Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

The Inter-Services Championships, the SUP Championships, the Andrew Bonham C4 Race and the Inter-Club MacGregor Paddle Challenge

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

40.97

2

RDG

A. TONKIN

41.20

3

RIC

D. O CONNOR

41.29

4

RIC

M. MOTHA

42.08

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

43.59

6

LEE

A. DEWSON

45.06

7

WEY

A. MORLEY

46.25

8

EXE

T. BULLOCK

46.95

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SLP

B. SMITH

41.81

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

41.93

3

RIC

J. RUSHBY

42.82

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

42.87

5

RLS

R. ARIES

43.80

6

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

43.90

7

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

45.27

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

39.92

2

WEY

S. SWAN

43.17

3

LKR

M. FISHER

44.02

4

RIC

D. MAVRA

44.14

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

44.90

6

BAN

M. PHILLIPS

45.30

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

B. WANT

41.01

2

NOR

T. BOOTH

41.87

3

RIC

M. MOTHA

41.94

4

NOR

D. SKLENAR

42.34

5

WEY

D. PRICE

42.71

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

43.30

7

SOU

A. HINVES

43.42

8

RIC

J. RUSHBY

43.94

9

WEY

S. SWAN

44.57

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. TONKIN

1:53.58

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

1:54.26

3

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:55.66

4

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

1:58.14

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:59.06

6

WOK

M. KABEER

1:59.14

7

RLS

R. ARIES

1:59.60

8

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:03.99

9

LEE

A. DEWSON

2:06.64

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

R. BRAY

1:53.13

2

RIC

D. O CONNOR

1:53.72

3

NOR

B. WANT

1:54.22

4

SOU

A. HINVES

1:58.97

5

NOT

J. ENOCH

2:00.31

6

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:03.77

7

RDG

J. NELSON

2:04.24

8

LKR

M. FISHER

2:07.15

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

RIC

M. MOTHA

1:50.23

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

1:51.23

3

WEY

D. PRICE

1:52.41

4

RIC

D. O CONNOR

1:52.63

5

SPS

A. LEIPER

1:52.78

6

SLP

B. SMITH

1:54.09

7

NOR

B. WANT

1:54.21

8

SLP

R. BRAY

1:56.09

9

RDG

A. TONKIN

1:58.15

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

RIC

D. O CONNOR

4:03.24

2

RIC

M. MOTHA

4:03.63

3

NOR

D. SKLENAR

4:04.57

4

NOR

B. WANT

4:09.82

5

NOT

J. ENOCH

4:10.18

6

RIC

J. RUSHBY

4:10.53

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:10.78

8

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:22.05

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SLP

B. SMITH

4:01.61

2

SLP

R. BRAY

4:02.68

3

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:09.02

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:11.92

5

RIC

D. MAVRA

4:15.80

6

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:17.44

7

EXE

T. BULLOCK

4:18.96

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

M. MOTHA

3:54.87

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

3:56.02

3

WEY

D. PRICE

3:58.30

4

SLP

R. BRAY

4:00.76

5

SLP

B. SMITH

4:01.50

6

NOR

D. SKLENAR

4:02.30

7

RIC

D. O CONNOR

4:05.47

8

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:08.71

9

BAN

M. PHILLIPS

4:08.83

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:44.83

2

NOT

J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

1:47.06

3

WEY

D. PRICE/S. SWAN

1:48.09

4

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

1:48.81

5

NOR

H. HILYER/D. SKLENAR

1:52.10

6

RIC

D. MAVRA/S. MEDEPALLI

1:53.27

Boys A/B K2 500m Final

1

RIC

M. MOTHA/D. STANLEY FOX

1:41.54

2

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:42.90

3

RDG

A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:44.74

4

RIC

D. O CONNOR/J. RUSHBY

1:45.59

5

FOX/NOT

K. AYRAN/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

1:46.50

6

NOT

J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

1:49.44

7

RLS

R. ARIES/B. GRIFFIN

1:49.89

8

WEY

D. PRICE/S. SWAN

1:51.19

9

NOR

H. HILYER/D. SKLENAR

1:57.48

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

45.26

2

NOR

H. HILYER

45.45

3

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

45.56

4

ROY

E. REDJEB

45.63

5

SOL

T. MOSELEY

46.32

6

RIC

J. HILLS

46.42

7

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

48.33

8

ESK

S. STEVELY

48.54

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

48.56

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

ELM

J. ROSS

44.94

2

SOU

N. LAMB

45.15

3

ROY

F. HOLT

45.32

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

45.89

5

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

47.52

6

RDG

P. SKINNER

47.96

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

48.45

8

LKR

S. SROKA

49.31

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

SLP

C. HARRIS

41.24

2

ROY

S. BATES

44.30

3

WYC

R. TOOP

44.51

4

TRU

S. HACKWELL

44.55

5

RDG

C. TIETEMA

44.73

6

DEV

C. ALLEN

44.79

7

SOU

N. LAMB

45.10

8

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

45.22

9

ELM

J. ROSS

45.47

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

J. BARZILAI

2:02.33

2

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:02.37

3

ROY

S. BATES

2:03.47

4

SOU

N. LAMB

2:03.51

5

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:05.58

6

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:05.95

7

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:07.06

8

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:07.27

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

P. SKINNER

2:04.73

2

ELM

J. BANFIELD

2:07.92

3

RIC

J. HILLS

2:08.11

4

SOL

T. MOSELEY

2:08.21

5

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:08.59

6

NOR

J. TAYLOR

2:10.16

7

ESK

W. STEVELY

2:10.63

8

LKR

S. SROKA

2:11.15

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

C. HARRIS

1:54.42

2

RDG

C. TIETEMA

1:59.39

3

RIC

J. BARZILAI

2:00.62

4

NOT

E. BUTLER

2:01.09

5

WYC

R. TOOP

2:02.34

6

TRU

S. HACKWELL

2:02.49

7

SOU

N. LAMB

2:02.96

8

ROY

S. BATES

2:03.61

NOT

H. SINGLETON

DNS

Boys C K2 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

T. BHOOLA/J. HILLS

43.02

2

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/J. TAYLOR

43.85

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

44.04

4

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

45.52

5

LKR

S. PATTERSON/S. SROKA

45.55

6

EAL/CAM

P. LEVKOVSKYY/T. SALES

45.57

7

ELM

J. BANFIELD/J. ROSS

46.85

8

SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

46.93

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

NOT/SOU

E. BUTLER/N. LAMB

42.01

2

RIC

T. BHOOLA/J. HILLS

42.70

3

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

43.51

5

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

44.04

6

RIC

J. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS

44.42

7

LKR

S. PATTERSON/S. SROKA

44.54

8

EAL/CAM

P. LEVKOVSKYY/T. SALES

45.45

9

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

46.33

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE/J. TAYLOR 43.6

???

Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

4:08.88

2

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

4:09.03

3

BAN

J. BELL/W. LARNER

4:11.50

4

ROY

F. HOLT/E. REDJEB

4:12.93

5

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

4:15.71

6

RDG

J. MACNAB/O. MAZUR

4:22.66

7

LBZ

J. POWER/O. POWER

4:23.39

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/D. MARTIN 04:26.1

???

Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 3

1

ELM

J. BANFIELD/J. ROSS

4:10.80

2

SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

4:15.04

3

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/M. GRAVEL

4:19.94

4

DEV

J. LOVELL/C. O HARE

4:32.86

6

WEY

B. FLINT/D. SAUNDERS

4:48.84

RIC

L. BARZILAI/A. LONG CHING TANG 04:48.5

???

Boys C/D K2 1000m Final 1

1

NOT/SOU

E. BUTLER/N. LAMB

3:56.94

2

RIC

J. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS

4:01.07

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA/J. HILLS

4:02.73

4

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

4:05.67

5

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

4:06.62

6

ESK

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

4:09.62

7

ELM

J. BANFIELD/J. ROSS

4:10.86

8

BAN

J. BELL/W. LARNER

4:11.27

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN 04:16.4

???

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

N. MOXON

45.95

2

CLM

S. IRVEN

47.73

3

LIN

L. ANDREWS

48.92

4

DEV

J. LOVELL

49.65

5

WEY

F. SHETTY

52.05

6

RDG

M. NAGY

55.35

7

RIC

A. LONG CHING TANG

1:01.23

8

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:07.29

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

BAN

O. JAULT

47.97

2

LON

A. TEEUWEN

48.26

3

FOY

E. HUNT

48.96

4

NOR

T. MABLESON

49.43

5

WYC

J. SUTTON

52.62

6

ROY

I. AVESON

52.86

7

WEY

E. SAUNDERS

53.10

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

LBZ

M. GRAVEL

49.30

2

RIC

H. COLLINS

49.40

3

SOU

J. BOURNE

49.58

4

WEY

C. ALLAN

49.97

5

NOR

R. SMITH

52.84

6

ELM

N. PRIOR

54.01

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

54.56

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

BAN

W. LARNER

45.15

2

LBZ

J. POWER

45.73

3

CLM

N. FULLER

46.12

4

BAN

N. MOXON

46.48

5

LIN

H. WARDELL

48.14

6

WEY

P. ALLAN

48.18

7

BAN

O. JAULT

48.61

8

CLM

S. IRVEN

48.97

9

BAN

J. BELL

49.52

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

CLM

D. O'HALLORAN

49.75

2

WEY

S. BICKNELL

50.24

3

WEY

C. ALLAN

50.40

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

50.44

5

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

51.97

6

NOR

A. DAVIS

52.02

7

ROY

A. WORGAN

52.40

8

RIC

L. BARZILAI

52.62

9

RDG

O. MAZUR

53.02

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

N. MOXON

2:05.57

2

CLM

N. FULLER

2:07.76

3

LIN

H. WARDELL

2:08.82

4

DEV

J. LOVELL

2:17.65

5

WEY

E. SAUNDERS

2:19.57

6

RIC

L. BARZILAI

2:23.89

7

RDG

M. NAGY

2:25.58

8

FLA

D. BARNETT

2:55.29

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LON

A. TEEUWEN

2:10.63

2

FOY

E. HUNT

2:14.02

3

WEY

C. ALLAN

2:14.95

4

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:18.01

5

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:18.19

6

RLS

J. SIRRELL

2:22.88

7

RDG

T. KINDER

2:26.94

8

BAN

J. LYNN

2:28.94

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:13.60

2

LBZ

M. GRAVEL

2:14.78

3

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:15.49

4

SOU

J. BOURNE

2:15.61

5

CLM

D. O'HALLORAN

2:16.27

6

ELM

N. PRIOR

2:21.45

7

RIC

A. LONG CHING TANG

2:40.35

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

FOY

E. HUNT

2:10.56

2

LON

A. TEEUWEN

2:11.46

3

CLM

S. IRVEN

2:12.80

4

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:13.09

5

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

2:14.00

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:14.23

7

LBZ

M. GRAVEL

2:14.52

8

WEY

C. ALLAN

2:15.24

9

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:15.44

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

BAN

J. LYNN/R. TAYLOR

49.26

2

ROY

H. PITT/A. WORGAN

49.38

3

DEV

J. LOVELL/C. O HARE

49.58

4

WEY

L. CLIFFORD/W. ROESER

51.15

5

NOR

A. DAVIS/T. MABLESON

53.99

7

FLA

D. BARNETT/E. GILES

1:01.95

RIC

A. LONG CHING TANG/J. WEISE 01:01.4

???

Boys D K2 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

N. FULLER/S. IRVEN

44.60

2

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/J. POWER

45.29

3

WEY

E. SAUNDERS/F. SHETTY

50.83

4

ELM

R. BENSTEAD/D. HELDER

51.49

5

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

53.72

6

RLS

J. SIRRELL/S. SPARKS

55.27

Boys D K2 200m Final 2

1

FOY

E. HUNT/R. SMITH

49.84

2

WEY

E. SAUNDERS/F. SHETTY

50.13

3

NOR

A. DAVIS/T. MABLESON

50.65

4

ELM

R. BENSTEAD/D. HELDER

51.38

5

WEY

B. FLINT/D. SAUNDERS

52.56

6

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

53.01

7

RLS

J. SIRRELL/S. SPARKS

53.46

8

WEY

L. CLIFFORD/W. ROESER

53.96

9

RIC

L. BARZILAI/L. GOSPODINOV

57.20

Boys D K4 500m Heat 2

CLM

N. FULLER/S. IRVEN 01:54.8 D O'HALLORAN
F. WILLIAMSON/??????

???

RDG

T. KINDER/J. MACNAB 02:04.8 O MAZUR
C. FULFORD/??????

???

NOR

A. DAVIS/T. MABLESON 02:08.2 R SMITH
E. WIDDOWS/??????

???

WEY

L. CLIFFORD/B. FLINT 02:08.6 W ROESER
D. SAUNDERS/??????

???

FLA

D. BARNETT/F. BARNETT 02:30.7 E GILES
E. GILES/??????

???

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

48.38

2

RIC

J. HOLMES

48.83

3

SPS

I. PATRICK

48.84

4

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

49.42

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

50.02

6

ELM

I. BETHUNE

50.45

7

SER

S. JAMES

50.46

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

ROY

E. KING

48.26

2

ELM

C. TROY

49.25

3

GLW

H. TOOVEY

49.70

4

DEV

M. BALL

50.28

5

ELM

E. POOLE

52.23

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

49.55

2

SER

S. JAMES

49.56

3

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

49.89

4

GLW

H. TOOVEY

50.30

5

DEV

M. BALL

50.38

6

ELM

I. BETHUNE

50.61

7

CAM

I. HUNTER

51.66

8

FOX

K. JEPSON

51.89

9

ELM

E. POOLE

53.33

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:10.03

2

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:11.57

3

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

2:11.66

4

WEY

N. HALL

2:12.86

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:17.00

6

SER

S. JAMES

2:18.70

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

45.56

2

ELM/ROY

I. BETHUNE/E. KING

47.39

3

NOR/GLW

K. SKLENAROVA/H. TOOVEY

48.51

4

CAM/WYC

I. HUNTER/K. POCKLINGTON

49.70

ELM

E. POOLE/C. TROY

DNS

DEV/SPS

M. BALL/I. PATRICK

DNF

Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

DEV/RDG
ESK/SOU

M. BALL/A. HUTCHINSON
I. PATRICK/B. PERRY

1:55.00

2

CAM/WYC
NOR/GLW

I. HUNTER/K. POCKLINGTON
K. SKLENAROVA/H. TOOVEY

1:56.50

3

WEY

H. GALLAGHER/N. HALL
G. ROESER/J. ALLAN

2:01.90

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RLS

J. SPENCER

51.12

2

SOU

B. PERRY

52.53

3

LIN

A. FISHER

52.98

4

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

53.23

5

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.39

6

DEV

D. BALL

53.62

7

NOR

T. YULL

53.69

8

RDG

I. FULFORD

55.10

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:13.51

2

RLS

J. SPENCER

2:15.49

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:20.70

4

DEV

D. BALL

2:21.01

5

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

2:23.11

6

NOR

T. YULL

2:25.89

7

NOT

S. BLATCHLY

2:26.82

8

FOX

C. LONG

2:27.68

9

RDG

I. FULFORD

2:32.93

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:16.96

2

SOU

B. PERRY

2:17.37

3

RLS

J. SPENCER

2:17.38

4

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:17.87

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:20.13

6

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:21.46

7

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:22.21

8

DEV

D. BALL

2:23.66

9

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

2:24.11

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

ADS/ADS
ROY/ADS

H. ALEXANDER/E. BOWLES-TROW
D. DE BILIO/H. PEMBLE

2:04.80

2

RDG

G. FENWICK/I. FULFORD
P. HARBRIDGE-HUI/T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:06.30

3

DEV/WYC
SOU/FOX

D. BALL/M. GWYN
E. LAMB/C. LONG

2:09.30

Girls C/D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/B. PERRY

4:34.86

2

WEY

K. COMFORT/C. RITCHIE

4:46.01

3

ADS/WYC

H. ALEXANDER/M. GWYN

4:47.40

4

RDG

T. BAJPAI/C. FULFORD

4:51.49

5

LBZ

K. DIXON/M. RAE

5:08.52

6

RDG

I. FULFORD/P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

5:19.35

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

LIN

M. PEPPER

52.87

2

RLS

J. JONES

54.10

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

55.18

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

55.95

5

ELM

R. BENSTEAD

58.31

6

FOX

N. JEPSON

58.52

7

ROY

D. DE BILIO

1:00.33

8

WOR

T. PEDLAR

1:08.03

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

SOU

S. CABARIQUE

53.93

2

ROY

A. BATES

54.34

3

RIC

S. PARKINSON

57.67

4

WEY

K. COMFORT

57.74

5

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

58.18

6

RDG

T. BAJPAI

58.77

7

LBZ

K. DIXON

1:00.31

FLA

E. GILES

DNF

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

57.13

2

ELM

R. BENSTEAD

57.90

3

RDG

T. BAJPAI

58.01

4

WEY

K. COMFORT

58.05

5

FOX

N. JEPSON

58.45

6

RLS

L. TRISTRAM

58.60

7

ROY

D. DE BILIO

59.89

8

SOU

S. BILES

1:01.99

9

LBZ

K. DIXON

1:02.07

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

F. SCRIVENER

2:28.24

2

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

2:30.61

3

WEY

K. COMFORT

2:33.12

4

RLS

L. TRISTRAM

2:33.57

5

SOU

S. BILES

2:46.48

6

FLA

E. GILES

2:56.98

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

SOU

S. CABARIQUE

2:19.48

2

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:23.81

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:26.28

4

FOX

J. DUBOCK

2:29.70

5

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:30.27

6

FOX

F. SCRIVENER

2:30.91

7

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

2:30.94

8

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

2:34.19

9

ROY

A. BATES

2:34.68

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

RLS

J. JONES/L. TRISTRAM

53.32

2

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/C. RITCHIE

54.60

3

NOR

E. MCAULAY/L. PHILLIPS

55.78

4

CLM

A. THOMSON/F. WILLIAMSON

56.78

5

SOU

S. BILES/S. CABARIQUE

57.74

6

CLM

N. FULLER/T. KARTHIKEYAN

59.52

7

LBZ

K. DIXON/M. RAE

1:00.84

8

RDG

C. FULFORD/R. SHEPHARD

1:01.40

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

RLS

J. JONES/L. TRISTRAM

52.56

2

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/C. RITCHIE

54.03

3

NOR

B. HILL/E. WIDDOWS

54.18

4

RIC

P. COVE/S. PARKINSON

55.40

5

RDG

T. BAJPAI/K. WRIGHT

56.68

6

NOR

E. MCAULAY/L. PHILLIPS

56.73

7

CLM

A. THOMSON/F. WILLIAMSON

56.97

8

WEY

K. COMFORT/I. RITCHIE

57.49

9

SOU

S. BILES/S. CABARIQUE

57.55

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

LKR

T. PATTERSON

3:00.58

2

RLS

H. TRISTRAM

3:06.04

3

CDF

R. WILFORD

3:10.14

4

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

3:13.59

5

WEY

J. ALLAN

3:15.98

6

DEV

C. O'HARE

3:21.27

7

RDG

J. WADE

3:24.04

8

CLM

A. HERBERT

3:25.19

9

LBZ

E. BOYCE

3:34.88

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

DEV

T. BUSH

3:02.99

2

RIC

L. GOSPODINOV

3:06.55

3

LBZ

R. PERKINS

3:06.82

4

WOR

L. SMITH

3:08.57

5

GLW

J. TOOVEY

3:16.08

6

NOR

H. SCHOFIELD

3:18.09

7

FLA

E. GILES

3:30.84

ROY

K. HOLT

DNS

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

K. HOLT

2:54.73

2

DEV

T. BUSH

3:02.04

3

RLS

H. TRISTRAM

3:03.31

4

LBZ

E. DUNCAN

3:05.22

5

LBZ

R. PERKINS

3:05.30

6

RIC

L. GOSPODINOV

3:05.76

7

LKR

T. PATTERSON

3:08.22

8

RIC

B. KEANE

3:10.45

9

WOR

L. SMITH

3:10.82

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ/RLS

R. PERKINS/H. TRISTRAM

2:40.90

2

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

2:43.78

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. WADE

2:46.93

4

FOX/NOR

K. AYRAN/N. NOBBS

2:50.26

5

CLM

A. HERBERT/L. MAYERS

2:52.28

6

CDF

L. HARRIS/R. WILFORD

2:53.53

7

DEV

F. ADAMS/C. O HARE

2:54.66

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K2 500m Final

1

LKR

M. DAVIE/T. PATTERSON

2:42.56

2

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

2:42.81

3

RIC

L. GOSPODINOV/B. KEANE

2:42.85

4

LBZ/RLS

R. PERKINS/H. TRISTRAM

2:43.20

5

LBZ

E. BATES/E. DUNCAN

2:43.80

6

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. WADE

2:54.01

7

CDF

L. HARRIS/R. WILFORD

2:56.18

8

FOX

K. AYRAN/N. NOBBS NOR

2:58.63

CLM

A. HERBERT/L. MAYERS

DNS

Mens A K1 200m Final

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

35.71

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

36.86

3

SOL

T. LUSTY

37.91

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

38.96

5

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.06

6

WEY

C. CARSON

39.97

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

40.53

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:44.31

2

SPS

I. JAMES

1:44.98

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:46.08

4

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:47.31

5

WEY

C. CARSON

1:48.64

6

CLM

P. WILKES

1:54.12

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:47.23

2

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:49.05

3

WOR

M. COLLINGE

3:49.51

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

3:51.65

5

WEY

C. CARSON

3:52.13

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:34.97

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:36.63

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

3:39.99

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

3:42.79

5

NOT

J. RUSSELL

3:42.87

6

WOR

M. COLLINGE

3:49.88

7

WEY

C. CARSON

3:50.54

8

CLM

P. WILKES

4:00.59

9

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

4:21.17

Mens A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:43.01

2

LBZ

M. PICKERING/J. RAYMENT

1:46.57

3

RDG

F. KEMP/L. PLANT

1:47.12

5

FOX

E. RIGHELLI/N. STORMONT

1:50.72

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. SKIPPINGS 01:49.5

???

WOR/DEV

G. BROOKES/D. JONES

DNS

Mens A/B K2 500m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON

1:33.39

2

SPS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:34.32

3

SPS/WYC

I. JAMES/E. NIGHTINGALE

1:36.50

4

NOT

B. OAKLEY/J. RUSSELL

1:37.81

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/R. MCMULLEN

1:40.95

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:42.29

7

CLM

A. BUNYON/A. MCINTYRE

1:43.30

8

RIC

L. PHILLIPS/T. SHARPE

1:43.48

9

LBZ

M. PICKERING/J. RAYMENT

1:49.57

Mens A/B K4 500m Heat 1

WEY

C. CARSON/T. HOLLAND 01:33.0 A KOVACS
J. MARTYN/??????

???

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON 01:36.3 A MCINTYRE
P. WILKES/??????

???

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/R. MCMULLEN 01:38.9 P THOROGOOD
W. SHORT/??????

???

BAN

R. JEFFERIES/L. JOHNSON 01:40.0 W MCCRACKEN
M. PHILLIPS/??????

???

FOX

O. HERBERT/E. RIGHELLI 01:41.2 J STORMONT
N. STORMONT/??????

???

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON/M. JOHNSON
A. MCINTYRE/P. WILKES

1:29.40

2

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/Z. CHMIEL
B. OAKLEY/J. RUSSELL

1:29.70

3

WEY

C. CARSON/T. HOLLAND
A. KOVACS/J. MARTYN

1:32.30

4

CLM

A. BUNYON/T. GANNICOTT-PORTER
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD

1:35.20

5

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOT

K. BROOKES/G. BROOKS
M. COLLINGE/K. KILLEY

1:36.10

6

RIC

H. GRANT/L. PHILLIPS
T. SHARPE/J. RUSHBY

1:37.50

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES/L. JOHNSON
W. MCCRACKEN/M. PHILLIPS

1:38.20

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/R. MCMULLEN
P. THOROGOOD/W. SHORT

1:38.60

9

FOX

O. HERBERT/E. RIGHELLI
J. STORMONT/N. STORMONT

1:40.80

Mens B K1 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

40.83

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

40.91

3

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.92

4

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

42.03

5

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

42.11

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

42.85

7

RDG

L. PLANT

42.95

8

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

43.22

Mens B K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

F. KEMP

38.62

2

WEY

T. HOLLAND

38.97

3

EAL

R. HOOK

39.43

4

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

39.55

5

WEY

A. KOVACS

39.76

6

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

40.15

7

SPS

M. SIELICKI

40.44

8

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

40.58

9

LIN

P. MONGAN

40.76

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:52.58

2

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:53.04

3

EAL

R. HOOK

1:53.30

4

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:54.03

5

CLM

A. BUNYON

1:56.37

6

WEY

J. MARTYN

1:57.63

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

1:58.10

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:01.35

9

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:02.25

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

T. HOLLAND

1:50.80

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:51.96

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

1:52.43

4

SPS

M. KOWAL

1:55.85

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

1:55.97

6

WOR

G. BROOKS

1:56.38

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

1:56.93

8

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

2:01.03

9

NOR

N. PERKINS

2:01.71

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:52.50

2

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

1:53.24

3

SPS

M. KOWAL

1:53.94

4

RDG

L. PLANT

1:54.02

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

1:54.02

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

1:54.50

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

1:54.68

8

CLM

A. BUNYON

1:55.19

9

WOR

G. BROOKS

1:55.55

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

3:59.87

2

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:02.81

3

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:05.14

4

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:05.78

5

RDG

L. PLANT

4:05.89

6

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:08.37

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

4:10.18

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:12.02

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:51.05

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

3:54.25

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

3:56.72

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

3:57.86

5

CLM

W. STROUD

3:57.93

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:00.51

7

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:02.45

8

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:04.85

9

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:07.11

Mens C K1 200m Final

1

CLM

F. O BRIEN

41.60

2

CLM

D. MARCH

42.02

3

CLM

D. GURNEY

42.14

4

FOX

J. STORMONT

42.41

5

RLS

C. MACNAB

45.01

6

NOR

J. MURAD

45.43

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

CLM

D. GURNEY/F. O BRIEN

1:49.73

2

NOR

J. MURAD/T. WALKER

1:54.83

4

SOU/FOY

E. MELIAK/J. WAIN

2:12.26

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM/S. MACDONALD 02:03.6

???

FOX

O. HERBERT/J. STORMONT

DNS

Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

CLM

D. GURNEY/D. MARCH
F. O'BRIEN/S. WOODLEY

1:44.60

2

NOR

J. MURAD/T. WALKER
A. WANT/L. WALKER

1:49.60

3

WEY

A. CLIFFORD/R. HAYMAN-JOYCE
D. MCINTYRE/P. THOMPSON

1:51.50

4

FOY/SOU
FOY/FOY

E. HUNT/E. MELIAK
M. SCRIVENER/J. WAIN

1:54.40

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

W. BEARD

46.52

2

NOR

T. WALKER

46.63

3

SOL

M. DACOMBE

49.04

4

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM

49.64

5

RIC

M. HENDERSON

50.76

Mens D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SOL

M. DACOMBE

2:11.79

2

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM

2:14.27

3

WYC

W. BEARD

2:14.89

4

FOY

J. WAIN

2:20.86

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

NOR

T. WALKER

2:05.10

2

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM

2:09.30

3

SOL

M. DACOMBE

2:09.53

4

WYC

W. BEARD

2:11.98

5

RDG

S. MACDONALD

2:15.15

6

FOY

J. WAIN

2:16.76

7

SOU

E. MELIAK

2:18.47

8

RIC

M. HENDERSON

2:20.81

Mens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RNK

A. BICKNELL

1:56.94

2

ACU

O. HERBERT

2:04.93

3

ACU

T. DEKLERK

2:05.06

4

RAF

S. TILBURY- CLARKE

2:05.73

5

RAF

L. JOHNSON

2:08.01

6

ACU

J. BARNES

2:11.83

7

RNK

J. WHITE

2:18.67

8

RAF

A. MCDONALD

2:34.91

9

RNK

P. RICHARDSON

2:41.11

Mens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

RAF

D. DUFF/S. TILBURY-CLARKE

1:56.55

2

RNK

P. BAKER/L. MADDOCKS

1:57.16

3

RNK

A. BICKNELL/J. WHITE

1:57.43

4

RAF

A. BOWYER/Z. ALLIN

1:57.93

5

ACU

J. BARNES/T. DE KLERK

1:58.65

6

ACU

O. HERBERT/D. HERBERT

2:01.52

7

ACU

B. PAYNE/L. FOWKES

2:09.38

8

RAF

P. WOODWARD/L. JOHNSON

2:11.89

9

RNK

N. MAHONY/D. HEAL

2:58.00

Mens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

RAF

D. DUFF/A. BOWYER 01:48.6 P WOODWARD
Z. ALLIN/??????

???

RNK

P. BAKER/L. MADDOCKS 01:49.9 N MAHONY
P. RICHARDSON/??????

???

ACU

D. HERBERT/L. FOWKES 01:50.1 B PAYNE
K. IVES/??????

???

RAF

P. BANFIELD/M. YEOMANS 02:03.4 A MCDONALD
A. LILLY/??????

???

ACU

P. HALE/C. BAKER 02:04.8 C MAYO
G. BOTTSFORD/??????

???

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

41.57

2

NOT

N. JONES

41.94

3

RUN

J. MAYERS

43.38

4

WOR

D. PEDLAR

46.41

Mens Masters A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

N. JONES

4:14.22

2

WOR

D. PEDLAR

4:16.90

3

FLA

M. GILES

4:23.84

4

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

4:33.08

5

SOU

J. ANDERSON

4:51.59

RUN

A. KELLY

DNS

Mens Masters A/B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:01.20

2

NOT

M. ENOCH

4:01.31

3

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:05.73

4

NOT

N. JONES

4:05.89

5

WEY

D. ROESER

4:07.71

6

WOR

D. PEDLAR

4:14.85

7

NOT

S. WALSH

4:18.19

8

FLA

M. GILES

4:22.87

9

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:44.32

Mens Masters A/B K4 200m Final

1

NOT

G. ANDERSON/J. BUTLER M ENOCH
N. JONES/??????

37.69

2

WEY

P. DIMMOCK/D. MARTYN D MCINTYRE
D. ROESER/??????

40.61

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. FREELAND B NAGY
K. SMITH/??????

42.35

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

D. MARTYN

1:58.50

2

FLA

M. GILES

2:01.10

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

2:05.97

4

LBZ

M. MARTIN

2:06.13

5

EXE

D. MILLAR

2:06.48

6

RDG

J. FREELAND

2:09.34

7

SOU

J. ANDERSON

2:20.46

RUN

A. KELLY

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

J. PROSSER

46.52

2

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL

48.38

3

ADS

A. DODSON

50.71

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

51.92

5

NOT

R. GUEST

56.89

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 1

1

LON

M. PEARCE

45.38

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

45.71

3

RIC

J. PROSSER

46.37

4

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL

47.23

5

NOT

M. BULL

47.44

6

RIC

N. GARNER

47.90

7

RDG

K. SMITH

48.00

8

ADS

D. PEMBLE

48.20

8

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

48.23

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

P. STENNING

2:03.88

2

LON

M. PEARCE

2:06.09

3

RIC

G. CARTER

2:11.45

4

ADS

P. GADD

2:14.59

5

NOT

R. GUEST

2:30.86

WOR

D. P SMITH

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

RIC

J. PROSSER

2:04.74

2

LON

M. PEARCE

2:04.83

3

RDG

K. SMITH

2:06.62

4

LBZ

P. STENNING

2:06.70

5

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:09.25

6

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:12.10

7

ADS

P. GADD

2:13.44

8

RIC

G. CARTER

2:13.85

9

RIC

N. GARNER

2:17.37

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 2

1

EAL/GAI

M. VILLARUEL/P. BROOKES

2:03.10

2

RIC

L. CZILLAHO/M. FEGENT

2:09.44

3

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN/P. STENNING

2:13.69

4

WEY

D. CAMBELL/P. GORMAN

2:19.74

5

NOT

D. HADLEY/I. RADCLIFFE

2:55.94

RIC

T. WALKER/T. WASZKIEWICZ

DNS

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final 1

1

EAL/GAI

M. VILLARUEL/P. BROOKES

1:55.60

2

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/D. MCINTYRE

1:59.33

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HANCY

1:59.81

4

ADS

P. GADD/D. PEMBLE

2:03.47

5

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL

2:03.59

6

RIC

N. GARNER/J. PROSSER

2:06.15

7

RIC

L. CZILLAHO/M. FEGENT

2:06.40

9

RIC

G. CARTER/P. CHANNON

2:09.49

WEY

A. CLIFFORD/R. HAYMAN-JOYCE 02:06.7

???

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Heat 1

2

RIC

N. GARNER/P. CHANNON

4:16.99

3

ADS

P. GADD/D. PEMBLE

4:17.34

4

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/D. MCINTYRE

4:17.40

5

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/M. BULL

4:17.83

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE/B. NAGY

4:48.06

7

CLM

P. CURRY/M. DEVILLE

5:05.84

EAL

M. VILLARUEL/P. BROOKES GAI 04:14.6

???

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RDG

N. FRANKLAND/K. SMITH

4:08.89

2

EAL/GAI

M. VILLARUEL/P. BROOKES

4:09.30

3

RIC

N. GARNER/P. CHANNON

4:13.78

4

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/D. MCINTYRE

4:15.25

5

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/M. BULL

4:17.96

6

ADS

P. GADD/D. PEMBLE

4:20.82

7

WEY

A. CLIFFORD/R. HAYMAN-JOYCE

4:22.10

8

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL

4:26.39

9

NOR

J. SKLENAR/A. WANT

4:28.85

Mens Masters C/D K4 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. CZILLAHO/T. GOULD T WASZKIEWICZ
P. CHANNON/??????

45.52

2

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL T HUNTER
R. LOVELL/??????

46.93

3

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/R. GUEST D JACK
P. MIETUS/??????

47.09

5

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE/P. THOMPSON E WATTS
D. CAMPBELL/??????

55.33

6

CLM

P. CURRY/M. DEVILLE D GRIFFITHS
P. RUSSELL/??????

58.47

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN/N. DIXON 47.6 C JONES
P. STENNING/??????

???

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

52.83

2

DEV

R. LOVELL

53.09

3

RDG

B. NAGY

53.64

4

NOR

A. WANT

59.94

WEY

J. LANGHAM

DNS

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

D. MCINTYRE

48.95

2

CLM

J. AVERY

50.75

3

RIC

P. CHANNON

53.47

4

RIC

L. CZILLAHO

53.88

5

NOT

D. JACK

54.24

6

RIC

A. FLOCKHART

1:01.97

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

L. CZILLAHO

50.15

2

NOT

D. JACK

53.22

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

56.22

4

NOR

A. WANT

58.44

5

RIC

A. FLOCKHART

1:01.39

RDG

B. NAGY

DNS

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

DNS

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

D. MCINTYRE

2:08.74

2

DEV

S. BELL

2:15.39

3

RIC

T. GOULD

2:23.23

4

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN

2:24.68

5

RDG

B. NAGY

2:25.31

6

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:33.55

7

RIC

A. FLOCKHART

2:44.28

8

WEY

D. CAMBELL

2:50.32

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

E. MARTIN

2:00.92

2

WEY

D. MCINTYRE

2:06.49

3

WEY

A. CLIFFORD

2:10.29

4

RIC

T. WALKER

2:13.73

5

NOR

M. HANCY

2:15.30

6

RIC

P. CHANNON

2:16.54

7

DEV

S. BELL

2:16.66

8

FOX

M. SCRIVENER

2:18.61

9

RIC

L. CZILLAHO

2:20.85

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

42.06

2

RLS

J. TARRANT

42.97

3

EXE

J. WHITE

53.01

Paddleability K1 200m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

52.78

2

4AS

L. THORPE

54.90

3

4AS

J. HAGE

56.20

4

LKR

J. FISHER

57.18

5

4AS

L. DAVIES

1:07.49

6

4AS

C. GLAVES

1:10.66

7

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:17.06

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

4AS

L. THORPE

2:25.52

2

NOT

I. RADCLIFFE

2:28.99

3

4AS

J. HAGE

2:33.10

4

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:39.43

5

4AS

L. DAVIES

2:51.70

6

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:01.96

7

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:06.08

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

2:33.09

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:33.29

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

D. KERR

43.52

2

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

44.97

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

45.76

4

WEY

S. THOMPSON

46.74

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

46.82

6

ROY

B. CLARK

48.36

7

SPS

A. CADELL

50.85

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

SPS

D. KERR

41.63

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

42.95

3

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

44.05

4

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.02

5

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

45.04

6

LON

K. HIPKINS

45.87

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

46.61

8

WEY

S. THOMPSON

47.32

9

WOR

K. BROOKES

48.24

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:02.83

2

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

2:03.23

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:04.98

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:06.19

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:10.55

6

LIN

N. WELLS

2:13.51

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

WOR/WEY

K. BROOKES/A. BURGESS

1:55.90

2

WEY

S. MARTYN/S. THOMPSON

1:56.13

3

NOT

M. ENOCH/S. REES-CLARK

1:59.93

4

BAN

A. TURNER/J. URQUHART

2:02.11

5

RIC

F. PETERS/J. HOLMES

2:02.78

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON/L. FALTRICK

2:04.04

Womens A/B K4 500m Final 2

WEY

A. BURGESS/N. HALL 01:47.0 S MARTYN
S. THOMPSON/??????

???

NOT

M. DILAI/L. GUEST 01:50.2 S REES-CLARK
H. MASON/??????

???

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/M. HILLS 01:51.2 J HOLMES
F. PETERS/??????

???

BAN

A. HANNAH/A. MURPHY 01:52.2 A TURNER
J. URQUHART/??????

???

Womens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

DEV

J. CLEGG

51.40

2

CLM

L. AVERY

54.97

3

RIC

E. O'CONNELL

55.07

4

FOX

H. JACKSON

55.59

5

SOU

K. CALLAGHAN

58.46

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

2:19.18

2

RIC

E. O CONNELL

2:19.26

3

DEV

J. CLEGG

2:20.59

4

CLM

I. HILL

2:23.93

5

EXE

K. MILLAR

2:24.91

6

FOX

C. DICKSON

2:25.08

7

CLM

L. AVERY

2:25.21

8

SOU

K. CALLAGHAN

2:35.64

9

WEY

H. MOBBS

2:42.06

Womens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RNK

E. HEWITT

2:18.58

2

RNK

M. ASPELL

2:24.87

3

RAF

E. BOWYER

2:44.67

4

RAF

R. JONES

2:51.16

5

RNK

S. ROCHE

2:51.71

6

ACU

F. ANDERSON

2:55.29

7

ACU

M. HUGHES

3:04.51

8

ACU

J. WARD 99 2 RAF R CHARLES DN S

3:22.31

Womens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

RNK

M. ASPELL/S. ROCHE

2:22.94

2

RAF

E. BOWYER/R. JONES

2:28.07

3

RNK

E. HEWITT/T. ROOK

2:34.60

4

RAF

M. LYNCH/R. CHARLES

2:37.29

5

RAF

K. FISHER/S. HALL

2:42.46

6

ACU

M. HUGHES/F. ANDERSON

2:44.32

7

ACU

C. HUDSON/J. WARD

2:56.19

8

ACU

K. HARVEY/J. NEWTON

4:32.98

Womens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

RNK

M. ASPELL/S. ROCHE 02:16.3 T ROOK
E. HEWITT/??????

???

RAF

E. BOWYER/M. LYNCH 02:18.1 R JONES
R. CHARLES/??????

???

RAF

B. SMITH/S. HALL 02:34.5 K FISHER
T. JONES/??????

???

ACU

J. WARD/J. NEWTON 3.:01.71 P BURSTOW
C. SMITH/??????

???

ACU

F. ANDERSON/M. HUGHES C HUDSON
K. HARVEY/??????

DNF

Womens Paracanoe KL3 K1 200m Final

1

RLS

L. OWEN

51.00

2

4AS

L. THORPE

52.67

PAR

E. FISHER

DNS

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

R. BRAY

39.94

2

NOR

B. WANT

42.47

3

SOU

A. HINVES

42.96

4

NOR

D. SKLENAR

43.05

5

WEY

D. PRICE

43.24

6

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

44.76

7

RIC

H. GRANT

45.40

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

40.81

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

42.08

3

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

43.66

4

WOK

M. KABEER

44.89

5

RDG

J. NELSON

46.80

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

39.62

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

39.73

3

SLP

R. BRAY

39.84

4

RIC

D. O CONNOR

40.35

5

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

40.70

6

RDG

A. TONKIN

40.99

7

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

41.29

8

SPS

A. LEIPER

41.57

9

SLP

B. SMITH

41.90

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 3

1

RLS

R. ARIES

43.71

2

CDF

D. HOWELLS

43.72

3

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

43.83

4

WOK

M. KABEER

43.84

5

RIC

D. MAVRA

43.85

6

LEE

A. DEWSON

43.88

7

LKR

M. FISHER

43.97

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

44.26

9

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

44.96

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

M. MOTHA

1:55.94

2

WEY

D. PRICE

1:55.96

3

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

1:58.95

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:59.38

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:00.44

6

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:01.40

7

RIC

H. GRANT

2:02.23

Boys A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

1:54.03

2

SLP

B. SMITH

1:55.11

3

RIC

J. RUSHBY

1:58.29

4

RIC

D. MAVRA

1:59.71

5

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:03.89

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:08.05

Boys A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

1:55.23

2

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:56.44

3

SOU

A. HINVES

1:56.90

4

RIC

J. RUSHBY

1:58.13

5

WOK

M. KABEER

1:58.42

6

RIC

D. MAVRA

1:58.95

7

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:59.15

8

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:59.48

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:00.25

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

D. PRICE

4:05.77

2

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:10.23

3

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

4:13.43

4

WOK

M. KABEER

4:15.82

5

RLS

R. ARIES

4:18.03

6

SPS

K. SROKA

4:30.44

Boys A/B K1 1000m Heat 4

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:08.14

2

BAN

M. PHILLIPS

4:10.82

3

SOU

A. HINVES

4:11.18

4

RIC

H. GRANT

4:17.15

5

RDG

J. NELSON

4:18.22

6

LKR

M. FISHER

4:30.58

Boys A/B K1 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:03.79

2

NOT

J. ENOCH

4:07.06

3

NOR

B. WANT

4:07.66

4

RIC

J. RUSHBY

4:08.14

5

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:11.83

6

RIC

H. GRANT

4:12.30

7

WOK

M. KABEER

4:14.72

8

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

4:15.26

9

SOU

A. HINVES

4:18.21

Boys A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:45.80

2

FOX/NOT

K. AYRAN/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

1:46.40

3

RIC

D. O CONNOR/J. RUSHBY

1:46.44

4

RIC/FOX

M. MOTHA/D. STANLEY

1:48.15

5

WOK

M. KABEER/J. NELSON

1:53.34

Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

RIC/FOX
RDG/RDG

M. MOTHA/D. STANLEY
A. TONKIN/F. TOPHAM

1:34.60

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/H. HILYER
D. SKLENAR/B. WANT

1:38.70

3

RIC

D. MAVRA/S. MEDEPALLI
D. O'CONNOR/J. RUSHBY

1:40.00

4

RLS/LKR
RLS/LBZ

R. ARIES/M. FISHER
B. GRIFFIN/J. RAYMENT

1:41.50

5

NOT

E. BUTLER/H. COOKE-BAYLEY
J. ENOCH/H. SINGLETON

1:42.20

6

WEY

D. HAYMAN-JOYCE/A. MORLEY
D. PRICE/S. SWAN

1:43.00

7

SOU/WOK
RDG/RDG

A. HINVES/M. KABEER
J. NELSON/C. TIETEMA

1:43.70

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

C. HARRIS

41.05

2

TRU

S. HACKWELL

43.98

3

ROY

S. BATES

44.54

4

DEV

C. ALLEN

44.99

5

RIC

J. BARZILAI

45.92

6

LKR

S. PATTERSON

46.00

7

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

47.47

8

ELM

J. BANFIELD

49.58

9

ESK

W. STEVELY

50.04

Boys C K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

C. TIETEMA

44.16

2

WYC

R. TOOP

45.25

3

SPS

M. OSMOLA

45.79

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

46.18

5

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

47.13

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

47.43

7

SOU

F. CRAMER

48.86

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

T. BHOOLA

45.02

2

ROY

E. REDJEB

45.43

3

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

45.56

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

45.75

5

RIC

J. BARZILAI

45.91

6

ROY

F. HOLT

45.93

7

NOR

H. HILYER

46.42

8

LKR

S. PATTERSON

46.52

9

SPS

M. OSMOLA

47.35

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

E. BUTLER

2:01.52

2

WYC

R. TOOP

2:02.91

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:05.05

4

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

2:05.28

5

CAM

T. SALES

2:08.93

6

NOR

H. SEWELL-CATCHPOLE

2:09.48

7

SOU

F. CRAMER

2:10.64

8

SPS

M. OSMOLA

2:11.35

9

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

2:20.64

Boys C K1 500m Heat 4

1

SLP

C. HARRIS

1:57.77

2

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:00.96

3

TRU

S. HACKWELL

2:03.61

4

ESK

S. STEVELY

2:07.10

5

NOR

H. HILYER

2:07.37

6

LKR

S. PATTERSON

2:07.43

7

ELM

J. ROSS

2:07.72

8

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

2:10.51

9

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

2:13.34

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:03.53

2

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD

2:04.36

3

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:04.53

4

LBZ

B. STRATFORD

2:04.91

5

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:05.51

6

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:05.64

7

NOR

H. HILYER

2:06.19

8

ESK

S. STEVELY

2:07.71

9

RDG

P. SKINNER

2:09.19

Boys C K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOT/SOU

E. BUTLER/N. LAMB

42.35

2

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

44.04

3

RIC

J. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS

44.32

4

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

45.59

5

RDG

C. TIETEMA/T. KUBISCH-WILES

46.34

6

ELM

N. PRIOR/W. SHORT

49.30

Boys C K4 500m Final

1

RIC

J. BARZILAI/T. BHOOLA
H. COLLINS/J. HILLS

1:45.90

2

DEV/DEV
DEV/WYC

C. ALLEN/P. EHRNROOTH
W. SCAPLEHORN/R. TOOP

1:48.00

3

SOU/SOU
SOU/EAL

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER
N. LAMB/P. LEVKOVSKYY

1:49.40

4

ROY

S. BATES/F. HOLT
E. REDJEB/A. WORGAN

1:54.00

5

LKR/LKR
ESK/ESK

S. PATTERSON/S. SROKA
S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

1:58.40

6

ELM

J. BANFIELD/N. PRIOR
J. ROSS/D. HEDLER

2:02.70

Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

J. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS

4:02.06

2

BAN

H. CRITCHFIELD/N. MOXON

4:06.87

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

4:09.80

4

LIN/ROY

L. ANDREWS/A. WORGAN

4:23.80

5

LBZ

K. DIXON/B. STRATFORD

4:31.29

6

WEY

L. CLIFFORD/W. ROESER

4:35.11

7

FOY/NOR

E. HUNT/R. SMITH

4:38.78

Boys C/D K2 1000m Heat 4

1

NOT/SOU

E. BUTLER/N. LAMB

3:57.65

2

RIC

T. BHOOLA/J. HILLS

4:04.31

3

LKR

S. PATTERSON/S. SROKA

4:18.42

4

RDG

C. TIETEMA/G. FENWICK

4:19.96

5

ELM

N. PRIOR/W. SHORT

4:26.51

6

WEY

E. SAUNDERS/F. SHETTY

4:26.81

7

WYC

J. SUTTON/R. TOOP

4:53.48

Boys C/D K2 1000m Final 2

1

SOU

J. BOURNE/F. CRAMER

4:13.78

2

LIN

O. JACKSON/H. WARDELL

4:14.12

3

RDG

C. TIETEMA/G. FENWICK

4:16.47

4

ROY

F. HOLT/E. REDJEB

4:16.53

5

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/M. GRAVEL

4:19.95

6

LKR

S. PATTERSON/S. SROKA

4:22.59

7

LIN/ROY

L. ANDREWS/A. WORGAN

4:25.20

8

RDG

J. MACNAB/O. MAZUR

4:25.21

9

LBZ

J. POWER/O. POWER

4:26.68

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. ALLAN

46.37

2

LIN

H. WARDELL

47.48

3

BAN

J. BELL

48.14

4

CLM

D. O'HALLORAN

49.83

5

FOX

S. DICKSON

52.74

6

DEV

C. O HARE

53.68

7

RDG

T. KINDER

53.89

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

BAN

W. LARNER

44.51

2

LBZ

J. POWER

45.73

3

WEY

S. BICKNELL

49.85

4

ROY

A. WORGAN

51.51

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

51.60

6

LON

C. BEVERIDGE

53.38

7

RDG

J. MACNAB

56.67

Boys D K1 200m Heat 6

1

CLM

N. FULLER

45.92

2

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

48.99

3

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

50.30

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

50.95

5

RDG

O. MAZUR

51.42

6

RIC

L. BARZILAI

51.95

7

EXE

F. HEARD

52.44

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

H. COLLINS

48.31

2

LON

A. TEEUWEN

48.40

3

LBZ

M. GRAVEL

48.55

4

FOY

E. HUNT

48.73

5

LIN

L. ANDREWS

50.17

6

DEV

J. LOVELL

50.34

7

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

50.69

8

SOU

J. BOURNE

50.83

9

NOR

T. MABLESON

50.87

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LBZ

J. POWER

2:04.83

2

WEY

P. ALLAN

2:07.55

3

RIC

H. COLLINS

2:07.94

4

BAN

J. ELLIS

2:09.66

5

ELM

W. SHORT

2:10.24

6

CLM

S. IRVEN

2:12.62

7

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:14.52

8

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:19.21

9

EXE

F. HEARD

2:23.37

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

BAN

W. LARNER

2:03.70

2

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:15.54

3

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:18.96

4

WEY

F. SHETTY

2:19.54

5

LON

C. BEVERIDGE

2:20.11

6

ROY

I. AVESON

2:25.72

7

FOX

S. DICKSON

2:25.77

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:11.18

2

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

2:15.47

3

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

2:22.31

4

DEV

C. O HARE

2:24.36

5

RDG

J. MACNAB

2:24.85

6

NOR

R. SMITH

2:29.22

7

BAN

R. TAYLOR

2:31.37

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

N. MOXON

2:01.53

2

BAN

W. LARNER

2:03.31

3

LBZ

J. POWER

2:04.77

4

WEY

P. ALLAN

2:05.71

5

CLM

N. FULLER

2:06.36

6

RIC

H. COLLINS

2:08.39

7

LIN

H. WARDELL

2:08.92

8

BAN

J. ELLIS

2:09.12

9

ELM

W. SHORT

2:09.51

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

SOU

J. BOURNE

2:15.23

2

DEV

J. LOVELL

2:15.61

3

CLM

D. O HALLORAN

2:17.35

4

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:17.46

5

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:17.59

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:19.48

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:20.05

8

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:21.19

9

WYC

J. SUTTON

2:29.20

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

44.73

2

BAN

J. ELLIS/W. LARNER

44.77

3

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/D. MARTIN

49.69

4

LBZ

M. GRAVEL/O. POWER

50.64

5

FOY

E. HUNT/R. SMITH

51.08

6

WEY

B. FLINT/D. SAUNDERS

53.01

7

RIC

L. BARZILAI/L. GOSPODINOV

55.77

Boys D K2 200m Final 1

1

CLM

N. FULLER/S. IRVEN

44.54

2

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL

44.61

3

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/J. POWER

44.80

4

BAN

J. ELLIS/W. LARNER

44.90

5

DEV

J. LOVELL/C. O HARE

48.83

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/D. MARTIN

49.74

7

ROY

H. PITT/A. WORGAN

49.86

8

BAN

J. LYNN/R. TAYLOR

49.99

9

LBZ

M. GRAVEL/O. POWER

51.17

Boys D K4 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

J. BELL/O. JAULT
W. LARNER/N. MOXON

1:51.80

2

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/M. GRAVEL
J. POWER/O. POWER

1:52.50

3

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL
E. SAUNDERS/F. SHETTY

1:57.50

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/J. LOVELL
D. MARTIN/C. O'HARE

2:00.60

5

SOU/RDG
SOU/RDG

S. CABARIQUE/H. NAGY
M. NAGY/B. SHIPWAY

2:04.80

6

RIC

L. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS
A. LONG CHING TANG/J. WEISE

2:07.30

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

BAN

J. BELL/O. JAULT
W. LARNER/N. MOXON

1:50.20

2

CLM

N. FULLER/S. IRVEN
D. OHALLORAN/F. WILLIAMSON

1:53.00

3

LBZ

J. GALLIERS/M. GRAVEL
J. POWER/O. POWER

1:53.40

4

WEY

P. ALLAN/S. BICKNELL
E. SAUNDERS/F. SHETTY

1:56.30

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/J. LOVELL
D. MARTIN/C. O HARE

1:58.80

6

SOU/RDG
SOU/RDG

S. CABARIQUE/H. NAGY
M. NAGY/B. SHIPWAY

2:01.90

7

RDG

T. KINDER/J. MACNAB
O. MAZUR/C. FULFORD

2:02.80

8

RIC

L. BARZILAI/H. COLLINS
A. LONG CHING TANG/J. WEISE

2:03.70

9

NOR

A. DAVIS/T. MABLESON
R. SMITH/E. WIDDOWS

2:05.50

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

G. ROESER

47.70

2

WEY

N. HALL

48.84

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

48.99

4

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

50.88

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

51.59

6

FOX

K. JEPSON

51.72

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

48.29

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

48.36

3

WEY

G. ROESER

48.47

4

ROY

E. KING

48.79

5

BAN

J. URQUHART

48.96

6

WEY

N. HALL

49.05

7

SPS

I. PATRICK

49.36

8

RIC

J. HOLMES

49.58

9

ELM

C. TROY

49.68

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

G. ROESER

2:09.14

2

ELM

C. TROY

2:11.85

3

RIC

J. HOLMES

2:12.76

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:13.25

5

DEV

M. BALL

2:13.78

6

GLW

H. TOOVEY

2:16.40

7

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:17.21

8

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:17.57

9

ELM

E. POOLE

2:17.72

Girls A/B K1 500m Final

1

WEY

G. ROESER

2:06.11

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:09.31

3

ELM

C. TROY

2:09.34

4

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:10.89

5

DEV

M. BALL

2:11.33

6

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:11.51

7

WEY

N. HALL

2:11.62

8

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

2:11.88

9

RIC

J. HOLMES

2:12.16

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

1:57.04

2

ELM/ROY

I. BETHUNE/E. KING

1:59.73

3

ELM

E. POOLE/C. TROY

2:02.15

4

NOR/GLW

K. SKLENAROVA/H. TOOVEY

2:03.30

5

DEV/SPS

M. BALL/I. PATRICK

2:03.85

6

CAM/WYC

I. HUNTER/K. POCKLINGTON

2:04.60

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

G. FENWICK

50.43

2

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

50.59

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

53.42

4

ADS

H. PEMBLE

53.44

5

NOR

C. LE-MAY

54.19

6

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

54.97

7

WYC

M. GWYN

55.17

8

FOX

C. LONG

55.86

Girls C K1 200m Final

1

RDG

G. FENWICK

50.06

2

RLS

J. SPENCER

50.76

3

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

51.12

4

ADS

H. PEMBLE

51.95

5

SOU

B. PERRY

52.32

6

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

52.65

7

CLM

S. PAYNE

52.78

8

LIN

A. FISHER

53.17

9

WEY

H. GALLAGHER

53.20

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:15.88

2

SOU

B. PERRY

2:16.16

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:18.33

4

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:22.19

5

LIN

A. FISHER

2:24.44

6

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:26.19

7

WYC

M. GWYN

2:31.99

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/H. PEMBLE

49.28

3

NOR

C. LE-MAY/T. YULL

49.78

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/B. PERRY

50.05

5

ADS/WYC

H. ALEXANDER/M. GWYN

51.45

6

FOX

N. JEPSON/C. LONG

51.72

7

RDG

I. FULFORD/P. HARBRIDGE-HUI

52.51

8

WEY/CLM

H. GALLAGHER/S. PAYNE

52.99

9

DEV/SOU

D. BALL/E. LAMB

58.74

RDG

G. FENWICK/T. KUBISCH-WILES 49.7

???

Girls C/D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY/CLM

H. GALLAGHER/S. PAYNE

4:32.70

2

RDG

G. FENWICK/T. KUBISCH-WILES

4:37.40

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/H. PEMBLE

4:40.10

4

FOX

C. LONG/F. SCRIVENER

4:44.80

5

RIC

P. COVE/S. PARKINSON

5:00.16

6

ROY/NOR

D. DE BILIO/E. WIDDOWS

5:06.10

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/I. RITCHIE

5:19.48

Girls C/D K2 1000m Final

1

WEY/CLM

H. GALLAGHER/S. PAYNE

4:29.60

2

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/B. PERRY

4:30.98

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/H. PEMBLE

4:34.40

4

RDG

G. FENWICK/T. KUBISCH-WILES

4:38.30

5

FOX

C. LONG/F. SCRIVENER

4:41.50

6

WEY

K. COMFORT/C. RITCHIE

4:43.62

7

ADS/WYC

H. ALEXANDER/M. GWYN

4:47.70

8

RDG

T. BAJPAI/C. FULFORD

4:48.64

9

RIC

P. COVE/S. PARKINSON

4:57.49

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

56.15

2

FOX

F. SCRIVENER

57.28

3

RLS

L. TRISTRAM

57.81

4

SOU

S. BILES

1:02.29

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

1:04.58

6

WOR

H. NEEDHAM

1:14.04

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

SOU

S. CABARIQUE

51.93

2

LIN

M. PEPPER

52.31

3

RLS

J. JONES

53.54

4

ROY

A. BATES

54.68

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

55.26

6

WEY

C. RITCHIE

55.29

7

FOX

F. SCRIVENER

56.29

8

RDG

C. FULFORD

56.44

9

RIC

S. PARKINSON

57.23

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:24.50

2

FOX

J. DUBOCK

2:28.25

3

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:31.00

4

CLM

F. WILLIAMSON

2:31.14

5

RIC

S. PARKINSON

2:34.77

6

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:39.89

ELM

R. BENSTEAD

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

S. CABARIQUE

2:22.87

2

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:26.63

3

ROY

A. BATES

2:31.83

4

LBZ

K. DIXON

2:38.30

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

2:48.08

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

K. COMFORT

2:33.98

2

RIC

S. PARKINSON

2:34.11

3

RLS

L. TRISTRAM

2:36.89

4

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:42.35

5

SOU

S. BILES

2:50.82

6

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

2:51.68

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

B. HILL/E. WIDDOWS

54.93

2

RIC

P. COVE/S. PARKINSON

55.15

3

RDG

T. BAJPAI/K. WRIGHT

55.80

4

WEY

K. COMFORT/I. RITCHIE

57.23

5

ROY

M. BATES/D. DE BILIO

58.03

6

CLM

M. PERRIN/L. STRATFORD

58.96

7

WOR/FLA

T. PEDLAR/E. GILES

1:01.93

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

B. HILL/E. MCAULAY
L. PHILLIPS/J. SARGEANT

2:11.90

2

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/K. COMFORT
C. RITCHIE/I. RITCHIE

2:14.40

3

RIC/RIC
RIC/RLS

P. COVE/B. KEANE
S. PARKINSON/L. TRISTRAM

2:17.50

4

SOU/RDG
RDG/RDG

S. BILES/C. FULFORD
R. SHEPHARD/K. WRIGHT

2:21.40

5

CLM

N. FULLER/T. KARTHIKEYAN
M. PERRIN/L. STRATFORD

2:21.70

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

3:18.93

2

WYC

H. GWYN

3:18.97

3

LBZ

E. BATES

3:19.02

4

FLA

F. BARNETT

3:19.09

5

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

3:19.90

6

DEV

F. ADAMS

3:22.38

7

CLM

F. CHAMBERLIN

3:25.63

8

LKR

M. DAVIE

3:27.65

9

WOR

B. JOHNSTON

3:27.99

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

LBZ

E. DUNCAN

3:06.19

2

RIC

B. KEANE

3:08.01

3

ROY

K. HOLT

3:09.72

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

3:15.95

5

NOR

N. NOBBS

3:18.20

6

DEV

A. SCAPLEHORN

3:26.66

7

CDF

L. HARRIS

3:27.62

8

RUN

L. MAYERS

3:38.73

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

3:01.42

2

WYC

H. GWYN

3:05.47

3

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

3:10.41

4

CDF

R. WILFORD

3:11.28

5

WEY

J. ALLAN

3:15.17

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

3:17.48

7

NOR

H. SCHOFIELD

3:18.26

8

GLW

J. TOOVEY

3:21.10

9

NOR

N. NOBBS

3:50.55

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K2 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. GOSPODINOV/B. KEANE

2:41.62

2

LKR

M. DAVIE/T. PATTERSON

2:43.27

3

LBZ

E. BATES/E. DUNCAN

2:45.92

4

NOR

D. ROBERTS JOHNSON/H. SCHOFIELD

2:53.60

5

DEV

T. BUSH/A. SCAPLEHORN

2:54.35

6

CLM

F. CHAMBERLIN/R. PERRIN

3:03.96

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/RLS

E. BATES/E. DUNCAN
R. PERKINS/H. TRISTRAM

2:25.40

2

ADS/LKR
WYC/LKR

W. BOWLES-TROW/M. DAVIE
H. GWYN/T. PATTERSON

2:28.60

3

FLA

F. BARNETT/F. FOWLER-RIMELL
G. FOWLER-RIMELL/E. GILES

2:30.20

4

ROY/RDG
GLW/RDG

L. DE BILIO/J. DRUMMOND
J. TOOVEY/J. WADE

2:32.20

5

CLM

F. CHAMBERLIN/A. HERBERT
L. MAYERS/R. PERRIN

2:41.00

6

DEV

F. ADAMS/T. BUSH
C. O'HARE/A. SCAPLEHORN

2:44.30

7

FOX/NOR
NOR/NOR

K. AYRAN/N. NOBBS
D. ROBERTS JOHNSON/H. SCHOFIELD

2:46.70

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:47.43

2

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:48.78

3

NOT

J. RUSSELL

1:49.65

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:50.62

5

WOR

M. COLLINGE

1:50.98

6

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:53.07

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:41.23

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:42.34

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:43.50

4

SPS

I. JAMES

1:44.21

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:45.60

6

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:45.91

7

NOT

J. RUSSELL

1:46.33

8

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:46.34

9

WEY

C. CARSON

1:47.46

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:55.84

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:03.47

3

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

4:21.61

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:24.44

Mens A/B K2 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:40.31

2

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/R. MCMULLEN

1:41.24

3

WEY

T. HOLLAND/A. KOVACS

1:42.40

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS/T. SHARPE

1:43.55

5

CLM

W. STROUD/P. WILKES

1:46.25

6

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

1:52.27

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD/T. WALKER

1:53.55

Mens A/B K2 500m Heat 3

1

SPS/WYC

I. JAMES/E. NIGHTINGALE

1:42.20

2

NOT

B. OAKLEY/J. RUSSELL

1:43.96

3

CLM

A. BUNYON/A. MCINTYRE

1:45.72

4

BPS/NOR

R. BARKWAY/N. PERKINS

1:45.80

5

BAN

R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN

1:48.81

6

ELM

P. THOROGOOD/I. LAWLER

1:53.59

Mens A/B K2 500m Final 2

1

BPS/NOR

R. BARKWAY/N. PERKINS

1:44.40

2

CLM

W. STROUD/P. WILKES

1:45.59

3

BAN

R. JEFFERIES/W. MCCRACKEN

1:47.24

4

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

1:49.80

5

FOX

E. RIGHELLI/N. STORMONT

1:51.53

6

ELM

P. THOROGOOD/I. LAWLER

1:51.75

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD/T. WALKER

1:52.69

8

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. SKIPPINGS

1:53.00

RDG

KEMP/PLANT

DNS

Mens A/B K4 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

S. ARMSTRONG/Z. CHMIEL
B. OAKLEY/J. RUSSELL

1:33.90

2

CLM

A. BUNYON/T. GANNICOTT-PORTER
A. SKIPPINGS/W. STROUD

1:36.00

3

WOR/WOR
WOR/NOT

K. BROOKES/G. BROOKS
M. COLLINGE/K. KILLEY

1:36.40

4

RIC

H. GRANT/L. PHILLIPS
T. SHARPE/J. RUSHBY

1:38.30

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD/M. PARKES
N. PERKINS/L. WALKER

1:45.00

Mens B K1 200m Heat 1

1

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

40.79

2

SPS

M. SIELICKI

41.26

3

CLM

A. BUNYON

41.49

4

LBZ

M. PICKERING

42.10

5

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

42.57

6

DEV

D. JONES

42.71

7

NOR

N. PERKINS

42.81

8

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

44.78

Mens B K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

F. KEMP

38.84

2

WEY

T. HOLLAND

39.11

3

EAL

R. HOOK

39.21

4

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

40.29

5

FOX

N. STORMONT

41.90

6

NOR

M. PARKES

42.40

7

SPS

M. KOWAL

43.33

Mens B K1 200m Final 2

1

CLM

A. BUNYON

41.15

2

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

41.69

3

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

42.06

4

NOR

M. PARKES

42.40

5

DEV

D. JONES

42.50

6

LBZ

M. PICKERING

42.89

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

43.04

8

FOX

N. STORMONT

44.29

NOR

N. PERKINS

DNS

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:51.03

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:51.57

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

1:53.77

4

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

1:54.30

5

RDG

L. PLANT

1:54.52

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:55.09

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

1:58.09

8

DEV

D. JONES

1:59.65

9

NOR

M. PARKES

2:04.87

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

T. HOLLAND

1:48.88

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:49.95

3

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

1:50.57

4

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:50.81

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

1:51.12

6

EAL

R. HOOK

1:51.22

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

1:51.62

8

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:52.29

9

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

1:54.28

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

3:54.09

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

3:55.35

3

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:01.30

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:01.90

5

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:04.54

6

DEV

D. JONES

4:07.08

7

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:07.78

8

NOR

M. PARKES

4:14.91

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

3:55.55

2

CLM

W. STROUD

4:00.21

3

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:05.00

4

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

4:08.21

5

EAL

R. HOOK

4:12.51

6

NOR

N. PERKINS

4:20.47

Mens B K1 1000m Final 2

1

ELM

P. THOROGOOD

4:06.17

2

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:07.27

3

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:07.35

4

RDG

L. PLANT

4:07.51

5

DEV

D. JONES

4:09.05

6

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:11.37

7

CLM

A. SKIPPINGS

4:12.07

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:14.12

9

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:14.89

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

CLM

D. GURNEY

1:55.73

2

CLM

F. O BRIEN

1:56.56

3

FOX

J. STORMONT

1:58.14

4

NOR

J. MURAD

2:06.44

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

D. GURNEY/D. MARCH

4:03.03

3

SOU/FOY

E. MELIAK/J. WAIN

4:23.73

4

CLM

J. AVERY/S. WOODLEY

4:38.44

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM/S. MACDONALD 04:11.4

???

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

RLS

J. TARRANT

43.54

2

FOY

J. WAIN

48.61

3

RDG

S. MACDONALD

50.72

4

SOU

E. MELIAK

51.47

5

LKR

J. FISHER

54.34

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

RLS

J. TARRANT

43.77

2

NOR

T. WALKER

46.37

3

WYC

W. BEARD

47.04

4

SOL

M. DACOMBE

48.11

5

FOY

J. WAIN

48.78

6

RDG

P. FILLINGHAM

48.86

7

SOU

E. MELIAK

50.51

8

RIC

M. HENDERSON

50.58

9

RDG

S. MACDONALD

50.78

Mens D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

T. WALKER

2:09.46

2

SOU

E. MELIAK

2:20.08

3

RDG

S. MACDONALD

2:21.04

4

RIC

M. HENDERSON

2:23.75

Mens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

RNK

A. BICKNELL

43.48

2

RAF

L. JOHNSON

45.05

3

ACU

J. BARNES

45.79

4

RAF

Z. ALLIN

45.95

5

RAF

A. BOWYER

46.20

6

ACU

O. HERBERT

46.64

7

RNK

N. MAHONY

49.59

8

RNK

J. WHITE

51.00

Mens Inter-Services K1 1000m Final

1

RNK

A. BICKNELL

4:14.48

2

ACU

D. HERBERT

4:20.24

3

RNK

A. SEDDON

4:22.89

4

ACU

D. CAPPS

4:23.07

5

RAF

D. DUFF

4:23.46

6

RAF

S. TILBURY CLARK

4:32.58

7

RNK

P. BAKER

4:34.17

8

RNK

J. WHITE

4:46.83

9

RAF

P. WOODWARD

5:17.86

Mens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

RAF

D. DUFF/S. TILBURY CLARKE

4:05.91

2

RNK

P. BAKER/L. MADDOCKS

4:06.31

3

ACU

D. CAPPS/D. HERBERT

4:06.54

4

RNK

A. BICKNELL/J. WHITE

4:12.61

5

RAF

A. BOWYER/Z. ALLIN

4:16.02

6

ACU

O. HERBERT/J. BARNES

4:16.64

7

ACU

A. SEDDDON/L. FOLKES

4:28.00

8

RNK

N. MAHONEY/P. RICHARDSON

4:30.43

9

RAF

A. MCDONALD/L. JOHNSON

4:32.30

Mens Inter-Services K4 1000m Final

RNK

L. MADDOCKS/P. BAKER 03:51.1 P RICHARDSON
N. MAHONY/??????

???

ACU

P. HALE/B. PAYNE 04:02.5 L FOWKES
T. IVES/??????

???

RAF

A. MCDONALD/P. WOODWARD 04:19.5 M YEOMANS
A. LILLY/??????

???

RAF

J. ROBERTS/P. BANFIELD 04:29.4 W THURRELL
M. DUTOY/??????

???

ACU

A. SMITH/C. MAYO 04:40.5 P BAKER
G. BOTSFORD/??????

???

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

1:52.04

2

NOT

N. JONES

1:55.47

3

NOT

M. ENOCH

1:55.66

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

2:01.53

5

NOT

S. WALSH

2:04.90

Mens Masters A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:09.15

2

NOT

M. ENOCH

4:11.08

3

WEY

D. ROESER

4:12.68

4

RUN

J. MAYERS

4:15.51

5

NOT

S. WALSH

4:18.91

6

LBZ

M. MARTIN

4:30.47

CLM

K. MOULE

DNS

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOT

M. ENOCH/N. JONES

1:47.56

2

RUN/NOT

J. MAYERS/S. WALSH

1:50.82

3

RIC

J. POSSER/B. IRVINE

1:51.52

4

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. FREELAND

1:56.34

5

WEY

D. MARTYN/D. ROESER

2:02.01

6

SOU/EXE

J. ANDERSON/D. MILLAR

2:03.22

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

FLA

M. GILES

44.35

2

WEY

D. MARTYN

45.46

3

RDG

J. DRUMMOND

48.39

4

EXE

D. MILLAR

49.42

5

SOU

J. ANDERSON

52.13

6

NOT

P. LOWE

53.42

RUN

A. KELLY

DNS

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

LON

M. PEARCE

45.70

2

GAI

P. BROOKES

47.29

3

NOT

M. BULL

48.62

4

RIC

N. GARNER

48.69

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

48.82

6

WOR

D. SMITH

49.38

7

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

51.65

8

RDG

N. FRANKLAND

57.13

Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

48.13

2

RDG

K. SMITH

48.31

3

RIC

G. CARTER

49.54

4

ADS

P. GADD

49.66

5

NOR

J. SKLENAR

50.40

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

51.52

Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

J. SKLENAR

49.13

2

RIC

G. CARTER

49.26

3

ADS

P. GADD

49.27

4

WOR

D. SMITH

49.99

5

ADS

A. DODSON

50.39

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

50.54

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

51.21

8

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

51.36

9

NOT

R. GUEST

53.55

Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

J. PROSSER

2:04.71

2

RDG

K. SMITH

2:07.90

3

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:09.31

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:12.93

5

RIC

N. GARNER

2:14.25

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:16.12

7

TRU

G. PARTRIDGE

2:20.79

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

N. GARNER/J. PROSSER

2:06.51

2

ADS

P. GADD/D. PEMBLE

2:07.17

3

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/D. MCINTYRE

2:07.28

4

NOR

J. SKLENAR/A. WANT

2:12.06

5

CLM

J. AVERY/T. CHAMBERLIN

2:25.49

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HANCY

2:06.24

3

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL

2:08.04

4

RIC

G. CARTER/P. CHANNON

2:09.47

5

TRU

P. HACKWELL/G. PARTRIDGE

2:11.81

6

CLM

M. DEVILLE/D. GRIFFITHS

2:11.92

7

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/R. GUEST

2:12.11

WEY

A. CLIFFORD/R. HAYMAN-JOYCE 02:07.4

???

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final 2

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN/P. STENNING 0:0.0

???

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/R. GUEST 0:0.0

???

TRU

P. HACKWELL/G. PARTRIDGE 0:0.0

???

CLM

M. DEVILLE/D. GRIFFITHS 0:0.0

???

WEY

D. CAMBELL/P. GORMAN 0:0.0

???

CLM

J. AVERY/T. CHAMBERLIN 0:0.0

???

NOT

D. HADLEY/I. RADCLIFFE 0:0.0

???

NOR

J. SKLENAR/A. WANT

DNS

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

N. FRANKLAND/K. SMITH

4:19.55

3

NOR

J. SKLENAR/A. WANT

4:22.72

4

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL

4:25.56

5

TRU

P. HACKWELL/G. PARTRIDGE

4:31.16

6

RIC

G. CARTER/J. PROSSER

4:36.15

WEY

A. CLIFFORD/R. HAYMAN-JOYCE 04:22.4

???

Mens Masters C/D K4 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/A. CLIFFORD P GORMAN
D. MCINTYRE/??????

43.05

2

RIC

G. CARTER/N. GARNER T WALKER
M. FEGENT/??????

44.29

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HANCY C SCHOFIELD
J. SKLENAR/??????

44.54

4

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/A. DODSON P GADD
D. PEMBLE/??????

46.24

5

CLM

D. HERBENT/J. AVERY T CHAMBERLIN
P. WILLIS/??????

48:00.00

Mens Masters C/D K4 200m Final

1

WEY

D. BATTERSHELL/A. CLIFFORD P GORMAN
D. MCINTYRE/??????

41.16

2

RIC

G. CARTER/N. GARNER T WALKER
M. FEGENT/??????

43.23

3

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HANCY C SCHOFIELD
J. SKLENAR/??????

44.54

4

RIC

L. CZILLAHO/T. GOULD T WASZKIEWICZ
P. CHANNON/??????

45.03

5

ADS

S. ALEXANDER/A. DODSON P GADD
D. PEMBLE/??????

46.07

6

DEV

M. BALL/S. BELL T HUNTER
R. LOVELL/??????

46.29

7

NOT

M. BLATCHLY/R. GUEST D JACK
P. MIETUS/??????

46.38

8

CLM

D. HERBENT/J. AVERY T CHAMBERLIN
P. WILLIS/??????

47.78

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN/N. DIXON 47.8 C JONES
P. STENNING/??????

???

Mens Masters D K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. MARTIN

48.30

2

WEY

A. CLIFFORD

49.18

3

DEV

S. BELL

50.38

4

RIC

T. WALKER

53.33

5

NOT

P. MIETUS

57.42

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:01.38

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final 1

1

SLP

E. MARTIN

45.30

2

WEY

D. MCINTYRE

46.81

3

DEV

S. BELL

49.36

4

WEY

A. CLIFFORD

49.60

5

CLM

J. AVERY

49.82

6

DEV

R. LOVELL

51.10

7

RIC

T. WALKER

51.13

8

RIC

P. CHANNON

51.85

9

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

52.57

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. CLIFFORD

2:12.93

2

RIC

L. CZILLAHO

2:17.58

3

RIC

T. WALKER

2:17.70

4

FOX

M. SCRIVENER

2:18.82

5

DEV

R. LOVELL

2:21.13

6

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:26.08

7

NOR

A. WANT

2:42.51

Mens Masters D K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

E. MARTIN

2:06.13

2

RIC

P. CHANNON

2:14.10

3

NOR

M. HANCY

2:16.92

4

NOT

D. JACK

2:20.15

5

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

2:30.36

6

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:32.71

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final 2

1

DEV

R. LOVELL

2:19.25

2

NOT

M. BLATCHLY

2:19.26

3

NOT

D. JACK

2:19.30

4

LBZ

R. CAMPKIN

2:19.39

5

RIC

T. GOULD

2:20.39

6

WEY

R. HAYMAN-JOYCE

2:21.20

7

RDG

B. NAGY

2:22.32

8

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:30.24

9

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

2:30.39

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

41.57

2

RLS

J. TARRANT

43.54

3

EXE

J. WHITE

53.48

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

LKR

J. FISHER

2:28.00

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:31.53

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:32.02

4

4AS

L. DAVIES

2:55.18

5

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:02.31

6

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:07.79

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

59.39

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

1:00.75

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

2:31.29

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:37.00

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

44.49

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

45.63

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.97

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

46.83

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

48.29

6

NOT

L. GUEST

51.09

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

D. KERR

2:01.42

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.46

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:04.30

4

NOT

L. GUEST

2:09.13

5

SPS

A. CADELL

2:18.70

Womens A/B K1 500m Final

1

SPS

D. KERR

1:53.32

2

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

1:55.29

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:55.43

4

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

1:59.54

5

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:03.29

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:03.66

7

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:08.67

8

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:09.29

9

NOT

L. GUEST

2:09.54

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

WEY

A. BURGESS/B. CLARK ROY

43.10

2

WEY

S. MARTYN/S. THOMPSON

43.69

3

LON

G. CARMICHEAL/K. HIPKINS

44.35

4

CLM

L. FALLTRICK/M. JOHNSON

44.82

5

NOT

M. ENOCH/S. REES-CLARK

45.00

6

RIC

L. BROUGHTON/M. HILLS

45.17

7

RIC

F. PETERS/M. WALLACE LOIZOU

48.88

Womens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

51.74

2

FOX

C. DICKSON

53.59

3

CLM

I. HILL

53.77

4

WEY

H. MOBBS

1:00.71

EXE

K. MILLAR

DNS

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

WYC

K. KIRBY

51.68

2

DEV

J. CLEGG

52.03

3

RIC

E. O'CONNELL

52.10

4

CLM

L. AVERY

53.88

5

FOX

C. DICKSON

54.57

6

FOX

H. JACKSON

55.99

7

SOU

K. CALLAGHAN

57.80

8

WEY

H. MOBBS

1:00.86

LBZ

J. BARRELL

DSQ

Womens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

RNK

E. HEWITT

51.79

2

RNK

M. ASPELL

53.05

3

RAF

E. BOWYER

1:00.12

4

ACU

F. ANDERSON

1:04.10

5

RKN

S. ROCHE

1:04.15

6

RAF

R. JONES

1:05.23

7

RAF

R. CHARLES

1:06.97

8

ACU

M. HUGHES

1:08.20

9

ACU

P. BURSTOW

1:10.77

Womens Inter-Services K2 200m Final

1

RNK

E. HEWITT/B. DEATHRIDGE

55.44

2

RAF

E. BOWYER/R. JONES

55.59

3

RNK

M. ASPELL/S. ROCHE

56.09

4

RAF

R. CHARLES/M. LYNCH

1:01.48

5

RAF

K. FISHER/S. HALL

1:03.20

6

ACU

M. HUGHES/F. ANDERSON

1:03.42

8

ACU

K. HARVEY/J. WARD

1:45.18

ACU

C. HUDSON/T. HARTFIELD-BROWN 01:17.3

???

Womens Inter-Services K4 200m Final

1

RNK

M. ASPELL/S. ROCHE E HEWITT
B. DEATHRIDGE/??????

51.35

2

RAF

E. BOWYER/M. LYNCH R JONES
R. CHARLES/??????

52.16

RAF

B. SMITH/S. HALL 01:06.3 K FISHER
T. JONES/??????

???

ACU

M. HUGHES/F. ANDERSON 01:28.6 J WARD
A. SMITH/??????

???

Womens Paracanoe KL3 K1 200m Final

1

RLS

L. OWEN

50.68

2

4AS

L. THORPE

53.58

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks