Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

June Sprint Racing Event

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 & Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C2 500m Final

FLA

G. BELL/H. LEI

ERR

NOT

L. CHALMERS/H. PAGE

ERR

NOT

M. HUNT/C. SELLERS

ERR

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

42.59

2

WOK

M. KABEER

47.43

3

TRU

S. HACKWELL

48.61

4

ROY

E. REDJEB

50.93

5

HER

F. LOVEGROVE

54.55

6

RDG

P. SKINNER

56.18

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

45.53

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

46.39

3

RDG

J. NELSON

49.22

4

SOU

N. LAMB

50.81

5

ROY

F. HOLT

51.32

6

POO

J. BOURNE

55.81

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

42.41

2

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

43.79

3

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.74

4

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

45.08

5

SPS

F. LEWIS

45.20

6

SOU

A. HINVES

46.23

7

FOX

K. AYRAN

46.97

8

WOK

M. KABEER

47.30

WEY

A. MORLEY

DNS

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:03.80

2

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:17.80

3

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:18.00

4

SOU

N. LAMB

2:19.20

5

ROY

E. REDJEB

2:23.50

6

RDG

P. SKINNER

2:23.80

7

HER

F. LOVEGROVE

2:29.80

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

H. FREELAND

2:00.90

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

2:01.80

3

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:04.80

4

SPS

F. LEWIS

2:05.40

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:08.90

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:09.20

7

WYC

R. TOOP

2:14.00

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

2:00.40

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

2:01.10

3

RDG

H. FREELAND

2:01.30

4

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:03.40

5

SPS

F. LEWIS

2:03.80

6

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:07.60

7

WOK

M. KABEER

2:07.90

8

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:09.40

9

RDG

J. NELSON

2:12.10

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:18.50

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

4:20.40

3

NOT

J. ENOCH

4:29.00

4

RDG

C. TIETEMA

4:42.10

5

TRU

S. HACKWELL

4:43.10

6

CAM

T. SALES

4:43.20

7

RDG

P. SKINNER

4:58.60

8

POO

J. BOURNE

5:00.50

9

HER

F. LOVEGROVE

5:17.30

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:08.60

2

RIC

D. MAVRA

4:14.70

3

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

4:14.80

4

NOT

H. SINGLETON

4:23.10

5

SOU

A. HINVES

4:23.10

6

RDG

C. BEESON

4:24.30

7

ROY

S. BATTES

4:42.90

8

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

4:46.70

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

4:25.90

2

NOT

J. ENOCH

4:27.60

3

RDG

J. NELSON

4:28.80

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:33.50

5

NOT

E. BUTLER

4:36.30

6

WYC

R. TOOP

4:43.00

7

TRU

S. HACKWELL

4:43.80

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

4:45.40

9

ROY

S. BATTES

4:46.30

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

43.86

2

SPS

A. LEIPER

45.89

3

RIC

M. MOTHA

47.18

4

LEE

A. DEWSON

48.73

5

LIN

O. JACKSON

50.03

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

52.82

7

LIN

H. WARDELL

53.56

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.43

2

RDG

A. TONKIN

44.63

3

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

46.31

4

FOY

J. RAILTON

46.85

5

RLS

R. ARIES

47.84

6

ROY

J. WOODS

48.45

7

CDF

D. HOWELLS

50.02

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

40.80

2

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

41.19

3

NOR

B. WANT

43.12

4

NOR

T. BOOTH

43.23

5

FOX

D. STANLEY

43.45

6

RDG

A. TONKIN

43.78

7

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.82

8

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

44.12

9

SPS

A. LEIPER

45.13

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:57.20

2

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:57.70

3

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:59.10

4

FOY

J. RAILTON

1:59.10

5

RDG

F. TOPHAM

1:59.40

6

CNI

A. REA

2:03.60

7

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:07.50

8

SPS

K. SROKA

2:09.70

9

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:17.70

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

1:58.40

2

ELM

L. FERRI

1:58.60

3

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:00.60

4

ROY

J. CARTER

2:01.80

5

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:03.00

6

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:03.90

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:14.20

8

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:14.60

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOU

X. HINVES

1:55.40

2

ELM

Z. TARVER

1:55.70

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:57.10

4

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

1:58.60

5

NOR

B. WANT

2:01.00

6

LIN

L. SMITH

2:02.20

7

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:02.60

8

ELM

L. FERRI

2:03.50

9

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:03.70

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

X. HINVES

3:59.20

2

WEY

D. PRICE

4:00.70

3

RIC

M. MOTHA

4:03.10

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

4:09.00

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

4:22.90

6

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

4:40.90

7

RDG

J. WRIGHT

4:51.60

8

LIN

H. WARDELL

4:53.90

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:05.80

2

LIN

L. SMITH

4:06.30

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:06.40

4

NOR

D. SKLENAR

4:08.80

5

SPS

K. SROKA

4:17.00

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

4:17.50

7

LBZ

A. BAKER

4:29.20

8

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:34.80

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 2

1

FOY

J. RAILTON

4:07.90

2

NOR

D. SKLENAR

4:08.30

3

ROY

J. CARTER

4:09.50

4

SPS

R. DOWLING CLARKE

4:10.50

5

RDG

F. TOPHAM

4:12.50

6

SPS

K. SROKA

4:19.00

7

RIC

H. GRANT

4:19.20

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:20.60

9

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

4:24.50

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY/NOR

D. PRICE/D. SKLENAR

1:49.60

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

1:49.70

3

RDG

A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:50.90

4

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

1:54.10

5

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

2:05.70

Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 200m Final

1

NOT

H. PAGE

1:00.80

2

NOT

E. KENDALL

1:02.80

3

NOT

C. SELLERS

1:03.30

4

NOT

L. CHALMERS

1:03.60

5

NOT

M. HUNT

1:06.50

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. KING

52.30

2

DEV

M. BALL

52.90

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

53.74

4

WEY

N. HALL

53.86

5

ELM

I. BETHUNE

54.17

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

55.40

7

CLM

S. PAYNE

55.97

8

SOU

B. PERRY

56.33

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

48.18

2

SPS

I. PATRICK

53.59

3

WEY

N. HALL

53.71

4

DEV

M. BALL

53.99

6

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

54.52

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

55.64

8

CLM

S. PAYNE

56.94

9

ADS

H. PEMBLE

57.57

ROY

E. KING 54

???

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

G. ROESER

2:21.20

2

ROY

E. KING

2:22.50

3

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:22.70

4

DEV

M. BALL

2:24.50

5

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:27.40

6

SOU

B. PERRY

2:28.60

7

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:36.60

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:33.90

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:39.30

3

DEV

M. BALL

4:51.40

4

SOU

B. PERRY

4:56.20

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

5:04.20

6

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

5:15.10

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:36.90

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:43.30

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

4:47.10

4

ROY

E. KING

4:49.40

5

DEV

M. BALL

4:50.00

6

WEY

N. HALL

4:54.40

7

CLM

S. PAYNE

4:56.50

8

SOU

B. PERRY

4:59.80

9

CAM

I. HUNTER

5:07.60

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

48.41

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

49.08

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

52.13

4

SER

S. JAMES

52.20

5

ROY

A. AVERY

52.44

6

LIN

M. WARBURTON

53.08

7

RLS

E. BARRETT

54.73

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

49.12

2

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

52.34

3

NOR

L. WALKER

55.16

4

FOX

K. JEPSON

56.02

5

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

56.77

6

RDG

G. FENWICK

57.20

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

LIN

M. WARBURTON

54.22

2

NOR

L. WALKER

55.20

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY

56.06

4

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

56.69

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.72

6

CDF

J. HOLLAND

57.03

7

LIN

A. FISHER

58.51

RLS

E. BARRETT

DNS

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

A. GREEN

2:10.60

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:15.50

3

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:16.30

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:20.60

5

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:23.50

6

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:25.30

7

SER

S. JAMES

2:27.70

8

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

2:29.00

9

CDF

J. HOLLAND

2:30.70

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Final

1

ADS

B. PEMBLE

4:34.00

2

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

4:41.70

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

4:48.70

4

FOX

K. JEPSON

4:49.40

5

RIC

J. HOLMES

4:53.30

6

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

4:57.60

7

RDG

G. FENWICK

5:02.60

8

LIN

A. FISHER

5:22.70

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

38.41

2

WEY

T. HOLLAND

40.20

3

NOR

J. HOW

41.90

4

PAR

R. OLIVER

42.22

5

PAR

J. YOUNG

42.56

6

RDG

L. PLANT

43.07

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

43.79

8

DEV

D. JONES

43.84

9

LIN

K. KARATZIOULAS

44.47

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.84

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

37.97

3

ADS

R. STEWART

39.01

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

40.48

5

WOR

M. COLLINGE

41.25

6

FOY

J. CARPENTER

42.94

7

CLM

F. O'BRIEN

43.89

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.36

2

ROY

A. URQUHART

40.20

3

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.66

4

EAL

R. HOOK

40.69

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

41.05

6

NOT

K. KILLEY

43.18

7

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.29

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

38.93

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

39.19

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

41.10

4

NOR

N. PERKINS

42.41

5

LIN

J. BANTON

42.41

6

NOT

N. BOREHAM

43.48

7

CDF

M. ROWLANDS

44.78

8

FOY

J. WAIN

52.48

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

35.96

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.16

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.04

4

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

37.16

5

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.50

6

ADS

R. STEWART

38.35

7

ROY

A. URQUHART

39.21

8

ROY

S. BRISTOW

39.24

9

WEY

T. HOLLAND

39.53

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.42

2

EAL

R. HOOK

39.57

3

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

39.64

4

WOR

M. COLLINGE

39.91

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.22

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

40.41

7

PAR

R. OLIVER

40.53

8

NOR

J. HOW

41.42

9

NOR

N. PERKINS

41.57

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:35.00

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:35.40

3

ORS

I. JAMES/P. MILES

1:35.60

4

ADS/ROY

R. STEWART/A. URQUHART

1:38.20

5

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:40.80

6

CLM/RLS

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/J. PETERSEN

1:40.80

7

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:41.40

8

FOY/CLM

C. PETERS/P. WILKES

1:48.60

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:35.30

2

ROY/SPS

S. BRISTOW/B. GALLACHER

1:36.50

3

WOR/FOY

M. COLLINGE/J. DRAGE

1:39.90

4

ELM/LIN

Z. BENSTEAD/P. MONGAN

1:40.80

5

NOR

N. PERKINS/C. SMITH

1:47.10

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:31.30

2

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:32.30

3

ORS

I. JAMES/P. MILES

1:33.70

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:33.80

5

ROY/SPS

S. BRISTOW/B. GALLACHER

1:37.50

6

ADS/ROY

R. STEWART/A. URQUHART

1:38.50

7

WOR/FOY

M. COLLINGE/J. DRAGE

1:39.50

8

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:40.70

9

ELM/LIN

Z. BENSTEAD/P. MONGAN

1:41.50

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 200m Final

1

FLA

G. BELL

47.57

2

PAR

J. EYERS

48.60

3

NOT

H. LEI

51.06

4

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

54.25

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

55.71

NOT

D. KOTI

DNF

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 200m Final

1

FLA

G. BELL

47.57

2

PAR

J. EYERS

48.60

3

NOT

H. LEI

51.06

4

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

54.25

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

55.71

NOT

D. KOTI

DNF

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 500m Final

1

LIN

T. LAMBERT

1:56.40

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:00.00

3

FLA

G. BELL

2:12.90

4

NOT

D. KOTI

2:15.10

5

NOT

H. LEI

2:18.70

6

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

2:22.60

7

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

2:24.10

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:06.50

2

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:08.00

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:06.50

2

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:08.00

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K1 500m Final

1

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:06.30

2

NOT

S. WALSH

2:08.20

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

2:13.50

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:17.10

5

TRU

P. HACKWELL

2:44.80

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 200m Final

1

SOU

R. KENT

49.44

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

52.19

3

ADS

A. DODSON

52.78

4

ADS

P. GADD

54.17

5

WEY

P. GORMAN

54.22

6

NOT

T. MASON

56.06

7

BAN

R. AVERY

56.13

8

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

58.76

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

R. KENT

2:22.10

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:22.90

3

NOT

T. MASON

2:26.50

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:42.50

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:28.90

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

4:40.80

3

BAN

R. AVERY

4:43.00

4

NOT

T. MASON

5:06.40

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 1000m Final

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

4:23.60

2

SOU

R. KENT

4:39.00

3

ADS

P. GADD

4:39.60

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

4:42.80

5

BAN

R. AVERY

4:52.00

6

NOT

T. MASON

4:59.00

7

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

5:00.30

8

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:28.10

Mens Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:56.30

2

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:59.40

3

RDG

L. PLANT

4:00.60

4

CDF

M. ROWLANDS

4:16.90

5

LIN

K. KARATZIOULAS

4:27.10

6

FOY

J. WAIN

4:46.40

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

49.82

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

51.80

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

59.27

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

54.15

2

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.15

3

RLS

L. OWEN

55.64

4

4AS

L. THORPE

56.07

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

42.40

2

RLS

J. TARRANT

44.04

3

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.49

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2+3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

57.65

2

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:02.20

3

PAR

E. FISHER

1:04.30

Mens Paracanoe VL3 R2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. EYERS

47.87

2

PAR

S. WOOD

48.69

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RLS

P. MILES

3:44.00

2

WOR

M. COLLINGE

3:45.00

3

SPS

F. CADELL

3:45.40

4

RLS

J. PETERSEN

3:52.70

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

3:54.30

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:01.50

7

NOR

N. PERKINS

4:05.60

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

RLS

P. MILES

3:42.20

2

SPS

F. CADELL

3:45.50

3

FOY

J. DRAGE

3:45.80

4

WOR

M. COLLINGE

3:47.30

5

NOR

J. HOW

3:48.10

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:48.60

7

NOT

K. KILLEY

3:51.20

8

RLS

J. PETERSEN

3:52.90

9

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

3:53.00

Paddleability K1 200m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

53.09

2

4AS

J. HAGE

55.83

3

4AS

C. GLAVES

1:11.20

4

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:11.30

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

LIN

I. EVANS

50.72

2

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

52.07

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

CLM

B. GILL

2:14.40

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:27.70

Womens Masters Over 34/Over 44/Over 54/Over 64 K1 200m Final

1

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

55.60

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND

1:00.70

3

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

1:03.90

Womens Masters Over 34/Over 44/Over 54/Over 64 K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

4:54.20

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND

5:02.30

3

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

5:27.20

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

44.58

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

46.13

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

46.38

4

ROY

B. CLARK

48.99

5

DEV

F. BALL

50.01

6

NOT

L. GUEST

50.44

7

BAN

A. MURPHY

53.16

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

PAR

L. SUGAR

47.27

2

WEY

S. THOMPSON

47.61

3

BTH

E. BURGESS

48.18

4

PAR

H. GORDON

50.19

5

NOR

K. WALKER

51.80

6

CDF

H. STEPHENS

52.79

7

CLM

L. FALLTRICK

54.33

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final

1

FOX

E. DALE

42.93

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

43.31

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.70

4

WEY

S. THOMPSON

46.11

5

PAR

L. SUGAR

46.51

6

BTH

E. BURGESS

47.06

7

ROY

B. CLARK

48.09

8

PAR

H. GORDON

48.47

9

DEV

F. BALL

48.49

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:59.50

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:01.20

3

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:05.20

4

NOT

L. GUEST

2:05.30

5

CDF

H. STEPHENS

2:14.30

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:14.90

7

CLM

L. FALLTRICK

2:17.20

8

NOR

K. WALKER

2:17.50

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. FREEMAN

2:02.50

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:03.30

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:05.40

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:06.90

5

DEV

F. BALL

2:07.50

6

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:09.50

7

ROY

B. CLARK

2:10.70

8

BTH

E. BURGESS

2:11.40

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.50

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

1:59.40

3

RIC

A. FREEMAN

1:59.50

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:02.20

5

NOT

L. GUEST

2:04.00

6

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:04.20

7

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:04.60

8

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:06.80

9

DEV

F. BALL

2:07.10

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

NOR/RIC

F. DUFFIELD/A. FREEMAN

1:49.10

2

WEY/BTH

A. BURGESS/E. BURGESS

1:54.10

3

WEY

S. MARTYN/S. THOMPSON

1:55.90

4

ROY/LON

B. CLARK/K. HIPKINS

2:01.90

5

CLM/WEY

L. FALLTRICK/H. MOBBS

2:22.70

Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 & Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C2 500m Final

FLA

G. BELL/H. LEI

ERR

NOT

L. CHALMERS/H. PAGE

ERR

NOT

M. HUNT/C. SELLERS

ERR

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

A. HINVES

46.70

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

48.07

3

ROY

S. BATTES

49.52

4

RDG

C. TIETEMA

49.67

5

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

49.74

6

CAM

T. SALES

50.22

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

SPS

F. LEWIS

44.05

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

45.37

3

WEY

A. MORLEY

46.56

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

46.73

5

WYC

R. TOOP

49.79

6

RDG

C. BEESON

50.11

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

51.73

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

48.01

2

TRU

S. HACKWELL

49.39

3

WYC

R. TOOP

49.45

4

ROY

S. BATTES

49.74

5

CAM

T. SALES

50.47

6

RDG

C. BEESON

50.52

7

RDG

J. NELSON

50.75

8

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

51.66

9

RDG

C. TIETEMA

52.14

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

2:02.30

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:08.40

3

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:08.50

4

RDG

C. BEESON

2:13.40

5

CAM

T. SALES

2:17.00

6

ROY

S. BATTES

2:18.10

7

POO

J. BOURNE

2:27.60

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:03.00

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:03.40

3

RDG

J. NELSON

2:07.20

4

TRU

S. HACKWELL

2:11.70

5

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

2:13.30

6

NOT

J. ENOCH

2:13.50

7

ROY

F. HOLT

2:17.60

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:06.40

2

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:08.00

3

SOU

A. HINVES

2:08.00

4

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:08.00

5

RDG

C. BEESON

2:11.50

6

TRU

S. HACKWELL

2:13.40

7

NOT

J. ENOCH

2:13.50

8

WYC

R. TOOP

2:15.60

9

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

2:18.70

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

H. FREELAND

4:20.00

2

WOK

M. KABEER

4:25.40

3

RDG

J. NELSON

4:27.20

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:27.40

5

NOT

E. BUTLER

4:36.50

6

WYC

R. TOOP

4:40.50

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

4:48.20

8

SOU

N. LAMB

4:51.40

9

ROY

F. HOLT

4:51.90

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:08.40

2

RDG

H. FREELAND

4:10.00

3

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

4:15.50

4

RIC

D. MAVRA

4:16.20

5

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:18.80

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

4:22.20

7

SOU

A. HINVES

4:22.80

8

RDG

C. BEESON

4:25.90

9

NOT

H. SINGLETON

4:26.90

Boys Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

RLS/RIC

S. CRIBBETT/D. O'CONNOR

1:53.70

2

RIC

D. MAVRA/S. MEDEPALLI

1:56.20

3

NOT

J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

1:57.90

4

NOT

E. BUTLER/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

1:59.10

5

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

2:01.20

6

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

2:04.30

7

ROY

F. HOLT/E. REDJEB

2:08.60

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

B. WANT

43.57

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

44.09

3

CNI

A. REA

45.41

4

NOR

D. SKLENAR

46.38

5

ROY

J. CARTER

48.71

6

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

48.80

7

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

53.31

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 4

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

42.54

2

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.66

3

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

43.82

4

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

46.58

5

RIC

H. GRANT

46.95

6

DEV

C. ALLEN

47.44

7

LBZ

A. BAKER

47.44

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

D. SKLENAR

44.31

2

CNI

A. REA

44.41

3

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

44.72

4

RIC

M. MOTHA

44.92

5

FOY

J. RAILTON

44.92

6

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

47.60

7

RIC

H. GRANT

47.62

8

DEV

C. ALLEN

47.84

9

LEE

A. DEWSON

47.98

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

X. HINVES

1:57.70

2

RDG

A. TONKIN

1:59.20

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:01.30

4

RIC

M. MOTHA

2:01.40

5

WEY

D. PRICE

2:03.40

6

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:07.20

7

RIC

H. GRANT

2:08.30

8

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:10.60

9

LBZ

A. BAKER

2:10.80

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

NOR

B. WANT

1:57.50

2

LIN

L. SMITH

2:02.10

3

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:05.70

4

ROY

J. WOODS

2:07.50

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

2:07.70

6

RLS

R. ARIES

2:08.00

7

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:15.10

8

RDG

J. WRIGHT

2:20.60

9

LIN

H. WARDELL

2:21.20

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

M. MOTHA

2:00.60

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:01.40

3

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:01.70

4

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:02.10

5

FOY

J. RAILTON

2:03.50

6

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:04.30

7

ROY

J. CARTER

2:04.40

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:07.70

9

ROY

J. WOODS

2:13.10

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

4:04.30

2

ELM

L. FERRI

4:05.20

3

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:07.80

4

FOY

J. RAILTON

4:09.80

5

ROY

J. CARTER

4:10.60

6

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:22.50

7

RIC

H. GRANT

4:28.00

8

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:30.50

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

Z. TARVER

3:52.70

2

SOU

X. HINVES

3:54.40

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

3:59.70

4

WEY

D. PRICE

4:01.40

5

RIC

M. MOTHA

4:01.80

6

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:05.60

7

ELM

L. FERRI

4:07.50

8

KIN

L. SMITH

4:08.30

9

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:12.40

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Heat 1

1

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

1:47.90

2

ELM/FOX

L. FERRI/D. STANLEY

1:48.70

3

FOY/RIC

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

1:51.40

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/K. SROKA

1:52.10

5

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:53.20

Boys Under 18 K2 500m Final

1

SOU/ELM

X. HINVES/Z. TARVER

1:44.30

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/B. WANT

1:46.10

3

FOY/RIC

B. CABRERA/M. MOTHA

1:47.30

4

RDG

A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:49.70

5

WEY/NOR

D. PRICE/D. SKLENAR

1:50.50

6

ELM/FOX

L. FERRI/D. STANLEY

1:51.40

7

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/K. SROKA

1:52.50

8

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

1:56.90

9

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:58.10

Girls Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 500m Final

1

NOT

H. PAGE

2:42.70

2

NOT

E. KENDALL

2:44.60

3

NOT

L. CHALMERS

2:48.10

4

NOT

C. SELLERS

2:51.40

5

NOT

M. HUNT

3:00.70

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

49.24

2

SPS

I. PATRICK

54.21

3

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

57.94

4

WYC

M. GWYN

1:00.50

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

1:00.80

6

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

1:01.10

7

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:04.20

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:12.80

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:21.70

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:29.50

4

RLS

J. SPENCER

2:29.80

5

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:29.80

6

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:33.10

7

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

2:38.70

8

WYC

M. GWYN

2:40.30

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:12.30

2

WEY

G. ROESER

2:19.50

3

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:20.80

4

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:21.70

5

ROY

E. KING

2:22.80

6

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:24.80

7

DEV

M. BALL

2:27.60

8

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:29.10

9

SOU

B. PERRY

2:30.50

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

4:41.20

2

ROY

E. KING

4:43.90

3

WEY

N. HALL

4:51.30

4

CLM

S. PAYNE

4:57.10

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

5:04.20

Girls Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

2:06.40

2

NOT

M. ENOCH/P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:16.80

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

A. GREEN

50.26

2

WEY

H. LEWIS

52.16

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY

56.27

4

CDF

J. HOLLAND

57.88

5

LIN

A. FISHER

59.17

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

46.77

2

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

47.72

3

WOR

A. GREEN

47.87

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

48.96

5

WEY

H. LEWIS

50.30

6

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.81

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

51.54

8

ROY

A. AVERY

51.84

9

SER

S. JAMES

52.76

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:08.70

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:10.80

3

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:13.20

4

RIC

J. HOLMES

2:18.50

5

FOX

K. JEPSON

2:19.20

6

ROY

A. AVERY

2:19.70

7

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:19.90

8

NOR

C. LE-MAY

2:27.20

9

LIN

A. FISHER

2:35.80

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:10.40

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:12.00

3

WOR

A. GREEN

2:13.00

4

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:14.70

5

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:17.30

6

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:18.30

7

ROY

A. AVERY

2:23.00

8

FOX

K. JEPSON

2:23.40

9

RIC

J. HOLMES

2:28.40

Girls Under 18 K2 500m Final

1

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/K. ARMSTRONG

1:55.00

2

WEY/WYC

H. LEWIS/K. POCKLINGTON

2:01.30

3

ROY/ADS

A. AVERY/B. PEMBLE

2:02.10

4

ROY

E. KING/E. MONTAGNA

2:04.30

5

FOX/BAN

K. JEPSON/J. URQUHART

2:08.60

6

RLS

E. BARRETT/J. SPENCER

2:13.40

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

38.41

2

WEY

T. HOLLAND

40.20

3

NOR

J. HOW

41.90

4

PAR

R. OLIVER

42.22

5

PAR

J. YOUNG

42.56

6

RDG

L. PLANT

43.07

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

43.79

8

DEV

D. JONES

43.84

9

LIN

K. KARATZIOULAS

44.47

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

37.84

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

37.97

3

ADS

R. STEWART

39.01

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

40.48

5

WOR

M. COLLINGE

41.25

6

FOY

J. CARPENTER

42.94

7

CLM

F. O'BRIEN

43.89

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

38.36

2

ROY

A. URQUHART

40.20

3

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.66

4

EAL

R. HOOK

40.69

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

41.05

6

NOT

K. KILLEY

43.18

7

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.29

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

38.93

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

39.19

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

41.10

4

NOR

N. PERKINS

42.41

5

LIN

J. BANTON

42.41

6

NOT

N. BOREHAM

43.48

7

CDF

M. ROWLANDS

44.78

8

FOY

J. WAIN

52.48

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

35.96

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

36.16

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

37.04

4

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

37.16

5

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG

37.50

6

ADS

R. STEWART

38.35

7

ROY

A. URQUHART

39.21

8

ROY

S. BRISTOW

39.24

9

WEY

T. HOLLAND

39.53

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.42

2

EAL

R. HOOK

39.57

3

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

39.64

4

WOR

M. COLLINGE

39.91

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.22

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

40.41

7

PAR

R. OLIVER

40.53

8

NOR

J. HOW

41.42

9

NOR

N. PERKINS

41.57

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:35.00

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:35.40

3

ORS

I. JAMES/P. MILES

1:35.60

4

ADS/ROY

R. STEWART/A. URQUHART

1:38.20

5

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:40.80

6

CLM/RLS

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/J. PETERSEN

1:40.80

7

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:41.40

8

FOY/CLM

C. PETERS/P. WILKES

1:48.60

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:35.30

2

ROY/SPS

S. BRISTOW/B. GALLACHER

1:36.50

3

WOR/FOY

M. COLLINGE/J. DRAGE

1:39.90

4

ELM/LIN

Z. BENSTEAD/P. MONGAN

1:40.80

5

NOR

N. PERKINS/C. SMITH

1:47.10

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:31.30

2

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:32.30

3

ORS

I. JAMES/P. MILES

1:33.70

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:33.80

5

ROY/SPS

S. BRISTOW/B. GALLACHER

1:37.50

6

ADS/ROY

R. STEWART/A. URQUHART

1:38.50

7

WOR/FOY

M. COLLINGE/J. DRAGE

1:39.50

8

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:40.70

9

ELM/LIN

Z. BENSTEAD/P. MONGAN

1:41.50

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 200m Final

1

FLA

G. BELL

47.57

2

PAR

J. EYERS

48.60

3

NOT

H. LEI

51.06

4

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

54.25

5

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

55.71

NOT

D. KOTI

DNF

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 500m Final

1

LIN

T. LAMBERT

1:56.40

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:00.00

3

FLA

G. BELL

2:12.90

4

NOT

D. KOTI

2:15.10

5

NOT

H. LEI

2:18.70

6

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

2:22.60

7

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

2:24.10

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 500m Final

1

LIN

T. LAMBERT

1:56.40

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:00.00

3

FLA

G. BELL

2:12.90

4

NOT

D. KOTI

2:15.10

5

NOT

H. LEI

2:18.70

6

RIC

O. CHISHOLM

2:22.60

7

RIC

A. SARKISYAN

2:24.10

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 & Boys Canoe Under 18/Under 16 C1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

4:06.50

2

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:08.00

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K1 200m Final

1

RUN

J. MAYERS

45.73

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

49.37

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

49.38

4

RDG

J. FREELAND

50.30

5

EXE

J. WHITE

52.36

6

TRU

P. HACKWELL

1:02.90

Mens Masters Over 34/Over 44 K1 1000m Final

1

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:22.10

2

NOT

S. WALSH

4:27.30

3

RDG

J. FREELAND

4:29.40

4

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

4:38.50

5

GAI

P. BROOKES

4:40.00

6

TRU

P. HACKWELL

5:37.80

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

2:16.80

2

ADS

P. GADD

2:19.60

3

BAN

R. AVERY

2:21.70

4

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:23.90

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 500m Final

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

2:05.80

2

SOU

R. KENT

2:13.80

3

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:15.00

4

ADS

P. GADD

2:15.30

5

BAN

R. AVERY

2:22.30

6

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:27.20

7

NOT

T. MASON

2:27.40

8

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:40.80

Mens Masters Over 54/Over 64 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOU

R. KENT

4:39.60

2

ADS

P. GADD

4:40.70

3

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

4:55.70

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:25.50

Mens Open K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:42.30

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:43.80

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:46.10

4

CLM

P. WILKES

3:50.00

5

FOY

C. PETERS

3:52.60

6

NOT

N. BOREHAM

3:58.60

Mens Open K1 1000m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:31.50

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:32.10

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:36.20

4

ROY

S. BRISTOW

3:41.10

5

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:41.80

6

CLM

P. WILKES

3:46.50

7

FOY

C. PETERS

3:57.00

8

NOT

N. BOREHAM

3:59.20

9

RDG

L. PLANT

4:00.30

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

49.82

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

51.80

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

59.27

Mens Paracanoe KL1 & Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

54.15

2

PAR

I. MARSDEN

55.15

3

RLS

L. OWEN

55.64

4

4AS

L. THORPE

56.07

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

RLS

J. TARRANT

46.44

2

EXE

J. WHITE

54.15

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2+3 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

57.65

2

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:02.20

3

PAR

E. FISHER

1:04.30

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOY

J. DRAGE

3:50.10

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:52.70

3

ROY

A. URQUHART

3:58.20

4

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:03.90

5

NOR

C. SMITH

4:11.00

6

CLM

F. O'BRIEN

4:19.20

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

NOT

K. KILLEY

3:46.30

2

NOR

J. HOW

3:47.60

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

3:49.00

4

FOY

J. CARPENTER

3:59.70

5

DEV

D. JONES

4:05.60

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:11.10

Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

3:46.00

2

ROY

A. URQUHART

3:57.50

3

FOY

J. CARPENTER

3:58.60

4

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

3:58.90

5

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:02.20

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:02.60

7

NOR

N. PERKINS

4:02.90

8

NOR

C. SMITH

4:04.00

9

DEV

D. JONES

4:06.20

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:30.00

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:30.10

3

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:02.10

4

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:04.90

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

LIN

I. EVANS

50.72

2

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

52.07

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

CLM

B. GILL

2:14.40

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:27.70

Womens Masters Over 34/Over 44/Over 54/Over 64 K1 500m Final

1

NOR

S. DE BRUIJN

2:21.50

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND

2:36.40

3

ADS

S. ALEXANDER

2:42.70

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

E. DALE

44.58

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

46.13

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

46.38

4

ROY

B. CLARK

48.99

5

DEV

F. BALL

50.01

6

NOT

L. GUEST

50.44

7

BAN

A. MURPHY

53.16

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

PAR

L. SUGAR

47.27

2

WEY

S. THOMPSON

47.61

3

BTH

E. BURGESS

48.18

4

PAR

H. GORDON

50.19

5

NOR

K. WALKER

51.80

6

CDF

H. STEPHENS

52.79

7

CLM

L. FALLTRICK

54.33

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final

1

FOX

E. DALE

42.93

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

43.31

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.70

4

WEY

S. THOMPSON

46.11

5

PAR

L. SUGAR

46.51

6

BTH

E. BURGESS

47.06

7

ROY

B. CLARK

48.09

8

PAR

H. GORDON

48.47

9

DEV

F. BALL

48.49

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:59.50

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:01.20

3

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:05.20

4

NOT

L. GUEST

2:05.30

5

CDF

H. STEPHENS

2:14.30

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:14.90

7

CLM

L. FALLTRICK

2:17.20

8

NOR

K. WALKER

2:17.50

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. FREEMAN

2:02.50

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:03.30

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:05.40

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:06.90

5

DEV

F. BALL

2:07.50

6

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:09.50

7

ROY

B. CLARK

2:10.70

8

BTH

E. BURGESS

2:11.40

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:57.50

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

1:59.40

3

RIC

A. FREEMAN

1:59.50

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:02.20

5

NOT

L. GUEST

2:04.00

6

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:04.20

7

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:04.60

8

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:06.80

9

DEV

F. BALL

2:07.10

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

NOR/RIC

F. DUFFIELD/A. FREEMAN

1:49.10

2

WEY/BTH

A. BURGESS/E. BURGESS

1:54.10

3

WEY

S. MARTYN/S. THOMPSON

1:55.90

4

ROY/LON

B. CLARK/K. HIPKINS

2:01.90

5

CLM/WEY

L. FALLTRICK/H. MOBBS

2:22.70

Womens Paracanoe KL3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

H. GORDON

50.24

2

RLS

L. OWEN

53.52

3

4AS

L. THORPE

55.38

4

PAR

E. FISHER

1:01.70

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks