Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:33.42

2

RIC

F. PETERS

4:34.99

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

4:37.17

4

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:40.34

5

DEV

F. BALL

4:40.48

6

ROY

E. SLACK

4:40.61

7

SPS

F. RANDLE

4:47.70

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.81

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.97

3

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

39.23

4

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.35

5

ANK

J. ECCLES

40.29

6

NOR

J. HOW

42.75

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.38

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

39.82

3

ANK

R. ORME

40.47

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

41.12

5

WEY

G. BOWEN

43.03

6

WYC

F. BROWN

43.27

7

WEY

T. LODGE

44.75

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

I. JAMES

37.96

2

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.79

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.22

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

39.89

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

42.71

6

CNI

J. CALDER

42.97

7

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

43.67

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

44.62

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.26

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

37.01

3

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

37.59

4

SPS

I. JAMES

37.66

5

EAL

T. THOMSON

38.49

6

SLP

T. BRENNAN

38.57

7

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

38.99

8

LEA

N. DEMBELE

39.12

9

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.25

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

SWA

H. DEVONALD

39.07

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

39.98

3

ANK

R. ORME

40.50

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

41.22

5

WYC

F. BROWN

42.09

6

WEY

G. BOWEN

42.40

7

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

42.53

8

NOR

J. HOW

42.65

9

CNI

J. CALDER

43.40

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

I. JAMES

1:47.68

2

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:47.97

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:49.49

4

ANK

J. ECCLES

1:50.19

5

ROY

S. LARK

1:53.85

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:58.39

7

CNI

J. CALDER

2:18.05

WEY

T. LODGE

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.99

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:47.75

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:48.06

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:49.12

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:49.70

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:51.60

7

NOR

J. HOW

1:51.75

8

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.13

9

WYC

F. BROWN

2:06.81

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.36

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:47.73

3

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.02

4

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

1:49.28

5

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:53.93

6

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

1:54.36

7

NOT

C. PETERS

1:58.04

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:00.17

9

WEY

G. BOWEN

2:04.24

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.51

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:42.52

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:44.47

4

SPS

I. JAMES

1:46.12

5

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:47.54

6

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:47.80

7

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:51.06

8

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:51.58

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:52.20

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

1:47.18

2

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:48.67

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:50.04

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:50.82

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:52.05

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

1:52.32

7

ANK

R. ORME

1:52.56

8

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.67

9

ROY

S. LARK

1:54.65

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

S. LARK

4:08.59

2

OUC

M. GREGORY

4:08.67

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:12.45

4

NOR

J. HOW

4:15.48

5

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:15.67

6

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

4:16.47

7

NOT

C. PETERS

4:22.02

8

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:37.89

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:58.47

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.61

3

NOT

J. RUSSEL

4:10.70

4

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:12.20

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:14.21

6

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

4:18.88

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

4:06.56

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:06.93

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:07.37

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:10.49

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

4:16.06

6

FOY

P. WILKES

4:16.55

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

4:19.98

8

WYC

F. BROWN

4:44.81

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.93

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:56.18

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:58.17

4

NOT

J. RUSSEL

4:03.07

5

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:03.17

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:03.34

7

ROY

S. LARK

4:04.19

8

OUC

M. GREGORY

4:05.27

9

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:08.21

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

4:10.66

2

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:12.13

3

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

4:14.47

4

FOY

P. WILKES

4:15.65

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:15.77

6

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:16.53

7

NOR

J. HOW

4:18.00

8

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

4:21.70

9

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

4:26.38

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

EAL

R. HOOK

43.16

2

PAR

P. O

44.51

3

CNI

C. WILSON

44.95

4

DEV

E. DOBSON

45.45

5

LKR

G. SPEIRS

48.16

6

RDG

N. TOPHAM

49.66

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER

1:58.59

2

EAL

R. HOOK

2:01.54

3

DEV

E. DOBSON

2:03.90

4

ROY

H. GILBERT

2:06.36

5

LKR

G. SPEIRS

2:07.00

6

PAR

P. O'LEARY

2:11.16

7

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:18.34

8

CNI

C. WILSON

2:21.27

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER

4:23.34

2

DEV

E. DOBSON

4:27.63

3

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:30.70

4

NOT

S. HARTE

4:33.08

5

ROY

H. GILBERT

4:33.52

6

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:57.35

LKR

G. SPEIRS

DNS

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

D. GLAISHER/S. HARTE

4:12.90

2

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

5:01.86

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K4 200m Final

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/A. DODSON
D. PEMBLE/SPIERS

43.43

2

CLM/CLM
RLS/CLM

C. BUNYG ON/T. HEAD
N. BLACKMAN/S. VER

45.79

3

WEY/NOR
NOR/NOR

R. STENNING/T. WAL
S. SMITH/M. ANDERSON

46.29

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

R. STEVENS

50.82

2

RDG

M. CLARKE

52.14

3

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

53.06

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.99

5

ADS

A. DODSON

56.81

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

GAI

P. BROOKES

49.80

2

NOR

M. ANDERSON

51.03

3

WEY

R. STENNING

52.15

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

52.63

5

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

59.22

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final

1

DEV

R. STEVENS

47.95

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

48.84

3

WEY

R. STENNING

48.94

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON

50.31

5

RDG

M. CLARKE

50.89

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.53

7

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

51.54

8

ADS

A. DODSON

51.81

9

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.36

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. STENNING

2:08.27

2

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:10.14

3

RDG

M. CLARKE

2:10.20

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:11.72

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:14.08

6

LIN

A. DORAN

2:15.78

7

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

2:20.02

8

ROY

M. ROBERTS

2:38.40

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:14.07

2

CLM

T. HEAD

2:14.79

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:22.84

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:35.25

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

WEY

R. STENNING

2:08.83

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:10.13

3

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:11.30

4

RDG

M. CLARKE

2:12.75

5

LIN

A. DORAN

2:13.44

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:14.89

7

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:15.77

8

CLM

T. HEAD

2:21.15

9

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

2:28.45

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

NOR

M. ANDERSON/J. SKLENAR

47.66

2

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

48.39

3

NOR

M. HOW/T. WALKER

50.47

4

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

52.42

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/D. PEMBLE

2:09.12

2

NOR

J. SKLENAR/T. WALKER

2:14.18

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/C. LEE-SMITH

2:17.16

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA/T. THOMSON

34.93

2

ANK

J. ECCLES/B. GALLACHER

36.74

3

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/J. BEEVERS

38.47

4

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

38.99

5

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

40.57

6

RDG/SWA

S. GLOVER/H. DEVON

41.82

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 200m Final

1

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA/T. THOMSON

34.93

2

ANK

J. ECCLES/B. GALLACHER

36.74

3

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/J. BEEVERS

38.47

4

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

38.99

5

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

40.57

6

RDG/SWA

S. GLOVER/H. DEVON

41.82

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:39.26

2

LEA/EAL

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:42.21

3

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.47

4

SWA/RDG

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:42.74

5

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:43.34

6

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.04

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:39.87

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:40.45

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.57

4

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

2:09.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:39.87

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:40.45

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.57

4

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

2:09.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

SOL/SOA

T. LUSTY/J. SCHOFIELD

1:35.61

2

BPR/WOR

M. BOWLEY/G. MITCHELL

1:36.69

3

LEE/EAL

T. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

1:36.89

4

LBZ/CLM

C. SMITH/D. JOHNSON

1:38.74

5

SWA/RRD

H. DEVONALD/S. GLOVER

1:40.70

6

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:42.61

7

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

1:44.99

8

SPS

B. GALLACHER/J. ECCLES

1:46.94

9

WOR/NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:53.75

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

3:39.49

2

CLM/SOL

D. JOHNSON/T. LUSTY

3:41.51

3

ORS

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW

3:45.29

4

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

3:45.90

5

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

3:51.60

6

WEY/WOR

J. BEEVERS/G. MITCHELL

3:52.23

7

ROY/NOT

H. GILBERT/C. PETERS

4:11.89

8

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

4:33.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

3:39.49

2

CLM/SOL

D. JOHNSON/T. LUSTY

3:41.51

3

ORS

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW

3:45.29

4

ROY/NOT

S. LARK/J. RUSSELL

3:45.90

5

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

3:51.60

6

WEY/WOR

J. BEEVERS/G. MITCHELL

3:52.23

7

ROY/NOT

H. GILBERT/C. PETERS

4:11.89

8

CNI

J. CALDER/C. WILSON

4:33.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K4 500m Final

1

ORS

M. BOWLEY/L. FLETCHER
I. JAMES/M. ROBINSON

1:31.72

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITENTON

1:33.44

3

BPR/ROY
BPR/ANK

J. BOWLEY/S. BRISTOW
J. ECCLES/R. ORME

1:34.42

4

NOT/NOT
WOR/NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/A. BUNYON
K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:41.22

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS/C. CARSON
A. KOVACS/M. MARCINIAK

1:41.71

6

ROY/NOT
NOT/NOT

S. LARK/F. HUNTING
C. PETERS/J. RUSSELL

1:43.79

Mens Paracanoe KL2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

P. O'LEARY

43.47

2

WEY

T. LODGE

43.50

3

PAR

S. WOOD

49.38

4

PAR

W. REES

50.90

Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

S. WOOD

54.40

2

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

54.51

3

PAR

P. O'LEARY

56.32

4

PAR

J. EYERS

56.40

5

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

56.70

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

4AS

E. FISHER

1:10.65

2

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:22.38

3

4AS

L. BARKER

1:32.95

4

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

1:33.11

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:39.38

2

WEY

B. LEAVER

2:43.19

3

4AS

J. HAGE

2:48.83

4

LKR

J. FISHER

2:50.98

5

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:51.57

6

NOT

I. RADCLIFFE

2:52.65

7

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:04.61

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

4AS

E. FISHER

3:12.75

2

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:42.52

3

4AS

L. BARKER

4:18.97

4

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

4:23.93

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/J. MANSFIELD

2:32.47

2

LKR

J. FISHER/Z. MARSHALL

2:35.07

3

4AS

E. FISHER/D. WARWICK

3:00.78

4

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-M

4:35.27

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

J. WALKER

43.06

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.74

3

BAN

A. HANNAH

47.02

4

WEY

A. BURGESS

48.39

5

BAS

T. CLAYTON

48.77

6

NUK

N. WESTRA

49.07

7

SPS

R. KNEEN

49.17

8

LIN

N. WELLS

49.53

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:06.12

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:08.32

3

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:12.28

4

NUK

N. WESTRA

2:16.22

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:30.96

2

RLS

A. FREEMAN

4:43.21

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

4:44.00

4

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:50.55

5

LIN

N. WELLS

4:51.50

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

BTH

E. BURGESS

51.07

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

51.09

3

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

51.45

4

LEE

K. MCQUAID

51.99

5

CDF

J. MANN

55.95

6

GAI

C. BROOKES

58.08

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

BTH

E. BURGESS

2:12.55

2

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:12.62

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:12.93

4

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

2:12.99

5

NOT

M. DILAI

2:13.23

6

GAI

C. BROOKES

2:25.58

7

CDF

J. MANN

2:26.26

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. DILAI

4:56.25

2

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

5:02.50

3

CDF

J. MANN

5:31.22

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. DE BRUI

53.80

2

NOR

J. MOORE/T. MORLEY

1:03.14

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/M. WILCOX

2:20.08

2

NOR

J. MOORE/S. DE BRUIJN

2:25.92

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/A. HINKOV

2:36.61

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. DE BRUI

5:04.56

2

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/M. WILCOX

5:09.67

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K4 200m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/H. HICKS
A. HINKOVA/S. DE BRUIJN

50.51

2

NOT

C. DAVIES/J. JENKINS
K. MCMANNUS/L. OUGHTON

51.31

3

NOR

J. MOORE/K. WALKER
WILCOX/SKLANOVA

52.05

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

58.82

2

NOR

M. WILCOX

1:06.10

Womens Open K2 200m Final

1

ORS

D. KERR/E. LEWIS

39.83

2

ORS

H. BROWN/S. REES-CLARK

41.21

3

WEY/LEE

T. FARRANT/K. MCQUAID

46.27

Womens Open K4 500m Final

1

ORS

H. BROWN/D. KERR
E. LEWIS/S. REES-CLARK

1:46.76

2

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/E. RUSSELL

1:48.18

Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

L. SUGAR

55.67

2

PAR

J. WARREN

1:00.19

3

PAR

E. FISHER

1:06.24

4

PAR

L. OWEN

1:06.46

5

PAR

L. THORPE

1:12.86

Womens Paracanoe KL2 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

51.18

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

55.50

PAR

I. MARSDEN

DNS

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks