Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

BCU National Canoe Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:50.25

2

WOR

W. BIRD

1:51.86

3

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:52.26

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

1:54.29

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

1:54.39

6

WEY

E. HAWS

1:55.11

7

LBZ

D. CROCKER

1:55.44

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:55.00

2

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

1:57.27

3

HER

B. JONES

1:58.27

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:59.27

5

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

1:59.51

6

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

2:00.02

7

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

2:00.03

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

HER

B. JONES

1:56.68

2

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

1:56.79

3

WEY

E. HAWS

1:56.89

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:57.04

5

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

1:57.55

6

WEY

C. WELCH

1:59.29

7

RIC

N. ROMAIN

1:59.78

8

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:01.14

9

LBZ

D. CROCKER

2:01.43

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:28.48

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:29.36

3

WEY

E. HAWS

4:30.20

4

WEY

C. WELCH

4:31.86

5

NOR

A. HICKS

4:40.93

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

4:45.26

7

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

4:46.74

8

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

4:52.75

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WOR

W. BIRD

4:37.92

2

ELM

H. ARCHER

4:38.07

3

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:38.24

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:39.96

5

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:42.71

6

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:46.84

7

WEY

E. HAWS

4:48.91

8

HER

B. JONES

4:49.29

9

WEY

C. WELCH

5:00.98

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHE

1:45.38

2

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

1:46.57

3

BOA

ESCOTT/KIRSCHSTEIN

1:47.45

4

ANK/SOL

ECCLES/LUSTY

1:47.63

5

WOR

BIRD/WILLIAMS

1:48.04

6

HER/ELM

JONES/ARCHER

1:48.60

7

NOR/LEA

NOBBS/NAFTANAILA

1:50.04

8

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

1:51.02

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

46.56

2

RDG

A. POTTERTON

47.84

3

HER

B. JONES

48.42

4

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

50.94

5

ELM

H. ARCHER

52.02

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

52.68

7

LEA

S. NAFTANAILA

52.76

8

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

57.35

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

48.14

2

SDS

S. REDMOND

48.34

3

WOR

W. BIRD

48.46

4

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

50.09

5

TON

W. HARDIMAN

52.72

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

53.18

7

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

55.07

8

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

55.47

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

45.45

2

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

46.29

3

LON

G. BARNICOAT

46.91

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

46.94

5

HER

B. JONES

47.38

6

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

47.41

7

WEY

C. WELCH

48.12

8

MAI

S. BURDETT

49.07

9

ANK

J. ECCLES

49.90

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

45.01

2

BOA

ESCOTT/KIRSCHSTEIN

45.40

3

ANK/SOL

ECCLES/LUSTY

45.98

4

WOR

BIRD/WILLIAMS

46.25

5

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

53.85

6

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN/PARKES

56.75

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

LGW/SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHE

41.42

2

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

42.49

3

BOA

ESCOTT/KIRSCHSTEIN

42.98

4

ANK/SOL

ECCLES/LUSTY

43.05

5

WOR

BIRD/WILLIAMS

43.74

6

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

44.76

7

HER/ELM

JONES/ARCHER

44.82

8

WOR

GRIFFITHS/HUTCHINSON

47.90

9

FOY/RDG

PETERS/TOD

50.74

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

2:05.47

2

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:06.41

3

LEA

K. GREGORY

2:11.22

4

ANK

S. BALL

2:11.57

5

SDS

N. LOW

2:12.90

6

NOR

D. HUNT

2:14.97

7

RLS

W. SMITHSON

2:15.37

8

ELM

E. SOLWAY

2:18.72

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

5:01.66

2

RDG

M. TOD

5:07.15

3

BSF

M. PARKES

5:13.96

4

RLS

W. SMITHSON

5:15.78

5

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

5:19.56

6

STO

R. SILK

5:22.40

7

LIN

M. EDWARDES

5:32.85

8

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

5:36.27

9

ELM

E. SOLWAY

5:39.56

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

4:56.13

2

BAN

J. PALFREY

4:58.34

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:04.49

4

RDG

M. TOD

5:06.36

5

RLS

W. SMITHSON

5:09.29

6

ANK

S. BALL

5:11.38

7

BSF

M. PARKES

5:13.36

8

STO

R. SILK

5:19.63

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

ELM/LEA

GREGORY/SOLWAY

2:00.71

2

NOR/LBZ

HUNT/SMITH

2:01.03

3

LIN

DOUGHTY/EDWARDES

2:05.24

4

SDS/FOR

LOW/JAMES

2:05.72

5

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

2:11.53

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SHP

M. WHITTLE

2:15.26

2

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:21.40

3

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:22.17

4

FOY

D. PALMER

2:22.73

5

NOR

A. THURSBY

2:24.82

6

ELM

A. HEATON

2:32.86

7

SDS

F. CADELL

2:38.09

8

ANK

J. MARLOW

2:43.84

9

LIN

J. MUNTON

2:59.61

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

SDS

I. JAMES

2:18.34

2

SDS

L. CROSLAND

2:25.62

3

CHE

D. HATTON

2:30.25

4

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

2:32.50

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:44.26

6

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

2:47.42

7

CLM

A. BUNYON

3:00.87

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

SHP

M. WHITTLE

2:14.15

2

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:14.45

3

SDS

I. JAMES

2:16.17

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

2:18.30

5

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:18.33

6

ANK

R. ORME

2:18.69

7

FOY

D. PALMER

2:20.70

8

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:23.68

9

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:24.35

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:44.10

2

SHP

M. WHITTLE

5:52.37

3

ANK

R. ORME

5:55.56

4

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

6:04.88

5

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

6:48.54

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOX

S. GLOVER

5:38.50

2

SDS

I. JAMES

5:44.86

3

NOR

H. SHEARER

5:55.87

4

ELM

A. HEATON

5:56.19

5

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

5:57.45

6

LIN

C. GRAY

6:05.54

7

SDS

L. CROSLAND

6:07.91

Boys D K1 1000m Final 1

1

ANK

R. ORME

5:36.36

2

FOY

D. PALMER

5:39.64

3

SDS

I. JAMES

5:43.44

4

LBZ

J. WESTWOOD

5:45.88

5

WEY

O. BANKS

5:48.05

6

FOX

S. GLOVER

5:49.31

7

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

5:57.84

8

SHP

M. WHITTLE

5:58.33

9

NOR

A. THURSBY

6:05.35

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

2:11.33

2

ELM

HEATON/DI-GREGORIO

2:14.28

3

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNOR

2:16.78

4

ANK/FOY

PALMER/MARLOW

2:18.11

5

TRE

NIXON/HAIGH

2:24.55

6

SDS

COSSLAND/CADELL

2:24.90

7

WEY/BPS

BANKS/BARKWAY

2:25.69

8

CLM/ADS

WILLOUGHBY/BUNYON

2:34.42

9

LIN

BORCHARD/MUNTON

2:37.73

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

ANK/ANK
FOX/ELM

HEATON/DI-GRIGORIO
MARLOW/GLOVER

2:03.51

2

SDS/SDS
WEY/FOY

CROSLAND/CADELL
BANKS/PALMER

2:05.57

3

TRE

CHEADLE/GARDNER
NIXON/HAIGH

2:15.15

4

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/ADS

FITZPATRICK/BARKWAY
BUNYON/WILLOUGHBY

2:20.24

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

TON

W. HARDIMAN

2:05.87

2

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:07.42

3

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:08.88

4

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:09.81

5

RDG

J. FOSTER

2:11.63

6

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

2:11.72

7

ANK

C. BENTLEY

2:14.04

8

FOY

C. PETERS

2:14.20

Boys K1 500m Final

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

1:55.85

2

TON

W. HARDIMAN

1:59.73

3

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:00.41

4

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:02.28

5

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:02.46

6

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:05.79

7

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

2:06.14

8

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:06.72

9

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

2:09.20

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:42.46

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

4:43.06

3

FOY

C. PETERS

4:58.06

4

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:08.59

5

ANK

J. BOWLEY

5:09.33

6

ANK

C. BENTLEY

5:15.82

7

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

5:16.41

Boys K2 500m Final

1

ANK/BPR

BOWLEY/QUITTENTO

1:55.98

2

WOR/TON

GRIFFITHS/HARDIMAN

1:56.68

3

RDG

FOSTER/HUTCHINSON

1:57.36

4

KIR/SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURN

1:58.05

5

ANK/ELM

BENTLEY/MCMULLEN

1:59.88

6

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

2:00.88

7

FOY/BSF

PETERS/O-SULLIVAN

2:00.97

Canoe A/B C1 200m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

52.39

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

53.04

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

54.14

4

BAN

R. WEIR

54.41

5

RLS

A. STANNARD

54.43

6

RNK

M. LANE

56.03

Canoe A/B C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

5:04.82

2

BAN

I. WEIR

5:13.83

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

5:14.83

4

RNK

M. LANE

5:51.10

Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/TRAIN

2:07.00

2

RLS

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:25.61

Canoe C/D C2 1000m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

5:13.21

2

WEY

SEAMAN/BONHAM

5:15.46

3

RIC

SZKAGYI/PONOMARENKOW

5:44.36

Canoe C1 500m Final

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

2:12.20

2

WEY

J. SEAMAN

2:14.51

3

RLS

R. HUNT

2:20.74

Canoe D C1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. BONHAM

2:28.07

2

LIN

C. HARLEY-BECKETT

3:06.40

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

BPR

S. WALTERS

54.93

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

56.08

3

ROY

F. BOULTER

56.55

4

ROY

E. DRESSER

56.84

5

ADS

B. OWEN

58.31

6

RUN

A. WIGNALL

59.58

7

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

1:02.80

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

52.25

2

BPR

S. WALTERS

55.01

3

ROY

J. WARRIOR

55.06

4

ROY

F. BOULTER

55.72

5

SDS

R. SMITH

55.76

6

ANK

L. BARKER

56.66

7

CAM

M. STEVENSON

56.93

8

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

58.17

9

ROY

E. DRESSER

58.25

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:15.51

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:17.97

3

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:21.46

4

NOR

H. DRANE

2:22.72

5

SDS

A. REDMOND

2:23.81

6

NOR

H. HICKS

2:23.94

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

ANK

L. BARKER

2:14.36

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:16.09

3

NOR

S. TERRY

2:18.96

4

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:19.21

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:21.84

6

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

2:24.75

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:06.28

2

ELM

A. WARD

2:09.97

3

ROY

J. WARRIOR

2:12.32

4

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:13.82

5

ANK

L. BARKER

2:15.32

6

SDS

R. SMITH

2:15.33

7

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:16.46

8

RDG

A. OWEN

2:18.27

9

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:20.34

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

5:13.79

2

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:23.60

3

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

5:25.60

4

ANK

L. BARKER

5:26.44

5

ADS

B. OWEN

5:33.92

6

NOR

H. DRANE

5:43.78

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

5:49.17

8

NOR

H. HICKS

5:52.35

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:16.77

2

ROY

J. WARRIOR

5:17.96

3

RDG

A. OWEN

5:21.22

4

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:26.31

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:26.54

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:30.79

7

SDS

R. SYME

5:52.04

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final 2

1

ANK

L. BARKER

5:19.79

2

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:24.75

3

ROY

E. DRESSER

5:26.23

4

ADS

B. OWEN

5:26.83

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:29.17

6

BPR

S. WALTERS

5:29.43

7

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:30.19

8

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:31.45

9

SDS

A. REDMOND

5:43.17

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

ELM

SIMON/WARD

1:58.79

2

LGW/ROY

WARRIOR/SMITH

2:00.12

3

LBZ/ANK

BARKER/ELLIS

2:03.30

4

ANK/RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:03.45

5

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:03.60

6

BAS

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

2:04.29

7

ROY/CAM

STEVENSON/DRESSER

2:06.14

8

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:09.86

9

ROY

BOULTER/BROWNE

2:10.21

10

NOR

LEE-SMITH/TERRY

2:11:34.00

Girls A/B K2 1000m Heat 1

1

JRS

SIMON/WARD/

4:54.71

2

ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:58.62

3

JRS

WARRIOR/SMITH

4:58.63

4

RDG

OWEN/OWEN

5:00.13

5

NOR/RIC

TERRY/MARTIN

5:33.09

Girls A/B K2 1000m Final

1

JRS

SIMON/WARD/

4:40.74

2

RDG

OWEN/OWEN

4:47.90

3

ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

4:49.28

4

JRS

WARRIOR/SMITH

4:54.85

5

ROY/BAS

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

5:00.50

6

ROY

BOULTER/RUFF

5:00.57

7

NOR

TERRY/LEESMITH

5:00.83

8

CAM/ROY

STEVENSON/DRESSER

5:06.88

9

LGW/KIR

REDMOND/SYME

5:20.73

Girls B/C K4 1000m Final

1

NOR

HICKS/DRANE
TERRY/LEE-SMITH

4:29.61

2

SDS

REDMOND/SYME
KERR/CALDWELL

4:33.44

3

ANK

BROOKES/MARLOW
??????/??????

4:46.39

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

D. KERR

2:17.41

2

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:25.78

3

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:28.05

4

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:28.70

5

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:30.64

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:38.19

2

LIN

E. GRAY

5:43.06

4

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

5:55.64

3

ROY

L. RUFF

6:04.38

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

6:04.42

Girls C K1 1000m Final

1

SDS

D. KERR

5:29.25

2

LIN

E. GRAY

5:40.07

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:46.79

4

ANK

L. MARLOW

5:48.27

5

SOU

P. TAYLOR

5:48.29

6

SDS

R. CALDWELL

5:49.01

7

ROY

L. RUFF

5:58.13

8

ROY

E. BUCHANAN

6:00.92

9

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

6:06.95

Girls C K2 1000m Final

2

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

5:02.47

1

ANK

BROOKES/MARLOW

5:04.67

3

ROY

BUCHANAN/RUFF

5:38.99

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

ROY

R. HUDSON

2:32.21

2

ELM

R. LUFKIN

2:33.03

3

TRE

A. GARDNER

2:35.35

4

ELM

N. DAWES

2:36.64

5

BSF

E. GURNEY

2:48.48

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:53.59

7

TRE

N. ROBERTS

3:01.81

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

R. LUFKIN

2:32.81

2

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:33.21

3

ROY

R. HUDSON

2:34.74

4

TRE

A. GARDNER

2:35.19

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:35.44

6

ELM

N. DAWES

2:36.32

7

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:40.39

8

FOX

A. ROSE

2:41.81

9

LBZ

E. HALL

2:42.04

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

N. DAWES

6:23.04

2

ROY

C. PRATT

6:25.73

3

LBZ

E. HALL

6:30.02

4

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

6:48.95

5

STO

B. KAY

6:54.95

6

BSF

E. GURNEY

7:06.86

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

R. HUDSON

6:16.29

2

ELM

R. SOLWAY

6:17.67

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

6:22.37

4

ELM

R. LUFKIN

6:27.59

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

7:35.10

Girls D K1 1000m Final 2

1

SDS

K. FERGUSON

6:26.06

2

STO

B. KAY

6:27.17

3

ELM

L. THOROGOOD

6:36.46

4

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

6:41.70

5

ANK

L. DRAPER

7:00.23

Girls D K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

5:36.68

2

ELM

LUFKIN/THOROGOOD

5:47.15

3

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

6:04.57

4

SDS

BROCKWAY/FERGUSON

6:06.61

5

BSF

GURNEY/GURNEY

6:25.30

Girls D K4 1000m Final

1

ANK/NOT
ANK/NOR

DRAPER/SHEPPERSON
DURRANT/DRANE

5:29.29

2

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES
LUFKIN/THOROGOOD

5:30.99

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/BSF

BROCKWAY/FERGUSON
GURNEY/GURNEY

5:47.90

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LBZ

PICKERING/ROBERTS

2:37.84

2

FOX

HIELD/HUSBAND

2:40.61

3

LIN

FLAVELL/QUITTENTON

2:43.52

4

WOK/LGW

CADELL/PAGE

2:55.79

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

J. SMITHSON

3:29.91

2

WEY

L. TOZER

3:33.81

3

BPS

G. BARKWAY

3:35.46

4

FOX

K. HUSBAND

3:37.22

5

RLS

P. MILES

3:39.82

6

NOR

S. DRANE

3:51.03

7

LBZ

R. HALL

4:06.88

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final

1

RIC

E. TOMPKINS

3:20.09

2

BPS

G. BARKWAY

3:31.18

3

WEY

L. TOZER

3:33.62

4

RLS

P. MILES

3:36.67

5

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

3:41.29

6

RLS

B. DARNELL

3:41.38

7

RLS

J. SMITHSON

3:41.88

8

RLS

A. GREAVES

3:46.94

9

FOX

K. HUSBAND

3:50.77

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:46.57

2

ELM

M. SIMON

1:46.82

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.36

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:48.17

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:49.53

6

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:50.38

7

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

1:55.07

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

1:43.40

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:46.03

3

ELM

M. SIMON

1:46.61

4

LBZ

B. HAYNES

1:47.17

5

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:47.81

6

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:47.88

7

WEY

M. WELCH

1:49.11

8

WEY

D. TERRY

1:49.16

9

NOR

T. PENDLE

1:52.35

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

4:15.02

2

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:16.26

3

WEY

D. TERRY

4:17.05

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:18.71

5

WEY

P. YATES

4:20.15

6

LBZ

B. HAYNES

4:22.71

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

NZL

B. FOWEY

4:14.41

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

4:14.63

3

SLP

B. WATKINS

4:15.20

4

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

4:21.40

5

WEY

D. TERRY

4:21.80

6

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:28.75

7

WEY

P. YATES

4:30.37

8

ELM

M. SIMON

4:32.93

9

LBZ

B. HAYNES

4:33.54

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

42.52

2

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

43.78

3

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

44.69

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

45.53

5

GAI

M. CLIVE

45.59

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

46.99

7

LEA

D. SLIGHT

47.84

8

WOR

R. SNEDDON

50.05

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ADS

K. REEVES

42.75

2

SLP

A. STREVENS

46.49

3

WOR

J. TYE

46.64

4

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

46.66

5

NOR

S. WILLIS

46.79

6

WOR

D. STAINES

47.20

7

RIC

J. RUIZ

49.08

8

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

50.23

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

42.50

2

WEY

M. LAMBERT

43.30

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

43.70

4

ROY

J. BOYTON

44.84

5

WEY

M. WELCH

45.35

6

SLP

A. SWEENEY

46.49

7

ANK

P. BROOKES

53.39

Mens A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

38.53

2

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

38.61

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.02

4

RIC

B. STEAD

39.63

5

CEL

V. PIERCE

39.83

6

ELM

R. BEER

40.51

7

SDS

L. FLETCHER

41.03

8

SLP

A. STREVENS

41.26

9

NOR

T. PENDLE

42.18

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

44.53

2

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

45.18

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

45.68

4

CLM

D. JOHNSON

46.57

5

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

47.41

6

BSF

J. YOUNG

47.84

7

WOR

J. TYE

48.57

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ORS

BEER/ROBINSON

40.66

2

SLP/CEL

STREVENS/PIERCE

41.14

3

LEA

VIDA/SOREGI

42.69

4

SOU

WILLIS/BRADSHAW

43.76

5

LBZ/RDG

CREAMER/LOFTHOUSE

46.64

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

SLP/CEL

STREVENS/PIERCE

37.07

2

ORS

ROBINSON/BEER

37.42

3

ORS

LAMBERT/GAUL

37.49

4

RDG

EDE/KIRSCHSTEIN

40.13

Mens A/B K4 1000m Final

1

JRS

BANNISTER/POTTERTON
REDMOND/JOHNSON

3:37.56

2

WOR

TYE/YATES
STAINES/SNEDDON

3:45.27

3

LEA

GOODE/O-BRYAN
NAFTANAILA/RAMANAUSKA

3:48.29

4

WOR/WOR
WOR/WEY

BIRD/WILLIAMS
CHILDERSTONE/HAWS

3:48.65

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

1:50.21

2

WOR

J. TYE

1:53.71

3

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:54.67

4

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:55.83

5

LEA

D. SLIGHT

2:00.14

6

GAI

P. MURPHY

2:09.45

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:47.22

2

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

1:49.18

3

WOR

J. TYE

1:52.12

4

SLP

A. STREVENS

1:52.37

5

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.49

6

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

1:53.65

7

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:53.71

8

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

1:53.83

9

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:54.24

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:34.43

2

WOR

D. STAINES

4:37.55

3

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:39.85

4

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:49.30

5

LBZ

R. CREAMER

4:54.81

Mens B K1 1000m Final

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:34.72

2

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

4:37.22

3

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

4:39.66

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

4:40.98

5

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:41.45

6

WOR

D. STAINES

4:44.10

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

4:46.50

8

MAI

A. JORDAN

4:47.83

9

BSF

J. YOUNG

5:05.68

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

LEA

G. VIDA

51.72

2

LBZ

S. TINGAY

53.03

3

CAM

S. TAYLOR

54.17

4

RIC

J. WILSHAW

55.04

5

NOT

D. GOWOREK

55.15

6

WOR

D. TYSOE

55.67

7

NOT

L. GARTON

56.65

8

RIC

N. GARNER

58.29

9

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

59.77

Mens C K1 200m Heat 3

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

50.53

2

LEA

A. TOTH

51.38

3

ANK

S. RICKETTS

51.39

4

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

52.45

5

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

53.04

6

PAR

R. OLIVER

54.06

7

FOY

S. RILEY

57.36

Mens C K1 200m Final 2

1

WOR

D. TYSOE

51.06

2

CAM

S. TAYLOR

51.57

3

RIC

J. WILSHAW

51.94

4

LEA

M. CRAIG

51.99

5

NOT

D. GOWOREK

53.34

6

PAR

R. OLIVER

54.27

7

FOY

S. RILEY

54.85

8

FOY

R. PEARCE

54.97

Mens C K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:02.80

2

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:03.09

3

RIC

J. WILSHAW

2:04.57

4

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:05.27

5

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:05.34

6

LEA

M. CRIAG

2:05.67

7

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

2:09.40

8

FOY

S. RILEY

2:17.82

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

E. DOBSON

4:53.65

2

LEA

M. CRIAG

4:54.53

3

RIC

J. WILSHAW

4:58.76

4

FOY

S. RILEY

5:03.87

5

TRE

G. HAIGH

5:04.69

6

FOY

M. SOUTHEY

5:04.92

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

5:18.01

Mens C/D K2 500m Final

1

WOP

DEAN/CRESSER

1:52.63

2

DEV/BAS

DOBSON/REES-CLARK

1:54.17

3

FOY/EXE

SOUTHEY/WILLIAMS

1:54.47

4

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

1:55.55

5

WOR/NOT

TYSOE/GOWOREK

2:05.04

6

CLM

SHEPHARD/HEAD

2:06.31

7

TRE/BPR

HAIGH/WALTERS

2:06.48

8

WOP

ROYLE/LEDGER

2:12.03

Mens C/D K4 500m Final

1

FOY/FOY
FOY/DEV

PEARCE/SOUTHEY
DOBSON/REES-CLARK

1:48.52

2

CLM

SHEPHARD/HEAD
WILSHAW/WILLIAMS

1:49.87

3

WOP

ROYLE/CRESSER
LEDGER/DEAN

1:52.89

Mens D K1 200m Final

1

WOP

N. CRESSER

50.52

2

ANK

G. RILEY

51.01

3

FOX

D. WISE

51.55

4

TON

L. CLARK

52.30

5

NOR

D. BALLS

53.55

6

ADS

A. DODSON

53.82

7

BPR

M. WALTERS

54.31

8

CLM

T. HEAD

54.51

9

WOP

P. DEAN

54.54

Mens D K1 1000m Final

1

TON

L. CLARK

5:16.58

2

NOR

D. BALLS

5:19.20

3

RIC

M. LAVARACK

5:29.61

4

BPR

M. WALTERS

5:42.69

5

CLM

T. HEAD

5:54.22

Mens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

ACU

?. DE KLERK

1:57.45

2

RAF

?. DUFF

2:01.18

3

ACU

?. WILSON

2:05.56

4

ACU

?. DIAPER

2:07.20

5

RAF

?. WOODWARD

2:09.99

6

RAF

?. SMITH

2:10.62

7

RNK

?. RILEY

2:11.61

8

RAF

?. NEVILLE

2:19.56

9

RAF

?. TODD

2:27.93

Mens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

1:55.38

2

ACU

REESE/DE KLERK

1:56.63

3

ACU

WILSON/DIAPER

1:58.88

4

RAF

SMITH/WOODWARD

1:59.09

5

ACU

CAPPS/HERBERT

1:59.72

6

RAF

LILEY/STRIDE

2:10.01

Mens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

ACU

LAWSON/HERBERT
CAPPS/REESE

1:50.51

2

RAF

CHANDLER/LILEY
STRIDE/MORLEY

1:51.07

3

ACU

CATTO/BIRD
HEMBRY/SCOTT

1:56.34

4

RNK

RILEY/JONES
SMITH/TANK

2:02.02

5

RAF

BANFIELD/NEVILLE
BEVERLEY/LONGMORE

2:11.48

???

MCDERMOTT/LAWRENCE
SHAUN/BAILEY

DNF

Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

LEA

A. GOODE

1:55.76

2

WOR

J. BIRD

1:59.78

3

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:00.11

4

LIN

D. OLIVER

2:03.17

5

TON

C. NEALE

2:04.07

6

ANK

P. BROOKES

2:04.41

Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

WOR/LEA

BIRD/GOODE

1:51.39

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

1:52.08

3

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

1:53.97

4

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

1:58.04

Mens Masters A/B K4 500m Final

1

GAI/GAI
GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES
RILEY/RICKETTS

1:44.23

2

WOR

BIRD/CAVE
MORAN/ROBERTS

1:49.95

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/OLIVER

1:50.02

Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

LIN

M. OLIVER

2:01.94

2

LBZ

S. TINGAY

2:03.03

3

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

2:03.14

4

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:03.59

5

ROY

A. RUFF

2:16.49

Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

ANK

G. RILEY

2:11.86

2

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

2:13.17

3

RUN

D. ARUNDALE

2:13.44

4

WOR

J. CAVE

2:15.48

5

ANK

D. RICKETTS

2:16.32

6

BAN

R. AVERY

2:17.11

7

WOR

M. MORAN

2:20.46

Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

RUN

NIXON/ARUNDALE

2:09.40

2

WOR

MORAN/CAVE

2:09.43

3

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

2:15.62

4

LBZ

HALL/WESTWOOD

2:19.16

5

BSF

SSURRAGE/BENNETT

2:25.21

6

LIN

JARRATT/QUITTENTON

2:31.79

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

M. NADAL

2:19.91

2

STO

R. HUMPHREYS

2:24.75

3

NOT

P. MIETUS

2:25.13

4

BPS

A. BARKWAY

2:25.62

5

CAM

P. STEVENSON

2:27.12

6

RUN

S. NIXON

2:29.02

7

LIN

P. MARSHALL

2:31.31

8

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

2:32.51

10

NOT

A. DOUGHTY

2:39.47

9

BSF

P. SURRAGE

2:38:27.00

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

R. GREEN

1:03.83

2

NWK

D. DOWNING

1:05.98

3

NWK

T. JALLAND

1:08.11

4

NWK

K. OWEN

1:12.57

5

STO

I. MARSDEN

1:14.13

6

NWK

R. CLAY

1:15.07

7

PEN

R. WEBB

1:19.26

8

NWK

J. BROOME

1:22.32

9

HYM

C. ROBINSON

1:39.99

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

PAR

M. BAINES

2:26.77

2

PAR

D. TAYLOR

2:42.91

3

NWK

D. DOWNING

2:43.53

4

NWK

T. JALLAND

2:44.08

5

NWK

R. CLAY

2:56.37

6

PEN

R. WEBB

3:04.84

7

NWK

T. CHETTLE

3:21.30

8

HYM

C. ROBINSON

3:24.96

9

RLS

K. SMITH

4:16.55

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

R. WOOD

4:18.65

2

NWK

T. CHETTLE

4:35.27

3

NWK

J. HAGE

5:58.23

4

RLS

K. SMITH

6:04.18

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

2:48.42

2

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

3:06.50

3

HYM/NWK

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

3:57.53

Senior Canoe A/B C1 200m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

46.14

2

FLA

C. CALVERT

46.26

3

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

47.59

4

FLA

M. TRAIN

48.72

5

BAN

R. WEIR

49.79

6

RLS

R. HUNT

51.42

7

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

55.85

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

BOA

H. BROWN

46.13

2

WEY

P. AYRES

49.01

3

LON

C. BURKILL

49.62

4

BAN

S. ROONEY

49.66

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

51.13

6

RDG

A. TURNER

52.03

7

NOR

L. LINNELL

54.19

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:11.24

2

RDG

A. TURNER

2:13.78

3

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:14.05

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

L. BELCHER

4:52.53

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

4:56.32

3

RUN

J. ILLIDGE

5:00.44

4

LON

C. BURKILL

5:13.32

5

RDG

A. TURNER

5:20.48

6

NOR

L. LINNELL

5:51.00

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 200m Final

1

ORS

BELCHER/MASON

45.48

2

WEY

AYRES/EDMONDS

48.07

3

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

51.29

4

RLS/BAN

LANE/WEIR

52.74

5

IND/KIR

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

53.90

6

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

53.96

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 500m Final

1

ORS

BELCHER/MASON

2:02.78

2

ORS

EDMONDS/SAWERS

2:03.39

3

ORS

I. WEIR/A. STANNARD

2:07.21

4

BOA/ELM

BROWN/TROTTER

2:10.28

5

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

2:13.60

6

ORS

TURNER/BURKILL

2:14.61

7

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

2:19.73

8

NOR/WEY

LINNELL/AYRES

2:27.38

9

KIR/IND

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

2:28.99

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 1000m Final

1

ORS

I. WEIR/A. STANNARD

4:39.85

2

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

4:46.73

3

IND/KIR

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

5:05.89

Womens C K1 200m Final

1

BPR

S. ROBERTS

55.63

2

RIC

R. RUIZ

56.17

3

LIN

R. JONES

56.65

4

STO

B. WALLACE

58.60

5

NOT

K. BIRBECK

1:00.91

Womens C K1 500m Final

1

BPR

S. ROBERTS

2:14.02

2

LIN

R. JONES

2:14.06

3

ELM

E. ILLINESI

2:16.87

4

RIC

R. RUIZ

2:17.10

5

STO

B. WALLIS

2:21.23

6

NOR

K. DUFF

2:28.77

Womens C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

2:10.72

2

FOY

PEARCE/KRAUS

2:20.01

3

WOP

ELLIS/AULD

2:25.26

4

WOP

BARRATT/CHEUNG

2:30.50

Womens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

RLS

L. SUTTLE

1:04.93

2

RLS

S. RIPPINGTON

1:09.83

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

1:16.85

4

RLS

A. BROMFIELD

1:25.26

Womens D K1 200m Final

1

FOY

L. KRAUS

1:01.12

2

WOP

B. BARRATT

1:04.08

3

WOP

C. CHEUNG

1:05.79

4

FOY

E. PEARCE

1:10.91

5

PAR

L. GARDENER

1:16.42

Womens D K1 1000m Final

1

FOY

L. KRAUS

5:52.13

2

WOP

A. AULD

6:28.68

3

FOY

E. PEARCE

6:29.95

Womens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RAF

A. WISE

2:26.31

2

RAF

?. SHARPE

2:37.24

3

ACU

?. HENNIS

2:40.59

4

ACU

?. KLOPPER

2:55.62

5

RAF

?. OWEN

3:01.58

6

ACU

?. ORR

3:10.05

Womens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

RAF

WISE/SHARPE

2:24.68

2

ACU

KLOPPER/HENNIS

2:36.19

3

RAF

OWEN/LILES

2:47.44

4

ACU

ORR/SMITH

5:09.07

Womens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

WOP

CHEUNG/AULD
BORRATT/ELLIS

2:08.38

2

RAF

WISE/SHARPE
OWEN/LILES

2:22.88

3

ACU

KLOPPER/HENNIS
ORR/SMITH

3:15.37

Womens Masters A/B K1 1000m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

5:45.20

2

BPS

K. BARKWAY

6:24.04

3

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

6:26.06

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:57.00

2

NOR

A. HICKS

1:58.78

3

MAI

S. BURDETT

2:00.20

4

WEY

C. WELCH

2:00.34

5

RIC

N. ROMAIN

2:00.66

6

NOR

A. NOBBS

2:03.30

7

BOA

T. ESCOTT

2:03.47

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

1:50.90

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

1:50.94

3

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:52.81

4

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

1:53.70

5

WOR

W. BIRD

1:53.83

6

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

1:54.74

7

NOR

A. HICKS

1:56.12

8

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

1:56.85

9

ELM

H. ARCHER

1:57.22

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

HER

B. JONES

4:27.75

2

WEY

P. BANNISTER

4:27.81

3

WOR

W. BIRD

4:33.71

4

BOA

T. ESCOTT

4:34.46

5

NOR

A. NOBBS

4:37.06

6

MAI

S. BURDETT

4:39.30

7

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

4:45.89

8

WEY

J. CHILDERSTONE

4:54.08

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

A. POTTERTON

4:37.41

2

LON

G. BARNICOAT

4:39.45

3

RIC

N. ROMAIN

4:42.15

4

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

4:43.40

5

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:43.62

6

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:45.14

7

CKP

J. ALLEN

4:55.14

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

NOR

A. HICKS

4:47.00

2

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

4:53.30

3

LBZ

D. CROCKER

4:53.50

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

5:02.90

5

BOA

T. ESCOTT

5:02.90

6

RIC

N. ROMAIN

5:06.00

7

NOR

A. NOBBS

5:10.10

8

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

5:11.80

9

MAI

S. BURDETT

5:16.51

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

WEY

HAWS/CHILDERSTONE

4:07.33

2

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

4:09.24

3

WOR

BIRD/WILLIAMS

4:11.11

4

SDS

REDMOND/CARRUTHERS

4:13.82

5

RIC/LBZ

ROMAIN/PLUMMER

4:15.66

6

HER/ELM

JONES/ARCHER

4:17.12

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

LON

G. BARNICOAT

49.50

2

WEY

C. WELCH

50.81

3

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

51.43

4

LBZ

D. CROCKER

53.83

5

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN

54.44

6

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

55.45

7

FOY

C. PETERS

56.05

8

CLM

M. JOHNSON

58.48

9

ANK

C. BENTLEY

59.75

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

MAI

S. BURDETT

49.94

2

ANK

J. ECCLES

50.86

3

WEY

E. HAWS

51.46

4

BOA

T. ESCOTT

51.62

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY

56.58

6

WOR

S. WILLIAMS

57.38

7

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

57.82

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WOR

W. BIRD

46.50

2

RDG

S. KIRSCHSTEIN

47.53

3

SDS

O. CARRUTHERS

48.19

4

LBZ

S. PLUMMER

48.54

5

WEY

E. HAWS

50.33

6

BOA

T. ESCOTT

50.78

7

ELM

H. ARCHER

51.47

8

TON

W. HARDIMAN

52.03

9

LBZ

D. CROCKER

52.28

Boys A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

LON/CKP

BARNICOAT/ALLEN

44.65

2

LBZ/RIC

PLUMMER/ROMAIN

46.19

3

HER/ELM

JONES/ARCHER

47.87

4

WOR

GRIFFITHS/HUTCHINSON

48.44

5

FOY/RDG

PETERS/TOD

51.96

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:05.69

2

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:06.16

3

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:10.23

4

STO

R. SILK

2:10.34

5

BSF

J. PARKES

2:11.63

6

LIN

M. EDWARDES

2:13.46

7

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

2:14.54

8

LBZ

C. SMITH

2:15.98

Boys C K1 500m Final

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

2:05.48

2

BAN

J. PALFREY

2:05.52

3

SDS

C. CHAPMAN

2:06.65

4

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

2:08.07

5

ANK

S. BALL

2:09.80

6

LEA

K. GREGORY

2:11.07

7

STO

R. SILK

2:12.41

8

LBZ

G. ROBERTS

2:13.46

9

BSF

J. PARKES

2:14.26

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

BAN

J. PALFREY

5:13.60

2

ANK

S. BALL

5:21.68

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:27.06

4

SDS

N. LOW

5:34.95

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

5:37.60

6

NOR

D. HUNT

5:39.82

7

LBZ

C. SMITH

5:40.24

8

LEA

K. GREGORY

6:00.88

Boys C K1 1000m Final

1

ELM

K. WILKINSON

4:56.13

2

BAN

J. PALFREY

4:58.34

3

SDS

J. SWINBURNE

5:04.49

4

RDG

M. TOD

5:06.36

5

RLS

W. SMITHSON

5:09.29

6

ANK

S. BALL

5:11.38

7

BSF

M. PARKES

5:13.36

8

STO

R. SILK

5:19.63

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

ELM/LEA

SOLWAY/GREGORY

4:44.49

2

LBZ/NOR

SMITH/HUNT

4:45.51

3

LIN

DOUGHTY/EDWARDES

4:45.61

4

ANK/RLS

ORME/SMITHSON

4:56.34

5

SDS/FOR

LOW/JAMES

4:56.67

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

FOX

S. GLOVER

2:16.74

2

ANK

R. ORME

2:18.95

3

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

2:22.44

4

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

2:22.94

5

WEY

O. BANKS

2:24.64

6

STO

H. COXHILL

2:27.24

7

LIN

J. KEETLEY

2:37.36

8

NOT

J. SLIWA

2:37.54

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LIN

C. GRAY

2:27.30

2

STO

A. WARD

2:29.21

3

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:31.79

4

WOP

B. TEASDALE

2:49.80

5

TON

J. NEALE

2:55.66

6

NOR

D. TERRY

2:55.67

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

A. THURSBY

2:21.50

2

WEY

O. BANKS

2:23.66

3

LIN

C. GRAY

2:26.18

4

STO

H. COXHILL

2:27.12

5

SDS

L. CROSLAND

2:27.91

6

STO

A. WARD

2:28.78

7

CHE

D. HATTON

2:32.25

8

TRE

A. HAIGH

2:32.57

9

ADS

G. WILLOUGHBY

2:36.13

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

ELM

S. DI-GREGORIO

5:39.13

2

NOR

A. THURSBY

5:46.34

3

CHE

D. HATTON

6:13.68

4

SDS

F. CADELL

6:17.14

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

6:18.31

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

6:40.26

7

LIN

J. KEETLEY

6:42.05

8

CLM

A. BUNYON

8:07.45

Boys D K1 1000m Heat 4

1

FOY

D. PALMER

5:36.53

2

WEY

O. BANKS

5:46.35

3

STO

A. WARD

6:08.57

4

STO

H. COXHILL

6:11.83

5

ANK

J. MARLOW

7:06.19

6

LIN

E. BORCHARDT

7:07.47

Boys D K1 1000m Final 2

1

CHE

D. HATTON

5:43.56

2

CHE

J. OLDFIELD-CONNOR

5:45.31

3

LIN

C. GRAY

5:52.39

4

LBZ

D. FITZPATRICK

5:53.01

5

STO

A. WARD

5:56.18

6

STO

H. COXHILL

6:01.13

7

SDS

L. CROSLAND

6:01.52

8

ELM

A. HEATON

6:02.14

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

LBZ

WESTWOOD/FITZPATRICK

5:07.94

2

ELM

HEATON/DI-GREGORIO

5:08.18

3

FOY/ANK

PALMER/MARLOW

5:21.29

4

CHE

HATTON/OLDFIELD-CONNOR

5:21.71

5

WEY/BPS

BANKS/BARKWAY

5:34.96

6

SDS

CROSLAND/CADELL

5:35.16

7

ADS/CLM

WILLOUGHBY/BUNYON

6:38.85

Boys D K4 1000m Final

1

SDS/SDS
SDS/WEY

JAMES/CROSLAND
CADELL/BANKS

4:56.66

2

ANK/ANK
ANK/FOX

ORME/HUSBAND
MARLOW/GLOVER

5:07.68

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/MIX

FITZPATRICK/BARKWAY
BUNYON/PICKERING

5:38.06

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

2:00.57

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

2:05.20

3

ANK

J. ECCLES

2:05.40

4

RDG

D. HUTCHINSON

2:09.54

5

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

2:09.56

6

SOU

J. OSULLIVAN

2:09.94

7

BPR

J. BOWLEY

2:11.66

8

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:14.49

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

5:00.76

2

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

5:02.17

3

ANK

J. ECCLES

5:02.45

4

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

5:05.24

5

WOR

R. GRIFFITHS

5:09.86

6

NOT

M. LITTLEWOOD

5:17.38

7

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN

5:18.77

8

WOR

R. WOOLLEY

5:19.16

Boys K1 1000m Final

1

TON

W. HARDIMAN

4:59.39

2

LIN

P. QUITTENTON

5:05.35

3

SDS

J. MCKEOWN

5:08.06

4

NOT

Z. CHIMIEL

5:09.04

5

ANK

J. ECCLES

5:09.16

6

FOY

C. PETERS

5:11.30

7

ELM

R. MCMULLEN

5:12.01

8

ANK

J. BOWLEY

5:22.28

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:44.81

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

ANK/BPR

BOWLEY/QUITTENTON

4:37.66

2

SDS

MCKEOWN/SWINBURNE

4:40.64

3

ANK/ELM

BENTLEY/MCMULLEN

4:41.90

4

RDG/FOY

TOD/PETERS

4:42.12

5

WOR

GRIFFITHS/HUTCHINSON

4:45.95

6

BSF

J. OSULLIVAN/M. PARKES

4:47.64

7

NOT

CHIMIEL/LITTLEWOOD

4:48.39

Canoe A/B C1 500m Final

1

FLA

J. STYAN

2:02.22

2

BAN

I. WEIR

2:04.21

3

RIC

M. CSOKASI

2:06.62

4

RLS

A. STANNARD

2:08.30

5

RNK

M. LANE

2:24.64

6

CHE

I. MARCINKOWSKI

2:33.13

Canoe C/D C2 200m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/JONES

55.89

2

RIC

SZKAGYI/PONOMARENKOW

1:01.53

3

RLS

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTOM

1:02.12

Canoe C/D C2 500m Final

1

RLS/FLA

HUNT/TRAIN

2:07.00

2

RLS

SUTTLE/RIPPINGTON

2:25.61

Canoe C1 200m Final

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

52.48

2

FLA

M. TRAIN

56.12

3

RIC

M. PONOMARENKOW

57.77

4

RLS

J. VORBERGER

57.84

5

RLS

R. HUNT

1:00.18

6

FLA

J. JONES

1:06.86

Canoe C1 1000m Final

1

RLS

J. VORBERGER

5:29.88

2

WEY

J. SEAMAN

5:30.38

3

RIC

M. PONOMARENKOW

5:44.72

4

RLS

R. HUNT

6:07.84

5

FLA

J. JONES

6:20.31

6

WEY

A. BONHAM

6:36.82

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ELM

R. SIMON

56.53

2

ANK

L. BARKER

56.99

3

ANK

E. RICKETTS

58.78

4

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

1:00.42

5

LBZ

C. ELLIS

1:00.87

6

RIC

E. ROMAIN

1:01.26

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

1:01.36

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

1:01.62

9

RDG

A. OWEN

1:03.08

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

R. SMITH

55.85

2

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

57.42

3

CAM

M. STEVENSON

57.99

4

SDS

A. REDMOND

58.05

5

NOR

H. HICKS

59.00

6

LBZ

J. CAMPBELL

1:06.58

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

ANK

E. RICKETTS

57.47

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS

58.46

3

NOR

H. HICKS

58.95

4

SDS

A. REDMOND

59.79

5

RIC

E. ROMAIN

59.85

6

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

1:01.34

6

ADS

B. OWEN

1:01.34

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

A. WARD

2:14.55

2

RDG

A. OWEN

2:16.93

3

ROY

E. DRESSER

2:16.99

4

ADS

B. OWEN

2:17.50

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:18.73

6

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:20.70

7

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:24.60

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 4

1

BPR

S. WALTERS

2:13.39

2

SDS

R. SMITH

2:15.64

3

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:17.87

4

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:17.93

5

ROY

F. BOULTER

2:18.38

6

ROY

G. RUFF

2:22.48

7

SDS

R. SYME

2:28.65

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

RUN

A. WIGNALL

2:17.32

2

ADS

B. OWEN

2:17.34

3

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

2:18.60

4

ROY

F. BOULTER

2:19.44

5

CAM

M. STEVENSON

2:19.82

6

NOR

S. TERRY

2:20.71

7

NOR

H. DRANE

2:22.31

8

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:22.35

9

RIC

E. ROMAIN

2:25.32

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

R. SMITH

5:18.84

2

ROY

F. BOULTER

5:20.43

3

ROY

E. DRESSER

5:30.78

4

BPR

S. WALTERS

5:31.07

5

RIC

E. ROMAIN

5:40.66

6

SDS

A. REDMOND

5:40.69

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

5:41.16

8

ROY

G. RUFF

5:42.41

9

FOY

M. MIDDLETON

5:48.36

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

A. WARD

5:01.86

2

ANK

E. RICKETTS

5:07.57

3

ROY

J. WARRIOR

5:07.74

4

SDS

R. SMITH

5:11.45

5

RUN

A. WIGNALL

5:12.93

6

BAS

S. REES-CLARK

5:13.09

7

ROY

F. BOULTER

5:27.78

8

CAM

M. STEVENSON

5:32.53

9

RDG

A. OWEN

5:34.99

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

LBZ/ANK

ELLIS/BARKER

51.39

2

NOR

HICKS/DRANE

53.33

3

CAM/ROY

STEVENSON/DRESSER

53.45

4

ROY

BROWNE/RUFF

53.99

5

LGW/KIR

REDMOND/SYME

54.34

6

RUN/ANK

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

54.42

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

ELM

SIMON/WARD

1:58.79

2

LGW/ROY

WARRIOR/SMITH

2:00.12

3

LBZ/ANK

BARKER/ELLIS

2:03.30

4

ANK/RUN

WIGNALL/RICKETTS

2:03.45

5

RDG/ADS

OWEN/OWEN

2:03.60

6

BAS

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

2:04.29

7

ROY/CAM

STEVENSON/DRESSER

2:06.14

8

SDS

REDMOND/SYME

2:09.86

9

ROY

BOULTER/BROWNE

2:10.21

Girls A/B K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY/BAS

WILLIAMS/REES-CLARK

5:10.52

2

LGW/KIR

REDMOND/SYME

5:10.87

3

CAM/ROY

STEVENSON/DRESSER

5:13.79

4

ROY

BOULTER/RUFF

5:14.26

Girls A/B/C K4 0m Final

1

ANK/RUN
ADS/ADS

RICKETTS/WIGNALL
OWEN/OWEN

1:52.18

2

NOR

HICKS/DRANE
TERRY/LEE-SMITH

1:55.08

3

ROY

BROWNE/DRESSER
BOULTER/RUFF

1:55.44

4

SDS

REDMOND/SYME
KERR/CALDWELL

1:58.39

5

ANK

BROOKES/MARLOW
??????/??????

1:59.46

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:23.61

2

LIN

E. GRAY

2:24.43

3

ANK

L. MARLOW

2:26.27

4

ROY

L. RUFF

2:34.55

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:38.79

Girls C K1 500m Final

1

SDS

D. KERR

2:19.12

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:25.05

3

LIN

E. GRAY

2:25.75

4

SDS

R. CALDWELL

2:25.75

5

ANK

L. MARLOW

2:26.78

6

SOU

P. TAYLOR

2:30.89

7

ANK

C. BROOKES

2:31.39

8

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

2:34.18

9

ROY

L. RUFF

2:35.90

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SDS

D. KERR

5:30.70

2

ANK

L. MARLOW

5:53.58

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

5:53.94

4

SOU

P. TAYLOR

5:56.60

5

GAI

G. BLACKMAN

6:03.96

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

SDS

KERR/CALDWELL

2:10.86

2

ANK

BROOKES/MARLOW

2:16.27

3

SOU

HEWITT/TAYLOR

2:21.02

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:32.20

2

NOT

A. DURRANT

2:41.21

3

LBZ

E. HALL

2:41.37

4

ROY

C. PRATT

2:41.89

5

ELM

L. THOROGOOD

2:43.67

6

STO

B. KAY

2:44.33

7

FOX

E. HIELD

2:46.61

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:37.03

2

FOX

A. ROSE

2:38.88

3

SDS

K. FERGUSON

2:41.74

4

TRE

M. CHEADLE

2:44.88

5

ANK

L. DRAPER

2:45.65

6

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

2:48.56

7

NOR

I. DRANE

2:55.95

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

SDS

K. FERGUSON

2:41.14

2

ROY

C. PRATT

2:41.58

3

NOT

E. SHEPPERSON

2:43.79

4

STO

B. KAY

2:44.57

5

ELM

L. THOROGOOD

2:45.82

6

FOX

E. HIELD

2:46.52

7

TRE

M. CHEADLE

2:47.76

8

ANK

L. DRAPER

2:48.15

9

BSF

E. GURNEY

2:48.25

Girls D K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. ROWE

6:25.23

2

NOT

A. DURRANT

6:39.65

3

SDS

K. FERGUSON

6:41.60

4

ELM

L. THOROGOOD

6:42.70

5

ANK

L. DRAPER

7:02.95

6

NOR

I. DRANE

7:50.75

Girls D K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

R. HUDSON

5:58.61

2

ELM

R. SOLWAY

6:05.49

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

6:06.35

4

ELM

R. LUFKIN

6:06.37

5

NOR

L. ROWE

6:11.10

6

ELM

N. DAWES

6:20.95

7

LBZ

E. HALL

6:29.66

8

NOT

A. DURRANT

6:29.84

9

ROY

C. PRATT

6:31.10

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES

2:21.46

2

ELM

LUFKIN/THOROGOOD

2:22.70

3

TRE

CHEADLE/GARDNER

2:22.76

4

NOT

DURRANT/SHEPPERSON

2:25.56

5

FOX

HIELD/ROSE

2:28.39

6

SDS

BROCKWAY/FERGUSON

2:32.45

7

BSF

GURNEY/GURNEY

2:38.20

8

NOR/LBZ

DRANE/HALL

2:39.71

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

ELM

SOLWAY/DAWES
LUFKIN/THOROGOOD

2:17.65

2

ANK/NOT
ANK/NOR

DRAPER/SHEPPERSON
DURRANT/DRANE

2:25.28

3

SDS/SDS
SDS/BSF

BROCKWAY/FERGUSON
GURNEY/GURNEY

2:26.55

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

3:28.59

2

LBZ

T. PICKERING

3:33.18

3

LIN

J. FLAVELL

3:33.66

4

LBZ

E. ROBERTS

3:43.57

5

LGW

S. CADELL

4:06.99

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

FOX/FOX
FOX/WEY

HIELD/HUSBAND
TOZER/TOMPKINS

2:22.77

2

RLS

DARNELL/SMITHSON
DOWDEN/GREAVES

2:31.19

3

LBZ/LBZ
LBZ/BPS

PICKERING/ROBERTS
HALL/BARKWAY

2:32.01

4

LGW/LGW
LGW/WOK

CADELL/PAGE
HUTCHINSON/MILES

2:41.54

5

LIN

JONES/JARRATT
QUITTENTON/WRIGHT

2:43.98

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

RIC

E. TOMPKINS

3:16.95

2

RLS

B. DARNELL

3:35.94

3

RDG

S. HUTCHINSON

3:36.07

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

3:37.16

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

3:46.33

6

WOK

R. PAGE

3:49.74

7

LIN

N. JONES

3:54.23

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

WEY/RIC

TOZER/TOMPKINS

2:35.16

2

RLS

DARNELL/SMITHSON

2:36.20

3

RLS

DOWDEN/GREAVES

2:50.75

4

BPS/RLS

BARKWAY/MILES

2:51.24

5

LIN

JONES/JARRATT

2:51.39

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

D. TERRY

1:47.93

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:48.15

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:48.18

4

WEY

M. WELCH

1:48.65

5

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:49.78

6

WEY

P. YATES

1:51.47

Mens A K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

G. STANDEVEN

1:49.74

2

WEY

P. YATES

1:49.96

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:51.21

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

DNS

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NZL

B. FOWEY

4:18.33

2

ELM

E. RUTHERFORD

4:20.63

3

ELM

M. SIMON

4:21.37

4

WEY

M. WELCH

4:26.76

5

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:31.30

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

ORS

BOYTON/RUTHERFORD

1:36.61

2

ORS

WELCH/TERRY

1:37.72

3

JRS

STANDEVEN/BOWLEY

1:40.76

4

ORS

BEER/ROBINSON

1:43.53

5

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

1:45.05

6

SLP/CEL

STREVENS/PIERCE

1:46.41

7

RIC

ARGENTEIRO/DOMONKOS

1:47.87

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

39.56

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

39.70

3

RIC

B. STEAD

40.78

4

SDS

L. FLETCHER

41.96

5

RDG

P. EDE

43.60

6

WOR

J. TYE

44.13

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.88

2

CEL

V. PIERCE

40.08

3

ELM

R. BEER

41.49

4

SLP

A. STREVENS

42.59

5

NOR

T. PENDLE

42.64

6

WEY

J. BEEVERS

43.47

7

BSF

J. YOUNG

44.01

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

43.21

2

CEL

V. PIERCE

43.45

3

WEY

D. TERRY

43.49

4

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

45.02

5

SDS

L. FLETCHER

45.35

6

RDG

P. EDE

46.82

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ADS

K. REEVES

40.75

2

ROY

M. ROBINSON

41.77

3

CEL

V. PIERCE

42.20

4

BPR

T. LAWRENSON

42.49

5

BPR

M. BOWLEY

42.62

6

WEY

M. LAMBERT

42.96

7

LEA

E. RAMANAUSKAS

44.09

8

RIC

Y. ARGENTEIRO

44.34

9

SLP

A. STREVENS

45.33

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

LEA

OBRYAN/RAMANAUSKAS

40.82

2

SLP

SWEENEY/FITZIMONS

40.97

3

JRS

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

41.25

4

ORS

LAMBERT/GAUL

41.48

5

RDG

EDE/KIRSCHSTEIN

44.41

6

LEA

SLIGHT/TOTH

45.65

7

RIC

LAVARACK/RUIZ

49.55

Mens A/B K2 200m Final

1

LEA

OBRYAN/RAMANAUSKAS

37.75

2

ORS

BEER/ROBINSON

38.46

3

ORS

LAMBERT/GAUL

39.45

4

JRS

BANNISTER/JOHNSON

40.16

5

SLP

SWEENEY/FITZIMONS

40.53

6

RDG

EDE/KIRSCHSTEIN

41.47

7

LEA

VIDA/SOREGI

41.67

8

SOU

WILLIS/BRADSHAW

42.34

9

SLP/CEL

STREVENS/PIERCE

1:24.72

Mens A/B K2 1000m Final

1

ORS

BOYTON/RUTHERFORD

3:47.97

2

ORS

TERRY/WELCH

3:48.95

3

JRS

STANDEVEN/BOWLEY

3:57.57

4

WEY

YATES/BEEVERS

4:03.78

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

BSF

J. YOUNG

1:53.59

2

SDS

L. FLETCHER

1:53.98

3

LEA

L. O-BRYAN

1:54.70

4

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:55.33

5

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:59.16

6

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

1:59.64

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. ROBINSON

1:52.45

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.61

3

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

1:55.00

4

WOR

D. STAINES

1:55.96

5

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:56.34

6

CEL

V. PIERCE

1:58.98

7

LBZ

R. CREAMER

2:05.27

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

WOR

D. STAINES

1:53.21

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

1:56.27

3

SLP

A. SWEENEY

1:57.40

4

NOR

B. BRADSHAW

1:57.46

5

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

1:58.41

6

MAI

A. JORDAN

1:58.53

7

LEA

D. SLIGHT

1:58.75

8

CEL

V. PIERCE

2:00.36

LBZ

R. CREAMER

DNS

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WOR

J. TYE

4:36.36

2

WOR

R. SNEDDON

4:40.42

3

CEL

M. FITZSIMONS

4:40.58

4

BSF

J. YOUNG

4:47.35

5

KIR

C. MCMORRIN

4:47.71

6

LIN

J. HARLEY-BECKETT

4:50.99

7

RIC

J. RUIZ

5:05.86

Mens B K2 500m Final

1

SLP/CEL

SWEENEY/FITZSIMONS

1:44.44

2

WOR

SNEDDON/STAINES

1:47.16

3

LBZ/RDG

CREAMER/LOFTHOUSE

1:55.43

4

RIC

LAVARACK/RUIZ

1:57.03

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

52.73

2

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

53.94

3

LEA

M. CRAIG

54.47

4

FOY

R. PEARCE

55.34

5

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

58.26

6

TRE

G. HAIGH

58.84

Mens C K1 200m Final 1

1

LEA

G. VIDA

46.13

2

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

47.51

3

LBZ

S. TINGAY

47.60

4

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

47.61

5

LEA

A. TOTH

48.20

6

BAS

M. REES-CLARK

48.70

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

49.24

8

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

49.43

9

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

50.51

Mens C K1 500m Heat 1

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:00.87

2

LEA

A. TOTH

2:04.41

3

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:04.86

4

LBZ

C. SILLITOE

2:07.90

5

DEV

E. DOBSON

2:08.35

6

PEN

R. JEFFERIES

2:08.72

7

FOY

R. PEARCE

2:08.99

8

TRE

G. HAIGH

2:15.05

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

EXE

J. WILLIAMS

2:01.54

2

CLM

O. SHEPHARD

2:02.56

3

WOR

D. TYSOE

2:03.32

4

RIC

J. WILSHAW

2:03.40

5

LEA

A. TOTH

2:04.90

6

NOT

D. GOWOREK

2:05.51

7

RDG

C. LOFTHOUSE

2:06.53

8

LEA

M. CRIAG

2:06.73

9

CAM

S. TAYLOR

2:06.90

Mens C/D K2 200m Final

1

LEA

TOTH/CRIAG

45.18

2

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

45.62

3

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

46.06

6

DEV/BAS

DOBSON/REES-CLARK

46.12

4

WOP

DEAN/CRESSER

46.82

5

FOY/EXE

SOUTHEY/WILLIAMS

47.62

7

WOR/NOT

TYSOE/GOWOREK

49.95

Mens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

DEV/BAS

DOBSON/REES-CLARK

4:37.30

2

FOY/CAM

PEARCE/TAYLOR

4:40.95

3

FOY

SOUTHEY/PALMER

4:55.95

4

TRE/BPR

WALTERS/HAGUE

4:59.73

Mens D K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

D. WISE

54.81

2

WOP

P. DEAN

55.59

3

CLM

T. HEAD

59.75

4

ADS

A. DODSON

1:00.18

5

WOP

L. ROYLE

1:00.99

6

PAR

M. BAINES

1:01.43

7

WEY

R. GREEN

1:04.95

Mens D K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOP

N. CRESSER

53.28

2

NOR

D. BALLS

55.05

3

ANK

G. RILEY

55.18

4

TON

L. CLARK

56.96

5

BPR

M. WALTERS

57.41

6

WOP

M. LEDGER

1:01.55

Mens D K1 500m Final

1

WOP

N. CRESSER

2:05.28

2

WOP

P. DEAN

2:05.38

3

NOR

D. BALLS

2:08.94

4

TON

L. CLARK

2:09.77

5

WOP

M. LEDGER

2:11.52

6

RIC

M. LAVARACK

2:12.76

7

BPR

M. WALTERS

2:14.72

8

FOX

D. WISE

2:20.36

9

WOP

L. ROYLE

2:20.90

Mens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

ACU

?. DE KLERK

48.22

2

ACU

?. WILSON

49.58

3

ACU

?. REESE

50.51

4

RAF

?. WOODWARD

51.79

5

RNK

?. RILEY

53.38

6

RAF

?. LILEY

53.59

7

RAF

?. BEVERLEY

1:00.91

Mens Inter-Services K1 1000m Final

1

RAF

?. DUFF

4:51.24

2

ACU

?. DIAPER

4:55.84

3

ACU

D. CAPPS

4:58.79

4

RAF

?. SMITH

5:06.33

5

ACU

D. HERBERT

5:15.04

6

RNK

?. RILEY

5:16.27

7

RAF

?. CHANDLER

5:31.94

Mens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

RAF

DUFF/CHANDLER

4:34.56

2

ACU

REESE/DE KLERK

4:38.93

3

ACU

CAPPS/HERBERT

4:39.55

4

RAF

SMITH/WOODWARD

4:40.44

5

ACU

MAIN/DIAPER

4:46.96

6

RAF

MORLEY/STRIDE

5:02.86

Mens Inter-Services K4 1000m Final

1

ACU

WILSON/CATTO
LANSON/MAIN

4:21.70

2

RAF

LILLEY/NEVILLE
MORLEY/STRIDE

4:39.79

3

ACU

WALKER/HEMBERT
BIRD/SCOTT

4:40.82

4

ACU

MCDERMOTT/LAWRENCE
SHAUN/DAVIS

5:17.34

5

RAF

BANFIELD/TODD
LONGMORE/BEVERLEY

5:25.36

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

S. OQUINN

4:45.03

2

LIN

D. OLIVER

4:45.66

3

LEA

A. GOODE

4:49.27

4

WOR

J. BIRD

4:54.21

5

TON

C. NEALE

5:04.78

Mens Masters A/B K2 1000m Final

1

GAI/ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES

4:24.24

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

4:28.38

3

ANK

RILEY/RICKETTS

4:29.56

4

RIC

GARNER/O-CUINN

4:37.39

Mens Masters A/B K4 1000m Final

1

ANK

BLACKMAN/BROOKES
RILEY/RICKETTS

4:10.30

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER
OLIVER/OLIVER

4:31.96

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:55.31

2

LIN

M. OLIVER

5:01.99

3

RIC

N. GARNER

5:02.69

4

LBZ

S. TINGAY

5:04.78

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

5:06.24

6

ROY

A. RUFF

5:07.23

Mens Masters C K1 1000m Final

1

ANK

G. RILEY

5:19.89

2

ANK

D. RICKETTS

5:30.27

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

5:36.03

4

CLM

D. WILLIAMS

5:40.38

5

BAN

R. AVERY

5:40.74

6

RUN

C. DAVISON

6:22.83

Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RUN

NIXON/DAVISON

5:02.77

2

LIN

OLIVER/OLIVER

5:15.85

3

LBZ

HALL/WESTWOOD

5:16.98

4

BSF

SURRAGE/BENNET

5:30.31

Mens Masters D K1 1000m Final

1

RUN

S. NIXON

5:34.59

2

NOT

M. NADAL

5:42.18

3

BPS

A. BARKWAY

5:46.19

4

NOT

P. MIETUS

5:51.37

5

LBZ

P. PLUMMER

6:01.09

6

CAM

P. STEVENSON

6:07.23

7

LIN

P. MARSHALL

6:10.55

8

BSF

P. SURRAGE

6:13.77

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

RLS

R. WOOD

1:34.87

2

NWK

T. CHETTLE

1:46.15

3

NWK

J. HAGE

2:08.94

4

RLS

K. SMITH

2:27.58

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

NWK

D. DOWNING

3:06.38

2

NWK

T. JALLAND

3:18.44

3

STO

I. MARSDEN

3:19.58

4

NWK

K. OWEN

3:29.84

5

NWK

R. CLAY

3:35.24

6

NWK

J. BROOME

3:52.33

7

PEN

R. WEBB

3:58.84

8

HYM

C. ROBINSON

4:51.19

Paddleability K2 200m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

1:04.63

2

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

1:09.56

3

NWK/HYM

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

1:37.08

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

NWK

OWEN/DOWNING

2:24.61

2

NWK

CLAY/JALLAND

2:37.74

3

NWK/HYM

ROBINSON/CHETTLE

3:07.60

Womens A/B K1 200m Final

1

BOA

H. BROWN

47.84

2

ELM

L. BELCHER

49.96

3

ELM

K. TOTTER

50.98

4

WEY

P. AYRES

51.03

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

52.98

6

BAN

S. ROONEY

53.46

7

RDG

A. TURNER

54.79

8

NOR

L. LINNELL

59.74

Womens A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ELM

L. BELCHER

2:02.26

2

BOA

H. BROWN

2:06.48

3

LON

C. BURKILL

2:07.63

4

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:11.88

5

WEY

P. AYRES

2:17.64

6

NOR

L. LINNELL

2:22.96

Womens A/B K1 500m Final

1

ELM

L. BELCHER

1:59.40

2

ELM

K. TROTTER

2:01.55

3

BOA

H. BROWN

2:03.72

4

LON

C. BURKILL

2:06.69

5

RDG

I. COLLINS

2:08.31

6

WEY

P. AYRES

2:08.76

7

BAN

S. ROONEY

2:10.26

8

RDG

A. TURNER

2:11.07

9

NOR

L. LINNELL

2:23.59

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 200m Final

1

ORS

BELCHER/MASON

45.48

2

WEY

AYRES/EDMONDS

48.07

3

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

51.29

4

RLS/BAN

LANE/WEIR

52.74

5

IND/KIR

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

53.90

6

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

53.96

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 500m Final

1

ORS

BELCHER/MASON

2:02.78

2

ORS

EDMONDS/SAWERS

2:03.39

3

ORS

I. WEIR/A. STANNARD

2:07.21

4

BOA/ELM

BROWN/TROTTER

2:10.28

5

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

2:13.60

6

ORS

TURNER/BURKILL

2:14.61

7

RDG/ELM

COLLINS/ILLINESI

2:19.73

8

NOR/WEY

LINNELL/AYRES

2:27.38

9

KIR/IND

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

2:28.99

Womens A/B K2 & Canoe A/B C2 1000m Final

1

ORS

I. WEIR/A. STANNARD

4:39.85

2

RUN/BAN

ILLIDGE/ROONEY

4:46.73

3

IND/KIR

BORKOWIAK/RZEPINSKI

5:05.89

Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ORS

HANNAH/WALKER
CAWTHORN/SAWERS

1:49.77

2

ORS

TURNER/BURKILL
COLLINS/ROONEY

2:03.49

Womens C K1 1000m Final

1

LIN

R. JONES

5:25.18

2

BPR

S. ROBERTS

5:26.59

3

STO

B. WALLIS

5:34.95

4

NOT

K. BIRBECK

5:34.96

Womens C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOT

BURBECK/WALLACE

5:15.28

2

NOR

GRADY/DUFF

5:16.34

3

FOY

PEARCE/KRAUS

5:40.37

Womens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

RLS

L. SUTTLE

2:36.20

2

RLS

S. RIPPINGTON

2:40.12

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:57.65

Womens D K1 500m Final

1

FOY

L. KRAUS

2:25.96

2

WOP

B. BARRATT

2:37.26

3

WOP

K. ELLIS

2:38.09

4

WOP

A. AULD

2:38.37

5

WOP

C. CHEUNG

2:38.55

6

FOY

E. PEARCE

2:41.17

7

BSF

M. BENNETT

2:47.90

8

WEY

?. CHILDERSTONE

2:50.17

Womens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

RAF

A. WISE

1:02.47

2

RAF

?. SHARPE

1:10.81

3

ACU

?. HENNIS

1:11.25

4

ACU

?. KLOPPER

1:15.47

5

ACU

?. ORR

1:25.43

6

RAF

?. LILES

1:29.52

Womens Inter-Services K2 200m Final

1

RAF

WISE/SHARPE

1:03.01

2

ACU

HENNIS/KLOPPER

1:08.23

3

RAF

LILES/OWEN

1:14.31

4

ACU

ORR/SMITH

2:45.34

Womens Inter-Services K4 200m Final

1

RAF

WISE/SHARPE
LILES/OWEN

1:05.13

2

ACU

HENNIS/KLOPPER
ORR/SMITH

1:29.08

Womens Masters A/B K1 500m Final

1

NOR

F. GRADY

2:25.57

2

LIN

D. QUITTENTON

2:44.08

3

BPS

K. BARKWAY

2:47.36

4

WOR

J. MORAN

2:52.01

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks