Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys Intermediate K1 500m Final

1

GLW

M. PYRZ

2:51.59

2

ROY

L. SINIGAGLIA

2:52.98

3

ROY

T. HATTON

2:58.57

4

WEY

O. ATTWOOD

3:00.91

5

RLS

D. NEUMANN

3:09.61

Boys Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR
M. NAGY/T. HATTON

2:01.96

2

ROY/FOX
ROY/NOR

I. AVESON/S. DICKSON
H. PITT/D. WALKER

2:04.18

3

GLW

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT
A. STRACHAN/H. TOOVEY

2:11.72

4

ROY/RIC
ROY/WEY

A. BATES/P. COVE
D. DE BILIO/I. RITCHIE

2:12.46

5

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD
H. NAGY/K. HOLT

2:19.50

Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

I. AVESON

49.47

2

FOY

E. HUNT

53.40

3

SPS

S. SROKA

53.92

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

54.77

5

RLS

S. SPARKS

57.76

6

SLP

S. NOUD

58.69

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

59.47

8

RDG

T. KINDER

1:00.49

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:17.72

2

SLP

S. NOUD

2:22.14

3

RDG

M. NAGY

2:26.02

4

RDG

T. KINDER

2:31.50

5

FOX

S. DICKSON

2:32.10

6

ROY

H. PITT

2:35.52

7

RLS

A. MURPHY

2:39.56

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:14.05

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:14.89

3

FOY

E. HUNT

2:18.65

4

ROY

I. AVESON

2:19.70

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:21.18

6

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:22.48

7

SLP

S. NOUD

2:23.56

8

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:24.33

9

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:28.51

Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

4:21.13

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

4:28.67

3

RDG

O. MAZUR/M. NAGY

4:31.04

4

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

4:37.05

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

4:44.80

6

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

4:48.70

7

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

5:15.48

FOX/LKR

S. DICKSON/T. PATTERSON

DNS

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

N. LAMB

45.32

2

SLP

S. DURKAN

46.08

3

WYC

R. TOOP

46.26

4

ROY

F. HOLT

46.76

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.10

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS

50.06

7

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

51.11

8

CAM

T. SALES

51.78

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

44.65

2

WOK

M. KABEER

47.02

3

SPS

M. OSMOLA

47.56

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

48.89

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

49.94

6

SLP

L. CLANCY

50.86

7

NOR

R. SMITH

55.77

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 6

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.74

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.01

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA

47.92

4

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.11

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

51.26

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

45.57

2

WYC

R. TOOP

46.33

3

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.07

4

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

5

WOK

M. KABEER

47.37

6

ROY

F. HOLT

47.47

7

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.70

8

SPS

M. OSMOLA

48.62

9

RIC

T. BHOOLA

49.29

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:09.76

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:10.50

3

BAN

W. LARNER

2:12.05

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:15.48

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

2:17.23

6

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

2:23.46

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

2:24.52

8

WEY

B. FLINT

2:31.22

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

N. LAMB

2:09.42

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:10.53

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:11.59

4

WYC

R. TOOP

2:11.66

5

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:12.16

6

ROY

F. HOLT

2:15.02

7

RDG

C. BEESON

2:15.60

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:22.60

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:06.72

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.17

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:09.00

4

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:12.53

5

SPS

R. COYLE

2:12.54

6

SLP

J. GROEN

2:15.92

7

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:18.81

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:06.86

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:09.59

3

WYC

R. TOOP

2:10.55

4

BAN

W. LARNER

2:11.65

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:12.34

6

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:13.21

7

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:14.43

8

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:14.93

9

SPS

R. COYLE

2:15.98

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SPS

R. STRACHAN

4:31.75

2

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

4:34.80

3

ROY

F. HOLT

4:34.91

4

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:35.75

5

RDG

C. BEESON

4:38.11

6

CAM

T. SALES

4:56.10

7

SLP

D. CLARKE

4:59.28

8

WEY

B. FLINT

5:09.54

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

EXE

T. BULLOCK

4:20.13

2

RIC

T. BHOOLA

4:33.72

3

SLP

L. CLANCY

4:36.90

4

SOU

F. CRAMER

4:37.44

5

ROY

A. WORGAN

4:41.04

6

SLP

J. GROEN

4:48.53

7

WYC

J. MARSH

5:20.85

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

EXE

T. BULLOCK

4:22.38

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

4:23.48

3

ROY

S. BATES

4:24.77

4

SLP

S. DURKAN

4:25.00

5

WOK

M. KABEER

4:28.70

6

SOU

N. LAMB

4:30.49

7

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:31.67

8

WYC

R. TOOP

4:34.21

9

SPS

S. PATTERSON

4:40.63

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

42.24

2

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

43.33

3

CNI

A. REA

43.88

4

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.99

5

RUN

I. PIPE

46.96

6

BCC

L. BABAN

48.25

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

48.43

8

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

51.83

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

41.60

2

SPS

A. LEIPER

41.84

3

SLP

C. HARRIS

43.43

4

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

45.92

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

45.98

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

49.69

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

40.07

2

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

41.06

3

SPS

A. LEIPER

41.34

4

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

41.91

5

FOX

D. STANLEY

42.49

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

43.96

7

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.96

8

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

44.03

9

SLP

C. HARRIS

44.37

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:58.86

2

ELM

L. FERRI

1:59.42

3

SLP

B. HIGGINS

2:03.99

4

ROY

J. CARTER

2:04.11

5

RDG

J. NELSON

2:07.00

6

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:09.34

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:17.17

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

H. FREELAND

1:57.78

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:58.65

3

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:04.62

4

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:05.74

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

2:11.25

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

2:12.03

7

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

2:25.31

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:54.15

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

1:55.00

3

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

1:55.68

4

RDG

H. FREELAND

1:56.17

5

ADS

M. MOTHA

1:56.94

6

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:59.69

7

ELM

L. FERRI

2:00.95

8

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:01.05

9

CNI

A. REA

2:02.01

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:08.75

2

ROY

J. CARTER

4:09.06

3

ADS

M. MOTHA

4:11.68

4

RUN

I. PIPE

4:12.34

5

SLP

C. HARRIS

4:16.83

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

4:42.11

7

BCC

L. BABAN

4:42.58

8

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

5:02.80

9

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

5:05.24

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:03.73

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

4:05.28

3

SLP

B. HIGGINS

4:06.36

4

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:12.67

5

RDG

J. NELSON

4:19.57

6

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

4:24.47

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:34.66

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:17.05

2

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:18.79

3

SLP

C. HARRIS

4:20.67

4

RDG

J. NELSON

4:24.96

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

4:28.89

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:30.27

7

SLP

C. CLARKE

4:30.65

8

SPS

K. SROKA

4:31.24

9

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

4:31.85

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:54.13

2

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

1:56.92

3

SPS

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:00.80

4

WEY/NOR

B. FLINT/T. MABLESON

2:14.91

5

BAN/EAL

W. LARNER/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:16.58

SLP

L. CLANCY/J. GROEN

DNS

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:51.29

2

ADS/RIC

M. MOTHA/D. O'CONNOR

1:51.70

3

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

1:55.09

4

SPS

R. COYLE/R. STRACHAN

2:00.24

5

CAM/WYC

T. SALES/R. TOOP

2:06.31

6

ROY

S. BATES/F. HOLT

2:06.64

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Final 2

1

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

1:55.50

2

SPS

R. COYLE/R. STRACHAN

1:57.70

3

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

1:59.17

4

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

1:59.73

5

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

2:00.39

6

SPS

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:00.41

7

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

2:00.48

8

CAM/WYC

T. SALES/R. TOOP

2:09.11

9

WEY/NOR

B. FLINT/T. MABLESON

2:12.39

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

4:05.56

2

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/D. O'CONNOR

4:06.56

3

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

4:08.93

4

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

4:23.20

5

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

4:26.49

6

BAN/WYC

W. LARNER/R. TOOP

4:51.00

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000m Final 1

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

3:58.58

2

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

4:06.30

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/D. O'CONNOR

4:09.41

4

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

4:13.18

5

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

4:16.80

6

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

4:19.22

7

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

4:19.26

8

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

4:19.82

9

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

4:35.92

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

FOY/NOT
FOY/FOY

B. CABRERA/H. COOKE-BAYLEY
G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

1:37.75

2

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS
M. MOTHA ADS/F. TOPHAM RDG

1:42.72

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN/P. DONNELLAN
C. HARRIS/B. HIGGINS

1:50.22

4

SOU

F. CRAMER/A. HINVES
N. LAMB/B. SHIPWAY

1:51.01

5

ROY/EXE
ROY/ROY

S. BATES/T. BULLOCK
F. HOLT/A. WORGAN

1:54.27

6

FOX/RDG
FOX/FOX

K. AYRAN/C. BEESON
M. KABEER WOK/C. TIETEMA RDG

1:55.36

7

BAN/BAN
CAM/WYC

W. LARNER/J. RAYMENT LBZ
T. SALES /R. TOOP

1:57.16

8

WEY/NOR
NOR/NOR

B. FLINT /T. MABLESON
R. SMITH/A. WALKER

2:06.28

9

SLP

L. BOLAND/L. CLANCY
S. DURKAN/J. GROEN

2:06.83

Girls Intermediate K1 500m Final

1

WEY

I. RITCHIE

2:54.14

2

ROY

K. HOLT

3:01.05

3

CLM

R. PERRIN

3:08.73

4

SLP

E. SMYTH

3:18.69

Girls K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

53.63

2

ROY

D. DE BILIO

56.05

3

RIC

P. COVE

59.49

4

RDG

A. BEESON

1:01.66

5

GLW

G. GORDON

1:06.37

Girls K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. BATES

2:27.61

2

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

2:30.48

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:32.41

4

RDG

A. BEESON

2:39.42

5

GLW

G. GORDON

2:50.95

6

SLP

E. O'HALLORAN

2:57.78

Girls K1 500m Final

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

2:27.50

2

ROY

A. BATES

2:33.51

3

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:33.66

4

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:39.86

5

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

2:40.53

6

RIC

P. COVE

2:43.73

7

RDG

A. BEESON

2:47.24

8

GLW

G. GORDON

2:52.18

9

GLW

A. STRACHAN

3:01.20

Girls K2 1000m Final

1

SPS

Z. HERRIOT/H. TOOVEY

4:48.41

2

ROY

A. BATES/D. DE BILIO

5:02.68

3

RDG

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD

5:02.81

4

DEV/RDG

D. BALL/H. NAGY

5:10.22

5

CLM

M. PERRIN/R. PERRIN

5:45.31

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

52.95

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

54.35

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

56.26

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

59.19

5

FOX

C. LONG

59.90

6

LIN

E. TWORT

1:04.93

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

2:18.60

2

SOU

B. PERRY

2:21.99

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:26.37

4

SPS

A. PYRZ

2:34.20

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

2:39.14

6

LIN

E. TWORT

2:48.54

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

2:54.76

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

2:16.84

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:18.10

3

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:18.77

4

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:21.94

5

SOU

B. PERRY

2:25.53

6

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:26.46

7

FOX

C. LONG

2:33.82

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:36.00

9

SPS

A. PYRZ

2:37.40

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

DEV

M. BALL

5:11.03

2

SOU

B. PERRY

5:12.39

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

5:13.14

4

FOX

C. LONG

5:38.43

5

WEY

C. RITCHIE

5:55.44

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WOR

A. GREEN

48.54

2

WEY

N. HALL

50.79

3

LIN

M. WARBURTON

50.99

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

53.16

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

53.96

6

CDF

O. GEDDES

56.74

7

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

57.16

8

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

57.44

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

49.20

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

51.97

3

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

54.17

4

WYC

M. GWYN

56.21

5

RDG

I. FULFORD

56.36

6

LIN

A. FISHER

56.36

7

CDF

L. GEDDES

1:04.84

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

55.54

2

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

57.16

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

57.29

4

CDF

O. GEDDES

58.32

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

58.60

6

RDG

I. FULFORD

59.59

7

WYC

M. GWYN

59.92

8

LIN

A. FISHER

1:00.04

9

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:02.83

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

2:11.15

2

WEY

G. ROESER

2:11.65

3

WEY

N. HALL

2:17.44

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:21.75

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:22.17

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:27.99

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:30.91

8

RDG

I. FULFORD

2:39.89

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:08.03

2

WOR

A. GREEN

2:10.08

3

WEY

G. ROESER

2:10.99

4

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:11.62

5

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

2:12.06

6

ROY

E. KING

2:15.91

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:18.38

8

WEY

N. HALL

2:21.29

9

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:21.56

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:53.44

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:59.36

3

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:12.72

4

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

5:14.74

5

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

5:24.94

6

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

5:29.94

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

5:42.38

8

RDG

I. FULFORD

5:52.52

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:44.99

2

SLP

E. O'DISCEOIL

4:49.99

3

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:51.85

4

ROY

E. KING

4:58.03

5

FOX

K. JEPSON

5:02.15

6

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:03.74

7

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:08.65

8

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

5:11.34

9

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

5:17.48

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

2:09.00

2

RDG/ESK

G. BOONHAM/I. PATRICK

2:12.01

3

RDG

I. FULFORD/T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:20.24

4

LIN

M. DAWSON/E. TWORT

2:27.34

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/C. RITCHIE

2:31.12

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

WEY/ROY
WEY/WEY

N. HALL/E. KING
H. LEWIS/G. ROESER

1:55.05

2

DEV/RDG
RDG/DEV

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM
A. HUTCHINSON /I. PATRICK ESK

2:00.30

3

SOU/CLM
ADS/SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/S. PAYNE
H. PEMBLE /B. PERRY

2:05.21

4

FOX/WYC
FOX/WEY

J. DUBOCK/M. GWYN
C. LONG/C. RITCHIE

2:11.99

5

LIN

M. DAWSON/A. FISHER
M. PEPPER/E. TWORT

2:15.11

6

ADS/RDG
RDG/ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/I. FULFORD
T. KUBISCH-WILES /E. WIDDOWS

2:15.85

Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

FOX/ROY
RDG/RDG

K. AYRAN/L. DE BILIO
J. DRUMMOND /J. WADE

2:49.13

2

DEV/NOR
NOR/NOR

T. BUSH/W. CARRINGTON
N. NOBBS /D. ROBERTS JOHNSON

3:00.94

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:16.57

2

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:18.38

3

DEV

T. BUSH

1:19.83

4

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:19.99

5

FLA

F. BARNETT

1:22.52

6

RDG

J. WADE

1:26.80

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:09.92

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:10.44

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:14.76

4

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:15.76

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:21.10

6

NOR

W. CARRINGTON

1:25.28

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:08.57

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:09.45

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:11.44

4

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:11.99

5

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:13.68

6

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:15.44

7

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:15.69

8

DEV

T. BUSH

1:16.48

9

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:18.97

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

38.00

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.58

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.85

4

EAL

R. HOOK

41.69

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

42.19

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

44.03

7

NOR

J. HOW

44.12

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

44.36

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

38.96

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.00

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

41.16

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.80

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

43.20

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

43.99

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.05

8

CEL

A. O BRIEN

45.36

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

46.19

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.05

2

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.75

3

ADS

R. STEWART

39.80

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.88

5

SOU

X. HINVES

42.18

6

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

42.26

7

BPS

N. PERKINS

44.13

8

NOR

C. SMITH

45.44

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

DNS

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

SPS

I. JAMES

39.39

2

NOT

C. SMITH

40.47

3

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.07

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

42.02

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

43.10

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

43.89

7

NOR

B. WANT

45.15

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

47.02

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

37.55

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.12

3

SPS

I. JAMES

38.83

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.02

5

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.08

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

39.13

7

ADS

R. STEWART

39.51

8

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.73

9

NOT

C. SMITH

40.67

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.39

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

40.36

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.45

4

SOU

X. HINVES

40.82

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.10

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

41.81

7

EAL

R. HOOK

41.87

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

41.89

9

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.29

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:50.44

2

SPS

I. JAMES

1:51.94

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:56.08

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:57.65

5

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:00.21

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:01.16

7

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:01.87

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:08.26

9

CLM

O. HERBERT

2:22.60

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:49.12

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:50.89

3

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:56.57

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:58.22

5

SPS

F. CADELL

1:58.30

6

CEL

A. O BRIEN

2:01.08

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:04.93

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

C. SMITH

1:51.31

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:52.25

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

1:56.73

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

1:58.26

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:59.07

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

2:03.77

7

LIN

L. SMITH

2:05.29

8

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

2:08.16

9

BPS

N. PERKINS

2:08.95

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:52.60

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:54.42

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:57.57

4

CEL

N. FLEMING

1:58.66

5

EAL

R. HOOK

1:59.88

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:02.78

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:03.05

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:05.65

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 5

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.26

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:51.50

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:53.89

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.89

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.66

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:01.43

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:10.86

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:11.75

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:45.46

2

NOT

C. SMITH

1:45.70

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:45.79

4

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:46.57

5

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:46.71

6

RLS

P. MILES

1:47.10

7

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:47.37

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.45

9

SPS

I. JAMES

1:49.56

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:50.55

2

SOU

X. HINVES

1:51.54

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:52.23

4

SLP

R. O'CONNOR

1:52.46

5

ADS

R. STEWART

1:52.54

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:52.55

7

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.01

8

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:54.91

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.56

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:58.67

2

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:00.11

3

SPS

F. CADELL

4:00.87

4

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:02.18

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:02.67

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:08.71

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:17.39

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:26.31

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:26.35

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.46

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:01.52

3

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.24

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.67

5

CEL

A. O BRIEN

4:14.99

6

BPS

N. PERKINS

4:30.55

7

NOR

C. SMITH

4:31.99

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:33.90

9

CLM

F. O BRIEN

4:34.45

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:11.69

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:11.90

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:12.61

4

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:27.57

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:28.68

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:29.55

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

4:40.02

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:16.08

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:18.09

3

SOU

X. HINVES

4:19.58

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:21.05

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:25.63

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

4:30.27

7

CLM

O. HERBERT

4:59.33

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:49.90

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.98

3

RLS

P. MILES

3:56.50

4

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:01.97

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:02.73

6

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:03.32

7

SPS

F. CADELL

4:04.95

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:06.10

9

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:13.98

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.78

2

SOU

X. HINVES

4:07.27

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:08.68

4

NOR

A. HICKS

4:09.25

5

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:12.02

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:13.09

7

CLM

P. WILKES

4:13.62

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.37

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:14.38

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:40.57

2

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:41.04

3

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:44.27

4

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:45.98

5

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:46.17

6

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:48.18

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON/A. O'BRIEN

1:52.87

8

CLM/NOR

F. O'BRIEN/C. SMITH

1:59.47

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:42.40

2

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:44.92

3

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:45.69

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:45.87

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY/N. PERKINS

1:50.24

6

WOR/RDG

G. BROOKS/A. TONKIN

1:50.39

7

LIN

P. MONGAN/L. SMITH

1:54.10

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:40.40

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:41.17

3

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:42.12

4

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:42.34

5

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:46.05

6

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.19

7

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:48.15

8

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:49.75

9

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:51.38

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

41.34

2

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

44.22

3

CEL

D. BUGGY

44.23

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

45.11

5

RDG

L. PLANT

45.36

6

BCC

E. BABAN

45.91

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.70

2

CEL

D. BUGGY

1:58.07

3

RDG

L. PLANT

2:02.08

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

2:05.19

5

BCC

E. BABAN

2:07.48

6

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:07.88

7

NOT

S. WALSH

2:10.08

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CEL

D. BUGGY

4:03.96

2

RDG

L. PLANT

4:11.21

3

RDG

E. BOEHM

4:18.88

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:23.36

5

BCC

E. BABAN

4:27.95

6

NOT

S. WALSH

4:30.11

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/L. PLANT

1:56.96

2

WEY

D. MARTYN/J. MARTYN

1:57.76

3

PAR

J. YOUNG/D. PHILLIPSON

1:59.75

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K4 1000m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/J. FREELAND
L. PLANT/F. KEMP

3:49.62

2

NOT/SOU
SOU/POO

P. BROOKES /R. ARIES
J. HINVES/H. SMITH

3:57.40

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

47.08

2

SOU

R. ARIES

47.72

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

2:11.92

2

SOU

R. ARIES

2:13.06

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

4:42.79

2

SOU

R. ARIES

4:45.37

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

2:02.81

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:06.41

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

2:06.43

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:08.53

5

SPS

A. MARASA

2:12.39

6

FLA

G. BELL

2:21.87

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:32.13

2

RIC

A. LEECH

4:41.97

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:51.75

4

FLA

G. BELL

5:09.97

5

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

6:31.75

SPS

A. MARASA

DSQ

Mens Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

FLA/RIC

J. JONES/B. PHILLIPS

1:55.59

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

D. PEMBLE

50.83

2

DEV

S. BUSH

50.99

3

NOR

A. DAVIS

52.18

4

WOR

D. SMITH

53.02

5

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.59

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. STENNING

49.79

2

RUN

A. PIPE

52.95

3

CLM

R. AGER

53.49

4

ADS

A. DODSON

56.24

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.54

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

50.58

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

52.45

3

POO

H. SMITH

54.80

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

54.89

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

48.21

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

49.24

3

NOR

R. STENNING

50.09

4

DEV

S. BUSH

50.94

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.10

6

RUN

A. PIPE

51.15

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

51.61

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

9

WOR

D. SMITH

53.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

POO

H. SMITH

51.89

2

CLM

R. AGER

52.96

3

ADS

A. DODSON

53.42

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.88

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.87

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.07

WEY

P. GORMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

R. STENNING

2:17.50

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:21.80

3

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:24.60

4

CLM

R. AGER

2:27.40

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:32.30

6

RDG

B. NAGY

2:38.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:14.28

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:14.98

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.50

4

DEV

S. BUSH

2:21.52

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:21.92

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:27.93

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

2:50.81

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:13.50

2

NOR

R. STENNING

2:16.07

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.79

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:18.03

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:19.19

6

DEV

S. BUSH

2:23.52

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:23.75

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:25.67

9

CLM

R. AGER

2:26.39

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

2:19.64

2

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

2:21.81

3

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE/B. NAGY

2:26.48

4

CLM

R. AGER/T. CHAMBERLIN

2:29.99

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

A. DAVIS/G. SMITH
R. STENNING/A. WANT

2:04.47

2

ADS/ADS
WEY/CLM

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE
P. GORMAN /T. CHAMBERLIN

2:06.01

Mens D & Womens D & Mens Masters C/D & Womens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Mens D & Womens D & Mens Masters C/D & Womens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Mens Open K1 5km Final

CLM

D. JOHNSON

???

SOL

T. LUSTY

???

RLS

P. MILES

???

CLM

A. MCINTRYE

???

NOR

A. HICKS

???

ELM

G. DURDEN

???

FOY

M. COLLINGE

???

ROY

S. BRISTOW

???

RLS

T. DOWDEN 10 CLM P WILKES 0:21.12 11 NOR J HOW 0:21.16 12 SPS B GALLAC

???

Mens Paracanoe KL2 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 200m Final

1

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:00.98

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:03.06

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.01

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.93

Mens Paracanoe KL2 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:02.31

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.45

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.34

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.87

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

43.16

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

44.25

3

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.85

4

RLS

J. TARRANT

45.22

5

PAR

P. O'LEARY

46.68

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:01.38

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.95

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:05.31

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.91

Paddleability K1 200m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

58.81

2

4AS

J. HAGE

1:01.78

3

4AS

C. GLAVES

1:18.13

4

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:25.20

EXE

J. WHITE

DNS

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

4AS

L. THORPE

2:27.99

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:42.19

3

4AS

J. HAGE

2:45.15

4

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:13.23

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:21.94

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

2:47.92

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:48.12

Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/K. WALKER

2:22.82

2

LBZ

K. DIXON/C. ELLIS

2:28.57

3

BAN

S. URQUHART/S. WALKER

2:36.88

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

LIN

I. EVANS

52.30

2

BCC

A. FITZHENRY

52.41

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

56.14

4

RDG

A. PALMER

56.66

5

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

59.62

Womens Canoe Open C1 500m Final

1

BCC

A. FITZHENRY

2:22.58

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:29.78

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:30.99

4

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:37.75

Womens Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

RDG/WYC

A. PALMER/S. SULLIVAN

2:21.15

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

47.30

2

FOX

E. DALE

47.36

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

48.27

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.57

5

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

51.81

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

46.33

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.89

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

47.29

4

ELM

R. SIMON

47.87

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.90

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

58.79

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

48.05

2

NOT

J. URQUHART

49.56

3

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.40

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.41

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.79

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.36

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.64

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

45.88

5

ELM

R. SIMON

46.06

6

FOX

E. DALE

46.21

7

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.28

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON

46.76

9

NOT

J. URQUHART

50.77

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.08

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.09

3

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

52.05

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.59

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.30

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

59.48

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

D. KERR

2:03.00

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:03.43

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:06.60

4

SLP

O. DENMAN

2:11.50

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:13.05

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:14.40

7

NOT

A. MURPHY

2:22.17

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:01.59

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.50

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:03.22

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:09.25

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:13.80

6

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:14.61

7

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

2:23.09

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:04.83

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:06.81

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:10.91

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:12.27

5

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:13.44

6

NOT

L. GUEST

2:16.78

7

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:18.18

8

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:27.51

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:00.56

2

ANK

D. KERR

2:00.95

3

ELM

R. SIMON

2:01.68

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.99

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:05.50

6

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:05.52

7

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:05.89

8

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:06.31

9

FAL

E. DALE

2:12.83

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

D. DENMAN

2:10.55

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:11.92

3

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:12.20

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:13.39

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:13.78

6

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:14.88

7

NOT

L. GUEST

2:14.97

8

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:16.92

9

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:17.00

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

D. KERR/E. RUSSELL

1:51.91

2

WEY/ROY

A. BURGESS/Z. CLARK

1:56.08

3

FOX/NOR

E. DALE/F. DUFFIELD

1:56.93

4

SLP

O. DENMAN/L. MACLEOD

2:00.92

5

WOR/ADS

K. BROOKES /B. PEMBLE

2:07.07

6

RIC

J. HOLMES/E. MONTAGNA ROY

2:10.66

7

BRK

E. CHRISTIE/K. CHRISTIE

2:17.00

Womens Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. FREEMAN

4:50.67

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

4:52.82

3

NOT

J. URQUHART

4:56.72

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

4:58.53

5

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

5:01.13

Womens Open K1 5km Final

Y17

RIC A FREEMAN

???

Y11

ELM R SOLWAY

???

Y12

WEY G ROESER

???

Y19

WOR K BROOKS

???

Y18

WEY H LEWIS

???

Y14

WEY N HALL

???

Y16

NOT L GUEST

???

Y13

NOT A MURPHY

???

Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

53.89

2

RLS

L. OWEN

54.97

3

4AS

L. THORPE

57.34

Boys Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR
M. NAGY/T. HATTON

2:01.96

2

ROY/FOX
ROY/NOR

I. AVESON/S. DICKSON
H. PITT/D. WALKER

2:04.18

3

GLW

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT
A. STRACHAN/H. TOOVEY

2:11.72

4

ROY/RIC
ROY/WEY

A. BATES/P. COVE
D. DE BILIO/I. RITCHIE

2:12.46

5

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD
H. NAGY/K. HOLT

2:19.50

Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

O. MAZUR

53.21

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

56.01

3

RDG

M. NAGY

56.63

4

DEV

D. MARTIN

58.66

5

RLS

A. MURPHY

58.90

6

FOX

S. DICKSON

59.50

7

ROY

H. PITT

1:04.88

Boys Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

ROY

I. AVESON

46.74

2

SPS

S. SROKA

47.18

3

RDG

O. MAZUR

48.37

4

FOY

E. HUNT

48.58

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

51.21

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

51.59

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

52.44

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

52.56

9

RDG

M. NAGY

52.59

Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:11.36

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:13.08

3

ROY

I. AVESON

2:14.48

4

FOY

E. HUNT

2:14.90

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:18.03

6

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:20.13

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:23.89

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

2:25.64

Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

2:02.68

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

2:09.00

3

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

2:09.11

4

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

2:10.49

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

2:11.73

6

FOX/RDG

S. DICKSON/M. NAGY

2:14.22

7

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

2:14.44

8

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

2:28.34

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

44.77

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

46.59

3

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

4

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

48.73

5

SLP

J. GROEN

49.17

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

49.42

7

RLS

T. WEEKS

1:03.32

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

C. TIETEMA

45.66

2

SPS

R. COYLE

46.03

3

ROY

A. WORGAN

50.23

4

SLP

D. CLARKE

50.31

5

WEY

B. FLINT

52.47

6

WYC

J. MARSH

53.62

7

LIN

C. SIMMONS

54.36

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 5

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.72

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.23

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

48.25

4

RIC

J. HILLS

49.20

5

NOR

T. MABLESON

50.17

6

FOX

J. NILAND

55.58

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.58

2

ROY

S. BATES

45.39

3

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.66

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.83

5

SOU

N. LAMB

46.39

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

46.62

7

SPS

R. COYLE

47.67

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

47.81

9

SLP

S. DURKAN

48.18

Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

N. KINZLER

48.82

2

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.39

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

49.64

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

49.71

5

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

50.04

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

50.15

7

SLP

J. GROEN

51.75

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

53.01

RIC

J. HILLS

DNS

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:13.12

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

2:15.71

3

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

2:20.34

4

RIC

J. HILLS

2:25.00

5

SLP

D. CLARKE

2:25.55

6

CAM

T. SALES

2:26.43

7

WYC

J. MARSH

2:38.46

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

2:06.66

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:07.05

3

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:08.30

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:09.46

5

SOU

F. CRAMER

2:15.86

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:15.97

7

SPS

M. OSMOLA

2:18.29

8

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:19.41

Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:06.62

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.78

3

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:08.17

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:09.43

5

ROY

S. BATES

2:09.85

6

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:10.29

7

SOU

N. LAMB

2:10.75

8

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:11.08

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:12.37

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:31.86

2

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:36.89

3

BAN

W. LARNER

4:39.72

4

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

4:40.46

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

4:50.35

6

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

4:53.66

7

FOX

J. NILAND

5:12.06

8

RLS

T. WEEKS

6:06.84

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

S. BATES

4:23.36

2

WOK

M. KABEER

4:24.82

3

WYC

R. TOOP

4:30.77

4

SPS

S. PATTERSON

4:31.46

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:36.08

6

NOR

T. MABLESON

4:44.88

7

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

4:52.10

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SLP

S. DURKAN

4:24.02

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:25.18

3

SOU

N. LAMB

4:27.62

4

SLP

L. BOLAND

4:30.90

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:36.52

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

4:47.41

Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:26.93

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

4:27.29

3

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:28.45

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

4:33.19

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:34.12

6

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:34.44

7

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:34.45

8

ROY

F. HOLT

4:34.81

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

4:34.87

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

41.52

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

42.48

3

SPS

F. LEWIS

44.11

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

46.02

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

46.34

6

RDG

J. NELSON

49.27

7

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

51.53

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.70

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

44.47

3

SLP

C. CLARKE

44.66

4

ROY

J. CARTER

45.93

5

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

46.99

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

47.79

Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

CNI

A. REA

43.22

2

SPS

F. LEWIS

43.79

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

44.19

4

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.51

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

45.27

6

SLP

B. HIGGINS

45.93

7

CDF

D. HOWELLS

46.07

8

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

46.37

9

ROY

J. CARTER

46.73

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:03.75

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:04.45

3

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:06.16

4

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:10.07

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:10.31

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

1:59.49

2

ADS

M. MOTHA

2:00.29

3

CNI

A. REA

2:02.16

4

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:05.38

5

SPS

K. SROKA

2:14.41

6

BCC

L. BABAN

2:15.60

7

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:22.74

Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

1:59.48

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:01.13

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:01.60

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

2:03.46

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:03.51

6

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:03.85

7

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:04.38

8

RDG

J. NELSON

2:04.59

9

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:09.32

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:12.67

2

ELM

L. FERRI

4:13.64

3

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:21.85

4

SPS

K. SROKA

4:23.43

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

4:27.54

6

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

4:27.85

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

4:51.15

Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:04.53

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:05.39

3

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:06.87

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

4:07.59

5

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

4:07.87

6

ROY

J. CARTER

4:11.51

7

ELM

L. FERRI

4:11.94

8

RUN

I. PIPE

4:12.09

ADS

M. MOTHA

DNF

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOY/FOX

B. CABRERA/D. STANLEY

1:49.34

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/C. HARRIS

1:50.33

3

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

1:54.14

4

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

2:01.70

5

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

2:08.96

6

SLP

D. CLARKE/D. REYNOLDS

2:14.02

7

NOR

R. SMITH/A. WALKER

2:25.32

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 3

1

NOT/RLS

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/S. CRIBBETT

1:52.30

2

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

1:56.26

3

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

1:59.80

4

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

2:00.23

5

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

2:00.75

6

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

2:06.89

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Final 1

1

FOY/FOX

B. CABRERA/D. STANLEY

1:44.23

2

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:48.49

3

ADS/RIC

M. MOTHA/D. O'CONNOR

1:48.62

4

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:50.10

5

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/C. HARRIS

1:50.73

6

NOT/RLS

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/S. CRIBBETT

1:52.41

7

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

1:52.80

8

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

1:53.50

9

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

1:53.53

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

4:09.95

2

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

4:16.29

3

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

4:21.84

4

LBZ/CAM

J. RAYMENT/T. SALES

4:25.79

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

4:13.98

2

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

4:20.46

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

4:25.39

4

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

4:33.18

5

SLP

L. CLANCY/D. REYNOLDS

4:39.99

6

NOR

T. MABLESON/R. SMITH

4:46.61

Boys Under 18/Under 16 K2 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

4:25.16

2

LBZ/CAM

J. RAYMENT/T. SALES

4:25.53

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

4:28.72

4

BAN/WYC

W. LARNER/R. TOOP

4:29.65

5

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

4:32.69

6

SLP

L. CLANCY/D. REYNOLDS

4:35.35

7

NOR

T. MABLESON/R. SMITH

4:49.34

Canoe C/D Mixed C1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. EYERS

53.78

2

PAR

P. O'LEARY

56.41

3

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

56.67

Canoe C/D Mixed C1 500m Final

1

PAR

J. EYERS

2:35.53

2

PAR

P. O'LEARY

2:41.77

3

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

2:42.14

Girls K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. BATES

55.61

2

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

57.98

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

59.13

4

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.15

5

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:05.68

6

SLP

E. O'HALLORAN

1:06.72

RDG

H. NAGY

DNS

Girls K1 200m Final

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

52.68

2

ROY

A. BATES

54.44

3

ROY

D. DE BILIO

55.15

4

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

56.24

5

RDG

C. FULFORD

57.31

6

RIC

P. COVE

57.87

7

RDG

A. BEESON

1:00.09

8

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.13

9

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:06.66

Girls K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

2:22.44

2

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:29.31

3

RIC

P. COVE

2:36.65

4

GLW

A. STRACHAN

2:50.25

5

CLM

M. PERRIN

2:51.67

6

RDG

H. NAGY

2:51.71

Girls K2 500m Final

1

SPS

Z. HERRIOT/H. TOOVEY

2:14.06

2

RDG

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD

2:21.53

3

DEV/RDG

D. BALL/H. NAGY

2:22.35

4

ROY

A. BATES/D. DE BILIO

2:23.01

5

GLW

G. GORDON/A. STRACHAN

2:34.56

6

CLM

M. PERRIN/R. PERRIN

2:41.62

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

51.80

2

SOU

B. PERRY

53.24

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.93

4

SPS

A. PYRZ

56.33

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.17

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

1:02.53

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

1:07.70

Girls Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

50.84

2

DEV

M. BALL

51.44

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

52.04

4

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.24

5

SOU

B. PERRY

53.85

6

CLM

S. PAYNE

54.91

7

SPS

A. PYRZ

55.08

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

57.36

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.86

Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:16.73

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:17.69

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:21.44

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:30.63

5

FOX

C. LONG

2:31.37

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

2:37.95

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. PAYNE

5:14.59

2

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:32.47

3

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:42.46

4

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

6:11.20

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

6:18.99

Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

4:52.43

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

4:55.19

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

4:58.70

4

SOU

B. PERRY

5:00.92

5

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:17.10

6

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:24.24

7

FOX

C. LONG

5:24.25

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

5:32.99

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

5:38.85

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

48.04

2

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.84

3

ROY

E. KING

49.41

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

51.41

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

54.02

6

LIN

M. PEPPER

57.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

59.85

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

1:04.77

Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

47.46

2

WOR

A. GREEN

48.38

3

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.85

4

WEY

H. LEWIS

49.75

5

ROY

E. KING

51.17

6

LIN

M. WARBURTON

51.30

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

51.54

8

WEY

N. HALL

51.86

9

RDG

G. BOONHAM

53.18

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:08.84

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:14.07

3

ROY

E. KING

2:14.83

4

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:29.63

5

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:29.90

6

LIN

A. FISHER

2:37.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

2:38.06

8

CDF

L. GEDDES

2:42.33

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

A. GREEN

2:08.99

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:15.45

3

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:20.37

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:22.25

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:24.43

6

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:26.03

7

WYC

M. GWYN

2:34.62

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

2:45.11

Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:26.79

2

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:29.85

3

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:30.00

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:30.76

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:34.13

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:37.49

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:37.85

8

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:38.77

9

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:39.60

Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. O'DISCEOIL

4:52.44

2

ROY

E. KING

4:56.05

3

FOX

K. JEPSON

5:02.73

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:12.10

5

LIN

A. FISHER

5:37.07

6

CDF

L. GEDDES

5:41.18

7

CLM

L. STRATFORD

5:55.78

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

LKR/WOR

K. ARMSTRONG/A. GREEN

2:07.08

2

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/A. HUTCHINSON

2:08.94

3

CLM/SOU

S. PAYNE/B. PERRY

2:15.11

4

ADS/NOR

E. BOWLES-TROW/E. WIDDOWS

2:19.85

5

ADS/LIN

H. PEMBLE/M. PEPPER

2:21.12

6

SLP

N. FINN/K. O'HALLORAN

2:22.53

7

FOX/WYC

J. DUBOCK/M. GWYN

2:26.33

Girls Under 18/Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

LKR/WOR

K. ARMSTRONG/A. GREEN

2:05.59

2

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

2:09.68

3

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/A. HUTCHINSON

2:09.71

4

RDG/ESK

G. BOONHAM/I. PATRICK

2:12.67

5

CLM/SOU

S. PAYNE/B. PERRY

2:19.77

6

ADS/LIN

H. PEMBLE/M. PEPPER

2:22.25

7

RDG

I. FULFORD/T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:23.49

8

ADS/NOR

E. BOWLES-TROW/E. WIDDOWS

2:24.51

9

SLP

N. FINN/K. O'HALLORAN

2:25.05

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

ADS/WYC

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

2:42.87

2

FOX/ROY

K. AYRAN/L. DE BILIO

2:51.78

3

NOR

W. CARRINGTON/N. NOBBS

2:55.07

4

DEV/NOR

T. BUSH/D. ROBERTS JOHNSON

3:00.22

5

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. WADE

3:00.64

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:16.57

2

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:18.38

3

DEV

T. BUSH

1:19.83

4

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:19.99

5

FLA

F. BARNETT

1:22.52

6

RDG

J. WADE

1:26.80

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:09.92

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:10.44

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:14.76

4

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:15.76

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:21.10

6

NOR

W. CARRINGTON

1:25.28

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:08.57

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:09.45

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:11.44

4

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:11.99

5

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:13.68

6

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:15.44

7

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:15.69

8

DEV

T. BUSH

1:16.48

9

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:18.97

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

38.00

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.58

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.85

4

EAL

R. HOOK

41.69

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

42.19

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

44.03

7

NOR

J. HOW

44.12

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

44.36

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

38.96

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.00

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

41.16

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.80

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

43.20

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

43.99

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.05

8

CEL

A. O BRIEN

45.36

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

46.19

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.05

2

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.75

3

ADS

R. STEWART

39.80

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.88

5

SOU

X. HINVES

42.18

6

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

42.26

7

BPS

N. PERKINS

44.13

8

NOR

C. SMITH

45.44

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

DNS

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

SPS

I. JAMES

39.39

2

NOT

C. SMITH

40.47

3

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.07

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

42.02

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

43.10

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

43.89

7

NOR

B. WANT

45.15

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

47.02

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

37.55

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.12

3

SPS

I. JAMES

38.83

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.02

5

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.08

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

39.13

7

ADS

R. STEWART

39.51

8

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.73

9

NOT

C. SMITH

40.67

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.39

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

40.36

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.45

4

SOU

X. HINVES

40.82

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.10

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

41.81

7

EAL

R. HOOK

41.87

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

41.89

9

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.29

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:50.44

2

SPS

I. JAMES

1:51.94

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:56.08

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:57.65

5

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:00.21

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:01.16

7

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:01.87

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:08.26

9

CLM

O. HERBERT

2:22.60

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:49.12

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:50.89

3

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:56.57

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:58.22

5

SPS

F. CADELL

1:58.30

6

CEL

A. O BRIEN

2:01.08

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:04.93

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

C. SMITH

1:51.31

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:52.25

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

1:56.73

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

1:58.26

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:59.07

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

2:03.77

7

LIN

L. SMITH

2:05.29

8

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

2:08.16

9

BPS

N. PERKINS

2:08.95

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:52.60

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:54.42

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:57.57

4

CEL

N. FLEMING

1:58.66

5

EAL

R. HOOK

1:59.88

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:02.78

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:03.05

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:05.65

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 5

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.26

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:51.50

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:53.89

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.89

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.66

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:01.43

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:10.86

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:11.75

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:45.46

2

NOT

C. SMITH

1:45.70

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:45.79

4

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:46.57

5

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:46.71

6

RLS

P. MILES

1:47.10

7

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:47.37

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.45

9

SPS

I. JAMES

1:49.56

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:50.55

2

SOU

X. HINVES

1:51.54

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:52.23

4

SLP

R. O'CONNOR

1:52.46

5

ADS

R. STEWART

1:52.54

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:52.55

7

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.01

8

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:54.91

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.56

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:58.67

2

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:00.11

3

SPS

F. CADELL

4:00.87

4

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:02.18

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:02.67

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:08.71

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:17.39

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:26.31

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:26.35

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.46

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:01.52

3

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.24

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.67

5

CEL

A. O BRIEN

4:14.99

6

BPS

N. PERKINS

4:30.55

7

NOR

C. SMITH

4:31.99

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:33.90

9

CLM

F. O BRIEN

4:34.45

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:11.69

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:11.90

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:12.61

4

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:27.57

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:28.68

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:29.55

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

4:40.02

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:16.08

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:18.09

3

SOU

X. HINVES

4:19.58

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:21.05

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:25.63

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

4:30.27

7

CLM

O. HERBERT

4:59.33

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:49.90

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.98

3

RLS

P. MILES

3:56.50

4

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:01.97

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:02.73

6

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:03.32

7

SPS

F. CADELL

4:04.95

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:06.10

9

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:13.98

Mens & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.78

2

SOU

X. HINVES

4:07.27

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:08.68

4

NOR

A. HICKS

4:09.25

5

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:12.02

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:13.09

7

CLM

P. WILKES

4:13.62

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.37

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:14.38

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:40.57

2

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:41.04

3

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:44.27

4

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:45.98

5

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:46.17

6

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:48.18

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON/A. O'BRIEN

1:52.87

8

CLM/NOR

F. O'BRIEN/C. SMITH

1:59.47

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:42.40

2

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:44.92

3

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:45.69

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:45.87

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY/N. PERKINS

1:50.24

6

WOR/RDG

G. BROOKS/A. TONKIN

1:50.39

7

LIN

P. MONGAN/L. SMITH

1:54.10

Mens & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:40.40

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:41.17

3

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:42.12

4

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:42.34

5

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:46.05

6

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.19

7

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:48.15

8

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:49.75

9

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:51.38

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

41.34

2

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

44.22

3

CEL

D. BUGGY

44.23

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

45.11

5

RDG

L. PLANT

45.36

6

BCC

E. BABAN

45.91

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.70

2

CEL

D. BUGGY

1:58.07

3

RDG

L. PLANT

2:02.08

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

2:05.19

5

BCC

E. BABAN

2:07.48

6

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:07.88

7

NOT

S. WALSH

2:10.08

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CEL

D. BUGGY

4:03.96

2

RDG

L. PLANT

4:11.21

3

RDG

E. BOEHM

4:18.88

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:23.36

5

BCC

E. BABAN

4:27.95

6

NOT

S. WALSH

4:30.11

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/L. PLANT

1:56.96

2

WEY

D. MARTYN/J. MARTYN

1:57.76

3

PAR

J. YOUNG/D. PHILLIPSON

1:59.75

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K4 1000m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/J. FREELAND
L. PLANT/F. KEMP

3:49.62

2

NOT/SOU
SOU/POO

P. BROOKES /R. ARIES
J. HINVES/H. SMITH

3:57.40

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

47.08

2

SOU

R. ARIES

47.72

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

2:11.92

2

SOU

R. ARIES

2:13.06

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

4:42.79

2

SOU

R. ARIES

4:45.37

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

2:02.81

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:06.41

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

2:06.43

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:08.53

5

SPS

A. MARASA

2:12.39

6

FLA

G. BELL

2:21.87

Mens Canoe Open & Mens Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:32.13

2

RIC

A. LEECH

4:41.97

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:51.75

4

FLA

G. BELL

5:09.97

5

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

6:31.75

SPS

A. MARASA

DSQ

Mens Canoe Open C1 5km Final

1

RIC

A. LEACH

23:21.00

2

FLA

G. BELL

26:04.00

3

SPS

A. MARASA

27:15.00

4

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

28:26.00

Mens Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES/B. PHILLIPS

4:13.31

2

LIN

T. LAMBERT/A. LEECH

4:18.44

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

D. PEMBLE

50.83

2

DEV

S. BUSH

50.99

3

NOR

A. DAVIS

52.18

4

WOR

D. SMITH

53.02

5

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.59

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. STENNING

49.79

2

RUN

A. PIPE

52.95

3

CLM

R. AGER

53.49

4

ADS

A. DODSON

56.24

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.54

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

50.58

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

52.45

3

POO

H. SMITH

54.80

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

54.89

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

48.21

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

49.24

3

NOR

R. STENNING

50.09

4

DEV

S. BUSH

50.94

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.10

6

RUN

A. PIPE

51.15

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

51.61

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

9

WOR

D. SMITH

53.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

POO

H. SMITH

51.89

2

CLM

R. AGER

52.96

3

ADS

A. DODSON

53.42

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.88

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.87

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.07

WEY

P. GORMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

R. STENNING

2:17.50

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:21.80

3

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:24.60

4

CLM

R. AGER

2:27.40

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:32.30

6

RDG

B. NAGY

2:38.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:14.28

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:14.98

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.50

4

DEV

S. BUSH

2:21.52

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:21.92

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:27.93

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

2:50.81

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:13.50

2

NOR

R. STENNING

2:16.07

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.79

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:18.03

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:19.19

6

DEV

S. BUSH

2:23.52

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:23.75

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:25.67

9

CLM

R. AGER

2:26.39

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

2:19.64

2

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

2:21.81

3

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE/B. NAGY

2:26.48

4

CLM

R. AGER/T. CHAMBERLIN

2:29.99

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

A. DAVIS/G. SMITH
R. STENNING/A. WANT

2:04.47

2

ADS/ADS
WEY/CLM

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE
P. GORMAN /T. CHAMBERLIN

2:06.01

Mens D & Womens D & Mens Masters C/D & Womens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Mens D & Womens D & Mens Masters C/D & Womens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Mens Paracanoe KL2 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 200m Final

1

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:00.98

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:03.06

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.01

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.93

Mens Paracanoe KL2 & Womens Paracanoe KL2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:02.31

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.45

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.34

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.87

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

RLS

J. TARRANT

46.07

2

PAR

P. O'LEARY

47.71

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

44.65

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

45.28

3

RLS

J. TARRANT

46.31

4

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

47.49

5

PAR

P. O'LEARY

47.68

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:01.38

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.95

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:05.31

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.91

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

EXE

J. WHITE

2:39.00

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:53.15

3

4AS

J. HAGE

3:03.88

4

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:42.09

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

4:00.24

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

1:05.52

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

1:08.18

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

2:39.04

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:41.49

Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/K. WALKER

2:22.82

2

LBZ

K. DIXON/C. ELLIS

2:28.57

3

BAN

S. URQUHART/S. WALKER

2:36.88

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

LIN

I. EVANS

52.30

2

BCC

A. FITZHENRY

52.41

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

56.14

4

RDG

A. PALMER

56.66

5

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

59.62

Womens Canoe Open C1 5km Final

RDG

A. PALMER CLM B. GILL DNS

26:36.00

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

47.30

2

FOX

E. DALE

47.36

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

48.27

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.57

5

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

51.81

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

46.33

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.89

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

47.29

4

ELM

R. SIMON

47.87

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.90

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

58.79

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

48.05

2

NOT

J. URQUHART

49.56

3

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.40

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.41

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.79

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.36

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.64

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

45.88

5

ELM

R. SIMON

46.06

6

FOX

E. DALE

46.21

7

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.28

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON

46.76

9

NOT

J. URQUHART

50.77

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.08

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.09

3

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

52.05

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.59

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.30

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

59.48

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

D. KERR

2:03.00

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:03.43

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:06.60

4

SLP

O. DENMAN

2:11.50

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:13.05

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:14.40

7

NOT

A. MURPHY

2:22.17

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:01.59

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.50

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:03.22

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:09.25

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:13.80

6

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:14.61

7

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

2:23.09

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:04.83

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:06.81

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:10.91

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:12.27

5

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:13.44

6

NOT

L. GUEST

2:16.78

7

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:18.18

8

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:27.51

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:00.56

2

ANK

D. KERR

2:00.95

3

ELM

R. SIMON

2:01.68

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.99

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:05.50

6

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:05.52

7

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:05.89

8

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:06.31

9

FAL

E. DALE

2:12.83

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

D. DENMAN

2:10.55

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:11.92

3

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:12.20

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:13.39

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:13.78

6

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:14.88

7

NOT

L. GUEST

2:14.97

8

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:16.92

9

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:17.00

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

D. KERR/E. RUSSELL

1:51.91

2

WEY/ROY

A. BURGESS/Z. CLARK

1:56.08

3

FOX/NOR

E. DALE/F. DUFFIELD

1:56.93

4

SLP

O. DENMAN/L. MACLEOD

2:00.92

5

WOR/ADS

K. BROOKES /B. PEMBLE

2:07.07

6

RIC

J. HOLMES/E. MONTAGNA ROY

2:10.66

7

BRK

E. CHRISTIE/K. CHRISTIE

2:17.00

Womens Open K1 1000m Heat 1

1

NOT

L. GUEST

4:58.26

2

NOT

A. MURPHY

5:00.71

3

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:07.18

4

RDG

G. FENWICK

5:29.41

Womens Open K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

A. FREEMAN

4:40.05

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

4:44.93

3

NOT

L. GUEST

4:49.03

4

NOT

J. URQUHART

4:51.82

5

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

4:53.04

6

ELM

R. SOLWAY

4:53.22

7

NOT

A. MURPHY

4:55.74

8

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

4:57.44

RDG

G. FENWICK

DNS

Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

53.57

2

RLS

L. OWEN

53.60

3

4AS

L. THORPE

55.73

Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

52.79

2

RLS

L. OWEN

52.82

3

4AS

L. THORPE

54.16

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Ross Orme
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks