Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National & Open Sprint Regatta and Inter-Services Sprint Championships

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys A K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

F. CADELL

1:52.15

2

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:52.83

3

RIC

J. WEBB

1:53.67

4

BAN

J. PETERSEN

1:53.90

5

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:54.03

6

RLS

P. MILES

1:56.00

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT

2:00.35

8

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:02.13

Boys A K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

M. ALEIXO

1:54.40

2

RLS

J. SMITHSON

1:57.42

3

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:58.45

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:59.29

5

BAN

M. HARPER

1:59.38

6

NOR

M. CALLOW

2:02.99

7

NOR

S. DRANE

2:05.98

Boys A K1 500m Final 2

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:56.41

2

RLS

P. MILES

1:57.38

3

RDG

F. KEMP

1:57.68

4

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:58.00

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

1:58.56

6

BAN

M. HARPER

1:59.14

7

NOR

J. HOW

1:59.77

5

SPS

R. KERR

1:59.83

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:00.80

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:04.97

2

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:05.37

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:05.86

4

RIC

J. WEBB

4:06.53

5

BAN

M. HARPER

4:13.76

6

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:14.25

7

NOR

S. DRANE

4:24.07

Boys A K1 1000m Final 1

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

4:15.07

2

RLS

P. MILES

4:16.10

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:16.72

4

WEY

M. ALEIXO

4:16.87

5

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:17.24

6

RDG

D. ATKINS

4:18.04

7

RLS

J. SMITHSON

4:19.19

8

RIC

J. WEBB

4:20.75

9

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:21.63

Boys A K2 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

M. ALEIXO/R. INGHAM

1:48.07

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY/R. KERR

1:48.14

3

EAL/RIC

A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

1:49.54

4

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:50.09

5

RLS

P. MILES/J. SMITHSON

1:51.20

6

BAN

M. HARPER/A. URQUHART

1:51.43

Boys A K2 500m Final

1

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

1:49.79

2

EAL/RIC

A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

1:50.08

3

RLS/RDG

A. GREAVES/F. KEMP

1:51.13

4

WEY

M. ALEIXO/R. INGHAM

1:51.40

5

RLS

P. MILES/J. SMITHSON

1:52.93

6

RLS

T. HOWLETT/B. QUITTENTON

1:52.98

7

SPS

J. BROCKWAY/R. KERR

1:53.62

8

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. MCINTYRE

1:55.01

9

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:55.53

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

42.83

2

RLS

T. HOWLETT

43.92

3

LON

J. BELL

45.04

4

SPS

M. SIELICKI

45.22

5

NOR

J. HOW

45.99

6

FOY

M. COLLINGE

46.38

7

WEY

R. INGHAM

47.59

8

LIN

P. MONGAN

47.99

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

F. KEMP

43.33

2

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

44.70

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

45.11

4

ADS

R. STEWART

46.70

5

KIR

C. MCANDIE

46.71

6

WOR

K. KILLEY

49.42

7

NOR

J. MURAD

49.45

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 5

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

43.27

2

WEY

M. ALEIXO

43.82

3

WYC

F. BROWN

44.58

4

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

44.73

5

NOR

T. BOOTH

46.28

6

ELM

R. GANNON

48.26

7

LON

W. SCAMMELL

48.71

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

M. CALLOW

46.03

2

WYC

F. BROWN

46.64

3

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

46.75

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

46.86

5

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

46.94

6

LON

J. BELL

47.77

7

SPS

M. SIELICKI

47.99

8

NOR

J. HOW

48.28

9

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

48.40

Boys C K1 200m Heat 1

1

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

48.97

2

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

49.52

3

SOU

X. HINVES

50.90

4

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

51.00

5

LBZ

M. PICKERING

51.45

6

WEY

N. CARVELL

51.95

7

BTH

A. MORRIS

51.95

8

FOX

K. TODD

53.70

Boys C K1 200m Heat 3

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

49.89

2

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

51.46

3

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

53.10

4

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

55.33

5

BAN

G. URQUHART

55.52

6

FOY

B. CABRERA

55.53

7

WEY

P. LEWIS

57.11

8

WEY

P. MORRIS

57.39

Boys C K1 200m Final 2

1

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

51.96

2

BAN

L. JOHNSON

52.95

3

ROY

L. HANCHET

53.38

4

WEY

H. YOUNG

54.52

5

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

54.55

6

BTH

A. MORRIS

54.82

7

WEY

N. CARVELL

55.25

8

FOX

C. MORRIS

55.52

9

FOX

K. TODD

57.67

Boys C K1 500m Heat 2

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:03.77

2

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:09.87

3

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

2:10.07

4

SOU

X. HINVES

2:12.44

5

NOR

C. SMITH

2:13.71

6

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:14.42

7

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:15.76

8

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

2:18.09

Boys C K1 500m Final 1

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:07.52

2

ELM

S. GUNN

2:10.52

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:11.26

4

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

2:11.42

5

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

2:12.79

6

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:14.34

7

WEY

N. CARVELL

2:15.23

8

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:15.92

9

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:16.65

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:20.98

2

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:29.18

3

FOX

C. MORRIS

4:33.19

4

BAN

L. JOHNSON

4:34.91

5

WEY

K. BURR

4:35.70

6

ROY

L. HANCHET

4:36.97

7

PAN

C. MACNAB

4:40.87

8

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

4:47.16

9

NOR

C. SMITH

4:47.60

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

4:34.71

2

LBZ

M. PICKERING

4:35.63

3

BAN

G. URQUHART

4:36.04

4

SOU

X. HINVES

4:42.19

5

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

4:47.05

6

FOX

K. TODD

4:55.43

7

WEY

H. YOUNG

4:58.89

RIC

T. SICKLAND

DNS

Boys C K1 1000m Final 2

BAN

G. URQUHART

???

SOU

X. HINVES

???

LBZ

M. PICKERING

???

WEY

K. BURR

???

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

???

ROY

L. HANCHET

???

FOY

B. CABRERA

???

PAN

C. MACNAB

???

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

???

Boys C K2 1000m Final

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/S. GUNN

4:15.08

2

PAN

C. MACNAB/J. MACNAB

4:20.35

3

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

4:20.96

4

EAL

J. ROSENFELD/T. STRICKLAND

4:20.97

5

WEY

N. CARVELL/P. MORRIS

4:31.71

6

FOY/SOU

B. CABRERA/X. HINVES

4:35.48

7

NOR

C. SMITH/Z. TAYLOR

4:36.88

8

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON

4:37.19

Boys D K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

52.12

2

ROY

T. HUBBARD

56.63

3

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

58.23

4

NOR

T. WALKER

1:02.99

5

LIN

R. MONGAN

1:03.50

6

CLM

O. CHAMBERLIN

1:04.12

7

ROY

J. CARTER

1:05.61

8

RDG

F. TOPHAM

1:12.46

Boys D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

J. HUBNER

55.64

2

LON

B. FENWICK

55.90

3

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

56.03

4

LBZ

A. ASHTON

57.09

5

LIN

L. SMITH

57.30

6

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

58.67

7

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

1:00.20

8

GLW

M. FISHER

1:01.85

9

ROY

M. MURDOCH

1:07.10

Boys D K1 200m Heat 5

1

CLM

E. CLOAK

55.43

2

NOR

K. SMITH

57.10

3

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:00.56

4

PAN

O. BARKER

1:02.27

5

SHK

C. SHEEHAN

1:03.15

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

1:05.03

7

LKR

K. SROKA

1:05.61

8

WEY

S. BICKNELL

1:07.77

Boys D K1 200m Final 2

1

LIN

J. BANTON

53.61

2

LBZ

A. ASHTON

55.97

3

WEY

T. HAWKINS

56.72

4

LIN

L. SMITH

57.18

5

ROY

T. HUBBARD

57.96

6

NOR

K. SMITH

58.14

7

GLW

T. THOMAS

58.33

8

NOR

A. RIJKS

58.89

9

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

1:01.48

Boys D K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

W. STROUD

2:15.72

2

LIN

L. SMITH

2:19.43

3

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:26.57

4

SLP

A. FOSTER

2:31.18

5

BAN

G. BYRD

2:36.65

6

ROY

E. HUBBARD

2:38.69

7

NOR

T. WALKER

2:39.27

8

ROY

M. MOTHA

2:41.99

9

RDG

F. TOPHAM

2:46.61

Boys D K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

J. HUBNER

2:17.03

2

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:17.08

3

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:17.94

4

LIN

J. BANTON

2:18.70

5

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:24.86

6

GLW

T. THOMAS

2:27.13

7

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:27.26

8

ROY

H. LEAR

2:29.19

9

LON

D. RAVEN

2:32.37

Boys D K1 500m Heat 5

1

WEY

T. HAWKINS

2:22.02

2

RLS

R. ARIES

2:25.90

3

NOR

A. RIJKS

2:26.99

4

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:29.27

5

PAN

O. BARKER

2:36.36

6

CLM

O. CHAMBERLIN

2:38.78

7

SHK

C. SHEEHAN

2:39.05

8

LKR

K. SROKA

2:45.21

Boys D K1 500m Final 2

1

LEA

F. O-BRIEN

2:24.51

2

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:26.09

3

WEY

T. HAWKINS

2:26.33

4

RLS

R. ARIES

2:30.04

5

CLM

E. CLOAK

2:30.24

6

SWA

G. AP-COOKE

2:33.92

7

LBZ

A. ASHTON

2:33.98

8

NOR

K. SMITH

2:34.09

9

LON

B. FENWICK

2:35.50

Boys D K2 200m Heat 1

1

GLW

M. FISHER/T. THOMAS

50.63

2

NOR

A. RIJKS/K. SMITH

51.14

3

ROY/SWA

T. HUBBARD/G. AP-COOKE

51.19

4

PAN/BAN

O. BARKER/G. BYRD

53.43

5

ROY

J. CARTER/R. MISHEV

54.94

6

RLS/LIN

R. ARIES/R. MONGAN

54.98

7

ROY

M. MOTHA/M. MURDOCH

59.83

Boys D K2 200m Final

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

???

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

???

GLW

M. FISHER/T. THOMAS

???

ROY/SWA

T. HUBBARD/G. COOK

???

NOR

A. RIJKS/K. SMITH

???

PAN/BAN

O. BARKER/G. BYRD

???

ROY

E. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

???

NOT

A. MAYFIELD/W. SNAPPER

???

ROY

J. CARTER/R. MISHEV

???

Boys D K2 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROMG

2:19.67

2

ROY

T. HUBBARD/R. MISHEV

2:28.28

3

RLS/LIN

R. ARIES/R. MONGAN

2:34.31

4

NOT

A. MAYFIELD/W. SNAPPER

2:35.22

5

WEY/RDG

S. BICKNELL/F. TOPHAM

2:43.88

6

LKR

M. DI SALIS/K. SROKA

3:01.51

Boys D K2 1000m Final

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

4:41.10

2

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

4:46.07

3

RLS/LIN

R. ARIES/L. SMITH

4:48.94

4

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MURDOCH

5:07.73

5

PAN/BAN

O. BARKER/G. BYRD

5:09.33

6

NOR

A. RIJKS/D. SKLENAR

5:09.95

7

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

5:13.91

8

LKR

M. DI SALIS/K. SROKA

5:50.59

Boys K1 500m Heat 1

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

1:58.11

2

LBZ

T. PICKERING

1:58.32

3

LON

W. SCAMMELL

1:59.37

4

WEY

R. INGHAM

2:00.63

5

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:02.18

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:02.65

7

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:03.99

8

ADS

R. STEWART

2:06.18

9

ELM

R. GANNON

2:20.03

Boys K1 500m Heat 3

1

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

1:59.51

2

FOY

M. COLLINGE

2:01.27

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:03.52

4

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:04.07

5

BAN

S. HARTE

2:07.62

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

2:08.32

Boys K1 500m Final 2

1

FOY

M. COLLINGE

2:02.09

2

ADS

R. STEWART

2:04.59

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

2:05.36

4

SPS

M. KOWAL

2:05.45

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:05.72

6

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:05.96

7

WOR

K. KILLEY

2:06.35

8

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

2:06.84

9

KIR

C. MCANDIE

2:07.12

Boys K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:15.90

2

WEY

R. INGHAM

4:19.81

3

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:21.23

4

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

4:21.36

5

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:21.53

6

NOR

T. BOOTH

4:28.18

7

FOY

T. STEER

4:29.25

Boys K1 1000m Final 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:16.86

2

WEY

R. INGHAM

4:22.25

3

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:22.80

4

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

4:23.10

5

LON

J. BELL

4:23.86

6

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:24.11

7

SOU

M. HINVES

4:29.83

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:32.94

9

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:35.10

Boys K2 500m Final

1

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

1:57.09

2

WEY/ADS

A. BICKNELL/R. STEWART

1:59.11

3

SOU

D. GRIMSEY/M. HINVES

1:59.46

4

SPS/KIR

E. LEISHMAN/C. MCANDIE

2:01.77

5

BAN

S. HARTE/W. MCCRACKEN

2:02.11

6

WOR/LIN

K. KILLEY/P. MONGAN

2:02.64

7

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

2:05.51

8

LEE/ELM

L. ACQUISTO/R. GANNON

2:16.05

Canoe A/B/C C1 1000m Final

1

BAN

I. WEIR

4:21.16

2

NOT

G. CAINES

4:41.02

3

RIC

A. LEECH

4:45.63

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

5:16.67

5

BR8

A. MARASA

5:18.15

6

SOU

C. BLACKER

5:20.77

7

SOL

O. COOK

5:35.94

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

C. BLACKER

55.00

2

WOR

S. MILLS

57.05

3

SOU

E. HEWITT

58.54

4

FLA

R. BENNETT

59.21

5

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

1:00.49

6

FLA

C. HALLIDAY

1:00.58

7

SOL

O. COOK

1:01.25

8

LEE

G. PRYOR

1:02.01

9

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:15.70

Canoe Open C1 200m Final

1

RIC

A. LEECH

54.35

2

LEE

T. LAMBERT

54.91

3

BR8

A. MARASA

55.75

4

SOU

C. BLACKER

57.64

5

SOL

O. COOK

1:01.30

6

RIC

D. KLETA

1:04.59

7

HPP

W. THOMAS

1:09.74

8

HPP

H. KIRK

1:18.88

Canoe Open C1 500m Final 2

1

SOU

E. HEWITT

2:31.87

2

FLA

R. BENNETT

2:41.52

3

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:42.29

4

LEE

G. PRYOR

2:44.12

5

NOT

S. MILLEST

3:10.68

Canoe Open C2 200m Final

1

ODP

A. FITZHENRY/B. GILL

49.42

2

ODP

C. BRACEWELL/N. TOMOS

49.70

3

SOU/SOL

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

51.77

4

RIC

D. KLETA/L. PHILLIPS

56.99

5

FLA

R. BENNETT/M. BRADLEY

57.38

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

52.09

2

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

54.73

3

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

55.25

4

WEY

S. THOMPSON

56.38

5

ROY

M. CARTER

57.24

6

WYC

F. BALL

59.91

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 3

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

51.40

2

RIC

L. WONG

52.38

3

HPP

A. BURGESS

54.03

4

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

54.42

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

54.93

6

LON

K. HIPKINS

55.22

7

WEY

R. SWIFT

55.28

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 2

1

WEY

S. THOMPSON

52.69

2

HPP

E. BURGESS

52.98

3

WEY

S. MARTYN

53.58

4

LON

K. HIPKINS

53.59

5

WEY

R. SWIFT

53.67

6

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

53.76

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

54.44

8

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

55.06

9

ROY

M. CARTER

55.85

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:16.25

2

RIC

L. WONG

2:18.18

3

NOR

B. HOLDEN

2:20.45

4

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:20.47

5

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:22.74

6

ROY

M. CARTER

2:24.43

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:24.93

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 1

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:11.72

2

SPS

R. KNEEN

2:13.19

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:13.20

4

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

2:15.90

5

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:16.86

6

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:17.66

7

RIC

L. WONG

2:17.68

8

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:18.76

9

FOX

E. DALE

2:19.42

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:48.94

2

WEY

S. THOMPSON

4:50.05

3

HPP

A. BURGESS

4:52.29

4

ROY

M. CARTER

4:55.66

5

RIC

L. WONG

4:55.69

6

WEY

R. SWIFT

4:58.38

7

ADS

Z. HURRELL

4:59.61

8

WYC

F. BALL

5:00.12

9

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

5:05.92

Girls A/B K1 1000m Final

1

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

4:36.65

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:39.55

3

NOR

B. HOLDEN

4:43.01

4

RIC

L. WONG

4:44.57

5

LON

K. HIPKINS

4:48.07

6

WEY

S. THOMPSON

4:50.97

7

HPP

A. BURGESS

4:52.62

8

ROY

M. CARTER

5:01.31

9

WEY

R. SWIFT

5:07.01

Girls C K1 200m Heat 1

1

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

54.02

2

NOR

A. ROGHI

54.89

3

WYC

L. BROWN

55.81

4

ROY

B. CLARK

56.04

5

NOR

K. WALKER

56.26

6

FOX

J. LONG

57.32

7

ADS

S. GADD

57.83

8

ROY

L. AVERY

59.71

9

WEY

A. BURNHAM

59.86

Girls C K1 200m Heat 3

1

RIC

M. HILLS

54.79

2

SPS

A. CADELL

55.50

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

56.40

4

WYC

J. BALL

57.41

5

NOR

S. GROVES

57.74

6

BSF

I. GURNEY

58.84

7

GLW

H. CLARKSON

58.88

8

WOR

K. BROOKES

1:00.86

Girls C K1 200m Final 2

1

NOR

S. GROVES

57.87

2

NOR

A. BARKER

58.03

3

ROY

E. SLACK

58.07

4

NOR

G. ANDERSON

59.07

5

WYC

J. BALL

59.19

6

RDG

F. BOONHAM

59.63

7

LIN

L. GUEST

1:01.20

8

FOX

J. LONG

1:01.58

9

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

1:02.16

Girls C K1 500m Heat 2

1

SER

J. MANN

2:22.62

2

ROY

B. CLARK

2:25.97

3

LIN

L. GUEST

2:27.51

4

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:27.68

5

ADS

S. GADD

2:27.87

6

NOR

A. BARKER

2:28.39

7

EAL

Y. IP

2:29.06

8

ROY

A. AVERY

2:33.40

9

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

2:43.92

Girls C K1 500m Final 1

1

ROY

E. SLACK

2:17.72

2

SER

J. MANN

2:17.74

3

SPS

A. CADELL

2:19.27

4

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

2:19.81

5

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:21.92

6

WYC

J. BALL

2:22.13

7

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:23.58

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:24.14

9

RIC

M. HILLS

2:24.25

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 1

1

ROY

E. SLACK

4:53.06

2

WEY

A. BURNHAM

4:55.79

3

SER

J. MANN

5:00.90

4

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:00.91

5

NOR

G. ANDERSON

5:04.41

6

RDG

F. BOONHAM

5:08.58

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SPS

A. CADELL

4:57.05

2

NOR

M. EDE

5:01.49

3

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:03.97

4

LIN

L. GUEST

5:06.87

5

WYC

L. BROWN

5:08.42

6

ROY

A. AVERY

5:22.55

Girls C K1 1000m Final 2

1

WYC

L. BROWN

5:12.56

2

LIN

L. GUEST

5:15.51

3

RIC

M. HILLS

5:17.63

4

RDG

F. BOONHAM

5:21.82

5

GLW

H. CLARKSON

5:25.24

6

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

5:30.68

7

ROY

A. AVERY

5:33.00

8

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:38.04

Girls C K2 500m Final

1

RDG

F. BOONHAM/M. EDE

2:15.41

2

ROY

L. AVERY/E. SLACK

2:15.46

3

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

2:15.68

4

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

2:16.23

5

EAL/GLW

Y. IP/H. CLARKSON

2:19.42

6

WOR

K. BROOKS/L. GUEST

2:19.50

7

ROY

A. AVERY/B. CLARK

2:21.23

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

2:22.77

9

ADS

S. GADD/M. KILVINGTON

2:23.39

Girls D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

B. PEMBLE

59.21

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:00.35

3

SER

E. BELL

1:01.29

4

LON

M. PEARCE

1:01.41

5

SWA

H. STEPHENS

1:03.27

6

WEY

I. JONES

1:04.36

7

SER

J. HOLLAND

1:05.03

8

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

1:07.14

Girls D K1 200m Heat 3

1

SER

S. JAMES

1:01.14

2

SER

L. DAVIES

1:01.23

3

NOT

M. LEVER

1:01.34

4

WYC

M. BALL

1:03.81

5

WEY

A. SMITH

1:04.18

6

WEY

H. SUTTIE

1:04.54

7

LIN

A. FISHER

1:09.81

Girls D K1 200m Final 1

1

SER

L. DAVIES

1:03.03

2

NOR

L. WALKER

1:03.23

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

1:03.52

4

SER

S. JAMES

1:03.91

5

WEY

N. JONES

1:04.41

6

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

1:04.71

7

DEV

K. KIRBY

1:05.21

8

BAN

J. URQUHART

1:06.60

9

SER

E. BELL

1:08.21

Girls D K1 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:28.08

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:29.95

3

SER

S. JAMES

2:30.60

4

DEV

K. KIRBY

2:31.01

5

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:32.85

6

NOR

C. THISTLEWOOD

2:47.34

7

SER

C. ARNOLD

2:56.87

Girls D K1 500m Heat 3

1

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

2:34.69

2

NOT

M. LEVER

2:36.75

3

SER

E. BELL

2:37.77

4

SER

L. DAVIES

2:37.89

5

WOR

A. GREEN

2:38.37

6

RLS

E. SMITHSON

2:49.19

Girls D K1 500m Final 1

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH

2:33.56

2

WEY

N. JONES

2:35.43

3

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:36.50

4

SER

S. JAMES

2:36.65

5

DEV

K. KIRBY

2:36.88

6

WYC

M. BALL

2:39.58

7

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

2:39.62

8

NOR

L. WALKER

2:39.68

9

WEY

H. SUTTIE

2:42.45

Girls D K2 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/J. URQUHART

58.13

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

58.36

3

WEY/ADS

I. JONES/B. PEMBLE

59.50

4

LON

M. PEARCE/C. THISTLEWOOD

1:01.27

5

SER

C. BELL/J. HOLLAND

1:03.13

6

WOR

A. GREEN/C. VASSILIADES

1:04.55

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

DNF

Girls D K2 200m Final

1

WYC

M. BALL/K. KIRBY

59.37

2

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

1:00.18

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

1:00.88

4

WEY/ADS

I. JONES/B. PEMBLE

1:01.16

5

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/J. URQUHART

1:01.77

6

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

1:02.47

7

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

1:04.02

8

LIN

A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON

1:05.08

9

LON

M. PEARCE/C. THISTLEWOOD

1:05.10

Girls D K2 500m Heat 2

1

WYC/DEV

M. BALL/K. KIRBY

2:23.68

2

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

2:26.85

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

2:28.89

4

LIN/RLS

A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON

2:36.46

5

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

2:36.89

6

SER

C. ARNOLD/L. DAVIES

2:44.54

Girls D K4 500m Final

1

WEY

N. JONES/H. SKWARSKA
A. SMITH/H. SUTTIE

2:14.38

2

WEY/ADS
WEY/WEY

I. JONES/B. PEMBLE
F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

2:15.01

3

WYC/DEV
LON/WYC

M. BALL/K. KIRBY
M. PEARCE/J. URQUHART

2:15.62

4

LIN/RLS
LIN/LIN

A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON
C. VASSILIADES/F.

2:31.03

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 2

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:55.63

2

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

3:07.19

3

GLW

N. FISHER

3:11.49

4

LKR

L. WYNNE

3:13.04

5

SOU

A. HINVES

3:13.64

6

FOX

K. AYRAN

3:14.03

7

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:14.53

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 1

1

GAI

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:59.92

2

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG

3:05.48

3

LIN

L. ANDREWS

3:05.67

4

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:06.16

5

GAI

M. COOKE

3:12.31

6

RLS

K. GRIFFIN

3:13.55

7

SOU

A. HINVES

3:16.85

8

LKR

L. WYNNE

3:21.05

9

GLW

N. FISHER

3:23.27

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 1

1

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAY

2:29.69

2

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY/G. THOMAS

2:44.26

3

LIN/RLS

C. SIMMONS/J. SPENCER

2:46.54

4

GLW/FOR

A. HERRIOT/K. SIELCKI

2:48.09

5

FOX

K. AYRAN/C. LONG

2:49.35

6

NOR

R. SMITH/J. TAYLOR

2:49.56

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

LIN

L. ANDREWS/H. COOKE-BAY

2:32.59

2

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG/L. WYNNE

2:39.03

3

RLS

L. CROSSLEY/K. GRIFFIN

2:41.30

4

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:43.33

5

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY/G. THOMAS

2:47.19

6

GLW/FOR

A. HERRIOT/K. SIELCKI

2:50.27

7

GLW/LKR

N. FISHER/H. TOOVEY

2:51.39

8

FOX

K. AYRAN/C. LONG

2:53.25

9

LIN/RLS

C. SIMMONS/J. SPENCER

2:57.64

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 1

1

LEA

D. O-CONNOR

3:12.37

2

WOK

M. KABEER

3:19.00

3

NOT

A. LEVER

3:26.21

4

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

3:30.61

5

CHE

I. ROGERS

3:39.69

6

LKR

C. FRASER

3:42.47

NOR

D. EDE

DNS

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Final 1

1

LEA

D. O-CONNOR

3:19.89

2

GLW

A. HERRIOT

3:21.69

3

WOK

M. KABEER

3:24.18

4

FOX

C. LONG

3:24.25

5

NOT

A. LEVER

3:36.52

6

CHE

I. ROGERS

3:43.10

7

PAN

D. VAN DIJCK

3:46.10

8

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

3:46.74

9

NOT

E. BUTLER

3:49.10

Mens A & Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

3:51.50

2

SPS/BAN

F. CADELL/J. PETERSEN

3:58.92

3

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

4:03.10

4

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

4:04.76

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. MCINTYRE

4:05.66

6

EAL/RIC

A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

4:07.89

7

CLM/NOR

S. DRANE/M. JOHNSON

4:08.55

8

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

4:11.58

9

BAN

M. HARPER/A. URQUHART

4:15.74

Mens A & Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

L. FLETCHER/M. ROBINSON
J. BEEVERS/S. NA

1:30.76

2

SPS/SPS
BAN/SPS

F. CADELL/B. GALLACHER
J. PETERSON/M. MA

1:38.69

3

ANK/ANK
ANK/SPS

S. RICKETS/R. ORME
J. ECCLES/S. BALL

1:40.71

4

RDG/RDG
EAL/RDG

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

1:41.10

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON/P. MILES
T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVE

1:41.61

6

NOR

M. CALLOW/L. LEE-SMITH
K. HAYWARD/J. HOW

1:46.53

7

BAN

M. HARPER/S. HARTE
W. MCCRACKEN/A. URQUH

1:47.52

8

NOR/NOR
LBZ/NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD
M. PICKERING/C. SMITH

1:56.41

Mens A K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:46.07

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:47.29

3

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:48.14

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:49.06

5

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:49.55

6

WOR

G. MITCHELL

1:51.36

7

ROY

L. KIRTON

1:52.90

Mens A K1 500m Final

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:47.19

2

ROY

J. BOYTON

1:47.58

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:48.02

4

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:49.65

5

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

1:50.15

6

LBZ

C. SMITH

1:50.56

7

EAL

T. THOMPSON

1:50.89

8

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:52.80

9

WEY

J. BEEVERS

1:53.05

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

38.03

2

SPS

S. REDMOND

41.18

3

HPP

S. GLOVER

41.62

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

41.63

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

42.68

6

ANK

R. ORME

43.95

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

40.56

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

41.20

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.44

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

42.03

5

WYC

J. NEW

45.01

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

50.00

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 3

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.71

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

42.03

3

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

43.86

4

NOT

L. VIDALIS

45.73

5

WEY

C. CARSON

45.78

6

SWA

H. DEVONALD

47.47

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

48.69

8

CLM

P. WILKES

52.05

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.58

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.24

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

40.61

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

40.74

5

SPS

S. REDMOND

42.01

6

HPP

S. GLOVER

42.06

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

42.06

8

LEA

N. DEMBELE

42.40

9

GAI

M. CLIVE

42.47

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

41.02

2

NOT

L. VIDALIS

42.21

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

42.60

4

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

42.87

5

ANK

R. ORME

43.15

6

WEY

C. CARSON

44.42

7

WYC

J. NEW

44.49

8

SWA

H. DEVONALD

45.27

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER/R. KERR

38.82

2

EAL

R. HOOK/T. THOMSON

38.93

3

ANK/WOR

S. BALL/G. MITCHELL

38.99

4

WYC/HPP

J. NEW/S. GLOVER

40.04

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS/G. RILEY

43.21

6

LEA/RIC

N. DEMBELE/M. WALLACE

43.35

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

1:38.46

2

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:45.67

3

WYC/RDG

J. NEW/D. ATKINS

1:49.42

4

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

1:52.51

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS/G. RILEY

2:05.71

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:53.40

2

ANK

R. ORME

1:54.42

3

ANK

S. BALL

1:55.27

4

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:55.82

5

WYC

J. NEW

1:56.43

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. CARSON

1:52.93

2

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

1:59.07

3

CLM

P. WILKES

1:59.88

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:00.22

5

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:02.68

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:21.07

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:54.54

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:55.12

3

WEY

C. CARSON

1:55.83

4

ANK

R. ORME

1:55.88

5

ANK

S. BALL

1:58.38

6

WYC

J. NEW

1:59.03

7

BAN

R. JEFFRIES

2:01.04

8

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:01.61

9

CLM

P. WILKES

2:04.03

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:06.49

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:07.42

3

WEY

C. CARSON

4:08.44

4

WYC

J. NEW

4:21.59

5

CHE

R. ROGERS

4:22.87

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:23.21

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:55.51

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

44.05

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

45.10

3

CLM

O. WHITE

45.58

4

NOR

M. LODGE

47.52

5

GLW

A. LENNIE

48.01

6

ANK

G. RILEY

48.54

7

PAN

M. WESTALL

50.13

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

52.08

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

D. PRINGLE

45.68

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

45.75

3

RDG

N. BARTON

46.65

4

CDF

A. PARRY

46.83

5

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

47.40

6

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

47.94

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

48.53

8

NOT

P. LOWE

50.25

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.23

2

CLM

O. WHITE

46.14

3

SLP

D. PRINGLE

46.79

4

CLM

J. SPENCER

46.81

5

ELM

M. FOLEY

46.86

6

RDG

N. BARTON

48.13

7

CDF

A. PARRY

48.83

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

49.10

9

NOR

M. LODGE

51.74

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.23

2

CLM

O. WHITE

46.14

3

SLP

D. PRINGLE

46.79

4

CLM

J. SPENCER

46.81

5

ELM

M. FOLEY

46.86

6

RDG

N. BARTON

48.13

7

CDF

A. PARRY

48.83

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

49.10

9

NOR

M. LODGE

51.74

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:03.10

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:06.63

3

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:08.34

4

CLM

O. WHITE

2:09.51

5

TON

C. NEALE

2:11.42

6

ANK

G. RILEY

2:16.79

7

NOR

M. LODGE

2:42.56

NOT

P. LOWE

DNS

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

J. HINVES

2:03.24

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:04.28

3

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:08.77

4

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:15.94

5

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

2:21.94

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:05.54

2

SOU

J. HINVES

2:05.78

3

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:06.16

4

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:09.55

5

CLM

O. WHITE

2:10.22

6

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:10.95

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:14.99

8

TON

C. NEALE

2:19.76

9

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:20.58

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

J. HINVES

4:21.22

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

4:26.39

3

TON

C. NEALE

4:27.77

4

RDG

N. BARTON

4:29.40

5

NOR

M. LODGE

4:31.72

6

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

4:35.94

7

CDF

A. PARRY

4:52.78

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:54.86

Mens C & Mens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

CDF

A. PARRY/A. SHEPPY

2:00.32

2

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

2:17.35

Mens C K2 & Mens Masters B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

J. JONES/I. WEIR

4:15.73

2

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY

4:47.68

3

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

4:53.30

4

SOU/SOL

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

5:26.90

Mens C K2 & Mens Masters B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

J. JONES/I. WEIR

4:15.73

2

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY

4:47.68

3

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

4:53.30

4

SOU/SOL

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

5:26.90

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C K2 200m Final

1

ADS/RIC

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

43.50

2

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTELL

46.93

3

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

48.26

4

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

48.78

5

RAF/NOR

J. CALLOW/J. SKLENAR

50.50

6

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN/S. MARTIN

53.68

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

54.59

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C K4 500m Final

1

ADS/RIC
RIC/ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS
S. MARTIN/T. WASZKIEWI

1:55.12

2

BAN/BAN
LON/BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL
M. PEARCE/R. TIL

2:01.25

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. TERRY

50.55

2

ADS

C. LUCAS

50.92

3

LON

M. PEARCE

51.42

4

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

51.70

5

ADS

A. DODSON

52.60

6

RIC

R. LUCAS

54.23

7

RIC

S. MARTIN

56.59

8

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.74

9

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

58.70

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

52.49

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

53.79

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

54.22

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

54.77

5

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

57.36

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

57.64

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

58.71

8

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:01.38

9

BAN

J. MITCHELL

1:02.65

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 1

1

LON

M. PEARCE

50.48

2

RDG

N. TOPHAM

50.77

3

ADS

C. LUCAS

51.51

4

NOR

D. TERRY

52.67

5

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

52.83

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

53.37

7

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

53.45

8

ADS

A. DODSON

54.24

9

RIC

R. LUCAS

57.21

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. TERRY

2:07.77

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:17.46

3

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:18.40

4

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:19.11

5

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

2:19.82

6

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:25.43

7

BAN

J. MITCHELL

2:32.70

8

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

2:37.01

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

M. PEARCE

2:10.09

2

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:12.34

3

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:15.73

4

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:16.62

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:19.13

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:20.54

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:21.56

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

NOR

D. TERRY

2:12.62

2

LON

M. PEARCE

2:13.79

3

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:17.39

4

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:17.63

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:22.74

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:23.20

7

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:23.45

8

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:24.06

9

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:26.45

Mens D & Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

4:22.55

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

4:35.82

3

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

4:36.05

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HOW

4:36.21

5

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

5:01.10

Mens D & Mens Masters C K4 200m Final

1

ADS/RIC
RIC/ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS
S. MARTIN/T. WASZKIEWI

47.24

2

BAN/BAN
LON/BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL
M. PEARCE/R. TIL

49.02

3

BPR/BPR
ANK/BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON
N. ORME/C. CREA

51.29

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS/RIC

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

2:09.17

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

2:12.94

3

RIC

T. GREYSONNEWMAN/S. MARTIN

2:14.94

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HOW

2:15.29

5

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

2:15.74

6

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

2:20.12

7

WEY

S. SMITH/P. THOMPSON

2:22.05

8

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

2:30.82

Mens Inter-Services K1 500m Final

1

RAF

S. NAFTANAILA

1:55.95

2

ACU

?. WILSON

2:01.42

3

ACU

?. BURT

2:03.63

4

RAF

?. DUFF

2:04.23

5

ACU

?. DE KLERK

2:06.16

6

ACU

?. PAYNE

2:27.43

7

ACU

?. WILLIS

2:29.69

8

RAF

?. THURRELL

2:59.45

9

RAF

?. YEOMANS

3:04.01

Mens Inter-Services K2 500m Final

1

ACU

WILSON/DE KLERK

1:56.98

2

RAF

DUFF/ASBURY

2:01.71

3

RAF

SMITH/CLARK

2:03.30

4

ACU

BURT/D. HERBERT

2:05.85

5

RAF

STRIDE/WOODWARD

2:06.02

6

ACU

LAWSON/STUART-HILL

2:11.92

7

ACU

PAYNE/WYNDHAM-SMITH

2:20.53

8

ACU

HOTCHKISS/KANE

2:44.68

Mens Inter-Services K4 500m Final

1

RAF

WOODWARD/SMITH
J. ASTBURY/BEST

1:53.97

2

ACU

PAYNE/LAWSON
STUART-HILL/D. HERBERT

1:55.04

3

RAF

STRIDE/CALLOW
BANFIELD/CLARK

2:02.20

4

ACU

WILLIS/JARRETT
WYNDHAM-SMITH/KANE

2:11.52

5

RNK

PICKUP/LAY
YEOMANS/HOTCHKISS

2:43.68

Mens Masters D K1 200m Final

1

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

54.55

2

LKR

J. TOOVEY

58.65

3

RDG

L. ATKINS

1:01.70

4

SOU

R. GILBERT-JOHNS

1:02.32

5

LON

J. FENWICK

1:02.51

6

WEY

S. SMITH

1:03.15

Mens Masters D K2 200m Final

1

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

51.35

2

WEY

S. SMITH/P. THOMPSON

52.32

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 R2 K1 200m Final

PAR

J. YOUNG

???

PAR

R. OLIVER

???

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

???

PAR

S. WOOD

???

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

???

Paddleability K1 200m Final 2

1

SER

F. BATEMAN

1:13.93

2

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:26.86

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE

1:27.15

4

SOL

M. COOK

1:44.73

Paddleability K1 500m Final 1

1

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:39.33

2

4AS

J. HAGE

2:39.77

3

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:44.20

4

GLW

J. FISHER

2:44.36

5

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

2:53.43

Paddleability K1 500m Final 2

1

GAI

M. COOKE

3:05.31

2

SER

F. BATEMAN

3:14.41

3

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:27.88

4

4AS

T. CHETTLE

3:44.03

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS/LIN

J. HAGE/O. JACKSON

2:36.46

2

4AS

Z. MARSHALL/D. WARWICK

2:53.24

3

4AS

T. CHETTLE/J. MANSFIELD

2:59.24

Paracanoe VL1 R1 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:05.77

2

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.00

3

PAR

L. THORPE

1:10.43

4

PAR

J. WARREN

1:11.49

Womens A K1 500m Final

1

ELM

R. SIMON

2:01.02

2

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:01.46

3

BAN

A. HANNAH

2:04.05

4

SPS

D. KERR

2:04.20

5

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

2:04.37

6

BAN

A. TURNER

2:05.16

7

IND

S. BARLOW

2:07.84

8

WYC

H. BROWN

2:11.12

Womens A/B & Girls A/B K2 200m Final

1

WYC/BAN

H. BROWN/A. HANNAH

45.31

2

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

49.44

3

NOR

H. DRANE/L. ROWE

51.44

4

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG/E. BROCKWAY

52.78

5

LON

K. HIPKINS/S. HUTCHINSON

52.84

6

ROY/RIC

M. CARTER/M. HILLS

53.08

7

ADS/WEY

Z. HURRELL/R. SWIFT

53.33

8

WYC

F. BALL/J. BALL

55.19

Womens A/B & Girls A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

D. KERR/E. LEWIS
R. SIMON/A. TURNER

1:41.22

2

NTS

E. BROCKWAY/F. DUFFIELD
R. KNEEN/R. MYBU

1:48.82

3

ROY/ROY
RIC/ROY

Z. CLARK/E. DALE
L. WONG/E. CHURCHILL

1:53.03

4

NOR/NOR
LIN/NOR

G. BROWNE/L. ROWE
N. WELLS/H. DRANE

1:55.45

Womens A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

H. BROWN

48.43

2

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

49.26

3

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

50.48

4

NOR

L. ROWE

52.29

5

LIN

N. WELLS

53.56

6

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

54.58

Womens A/B K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

R. CAWTHORN

4:25.79

2

IND

S. BARLOW

4:42.63

3

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:47.57

4

LIN

N. WELLS

4:48.99

5

ROY

G. BROWNE

4:49.12

6

HPP

E. WEBB

4:56.96

7

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

5:00.41

Womens B K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

A. DALE

2:18.17

2

NOR

L. ROWE

2:20.94

3

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:21.54

4

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:22.57

5

BPR

S. ROBERTS

2:25.31

Womens B K1 500m Final

1

HPP

E. MCALLISTER-JEPPS

2:08.74

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

2:12.36

3

FOX

A. DALE

2:12.71

4

LIN

N. WELLS

2:13.05

5

ROY

N. WILLIAMS

2:15.19

6

HPP

T. SPENCER-WINYARD

2:15.65

7

ROY

G. BROWNE

2:15.90

8

HPP

E. WEBB

2:16.03

9

NOR

L. ROWE

2:16.15

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

LEE

K. MCQUAID

53.91

2

NOT

M. DILAI

55.61

3

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

56.51

4

LBZ

C. ELLIS

59.09

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

59.66

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

NOT

M. DILAI

2:19.93

2

RDG

K. WILSON

2:19.99

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

2:22.23

4

LBZ

L. OXTOBY

2:24.97

5

BSF

E. BEATTY

2:30.22

6

BAN

A. MURPHY

2:30.62

7

LBZ

C. ELLIS

2:31.27

8

BAN

I. JOHNSON

2:38.43

Womens C & Womens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RDG

K. WILSON

4:44.12

2

NOT

M. DILAI

4:45.28

3

LEE

K. MCQUAID

4:57.45

4

BSF

E. BEATTY

5:12.63

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 200m Final

1

BSF/WYC

E. BEATTY/M. WEBB

51.52

2

GAI

C. BROOKES/K. GRITSININA

51.84

3

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

52.75

4

ELM/WEY

A. ASPELL/J. YOUNG

57.42

Womens C/D & Womens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

BSF/WYC

E. BEATTY/M. WEBB

2:15.18

2

LBZ

C. ELLIS/L. OXTOBY

2:16.68

3

ELM/WEY

M. ASPELL/J. YOUNG

2:27.68

4

SER

F. BATEMAN/E. GOLDER

2:30.52

5

BAN

I. JOHNSON/R. WEBB

2:35.17

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

GAI

C. BROOKES

56.71

2

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

56.93

3

GLW

N. LAWTON

58.95

4

SER

E. GOLDER

1:02.22

5

WEY

J. YOUNG

1:03.11

6

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:04.26

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

M. WEBB

56.23

2

SOU

K. GRITSININA

59.68

3

ELM

M. ASPELL

1:01.18

4

SER

F. BATEMAN

1:06.38

5

LIN

L. BARNARD

1:09.50

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

WYC

M. WEBB

55.74

2

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

56.20

3

SOU

K. GRITSININA

57.03

4

GAI

C. BROOKES

57.56

5

GLW

N. LAWTON

1:00.05

6

ELM

M. ASPELL

1:00.21

7

SER

E. GOLDER

1:01.05

8

WEY

J. YOUNG

1:02.93

9

NOT

S. MILLEST

1:03.29

Womens D & Womens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

ELM

G. MCMULLEN

2:25.46

2

GAI

C. BROOKES

2:26.81

3

WYC

M. WEBB

2:28.47

4

ELM

M. ASPELL

2:30.98

5

GLW

N. LAWTON

2:34.17

6

NOT

S. MILLEST

2:40.53

7

WEY

J. YOUNG

2:40.84

8

SER

E. GOLDER

2:41.25

9

SER

F. BATEMAN

2:55.23

Womens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

ACU

MUIR

1:04.20

2

RAF

GREEHY

1:04.75

3

RAF

SHARP

1:04.82

4

RNK

ROACH

1:10.14

5

RAF

SWEETING

1:10.58

6

ACU

KLOPPER

1:10.88

7

ACU

CAMPBELL

1:12.97

8

ACU

LAY

1:13.75

9

RAF

BRODERICK

1:29.97

Womens Inter-Services K2 200m Final

1

RAF

SHARP/SWEETING

1:04.56

2

RNK

ROACHE/GREEHY

1:05.83

3

ACU

KLOPPER/LAY

1:06.09

4

ACU

READE/GOODWIN

1:10.92

5

RAF

RODRICK/DAVIDSON

1:17.98

Womens Inter-Services K4 200m Final

1

ACU

LAY/CAMPBELL
MUIR/KLOPPER

59.99

2

RNK

ROACH/READ
GOODWIN/JENNY

1:06.11

3

RAF

SHARP/BROKERICK
SWEETING/DAVIDSON

1:12.48

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 R1 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 R1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

56.55

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

57.31

3

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:00.60

4

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:02.83

Womens Paracanoe KL1+2 R2 & Mens Paracanoe KL1 R2 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

I. MARSDEN

58.70

2

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:00.38

3

PAR

C. HENSHAW

1:02.49

4

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:07.99

Boys A K1 500m Heat 2

1

BAN

A. URQUHART

1:55.17

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:56.54

3

SPS

R. KERR

1:56.64

4

RDG

F. KEMP

1:56.93

5

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:57.12

6

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:58.69

7

RLS

T. DOWDEN

2:00.01

8

NOR

K. HAYWARD

2:08.11

Boys A K1 500m Final 1

1

WYC

E. NIGHTINGALE

1:53.81

2

SPS

F. CADELL

1:54.33

3

RIC

J. WEBB

1:55.82

4

RLS

J. SMITHSON

1:56.02

5

BAN

A. URQUHART

1:56.06

6

BAN

J. PETERSEN

1:56.26

7

WEY

M. ALEIXO

1:57.16

8

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

1:58.82

9

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:59.66

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 1

1

EAL

A. KERESZTURI

4:06.66

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:07.16

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:07.84

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:08.67

5

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:18.31

6

RLS

T. HOWLETT

4:20.40

Boys A K1 1000m Heat 3

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:03.95

2

WEY

M. ALEIXO

4:04.16

3

RLS

A. GREAVES

4:06.43

4

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:06.64

5

NOR

J. HOW

4:07.54

6

RDG

F. KEMP

4:07.74

7

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:11.63

Boys A K1 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

F. KEMP

4:16.97

2

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:19.14

3

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:19.33

4

BAN

A. URQUHART

4:21.77

5

NOR

J. HOW

4:22.11

6

NOR

K. HAYWARD

4:22.81

7

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

4:27.57

8

BAN

M. HARPER

4:28.52

9

NOR

M. CALLOW

4:40.67

Boys A K2 500m Heat 2

1

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

1:48.60

2

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. MCINTYRE

1:48.99

3

RLS/RDG

A. GREAVES/F. KEMP

1:49.30

4

RLS/LIN

T. HOWLETT/B. QUITTENTON

1:49.95

Boys A K4 1000m Final

1

RDG/RDG
EAL/RIC

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

3:36.19

2

RLS/RLS
RLS/LIN

T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVES
P. MILES/B. QUITTEN

3:40.60

3

BAN

A. URQUHART/M. HARPER
S. HARTE/J. PETERS

3:41.67

4

NOR

M. CALLOW/T. PICKERING
K. HAYWARD/J. HOW

3:42.70

5

RLS/RLS
RLS/LON

T. HOWLETT/H. SAUNDERS
J. SMITHSON/SCAMM

3:50.09

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

R. KERR

42.01

2

BAN

M. HARPER

43.84

3

RDG

D. ATKINS

44.13

4

RLS

T. DOWDEN

45.32

5

WEY

A. BICKNELL

46.35

6

SPS

M. KOWAL

47.44

7

FOY

T. STEER

49.84

Boys A/B K1 200m Heat 4

1

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

44.45

2

NOR

M. CALLOW

44.62

3

NOR

S. DRANE

45.87

4

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

46.60

5

LBZ

T. PICKERING

47.46

6

BAN

S. HARTE

47.47

7

RLS

P. MILES

47.70

8

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

48.10

Boys A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

R. KERR

42.80

2

WYC

E. NIGTINGALE

43.50

3

RDG

F. KEMP

43.55

4

BAN

M. HARPER

44.64

5

WEY

M. ALEIXO

44.94

6

RLS

A. GREAVES

45.72

7

RLS

T. HOWLETT

45.74

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

45.90

9

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

46.45

Boys A/B K2 200m Final

1

RLS/RDG

A. GREAVES/F. KEMP

39.89

2

NOR/BAN

S. DRANE/M. HARPER

42.75

3

WEY

M. ALEIXO/R. INGHAM

42.86

4

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

43.73

5

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

44.90

6

WEY/ADS

A. BICKNELL/R. STEWART

46.42

7

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

48.82

Boys C K1 200m Heat 2

1

WEY

K. BURR

48.89

2

ELM

S. GUNN

50.47

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

51.02

4

ROY

L. HANCHET

51.55

5

BAN

L. JOHNSON

51.58

6

WEY

H. YOUNG

52.92

7

FOX

C. MORRIS

53.51

8

NOR

C. SMITH

54.68

Boys C K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

K. BURR

48.70

2

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

49.34

3

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

49.34

4

RIC

T. STRICKLAND

50.17

5

ELM

S. GUNN

50.30

6

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

50.41

7

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

51.46

8

SOU

X. HINVES

52.40

9

LBZ

M. PICKERING

53.18

Boys C K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOX

C. MORRIS

2:07.59

2

BAN

L. JOHNSON

2:08.58

3

ELM

S. GUNN

2:08.92

4

LEE

L. ACQUISTO

2:09.02

5

WEY

N. CARVELL

2:09.46

6

PAN

C. MACNAB

2:13.02

7

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:14.18

8

LIN

J. SMITH

2:16.32

9

WEY

H. YOUNG

2:16.86

Boys C K1 500m Heat 3

1

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

2:10.55

2

WEY

K. BURR

2:10.82

3

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:13.69

4

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:14.84

5

BTH

A. MORRIS

2:16.21

6

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE

2:18.33

7

FOX

K. TODD

2:21.03

8

WEY

P. MORRIS

2:26.20

Boys C K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

K. BURR

2:15.23

2

LBZ

M. PICKERING

2:16.35

3

ROY

L. HANCHET

2:17.01

4

SOU

X. HINVES

2:17.35

5

WEY

P. LEWIS

2:18.25

6

FOY

B. CABRERA

2:21.38

7

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

2:21.91

8

PAN

C. MACNAB

2:22.13

9

NOR

C. SMITH

2:27.26

Boys C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

PAN

J. MACNAB

4:30.89

2

ELM

S. GUNN

4:32.06

3

WEY

N. CARVELL

4:33.28

4

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:33.88

5

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:43.71

6

NOR

Z. TAYLOR

4:46.88

7

SPS

G. PENNYCOOK

4:51.22

8

BAN

S. CUMMINGS

4:51.36

Boys C K1 1000m Final 1

1

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:28.83

2

WEY

P. LEWIS

4:31.01

3

EAL

J. ROSENFELD

4:35.19

4

PAN

J. MACNAB

4:35.25

5

FOX

C. MORRIS

4:40.99

6

WEY

N. CARVELL

4:41.56

7

ELM

S. GUNN

4:42.24

8

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN

4:44.48

9

BAN

L. JOHNSON

4:50.06

Boys C K2 200m Final

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD/S. GUNN

???

WEY

K. BURR/P. LEWIS

???

PAN

C. MACNAB/J. MACNAB

???

BAN

S. CUMMINGS/L. JOHNSON

???

WEY

N. CARVELL/H. YOUNG

???

LBZ/NOR

M. PICKERING/C. SMITH

???

WEY

T. HAWKINS/P. MORRIS

???

FOY/SOU

B. CABRERA/X. HINVES

???

CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN/O. CHAMBERLIN

???

Boys C K4 500m Final

1

CLM/CLM
BAN/CLM

L. CHAMBERLIN/S. CUMMIN
L. JOHNSON/G. UR

1:53.34

2

WEY

K. BURR/N. CARVELL
P. LEWIS/H. YOUNG

1:55.50

3

PAN

J. MACNAB/S. TILBURY
C. MACNAB/O. BARKER

2:02.88

4

WEY/LBZ
NOR/WEY

P. MORRIS/M. PICKERING
C. SMITH/Z. TAYLO

2:04.83

Boys D K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

56.59

2

LIN

J. BANTON

56.81

3

NOR

A. RIJKS

57.37

4

GLW

T. THOMAS

57.39

5

ROY

H. LEAR

1:01.10

6

SLP

A. FOSTER

1:03.13

7

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

1:06.36

8

ROY

R. MISHEV

1:06.85

Boys D K1 200m Heat 4

1

PAN

J. MACNAB

52.87

2

LEA

F. O-BRIEN

55.35

3

CLM

W. STROUD

55.46

4

WEY

T. HAWKINS

57.38

5

RLS

R. ARIES

1:00.00

6

NOR

D. SKLENAR

1:06.39

7

LON

D. RAVEN

1:07.51

ROY

M. MOTHA

DNF

Boys D K1 200m Final 1

1

PAN

J. MACNAB

51.71

2

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

52.30

3

NOT

J. HUBNER

53.75

4

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

53.96

5

CLM

W. STROUD

54.13

6

LEA

F. O-BRIEN

56.32

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

56.47

8

CLM

E. CLOAK

56.50

9

LON

B. FENWICK

57.69

Boys D K1 200m Final 3

1

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

55.79

2

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

56.64

3

RLS

R. ARIES

58.91

4

ROY

H. LEAR

1:00.74

5

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

1:01.00

6

PAN

O. BARKER

1:01.75

7

GLW

M. FISHER

1:02.58

8

NOR

T. WALKER

1:03.18

9

SLP

A. FOSTER

1:04.40

Boys D K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

2:14.60

2

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:17.55

3

NOR

K. SMITH

2:25.11

4

EAL

L. VILLARUEL

2:36.23

5

ROY

J. CARTER

2:39.40

6

ROY

M. MURDOCH

2:42.12

7

LIN

R. MONGAN

2:42.15

8

GLW

J. FISHER

2:43.29

Boys D K1 500m Heat 4

1

PAN

J. MACNAB

2:09.83

2

LEA

F. O-BRIEN

2:19.66

3

RLS

E. CROSSLEY

2:21.83

4

CLM

E. CLOAK

2:24.58

5

LON

B. FENWICK

2:26.24

6

GLW

M. FISHER

2:33.83

7

ROY

R. MISHEV

2:34.43

8

NOR

D. SKLENAR

2:40.03

9

WEY

S. BICKNELL

2:50.75

Boys D K1 500m Final 1

1

PAN

J. MACNAB

2:12.86

2

SLP

O. MULLIGAN

2:15.88

3

CLM

W. STROUD

2:16.82

4

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV

2:19.48

5

LIN

L. SMITH

2:20.68

6

SOU

J. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:20.72

7

RIC

L. PHILLIPS

2:24.39

8

NOT

J. HUBNER

2:25.61

9

LIN

J. BANTON

2:25.89

Boys D K1 500m Final 3

1

GLW

T. THOMAS

2:31.79

2

RLS

B. GRIFFIN

2:32.46

3

ROY

H. LEAR

2:34.64

4

ROY

T. HUBBARD

2:35.30

5

ROY

R. MISHEV

2:36.75

6

GLW

M. FISHER

2:37.65

7

SLP

A. FOSTER

2:37.67

8

NOR

A. RIJKS

2:38.64

9

LON

D. RAVEN

2:41.22

Boys D K2 200m Heat 2

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

47.51

2

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

50.75

3

ROY

E. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

52.55

4

NOT

A. MAYFIELD/W. SNAPPER

52.82

5

WEY/RDG

S. BICKNELL/F. TOPHAM

59.99

6

LKR

M. DI SALIS/K. SROKA

1:03.14

Boys D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

2:17.16

2

GLW

M. FISHER/T. THOMAS

2:20.18

3

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MURDOCH

2:26.72

4

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

2:27.24

5

PAN/BAN

O. BARKER/G. BYRD

2:30.44

6

NOR

A. RIJKS/K. SMITH

2:35.40

Boys D K2 500m Final

1

CLM

J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W. STROUD

2:12.33

2

RLS

E. CROSSLEY/B. GRIFFIN

2:15.98

3

GLW

M. FISHER/T. THOMAS

2:20.25

4

RLS/LIN

R. ARIES/R. MONGAN

2:24.00

5

PAN/BAN

O. BARKER/G. BYRD

2:25.60

6

ROY

T. HUBBARD/R. MISHEV

2:26.38

7

NOT

A. MAYFIELD/W. SNAPPER

2:26.93

8

ROY

H. LEAR/M. MURDOCH

2:28.34

9

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD

2:28.56

Boys D K4 500m Final

1

CLM

O. CHAMBERLIN/E. CLOAK
J. PIRMUHAMEDOV/W

2:04.57

2

RLS/RLS
RLS/LIN

R. ARIES/E. CROSSLEY
B. GRIFFIN/R. MONGA

2:08.01

3

ROY

J. CARTER/E. HUBBARD
T. HUBBARD/H. LEAR

2:11.15

4

BAN/GLW
LKR/BAN

G. BYRD/M. FISHER
K. SROKA/T. THOMAS

2:11.82

5

NOR

A. RIJKS/D. SKLENAR
K. SMITH/T. WALKER

2:12.80

6

NOT/NOT
NOT/PAN

J. HUBNER/A. MAYFIELD
W. SNAPPER/O. BARK

2:13.45

7

ROY

R. MISHEV/M. MOTHA
M. MURDOCH/A. AVERY

2:14.88

Boys K1 500m Heat 2

1

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

1:58.43

2

SOU

M. HINVES

1:59.61

3

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:00.02

4

WYC

F. BROWN

2:00.40

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:02.65

6

WEY

A. BICKNELL

2:03.23

7

FOY

T. STEER

2:08.14

8

NOR

J. MURAD

2:09.71

Boys K1 500m Final 1

1

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

2:00.57

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

2:01.42

3

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:01.94

4

LON

W. SCAMMELL

2:03.52

5

SOU

M. HINVES

2:04.27

6

WYC

F. BROWN

2:05.18

7

WEY

R. INGHAM

2:05.50

8

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

2:06.31

9

LBZ

T. PICKERING

2:07.02

Boys K1 1000m Heat 1

1

LON

W. SCAMMELL

4:14.45

2

LIN

B. QUITTENTON

4:15.64

3

ADS

R. STEWART

4:23.54

4

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:23.76

5

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:24.01

6

WYC

F. BROWN

4:25.01

7

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:27.16

8

WEY

A. BICKNELL

4:28.90

9

ELM

R. GANNON

5:01.66

Boys K1 1000m Heat 3

1

SPS

E. LEISHMAN

4:10.88

2

LON

J. BELL

4:14.01

3

SOU

M. HINVES

4:15.00

4

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:15.26

5

SPS

M. KOWAL

4:18.72

6

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:20.80

7

BAN

S. HARTE

4:36.87

8

NOR

J. MURAD

4:40.46

Boys K1 1000m Final 2

1

LBZ

T. PICKERING

4:31.25

2

WOR

K. KILLEY

4:32.96

3

ADS

R. STEWART

4:33.13

4

SOU

D. GRIMSEY

4:33.46

5

BAN

W. MCCRACKEN

4:36.27

6

RLS

H. SAUNDERS

4:36.70

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

4:39.94

8

WYC

F. BROWN

4:40.35

9

KIR

C. MCANDIE

4:52.10

Boys K2 1000m Final

1

LON

J. BELL/W. SCAMMELL

4:10.58

2

SOU

D. GRIMSEY/M. HINVES

4:12.63

3

SPS

M. KOWAL/M. SIELICKI

4:13.19

4

SPS/KIR

E. LEISHMAN/C. MCANDIE

4:19.51

5

FOY

M. COLLINGE/T. STEER

4:20.71

6

BAN

S. HARTE/W. MCCRACKEN

4:23.06

7

WEY

A. BICKNELL/R. INGHAM

4:27.91

8

WOR/BAN

K. KILLEY/G. URQUHART

4:33.79

9

NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD

4:41.35

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 1

1

LEE

T. LAMBERT

53.29

2

RIC

A. LEECH

53.38

3

BR8

A. MARASA

54.74

4

CNI

A. FITZHENRY

55.89

5

HPP

C. BRACEWELL

56.40

Canoe Open C1 200m Heat 3

1

RIC

D. KLETA

56.98

2

HPP

W. THOMAS

59.52

3

HPP

H. KIRK

1:06.85

4

HPP

A. AITCHISON

1:07.14

5

HPP

C. CAREY

1:07.52

6

SPS

N. KEENAN

1:08.28

7

FLA

M. BRADLEY

1:08.47

8

HPP

E. RENTON

1:13.68

LEE

J. BORE

DNF

Canoe Open C1 500m Final 1

1

BAN

I. WEIR

2:06.64

2

FLA

S. SHAW

2:17.81

3

RIC

A. LEECH

2:22.30

4

LEE

T. LAMBERT

2:32.47

5

SOU

C. BLACKER

2:36.41

6

SOL

O. COOK

2:42.91

Canoe Open C1 500m Final 3

1

RIC

D. KLETA

2:29.97

2

HPP

W. THOMAS

2:44.07

3

HPP

C. CAREY

2:58.15

4

FLA

M. BRADLEY

2:58.26

5

SPS

N. KEENAN

2:58.90

6

HPP

H. KIRK

2:59.14

7

HPP

A. AITCHISON

2:59.58

8

FLA

G. BELL

3:02.08

9

LEE

J. BORE

3:06.05

Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

ODP

A. FITZHENRY/B. GILL

2:17.25

2

ODP

C. BRACEWELL/N. TOMOS

2:17.74

3

SOU/SOL

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

2:27.90

4

SPS/LEE

L. DOWLING-CLARK/G. PRYOR

2:33.64

5

FLA

R. BENNETT/M. BRADLEY

2:35.33

6

RIC

D. KLETA/L. PHILLIPS

2:41.46

Girls A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

FOX

E. DALE

51.68

2

SER

E. CHURCHILL

53.02

3

NOR

B. HOLDEN

54.80

4

HPP

E. BURGESS

54.90

5

BAN

E. DAVISON

55.07

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

56.15

7

ADS

Z. HURRELL

57.43

Girls A/B K1 200m Final 1

1

ROY

R. MYBURGH

47.44

2

ROY

Z. CLARK

47.90

3

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

49.51

4

FOX

E. DALE

49.70

5

SER

E. CHURCHILL

50.52

6

RIC

L. WONG

50.79

7

HPP

A. BURGESS

50.99

8

NOR

B. HOLDEN

52.38

9

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

53.11

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:12.55

2

WEY

S. MARTYN

2:14.91

3

WEY

S. THOMPSON

2:16.22

4

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

2:17.31

5

HPP

A. BURGESS

2:17.53

6

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.26

7

WYC

F. BALL

2:27.25

Girls A/B K1 500m Heat 3

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:16.39

2

FOX

E. DALE

2:16.64

3

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:18.37

4

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:21.50

5

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:22.58

6

RIC

M. WALLACE-LOIZOU

2:24.99

7

ADS

Z. HURRELL

2:25.12

Girls A/B K1 500m Final 2

1

LON

K. HIPKINS

2:19.91

2

NOR

B. HOLDEN

2:20.29

3

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

2:20.70

4

SER

E. CHURCHILL

2:22.55

5

HPP

E. BURGESS

2:25.14

6

WEY

R. SWIFT

2:25.54

7

BAN

E. DAVISON

2:25.70

8

SPS

A. ARMSTRONG

2:27.09

9

ROY

M. CARTER

2:29.00

Girls A/B K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WEY

S. MARTYN

4:57.38

2

NOR

B. HOLDEN

4:58.27

3

SPS

E. BROCKWAY

5:00.37

4

LON

S. HUTCHINSON

5:01.53

5

HPP

E. BURGESS

5:08.10

ROY

L. AVERY

DNS

Girls A/B K2 500m Final

1

NTS

R. KNEEN/R. MYBURGH

1:57.77

2

ROY/FOX

Z. CLARK/E. DALE

2:01.83

3

WEY

S. MARTYN/S. THOMPSON

2:03.00

4

ADS/WEY

Z. HURRELL/R. SWIFT

2:07.44

5

LON

K. HIPKINS/S. HUTCHINSON

2:12.66

6

ROY/RIC

M. CARTER/M. HILLS

2:13.21

Girls C K1 200m Heat 2

1

SER

J. MANN

54.01

2

EAL

Y. IP

54.09

3

RDG

F. BOONHAM

56.31

4

ROY

E. SLACK

56.58

5

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

57.22

6

NOR

A. BARKER

57.47

7

LIN

L. GUEST

57.50

8

ROY

A. AVERY

1:00.93

9

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

1:07.23

Girls C K1 200m Final 1

1

SER

J. MANN

55.73

2

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

56.18

3

RIC

M. HILLS

57.59

4

SPS

A. CADELL

58.03

5

EAL

Y. IP

58.47

6

ROY

B. CLARK

58.61

7

NOR

A. ROGHI

1:00.83

8

WYC

L. BROWN

1:01.66

9

NOR

K. WALKER

1:02.24

Girls C K1 500m Heat 1

1

WYC

J. BALL

2:21.10

2

SLP

K. MCCARTHY

2:21.16

3

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

2:22.33

4

RIC

M. HILLS

2:22.59

5

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:23.14

6

WEY

A. BURNHAM

2:24.39

7

NOR

S. GROVES

2:25.64

8

FOX

J. LONG

2:29.95

9

ROY

L. AVERY

2:31.26

Girls C K1 500m Heat 3

1

SPS

A. CADELL

2:20.79

2

ROY

E. SLACK

2:21.89

3

NOR

M. EDE

2:24.79

4

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:25.99

5

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:27.85

6

WYC

L. BROWN

2:29.35

7

GLW

H. CLARKSON

2:30.92

8

NOR

K. WALKER

2:39.11

Girls C K1 500m Final 2

1

NOR

A. BARKER

2:21.88

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:23.07

3

ROY

B. CLARK

2:23.27

4

NOR

M. EDE

2:23.42

5

LIN

L. GUEST

2:25.60

6

RDG

F. BOONHAM

2:25.82

7

NOR

A. ROGHI

2:28.47

8

NOR

S. GROVES

2:28.54

9

ADS

S. GADD

2:29.35

Girls C K1 1000m Heat 2

1

WYC

J. BALL

5:04.61

2

RIC

M. HILLS

5:09.08

3

GLW

H. CLARKSON

5:19.83

4

WEY

Z. BRATTISANI

5:23.60

5

BSF

I. GURNEY

5:25.30

Girls C K1 1000m Final 1

1

ROY

E. SLACK

5:01.05

2

SER

J. MANN

5:03.74

3

SPS

A. CADELL

5:04.62

4

WYC

J. BALL

5:05.95

5

WEY

A. BURNHAM

5:06.38

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

5:10.57

7

NOR

M. EDE

5:12.59

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON

5:15.81

9

ADS

M. KILVINGTON

5:17.77

Girls C K2 200m Final

RDG

F. BOONHAM/M. EDE

???

NOR

A. BARKER/K. WALKER

???

ROY

L. AVERY/E. SLACK

???

NOR

S. GROVES/A. ROGHI

???

WOR

K. BROOKES/L. GUEST

???

ADS

S. GADD/M. KILVINGTON

???

NOR

G. ANDERSON/L. WALKER

???

EAL/GLW

Y. IP/H. CLARKSON

???

ROY

A. AVERY/B. CLARK

???

Girls C K4 500m Final

1

ROY

A. AVERY/L. AVERY
B. CLARK/E. SLACK

2:02.54

2

NOR/WOR
LKR/LIN

G. ANDERSON/K. BROOKES
A. CADELL/L. GUES

2:03.71

3

ADS/ADS
EAL/GLW

S. GADD/M. KILVINGTON
Y. IP/H. CLARKSON

2:06.23

4

NOR

A. BARKER/S. GROVES
A. ROGHI/K. WALKER

2:09.01

Girls D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

L. WALKER

59.34

2

DEV

K. KIRBY

59.61

3

BAN

J. URQUHART

59.93

4

WEY

N. JONES

1:00.04

5

SER

C. BELL

1:02.01

6

RLS

E. SMITHSON

1:07.30

7

SER

C. ARNOLD

1:09.16

Girls D K1 200m Heat 4

1

NOT

K. CHMIEL

1:02.48

2

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:02.63

3

WOR

A. GREEN

1:02.71

4

SER

M. HUGGINS

1:09.87

5

LIN

C. VASSILIADES

1:12.27

6

SER

S. HODGSON

1:13.43

Girls D K1 200m Final 2

1

NOT

K. CHMIEL

1:03.87

2

NOT

M. LEVER

1:05.68

3

WEY

H. SKWARSKA

1:05.73

4

SER

C. BELL

1:06.24

5

LON

M. PEARCE

1:06.46

6

WOR

A. GREEN

1:06.74

7

WEY

A. SMITH

1:06.95

8

WYC

M. BALL

1:07.14

9

SWA

H. STEPHENS

1:08.31

Girls D K1 500m Heat 2

1

WYC

M. BALL

2:33.37

2

NOR

L. WALKER

2:34.39

3

WEY

N. JONES

2:35.33

4

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:36.51

5

WEY

I. JONES

2:46.71

6

SER

J. HOLLAND

2:50.32

7

SER

S. HODGSON

3:00.97

Girls D K1 500m Heat 4

1

LON

M. PEARCE

2:37.57

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:38.40

3

NOT

K. CHMIEL

2:40.45

4

WEY

A. SMITH

2:40.86

5

SER

C. BELL

2:44.98

6

SER

M. HUGGINS

2:54.99

7

LIN

C. VASSILIADES

2:55.57

Girls D K1 500m Final 2

1

WEY

A. SMITH

2:45.61

2

SWA

H. STEPHENS

2:45.88

3

SER

E. BELL

2:48.11

4

NOT

M. LEVER

2:49.47

5

SER

L. DAVIES

2:50.71

6

BAN

J. URQUHART

2:51.41

7

LON

M. PEARCE

2:51.61

8

WOR

A. GREEN

2:54.91

9

NOT

K. CHMIEL

3:08.08

Girls D K2 200m Heat 2

1

WYC

M. BALL/K. KIRBY

56.00

2

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

56.34

3

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

56.49

4

SER

E. BELL/S. JAMES

59.46

5

LIN

A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON

1:02.35

6

SER

C. ARNOLD/L. DAVIES

1:02.94

WEY

N. JONES/H. SUTTIE

DNF

Girls D K2 500m Heat 1

1

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/J. URQUHART

2:24.31

2

WEY

N. JONES/H. SUTTIE

2:25.68

3

WEY/ADS

I. JONES/B. PEMBLE

2:28.71

4

LON

M. PEARCE/C. THISTLEWOOD

2:34.98

5

SER

C. BELL/J. HOLLAND

2:40.45

6

WOR

A. GREEN/C. VASSILIADES

2:41.79

7

SER

S. HODGSON/M. HUGGINS

2:48.75

Girls D K2 500m Final

1

WYC/DEV

M. BALL/K. KIRBY

2:21.55

2

RDG

L. MAY-SMITH/J. URQUHART

2:22.76

3

WEY

N. JONES/H. SUTTIE

2:24.69

4

WEY

F. SCOTT/E. SMITH

2:24.77

5

WEY

H. SKWARSKA/A. SMITH

2:28.26

6

WEY/ADS

I. JONES/B. PEMBLE

2:29.05

7

NOT

K. CHMIEL/M. LEVER

2:33.73

8

LON

M. PEARCE/C. THISTLEWOOD

2:34.40

9

LIN/RLS

A. FISHER/E. SMITHSON

2:38.37

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 1

1

ADS

H. PEMBLE

3:11.22

2

GAI

M. COOKE

3:13.70

3

RLS

L. CROSSLEY

3:13.71

4

EAL

G. THOMAS

3:14.30

5

LIN

C. SIMMONS

3:23.92

6

LKR

H. TOOVEY

3:26.08

7

SOU

N. LAMB

3:27.16

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Heat 3

1

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG

3:01.34

2

LIN

L. ANDREWS

3:01.49

3

GAI

M. COOKE

3:11.56

4

RLS

J. SPENCER

3:17.09

5

FOR

K. SIELCKI

3:17.63

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:17.94

7

NOR

R. SMITH

3:42.56

Junior Mini-Kayak A K1 500m Final 2

1

GAI

M. COOKE

3:16.46

2

RLS

L. CROSSLEY

3:17.12

3

FOR

K. SIELICKI

3:19.97

4

EAL

G. THOMAS

3:22.67

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

3:23.10

6

NOR

J. TAYLOR

3:23.88

7

LIN

C. SIMMONS

3:24.48

8

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

3:29.12

9

RLS

J. SPENCER

3:32.17

Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Heat 2

1

RLS

L. CROSSLEY/K. GRIFFIN

2:37.66

2

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG/L. WYNNE

2:40.43

3

GAI

M. COOKE/M. COOKE

2:41.17

4

GLW/LKR

N. FISHER/H. TOOVEY

2:48.23

5

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

2:50.89

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K4 500m Final

1

LIN/GAI
GAI/LIN

L. ANDREWS/M. COOKE
M. COOKE/H. COOKE-BA

2:26.98

2

LKR

K. ARMSTRONG/N.
H. TOOVEY/L. WYNNE

2:32.97

3

SOU/SOU
SOU/ADS

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/A. HINVES
N. LAMB/H. PE

2:35.15

4

RLS/RLS
LIN/RLS

L. CROSSLEY/K. GRIFFIN
C. SIMMONS/J. SPE

2:35.55

5

NOR

D. EDE/K. SKLENAROVA
R. SMITH/J. TAYLOR

2:42.32

6

NOT/NOT
NOT/PAN

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH
A. LEVER/VAN DIJCK

2:47.32

7

FOX/LKR
FOX/LKR

K. AYRAN/C. FRASER
C. LONG/S. SROKA

2:51.05

8

SOL/WOK
EAL/SOL

M. COOK/M. KABEER
P. LEVKOVSKYY/G. THOMA

2:55.83

Junior Mini-Kayak B K1 500m Heat 2

1

GLW

A. HERRIOT

3:19.68

2

FOX

C. LONG

3:26.95

3

PAN

D. VAN DIJCK

3:31.64

4

NOT

E. BUTLER

3:32.91

5

NOR

K. SKLENAROVA

3:41.81

6

LKR

S. SROKA

3:57.28

SOL

M. COOK

DNS

Junior Mini-Kayak B K2 500m Final

1

NOT/WOK

A. LEVER/M. KABEER

3:03.34

2

NOT

E. BUTLER/J. ENOCH

3:13.01

3

NOR

D. EDE/K. SKLENAROVA

3:17.70

4

LKR

C. FRASER/S. SROKA

3:25.19

5

SOL/PAN

M. COOK/D. VAN DIJCK

3:57.13

Mens A & Boys A K2 1000m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

3:51.50

2

SPS/BAN

F. CADELL/J. PETERSEN

3:58.92

3

RLS

A. GREAVES/P. MILES

4:03.10

4

NOR

M. CALLOW/K. HAYWARD

4:04.76

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER/A. MCINTYRE

4:05.66

6

EAL/RIC

A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

4:07.89

7

CLM/NOR

S. DRANE/M. JOHNSON

4:08.55

8

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

4:11.58

9

BAN

M. HARPER/A. URQUHART

4:15.74

Mens A & Boys A/B K4 500m Final

1

ODP

L. FLETCHER/M. ROBINSON
J. BEEVERS/S. NA

1:30.76

2

SPS/SPS
BAN/SPS

F. CADELL/B. GALLACHER
J. PETERSON/M. MA

1:38.69

3

ANK/ANK
ANK/SPS

S. RICKETS/R. ORME
J. ECCLES/S. BALL

1:40.71

4

RDG/RDG
EAL/RDG

D. ATKINS/F. KEMP
A. KERESZTURI/J. WEBB

1:41.10

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON/P. MILES
T. DOWDEN/A. GREAVE

1:41.61

6

NOR

M. CALLOW/L. LEE-SMITH
K. HAYWARD/J. HOW

1:46.53

7

BAN

M. HARPER/S. HARTE
W. MCCRACKEN/A. URQUH

1:47.52

8

NOR/NOR
LBZ/NOR

T. BOOTH/J. MURAD
M. PICKERING/C. SMITH

1:56.41

Mens A K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:46.23

2

BPR

M. BOWLEY

1:48.49

3

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:48.53

4

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:49.30

5

SPS

S. REDMOND

1:51.67

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:53.27

7

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:55.68

Mens A K1 1000m Final

1

LON

M. GREGORY

3:47.56

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:47.96

3

ROY

J. BOYTON

3:51.61

4

WEY

M. MARCINIAK

3:57.70

5

ROY

L. KIRTON

4:04.95

6

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:05.40

7

WOR

G. MITCHELL

4:10.32

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

38.03

2

SPS

S. REDMOND

41.18

3

HPP

S. GLOVER

41.62

4

WEY

J. BEEVERS

41.63

5

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

42.68

6

ANK

R. ORME

43.95

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

40.56

2

GAI

M. CLIVE

41.20

3

LEA

N. DEMBELE

41.44

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

42.03

5

WYC

J. NEW

45.01

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

50.00

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Heat 3

1

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.71

2

CDF

M. ROBINSON

42.03

3

NOT

S. NAFTANAILA

43.86

4

NOT

L. VIDALIS

45.73

5

WEY

C. CARSON

45.78

6

SWA

H. DEVONALD

47.47

7

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

48.69

8

CLM

P. WILKES

52.05

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 1

1

WEY

L. HEATH

37.58

2

SOR

J. SCHOFIELD

39.24

3

SPS

L. FLETCHER

40.61

4

CDF

M. ROBINSON

40.74

5

SPS

S. REDMOND

42.01

6

HPP

S. GLOVER

42.06

7

WEY

J. BEEVERS

42.06

8

LEA

N. DEMBELE

42.40

9

GAI

M. CLIVE

42.47

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final 2

1

NOT

S. NAFTANALIA

41.02

2

NOT

L. VIDALIS

42.21

3

SPS

B. GALLACHER

42.60

4

LIN

W. DOUGHTY

42.87

5

ANK

R. ORME

43.15

6

WEY

C. CARSON

44.42

7

WYC

J. NEW

44.49

8

SWA

H. DEVONALD

45.27

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 200m Final

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER/R. KERR

38.82

2

EAL

R. HOOK/T. THOMSON

38.93

3

ANK/WOR

S. BALL/G. MITCHELL

38.99

4

WYC/HPP

J. NEW/S. GLOVER

40.04

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS/G. RILEY

43.21

6

LEA/RIC

N. DEMBELE/M. WALLACE

43.35

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

DNS

Mens A/B & Mens Masters A K2 500m Final

1

ODP

M. BOWLEY/D. JOHNSON

1:38.46

2

WEY

C. CARSON/A. KOVACS

1:45.67

3

WYC/RDG

J. NEW/D. ATKINS

1:49.42

4

ANK

S. BALL/J. ECCLES

1:52.51

5

ANK

S. RICKETTS/G. RILEY

2:05.71

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:53.40

2

ANK

R. ORME

1:54.42

3

ANK

S. BALL

1:55.27

4

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:55.82

5

WYC

J. NEW

1:56.43

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

C. CARSON

1:52.93

2

BAN

R. JEFFERIES

1:59.07

3

CLM

P. WILKES

1:59.88

4

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:00.22

5

NOT

I. LIVSEY

2:02.68

6

ANK

S. RICKETTS

2:21.07

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

WEY

A. KOVACS

1:54.54

2

RIC

T. SHARPE

1:55.12

3

WEY

C. CARSON

1:55.83

4

ANK

R. ORME

1:55.88

5

ANK

S. BALL

1:58.38

6

WYC

J. NEW

1:59.03

7

BAN

R. JEFFRIES

2:01.04

8

SWA

H. DEVONALD

2:01.61

9

CLM

P. WILKES

2:04.03

Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

RIC

T. SHARPE

4:06.49

2

WEY

A. KOVACS

4:07.42

3

WEY

C. CARSON

4:08.44

4

WYC

J. NEW

4:21.59

5

CHE

R. ROGERS

4:22.87

6

CLM

P. WILKES

4:23.21

7

ANK

S. RICKETTS

4:55.51

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

44.05

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

45.10

3

CLM

O. WHITE

45.58

4

NOR

M. LODGE

47.52

5

GLW

A. LENNIE

48.01

6

ANK

G. RILEY

48.54

7

PAN

M. WESTALL

50.13

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

52.08

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Heat 2

1

SLP

D. PRINGLE

45.68

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

45.75

3

RDG

N. BARTON

46.65

4

CDF

A. PARRY

46.83

5

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

47.40

6

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

47.94

7

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

48.53

8

NOT

P. LOWE

50.25

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.23

2

CLM

O. WHITE

46.14

3

SLP

D. PRINGLE

46.79

4

CLM

J. SPENCER

46.81

5

ELM

M. FOLEY

46.86

6

RDG

N. BARTON

48.13

7

CDF

A. PARRY

48.83

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

49.10

9

NOR

M. LODGE

51.74

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

45.23

2

CLM

O. WHITE

46.14

3

SLP

D. PRINGLE

46.79

4

CLM

J. SPENCER

46.81

5

ELM

M. FOLEY

46.86

6

RDG

N. BARTON

48.13

7

CDF

A. PARRY

48.83

8

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

49.10

9

NOR

M. LODGE

51.74

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:03.10

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:06.63

3

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:08.34

4

CLM

O. WHITE

2:09.51

5

TON

C. NEALE

2:11.42

6

ANK

G. RILEY

2:16.79

7

NOR

M. LODGE

2:42.56

NOT

P. LOWE

DNS

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOU

J. HINVES

2:03.24

2

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:04.28

3

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:08.77

4

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:15.94

5

SHK

G. UNDERWOOD

2:21.94

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

CLM

J. SPENCER

2:05.54

2

SOU

J. HINVES

2:05.78

3

DEV

A. SHEPPY

2:06.16

4

GLW

A. LENNIE

2:09.55

5

CLM

O. WHITE

2:10.22

6

ELM

M. FOLEY

2:10.95

7

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

2:14.99

8

TON

C. NEALE

2:19.76

9

BAN

L. ANTUNOVIC

2:20.58

Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SOU

J. HINVES

4:21.22

2

ELM

M. FOLEY

4:26.39

3

TON

C. NEALE

4:27.77

4

RDG

N. BARTON

4:29.40

5

NOR

M. LODGE

4:31.72

6

LBZ

A. TOWNEND

4:35.94

7

CDF

A. PARRY

4:52.78

8

SOU

S. WILLIS

4:54.86

Mens C & Mens Masters B K2 500m Final

1

CDF

A. PARRY/A. SHEPPY

2:00.32

2

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

2:17.35

Mens C K2 & Mens Masters B K2 & Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

FLA/BAN

J. JONES/I. WEIR

4:15.73

2

NOR

M. LODGE/D. TERRY

4:47.68

3

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTALL

4:53.30

4

SOU/SOL

C. BLACKER/O. COOK

5:26.90

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C K2 200m Final

1

ADS/RIC

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

43.50

2

PAN

S. TILBURY-CLARKE/M. WESTELL

46.93

3

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

48.26

4

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

48.78

5

RAF/NOR

J. CALLOW/J. SKLENAR

50.50

6

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN/S. MARTIN

53.68

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

54.59

Mens C/D & Mens Masters B/C K4 500m Final

1

ADS/RIC
RIC/ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS
S. MARTIN/T. WASZKIEWI

1:55.12

2

BAN/BAN
LON/BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL
M. PEARCE/R. TIL

2:01.25

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. TERRY

50.55

2

ADS

C. LUCAS

50.92

3

LON

M. PEARCE

51.42

4

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

51.70

5

ADS

A. DODSON

52.60

6

RIC

R. LUCAS

54.23

7

RIC

S. MARTIN

56.59

8

GAI

J. CLIVE

56.74

9

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

58.70

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Heat 2

1

RDG

N. TOPHAM

52.49

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

53.79

3

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

54.22

4

ADS

D. PEMBLE

54.77

5

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

57.36

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

57.64

7

LKR

D. MARSHALL

58.71

8

BAN

C. WARLAND

1:01.38

9

BAN

J. MITCHELL

1:02.65

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 200m Final 1

1

LON

M. PEARCE

50.48

2

RDG

N. TOPHAM

50.77

3

ADS

C. LUCAS

51.51

4

NOR

D. TERRY

52.67

5

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

52.83

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

53.37

7

BPR

H. BLACKMAN

53.45

8

ADS

A. DODSON

54.24

9

RIC

R. LUCAS

57.21

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

D. TERRY

2:07.77

2

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:17.46

3

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:18.40

4

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:19.11

5

LIN

J. ROUNSLEY

2:19.82

6

GAI

J. CLIVE

2:25.43

7

BAN

J. MITCHELL

2:32.70

8

RIC

T. WASZKIEWICZ

2:37.01

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Heat 2

1

LON

M. PEARCE

2:10.09

2

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:12.34

3

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:15.73

4

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:16.62

5

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:19.13

6

NOR

J. SKLENAR

2:20.54

7

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN

2:21.56

Mens D & Mens Masters C K1 500m Final

1

NOR

D. TERRY

2:12.62

2

LON

M. PEARCE

2:13.79

3

RDG

N. TOPHAM

2:17.39

4

ADS

C. LUCAS

2:17.63

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:22.74

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:23.20

7

RIC

T. GREYSON-NEWMAN

2:23.45

8

RIC

S. MARTIN

2:24.06

9

RIC

R. LUCAS

2:26.45

Mens D & Mens Masters C K2 1000m Final

1

ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

4:22.55

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

4:35.82

3

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

4:36.05

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HOW

4:36.21

5

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

5:01.10

Mens D & Mens Masters C K4 200m Final

1

ADS/RIC
RIC/ADS

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS
S. MARTIN/T. WASZKIEWI

47.24

2

BAN/BAN
LON/BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL
M. PEARCE/R. TIL

49.02

3

BPR/BPR
ANK/BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON
N. ORME/C. CREA

51.29

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS/RIC

C. LUCAS/R. LUCAS

2:09.17

2

BPR

H. BLACKMAN/B. LAWRENSON

2:12.94

3

RIC

T. GREYSONNEWMAN/S. MARTIN

2:14.94

4

NOR

M. ANDERSON/M. HOW

2:15.29

5

RDG

L. ATKINS/N. TOPHAM

2:15.74

6

LIN

A. DORAN/R. SIMMONS

2:20.12

7

WEY

S. SMITH/P. THOMPSON

2:22.05

8

BAN

J. MCCRACKEN/J. MITCHEL

2:30.82

Mens Inter-Services K1 200m Final

1

RAF

S. NAFTANAILA

45.32

2

ACU

?. DEKLERK

47.97

3

ACU

?. WILSON

48.56

4

ACU

?. BURT

49.48

5

RAF

?. ASBURY

49.96

6

ACU

?. PAYNE

59.77

7

RAF

?. HIRST

1:02.50

ACU

?. LEE

DNS

ACU

?. WHITE

DNS

Mens Inter-Services K1 1000m Final

1

RAF

?. DUFF

4:35.59

2

RAF

?. SMITH

4:40.83

3

ACU

?. STUART-HILL

4:44.03

4

ACU

D. HERBERT

4:45.11

5

RAF

?. CLARK

4:55.54

6

ACU

?. LAWSON

4:57.71

7

RAF

?. YEOMAN

6:08.26

Mens Inter-Services K2 1000m Final

1

RAF

STRIDE/S. NAFTANAILA

4:18.24

2

ACU

WILSON/DEKLERK

4:18.26

3

RAF

DUFF/CLARK

4:25.17

4

RAF

SMITH/ASBURY

4:25.34

5

ACU

D. HERBERT/BURT

4:33.62

6

ACU

LAWSON/STUART-HILL

4:38.02

Mens Inter-Services K4 1000m Final

1

RAF

CALLOW/HURST
PICKUP/BEST

4:58.99

2

RAF

THURRELL/BANFIELD
LILLY/STRIDE

5:01.78

3

ACU

JARRET/LEE
KANE/HOTCHKISS

5:32.69

4

ACU

WILLIS/WHITE
PAYNE/WYNDHAM-SMITH

7:10.89

Mens Masters D K1 500m Final

1

EAL

M. VILLARUEL

2:21.29

2

LKR

J. TOOVEY

2:27.11

3

SOU

R. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:29.95

4

WEY

S. SMITH

2:33.83

5

LON

J. FENWICK

2:34.14

6

RDG

L. ATKINS

2:36.91

7

NOT

A. KEIR

2:46.24

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 R1 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. YOUNG

43.58

2

PAR

R. OLIVER

45.42

3

PAR

N. BEIGHTON

48.84

4

PAR

S. WOOD

50.05

5

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

52.60

Paddleability K1 200m Final 1

1

PAR

W. REES

1:00.57

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

1:04.32

3

GLW

J. FISHER

1:04.84

4

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

1:05.82

5

4AS

J. HAGE

1:07.67

6

4AS

Z. MARSHALL

1:07.76