Sprint Racing Results Service

Regatta Results

National Sprint Racing Regatta

Showing a summary of the results of the regatta. Click on the name of any race to give a detailed view of the race.

Boys Intermediate & Boys Intermediate K1 500m Final

1

GLW

M. PYRZ

2:51.59

2

ROY

L. SINIGAGLIA

2:52.98

3

ROY

T. HATTON

2:58.57

4

WEY

O. ATTWOOD

3:00.91

5

RLS

D. NEUMANN

3:09.61

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

O. MAZUR

53.21

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

56.01

3

RDG

M. NAGY

56.63

4

DEV

D. MARTIN

58.66

5

RLS

A. MURPHY

58.90

6

FOX

S. DICKSON

59.50

7

ROY

H. PITT

1:04.88

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

O. MAZUR

53.21

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

56.01

3

RDG

M. NAGY

56.63

4

DEV

D. MARTIN

58.66

5

RLS

A. MURPHY

58.90

6

FOX

S. DICKSON

59.50

7

ROY

H. PITT

1:04.88

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

I. AVESON

49.47

2

FOY

E. HUNT

53.40

3

SPS

S. SROKA

53.92

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

54.77

5

RLS

S. SPARKS

57.76

6

SLP

S. NOUD

58.69

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

59.47

8

RDG

T. KINDER

1:00.49

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

ROY

I. AVESON

46.74

2

SPS

S. SROKA

47.18

3

RDG

O. MAZUR

48.37

4

FOY

E. HUNT

48.58

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

51.21

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

51.59

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

52.44

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

52.56

9

RDG

M. NAGY

52.59

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

ROY

I. AVESON

46.74

2

SPS

S. SROKA

47.18

3

RDG

O. MAZUR

48.37

4

FOY

E. HUNT

48.58

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

51.21

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

51.59

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

52.44

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

52.56

9

RDG

M. NAGY

52.59

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:17.72

2

SLP

S. NOUD

2:22.14

3

RDG

M. NAGY

2:26.02

4

RDG

T. KINDER

2:31.50

5

FOX

S. DICKSON

2:32.10

6

ROY

H. PITT

2:35.52

7

RLS

A. MURPHY

2:39.56

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:11.36

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:13.08

3

ROY

I. AVESON

2:14.48

4

FOY

E. HUNT

2:14.90

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:18.03

6

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:20.13

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:23.89

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

2:25.64

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:11.36

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:13.08

3

ROY

I. AVESON

2:14.48

4

FOY

E. HUNT

2:14.90

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:18.03

6

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:20.13

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:23.89

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

2:25.64

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:14.05

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:14.89

3

FOY

E. HUNT

2:18.65

4

ROY

I. AVESON

2:19.70

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:21.18

6

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:22.48

7

SLP

S. NOUD

2:23.56

8

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:24.33

9

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:28.51

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

2:02.68

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

2:09.00

3

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

2:09.11

4

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

2:10.49

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

2:11.73

6

FOX/RDG

S. DICKSON/M. NAGY

2:14.22

7

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

2:14.44

8

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

2:28.34

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

2:02.68

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

2:09.00

3

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

2:09.11

4

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

2:10.49

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

2:11.73

6

FOX/RDG

S. DICKSON/M. NAGY

2:14.22

7

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

2:14.44

8

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

2:28.34

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

4:21.13

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

4:28.67

3

RDG

O. MAZUR/M. NAGY

4:31.04

4

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

4:37.05

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

4:44.80

6

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

4:48.70

7

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

5:15.48

FOX/LKR

S. DICKSON/T. PATTERSON

DNS

Boys Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR
M. NAGY/T. HATTON

2:01.96

2

ROY/FOX
ROY/NOR

I. AVESON/S. DICKSON
H. PITT/D. WALKER

2:04.18

3

GLW

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT
A. STRACHAN/H. TOOVEY

2:11.72

4

ROY/RIC
ROY/WEY

A. BATES/P. COVE
D. DE BILIO/I. RITCHIE

2:12.46

5

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD
H. NAGY/K. HOLT

2:19.50

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

44.77

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

46.59

3

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

4

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

48.73

5

SLP

J. GROEN

49.17

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

49.42

7

RLS

T. WEEKS

1:03.32

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

44.77

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

46.59

3

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

4

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

48.73

5

SLP

J. GROEN

49.17

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

49.42

7

RLS

T. WEEKS

1:03.32

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

N. LAMB

45.32

2

SLP

S. DURKAN

46.08

3

WYC

R. TOOP

46.26

4

ROY

F. HOLT

46.76

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.10

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS

50.06

7

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

51.11

8

CAM

T. SALES

51.78

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

C. TIETEMA

45.66

2

SPS

R. COYLE

46.03

3

ROY

A. WORGAN

50.23

4

SLP

D. CLARKE

50.31

5

WEY

B. FLINT

52.47

6

WYC

J. MARSH

53.62

7

LIN

C. SIMMONS

54.36

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

C. TIETEMA

45.66

2

SPS

R. COYLE

46.03

3

ROY

A. WORGAN

50.23

4

SLP

D. CLARKE

50.31

5

WEY

B. FLINT

52.47

6

WYC

J. MARSH

53.62

7

LIN

C. SIMMONS

54.36

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

44.65

2

WOK

M. KABEER

47.02

3

SPS

M. OSMOLA

47.56

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

48.89

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

49.94

6

SLP

L. CLANCY

50.86

7

NOR

R. SMITH

55.77

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 5

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.72

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.23

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

48.25

4

RIC

J. HILLS

49.20

5

NOR

T. MABLESON

50.17

6

FOX

J. NILAND

55.58

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 5

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.72

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.23

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

48.25

4

RIC

J. HILLS

49.20

5

NOR

T. MABLESON

50.17

6

FOX

J. NILAND

55.58

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 6

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.74

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.01

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA

47.92

4

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.11

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

51.26

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.58

2

ROY

S. BATES

45.39

3

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.66

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.83

5

SOU

N. LAMB

46.39

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

46.62

7

SPS

R. COYLE

47.67

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

47.81

9

SLP

S. DURKAN

48.18

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.58

2

ROY

S. BATES

45.39

3

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.66

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.83

5

SOU

N. LAMB

46.39

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

46.62

7

SPS

R. COYLE

47.67

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

47.81

9

SLP

S. DURKAN

48.18

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

45.57

2

WYC

R. TOOP

46.33

3

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.07

4

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

5

WOK

M. KABEER

47.37

6

ROY

F. HOLT

47.47

7

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.70

8

SPS

M. OSMOLA

48.62

9

RIC

T. BHOOLA

49.29

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

N. KINZLER

48.82

2

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.39

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

49.64

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

49.71

5

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

50.04

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

50.15

7

SLP

J. GROEN

51.75

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

53.01

RIC

J. HILLS

DNS

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

N. KINZLER

48.82

2

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.39

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

49.64

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

49.71

5

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

50.04

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

50.15

7

SLP

J. GROEN

51.75

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

53.01

RIC

J. HILLS

DNS

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:09.76

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:10.50

3

BAN

W. LARNER

2:12.05

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:15.48

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

2:17.23

6

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

2:23.46

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

2:24.52

8

WEY

B. FLINT

2:31.22

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:13.12

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

2:15.71

3

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

2:20.34

4

RIC

J. HILLS

2:25.00

5

SLP

D. CLARKE

2:25.55

6

CAM

T. SALES

2:26.43

7

WYC

J. MARSH

2:38.46

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:13.12

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

2:15.71

3

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

2:20.34

4

RIC

J. HILLS

2:25.00

5

SLP

D. CLARKE

2:25.55

6

CAM

T. SALES

2:26.43

7

WYC

J. MARSH

2:38.46

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

N. LAMB

2:09.42

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:10.53

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:11.59

4

WYC

R. TOOP

2:11.66

5

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:12.16

6

ROY

F. HOLT

2:15.02

7

RDG

C. BEESON

2:15.60

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:22.60

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

2:06.66

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:07.05

3

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:08.30

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:09.46

5

SOU

F. CRAMER

2:15.86

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:15.97

7

SPS

M. OSMOLA

2:18.29

8

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:19.41

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

2:06.66

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:07.05

3

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:08.30

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:09.46

5

SOU

F. CRAMER

2:15.86

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:15.97

7

SPS

M. OSMOLA

2:18.29

8

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:19.41

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:06.72

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.17

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:09.00

4

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:12.53

5

SPS

R. COYLE

2:12.54

6

SLP

J. GROEN

2:15.92

7

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:18.81

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:06.62

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.78

3

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:08.17

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:09.43

5

ROY

S. BATES

2:09.85

6

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:10.29

7

SOU

N. LAMB

2:10.75

8

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:11.08

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:12.37

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:06.62

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.78

3

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:08.17

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:09.43

5

ROY

S. BATES

2:09.85

6

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:10.29

7

SOU

N. LAMB

2:10.75

8

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:11.08

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:12.37

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:06.86

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:09.59

3

WYC

R. TOOP

2:10.55

4

BAN

W. LARNER

2:11.65

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:12.34

6

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:13.21

7

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:14.43

8

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:14.93

9

SPS

R. COYLE

2:15.98

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:31.86

2

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:36.89

3

BAN

W. LARNER

4:39.72

4

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

4:40.46

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

4:50.35

6

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

4:53.66

7

FOX

J. NILAND

5:12.06

8

RLS

T. WEEKS

6:06.84

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:31.86

2

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:36.89

3

BAN

W. LARNER

4:39.72

4

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

4:40.46

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

4:50.35

6

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

4:53.66

7

FOX

J. NILAND

5:12.06

8

RLS

T. WEEKS

6:06.84

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SPS

R. STRACHAN

4:31.75

2

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

4:34.80

3

ROY

F. HOLT

4:34.91

4

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:35.75

5

RDG

C. BEESON

4:38.11

6

CAM

T. SALES

4:56.10

7

SLP

D. CLARKE

4:59.28

8

WEY

B. FLINT

5:09.54

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

S. BATES

4:23.36

2

WOK

M. KABEER

4:24.82

3

WYC

R. TOOP

4:30.77

4

SPS

S. PATTERSON

4:31.46

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:36.08

6

NOR

T. MABLESON

4:44.88

7

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

4:52.10

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

ROY

S. BATES

4:23.36

2

WOK

M. KABEER

4:24.82

3

WYC

R. TOOP

4:30.77

4

SPS

S. PATTERSON

4:31.46

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:36.08

6

NOR

T. MABLESON

4:44.88

7

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

4:52.10

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

EXE

T. BULLOCK

4:20.13

2

RIC

T. BHOOLA

4:33.72

3

SLP

L. CLANCY

4:36.90

4

SOU

F. CRAMER

4:37.44

5

ROY

A. WORGAN

4:41.04

6

SLP

J. GROEN

4:48.53

7

WYC

J. MARSH

5:20.85

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SLP

S. DURKAN

4:24.02

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:25.18

3

SOU

N. LAMB

4:27.62

4

SLP

L. BOLAND

4:30.90

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:36.52

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

4:47.41

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 5

1

SLP

S. DURKAN

4:24.02

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:25.18

3

SOU

N. LAMB

4:27.62

4

SLP

L. BOLAND

4:30.90

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:36.52

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

4:47.41

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 1

1

EXE

T. BULLOCK

4:22.38

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

4:23.48

3

ROY

S. BATES

4:24.77

4

SLP

S. DURKAN

4:25.00

5

WOK

M. KABEER

4:28.70

6

SOU

N. LAMB

4:30.49

7

FOX

K. AYRAN

4:31.67

8

WYC

R. TOOP

4:34.21

9

SPS

S. PATTERSON

4:40.63

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:26.93

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

4:27.29

3

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:28.45

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

4:33.19

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:34.12

6

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:34.44

7

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:34.45

8

ROY

F. HOLT

4:34.81

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

4:34.87

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SOU

A. HINVES

4:26.93

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

4:27.29

3

SPS

S. STEVELY

4:28.45

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

4:33.19

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

4:34.12

6

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

4:34.44

7

RIC

N. KINZLER

4:34.45

8

ROY

F. HOLT

4:34.81

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

4:34.87

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

FOY/FOX

B. CABRERA/D. STANLEY

1:49.34

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/C. HARRIS

1:50.33

3

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

1:54.14

4

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

2:01.70

5

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

2:08.96

6

SLP

D. CLARKE/D. REYNOLDS

2:14.02

7

NOR

R. SMITH/A. WALKER

2:25.32

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:54.13

2

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

1:56.92

3

SPS

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:00.80

4

WEY/NOR

B. FLINT/T. MABLESON

2:14.91

5

BAN/EAL

W. LARNER/P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:16.58

SLP

L. CLANCY/J. GROEN

DNS

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 3

1

NOT/RLS

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/S. CRIBBETT

1:52.30

2

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

1:56.26

3

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

1:59.80

4

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

2:00.23

5

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

2:00.75

6

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

2:06.89

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:51.29

2

ADS/RIC

M. MOTHA/D. O'CONNOR

1:51.70

3

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

1:55.09

4

SPS

R. COYLE/R. STRACHAN

2:00.24

5

CAM/WYC

T. SALES/R. TOOP

2:06.31

6

ROY

S. BATES/F. HOLT

2:06.64

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Final 1

1

FOY/FOX

B. CABRERA/D. STANLEY

1:44.23

2

RDG/FOX

H. FREELAND/G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:48.49

3

ADS/RIC

M. MOTHA/D. O'CONNOR

1:48.62

4

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS

1:50.10

5

SLP

P. DONNELLAN/C. HARRIS

1:50.73

6

NOT/RLS

H. COOKE-BAYLEY/S. CRIBBETT

1:52.41

7

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

1:52.80

8

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

1:53.50

9

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

1:53.53

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 500m Final 2

1

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

1:55.50

2

SPS

R. COYLE/R. STRACHAN

1:57.70

3

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

1:59.17

4

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

1:59.73

5

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

2:00.39

6

SPS

S. STEVELY/W. STEVELY

2:00.41

7

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

2:00.48

8

CAM/WYC

T. SALES/R. TOOP

2:09.11

9

WEY/NOR

B. FLINT/T. MABLESON

2:12.39

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

4:09.95

2

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

4:16.29

3

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

4:21.84

4

LBZ/CAM

J. RAYMENT/T. SALES

4:25.79

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 2

1

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

4:05.56

2

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/D. O'CONNOR

4:06.56

3

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

4:08.93

4

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

4:23.20

5

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

4:26.49

6

BAN/WYC

W. LARNER/R. TOOP

4:51.00

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Heat 3

1

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

4:13.98

2

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

4:20.46

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

4:25.39

4

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

4:33.18

5

SLP

L. CLANCY/D. REYNOLDS

4:39.99

6

NOR

T. MABLESON/R. SMITH

4:46.61

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Final 1

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

3:58.58

2

ROY/WEY

J. CARTER/A. MORLEY

4:06.30

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI/D. O'CONNOR

4:09.41

4

SOU

A. HINVES/N. LAMB

4:13.18

5

SLP

C. CLARKE/B. HIGGINS

4:16.80

6

EXE/ROY

T. BULLOCK/A. WORGAN

4:19.22

7

RDG

J. NELSON/J. WRIGHT

4:19.26

8

FOX/WOK

K. AYRAN/M. KABEER

4:19.82

9

SLP

L. BOLAND/S. DURKAN

4:35.92

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K2 1000m Final 2

1

RDG

C. BEESON/C. TIETEMA

4:25.16

2

LBZ/CAM

J. RAYMENT/T. SALES

4:25.53

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH/W. SCAPLEHORN

4:28.72

4

BAN/WYC

W. LARNER/R. TOOP

4:29.65

5

SOU

F. CRAMER/B. SHIPWAY

4:32.69

6

SLP

L. CLANCY/D. REYNOLDS

4:35.35

7

NOR

T. MABLESON/R. SMITH

4:49.34

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

FOY/NOT
FOY/FOY

B. CABRERA/H. COOKE-BAYLEY
G. POPHAM-COVELEY/D. STANLEY

1:37.75

2

SPS

A. LEIPER/F. LEWIS
M. MOTHA ADS/F. TOPHAM RDG

1:42.72

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN/P. DONNELLAN
C. HARRIS/B. HIGGINS

1:50.22

4

SOU

F. CRAMER/A. HINVES
N. LAMB/B. SHIPWAY

1:51.01

5

ROY/EXE
ROY/ROY

S. BATES/T. BULLOCK
F. HOLT/A. WORGAN

1:54.27

6

FOX/RDG
FOX/FOX

K. AYRAN/C. BEESON
M. KABEER WOK/C. TIETEMA RDG

1:55.36

7

BAN/BAN
CAM/WYC

W. LARNER/J. RAYMENT LBZ
T. SALES /R. TOOP

1:57.16

8

WEY/NOR
NOR/NOR

B. FLINT /T. MABLESON
R. SMITH/A. WALKER

2:06.28

9

SLP

L. BOLAND/L. CLANCY
S. DURKAN/J. GROEN

2:06.83

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

42.24

2

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

43.33

3

CNI

A. REA

43.88

4

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.99

5

RUN

I. PIPE

46.96

6

BCC

L. BABAN

48.25

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

48.43

8

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

51.83

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

41.52

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

42.48

3

SPS

F. LEWIS

44.11

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

46.02

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

46.34

6

RDG

J. NELSON

49.27

7

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

51.53

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

41.52

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

42.48

3

SPS

F. LEWIS

44.11

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

46.02

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

46.34

6

RDG

J. NELSON

49.27

7

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

51.53

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

41.60

2

SPS

A. LEIPER

41.84

3

SLP

C. HARRIS

43.43

4

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

45.92

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

45.98

6

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

49.69

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.70

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

44.47

3

SLP

C. CLARKE

44.66

4

ROY

J. CARTER

45.93

5

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

46.99

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

47.79

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Heat 4

1

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.70

2

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

44.47

3

SLP

C. CLARKE

44.66

4

ROY

J. CARTER

45.93

5

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

46.99

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

47.79

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

40.07

2

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

41.06

3

SPS

A. LEIPER

41.34

4

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

41.91

5

FOX

D. STANLEY

42.49

6

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

43.96

7

RDG

F. TOPHAM

43.96

8

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

44.03

9

SLP

C. HARRIS

44.37

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

CNI

A. REA

43.22

2

SPS

F. LEWIS

43.79

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

44.19

4

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.51

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

45.27

6

SLP

B. HIGGINS

45.93

7

CDF

D. HOWELLS

46.07

8

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

46.37

9

ROY

J. CARTER

46.73

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

CNI

A. REA

43.22

2

SPS

F. LEWIS

43.79

3

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

44.19

4

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

44.51

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

45.27

6

SLP

B. HIGGINS

45.93

7

CDF

D. HOWELLS

46.07

8

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

46.37

9

ROY

J. CARTER

46.73

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:58.86

2

ELM

L. FERRI

1:59.42

3

SLP

B. HIGGINS

2:03.99

4

ROY

J. CARTER

2:04.11

5

RDG

J. NELSON

2:07.00

6

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:09.34

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

2:17.17

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:03.75

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:04.45

3

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:06.16

4

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:10.07

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:10.31

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:03.75

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

2:04.45

3

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:06.16

4

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:10.07

5

RLS

S. CRIBBETT

2:10.31

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

RDG

H. FREELAND

1:57.78

2

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:58.65

3

SPS

A. LEIPER

2:04.62

4

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:05.74

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

2:11.25

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

2:12.03

7

SOU

B. SHIPWAY

2:25.31

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

1:59.49

2

ADS

M. MOTHA

2:00.29

3

CNI

A. REA

2:02.16

4

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:05.38

5

SPS

K. SROKA

2:14.41

6

BCC

L. BABAN

2:15.60

7

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:22.74

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Heat 4

1

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

1:59.49

2

ADS

M. MOTHA

2:00.29

3

CNI

A. REA

2:02.16

4

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:05.38

5

SPS

K. SROKA

2:14.41

6

BCC

L. BABAN

2:15.60

7

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

2:22.74

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

1:54.15

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

1:55.00

3

RIC

D. O'CONNOR

1:55.68

4

RDG

H. FREELAND

1:56.17

5

ADS

M. MOTHA

1:56.94

6

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

1:59.69

7

ELM

L. FERRI

2:00.95

8

NOT

H. COOKE-BAYLEY

2:01.05

9

CNI

A. REA

2:02.01

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

1:59.48

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:01.13

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:01.60

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

2:03.46

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:03.51

6

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:03.85

7

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:04.38

8

RDG

J. NELSON

2:04.59

9

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:09.32

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

SPS

A. LEIPER

1:59.48

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

2:01.13

3

ROY

J. CARTER

2:01.60

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

2:03.46

5

CDF

D. HOWELLS

2:03.51

6

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

2:03.85

7

SLP

C. HARRIS

2:04.38

8

RDG

J. NELSON

2:04.59

9

WEY

A. MORLEY

2:09.32

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:08.75

2

ROY

J. CARTER

4:09.06

3

ADS

M. MOTHA

4:11.68

4

RUN

I. PIPE

4:12.34

5

SLP

C. HARRIS

4:16.83

6

RDG

J. WRIGHT

4:42.11

7

BCC

L. BABAN

4:42.58

8

LBZ

J. GALLIERS

5:02.80

9

EAL

P. LEVKOVSKYY

5:05.24

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:12.67

2

ELM

L. FERRI

4:13.64

3

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:21.85

4

SPS

K. SROKA

4:23.43

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

4:27.54

6

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

4:27.85

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

4:51.15

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:12.67

2

ELM

L. FERRI

4:13.64

3

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:21.85

4

SPS

K. SROKA

4:23.43

5

SLP

C. CLARKE

4:27.54

6

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

4:27.85

7

DEV

C. ALLEN

4:51.15

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:03.73

2

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

4:05.28

3

SLP

B. HIGGINS

4:06.36

4

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:12.67

5

RDG

J. NELSON

4:19.57

6

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

4:24.47

7

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:34.66

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:04.53

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:05.39

3

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:06.87

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

4:07.59

5

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

4:07.87

6

ROY

J. CARTER

4:11.51

7

ELM

L. FERRI

4:11.94

8

RUN

I. PIPE

4:12.09

ADS

M. MOTHA

DNF

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 1

1

FOY

B. CABRERA

4:04.53

2

FOX

D. STANLEY

4:05.39

3

FOX

G. POPHAM-COVELEY

4:06.87

4

SLP

B. HIGGINS

4:07.59

5

SLP

P. DONNELLAN

4:07.87

6

ROY

J. CARTER

4:11.51

7

ELM

L. FERRI

4:11.94

8

RUN

I. PIPE

4:12.09

ADS

M. MOTHA

DNF

Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 & Boys Under 18 K1 1000m Final 2

1

WEY

A. MORLEY

4:17.05

2

CDF

D. HOWELLS

4:18.79

3

SLP

C. HARRIS

4:20.67

4

RDG

J. NELSON

4:24.96

5

RIC

S. MEDEPALLI

4:28.89

6

TRU

O. PARTRIDGE

4:30.27

7

SLP

C. CLARKE

4:30.65

8

SPS

K. SROKA

4:31.24

9

FOX

L. SCHLEITER NIELSEN

4:31.85

Canoe C/D C1 200m Final

1

PAR

J. EYERS

53.78

2

PAR

P. O'LEARY

56.41

3

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

56.67

Girls Intermediate & Girls Intermediate K1 500m Final

1

WEY

I. RITCHIE

2:54.14

2

ROY

K. HOLT

3:01.05

3

CLM

R. PERRIN

3:08.73

4

SLP

E. SMYTH

3:18.69

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. BATES

55.61

2

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

57.98

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

59.13

4

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.15

5

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:05.68

6

SLP

E. O'HALLORAN

1:06.72

RDG

H. NAGY

DNS

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. BATES

55.61

2

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

57.98

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

59.13

4

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.15

5

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:05.68

6

SLP

E. O'HALLORAN

1:06.72

RDG

H. NAGY

DNS

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

53.63

2

ROY

D. DE BILIO

56.05

3

RIC

P. COVE

59.49

4

RDG

A. BEESON

1:01.66

5

GLW

G. GORDON

1:06.37

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

52.68

2

ROY

A. BATES

54.44

3

ROY

D. DE BILIO

55.15

4

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

56.24

5

RDG

C. FULFORD

57.31

6

RIC

P. COVE

57.87

7

RDG

A. BEESON

1:00.09

8

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.13

9

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:06.66

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

52.68

2

ROY

A. BATES

54.44

3

ROY

D. DE BILIO

55.15

4

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

56.24

5

RDG

C. FULFORD

57.31

6

RIC

P. COVE

57.87

7

RDG

A. BEESON

1:00.09

8

CLM

M. PERRIN

1:05.13

9

GLW

A. STRACHAN

1:06.66

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ROY

A. BATES

2:27.61

2

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

2:30.48

3

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:32.41

4

RDG

A. BEESON

2:39.42

5

GLW

G. GORDON

2:50.95

6

SLP

E. O'HALLORAN

2:57.78

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

2:22.44

2

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:29.31

3

RIC

P. COVE

2:36.65

4

GLW

A. STRACHAN

2:50.25

5

CLM

M. PERRIN

2:51.67

6

RDG

H. NAGY

2:51.71

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

2:22.44

2

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:29.31

3

RIC

P. COVE

2:36.65

4

GLW

A. STRACHAN

2:50.25

5

CLM

M. PERRIN

2:51.67

6

RDG

H. NAGY

2:51.71

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

H. TOOVEY

2:27.50

2

ROY

A. BATES

2:33.51

3

ROY

D. DE BILIO

2:33.66

4

RDG

C. FULFORD

2:39.86

5

SPS

Z. HERRIOT

2:40.53

6

RIC

P. COVE

2:43.73

7

RDG

A. BEESON

2:47.24

8

GLW

G. GORDON

2:52.18

9

GLW

A. STRACHAN

3:01.20

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

SPS

Z. HERRIOT/H. TOOVEY

2:14.06

2

RDG

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD

2:21.53

3

DEV/RDG

D. BALL/H. NAGY

2:22.35

4

ROY

A. BATES/D. DE BILIO

2:23.01

5

GLW

G. GORDON/A. STRACHAN

2:34.56

6

CLM

M. PERRIN/R. PERRIN

2:41.62

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

SPS

Z. HERRIOT/H. TOOVEY

2:14.06

2

RDG

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD

2:21.53

3

DEV/RDG

D. BALL/H. NAGY

2:22.35

4

ROY

A. BATES/D. DE BILIO

2:23.01

5

GLW

G. GORDON/A. STRACHAN

2:34.56

6

CLM

M. PERRIN/R. PERRIN

2:41.62

Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

SPS

Z. HERRIOT/H. TOOVEY

4:48.41

2

ROY

A. BATES/D. DE BILIO

5:02.68

3

RDG

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD

5:02.81

4

DEV/RDG

D. BALL/H. NAGY

5:10.22

5

CLM

M. PERRIN/R. PERRIN

5:45.31

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

51.80

2

SOU

B. PERRY

53.24

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.93

4

SPS

A. PYRZ

56.33

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.17

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

1:02.53

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

1:07.70

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

51.80

2

SOU

B. PERRY

53.24

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.93

4

SPS

A. PYRZ

56.33

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.17

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

1:02.53

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

1:07.70

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

52.95

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

54.35

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

56.26

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

59.19

5

FOX

C. LONG

59.90

6

LIN

E. TWORT

1:04.93

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

50.84

2

DEV

M. BALL

51.44

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

52.04

4

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.24

5

SOU

B. PERRY

53.85

6

CLM

S. PAYNE

54.91

7

SPS

A. PYRZ

55.08

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

57.36

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.86

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 200m Final

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

50.84

2

DEV

M. BALL

51.44

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

52.04

4

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

53.24

5

SOU

B. PERRY

53.85

6

CLM

S. PAYNE

54.91

7

SPS

A. PYRZ

55.08

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

57.36

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

59.86

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

M. BALL

2:18.60

2

SOU

B. PERRY

2:21.99

3

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:26.37

4

SPS

A. PYRZ

2:34.20

5

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

2:39.14

6

LIN

E. TWORT

2:48.54

7

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

2:54.76

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:16.73

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:17.69

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:21.44

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:30.63

5

FOX

C. LONG

2:31.37

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

2:37.95

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:16.73

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:17.69

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:21.44

4

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:30.63

5

FOX

C. LONG

2:31.37

6

LIN

M. DAWSON

2:37.95

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 500m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

2:16.84

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

2:18.10

3

SPS

I. PATRICK

2:18.77

4

CLM

S. PAYNE

2:21.94

5

SOU

B. PERRY

2:25.53

6

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

2:26.46

7

FOX

C. LONG

2:33.82

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

2:36.00

9

SPS

A. PYRZ

2:37.40

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. PAYNE

5:14.59

2

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:32.47

3

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:42.46

4

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

6:11.20

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

6:18.99

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

CLM

S. PAYNE

5:14.59

2

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:32.47

3

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:42.46

4

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

6:11.20

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD

6:18.99

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

DEV

M. BALL

5:11.03

2

SOU

B. PERRY

5:12.39

3

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

5:13.14

4

FOX

C. LONG

5:38.43

5

WEY

C. RITCHIE

5:55.44

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

4:52.43

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

4:55.19

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

4:58.70

4

SOU

B. PERRY

5:00.92

5

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:17.10

6

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:24.24

7

FOX

C. LONG

5:24.25

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

5:32.99

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

5:38.85

Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 & Girls Under 16 K1 1000m Final

1

DEV

M. BALL

4:52.43

2

RDG

A. HUTCHINSON

4:55.19

3

CLM

S. PAYNE

4:58.70

4

SOU

B. PERRY

5:00.92

5

ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW

5:17.10

6

SPS

A. PYRZ

5:24.24

7

FOX

C. LONG

5:24.25

8

WEY

C. RITCHIE

5:32.99

9

NOR

E. WIDDOWS

5:38.85

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 1

1

LKR/WOR

K. ARMSTRONG/A. GREEN

2:07.08

2

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/A. HUTCHINSON

2:08.94

3

CLM/SOU

S. PAYNE/B. PERRY

2:15.11

4

ADS/NOR

E. BOWLES-TROW/E. WIDDOWS

2:19.85

5

ADS/LIN

H. PEMBLE/M. PEPPER

2:21.12

6

SLP

N. FINN/K. O'HALLORAN

2:22.53

7

FOX/WYC

J. DUBOCK/M. GWYN

2:26.33

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 16 K2 500m Heat 2

1

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

2:09.00

2

RDG/ESK

G. BOONHAM/I. PATRICK

2:12.01

3

RDG

I. FULFORD/T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:20.24

4

LIN

M. DAWSON/E. TWORT

2:27.34

5

WEY

H. ATTWOOD/C. RITCHIE

2:31.12

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 16 K2 500m Final

1

LKR/WOR

K. ARMSTRONG/A. GREEN

2:05.59

2

WEY

N. HALL/G. ROESER

2:09.68

3

DEV/RDG

M. BALL/A. HUTCHINSON

2:09.71

4

RDG/ESK

G. BOONHAM/I. PATRICK

2:12.67

5

CLM/SOU

S. PAYNE/B. PERRY

2:19.77

6

ADS/LIN

H. PEMBLE/M. PEPPER

2:22.25

7

RDG

I. FULFORD/T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:23.49

8

ADS/NOR

E. BOWLES-TROW/E. WIDDOWS

2:24.51

9

SLP

N. FINN/K. O'HALLORAN

2:25.05

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 16 K4 500m Final

1

WEY/ROY
WEY/WEY

N. HALL/E. KING
H. LEWIS/G. ROESER

1:55.05

2

DEV/RDG
RDG/DEV

M. BALL/G. BOONHAM
A. HUTCHINSON /I. PATRICK ESK

2:00.30

3

SOU/CLM
ADS/SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS/S. PAYNE
H. PEMBLE /B. PERRY

2:05.21

4

FOX/WYC
FOX/WEY

J. DUBOCK/M. GWYN
C. LONG/C. RITCHIE

2:11.99

5

LIN

M. DAWSON/A. FISHER
M. PEPPER/E. TWORT

2:15.11

6

ADS/RDG
RDG/ADS

E. BOWLES-TROW/I. FULFORD
T. KUBISCH-WILES /E. WIDDOWS

2:15.85

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 1

1

WOR

A. GREEN

48.54

2

WEY

N. HALL

50.79

3

LIN

M. WARBURTON

50.99

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

53.16

5

ADS

H. PEMBLE

53.96

6

CDF

O. GEDDES

56.74

7

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

57.16

8

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

57.44

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

48.04

2

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.84

3

ROY

E. KING

49.41

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

51.41

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

54.02

6

LIN

M. PEPPER

57.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

59.85

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

1:04.77

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

48.04

2

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.84

3

ROY

E. KING

49.41

4

RDG

G. BOONHAM

51.41

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

54.02

6

LIN

M. PEPPER

57.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

59.85

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

1:04.77

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Heat 3

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

49.20

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

51.97

3

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

54.17

4

WYC

M. GWYN

56.21

5

RDG

I. FULFORD

56.36

6

LIN

A. FISHER

56.36

7

CDF

L. GEDDES

1:04.84

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

47.46

2

WOR

A. GREEN

48.38

3

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.85

4

WEY

H. LEWIS

49.75

5

ROY

E. KING

51.17

6

LIN

M. WARBURTON

51.30

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

51.54

8

WEY

N. HALL

51.86

9

RDG

G. BOONHAM

53.18

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

47.46

2

WOR

A. GREEN

48.38

3

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

48.85

4

WEY

H. LEWIS

49.75

5

ROY

E. KING

51.17

6

LIN

M. WARBURTON

51.30

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

51.54

8

WEY

N. HALL

51.86

9

RDG

G. BOONHAM

53.18

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 200m Final 2

1

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

55.54

2

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

57.16

3

ADS

H. PEMBLE

57.29

4

CDF

O. GEDDES

58.32

5

CAM

I. HUNTER

58.60

6

RDG

I. FULFORD

59.59

7

WYC

M. GWYN

59.92

8

LIN

A. FISHER

1:00.04

9

LIN

M. PEPPER

1:02.83

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:08.84

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:14.07

3

ROY

E. KING

2:14.83

4

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:29.63

5

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:29.90

6

LIN

A. FISHER

2:37.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

2:38.06

8

CDF

L. GEDDES

2:42.33

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:08.84

2

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:14.07

3

ROY

E. KING

2:14.83

4

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:29.63

5

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:29.90

6

LIN

A. FISHER

2:37.02

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

2:38.06

8

CDF

L. GEDDES

2:42.33

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

2:11.15

2

WEY

G. ROESER

2:11.65

3

WEY

N. HALL

2:17.44

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:21.75

5

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:22.17

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:27.99

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:30.91

8

RDG

I. FULFORD

2:39.89

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

A. GREEN

2:08.99

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:15.45

3

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:20.37

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:22.25

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:24.43

6

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:26.03

7

WYC

M. GWYN

2:34.62

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

2:45.11

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

A. GREEN

2:08.99

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:15.45

3

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:20.37

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:22.25

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:24.43

6

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:26.03

7

WYC

M. GWYN

2:34.62

8

CLM

L. STRATFORD

2:45.11

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 1

1

WEY

H. LEWIS

2:08.03

2

WOR

A. GREEN

2:10.08

3

WEY

G. ROESER

2:10.99

4

SPS

K. ARMSTRONG

2:11.62

5

SLP

E. O'DRISCEOIL

2:12.06

6

ROY

E. KING

2:15.91

7

ELM

I. BETHUNE

2:18.38

8

WEY

N. HALL

2:21.29

9

LIN

M. WARBURTON

2:21.56

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:26.79

2

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:29.85

3

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:30.00

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:30.76

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:34.13

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:37.49

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:37.85

8

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:38.77

9

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:39.60

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 500m Final 2

1

RDG

G. BOONHAM

2:26.79

2

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

2:29.85

3

CDF

O. GEDDES

2:30.00

4

CAM

I. HUNTER

2:30.76

5

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

2:34.13

6

ADS

H. PEMBLE

2:37.49

7

LIN

M. PEPPER

2:37.85

8

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

2:38.77

9

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

2:39.60

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:53.44

2

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:59.36

3

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:12.72

4

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

5:14.74

5

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

5:24.94

6

RDG

T. KUBISCH-WILES

5:29.94

7

FOX

J. DUBOCK

5:42.38

8

RDG

I. FULFORD

5:52.52

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. O'DISCEOIL

4:52.44

2

ROY

E. KING

4:56.05

3

FOX

K. JEPSON

5:02.73

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:12.10

5

LIN

A. FISHER

5:37.07

6

CDF

L. GEDDES

5:41.18

7

CLM

L. STRATFORD

5:55.78

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

SLP

E. O'DISCEOIL

4:52.44

2

ROY

E. KING

4:56.05

3

FOX

K. JEPSON

5:02.73

4

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:12.10

5

LIN

A. FISHER

5:37.07

6

CDF

L. GEDDES

5:41.18

7

CLM

L. STRATFORD

5:55.78

Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 & Girls Under 18 K1 1000m Final

1

WEY

G. ROESER

4:44.99

2

SLP

E. O'DISCEOIL

4:49.99

3

ELM

I. BETHUNE

4:51.85

4

ROY

E. KING

4:58.03

5

FOX

K. JEPSON

5:02.15

6

RDG

G. BOONHAM

5:03.74

7

SOU

P. GILBERT-JOHNS

5:08.65

8

SLP

K. O'HALLORAN

5:11.34

9

BRK

E. CHRISTIE

5:17.48

Junior Mini-Kayak A & Junior Mini-Kayak A K2 500m Final

1

ADS/WYC

W. BOWLES-TROW/H. GWYN

2:42.87

2

FOX/ROY

K. AYRAN/L. DE BILIO

2:51.78

3

NOR

W. CARRINGTON/N. NOBBS

2:55.07

4

DEV/NOR

T. BUSH/D. ROBERTS JOHNSON

3:00.22

5

RDG

J. DRUMMOND/J. WADE

3:00.64

Junior Mini-Kayak A & Junior Mini-Kayak A K4 500m Final

1

FOX/ROY
RDG/RDG

K. AYRAN/L. DE BILIO
J. DRUMMOND /J. WADE

2:49.13

2

DEV/NOR
NOR/NOR

T. BUSH/W. CARRINGTON
N. NOBBS /D. ROBERTS JOHNSON

3:00.94

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:16.57

2

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:18.38

3

DEV

T. BUSH

1:19.83

4

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:19.99

5

FLA

F. BARNETT

1:22.52

6

RDG

J. WADE

1:26.80

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:09.92

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:10.44

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:14.76

4

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:15.76

5

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:21.10

6

NOR

W. CARRINGTON

1:25.28

Junior Mini-Kayak A/B K1 200m Final

1

ROY

L. DE BILIO

1:08.57

2

WYC

H. GWYN

1:09.45

3

WOR

L. SMITH

1:11.44

4

ADS

W. BOWLES-TROW

1:11.99

5

FLA

D. BARNETT

1:13.68

6

WEY

J. ALLAN

1:15.44

7

NOR

N. NOBBS

1:15.69

8

DEV

T. BUSH

1:16.48

9

FOX

K. AYRAN

1:18.97

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

41.34

2

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

44.22

3

CEL

D. BUGGY

44.23

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

45.11

5

RDG

L. PLANT

45.36

6

BCC

E. BABAN

45.91

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 200m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

41.34

2

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

44.22

3

CEL

D. BUGGY

44.23

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

45.11

5

RDG

L. PLANT

45.36

6

BCC

E. BABAN

45.91

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.70

2

CEL

D. BUGGY

1:58.07

3

RDG

L. PLANT

2:02.08

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

2:05.19

5

BCC

E. BABAN

2:07.48

6

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:07.88

7

NOT

S. WALSH

2:10.08

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 500m Final

1

RLS

A. GREAVES

1:55.70

2

CEL

D. BUGGY

1:58.07

3

RDG

L. PLANT

2:02.08

4

RDG

E. BOEHM

2:05.19

5

BCC

E. BABAN

2:07.48

6

WEY

J. MARTYN

2:07.88

7

NOT

S. WALSH

2:10.08

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CEL

D. BUGGY

4:03.96

2

RDG

L. PLANT

4:11.21

3

RDG

E. BOEHM

4:18.88

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:23.36

5

BCC

E. BABAN

4:27.95

6

NOT

S. WALSH

4:30.11

Mens B & Mens Masters A & Mens B & Mens Masters A K1 1000m Final

1

CEL

D. BUGGY

4:03.96

2

RDG

L. PLANT

4:11.21

3

RDG

E. BOEHM

4:18.88

4

WEY

J. MARTYN

4:23.36

5

BCC

E. BABAN

4:27.95

6

NOT

S. WALSH

4:30.11

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K2 500m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/L. PLANT

1:56.96

2

WEY

D. MARTYN/J. MARTYN

1:57.76

3

PAR

J. YOUNG/D. PHILLIPSON

1:59.75

Mens B/C & Mens Masters A/B K4 1000m Final

1

RDG

E. BOEHM/J. FREELAND
L. PLANT/F. KEMP

3:49.62

2

NOT/SOU
SOU/POO

P. BROOKES /R. ARIES
J. HINVES/H. SMITH

3:57.40

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

47.08

2

SOU

R. ARIES

47.72

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 200m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

47.08

2

SOU

R. ARIES

47.72

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

2:11.92

2

SOU

R. ARIES

2:13.06

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 500m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

2:11.92

2

SOU

R. ARIES

2:13.06

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

4:42.79

2

SOU

R. ARIES

4:45.37

Mens C & Mens Masters B & Mens C & Mens Masters B K1 1000m Final

1

SLP

A. BOLAND

4:42.79

2

SOU

R. ARIES

4:45.37

Mens Canoe Open & Senior Canoe Under 23 C1 500m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

2:02.81

2

RIC

A. LEECH

2:06.41

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

2:06.43

4

RIC

B. PHILLIPS

2:08.53

5

SPS

A. MARASA

2:12.39

6

FLA

G. BELL

2:21.87

Mens Canoe Open & Senior Canoe Under 23 C1 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES

4:32.13

2

RIC

A. LEECH

4:41.97

3

LIN

T. LAMBERT

4:51.75

4

FLA

G. BELL

5:09.97

5

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

6:31.75

SPS

A. MARASA

DSQ

Mens Canoe Open C1 5km Final

1

RIC

A. LEACH

23:21.00

2

FLA

G. BELL

26:04.00

3

SPS

A. MARASA

27:15.00

4

RUN

R. IVANCIKAS

28:26.00

Mens Canoe Open C2 1000m Final

1

FLA

J. JONES/B. PHILLIPS

4:13.31

2

LIN

T. LAMBERT/A. LEECH

4:18.44

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

D. PEMBLE

50.83

2

DEV

S. BUSH

50.99

3

NOR

A. DAVIS

52.18

4

WOR

D. SMITH

53.02

5

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.59

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 1

1

ADS

D. PEMBLE

50.83

2

DEV

S. BUSH

50.99

3

NOR

A. DAVIS

52.18

4

WOR

D. SMITH

53.02

5

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

6

LKR

D. MARSHALL

54.59

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.66

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. STENNING

49.79

2

RUN

A. PIPE

52.95

3

CLM

R. AGER

53.49

4

ADS

A. DODSON

56.24

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.54

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 2

1

NOR

R. STENNING

49.79

2

RUN

A. PIPE

52.95

3

CLM

R. AGER

53.49

4

ADS

A. DODSON

56.24

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.54

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

50.58

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

52.45

3

POO

H. SMITH

54.80

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

54.89

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

50.58

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

52.45

3

POO

H. SMITH

54.80

4

WEY

P. GORMAN

54.89

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

48.21

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

49.24

3

NOR

R. STENNING

50.09

4

DEV

S. BUSH

50.94

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.10

6

RUN

A. PIPE

51.15

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

51.61

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

9

WOR

D. SMITH

53.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 1

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

48.21

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

49.24

3

NOR

R. STENNING

50.09

4

DEV

S. BUSH

50.94

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

51.10

6

RUN

A. PIPE

51.15

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

51.61

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

53.34

9

WOR

D. SMITH

53.43

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

POO

H. SMITH

51.89

2

CLM

R. AGER

52.96

3

ADS

A. DODSON

53.42

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.88

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.87

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.07

WEY

P. GORMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 200m Final 2

1

POO

H. SMITH

51.89

2

CLM

R. AGER

52.96

3

ADS

A. DODSON

53.42

4

LKR

D. MARSHALL

55.88

5

RDG

B. NAGY

56.87

6

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

1:03.07

WEY

P. GORMAN

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

R. STENNING

2:17.50

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:21.80

3

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:24.60

4

CLM

R. AGER

2:27.40

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:32.30

6

RDG

B. NAGY

2:38.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOR

R. STENNING

2:17.50

2

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:21.80

3

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:24.60

4

CLM

R. AGER

2:27.40

5

LKR

D. MARSHALL

2:32.30

6

RDG

B. NAGY

2:38.20

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:14.28

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:14.98

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.50

4

DEV

S. BUSH

2:21.52

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:21.92

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:27.93

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

2:50.81

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Heat 2

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:14.28

2

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:14.98

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.50

4

DEV

S. BUSH

2:21.52

5

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:21.92

6

WEY

P. GORMAN

2:27.93

7

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE

2:50.81

FLA

B. JONES

DNS

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:13.50

2

NOR

R. STENNING

2:16.07

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.79

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:18.03

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:19.19

6

DEV

S. BUSH

2:23.52

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:23.75

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:25.67

9

CLM

R. AGER

2:26.39

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K1 500m Final

1

NOT

P. BROOKES

2:13.50

2

NOR

R. STENNING

2:16.07

3

RUN

A. PIPE

2:16.79

4

LIN

O. JACKSON

2:18.03

5

ADS

D. PEMBLE

2:19.19

6

DEV

S. BUSH

2:23.52

7

NOR

A. DAVIS

2:23.75

8

RUN

E. MELIAK

2:25.67

9

CLM

R. AGER

2:26.39

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

2:19.64

2

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

2:21.81

3

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE/B. NAGY

2:26.48

4

CLM

R. AGER/T. CHAMBERLIN

2:29.99

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K2 500m Final

1

ADS

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE

2:19.64

2

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

2:21.81

3

RDG

J. GLASSPOLE/B. NAGY

2:26.48

4

CLM

R. AGER/T. CHAMBERLIN

2:29.99

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

A. DAVIS/G. SMITH
R. STENNING/A. WANT

2:04.47

2

ADS/ADS
WEY/CLM

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE
P. GORMAN /T. CHAMBERLIN

2:06.01

Mens D & Mens Masters C/D & Mens D & Mens Masters C/D K4 500m Final

1

NOR

A. DAVIS/G. SMITH
R. STENNING/A. WANT

2:04.47

2

ADS/ADS
WEY/CLM

A. DODSON/D. PEMBLE
P. GORMAN /T. CHAMBERLIN

2:06.01

Mens Open & Mens Open K1 5km Final

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

19:58.00

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

19:59.00

3

RLS

P. MILES

20:00.00

4

CLM

A. MCINTRYE

20:21.00

5

NOR

A. HICKS

20:22.00

6

ELM

G. DURDEN

20:26.00

7

FOY

M. COLLINGE

20:45.00

8

ROY

S. BRISTOW

20:46.00

9

RLS

T. DOWDEN

21:11.00

10

CLM

P. WILKES

21:12.00

11

NOR

J. HOW

21:16.00

12

SPS

B. GALLACHER

21:23.00

13

RUN

J. WILLIAMS

21:33.00

14

BPS

R. BARKAWAY

22:13.00

15

LIN

L. SMITH

22:14.00

16

NOR

C. SMITH

22:18.00

17

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

22:51.00

18

NOT

S. WALSH

22:53.00

19

RLS

J. SMITHSON

22:54.00

20

SPS

M. SIELICKI

22:55.00

21

BPS

N. PERKINS

24:06.00

CLM

O. HERBERT

DNF

RUN

E. MELIAK

DNF

SPS

F. CADDELL

DNF

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

38.00

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.58

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.85

4

EAL

R. HOOK

41.69

5

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

42.19

6

SPS

M. SIELICKI

44.03

7

NOR

J. HOW

44.12

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

44.36

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

38.96

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.00

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

41.16

4

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.80

5

RDG

A. TONKIN

43.20

6

RLS

T. DOWDEN

43.99

7

NOR

T. BOOTH

44.05

8

CEL

A. O BRIEN

45.36

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

46.19

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.05

2

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.75

3

ADS

R. STEWART

39.80

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.88

5

SOU

X. HINVES

42.18

6

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

42.26

7

BPS

N. PERKINS

44.13

8

NOR

C. SMITH

45.44

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

DNS

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 4

1

SPS

I. JAMES

39.39

2

NOT

C. SMITH

40.47

3

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.07

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

42.02

5

RLS

J. SMITHSON

43.10

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

43.89

7

NOR

B. WANT

45.15

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

47.02

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

37.55

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

38.12

3

SPS

I. JAMES

38.83

4

EAL

T. THOMSON

39.02

5

RDG

D. ATKINS

39.08

6

SOL

T. LUSTY

39.13

7

ADS

R. STEWART

39.51

8

SLP

R. O CONNOR

39.73

9

NOT

C. SMITH

40.67

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

SPS

B. GALLACHER

39.39

2

CLM

D. JOHNSON

40.36

3

RLS

P. MILES

40.45

4

SOU

X. HINVES

40.82

5

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE

41.10

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

41.81

7

EAL

R. HOOK

41.87

8

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

41.89

9

LIN

P. MONGAN

42.29

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:50.44

2

SPS

I. JAMES

1:51.94

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:56.08

4

NOR

J. HOW

1:57.65

5

ELM

G. DURDEN

2:00.21

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

2:01.16

7

RDG

A. TONKIN

2:01.87

8

SPS

J. BROCKWAY

2:08.26

9

CLM

O. HERBERT

2:22.60

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:49.12

2

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:50.89

3

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:56.57

4

ADS

R. STEWART

1:58.22

5

SPS

F. CADELL

1:58.30

6

CEL

A. O BRIEN

2:01.08

7

WOR

G. BROOKS

2:04.93

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

NOT

C. SMITH

1:51.31

2

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:52.25

3

SLP

R. O CONNOR

1:56.73

4

WEY

T. HOLLAND

1:58.26

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

1:59.07

6

CLM

F. O BRIEN

2:03.77

7

LIN

L. SMITH

2:05.29

8

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

2:08.16

9

BPS

N. PERKINS

2:08.95

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 4

1

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:52.60

2

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:54.42

3

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:57.57

4

CEL

N. FLEMING

1:58.66

5

EAL

R. HOOK

1:59.88

6

BPS

R. BARKWAY

2:02.78

7

LIN

P. MONGAN

2:03.05

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

2:05.65

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 5

1

RLS

P. MILES

1:49.26

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:51.50

3

SOU

X. HINVES

1:53.89

4

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.89

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.66

6

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

2:01.43

7

NOR

C. SMITH

2:10.86

8

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

2:11.75

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

1:45.46

2

NOT

C. SMITH

1:45.70

3

CLM

D. JOHNSON

1:45.79

4

SPS

L. FLETCHER

1:46.57

5

ORS

N. DEMBELE

1:46.71

6

RLS

P. MILES

1:47.10

7

EAL

T. THOMSON

1:47.37

8

RDG

D. ATKINS

1:48.45

9

SPS

I. JAMES

1:49.56

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

1:50.55

2

SOU

X. HINVES

1:51.54

3

ROY

S. BRISTOW

1:52.23

4

SLP

R. O'CONNOR

1:52.46

5

ADS

R. STEWART

1:52.54

6

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

1:52.55

7

SPS

B. GALLACHER

1:54.01

8

FOY

M. COLLINGE

1:54.91

9

CLM

M. JOHNSON

1:55.56

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 1

1

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:58.67

2

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:00.11

3

SPS

F. CADELL

4:00.87

4

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:02.18

5

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:02.67

6

NOR

A. HICKS

4:08.71

7

ELM

Z. BENSTEAD

4:17.39

8

WOR

G. BROOKS

4:26.31

9

RDG

M. SZABADVARI

4:26.35

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 2

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

4:00.46

2

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:01.52

3

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.24

4

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.67

5

CEL

A. O BRIEN

4:14.99

6

BPS

N. PERKINS

4:30.55

7

NOR

C. SMITH

4:31.99

8

SPS

M. SIELICKI

4:33.90

9

CLM

F. O BRIEN

4:34.45

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 3

1

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:11.69

2

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:11.90

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:12.61

4

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:27.57

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY

4:28.68

6

LIN

L. SMITH

4:29.55

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON

4:40.02

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Heat 4

1

RLS

P. MILES

4:16.08

2

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:18.09

3

SOU

X. HINVES

4:19.58

4

CLM

P. WILKES

4:21.05

5

RLS

T. DOWDEN

4:25.63

6

WEY

T. HOLLAND

4:30.27

7

CLM

O. HERBERT

4:59.33

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 1

1

CLM

D. JOHNSON

3:49.90

2

SOL

T. LUSTY

3:49.98

3

RLS

P. MILES

3:56.50

4

NOT

J. RUSSELL

4:01.97

5

CLM

M. JOHNSON

4:02.73

6

ROY

S. BRISTOW

4:03.32

7

SPS

F. CADELL

4:04.95

8

CEL

N. FLEMING

4:06.10

9

CLM

A. MCINTYRE

4:13.98

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K1 1000m Final 2

1

SLP

R. FOLEY

4:02.78

2

SOU

X. HINVES

4:07.27

3

NOR

J. HOW

4:08.68

4

NOR

A. HICKS

4:09.25

5

FOY

M. COLLINGE

4:12.02

6

CLM

T. GANNICOTT-PORTER

4:13.09

7

CLM

P. WILKES

4:13.62

8

RDG

A. TONKIN

4:14.37

9

ELM

G. DURDEN

4:14.38

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 1

1

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:40.57

2

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:41.04

3

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:44.27

4

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:45.98

5

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:46.17

6

RLS/NOR

T. DOWDEN/J. HOW

1:48.18

7

CEL

R. HETHERINGTON/A. O'BRIEN

1:52.87

8

CLM/NOR

F. O'BRIEN/C. SMITH

1:59.47

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Heat 2

1

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:42.40

2

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:44.92

3

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:45.69

4

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:45.87

5

BPS

R. BARKWAY/N. PERKINS

1:50.24

6

WOR/RDG

G. BROOKS/A. TONKIN

1:50.39

7

LIN

P. MONGAN/L. SMITH

1:54.10

Mens Open & Mens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

L. FLETCHER/T. LUSTY

1:40.40

2

ORS

N. DEMBELE/D. JOHNSON

1:41.17

3

ORS

I. JAMES/C. SMITH

1:42.12

4

ORS

D. ATKINS/T. THOMSON

1:42.34

5

SOU/ADS

X. HINVES/R. STEWART

1:46.05

6

NOT/CLM

F. CADELL/A. MCINTYRE

1:46.19

7

CEL

D. BUGGY/N. FLEMING

1:48.15

8

FOY/WEY

M. COLLINGE/T. HOLLAND

1:49.75

9

SPS

R. DOWLING-CLARKE/B. GALLACHER

1:51.38

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 & Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

43.16

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

44.25

3

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

44.85

4

RLS

J. TARRANT

45.22

5

PAR

P. O'LEARY

46.68

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 & Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

RLS

J. TARRANT

46.07

2

PAR

P. O'LEARY

47.71

Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 & Mens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

R. OLIVER

44.65

2

PAR

J. YOUNG

45.28

3

RLS

J. TARRANT

46.31

4

PAR

D. PHILLIPSON

47.49

5

PAR

P. O'LEARY

47.68

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:01.38

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.95

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:05.31

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.91

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:02.31

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.45

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.34

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.87

Mens Paracanoe VL2 & Womens Paracanoe VL2 V1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

1:02.31

2

CLM

E. CLIFTON

1:02.45

3

PAR

J. CHIPPINGTON

1:06.34

4

NOR

S. COOK

1:09.87

Paddleability K1 200m Final

1

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

58.81

2

4AS

J. HAGE

1:01.78

3

4AS

C. GLAVES

1:18.13

4

4AS

D. WARWICK

1:25.20

EXE

J. WHITE

DNS

Paddleability K1 500m Final

1

4AS

L. THORPE

2:27.99

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD

2:42.19

3

4AS

J. HAGE

2:45.15

4

4AS

C. GLAVES

3:13.23

5

4AS

D. WARWICK

3:21.94

Paddleability K2 500m Final

1

4AS

C. GLAVES/J. HAGE

2:39.04

2

4AS

J. MANSFIELD/D. WARWICK

2:41.49

Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D & Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/K. WALKER

2:22.82

2

LBZ

K. DIXON/C. ELLIS

2:28.57

3

BAN

S. URQUHART/S. WALKER

2:36.88

Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D & Womens C/D & Womens Masters B/C/D K2 500m Final

1

NOR

C. LE-MAY/K. WALKER

2:22.82

2

LBZ

K. DIXON/C. ELLIS

2:28.57

3

BAN

S. URQUHART/S. WALKER

2:36.88

Womens Canoe Open & Womens Canoe Under 23 C1 200m Final

1

LIN

I. EVANS

52.30

2

BCC

A. FITZHENRY

52.41

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

56.14

4

RDG

A. PALMER

56.66

5

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

59.62

Womens Canoe Open C1 500m Final

1

BCC

A. FITZHENRY

2:22.58

2

RDG

A. PALMER

2:29.78

3

WYC

S. SULLIVAN

2:30.99

4

SPS

L. DOWLING-CLARKE

2:37.75

Womens Canoe Open C2 500m Final

1

RDG/WYC

A. PALMER/S. SULLIVAN

2:21.15

Womens D & Mens D & Womens Masters C/D & Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Womens D & Mens D & Womens Masters C/D & Mens Masters C/D K2 1000m Final

1

NOR

G. SMITH/A. WANT

5:05.32

2

RDG

C. DRUMMOND/E. HUTCHINSON

5:05.63

DEV

M. BALL/S. BUSH

DNS

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 1

1

ROY

Z. CLARK

47.30

2

FOX

E. DALE

47.36

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

48.27

4

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.57

5

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

51.81

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 2

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

46.33

2

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.89

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

47.29

4

ELM

R. SIMON

47.87

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.90

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

58.79

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Heat 3

1

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

48.05

2

NOT

J. URQUHART

49.56

3

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.40

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.41

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 1

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

43.79

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

45.36

3

WEY

A. BURGESS

45.64

4

ROY

Z. CLARK

45.88

5

ELM

R. SIMON

46.06

6

FOX

E. DALE

46.21

7

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

46.28

8

NOR

G. ANDERSON

46.76

9

NOT

J. URQUHART

50.77

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 200m Final 2

1

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

50.08

2

ADS

B. PEMBLE

50.09

3

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

52.05

4

NOT

L. GUEST

52.59

5

RDG

G. FENWICK

56.30

6

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

59.48

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 1

1

ANK

D. KERR

2:03.00

2

ELM

R. SIMON

2:03.43

3

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:06.60

4

SLP

O. DENMAN

2:11.50

5

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:13.05

6

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:14.40

7

NOT

A. MURPHY

2:22.17

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 2

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:01.59

2

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:02.50

3

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:03.22

4

FOX

E. DALE

2:09.25

5

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:13.80

6

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:14.61

7

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

2:23.09

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Heat 3

1

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:04.83

2

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:06.81

3

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:10.91

4

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:12.27

5

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:13.44

6

NOT

L. GUEST

2:16.78

7

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

2:18.18

8

RDG

G. FENWICK

2:27.51

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 1

1

CLM

E. RUSSELL

2:00.56

2

ANK

D. KERR

2:00.95

3

ELM

R. SIMON

2:01.68

4

WOR

E. LEWIS

2:02.99

5

NOR

L. LEE-SMITH

2:05.50

6

WEY

A. BURGESS

2:05.52

7

ROY

Z. CLARK

2:05.89

8

NOR

F. DUFFIELD

2:06.31

9

FAL

E. DALE

2:12.83

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K1 500m Final 2

1

SLP

D. DENMAN

2:10.55

2

NOR

G. ANDERSON

2:11.92

3

SLP

L. MACLEOD

2:12.20

4

WOR

K. BROOKES

2:13.39

5

ELM

R. SOLWAY

2:13.78

6

ADS

B. PEMBLE

2:14.88

7

NOT

L. GUEST

2:14.97

8

NOT

J. URQUHART

2:16.92

9

WYC

K. POCKLINGTON

2:17.00

Womens Open & Womens Under 23 K2 500m Final

1

ORS

D. KERR/E. RUSSELL

1:51.91

2

WEY/ROY

A. BURGESS/Z. CLARK

1:56.08

3

FOX/NOR

E. DALE/F. DUFFIELD

1:56.93

4

SLP

O. DENMAN/L. MACLEOD

2:00.92

5

WOR/ADS

K. BROOKES /B. PEMBLE

2:07.07

6

RIC

J. HOLMES/E. MONTAGNA ROY

2:10.66

7

BRK

E. CHRISTIE/K. CHRISTIE

2:17.00

Womens Open K1 1000m Heat 2

1

RIC

A. FREEMAN

4:50.67

2

WOR

K. BROOKES

4:52.82

3

NOT

J. URQUHART

4:56.72

4

ROY

E. MONTAGNA

4:58.53

5

BRK

K. CHRISTIE

5:01.13

Womens Open K1 5km Final

Y17

RIC A FREEMAN

???

Y11

ELM R SOLWAY

???

Y12

WEY G ROESER

???

Y19

WOR K BROOKS

???

Y18

WEY H LEWIS

???

Y14

WEY N HALL

???

Y16

NOT L GUEST

???

Y13

NOT A MURPHY

???

Womens Paracanoe KL2+3 K1 200m Final

1

PAR

E. WIGGS

53.89

2

RLS

L. OWEN

54.97

3

4AS

L. THORPE

57.34

Boys Intermediate & Boys Intermediate K1 500m Final

1

GLW

M. PYRZ

2:51.59

2

ROY

L. SINIGAGLIA

2:52.98

3

ROY

T. HATTON

2:58.57

4

WEY

O. ATTWOOD

3:00.91

5

RLS

D. NEUMANN

3:09.61

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 1

1

RDG

O. MAZUR

53.21

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

56.01

3

RDG

M. NAGY

56.63

4

DEV

D. MARTIN

58.66

5

RLS

A. MURPHY

58.90

6

FOX

S. DICKSON

59.50

7

ROY

H. PITT

1:04.88

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

I. AVESON

49.47

2

FOY

E. HUNT

53.40

3

SPS

S. SROKA

53.92

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

54.77

5

RLS

S. SPARKS

57.76

6

SLP

S. NOUD

58.69

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

59.47

8

RDG

T. KINDER

1:00.49

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Heat 2

1

ROY

I. AVESON

49.47

2

FOY

E. HUNT

53.40

3

SPS

S. SROKA

53.92

4

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

54.77

5

RLS

S. SPARKS

57.76

6

SLP

S. NOUD

58.69

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

59.47

8

RDG

T. KINDER

1:00.49

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 200m Final

1

ROY

I. AVESON

46.74

2

SPS

S. SROKA

47.18

3

RDG

O. MAZUR

48.37

4

FOY

E. HUNT

48.58

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

51.21

6

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

51.59

7

DEV

D. MARTIN

52.44

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

52.56

9

RDG

M. NAGY

52.59

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:17.72

2

SLP

S. NOUD

2:22.14

3

RDG

M. NAGY

2:26.02

4

RDG

T. KINDER

2:31.50

5

FOX

S. DICKSON

2:32.10

6

ROY

H. PITT

2:35.52

7

RLS

A. MURPHY

2:39.56

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 1

1

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:17.72

2

SLP

S. NOUD

2:22.14

3

RDG

M. NAGY

2:26.02

4

RDG

T. KINDER

2:31.50

5

FOX

S. DICKSON

2:32.10

6

ROY

H. PITT

2:35.52

7

RLS

A. MURPHY

2:39.56

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Heat 2

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:11.36

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:13.08

3

ROY

I. AVESON

2:14.48

4

FOY

E. HUNT

2:14.90

5

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:18.03

6

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:20.13

7

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:23.89

8

RLS

S. SPARKS

2:25.64

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:14.05

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:14.89

3

FOY

E. HUNT

2:18.65

4

ROY

I. AVESON

2:19.70

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:21.18

6

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:22.48

7

SLP

S. NOUD

2:23.56

8

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:24.33

9

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:28.51

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K1 500m Final

1

SPS

S. SROKA

2:14.05

2

RDG

O. MAZUR

2:14.89

3

FOY

E. HUNT

2:18.65

4

ROY

I. AVESON

2:19.70

5

DEV

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS

2:21.18

6

SLP

S. BUTTERLY

2:22.48

7

SLP

S. NOUD

2:23.56

8

DEV

D. MARTIN

2:24.33

9

SLP

S. SMYTH

2:28.51

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 500m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

2:02.68

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

2:09.00

3

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

2:09.11

4

RDG

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR

2:10.49

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

2:11.73

6

FOX/RDG

S. DICKSON/M. NAGY

2:14.22

7

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

2:14.44

8

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

2:28.34

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

4:21.13

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

4:28.67

3

RDG

O. MAZUR/M. NAGY

4:31.04

4

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

4:37.05

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

4:44.80

6

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

4:48.70

7

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

5:15.48

FOX/LKR

S. DICKSON/T. PATTERSON

DNS

Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 & Boys Under 14 K2 1000m Final

1

DEV/LKR

A. HUNTER-HOPKINS/S. SROKA

4:21.13

2

SLP

S. BUTTERLY/S. NOUD

4:28.67

3

RDG

O. MAZUR/M. NAGY

4:31.04

4

FOY/DEV

E. HUNT/D. MARTIN

4:37.05

5

ROY

I. AVESON/H. PITT

4:44.80

6

RLS

A. MURPHY/S. SPARKS

4:48.70

7

NOR

J. SARGEANT/D. WALKER

5:15.48

FOX/LKR

S. DICKSON/T. PATTERSON

DNS

Boys Under 14 & Girls Under 14 K4 500m Final

1

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

T. KINDER/O. MAZUR
M. NAGY/T. HATTON

2:01.96

2

ROY/FOX
ROY/NOR

I. AVESON/S. DICKSON
H. PITT/D. WALKER

2:04.18

3

GLW

G. GORDON/Z. HERRIOT
A. STRACHAN/H. TOOVEY

2:11.72

4

ROY/RIC
ROY/WEY

A. BATES/P. COVE
D. DE BILIO/I. RITCHIE

2:12.46

5

RDG/RDG
RDG/ROY

A. BEESON/C. FULFORD
H. NAGY/K. HOLT

2:19.50

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

44.77

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

46.59

3

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

4

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

48.73

5

SLP

J. GROEN

49.17

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

49.42

7

RLS

T. WEEKS

1:03.32

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

N. LAMB

45.32

2

SLP

S. DURKAN

46.08

3

WYC

R. TOOP

46.26

4

ROY

F. HOLT

46.76

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.10

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS

50.06

7

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

51.11

8

CAM

T. SALES

51.78

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 2

1

SOU

N. LAMB

45.32

2

SLP

S. DURKAN

46.08

3

WYC

R. TOOP

46.26

4

ROY

F. HOLT

46.76

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.10

6

LIN

L. ANDREWS

50.06

7

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

51.11

8

CAM

T. SALES

51.78

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 3

1

RDG

C. TIETEMA

45.66

2

SPS

R. COYLE

46.03

3

ROY

A. WORGAN

50.23

4

SLP

D. CLARKE

50.31

5

WEY

B. FLINT

52.47

6

WYC

J. MARSH

53.62

7

LIN

C. SIMMONS

54.36

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

44.65

2

WOK

M. KABEER

47.02

3

SPS

M. OSMOLA

47.56

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

48.89

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

49.94

6

SLP

L. CLANCY

50.86

7

NOR

R. SMITH

55.77

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

44.65

2

WOK

M. KABEER

47.02

3

SPS

M. OSMOLA

47.56

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

48.89

5

RIC

N. KINZLER

49.94

6

SLP

L. CLANCY

50.86

7

NOR

R. SMITH

55.77

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 5

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.72

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.23

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

48.25

4

RIC

J. HILLS

49.20

5

NOR

T. MABLESON

50.17

6

FOX

J. NILAND

55.58

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 6

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.74

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.01

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA

47.92

4

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.11

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

51.26

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Heat 6

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.74

2

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.01

3

RIC

T. BHOOLA

47.92

4

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.11

5

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

51.26

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 1

1

SOU

A. HINVES

44.58

2

ROY

S. BATES

45.39

3

SLP

L. BOLAND

45.66

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

45.83

5

SOU

N. LAMB

46.39

6

NOT

H. SINGLETON

46.62

7

SPS

R. COYLE

47.67

8

RDG

C. TIETEMA

47.81

9

SLP

S. DURKAN

48.18

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

45.57

2

WYC

R. TOOP

46.33

3

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.07

4

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

5

WOK

M. KABEER

47.37

6

ROY

F. HOLT

47.47

7

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.70

8

SPS

M. OSMOLA

48.62

9

RIC

T. BHOOLA

49.29

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 2

1

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

45.57

2

WYC

R. TOOP

46.33

3

SPS

S. PATTERSON

47.07

4

BAN

W. LARNER

47.36

5

WOK

M. KABEER

47.37

6

ROY

F. HOLT

47.47

7

SPS

R. STRACHAN

47.70

8

SPS

M. OSMOLA

48.62

9

RIC

T. BHOOLA

49.29

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 200m Final 3

1

RIC

N. KINZLER

48.82

2

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

49.39

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

49.64

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

49.71

5

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

50.04

6

SOU

F. CRAMER

50.15

7

SLP

J. GROEN

51.75

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

53.01

RIC

J. HILLS

DNS

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:09.76

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:10.50

3

BAN

W. LARNER

2:12.05

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:15.48

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

2:17.23

6

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

2:23.46

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

2:24.52

8

WEY

B. FLINT

2:31.22

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 1

1

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:09.76

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:10.50

3

BAN

W. LARNER

2:12.05

4

RIC

T. BHOOLA

2:15.48

5

SPS

W. STEVELY

2:17.23

6

SLP

D. REYNOLDS

2:23.46

7

DEV

W. SCAPLEHORN

2:24.52

8

WEY

B. FLINT

2:31.22

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:13.12

2

SPS

S. PATTERSON

2:15.71

3

RDG

A. TEEUWEN

2:20.34

4

RIC

J. HILLS

2:25.00

5

SLP

D. CLARKE

2:25.55

6

CAM

T. SALES

2:26.43

7

WYC

J. MARSH

2:38.46

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

N. LAMB

2:09.42

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:10.53

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:11.59

4

WYC

R. TOOP

2:11.66

5

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:12.16

6

ROY

F. HOLT

2:15.02

7

RDG

C. BEESON

2:15.60

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:22.60

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 3

1

SOU

N. LAMB

2:09.42

2

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:10.53

3

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:11.59

4

WYC

R. TOOP

2:11.66

5

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:12.16

6

ROY

F. HOLT

2:15.02

7

RDG

C. BEESON

2:15.60

8

LIN

L. ANDREWS

2:22.60

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 4

1

ROY

S. BATES

2:06.66

2

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:07.05

3

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:08.30

4

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:09.46

5

SOU

F. CRAMER

2:15.86

6

RDG

C. TIETEMA

2:15.97

7

SPS

M. OSMOLA

2:18.29

8

NOR

T. MABLESON

2:19.41

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:06.72

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.17

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:09.00

4

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:12.53

5

SPS

R. COYLE

2:12.54

6

SLP

J. GROEN

2:15.92

7

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:18.81

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Heat 5

1

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:06.72

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.17

3

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:09.00

4

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:12.53

5

SPS

R. COYLE

2:12.54

6

SLP

J. GROEN

2:15.92

7

ROY

A. WORGAN

2:18.81

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 1

1

SLP

L. BOLAND

2:06.62

2

SOU

A. HINVES

2:07.78

3

NOT

H. SINGLETON

2:08.17

4

FOX

K. AYRAN

2:09.43

5

ROY

S. BATES

2:09.85

6

SLP

S. DURKAN

2:10.29

7

SOU

N. LAMB

2:10.75

8

EXE

T. BULLOCK

2:11.08

9

DEV

P. EHRNROOTH

2:12.37

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:06.86

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:09.59

3

WYC

R. TOOP

2:10.55

4

BAN

W. LARNER

2:11.65

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN

2:12.34

6

SLP

C. DONNELLAN

2:13.21

7

SLP

L. CLANCY

2:14.43

8

RIC

N. KINZLER

2:14.93

9

SPS

R. COYLE

2:15.98

Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 & Boys Under 16 K1 500m Final 2

1

WOK

M. KABEER

2:06.86

2

LBZ

J. RAYMENT

2:09.59

3

WYC

R. TOOP

2:10.55

4

BAN

W. LARNER

2:11.65

5

SPS

R. STRACHAN