Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National & Open Sprint Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:56.89

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

1:58.14

3

SDS

B. GALLACHER

1:58.84

4

SDS

F. CADELL

1:58.96

5

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:02.16

6

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:03.55

7

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:11.93

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

2:01.25

2

NOR

L. SHAW

2:02.72

3

RLS

P. MILES

2:03.96

4

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:04.40

5

BAN

M. HARPER

2:05.90

6

NOR

S. DRANE

2:07.84

7

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:08.94

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

2:01.95

2

RDG

F. KEMP

2:02.04

3

RLS

J. SMITHSON

2:03.47

4

BAN

A. URQUHART

2:03.64

5

RLS

P. MILES

2:03.91

6

BAN

M. HARPER

2:05.05

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:06.35

8

NOR

M. CALLOW

2:07.10

9

NOR

S. DRANE

2:08.01

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. SHAW

4:08.30

2

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:10.37

3

RDG

F. KEMP

4:13.46

4

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:13.66

5

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:18.89

6

NOR

S. DRANE

4:19.70

7

SDS

O. BOHLE

4:21.10

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:04.66

2

SLP

R. O CONNOR

4:08.73

3

NOR

L. SHAW

4:09.89

4

SDS

F. CADELL

4:10.39

5

BAN

J. PETERSEN

4:13.42

6

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:14.35

7

RLS

P. MILES

4:15.30

8

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:16.04

9

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:18.57

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

1:53.56

2

NOR

S. DRANE/L. SHAW

1:53.57

3

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

1:56.47

4

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG/A. URQUHART

1:57.79

5

LON

J. BELL/F. KEMP

1:58.11

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:58.25

7

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/

1:59.60

???

J.

???

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER

42.11

2

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

42.63

3

SDS

R. KERR

42.69

4

BAN

M. HARPER

43.97

5

WEY

M. ALEXIO

44.56

6

RLS

T. HOWLETT

45.92

7

RLS

J. SMITHSON

46.25

8

NOR

J. HOW

46.97

9

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

47.64

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

41.05

2

SDS

O. BOHLE

43.42

3

RLS

T. DOWDEN

44.48

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

44.57

5

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

44.88

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

46.56

7

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

47.08

8

WEY

A. BICKNELL

47.28

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

39.75

2

SDS

B. GALLACHER

40.74

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

40.98

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

40.98

5

RDG

F. KEMP

41.57

6

SDS

R. KERR

42.62

7

KCC

R. FOLEY

43.42

8

SDS

F. CADELL

43.55

9

SDS

O. BOHLE

45.45

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

SDS

B. GALLACHER/R. KERR

37.26

2

RLS

A. GREAVES/F. KEMP

39.65

3

WEY

M. ALEXIO/R. INGHAM

39.94

4

WYC

F. BROWN/E. NIGHTINGALE

40.26

5

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

41.10

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

41.33

7

RLS

P. MILES/J. SMITHSON

41.46

8

SDS

J. BROCKWAY/E. LEISHMAN

43.24

9

SDS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

43.36

Boys A/B K4 1000m Final

1

RLS

T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVES
P. MILES/J. SMITHS

3:49.80

2

NOR

M. CALLOW/S. DRANE
K. HAYWARD/L. SHAW

3:53.35

3

WEY

M. ALEXIO/T. GOLDSACK
R. INGHAM/M. MARC

3:53.99

4

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG/M. HARPER
E. NIGHTINGALE/A

3:54.98

5

RSW/RSW
RSW/SOU

F. BROWN/J. DRAGS
O. GRIMSEY/M. HINVES

4:13.91

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

45.72

2

KIR

C. MCANDIE

47.63

3

LON

W. SCAMMELL

48.62

4

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

48.95

5

ELM

S. GUNN

50.08

6

BAN

L. JOHNSON

51.13

7

WEY

P. LEWIS

55.76

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

45.28

2

KCC

A. THORPE

45.67

3

RLS

B. DARNELL

46.11

4

ADS

R. STEWART

47.40

5

KCC

S. DIGNAM

47.53

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

47.54

7

KIR

C. MCANDIE

48.17

8

ELM

R. SMITH

48.54

9

LON

W. SCAMMELL

48.67

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

2:10.98

2

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:13.48

3

ADS

R. STEWART

2:15.46

4

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:18.93

5

BAN

G. URQUHART

2:21.46

6

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:22.66

7

WEY

K. BURR

2:24.39

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

KCC

A. THORPE

2:17.45

2

FOX

J. MILLARD

2:19.14

3

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:20.64

4

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:20.79

5

NOR

J. MURAD

2:20.87

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:18.58

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:19.25

3

NOR

J. MURAD

2:19.50

4

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:20.10

5

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:21.14

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

2:21.46

7

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

2:22.91

8

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:23.17

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:23.83

2

KCC

A. THORPE

4:33.23

3

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:35.40

4

NOR

T. BOOTH

4:38.77

5

FOX

J. MILLARD

4:38.92

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:41.84

7

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:43.29

8

ELM

S. GUNN

4:50.70

9

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

4:52.18

Boys C K2 200m Final

1

RDG

D. ATKINS/J. MILLARD

43.71

2

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON

45.66

3

KCC

S. DIGNAM/A. THORPE

47.57

4

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

48.43

5

KIR

C. MCANDIE/G. PENNYCOOK

50.10

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

ADS

R. STEWART/G. URQUHART

4:25.30

2

ELM

S. GUNN/R. SMITH

4:28.90

3

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

4:29.90

4

KCC

S. DIGNAM/A. THORPE

4:40.90

5

KIR

C. MCANDIE/G. PENNYCOOK

4:55.01

RDG/FOX

D. ATKINS/J. MILLARD

DNS

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 2

1

LON

SCAMMELL/SMITH
GUNN/ROSENFELT

1:55.37

2

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD
A. RIJKS/C. SMITH

2:01.36

3

SLP/SLP
SLP/CLM

DEVINE/FOSTER
STEWART/CHAMBERLIN

2:03.29

4

WEY

S. BICKNELL/S. DAUNCEY
T. HAWKINS/H. YO

2:11.42

5

RLS

R. AIRES/E. CROSSLEY
B. GRIFFIN/A. WOOD

2:12.51

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CEL

S. DURKAN

52.79

2

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

52.81

3

BTH

P. BRINDLEY

52.94

4

LIN

J. BANTON

54.57

5

WEY

P. MORRIS

55.51

6

RDG

A. TONKIN

56.51

7

SLP

N. DEVINE

57.63

8

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:00.02

9

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

1:06.60

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

47.36

2

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY

51.60

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

51.98

4

WEY

H. YOUNG

52.67

5

WEY

T. HAWKINS

52.80

6

NOR

A. RIJKS

56.46

7

RDG

T. PERKINS

56.66

8

RLS

R. AIRES

57.17

9

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

59.41

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

CEL

M. MCCARTHNEY

48.50

2

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

50.04

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

50.09

4

WEY

N. CARVELL

50.96

5

NOR

B. WANT

52.51

6

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARK

56.51

7

RLS

A. WOODWARD

59.33

8

ROY

E. HUBBARD

1:04.13

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS

DNF

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

B. WANT

51.45

2

BTH

P. BRINDLEY

52.33

3

WEY

T. HAWKINS

52.38

4

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

52.45

5

SLP

S. GOOD

52.64

6

FOY

B. CABRERA

53.24

7

FOX

K. TODD

53.60

8

CEL

S. DURKAN

53.83

9

WEY

H. YOUNG

55.28

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:26.94

2

WEY

N. CARVELL

2:27.87

3

FOX

F. NASH

2:31.85

4

BTH

P. BRINDLEY

2:36.80

5

SLP

N. DEVINE

2:37.16

6

LIN

J. BANTON

2:39.29

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:41.07

8

FOR

C. DOWLING

2:41.99

9

RDG

J. COOK

2:43.29

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:15.68

2

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:26.27

3

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:27.51

4

CEL

S. DURKAN

2:33.69

5

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:39.42

6

SLP

A. FOSTER

2:54.88

7

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:56.43

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

SOU

X. HINVES

2:22.67

2

NOR

B. WANT

2:28.01

3

CEL

E. O-KEEFE

2:29.10

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:30.43

5

SLP

O. HENSON

2:35.83

6

RLS

R. AIRES

2:36.00

7

WEY

S. BICKNELL

3:16.62

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

2:22.41

2

CEL

M. MCCARTHNEY

2:23.45

3

SOU

X. HINVES

2:28.86

4

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:29.17

5

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:30.20

6

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:31.34

7

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:31.85

8

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:33.69

9

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS

2:39.43

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

WEY

T. HAWKINS

2:31.76

2

NOR

C. SMITH

2:34.64

3

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:35.67

4

SLP

O. HENSON

2:35.82

5

CEL

S. DURKAN

2:36.31

6

WEY

S. DAUNCEY

2:37.17

7

FOX

K. TODD

2:37.27

8

RLS

R. AIRES

2:41.82

9

WEY

H. YOUNG

2:42.07

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

48.18

2

FOX

C. MORRIS/F. NASH

50.25

3

NOR

C. SMITH/M. PICKERING

50.45

4

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

51.78

5

CEL

S. DURKAN/E. O-KEEFE

53.43

6

SLP

S. GOOD/O. HENSON

53.69

7

SLP

N. DEVINE/A. FOSTER

56.05

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. TONKIN

58.48

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOX/FOY

K. TODD/B. CABRERA

2:30.50

2

BTH

P. BRINDLEY/A. MORRIS

2:36.61

3

NOR

C. SMITH/M. PICKERING

2:38.94

4

RLS

R. AIRES/B. GRIFFIN

2:40.50

5

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

2:41.33

6

WEY

S. BICKNELL/A. TONKIN

2:58.92

7

SLP

N. DEVINE/A. FOSTER

3:03.05

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

3:06.69

Boys D K2 500m Final 1

1

FOX/FOY

K. TODD/B. CABRERA

2:22.92

2

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

2:26.75

3

BTH

P. BRINDLEY/A. MORRIS

2:28.48

4

NOR

C. SMITH/M. PICKERING

2:28.55

5

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

2:30.23

6

RDG

J. COOK/T. PERKINS

2:33.74

7

FOX

C. MORRIS/F. NASH

2:34.79

8

RLS

R. AIRES/B. GRIFFIN

2:37.08

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/?. MULLIGAN

DNS

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 2

1

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY/M. MCCARTHNEY

4:25.59

2

SLP

O. HENSON/O. MULLIGAN

4:43.20

3

NOR

A. RIJKS/C. SMITH

4:50.05

4

RLS

R. AIRES/B. GRIFFIN

4:52.82

5

SLP

N. DEVINE/A. FOSTER

4:59.79

WEY

T. HAWKINS/P. MORRIS

DNF

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

KCC

R. FOLEY

1:59.51

2

WEY

M. ALEXIO

2:02.20

3

SOU

M. HINVES

2:08.40

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:08.72

5

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:08.82

6

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:10.01

7

SDS

M. KOWAL

2:11.84

8

WOR

P. BAUER

2:18.67

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:05.51

2

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

2:05.79

3

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:06.58

4

LON

J. BELL

2:07.20

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:10.25

6

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:11.40

7

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

2:11.58

8

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:12.29

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:08.58

2

SDS

M. SIELICKI

2:08.70

3

SOU

M. HINVES

2:09.12

4

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

2:09.61

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:09.65

6

WEY

R. INGHAM

2:10.19

7

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:10.36

8

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:12.27

9

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:14.36

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

KCC

R. FOLEY

4:09.06

2

CLM

A. MCNTYRE

4:16.27

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:19.52

4

TRU

J. DRAGE

4:24.01

5

WEY

R. INGHAM

4:24.02

6

SDS

M. SIELICKI

4:24.64

7

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

4:27.18

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

KCC

R. FOLEY

4:14.77

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:20.67

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:21.09

4

WEY

M. ALEXIO

4:24.37

5

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

4:27.16

6

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:27.59

7

NOR

J. HOW

4:28.49

8

TRU

J. DRAGE

4:34.30

9

SOU

M. HINVES

4:36.57

Boys K2 500m Final

1

WEY

R. INGHAM/M. ALEXIO

1:58.28

2

EAL

A. KERESZTURI/F. ??????

2:02.20

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN/B. QUITTEN

2:05.04

4

SDS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

2:05.17

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL/T. GOLDSACK

2:07.39

6

SDS

J. BROCKWAY/E. LEISHMAN

2:07.54

7

SOU

D. GRIMSEY/M. HINVES

2:08.52

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:24.07

2

BAN

I. WEIR

4:27.24

3

NOT

G. CAINES

4:40.46

4

RIC

A. LEECH

4:46.11

5

FLA

S. SHAW

4:54.70

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. LEECH

53.01

2

WOR

S. MILLS

55.99

3

HPP

B. GILL

57.67

4

HPP

N. TOMOS

58.40

5

SOU

E. HEWITT

58.95

6

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

59.49

7

SOL

O. COOK

59.56

8

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:03.51

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 4

1

RIC

D. KLETA

58.79

2

LEE

J. BORE

1:09.22

3

SDS

N. KEENAN

1:09.91

4

HPP

W. THOMAS

1:12.57

5

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:14.57

6

HPP

C. CAREY

1:14.76

7

HPP

A. AITCHISON

1:15.36

HPP

K. HARVEY

DSQ

Canoe Open C1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

O. COOK

2:45.31

2

HPP

N. TOMOS

2:46.39

3

HPP

B. GILL

2:47.63

4

LON

A. PALMER

2:49.08

5

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:50.14

6

SDS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:52.78

7

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:53.38

8

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

2:54.49

Canoe Open C2 200m Final

1

SOU

C. BLACKER/G. CAINES

49.31

2

HPP

C. BRACEWELL/B. GILL

51.70

3

HPP

K. REID/N. TOMOS

52.46

4

FLA

R. BENNETT/C. HALLIDAY

57.11

Canoe Open C2 1000m Final 1

1

SOU

C. BLACKER/G. CAINES

4:40.06

FLA

J. JONES/ S SHAW

DSQ

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.90

2

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

49.55

3

BAN

E. DAVISON

51.78

4

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

52.36

5

HPP

E. BURGESS

53.27

6

LBZ

E. HALL

54.54

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

47.34

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

48.61

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

48.92

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

48.96

5

FOX

E. DALE

48.98

6

SDS

R. KNEEN

49.72

7

ROY

Z. CLARK

50.53

8

SER

E. CHURCHILL

50.78

9

WEY

S. MARTYN

52.34

Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

ROY

Z. CLARK/R. MYBURGH

44.67

2

RIC

F. PETERS/M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

45.30

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY/R. KNEEN

45.52

4

LON

G. CARMICHEAL/S. HUTCHINSON

48.52

5

WYC/DEV

F. BALL/A. FREEMAN

49.25

6

LBZ

E. HALL/Z. HURRELL

49.76

Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

FAL

E. DALE/F. PETERS
M. WALLACE-LOIZOU/S.

1:57.85

2

NOR/NOR
SDS/NOR

B. HOLDEN/F. DUFFIELD
E. BROCKWAY/R. KN

1:58.33

3

WYC

F. BALL/A. FREEMAN
A. CHURCHILL/L. BROW

2:02.36

Girls B K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:18.28

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:21.87

3

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:22.17

4

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:23.51

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:24.15

6

NOR

B. HOLDEN

2:27.48

7

DEV

A. FREEMAN

2:30.79

8

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:32.70

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

5:17.61

2

RIC

F. PETERS

5:28.90

3

ADS

Z. HURRELL

5:35.18

4

WYC

F. BALL

5:35.48

5

HPP

E. BURGESS

5:42.83

Girls B K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

5:22.65

2

RIC

F. PETERS

5:26.70

3

NOR

B. HOLDEN

5:32.66

4

WEY

S. MARTYN

5:39.05

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

5:39.66

6

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

5:40.09

7

WYC

F. BALL

5:42.46

8

HPP

E. BURGESS

5:51.31

9

ADS

Z. HURRELL

5:52.05

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

52.99

2

HPP

A. BURGESS

53.61

3

EAL

Y. IP

54.29

4

WEY

R. SWIFT

54.36

5

ROY

M. CARTER

55.08

6

NOR

M. EDE

57.18

7

ADS

B. TURNBULL

1:00.41

8

FOX

S. LONG

1:00.62

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

1

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

52.11

2

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

52.56

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

52.83

4

HPP

A. BURGESS

52.96

5

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

52.99

6

EAL

Y. IP

53.13

7

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

53.35

8

WEY

R. SWIFT

53.36

9

SDS

A. CADELL

53.62

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:27.82

2

ROY

E. SLACK

2:30.67

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:34.52

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

2:35.24

5

FOX

S. LONG

2:44.59

6

ROY

B. CLARK

2:48.43

7

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

2:50.57

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:29.53

2

ROY

M. CARTER

2:30.67

3

FOY

A. BRAY

2:30.69

4

TRU

J. MANN

2:34.14

5

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:36.37

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:37.92

7

RIC

M. HILLS

2:38.38

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:42.19

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:34.90

2

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:38.67

3

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:38.97

4

TRU

J. MANN

2:40.41

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

2:41.55

6

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

2:41.93

7

ROY

L. AVERY

2:48.17

8

ADS

B. TURNBULL

2:48.59

9

RIC

M. HILLS

2:55.31

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:59.23

2

SDS

A. CADELL

5:02.90

3

ROY

E. SLACK

5:03.01

4

NOR

M. EDE

5:08.02

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:14.61

6

ADS

B. TURNBULL

5:16.21

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:59.71

2

ROY

M. CARTER

5:02.90

3

WEY

R. SWIFT

5:03.99

4

HPP

A. BURGESS

5:05.74

5

SER

M. WIGGINS

5:07.75

6

FOY

A. BRAY

5:09.54

7

ROY

E. SLACK

5:11.90

8

SDS

A. CADELL

5:14.17

9

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

5:17.32

Girls C K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

M. EDE/K. HIPKINS

51.45

2

TRU/SER

J. MANN/M. WIGGINS

51.71

3

ROY

A. AVERY/L. AVERY

53.63

4

ROY

M. CARTER/E. SLACK

53.65

5

FOY

A. BRAY/K. BROOKES

54.34

6

ADS

M. KILVINGTON/B. TURNBULL

54.94

Girls C K2 200m Final

1

RIC

M. HILLS/Y. IP

50.00

2

TRU/SER

J. MANN/M. WIGGINS

52.21

3

NOR

M. EDE/K. HIPKINS

52.21

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY/Z. THOMPSON

52.55

5

FOX

J. LONG/S. LONG

52.85

6

ROY

A. AVERY/L. AVERY

53.48

7

FOY

A. BRAY/K. BROOKES

53.60

8

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

53.68

9

ROY

M. CARTER/E. SLACK

55.03

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

NOR

M. EDE/R. SWIFT
A. BURGES/K. HIPKINS

2:18.52

2

ROY

L. AVERY/M. CARTER
B. CLARK/E. SLACK

2:22.08

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON/B. TURNBULL
HILL/IP

2:25.17

4

SLP

E. GREY/K. MCCARTHY
Z. THOMPSON/A. WHIT

2:35.51

5

FOY

A. BRAY/K. BROOKES
A. GREEN/R. NEEDHAM

2:37.10

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

F. BOONHAM

56.87

2

NOR

A. BARKER

58.44

3

CEL

A. WHITE

1:01.57

4

DEV

K. KIRBY

1:02.32

5

SER

C. BELL

1:02.33

6

WEY

E. SMITH

1:02.90

7

WEY

A. SMITH

1:03.51

8

SER

J. HOLLAND

1:05.97

Girls D K1 200m Heat 5

1

LIN

L. GUEST

57.64

2

NOR

A. ROGHI

58.87

3

WEY

N. JONES

1:02.30

4

WOR

A. GREEN

1:02.39

5

WEY

F. SCOTT

1:03.24

6

WYC

M. BALL

1:06.27

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

ROY

A. AVERY

1:00.09

2

WEY

N. JONES

1:00.78

3

DEV

K. KIRBY

1:00.93

4

CEL

A. WHITE

1:00.95

5

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:01.34

6

WOR

A. GREEN

1:01.89

7

SER

C. BELL

1:02.30

8

NOR

L. WALKER

1:03.07

9

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:03.29

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES

2:32.97

2

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

2:44.09

3

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:44.10

4

SER

J. HOLLAND

2:49.96

5

DEV

M. ALLEN

2:52.96

6

NOR

L. WALKER

2:53.05

7

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

2:53.21

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:36.99

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:39.55

3

CEL

A. WHITE

2:42.87

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:43.89

5

SER

E. BELL

2:47.78

6

WEY

F. SCOTT

2:49.82

7

SER

C. BELL

2:50.21

8

DEV

M. WILKS

2:51.82

Girls D K1 500m Heat 5

1

LIN

L. GUEST

2:35.72

2

NOR

A. BARKER

2:36.70

3

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:38.14

4

WYC

N. DAY

2:40.66

5

SLP

E. GREY

2:50.25

6

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

2:56.68

7

SER

S. HODGSON

3:14.18

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

ROY

A. AVERY

2:40.36

2

WEY

N. JONES

2:40.79

3

DEV

K. KIRBY

2:41.41

4

NOR

K. WALKER

2:41.45

5

SER

S. JAMES

2:42.03

6

CEL

A. WHITE

2:42.74

7

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

2:43.47

8

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:46.43

9

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:48.58

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

52.51

2

RDG

F. BOONHAM/L. MAY-SMITH

55.80

3

WEY

A. SMITH/N. JONES

57.83

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/M. DIMMOCK

58.74

5

DEV

M. ALLEN/N. DAY

58.86

6

WYC

M. BALL/C. THISTLEWOOD

1:04.24

7

GAI

MA COOKE/I. CROCKFORD

1:07.56

8

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

1:09.59

Girls D K2 200m Final 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

51.92

2

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

52.52

3

RDG

F. BOONHAM/L. MAY-SMITH

54.45

4

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

56.73

5

DEV

M. ALLEN/N. DAY

56.81

6

WEY

A. SMITH/N. JONES

56.93

7

WEY

A. BURNHAM/H. SUTTIE

57.69

8

LIN

A. FISHER/L. GUEST

59.06

9

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/M. DIMMOCK

59.25

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

N. JONES/A. SMITH

2:30.07

2

LIN

A. FISHER/L. GUEST

2:32.93

3

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/M. DIMMOCK

2:34.56

4

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

2:36.04

5

FOY

C. IRWIN/J. URQUHART

2:42.34

6

WOR

A. GREEN/R. NEEDHAM

2:44.56

7

WYC

M. BALL/C. THISTLEWOOD

2:47.33

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

2:49.65

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

A. BARKER/S. GROVES
A. ROGHI/K. WALKER

2:30.00

2

WEY

F. SCOTT/N. JONES
A. SMITH/E. SMITH

2:32.88

3

DEV/DEV
DEV/WYC

M. ALLEN/K. KIRBY
M. WILKS/N. DAY

2:34.54

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/A. BURNHAM
M. DIMMOCK/H. S

2:44.94

5

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE
A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON

2:54.74

6

WYC

M. BALL/C. IRWIN
C. THISTLEWOOD/J. URQU

2:55.38

SER

S. HODGSON/J. HOLLAND
M. HUGGINS/E. BELL

DNS

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:52.49

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:53.33

3

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:55.17

4

HPP

S. GLOVER

1:56.44

5

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:57.78

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:58.66

7

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

2:04.03

Mens A K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:51.33

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:52.07

3

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:52.67

4

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:52.82

5

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:53.09

6

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:53.56

7

SDS

I. JAMES

1:53.80

8

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:54.92

9

SLP

T. BRENNAN

2:03.51

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:52.89

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:54.51

3

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:55.43

4

NOR

T. PENDLE

3:57.57

5

NOT

J. SLIWA

3:57.91

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

3:59.13

7

SDS

S. REDMOND

4:05.98

8

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:09.48

Mens A K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:54.32

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:55.34

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:55.65

4

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:57.11

5

BPR

M. BOWLEY

3:59.07

7

CLM

K. MOULE

3:59.61

6

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:59.74

8

NOT

J. SLIWA

4:05.72

9

NOR

T. PENDLE

4:05.88

Mens A K2 1000m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

3:34.84

2

ODP

J. BEEVERS/J. BOYTON

3:39.03

3

CLM/NOR

K. MOULE/T. PENDLE

3:43.68

4

SOL

T. LUSTY/R. ORME

3:43.97

5

CLM

L. DUFFIELD/J. RUSSELL

3:48.87

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

T. BRENNAN

39.01

2

ORS

J. SCHOFIELD

39.60

3

SLP

B. WATKINS

40.70

4

LBZ

C. SMITH

41.88

5

SLP

L. BANKS

42.08

6

WEY

A. KOVACS

42.27

7

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

43.32

8

WYC

J. NEW

43.40

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

CDF

M. ROBINSON

39.30

2

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

39.70

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

40.31

4

ROY

L. KIRTON

43.58

5

SLP

B. O-NEIL

44.14

6

PAR

J. YOUNG

44.39

7

LON

C. PETERS

44.73

8

ROY

P. CARTER

45.02

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

SDS

S. REDMOND

40.41

2

HPP

S. GLOVER

40.74

3

SLP

B. WATKINS

40.89

4

CLM

L. DUFFIELD

40.97

5

SLP

P. EGAN

41.96

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

42.03

7

LBZ

C. SMITH

43.01

8

PAR

R. OLIVER

43.02

9

ROY

L. KIRTON

44.06

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 2

1

ODP

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

36.88

2

SLP

L. BANKS/T. BRENNAN

37.38

3

SLP/CNI

P. EGAN/E. BABAN

38.82

4

ANK

J. ECCLES/R. ORME

39.90

5

SLP

M. SLATTERY/B. CAHILL

41.84

Mens A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

J. BEEVERS/J. BOYTON
L. FLETCHER/M. ROB

1:37.52

2

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON
T. LUSTY/T. THOMSO

1:37.62

3

ANK/ANK
WOR/HPP

R. ORME/J. ECCLES
G. MITCHELL/S. GLOVER

1:41.06

4

SLP

T. BRENNAN/P. EGAN
B. WATKINS/BANKS

1:46.38

5

SLP

B. CAHILL/J. O-HAGAN
M. SLATTERY/J. O-H

1:54.79

Mens B & Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:52.43

2

BPR

J. BOWLEY/L. KIRTON

1:52.84

3

RIC

B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE

1:52.90

4

SLP

B. CAHILL/M. SLATTERY

1:57.70

5

WEY

P. DIMMOCK/R. LITTLEWOOD

2:03.07

Mens B K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. CARSON

1:59.20

2

BPR

J. BOWLEY

1:59.78

3

ANK

R. ORME

2:00.08

4

LON

C. PETERS

2:06.25

5

SLP

L. BANKS

2:06.55

6

ROY

P. CARTER

2:09.55

Mens B K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:58.53

2

ROY

L. KIRTON

1:59.52

3

WEY

C. CARSON

2:00.10

4

ROY

S. LARK

2:00.77

5

BPR

J. BOWLEY

2:02.23

6

ANK

S. BALL

2:02.38

7

ANK

R. ORME

2:02.57

8

RIC

B. IRVINE

2:03.28

9

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:05.17

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ANK

R. ORME

4:03.80

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:04.51

3

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:05.08

4

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:05.18

5

WEY

C. CARSON

4:05.79

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:10.33

7

SLP

B. CAHILL

4:15.38

8

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

4:20.24

9

WYC

J. NEW

4:22.85

Mens B K1 1000m Final 1

1

LBZ

R. POOLE

4:07.63

2

CLM

J. RUSSELL

4:08.63

3

ROY

S. LARK

4:10.50

4

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:10.69

5

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:11.35

6

WEY

C. CARSON

4:13.14

7

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:14.80

8

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:15.35

9

ANK

R. ORME

4:16.48

Mens C & Mens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

SLP

D. HALTON/D. O-DRISCEOI

2:15.34

2

NOR

M. LODGE/J. MURAD

2:19.55

3

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

2:20.35

Mens C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

43.16

2

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

47.28

3

CDF

A. PARRY

47.56

4

BTH

S. WOOD

48.79

5

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

48.84

6

NOR

M. LODGE

50.43

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

51.98

Mens C K1 200m Final 1

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

41.87

2

DEV

A. SHEPPY

43.88

3

CLM

O. WHITE

44.25

4

PAR

P. O LEARY

45.32

5

CDF

A. PARRY

45.83

6

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

46.80

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

46.89

8

CNI

C. WILSON

47.21

9

BTH

S. WOOD

47.39

Mens C K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

4:38.48

2

DEV

A. SHEPPY

4:40.63

3

CDF

A. PARRY

4:42.89

4

NOR

M. LODGE

4:47.34

5

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

5:15.88

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN/ H BLACKMAN

4:16.41

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN/P. BROOKES

4:17.85

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

4:23.59

4

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

4:29.37

5

LIN

R. GUEST/L. OLIVER

5:08.89

Mens C/D & Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

NOR

M. LODGE/J. MURAD

45.30

2

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

45.90

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

47.29

4

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

47.42

Mens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:12.17

2

NOT

G. CAINES

2:22.30

3

RIC

A. LEECH

2:27.52

4

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:41.22

5

BR8

A. MARASA

2:43.04

6

RIC

D. KLETA

2:53.43

7

SOL

O. COOK

3:00.48

8

HPP

W. THOMAS

3:18.39

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CNI

J. CALDER

47.17

2

SLP

D. HALTON

48.59

3

ADS

A. DODSON

51.98

4

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

53.06

5

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.36

6

KIR

K. FRASER

1:02.15

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

FLA

O. PIKE

49.26

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

51.40

3

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

53.40

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.89

5

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

57.96

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

58.46

7

NOR

M. ANDERSON

1:00.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

50.63

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

52.33

3

WEY

R. STENNING

52.38

4

FOX

D. WISE

53.18

5

RIC

G. PETERS

57.80

6

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:00.80

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

CNI

J. CALDER

47.93

2

SLP

D. HALTON

48.00

3

FLA

O. PIKE

49.82

4

KIR

G. SPEIRS

49.85

5

WEY

R. STENNING

50.86

6

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

51.06

7

SER

M. ROWLANDS

51.59

8

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

51.77

9

ADS

A. DODSON

53.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

FOX

D. WISE

52.69

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

54.53

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.73

4

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

58.45

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

58.65

6

RIC

G. PETERS

58.83

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

59.68

8

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:00.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

O. PIKE

2:21.63

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:24.10

3

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:24.92

4

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:25.44

5

RIC

G. PETERS

2:29.30

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:31.70

7

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:32.76

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

2:14.61

2

WEY

R. STENNING

2:18.71

3

CNI

J. CALDER

2:20.93

4

WOR

J. BAUER

2:25.79

5

FOX

D. WISE

2:28.27

6

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:43.36

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

D. HALTON

2:22.30

2

BAN

R. AVERY

2:24.72

3

KIR

K. FRASER

2:36.37

4

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:54.05

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final 1

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

2:20.99

2

SLP

D. HALTON

2:22.93

3

CNI

J. CALDER

2:29.60

4

WEY

R. STENNING

2:32.64

5

FLA

O. PIKE

2:35.26

6

BAN

R. AVERY

2:35.73

7

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:37.30

8

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:40.82

9

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:47.70

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

D. WISE

2:31.21

2

WOR

J. BAUER

2:37.09

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:40.99

4

RIC

G. PETERS

2:42.42

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:43.69

6

KIR

K. FRASER

2:43.70

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:56.30

8

GAI

G. FERGUSON

3:21.71

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

2:23.59

2

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

2:23.75

3

NOR

T. SCOTT/G. SMITH

2:43.59

4

LIN

L. OLIVER/R. OLIVER

2:55.41

Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CNI

E. BABAN

4:31.02

2

WEY

P. DIMMOCK

4:33.02

3

NOR

I. HAYWARD

4:55.50

Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

PAR

P. O’LEARY

46.86

2

SLP

D. O DRISCOIL

46.88

3

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

49.35

4

FOX

T. MARAUN

49.84

5

RIC

C. GAVIN

50.69

6

ANK

G. RILEY

51.08

7

GAI

P. BROOKES

51.16

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final 1

PAR

R. OLIVER

???

CNI

J. YOUNG

???

ROY

J. WALKER

???

PAR

P. O-LEARY

???

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

???

PAR

S. WOOD

???

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

???

Paddleability Saturday K1 200m Final

1

SOL

J. LEAPER

51.38

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

59.44

3

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:06.59

4

PAR

L. THORPE

1:11.71

5

PAR

P. DREW

1:13.53

Paddleability Saturday K1 500m Final 1

1

???

J. LEAPER

2:16.48

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:52.08

3

SOL

L. THORPE

3:00.30

4

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:00.72

5

PAR

P. DREW

3:09.54

Paddleability Saturday K2 200m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/D. SPENCER

1:03.47

2

4AS

T. CHETTLE/Z. MARSHALL

1:03.48

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

1:05.70

Paddleability Sunday K1 500m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:51.61

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:54.04

3

LIN

O. JACKSON

3:02.08

4

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

3:11.39

5

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:39.76

6

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:45.50

Womens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:08.79

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:08.91

3

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:09.65

4

BAN

A. HANNAH

2:10.11

5

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

2:11.75

6

WYC

H. BROWN

2:14.70

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:11.75

2

ROY

R. MYBURGH

2:13.33

3

SDS

R. KNEEN

2:13.83

4

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

2:16.65

Womens A K1 1000m Final

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

5:21.76

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

5:23.10

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

5:30.72

4

SDS

R. KNEEN

5:37.62

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

47.03

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

47.06

3

ELM

R. SIMON

48.46

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

48.72

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

50.01

6

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

50.01

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

43.81

2

BAN

A. HANNAH

44.79

3

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

44.86

4

WYC

H. BROWN

45.02

5

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

45.29

6

WOR

E. LEWIS

45.30

7

SDS

D. KERR

45.59

8

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

48.05

9

HPP

T. CLAYTON

48.10

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

4:56.30

2

ELM

R. SIMON

4:59.41

3

BAN

A. TURNER

5:10.64

4

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

5:18.07

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

5:20.33

6

LIN

N. WELLS

5:41.63

Womens A/B K2 500m Final

1

ODP

D. KERR/S. REES-CLARK

1:55.89

2

ODP

E. LEWIS/R. SIMON

1:56.25

3

WYC

H. BROWN/A. HANNAH

1:56.73

4

NOT

L. BELCHER/H. MASON

1:58.60

5

FOX

A. DALE/L. LEE-SMITH

2:00.50

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS/A. TURNER

2:00.99

7

HPP

MCALLISTER-JEPPS/WINYARD

2:08.26

8

ROY

G. BROWNE/N. WILLIAMS

2:08.30

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

2:10.23

2

FOX

A. DALE

2:10.97

3

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:13.76

4

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:13.89

5

HPP

T. CLAYTON

2:14.10

6

LIN

N. WELLS

2:15.30

7

NOR

L. ROWE

2:18.09

8

BPR

S. ROBERTS

2:23.55

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

SDS

R. SYME

47.85

2

LON

A. LANE

49.43

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

52.90

4

NOR

M. DE FERRER

53.56

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

54.04

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

54.12

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

SDS

R. SYME

2:28.88

2

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:34.68

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:37.71

4

NOT

M. DILAI

2:39.23

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:40.67

6

NOR

M. DE FERRER

2:42.79

7

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:46.13

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

LON

A. LANE

4:37.93

2

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

4:54.60

3

SDS

R. SYME

4:55.43

4

NOT

M. DILAI

5:04.54

5

LEE

K. MCQUAID

5:12.55

6

BSF

E. BEATTY

5:19.80

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

BSF

E. BEATTY/M. WEBB

50.18

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

50.36

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/M. DE FERRER

52.94

4

CEL

A. WHITE/C. NI GHIOLLA

1:00.07

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOT

S. NEAVE/M. DILAI

2:14.57

2

BSF

M. WEBB/E. BEATTY

2:19.42

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

2:22.34

Womens Canoe C1 500m Final

1

HPP

K. REID

2:32.73

2

WOR

S. MILLS

2:46.73

3

HPP

B. GILL

2:47.01

4

HPP

N. TOMOS

2:47.32

5

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:48.57

6

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:49.21

7

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:49.45

8

LON

A. PALMER

2:51.39

9

SDS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:53.96

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WYC

M. WEBB

54.42

2

GAI

C. BROOKES

56.32

3

ELM

M. ASPELL

56.56

4

PAR

N. PATTERSON

57.22

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:00.24

6

CEL

C. NI GHIOLLA RUA

1:00.32

7

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:00.91

8

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

1:03.72

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

WYC

M. WEBB

2:45.75

2

ELM

M. ASPELL

2:48.82

3

CEL

C. NI GHIOLLA RUA

3:00.25

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final 1

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

51.38

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

52.02

3

PAR

N. PATTERSON

53.91

4

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

55.49

5

PAR

C. HENSHAW

58.89

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

59.00

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final 2

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

53.05

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

54.87

3

PAR

N. PATTERSON

56.29

4

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

57.50

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:01.05

6

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:01.09

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

1:59.32

2

SDS

R. KERR

2:00.35

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

2:01.92

4

NOR

M. CALLOW

2:04.91

5

RDG

F. KEMP

2:05.80

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:06.73

7

SDS

O. BOHLE

2:12.17

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:52.07

2

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

1:57.18

3

BAN

J. PETERSEN

1:57.27

4

SDS

B. GALLACHER

1:57.50

5

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:58.04

6

SDS

F. CADELL

1:58.84

7

SDS

R. KERR

1:59.81

8

NOR

L. SHAW

2:00.05

9

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

2:00.83

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

4:04.55

2

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

4:05.33

3

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:05.81

4

RLS

P. MILES

4:10.89

5

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG

4:12.22

6

SDS

R. KERR

4:13.29

7

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:18.41

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SDS

F. CADELL

4:09.67

2

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:12.52

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:13.45

4

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:14.73

5

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:14.74

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:14.82

7

BAN

M. HARPER

4:32.02

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:18.46

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:20.24

3

SDS

B. GALLACHER

4:21.16

4

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:23.48

5

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:23.55

6

SDS

R. KERR

4:23.83

7

RDG

F. KEMP

4:29.27

8

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:30.86

9

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:30.91

Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG/E. NIGHTINGALE

3:55.48

2

NOR

S. DRANE/L. SHAW

3:55.64

3

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

3:56.34

4

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

3:59.47

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/J. PETERSEN

4:00.42

6

LON

J. BELL/F. KEMP

4:00.54

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

4:03.25

8

BAN

M. HARPER/A. URQUHART

4:05.90

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

R. O-CONNOR

40.98

2

RDG

F. KEMP

43.13

3

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

43.82

4

WYC

F. BROWN

45.47

5

LON

J. BELL

46.68

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

47.25

7

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

47.50

8

TRU

J. DRAGE

48.22

9

SDS

M. SIELICKI

48.25

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

SDS

F. CADELL

44.24

2

KCC

R. FOLEY

44.66

3

NOR

M. CALLOW

45.28

4

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

47.08

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

47.42

6

SDS

M. KOWAL

48.01

7

RLS

P. MILES

48.03

8

LBZ

T. PICKERING

50.51

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

42.01

2

WEY

M. ALEXIO

42.28

3

BAN

M. HARPER

42.37

4

RLS

A. GREAVES

43.95

5

NOR

M. CALLOW

44.05

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

44.40

7

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

44.73

8

WYC

F. BROWN

45.34

9

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

45.55

Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

SDS

O. BOHLE/F. CADELL
B. GALLACHER/R. KERR

1:44.30

2

NOR

S. DRANE/K. HAYWARD
J. HOW/L. SHAW

1:45.83

3

DEV

S. ARMSTRONG/M. HARPER
E. NIGHTINGALE/A

1:45.95

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVES
P. MILES/J. SMITHS

1:50.24

5

WEY

M. ALEXIO/A. BICKNELL
T. GOLDSACK/R. IN

1:50.80

6

SDS

J. BROCKWAY/M. KOWAL
E. LEISHMAN/M. SIE

1:52.84

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

KCC

A. THORPE

46.49

2

ADS

R. STEWART

47.00

3

NOR

T. BOOTH

48.21

4

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

49.37

5

FOX

J. MILLARD

49.43

6

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

50.08

7

WEY

K. BURR

52.30

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

RLS

B. DARNELL

47.51

2

KCC

S. DIGNAM

48.40

3

ELM

R. SMITH

48.91

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

49.75

5

NOR

J. MURAD

49.89

6

BAN

G. URQUHART

49.98

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

WOR

K. KILLEY

48.22

2

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

48.45

3

FOX

J. MILLARD

48.66

4

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

48.98

5

NOR

J. MURAD

48.99

6

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

49.00

7

BAN

L. JOHNSON

50.89

8

BAN

G. URQUHART

50.93

9

ELM

S. GUNN

51.78

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:14.85

2

KCC

S. DIGNAM

2:15.88

3

RLS

B. DARNELL

2:19.18

4

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:19.49

5

ELM

S. GUNN

2:24.35

6

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

2:29.37

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:07.21

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

2:09.26

3

KCC

S. DIGNAM

2:12.02

4

ADS

R. STEWART

2:12.20

5

RLS

B. DARNELL

2:12.35

6

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:14.90

7

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:15.18

8

FOX

J. MILLARD

2:20.30

9

KCC

A. THORPE

2:21.14

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:16.03

2

ADS

R. STEWART

4:24.52

3

ELM

R. SMITH

4:24.57

4

KCC

S. DIGNAM

4:29.28

5

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:32.06

6

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:37.84

7

NOR

J. MURAD

4:39.60

8

WEY

K. BURR

4:50.62

9

BAN

L. JOHNSON

4:50.72

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:26.54

2

ELM

R. SMITH

4:30.75

3

ADS

R. STEWART

4:30.88

4

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:31.04

5

KCC

S. DIGNAM

4:35.90

6

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:36.88

7

KCC

A. THORPE

4:48.39

8

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:49.07

9

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:49.42

Boys C K2 500m Final

1

RDG

D. ATKINS/J. MILLARD

2:11.95

2

ADS

R. STEWART/G. URQUHART

2:16.21

3

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON

2:18.07

4

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

2:21.40

5

KIR

C. MCANDIE/G. PENNYCOOK

2:24.82

6

KCC

S. DIGNAM/A. THORPE

2:28.20

Boys C/D K4 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON
J. MILLARD/G. UR

1:57.31

2

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/S. GOOD
O. HENSON/O. MUL

2:00.29

3

WEY

K. BURR/N. CARVELL
P. LEWIS/P. MORRIS

2:01.76

4

CEL

S. DURKIN/O-KEEFE
MCCARTNEY/ MCCARTNEY

2:02.07

5

RDG

D. ATKINS/J. COOK
T. PERKINS/A. TONKIN

2:07.61

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS/G. AP-COOKE
B. CABRERA/H. CO

2:16.77

Boys C/D K4 500m Final 1

1

LON

SCAMMELL/SMITH
GUNN/ROSENFELT

1:54.91

2

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON
J. MILLARD/G. UR

1:57.20

3

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD
A. RIJKS/C. SMITH

1:58.34

4

WEY

K. BURR/N. CARVELL
P. LEWIS/P. MORRIS

2:00.83

5

CEL

S. DURKIN/O-KEEFE
MCCARTNEY/ MCCARTNEY

2:01.64

6

SLP/SLP
SLP/CLM

DEVINE/FOSTER
STEWART/CHAMBERLIN

2:02.34

7

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/S. GOOD
O. HENSON/O. MUL

2:02.37

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL/S. DAUNCEY
T. HAWKINS/H. YO

2:15.94

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

BTH

A. MORRIS

51.29

2

SOU

X. HINVES

51.52

3

NOR

C. SMITH

51.97

4

SLP

S. GOOD

52.51

5

FOX

K. TODD

53.32

6

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

57.35

7

RDG

J. COOK

57.42

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:12.02

9

DEV

C. ALLEN

1:13.13

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

LBZ

A. ASHTON

53.46

2

NOR

K. SMITH

54.69

3

CEL

E. O-KEEFE

54.99

4

WEY

S. DAUNCEY

55.46

5

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

57.30

6

ROY

T. HUBBARD

58.49

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

58.52

8

SLP

O. HENSON

59.17

9

SLP

A. FOSTER

1:08.05

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

LEE

B. CLAYTON-HARRIS

46.89

2

CEL

M. MCCARTHNEY

47.89

3

LBZ

M. PICKERING

49.43

4

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

49.92

5

BTH

A. MORRIS

50.31

6

SOU

X. HINVES

51.12

7

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY

51.34

8

WEY

N. CARVELL

51.37

9

NOR

C. SMITH

53.33

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

LIN

J. BANTON

52.51

2

CEL

E. O

52.72

3

LBZ

A. ASHTON

53.32

4

WEY

P. MORRIS

53.35

5

WEY

S. DAUNCEY

55.32

6

RDG

A. TONKIN

55.36

7

NOR

K. SMITH

57.90

8

FOR

R. DOWLING-CLARK

58.21

9

NOR

A. RIJKS

58.83

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:24.81

2

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY

2:31.10

3

WEY

T. HAWKINS

2:33.66

4

FOX

K. TODD

2:35.11

5

NOR

C. SMITH

2:36.49

6

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

2:37.08

7

RDG

T. PERKINS

2:38.52

8

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:53.18

9

DEV

C. ALLEN

3:27.79

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS

2:23.05

2

SDS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:23.60

3

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:24.98

4

WEY

H. YOUNG

2:33.67

5

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:36.98

6

RLS

A. WOODWARD

2:41.11

Boys D K1 500m Heat 6

1

CEL

M. MCCARTHNEY

2:19.89

2

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:25.35

3

SLP

S. GOOD

2:27.26

4

WEY

S. DAUNCEY

2:33.76

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:33.83

6

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:41.32

7

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

3:01.06

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:26.58

2

WEY

N. CARVELL

2:32.12

3

FOX

F. NASH

2:32.38

4

SLP

S. GOOD

2:34.27

5

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:36.14

6

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY

2:39.51

7

NOR

B. WANT

2:39.63

8

CEL

E. O-KEEFE

2:40.92

9

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:45.53

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY/M. MCCARTHNEY

46.90

2

BTH

P. BRINDLEY/A. MORRIS

48.50

3

FOX/FOY

K. TODD/B. CABRERA

49.12

4

NOR

A. RIJKS/B. WANT

50.77

5

WEY

T. HAWKINS/P. MORRIS

51.31

6

RDG

J. COOK/T. PERKINS

52.09

7

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/O. MULLIGAN

52.20

8

RLS

R. AIRES/B. GRIFFIN

53.47

9

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAY

1:05.48

Boys D K2 200m Final

1

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY/M. MCCARTHNEY

46.88

2

BTH

P. BRINDLEY/A. MORRIS

49.15

3

FOX/FOY

K. TODD/B. CABRERA

49.49

4

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

50.63

5

NOR/LBZ

C. SMITH/M. PICKERING

51.35

6

FOX

C. MORRIS/F. NASH

51.45

7

NOR

A. RIJKS/B. WANT

51.60

8

WEY

T. HAWKINS/P. MORRIS

51.64

9

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

52.49

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/O. MULLIGAN

2:29.84

2

FOX

C. MORRIS/F. NASH

2:30.21

3

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

2:32.93

4

RDG

J. COOK/T. PERKINS

2:35.59

5

WEY

T. HAWKINS/P. MORRIS

2:42.86

6

SLP

S. GOOD/O. HENSON

2:44.34

Boys D K2 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX/FOY

TODD/CABRERA

4:39.33

2

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

4:43.24

3

CEL

S. DURKAN/ O-KEEFE

4:45.72

4

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

4:45.78

5

RDG

J. COOK/T. PERKINS

4:46.39

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAYLEY

5:41.77

SLP

K. BUTKEVICIUS/S. GOOD

DNS

Boys D K2 1000m Final 1

1

CEL

J. MCCARTHNEY/M.

4:29.79

2

FOX/FOY

K. TODD /B. CABRERA

4:44.77

3

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

4:46.73

4

SLP

O. HENSON/O. MULLIGAN

4:46.90

5

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/A. WOODWARD

4:53.53

6

RDG

J. COOK/T. PERKINS

4:53.91

7

NOR

A. RIJKS/C. SMITH

4:56.91

8

RLS

R. AIRES/B. GRIFFIN

5:01.67

CEL

S. DURKAN/E. O’KEEFE

DNS

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:04.85

2

NOR

J. HOW

2:05.29

3

TRU

J. DRAGE

2:06.90

4

WEY

R. INGHAM

2:09.45

5

SDS

M. SIELICKI

2:10.00

6

WYC

F. BROWN

2:13.24

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:19.67

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

KCC

R. FOLEY

2:00.50

2

WEY

M. ALEXIO

2:02.60

3

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

2:03.00

4

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:04.95

5

NOR

J. HOW

2:05.41

6

LON

J. BELL

2:05.65

7

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

2:07.20

8

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

2:09.32

9

TRU

J. DRAGE

2:09.65

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SDS

E. LEISHMAN

4:21.19

2

SDS

J. BROCKWAY

4:23.21

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:24.37

4

LON

J. BELL

4:24.47

5

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:28.01

6

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

4:28.72

7

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:29.71

8

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:32.85

9

WOR

P. BAUER

4:34.32

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:15.64

2

WEY

M. ALEXIO

4:16.20

3

SOU

M. HINVES

4:21.44

4

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:28.40

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:31.78

6

WYC

F. BROWN

4:32.27

7

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:33.11

8

SDS

M. KOWAL

4:33.57

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

R. INGHAM

4:29.57

2

LON

J. BELL

4:31.15

3

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:31.72

4

SDS

M. SIELICKI

4:32.16

5

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:34.26

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:35.26

7

WEY

T. GOLDSACK

4:35.97

8

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

4:36.46

9

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:38.39

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI/A. MCINTYRE

4:01.16

2

WEY

R. INGHAM/J. MARTYN

4:02.50

3

WOR

P. BAUER/K. KILLEY

4:06.13

4

SDS

J. BROCKWAY/E. LEISHMAN

4:07.35

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL/T. GOLDSACK

4:18.66

6

SOU

D. GRIMSEY/M. HINVES

4:20.97

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 1

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

47.66

2

NOT

G. CAINES

48.66

3

HPP

K. REID

52.43

4

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

55.03

5

SOU

C. BLACKER

55.38

BR8

O. BARTUSIK

DSQ

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 3

1

FLA

S. SHAW

52.92

2

BR8

A. MARASA

54.16

3

LON

A. PALMER

1:00.59

4

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:00.80

5

FLA

R. HOBBS

1:02.30

6

SDS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:02.56

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

1:06.21

8

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:11.22

Canoe Open C1 500m Heat 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:12.69

2

NOT

G. CAINES

2:16.46

3

RIC

A. LEECH

2:26.95

4

HPP

K. REID

2:34.32

5

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

2:38.26

6

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:42.41

7

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:48.21

8

WOR

S. MILLS

2:50.00

Canoe Open C1 500m Heat 3

1

BR8

A. MARASA

2:42.15

2

RIC

D. KLETA

2:47.93

3

HPP

W. THOMAS

3:12.40

4

LEE

J. BORE

3:15.56

5

SDS

N. KEENAN

3:16.21

6

HPP

C. CAREY

3:23.41

7

FLA

M. BRADLEY

3:26.18

8

HPP

A. AITCHISON

3:29.78

Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

SOU

C. BLACKER/G. CAINES

2:13.77

2

HPP

K. REID/N. TOMOS

2:25.76

3

FLA

R. BENNETT/C. HALLIDAY

2:39.86

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

48.61

2

FOX

E. DALE

49.64

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

50.48

4

SDS

R. KNEEN

50.75

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

51.41

6

ADS

Z. HURRELL

54.98

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

E. BROCKWAY

50.96

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

52.01

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

52.41

4

RIC

F. PETERS

52.59

5

NOR

B. HOLDEN

52.65

6

ELM

R. SOLWAY

54.06

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

50.63

2

RIC

F. PETERS

50.93

3

BAN

E. DAVISON

51.51

4

NOR

B. HOLDEN

51.86

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

52.17

6

LBZ

E. HALL

52.59

7

HPP

E. BURGESS

53.25

8

ELM

R. SOLWAY

53.77

9

ADS

Z. HURRELL

54.04

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

RIC

F. PETERS/M.

2:04.29

2

ROY

Z. CLARK/R. MYBURGH

2:05.92

3

SDS

E. BROCKWAY/R. KNEEN

2:05.97

4

WEY/NOR

S. MARTYN/B. HOLDEN

2:09.18

5

LON

G. CARMICHEAL/S.

2:09.93

6

LBZ

E. HALL/Z. HURRELL

2:18.20

DEV/WYC

A. FREEMAN/F. BALL

DNF

Girls B K1 500m Heat 1

1

RIC

F. PETERS

2:16.06

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:18.51

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.06

4

RIC

L. WONG

2:20.69

5

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:24.15

6

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:24.20

7

WYC

F. BALL

2:25.30

8

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:27.62

9

LBZ

E. HALL

2:32.88

Girls B K1 500m Final 1

1

LON

G. CARMICHEAL

2:14.03

2

RIC

F. PETERS

2:15.85

3

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:17.70

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:19.04

5

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.51

6

FOX

E. DALE

2:21.33

7

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:22.51

8

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:23.24

9

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:23.62

Girls B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

NOR

B. HOLDEN

5:29.37

2

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

5:30.58

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

5:34.33

4

WEY

S. MARTYN

5:37.32

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

5:45.39

6

SER

E. CHURCHILL

5:47.67

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

53.99

2

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

54.23

3

CNI

Z. THOMPSON

54.38

4

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

56.86

5

FOX

J. LONG

57.36

6

ROY

E. SLACK

58.67

7

ROY

B. CLARK

1:01.75

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

A. CADELL

53.59

2

LON

K. HIPKINS

54.37

3

RIC

M. HILLS

54.58

4

BSF

I. GURNEY

55.63

5

SER

M. WIGGINS

55.82

6

FOY

A. BRAY

56.00

7

ROY

L. AVERY

58.47

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

59.54

Girls C K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

M. HILLS

53.57

2

ROY

M. CARTER

54.42

3

BSF

I. GURNEY

54.78

4

SER

M. WIGGINS

54.83

5

ROY

L. AVERY

55.43

6

NOR

M. EDE

55.45

7

FOY

A. BRAY

55.93

8

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

56.10

9

FOX

J. LONG

56.11

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SDS

A. CADELL

2:28.79

2

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:29.45

3

NOR

M. EDE

2:31.29

4

SER

M. WIGGINS

2:31.66

5

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:32.91

6

ROY

L. AVERY

2:37.30

7

ADS

B. TURNBULL

2:39.25

8

EAL

Y. IP

2:39.71

9

FOX

J. LONG

2:41.50

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:32.20

2

SER

M. WIGGINS

2:33.98

3

FOY

A. BRAY

2:34.40

4

ROY

M. CARTER

2:34.60

5

HPP

M. LITTLEWOOD

2:35.35

6

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:37.38

7

SDS

A. CADELL

2:40.30

8

ROY

E. SLACK

2:42.25

9

NOR

M. EDE

2:45.72

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

R. SWIFT

4:59.92

2

FOY

A. BRAY

5:01.20

3

SER

M. WIGGINS

5:03.16

4

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG

5:04.79

5

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:13.82

6

EAL

Y. IP

5:26.21

7

ROY

B. CLARK

5:33.89

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

M. CARTER

4:57.90

2

HPP

A. BURGESS

4:59.35

3

RIC

M. HILLS

5:14.26

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

5:14.45

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:16.03

TRU

J. MANN

DNS

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

1

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:10.77

2

NOR

M. EDE

5:11.44

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:20.51

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

5:21.36

5

RIC

M. HILLS

5:22.05

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:22.98

7

ADS

B. TURNBULL

5:25.09

8

EAL

Y. IP

5:27.74

9

ROY

B. CLARK

5:40.70

Girls C K2 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

M. HILLS/Y. IP

50.27

2

SDS

A. ARMSTRONG/A. CADELL

51.99

3

FOX

J. LONG/S. LONG

52.30

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY/Z. THOMPSON

52.39

5

ROY

B. CLARK/R. SWIFT

54.48

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

NOR

M. EDE/K. HIPKINS

2:30.94

2

RIC

M. HILLS/Y. IP

2:32.69

3

ROY

M. CARTER/E. SLACK

2:34.02

4

FOY

A. BRAY/K. BROOKES

2:34.82

5

FOX

J. LONG/S. LONG

2:36.61

6

ADS

M. KILVINGTON/B. TURNBULL

2:37.73

7

ROY

A. AVERY/L. AVERY

2:38.49

8

ROY

B. CLARK/R. SWIFT

2:40.23

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

G. ANDERSON

57.96

2

WYC

N. DAY

58.53

3

NOR

K. WALKER

59.43

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM

1:00.78

5

SLP

E. GREY

1:03.25

6

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

1:03.43

7

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

1:03.55

8

SER

S. HODGSON

1:11.73

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:01.43

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:02.25

3

NOR

L. WALKER

1:02.49

4

LEE

L. SHEPPERD

1:04.45

5

DEV

M. WILKS

1:05.11

6

WEY

M. DIMMOCK

1:07.14

7

SER

M. HUGGINS

1:13.23

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

NOR

S. GROVES

56.99

2

ROY

A. AVERY

1:01.67

3

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:03.46

4

SER

E. BELL

1:03.50

5

SER

S. JAMES

1:03.76

6

DEV

M. ALLEN

1:05.56

7

FOY

C. IRWIN

1:08.28

8

WOR

R. NEEDHAM

1:09.61

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES

57.26

2

RDG

F. BOONHAM

58.20

3

WYC

N. DAY

58.37

4

NOR

K. WALKER

59.56

5

LIN

L. GUEST

59.65

6

NOR

G. ANDERSON

59.92

7

NOR

A. BARKER

1:00.38

8

NOR

A. ROGHI

1:00.82

9

WEY

A. BURNHAM

1:02.30

Girls D K1 200m Final 3

1

ADS

I. CROCKFORD

1:03.67

2

SER

E. BELL

1:04.26

3

WEY

E. SMITH

1:04.27

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

1:04.88

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:05.06

6

WEY

F. SCOTT

1:05.23

7

SER

S. JAMES

1:05.54

8

WEY

A. SMITH

1:05.76

SLP

E. GREY

DNS

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:38.44

2

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:38.69

3

DEV

K. KIRBY

2:40.91

4

WEY

N. JONES

2:41.91

5

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:49.57

6

SER

M. HUGGINS

3:16.56

7

WEY

E. SMITH

3:26.40

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

A. AVERY

2:44.57

2

NOR

K. WALKER

2:45.09

3

SER

S. JAMES

2:46.76

4

WEY

A. SMITH

2:49.28

5

WYC

M. BALL

2:50.77

6

WOR

A. GREEN

2:55.65

7

FOY

C. IRWIN

3:00.49

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

S. GROVES

2:34.92

2

LIN

L. GUEST

2:35.01

3

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:36.06

4

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:36.43

5

WYC

N. DAY

2:37.25

6

NOR

A. BARKER

2:37.36

7

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:39.49

8

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:40.87

9

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:43.50

Girls D K1 500m Final 3

1

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:45.89

2

SER

E. BELL

2:45.98

3

SLP

E. GREY

2:47.58

4

WEY

F. SCOTT

2:48.54

5

WEY

A. SMITH

2:48.83

6

SER

C. BELL

2:49.54

7

DEV

M. WILKS

2:50.62

8

SER

J. HOLLAND

2:52.14

9

WYC

M. BALL

2:56.44

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

53.75

2

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

57.07

3

WEY

A. BURNHAM/H. SUTTIE

57.79

4

LIN

A. FISHER/L. GUEST

59.08

5

FOY

C. IRWIN/J. URQUHART

1:02.41

6

SER

J. HOLLAND/S. JAMES

1:02.77

7

WOR

A. GREEN/R. NEEDHAM

1:02.92

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

1:04.23

9

DEV

K. KIRBY/M. WILKS

1:27.27

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

2:23.84

2

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

2:23.86

3

RDG

F. BOONHAM/L. MAY-SMITH

2:26.58

4

WEY

A. BURNHAM/H. SUTTIE

2:29.04

4

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

2:33.99

5

DEV

K. KIRBY/M. WILKS

2:36.82

6

DEV

M. ALLEN/I. CROCKFORD

2:37.75

7

GAI

MADISON COOKE/E. SMITH

2:51.33

8

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

3:06.58

Girls D K2 500m Final 1

1

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

2:34.03

2

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

2:34.76

3

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

2:40.76

4

WEY

N. JONES/A. SMITH

2:41.58

5

RDG

F. BOONHAM/L. MAY-SMITH

2:41.59

6

LIN

A. FISHER/L. GUEST

2:41.95

7

WEY

A. BURNHAM/H. SUTTIE

2:44.24

8

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

2:51.80

9

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI/M. DIMMOCK

2:59.94

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:50.64

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:51.91

3

SLP

T. BRENNAN

1:53.24

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:54.56

5

CLM

K. MOULE

1:58.29

6

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:03.11

Mens A K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

B. WATKINS

1:52.42

2

SDS

I. JAMES

1:52.43

3

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.78

4

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:55.91

5

SDS

S. REDMOND

2:00.17

6

LEA

N. DEMBELE

2:03.81

Mens A K1 500m Final 2

1

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:55.03

2

CLM

K. MOULE

1:55.08

3

NOT

J. SLIWA

1:55.52

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

1:55.93

5

HPP

S. GLOVER

1:56.44

6

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:56.73

7

LEA

N. DEMBELE

1:57.30

8

SDS

S. REDMOND

1:58.01

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:02.83

Mens A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:51.94

2

WEY

J. BEEVERS

3:53.74

3

SLP

B. WATKINS

3:55.95

4

CLM

K. MOULE

3:57.77

5

LBZ

C. SMITH

4:01.41

6

HPP

S. GLOVER

4:02.31

7

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:02.33

Mens A K2 500m Final

1

LEA

N. DEMBELE/S. GLOVER

1:48.89

2

SLP

L. BANKS/T. BRENNAN

1:57.28

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.32

2

SDS

I. JAMES

38.49

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

38.90

4

SDS

S. REDMOND

40.56

5

PAR

R. OLIVER

41.48

6

ANK

J. ECCLES

41.67

7

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

41.86

8

SLP

B. CAHILL

44.17

9

ROY

S. LARK

45.00

Mens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

SDS

L. FLETCHER

40.57

2

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.25

3

HPP

S. GLOVER

41.50

4

SLP

P. EGAN

42.44

5

WEY

C. CARSON

43.26

6

BPR

J. BOWLEY

43.32

7

SLP

M. SLATTERY

45.57

8

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

48.27

Mens A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

36.47

2

ORS

J. SCHOFIELD

36.96

3

SDS

L. FLETCHER

38.15

4

SLP

T. BRENNAN

38.76

5

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

38.85

6

SDS

I. JAMES

38.95

7

CDF

M. ROBINSON

39.16

8

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.37

9

LEA

N. DEMBELE

40.19

Mens A/B K2 200m Heat 1

1

ORS

L. HEATH/J. SCHOFIELD

37.09

2

BPR

J. BOWLEY/M. BOWLEY

37.77

3

CLM

L. DUFFIELD/J. RUSSELL

37.93

4

SLP

B. WATKINS/R. O'CONNOR

37.94

5

SLP

B. O'NEILL/J. O'HAGAN

39.86

Mens A/B K2 200m Final 1

1

ORS

L. HEATH/J. SCHOFIELD

33.47

2

ODP

N. DEMBELE/T. THOMSON

35.02

3

BPR

J. BOWLEY/M. BOWLEY

36.59

4

SLP

L. BANKS/T. BRENNAN

36.72

5

SLP

B. WATKINS/R. O-CONNOR

37.15

6

CLM

L. DUFFIELD/J. RUSSELL

37.35

7

SLP/CNI

P. EGAN/E. BABAN

38.32

8

SLP

B. O-NEILL/ J O-HAGAN

38.65

9

ANK

J. ECCLES/R. ORME

40.46

Mens B & Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:52.43

2

BPR

J. BOWLEY/L. KIRTON

1:52.84

3

RIC

B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE

1:52.90

4

SLP

B. CAHILL/M. SLATTERY

1:57.70

5

WEY

P. DIMMOCK/R. LITTLEWOOD

2:03.07

Mens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

L. KIRTON

1:58.22

2

ANK

S. BALL

2:01.90

3

SLP

B. CAHILL

2:03.21

4

RIC

T. SHARPE

2:04.20

5

SLP

M. SLATTERY

2:04.52

6

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

2:09.27

Mens B K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

2:00.19

2

RIC

B. IRVINE

2:00.93

3

NOR

H. SHEARER

2:01.45

4

ROY

S. LARK

2:02.63

5

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

2:04.33

6

SLP

B. O-NEIL

2:04.36

7

WYC

J. NEW

2:05.67

Mens B K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

B. CAHILL

2:02.61

2

SLP

B. O-NEIL

2:03.76

3

SLP

M. SLATTERY

2:04.06

4

FOX

J. WESTWOOD

2:05.15

5

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

2:06.02

6

LON

C. PETERS

2:06.41

7

RIC

T. SHARPE

2:07.14

8

WYC

J. NEW

2:07.98

9

SLP

L. BANKS

2:15.04

Mens B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

LBZ

R. POOLE

4:02.68

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:05.99

3

ROY

S. LARK

4:07.42

4

RIC

B. IRVINE

4:08.53

5

SLP

B. O-NEIL

4:08.71

6

BPR

J. BOWLEY

4:09.92

7

SLP

M. SLATTERY

4:14.33

8

LON

C. PETERS

4:16.06

9

ELM

M. REES-CLARK

4:24.21

Mens B K2 1000m Final

1

RIC

B. IRVINE/T. SHARPE

3:50.57

2

ROY/WEY

S. LARK /C. CARSON

3:57.16

3

SLP

M. SLATTERY/B. CAHILL

3:59.08

4

WYC

J. NEW/A. SHEPPY

4:19.60

Mens C & Mens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

SLP

D. HALTON/D. O-DRISCEOI

2:15.34

2

NOR

M. LODGE/J. MURAD

2:19.55

3

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

2:20.35

Mens C K1 200m Heat 2

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

46.34

2

PAR

P. O LEARY

46.69

3

CLM

O. WHITE

46.88

4

CNI

C. WILSON

49.51

5

SLP

D. PRINGLE

49.87

6

SOL

J. LEAPER

51.88

Mens C K1 500m Final

1

SLP

J. O-HAGAN

2:10.73

2

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:15.44

3

CLM

O. WHITE

2:18.22

4

CDF

A. PARRY

2:19.17

5

NOR

M. LODGE

2:19.19

6

CNI

C. WILSON

2:26.37

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:31.87

8

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:35.02

SLP

D. PRINGLE

DNS

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C/D K2 1000m Final

1

RLS

N. BLACKMAN/ H BLACKMAN

4:16.41

2

GAI

B. BLACKMAN/P. BROOKES

4:17.85

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

4:23.59

4

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

4:29.37

5

LIN

R. GUEST/L. OLIVER

5:08.89

Mens C/D & Mens Masters C/D K2 200m Final

1

NOR

M. LODGE/J. MURAD

45.30

2

FOX

T. MARAUN/D. WISE

45.90

3

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

47.29

4

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

47.42

Mens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

FOX

D. BOGDANOVS

47.24

2

NOT

G. CAINES

49.01

3

FLA

S. SHAW

52.24

4

RIC

A. LEECH

52.76

5

BR8

A. MARASA

55.32

6

SOU

C. BLACKER

55.68

7

SOL

O. COOK

58.70

8

RIC

D. KLETA

1:01.72

9

FLA

R. HOBBS

1:05.89

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

CNI

J. CALDER

47.17

2

SLP

D. HALTON

48.59

3

ADS

A. DODSON

51.98

4

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

53.06

5

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.36

6

KIR

K. FRASER

1:02.15

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

FLA

O. PIKE

49.26

2

SER

M. ROWLANDS

51.40

3

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

53.40

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.89

5

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

57.96

6

GAI

G. FERGUSON

58.46

7

NOR

M. ANDERSON

1:00.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

50.63

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

52.33

3

WEY

R. STENNING

52.38

4

FOX

D. WISE

53.18

5

RIC

G. PETERS

57.80

6

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:00.80

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

CNI

J. CALDER

47.93

2

SLP

D. HALTON

48.00

3

FLA

O. PIKE

49.82

4

KIR

G. SPEIRS

49.85

5

WEY

R. STENNING

50.86

6

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

51.06

7

SER

M. ROWLANDS

51.59

8

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

51.77

9

ADS

A. DODSON

53.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

FOX

D. WISE

52.69

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

54.53

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.73

4

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

58.45

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

58.65

6

RIC

G. PETERS

58.83

7

GAI

G. FERGUSON

59.68

8

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:00.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

FLA

O. PIKE

2:21.63

2

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:24.10

3

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:24.92

4

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:25.44

5

RIC

G. PETERS

2:29.30

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:31.70

7

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:32.76

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

2:14.61

2

WEY

R. STENNING

2:18.71

3

CNI

J. CALDER

2:20.93

4

WOR

J. BAUER

2:25.79

5

FOX

D. WISE

2:28.27

6

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:43.36

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 3

1

SLP

D. HALTON

2:22.30

2

BAN

R. AVERY

2:24.72

3

KIR

K. FRASER

2:36.37

4

GAI

G. FERGUSON

2:54.05

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final 1

1

KIR

G. SPEIRS

2:20.99

2

SLP

D. HALTON

2:22.93

3

CNI

J. CALDER

2:29.60

4

WEY

R. STENNING

2:32.64

5

FLA

O. PIKE

2:35.26

6

BAN

R. AVERY

2:35.73

7

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:37.30

8

SER

M. ROWLANDS

2:40.82

9

BAN

J. HAYCOCK

2:47.70

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final 2

1

FOX

D. WISE

2:31.21

2

WOR

J. BAUER

2:37.09

3

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:40.99

4

RIC

G. PETERS

2:42.42

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:43.69

6

KIR

K. FRASER

2:43.70

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:56.30

8

GAI

G. FERGUSON

3:21.71

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

BAN

R. AVERY/J. HAYCOCK

2:23.59

2

LKR

D. MARSHALL/G. SPEIRS

2:23.75

3

NOR

T. SCOTT/G. SMITH

2:43.59

4

LIN

L. OLIVER/R. OLIVER

2:55.41

Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

CNI

E. BABAN

44.10

2

NOR

I. HAYWARD

47.89

3

HPP

R. LITTLEWOOD

49.69

Mens Masters A/B K1 500m Final

1

CNI

E. BABAN

2:06.71

2

SLP

D. O DRISCOIL

2:11.16

3

RLS

B. SIRRELL

2:11.27

4

SLP

D. PRINGLE

2:15.15

5

RIC

C. GAVIN

2:15.41

6

GAI

P. BROOKES

2:19.68

7

PAR

P. O LEARY

2:23.91

8

FOX

T. MARAUN

2:26.56

Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

D. O-DRISCEOIL

4:33.51

2

NOR

D. PENDLE

4:40.28

3

SLP

D. HACTON

4:42.08

4

GAI

P. BROOKES

4:45.17

5

GAI

B. BLACKMAN

4:45.32

6

RIC

C. GAVIN

4:45.41

RLS

N. BLACKMAN

DNS

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final 2

PAR

R. OLIVER

???

CNI

J. YOUNG

???

PAR

P. O-LEARY

???

ROY

J. WALKER

???

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

???

PAR

S. WOOD

???

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

???

Paddleability Saturday K1 200m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE

1:04.52

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

1:04.76

3

4AS

D. SPENCER

1:13.60

4

4AS

T. CHETTLE

1:23.00

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:23.90

Paddleability Saturday K1 500m Final 2

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:47.76

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

3:02.49

3

4AS

D. SPENCER

3:21.36

4

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:29.68

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:31.75

Paddleability Saturday K2 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/D. SPENCER

2:48.12

2

4AS

T. CHETTLE/Z. MARSHALL

2:49.30

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:59.80

Paddleability Sunday K2 500m Final

1

4AS

J. HAGE/O. JACKSON

3:09.90

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL/D. WARWICK

3:27.27

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE/J. MANSFIELD

3:39.44

Womens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:04.76

2

SDS

D. KERR

2:06.11

3

NOT

L. BELCHER

2:06.41

4

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:08.16

5

BAN

A. TURNER

2:08.49

6

ANK

E. RICKETTS

2:14.63

Womens A K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:02.52

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.57

3

ELM

R. SIMON

2:03.71

4

NOT

L. BELCHER

2:04.40

5

BAN

A. HANNAH

2:04.80

6

BAN

A. TURNER

2:04.94

7

SDS

D. KERR

2:05.18

8

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

2:06.43

9

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:07.52

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

J. WALKER

45.16

2

BAN

A. HANNAH

45.78

3

SDS

D. KERR

45.89

4

NOT

S. REES-CLARK

46.93

5

HPP

T. CLAYTON

48.33

6

NOR

L. ROWE

49.27

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

WYC

H. BROWN

46.47

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

48.72

3

FOX

A. DALE

50.63

4

LIN

N. WELLS

50.95

5

BPR

S. ROBERTS

53.44

Womens A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

RIC

L. BROUGHTON

47.08

2

ELM

R. SIMON

47.76

3

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

48.41

4

NOR

L. ROWE

48.80

5

FOX

A. DALE

50.06

6

ROY

G. BROWNE

50.22

7

LIN

N. WELLS

50.74

8

BPR

S. ROBERTS

51.28

Womens A/B K2 200m Final

1

WYC

H. BROWN/A. HANNAH

41.70

2

ODP

D. KERR/S. REES-CLARK

41.87

3

ODP

E. LEWIS/R. SIMON

43.96

4

ODP

WINYARD/MCALLISTER-JEPPS

47.22

Womens A/B K4 500m Final

1

NOT

L. BELCHER/H. BROWN
A. HANNAH/H. MASON

1:44.37

2

ODP

D. KERR/E. LEWIS
S. REES-CLARK/A. TURNE

1:46.32

3

HPP

T. CLAYTON/A. DALE
L. LEE-SMITH/E. RICK

1:53.85

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

SDS

R. SYME

47.85

2

LON

A. LANE

49.43

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

52.90

4

NOR

M. DE FERRER

53.56

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

54.04

6

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

54.12

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

SDS

R. SYME

2:28.88

2

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:34.68

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:37.71

4

NOT

M. DILAI

2:39.23

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:40.67

6

NOR

M. DE FERRER

2:42.79

7

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:46.13

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

LON

A. LANE

4:37.93

2

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

4:54.60

3

SDS

R. SYME

4:55.43

4

NOT

M. DILAI

5:04.54

5

LEE

K. MCQUAID

5:12.55

6

BSF

E. BEATTY

5:19.80

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

BSF

E. BEATTY/M. WEBB

50.18

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

50.36

3

NOR

J. ALEXANDER/M. DE FERRER

52.94

4

CEL

A. WHITE/C. NI GHIOLLA

1:00.07

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

NOT

S. NEAVE/M. DILAI

2:14.57

2

BSF

M. WEBB/E. BEATTY

2:19.42

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

2:22.34

Womens Canoe C1 200m Final

1

HPP

K. REID

53.54

2

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

55.91

3

HPP

B. GILL

57.70

4

SOU

E. HEWITT

59.07

5

WOR

S. MILLS

59.42

6

HPP

N. TOMOS

1:00.17

7

LON

A. PALMER

1:00.38

8

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

1:01.53

9

FLA

R. BENNETT

1:02.39

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WYC

M. WEBB

54.42

2

GAI

C. BROOKES

56.32

3

ELM

M. ASPELL

56.56

4

PAR

N. PATTERSON

57.22

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:00.24

6

CEL

C. NI GHIOLLA RUA

1:00.32

7

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:00.91

8

NOR

J. ALEXANDER

1:03.72

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

WYC

M. WEBB

2:45.75

2

ELM

M. ASPELL

2:48.82

3

CEL

C. NI GHIOLLA RUA

3:00.25

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final 1

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

51.38

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

52.02

3

PAR

N. PATTERSON

53.91

4

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

55.49

5

PAR

C. HENSHAW

58.89

6

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

59.00

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 K1 & Mens Paracanoe VL3 V1 200m Final 2

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

53.05

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

54.87

3

PAR

N. PATTERSON

56.29

4

PAR

M. TWEEDIE

57.50

5

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:01.05

6

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:01.09

Back to Regatta Results List
Back to Regatta List
Back to SRRS Index

Background photo by Anthony Edmunds
SRRS is maintained by Richard Crooks