Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Selection and Open and National Masters SprintChampionship Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

T. BOOTH

49.78

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

49.89

3

NOR

B. WANT

52.07

4

NOR

J. RICHARDS

54.95

5

ELM

R. BOWERS

56.89

6

ROY

H. LEAR

57.22

7

SPS

A. LEIPER

57.39

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SLP

N. DEVINE

52.32

2

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

52.92

3

DEV

D. JONES

54.85

4

BSF

D. GURNEY

55.91

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

55.99

6

FOX

D. STANLEY

57.60

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

48.72

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

52.20

3

WEY

S. SWAN

55.57

4

SLP

R. BRAY

57.49

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

57.80

6

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

1:00.03

7

RIC

D. KLETA

1:00.26

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 7

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

51.47

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

54.01

3

SLP

E. O TOOLE

54.85

4

NOR

J. MURAD

55.62

5

CLM

D. MARCH

57.47

6

LKR

M. FISHER

59.37

7

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

59.38

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

B. WANT

47.59

2

SLP

L. FLANAGAN

48.67

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

50.50

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

51.53

5

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

53.23

6

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

53.95

7

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

54.05

8

SOU

X. HINVES

55.53

9

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

56.39

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:51.86

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:53.95

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.19

4

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

1:56.52

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:56.68

6

SLP

L. FLANAGAN

1:58.14

7

NOT

S. CHMIEL

1:58.75

8

RDG

S. BETTS

1:59.30

9

DEV

D. JONES

2:04.65

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

1:49.48

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:55.50

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

1:57.92

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:58.18

5

SLP

O. HENSON

2:00.83

6

WEY

S. SWAN

2:03.33

7

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:03.35

8

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

2:05.13

9

SPS

T. THOMAS

2:10.90

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 5

1

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:55.59

2

SOU

M. HINVES

2:00.01

3

SLP

N. DEVINE

2:01.75

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:04.10

5

LEA

F. O BRIEN

2:06.11

6

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS

2:06.41

7

ROY

H. LEAR

2:06.53

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 7

1

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:56.43

2

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

1:59.05

3

CLM

D. MARCH

2:01.54

4

LIN

L. SMITH

2:02.03

5

SLP

E. O TOOLE

2:03.40

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:03.74

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:53.02

2

ADS

R. STEWART

1:53.13

3

SOU

M. HINVES

1:54.37

4

SOU

X. HINVES

1:56.36

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

1:58.51

6

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

1:59.92

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:00.07

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:00.95

9

ELM

L. FERRI

2:06.12

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SPS

M. KOWAL

5:38.28

2

LEA

F. O BRIEN

6:13.35

3

RIC

D. KLETA

6:24.07

SLP

L. FLANAGAN

DNF

ELM

Z. TARVER

DNF

RLS

P. MIIES

DNS

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

5:08.48

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

5:24.69

3

SOU

T. HOLLAND

5:25.43

4

NOT

S. CHMIEL

5:53.22

5

SLP

E. O TOOLE

5:55.64

6

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

5:57.94

7

NOR

J. MURAD

6:02.14

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SOU

X. HINVES

5:16.76

2

RDG

S. BETTS

5:23.80

3

ELM

R. BOWERS

5:31.30

4

SLP

N. DEVINE

5:36.84

5

SLP

R. BRAY

5:39.37

6

NOR

J. RICHARDS

5:39.93

7

ROY

H. LEAR

5:42.94

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

5:54.63

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:57.89

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

5:01.86

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

5:04.22

4

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

5:04.49

5

SOU

X. HINVES

5:15.51

6

SPS

M. KOWAL

5:29.57

7

RDG

S. BETTS

5:31.62

8

DEV

D. JONES

5:35.94

LEA

F. O'BRIEN

DNS

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 3

1

ELM

L. FERRI

5:18.02

2

ROY

M. MOTHA

5:21.73

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

5:22.02

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

5:33.12

5

ROY

H. LEAR

5:48.31

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

5:49.11

7

NOR

J. RICHARDS

6:03.27

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

BAN/LIN

P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

39.10

2

TRU/FOY

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

40.34

3

RDG

S. BATTS/A. TONKIN

40.54

4

SLP

L. FLANAGAN/E. O TOOLE

42.19

5

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

43.82

6

SLP

R. BRAY/N. DEVINE

45.65

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

38.87

2

SOU/LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

40.32

3

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

42.26

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/O. MULLIGAN

DNS

SOU

M. HINVES/T. HOLLAND

DNS

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

DNS

Boys A/B K2 200m Final 1

1

BAN/LIN

P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

38.15

2

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

38.80

3

SOU/LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

39.05

4

RDG

S. BATTS/A. TONKIN

39.66

5

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

40.04

6

TRU/FOY

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

40.31

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

40.44

8

ELM

R. BOWERS/L. FERRI

41.29

SLP

L. FLANAGAN/E. O TOOLE

DNS

Boys A/B K2 200m Final 2

1

SLP

R. BRAY/N. DEVINE

1:00.21

2

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

1:00.78

3

SPS

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

1:01.21

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

D. THOMAS

55.34

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

1:04.80

3

RIC

D. O CONNOR

1:04.96

4

DEV

C. ALLEN

1:04.97

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:05.89

6

ANK

C. CLINTON

1:08.95

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CNI

A. REA

53.44

2

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS

55.89

3

RLS

R. ARIES

58.39

4

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

58.96

5

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

59.55

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:01.68

7

ROY

J. CARTER

1:03.50

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

SPS

K. SROKA

59.40

2

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

1:00.40

3

RIC

D. O CONNOR

1:00.58

4

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:01.99

5

ROY

J. CARTER

1:05.29

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

1:05.57

7

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

1:06.21

8

DEV

C. ALLEN

1:06.91

ANK

C. CLINTON

DNS

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:04.70

2

CNI

A. REA

2:04.71

3

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:10.51

4

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:10.60

5

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:13.60

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

D. THOMAS

2:01.99

2

SPS

K. SROKA

2:04.24

3

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:04.93

4

RIC

D. O CONNOR

2:05.33

5

SLP

B. SMITH

2:05.68

6

CNI

A. REA

2:06.69

7

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

2:07.88

8

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS

2:08.79

9

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:09.95

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

ANK/GAI

C. CLINTON/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

45.94

2

RIC/NOR

D. O CONNOR/M. TAMBLIN

46.64

3

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPINGS

47.50

4

FOX

K. AYRAN/A. WROE-PATTULLO

47.95

5

NOR/CAM

D. SKLENAR/R. TIDESWELL

52.75

6

ROY/CNI

J. CARTER/C. MCCLEAN

55.14

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/D. THOMAS

DNF

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS/P. DONNELLAN
B. SMITH/D. THOMAS

2:16.96

2

RDG/RDG
NOR/RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL
M. TAMBLIN/F. TOPHAM

2:33.78

3

LIN

A. FISHER/O. JACKSON
J. LAMBERT/H. WARDELL

2:46.13

SLP/SLP
SLP/CNI

C. HARRIS/C. KILEEN
D. LAVELLE/C. MCCLEAN

DNS

LIN/FOX
WOK/CAM

L. ANDREWS/K. AYRAN
M. KABEER/R. TIDESWELL

DNS

GLW

A. HERRIOT/J. PEDDIE
L. TURNER/D. ZASADZINSKI

DNS

Boys C/D K4 500m Final 1

1

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS/P. DONNELLAN
B. SMITH/D. THOMAS

2:19.63

2

RDG/RDG
NOR/RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL
M. TAMBLIN/F. TOPHAM

2:27.47

3

CLM/EAL
LBZ/CLM

C. BLACKMORE/P. LEVKOVSKYY
J. RAYMENT/J. SKIPPINGS

2:31.78

4

ROY

J. CARTER/F. HOLT
E. HUBBARD/J. WOODS

2:37.37

5

LIN

A. FISHER/O. JACKSON
J. LAMBERT/H. WARDELL

2:43.20

6

SLP

G. CAISLEAN/S. MCMANUS
F. REILLY/S. YOUNG

2:50.45

7

NOR

N. PERKINS/H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE
J. TAYLOR/T. WANT

2:50.47

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

G. CAISLEAN

1:07.48

2

ROY

J. WOODS

1:10.79

3

SLP

S. MCMANUS

1:15.15

4

WOK

M. KABEER

1:15.75

5

CAM

T. SALES

1:17.00

6

GLW

M. OSMOLA

1:17.05

7

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

1:21.88

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

CEL

A. O BRIEN

55.83

2

NOR

N. PERKINS

1:00.72

3

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

1:06.63

4

WEY

A. MORLEY

1:12.89

5

GLW

A. HERRIOT

1:16.03

6

SLP

C. KILEEN

1:21.09

7

SLP

D. LAVELLE

1:24.18

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

J. WOODS

1:04.51

2

CAM

L. JACQ

1:08.68

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:09.32

4

WEY

P. ALLAN

1:09.92

5

RDG

S. HILL

1:10.91

6

WOK

M. KABEER

1:13.05

7

WEY

A. MORLEY

1:14.46

8

NOR

J. TAYLOR

1:17.06

9

SLP

S. MCMANUS

1:19.63

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

G. CAISLEAN

2:11.53

2

TRU

J. RAILTON

2:16.19

3

WOK

M. KABEER

2:16.26

4

RDG

T. BETTS

2:21.47

5

CAM

L. JACQ

2:22.01

6

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:40.55

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

CEL

A. O BRIEN

2:03.21

2

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

2:13.22

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:22.41

4

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:23.12

5

SLP

C. KILEEN

2:35.61

6

SLP

D. LAVELLE

3:00.01

7

ROY

F. HOLT

3:04.11

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

TRU

J. RAILTON

2:14.29

2

SLP

S. YOUNG

2:17.04

3

SLP

F. REILLY

2:17.09

4

WOK

M. KABEER

2:17.20

5

ROY

J. WOODS

2:18.03

6

CAM

L. JACQ

2:18.73

7

BAN

N. MOXON

2:18.79

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:20.73

9

RDG

T. BETTS

2:21.41

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

S. MCMANUS/S. YOUNG

49.37

2

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY/A. O BRIEN

49.42

3

WEY

P. ALLAN/A. MORLEY

51.28

4

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

53.08

5

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

53.32

6

SLP/TRU

C. HARRIS/J. RAILTON

56.36

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/T. WANT

1:00.20

8

GLW

J. PEDDIE/L. TURNER

1:02.18

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

2:08.15

2

WOR/BAN

G. CARN/N. MOXON

2:08.61

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL/M. KABEER

2:12.99

4

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:13.47

5

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

2:16.86

6

BAN

O. JAULT/J. PERRY

2:30.55

7

GLW

J. PEDDIE/L. TURNER

2:37.44

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

WOR/BAN

G. CARN/N. MOXON

2:05.26

2

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

2:05.89

3

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:06.74

4

LIN

L. ANDREWS/N. PERKINS

2:11.06

5

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:13.15

6

WEY

S. BICKNELL/M. KABEER

2:14.75

7

WEY

P. ALLAN/A. MORLEY

2:15.38

8

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

2:15.83

Boys Open K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

3:44.38

2

NTS

R. STEWART/J. BROCKWAY

3:45.66

3

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

3:50.89

4

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

3:57.74

5

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

3:58.89

6

FOY/TRU

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

4:00.76

Boys Open K2 1000m Final 1

1

NTS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

3:38.36

2

NTS

R. STEWART/J. BROCKWAY

3:39.58

3

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

3:42.83

4

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

3:43.02

5

LEE/SOU

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

3:43.71

6

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

3:44.68

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

3:45.55

8

SOU/LIN

M. HINVES/P. MONGAN

3:54.40

9

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

3:54.47

Boys Open K4 500m Final

1

NTS

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/P. MILES

1:44.80

2

NTS

Z. BENSTEAD/J. BROCKWAY
A. GREAVES/R. STEWART

1:48.87

3

WEY/SPS
ELM/WEY

P. LEWIS/M. SILECKI
Z. TARVER/E. WILKINSON

1:49.70

4

NOR/FOY
SOU/NOR

T. BOOTH/B. CABRERA
X. HINVES/B. WANT

1:53.42

5

SOU/BAN
LIN/LIN

M. HINVES/W. MCCRACKEN
P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

1:55.65

SLP/SLP
SLP/RIC

N. DEVINE/FLANAGAN
MULLIGAN/TREADWELL

DNS

LIN/LIN
ELM/FOR

J. BANTON/L. SMITH
L. FERRI /R. DOWLING-CLARKE

DNS

SLP/SLP
SLP/RIC

R. BRAY/O'TOOLE
MULLIGAN/TREADWELL

DNS

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:06.86

2

IND

W. THOMAS

2:24.34

3

NOT

O. COOK

2:31.16

4

FLA

G. BELL

2:35.85

5

IND

C. CAREY

2:40.11

6

FLA

J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:45.24

7

IND

E. RENTON

2:57.07

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

E. DALE

1:02.25

2

NOR

S. GROVES

1:02.51

3

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

1:03.59

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON

1:04.21

5

SPS

A. CADELL

1:07.25

6

RIC

Y. IP

1:10.95

7

SPS

H. CLARKSON

1:13.38

8

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:13.76

9

NOT

L. GUEST

1:20.81

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

58.62

2

SPS

H. CLARKSON

59.67

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:04.08

4

SPS

F. RANDLE

1:06.70

5

NOT

L. GUEST

1:10.09

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:13.13

2

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:13.93

3

ROY

M. CARTER

2:14.42

4

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

2:17.24

5

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:25.00

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

49.49

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

50.63

3

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH ALI

53.80

4

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

54.01

5

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

54.52

6

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURRELL

54.64

Girls A/B K2 1000m Final

1

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURRELL

4:12.13

2

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

4:13.25

3

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

4:44.65

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. SIELICKA

1:05.66

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

1:06.44

3

RDG

G. BOONHAM

1:08.63

4

WOR

A. GREEN

1:09.58

5

DEV

M. BALL

1:12.91

6

SER

E. BELL

1:16.32

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

E. NI DRISCEOIL

2:20.63

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:22.14

3

WEY

N. JONES

2:22.18

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:23.07

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:29.58

6

NOR

L. WALKER'

2:31.41

7

SER

E. BELL

2:35.39

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:15.82

2

WEY

N. JONES

2:16.12

3

SLP

E. NI DRISCEOIL

2:16.33

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:18.80

5

NOR

K. WALKER

2:19.82

6

SER

S. JAMES

2:20.11

7

ROY

A. AVERY

2:20.50

8

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:23.08

9

DEV

M. BALL

2:26.58

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/K. SIELICKA

2:13.37

2

WEY/WYC

N. JONES/K. POCKLINGTON

2:17.64

3

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

2:21.37

Girls Canoe Open & Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final

1

NTS

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

52.34

2

SOU/NOT

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

57.79

LEE/IND

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

DNS

FOX/BSF

D. BOGDANOVS/A. SIMKO

DNS

LIN/FOR

I. EVANS/A. WHITE

DNS

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICK-ELL

DNS

Girls Canoe Open & Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

2:02.50

2

NTS

** A AITHISON/C. CAREY

2:14.00

3

SOU

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

2:22.54

4

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:24.33

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

K. COMBEN

1:05.67

2

SLP

E. CURELEY

1:11.30

3

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

1:13.45

4

CNI

K. SMITH

1:13.99

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

1:18.16

LEE

E. CHAPPELL

DNS

SOU

B. PERRY

DNS

NOR

T. YULL

DNS

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

SWA

M. HUGGINS

1:04.84

2

WEY

H. LEWIS

1:05.85

3

ROY

E. KING

1:12.27

4

WYC

M. GWYN

1:12.57

5

SLP

A. COPELAND

1:22.98

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

DNF

GAI

M. COOKIE

DNS

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

1:05.68

2

CNI

S. MOONEY

1:07.27

3

CLM

K. COMBEN

1:07.76

4

WYC

K. KIRBY

1:07.91

5

SWA

M. HUGGINS

1:08.40

6

WEY

H. LEWIS

1:09.11

7

SLP

E. CURELEY

1:13.75

8

ESK

I. PATRICK

1:15.10

9

ROY

E. KING

1:15.62

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. KING

2:33.40

2

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:34.00

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:34.14

4

SLP

N. CAFFREY

2:35.27

5

CNI

S. MOONEY

2:35.39

6

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

2:40.91

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:42.56

8

LEE

E. CHAPPELL

2:52.69

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:26.30

2

GAI

M. COOKE

2:30.49

3

LIN

A. FISHER

2:31.54

4

ESK

I. PATRICK

2:31.66

5

SOU

B. PERRY

2:35.52

6

SLP

E. CURELEY

2:36.52

7

RDG

R. NELSON

2:40.90

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

CLM

K. COMBEN

2:28.15

2

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:31.14

3

CNI

K. SMITH

2:36.41

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:38.99

5

NOR

C. LE-MAY

2:40.27

6

LKR

N. FISHER

2:45.91

7

LEE

I. WRIGHT

2:49.56

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:28.40

2

CNI

K. SMITH

2:29.49

3

SOU

B. PERRY

2:29.66

4

ROY

E. KING

2:29.74

5

ESK

I. PATRICK

2:29.80

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:30.29

7

LIN

A. FISHER

2:30.75

8

CNI

S. MOONEY

2:32.08

9

SLP

N. CAFFREY

2:33.56

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

H. GALLAGHER/H. LEWIS

1:04.30

2

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

1:09.91

3

SWA/WYC

M. HUGGINS/K. KIRBY

1:16.63

4

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

1:21.14

5

ROY

E. KING/E. MONTAGNA

1:23.95

6

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

1:25.82

7

ROY

I. BARKER/M. DAVIS

1:32.28

8

SLP

A. COPELAND/E. MURRAY

1:34.52

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

2:20.90

2

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

2:20.99

3

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

2:24.08

4

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

2:24.43

5

LKR/ESK

N. FISHER/I. PATRICK

2:24.62

6

RLS

E. KEIL/L. BROOKS

2:27.19

7

ROY/NOR

I. BARKER/M. DAVIS

2:39.90

8

SLP

A. COPELAND/E. MURRAY

2:47.93

LEE

E. CHAPPELL/I. WRIGHT

DNF

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:16.59

2

RLS

E. BARRETT/J. SPENCER

2:17.36

3

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/S. MOONEY

2:18.28

4

WEY

H. GALLAGHER/H. LEWIS

2:18.60

5

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

2:18.63

6

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

2:26.76

7

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

2:26.88

8

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

2:27.11

Girls Open & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

2:53.47

2

NTS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
E. CHURCHILL/K. HIPKINS

3:01.15

3

ROY

A. AVERY/Z. CLARK
E. SLACK/M. CARTER

3:01.91

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON/F. BALL
S. GROVES/R. SWIFT

3:10.71

5

BAN/NOR
CNI/NOT

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER
Z. THOMPSON/L. GUEST

3:24.30

ADS/LKR
NOR/NOR

B. PEMBLE/F. RANDLE
A. ROGHI /L. WALKER

DNS

Girls Open & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

NTS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
E. CHURCHILL/K. HIPKINS

1:50.84

2

ROY

A. AVERY/Z. CLARK
E. SLACK/M. CARTER

1:50.92

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON/F. BALL
S. GROVES/R. SWIFT

1:58.03

4

BAN/NOR
CNI/NOT

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER
Z. THOMPSON/L. GUEST

2:02.02

ADS/LKR
NOR/NOR

B. PEMBLE/F. RANDLE
A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

DNS

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

DNS

Girls Open K2 500m Heat 1

1

NTS

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

1:59.89

2

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURRELL

2:03.91

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:04.10

4

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:05.63

5

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH ALI

2:09.61

6

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

2:14.46

Girls Open K2 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

2:07.05

2

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

2:07.40

3

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

2:12.68

4

NOR

A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

2:16.98

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

4:10.20

2

WYC

J. MARSH

4:14.81

3

DEV

D. BALL

4:38.35

4

NOR

R. SMITH

4:54.69

5

CHE

I. ROGERS

5:07.12

6

LIN

L. BRIERTON

5:44.99

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 1

1

WYC

J. MARSH

3:58.97

2

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

4:01.18

3

NOR

R. SMITH

4:25.03

4

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

4:32.29

5

WYC

D. MARTIN

4:32.72

6

DEV

D. BALL

4:33.76

7

CHE

I. ROGERS

4:37.71

8

FOR

H. BELL

4:59.39

9

ADS

I. GADD

5:29.85

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

RLS

T. WEEKS

5:14.60

2

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

5:39.52

3

NOR

E. MCAULAY

7:42.05

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOT/EAL

S. NAFTANAILA/T. THOMSON

40.64

2

NOR

K. HAYWARD/J. HOW

47.29

3

CLM

W. STROUD/J. WALKINTON

51.03

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/K. KILLEY
A. MCINTYRE/J. RUSSELL

1:32.79

2

CLM

J. WALKINTON/M. WILKES
D. JOHNSON/T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

1:35.85

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITTENTON

DNS

ORS

M. BOWLEY/L. FLECHER
I. JAMES/M. ROBINSON

DNS

Mens C/D K1 200m Final

1

EAL

R. HOOK

47.64

2

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

49.29

3

DEV

R. STEVENS

53.54

4

CNI

C. WILSON

55.33

5

NOR

M. LODGE

1:03.10

6

NOR

T. WALKER

1:05.64

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

DEV

R. STEVENS/D. JONES

41.54

2

NOR

M. LODGE/S. DE BRUIJN

47.24

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

BAN

A. BATTISON

51.30

2

SOU

C. BLACKER

54.93

3

IND

H. KIRK

56.48

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

2:08.30

2

IND

H. KIRK

2:27.30

3

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:27.50

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:33.41

3

BAN

A. BATTISON

5:05.79

FLA

J. JONES 4:87.91

???

IND

H. KIRK

DNS

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

2

RIC

A. LEECH

8:08.59

3

FLA

J. JONES

8:35.58

IND

H. KIRK

DNS

BAN

A. BATTISON

DNS

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C2 1000m Final

1

LEE/IND

LAMBERT/THOMAS

7:22.86

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 500m Final

1

SLP

P. EGAN

1:53.38

2

BCC

E. BABAN

1:56.80

3

NOT

M. ENOCH

1:57.14

4

SLP

C. CAFFREY

2:03.08

5

LKR

J. TOOVEY

2:20.10

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K1 5km Final

1

SLP

P. EGAN

23:25.03

2

NOT

M. ENOCH

24:43.17

3

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

26:49.13

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 200m Final

1

CNI

R. SWEETLOVE

51.83

2

ANK

G. RILEY

54.11

3

RIC

K. MURRAY

54.38

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

58.16

5

POO

H. SMITH

58.99

6

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

59.71

7

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

1:01.47

8

EAL

M. HOOK

1:03.22

9

NOR

A. WANT

1:05.00

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

D. O DRISCOLL

2:10.71

2

ANK

G. RILEY

2:12.90

3

RLS

B. SIRRELL

2:13.83

4

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:15.34

5

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:24.40

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

K. MURRAY

5:33.57

2

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

6:07.50

3

RLS

B. SIRRELL

6:13.03

4

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

6:13.53

Mens Masters Over 44 K2 200m Final

1

GAI/ANK

P. BROOKES/G. RILEY

42.72

2

WEY/RIC

D. MARTYN/K. MURRAY

44.07

3

EAL

M. HOOK/M. VILLARUEL

48.74

4

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/P. GADD

49.67

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

R. KENT

55.30

2

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

56.79

3

WEY

G. HOLMES

1:02.88

4

ADS

P. GADD

1:03.30

5

NOR

R. GREEN

1:10.65

BAN

J. HANCOCK

DNS

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:12.29

2

WEY

G. HOLMES

2:16.54

3

ADS

P. GADD

2:18.12

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:19.74

5

RIC

G. PETERS

2:20.30

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 500m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:05.58

2

SOU

A. BUTT

2:07.46

3

BCC

G. MURPHY

2:08.34

4

SOU

G. HOLMES

2:13.38

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:16.25

6

WEY

G. HOLMES

2:17.16

7

ADS

P. GADD

2:17.31

8

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:20.04

9

RIC

G. PETERS

2:22.40

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

5:45.07

2

SOU

R. KENT

6:00.98

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL

7:07.11

4

RIC

G. PETERS

7:21.73

5

NOR

R. GREEN

8:03.15

Mens Masters Over 54 K2 500m Final

1

SOU

A. BUTT/R. KENT

2:06.56

2

WEY/SOU

G. HOLMES/G. HOLMES

2:08.69

3

ADS

P. GADD/D. PEMBLE

2:11.69

Mens Masters Over 64 K1 200m Final

1

LKR

G. SPEIRS

1:01.67

2

SWA

C. TATAM

1:11.66

3

LIN

R. OLIVER

1:27.30

LIN

L. OLVER

DNS

BAN

R. AVERY

DNS

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.34

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

36.61

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.98

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.17

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.25

6

WYC

F. BROWN

40.89

7

NOR

J. HOW

42.03

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.34

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

36.61

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.98

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.17

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.25

6

WYC

F. BROWN

40.89

7

NOR

J. HOW

42.03

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.70

2

SPS

I. JAMES

37.54

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

37.58

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.70

5

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.95

6

SLP

R. O CONNOR

38.19

7

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.43

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

39.48

9

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.88

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.53

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

36.98

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.23

4

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.09

5

LEE

S. DALEY

40.35

6

CNI

J. CALDER

41.70

7

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

43.23

8

RNP

R. SMITH

43.83

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.53

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

36.98

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.23

4

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.09

5

LEE

S. DALEY

40.35

6

CNI

J. CALDER

41.70

7

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

43.23

8

RNP

R. SMITH

43.83

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.41

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

35.77

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.09

4

SPS

I. JAMES

36.58

5

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.01

6

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.14

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.56

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.67

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.67

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.67

2

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.70

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

37.87

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.95

5

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.24

6

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.29

7

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.32

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

40.37

9

LEE

S. DALEY

41.76

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.67

2

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.70

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

37.87

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.95

5

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.24

6

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.29

7

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.32

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

40.37

9

LEE

S. DALEY

41.76

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.20

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.90

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.43

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:49.52

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:52.15

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:52.78

7

RNP

R. SMITH

2:03.76

8

CNI

J. CALDER

2:12.13

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:46.82

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.61

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.94

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:51.18

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:51.84

6

NOR

J. HOW

1:53.22

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:46.82

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.61

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.94

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:51.18

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:51.84

6

NOR

J. HOW

1:53.22

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:49.96

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:50.95

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:51.14

4

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:52.24

5

ROY

S. LARK

1:53.20

6

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.24

7

NOT

K. KILLEY

1:59.15

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:47.85

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:47.97

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.87

4

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:49.41

5

WEY

C. CARSON

1:54.52

6

CLM

W. STROUD

2:05.69

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:47.85

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:47.97

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.87

4

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:49.41

5

WEY

C. CARSON

1:54.52

6

CLM

W. STROUD

2:05.69

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.96

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.68

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:44.83

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:45.85

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:45.92

6

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.21

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.63

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.62

9

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:47.70

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:47.78

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.24

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:48.38

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:49.97

6

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.01

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:50.22

8

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:51.47

9

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:56.27

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:47.70

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:47.78

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.24

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:48.38

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:49.97

6

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.01

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:50.22

8

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:51.47

9

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:56.27

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:36.43

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:41.36

3

WEY

C. CARSON

4:57.57

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:59.30

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

5:13.93

6

CLM

W. STROUD

5:29.14

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:46.50

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:46.77

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:54.57

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:56.30

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:56.36

6

ROY

A. URQUHART

5:19.59

7

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

5:20.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:46.50

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:46.77

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:54.57

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:56.30

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:56.36

6

ROY

A. URQUHART

5:19.59

7

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

5:20.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:49.60

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:53.83

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

4:56.53

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

5:14.76

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

5:26.75

6

NOT

K. KILLEY

5:27.47

7

RNP

R. SMITH

5:44.26

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:53.84

2

ROY

S. LARK

4:53.95

3

RLS

J. PETERSEN

5:01.18

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

5:22.99

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY

5:25.27

6

NOR

J. HOW

5:37.81

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

6:25.37

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:53.84

2

ROY

S. LARK

4:53.95

3

RLS

J. PETERSEN

5:01.18

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

5:22.99

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY

5:25.27

6

NOR

J. HOW

5:37.81

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

6:25.37

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:46.71

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:49.78

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:53.13

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:54.12

5

SLP

R. FOLEY

3:56.28

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:57.65

7

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:59.63

8

ROY

S. LARK

3:59.72

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:00.90

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:50.28

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:56.26

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:59.46

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:00.81

5

WEY

C. CARSON

4:03.35

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:04.05

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

4:07.49

8

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:09.88

NOR

K. HAYWARD

DNS

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:50.28

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:56.26

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:59.46

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:00.81

5

WEY

C. CARSON

4:03.35

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:04.05

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

4:07.49

8

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:09.88

NOR

K. HAYWARD

DNS

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

19:31.63

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

19:32.02

3

NOT

J. RUSSELL

19:37.89

4

SLP

R. FOLEY

19:38.95

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

19:39.33

6

ROY

S. LARK

19:42.63

7

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

19:43.60

8

CLM

T. GANNIOCOTT-POTTER

20:37.74

9

ELM

Z. TARVER

20:38.10

10

RLS

T. DOWDEN

20:44.41

11

NOT

D. GLASIHER

20:48.53

12

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

20:52.24

13

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

20:53.75

14

CLM

W. STROUD

20:55.78

15

CLM

J. WILKINSON

21:32.10

NOR

K. HAYWOOD

DSQ

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.34

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

36.61

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.98

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.17

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.25

6

WYC

F. BROWN

40.89

7

NOR

J. HOW

42.03

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

49.43

2

PAR

** L SUGAR

49.67

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.57

4

SPS

H. GORDON

51.86

5

PAR

C. DIXON

53.87

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

57.83

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

** I MARSDEN

48.66

2

PAR

L. SUGAR

49.82

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.55

4

PAR

H. GORDON

51.93

5

PAR

C. DIXON

53.57

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

56.53

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

CNI

J. YOUNG

41.39

2

PAR

R. OLIVER

41.53

3

WEY

T. LODGE

42.62

4

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

44.44

5

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

45.05

Mens Paracanoe VL1-3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

50.35

2

PAR

S. WOOD

50.63

3

PAR

J. EYERS

51.43

4

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.08

5

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

52.33

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:11.91

2

4AS

J. HAGE

1:13.37

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:17.87

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE

2:32.21

2

LKR

J. FISHER

2:33.88

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:34.54

4

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:46.09

5

4AS

E. FISHER

2:49.07

6

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:16.54

7

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

3:34.24

8

4AS

L. BARKER

3:38.21

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

LKR

J. FISHER/M. FISHER

2:47.03

2

4AS

J. HAGE/Z. MARSHALL

3:03.15

3

WEY/4AS

D. WARWICK/J. MANSFIELD

3:39.86

4

4AS

E. FISHER/L. THORPE

3:41.89

5

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

7:03.05

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON

ERR

RIC/CLM

L. BOUGHTON/E. RUSSELL

DNS

ORS

R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

DNS

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

SLP

A. SMITH

2:12.80

2

BTH

E. BURGESS

2:13.93

3

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

2:18.89

4

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:19.97

5

RNP

M. ASPELL

2:29.14

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Heat 1

1

FOR

K. REID

50.73

2

LIN

C. BRACEWELL

53.73

3

CLM

B. GILL

56.65

4

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

57.80

5

LIN

I. EVANS

1:00.49

6

LIN

V. JOY

1:07.55

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

DNS

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

DNS

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Heat 2

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

53.32

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

55.81

3

FLA

R. BENNETT

56.31

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

56.94

5

RDG

A. PALMER

57.57

6

LIN

V. BREWER

1:01.80

7

FOR

A. WHITE

1:03.10

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

FOR

K. REID

48.38

2

LIN

C. BRACEWELL

50.24

3

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

50.34

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

53.32

5

CLM

B. GILL

53.38

6

LEE

G. PRYOR

54.55

7

FLA

R. BENNETT

54.73

8

RDG

A. PALMER

55.03

9

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

55.36

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

B. GILL

2:30.66

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:30.75

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:37.98

4

LIN

I. EVANS

2:43.57

5

LIN

V. JOY

2:59.57

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Heat 2

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:25.81

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:32.61

3

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:34.47

4

LIN

V. BREWER

2:46.40

5

FOR

A. WHITE

2:47.38

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:17.09

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:22.15

3

RDG

A. PALMER

2:24.21

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:26.87

5

CLM

B. GILL

2:29.40

6

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:35.66

7

LIN

I. EVANS

2:41.04

8

LIN

V. BREWER

2:42.17

9

FOR

A. WHITE

2:44.81

Womens Canoe Open C1 5km Final

1

132

RDG A PALMER

27:13.03

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:23.01

2

GLW

L. CECHOWA

2:28.97

3

CLM

L. AVERY

2:30.89

4

NOR

M. WILCOX

2:37.34

5

CLM

Z. WYATT

2:39.72

Womens Open K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

42.13

2

WYC

H. BROWN

43.11

3

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

43.46

4

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.32

5

WEY

A. BURGESS

46.71

6

WEY

T. FARRANT

47.74

Womens Open K1 200m Final

1

ROY

** J WALKER

40.41

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

41.04

3

SPS

D. KERR

41.76

4

WYC

H. BROWN

42.18

5

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

42.42

6

BAN

A. HANNAH

42.99

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

44.19

8

SLP

J. EGAN

44.72

9

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.89

Womens Open K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

1:58.38

2

ELM

R. SIMON

1:58.69

3

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:59.27

4

BAN

A. HANNAH

2:04.50

5

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:07.69

6

NOT

M. DILAI

2:12.50

7

FOR

T. SPENCER WINYARD

2:12.91

Womens Open K1 500m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:56.95

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:57.01

3

ELM

R. SIMON

1:57.67

4

SPS

D. KERR

1:57.75

5

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

1:59.19

6

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

1:59.98

7

SLP

J. EGAN

2:00.04

8

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

2:02.71

9

ROY

J. WALKER

2:16.06

Womens Open K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:05.83

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

4:13.49

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:13.82

4

ELM

R. SIMON

4:14.13

5

RLS

A. FREEMAN

4:20.41

6

NOT

M. DILAI

4:26.56

7

LIN

N. WELLS

4:27.50

8

WEY

A. BURGESS

4:29.72

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K1 500m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

2:25.44

2

NOR

C. BANSON

2:28.35

3

NOT

E. AYRES

2:34.79

4

NOT

C. HOWELL

2:34.81

5

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

2:38.06

6

ADS

S. MIDDLEHURST

2:41.80

7

NUK

A. CECHOVA

2:52.89

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K2 200m Final

1

NOR

C. BANSON/J. HICKS

1:03.33

2

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/F. GRADY

1:05.74

3

NOR

J. MOORE/T. MORLEY

1:10.30

4

ADS

W. DODSON/S. MIDDLEHURST

1:11.76

5

NOR

J. DAVIS/A. HINKOVA

1:11.81

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K2 1000m Final

1

NOR/CAM

J. ALEXANDER/N. NORTH

6:43.24

2

NOR

C. BANSON/J. HICKS

6:59.74

NOR

F. GRADY/A. HICKOVA

DNF

Womens Paracanoe VL1-3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

** S CLARK

57.74

2

PAR

** E WIGGS

59.27

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:01.24

Womens Paracanoe VL1-3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

S. CLARK

58.49

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

59.83

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:02.26

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ADS

R. STEWART

48.64

2

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

49.85

3

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

50.34

4

SLP

L. FLANAGAN

53.46

5

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

54.69

6

ROY

M. MOTHA

58.11

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. KEMP

48.95

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

51.07

3

SOU

X. HINVES

52.80

4

SLP

O. HENSON

53.53

5

LEE

A. DEWSON

54.71

6

SPS

T. THOMAS

1:00.97

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD

1:05.50

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 6

1

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

50.81

2

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

53.83

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

56.03

4

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS

1:00.81

5

LEA

F. O BRIEN

1:01.55

6

NOR

K. SMITH

1:03.02

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

48.85

2

RDG

F. KEMP

49.65

3

ADS

R. STEWART

49.81

4

SOU

T. HOLLAND

51.02

5

ELM

Z. TARVER

51.76

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

53.24

7

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

53.32

8

SLP

N. DEVINE

53.71

9

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

54.09

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 3

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

49.59

2

NOR

J. MURAD

49.93

3

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

52.55

4

SLP

O. HENSON

53.16

5

LEE

A. DEWSON

53.71

6

DEV

D. JONES

54.91

7

WEY

S. SWAN

55.10

8

SLP

E. O TOOLE

55.97

9

NOR

J. RICHARDS

57.75

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

1:51.01

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:51.26

3

ADS

R. STEWART

1:55.55

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:58.05

5

BSF

D. GURNEY

2:03.37

6

SLP

R. BRAY

2:07.17

7

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

2:07.26

8

ELM

R. BOWERS

2:10.20

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:55.47

2

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:57.30

3

WEY

J. MARTYN

1:58.80

4

NOR

J. RICHARDS

2:00.39

5

NOR

J. MURAD

2:00.40

6

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:00.53

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:00.91

8

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:07.38

9

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:12.33

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 6

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:56.20

2

ELM

L. FERRI

1:59.24

3

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:00.63

4

RIC

D. KLETA

2:01.89

5

LKR

M. FISHER

2:02.07

6

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:04.53

7

NOR

K. SMITH

2:07.64

8

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:10.91

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.56

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:50.49

3

RDG

F. KEMP

1:51.40

4

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

1:52.01

5

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:52.42

6

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:52.73

7

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:52.93

8

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:53.04

9

SOU

T. HOLLAND

1:53.54

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 3

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:55.79

2

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:56.75

3

WEY

A. BICKNELL

1:57.71

4

SLP

N. DEVINE

1:58.06

5

SLP

L. FLANAGAN

1:58.26

6

CLM

D. MARCH

2:00.22

7

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

2:01.00

8

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:01.73

9

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:01.95

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

5:34.13

2

LIN

P. MONGAN

5:37.39

3

SLP

O. HENSON

5:38.69

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

5:41.55

5

ROY

M. MOTHA

5:46.50

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

5:49.21

7

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

6:05.47

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 4

1

CEL

M. MCCARTNEY

5:12.38

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

5:25.27

3

ELM

L. FERRI

5:42.47

4

FOX

D. STANLEY

5:58.57

5

LIN

L. SMITH

6:00.68

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

6:03.85

7

RDG

A. TONKIN

6:09.85

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 6

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

5:17.85

2

DEV

D. JONES

5:21.80

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

5:22.67

4

LBZ

M. PICKERING

5:51.04

5

WEY

S. SWAN

5:55.82

6

ROY

T. HUBBARD

6:27.87

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 2

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

5:00.71

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

5:05.71

3

SLP

O. HENSON

5:11.27

4

SOU

T. HOLLAND

5:12.27

5

SLP

N. DEVINE

5:23.56

6

ELM

R. BOWERS

5:29.68

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

5:33.29

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

5:47.49

9

SLP

R. BRAY

5:50.97

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

FOY/TRU

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

45.96

2

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

47.65

3

NOR/LBZ

J. RICHARDS/M. PICKERING

49.01

4

ELM

R. BOWERS/L. FERRI

49.86

5

SLP

R. BRAY/N. DEVINE

52.33

6

SPS

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

53.11

7

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

1:00.47

SLP

L. FLANAGAN/E. O'TOOLE

DNS

BAN/LIN

W. MCCRACKEN/B. QUITTENTON

DNS

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

LEE/SOU

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

45.12

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

46.36

3

SOU

M. HINVES/T. HOLLAND

47.82

4

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

49.81

5

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

50.05

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/O. MULLIGAN

DNS

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

40.78

2

ELM

R. BOWERS/L. FERRI

41.57

3

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

44.64

4

SPS

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

45.32

Boys A/B K2 200m Final 1

1

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

41.92

2

LEE/SOU

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

44.69

3

SOU

M. HINVES/T. HOLLAND

44.79

4

FOY/TRU

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

46.12

5

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

46.28

6

ELM

R. BOWERS/L. FERRI

46.78

7

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

48.40

8

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

50.70

9

NOR/LBZ

J. RICHARDS/M. PICKERING

50.87

Boys A/B K2 200m Final 2

1

LEE

A. DEWSON/A. REA

42.27

2

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

43.19

3

SPS

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

44.47

SLP

R. BRAY/N. DEVINE

DNS

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

B. SMITH

55.82

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

59.28

3

SPS

K. SROKA

1:02.48

4

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

1:02.54

5

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

1:08.61

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

1:15.55

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

SLP

D. THOMAS

58.45

2

RLS

R. ARIES

1:00.00

3

CNI

A. REA

1:00.22

4

SLP

B. SMITH

1:00.63

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:04.47

6

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS

1:08.17

7

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

1:09.77

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

DNS

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

DNS

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SLP

L. BUTKEVICIUS

2:04.75

2

SLP

B. SMITH

2:07.72

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:11.80

4

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

2:12.13

5

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:15.39

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:16.13

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

D. THOMAS

2:01.84

2

RIC

D. O CONNOR

2:06.48

3

SPS

K. SROKA

2:07.36

4

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

2:10.03

5

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

2:14.01

6

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:16.44

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

2:05.53

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:11.63

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:11.89

4

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:13.64

5

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:13.85

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:14.88

7

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:16.28

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

RIC/NOR

D. O CONNOR/M. TAMBLIN

1:58.20

2

ANK

C. CLINTON/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:00.04

3

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/B. SMITH

2:00.09

4

FOX

K. AYRAN/A. WROE-PATTULLO

2:03.99

5

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPINGS

2:04.23

6

NOR/CAM

D. SKLENAR/R. TIDESWELL

2:16.91

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 2

1

CLM/EAL
LBZ/CLM

C. BLACKMORE/P. LEVKOVSKYY
J. RAYMENT/J. SKIPPINGS

2:26.87

2

ROY

J. CARTER/F. HOLT
E. HUBBARD/J. WOODS

2:28.46

3

NOR

N. PERKINS/H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE
J. TAYLOR/T. WANT

2:39.70

4

SLP

G. CAISLEAN/S. MCMANUS
F. REILLY/S. YOUNG

2:59.15

5

ANK/CNI
CAM/CAM

C. CLINTON/A. REA
L. JACQ/T. SALES

3:04.22

Boys Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

LEE/IND

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

4:36.33

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICK-ELL

DNS

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

F. REILLY

1:00.51

2

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY

1:02.04

3

SLP

S. YOUNG

1:03.26

4

LIN

H. WARDELL

1:08.30

5

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:10.16

6

NOR

J. TAYLOR

1:11.93

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

1:03.67

2

CAM

L. JACQ

1:09.65

3

RDG

S. HILL

1:10.67

4

WEY

P. ALLAN

1:15.56

5

SLP

C. HARRIS

1:18.45

6

GLW

J. PEDDIE

1:27.07

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

CEL

A. O BRIEN

56.94

2

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

57.77

3

NOR

N. PERKINS

58.64

4

SLP

G. CAISLEAN

58.89

5

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY

1:00.13

6

SLP

F. REILLY

1:02.62

7

SLP

S. YOUNG

1:08.07

8

LIN

H. WARDELL

1:17.79

EAL

P. LEVKOVSHYY

DNS

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

N. PERKINS

2:11.21

2

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:12.65

3

ROY

J. WOODS

2:16.91

4

SLP

S. YOUNG

2:19.33

5

BAN

N. MOXON

2:19.38

6

SLP

S. MCMANUS

2:24.87

7

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:29.41

8

GLW

M. OSMOLA

2:32.22

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY

2:08.67

2

WOR

G. CARN

2:10.14

3

RDG

S. HILL

2:12.56

4

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:13.15

5

SLP

F. REILLY

2:14.02

6

WEY

P. ALLAN

2:26.51

7

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

2:29.38

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

CEL

A. O BRIEN

2:01.46

2

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

2:05.58

3

WOR

G. CARN

2:07.60

4

SLP

G. CAISLEAN

2:08.83

5

NOR

N. PERKINS

2:08.89

6

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY

2:09.70

7

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:10.04

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:12.96

9

RDG

S. HILL

2:14.99

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

49.45

2

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

49.52

3

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

50.70

4

LIN/NOR

L. ANDREWS/N. PERKINS

51.96

5

WEY/WOK

S. BICKNELL/M. KABEER

53.46

6

BAN

O. JAULT/J. PERRY

57.14

7

GLW

A. HERRIOT/D. ZASADZINSKI

58.16

8

SLP

C. KILEEN/D. LAVELLE

1:05.07

9

SLP

G. CAISLEAN/F. REILLY

1:07.55

Boys D K2 200m Final

1

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

48.17

2

LIN/NOR

L. ANDREWS/N. PERKINS

49.94

3

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

49.99

4

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

51.01

5

SLP

S. MCMANUS/S. YOUNG

51.43

6

WEY

P. ALLAN/A. MORLEY

51.79

7

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

52.81

8

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

53.14

9

CEL

D. MCCARTNEY/A. O BRIEN

57.81

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:10.30

2

SLP

G. CAISLEAN/F. REILLY

2:13.59

3

LIN

L. ANDREWS/N. PERKINS

2:14.12

4

ROY

F. HOLT/J. WOODS

2:14.76

5

WEY

P. ALLAN/A. MORLEY

2:15.65

6

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

2:21.59

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/T. WANT

2:34.16

Boys Open K2 1000m Heat 1

1

NTS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

3:44.84

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

3:45.42

3

LEE/SOU

B. CLAYTON HARRIS/X. HINVES

3:49.91

4

SOU/LIN

M. HINVES/P. MONGAN

3:49.99

5

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

3:52.03

6

ELM

L. FERRI/R. BOWERS

4:01.87

Boys Open K2 1000m Heat 3

1

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

3:51.44

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

3:55.07

3

NOR

J. RICHARDS/C. SMITH

3:57.40

4

SPS/LIN

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/L. SMITH

4:01.32

Boys Open K2 1000m Final 2

1

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

3:55.32

2

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MOTHA

3:57.62

3

FOY/TRU

B. CABRERA/O. PARTRIDGE

3:59.43

4

SPS/LIN

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/L. SMITH

4:00.04

5

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

4:03.94

6

NOR

J. RICHARDS/C. SMITH

4:04.42

7

ELM

L. FERRI/R. BOWERS

4:10.88

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 2

1

NOT

O. COOK

1:18.87

2

FLA

G. BELL

1:20.42

3

FLA

J. YURKWICH-ELL

1:35.58

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

56.01

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

58.90

3

ROY

M. CARTER

59.19

4

NOR

A. ROGHI

1:00.26

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

1:01.49

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

1:03.46

7

RIC

M. HILLS

1:03.83

8

SPS

F. RANDLE

1:04.45

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

53.74

2

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

56.89

3

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

57.48

4

NOR

A. ROGHI

57.50

5

ROY

M. CARTER

58.27

6

NOR

S. GROVES

1:00.45

7

WOR

K. BROOKES

1:00.58

8

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

1:03.30

9

ADS

B. PEMBLE

1:07.50

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. SLACK

2:11.47

2

SPS

A. CADELL

2:14.09

3

RDG

R. SWIFT

2:14.42

4

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:15.81

5

NOT

L. GUEST

2:17.54

6

SPS

F. RANDLE

2:20.13

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. CARTER

2:09.09

2

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:10.89

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:12.34

4

SPS

A. CADELL

2:13.40

5

ROY

E. SLACK

2:14.88

6

RDG

R. SWIFT

2:15.69

7

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

2:15.70

8

NOT

L. GUEST

2:19.46

9

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:25.75

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

44.05

2

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

46.48

3

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/L. WALKER

49.30

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURREL

DNS

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

DNS

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH ALI

DNS

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

E. NI DRISCEOIL

59.74

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

1:00.25

3

ROY

A. AVERY

1:00.41

4

SER

S. JAMES

1:02.42

5

NOR

K. WALKER

1:02.59

6

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

1:04.41

7

SWA

J. HOLLAND

1:07.45

Girls C K1 200m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

1:00.33

2

SLP

E. NI DRISCEOIL

1:01.20

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

1:01.59

4

NOR

K. WALKER

1:02.68

5

SER

S. JAMES

1:03.40

6

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

1:05.11

7

ROY

A. AVERY

1:05.44

8

SPS

K. SIELICKA

1:09.55

9

SWA

J. HOLLAND

1:10.03

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

K. WALKER

2:22.38

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:24.56

3

ROY

A. AVERY

2:25.50

4

DEV

M. BALL

2:25.91

5

SER

S. JAMES

2:27.99

6

SPS

K. SIELICKA

2:30.16

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/K. SIELICKA

58.84

2

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

1:03.43

3

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

1:06.70

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

WEY/WEY
WEY/WYC

H. GALLAGHER/N. JONES
H. LEWIS/K. POCKLINGTON

2:06.32

2

DEV/RDG
SPS/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM
C. ARMSTRONG/R. NELSON

2:10.80

Girls Canoe Open & Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final

1

NTS

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

52.34

2

SOU/NOT

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

57.79

LEE/IND

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

DNS

FOX/BSF

D. BOGDANOVS/A. SIMKO

DNS

LIN/FOR

I. EVANS/A. WHITE

DNS

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICK-ELL

DNS

Girls Canoe Open & Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT/W. THOMAS

2:02.50

2

NTS

** A AITHISON/C. CAREY

2:14.00

3

SOU

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

2:22.54

4

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICH-ELL

2:24.33

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

CNI

S. MOONEY

1:10.56

2

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

1:11.78

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

1:13.03

4

FOR

L. WYNNE

1:13.30

5

ROY

I. BARKER

1:22.67

6

SLP

E. MURRAY

1:43.03

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

1:08.58

2

ESK

I. PATRICK

1:09.99

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY

1:13.27

4

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:15.57

5

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

1:16.32

6

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

1:17.05

GAI

MOLLY COOKE

DNS

SLP

N. CAFFEY

DNS

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

CNI

K. SMITH

1:07.39

2

WYC

M. GWYN

1:09.38

3

FOR

L. WYNNE

1:09.92

4

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

1:10.27

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

1:10.42

6

NOR

C. LE-MAY

1:11.64

7

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

1:11.71

8

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:15.32

9

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

1:19.64

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SWA

M. HUGGINS

2:28.83

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

2:29.07

3

NOT

M. ENOCH

2:31.01

4

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

2:37.36

5

FOR

L. WYNNE

2:37.88

6

LIN

F. WILKINSON

2:41.12

7

ROY

I. BARKER

2:49.02

8

SLP

E. MURRAY

3:12.23

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

2:28.99

2

WYC

M. GWYN

2:31.34

3

GAI

MADDIE COOKE

2:36.56

4

NOR

T. YULL

2:38.02

5

LIN

I. LAKING

2:41.47

6

SLP

A. COPELAND

2:50.47

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

2:23.84

2

CLM

K. COMBEN

2:23.92

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:25.26

4

GAI

M. COOKE

2:25.87

5

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

2:26.26

6

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:26.66

7

WYC

M. GWYN

2:28.68

8

NOT

M. ENOCH

2:29.86

9

SWA

M. HUGGINS

2:32.04

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

1:05.85

2

SLP

N. CAFFREY/E. CURLEY

1:09.03

3

LKR/ESK

N. FISHER/I. PATRICK

1:10.57

4

NOR/LIN

A. DAVIS/A. FISHER

1:12.91

5

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

1:15.37

6

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

1:17.11

LEE

E. CHAPPELL/L. WIGHT

DNS

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

WEY

H. GALLAGHER/H. LEWIS

59.18

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

59.22

3

LKR/ESK

N. FISHER/I. PATRICK

1:01.12

4

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

1:01.18

5

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

1:02.63

6

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

1:02.96

7

SWA/WYC

M. HUGGINS/K. KIRBY

1:03.48

8

NOR/LIN

A. DAVIS/A. FISHER

1:04.70

9

SLP

N. CAFFREY/E. CURLEY

1:06.63

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

E. BARRETT/J. SPENCER

2:15.78

2

WEY

H. GALLAGHER/H. LEWIS

2:16.01

3

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:18.79

4

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/S. MOONEY

2:20.94

5

SLP

N. CAFFREY/E. CURLEY

2:24.26

6

NOR/LIN

A. DAVIS/A. FISHER

2:25.41

7

ROY

E. KING/E. MONTAGNA

2:26.55

8

SWA/WYC

M. HUGGINS/K. KIRBY

2:27.12

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

RLS

E. BARRETT/E. KEIL
O. LILLIS-BROOKS/J. SPENCER

2:06.74

2

ADS/LKR
ESK/ADS

H. ALEXANDER/N. FISHER
I. PATRICK/H. PEMBLE

2:08.94

3

LIN

A. FISHER/I. LAKING
M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

2:09.06

4

LEE/CLM
CLM/LEE

E. CHAPPELL/K. COMBEN
F. WILLIAMSON/I. WRIGHT

2:10.13

5

WYC/WYC
SOU/WYC

M. GWYN/K. KIRBY
B. PERRY/F. GWYN

2:11.28

6

NOR/NOR
ROY/ROY

A. DAVIS/M. DAVIS
E. KING/E. MONTAGNA

2:15.19

7

GAI/GAI
NOT/CNI

MO COOKE/MA COOKE
M. ENOCH/C. SMITH

2:19.31

8

SLP

N. CAFFREY/A. COPELAND
E. CURELEY/E. MURRAY

2:19.64

Girls Open & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

2:53.47

2

NTS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
E. CHURCHILL/K. HIPKINS

3:01.15

3

ROY

A. AVERY/Z. CLARK
E. SLACK/M. CARTER

3:01.91

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON/F. BALL
S. GROVES/R. SWIFT

3:10.71

5

BAN/NOR
CNI/NOT

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER
Z. THOMPSON/L. GUEST

3:24.30

ADS/LKR
NOR/NOR

B. PEMBLE/F. RANDLE
A. ROGHI /L. WALKER

DNS

Girls Open & Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

NTS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
E. CHURCHILL/K. HIPKINS

1:50.84

2

ROY

A. AVERY/Z. CLARK
E. SLACK/M. CARTER

1:50.92

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON/F. BALL
S. GROVES/R. SWIFT

1:58.03

4

BAN/NOR
CNI/NOT

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER
Z. THOMPSON/L. GUEST

2:02.02

ADS/LKR
NOR/NOR

B. PEMBLE/F. RANDLE
A. ROGHI/L. WALKER

DNS

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

DNS

Girls Open K2 500m Final

1

NTS

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

1:54.74

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

1:58.94

3

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURRELL

1:59.25

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:02.76

5

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:03.23

6

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

2:03.45

7

SPS

H. CLARKSON/A. SHAIKH ALI

2:07.48

8

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

2:07.90

9

BAN/NOR

J. URQUHART/K. WALKER

2:11.93

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WYC

D. MARTIN

4:10.93

2

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

4:17.23

3

FOR

H. BELL

4:40.17

4

ADS

I. GADD

4:58.43

5

LKR

S. SROKA

5:15.53

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:27.93

2

LKR

S. SROKA/H. TOOVEY

2:33.79

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/I. GADD

2:33.86

4

DEV/WYC

D. BALL/F. GWYN

2:34.91

5

NOR/WYC

R. SMITH/J. SUTTON

2:39.22

6

WYC

J. MARSH/D. MARTIN

2:41.82

7

LIN/NOR

S. FERNANDEZ/K. SKLENAROVA

2:47.20

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

NOR

E. MCAULAY/J. SARGEANT

3:06.61

2

ADS/WYC

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

3:11.31

Mens A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOR

K. HAYWARD/J. HOW

1:45.22

2

CLM

W. STROUD/J. WALKINTON

1:50.25

3

NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

2:09.76

LEA/EAL

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

DNS

SLP

R. FOLEY/R. O'CONNOR

DNS

Mens C/D & Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

DEV

R. STEVENS/D. JONES

1:58.55

2

NOR

M. LODGE/S. DE BRUIJN

2:09.61

3

GLW

L. CECHOWA/N. LAWTON

2:22.70

4

CLM

L. AVERY/Z. WYATT

2:29.15

Mens C/D & Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

DEV

R. STEVENS/D. JONES

1:58.55

2

NOR

M. LODGE/S. DE BRUIJN

2:09.61

3

GLW

L. CECHOWA/N. LAWTON

2:22.70

4

CLM

L. AVERY/Z. WYATT

2:29.15

Mens C/D K1 500m Final

1

EAL

R. HOOK

1:59.17

2

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:03.77

3

ROY

H. GILBERT

2:04.32

4

CNI

C. WILSON

2:07.13

5

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:12.57

6

NOT

R. ILETT

2:16.37

7

CLM

T. HEAD

2:19.61

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

BAN

A. BATTISON

51.30

2

SOU

C. BLACKER

54.93

3

IND

H. KIRK

56.48

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

2:08.30

2

IND

H. KIRK

2:27.30

3

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:27.50

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:33.41

3

BAN

A. BATTISON

5:05.79

FLA

J. JONES 4:87.91

???

IND

H. KIRK

DNS

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

2

RIC

A. LEECH

8:08.59

3

FLA

J. JONES

8:35.58

IND

H. KIRK

DNS

BAN

A. BATTISON

DNS

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C2 1000m Final

1

LEE/IND

LAMBERT/THOMAS

7:22.86

Mens Masters Over 34 K1 200m Final

1

SLP

P. EGAN

45.15

2

BCC

E. BABAN

45.28

3

SLP

C. CAFFREY

49.10

4

CLM

S. MOULE

51.86

5

NOR

M. ANDERSON

1:01.43

Mens Masters Over 34 K2 200m Final

1

NOT

G. ANDERSON/M. ENOCH

38.79

2

BCC

E. BABAN/S. MOULE

39.62

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/J. SKLENAR

47.00

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K2 500m Final

1

NOT

G. ANDERSON/M. ENOCH

1:48.08

2

SLP/BCC

P. EGEN/E. BABAN

1:48.10

3

WEY/RIC

D. MARTIN/K. MURRAY

1:55.20

4

GAI/ANK

P. BROOKES/G. RILEY

1:56.87

5

NOR

M. ANDERSON/J. SKLENAR

2:05.49

6

EAL

M. HOOK/M. VILLARUEL

2:06.93

7

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

2:18.03

8

RDG

C. BOONHAM/T. HILL

2:19.41

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Heat 1

1

CNI

R. SWEETLOVE

2:04.75

2

RIC

K. MURRAY

2:05.97

3

TON

C. NEALE

2:09.62

4

EAL

M. HOOK

2:12.67

5

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:15.05

WEY

T. LODGE

DNS

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 500m Final

1

RLS

B. SIRRELL

1:57.72

2

RIC

K. MURRAY

2:02.01

3

CNI

R. SWEETLOVE

2:02.73

4

SLP

D. O DRISCOLL

2:08.50

5

TON

C. NEALE

2:09.41

6

ANK

G. RILEY

2:10.66

7

EAL

M. HOOK

2:12.75

8

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:14.17

9

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:15.09

Mens Masters Over 44 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CHE

R. ROGERS

6:20.64

2

NOT

D. BELBIN

6:22.78

3

NUK

J. CARRILLO SANCHEZ

6:45.83

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

DNS

TON

C. NEALE

DNS

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SOU

A. BUTT

54.85

2

BCC

G. MURPHY

57.57

3

ADS

D. PEMBLE

57.59

4

ADS

A. DODSON

1:00.93

5

SOU

G. HOLMES

1:01.74

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

1:01.77

7

NOT

P. MIETUS

1:05.31

8

RIC

G. PETERS

1:13.78

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 200m Final

1

SOU

A. BUTT

57.76

2

SOU

R. KENT

58.61

3

BCC

G. MURPHY

1:01.51

4

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

1:03.68

5

SOU

G. HOLMES

1:04.90

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

1:06.84

7

ADS

D. PEMBLE

1:07.07

8

ADS

A. DODSON

1:09.38

9

WEY

G. HOLMES

1:21.83

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

A. BUTT

2:13.23

2

BCC

G. MURPHY

2:15.74

3

SOU

G. HOLMES

2:18.17

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:18.43

5

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:30.92

Mens Masters Over 54 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

A. BUTT

6:07.75

2

NOT

Z. KALOCZY

6:55.14

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

7:07.89

BAN

J. HANCOCK

DNS

Mens Masters Over 54 K2 200m Final

1

SOU

A. BUTT/R. KENT

46.13

2

WEY/SOU

G. HOLMES/G. HOLMES

46.85

3

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

48.22

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 5km Final

1

166

LKR G SPEIRS

23:09.51

2

167

BAN R AVERY

23:23.47

3

161

ADS D PEMBLE

24:13.09

4

169

BCC G MURPHY

24:19.90

5

165

LKR D MARSHALL

25:05.54

6

164

ADS P GADD

25:05.54

7

170

RIC G PETERS

25:13.99

Mens Masters Over 64 K1 500m Final

1

LKR

G. SPEIRS

2:07.02

2

BAN

R. AVERY

2:17.67

3

SWA

C. TATAM

2:39.57

4

LIN

R. OLIVER

2:44.06

5

NOR

C. LEE-SMITH

2:48.78

6

LIN

L. OLIVER

2:59.97

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.34

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

36.61

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.98

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.17

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.25

6

WYC

F. BROWN

40.89

7

NOR

J. HOW

42.03

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.70

2

SPS

I. JAMES

37.54

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

37.58

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.70

5

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.95

6

SLP

R. O CONNOR

38.19

7

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.43

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

39.48

9

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.88

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

36.70

2

SPS

I. JAMES

37.54

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

37.58

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.70

5

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.95

6

SLP

R. O CONNOR

38.19

7

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.43

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

39.48

9

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.88

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.53

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

36.98

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.23

4

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.09

5

LEE

S. DALEY

40.35

6

CNI

J. CALDER

41.70

7

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

43.23

8

RNP

R. SMITH

43.83

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.41

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

35.77

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.09

4

SPS

I. JAMES

36.58

5

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.01

6

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.14

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.56

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.67

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.67

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.41

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

35.77

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

36.09

4

SPS

I. JAMES

36.58

5

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

37.01

6

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.14

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.56

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.67

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.67

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.67

2

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.70

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

37.87

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.95

5

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

38.24

6

RDG

S. GLOVER

38.29

7

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.32

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

40.37

9

LEE

S. DALEY

41.76

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.20

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.90

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.43

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:49.52

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:52.15

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:52.78

7

RNP

R. SMITH

2:03.76

8

CNI

J. CALDER

2:12.13

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.20

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.90

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.43

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:49.52

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:52.15

6

ANK

R. ORME

1:52.78

7

RNP

R. SMITH

2:03.76

8

CNI

J. CALDER

2:12.13

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:46.82

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.61

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.94

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:51.18

5

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:51.84

6

NOR

J. HOW

1:53.22

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:49.96

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:50.95

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:51.14

4

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:52.24

5

ROY

S. LARK

1:53.20

6

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.24

7

NOT

K. KILLEY

1:59.15

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:49.96

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:50.95

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:51.14

4

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:52.24

5

ROY

S. LARK

1:53.20

6

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

1:53.24

7

NOT

K. KILLEY

1:59.15

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:47.85

2

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:47.97

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.87

4

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:49.41

5

WEY

C. CARSON

1:54.52

6

CLM

W. STROUD

2:05.69

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.96

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.68

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:44.83

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:45.85

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:45.92

6

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.21

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.63

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.62

9

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:42.96

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:44.68

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:44.83

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:45.85

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:45.92

6

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:47.21

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:48.63

8

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

1:49.62

9

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:50.74

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:47.70

2

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:47.78

3

RDG

S. GLOVER

1:48.24

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

1:48.38

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:49.97

6

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.01

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

1:50.22

8

ROY

A. URQUHART

1:51.47

9

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

1:56.27

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:36.43

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:41.36

3

WEY

C. CARSON

4:57.57

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:59.30

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

5:13.93

6

CLM

W. STROUD

5:29.14

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:36.43

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:41.36

3

WEY

C. CARSON

4:57.57

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:59.30

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

5:13.93

6

CLM

W. STROUD

5:29.14

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:46.50

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:46.77

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:54.57

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:56.30

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:56.36

6

ROY

A. URQUHART

5:19.59

7

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

5:20.32

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:49.60

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:53.83

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

4:56.53

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

5:14.76

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

5:26.75

6

NOT

K. KILLEY

5:27.47

7

RNP

R. SMITH

5:44.26

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:49.60

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:53.83

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

4:56.53

4

SLP

O. MCNALLY

5:14.76

5

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

5:26.75

6

NOT

K. KILLEY

5:27.47

7

RNP

R. SMITH

5:44.26

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:53.84

2

ROY

S. LARK

4:53.95

3

RLS

J. PETERSEN

5:01.18

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

5:22.99

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY

5:25.27

6

NOR

J. HOW

5:37.81

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

6:25.37

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:46.71

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:49.78

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:53.13

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:54.12

5

SLP

R. FOLEY

3:56.28

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:57.65

7

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:59.63

8

ROY

S. LARK

3:59.72

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:00.90

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:46.71

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:49.78

3

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:53.13

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:54.12

5

SLP

R. FOLEY

3:56.28

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

3:57.65

7

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:59.63

8

ROY

S. LARK

3:59.72

9

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:00.90

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:50.28

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:56.26

3

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:59.46

4

ANK

R. ORME

4:00.81

5

WEY

C. CARSON

4:03.35

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:04.05

7

SLP

O. MCNALLY

4:07.49

8

RLS

J. PETERSEN

4:09.88

NOR

K. HAYWARD

DNS

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

19:31.63

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

19:32.02

3

NOT

J. RUSSELL

19:37.89

4

SLP

R. FOLEY

19:38.95

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

19:39.33

6

ROY

S. LARK

19:42.63

7

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

19:43.60

8

CLM

T. GANNIOCOTT-POTTER

20:37.74

9

ELM

Z. TARVER

20:38.10

10

RLS

T. DOWDEN

20:44.41

11

NOT

D. GLASIHER

20:48.53

12

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

20:52.24

13

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

20:53.75

14

CLM

W. STROUD

20:55.78

15

CLM

J. WILKINSON

21:32.10

NOR

K. HAYWOOD

DSQ

Mens Open & Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 5km Final

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

19:31.63

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

19:32.02

3

NOT

J. RUSSELL

19:37.89

4

SLP

R. FOLEY

19:38.95

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

19:39.33

6

ROY

S. LARK

19:42.63

7

NOT

A. MCINTYRE

19:43.60

8

CLM

T. GANNIOCOTT-POTTER

20:37.74

9

ELM

Z. TARVER

20:38.10

10

RLS

T. DOWDEN

20:44.41

11

NOT

D. GLASIHER

20:48.53

12

BSF

A. BEAUMONT

20:52.24

13

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

20:53.75

14

CLM

W. STROUD

20:55.78

15

CLM

J. WILKINSON

21:32.10

NOR

K. HAYWOOD

DSQ

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

35.34

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

36.61

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.98

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.17

5

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.25

6

WYC

F. BROWN

40.89

7

NOR

J. HOW

42.03

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

49.43

2

PAR

** L SUGAR

49.67

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.57

4

SPS

H. GORDON

51.86

5

PAR

C. DIXON

53.87

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

57.83

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1-3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

** I MARSDEN

48.66

2

PAR

L. SUGAR

49.82

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

50.55

4

PAR

H. GORDON

51.93

5

PAR

C. DIXON

53.57

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

56.53

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

CNI

J. YOUNG

41.15

2

PAR

R. OLIVER

41.19

3

WEY

T. LODGE

41.68

4

PAR

** N BEIGHTON

43.30

5

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.07

Mens Paracanoe VL1-3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

** S WOOD

49.77

2

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

50.76

3

PAR

J. EYERS

51.43

4

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.19

5

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

52.33

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

4AS

E. FISHER

1:28.81

2

4AS

D. WARWICK

2:02.79

3

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

2:03.21

4

4AS

L. BARKER

2:33.58

4AS

L. THORPE

DNS

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

LKR

J. FISHER/M. FISHER

1:02.87

2

4AS

J. HAGE/J. MANSFIELD

1:06.67

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL/D. WARWICK

1:16.09

4

4AS

E. FISHER/L. THORPE

1:35.18

5

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

2:29.03

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

LKR

J. FISHER/M. FISHER

2:10.18

2

4AS

J. HAGE/J. MANSFIELD

2:24.58

3

4AS

E. FISHER/D. WARWICK

2:46.33

4

4AS

L. BARKER/D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

3:32.19

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

58.58

2

SLP

A. SMITH

58.69

3

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

1:02.46

4

RNP

M. ASPELL

1:09.18

Womens C/D K1 5km Final

1

191

SLP A SMITH

2:46:39.99

2

190

NOR S DE BRUIJN

2:46:39.99

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Heat 1

1

FOR

K. REID

50.73

2

LIN

C. BRACEWELL

53.73

3

CLM

B. GILL

56.65

4

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

57.80

5

LIN

I. EVANS

1:00.49

6

LIN

V. JOY

1:07.55

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

DNS

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

DNS

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Heat 2

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

53.32

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

55.81

3

FLA

R. BENNETT

56.31

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

56.94

5

RDG

A. PALMER

57.57

6

LIN

V. BREWER

1:01.80

7

FOR

A. WHITE

1:03.10

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

FOR

K. REID

48.38

2

LIN

C. BRACEWELL

50.24

3

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

50.34

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

53.32

5

CLM

B. GILL

53.38

6

LEE

G. PRYOR

54.55

7

FLA

R. BENNETT

54.73

8

RDG

A. PALMER

55.03

9

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

55.36

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

B. GILL

2:30.66

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:30.75

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:37.98

4

LIN

I. EVANS

2:43.57

5

LIN

V. JOY

2:59.57

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Heat 2

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:25.81

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:32.61

3

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:34.47

4

LIN

V. BREWER

2:46.40

5

FOR

A. WHITE

2:47.38

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

2:17.09

2

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:22.15

3

RDG

A. PALMER

2:24.21

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:26.87

5

CLM

B. GILL

2:29.40

6

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:35.66

7

LIN

I. EVANS

2:41.04

8

LIN

V. BREWER

2:42.17

9

FOR

A. WHITE

2:44.81

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

GLW

N. LAWTON

1:06.25

2

GLW

L. CECHOWA

1:09.39

3

CLM

L. AVERY

1:11.54

4

NOR

M. WILCOX

1:15.62

5

CLM

Z. WYATT

1:17.24

Womens Masters Over 44 K1 200m Final

1

NOR

C. BANSON

1:09.31

2

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

1:18.14

3

ADS

S. MIDDLEHURST

1:30.22

4

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

1:32.43

5

ADS

W. DODSON

1:38.61

6

NUK

A. CECHOVA

2:15.35

Womens Open K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

42.93

2

SPS

D. KERR

43.02

3

BAN

A. HANNAH

43.92

4

SLP

J. EGAN

44.00

5

BTH

E. BURGESS

47.68

6

LIN

N. WELLS

48.89

Womens Open K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

1:59.79

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:59.96

3

SPS

D. KERR

2:00.62

4

SLP

J. EGAN

2:01.90

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:03.83

6

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:10.71

7

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:12.01

Womens Open K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:02.61

2

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

2:04.39

3

FOX

A. DALE

2:05.55

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:06.12

5

LIN

N. WELLS

2:08.96

BTH

E. BURGRESS

DNS

Womens Open K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.38

2

BAN

A. HANNAH

2:03.75

3

FOX

A. DALE

2:04.89

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:06.81

5

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:07.05

6

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:07.80

7

LIN

N. WELLS

2:08.25

8

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:09.16

9

NOT

M. DILAI

2:11.06

Womens Open K1 5km Final

1

115

RIC L BROUGHTON

22:11.33

2

118

RLS A FREEMAN

22:39.30

3

117

NOT M DILAI

22:40.35

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K1 5km Final

1

NOT

E. AYRES

31:29.96

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K2 500m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/F. GRADY

2:21.23

2

NOR

C. BANSON/J. HICKS

2:22.08

3

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/S. MIDDLEHURST

2:26.53

4

NOT

K. MCMANUS/C. JONES

2:31.00

5

NOR

J. DAVIS/J. MOORE

2:37.39

Womens Over 34/Over 44 K4 500m Final

1

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/C. BANSON
F. GRADY/J. HICKS

2:11.64

2