Sprint Racing Results Service

Top Performances

Change Ranking Size

Top 5 | Top 10 | Top 20 | Top 50 | Top 100 | Top 250

All Time Rankings

Ranking of top 50 paddlers in Mens K1 5000m by all time personal best.

1

MAGNUS GREGORY

LON

19:02.68

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

2

ZIGGY CHMIEL

NOT

19:07.45

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

3

TIM PENDLE

NOR

19:21.66

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

4

JONATHAN BOYTON

ROY

19:24.03

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

5

C. SMITH

LBZ

19:31.63

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

6

M. BOWLEY

BPR

19:32.02

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

7

A. MCINTYRE

CLM

19:35.42

July 2022

View Race

View Regatta

8

TOM LUSTY

SOL

19:36.39

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

9

KEITH MOULE

CLM

19:36.77

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

10

F. CADELL

SPS

19:37.06

July 2022

View Race

View Regatta

11

J. RUSSELL

NOT

19:37.89

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

12

R. FOLEY

SLP

19:38.95

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

13

J. PETERSEN

RLS

19:39.33

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

14

CHARLIE SMITH

LBZ

19:39.61

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

15

MATTHEW BOWLEY

BPR

19:42.07

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

16

S. LARK

ROY

19:42.63

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

17

P. MILES

RLS

19:47.83

July 2022

View Race

View Regatta

18

A. KOVACS

WEY

19:53.36

June 2018

View Race

View Regatta

19

F. HUNTINGFORD

NOT

19:53.81

June 2018

View Race

View Regatta

20

M. COLLINGE

FOY

19:56.94

July 2022

View Race

View Regatta

21

T. DOWDEN

RLS

20:00.00

June 2018

View Race

View Regatta

22

J. HOW

NOR

20:06.69

July 2022

View Race

View Regatta

23

J. BOYTON

ROY

20:06.89

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

24

JAMES RUSSELL

CLM

20:07.52

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

25

Z. CHIMIEL

NOT

20:12.25

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

26

M. GREGORY

OUC

20:13.21

June 2019

View Race

View Regatta

27

ALBERT HICKS

NOR

20:16.84

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

28

GEORGE DURDEN

ELM

20:17.36

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

29

MARK WILKES

CLM

20:21.99

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

30

ALBART FLIER

NLD

20:23.92

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

31

TOM SHARPE

RIC

20:26.09

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

32

Z. CHMIEL

NOT

20:26.76

April 2018

View Race

View Regatta

33

J. MARTYN

WEY

20:27.75

June 2019

View Race

View Regatta

34

E. RUTHERFORD

ELM

20:32.78

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

35

JAKUB SLIWA

NOT

20:35.51

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

36

ANDRAS KOVACS

WEY

20:36.79

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

37

T. GANNIOCOTT-POTTER

CLM

20:37.74

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

38

Z. TARVER

ELM

20:38.10

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

39

SEAN MCCARTHY

RIC

20:38.57

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

40

LUKE SHAW

NOR

20:41.59

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

41

WILL SCAMMELL

LON

20:43.08

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

42

G. DURDEN

ELM

20:46.39

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

43

A. DANIELS

LON

20:47.72

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

44

T. SHARPE

RIC

20:47.92

June 2016

View Race

View Regatta

45

D. GLASIHER

NOT

20:48.53

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

46

JAMES SMITHSON

RLS

20:49.22

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

47

TIMOTHY DOWDEN

RLS

20:51.92

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

48

A. BEAUMONT

BSF

20:52.24

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

49

ALEX MCINTYRE

CLM

20:52.70

June 2017

View Race

View Regatta

50

A. KERESZTURI

EAL

20:53.75

April 2019

View Race

View Regatta

Back to Best Paddlers By Event
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by David Greaves
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks