Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

Inter-Club MacGregor Paddle Challenge and ParacanoeOpen and National Championships Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

F. KEMP

40.53

2

ELM

Z. TARVER

42.81

3

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

43.40

4

NOR

J. RICHARDS

44.46

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

45.22

6

BSF

D. GURNEY

46.04

7

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

49.54

8

RIC

K. SEBTI

50.05

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SOU

X. HINVES

42.50

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

43.16

3

ELM

L. FERRI

44.96

4

SPS

A. LEIPER

45.16

5

LIN

L. SMITH

45.33

6

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

45.64

7

RDG

F. TOPHAM

48.26

8

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

49.53

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

ADS

R. STEWART

41.04

2

SOU

M. HINVES

43.10

3

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

43.88

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

43.99

5

WOR

G. BROOKS

45.79

6

RDG

R. TIETEMA

46.36

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD

47.52

8

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

48.38

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 7

1

NOR

B. WANT

42.48

2

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

44.07

3

CNI

A. REA

44.57

4

ROY

M. MOTHA

45.81

5

DEV

D. JONES

45.86

6

RIC

D. KLETA

48.47

7

SPS

K. SROKA

48.97

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

E. WILKINSON

41.24

2

ELM

Z. TARVER

41.91

3

NOR

J. MURAD

42.43

4

SOU

M. HINVES

42.44

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

42.73

6

FOY

B. CABRERA

43.00

7

RDG

A. TOMKIN

43.42

8

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

43.78

9

WEY

S. SWAN

44.04

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

F. KEMP

2:09.23

2

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:13.84

3

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:17.91

4

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:20.68

5

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

2:25.06

6

RIC

D. KLETA

2:27.13

7

NOR

K. SMITH

2:31.19

8

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:31.29

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:04.82

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

2:06.55

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:09.12

4

NOR

J. RICHARDS

2:16.73

5

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

2:20.03

6

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:20.04

7

LKR

M. FISHER

2:21.25

8

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:25.02

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 5

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:08.20

2

SOU

M. HINVES

2:08.69

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:12.86

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:13.37

5

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:13.64

6

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:15.91

7

WEY

S. SWAN

2:17.05

8

RIC

K. SEBTI

2:31.05

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:02.72

2

RDG

F. KEMP

2:04.56

3

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:06.42

4

ADS

R. STEWART

2:06.52

5

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:07.19

6

SOU

T. HOLLAND

2:09.39

7

SOU

M. HINVES

2:10.32

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:11.30

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:11.57

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 3

1

NOR

J. RICHARDS

2:23.23

2

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:23.29

3

WEY

S. SWAN

2:24.22

4

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:27.51

5

DEV

D. JONES

2:27.53

6

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

2:29.83

7

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:30.65

8

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:31.12

9

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:34.76

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

3:59.89

2

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:03.89

3

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:05.36

4

SPS

K. SROKA

4:06.94

5

BSF

D. GURNEY

4:12.24

6

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

4:12.75

7

LKR

M. FISHER

4:21.86

8

RIC

K. SEBTI

4:33.05

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 4

1

ADS

R. STEWART

4:01.62

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

4:03.38

3

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:09.13

4

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

4:10.06

5

WEY

S. SWAN

4:13.47

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

4:21.88

7

NOR

M. TAMBLIN

4:25.12

8

SPS

T. THOMAS

4:32.37

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 6

1

SOU

X. HINVES

4:02.82

2

SOU

M. HINVES

4:03.74

3

ELM

L. FERRI

4:05.08

4

RDG

S. BETTS

4:06.81

5

NOR

J. RICHARDS

4:08.53

6

SPS

A. LEIPER

4:15.59

7

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

4:20.77

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:23.94

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:01.09

2

SOU

M. HINVES

4:02.75

3

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:06.41

4

SOU

T. HOLLAND

4:06.52

5

ELM

L. FERRI

4:07.44

6

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:07.89

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:11.32

8

RDG

S. BETTS

4:11.68

9

SPS

K. SROKA

4:14.46

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

38.59

2

LIN

P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

38.76

3

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

39.99

4

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

40.97

5

RDG

R. TIETEMA/F. TOPHAM

42.77

6

SWA/WOR

G. AP-COOKE/G. BROOKS

43.05

7

RLS

S. CRIBBETT/E. CROSSLEY

43.46

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

37.69

2

LIN

P. MONGAN/B. QUITTENTON

39.77

3

LBZ/NOR

M. PICKERING/J. RICHARDS

40.66

4

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

41.05

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

42.03

6

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

42.19

7

LIN

J. BANTON/L. SMITH

42.75

8

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

43.56

9

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

44.04

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

1:55.83

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

1:57.32

3

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

1:58.23

4

FOY/ROY

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

1:58.28

5

NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

2:00.06

6

NOT/CLM

S. CHMIEL/J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:05.14

7

FOR/LKR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/K. SROKA

2:07.36

8

NOR

D. SKLENAR/M. TAMBLIN

2:20.07

Boys A/B K2 500m Final 1

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

1:57.63

2

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

1:59.15

3

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

2:00.31

4

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

2:00.90

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

2:03.26

6

FOY/ROY

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

2:04.50

7

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

2:04.61

8

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

2:04.84

9

LBZ/NOR

M. PICKERING/J. RICHARDS

2:09.46

Boys A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

3:39.60

2

LKR/ADS

J. BROCKWAY/R. STEWART

3:41.63

3

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

3:43.99

4

ELM/ROY

L. FERRI/H. LEAR

3:46.89

5

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

3:52.05

6

NOT/CLM

S. CHMIEL/J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

3:55.97

7

RLS/RIC

S. CRIBBETT/D. O-CONNOR

3:57.23

Boys A/B K2 1000m Heat 3

1

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

3:38.48

2

SOU/RIC

T. HOLLAND/L. PHILLIPS

3:40.23

3

FOY/ROY

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

3:40.28

4

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

3:41.43

5

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

3:54.48

6

RDG

R. TIETEMA/F. TOPHAM

3:59.17

Boys A/B K2 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

3:42.19

2

ELM/ROY

L. FERRI/H. LEAR

3:45.55

3

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. MURAD

3:46.33

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

3:50.97

5

LIN/FOX

L. SMITH/D. STANLEY

3:53.53

6

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

3:55.05

7

NOT/CLM

S. CHMIEL/J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

3:55.30

8

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

3:59.57

9

RLS/RIC

S. CRIBBETT/D. O'CONNOR

4:00.75

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

48.18

2

SOU

J. PARKER

48.56

3

RLS

R. ARIES

48.61

4

PAN

T. FITZGERALD

49.41

5

ROY

J. CARTER

49.90

6

BSF

E. CATON

50.66

7

NOR

D. SKLENAR

52.32

8

FOX

K. AYRAN

52.72

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

48.06

2

DEV

C. ALLEN

49.33

3

FOX

D. PANEV

49.79

4

ROY

J. WOODS

49.96

5

SOU

C. CRAMER

50.67

6

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

51.06

7

PAN

O. BARKER

52.25

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

53.79

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

FOX

D. PANEV

47.98

2

ROY

J. CARTER

48.66

3

ROY

J. WOODS

49.09

4

BSF

E. CATON

49.14

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

49.59

6

TRU

J. RAILTON

49.64

7

RDG

S. HILL

49.92

8

SOU

C. CRAMER

50.56

NOT

W. SNAPPER

DNS

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

2:25.77

2

RLS

R. ARIES

2:30.08

3

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:31.91

4

TRU

J. RAILTON

2:32.33

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:34.42

6

WOK

M. KABEER

2:35.19

7

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:35.51

8

PAN

T. FITZGERALD

2:46.49

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

2:26.08

2

ROY

J. WOODS

2:29.79

3

CHE

T. ROGERS

2:29.87

4

NOT

W. SNAPPER

2:30.29

5

RLS

R. ARIES

2:34.73

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:34.85

7

SOU

C. CRAMER

2:35.31

8

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:37.78

9

TRU

J. RAILTON

2:41.33

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LKR

F. LEWIS

4:27.06

2

TRU

J. RAILTON

4:28.56

3

CHE

T. ROGERS

4:28.62

4

BSF

E. CATON

4:30.82

5

RDG

S. HILL

4:33.10

6

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

4:33.85

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

4:34.91

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

4:47.58

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

4:24.80

2

ROY

J. WOODS

4:25.46

3

RLS

R. ARIES

4:29.29

4

LKR

F. LEWIS

4:29.45

5

ROY

J. CARTER

4:30.37

6

CHE

T. ROGERS

4:31.53

7

TRU

J. RAILTON

4:34.48

8

BSF

E. CATON

4:35.76

9

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:37.14

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

SOU

C. CRAMER/J. PARKER

2:15.43

2

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPINGS

2:17.64

3

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

2:18.86

4

PAN/LKR

T. FITZGERALD/F. LEWIS

2:24.39

5

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

2:27.34

6

PAN/CAM

O. BARKER/R. TIDESWELL

2:28.39

7

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

2:32.58

8

ROY

J. CARTER/J. WOOD

2:33.82

9

NOT

J. ENOCH/W. SNAPPER

2:34.08

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

H. HILYER/D. SKLENAR
J. TAYLOR/Z. TAYLOR

1:54.43

2

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/O. GRIFFITHS
J. SKIPPINGS/K. COMBEN

1:55.31

3

RIC

D. MAVRA/S. MEDEPALLI
J. RUSHBY/J. WHITTAKER

1:59.67

4

PAN/PAN
LIN/LKR

O. BARKER/T. FITZGERALD
J. LAMBERT/F. LEWIS

2:00.14

5

RLS/BAN
CNI/WYC

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER
C. MCCLEAN/R. TOOP

2:04.09

6

WEY

P. ALLAN/D. HAYMAN-JOYCE
F. SHETTY/B. RADFORD

2:04.27

7

FOX

J. GLORIA/N. JEPSON
K. LUC/A. TYACK

2:08.60

9

SOU/SOU
CAM/SOU

F. CRAMER/A. HINVES
L. JACQ/N. LAMB

2:09.10

LIN

L. ANDREWS/D. HOPKINS
O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

DSQ

Boys C/D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

H. HILYER/D. SKLENAR
J. TAYLOR/Z. TAYLOR

1:53.56

2

SOU/SOU
WOK/CAM

C. CRAMER/J. PARKER
M. KABEER/R. TIDESWELL

1:55.45

3

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/O. GRIFFITHS
J. SKIPPINGS/K. COMBEN

1:56.43

4

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH
H. SINGLETON/W. SNAPPER

1:59.88

5

FOX

K. AYRAN/T. FLORY
T. LUC/D. PANEV

1:59.88

6

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY
D. PRICE/E. DEWDNEY

2:00.18

7

RIC

D. MAVRA/S. MEDEPALLI
J. RUSHBY/J. WHITTAKER

2:01.19

8

RDG

T. BETTS/G. BOONHAM
S. HILL/J. NELSON

2:03.22

9

PAN/PAN
LIN/LKR

O. BARKER/T. FITZGERALD
J. LAMBERT/F. LEWIS

2:04.04

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

LIN

O. JACKSON

51.91

2

CAM

L. JACQ

52.97

3

NOR

J. TAYLOR

54.21

4

WEY

P. ALLAN

54.96

5

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

56.79

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

1:01.43

7

GLW

L. TURNER

1:05.19

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

DNS

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

POO

S. SMITH

49.59

2

GLW

M. OSMOLA

54.34

3

WEY

A. MORLEY

55.97

4

LIN

H. WARDELL

57.01

5

RIC

D. MAVRA

58.25

6

FOX

T. FLORY

58.95

7

NOT

J. ENOCH

1:00.42

8

ROY

F. MUTHREICH

1:04.57

Boys D K1 200m Heat 6

1

WEY

D. PRICE

48.49

2

RIC

J. WHITTAKER

52.32

3

NOT

H. SINGLETON

52.41

4

NOR

D. THORNE

54.83

5

FOX

T. LUC

56.71

6

FOX

K. LUC

1:03.12

7

SOU

N. LAMB

1:03.13

8

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

1:06.77

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

CAM

L. JACQ

51.58

2

NOT

H. SINGLETON

51.62

3

LIN

D. HOPKIRK

51.94

4

SOU

A. HINVES

52.70

5

GLW

M. OSMOLA

52.83

6

WEY

E. DEWDNEY

52.99

7

RDG

T. BETTS

53.23

8

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

53.40

9

NOR

J. TAYLOR

53.68

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

J. RUSHBY

2:35.15

2

NOR

B. HALL

2:38.74

3

NOT

E. BUTLER

2:43.99

4

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:44.45

5

BAN

N. MOXON

2:45.85

6

LIN

H. WARDELL

2:56.58

7

SOU

F. CRAMER

3:02.61

8

WYC

R. TOOP

3:03.17

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:36.63

2

GLW

A. HERRIOT

2:39.35

3

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:39.47

4

FOX

T. LUC

2:40.35

5

RDG

T. BETTS

2:41.29

6

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

2:46.09

7

BAN

W. LARNER

2:46.51

8

ROY

F. MUTHREICH

3:03.66

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:32.84

2

BAN

M. PHILLIPS

2:32.98

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:37.64

4

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

2:40.03

5

EAL

C. SHEEHAN

2:49.21

6

WEY

P. ALLAN

2:50.70

7

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:56.51

8

DEV

J. LOVELL

3:29.72

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

D. PRICE

2:23.90

2

RIC

J. RUSHBY

2:29.86

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:32.39

4

CAM

L. JACQ

2:33.01

5

BAN

M. PHILLIPS

2:33.56

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:35.28

7

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:38.03

8

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

2:38.90

9

WEY

E. DEWDNEY

2:40.45

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:42.68

2

BAN

N. MOXON

2:44.47

3

RIC

J. WHITTAKER

2:45.80

4

NOR

D. THORNE

2:50.05

5

GLW

M. OSMOLA

2:51.67

6

BAN

J. BELL

2:54.27

7

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:54.87

8

NOT

E. BUTLER

2:55.12

9

GLW

J. PEDDIE

3:04.60

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

51.63

2

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

53.92

3

NOR

P. HUGHES/D. THORNE

57.48

4

LBZ

J. RAYMENT/B. STRATFORD

57.85

5

FOX

T. LUC/T. FLORY

58.20

6

BAN

J. BELL/M. PHILLIPS

58.33

7

CNI/WYC

C. MCCLEAN/R. TOOP

1:01.66

8

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB 99 7 GLW J PEDDIE/L. TURNER D NF

1:02.03

Boys D K2 200m Final 1

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

49.96

2

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

51.46

3

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

52.05

4

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

53.07

5

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

53.50

6

NOT

J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

54.62

7

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. RUSHBY

54.72

8

LBZ

J. RAYMENT/B. STRATFORD

56.22

9

NOR

P. HUGHES/D. THORNE

56.35

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

2:27.87

2

WEY

P. ALLAN/D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:29.34

3

NOT

E. BUTLER/H. SINGLETON

2:30.54

4

NOR

P. HUGHES/D. THORNE

2:32.15

5

ROY

F. MUTHREICH/E. REDJEB

2:39.16

6

WEY

E. DEWDNEY/F. SHETTY

2:43.35

7

BAN

O. JAULT/J. PERRY

2:45.60

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS/D. HOPKIRK

2:45.92

Boys D K2 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

2:22.92

2

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. RUSHBY

2:28.31

3

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

2:29.85

4

LBZ

J. RAYMENT/B. STRATFORD

2:31.19

5

RLS

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

2:31.69

6

CNI/WYC

C. MCCLEAN/R. TOOP

2:41.97

7

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

2:45.18

8

DEV

J. LOVELL/W. SCAPLEHORN

3:00.82

Boys D K2 500m Final 2

1

RLS/BAN

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

2:22.65

2

BAN

M. PHILLIPS/J. BELL

2:22.92

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY

2:25.19

4

NOR

P. HUGHES/D. THORNE

2:25.69

5

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

2:29.24

6

RDG

J. NELSON/M. SZABADVARI

2:29.29

7

ROY

F. MUTHREICH/E. REDJEB

2:33.54

8

CNI/WYC

C. MCCLEAN/R. TOOP

2:33.78

9

WEY

E. DEWDNEY/F. SHETTY

2:38.74

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

A. MORLEY/P. ALLEN

4:24.56

2

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. WHITTAKER

4:26.54

3

NOR

B. HALL/H. HILLIER

4:35.19

4

FOX

T. LUC/A. TYACK

4:43.82

5

ELM/ROY

L. FERRI/H. LEAR

4:52.69

6

SOU

F. CRAMER/N. LAMB

4:56.52

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ESK

S. STEVELY

2:32.15

2

LKR

S. SROKA

2:48.70

3

WYC

J. MARSH

2:50.04

4

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:53.09

5

NOR

R. SMITH

2:54.24

6

LIN

L. BRIERTON

3:03.97

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Final

1

ESK

S. STEVELY

2:33.27

2

ESK

W. STEVELY

2:41.89

3

WYC

J. MARSH

2:50.29

4

WYC

D. MARTIN

2:50.62

5

LKR

S. SROKA

2:52.14

6

RDG

J. MACNAB

2:52.45

7

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:53.07

8

NOR

R. SMITH

2:53.36

9

GLW

R. STRACHAN

2:55.76

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 1

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

45.54

2

LEE

T. LAMBERT

45.68

3

BSF

A. SIMKO

46.52

4

RIC

A. LEECH

47.20

5

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

50.68

6

FLA

G. BELL

52.74

7

NOT

H. KIRK

53.21

8

NOT

A. AITCHISON

53.89

9

SOU

E. HEWITT

54.38

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 3

1

NOT

H. LEI

59.14

2

NOT

E. RENTON

59.85

3

FOR

A. WHITE

1:02.08

4

RIC

D. LEECH

1:08.41

5

NOT

E. KENDALL

1:10.24

6

NOT

H. PAGE

1:10.72

7

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

1:12.74

8

RIC

F. NORTON

1:20.26

9

NOT

L. CHALMERS

1:21.38

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 2

1

NOT

C. CAREY

3:05.62

2

FLA

J. YURKWICH-ELL

3:08.15

3

NOT

E. RENTON

3:28.10

4

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:35.18

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

3:54.64

6

RIC

D. LEECH

3:59.91

7

RIC

F. NORTON

5:06.80

FOR

A. WHITE

DSQ

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final 2

1

LIN/WYC

I. EVANS/S. SULLIVAN

52.12

2

NOT

H. KIRK/C. SELLERS

56.13

3

NOT

W. THOMAS/L. TOMLINSON

1:06.06

4

NOT

M. HUNT/E. RENTON

1:06.66

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM/F. NORTON

1:12.22

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH/B. PHILLIPS

4:15.50

2

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICH-ELL

5:06.99

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

46.85

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON

48.50

3

ELM

A. COX

49.81

4

RIC

M. HILLS

49.84

5

ADS

Z. HURRELL

51.21

6

SPS

F. RANDLE

51.34

7

NOR

K. WALKER

51.41

8

NOT

L. GUEST

52.65

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SER

E. CHURCHILL

48.41

2

ROY

B. CLARK

50.17

3

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

50.66

4

NOR

A. ROGHI

50.80

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

51.91

6

RIC

F. PETERS

53.07

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

53.23

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

A. ROGHI

49.56

2

NOR

K. WALKER

49.71

3

ADS

Z. HURRELL

49.94

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.00

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

50.03

6

ROY

M. CARTER

50.16

7

SPS

F. RANDLE

50.91

8

NOR

S. GROVES

51.32

9

NOT

L. GUEST

51.99

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

E. DALE

2:03.74

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:05.37

3

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:06.71

4

ROY

M. CARTER

2:07.96

5

WOR

A. GREEN

2:08.23

6

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:08.95

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:11.03

8

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:19.56

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:06.71

2

SPS

A. CADELL

2:08.67

3

SPS

F. RANDLE

2:10.32

4

ROY

E. SLACK

2:10.70

5

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:15.01

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:16.80

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:05.60

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:06.22

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:07.04

4

SPS

H. CLARKSON

2:07.48

5

ROY

M. CARTER

2:07.99

6

WOR

A. GREEN

2:09.74

7

DEV

F. BALL

2:10.27

8

ROY

E. SLACK

2:10.49

9

SPS

F. RANDLE

2:11.71

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

F. PETERS

5:17.91

2

ROY

E. SLACK

5:24.06

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

5:29.21

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM

5:32.95

ROY

M. CARTER

DNS

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

44.62

2

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

44.84

3

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

44.93

4

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/H. CLARKSON

44.97

5

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

47.72

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM/N. JONES

50.27

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

42.34

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/H. CLARKSON

44.30

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

44.68

4

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

45.27

5

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

46.09

6

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/A. SHAIKH ALI

46.26

7

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

47.68

8

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

47.77

9

NOT/NOR

L. GUEST/K. WALKER

48.47

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

2:07.73

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:09.91

3

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/A. SHAIKH ALI

2:10.31

4

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

2:11.64

5

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

2:13.94

Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

ROY

M. CARTER/B. CLARK
Z. CLARK/E. SLACK

2:01.40

2

LKR/LKR
SER/LON

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL
E. CHURCHILL/K. HIPKINS

2:02.85

3

WOR/ADS
NOR/NOR

K. BROOKES/B. PEMBLE
G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:04.29

4

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/F. RANDLE
A. SHAIKH ALI/H. CLARKSON

2:07.42

5

NOT/BAN
NOR/CNI

L. GUEST/J. URQUHART
K. WALKER/Z. THOMPSON

2:10.29

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

A. GREEN

50.66

2

ROY

A. AVERY

52.32

3

SER

S. JAMES

54.57

4

CNI

K. SMITH

55.23

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

56.57

6

DEV

J. CLEGG

57.00

7

ADS

H. PEMBLE

57.18

8

SWA

M. HUGGINS

59.15

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

A. GREEN

49.65

2

ROY

A. AVERY

52.19

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

52.50

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

52.62

5

SER

S. JAMES

53.36

6

CLM

K. COMBEN

53.90

7

DEV

M. BALL

54.11

8

SPS

K. SIELICKA

54.67

9

CNI

K. SMITH

54.81

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:52.71

2

SER

E. BELL

2:53.40

3

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:54.05

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:57.33

5

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

2:59.41

6

WEY

H. SUTTIE

3:00.87

7

CNI

K. SMITH

3:05.38

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:48.12

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:51.59

3

ROY

E. KING

2:56.39

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:57.02

5

DEV

J. CLEGG

3:07.52

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

A. AVERY

2:34.72

2

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:37.96

3

SPS

K. SIELICKA

2:38.15

4

DEV

M. BALL

2:39.12

5

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:44.71

6

SER

S. JAMES

2:46.64

7

SOU

B. PERRY

2:49.09

8

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:50.08

9

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:51.49

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

4:46.44

2

SOU

B. PERRY

4:51.74

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

4:52.19

4

ROY

E. KING

4:54.74

5

SWA

J. HOLLAND

4:58.54

6

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

5:08.00

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

4:44.89

2

RDG

G. BOONHAM

4:47.36

3

SOU

B. PERRY

4:51.03

4

GLW

K. SIELICKA

4:52.30

5

ROY

E. KING

4:56.24

6

SWA

H. STEPHENS

4:58.14

7

SWA

J. HOLLAND

4:59.20

8

GAI

M. COOKE

5:02.89

9

WYC

K. KIRBY

5:05.93

Girls C K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. BARKER/L. WALKER

50.92

2

WEY

I. JONES/H. SUTTIE

51.46

3

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

53.14

4

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

55.56

Girls C K2 500m Heat 1

1

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

2:23.05

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

2:24.57

3

SWA

M. HUGGINS/H. STEPHENS

2:25.20

4

SOU/WYC

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/K. KIRBY

2:28.04

5

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

2:28.20

6

CNI

S. MOONEY/K. SMITH

2:30.48

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

2:29.61

2

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

2:30.48

3

WEY

I. JONES/H. SUTTIE

2:31.15

4

CNI

S. MOONEY/K. SMITH

2:32.10

5

SOU/WYC

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/K. KIRBY

2:32.68

6

SWA

M. HUGGINS/H. STEPHENS

2:33.42

7

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

2:35.18

8

DEV/WYC

J. CLEGG/K. POCKLINGTON

2:38.42

9

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

2:38.77

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RLS

J. SPENCER

53.61

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

53.97

3

WEY

E. FALCO

54.50

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

55.06

5

LIN

F. WILKINSON

55.85

6

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

56.06

7

LKR

N. FISHER

57.71

8

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

59.13

9

DEV

B. FOOKS

59.42

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

FOR

L. WYNNE

53.45

2

NOR

C. LE-MAY

53.59

3

WEY

N. HALL

54.39

4

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

54.59

5

LON

G. FENWICK

54.64

6

LIN

M. PEPPER

55.68

7

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

57.07

8

FOX

H. JACKSON

58.26

9

ROY

I. BARKER

59.10

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

RLS

J. SPENCER

53.16

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

53.72

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY

54.20

4

WEY

E. FALCO

54.53

5

LIN

A. FISHER

54.84

6

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

54.86

7

FOR

L. WYNNE

55.07

8

WEY

I. JONES

55.21

9

WEY

N. HALL

56.12

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

A. FISHER

2:52.47

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:52.79

3

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:56.84

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:58.00

5

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

3:02.43

6

WEY

E. KEW

3:05.36

7

CNI

C. JESS

3:21.63

8

LEE

I. WRIGHT

3:26.18

NOR

T. YULL

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

E. FALCO

2:48.76

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

2:52.72

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY

2:56.20

4

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

2:56.85

5

RIC

I. KING

3:00.33

6

GAI

M. COOKE

3:01.24

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

3:01.80

8

DEV

B. FOOKS

3:15.50

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

I. JONES

2:47.75

2

WEY

E. FALCO

2:47.97

3

WEY

N. HALL

2:48.06

4

NOT

M. ENOCH

2:48.47

5

LIN

A. FISHER

2:49.49

6

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

2:50.86

7

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:51.57

8

LIN

F. WILKINSON

2:54.28

9

FOX

C. LONG

3:06.19

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

C. DICKSON/H. JACKSON

53.28

2

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

54.04

3

WEY

E. FALCO/H. SKWARSKA

54.86

4

CNI/LEE

I. KOSZOREK/I. WRIGHT

55.97

5

ROY

I. BARKER/E. MONTAGNA

56.04

6

NOR/LON

A. DAVIS/G. FENWICK

56.67

7

WEY

K. COMFORT/E. KEW

59.85

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

51.81

2

WEY

E. FALCO/H. SKWARSKA

52.28

3

FOX

C. DICKSON/H. JACKSON

52.59

4

LIN

M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

52.79

5

WEY

N. HALL/S. SHETTY

53.20

6

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS

53.45

7

LIN

I. FERNANDEZ/I. LAKING

55.03

8

FOX

N. JEPSON/C. LONG

55.96

9

CNI/LEE

I. KOSZOREK/I. WRIGHT

56.97

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

C. DICKSON/H. JACKSON

2:32.79

2

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

2:35.81

3

NOR/LON

A. DAVIS/G. FENWICK

2:38.92

4

WEY

K. COMFORT/E. FALCO

2:39.38

5

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS

2:39.50

6

ROY

L. HYDE/F. MCDOWELL

2:51.07

7

DEV

D. BALL/B. FOOKS

2:56.96

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

WEY

E. FALCO/N. HALL
S. SHETTY/H. SKWARSKA

2:20.26

2

FOX

C. DICKSON/H. JACKSON
N. JEPSON/C. LONG

2:20.95

3

LIN

A. FISHER/I. LAKING
M. PEPPER/F. WILKINSON

2:23.14

4

WEY/ROY
WEY/ROY

K. COMFORT/L. HYDE
E. KEW/F. MCDOWELL

2:31.11

5

CNI/CNI
CNI/LEE

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS
I. KOSZOREK/I. WRIGHT

2:31.12

6

DEV/CAM
RDG/RDG

B. FOOKS/I. HUNTER
A. HUTCHINSON/R. NELSON

2:31.29

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

PAN

D. VAN DIJCK

2:51.91

2

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:54.02

3

WYC

D. MARTIN

2:57.19

4

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:57.67

5

FOR

H. BELL

3:07.74

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

PAN

D. VAN DIJCK

2:52.76

2

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:53.57

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:56.30

4

WYC

F. GWYN

2:56.33

5

DEV

D. BALL

2:58.65

6

WYC

D. MARTIN

2:58.69

7

WYC

J. MARSH

3:00.50

8

FOR

H. BELL

3:10.63

9

NOR

R. SMITH

3:14.87

Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

ADS/WYC
WYC/WYC

E. BOWLES-TROW/J. MARSH
D. MARTIN/J. SUTTON

2:39.43

2

LIN/LKR
PAN/LIN

L. BRIERTON/S. SROKA
D. VAN DIJCK/C. SIMMONS

2:39.44

3

DEV/WYC
RDG/RDG

D. BALL/F. GWYN
J. MACNAB/J. TOPHAM

2:49.13

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

GLW

R. STRACHAN

3:04.28

2

DEV

C. O-HARE

3:12.42

3

RLS

T. WEEKS

3:12.55

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

3:13.84

5

RLS

J. GRIFFIN

3:14.06

6

GLW

Z. HERRIOT

3:15.74

7

RLS

W. CRIBBETT

3:18.23

8

GLW

G. GORDON

3:21.69

9

WYC

H. GWYN

3:30.10

Junior Mini-Kayak B K4 500m Final

1

GLW/GLW
GLW/RGD

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT
R. STRACHAN/R. SHEPHARD

3:02.66

2

RLS

W. CRIBBETT/J. GRIFFIN
J. SIRRELL/T. WEEKS

3:14.95

3

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/C. O-HARE
X. RAILTON/I. RAILTON

3:34.77

4

ADS/WYC
NOR/PAN

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN
J. SARGEANT/R. WALKER

3:43.03

Mens A/B & Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG/NOR

S. GLOVER/L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.13

2

LBZ/NOT

C. SMITH/S. REES-CLARK

1:57.39

3

WEY

A. KOVACS/S. MARTYN

2:00.39

4

ROY

Z. CLARKE/S. BRISTON

2:00.61

5

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/T. SHARPE

2:01.23

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

2:01.31

7

RDG

A. LANE/J. NEW

2:06.97

8

ROY

B. CLARKE/S. LARK

2:07.75

9

CLM

L. AVERY/A. BEAUMONT

2:14.66

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

37.90

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

38.22

3

SWA

H. DEVONALD

38.60

4

ROY

A. URQUHART

40.87

5

RDG

J. NEW

41.46

6

RLS

B. DARNELL

42.14

7

ELM

W. SCAMMELL

42.72

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

SPS

I. JAMES

37.76

2

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.25

3

WYC

F. BROWN

39.77

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

40.00

5

NOT

K. KILLEY

43.59

6

NOR

K. HAYWARD

45.56

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

SWA

H. DEVONALD

37.50

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

38.60

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

38.83

4

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

39.52

5

WYC

F. BROWN

39.56

6

ROY

A. URQUHART

39.57

7

EAL

R. HOOK

40.00

8

CNI

J. CALDER

41.12

9

RDG

J. NEW

41.71

Mens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

2:02.11

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

2:02.41

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:05.67

4

EAL

T. THOMPSON

2:07.11

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

2:13.50

6

CLM

A. BEAUMONT

2:13.84

7

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

2:14.99

8

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

2:17.45

Mens A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:58.52

2

WEY

C. CARSON

1:59.12

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:01.86

4

NOT

C. PETERS

2:04.23

5

FOY

P. WILKES

2:05.12

6

RDG

J. NEW

2:07.12

7

NOT

D. GLAISHER

2:13.04

Mens A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

2:00.99

2

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

2:03.76

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

2:04.71

4

WEY

C. CARSON

2:05.46

5

CDF

M. ROBINSON

2:06.42

6

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

2:07.79

7

SPS

B. GALLACHER

2:08.50

8

ANK

R. ORME

2:09.02

9

ROY

S. BRISTOW

2:09.82

Mens A/B K1 500m Final 3

1

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:07.99

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

2:10.78

3

FOY

P. WILKES

2:12.26

4

NOT

C. PETERS

2:14.28

5

EAL

T. THOMPSON

2:14.91

6

ELM

W. SCAMMELL

2:16.28

7

RDG

J. NEW

2:18.14

8

RIC

T. SHARPE

2:18.77

9

NOT

K. KILLEY

2:18.90

Mens A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:44.43

2

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:45.07

3

ROY

S. LARK

3:49.37

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:49.60

5

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:55.38

6

CLM

A. BEAUMONT

3:58.76

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

4:05.86

8

CLM

W. STROUD

4:07.43

Mens A/B K1 1000m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:45.41

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL

3:46.54

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:46.94

4

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

3:51.33

5

RLS

J. PETERSEN

3:57.08

6

FOY

P. WILKES

3:59.18

7

NOT

S. WALSH

4:13.52

Mens A/B K1 1000m Final 2

1

ANK

R. ORME

3:54.66

2

ROY

S. LARK

3:55.44

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:56.48

4

ROY

A. URQUHART

3:57.49

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:00.30

6

NOT

C. PETERS

4:00.55

7

NOT

F. HUNTINGFORD

4:01.07

8

NOT

D. GLAISHER

4:02.40

9

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

4:07.35

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER/I. JAMES

35.18

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL/S. NAFTANAILA

35.93

3

OUC/LBZ

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

36.25

4

NOT

K. KILLEY/C. PETERS

41.07

5

CLM

A. BEAUMONT/K. MOULE

43.48

Mens A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

OUC/LBZ

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

1:57.30

2

NOT

Z. CHMIEL/S. NAFTANAILA

1:58.95

3

CLM

K. MOULE/W. STROUD

2:00.68

4

ROY

S. LARK/A. URQUHART

2:02.04

5

NOT

N. CRESSER/J. RUSSELL

2:07.67

6

NOT

D. GLAISHER/F. HUNTINGFORD

2:08.68

Mens A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOT

Z. CHMIEL/S. NAFTANAILA

1:47.61

2

OUC/LBZ

M. GREGORY/C. SMITH

1:47.78

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:48.33

4

RLS

J. PETERSEN/P. MILES

1:51.35

5

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD/J. SLIWA

1:55.49

6

NOT

K. KILLEY/A. MCINTYRE

1:56.04

7

EAL

R. HOOK/T. THOMSON

1:56.87

8

ROY

S. LARK/A. URQUHART

1:58.93

9

CLM

K. MOULE/W. STROUD

2:00.41

Mens A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY/R. BOWLEY

3:35.25

2

RDG/EAL

S. GLOVER/T. THOMPSON

3:35.99

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD/J. SLIWA

3:39.69

4

NOT

C. PETERS/S. WALSH

3:41.44

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/K. MOULE

3:41.82

6

WOR/NOT

C. BROOKES/K. KIELLY

3:51.13

Mens A/B K4 500m Heat 1

1

RDG/RDG
EAL/RLS

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/P. MILES

1:41.27

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITTENTON

1:46.25

3

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKONSON
A. KOVACS/J. BEAVERS

1:48.30

4

NOT

D. GLAISHER/F. HUNTINGFORD
K. KILLEY/C. PETERS

1:51.24

5

CLM

A. BEAUMONT/T. GANNICOTT-PORTER
W. STROUD/O. SHEPPARD

1:54.61

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

M. BOWLEY/L. FLETCHER
I. JAMES/M. ROBINSON

1:35.07

2

RDG/RDG
EAL/RLS

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/P. MILES

1:36.33

3

ORS

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER
M. LITTLEWOOD/P. QUITTENTON

1:38.93

4

NOT

Z. CHMIEL/B. OAKLEY
S. NAFTANAILA/J. RUSSELL

1:40.81

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD/D. JOHNSON
M. JOHNSON/K. MOULE

1:41.87

6

ROY

S. BRISTOW/H. GILBERT
S. LARK/A. URQUHART

1:42.71

7

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKONSON
A. KOVACS/J. BEAVERS

1:45.51

8

NOT

D. GLAISHER/F. HUNTINGFORD
K. KILLEY/C. PETERS

1:47.47

9

NOT

N. CRESSER/J. SLIWA
S. WALSH/A. MCINTYRE

1:48.59

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

J. FITZPATRICK

41.86

2

CNI

C. WILSON

42.39

3

LIN

J. DORAN

43.78

4

WOR

A. BOYD

45.47

5

CLM

J. WALKINTON

46.77

6

NOT

R. ILETT

54.84

NOT

A. BUNYON

DSQ

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

J. FITZPATRICK

2:11.56

2

ROY

H. GILBERT

2:12.92

3

NOT

A. BUNYON

2:13.42

4

LIN

J. DORAN

2:16.57

5

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

2:17.87

6

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

2:21.57

7

CNI

C. WILSON

2:22.08

8

DEV

R. STEVENS

2:23.50

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

J. FITZPATRICK

2:14.11

2

ROY

H. GILBERT

2:15.54

3

NOT

A. BUNYON

2:16.14

4

LIN

J. DORAN

2:17.81

5

NOT

R. ILETT

2:18.74

6

CLM

J. WALKINTON

2:18.83

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

2:19.80

8

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

2:20.02

9

CNI

C. WILSON

2:30.97

Mens C/D & Womens C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. PARKER/J. WALKINTON

2:11.49

2

NOR

J. SKLENAR/S. DE BRUIJN

2:15.24

3

NOT

A. BUNYON/M. ENOCH

2:20.53

4

BAN

A. FLACK/N. MCARA

2:21.15

5

RIC

T. WALKER/E. O-CONNELL

2:29.61

6

CLM

T. STANWAY/H. WALKINTON

2:31.54

Mens C/D & Womens C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

L. FALLTRICK/J. FITZPATRICK

2:17.05

2

RDG

M. CLARKE/J. CROSSLEY

2:19.59

3

RDG

C. MACNAB/E. HUTCHINSON

2:20.62

4

BAN

M. DAVISON/A. MURPHY

2:23.53

5

NOR

S. WALKER/T. WALKER

2:32.81

6

CLM

T. HEAD/Z. WYATT

2:37.77

Mens C/D & Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

CLM

S. PARKER/J. WALKINTON

2:11.18

2

CLM

L. FALLTRICK/J. FITZPATRICK

2:13.22

3

NOR

J. SKLENAR/S. DE BRUIJN

2:16.88

4

RDG

M. CLARKE/J. CROSSLEY

2:19.84

5

RDG

C. MACNAB/E. HUTCHINSON

2:20.36

6

NOT

A. BUNYON/M. ENOCH

2:21.60

7

BAN

A. FLACK/N. MCARA

2:22.81

8

BAN

M. DAVISON/A. MURPHY

2:25.49

9

RIC

T. WALKER/E. O'CONNELL

2:29.48

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

CLM

J. FITZPATRICK/J. WALKINTON

44.79

2

DEV

E. DOBSON/R. STEVENS

45.86

3

RDG

M. ATKINS/E. SHEPHARD

48.90

4

RDG

M. CLARKE/C. MACNAB

49.46

5

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

49.67

6

NOT

S. HARTE/R. ILETT

50.18

7

NOR

T. WALKER/A. WANT

51.87

Mens C/D K4 200m Final

1

CLM

J. FITZPATRICK/A. SKIPPINGS
T. STANWAY/J. WALKINTON

37.91

2

NOT

A. BUNYON/S. HARTE
R. ILETT/H. SINGLETON

40.57

3

RDG

M. ATKINS/M. CLARKE
C. MACNAB/E. SHEPHARD

40.64

4

DEV

M. BALL/D. COLBY
E. DOBSON/R. STEVENS

41.09

5

NOR

M. LODGE/T. WALKER
A. WANT/S. DE BRUIJN

43.30

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

RDG

M. ATKINS

2:25.60

2

BAN

R. FLACK

2:27.82

3

RDG

E. SHEPHARD

2:28.88

4

RDG

M. CLARKE

2:34.58

5

NOT

M. SPINK

2:36.43

6

CLM

T. HEAD

2:37.38

7

CLM

A. DEVILLE

2:55.19

Mens Masters A/B K1 500m Final

1

NOT

M. ENOCH

2:15.00

2

CHE

R. ROGERS

2:17.86

3

NOT

N. JONES

2:19.82

4

WEY

D. MARTIN

2:30.18

5

NOT

M. RINVOLUCRI

2:30.53

6

NOT

P. ALLINSON

2:41.58

WEY

P. DIMMOCK

DNS

Mens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

NOT

M. ENOCH/N. JONES

49.88

2

WEY

D. MARTYN/P. DIMMOCK

50.81

3

NOT

P. ALLINSON/M. RINVOLUCRI

51.88

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. CROUCHER

45.09

2

PAN

M. WESTALL

45.54

3

RDG

S. SENK

48.24

4

NOT

I. KUCSKA

49.64

5

ADS

A. DODSON

50.15

6

CLM

J. AVERY

50.39

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

51.98

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 3

1

SOU

G. HOLMES

48.23

2

NOR

J. SKLENAR

49.26

3

WEY

A. NICKLESON

49.40

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

49.92

5

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

51.98

6

NOT

Z. KALOCZY

55.71

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 2

1

EAL

M. HOOK

50.36

2

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

50.73

3

CLM

J. AVERY

50.86

4

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

50.89

5

ADS

A. DODSON

50.96

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.09

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.25

8

RIC

G. PETERS

56.46

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

PAN

M. WESTALL

2:28.92

2

NOT

I. KUCSKA

2:30.50

3

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:31.27

4

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

2:31.57

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:34.98

6

RIC

G. PETERS

2:43.56

CLM

T. HEAD

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

E. BOEHM

2:13.25

2

RDG

S. SENK

2:25.53

3

SOU

G. HOLMES

2:27.55

4

PAN

M. WESTALL

2:28.93

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:29.41

6

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

2:32.27

7

NOR

M. ANDERSON

2:34.48

8

NOT

I. KUCSKA

2:35.09

9

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

2:37.08

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RDG

S. SENK

4:21.23

2

WEY

A. NICKLESON

4:27.50

3

NOT

Z. KALOCZY

4:33.30

4

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

4:33.44

5

RIC

G. PETERS

4:37.21

6

NOT

I. KUCSKA

4:39.86

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

4:44.56

8

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

4:46.13

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM

4:03.51

2

WEY

A. CROUCHER

4:08.39

3

RDG

S. SENK

4:14.71

4

WEY

A. NICKLESON

4:19.27

5

ADS

G. ALEXANDER

4:30.92

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

4:31.61

7

NOT

Z. KALOCZY

4:31.86

8

NOR

J. SKLENAR

4:35.94

9

RIC

G. PETERS

4:36.85

Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/S. SENK

46.96

2

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

49.45

3

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

55.18

4

NOT

R. GUEST/P. ILETT

56.53

5

CLM

M. DEVILLE/D. GRIFFITHS

56.63

6

RIC

D. CHERNYSHENKO/T. WASZKIEWICZ

57.23

7

RIC

P. CHANNON/T. WALKER

1:02.59

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/S. SENK

2:19.20

2

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/D. PEMBLE

2:26.16

3

BAN

M. DAVISON/N. MCARA

2:27.42

4

NOT

R. GUEST/P. ILETT

2:28.57

5

WEY

J. LANGHAM/P. THOMPSON

2:31.85

6

LIN

K. LACK/P. WILKINSON

2:33.48

7

RIC

P. CHANNON/G. PETERS

2:33.58

8

CLM

T. HEAD/J. AVERY

2:35.68

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/S. SENK

2:03.98

2

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

2:11.51

3

ADS

G. ALEXANDER/D. PEMBLE

2:14.70

4

NOT

Z. KALOCZY/I. KUCSKA

2:15.51

5

BAN

M. DAVISON/N. MCARA

2:17.81

6

NOT

R. GUEST/P. ILETT

2:22.78

7

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE/J. KEW

2:23.82

8

CLM

M. DEVILLE/D. GRIFFITHS

2:25.96

9

LON

J. FENWICK/K. HIPKINS

2:26.47

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. LANGHAM

50.17

2

RIC

D. CHERNYSHENKO

50.77

3

WEY

P. THOMPSON

52.17

4

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

52.27

5

NOR

A. WANT

52.53

6

RIC

T. WALKER

54.19

7

LIN

R. SIMMONS

56.29

8

RDG

L. ATKINS

56.62

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

WEY

J. LANGHAM

49.77

2

RIC

D. CHERNYSHENKO

50.63

3

RIC

T. WALKER

50.76

4

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

51.69

5

RDG

T. HILL

52.29

6

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

53.05

7

NOR

A. WANT

53.13

8

WEY

P. THOMPSON

53.57

9

NOT

P. ILETT

54.20

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

M. DAVISON

2:41.15

2

WEY

J. LANGHAM

2:42.00

3

RIC

P. CHANNON

2:42.61

4

WEY

P. THOMPSON

2:43.04

5

RDG

M. GUTTERIDGE

2:44.09

6

RDG

L. ATKINS

2:55.19

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

DNS

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

54.90

2

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.86

3

PAR

L. SUGAR

57.68

4

FOR

H. GORDON

58.41

5

PAR

E. WIGGS

58.92

6

PAR

C. DIXON

1:02.30

PAR

L. OWEN

DNF

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

57.22

2

PAR

I. MARSDEN

57.96

3

PAR

L. SUGAR

1:00.21

4

FOR

H. GORDON

1:00.95

5

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:03.19

6

PAR

C. DIXON

1:04.77

7

PAR

L. OWEN

1:08.12

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

SOL

R. OLIVER

44.92

2

CNI

J. YOUNG

45.82

3

WEY

T. LODGE

46.08

4

PAR

P. O-LEARY

46.94

5

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

48.22

6

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

48.32

Mens Paracanoe VL1 & Womens Paracanoe VL2+3 V1 200m Final

1

CLM

** S CLARK

57.71

2

PAR

** C HENSHAW

57.72

3

PAR

** E WIGGS

58.34

Mens Paracanoe VL1 & Womens Paracanoe VL2+3 V1 200m Final

1

CLM

S. CLARK

58.22

2

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:01.23

3

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:02.91

Mens Paracanoe VL2+3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

50.28

2

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

51.42

3

PAR

J. EYERS

51.78

4

PAR

S. WOOD

52.08

5

PAR

P. O'LEARY

1:00.96

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

LKR

J. FISHER

54.57

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

55.25

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

56.74

4

WEY

B. LEAVER

57.05

5

4AS

J. HAGE

58.35

6

4AS

D. SPENCER

1:02.62

7

PAR

D. EDWARDS

1:11.55

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

LKR

J. FISHER

2:49.33

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:56.15

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:59.02

4

4AS

J. HAGE

3:08.55

5

NL?

M. UITHAM

3:13.38

6

4AS

E. FISHER

3:20.00

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:43.72

2

4AS

L. DAVIES

4:01.33

3

4AS

D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

4:31.68

4

4AS

C. GLAVES

4:35.49

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/Z. MARSHALL

50.53

2

WEY

B. LEAVER/D. MELLY

51.35

3

4AS

E. FISHER/L. THORPE

57.92

4

4AS

J. HAGE/D. SPENCER

58.83

5

4AS

L. DAVIES/D. WARWICK

1:14.80

6

4AS

C. GLAVES/D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

1:19.92

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

LKR

J. FISHER/J. MANSFIELD

2:33.95

2

4AS

J. HAGE/Z. MARSHALL

2:36.66

3

4AS

E. FISHER/L. THORPE

2:55.98

4

4AS

L. DAVIES/D. WARWICK

3:42.12

5

4AS

C. GLAVES/D. THOMPSON-MARTIN

4:04.27

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

H. BROWN

45.26

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

46.19

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

46.50

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

47.21

5

BTH

E. BURGES

50.11

6

RIC

J. SWARBRECK

51.14

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

D. KERR

1:57.84

2

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:57.93

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:58.67

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.11

5

WYC

H. BROWN

2:02.73

6

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:02.74

7

RIC

J. SWARBRECK

2:02.76

8

LIN

N. WELLS

2:03.15

Womens A/B K1 500m Final

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

1:54.71

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

1:55.11

3

ANK

D. KERR

1:55.60

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

1:55.97

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.15

6

FOX

A. DALE

2:00.51

7

WYC

H. BROWN

2:00.57

8

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:01.12

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

DNF

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

WYC

H. BROWN/E. LEWIS

39.97

2

WEY

S. MARTYN/A. BURGESS

44.34

3

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/J. SWARBRECK

45.86

4

RIC

F. PETERS/M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

46.97

5

NOT

M. ENOCH/H. MASON

49.93

6

LIN

A. FISHER/N. WELLS

51.07

Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

A. DALE/M. JOHNSON
R. KNEEN/L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.13

2

NOT

L. BELCHER/M. DILAI
H. MASON/S. REES-CLARK

2:01.23

3

WEY

A. BURGESS/S. MARTYN
T. FARRANT/S. THOMPSON

2:01.51

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/F. PETERS
J. SWARBRECK/M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:02.12

5

RDG

I. COLLINS/A. LANE
G. BOONHAM/K. WILSON

2:10.08

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

48.42

2

LEE

K. MCQUAID

49.43

3

WEY

S. THOMPSON

50.62

4

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

51.13

5

NOT

M. DILAI

51.30

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT

2:33.11

2

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:37.67

3

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

2:38.28

4

NOT

M. DILAI

2:39.40

5

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:42.26

6

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:45.58

7

RDG

K. WILSON

2:52.28

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. DILAI

4:32.31

2

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

4:40.11

3

WEY

S. THOMPSON

4:43.93

4

RDG

K. WILSON

4:47.23

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

WEY

T. FARRANT/S. THOMPSON

47.50

2

RDG

B. DAVIES/K. WILSON

51.86

3

NOT

M. DILAI/M. ENOCH

52.24

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

S. THOMPSON/T. FARRANT

2:18.58

2

NOT

M. DILAI/S. NEAVE

2:19.88

3

RDG

B. DAVIES/K. WILSON

2:30.17

4

CLM

L. FALLTRICK/S. PARKER

2:32.29

5

NOR

J. HICKS/S. DE BRUIJN

2:36.29

Womens C & Womens Masters A K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

M. DILAI/M. ENOCH

4:26.72

2

RDG

B. DAVIES/K. WILSON

4:27.44

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/S. DE BRUIJN

4:43.42

Womens C & Womens Masters A K4 200m Final

1

CLM

L. AVERY/L. FALLTRICK
S. PARKER/Z. WYATT

53.69

2

BAN

A. FLACK/J. URQUHART
A. MURPHY/R. JEFFERIES

54.48

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

H. MOBBS/E. FALCO

51.38

2

CLM

L. AVERY/Z. WYATT

53.49

3

RIC

I. KING/E. O'CONNELL

54.54

4

NOT

J. JENKINS/S. MILLEST

55.94

5

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER

57.01

6

NOR

J. MOORE/M. WILCOX

59.58

7

ADS

W. DODSON/S. MIDDLEHURST

1:00.21

8

NOR

J. DAVIS/T. MORLEY

1:00.38

9

NOT

A. CHMIEL/C. JONES

1:03.43

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

J. BATES/E. GOLDER

2:32.80

2

NOT

J. JENKINS/S. MILLEST

2:35.92

3

RIC

I. KING/E. O'CONNELL

2:36.70

4

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/S. MIDDLEHURST

2:40.20

5

CLM

L. AVERY/Z. WYATT

2:42.54

6

NOT

E. THRAVES/H. UNWIN

2:45.41

7

NOT

C. HOWELL/K. MCMANUS

2:51.74

8

NOR

A. HINKOVA/T. MORLEY

2:58.45

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

L. POLGREEN/A. RAILTON

2:20.29

2

WEY

H. MOBBS/H. SKWARSKA

2:32.09

3

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER

2:40.24

4

NOT

A. CHMIEL/C. JONES

2:47.46

5

BAN

A. FLACK/R. JEFFERIES

2:49.45

6

NOR

J. MOORE/M. WILCOX

2:50.56

7

BAN

C. JOHNSON/F. O'CONNELL

2:57.66

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

FOX

L. POLGREEN/A. RAILTON

2:18.35

2

FOX

J. BATES/E. GOLDER

2:26.41

3

WEY

H. MOBBS/H. SKWARSKA

2:31.58

4

RIC

I. KING/E. O'CONNELL

2:35.73

5

NOT

J. JENKINS/S. MILLEST

2:37.46

6

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER

2:38.34

7

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/S. MIDDLEHURST

2:41.47

8

CLM

L. AVERY/Z. WYATT

2:44.44

9

NOT

E. THRAVES/H. UNWIN

2:44.98

Womens D & Womens Masters B K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

H. MOBBS/H. SKWARSKA

4:31.79

2

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/H. SEALEY

4:33.57

3

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER

4:38.08

4

NOT

J. JENKINS/S. MILLEST

4:42.52

5

RIC

I. KING/E. O'CONNELL

4:43.82

6

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/S. MIDDLEHURST

4:48.77

7

NOT

A. CHMIEL/C. JONES

4:48.87

8

NOT

E. THRAVES/H. UNWIN

4:53.07

9

NOR

A. DAVIS/M. WILCOX

5:00.83

Womens D & Womens Masters B K4 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

J. BATES/E. GOLDER
L. POLGREEN/A. RAILTON

51.74

2

WEY

I. JONES/H. MOBBS
H. SKWARSKA/E. WATTS

55.56

3

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/B. DAVIES
E. HUTCHINSON/H. SEALEY

56.38

4

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/W. DODSON
S. MIDDLEHURST/C. PEMBLE

1:00.34

5

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER
A. CHMIEL/C. JONES

1:00.35

6

NOR

J. DAVIS/A. HINKOVA
J. MOORE/S. WALKER

1:05.79

Womens D & Womens Masters B K4 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

K. FIELD/I. KING
E. O'CONNELL/A. PETERS

56.76

2

NOT

C. HOWELL/K. MCMANUS
E. THRAVES/H. UNWIN

58.75

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/J. HICKS
C. THISTLEWOOD/M. WILCOX

59.96

4

NOT

S. BLATCHLY/J. JENKINS
J. MILLAR/S. MILLEST

1:00.70

5

BAN

Z. DYNDOR/C. JOHNSON
F. O'CONNELL/S. URQUART

1:02.54

6

DEV

S. COLBY/J. FOOKS
B. HUNTER/J. JONES

1:14.21

Womens D & Womens Masters B K4 200m Final

1

FOX

J. BATES/E. GOLDER
L. POLGREEN/A. RAILTON

48.21

2

RIC

K. FIELD/I. KING
E. O'CONNELL/A. PETERS

52.94

3

WEY

I. JONES/H. MOBBS
H. SKWARSKA/K. COMFORT

53.04

4

RDG

J. CROSSLEY/B. DAVIES
E. HUTCHINSON/H. SEALEY

53.59

5

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/J. HICKS
C. THISTLEWOOD/M. WILCOX

57.13

6

NOT

C. HOWELL/K. MCMANUS
E. THRAVES/H. UNWIN

57.89

7

NOT

E. AYRES/M. BUTLER
A. CHMIEL/C. JONES

57.93

8

NOT

S. BLATCHLY/J. JENKINS
J. MILLAR/S. MILLEST

58.17

9

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/W. DODSON
S. MIDDLEHURST/C. PEMBLE

58.42

Womens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

L. AVERY

53.17

2

GLW

N. LAWTON

53.24

3

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

53.58

4

WEY

H. MOBBS

55.21

5

NOT

E. THRAVES

56.83

Womens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

A. RAILTON

2:39.87

2

WEY

H. MOBBS

2:47.72

3

NOT

E. THRAVES

2:50.09

4

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:55.31

5

CLM

L. FALLTRICK

2:56.50

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

FOX

L. POLGREEN

2:34.06

2

FOX

A. RAILTON

2:40.22

3

RIC

E. O'CONNELL

2:51.43

4

WEY

H. MOBBS

2:52.43

5

CLM

L. AVERY

2:53.62

6

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:53.69

7

RDG

H. SEALEY

2:55.22

8

RDG

J. CROSSLEY

2:58.45

9

NOT

E. THRAVES

2:58.54

Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

RDG

B. DAVIES

2:42.52

2

NOT

E. AYRES

2:49.90

3

RIC

K. FIELD

2:51.26

4

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

2:52.53

5

ADS

S. MIDDLEHURST

2:58.08

NOT

C. HOWELL

DNS

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

40.48

2

SOU

T. HOLLAND

40.82

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

43.85

4

LKR

M. FISHER

45.60

5

SPS

T. THOMAS

46.55

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

46.60

7

LEE

A. DEWSON

46.80

8

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

48.63

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

41.67

2

NOR

J. MURAD

42.98

3

RDG

A. TOMKIN

43.11

4

FOY

B. CABRERA

43.14

5

WEY

S. SWAN

43.70

6

ROY

H. LEAR

44.34

7

NOR

K. SMITH

47.20

8

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

48.39

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 6

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

42.16

2

NOR

T. BOOTH

42.32

3

FOX

D. STANLEY

44.13

4

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

45.59

5

LIN

J. BANTON

45.75

6

NOR

C. SMITH

45.85

7

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

47.54

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

39.21

2

RDG

F. KEMP

39.29

3

ADS

R. STEWART

40.27

4

NOR

B. WANT

40.42

5

SOU

T. HOLLAND

40.45

6

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

41.05

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

41.63

8

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

42.62

9

SOU

X. HINVES

43.13

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 3

1

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.98

2

CNI

A. REA

43.06

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

43.31

4

FOX

D. STANLEY

43.46

5

ROY

H. LEAR

43.83

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

43.83

7

NOR

J. RICHARDS

44.07

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

45.18

9

ELM

L. FERRI

47.32

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ADS

R. STEWART

2:10.38

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:12.35

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:13.83

4

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:18.42

5

DEV

D. JONES

2:19.78

6

NOR

J. MURAD

2:20.13

7

BSF

D. GURNEY

2:22.81

8

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:27.52

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:07.18

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:12.16

3

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:19.47

4

ELM

Z. TARVER

2:20.33

5

RDG

S. BETTS

2:20.35

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:21.53

7

NOT

C. BANNATYNE

2:25.14

8

LIN

J. BANTON

2:29.50

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 6

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:08.44

2

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:10.96

3

RDG

R. TIETEMA

2:19.48

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:21.92

5

CNI

A. REA

2:21.97

6

FOX

A. WROE-PATTULLO

2:28.05

7

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:28.64

8

RIC

D. O-CONNOR

2:29.52

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:13.91

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:14.36

3

NOT

S. CHMIEL

2:18.45

4

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:18.67

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:19.86

6

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:19.96

7

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:20.10

8

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:20.12

9

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:21.09

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

3:56.02

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:02.63

3

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:07.50

4

DEV

D. JONES

4:08.33

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:08.67

6

NOR

J. MURAD

4:16.10

7

RIC

D. KLETA

4:21.38

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. TOMKIN

4:01.85

2

LEE

B. CLAYTON HARRIS

4:06.26

3

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:07.92

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

4:09.82

5

LIN

L. SMITH

4:10.06

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:12.52

7

CAM

S. TIDESWELL

4:18.46

8

NOT

S. CHMIEL

4:29.61

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 5

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:57.37

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

3:59.22

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:03.05

4

ROY

M. MOTHA

4:09.43

5

NOR

C. SMITH

4:10.66

6

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:11.86

7

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

4:20.76

8

RDG

R. TIETEMA

4:24.70

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

3:53.97

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

3:55.46

3

ELM

Z. TARVER

3:56.50

4

ADS

R. STEWART

3:58.85

5

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

3:59.74

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:00.06

7

RDG

A. TOMKIN

4:01.60

8

SOU

X. HINVES

4:02.16

9

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:06.41

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 3

1

ROY

M. MOTHA

4:10.37

2

WEY

E. WILKINSON

4:11.02

3

LIN

L. SMITH

4:11.02

4

NOR

J. RICHARDS

4:11.81

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

4:12.32

6

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

4:15.15

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:15.41

8

DEV

D. JONES

4:17.21

9

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:18.18

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

LBZ/NOR

M. PICKERING/J. RICHARDS

39.75

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

39.85

3

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

41.39

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

41.82

5

LIN

J. BANTON/L. SMITH

42.73

6

RIC

D. KLETA/K. SEBTI

43.22

7

NOT

C. BANNATYNE/S. CHMIEL

45.14

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

1:57.11

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

2:02.60

3

SOU/RIC

T. HOLLAND/L. PHILLIPS

2:06.57

4

RDG

R. TIETEMA/F. TOPHAM

2:10.67

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT/E. CROSSLEY

2:13.27

6

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

2:13.92

7

NOR/CAM

K. SMITH/S. TIDESWELL

2:15.29

8

FOX

D. PANEV/A. WROE-PATTULLO

2:18.99

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

2:01.76

2

LBZ/NOR

M. PICKERING/J. RICHARDS

2:05.31

3

ELM/ROY

L. FERRI/H. LEAR

2:09.50

4

LKR/GLW

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

2:12.64

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

2:13.69

6

RIC

D. KLETA/K. SEBTI

2:15.31

7

LEE/CNI

A. DEWSON/A. REA

2:17.38

Boys A/B K2 500m Final 2

1

SOU/RIC

T. HOLLAND/L. PHILLIPS

2:05.16

2

NOT/CLM

S. CHMIEL/J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:09.55

3

FOR/LKR

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/K. SROKA

2:10.21

4

ELM/ROY

L. FERRI/H. LEAR

2:11.35

5

RDG

R. TIETEMA/F. TOPHAM

2:11.42

6

CLM/BSF

O. GRIFFITHS/D. GURNEY

2:12.28

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

2:13.76

8

RLS

S. CRIBBETT/E. CROSSLEY

2:14.55

9

LKR/GLW

A. LEIPER/T. THOMAS

2:19.74

Boys A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

3:38.41

2

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

3:41.78

3

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

3:43.41

4

RDG

S. BETTS/A. TONKIN

3:44.30

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE/J. RAILTON

3:56.57

6

LIN/FOX

L. SMITH/D. STANLEY

3:56.58

7

NOR

D. SKLENAR/M. TAMBLIN

4:17.45

Boys A/B K2 1000m Final 1

1

ELM/RLS

Z. BENSTEAD/A. GREAVES

3:31.29

2

LKR/ADS

J. BROCKWAY/R. STEWART

3:31.95

3

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

3:33.41

4

SOU/RIC

T. HOLLAND/L. PHILLIPS

3:34.49

5

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

3:36.78

6

WEY

P. LEWIS/E. WILKINSON

3:37.48

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL/J. MARTYN

3:37.92

8

FOY/ROY

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

3:40.79

9

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

3:43.93

Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

WEY

A. BICKNELL/P. LEWIS
J. MARTYN/E. WILKINSON

1:48.25

2

NOR

B. WANT/T. BOOTH
J. MURAD/J. RICHARDS

1:49.42

3

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/Z. TARVER
L. FERRI/A. COX

1:51.70

4

RDG

S. BETTS/R. TIETEMA
A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:52.98

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/A. LEIPER
K. SROKA/T. THOMAS

1:53.49

6

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/S. CRIBBET
R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

1:55.82

7

ROY

T. HUBBARD/H. LEAR
M. MOTHA/J. WOODS

1:57.63

8

RIC

D. KLETA/D. O-CONNOR
J. RUSHBY/K. SEBTI

2:01.54

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

47.49

2

CHE

T. ROGERS

48.24

3

LKR

F. LEWIS

49.62

4

RDG

S. HILL

50.55

5

TRU

J. RAILTON

50.74

6

NOT

W. SNAPPER

50.84

7

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

52.80

8

WOK

M. KABEER

53.25

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

44.84

2

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

45.84

3

RLS

R. ARIES

47.05

4

CHE

T. ROGERS

47.37

5

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

47.57

6

LKR

F. LEWIS

48.67

7

SOU

J. PARKER

49.21

8

DEV

C. ALLEN

49.22

9

PAN

T. FITZGERALD

49.41

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

J. PARKER

2:34.57

2

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:34.78

3

FOX

D. PANEV

2:36.50

4

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:39.73

5

BSF

E. CATON

2:40.53

6

ROY

J. CARTER

2:42.60

7

CLM

C. BLACKMORE

2:42.71

8

PAN

O. BARKER

2:48.34

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

CHE

T. ROGERS

2:27.43

2

ROY

J. WOODS

2:27.61

3

NOT

W. SNAPPER

2:29.55

4

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:31.35

5

SOU

C. CRAMER

2:31.79

6

LKR

F. LEWIS

2:32.83

7

RDG

S. HILL

2:36.78

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:39.31

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

J. PARKER

2:31.27

2

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

2:32.70

3

FOX

D. PANEV

2:32.72

4

LKR

F. LEWIS

2:35.26

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:38.70

6

RDG

S. HILL

2:39.43

7

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

2:40.73

8

CLM

J. SKIPPINGS

2:41.36

9

WOK

M. KABEER

2:46.52

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

O. GRIFFITHS

4:21.27

2

RLS

R. ARIES

4:25.30

3

ROY

J. CARTER

4:27.56

4

ROY

J. WOODS

4:31.28

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:31.44

6

CAM

R. TIDESWELL

4:34.98

7

NOT

W. SNAPPER

4:37.39

8

WOK

M. KABEER

4:40.23

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPINGS

49.88

2

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

50.08

3

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

52.18

4

PAN/LKR

T. FITZGERALD/F. LEWIS

52.64

5

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

54.35

6

NOT

E. BUTLER/W. SNAPPER

56.62

7

ROY

J. CARTER/J. WOODS

57.50

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

SOU

C. CRAMER/J. PARKER

4:05.43

2

NOT

H. SINGLETON/W. SNAPPER

4:07.43

3

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

4:08.10

4

CLM

C. BLACKMORE/J. SKIPPINGS

4:13.36

5

RDG

T. BETTS/S. HILL

4:13.94

6

WOK/CAM

M. KABEER/R. TIDESWELL

4:43.32

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 2

1

SOU/SOU
WOK/CAM

C. CRAMER/J. PARKER
M. KABEER/R. TIDESWELL

1:54.43

2

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH
H. SINGLETON/W. SNAPPER

1:56.81

3

FOX

K. AYRAN/T. FLORY
T. LUC/D. PANEV

1:57.57

4

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY
D. PRICE/E. DEWDNEY

1:57.85

5

RDG

T. BETTS/G. BOONHAM
S. HILL/J. NELSON

2:02.68

6

NOR

P. HUGHES/H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE
D. THORNE/T. WANT

2:06.90

7

DEV

C. ALLEN/J. CLEGG
J. LOVELL/W. SCAPLEHORN

2:11.10

8

ROY

J. CARTER/M. MURDOCH
E. REDJEB/J. WOODS

2:11.18

9

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA
J. PEDDIE/L. TURNER

2:14.93

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

J. RUSHBY

51.78

2

LIN

D. HOPKIRK

53.03

3

SOU

A. HINVES

54.57

4

WEY

S. BICKNELL

54.77

5

BAN

W. LARNER

59.17

6

RDG

J. NELSON

59.55

7

WYC

R. TOOP

1:00.40

8

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

1:01.35

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

B. RADFORD

49.88

2

NOR

H. HILYER

52.36

3

RDG

T. BETTS

53.94

4

FOX

A. TYACK

54.94

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS

55.10

6

ROY

E. REDJEB

55.30

7

GLW

J. PEDDIE

59.14

8

POO

J. BOURNE

1:00.67

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

FOX

J. GLORIA

48.34

2

NOR

B. HALL

50.79

3

CNI

C. MCCLEAN

54.15

4

WEY

E. DEWDNEY

54.73

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

58.76

6

NOT

E. BUTLER

58.93

7

GLW

A. HERRIOT

59.06

8

DEV

J. LOVELL

1:05.39

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

D. PRICE

46.56

2

FOX

J. GLORIA

47.66

3

POO

S. SMITH

48.49

4

WEY

B. RADFORD

50.05

5

NOR

B. HALL

50.17

6

RIC

J. RUSHBY

50.40

7

RIC

J. WHITTAKER

52.06

8

LIN

O. JACKSON

52.21

9

NOR

H. HILYER

53.01

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

FOX

T. LUC

52.66

2

WEY

S. BICKNELL

53.06

3

NOR

D. THORNE

53.23

4

WEY

A. MORLEY

54.29

5

WEY

P. ALLAN

54.31

6

FOX

A. TYACK

55.48

7

LIN

L. ANDREWS

55.61

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

56.05

ROY

E. REDJIB

DNS

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

2:30.05

2

WEY

E. DEWDNEY

2:38.22

3

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:38.44

4

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:39.55

5

BAN

J. BELL

2:42.78

6

GLW

J. PEDDIE

2:43.45

7

FOX

T. FLORY

2:46.39

8

SOU

N. LAMB

2:59.58

9

FOX

K. LUC

3:03.45

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

D. PRICE

2:32.06

2

NOR

D. THORNE

2:44.22

3

GLW

M. OSMOLA

2:46.01

4

ROY

E. REDJEB

2:54.59

5

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:54.75

6

BAN

J. PERRY

2:56.15

7

RDG

J. NELSON

2:56.28

8

POO

J. BOURNE

3:08.30

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

CAM

L. JACQ

2:37.37

2

WEY

B. RADFORD

2:38.37

3

RIC

J. WHITTAKER

2:41.77

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:43.03

5

NOT

J. ENOCH

2:53.52

6

SOU

A. HINVES

2:57.16

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

3:39.01

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

B. RADFORD

2:31.03

2

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

2:33.66

3

NOR

B. HALL

2:36.63

4

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:40.69

5

RDG

T. BETTS

2:41.20

6

GLW

A. HERRIOT

2:43.42

7

FOX

T. LUC

2:48.07

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:48.79

9

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:51.90

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

55.19

2

RLS/BAN

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

57.86

3

WEY

P. ALLAN/D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

58.70

4

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY

1:00.10

5

RDG

J. NELSON/M. SZABADVARI

1:00.69

6

BAN

O. JAULT/J. PERRY

1:01.79

7

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

1:02.78

8

ROY

F. MUTHREICH/E. REDJEB

1:02.90

9

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/T. WANT

1:07.85

Boys D K2 200m Heat 3

1

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

54.09

2

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

54.90

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. RUSHBY

56.26

4

NOT

J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

57.39

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS/D. HOPKIRK

1:01.53

6

POO/SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

1:01.78

7

WEY

E. DEWDNEY/F. SHETTY

1:02.37

8

DEV

J. LOVELL/W. SCAPLEHORN

1:07.47

Boys D K2 200m Final 2

1

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY

56.23

2

RLS/BAN

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

56.46

3

WEY

P. ALLAN/D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

57.21

4

BAN

J. BELL/M. PHILLIPS

57.71

5

FOX

T. LUC/T. FLORY

57.72

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS/D. HOPKIRK

58.16

7

RDG

J. NELSON/M. SZABADVARI

59.18

8

CNI/WYC

C. MCCLEAN/R. TOOP

1:00.80

9

POO/SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

1:04.56

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:27.96

2

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:28.00

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. MORLEY

2:32.70

4

BAN

M. PHILLIPS/JBELL

2:35.82

5

RDG

J. NELSON/M. SZABADVARI

2:36.37

6

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

2:38.07

7

POO/SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

2:49.97

8

FOX

T. FLORY/K. LUC

2:52.28

9

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/T. WANT

2:54.70

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

2:13.03

2

CAM/EAL

L. JACQ/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:16.46

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

2:19.15

4

NOT

E. BUTLER/H. SINGLETON

2:19.47

5

NOR

H. HILYER/J. TAYLOR

2:20.03

6

LBZ

J. RAYMENT/B. STRATFORD

2:21.17

7

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:21.66

8

WEY

P. ALLAN/D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:22.77

9

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. RUSHBY

2:23.27

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

4:11.95

2

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH

4:30.96

3

SOU/CAM

A. HINVES/L. JACQ

4:31.33

4

RLS/BAN

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

4:34.76

5

FOX

T. FLORY/J. GLORIA

4:41.06

6

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

4:42.77

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

D. PRICE/B. RADFORD

4:10.45

2

NOR

B. HALL/H. HILLIER

4:12.36

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/J. WHITTAKER

4:20.65

4

WEY

A. MORLEY/P. ALLEN

4:22.75

5

SOU/CAM

A. HINVES/L. JACQ

4:29.39

6

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH

4:30.37

7

RLS/BAN

K. GRIFFIN/W. LARNER

4:34.62

8

FOX

T. FLORY/J. GLORIA

4:41.95

9

GLW

A. HERRIOT/M. OSMOLA

4:42.36

Boys Under 12 K1 500m Heat 2

1

ESK

W. STEVELY

2:35.58

2

WYC

D. MARTIN

2:49.57

3

GLW

R. STRACHAN

2:50.75

4

RDG

J. MACNAB

2:56.39

5

LIN

C. SIMMONS

3:00.41

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:17.29

2

LEE

T. LAMBERT

4:22.98

3

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

4:51.58

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 200m Final 2

1

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

53.23

2

FLA

R. BENNETT

54.73

3

LIN

I. EVANS

55.14

4

NOT

C. CAREY

56.10

5

LEE

G. PRYOR

56.61

6

FLA

J. YURKWICH-ELL

58.91

7

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:05.92

LIN

V. BREWER

DNS

Canoe A/B/C/D C1 500m Final 1

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:19.69

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:19.78

3

RDG

M. KIMBERLEY

2:40.56

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:43.63

5

FLA

G. BELL

2:47.19

6

NOT

H. KIRK

3:02.02

7

LEE

G. PRYOR

3:06.90

8

LIN

I. EVANS

3:09.16

9

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

3:13.48

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 200m Final 1

1

FOX/BSF

D. BOGDANOVS/A. SIMKO

44.00

2

RIC

B. PHILLIPS/G. SZELTNER

45.93

3

NOT

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

51.06

4

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICH-ELL

55.07

5

RIC

A. LEECH/D. LEECH

57.40

6

FOR/LEE

A. WHITE/G. PRYOR

59.73

Canoe A/B/C/D C2 500m Final

1

NOT

A. AITCHISON/C. CAREY

2:46.24

2

RIC

A. LEECH/D. LEECH

2:52.28

3

FLA

G. BELL/J. YURKWICH-ELL

3:04.64

4

LIN/FOR

I. EVANS/A. WHITE

3:19.93

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM/F. NORTON

4:18.32

Canoe A/B/C/D C4 500m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH/D. LEECH
B. PHILLIPS/G. SZELTNER

2:13.29

2

LIN/NOT
NOT/NOT

V. BREWER/M. HUNT
H. LEI/E. RENTON

2:47.61

3

NOT

E. KENDALL/H. PAGE
C. SELLERS/W. THOMAS

2:57.07

4

NOT

L. CHALMERS/H. KIRK
L. TOMLINSON/A. WHITE

3:01.04

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

47.25

2

SPS

A. CADELL

50.03

3

ROY

M. CARTER

50.81

4

NOR

S. GROVES

51.01

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

51.67

6

ROY

E. SLACK

52.91

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

44.90

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

45.35

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

48.36

4

SER

E. CHURCHILL

48.43

5

ELM

A. COX

49.28

6

RIC

M. HILLS

49.86

7

SPS

A. CADELL

50.17

8

ROY

B. CLARK

50.74

9

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

52.46

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:02.73

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:06.29

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:06.95

4

DEV

F. BALL

2:12.76

5

SPS

A. SHAIKH ALI

2:13.57

6

NOR

K. WALKER

2:13.61

7

WEY

N. JONES

2:13.72

8

NOR

S. GROVES

2:17.95

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

RIC

F. PETERS

2:04.88

2

ELM

A. COX

2:06.11

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:06.88

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:07.05

5

SPS

H. CLARKSON

2:08.01

6

NOT

L. GUEST

2:13.20

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

1:59.93

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:02.15

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:03.34

4

RIC

F. PETERS

2:04.17

5

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:04.95

6

ELM

A. COX

2:05.55

7

SPS

A. CADELL

2:06.92

8

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:07.66

9

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:09.81

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

5:10.46

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

5:13.08

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:14.54

4

NOT

L. GUEST

5:16.03

5

DEV

F. BALL

5:17.87

6

WEY

N. JONES

5:37.06

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

F. PETERS

4:55.85

2

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:58.20

3

DEV

F. BALL

5:01.72

4

ROY

E. SLACK

5:03.89

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

5:05.51

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:10.37

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

5:11.34

8

NOT

L. GUEST

5:24.42

9

WEY

A. BURNHAM

5:41.38

Girls A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

42.37

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/A. SHAIKH ALI

46.08

3

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

46.62

4

NOT/NOR

L. GUEST/K. WALKER

47.55

5

ROY/ADS

M. CARTER/Z. HURRELL

47.91

6

FOX/BAN

K. JEPSON/J. URQUHART

48.01

Girls A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:15.05

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/F. RANDLE

2:19.88

3

WEY

A. BURNHAM/N. JONES

2:21.03

4

NOT

L. GUEST/K. WALKER

2:21.24

5

WOR/SWA

A. GREEN/J. HOLLAND

2:22.64

6

FOX/BAN

K. JEPSON/J. URQUHART

2:31.63

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

2:09.82

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG/A. SHAIKH ALI

2:14.73

3

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:15.38

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON/S. GROVES

2:17.81

5

WOR/ROY

K. BROOKES/E. SLACK

2:18.39

6

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/F. RANDLE

2:21.88

7

ELM/RIC

A. COX/M. HILLS

2:23.43

8

NOT

L. GUEST/K. WALKER

2:24.74

9

WEY

A. BURNHAM/N. JONES

2:26.35

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

53.77

2

DEV

M. BALL

54.14

3

SWA

H. STEPHENS

55.77

4

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

55.88

5

WYC

K. KIRBY

55.89

6

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

57.54

7

GAI

M. COOKE

57.82

8

ROY

E. KING

58.55

9

NOR

A. BARKER

1:00.47

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

K. COMBEN

53.90

2

RDG

G. BOONHAM

54.37

3

SPS

K. SIELICKA

54.64

4

CNI

S. MOONEY

55.77

5

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

56.03

6

WYC

M. GWYN

56.13

7

SER

E. BELL

57.87

Girls C K1 200m Final 2

1

CNI

S. MOONEY

54.18

1

SWA

H. STEPHENS

54.18

3

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

54.61

4

WYC

K. KIRBY

55.43

5

WYC

M. GWYN

55.51

6

ADS

H. ALEXANDER

55.64

7

WEY

H. SUTTIE

56.14

8

DEV

J. CLEGG

56.39

9

ADS

H. PEMBLE

57.32

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

A. AVERY

2:45.25

2

SOU

B. PERRY

2:52.02

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:55.41

4

CLM

K. COMBEN

2:56.60

5

CNI

S. MOONEY

2:57.80

6

SWA

M. HUGGINS

2:58.17

7

WYC

M. GWYN

3:05.46

Girls C K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

K. SIELICKA

2:41.80

2

DEV

M. BALL

2:44.77

3

SER

S. JAMES

2:48.98

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:52.80

5

SWA

J. HOLLAND

2:55.37

6

NOR

A. BARKER

3:04.24

7

GAI

M. COOKE

3:06.44

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:39.86

2

CLM

K. COMBEN

2:41.97

3

ROY

E. KING

2:44.84

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:45.15

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:45.54

6

SER

E. BELL

2:46.81

7

SWA

J. HOLLAND

2:47.01

8

CNI

S. MOONEY

2:47.46

9

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:47.81

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

4:47.21

2

GLW

K. SIELICKA

4:56.40

3

GAI

M. COOKE

4:56.66

4

WYC

K. KIRBY

5:00.38

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

5:02.94

6

SWA

M. HUGGINS

5:06.66

Girls C K2 200m Heat 1

2

CNI

S. MOONEY/K. SMITH

49.83

1

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

49.87

3

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

50.87

4

SOU/WYC

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/K. KIRBY

51.14

5

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

51.91

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM

50.43

2

ADS

H. ALEXANDER/H. PEMBLE

50.81

3

WEY

I. JONES/H. SUTTIE

51.44

4

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

51.47

5

CNI

S. MOONEY/K. SMITH

51.70

6

SOU/WYC

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/K. KIRBY

52.06

7

NOR

A. BARKER/L. WALKER

52.07

8

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

52.25

9

CLM

K. COMBEN/F. WILLIAMSON

53.02

Girls C K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

I. JONES/H. SUTTIE

2:32.29

2

WYC/SOU

M. GWYN/B. PERRY

2:36.54

3

DEV/WYC

J. CLEGG/K. POCKLINGTON

2:38.60

4

NOR

A. BARKER/L. WALKER

2:38.61

5

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:42.33

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/I. JONES
H. SUTTIE/H. LEWIS

2:11.10

2

SER/SWA
SWA/SER

E. BELL/J. HOLLAND
M. HUGGINS/S. JAMES

2:14.74

3

NOR

L. WALKER/A. BARKER
T. YULL/C. LEMAY

2:14.82

4

ROY

A. AVERY/I. BARKER
E. KING/E. MONTAGNA

2:17.31

5

WYC/WYC
SOU/WYC

M. GWYN/K. KIRBY
B. PERRY/K. POCKLINGTON

2:17.92

6

CNI/CNI
GAI/GAI

K. SMITH/S. MOONEY
M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:20.89

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

54.68

2

FOX

C. DICKSON

55.27

3

WEY

S. SHETTY

56.49

4

NOR

A. DAVIS

56.76

5

CNI

C. JESS

57.05

6

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

57.41

7

LIN

I. LAKING

57.73

8

RDG

R. NELSON

58.66

9

LEE

I. WRIGHT

1:00.31

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

LIN

A. FISHER

53.25

2

WEY

I. JONES

53.99

3

NOR

T. YULL

54.61

4

CNI

I. KOSZOREK

55.91

5

GAI

M. COOKE

56.47

6

WEY

E. KEW

57.30

7

FOX

C. LONG

57.70

8

RIC

I. KING

57.95

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

LIN

M. PEPPER

55.23

2

LIN

F. WILKINSON

55.24

3

FOX

C. DICKSON

56.18

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

56.32

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

56.77

6

NOR

T. YULL

57.24

7

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

57.53

8

LON

G. FENWICK

58.05

9

CNI

I. KOSZOREK

58.42

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

N. HALL

2:49.09

2

LIN

F. WILKINSON

2:51.24

3

FOX

C. LONG

2:51.62

4

LON

G. FENWICK

2:57.43

5

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

2:59.18

6

FOR

L. WYNNE

3:04.58

7

ROY

I. BARKER

3:05.43

8

CNI

I. KOSZOREK

3:17.11

9

RDG

R. NELSON

3:19.99

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

WEY

I. JONES

2:49.24

2

NOT

M. ENOCH

2:49.67

3

LIN

I. LAKING

2:55.24

4

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:58.54

5

WEY

S. SHETTY

3:02.09

6

LKR

N. FISHER

3:18.46

DEV

M. ALLEN

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:53.23

2

LIN

I. LAKING

2:54.33

3

CNI

F. FITZHENRY

2:58.41

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:59.76

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

3:00.37

6

RIC

I. KING

3:00.45

7

LON

G. FENWICK

3:02.08

8

NOR

C. LE-MAY

3:03.23

9

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

3:18.06

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

51.53

2

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS

53.96

3

LIN

I. FERNANDEZ/I. LAKING

54.00

4

WEY

N. HALL/S. SHETTY

54.21

5

FOX

N. JEPSON/C. LONG

55.72

6

CAM

B. FOOKS/I. HUNTER

56.30

7

ROY

L. HYDE/F. MCDOWELL

57.47

8

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA/C. THISTLEWOOD

58.26

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

N. HALL/H. SKWARSKA

2:31.93

2

LIN

A. FISHER/F. WILKINSON

2:41.09

3

FOX

N. JEPSON/C. LONG

2:47.77

4

ROY

I. BARKER/E. MONTAGNA

2:50.21

5

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA/C. THISTLEWOOD

3:03.83

6

CNI/LEE

I. KOSZOREK/I. WRIGHT

3:05.51

7

WEY

E. KEW/S. SHETTY

3:08.82

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

WEY

N. HALL/H. SKWARSKA

2:33.57

2

FOX

C. DICKSON/H. JACKSON

2:38.59

3

LIN

A. FISHER/F. WILKINSON

2:43.28

4

NOR/LON

A. DAVIS/G. FENWICK

2:44.44

5

CNI

F. FITZHENRY/C. JESS

2:44.83

6

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

2:45.10

7

WEY

K. COMFORT/E. FALCO

2:46.19

8

FOX

N. JEPSON/C. LONG

2:46.47

9

ROY

I. BARKER/E. MONTAGNA

2:50.81

Girls Under 12 K1 500m Final

1

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:44.19

2

DEV

D. BALL

2:46.46

3

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

2:49.13

4

WYC

F. GWYN

2:49.49

5

GLW

Z. HERRIOT

3:16.53

6

GLW

G. GORDON

3:22.31

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WYC

F. GWYN

2:57.68

2

DEV

D. BALL

3:00.68

3

WYC

J. MARSH

3:00.74

4

NOR

R. SMITH

3:08.80

5

ROY

H. PITT

3:09.85

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:44.32

2

DEV/WYC

D. BALL/F. GWYN

2:45.52

3

ADS/WYC

E. BOWLES-TROW/J. SUTTON

2:50.60

4

LKR/ESK

J. MCNAB/H. BELL

2:54.37

5

LIN/PAN

L. BRIERTON/D. VAN DIJCK

2:54.48

6

WYC

J. MARSH/D. MARTIN

2:55.12

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

GLW

R. STRACHAN

3:02.57

2

RLS

J. GRIFFIN

3:13.02

3

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

3:13.51

4

GLW

Z. HERRIOT

3:15.85

5

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

3:33.14

6

TRU

X. RAILTON

3:35.22

7

RDG

R. SHEPHARD

3:38.77

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

DEV

C. O-HARE

3:10.83

2

RLS

T. WEEKS

3:14.29

3

RLS

W. CRIBBETT

3:18.40

4

GLW

G. GORDON

3:19.98

5

WYC

H. GWYN

3:26.95

6

TRU

I. RAILTON

3:28.81

7

NOR

J. SARGEANT

3:29.87

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

RLS

W. CRIBBETT/T. WEEKS

3:09.17

2

GLW

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT

3:10.31

3

RLS

J. GRIFFIN/J. SIRRELL

3:15.97

4

RDG

R. SHEPHARD/J. TOPHAM

3:19.64

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/C. O

3:19.82

6

TRU

I. RAILTON/X. RAILTON

3:45.32

7

NOR/PAN

J. SARGEANT/R. WALKER

3:49.89

8

ADS/WYC

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

3:54.94

Mens A/B & Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG/NOR

S. GLOVER/L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.13

2

LBZ/NOT

C. SMITH/S. REES-CLARK

1:57.39

3

WEY

A. KOVACS/S. MARTYN

2:00.39

4

ROY

Z. CLARKE/S. BRISTON

2:00.61

5

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/T. SHARPE

2:01.23

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

2:01.31

7

RDG

A. LANE/J. NEW

2:06.97

8

ROY

B. CLARKE/S. LARK

2:07.75

9

CLM

L. AVERY/A. BEAUMONT

2:14.66

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

37.11

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

37.12

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

38.16

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.13

5

EAL